Reno NABC

Reno

1st Fri Morn 0-5
6.0 Tables
MPs   Names Score
0.93 1 Robert Savage - Jana Savage, Lincoln CA 62.68%
0.70 2 Stephanie Council - Barton Council, Novato CA 61.89%
0.52 3 Carol Devincenzi - Mary Leveroni, San Francisco CA 54.61%
0.34 4/5 Alan Power - Vi Power, Reno NV 54.23%
0.34 4/5 William Jastrow - Marcus Jastrow, Reno NV 54.23%
1st Fri Morn 20/50 Pairs
7.0 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
1.79 1 1 Glen Artz - John Swanson, Reno NV 66.67%
1.34 2   Gerald Boesche - Nancy Boesche, Monument CO 57.08%
1.01 3 2 Judith Fasani, Truckee CA; Beverly Bloodworth, Tahoe City CA 56.25%
0.76 4   Barbara Marsh - Peter Marsh, Lincoln CA 54.17%
0.73 5 3 Laurie David, Rolling Hills E CA; Elizabeth Biggins, Palos Verdes CA 51.67%
0.60   4 Jane Schwartz - Ed Schwartz, Sparks NV 47.92%
1st Fri AM 100/200/300 Pr
15.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.53 1     Oscar Chiodi - Sheila Davis, Las Vegas NV 69.50%
2.79 2 1   Richard Casper - Joanne Onstine-Dill, Sparks NV 67.25%
1.99 3     Loretta Parker, Tucker GA; Margaret Een, Warrenton VA 62.92%
2.09 4 2 1 Jerry Burrill, Newhall CA; Ruth Baker, Valencia CA 62.58%
1.57 5 3 2 Dee Minazzoli, Newbury Park CA; James Rhew, Raleigh NC 62.17%
1.18 6 4 3 Lydia Yang - Patrick Yang, Basking Ridge NJ 58.96%
0.88   5 4 Juanita Painter - David Myers, Austin TX 54.75%
0.84   6   Richard Mani, Belvedere CA; George Beard, Corte Madera CA 52.17%
Friday-Sunday AM Side
30.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.07 1     Elton Lipnick, Houston TX; Bob Reinman, Colorado Spgs CO 66.48%
4.55 2     Jean Prior, Bethel Park PA; Robert Quinlan, Pittsburgh PA 63.83%
3.41 3     Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI 62.69%
2.56 4     Ken Gee, Regina SK; Sara Parks M.D., Owensboro KY 61.93%
1.92 5     Gustav Axen, New Westminster BC; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA 61.36%
4.40 6 1   Ann Hung - Joel Martineau, Vancouver BC 59.47%
3.30   2   Russell Samuel, Glen Cove NY; Barry Samuel, Santa Rosa CA 58.33%
2.88   3 1 Sharon Rooney - D. Ann Carver, Seaview WA 55.49%
2.16   4 2 Karla Riddick, Conroe TX; Keith Everett, Houston TX 54.55%
1.42   5/6 3/4 Nicholas Pchelkin - Leona Pchelkin, Minden NV 54.36%
1.42   5/6 3/4 Charles Kelley - Jo Anne Kelley, Pacific Plsades CA 54.36%
1.77     5 Garry Lowe, Newport OR; Ray Lowe, Astoria OR 52.84%

Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

1st Friday Zip KOs
5 Tables
MPs   Names
2.28 1 Han-Yu Chang, Palo Alto CA; Bruce Blakely, San Rafael CA; Kristina Johnson - Monika Kummel,
1.21 2 Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA

Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

Platinum Pairs Qualifiers
39.0 Tables / Based on 71 Tables
  Names Score
1 Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL; Steve Garner, Chicago IL 536.22
2 Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Gavin Wolpert, Singer Island FL 531.21
3 Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Jim Krekorian, Pensacola FL 521.73
4 Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Bryan Maksymetz, Squamish BC 516.07
5 Andrew Stark - Franco Baseggio, New York NY 508.79
6 Gary Gottlieb, Brooklyn NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden 506.92
7 R Jay Becker, New York NY; Robert Levin, Lake Ariel PA 505.48
8 Seymon Deutsch, Laredo TX; John Kranyak, Bay Village OH 504.01
9 John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Williamsville NY 502.51
10 William Cole, Silver Spring MD; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA 501.18
11 Len Vishnevsky, San Francisco CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA 498.41
12 Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA 497.33
13 Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Martin Fleisher, New York NY 497.28
14 Hemant Lall - Bob Hamman, Dallas TX 496.39
15 Randy Pickett - John Lusky, Portland OR 493.98
16 Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA 493.70
17 Cindy Bernstein, Memphis TN; Buddy Hanby, Spring TX 493.04
18 Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden 492.73
19 Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI 492.27
