2009 FALL NABC

San Diego, CA

11/26 12-6, 2009

2nd Sun AM 100/200/300 Pr
11.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.97 1 1 1 Beth Benson, Los Angeles CA; Laura Weingart, Encino CA 63.35%
2.23 2 2   Harold Deroos Jr, Modesto CA; Donna Deroos, Reno NV 60.97%
1.67 3 3   Karen Rice, San Jose CA; Sue Bailey, Stockport United Kingdom 60.42%
1.25 4     Ron Malashock, La Jolla CA; Ron Kollmansberger, Escondido CA 57.35%
1.12 5 4   Barbara Lemme, Sonoma CA; Lynn Dahm, Vallejo CA 55.06%
0.84 6 5   Jeanne Russo - Gail Vick, Modesto CA 54.68%
0.67   6   Carol Kemper, Portola Valley CA; Eileen Zefting, Palo Alto CA 53.87%
1.19     2 Sharon Dennison - Cinda Caruso, San Diego CA 53.02%
0.89     3 Hinde Socol - John Hall, San Marcos CA 52.93%
0.67     4 Arlene Pergamit - Lyn Lazzaro, Del Mar CA 51.36%
2nd Sun AM Side Game
13.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.37 1     Kunio Okui, Castro Valley CA; Sandra Gagnon, Sarasota FL 60.98%
4.03 2 1 1 Robert Haar, San Rafael CA; Gene Thornton, Novato CA 60.80%
3.02 3 2 2 Patrick Church - Anu Church, Cobourg ON 60.42%
2.27 4 3   Nelda Linman, Bend OR; Freddy Weber, New York NY 58.71%
1.88 5     B Marshall, Colonia Burocra Mexico; Joseph Fox, Oakhurst CA 57.95%
1.27 6     Charlotte Anderson, Madison WI; Walter Dedio, Morden MB 57.77%
1.34   4   Anthony Hoffman - David Lodge, Rancho Mirage CA 57.01%
0.89   5   David Neiman, Minneapolis MN; Curtis Moore, Spring Valley CA 50.57%
1.28     3 M Douglas Magde - Peggy Magde, San Diego CA 48.48%
0.96     4 Janet Bennett, Monrovia CA; Marion Miller, Los Angeles CA 46.97%
2nd Sun AM 299er Swiss
4 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
1.98 1 1 Katherine Tyner - Craig Tyner, Albuquerque NM; Jennifer Huntsman, Moncton NB; Connie Bartlett, Riverview NB 70.00

