2009 Fall NABC

San Diego

11/26-12/7/2009

Morn Comp KOS Brkt I
14 Tables
MPs   Names
15.51 1 David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Rumen Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria
10.86 2 Giorgia Botta, Rome 00189 Italy; Jill Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Peggyann Klein, New York NY; Kent White, Lincoln CA
6.98 3 Terry T Brown, Rochester Hills MI; Dolores Brenner - Kay Enfield - Leonard Helman, Santa Fe NM
5.43 4 Fay Teal, Mesa AZ; Linda Green - Sam Whitten, Scottsdale AZ; Carol Mahoney, Kokomo IN
Morn Comp KOS Brkt II
15 Tables
MPs   Names
10.41 1 James Tanner, Highland CA; Metin Gokcen, Sunnyvale CA; Peter Klebofski, San Carlos CA; Philip Pearl, Fountain Valley CA
7.29 2 Rochelle Braunstein, San Diego CA; Letha Couch, Chula Vista CA; Marian Sullivan - Martha Roth, Coronado CA
4.68 3 Richard Oldford - Norman Holthouse - John Williams, Anchorage AK; Jack Ochs, Chugiak AK
3.64 4 Marcia Lauffer-Rosner - Viktor Anikovich, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Goldner - Ken Bishop, Beverly Hills CA
Morn Comp KOS Brkt III
16 Tables
MPs   Names
7.23 1 Brenda Sonderegger - Mary Bonham - Shirley Spink, Green Valley AZ; Pat McCoy, Seba Beach AB
5.06 2 Rick Holcomb, Malden MA; Michael Baker, Scottsdale AZ; Walter Carlson - Charlene Carlson, Sarasota FL
3.25 3 Josephine Ventura, San Mateo CA; Jennifer Sheppard - Betty Liddicoat, Los Altos CA; Margaret Mataga, Glendale CA
2.53 4 Norma Arlen - Merle Arlen - Charles Kelley, Scottsdale AZ; Sandy Belfer, Paradise Valley AZ
Morn Comp KOs Brkt IV
16 Tables
MPs   Names
5.86 1 Jeffrey Leach, Encinitas CA; Jon Lelevier, Cardiff CA; Steve Reid - Patricia Reid, Carlsbad CA
4.10 2 Roz Kahn - Louis Lipset - Maxine Sigel, San Francisco CA; Lois Jamart, Menlo Park CA
2.64 3 Barbara Rozansky - Berdele Katz - Nancy Goldberg, San Diego CA; Isabelle Wasserman, La Jolla CA
2.05 4 Lucretia Locke - Susan White, San Diego CA; Kris Sommer - Richard Stevenson, Los Angeles CA
Morn Comp KOs Brkt V
16 Tables
MPs   Names
4.00 1 Kathryn Luft - Carol Hellebrand, Yorba Linda CA; Carol Morse, Glen Ellen CA; Susan Angel, Greenbrae CA
2.80 2 Mel Walger, Towson MD; Brenda Thomas, Columbia MD; Robert Chase - Alan Bostrom, San Francisco CA
1.80 3 Elbert Shaw - Laura Camm, Santa Rosa CA; Eva Jonas, Harwich Port MA; Phillip Fulkerson, Las Vegas NV
1.40 4 R Duane McComas - Maxine McComas, Portland OR; Jeffrey Wiegel - Christy Wiegel, Wilsonville OR

2009 Fall NABC

San Diego

11/26-12/7/2009

Mon-Wed Morn Side Series
24.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.16 1     Riva Akerman - Elliot Sternlicht, New York NY 64.88%
3.87 2     Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA 61.01%
4.25 3 1 1 Terry Rawlings, Prescott Valley AZ; Robert Hope, Provost AB 60.71%
1.91 4/5     Bob Luebkeman, Walnut Creek CA; Jan Parker, El Cerrito CA 58.93%
3.19 4/5 2 2 Sally Tobin, Indian Wells CA; Donna Miller, Edmonds WA 58.93%
2.39 6 3 3 Norman Sweed - Ronnie Sweed, Potomac MD 58.04%
1.79   4   Lori Jacobs, Boca Raton FL; Sheldon Zimbler, Zephyr Cove NV 57.44%
1.34   5 4 Chuck Burns, Vancouver WA; Kathleen Vasks, Camas WA 56.55%
1.24   6/7   Paul Wacks, Peabody MA; Mike Schrage, New York NY 55.95%
1.77   6/7 5 Bill Seager - Jean Seager, Coronado CA 55.95%
1.24     6 Bill Bidermann, San Diego CA; Elaine Brestel, Greenville NC 55.65%
Wed AM 5/20/50 Pairs
13.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.42 1     Henry Lipson - Marjorie Lipson, Sherman Oaks CA 67.27%
1.82 2 1 1 Marge Dean - Martha Berner, San Diego CA 62.27%
1.36 3 2 2 Donna Moody, Rolling Hills E CA; Ann Hinchliffe, Palos Verdes Es CA 60.23%
1.21 4     Colleen Gardner - Joyce Shuford, Long Beach CA 59.77%
0.85 5     Barbara Schafer - Hiroko Kitamura, Chula Vista CA 56.59%
0.57 6     Chiong-Yuan Han - Chandler Stauffer, San Martin CA 56.36%
0.88   3 3 Laurie Dodson - Rose Vogt, Bonita CA 55.00%
0.67   4/5 4 Kathy Harrison - Dianne Hancock, Yorba Linda CA 54.32%
0.67   4/5   Nicholas Woolf - Sarajane Woolf, Carpinteria CA 54.32%
Wed AM
37.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.64 1 1   Keith Dawson - Joanne Dawson, Chatham ON 67.56%
4.98 2     Michael Campbell - Paul Hinman, Dana Point CA 65.18%
3.99 3 2   Virginia Boudreau, Flower Mound TX; Jo Hammett, Corinth TX 63.10%
2.80 4     Susan Stephens, Fargo ND; Vee Ann Backes, Peoria AZ 62.50%
3.33 5 3 1 Joan Gross - Marlene Subel, San Diego CA 62.20%
2.24 6 4   Helen Miller - Kathleen Matsubara, Lacey WA 61.01%
1.68   5   Bruce Scott - Janice Scott, Nipomo CA 60.12%
1.26   6   Margaret Becker - Judy Kaplan, Saratoga CA 59.23%
2.19     2/3 Kim Brinkman, Flower Mound TX; Sandy Kristoferson, Denton TX 58.33%
2.19     2/3 Rita Dickey - Beverly Hilts, Olympia WA 58.33%
1.40     4 Lynne White - John White, Lincoln CA 58.04%
1.05     5 Robert Monroe - Ron Evanko, San Diego CA 56.55%
0.79     6 Raymond Laythe, Saint Louis MO; Fay Hsu, Rosemead CA 55.95%
Mon-Wed Morn Side Series
66.50 Tables / Based on 31 Tables
MPs   Names Score
10.05 1/2 Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA 127.57%
10.05 1/2 Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC 127.57%
6.26 3/4 Martin Morris, Wheeling IL 125.29%
6.26 3/4 Peter Petruzzellis, Toronto ON 125.29%
3.56 5/6 Tony Glynne, Los Gatos CA 120.67%
3.56 5/6 Dawn Black, Palo Alto CA 120.67%
2.71 7/8 Bruce Greenspan, Naples FL 118.38%
2.71 7/8 Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 118.38%
6.09 9/10 Michael Schrage, New York NY 117.56%
6.09 9/10 Paul Wacks, Peabody MA 117.56%

