2009 Fall NABC

San Diego

11/26-12/7/2009

Fri Aft Senior KO Swiss
16 Tables
MPs   Names Score
3.94 1 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ 96.00
2.96 2 Yeshayahu Levit, Tel-Aviv Israel; Amos Kaminski, New York NY; Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV; Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ; George Mittelman, Toronto ON; Allan Graves, Barnet VT 80.00
2.22 3 Farid Assemi - James Tritt, Fresno CA; Edward Wojewoda, Clovis CA; George Whitworth, Coarsegold CA 77.00
1.66 4 Roger Doughman - Michael Crawford, San Diego CA; Leonard Ernst, Las Vegas NV; Chester Johnson, Chicago IL; John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger, San Clemente CA 76.00
1.09 5/6 Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; John Jones, Hacienda Hgts CA; Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA; John Swanson, Mission Viejo CA 68.00
1.09 5/6 Martin Schiff Jr - Kenneth Badertscher, Tucson AZ; Darrell Keel - Steve Bruno, Peoria AZ; Joe Harris, Albuquerque NM; Gerry McCully, Victoria BC 68.00
1st Fri Strat 299er Pairs
31.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.93 1     Robert Houghton, Fair Oaks CA; Robert Locke, Sacramento CA 64.77%
4.53 2 1 1 Jacqui Larkin, Newport Beach CA; Madge Nusenow, Huntington Bch CA 62.31%
3.40 3 2   Thomas Zosel - Cheri Zosel, Sun Lakes AZ 62.12%
2.50 4     Norma Jean Frink, Hoover AL; Nancy West, Birmingham AL 60.80%
2.55 5 3 2 Joyce Henderson - Jane Reid, Long Beach CA 60.04%
1.98 6 4   Martin Hurwitz, Woodland Hls CA; Anne Hurwitz, Woodland Hills CA 59.92%
1.43   5   Claire Young - Wallace McOuat, San Anselmo CA 59.09%
1.74   6 3 Robert Byrne - Carol Byrne, Cincinnati OH 57.95%
1.31     4 Diane Krall, Del Mar CA; Jane Tahara, Solana Beach CA 57.77%
0.98     5/6 Susanne Lee - Dana Lee, Corona Del Mar CA 56.63%
0.86     5/6 Gary Winston - Shari Winston, Houston TX 56.63%
1st Fri Strat 49er Pairs
7.0 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
1.79 1 1 Bruce Hanson, Sqan Diego CA; Barbara Hanson, San Diego CA 57.22%
1.34 2 2 Gayle Lewis - Karen Brown, Denton TX 55.42%
1.01 3 3 John Dusharme - Linda Dusharme, Bonita CA 54.58%
0.76 4 4 Leita Payton - Barbara Parr, San Diego CA 54.54%
0.57 5   Richard Olsen - Sallie Olsen, Oakland CA 54.25%
1st Fri 0-5 Pairs
6.0 Tables
MPs   Names Score
0.93 1 Julie Curtis - Chris Curtis, Los Angeles CA 66.88%
0.70 2 Carolyn Heyn, Pls Vds Estates CA; Marty Stephen, Rodondo Beach CA 63.75%
0.52 3 Michael Shindler - Bobby Liu, Los Angeles CA 54.38%
0.39 4 John Dillingham - Karen Dillingham, Indian Wells CA 53.13%
Friday AFT Side Game
29.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.92 1     Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI 67.99%
4.44 2     Geoffrey Brod, West Palm Beach FL; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA 66.29%
5.01 3 1   Matthew Hoskins - Elizabeth Hoskins, Shoreham-By-Sea England 66.10%
2.50 4     Steve Shirey - Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX 61.74%
1.98 5/6     Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA 60.23%
3.76 5/6 2   Suzi Hutchinson - David Walton, Thousand Oaks CA 60.23%
2.82   3   Avinash Lagu - Mary Lagu, Carmel IN 59.66%
3.49   4 1 Betty Jones, Pinellas Park FL; Barbara Gray, Treasure Island FL 57.20%
1.59   5   Ronald Heller, La Jolla CA; Marion Yonke, Manhasset NY 56.63%
2.62   6 2 Claude Le Feuvre - Roberta Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA 55.87%
1.96     3 Michele Zuniga, San Diego CA; Roberta Massey, Encinitas CA 54.73%
1.47     4 Jack Chang - Nolan Chang, San Gabriel CA 54.17%
0.97     5/6 Carol Boyd - Richard Neumeyer, Los Angeles CA 53.98%
1.37     5/6 Alan Bostrom, San Francisco CA; Rita Todd, Longmont CO 53.98%
FRI DAYLIGHT OPEN
44.0 Tables / Based on 41 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
17.85 1     Sally Karbelnig, Beverly Hills CA; Danny Kleinman, Los Angeles CA 66.93%
13.39 2     Phyllis Rakevich - Robert Rakevich, Elma WA 64.75%
10.04 3     Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Don Krauss, Beverly Hills CA 63.02%
7.53 4     Aileen Osofsky, Phoenix AZ; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD 59.27%
5.53 5/6     Shirley Matthews, Lindale TX; Erez Hendelman, New York NY 58.72%
5.53 5/6     Barry Rigal, New York NY; Alex Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY 58.72%
4.46 7     Cleland Nelson, Murrieta CA; Laurie Rowe, Eugene OR 58.36%
3.97 8     Gary Robinson, Forestville CA; Laurence Hansen, Healdsburg CA 57.46%
3.57 9     John Veltri, Bradenton FL; Sandra Gagnon, Sarasota FL 57.16%
3.25 10     Andrew Tylman, Toronto ON; Wendy Dooley, Mississauga ON 57.13%
2.98 11     Timothy Flaherty, San Diego CA; Velma Graham, Germantown TN 56.67%
12.24   1   Tony Viidik - Joan Viidik, Waterloo ON 56.02%
9.18   2   Dee Wilson - Nancy Wilson, Des Moines IA 55.78%
6.89   3   Leila Greenfield, Studio City CA; Michael Klemens, Tarzana CA 55.66%
5.16   4   Michael Weber, Jamul CA; Joseph Rubin, La Mesa CA 55.46%
4.08   5   Masaharu Wakasa - Nobuko Wakasa, Tokyo Japan 55.05%
6.18   6 1 Ejaz Qureshi, Scarsdale NY; Bonnie Taylor, Menands NY 54.55%
3.06   7   Bob Dingle, Altadena CA; Barbara Rees, Island View NB 54.36%
2.72   8   Elaine Chan, La Jolla CA; Michael Mezin, San Diego CA 53.86%
4.64   9 2 Ted Applegate - Joja Applegate, Carlsbad CA 53.71%
3.48     3 Paul Alesu, San Diego CA; Pat Matsumoto, Solana Beach CA 53.26%
2.61     4 R Turner, Los Angeles CA; Alyssa Kennedy, Marina Del Rey CA 53.11%
2.81     5 Walter Hutton - Rena Hansch, Fort Collins CO 52.95%
2.86     6 Gerri Soffa Carlson - Ronald Carlson, Ranch Pls Vrd CA 52.79%