2009 FALL NABC

San Diego, CA

11/26 12-6, 2009

2nd Sat - Sun KO I
16 Tables
MPs   Names
64.72 1 Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland; Boguslaw Gierulski, Elblag Poland; Jerzy Skrzypczak, Mragowo Poland
45.30 2 David Chechelashvili, San Diego CA; William Wickham, Los Angeles CA; Geoffrey Brod, West Palm Beach FL; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Victor King, Hartford CT
25.89 3/4 Bruce Rogoff, Tenafly NJ; Joshua Parker - Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Barry Rigal, New York NY
25.89 3/4 Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; Gerry McCully - Rhonda Foster, Victoria BC; Ellen Anten, Encino CA
2nd Sat - Sun KO II
16 Tables
MPs   Names
46.89 1 Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Kevin Dwyer, Fort Myers FL; Will Engel, Freeport IL; Charles Jeffrey Jr, Safety Harbor FL
32.82 2 Jessica Piafsky - Barry Piafsky, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON; Bob Drijver, Tilburg Netherlands; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden
18.76 3/4 Qing Yang, Cupertino CA; Ethan Yi Liu, Chicago IL; Weishu Wu, Irvine CA; Qiang Zhang, Mountain House CA
18.76 3/4 Jerry Goldberg, Yonkers NY; Jane Dillenberg, New York NY; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT; Ann Cady, Roxbury CT
2nd Sat - Sun KO III
16 Tables
MPs   Names
34.43 1 Mark Dean, Pleasanton CA; Victor Chubukov, San Francisco CA; Andrew Gumperz, Castro Valley CA; Michael Crawford, San Diego CA
24.10 2 Patricia Brodsky - Art Brodsky, Huntingtn Sta NY; Lesley Decker Lucas - Stephen Lucas, Woodbury NY
13.77 3/4 James Martin - Lynette Martin, Oceanside CA; John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger, San Clemente CA
13.77 3/4 John Morgan, Navan ON; Peter Clark, Ottawa ON; Arthur Crystal - Debbie Benner, Fairfield CT
2nd Sat - Sun KO IV
16 Tables
MPs   Names
28.60 1 Raymond Depew - Norman Dressler, Kingston PA; Raymond Hickey, Gulf Breeze FL; Carla Hickey, Pensacola FL
20.02 2 Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Gustav Axen, New Westminster BC; Ellis Feigenbaum, Petah Tikva 493 Israel; Lars Ritzman, Stockholm Sweden
11.44 3/4 Alfred Lee, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Amal Dasgupta, Wilmington DE; R Bruce Martin, Paia HI; Anthony Trebaol, Milpitas CA
11.44 3/4 Stephannie Russo - Maria Tsoukalas - Evan Markowitz - John Fout, New York NY; David Morrow, Reno NV; Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH
2nd Sat - Sun KO V
16 Tables
MPs   Names
23.66 1 Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Hao Ge, Bay Village OH; Weidong Pei, Brea CA; Hui Lin Zhu, Chongqing People's Republic of China; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA
16.56 2 Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN; Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA; Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA; Mark Krusemeyer, Northfield MN
9.46 3/4 Ken Rosenfeld - Joel Koransky, San Jose CA; Melinda Foos, Campbell CA; Michael Fleisher, Sunnyvale CA
9.46 3/4 Herbert Jordan - Francisco Bernal, Miami FL; Juan Castillo, Wilton Manors FL; Jorge Barrera, Bogota Dc Colombia
2nd Sat - Sun KO VI
13 Tables
MPs   Names
13.24 1 Thomas Felice, Anaheim CA; Richard Shuirman, Santa Ana CA; Frederick Solomon, Irvine CA; Renata Blocker, Tustin CA
9.27 2 Andrew Loh - Patricia Loh, Solana Beach CA; Larry Roberts - Marcia Schulman, San Diego CA
5.30 3/4 Richard Stein, Newport Beach CA; Laura Loring - Robert Walters - Sebastian Holsclaw, San Diego CA
5.30 3/4 Marc Franklin, Portland OR; Robert Roman, Greenbrae CA; Lenore Cavallero, Hillsborough CA; Kenneth Tishgart, Ross CA
2nd Sat - Sun KO VII
12 Tables
MPs   Names
8.27 1 David Hoch - Judith Cross - Susan Knox, Aspen CO; Courtney Keller, Basalt CO
5.79 2 Eileen Utter - Gee Gee Alexander, Sun Lakes AZ; Chuck Irwin - Judith Edinger, Gilbert AZ
3.31 3/4 Robert Kleinman - Madelaine Kleinman, Vail CO; Judith Hoffman - Stephen Hoffman, San Antonio TX
3.31 3/4 Fred Bode - Marilyn McDonald, San Diego CA; Diana Ellis, Kennewick WA; Joseph Gaynor, Oxnard CA