2009 Fall NABC

San Diego

11/26-12/7/2009

Wed Fast Open
50.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
21.00 1     Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; Diana Schuld, Glen Head NY 62.20%
15.75 2     Kazuo K. Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken 21 Japan; Yukiko Umezu, Tokyo Japan 61.90%
11.81 3     Kyle Larsen - Michael Whitman, San Francisco CA 61.76%
8.86 4     Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL; David Walker, Salem VA 61.61%
7.00 5     Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Marvin Deneroff, North Bergen NJ 61.20%
6.00 6     Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL 61.01%
5.25 7     John Dickenson, North Wales PA; Arnold Selig, Cheltenham PA 59.97%
4.67 8     Sheri Rivera, Los Angeles CA; Aram Bedros, Santa Monica CA 58.80%
10.18 9/10 1/2   Carole Budnick, Atlanta GA; Stephen Bierer, Baltimore MD 58.04%
10.18 9/10 1/2 1 M. Gregory Goggin, Naples FL; Jeffrey Hecht, Dana Point CA 58.04%
3.50 11     Trulee Ricketts, Carmel Valley CA; Betty Jackson, Pebble Beach CA 57.43%
3.26 12     Robert Levin, Lake Ariel PA; R Jay Becker, New York NY 56.77%
3.15 13     Cameron Cotton, Chula Vista CA; Bonnie Janzen, Hayward CA 56.76%
2.80 14     Andre Chartrand, Lery QC; Charles Martineau, Brossard QC 56.74%
6.54   3   Mario Mory - Phyllis Mory, Los Angeles CA 55.80%
4.91   4   Patricia Prather - Ann Taylor, Port St Lucie FL 55.19%
3.88   5   Iris Libby, Orinda CA; Joan Whipple, Walnut Creek CA 54.68%
3.32   6   Barbara Rees, Island View NB; Todd Knapp, Costa Mesa CA 54.61%
3.26   7/8   Marty Bloomberg, San Diego CA; Art Silvas, Renton WA 54.46%
2.75   7/8   Mark Donovan - Shona Donovan, Kingston ON 54.46%
4.45     2 Ginger Andersen, Tumwater WA; Carolyn St Claire, Lacey WA 53.00%
3.34     3 James Vogt - Gisele Strandquest, Scottsdale AZ 52.08%
2.50     4 Onarita Pallanti - Elizabeth Morrin, Palmdale CA 51.34%
1.98     5 Cathy Davenport - Donald Rentzel, Discovery Bay CA 50.09%
1.69     6 P Oates - W Oates, Brighton MI 50.00%
Mon-Wed A/E Side Series
42.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.89 1     Albert Feldman - Arthur Loomstein, Carlsbad CA 67.80%
5.92 2     Jan Parker, El Cerrito CA; Bob Luebkeman, Walnut Creek CA 65.91%
4.44 3     Tom Urso - Nancy Urso, Aston PA 65.34%
3.33 4     Patricia Laflin, Palm Springs CA; Tony Glynne, Los Gatos CA 62.98%
6.98 5 1   Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA; Adam Parrish, Arlington MA 61.17%
5.24 6 2   Joan Richardson, Scarborough ON; Judy Singer, Toronto ON 60.61%
4.25   3 1 Harry Kenny - Peggi Kenny, Marlin TX 60.31%
2.79   4/5 2/3 Howard Kalender, Overland Park KS; Geoffrey Friedman, Leawood KS 57.95%
2.79   4/5 2/3 Jacquelyn Sollner, St Thomas VI; Floyd Jones, Des Moines IA 57.95%
1.66   6   Michael Geisinger, Glen Head NY; R Richter, Allen TX 57.47%
1.79     4 Robert Derrah - Shirley Derrah, Springfield MA 57.01%
1.57     5 Han-Yu Chang, Palo Alto CA; Neil Chua, New York NY 56.63%
1.01     6 Daniel Gornel, Los Angeles CA; Romi Kerfoot, San Diego CA 56.25%
Wed Aft 5/20/50 Pairs
7.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.79 1 1   Chrissy Fried - Robert Fried, Del Mar CA 58.63%
1.34 2 2 1 Barbara Tuck, Chatham ON; Mary Ann Goodison, Blendheim ON 57.13%
1.01 3 3   Matt Schafer, Seattle WA; Bridget O'Sullivan, Claremont CA 53.63%
0.76 4     Melanie Watson - Beth Patterson, Denton TX 53.39%
0.57 5 4 2 Donna Moody, Rolling Hills E CA; Robin Hill, Rolling Hills CA 51.73%
Wed Aft 100/200/300 Pairs
35.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.57 1/2     Michael Campbell - Paul Hinman, Dana Point CA 67.56%
5.57 1/2 1   Virginia Boudreau, Flower Mound TX; Jo Hammett, Corinth TX 67.56%
3.58 3     Robert Dodd - Anne Ballard, Atlanta GA 63.39%
3.59 4/5 2 1 Harold Deroos Jr, Modesto CA; Donna Deroos, Reno NV 61.90%
2.35 4/5     Barbara White - D Ross White, Coronado CA 61.90%
2.69 6 3   Jon Hoy, Adel IA; Marvin Winick, Rancho Mirage CA 60.56%
2.02   4   Stacie Bowman, Sunnyvale CA; Elizabeth Strasen, Woodacre CA 60.42%
2.06   5/6 2 Cal Gabriel, San Marcos CA; LaNita Wacker, Shoreline WA 58.33%
1.33   5/6   Eva Jonas, Harwich Port MA; Phillip Fulkerson, Las Vegas NV 58.33%
1.54     3 Jerry Swadley - Sue Miller, Escondido CA 57.14%
1.16     4 Deanann Dierks, Newport Beach CA; Gay Sevier, Kailua HI 54.25%
0.93     5 Kathleen Hennessy, Bonita CA; Virginia Hall, Chula Vista CA 54.17%
0.83     6 Raymond Laythe, Saint Louis MO; Fay Hsu, Rosemead CA 53.83%