20 Daniel Friedman - Linda Friedman, Orinda CA 492.13
21 Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden 489.75
22 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL 486.96
23 Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland 485.10
24 Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands 483.31
25 Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT 483.25
26 Dan Morse, Houston TX; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX 483.17
27 Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Perry Johnson, Bloomfield Hls MI 482.44
28 Uday Ivatury - Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY 481.79
29 Lynne Feldman, San Diego CA; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX 481.25
30 Jim Looby, Burbank CA; Ed Ulman, Portland OR 481.13
31 Adam Meyerson, Los Angeles CA; Samuel Ieong, Mountain View CA 480.37
32 Erik Saelensminde, Bergen Norway; Boye Brogeland, Norway 477.22
33 Ljudmila Kamenova, Stony Brook NY; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA 477.18
34 Frank Nickell, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Burr Ridge IL 476.96
35 Dale Johannesen - Lynn Johannesen, Saratoga CA 476.01
36 Ishmael Delmonte, Sydney Australia; Ashley Bach, Germany 475.64
37 Alan Osofsky, Palm Beach FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD 474.56
38 Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA 473.19
39 Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY 472.54
40 Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA 469.58
41 Tor Helness, Oslo Norway; Roy Welland, New York NY 469.39
42 Jared Lilienstein, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC 469.22
43 Michael Roche, Victoria BC; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY 469.07
44 Jim Foster, Birmingham AL; Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL 467.95
45 Yuxiong Shen, Shanghai 20004 People's Republic of China; Yi Zhong, Cockeysville MD 465.99
46 Ahmed Hussein - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt 464.87
47 Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY; Zia Mahmood, London SW40DQ England 464.38
48 Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Mark Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ 464.26
49 Claire Tornay - George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL 463.58
50 Pamela Granovetter - Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH 461.78
51 Tom Kniest, University City MO; Karen Walker, Champaign IL 461.05
52 Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY 460.00
53 Eric Stoltz, Portland OR; Roger McNay, Beaverton OR 459.96
54 Qing Yang, Cupertino CA; Ethan Yi Liu, Chicago IL 458.79
55 Fredrik Nystrom, 11421 Stockholm Sweden; Grace Jeklin, Surrey BC 458.54
56 Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA; Anton Tsypkin, Ashland MA 456.99
57 Jeffrey Taylor, Eugene OR; Craig Robinson, Lansdale PA 456.09
58 Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL 455.99
59 Cathy Nathan - Marc Nathan, New York NY 454.61
60 Martha Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Donna Compton, Dallas TX 454.28
61 Alan Kleist, Cheverly MD; Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL 454.13
62 Martin De Knijff, Las Vegas NV; Frederic Wrang, Stockholm 1 Sweden 454.01
63 Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Jill Levin, Lake Ariel PA 453.58
64 David Grainger, Etobicoke ON; Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA 453.09
65 Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Victor King, Hartford CT 449.89
66 Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN; David Walker, Salem VA 449.57
67 Susan Wexler, New York NY; Brenda Bryant, Ferndale MI 449.44
68 Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV 448.56
69 Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY; Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY 448.46
70 Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA; Daniel Boye, Farmington NY 447.44
71 Barry Piafsky, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON 447.29
72 George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona 080 Spain 446.19
73 Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany 445.48
