Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

Sat-Mon Morn KO Bkt I
6 Tables
MPs   Names
27.70 1 Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ; Matt Meckstroth, Gainesville FL; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA
14.68 2 Stephen Apodaca, Santa Fe NM; G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Tom Breed, Kingwood TX; Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA
Sat-Mon Morn KO Bkt II
7 Tables
MPs   Names
16.35 1 Michael Strong - Johanna Strong, Winfield IL; Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar, Layton UT
8.67 2 Sabina Lim - Sankar Reddy, Cerritos CA; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA; Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Jeff Strutzel, Redondo Beach CA
Sat-Mon Morn KO Bkt III
8 Tables
MPs   Names
13.19 1 Joyce Pearson, Framingham MA; Adam Parrish, Arlington MA; Rolf Paul, Needham MA; Dave Hellwig, Minneapolis MN
6.99 2 Michael Keller, Kalispell MT; Kay Olness - Debbi Myers, Billings MT; Robert Shapley, Chula Vista CA
Sat-Mon Morn KO Bkt IV
8 Tables
MPs   Names
8.15 1 Herb Wiltsek - Bobbi Wiltsek, San Francisco CA; Carol Lefcourt - Henry Harris, Incline Vlg NV
4.32 2 Thomas Racciatti, Minneapolis MN; Sam Dodson, Houston TX; William Brellenthin - Matthew Duffy, Edina MN
1.83 3/4 Lawrence Crain, Medford OR; Daniel Rosenblatt, Winston Salem NC; Sue Holbert, Evanston IL; Leslie Prizant, Chicago IL
Sat-Mon Morn KO Bkt V
8 Tables
MPs   Names
5.14 1 Barbara Meola - Louis Meola, Windsor CA; Roy Redlich, Petaluma CA; Hans Van Boldrik, Santa Rosa CA
2.72 2 Ann Walter - Judith Higbee, Tempe AZ; Joyce Stone, Southern Shrs NC; Sharon Herron, Kitty Hawk NC

Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

Fri-Sun Side Series
21.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.70 1     Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 75.30%
4.10 2 1   Teresa Boyd - Grant Robinson, Lafayette CA 71.43%
3.08 3 2   Louise Fontecchio, Nashville TN; Janet Appel, Estill Spgs TN 62.80%
1.98 4     Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA 62.50%
3.03 5 3 1 Malkin Howes, Waterloo ON; Michael O'Rourke, Baden ON 62.20%
2.27 6 4 2 Carol Ashbacher - Richard Ashbacher, Newhall CA 59.23%
1.87   5 3 Ed Curtis - Fred Carlisle, Bakersfield CA 58.63%
1.31   6 4 Chris Martin - Jeffrey Blake, Green Valley AZ 55.36%
1.24     5 Joe Rottmann, Vancouver WA; Richard Cottle, St Paul MN 51.49%
0.72     6 Thomas Hodous, Morgantown WV; Martin Petersen, Milford OH 51.19%
1Sat AM 10/20/50 Pairs
9.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.00 1     Joanne Onstine-Dill, Sparks NV; James Bochinski, Reno NV 62.80%
1.50 2 1   Gwenyth Conners - Gary Conners, Rochester NY 62.50%
1.13 3     Carol Barker, Sparks NV; Ken Dean, Reno NV 58.04%
0.91 4 2   William Schrader - Philip Israel, Lakeview OR 56.55%
0.70 5     Gerald Boesche - Nancy Boesche, Monument CO 52.98%
0.68   3   Judy Goodnow - Warren Goodnow, Palo Alto CA 48.51%
1Sat AM 100/200/300
16.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.67 1 1 1 Bonnie Chan - Lisa Darcy, Visalia CA 63.33%
2.75 2 2 2 Eleanor Battaglia, Foster City CA; Frank Pierce, San Mateo CA 61.25%
2.06 3 3 3 Lydia Yang - Patrick Yang, Basking Ridge NJ 60.42%
1.55 4 4 4 Ann Clemmons, Langley BC; Janet Sebranek, Eau Claire WI 57.08%
1.27 5     Stephen Massman - Donna Massman, Beverly Hills CA 56.67%
1.27 6 5 5 Ruth Baker, Valencia CA; Jerry Burrill, Newhall CA 56.25%
0.89   6/7 6 Nancy Bolton - Joan Pless, Auburn CA 54.58%
0.69   6/7   Frances Opheim - Wendell Opheim, Lethbridge AB 54.58%
1Sat AM Junior Bridge Prs
6.0 Tables
MPs   Names Score
1.38 1 Patrick Dempsey - Nathan Kerr, Reno NV 66.67%
1.04 2 Karly Agerholm - Sierra Jickling, Reno NV 65.28%
0.78 3 Soren DuPlessis - Shane Helton, Sparks NV 62.03%
0.58 4 Sidney Inouye - David Cheng, Reno NV 61.11%
Sat Morn Bridge+
8.0 Tables / Based on 7 Tables
MPs   Names Score
1.23 1 Cynthia Scarborough, Boyes Hot Spgs CA; Linda Asmar, West Islip NY 67.50%
0.92 2 Donald Dufour - Bernie Dufour, Weyburn SK 64.83%
0.69 3 Marc Grunseth - Bonnie Davis-Grunseth, Carmichael CA 61.17%
0.52 4 Wray Brett, Sunnyvale CA; Gwen Castelda, Coronado CA 60.83%
0.46 5 Ellen West, Minden NV; Joan Schaeffler, Orinda CA 56.83%

Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