2009 Fall NABC

San Diego

11/26-12/7/2009

Seniors KO Teams
36 Tables
MPs   Names
140.00 1 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Melih Ozdil, New York NY; Mark Lair, Canyon TX
105.00 2 Amos Kaminski, New York NY; Yeshayahu Levit, Tel-Aviv Israel; Allan Graves, Barnet VT; George Mittelman, Toronto ON; Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV; Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ
70.00 3/4 Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
70.00 3/4 Stephen Shane, White Plains NY; Eugene Davidson, Boynton Beach FL; Sedat Nassi, Hollywood FL; N Schwartz, San Marcos CA
45.00 5/8 Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson - Brenda Keller, Palm Springs CA; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN
45.00 5/8 Mike Levine - Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; David Siebert - Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Randy Pettit, Marietta GA
45.00 5/8 Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA; Rick Rowland, Wilmington DE; Thomas Weik, Reading PA
45.00 5/8 Fred King, Falls Church VA; Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD; David Abelow, Owings Mills MD; David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD
25.00 9/16 Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Russell Ekeblad, Portsmouth RI; Ron Rubin, Miami FL
25.00 9/16 Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA
25.00 9/16 Jim Kirkham - Corinne Kirkham, Leawood KS; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; V Jay Tipton - Linda Tipton, Irvine CA; Robert White, Raleigh NC
25.00 9/16 Martin Schiff Jr - Kenneth Badertscher, Tucson AZ; Gerry McCully, Victoria BC; Joe Harris, Albuquerque NM; Darrell Keel - Steve Bruno, Peoria AZ
25.00 9/16 David Kendrick, Royston Herts England; Brian Senior, Nottingham England; Jan Van Cleeff, Ah Den Haag 250 Netherlands; Jon Sveindal, Bergen Norway
25.00 9/16 Jerry Gaer - Ken Barbour, Scottsdale AZ; Brian Schoenfeld, Va Beach VA; Markland Jones, Phoenix AZ
25.00 9/16 Tony Ames - Judy Nassar, Minnetonka MN; Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA; William Schreiber, Van Nuys CA; Ron Feldman, Redondo Beach CA
25.00 9/16 Robert Heller - Barbara Heller, Decatur GA; Linda Smoak - J Fletcher Smoak, Roanoke VA