74 Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC; John Potter, Panama City FL 445.13
75 Douglas Simson - Walter Johnson, Columbus OH 443.68
76 Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 443.13
77 Margot Hennings - Donald Hennings, Annandale VA 442.81
78 Rob Stevens, Aptos CA; Edward Barlow, Sunnyvale CA 441.22
NABC Imp Pairs Qualifiers
78.0 Tables / Based on 168 Tables
  Names Score
1 Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; H Jay Sloofman, Ardsley NY 120.64
2 Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Tom Townsend, London W9 1sd England 102.76
3 Jonathan Green, Kingston NY; Norman Rubin, Monticello NY 95.01
4 William Esberg, Long Branch NJ; Nan Wang, Eatontown NJ 92.75
5 Phil Clayton, Mission Viejo CA; Sathya Bettadapura, Campbell CA 91.41
6 Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Ira Chorush, Houston TX 78.57
7 Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Bob Feller, Guilderland NY 78.48
8 Barry Rigal, New York NY; Alex Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY 77.83
9 Leszek Rabiega, Salt Lake City UT; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA 76.74
10 Dennis Kasle, Bloomfield MI; Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI 75.67
11 Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA; Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA 67.28
12 Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX 63.72
13 Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland 62.99
14 Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI 62.76
15 Murray Melton - Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV 62.07
16 Aidan Ballantyne - Katrin Litwin, Burnaby BC 61.68
17 Joseph Fox, Oakhurst CA; B Marshall, Tulsa OK 61.09
18 Rob Crawford, Henderson NV; Hadi Allahverdian, Portland OR 60.21
19 Corinne Kirkham - Jim Kirkham, Leawood KS 57.74
20 Michael Moss, New York NY; George Mittelman, Toronto ON 56.07
21 Hua Poon, Singapore 31022 Singapore; Allen Tan, Singapore 30760 Singapore 55.59
22 Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC 55.04
23 Lin Goldstein - Raija Davis, Reno NV 53.17
24 Dave Westfall, Spokane WA; John Moffat, Bellingham WA 51.88
25 Andre Chartrand, Lery QC; Charles Martineau, Brossard QC 51.20
26 Christy Kellogg, Buffalo NY; Elbert HargesheimerIII, Hamburg NY 49.42
27 Merlin Vilhauer, Beaverton OR; Richard Carle, Longview WA 49.28
28 Scott Gates, Miamisburg OH; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN 49.12
29 Wolfe Thompson, Vancouver WA; Marc Zwerling, Portland OR 48.88
30 Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; John Morris, Atlanta GA 48.66
31 Sheila Pies, Osprey FL; Harriet Eaton Morris, Miami FL 48.29
32 Jon Bartlett - Hal Montgomery, Portland OR 46.37
33 Robert Quinlan, Pittsburgh PA; Jean Prior, Bethel Park PA 45.41
34 Bruce Rogoff, Tenafly NJ; Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY 44.90
35 Albert Shekhter, Brooklyn NY; George Krizel, Fstrvl Trvose PA 44.16
36 Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD; Thomas Weik, Reading PA 43.29
37 Ronald Tracy, Edmonds WA; Tom Hammond, Redmond WA 42.84
38 Dick Bruno, Des Plaines IL; Robert Gardner, Glenview IL 42.39
39 Peter  , Palm Springs CA; Rhoda Walsh, Palm Desert CA 42.31
40 Linda Smith - Ron Smith, Hixson TN 42.06
41 Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Weidong Pei, Brea CA 41.72
42 Arun Savara, Honolulu HI; Birger Holmquist, Kaneohe HI 41.33
43 Gene Benedict - Robert Brandow, Toledo OH 41.15
44 Ernie Tradewell - Brian Fraser, Victoria BC 41.05
45 Pam Stratton, Las Vegas NV; G Gard Hays, Veradale WA 40.25
46 Angela Fenton, North Vancouver BC; Samantha Nystrom, Port Moody BC 40.03
47 Gemma Mariano, Metro Manila Philippines; John Zilic, Houston TX 39.41
48 Albert Shrive, Dalton PA; Jim McKeown, State College PA 39.23
49 Jeffrey Smith - Isabelle Smith, Ottawa ON 39.02
50 Melanie Tucker, New York NY; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY 38.08
51 Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON 37.98
52 Scott Levine - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY 37.97
53 Amy Downing - Michael Schreiber, Memphis TN 37.48