Seniors KO Teams
  Names
1 Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Geoffrey Brod, West Palm Beach FL
2 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Mark Lair, Canyon TX
3 Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Ron Rubin, Miami FL
4 John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY; John Carruthers, Toronto ON; Per Olof Sundelin, Stockholm Sweden
5 Amos Kaminski, New York NY; Yeshayahu Levit, Tel-Aviv Israel; Allan Graves, Barnet VT; George Mittelman, Toronto ON; Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV; Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ
6 Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
7 Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson - Brenda Keller, Palm Springs CA; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN
8 Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA
9 Mike Levine - Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; David Siebert - Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Randy Pettit, Marietta GA
10 James Tritt - Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; George Whitworth, Coarsegold CA; Edward Wojewoda, Clovis CA; Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL
11 Ahmed Hussein, Cairo Egypt; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV; Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Richard Budd, Portland ME; Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI
12 Jim Kirkham - Corinne Kirkham, Leawood KS; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; V Jay Tipton - Linda Tipton, Irvine CA; Robert White, Raleigh NC
13 Martin Schiff Jr - Kenneth Badertscher, Tucson AZ; Gerry McCully, Victoria BC; Joe Harris, Albuquerque NM; Darrell Keel - Steve Bruno, Peoria AZ
14 Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA; Rick Rowland, Wilmington DE; Thomas Weik, Reading PA
15 Barry Schaffer - Bryan Storey, Frisco TX; Jay Baum, Germantown TN; Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH; Tom Kniest, University City MO; Roger Lord, Saint Louis MO
16 Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC; Les Bart - Gloria Silverman Bart, Bradenton FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL
17 David Kendrick, Royston Herts England; Brian Senior, Nottingham England; Jan Van Cleeff, Ah Den Haag 250 Netherlands; Jon Sveindal, Bergen Norway
18 Jerry Gaer - Ken Barbour, Scottsdale AZ; Brian Schoenfeld, Va Beach VA; Markland Jones, Phoenix AZ
19 Michael Crawford - Roger Doughman, San Diego CA; John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger, San Clemente CA; Leonard Ernst, Las Vegas NV; Chester Johnson, Chicago IL
20 Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; John Jones, Hacienda Hgts CA; Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA; John Swanson, Mission Viejo CA
21 Richard Anderson - Janice Anderson, Regina SK; Rammohan Sarangan, Arlington VA; Dick Benson, Le Roy IL
22 Tony Ames - Judy Nassar, Minnetonka MN; Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA; William Schreiber, Van Nuys CA; Ron Feldman, Redondo Beach CA
23 Robert Heller - Barbara Heller, Decatur GA; Linda Smoak - J Fletcher Smoak, Roanoke VA
24 Paul Lavings, Double Bay N S Australia; Robert Krochmalik, Nsw Australia; Peter Jones, Edmonton AB; Joel Martineau, Vancouver BC
25 Ross Rainwater - Jackie Jarigese, Vancouver WA; Robert Kent - Ellen Kent, Marina Dl Rey CA
26 Karen Allison - Dale Beers, Las Vegas NV; Bruce Keidan, Lakewood Ranch FL; Robert Schwartz, San Pedro CA; Robert Giragosian, Bakersfield CA
27 B Horiguchi, Gardena CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Larry Bolls, Walnut CA; Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA; Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA
28 Jon Wright, La Mesa CA; Ivar Stakgold - Joel Hoersch - Greg Michaels, San Diego CA; William Hall, Thousand Oaks CA; Ron Westwood, Camarillo CA
29 Fred King, Falls Church VA; Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD; David Abelow, Owings Mills MD; David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD
30 Donald Vancil, Aurora CO; Dennis Goldston - Judy Hummel - Jerry Curtright, Colorado Spgs CO
31 John Maki, Bothell WA; Balusu Rao, Redmond WA; Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA; Fred Chasalow, Belmont CA
32 Noe Mallari - Bunny Schmidt, San Diego CA; Pete Watt, Escondido CA; Terry Currie, Houston TX
33 Stephen Shane, White Plains NY; Eugene Davidson, Boynton Beach FL; Sedat Nassi, Hollywood FL; N Schwartz, San Marcos CA
34 Mac Steen - Jamie Steen, Bellevue WA; Gail Schueler - Carroll Schueler, Indio CA
35 Craig Huston, Portland OR; Christopher Young, San Diego CA; Judy Rimer, La Jolla CA; Jack Patnode, Kula HI; George Boettger, Kihei HI; Harry Rogers, Wailuku HI
36 Mario Mory - Phyllis Mory - Colin Gordon - Nelly Gordon, Los Angeles CA