2009 FALL NABC

San Diego, CA

11/26 12-6, 2009

Mon-Wed A/E Side Game
45.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names
8.34 1 1   Avram Ninyo - Susan Ninyo, Rancho Santa Fe CA
6.26 2 2   Matthew Hoskins - Elizabeth Hoskins, Shoreham-By-Sea England
4.69 3     Dave McClintock, Bluffton SC; Marvin Shatz, Hilton Head SC
3.52 4     Helene Drake - George Drake, Phoenix AZ
2.64 5     Roy Green - Mary Green, Carlisle MA
1.98 6     Timothy Flaherty, San Diego CA; Velma Graham, Germantown TN
3.84   3   Betty Liddicoat - Jennifer Sheppard, Los Altos CA
2.88   4   Jean Blilie, Kerrville TX; Kitty Page Tomkinson, Scottsdale AZ
2.16   5   John Campbell, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Trudy Sokol, Los Angeles CA
1.63   6   James Tanner, Highland CA; Thomas Chen, Sn Bernrdno CA
3.94     1 Jan Winham, Soquel CA; Judith Murdock, Capitola CA
2.96     2 Carol Harries, Kingston ON; Josephine Ventura, San Mateo CA
2.22     3 Liliane Kirchhoff, San Francisco CA; Stuart Sechriest, San Diego CA
1.66     4 Sandra Livingston - Ronald Livingston, Laguna Beach CA
1.32     5 Barbara Lotief - Mel Fineberg, Las Vegas NV
0.93     6 Pamela Fitch, Sacramento CA; Kathryn Le Gro, Carmichael CA
Wed Eve 100/200/300 Pairs
16.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names
3.67 1     Anne Ballard - Robert Dodd, Atlanta GA
2.75 2     David Sievers - Margy Sievers, Encino CA
2.06 3     Greg Foss - Jeannene LeVitre, Reno NV
2.66 4 1 1 Connie Bartlett, Riverview NB; Jennifer Huntsman, Moncton NB
2.00 5 2   Allan Trynz - Teri Trynz, Boynton Beach FL
1.29 6/7     Justin Blanchard, New York NY; Sharon Goldman, New York City NY
0.76 6/7     Joel Rothenberg - Rosalie Rothenberg, Palm Beach Gdns FL
1.50   3   Sharon Madson, Scottsdale AZ; Patricia Anderson, Fargo ND
1.07   4/5   Barbara Lemme, Sonoma CA; Lynn Dahm, Vallejo CA
1.07   4/5   Anyemarie Weaver - Dee Baker, San Antonio TX
0.63   6   Karen Rice, San Jose CA; Thomas Collins, Sedona AZ
1.34     2 Carolynn Zocchi - Patty Harberson, Petaluma CA
1.01     3 Jerry Swadley - Sue Miller, Escondido CA
0.76     4 Arlene Pergamit, Del Mar CA; Dennis Starcher, La Jolla CA
Wed Eve 299er Swiss
16 Tables
MPs A B C Names
3.67 1 1   Bruce Weiner - Dolly Messick Weiner, Rncho Pls Verde CA; Dennis Hollingworth - Krystyna Hollingworth, Redondo Beach CA
2.75 2     Kathryn Luft - Carol Hellebrand, Yorba Linda CA; Susan Angel, Greenbrae CA; Carol Morse, Glen Ellen CA
2.06 3     Dennis Walsh, Mashpee MA; Eleonore Freihofer, Monument Bch MA; Stephen Cutler - Alice Cutler, Chestnut Hill MA
1.55 4     Kathy High - Dee Alexander, Modesto CA; Candace Garvey, Surprise AZ; Terry McMillan, Indio CA
1.90 5 2 1 Virginia Boudreau - Kim Brinkman, Flower Mound TX; Jo Hammett, Corinth TX; Sandy Kristoferson, Denton TX
1.42   3   Gina Schultz - Betsy Bloechl - Walter Langendorf - Jane Doviak, Lubbock TX
1.07   4   R Otto - Kristin St Clair - Robbie Trindl, Brea CA; Evelyn Kanter, Corona Del Mar CA
1.39     2 Colleen Gardner - Joyce Shuford, Long Beach CA; Karen Tucker, Rpv CA; Robert Buchanan, Reno NV
0-5000 Blue Ribbon
91.0 Tables / Based on 169 Tables
MPs   Names
60.00 1 Ronald Huffaker, Alpine CA; Harold Huffaker, Moraga CA
45.00 2 Gerrie Owen - Leonard Schaen, Dallas TX
33.75 3 Lewis Himmell - Rhoda Himmell, Beverly Hills CA
26.67 4 Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Belinda Gu, Sunnyvale CA
24.00 5 Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Garth Yettick, Denver CO
21.82 6 Jack Margid, San Francisco CA; Jonathan Holmes, Houston TX
20.00 7 Justin Beck, Millbrae CA; Charles Riffle, Emerald Hills CA
18.46 8 Robert Abrams, Atlanta GA; Michael Abrams, Pasadena CA
18.33 9 Lynne O'Neill - Pat Chapman, San Diego CA
16.00 10 Marigail Abinanti - Leroy Abinanti, Surprise AZ
17.69 11 Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Sheila Pies, Osprey FL
14.12 12 Richard Dubrovsky - Leora Dubrovsky, Howell NJ
13.33 13 Orhan Gurbuz, Huntington Bh CA; Hayim Ninyo, Irvine CA
12.63 14 Jim Munday - Susan Munday, Camarillo CA
16.99 15 Harry Sacks, Hacienda Hgts CA; Mark Sacks, Irvine CA
11.43 16 Dean Panagopoulos, Lynn MA; Yiji Starr, Wayland MA
11.32 17 Jordan Chodorow, Los Angeles CA; Harvey Katz, Marina del Rey CA
10.43 18 Gray McMullin, Vancouver BC; Samantha Nystrom, Port Moody BC
10.40 19 Ed Judy, Iowa City IA; Douglas Dye, Wyndmoor PA
9.60 20 Kathy Pollock, East Amherst NY; Janet Garthe, Suttons Bay MI
11.87 21 Riva Akerman - Elliot Sternlicht, New York NY
24.31 22 William Grant, San Diego CA; Andrew Hanes, Provincetown MA
8.57 23 Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL
8.28 24 Laurence Hansen, Healdsburg CA; Gary Robinson, Forestville CA
8.00 25 Marvin French, San Diego CA; William Bartley, Murrieta CA
10.32 26 Brian Gilbert, Irvine CA; Adam Beneschan, Mission Viejo CA