54 David Sired, Winnipeg MB; Chris Buchanan, Edmonton AB 37.08
55 Michael Strebinger, Port Coquitlam BC; Les Fouks, Vancouver BC 35.91
56 Michael Golden, Wyckoff NJ; Chris Compton, Dallas TX 35.61
57 Justine Cushing - Melih Ozdil, New York NY 35.07
58 Jay Baum - Kathy Baum, Germantown TN 34.65
59 Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY 33.32
60 Robert Klein, Santa Rosa CA; David Neuman, San Francisco CA 33.01
61 Kai Hiraki - Tadashi Teramoto, Tokyo Japan 32.89
62 Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV 32.71
63 Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA; Marta Peltz, West Hills CA 32.42
64 George Bloomer - Judith Bloomer, Pittsboro NC 32.27
65 Thomas Peters - Carolyn Peters, Grapeland TX 32.08
66 Tony Ames, Minnetonka MN; Sharon Anderson, Eagan MN 30.77
67 Donald Gladman - Ken Penton, Calgary AB 30.56
68 Philip Benner - Carolyn Benner, El Dorado Hills CA 30.51
69 Chris Lubesnik, Bronx NY; Gary Moore, Northridge CA 30.38
70 Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; John Jones, Hacienda Hgts CA 30.12
71 Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL; Nancy Mitchell, Fleming Island FL 29.90
72 Ross Rainwater, Vancouver WA; Dennis Metcalf, Portland OR 28.15
73 Ken Monzingo, San Diego CA; Bonnie Bagley, Colorado Spgs CO 27.54
74 Sheldon Natenberg, Glenview IL; Lawrence Lau, Westport CT 27.29
75 Ken Scholes, Bellevue WA; Dick Yarington, Seattle WA 27.15
76 James Lutz, Huntington Bh CA; Brian King, Redding CA 26.80
77 Stephen Hosch - Leonard Ernst, Las Vegas NV 26.63
78 Dee Steil - Gustav Axen, New Westminster BC 26.56
79 Andrew Gumperz, Castro Valley CA; Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA 25.87
80 Jo Ginsberg, San Francisco CA; Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA 25.34
81 Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; Michael Huston, Joplin MO 25.12
82 Ellen Crawford, Henderson NV; Muriel Altus, Tampa FL 25.03
83 Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Doug Handler, Berkeley CA 24.78
84 Jordan Cohen - Barry Senensky, Thornhill ON 24.50
85 Andy Kaufman, Smyrna DE; Vic Quiros, Renton WA 23.93
86 Christine Wright, San Lorenzo CA; Don Cohen, Oak Park IL 23.17
87 Greg Humphreys - Meg Myers, Charlottesville VA 23.07
88 Jon Wright, La Mesa CA; Greg Michaels, San Diego CA 23.05
89 Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA 22.25
90 Qiang Zhang, Mountain House CA; Yanong Han, Fremont CA 22.14
91 Bill Hugenberg, Grand Junction CO; Dean Ishida, Blacklick OH 21.98
92 Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY; John Russell, North Barringto IL 21.79
93 Eileen Easterling, Casselberry FL; Richard Wieland, Redding CT 21.68
94 Kenton Schoen, Burke VA; Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD 19.24
95 Diane Graese, Las Vegas NV; Martin Caley, Montreal QC 19.08
96 Art Gulbrandsen, Monrovia CA; Mike Spero, Burbank CA 18.69
97 Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA 18.61
98 Liam Johnstone, Birmingham England; Meg Andrews, San Francisco CA 18.34
99 Alfred Lee, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Sankar Reddy, Cerritos CA 17.71
100 Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA 17.67
101 Jannes van 't Oever, Berkeley CA; Andrew Hoskins, Mountain View CA 17.11
102 Anthony Toto, Clovis CA; Curtis Reeves, Fresno CA 16.81
103/104 Ralph Cox - Karen Williams Cox, Centennial CO 16.00
103/104 Larry Pocock, New Westminster BC; Joel Martineau, Vancouver BC 16.00
105 Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL; Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL 15.76
106 Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI 15.45
107 Neil Kimelman - Marielle Brentnall, Winnipeg MB 15.35
108 William Doroshow, Skokie IL; Gary Cohler, Miami FL 14.36
109 Conrad Evans - Nels Erickson, Sparks NV 14.01
110 John Lewis, Ft Lauderdale FL; David Rogers, Southern Pines NC 13.96
111 Hendrik Sharples, Brush Prairie WA; Gerry Marshall, Calgary AB 13.76
112 George Klemic, Bensenville IL; Jonathan Rivet, Wheaton IL 13.55
113 David Brower, Portland OR; Linda Wiener, Vancouver WA 13.24
114 Matthew Mallory, San Diego CA; Ellis Feigenbaum, Petah Tikva 493 Israel 13.19