2009 FALL NABC

San Diego, CA

11/26 12-6, 2009

Bakersfield Unit 555 BCD
64 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
22.12 1     John Adams, San Diego CA; Michael Weber, Jamul CA; Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH; Audrey Wicks, Irvine CA 146.00
16.59 2     Claude Tremblay - Muriel Tremblay, Niagara On Lake ON; Roy Perry, St. John's NL; Barbara Rhoades, Wilmington DE 142.00
18.28 3 1   Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Peter Manzon, Waltham MA; Paul Bubendey, Chicago IL; Robert Rubinstein, New York NY 137.00
9.33 4     Albert Shrive, Dalton PA; Leonard Gellman, Wilkes Barre PA; Mary Lou Denison, Solana Beach CA; Brenda Mason Carter, San Diego CA 134.00
13.71 5 2 1 Steven Lipson - Serl Zimmerman, Palm Desert CA; Alan Schneider - Sherie Schneider, Beverly Hills CA 132.00
10.28 6 3 2 Ron Fertig - Jay-Calvin Reyes, San Diego CA; Ranjan Bhaduri - Joe Buyler, Dundas ON 123.00
7.71 7 4 3 Bill Cubley, San Leandro CA; Zeke Mataga - Margaret Mataga, Glendale CA; Yosh Mataga, Stockton CA 120.00
6.09 8 5 4 Jennifer Prairie - Elaine Chan, La Jolla CA; Kannan Dan - Michael Mezin, San Diego CA 118.00
4.42 9     R Coss, San Diego CA; Marcus Evans, La Palma CA; Wonnie Duncan - John Williams, Anchorage AK 116.00
5.22 10 6   Barbara Benson, Santa Ana CA; Arlene Elder, Big Bear Lake CA; Jeremy Fields, San Diego CA; Eleth Fields, Tustin CA 115.00
4.57 11 7 5 J Steffes, Pacific Palisad CA; John Campbell, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Laura Waisler, Santa Monica CA; Rhoda Weisler, Los Angeles CA 114.00
4.06 12 8 6 Bernard Simkin - Gary Shekhter - Avram Ninyo - Susan Ninyo, Rancho Santa Fe CA 113.00
3.49 13/14 9/10 7 Marianne Van Gelder, Monterey CA; Carole Le Brun, Salinas CA; Ruth Weil, Encinitas CA; Carol Orazetti, Redmond OR 111.00
3.49 13/14 9/10   Richard Morris - Katherine Morris, Portland OR; Valentin Vieru, Citrus Heights CA; William Taggart, Shingle Springs CA 111.00
3.05 15 11   Philip Richter - Ruth Richter, Rcho Sta Margar CA; Victoria Sunshine, Laguna Woods CA; Leslie Williams - Brandon Sheumaker, Golden CO 110.00
2.62 16/18 12/14 8/10 Lloyd Hankinson - Gail Pirodsky - Walter Carlson - Charlene Carlson, Sarasota FL 109.00
2.62 16/18 12/14 8/10 Philippe Lamoise, Solana Beach CA; Herman Lin, Rancho Santa Fe CA; Ruth Aronsohn - Linda Gu, San Diego CA 109.00
2.62 16/18 12/14 8/10 Brett Goldston - Frances Evans, Seattle WA; William Thorp, Dana Point CA; Dorothy Conway, Ottawa ON 109.00
2.22   15/16   Ralph Baty - Yel Chiang Wu - Sally Ishihara, San Diego CA; Patricia Wilkey, La Jolla CA 106.00
2.22   15/16   Kenneth Walheim, Tarzana CA; Dan Lubesnik, Glendale CA; James Hooker - Fred Nachman, Paradise Valley AZ 106.00
1.98     11 Michael Shaw - William Rogers, Los Angeles CA; Yuan Chen, Toronto ON; Ken Collins, Richmond Hill ON 105.00
Bakersfield U555 AX Swiss
93 Tables / Based on 157 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
33.47 1   Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Robert Levin, Lake Ariel PA; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY 156.00
25.10 2   Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 148.00
18.83 3   Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Jenny Wolpert, Singer Island FL; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland 142.00
14.12 4   Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN; Barry Harper - Dan Mathieson, Regina SK; Earl Knipfel, Moose Jaw SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK 135.00
11.16 5   William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX; Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX 131.00
8.97 6/7   Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands 130.00