1st Sat Aft 5/20/50 Pr
11.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.21 1     Peter Marsh - Barbara Marsh, Lincoln CA 63.04%
1.66 2 1   Paul Miller - Marie Miller, Rockaway Beach OR 61.43%
1.24 3     Sandra Silverman - Vicki Shepperd Chin, San Diego CA 58.67%
1.17 4 2   Dorothy Stewart, Gardnerville NV; Ellen West, Minden NV 57.76%
0.70 5     Manda Thatte - Dan Thatte, Palo Alto CA 55.65%
0.55 6     Connie St James - Kathleen Randles, Auburn CA 54.46%
0.88   3 1 Carol Whitelaw - Linda Struthers, Carmichael CA 53.70%
0.62   4/5 2 Marc Grunseth - Bonnie Davis-Grunseth, Carmichael CA 52.68%
0.58   4/5   John Kunzman - Rebecca Kunzman, Orinda CA 52.68%
0.46     3 Gwen Castelda, Coronado CA; Wray Brett, Sunnyvale CA 48.81%
1st Sat Aft 100/200/300Pr
22.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.52 1 1 1 Janet Sebranek, Eau Claire WI; Ann Clemmons, Langley BC 68.45%
3.39 2 2 2 Esther Rubke, Piedmont CA; Estelle Baum, Oakland CA 66.96%
2.54 3 3   Jack Revare - Judy Revare, Leawood KS 62.50%
1.91 4     Oscar Chiodi - Sheila Davis, Las Vegas NV 60.71%
1.63 5 4   Frances Opheim - Wendell Opheim, Lethbridge AB 60.12%
1.48 6 5 3 Lisa Darcy - Bonnie Chan, Visalia CA 59.65%
1.48   6 4 Mac Ryland - Judy Ryland, Atlanta GA 58.21%
0.95     5 Elaine Cain, Gardnerville NV; D Marie Bresch, Carson City NV 56.55%
0.67     6 Louise Abbott, Los Osos CA; Gina Kirk, San Luis Obispo CA 56.25%
1st Sat Aft Side Game
28.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.76 1     Mario Mory - Phyllis Mory, Los Angeles CA 67.15%
4.32 2     Richard Ellis Jr, Kokomo IN; Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN 65.71%
4.40 3 1   Carolyn Timmermann, Vancouver WA; Molly Harris, Portland OR 62.82%
2.43 4     Ruth-Anne Mazer - Allan Mazer, Towson MD 58.81%
3.30 5 2   Sanne Cottaar, Berkeley CA; Rolf Paul, Needham MA 58.49%
3.03 6 3 1 Justin Blanchard - Andrew Moss, New York NY 58.17%
1.86   4   Robert Ipswitch, San Mateo CA; Stan Green, Hayward CA 57.21%
1.39   5   Shirley Eide, Bakersfield CA; Lani Ray, Santa Cruz CA 56.25%
2.27   6 2 John Aslin, Seattle WA; Don Logerwell, Reno NV 56.09%
1.70     3 Jan Joiner - Marilyn Avey, Redding CA 54.65%
1.28     4 Jack Windecker, Toronto ON; Raymond Clemmons, Langley BC 53.04%
1.24     5 Bill Darden, Estes Park CO; Roni Maktenieks, Reno NV 52.72%
0.89     6 Leslie Dorsey, Gambrills MD; Everett Dorsey, Sun City West AZ 52.24%
Burt Walker Strat Open
57.0 Tables / Based on 56 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
23.10 1     Richard Budd, Portland ME; Frank Mastrola, Swansea MA 70.08%
17.33 2 1   Lin-Huan Chen - Ding-Hwa Hsieh, Kirksville MO 63.08%
12.99 3     Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA 62.05%
9.75 4     Jay Levy, Amherst NY; Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA 61.20%
7.70 5     Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA 60.19%
6.19 6/7     Howard Piltch, South Bend IN; Ray Johnson, Park City UT 59.95%
8.63 6/7 2   Bud Stowe - Kay Stowe, Clive IA 59.95%
6.47 8 3   Cordelia Menges, New York NY; Jay Baudler, Piedmont CA 59.74%
4.62 9     Kate Hill, Santa Rosa CA; Gary Robinson, Forestville CA 59.50%
4.86 10 4   Josette Levesque - Jean La Traverse, Outremont QC 59.08%
3.85 11     Mike Hartop, Ammon NB; Karl Hicks, Dominion NS 58.88%
3.55 12     Judi Callaham, Fair Oaks CA; David Vidaver, Sacramento CA 58.65%
3.84 13 5   David Terris - Robert Liu, Walnut Creek CA 56.67%
3.31 14     Cheryl Schneider, Westerville OH; Cindy Sealy, Huntsville AL 56.48%
2.89 15     Gary Schwartz, Huntsville AL; Peter Matthews Jr, Roslindale MA 56.37%
3.29   6   Edwin Straver, Incline Village NV; Bob Sendall, Morro Bay CA 53.91%
3.10   7   David White, Thousand Oaks CA; Marvin Weitzenhoffer, Las Vegas NV 53.24%
6.18   8 1 Bonnie Purcell - Gerald Purcell, Kelowna BC 53.15%
4.64     2 Nancy Palmer, Dayton NV; Robert Allgeier, Minden NV 53.01%
3.48     3 Eusebio Menezes, Cupertino CA; Loreta Flynn, San Jose CA 51.63%
2.61     4 Melena Ose - Enlow Ose, Sacramento CA 51.62%
2.06     5 Mitch Miladinovich - Terri Miladinovich, Acampo CA 51.39%
2.14     6 Gail McBeth - Edgwin Simpson, San Diego CA 50.19%

Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

ROSE MELTZER COMP KO 1
16 Tables
MPs   Names