7.50 27 Terry Shaw, Halifax NS; Edward Hynes, Penobsquis NB
9.94 28 Gail Stanhope, Los Angeles CA; Dolores Bright, Milford MI
10.16 29 Gustav Axen, New Westminster BC; Paul Harding, Seattle WA
6.86 30 Henri Farhi, Los Gatos CA; Maritha Pottenger, San Diego CA
7.35 31 Ava Grubman - Elliott Grubman, Brooklyn NY
18.12 32 Patrick White, Bothell WA; Jeff Ford, Redmond WA
6.32 33 Dennis Kasle, Bloomfield MI; P Drew Cannell, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
7.06 34 Paul Schommer, Visalia CA; Hemant Bhatia, Foothill Ranch CA
6.00 35 Norton Rimer - Judy Rimer, La Jolla CA
9.30 36 Ron Lien, Brea CA; Stanley Snyder, La Habra CA
5.71 37 Jim Berglund, Calgary AB; Wayne Hintz, Helena MT
14.77 38 Joseph Fox, Oakhurst CA; B Marshall, Colonia Burocra Mexico
5.45 39 Linda Gross, Lafayette CA; Heidi Lippitt, Danville CA
5.33 40 Frank Knier, Fargo ND; Thomas Knier, Burnsville MN
5.22 41 Kalon Kelley, Santa Barbara CA; Tom McCrackin, Carpinteria CA
5.11 42 John Lu - Danny Kleinman, Los Angeles CA
5.00 43 Arne Maki - Gene Maki, Green Valley AZ
4.90 44 Richard Williams - Jody Williams, San Carlos CA
5.06 45 Mike Potoczak, Lincolnshire IL; Jaroslaw Piasecki, Buffalo Grove IL
4.71 46 Fay Teal, Mesa AZ; Carol Mahoney, Kokomo IN
9.98 47 John Hogan Jr, Wayne NJ; Susan Fulton, Maplewood NJ
4.59 48 Marcia Dean - Robert Dean, San Jose CA
7.64 49 Lynn Yokel, Campbell CA; Daniel Kroll, Berkeley CA
Wed Eve Side BAM
52 Tables
MPs A B C Names
9.05 1/2     Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA
9.05 1/2 1   Shona Donovan - Mark Donovan, Kingston ON; Michael Myers, Ottawa ON; Gregory Vernon, Ridgecrest CA
5.38 3/4 2   Alan Walters - Bruce Greenspan, Naples FL; Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; Ruby Premdas, Calgary AB
5.09 3/4     Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Cecilia Rimstedt, 43335 Partille Sweden; Emma Sjoberg, Linkoping 58431 Sweden; Sandra Rimstedt, Haverdal 310 4 Sweden
3.27 5     Patrick Dunn - Polly Dunn, Bellevue WA; Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA; Marta Peltz, West Hills CA
3.53 6/7 3/4   Sarko Kassabian, Saint Laurent QC; Marise Hambrick, St Laurent QC; Michel Coveney - Carole Coveney, Montreal QC
3.53 6/7 3/4   Brenda Woodman - James Woodman, Mount Pearl NL; June Jorgensen, Jackson CA; Larry Mock, Dartmouth NS
2.27   5   Georgia Catton - Marion McDonald - Lynne Pyka - Matthew Belau, San Diego CA
3.67   6 1 H Goldrich, Skokie IL; Charles Burns, Vancouver WA; Rudi Cataldi, Rolling Hills CA; Kannan Dan, San Diego CA
2.75     2 Jerold Wershba - Felicia Wershba, Portland OR; Kelly Moses - Kimi Lambert, Biloxi MS
2.06     3 Magnus Weiman - Maureen Weiman, Nashua NH; Jill Hunter - Matthew Fienberg, Northborough MA
1.36     4/5 Adair Karlin - Fay Kallina - Joan Merrill, Tucson AZ; Sally Ann Rhea, Boulder CO
1.36     4/5 Mel Walger, Towson MD; Brenda Thomas, Columbia MD; Gayle Moyers - Bobbie Gruhlkey, Austin TX
Wed Aft/Eve Strat Open
71.0 Tables / Based on 72 Tables
MPs A B C Names
26.36 1     Michael McNamara, White Plains NY; Elliot Shalita, Elkins Park PA
19.77 2     Warren Cederborg, Visalia CA; James Slinger, Corralitos CA
14.83 3     Gail Greenberg - Jeff Hand, New York NY
15.00 4 1   D'Anne Pientka, Phoenix AZ; Michelle Rosenzweig, Santa Barbara CA
8.79 5     Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY
11.25 6 2   Delmas Parker, Dallas TX; Bill St Clair Jr, Cypress TX
6.59 7     Samuel Jordan, Spring Valley CA; L Hall, Tucson AZ
5.86 8     Nadine Wood, Silver Spring MD; Jacqueline Tucker, San Antonio TX
5.03 9/10     Lee De Simone, Paso Robles CA; Toni Bales, Pickerington OH
5.03 9/10     Joan Rubin, Encino CA; Gilbert Stinebaugh, Van Nuys CA
4.39 11     Gustavo Alujas, Buenos Aires Argentina; Julio Alfonsin, Argentina
8.44 12 3   Ferd Bernjak, Winnipeg MB; Bob Waite, Ile Des Chenes MB
6.33 13/14 4   Richard Weiss, Swampscott MA; Robert Lurie, Wayland MA
3.94 13/14     Patricia Griffin - James Griffin, Sausalito CA
3.30 15     Elaine Kahn, Lido Beach NY; Lillian Weissman, Long Beach NY
5.00 16 5   Wayne Stewart - Cathy Stewart, Lac Du Bonnet MB
5.44 17/18 6 1 Sebastian Holsclaw - Robert Walters, San Diego CA
3.78 17/18     N Schwartz, San Marcos CA; Sedat Nassi, Hollywood FL
4.11   7   Ivy Steinberg - Allan Quaile, Cedar Valley ON
3.33   8   Dominique Moore, Arcadia CA; Madhu Sudan, Covina CA
3.00   9   Kazuko Nakagawa, Tokyo 152- Japan; Yoko Yamazaki, Tokyo 156- Japan
3.57   10/11 2/3 Dean Altschuler, Del Mar CA; Mark Austerlitz, La Mesa CA
3.67   10/11 2/3 Vi Ganeles - Mary McGinnis, Dallas TX
2.30     4 Marlys Haraden, Anaheim CA; Sydney Stephan, Corona Del Mar CA
2.06     5 Evan Price, Walnut Creek CA; Andrew Van Wye, Orinda CA
1.88     6 Suzanne Siklos, Toronto ON; Dave Kuschel, Minot ND