115 David Siebert, Little Rock AR; Rick Roeder, San Diego CA 12.92
116 Franklin Kasle, Flint MI; Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI 12.58
117 Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Paul Lewis, Zionsville IN 12.57
118 Michael McGuire, Hernando MS; Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR 12.05
119 Aida Saldzieva, Spijkenisse Netherlands; James Gordon, S Burlington VT 11.69
120 Jim Hilton, Austin TX; Daniel Suty, Houston TX 11.56
121 Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA 11.43
122 Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Dana Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 11.20
123 Jun Chen, Oakland CA; Bo Xiao, Fremont CA 10.87
124 Alan Watson, Lexington MA; David Becher, Peabody MA 10.60
125 Linda Mamula, Mill Creek WA; Rose Bolson, Lake Forest Par WA 10.56
126 Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA; Marilyn Loesberg, Rancho Mirage CA 10.53
127 Roy Baughman, Pantego TX; Mike Miller, Temple TX 10.22
128 Alan Popkin, St Louis MO; Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO 10.05
129 Douglas Burke, Fremont CA; Kevin Schoenfeld, Pleasanton CA 9.96
130 Cookie Hoberman, Omaha NE; Michael Edwards, Rock Island IL 9.56
131 Bruce Reeve - Chris Moll, Raleigh NC 9.01
132 Raymond Smith - Beverly Smith, Plymouth MN 8.53
133 Robert Giragosian, Bakersfield CA; Blake Rundquist, Clovis CA 8.44
134 Jack Margid, San Francisco CA; Jonathan Holmes, Houston TX 8.18
135 Andy Avery, Jamaica VT; Cecily Kohler, Washington DC 7.88
136 Phillip Grothus, San Antonio TX; Jacqueline Sincoff, Saint Louis MO 7.44
137 Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC 6.87
138 Caryn Villalon, Fallbrook CA; Ken McClenahan, Lone Tree CO 5.41
139 Steven Cooper, Ft Collins CO; Markland Jones, Phoenix AZ 5.26
140 John Cox, Kellogg ID; Jonathan Ferguson, Austin TX 5.19
141/142 Michael Lippitt, Danville CA; Vicki Lerner, San Francisco CA 5.15
141/142 Mike Cailean, Santa Clara CA; Pat Galligan, San Mateo CA 5.15
143 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA 4.99
144 Lu Kohutiak - Yvonne Hernandez, Unionville ON 4.78
145 Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Shannon Cappelletti, Dania Beach FL 4.37
146 Pablo Lambardi - Pablo Ravenna, Buenos Aires 10 Argentina 3.94
147 Rod Caldwell, Snoqualmie WA; Stanford Christie, Federal Way WA 3.58
148 Suzi Subeck, Glenview Nas IL; Stanton Subeck, Glenview IL 3.45
149 Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI; Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI 2.48
150 Lauren Block, Manhasset NY; Howard Friedman, Great Neck NY 2.07
151 Michael O'Hara, San Francisco CA; Stephen Castellino, Fremont CA 1.51
152 Julius Kerenyi - Sheldon Fein, Lincoln CA 0.79
153 Ron Beall, Bellingham WA; Thomas Devine, Ferndale WA 0.73
154 Steve Scott - Suzette Wynn, Phoenix AZ 0.02
155 Marshall Kuschner, Reston VA; Jim Wakefield, Fairfax Station VA -2.02
156 Kirshnan Ramaratnam, Jersey City NJ; K Venkatraman, Chennal India -4.37

Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

Jo Heller Side Swiss
57 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
10.16 1     Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV 69.00
7.62 2     Rodney Paxton, Coeur D'Alene ID; Ernest Olness Jr, Billings MT; Allan Sorensen - Paul Sorensen, Berwyn AB 64.00
5.72 3     Phyllis Bausher, West Haven CT; Helen Pawlowski, Westfield MA; Sandy Kiesel, Bakersfield CA; Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT 60.00
4.29 4     Dan Fowler - Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC; Kay Joyce - Randy Joyce, Raleigh NC 59.00
3.21 5     John Schwartz, Plano TX; Nadine McDowell, Green Valley AZ; Carol Mahoney, Kokomo IN; Fay Teal, Mesa AZ 58.00
2.41 6     Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia 57.00
7.13   1 1 Gina Bresler, Fort Washington PA; Susan Kestenbaum, Huntingdon Vy PA; Sue Boyle, Seaview WA; JoAnn Dawley, Astoria OR 56.00
5.35   2   Randal Gentillon - Jim Lucas - Alfred Kemp, Idaho Falls ID; Milton Kalikman, Azusa CA 53.00
4.01   3 2 Dave Hellwig, Minneapolis MN; Donald McKush, Pride Lake MN; Leonard Greene, Hamel MN; Richard Cottle, St Paul MN 50.00