2009 Fall NABC

San Diego

11/26-12/7/2009

Friday AM Side Game
15.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.79 1 1   Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Sean Gannon, Atlanta GA 64.96%
2.84 2     Li-Hsiang Kou, Taipei City; Kun Chieh Wang, West Lafayette IN 62.50%
2.13 3     Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; R Bruce Martin, Paia HI 61.55%
2.51 4 2   Lorna Johnson, Ridgeway ON; John Mackay, St Catharines ON 60.80%
1.63 5     Audrey Ventura - Lance Shull, Raleigh NC 60.61%
2.05 6 3   Markle Vandervort, Monrovia CA; Edward Schwartz, Pasadena CA 58.71%
1.44   4   Lily Andre - James Andre, Sugar Land TX 56.82%
2.12   5 1 Glenn Mason - Judith Mason, Honolulu HI 55.11%
1.03   6   Irene Harlow, Reno NV; Steve Kaessner, Yuba City CA 54.73%
1.59     2 Charles Burns, Vancouver WA; Robert Hope, Provost AB 54.55%
1.19     3 Louis Di Orio - Megan DiOrio, Providence RI 49.62%
1st Friday Morn 0-5 Pairs
6.0 Tables
MPs   Names Score
0.93 1 B J Amini, San Diego CA; Sara Fassihi, La Jolla CA 60.48%
0.70 2 Kristen Pernicano, La Jolla CA; Betty Black, San Diego CA 54.69%
0.52 3 Barbara London, La Jolla CA; Ann Dunn, San Diego CA 54.60%
0.39 4 Bonnie Reed, Fullerton CA; Linda Bryant, Anaheim CA 53.44%
1st Fri Morn 20/50 Pairs
6.0 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
1.68 1   Allan Thomas, Wallaceburg ON; Barbara Tuck, Chatham ON 66.63%
1.26 2 1 James Kirby - Sheri Kirby, Placentia CA 60.25%
0.95 3   Nancy Helsper - Margon Edney, Coronado CA 59.88%
0.71 4   Bill Teer - Pat Teer, Fairfax VA 54.88%
0.84   2 Elizabeth Piazzoni - Gary Piazzoni, Chula Vista CA 53.50%
1st Friday Morn 299er Prs
21.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.52 1 1   Lawrence Erickson - Lee Erickson, Carlsbad CA 67.26%
3.39 2 2   Jane Dadant - Andy Dadant, Orange CA 67.10%
2.54 3     Pamela Klosky, Carlsbad CA; Lowell Klosky, Carsbad CA 62.50%
2.02 4 3   Keith Dawson - David Denomy, Chatham ON 62.20%
2.38 5 4 1 Will Sutherland - Ann Sutherland, North York ON 60.38%
1.07 6     Robert Locke, Sacramento CA; Robert Houghton, Fair Oaks CA 57.95%
1.14   5   Martin Hurwitz, Woodland Hls CA; Anne Hurwitz, Woodland Hills CA 57.83%
1.79   6 2 Diane Krall, Del Mar CA; Jane Tahara, Solana Beach CA 57.74%
1.34     3 Luther Dearborn - Ginny Dearborn, Rancho Santa Fe CA 57.32%
1.00     4 Francesca Luzuriaga, Rancho Mirage CA; Gina Kirk, San Luis Obispo CA 55.40%
0.75     5 Vicki Pein, Indio CA; Charles McCune, Palm Springs CA 52.14%
0.89     6 Jane Reid - Joyce Henderson, Long Beach CA 51.79%

2009 Fall NABC

San Diego

11/26-12/7/2009

Fri Morn Comp KOS Brkt I
9 Tables
MPs   Names
11.95 1 Robert Baker - Melissa Baker, West Harrison NY; Farley Mawyer - Jill Marshall, Rye NY
8.37 2 Fay Teal, Mesa AZ; Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI; Alan Walters, Naples FL; Keith White, Fort Myers FL
5.38 3 Douglas H Scott - Norman Holthouse - Tom Ottley - Edward Rais, Anchorage AK
4.18 4 Dick Wilson - Marilyn Goldman, Rochester NY; Phillip Cummins, Iowa City IA; Cherif Khoury, Santa Barbara CA
Fri Morn Comp KOS Brkt II
14 Tables
MPs   Names
6.53 1 Viktor Anikovich - Gloria Sherwood, Los Angeles CA; Marion Tumen, Pacific Palis CA; Kathy Harouche, Beverly Hills CA
4.57 2 Elene Solomon - Lynne Newman - Joanie Knight, San Diego CA; Toby Cohen, Rancho Santa Fe CA
2.94 3 John Tolson - Lynne Tolson, Bedford NS; Sheila Puz, Sun City Center FL; Marion Yonke, Manhasset NY
2.29 4 Barb Holles - Stephanie Rake - Nancy Kingman, San Diego CA; Moyra Woodward, La Jolla CA
Fri Morn Comp KOS BrktIII
13 Tables
MPs   Names
4.00 1 Stephen Chiarello - Barbara Lotief, Las Vegas NV; Marilyn Painter, Pittsburgh PA; Carol Stonis, Natrona Heights PA
2.80 2 William Anderson - Elana Anderson, Seattle WA; Tom Colwell - Paula Colwell, Deer Isle ME
1.80 3 Robert Riley, San Diego CA; Patricia Hertz - Wendy Merget, Sebastopol CA; Jackie Ives, La Jolla CA
1.40 4 Virginia Wofford - Mary Scott Knoll - Joan Flagg - Doris Philamalee, San Diego CA