8.97 6/7   Murray Melton - Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA; Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC; William Hall, Thousand Oaks CA 130.00
23.23 8 1 Jay Helekar, Newport Beach CA; Joseph Chaikin, Garden Grove CA; Larry Sharp, Laguna Niguel CA; Xiaoxue Walker, Mission Viejo CA 126.00
6.69 9   George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Bart Bramley - Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain 124.00
5.61 10/12   Melanie Tucker - Erez Hendelman, New York NY; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ 123.00
5.61 10/12   Walter Schafer Jr, Buena Park CA; James Melville, Springfield IL; Joshua Stark, Grayslake IL; Suzanne Dunn, Crystal Lake IL; Bill Kent, Iowa City IA 123.00
17.42 10/12 2 Joseph Stokes - Drew Becker - Kenneth Zuckerberg, Chicago IL; Daniel Wilderman, Brooklyn NY 123.00
4.78 13   Rick Roeder, San Diego CA; David Kempe, Los Angeles CA; Marshall Miles, Redlands CA; Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA 121.00
4.46 14   Aaron Silverstein - Andrew Rosenthal, New York NY; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Mark Feldman, Austin TX; Tom Townsend, London W9 1sd England; David Gold, Reading R Great Britain 119.00
4.18 15   Joel Wooldridge, Williamsville NY; Thomas Carmichael - Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; David Grainger, Etobicoke ON 118.00
13.07 16/17 3 Mark Teaford, Seal Beach CA; Steven Johnson - John Strauch - Bette Strauch, San Diego CA 117.00
3.83 16/17   Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV; Surendra Mandava, Saratoga CA; Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH 117.00
9.80 18 4 William Chan - Molan Chan, Van Buren ME; James Easterling, Casselberry FL; Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ 115.00
7.74 19 5 Gene Katz, Carlsbad CA; Bryan Reese, W Reading PA; Renay Danto Weiner, Scottsdale AZ; Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI 113.00
3.05 20/22   Sherwin Moscow - Connie Coquillette, Vancouver WA; Hank Gagnon, Newberg OR; Jon Bartlett, Portland OR 108.00
6.64 20/22 6 Marel Bates, Winnetka CA; Bruce Altshuler, Los Angeles CA; Stephen Tu, Milpitas CA; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 108.00
3.05 20/22   Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC 108.00
5.81   7 Lynn Yokel - Raymond Yuenger, Campbell CA; Daniel Kroll, Berkeley CA; Mansoor Gowani, San Jose CA 107.00
5.16   8 Donald Kersey - Kenneth Allan - Paddy Allan - J Dennis Johnston, Kingston ON 106.00
4.65   9 Steve Smolen, San Francisco CA; Eric Mayefsky, Palo Alto CA; Michael Bodell - Alan Malloy, Santa Clara CA 104.00
4.22   10 Aaron Cavender, Sandy UT; James Flesher, Bountiful UT; William Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT; Alene Wrobel, Farr West UT 103.00
3.87   11 Gordon Adkins, West Chester OH; Barbara Levinson, Cincinnati OH; Ed Judy, Iowa City IA; Gray McMullin, Vancouver BC 102.00
3.57   12 Eric Tan, West Covina CA; Renjun Guo, Mountain House CA; Bruce Horiguchi - Chiye Horiguchi, Gardena CA 98.00
3.32   13 Donald Rumelhart, Ann Arbor MI; Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Ned Irving - Denny Penticoff, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR 97.00
3.10   14 Terry Richardson, Austin TX; Henry Caspar, Houston TX; Douglas H Scott - Tom Ottley, Anchorage AK 96.00
2.90   15 Robert Shore, Los Angeles CA; Bob Johnson, Pasadena CA; Joseph Viola III, Altadena CA; Michael Gosnell, Canoga Park CA 95.00
2.66   16/17 Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Joseph De Gaetano, Atkinson NH; Paul Nason, Los Angeles CA 94.00
2.66   16/17 Richard Williams - Jody Williams, San Carlos CA; Vandana Vidwans, Burlingame CA; Shelley Lapkoff, Berkeley CA 94.00