32.50 1 Les Bart - Gloria Silverman Bart, Bradenton FL; David Lindop - Doug Baxter, Toronto ON
22.75 2 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland
14.63 3 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV
11.38 4 Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD; Mark Shaw, Columbia MD; Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL
ROSE MELTZER COMP KO 2
16 Tables
MPs   Names
24.01 1 Greg Hinze - Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; David Yang, Chicago IL; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ
16.81 2 Bud Marsh - Marianne Spanier, Scottsdale AZ; George Drake - Helene Drake, Phoenix AZ
10.80 3 Bob Todd - Douglas Fisher, Winnipeg MB; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; David Sabourin, Ottawa ON
8.40 4 Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL
ROSE MELTZER COMP KO 3
16 Tables
MPs   Names
18.52 1 Fred King, Falls Church VA; Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD; Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD; Arnold Malasky, Longboat Key FL
12.96 2 Hector Camberos, Charlotte NC; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico; C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA
8.33 3 Thomas Carmichael - Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Chris Wiegand, Portland OR; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON
6.48 4 Steven Huhman, Larchmont NY; Glenn Robbins, New York NY; Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY; Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY
ROSE MELTZER COMP KO 4
12 Tables
MPs   Names
13.02 1 Bob Sanner, Palo Alto CA; Mark Moss, Piedmont CA; Michel Schneider, Berkeley CA; Grant Vance, San Leandro CA
9.11 2 Thomas Wood - Demeter Manning, Crestline CA; Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; Yoon Kim, San Diego CA
5.86 3 Amy Deshaw - Marty McCune - Mary McCune, Seattle WA; Elaine De Shaw, Federal Way WA
4.56 4 Kenneth Grafton, Dayton NV; Leslie Balascoe, Reno NV; Robert Garret, Gardnerville NV; Russell Quinnell, Napa CA
ROSE MELTZER COMP KO 5
12 Tables
MPs   Names
11.44 1 Jack Beers - Dan Scarola, Oakland CA; Manfred Michlmayr, Orinda CA; Jack Scott, El Cerrito CA
8.01 2 Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC; Richard Morris - Katherine Morris, Portland OR
5.15 3 Kevin Dwyer, Fort Myers FL; Zachary Brescoll, Versailles KY; Edwin Katten, Cave Creek AZ; Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT
4.00 4 Carl Spencer, Farmington NM; Sharon Bahry, Reno NV; Christopher Bell, Murphys CA; Lance Chamberlain, Rochester MN
ROSE MELTZER COMP KO 6
12 Tables
MPs   Names
10.83 1 Michael Keller, Kalispell MT; Robert Donaldson, Ogden UT; Ann Zorn, Billings MT; Stephen Visocan, Townsend MT
7.58 2 Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Melinda Foos, Campbell CA; Michael Fleisher, Sunnyvale CA
4.87 3 Eugene Chan, Burnaby BC; Eurydice Nours, Richmond BC; Samuel Asai, Hood River OR; Alex Lo, Gresham OR
3.79 4 Panette Talia - Raymond Yuenger, Campbell CA; Ronald Siegrist, Las Vegas NV; Rich Perry, Grass Valley CA
ROSE MELTZER COMP KO 7
16 Tables
MPs   Names
10.31 1 Burt O'Dell - Linda Glynn, Jacksonville FL; Jerry Himes - Pam Himes, Merritt Island FL
7.22 2 Mike Grodsky - Sharon Grodsky, St Simons Islnd GA; Darrel Davis, Covington WA; Miriam Goldberg, Seattle WA
4.64 3 Rob Lorck - Alice Crain, Colorado Spgs CO; Robert Ewigleben - Jayne Ewigleben, Elizabethtown KY
3.61 4 Judith Murray, Harwich Port MA; Florence Hackman, Chatham MA; Marion Stoodley - Santokh Sian, Powell River BC
ROSE MELTZER COMP KO 8
16 Tables
MPs   Names
9.82 1 Steven Bruns, Honolulu HI; Gordon Link, Peachland BC; Angela Taylor, Nanaimo BC; Diane Bishoff, Reno NV
6.87 2 Paul Blumberg, Sparks NV; James Paschal - Irene Harlow - June Adkins, Reno NV
4.42 3 Thomas Hyde, Willimantic CT; Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT; Mark Gospodnetic - Govind Narayan, Richmond VA
3.44 4 Madhusudan Patel, Houston TX; Joyce Remsen, Sparks NV; Marcia McCalden, Wolcott CO; Jo Dee Bowen, Jonestown TX
ROSE MELTZER COMP KO 9
16 Tables
MPs   Names
7.98 1 David Wright - Shawn Abernethy, Seattle WA; Liliana Diaconescu - Brian Zaugg, Burien WA
5.59 2 Robert Rouse - Joan Rouse, Lincoln CA; Gerry Piaget - Joan Piaget, Portola Valley CA