2009 Fall NABC

San Diego

11/26-12/7/2009

CHARGERS GOLDEN KO BKT 1
16 Tables
MPs   Names
56.39 1 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland; Krzysztof Martens, Rzeszow 35- Poland
39.47 2 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Peter Weichsel, Carlsbad CA; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Jie Zhao, Tianjin People's Republic of China; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Sam Lev, New York NY
22.56 3/4 Dano De Falco, 35030 Rubano (P Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Patricia Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY; Charles Weed, Shreveport LA
22.56 3/4 Martin De Knijff, Las Vegas NV; Frederic Wrang, Stockholm 1 Sweden; Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden
CHARGERS GOLDEN KO BKT 2
16 Tables
MPs   Names
29.51 1 Robert Neuhart, Troy NY; Bernard Neuhart, Niskayuna NY; Claude Tremblay - Muriel Tremblay, Niagara On Lake ON
20.66 2 Cynthia Berenson, Boston MA; Leslie Strong, Santa Ynez CA; V Everett Boyer, San Bruno CA; Steve Clark - Sally Clark, Carlsbad CA
11.80 3/4 Gloria McCain, Orlando FL; John Long, Casselberry FL; Pam Himes - Jerry Himes, Merritt Island FL
11.80 3/4 Jerry Fleming, Los Alamos NM; Bill Harlan - Phyllis Harlan, Oklahoma City OK; Donald Mamula, Mill Creek WA
CHARGERS GOLDEN KO BKT 3
16 Tables
MPs   Names
23.59 1 Hao Ge, Bay Village OH; Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA; Weidong Pei, Brea CA; Wei-Bung Wang, Riverside CA; Hui Lin Zhu, Chongqing People's Republic of China
16.51 2 Bobbi Wiltsek - Herb Wiltsek - Don Friedman - Roz Kahn, San Francisco CA
9.44 3/4 Mahmoud Elguindy, Newport Beach CA; Vicki Jane Erickson, Anaheim CA; Thomas Howell, Reno NV; Paul Blumberg, Sparks NV
9.44 3/4 Jonathan Shute - L. Anne Posch, Sackville NB; Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney, Moncton NB
CHARGERS GOLDEN KO BKT 4
16 Tables
MPs   Names
17.67 1 David Hunt - Ashok Sethi, San Diego CA; Freda Anderson, La Jolla CA; Charles Gilman, Encinitas CA
12.37 2 Jan Fischer - Diane Palmer - Carolyn Kish, San Diego CA; Minnie Williams, Escondido CA
7.07 3/4 Diane K.M. Gordon, St Davids ON; Lorna Johnson, Ridgeway ON; Kathy Morrison, Welland ON; John Mackay, St Catharines ON
7.07 3/4 Raymond Curtiss, Escondido CA; William Butler - Thomas Nolan Jr, San Marcos CA; Nikki Gilberg, San Diego CA
CHARGERS GOLDEN KO BKT 5
16 Tables
MPs   Names
14.69 1 Bill Brooks, Fountain Valley CA; Carol Murakoshi, Cypress CA; Emma Trepinski, Huntington Bh CA; Lavonne McQuilkin, Long Beach CA
10.28 2 Norma Huhn - C. Jane Shipman, San Diego CA; Albert Zagury, Mont-Royal QC; Marie Duval, Montreal QC
5.88 3/4 Gordon Gair - Penny McQuarrie, Calgary AB; Shirley Liss, Fairbanks AK; Phyllis Vierra, San Jose CA
5.88 3/4 Diana McGinn, Tucson AZ; Bing Wines, Oklahoma City OK; Allan Quaile, Cedar Valley ON; David Pingel, Kentwood MI
CHARGERS GOLDEN KO BKT 6
14 Tables
MPs   Names
11.77 1 Kathy Rolfe, Lake Winnebago MO; Eric Rolfe, Kansas City MO; Danna Dudnick - Solis Dudnick, Northbrook IL
8.24 2 Connie Unger - Richard Unger, San Diego CA; Janice Joerger, Rancho Santa Fe CA; Marilyn Kalabsa, Salona Beach CA
4.71 3/4 Carol Turner - Maureen Fischer - Beverly Larson, San Diego CA; Carol Reinhart, Escondido CA
4.71 3/4 Carolyn Crabtree - Howard Crabtree - Joan Maden - Kenneth Maden, Coronado CA
CHARGERS GOLDEN KO BKT 7
12 Tables
MPs   Names
9.43 1 Chuck Abramo - Jo Murray, Ketchum ID; Barbara Bayer - Doris Lange, Calgary AB
6.60 2 Kevin Chaisson - Patricia Bischoff, San Diego CA; Jo An Reid, Danville CA; Roberta Monahan, Alamo CA
3.77 3/4 Matthew Kidd - Ursula Kantor, San Diego CA; Gary Ansok, Camarillo CA; Thomas Kelly II, Denver CO
3.77 3/4 Ron Kollmansberger, Escondido CA; Terry Brown, Eddyville IA; Gary Washington, San Diego CA; Ron Malashock, La Jolla CA
CHARGERS GOLDEN KO BKT 8
12 Tables
MPs   Names
6.42 1 Alain Fleurot, Manhattan Beach CA; Phillip Alfandary, Mahattan Bch CA; Karen McKittrick - Mike McKittrick, Torrance CA
4.49 2 Tim White - Renae Gunstone-White - James Green - Jane Green, Mercer Island WA
2.57 3/4 Robin Beddis - Cyd O'Callaghan - Mary Lou McCormick - Gail Gorman, Calgary AB
2.57 3/4 Camille Collver - Marilyn Swadron - Gail Bews - Caroline Colliver, Calgary AB