2009 FALL NABC

San Diego, CA

11/26 12-6, 2009

2nd Sun Aft Side Game
19.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.40 1     Linda Smoak - J Fletcher Smoak, Roanoke VA 63.22%
3.30 2     Patricia Laflin, Palm Springs CA; Tony Glynne, Los Gatos CA 62.71%
3.49 3 1   Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH; Stephannie Russo, New York NY 60.71%
1.63 4/5     Abbie Cole - Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY 59.82%
1.77 4/5     Chuck Said, Nashville TN; Carolyn Jackson, Sugar Land TX 59.82%
1.87 6     Jennifer Gu, Sunnyvale CA; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China 59.01%
2.62   2   Eugene Hung, San Jose CA; Wilfred Hung, San Diego CA 54.93%
1.72   3/4   Martin Gilbert, Long Beach CA; Elizabeth Smith, Montreal QC 53.87%
1.72   3/4   Joel Koransky - Ken Rosenfeld, San Jose CA 53.87%
2.43   5 1 David Dilkes - Patricia Chen, Vancouver BC 51.24%
1.82   6 2 Adam Portley, San Francisco CA; Daniel Harting, Mountain View CA 51.19%
1.37     3 Julio Alfonsin, Argentina; Gustavo Alujas, Buenos Aires Argentina 50.17%
1.03     4 Virginia Luscomb, La Jolla CA; Susie Summers, Dallas TX 47.92%
2nd Sun Strat Open
34.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
15.40 1 1   Harvey Jaffe, Huntington Bh CA; Michael Kerr, Irvine CA 61.16%
11.55 2     Dave Smith, Walls MS; Brent Manley, Memphis TN 59.52%
8.66 3     Joyce Pearson, Framingham MA; Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY 59.23%
5.82 4/5     Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM; R Jay Becker, New York NY 58.93%
6.89 4/5 2 1 Mark Hartzell, Los Angeles CA; Amr Elghamry, Monrovia CA 58.93%
4.40 6     Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN 58.63%
3.85 7     Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; Jill Wooldridge, Buffalo NY 58.04%
3.25 8/9     Samuel Jordan, Spring Valley CA; Lena Jelusich, San Diego CA 57.74%
3.25 8/9     Yukiko Umezu, Tokyo Japan; Kazuo K. Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken 21 Japan 57.74%
3.31 10     Mark Liberman - Barbara Shnier, Toronto ON 57.53%
5.16   3   Ivor McGloughlin, Pittsburgh PA; Judith Gidden, Chicago IL 56.10%
3.47   4/5   Grant Robinson, Danville CA; Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA 54.17%
3.47   4/5   John Aslin, Seattle WA; David Hildebrand, Lake Forest Par WA 54.17%
2.62   6   Ken McClenahan, Lone Tree CO; Caryn Villalon, Fallbrook CA 53.93%
3.71     2 Cecil Leach - Philip Machamer, Menifee CA 50.30%
2.78     3 Ron Stanek - Jane Hillyer, Anchorage AK 48.96%
1.87     4/5 Leslie Cassoff - Mary Lou Flach, Sewickley PA 48.81%
2.28     4/5 Marlys Haraden, Anaheim CA; Haroon Sorathia, Rancho Sta Marg CA 48.81%
1.72     6 Richard Rogers - Stephanie Rogers, San Francisco CA 48.60%
2nd Sun Aft 100/200/300
15.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.53 1 1 1 Elsa Castillo, Wilton Manors FL; Malvina Aljure, Colombia 66.80%
2.65 2 2   Nitin More, Irvine CA; Pamela Hughes, Bend OR 65.89%
1.99 3 3 2 Richard Hsieh - May Hsieh, Coronado CA 62.52%
1.49 4 4 3 James Kirby - Sheri Kirby, Placentia CA 58.71%
1.12 5     Lori Hamm, San Diego CA; Mary Loehr, El Cajon CA 55.42%
0.97 6 5   Connie Bartlett, Riverview NB; Jennifer Huntsman, Moncton NB 54.99%
0.77   6   Anyemarie Weaver - Dee Baker, San Antonio TX 54.53%
0.71     4 Raymond Gogolewski, Oceanside CA; David Goldfarb, Carlsbad CA 52.88%
Reisinger B-A-M Teams
10 Tables / Based on 42 Tables
MPs   Names Score
200.00 1 Nick Nickell - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX 35.55
150.00 2 Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland; Rafal Jagniewski, Legiowowo 0 Poland; Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany 31.83
112.50 3 Ishmael Delmonte, Sydney Australia; Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL; Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 3 Netherlands; Ashley Bach, Eggenfelden Germany 30.45
92.31 4 Rita Shugart - Andrew Robson, Pebble Beach CA; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands 29.27
85.71 5 David Kendrick, Royston Herts England; Brian Senior, Nottingham England; Jan Van Cleeff, Ah Den Haag 250 Netherlands; Jon Sveindal, Bergen Norway 29.11
80.00 6 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Fred Gitelman - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA 27.02
75.00 7 Michael Polowan, New York NY; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA 25.88
70.59 8 Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL; William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Jason Hackett, Manchester M206 England; Justin Hackett, Manchester M20 England 25.20
66.67 9 Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Claudio Nunes, Rona Italy; Fulvio Fantoni, Rome Italy; Espen Lindqvist, 0777 Oslo Norway; Boye Brogeland, Norway 24.68
63.16 10 Gail Greenberg - Jeff Hand - Robert Blanchard - Shane Blanchard, New York NY 22.11