2009 FALL NABC

San Diego, CA

11/26 12-6, 2009

Hump Day KOs BKT 1
15 Tables
MPs   Names
62.40 1 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands
43.68 2 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy
24.96 3/4 Ahmed Hussein - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt; Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland
24.96 3/4 Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
Hump Day KOs BKT 2
14 Tables
MPs   Names
47.54 1 Michael Levinson, Daly City CA; Owen Leibman, San Francisco CA; Tom Zinkle, Folsom CA; Marshall Miles, Redlands CA
33.28 2 James Melville, Springfield IL; Suzanne Dunn, Crystal Lake IL; Joshua Stark, Grayslake IL; William McFall, New Berlin WI
19.02 3/4 Justin Lall - Judith Bianco, New York NY; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY
19.02 3/4 Daniel Boye - Susan Boye, Farmington NY; Debbie Gailfus - Alan Gailfus, Carlsbad CA
Hump Day KOs BKT 3
12 Tables
MPs   Names
29.43 1 Leslie Strong, Santa Ynez CA; Steve Clark - Sally Clark, Carlsbad CA; William Harker, Copperopolis CA
20.60 2 Robert Klein - Jennifer Jones, Santa Rosa CA; Bruce Altshuler, Los Angeles CA; Marel Bates, Winnetka CA
11.77 3/4 Charlotte Blaiss - Carol Schoenhals, Lubbock TX; Carol Van Court, Palm Desert CA; Peggy Craig, El Paso TX
11.77 3/4 Harold Binder, Dana Point CA; Susan Benon - Ann Cressman, Laguna Niguel CA; Roman Matusik, San Clemente CA
Hump Day KOs BKT 4
15 Tables
MPs   Names
24.43 1 Lisa Evans - Jack Fulcher, Danville CA; Daniel Raider, San Mateo CA; Rajan Jeyakumar, Fremont CA
17.10 2 Andrew Hoskins, Mountain View CA; William Campbell, Pacific Grove CA; Eric Mayefsky, Palo Alto CA; Victor Chubukov, San Francisco CA
9.77 3/4 Mark Till - Randy Ekman, Dallas TX; Shirley Salvo, Kiawah Island SC; Linda Luther, N Charleston SC
9.77 3/4 Bob Walsh - Dolores Brenner, Santa Fe NM; Michael Gray - Franklin Fine, Albuquerque NM
Hump Day KOs BKT 5
12 Tables
MPs   Names
19.03 1 Belton Allen, La Mesa CA; Peter Zari, Spring Valley CA; John Forrest - James Andrews, San Diego CA
13.32 2 Peggy Johnson, Lake Oswego OR; Lillian Harris, Oakland CA; David Neiman, Minneapolis MN; Carol Rynders, Saint Paul MN
7.61 3/4 Jo Ann Aiken - Barbara Feeley - Robert Brussel - Carl Kallina, Tucson AZ
7.61 3/4 Charles Williams, Palm Desert CA; Marie Duval, Montreal QC; Albert Zagury, Mont-Royal QC; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX
Hump Day KOs BKT 6
13 Tables
MPs   Names
15.98 1 Alan Curtis - Donna Bell, Thousand Oaks CA; Judith Edinger - Chuck Irwin, Gilbert AZ
11.19 2 Tai Wang, Rosemead CA; Jeanne Dea, Sierra Madre CA; Margaret Rourke, Piedmont CA; Shirley Rodenborn, Oakland CA
6.39 3/4 K Stanbury - Deanne Dennison, Woodbridge ON; Gordon Markham - Kathy Markham, Sun Lakes AZ
6.39 3/4 Jonathan Hart - Kathryn Ritterbush, Albuquerque NM; Daniel Stone - Janet Stone, Madison WI
Hump Day KOs BKT 7
15 Tables
MPs   Names
14.27 1 Chris Poulos, Eugene OR; Dollie Poulos, R San Margarita CA; Mark Finkelstein - Beverly Bain, Corona Del Mar CA
9.99 2 Shirley Sandford - Mahin Zahirnia - Michael Levine - Geraldine Weiss, La Jolla CA
5.71 3/4 Gari Andreini - Milli Andreini, Corona Del Mar CA; Dede Webber, Bellevue WA; Karen Wong, Seattle WA
5.71 3/4 Rick Holcomb, Malden MA; Michael Baker, Scottsdale AZ; Charles Kelley - Jo Anne Kelley, Pacific Plsades CA
Hump Day KOs BKT 8
16 Tables
MPs   Names
12.28 1 Valeria Kittinger - Dianne Crunk - Penny Bourne - Jonathan Bourne, Mammoth Lakes CA
8.60 2 Marcia Metzger, Saratoga Spgs NY; Isabelle Wasserman, La Jolla CA; Berdele Katz - Lynne Schaffer - Nancy Goldberg, San Diego CA
4.91 3/4 Diane Licht, Los Angeles CA; Sue Ann Simon, Beverly Hills CA; Janet Cooper - Joan Feldman, Encino CA
4.91 3/4 Bert Adams - Carolyn Adams, Steilacoom WA; Bud Craig - Stuart Mould, Kelowna BC
Hump Day KOs BKT 9
16 Tables
MPs   Names
8.96 1 Norman Sweed - Ronnie Sweed, Potomac MD; Damian Kulash - Marjorie Kulash, Washington DC
6.27 2 Tim White - Renae Gunstone-White - James Green - Jane Green, Mercer Island WA
3.58 3/4 John Bray - Sheila Bray, Rcho Palos Vrde CA; Eric Fisher - Doris Fisher, Torrance CA
3.58 3/4 Kevin Chaisson - Patricia Bischoff - Rodolfo Veinbergs, San Diego CA; Mary Loehr, El Cajon CA