2009 Fall NABC

San Diego

11/26-12/7/2009

Eliza Bidlittle Open Pair
35.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
15.75 1     Carol Stewart, Henderson NV; Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV 60.33%
11.81 2     Robert Teel Jr - Jane Teel, Birmingham AL 59.65%
8.86 3     Frank Wharton, London Nw3 1en England; Anthony Mutukisna, Middlesex United Kingdom 59.02%
9.18 4 1   Raymond Hickey, Gulf Breeze FL; Carla Hickey, Pensacola FL 58.93%
6.89 5 2 1 Steve Hirsch, Brea CA; T Applegate, Whittier CA 58.15%
4.50 6     Philip Pearl, Fountain Valley CA; Jimmy Pelham, North Baldwin NY 57.02%
5.16 7 3   Alan Walters, Naples FL; Keith White, Fort Myers FL 56.71%
5.13 8     Elaine Landow - Craig Robinson, Lansdale PA 55.98%
3.59 9     Tom Urso - Nancy Urso, Aston PA 55.93%
2.86 10     Tony Miller, Ridgecrest CA; Diane Miller, San Bernardino CA 55.89%
3.87   4 2 Janice L Wild, Briarcliff NY; R Steinberg, Los Angeles CA 55.39%
3.06   5   Carole Coveney, Montreal QC; Barbara Hastings, Pointe-Claire QC 55.23%
3.59   6   John Pringle - Susan Pringle, Rio Verde AZ 54.76%
2.50     3 Liliane Kirchhoff, San Francisco CA; Margarete Carioba, Cardiff CA 51.32%
1.88     4 Terrence Rawlings, Prescott Valley AZ; Robert Hope, Provost AB 51.04%
2.07     5 Jane Youngberg, Surrey BC; Ann Hung, Vancouver BC 50.39%
Friday Eve Side Pairs
33.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.52 1 1   Yoko Yamazaki, Tokyo 156- Japan; Kazuko Nakagawa, Tokyo 152- Japan 64.39%
4.89 2     Nancy Rassbach - Laura Rassbach, Westminster CO 64.09%
3.67 3     William Chan - Molan Chan, Van Buren ME 60.80%
2.75 4     B Horiguchi - Chiye Horiguchi, Gardena CA 60.08%
2.43 5     Ned Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Ronald Murray, Redondo Beach CA 58.90%
3.87 6 2   Dee Wilson - Nancy Wilson, Des Moines IA 58.71%
2.90   3   Matthew Hoskins - Elizabeth Hoskins, Shoreham-By-Sea England 56.40%
2.73   4 1 Pat Matsumoto, Solana Beach CA; Paul Alesu, San Diego CA 55.87%
2.15   5   Jack Alhale - Rozi Alhale, New York NY 55.68%
1.44   6   Wayne Stewart - Cathy Stewart, Lac Du Bonnet MB 55.61%
2.05     2 Kevin Choi, Chicago IL; Terry Dunne, Rncho Sta Marga CA 53.79%
1.54     3 Raymond Jung, Hamilton ON; Ranjan Bhaduri, Dundas ON 53.22%
1.15     4 Susan Seitz - Michael Smith, Des Moines IA 52.46%
1.15     5 Jane Clark, Stephenville TX; Suellen Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL 51.93%
1st Fri Eve Swiss Team
69 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
11.25 1     Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA; Rick Rowland, Wilmington DE; Thomas Weik, Reading PA 109.00
8.44 2     John Russell, North Barringto IL; Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY; Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN; G Gard Hays, Veradale WA 101.00
6.33 3     Anita Torrence, Bexley OH; Edwin Malmuth, Cardiff CA; Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; John Coufal, La Jolla CA 97.00
4.75 4     Yeshayahu Levit, Tel-Aviv Israel; Amos Kaminski, New York NY; Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV; Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ; George Mittelman, Toronto ON; Allan Graves, Barnet VT 95.00
8.65 5 1   Bruce Scott, San Jose CA; Eileen Kotecki, Saratoga CA; Edwin Feldmann, Beverly Hills CA; Carolyn Taff, Los Angeles CA 94.00
2.67 6     Rammohan Sarangan, Arlington VA; Dick Benson, Le Roy IL; Richard Anderson - Janice Anderson, Regina SK 91.00
1.58 7/9     Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ 86.00
1.58 7/9     Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI; Richard Budd, Portland ME; Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Larry Mori, Clearwater FL 86.00
1.58 7/9     James Fowlkes - Patricia Fowlkes, Garner NC; Shirley Seals, Ponte Vedra FL; Josephine Grabow, Grey Forest TX 86.00
6.49   2 1 Lee Sporleder, North Salt Lake UT; Thomas Reeves, Lehi UT; David Moody, Salt Lake City UT; Coleen Cronin, Holladay UT 82.00
4.26   3/4 2/3 Philippe Lamoise, Solana Beach CA; Ruth Aronsohn - Linda Gu, San Diego CA; Herman Lin, Rancho Santa Fe CA 73.00
4.26   3/4 2/3 Sheila Kim, Minnetonka MN; Eric Mueller, Minneapolis MN; Mary Lemmons, St Paul MN; Judy Hansen, Eagan MN 73.00
2.74   5   Raymond Yuenger, Campbell CA; Shaun Chooi, Dallas TX; Ian Friedland, Mountain View CA; Melanie Kakalec, Fremont CA 69.00
1.58   6/8   Lamar Marutani, Vallejo CA; Daniel McGuire - Molly Hosford, Las Vegas NV; Laurence Grey, Chandler AZ 68.00
2.69   6/8 4 Sally Blewett, Beaumont TX; Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX; Ann Blohm - Phyllis Ogden, Houston TX 68.00
1.58   6/8   Michael Moffatt - Vicki Moffatt - Andy Hellquist, Surrey BC; Greg Morse, Richmond BC 68.00
1.77     5/6 Katie Belden - James Belden, Santa Barbara CA; Nedra Sims - Junene Johnson, Fort Worth TX 67.00
1.77     5/6 Olivia Brown - Arline Rubin, San Antonio TX; Judith Lorber, Long Beach CA; Susan Hernandez, Fair Oaks Ranch TX 67.00
Non LM Pairs 2 sess
13.0 Tables
MPs   Names Score
7.83 1 Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; Dan Emmons, Pasadena CA 65.73%
5.87 2 John Naber, Somerville MA; Sandra Naber, Victoria BC 59.33%
4.40 3 Tom Colwell - Paula Colwell, Deer Isle ME 57.55%
3.30 4 Evan Price, Walnut Creek CA; Andrew Van Wye, Orinda CA 57.17%
3.77 5 Gerald Kibbey, La Mesa CA; Richard Hill, San Diego CA 56.72%
1.95 6 Gonzalo Herrera - Maribel Herrera, New York NY 56.39%
1st Fri Eve 299er Pairs
9.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.68 1     Myra Crone - James Crone, Sylvan Lake AB 58.93%
2.40 2 1 1 Phyllis Selig-Kerns, Pacific Plsds CA; Marsha Kerns, Marina Del Rey CA 58.04%
1.51 3     Eleonore Freihofer, Monument Bch MA; Dennis Walsh, Mashpee MA 57.44%
1.80 4 2 2 Xingping Kang, El Monte CA; Symone Scales, Richmond VA 56.85%
1.35 5 3   Addie Mattox, Walnut Creek CA; Daisy Lennon, Danville CA 55.06%
1.01   4 3 John Burgoin, Brownsville TX; Kate Horricks, Menlo Park CA 54.76%
0.76   5   Sue Bailey, Stockport United Kingdom; Brian Klein, San Francisco CA 52.68%
1st Fri Eve 49er Pairs
6.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.68 1 1 1 Judith Farber-Weissman - Jerry Weissman, Playa Del Rey CA 73.77%
1.26 2 2 2 Nancy Rosser - Stephanie Young, Los Angeles CA 56.76%
0.95 3 3   Mark Marontate - James McEachern, Palm Springs CA 54.45%
0.71 4 4   Carolyn Heyn, Pls Vds Estates CA; Marty Stephens, Rodondo Beach CA 52.11%
1st Fri Eve. 299er Swiss
6 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
2.26 1 1 Lynne White - John White - Piper Smith, Lincoln CA; Alan Munro, Vienna VA 90.00
1.70 2   Jacqui Larkin, Newport Beach CA; Madge Nusenow, Huntington Bch CA; Louise Sperr, Long Beach CA; Cooie Dampman, Seal Beach CA 65.00