2009 FALL NABC

San Diego, CA

11/26 12-6, 2009

North American Swiss
36 Tables / Based on 145 Tables
MPs   Names Score
160.00 1 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland 136.00
120.00 2 Justin Lall - Winthrop Allegaert - Judith Bianco, New York NY; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Jaggy Shivdasani, Pleasantville NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY 118.46
90.00 3 Melih Ozdil - Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA 112.65
73.85 4 Marius Agica - Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Daniel Wolkowitz, Hastings-On-Hud NY; Lawrence Harding, Hampstead NC; Elliot Shalita, Elkins Park PA; Michael McNamara, White Plains NY 111.97
68.57 5 William Watson, Sunnyvale CA; William Harker, Copperopolis CA; Cheryl Mandala - Yul Inn, Cupertino CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA 110.43
64.00 6 Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Walter Johnson, Columbus OH 105.35
60.00 7 Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Jill Levin, Lake Ariel PA; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL 104.75
56.47 8 Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON; Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON; Krzysztof Kotorowicz, Bialystok 15 Poland; Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland 104.12
53.33 9 Kitty Cooper, Fort Collins CO; Steven Cooper, Ft Collins CO; Linda Gordon - Robb Gordon, Sedona AZ; Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, New York NY 99.75
50.53 10 Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Chris Larsen, Costa Mesa CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC 99.08
48.00 11 Catherine D'Ovidio, Courbevoie 9240 France; Daniele Gaviard, Paris 75017 France; Victoria Gromova, Moscow 117296 Russia; Tatiana Ponomareva, Moscow Russia; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL 97.73
45.71 12 Roger Lee, Arcadia CA; Varis Carey, Fort Collins CO; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA; David Caprera, Denver CO 94.92
43.64 13 David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Rumen Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria 94.26
41.74 14 Robert Krochmalik, Nsw Australia; Paul Lavings, Double Bay N S Australia; David Stern, Redfern Australia; Nye Griffiths, Sydney Australia 90.21
40.00 15 Al Blinder, Torrance CA; Birger Holmquist, Kaneohe HI; Art Gulbrandsen, Monrovia CA; Mike Spero, Burbank CA 89.08
38.40 16 Fred King, Falls Church VA; Robert Bell, Washington DC; David Abelow, Owings Mills MD; Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD; Yi Zhong, Cockeysville MD; Yu Xiong Shen, Shanghai People's Republic of China 87.68
36.92 17 Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA; Jo Anna Stansby, Dublin CA; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT 87.49
35.56 18 Claude Vogel, Chicago IL; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN; Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Robert Perlsweig, Woodland Hills CA; Peggy Sutherlin - Petra Hamman, Dallas TX 87.11
34.29 19 Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC; Maurice De La Salle, Edmonton AB 86.20