3.01   4   James Smith, Mapleton OR; David Wilmington, Eureka CA; Richard Morris - Katherine Morris, Portland OR 49.00
1.98   5/6   Michael Keller, Kalispell MT; Stephen Visocan, Townsend MT; Ann Zorn, Billings MT; Robert Donaldson, Ogden UT 48.00
1.98   5/6   Douglas Hong, San Jose CA; June Lucas, Reno NV; Thomas Burger, Englewood CO; Fung Bao, Cupertino CA 48.00
2.56     3 Lewis Richardson Jr - Monica Taylor, Astoria OR; Sharon Rooney - D. Ann Carver, Seaview WA 42.00
1.68     4/5 Herb Wiltsek - Bobbi Wiltsek, San Francisco CA; Carol Lefcourt - Henry Harris, Incline Vlg NV 39.00
1.68     4/5 Pamela Gladysz - Jerome Gladysz, Ft Worth TX; Sharon Herron, Kitty Hawk NC; Joyce Stone, Southern Shrs NC 39.00
1.08     6 Robert Preece, Long Beach CA; Therese Milford, Frisco TX; Diane Elliott, Torrance CA; Lou Warwick, Arlington WA 38.00
Friday Open Pairs
30.0 Tables / Based on 31 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
14.35 1 1   Paul Gans Jr, Redding CA; William Barnes, Union NJ 62.84%
10.76 2 2   Joel Singer, Santa Clara CA; Gary Singer, Spokane WA 61.08%
8.07 3     Jack Scott, El Cerrito CA; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA 58.40%
6.05 4     Demeter Manning - Thomas Wood, Crestline CA 58.00%
6.02 5     Jerry Bigler, Austin TX; George Pisk, Manchaca TX 57.40%
4.10 6     Cheryl Schneider, Westerville OH; Cindy Sealy, Huntsville AL 56.57%
3.59 7     Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett, Waco TX 56.28%
3.19 8     Darlene Shirey - Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX 55.89%
2.87 9     Daniel Hoekstra, Portland OR; John Zamboni, Caldwell ID 55.49%
4.48   3   Paul Pugsley - Brenda Pugsley, Carson City NV 54.50%
3.36   4   Karen Copeland - William Kreps III, Raleigh NC 53.93%
4.70   5 1 J Michael Bowes - Ginger Bowes, McKinleyville CA 51.84%
3.53   6 2 Graham Grist, Norfolk England; Barnaby Grist, San Francisco CA 51.59%
2.64     3 Jane Youngberg, Surrey BC; Ann Hung, Vancouver BC 50.47%
1.98     4 Emily  in - Jon  in, Nichols NY 49.43%
1.60     5 Marianne Van Gelder, Monterey CA; Carole Le Brun, Salinas CA 49.28%
Friday Eve Side Game
20.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.55 1     Richard Ellis Jr, Kokomo IN; Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN 69.21%
3.41 2     Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC 62.27%
2.56 3     Stephen Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX 61.34%
1.92 4     Betty Jackson, Pebble Beach CA; Wayne Eggers, Woodridge IL 60.42%
3.94 5 1 1 Justin Blanchard - Andrew Moss, New York NY 59.49%
1.31 6/7     Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT; Thomas Hyde, Willimantic CT 57.87%
2.96 6/7 2   Virginia Gibbons, Alexandria VA; Timothy Smith, Kearneysville WV 57.87%
2.22   3   Madhusudan Patel, Houston TX; Joyce Remsen, Sparks NV 56.25%
1.66   4   Gerald Gray - Barbara Gray, Mesa AZ 55.09%
1.94   5 2 Nurdin Kassam, North Vancouver BC; Chandru Jay Kriplani, Thornhill ON 53.24%
1.68   6/7   Susan O'Neil, Aledo TX; Joann Satterthwaite, So Padre Is TX 52.31%
0.94   6/7   Sandy Kucha, Rancho Santa Fe CA; Paul Foster, Vista CA 52.31%
1.45     3 Charles Kelley - Jo Anne Kelley, Pacific Plsades CA 50.00%
1.09     4 Mary McIntyre - J McIntyre, St Paul MN 49.54%
1.07     5 Mary Williamson, Sunnyvale CA; Fred Brown, San Jose CA 49.07%
FRIDAY EVE 299ER PAIRS
9.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.68 1     David Fotland - Wendy Fotland, San Jose CA 66.37%
2.01 2     Jeanne Russo - Dee Alexander, Modesto CA 64.88%
1.90 3 1   Louise Abbott, Los Osos CA; Gina Kirk, San Luis Obispo CA 63.39%
1.13 4     Fred Cochran - Jeanne Cochran, Danville CA 55.65%
1.47 5 2 1 William Schrader - Philip Israel, Lakeview OR 55.36%
1.10   3 2 Mac Ryland - Judy Ryland, Atlanta GA 54.46%
0.80   4   Juanita Painter - David Myers, Austin TX 48.81%
0.83     3 Stephanie Council - Barton Council, Novato CA 46.43%
FRI EVE 299ER SWISS TEAM
9 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
2.68 1 1 Richard Rodeman - Kathy Rodeman, Washougal WA; Barbara Pyles, Portland OR; Eileen Milligan, Corvallis OR 60.00
2.01 2   Jeri Nelson - Cyann Martin, Neenah WI; Diana Whitfield - Marcia Jameson, Austin TX 48.00