Seniors KO Teams
36 Tables
  Names
Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Geoffrey Brod, West Palm Beach FL
vs
Stephen Shane, White Plains NY; Eugene Davidson, Boynton Beach FL; Sedat Nassi, Hollywood FL; N Schwartz, San Marcos CA
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Mark Lair, Canyon TX
vs
John Maki, Bothell WA; Balusu Rao, Redmond WA; Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA; Fred Chasalow, Belmont CA
Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Ron Rubin, Miami FL
vs
Mac Steen - Jamie Steen, Bellevue WA; Gail Schueler - Carroll Schueler, Indio CA
John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY; John Carruthers, Toronto ON; Per Olof Sundelin, Stockholm Sweden
vs
Fred King, Falls Church VA; Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD; David Abelow, Owings Mills MD; David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD
Amos Kaminski, New York NY; Yeshayahu Levit, Tel-Aviv Israel; Allan Graves, Barnet VT; George Mittelman, Toronto ON; Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV; Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ
vs
Jon Wright, La Mesa CA; Ivar Stakgold - Joel Hoersch - Greg Michaels, San Diego CA; William Hall, Thousand Oaks CA; Ron Westwood, Camarillo CA
Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
vs
B Horiguchi, Gardena CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Larry Bolls, Walnut CA; Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA; Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA
Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson - Brenda Keller, Palm Springs CA; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN
vs
Karen Allison - Dale Beers, Las Vegas NV; Bruce Keidan, Lakewood Ranch FL; Robert Schwartz, San Pedro CA; Robert Giragosian, Bakersfield CA
Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA
vs
Ross Rainwater - Jackie Jarigese, Vancouver WA; Robert Kent - Ellen Kent, Marina Dl Rey CA
Mike Levine - Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; David Siebert - Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Randy Pettit, Marietta GA
vs
Paul Lavings, Double Bay N S Australia; Robert Krochmalik, Nsw Australia; Peter Jones, Edmonton AB; Joel Martineau, Vancouver BC
James Tritt - Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; George Whitworth, Coarsegold CA; Edward Wojewoda, Clovis CA; Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL
vs
Robert Heller - Barbara Heller, Decatur GA; Linda Smoak - J Fletcher Smoak, Roanoke VA
Ahmed Hussein, Cairo Egypt; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV; Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Richard Budd, Portland ME; Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI
vs
Tony Ames - Judy Nassar, Minnetonka MN; Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA; William Schreiber, Van Nuys CA; Ron Feldman, Redondo Beach CA
Jim Kirkham - Corinne Kirkham, Leawood KS; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; V Jay Tipton - Linda Tipton, Irvine CA; Robert White, Raleigh NC
vs
Richard Anderson - Janice Anderson, Regina SK; Rammohan Sarangan, Arlington VA; Dick Benson, Le Roy IL
Martin Schiff Jr - Kenneth Badertscher, Tucson AZ; Gerry McCully, Victoria BC; Joe Harris, Albuquerque NM; Darrell Keel - Steve Bruno, Peoria AZ
vs
Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; John Jones, Hacienda Hgts CA; Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA; John Swanson, Mission Viejo CA
Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA; Rick Rowland, Wilmington DE; Thomas Weik, Reading PA
vs
Michael Crawford - Roger Doughman, San Diego CA; John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger, San Clemente CA; Leonard Ernst, Las Vegas NV; Chester Johnson, Chicago IL
Barry Schaffer - Bryan Storey, Frisco TX; Jay Baum, Germantown TN; Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH; Tom Kniest, University City MO; Roger Lord, Saint Louis MO
vs
Jerry Gaer - Ken Barbour, Scottsdale AZ; Brian Schoenfeld, Va Beach VA; Markland Jones, Phoenix AZ
Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC; Les Bart - Gloria Silverman Bart, Bradenton FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL
vs
David Kendrick, Royston Herts England; Brian Senior, Nottingham England; Jan Van Cleeff, Ah Den Haag 250 Netherlands; Jon Sveindal, Bergen Norway

2009 Fall NABC

San Diego

11/26-12/7/2009

Life Master Womens Pairs
26.0 Tables / Based on 52 Tables
  Names Score
1 Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV; Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA 793.95
2 Tatiana Ponomareva, Moscow Russia; Victoria Gromova, Moscow 117296 Russia 783.14
3 Kathy Baum, Germantown TN; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN 763.94
4 Carol Hamilton, Sarasota FL; Harriette Buckman, University Park FL 756.97
5 Sylvia Moss, New York NY; Joan Jackson, Dallas TX 752.71
6 Cathy Strauch, San Diego CA; Pam Stratton, Las Vegas NV 740.25
7 Betsey Schneider, San Carlos CA; Lori Spaeth, Los Altos CA 735.56
8 Eileen Ojakangas - Leona Hanson, Davis CA 732.08
9 Ann Labe, San Ysidro CA; Kitty Cooper, Fort Collins CO 730.05
10 Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ 729.10
11 Joanne Minken-Levy, Los Angeles CA; Rhoda Walsh, Palm Desert CA 723.97
12 Linda McGarry, Stuart FL; Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH 718.10
13 Panette Talia, Campbell CA; Harriel Shea, San Jose CA 715.43
14 Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ 713.28
15 Judy Elbogen - Xiaoxue Walker, Mission Viejo CA 710.32
16 Christine Urbanek, Tonawanda NY; Marcia Freed, Stuart FL 701.71
17 Jill Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Susan Winkler, Wake Forest NC 701.20
18 Maria Pendergast, W Hollywood CA; Judi Radin, New York NY 701.11
19 Lynne Feldman, San Diego CA; Chris Benson, Le Roy IL 698.65
20 Lynda Rosenblatt, Passaic NJ; Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA 698.63
21 Janet Daling, Peoria AZ; Amy Deshaw, Seattle WA 696.90
22 Jennifer Gu - Belinda Gu, Sunnyvale CA 695.63
23 Harriet Eaton Morris - Tina Tessaro, Miami FL 692.60
24 Marjorie Michelin, Laguna Hills CA; Candace Scott, Los Angeles CA 688.34
25 Maritha Pottenger, San Diego CA; Kit Humphrey, Los Gatos CA 687.67
26 Marlene Pontifex - Sharron Dudeck, Winnipeg MB 686.84
27 Lee De Simone, Paso Robles CA; Toni Bales, Pickerington OH 686.72
28 Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; Melissa Baker, West Harrison NY 686.41
29 Cheryl Haines, San Carlos CA; Lisa Evans, Danville CA 683.13
30 Lorraine Day, Carmichael CA; Jean Macdonald, Sacramento CA 681.24
31 Shawn Quinn, 30-218 Krakow Poland; Susan Picus, New York NY 676.86
32 Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Tequesta FL 676.84
33 Rhonda Monro, Beverly Hills MI; Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI 676.81
34 Jean Talbot - Joan Van Geffen, Metairie LA 676.68
35 Brenda Bryant, Ferndale MI; Susan Wexler, New York NY 676.53
36 Carreen Hinds, Bakersfield CA; Judy Pede, Grass Valley CA 676.11
37 Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, New York NY 673.64
38 Sandra Rimstedt, Haverdal 310 4 Sweden; Emma Sjoberg, Linkoping 58431 Sweden 672.55
39 Fay Teal, Mesa AZ; Carol Mahoney, Kokomo IN 670.54
40 Teri Atkinson, Bakersfield CA; Janet Wickersham, Sierra Madre CA 670.36
41 Janet Dunbar, Calgary AB; Ivy Steinberg, Cedar Valley ON 668.57
42 Sanem Inan - Fethiye Taga, Istanbul Turkey 666.60
43 Angela Fenton, North Vancouver BC; Jennifer Ballantyne, Vancouver BC 666.27
44 Carol Clifford, Miami FL; Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD 665.61
45 Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Lynn Baker, Austin TX 664.16
46 Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Elaine Said, Nashville TN 662.54
47 Dominique Moore, Arcadia CA; Ann McClelland, La Canada Flt CA 654.98
48 Michelle Rosenzweig, Santa Barbara CA; Allison Howard, Cookeville TN 654.39
49 Marge Neate, West Vancouver BC; Evelyn Hodge, Burnaby BC 653.61
50 Joan Eaton, North York ON; Candace Griffey, Vero Beach FL 650.54
51 Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA 645.13
52 Vicki Lerner, San Francisco CA; Helen Corbin, Menlo Park CA 630.68