33.10 20 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Mike Savage, Signal Hill CA; Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA 86.00
32.00 21 Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA; Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Tequesta FL; Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA 85.74
30.97 22 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; David Yang, Chicago IL; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX; Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA 85.38
30.00 23 Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Cecilia Rimstedt, 43335 Partille Sweden; Emma Sjoberg, Linkoping 58431 Sweden; Sandra Rimstedt, Haverdal 310 4 Sweden; Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA; Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA 81.69
29.09 24 Alexander Allen, Annandale NJ; Ljudmila Kamenova, Stony Brook NY; Abe Pineles, Jackson NJ; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA 79.81
28.24 25 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Eddie Wold, Houston TX 77.30
27.43 26 Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Philadelphia PA; John Swanson, Mission Viejo CA; Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA 75.20
26.67 27 Paul Cornelius, Redwood City CA; Marcia Dean - Robert Dean, San Jose CA; Stephen Castellino, Fremont CA 72.30
25.95 28 Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; John Jones, Hacienda Hgts CA; Chien-Yao Tseng, Pasadena CA; Wei-Bung Wang, Riverside CA 68.89
25.26 29 Marc Glickman, Woodland Hls CA; Joshua Donn - James Glickman, Las Vegas NV; Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA 68.36
24.62 30 Stephen Sturm - Charlotte Sturm, Fullerton CA; Irwin Kostal Jr - Shawnee Kostal, Indio CA 68.00
24.00 31 Patrick Dunn - Ray Loftis, Bellevue WA; Steve Bruno - Darrell Keel, Peoria AZ 65.85
23.41 32 Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Thomas Weik, Reading PA; Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD 65.47
22.86 33 Bob Glasson - Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ; Linda Lewis - Paul Lewis, Sioux Falls SD 64.52
22.33 34 Gerald Fox, Napa CA; Peter Lit, Elk CA; Darwin Afdahl - Kay Afdahl, Oro Valley AZ 64.13
21.82 35 Nick Wiebe, Oakland CA; Jean Barry, Livermore CA; Stephen Kanzee, Hayward CA; Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA; Eddie Rose, Laguna Niguel CA 64.09
21.33 36 Joel Hoersch - Greg Michaels, San Diego CA; Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Warren Cederborg, Visalia CA 44.06

2009 Fall NABC

San Diego

2nd Saturday-Sunday Side Series
68.00 Tables / Based on 29 Tables
MPs   Names Score
10.92 1 Ethan Stein, Irvington NY 126.08%
8.15 2/3 J Fletcher Smoak, Roanoke VA 122.88%
8.15 2/3 Linda Smoak, Roanoke VA 122.88%
4.13 4/5 Patricia Laflin, Palm Springs CA 118.58%
4.13 4/5 Tony Glynne, Los Gatos CA 118.58%
2.93 6/7 Carolyn Jackson, Sugar Land TX 117.21%
2.93 6/7 Chuck Said, Nashville TN 117.21%
4.31 8/9 B Marshall, Colonia Burocra St. Lucia 116.59%
4.31 8/9 Joseph Fox, Oakhurst CA 116.59%