3.59 3 Shirley Frank, Portland OR; Jeanenne Chizum, Lake Oswego OR; Donna Braniff - Cynthia Sinn, Beaverton OR
2.79 4 Elaine Vona, Redmond WA; Christina Siemer, Lewistown MT; Pamela Gladysz, Ft Worth TX; Joy McKenzie-Smith, Fort Worth TX
ROSE MELTZER COMP KO 10
16 Tables
MPs   Names
6.55 1 Mary McIntyre - J McIntyre, St Paul MN; Barbara Gray, Mesa AZ; Gwen Stoker, Twin Falls ID
4.59 2 Richard Markell, Los Gatos CA; Janet Sharpe - Diane Campbell, Calgary AB; Sheilah Wasserman, San Rafael CA
2.95 3 Alma Farley - Robert Clarke, Richardson TX; Anne Smith - Larz Smith, Colleyville TX
2.29 4 Keith Everett, Houston TX; Karla Riddick - Joseph Cunningham, Conroe TX; Nancy Caldwell, The Woodlands TX
ROSE MELTZER COMP KO 11
16 Tables
MPs   Names
5.56 1 Jenny Koenecke, Kingston MA; Robert Balluff, Granite Bay CA; Deanne Womble - Gael Westall, Cortez FL
3.89 2 Therese Milford, Frisco TX; Robert Preece, Long Beach CA; Lou Warwick, Arlington WA; Diane Elliott, Torrance CA
2.50 3 Paul Jorgensen - Eileen Angelucci - Julie Cardinalli, Carson City NV; Jacqueline Chandler, Reo NV
1.95 4 David Findley - Blythe Olshan Findley, Westchester IL; J Michael Bowes - Ginger Bowes, McKinleyville CA
ROSE MELTZER COMP KO 12
16 Tables
MPs   Names
4.00 1 Barbara Meola - Louis Meola, Windsor CA; Hans Van Boldrik, Santa Rosa CA; Roy Redlich, Petaluma CA
2.80 2 Richard Rodeman, Washougal WA; Barbara Pyles, Portland OR; Eileen Milligan, Corvallis OR; Staci Christian, Beaverton OR
1.80 3 James Shoenhard - Roy Robson, Arlington VA; M. David Jackson, Alexandria VA; Maggie Burke, Tacoma WA
1.40 4 Betty Rosa, San Jose CA; Beverly Nuding, San Carlos CA; Margaret Becker - Judy Kaplan, Saratoga CA
ROSE MELTZER CONSO KO 1
8 Tables
MPs   Names
8.17 1 Thuillez Laursnt, 78640 France; Jean-Michel Voldoire, Paris France; Bertrand Gignoux, St Leger En Yve France; Philippe Cronier, Paris 75018 France
4.33 2 Susan Parnes - Gordon Parnes, Flint MI; Bert Newman - Kathy Newman, West Bloomfield MI
ROSE MELTZER CONSO KO 2
8 Tables
MPs   Names
5.67 1 Cheryl Mandala - Yul Inn - Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA; Allan Falk, Okemos MI
3.01 2 Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX
1.28 3 Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Hills CA; Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Edward Wojewoda, Clovis CA; Steve Clements, Aliso Viejo CA
ROSE MELTZER CONSO KO 3
8 Tables
MPs   Names
4.43 1 Claire Jones, Regina SK; Dennis Nelson, Saskatoon SK; George Retek, Montreal QC; Bill Cook Jr, Madison MS
2.35 2 Donald Sloter - Freda Thornbrough - Elise Parish - Dan Parish Jr, Omaha NE
ROSE MELTZER CONSO KO 4
6 Tables
MPs   Names
2.75 1 Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett, Waco TX; Paul Burnham, Wilton CT; Joyce Pearson, Framingham MA
1.46 2 Fay Teal, Mesa AZ; Nadine McDowell, Green Valley AZ; Carol Mahoney, Kokomo IN; John Schwartz, Plano TX
0.62 3 Steven Gaynor - Jean Boettcher - Wayne Gergen, Minneapolis MN; Jill Flader, Saint Paul MN
ROSE MELTZER CONSO KO 5
6 Tables
MPs   Names
2.44 1 Charles Pecarro, Falls Church VA; Carole Grob, Alexandria VA; Hope Watts, Bethesda MD; Jane Shaw, Columbia MD
1.29 2 Al Blinder, Torrance CA; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; Irfan Ashraf, Ajax ON; Bing Wong, Whitby ON
ROSE MELTZER CONSO KO 6
6 Tables
MPs   Names
2.30 1 Debbie Benner - Arthur Crystal, Fairfield CT; Daniel Denison - Mary Lou Denison, Solana Beach CA
1.22 2 Geoff Hopcraft, Piedmont CA; Cole Powell, Oakland CA; Kathy Venton, Petaluma CA; David Pankratz, Santa Rosa CA
ROSE MELTZER CONSO KO 7
8 Tables
MPs   Names
2.19 1 Frederik Svensson - Kristina Johnsson, Mountain View CA; Monika Kummel, ; Han-Yu Chang, Palo Alto CA
1.16 2 Richard D'Litzenberger, Leavenworth WA; William Rottmayer, Spokane WA; Renjun Guo, Mountain House CA; Herman Xiao, Sammamish WA
ROSE MELTZER CONSO KO 8
8 Tables
MPs   Names
2.09 1 Michael Cohen, Denver CO; Floyd McWilliams - Brian Kemper, Sunnyvale CA; Gary Singer, Spokane WA
ROSE MELTZER CONSO KO 9
8 Tables
MPs   Names
1.87 1 John Medina - Desiree Soto - Jeanette Finn, Sacramento CA; Daphne Williams, Kihei HI
0.99 2 Charles Kelley - Jo Anne Kelley, Pacific Plsades CA; Carole Chiang - Chao-Wang Chiang, Rapid City SD
0.76 3 Gloria Pliska, Damascus OR; Lani Staab, Vancouver WA; Connie Sayler, Beaverton OR; Deborah Davidson, Foresthill CA