2009 Fall NABC

San Diego

11/26-12/7/2009

Nail Life Master Pairs
78.0 Tables / Based on 164 Tables
  Names Score
1 R Jay Becker, New York NY; Robert Levin, Lake Ariel PA 1239.56
2 Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY 1216.00
3 Steven Cooper, Ft Collins CO; Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD 1212.96
4 Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Paul Lewis, Sioux Falls SD 1208.00
5 John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Williamsville NY 1202.32
6 James Griffin - Patricia Griffin, Sausalito CA 1190.92
7 Espen Lindqvist, 0777 Oslo Norway; Boye Brogeland, Norway 1188.64
8 Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL 1182.56
9 Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; Ruth Nakano, Kirkland WA 1179.82
10 Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jim Krekorian, Pensacola FL 1172.68
11 Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA 1166.60
12 Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL 1164.80
13 Shen Yu Xiong, ; Yi Zhong, Cockeysville MD 1154.91
14/15 Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA 1151.40
14/15 Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA 1151.40
16 Gustav Axen, New Westminster BC; Steve Clements, Aliso Viejo CA 1149.12
17 Rob Stevens, Aptos CA; Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA 1148.39
18/19 Justin Lall, New York NY; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX 1148.36
18/19 Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Atsuko Kurishima, Newport Beach CA 1148.36
20 Cindy Bernstein, Memphis TN; Buddy Hanby, Spring TX 1146.84
21 Yiji Starr, Wayland MA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA 1146.08
22 Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany 1140.76
23 Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON 1140.36
24 Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX 1140.17
25 Leslie Amoils - Danny Miles, Toronto ON 1139.24
26 Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Chip Martel, Davis CA 1137.72
27 Kevin Dwyer, Fort Myers FL; Owen Lien, Hickory NC 1134.68
28 Edward Nagy, Danville CA; Jeffrey Polisner, Lafayette CA 1131.50
29 Daniel Boye - Susan Boye, Farmington NY 1130.12
30 Paul Janicki, Markham ON; Jordan Cohen, Thornhill ON 1127.08
31/32 Cameron Cotton, Chula Vista CA; James Tullis, Yarmouth Port MA 1121.00
31/32 Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Kevin Bathurst, New York NY 1121.00
33 Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Michael Polowan, New York NY 1118.25
34 Tor Helness, Oslo Norway; Martin Andresen, 0207 Osl Norway 1117.96
35/36 Clark Millikan, Mountain View CA; Terry Terzian, Castro Valley CA 1111.88
35/36 Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA 1111.88
37/38 Mark Liberman - Barbara Shnier, Toronto ON 1111.12
37/38 Daniel Friedman - Linda Friedman, Orinda CA 1111.12
39 Eugene Hung, San Jose CA; Stephen Tu, Milpitas CA 1108.84
40 Tien-Chun Yang, San Jose CA; Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA 1104.28
41 Richard Dubrovsky - Leora Dubrovsky, Howell NJ 1103.52
42 George Bessinger - Kathee Bessinger, Spring Valley CA 1100.83
43 James Spurlin, Wiscasset ME; Don Little, Steamboat Spr CO 1100.48
44 Ethan Yi Liu, Chicago IL; Qiang Zhang, Mountain House CA 1097.44
45 Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA 1095.92
46 Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA 1095.16
47/48 Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; John Diamond, Boca Raton FL 1092.12
47/48 Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX 1092.12
49/50 David Sacks, Los Angeles CA; Gary Soules, Elk Grove CA 1090.60
49/50 Dom Di Felice, Denver CO; Santosh Gangwal, Cary NC 1090.60
51 Mark Teaford, Seal Beach CA; Kimiko Matsumoto, Las Vegas NV 1087.66
52 Carl Sharp - Matthew Dyer, Chicago IL 1086.80
53 Bruce Tuttle, Berkeley CA; Owen Leibman, San Francisco CA 1086.11
54 Alon Apteker - Craig Gower, Johannesburg South Africa 1086.04
55 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 1085.28
56 Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA; Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI 1081.48
57 Ding-Hwa Hsieh - Lin-Huan Chen, Kirksville MO 1081.22
58 Henri Farhi, Los Gatos CA; John Hoffman, Mountain View CA 1078.44
59 Ishmael Delmonte, Sydney Australia; Asy Bacy, Munich Germany 1076.92
60 Roy Welland - Chris Willenken, New York NY 1075.20
61 Randy Corn, Kirkland WA; Thomas Theisen, Encinitas CA 1073.12
62 David Walker, Salem VA; Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN 1070.84
63 Yanong Han, Fremont CA; Weishu Wu, Irvine CA 1069.32
64 Bob Drijver, Tilburg Netherlands; Jessica Piafsky, New York NY 1066.86
65/66 Bill Greenberg, Laguna Niguel CA; Suresh Mahajan, Del Mar CA 1066.28
65/66 Jim Leuker, San Francisco CA; Bruce Blakely, San Rafael CA 1066.28
67 Andrew Rosenthal - David Moss, New York NY 1064.76
68 Christopher Cowan - Debbie Feldman, Oakville ON 1063.42
69 Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV 1063.24
70 J Howard Tate - F Ruth Tate, Toronto ON 1061.72
71 Peggy Craig - Robert Craig, El Paso TX 1059.44
72 Jim Dingwerth, Kansas City MO; William Hoge, Olathe KS 1057.70
73 Don Nemiro, Hollister CA; Greg House, San Diego CA 1057.16
74 Keith Bauer - James Nicola, Buena Park CA 1056.59
75 David Brower, Portland OR; Linda Wiener, Vancouver WA 1054.88
76 Marvin French - Roger Zellmer, San Diego CA 1054.43
77 Chris Larsen, Costa Mesa CA; Joseph Kivel, Newport Coast CA 1054.12
78 Stephen Sanborn, Poughkeepsie NY; Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL 1053.36