1.32 3/4   Richard Markell, Los Gatos CA; Robert Martin, Saratoga CA; Maralyn Smith, San Jose CA; Sheilah Wasserman, San Rafael CA 44.00
1.34 3/4 2 Brenna Wundram, Los Gatos CA; Gwen Davey, Fresno CA; William Pearman, Honolulu HI; D Marie Bresch, Carson City NV 44.00

Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

1st Fri Daylight Pairs
34.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
15.40 1     Brian Hingerty - Fred Williams, Knoxville TN 63.87%
11.55 2 1   Cordelia Menges, New York NY; Jay Baudler, Piedmont CA 63.43%
8.66 3     Steve Kornegay - Nancy Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX 62.14%
6.50 4     Peter Mosheim, Miami FL; Janice Molson, Hollywood FL 60.23%
5.13 5     Somers Collins, Little Rock AR; Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN 59.76%
5.14 6     Gary Todd - Mike Hansen, Vancouver WA 59.31%
3.85 7     Carol Cummings, Owatonna MN; Pat Burrows, Rochester MN 56.80%
3.42 8     En Hay, Littleton CO; Al Kane, Pueblo West CO 56.77%
3.31 9     Kenneth McBride - Donna McBride, Kerrville TX 56.42%
3.03 10     Phillis Herbster - Louis Herbster, Tucson AZ 56.08%
7.31   2 1 Catherine Johnson, Reno NV; Evelyn Almeleh, Sparks NV 54.18%
5.48   3 2 Francis Walton, Gold Canyon AZ; Mary Ann Walton, West Linn OR 53.70%
4.11   4   John Cagney - Edith Cagney, N Fort Myers FL 53.60%
3.25   5   Bud Stowe - Kay Stowe, Clive IA 53.43%
2.78   6   Charles Cohler - Anne Cohler, San Francisco CA 53.33%
2.44   7   Franklin Gonzalez, Menlo Park CA; Henryk Szejnwald, Los Altos CA 51.83%
3.62     3 Melena Ose - Enlow Ose, Sacramento CA 51.25%
2.71     4 Mary Williamson, Sunnyvale CA; Fred Brown, San Jose CA 50.85%
2.66     5 Sandra Carton, Billings MT; Jacqueline Goodling, Mesa AZ 50.02%
1.84     6 Stephen Chiarello - Barb Lotief, Las Vegas NV 49.85%
1st Fri Aft 0-5 Pairs
6.0 Tables
MPs   Names Score
0.93 1 Robert Savage - Jana Savage, Lincoln CA 62.35%
0.70 2 Donald Dufour - Bernie Dufour, Weyburn SK 59.85%
0.46 3/4 William Schrader - Philip Israel, Lakeview OR 56.73%
0.46 3/4 Marcus Jastrow - William Jastrow, Reno NV 56.73%
1fFri Aft 100/200/300 Pr
19.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.24 1     Steven Parke - Kathleen Adams-Parke, Lincoln CA 67.86%
3.46 2 1 1 Lois Horwitz, Piedmont CA; Myrna Rudman, Sacramento CA 62.33%
2.60 3 2 2 Dee Minazzoli, Newbury Park CA; James Rhew, Raleigh NC 61.66%
1.95 4 3   Jeanne Russo - Dee Alexander, Modesto CA 59.23%
1.46 5/6 4 3 Juanita Painter - David Myers, Austin TX 58.33%
1.41 5/6     Jeanne Cochran - Fred Cochran, Danville CA 58.33%
1.09   5 4 Ruth Baker, Valencia CA; Jerry Burrill, Newhall CA 56.87%
1.06   6 5 Bonnie Chan - Lisa Darcy, Visalia CA 55.95%
1st Fri Aft 20/50 Pairs
8.0 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
1.89 1 1 Judy Goodnow - Warren Goodnow, Palo Alto CA 61.67%
1.42 2   Eileen Milligan, Corvallis OR; Kathy Rodeman, Washougal WA 60.83%
1.06 3 2 Daniel Ellsworth, Anchorage AK; Wayne Jameson, Austin TX 59.58%
0.70 4/5 3/4 John Kunzman - Rebecca Kunzman, Orinda CA 57.08%
0.70 4/5 3/4 Elizabeth Biggins, Palos Verdes CA; Laurie David, Rolling Hills E CA 57.08%
FRI-SAT SIDE SERIES
24.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.16 1     La Quitta Talbot, Keller TX; Herbert Fallin Jr, Alexandria VA 61.00%
4.55 2 1 1 Robert Smith - Judith Smith, Anahola HI 60.59%
2.90 3     Jeff Strutzel, Redondo Beach CA; Sabina Lim, Cerritos CA 58.77%
3.41 4 2 2 Irene Harlow, Reno NV; Jack Barney, Incline Village NV 58.42%
1.63 5     John Coone, Vernon BC; Jack Triplett, Inkom ID 57.90%
2.56 6 3 3 Mitch Miladinovich - Terri Miladinovich, Acampo CA 56.43%
1.92   4   Dennis Tretheway, Livermore CA; Joyce Tretheway, Redding CA 55.69%
1.87   5   Kathy Lane - Lorita Spalding, Reno NV 54.92%
1.31   6   Gay Rhinehart - Julian Dupuis, Kelso WA 54.33%
1.28     4 Bill Darden, Estes Park CO; Eusebio Menezes, Cupertino CA 52.49%
0.96     5 Edgwin Simpson - Gail McBeth, San Diego CA 51.82%
1.31     6 Jeanette Finn, Sacramento CA; Claire Rugg, Carmel CA 51.68%

Spring NABC

Reno

3/10-21/2010

1st Fri-Sat KOS Brkt I
17 Tables
MPs   Names
65.00 1 Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland; Rafal Jagniewski, Legiowowo 0 Poland; Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Krzysztof Kotorowicz, Bialystok 15 Poland