ROSE MELTZER CONSO KO 10
8 Tables
MPs   Names
1.61 1 Thomas Din, Rockville MD; Jane Frost - G Douglas Frost, White Bear Lake MN; Leslie Bakan, Powell River BC
0.85 2 Matthew Kaufman, Mountain View CA; E Connell - W Connell, Eureka CA; Richard Ziock, Carlsbad CA
0.76 3 Kaye Folsom - Jerome Brown, Oakland CA; Virginia Samaras, Red Bank NJ; Sandra Chandonnet, Freehold NJ
ROSE MELTZER CONSO KO 11
8 Tables
MPs   Names
1.53 1 Foxx Silveira - Audrey Miller, Santa Fe NM; Christy Wiegel - Jeffrey Wiegel, Wilsonville OR
0.81 2 Sharon Herron, Kitty Hawk NC; Joyce Stone, Southern Shrs NC; Bev Skulmoski - Robert Loewen, Regina SK
ROSE MELTZER CONSO KO 12
8 Tables
MPs   Names
1.46 1 Ann Romeo, Bellevue WA; Leeanne Creech, Snoqualmie WA; Norma Callender, Houston TX; Phillip Fulkerson, Las Vegas NV
0.77 2 Steve Graves, Olney MD; Steven Nesseler, Silver Spring MD; Martin Petersen, Milford OH; Thomas Hodous, Morgantown WV

Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

Flight AX Side Swiss
47 Tables / Based on 82 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
11.94 1   William McFall, New Berlin WI; Joshua Stark, Grayslake IL; James Melville, Springfield IL; Sun-O Ho, Brookfield WI 68.00
8.96 2   Giulia Nastase - Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON; Grazyna Brewiak, Gdansk 80- Poland; Jaroslaw Piasecki, Buffalo Grove IL 60.00
6.72 3   Alvin Levy, Commack NY; Diana Schuld, Glen Head NY; Ruth Stober, Great Neck NY; Joan Gerard, White Plains NY 58.00
7.17 4 1 Johanna Strong - Michael Strong, Winfield IL; Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar, Layton UT 56.00
5.38 5/6 2 Robert Todd - Theresa Andino, Tallahassee FL; Lotta Brafman, Chevy Chase MD; Charlotte Blum, La Jolla CA; Victoria Gregory, Pittsburg KS 54.00
3.31 5/6   G S Jade Barrett - Tiger Li Li Williams, Elk Point SD; Stephen Apodaca, Santa Fe NM; Tom Breed, Kingwood TX 54.00
2.13 7   Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands 53.00
1.24 8/12   Anne Brenner - David Caprera, Denver CO; Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Donald Rumelhart, Ann Arbor MI 51.00
4.03 8/12 3 Drew Becker - Joseph Stokes - Kenneth Zuckerberg - Bill Drewett, Chicago IL 51.00
1.24 8/12   Mark Teaford, Seal Beach CA; Steven Johnson, San Diego CA; Chiye Horiguchi - B Horiguchi, Gardena CA 51.00
1.24 8/12   Robert McNeil - Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Gary Soules, Elk Grove CA; Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA 51.00
1.24 8/12   William Wickham, Los Angeles CA; Marshall Miles, Redlands CA; Craig Huston, Portland OR; Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD 51.00
3.02   4 Jeffrey Hack, San Jose CA; Faye Parsons, Saratoga CA; Bruce Blakely - H Vince Mueller, San Rafael CA 50.00
2.27   5 Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ; Matt Meckstroth, Gainesville FL; Adam Parrish, Arlington MA; Sally Chapleau, Tampa FL; Sam Katz, Burr Ridge IL 48.00
1.70   6 Rita Smith, Tucson AZ; Dolores Brenner, Santa Fe NM; C. Buddy Carls, Huntington Bh CA; Todd Fisher, Chicago IL 46.00
Strata BCD Side Swiss Tms
35 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
6.83 1 1 1 Thomas Collins, Sedona AZ; Richard Cottle, St Paul MN; Donald McKush, Pride Lake MN; Leonard Greene, Hamel MN 60.00
5.12 2     Richard James III, Rancho Cordova CA; Bob Loudermilk - Avis Morse, Visalia CA; Villa Vejvoda, Tulare CA 57.00
4.55 3 2 2 Stephanie Singer, Fremont CA; Nathan Wilmes - Thomas Coleman, Oakland CA; Charles Gaeth, Benicia CA 56.00
3.41 4 3   Eddie Cormier, St Louis PE; Paul Klaverkamp - Lloyd Graven, Minneapolis MN; Darla Petersen, Ajax ON 55.00
2.64 5 4 3 Bill Russell, Scappoose OR; Tricia Zigrang, Portland OR; Dave Pinch - Marie Pinch, Lake Oswego OR 51.00
1.48 6/8 5/7   Kathy Harouche, Beverly Hills CA; Rose Kaufmann, Los Angeles CA; J Steffes, Pacific Palisad CA; John Campbell, Rncho Pls Vrd CA 50.00
1.98 6/8 5/7 4 Barry Wold, Shingle Springs CA; Loretta Dimitruck, Alameda CA; Gerda Janos, Berkeley CA; John Schroeder, Placerville CA 50.00
1.48 6/8 5/7   Paul Pugsley - Brenda Pugsley, Carson City NV; Nicholas Pchelkin - Leona Pchelkin, Minden NV 50.00
1.49     5 Rudolph Ruff - Marilyn Ruff, Huntsville AL; Edgar Butler - Margaret Butler, Buena Vista CO 45.00