2009 Fall NABC

San Diego

11/26-12/7/2009

Daylight Swiss Teams
88 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
28.19 1     Leon Fisher, Oceanside CA; Gene Katz, Carlsbad CA; Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI; Renay Danto Weiner, Scottsdale AZ 148.00
21.14 2     Michael Kutska, River Forest IL; William Malesevich, Mayville WI; Michele Foran, Oconomowoc WI; Suzanne Dunaway, Oak Park IL 145.00
15.86 3     David Siebert - Jane Dickey, Little Rock AR; Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; Bruce Keidan, Lakewood Ranch FL; John Stonebraker, Magalia CA 143.00
23.27 4 1   Ron Payton, Taos NM; Michaele Olesen - Monique Greene - Christine Marincovich, Scottsdale AZ 136.00
17.45 5 2   Jeannette Wier, Saint Paul MN; Elaine Prebonich, New Brighton MN; Lance Chamberlain, Rochester MN; William Quinn, Ellsworth WI 133.00
13.09 6 3   John Pringle - Susan Pringle, Rio Verde AZ; Melbourne Hamer - Joan Hamer, Westcott R England 132.00
8.79 7/8 4/5   Lola Messiha, Palmdale CA; Marlene Warren-Gasper - David Gasper - Bradley Ward, Lancaster CA 130.00
8.79 7/8 4/5   Peter Golitzen - Kathy Golitzen, Kailua-Kona HI; Thomas Quinlan - Janice Nakao, San Mateo CA 130.00
6.65 9 6   Richard Olson - Mary Olson, Colorado Sprgs CO; Alice Crain - Joe Luk, Colorado Spgs CO 126.00
14.34 10 7 1 Constance Abell - Herbert Ehrmann, Los Angeles CA; Bruce Eisen, Newton MA; Linda Hartt, Westmount QC 122.00
4.70 11     Eileen Paley, Scarsdale NY; Faye Marino, Greenwich CT; Mimi Bieber, Armonk NY; Betty Fleischer, Ossining NY 120.00
4.68 12/14 8/10   Carey Snider, Woodstock GA; Carol Mathews - Ray Boehne, Oceanside CA; Edward Von Adelung, Monterey CA 117.00
4.68 12/14 8/10   Alan Walters, Naples FL; Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; Sharron Dudeck - Marlene Pontifex, Winnipeg MB 117.00
4.68 12/14 8/10   Paul Cameron, Temecula CA; Gloria Howell - Rose Zakarian, Solana Beach CA; Carrie Macmillin, Newport Beach CA 117.00
3.32 15/17     John Clark, Simi Valley CA; Freddie Straus, Encino CA; Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; Christopher Pisarra, Lafayette CA 116.00
3.32 15/17     Mary Gorkin - Bernard Gorkin, Hallandale Bch FL; Nancy Katz, Carolina PR; Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY 116.00
10.76 15/17 11 2 Julie Halliday - Jane Petering - Martha Woodworth - Marianne Klayman, San Diego CA; Charles Brown, Denton TX 116.00
2.90 18/19     Robert Munson, Danville CA; Bruce Tuttle, Berkeley CA; Daniel Friedman - Linda Friedman, Orinda CA 115.00
3.58 18/19 12   Pete Watt, Escondido CA; Bunny Schmidt - Marilyn Florin, San Diego CA; Jeri Adams, Rancho Santa Fe CA 115.00
3.32   13   C Cleveland - Roberta Cleveland, Bend OR; Jane Kennedy - Martha Marsh, Chicago IL 114.00
3.10   14   Beverly Grushkin - Arnold Grushkin, Indio CA; Tom Stack, Boulder CO; Gary Greene, Longmont CO 113.00
2.91   15   Jonathan Shute - L. Anne Posch, Sackville NB; Gerald Soucy, Halifax NS; Larry Mock, Dartmouth NS 111.00
2.74   16   Clarke Cunningham, Dearborn MI; R Lisa, Riverview MI; Claude Le Feuvre, Van Nuys CA; Edward Horwitz, Mercer Island WA 108.00
2.59   17   George Humphrey - Linda Willingham - Bert Waxler, San Diego CA; Kathryn Evans, Sparks NV 107.00
2.45   18   Bruce Hunter Reid - Samantha Reid, Mississauga ON; Vincent Zuccarelli - B Zuccarelli, Staten Island NY 106.00
7.06     3/4 Joan Kaminskas, San Juan Capo CA; Eileen Schennum, Lake Forest CA; Charlene Crosson - Sue Foigelman, Newport Beach CA 105.00
7.06     3/4 Sally Ann Rhea, Boulder CO; Linda Williams, Livermore CA; Peter Peca, El Paso TX; Ole Nordhild, Firestone CO 105.00
4.44     5/6 Marion Tumen, Pacific Palis CA; Meredith Murad - Richard Gliksman, Los Angeles CA; Kathy Harouche, Beverly Hills CA 101.00
4.44     5/6 William Reeves - Rebecca Ostrom, Ashland OR; Joan Conger, Sun Valley ID; Carol Urdahl, La Quinta CA 101.00
3.59     7 Morgan Landry - Shirley Carlson - Carol Zimmerman, Juneau AK; Linda Johnson, US 97.00
3.03     8/9 George Soules - Jay-Calvin Reyes - Joe Buhler - Larry Carter, San Diego CA 95.00
3.03     8/9 Susan Johnson - John Johnson, Newport Beach CA; Barbara Gilcrest - Marcia Vaughan, Irvine CA 95.00
2.61     10 Adair Karlin - Joan Merrill - Fay Kallina - Bettina Thompson, Tucson AZ 93.00
2.39     11 Jack Nevins, San Clemente CA; Barbara Nevins, Woodland Hills CA; Ann Lynch - John Malcolm, Tarzana CA 92.00
2.21     12 John Winslow - Marian Stark, Mission Viejo CA; Bob Levine - Gayle Gerth, Dana Point CA 90.00
2.05     13 Bill Eblen - John Cherry, Encinitas CA; Mary Lou Kammerer - Marcia Trombold, Del Mar CA 89.00
Wed Aft/Eve Swiss Teams
88 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
28.19 1     Jim Kirkham - Corinne Kirkham, Leawood KS; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT 168.00
21.14 2     G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Janet Macchi, Stuart FL; Bill Parks, Macungie PA; Raymond Raskin, King of Prussia PA; Michael Huston, Joplin MO 158.00
15.86 3     Richard Anderson - Janice Anderson, Regina SK; Karl Hicks, Dominion NS; Leo Weniger, Halifax NS 140.00
20.82 4 1   Michael Moffatt - Vicki Moffatt, Surrey BC; Dee Steil, New Westminster BC; Monica Angus, West Vancouver BC 137.00
15.62 5 2   Margarita Jaramillo - Herbert Jordan - Francisco Bernal, Miami FL; Jorge Barrera - Jaime Carrera, Bogota Dc Colombia 136.00
8.05 6     Maris Zilant, North Miami FL; Nancy Kalow, New York NY; Martin Chaitt, West Palm Beach FL; Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL 133.00
7.05 7     Julie Berdock - Michael Kenny, Richmond Hill ON; Peter Petruzzellis, Toronto ON; Martin Morris, Wheeling IL 132.00
11.71 8 3   Christopher Cowan - Debbie Feldman, Oakville ON; Stephen Young, Mississauga ON; Danny Ioannidis, Stoney Creek ON 128.00
5.64 9     Jeffrey Starr - Pam Stratton, Las Vegas NV; Gary Miller, Marina del Rey CA; G Gard Hays, Veradale WA 125.00
8.78 10 4   Carl Sharp - Steve Kreiner - Drew Becker - Kenneth Zuckerberg, Chicago IL 124.00
6.94 11 5   Judy Prescott, Oro Valley AZ; Nancy Atherton, Tucson AZ; Jeffrey Boak, Bethesda MD; Kenneth Dye, Morrisville NC 123.00
4.34 12     Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA; Joan Eaton, North York ON; Chris Benson, Le Roy IL; Lynne Feldman, San Diego CA; Barry Schaffer - Bryan Storey, Frisco TX 122.00
4.03 13     Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY; Margo Sinclair - Nancy Marcus, New York NY; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY 120.00
3.76 14     Misuzu Ichihashi - Mitsuko Suyama, Tokyo Japan; Sachiho Ueda, Chiba-Ken Japan; Kumiko Matsuo, Yokohama-Shi Japan 117.00
3.52 15     Renate Hansen - Andreas Babsch - Alexander Wernle - Martin Schifko, Vienna Austria 116.00
3.32 16     Marv Dauer, Los Angeles CA; Rhoda Walsh, Palm Desert CA; Carreen Hinds, Bakersfield CA; Judy Pede, Grass Valley CA 115.00
3.13 17     Stan Fuhrmann, Madison WI; Glenna Shannahan, Indian Wells CA; Genny Rice - Greg Caucutt, Rochester MN 114.00
2.97 18     Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Sally Strul - Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL 113.00
2.75 19/20     James Rosenstiel, Alhambra CA; Tom Reynolds, South Pasadena CA; Adrienne Green - Lynne Bronner, Los Angeles CA 111.00
2.75 19/20     Koko Adachi, Toyko 112-0012 Japan; Ethan Stein, Irvington NY; Shoko Imai, Tokyo Japan; Takako Fujimoto, Tokyo 180 Japan 111.00
5.95   6   Helen Raleigh, Suffern NY; Ala Hamilton-Day, Rose Valley PA; Donald Belfer, Wayne NJ; Roberto Verthelyi, New York NY 109.00
7.91   7 1 Thomas Dorsey, San Diego CA; Aaron Siegel, San Francisco CA; Ranjan Bhaduri, Dundas ON; Raymond Jung, Hamilton ON 105.00
4.40   8/9   Maxwell Hughes, Vero Beach FL; Norma Jean Frink, Hoover AL; Richard Wieland, Redding CT; Nancy West, Birmingham AL 103.00
4.40   8/9   William Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT; Aaron Cavender, Sandy UT; Alene Wrobel, Farr West UT; James Flesher, Bountiful UT 103.00
3.79   10   John Whittlesey, Santa Barbara CA; Mary Ann Chestnut, Kalispell MT; Jane Clark, Stephenville TX; Jack Dugan, Rapid City SD 102.00
3.47   11   Bruce Scott, San Jose CA; Eileen Kotecki, Saratoga CA; Shirley Liss, Fairbanks AK; Mie Thiemmedh, San Bruno CA 98.00
2.98   12/14   Bev Drill - Arnold Drill, Kaneohe HI; Bernard Eddleston - Margaret Eddleston, Hitchin Herts England 97.00
2.98   12/14   Thomas Loveday - Suzanne Berg, Sequim WA; Judy McCaffrey - John McCaffrey, Oceanside CA 97.00
2.98   12/14   Nancy Heck - Brana Hall, Los Angeles CA; Janet Wickersham, Sierra Madre CA; Teri Atkinson, Bakersfield CA 97.00
2.60   15   Judith Murray, Harwich Port MA; Florence Hackman, Chatham MA; Rita Todd, Longmont CO; Marian Garrett, Bellevue WA 95.00
2.38   16/17   Pat Larin, Rancho Mirage CA; Robert Englekirk, Carlsbad CA; Jerry Nakamura, El Dorado Hills CA; Tom Tatham, San Diego CA 92.00
2.38   16/17   Jim Harp, Dallas TX; Margaret Raymond, Kingwood TX; Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA; Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA 92.00
5.93     2 Roz Kahn - Douglas Keller - Louis Lipset, San Francisco CA; Patty Michael, San Mateo CA 88.00
3.90     3/4 Lester Kodama - Mitsuko Kodama, Mililani HI; Cheryl Glaza, Kaneohe HI; Nancy Baker, Honolulu HI 85.00
3.90     3/4 Larry Willis - Paul Nelson, Petoskey MI; Jennifer Paulsrud - Marilyn Anstett, Fargo ND 85.00
2.64     5 Elayne Henke - Georgie Goyette, San Diego CA; Mary Ann Scher - Karen Perling, La Jolla CA 84.00
2.26     6 Jan Erikson - Lynne Erikson, Bonita CA; Frances Gillespie, Riverhead NY; Sharron Voorhees, San Diego CA 78.00
1.87     7/8 Marc Franklin - Elizabeth Kaplan - Ken Cornelius - Mary Cornelius, Portland OR 77.00
1.87     7/8 Dani Woods, Edgewood TX; Marti Masley, Palm City FL; Ned Henry, Decatur GA; Alvin Daigle Jr, Atlanta GA 77.00