45.50 2 Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; B Satyanaraynan, New Delhi India; Uttam Gupta, Bangalore India; Anal Shah, Bombay 400020 India; Sumit Mukherjee, Rolkata 91 India; Kirubakara Moorthy, Chennai India
29.25 3 Romain Zaleski - Albert Faigenbaum - Dominique Pilon - Jean Quantin, Paris France; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France
19.50 4/6 Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA; Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT
19.50 4/6 Raymond Raskin, King of Prussia PA; Peter Filandro - Marie Filandro, Wilmington DE; Elaine Landow, Lansdale PA
19.50 4/6 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands
1st Fri-Sat KOS Brkt II
16 Tables
MPs   Names
33.37 1 Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Jenny Wolpert, Singer Island FL; Sylvie Willard, Paris 75014 France; Cronr Benedict, Paris 75018 France; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland
23.36 2 Ed Howard, Lawrence KS; Robert Carstedt, Wichita KS; Dennis Goldston, Colorado Spgs CO; Kim Corbin, Scottsdale AZ
13.35 3/4 Jeffrey Hack, San Jose CA; Faye Parsons, Saratoga CA; Bruce Blakely - H Vince Mueller, San Rafael CA
13.35 3/4 Cecil Cook, Long Beach CA; Samuel Haveson, Los Angeles CA; Eugene White Jr, Playa del Rey CA; David Segal, Sammamish WA
1st Fri-Sat KOS Brkt III
16 Tables
MPs   Names
25.16 1 Justin Beck, Millbrae CA; Richard Williams - Jody Williams, San Carlos CA; Charles Riffle, Emerald Hills CA
17.61 2 David Willmott, Folsom CA; Doug Hawrelak - Dora Lee - Nancy Cook, Edmonton AB
10.06 3/4 Robert Todd - Theresa Andino, Tallahassee FL; Lotta Brafman, Chevy Chase MD; Charlotte Blum, La Jolla CA; Victoria Gregory, Pittsburg KS
10.06 3/4 Norman Holthouse - Kathryn Centoni - Wonnie Duncan, Anchorage AK; Norman Marks, Oakland CA
1st Fri-Sat KOS Brkt IV
16 Tables
MPs   Names
22.09 1 Dale Dye, Wyndmoor PA; Bridgett Pitt, Brookhaven PA; Marc Franklin, Portland OR; Cerona Stevens, Marquette MI
15.46 2 Henry Caspar - Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX; Terry Richardson, Austin TX; Edward Rais, Anchorage AK
8.84 3/4 Robert McNeil, San Francisco CA; Robert Roman, Greenbrae CA; Quentin Wilmot, Reno NV; Lenore Cavallero, Hillsborough CA; Jan Ratliff, Highland Park IL
8.84 3/4 Rand Pinsky - Kathy Swaine, Valencia CA; Carol Ashbacher - Richard Ashbacher, Newhall CA
1st Fri-Sat KOS Brkt V
16 Tables
MPs   Names
16.57 1 Robert Coole - Anne Kendal - Michael Petrescu - Allan Becker, Prince George BC
11.60 2 Sherry Greisen, Houston TX; Julia Blancet, League City TX; Debbi Myers - Kay Olness, Billings MT
6.63 3/4 Wayne Kaneko - Barbara Simon, Honolulu HI; James O'Hearn - Sabrina O'Hearn, Surprise AZ
6.63 3/4 Eddie Cormier, St Louis PE; Darla Petersen, Ajax ON; Paul Klaverkamp - Lloyd Graven, Minneapolis MN
1st Fri-Sat KOS Brkt VI
16 Tables
MPs   Names
13.27 1 Robert Wright - Olga Wright - Nancy Klym - Karen Levy, Calgary AB
9.29 2 Charles Burns - Joe Rottmann - Lynda Hirst - Jeanie Bettis, Vancouver WA
5.31 3/4 Matthew Duffy - William Brellenthin, Edina MN; Thomas Racciatti, Minneapolis MN; Sam Dodson, Houston TX
5.31 3/4 Leo Carney - Robert Miller, Penn Valley CA; Lois Hopkins - Rene Morand, Grass Valley CA
1st Fri-Sat KOS Brkt VII
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.08 1 Lynne White - John White, Lincoln CA; Thomas Porter, Castlegar BC; Michael O'Rourke, Baden ON
7.76 2 Anthony Salam, Brentwood CA; Alan Morris, Oakley CA; Natalie Crew - Clifford Crew, Rio Vista CA
4.43 3/4 Lynne Humphrey, Moraga CA; Trisha Oconnor - Pat Krock, Walnut Creek CA; William Barron, Benicia CA
4.43 3/4 Mark Lundblad - Rick Weiss - David Weinberg - Richard Michelsen, Reno NV
1st Fri-Sat KOS Brkt VIII
16 Tables
MPs   Names
6.72 1 Wilhelmina White - Carole Schmitz - Marlene Lamoureaux, Redding CA; Susan Haas, Yuma AZ
4.70 2 Barbara Vervenne - Patsy Martin - Wanda Kuehler - Mary Kurio, Austin TX
2.69 3/4 Claire Young - Wallace McOuat, San Anselmo CA; Phyllis Kreider - Donald Kreider, San Rafael CA
2.69 3/4 Rosemary Boss - Peter Boss, Benicia CA; Joyce Goodman - Eldonna Dayton, Concord CA