1.12     6 M Frank Kirchman - Avanell Kirchman - James Berkovec - Doris Berkovec, Roseville CA 44.00
SAT EVE 299ER PAIRS
13.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.25 1 1   Dee Minazzoli, Newbury Park CA; James Rhew, Raleigh NC 62.69%
2.44 2 2   Louise Abbott, Los Osos CA; Gina Kirk, San Luis Obispo CA 62.12%
1.83 3 3   Gwen Davey, Fresno CA; Temo Arjani, Glendale CA 61.74%
1.37 4 4   Mukund Thapa - Isha Thapa, Palo Alto CA 60.98%
1.03 5     Ally Whiteneck, Alamo CA; Bruce Johnsonbaugh, Lafayette CA 58.33%
0.82 6 5   Robert Allen - Karen Allen, Laurel MT 56.63%
1.47     1 Vicki Shepperd Chin - Sandra Silverman, San Diego CA 50.95%
1.10     2 Marie Miller - Paul Miller, Rockaway Beach OR 50.57%
0.83     3 Elizabeth Biggins, Palos Verdes CA; Laurie David, Rolling Hills E CA 50.00%
SAT EVE 299ER SWISS TMS
8 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.54 1     Pat Vanderford - Connie Barksdale - Juanita Washburn, Lincoln NE; Sharon Hockemeier, Eagle NE 53.00
1.91 2     Marvin Warner - Lori Hamm - Gary Gelman, San Diego CA; Patricia Newman, Solana Beach CA 50.00
2.00 3 1   Jeri Nelson - Cyann Martin, Neenah WI; Daniel Ellsworth, Anchorage AK; Marcia Jameson, Austin TX 45.00
1.40   2/4 1/2 Leslie Dorsey, Gambrills MD; Everett Dorsey, Sun City West AZ; Scott Denison - Phyllis Denison, Santa Barbara CA 36.00
1.40   2/4 1/2 David Fotland - Wendy Fotland, San Jose CA; Gail Gabiati, San Francisco CA; Jeremy Scott, Moscow ID 36.00
1.16   2/4   Donna Cosgrove - Carla Niemeier - Martha Arrington - James Rush, Idaho Falls ID 36.00
Bill Holt A/X Open Pairs
47.0 Tables / Based on 74 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
26.61 1   Chris Larsen, Costa Mesa CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 62.95%
19.96 2   Mickie Kivel, Potomac Falls VA; Robert Gookin, Annandale VA 60.36%
14.97 3   Jessica Piafsky, New York NY; Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands 59.55%
11.47 4 1 Shugo Tanaka, Funabashi Chiba Japan; Hiroki Yokoi, Tokyo Japan 58.97%
8.87 5 2 Craig Hutton, Hamilton Bermuda; Brian Meyer, Cheektowaga NY 58.57%
7.60 6   Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL 58.48%
6.65 7   Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Leonard Wisbey, Graham WA 57.39%
5.91 8   Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Warren Cederborg, Visalia CA 57.24%
6.45 9 3 Suresh Mahajan, Del Mar CA; Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA 56.71%
4.84 10   Edward Nagy, Danville CA; Jeffrey Polisner, Lafayette CA 56.55%
4.44 11   Linda Smoak - J Fletcher Smoak, Roanoke VA 55.25%
4.84 12 4 Robert Shapley, Chula Vista CA; Katharine Jin, Sunnyvale CA 55.19%
3.80 13   Jackie Buroker, Bellevue WA; Gerard Cohen, Las Vegas NV 55.04%
3.55 14   Roger Snowling, Hamilton ON; Jack Shinehoft, Dundas ON 54.77%
3.33 15   Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA 54.73%
3.13 16   John Kinst, Batavia IL; W Harris Jr, Lombard IL 54.39%
2.96 17   Rita Ellington, Traverse City MI; Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ 54.18%
4.67 18 5 Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA; Nick Wiebe, Oakland CA 53.71%
3.34   6 Cindy Patterson, Sooke BC; Ted Heck, Victoria BC 53.57%
2.87   7 Robert Forster, New York NY; Jonathan Ullman, Cambridge MA 53.28%
2.55   8 Josh Sher, New York NY; Jonathan Weinstein, Evanston IL 52.09%
Bill Holt BCD Pairs
27.0 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
10.92 1     Grant Robinson - Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA 63.20%
8.19 2 1 1 Joseph Kushner, San Francisco CA; Paul Kushner, S Lake Tahoe CA 59.67%
6.14 3 2   Al Jinnah - Leila Jinnah, Vancouver BC 58.26%
4.61 4     Carrie Touslee, Roseville CA; Laura Raczek, Crest Hill IL 58.19%
3.64 5     Bill Ream, Burleson TX; Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX 56.68%
4.41 6 3 2 George Varra - Elizabeth Varra, Ft Collins CO 56.17%
3.31 7 4   Frances Gates, Waldport OR; Garry Lowe, Newport OR 55.88%
2.61 8 5   Pamela Keim - Jason Larrivee, Regina SK 55.00%
2.24   6   Emily  in - Jon  in, Nichols NY 54.53%
3.32     3 Stephan Juliusburger, Dania FL; Stephen Cosham, Hamilton Bermuda 51.93%
1.73     4 Gary Blauth, Glen Ridge NJ; Stephen Rounds, Irvine CA 50.76%
1.54     5 Mits Tamura - Muriel Tamura, Alameda CA 50.50%