79/81 Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico; Hendrik Sharples, Brush Prairie WA 1052.60
79/81 Dan Morse, Houston TX; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX 1052.60
79/81 Adam Meyerson - Elianna Ruppin, Los Angeles CA 1052.60
82 Eva Schondorf - William Wickham, Los Angeles CA 1051.84
83 Robert Hopkins Jr - Joan Lewis, Arlington VA 1050.32
84 Bob Sanner, Palo Alto CA; Sathya Bettadapura, Campbell CA 1048.04
85 Marvin Deneroff, North Bergen NJ; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 1044.25
86/87 Mike Cailean, Santa Clara CA; Pat Galligan, San Mateo CA 1043.48
86/87 Andrew Hoskins, Mountain View CA; Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA 1043.48
88 Al Blinder, Torrance CA; Jim Berglund, Calgary AB 1043.39
89 Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Barbara Hendra, Brooklyn NY 1042.72
90 Donald Kersey - Kenneth Allan, Kingston ON 1041.96
91/92 Shane Blanchard - Robert Blanchard, New York NY 1041.20
91/92 David Grainger, Etobicoke ON; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL 1041.20
93 Joe Grue, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV 1039.30
94/95 John Kohler, Litchfield Park AZ; Beverly Hartin, Rancho Mirage CA 1038.16
94/95 Dayou Zhou - David Chechelashvili, San Diego CA 1038.16
96/97 Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON 1036.64
96/97 Jorgen Molberg, Trondheim Norway; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway 1036.64
98 David Caprera - Anne Brenner, Denver CO 1035.88
99 Jim Backstrom, Henderson NV; Edward Molloy, El Cajon CA 1035.12
100 Guy Gecht, Foster City CA; Jo Anna Stansby, Dublin CA 1034.83
101 Marise Hambrick, St Laurent QC; Sarko Kassabian, Saint Laurent QC 1034.36
102 Fred Lerner, Markham ON; Jim Howie, Toronto ON 1033.17
103 William Quinn, Ellsworth WI; Harold Nordby, 1032.95
104 Bette Strauch - John Strauch, San Diego CA 1032.84
105 Daniel Bertrand - Allan Simon, Calgary AB 1030.56
106/108 Leroy Abinanti, Surprise AZ; Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC 1029.80
106/108 Richard Wieland, Redding CT; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT 1029.80
106/108 Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden; Hakan Nilsson, West Palm Beach FL 1029.80
109 Arve Farstad, Oslo Norway; Jon E F Aabye, Olso 0368 Norway 1029.04
110 Elena Ziuleva - Ashraf El Sadi, Union City CA 1026.95
111 Lance Shull - Audrey Ventura, Raleigh NC 1026.00
112 Harry Nuckols - Mary Poplawski, Vestal NY 1025.36
113 Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr, Atlanta GA 1025.24
114 Lynn Jones, Timonium MD; Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD 1023.86
115 William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX 1022.57
116 Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom 1022.11
117 Richard Popper, Wilmington DE; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA 1021.44
118 Michele Foran, Oconomowoc WI; William Malesevich, Mayville WI 1019.92
119 Helena McGahagan - Owen Roth, Goleta CA 1019.16
120 Linda Lake, Southampton NY; Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC 1018.40
121 Beth Palmer - William Cole, Silver Spring MD 1018.02
122 Dudley Brown, Grandview WA; Monica Angus, West Vancouver BC 1017.05
123 Kuo Li-Hsiang, ; Kun Chieh Wang, West Lafayette IN 1016.86
124 Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA; Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA 1015.36
125 Jean Barry, Livermore CA; Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA 1014.60
126/127 Mike Munson, La Jolla CA; Robert Munson, Danville CA 1013.84
126/127 Ann Faget, Houston TX; Walter Smith Jr, Washington DC 1013.84
128 Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Martin Caley, Montreal QC 1012.39
129 Jim Munday, Camarillo CA; Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA 1012.08
130 Maureen O'Rourke - Herbert Wilton, Fredericksburg TX 1011.56
131 Dan Parish Jr - Elise Parish, Omaha NE 1010.36
132/133 Melody Bi, West Warwick RI; Anton Tsypkin, Ashland MA 1010.04
132/133 Kent Hartman, San Diego CA; Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC 1010.04
134 C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands 1007.76
135 Marius Agica, New York NY; Michael McNamara, White Plains NY 1002.08
136 Linda Green - Sam Whitten, Scottsdale AZ 1000.92
137 Mark Bennett - Iku Donnelly, Honolulu HI 998.64
138 William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC 997.97
139/141 Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY 997.12
139/141 Jean Choi, Honolulu HI; Kurt Fritz, Kailua HI 997.12
139/141 Sandy McCay, Chapel Hill NC; Ed Bissell, State College PA 997.12
142 Richard Ferrin, Washington DC; Marshall Kuschner, Reston VA 996.36
143 Allan Falk, Okemos MI; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA 994.00
144 Robert Abrams, Atlanta GA; Michael Abrams, Pasadena CA 993.45
145 Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL 993.32
146 Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; Blake Rundquist, Clovis CA 992.64
147 Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Joe Monro, Beverly Hills MI 992.41
148 Jo Ginsberg - Len Vishnevsky, San Francisco CA 991.80
149 Dennis Cleary, Oceanside CA; Dan Beck, Carlsbad CA 990.92
150 Jose Valdes - Paolo Pasquini, Caracas Venezuela 990.08
151 Patricia Chambers - Robin Chambers, Palo Alto CA 984.96
152 Darina Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Howard Liu, Naperville IL 983.44
153 Hanan Deeby - Bernard Figueiredo, Vista CA 977.61
154 Kathy Bye, Burnaby BC; John Cox, Kellogg ID 977.36
155 Patrick Dunn - Polly Dunn, Bellevue WA 968.24
156 Dale Johannesen - Lynn Johannesen, Saratoga CA 967.48