1st Sat Eve Side Game
46.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
8.49 1     Annette Caron - Sidney Caron, Northfield IL 67.56%
6.37 2     Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX; Fred Chasalow, Belmont CA 66.83%
4.78 3     Marvin Shatz, Hilton Head SC; Dave McClintock, Bluffton SC 66.12%
3.58 4     Haisam Osman, Denver CO; Rai Osborne, Anaheim CA 65.54%
2.69 5     Martin Kirr, Toronto ON; Arno Hobart, Markham ON 64.68%
2.33 6     Aileen Osofsky, Phoenix AZ; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ 61.77%
5.61   1   Dawn Travis, Easton MD; Dede Flieder, Annapolis MD 61.67%
4.21   2 1 Justin Blanchard - Andrew Moss, New York NY 61.22%
3.16   3   Kenneth Johnson, Morgan Hill CA; Diana Dragt, Gilroy CA 60.58%
2.37   4   Angela Arnone, Boca Raton FL; Douglas Keller, San Francisco CA 57.69%
1.78   5   Carolyn Timmermann, Vancouver WA; Charlotte Anderson, Madison WI 56.89%
1.87   6   Michael Abrams, Pasadena CA; Robert Abrams, Atlanta GA 55.90%
2.27     2 Christopher Panos, Sacramento CA; Daniel Fong, Rancho Cordova CA 51.63%
1.70     3 Joan Kroener, Cardiff CA; Vivian Terkel, San Diego CA 51.44%
1.28     4 Rene Morand - Lois Hopkins, Grass Valley CA 48.72%
0.84     5/6 Richard Ashbacher - Carol Ashbacher, Newhall CA 48.40%
0.84     5/6 Thomas Howell, Reno NV; Nancy Baker, Honolulu HI 48.40%
Fri-Sat Aft/Eve Side Ser
89.00 Tables / Based on 37 Tables
MPs   Names Score
11.52 1/2 Richard Ellis Jr, Kokomo IN 134.92%
11.52 1/2 Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN 134.92%
8.15 3/4 Andrew Moss, New York NY 120.71%
8.15 3/4 Justin Blanchard, New York NY 120.71%
6.18 5 Carolyn Timmermann, Vancouver WA 119.71%
3.53 6/7 Wayne Eggers, Woodridge IL 119.38%
3.53 6/7 Betty Jackson, Pebble Beach CA 119.38%
3.11 8/9 Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ 116.90%
3.11 8/9 Aileen Osofsky, Phoenix AZ 116.90%
2.65 10/11 Adrienne Pearsons, Winnipeg MB 115.87%
2.65 10/11 Donald Pearsons, Winnipeg MB 115.87%

Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

NABC Imp Pairs
78.0 Tables / Based on 168 Tables
MPs   Names Score
100.00 1 Pablo Lambardi - Pablo Ravenna, Buenos Aires 10 Argentina 116.25
75.00 2 Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland 100.83
56.25 3 Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON 91.62
44.44 4 Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA 85.06
40.00 5 Phil Clayton, Mission Viejo CA; Sathya Bettadapura, Campbell CA 79.53
36.36 6 Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC 79.22
33.33 7 Steven Cooper, Ft Collins CO; Markland Jones, Phoenix AZ 78.90
30.77 8 Gene Benedict - Robert Brandow, Toledo OH 68.36
28.57 9 Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Ira Chorush, Houston TX 67.52
26.67 10 Scott Gates, Miamisburg OH; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN 60.25
25.00 11 Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Paul Lewis, Zionsville IN 58.08
23.53 12 Dick Bruno, Des Plaines IL; Robert Gardner, Glenview IL 58.00
22.22 13 Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; H Jay Sloofman, Ardsley NY 57.84
21.05 14 Ellen Crawford, Henderson NV; Muriel Altus, Tampa FL 55.39
20.00 15 Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY 55.17
19.05 16 Ernie Tradewell - Brian Fraser, Victoria BC 54.54
18.18 17 Dave Westfall, Spokane WA; John Moffat, Bellingham WA 54.11
17.39 18 Jordan Cohen - Barry Senensky, Thornhill ON 52.31
16.67 19 Neil Kimelman - Marielle Brentnall, Winnipeg MB 51.18
16.00 20 Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Weidong Pei, Brea CA 49.97
15.38 21 Jeffrey Smith - Isabelle Smith, Ottawa ON 47.19
14.81 22 Robert Giragosian, Bakersfield CA; Blake Rundquist, Clovis CA 46.58
14.29 23 Jay Baum - Kathy Baum, Germantown TN 46.08
13.79 24 Jonathan Green, Kingston NY; Norman Rubin, Monticello NY 45.84
13.33 25 Kai Hiraki - Tadashi Teramoto, Tokyo Japan 44.36
12.90 26 Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV 42.60
12.50 27 Ross Rainwater, Vancouver WA; Dennis Metcalf, Portland OR 42.33
12.12 28 Michael Golden, Wyckoff NJ; Chris Compton, Dallas TX 39.20
11.76 29 Anthony Toto, Clovis CA; Curtis Reeves, Fresno CA 38.69
11.43 30 Alan Watson, Lexington MA; David Becher, Peabody MA 38.52
11.11 31 George Bloomer - Judith Bloomer, Pittsboro NC 37.65
10.81 32 Qiang Zhang, Mountain House CA; Yanong Han, Fremont CA 35.02
10.53 33 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA 34.63
10.26 34 Scott Levine - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY 32.71
10.00 35 Jo Ginsberg, San Francisco CA; Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA 32.30
9.76 36 Diane Graese, Las Vegas NV; Martin Caley, Montreal QC 31.43
9.76 37 Barry Rigal, New York NY; Alex Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY 31.40
9.30 38 Michael Moss, New York NY; George Mittelman, Toronto ON 30.52
9.09 39 Merlin Vilhauer, Beaverton OR; Richard Carle, Longview WA 26.74
8.89 40 Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD; Thomas Weik, Reading PA 26.30
8.70 41 Conrad Evans - Nels Erickson, Sparks NV 26.03
8.51 42 Jon Bartlett - Hal Montgomery, Portland OR 25.62
8.33 43 Jannes van 't Oever, Berkeley CA; Andrew Hoskins, Mountain View CA 25.10
8.16 44 Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL; Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL 24.98
8.00 45 Larry Pocock, New Westminster BC; Joel Martineau, Vancouver BC 23.81
7.84 46 Peter  , Palm Springs CA; Rhoda Walsh, Palm Desert CA 23.80
7.69 47 Rod Caldwell, Snoqualmie WA; Stanford Christie, Federal Way WA 23.78
7.55 48 George Klemic, Bensenville IL; Jonathan Rivet, Wheaton IL 23.61
7.41 49 Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA 23.39
7.27 50 Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC 23.13

Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

Platinum Pairs
18.0 Tables / Based on 71 Tables
  Names Score
1 Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland 23.73
2 Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Jim Krekorian, Pensacola FL 20.93
3 Douglas Simson - Walter Johnson, Columbus OH 16.31
4 Gary Gottlieb, Brooklyn NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden 15.61
5 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL 15.23
6 Alan Osofsky, Palm Beach FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD 15.22
7 Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden 15.13
8 Dan Morse, Houston TX; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX 14.28
9 Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI 14.22
10 Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Martin Fleisher, New York NY 13.02
11 Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA 13.00
12 Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL; Steve Garner, Chicago IL 12.23
13 Tor Helness, Oslo Norway; Roy Welland, New York NY 11.47
14 R Jay Becker, New York NY; Robert Levin, Lake Ariel PA 11.35
15 Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT 11.01
16 Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY; Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY 10.51
17 Hemant Lall - Bob Hamman, Dallas TX 10.49
18 Jared Lilienstein, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC 10.33
19 Ishmael Delmonte, Sydney Australia; Ashley Bach, Germany 9.68
20 Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Jill Levin, Lake Ariel PA 8.63
21 Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Victor King, Hartford CT 8.59
22 Ahmed Hussein - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt 8.16
23 John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Williamsville NY 8.14
24 Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 8.06
25 Fredrik Nystrom, 11421 Stockholm Sweden; Grace Jeklin, Surrey BC 7.50
26 Frank Nickell, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL 7.09
27 Adam Meyerson, Los Angeles CA; Samuel Ieong, Mountain View CA 6.50
28 Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Gavin Wolpert, Singer Island FL 6.31
29 Randy Pickett - John Lusky, Portland OR 5.70
30 Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Bryan Maksymetz, Squamish BC 5.24
31 Pamela Granovetter - Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH 4.67
32 Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA 3.16
33 Andrew Stark - Franco Baseggio, New York NY 2.72
34 Jim Looby, Burbank CA; Ed Ulman, Portland OR 1.97
35 Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY 0.05
36 Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN; David Walker, Salem VA 0.00