2009 Fall NABC

San Diego

11/26-12/7/2009

Blue Ribbon Pairs
39.0 Tables / Based on 173 Tables
  Names Score
1 Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA 3078.28
2 Justin Hackett, Manchester M20 England; Jason Hackett, Manchester M206 England 2995.11
3 Boye Brogeland, Norway; Zia Mahmood, New York NY 2980.91
4 Frank Nickell, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL 2953.65
5 Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL 2936.64
6 John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Williamsville NY 2931.97
7 John Rayner, Mississauga ON; Michael Roche, Victoria BC 2929.02
8 Dale Johannesen - Lynn Johannesen, Saratoga CA 2919.02
9 David Kendrick, Royston Herts England; Brian Senior, Nottingham England 2908.07
10 Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON 2902.39
11 Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark 2888.99
12 Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY 2886.92
13 Debbie Rosenberg - Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY 2885.92
14 Jay Borker, Greenwich CT; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands 2874.51
15 Hakan Nilsson, West Palm Beach FL; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden 2866.11
16 Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH 2862.10
17 Alexander Smirnov, Lubeck Germany; Josef Piekarek, Hamburg Germany 2860.37
18 Jessica Piafsky, New York NY; Bob Drijver, Tilburg Netherlands 2835.71
19 Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY 2832.63
20 Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA 2831.70
21 Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Jill Levin, Lake Ariel PA 2831.62
22 Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV 2821.64
23 Vicki Lerner, San Francisco CA; Sidney Lorvan, Pacifica CA 2815.22
24 Michael Polowan, New York NY; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI 2814.97
25 Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC 2801.14
26 Harald Nordby - Arve Farstad, Oslo Norway 2789.96
27 George Whitworth, Coarsegold CA; James Tritt, Fresno CA 2789.20
28 Maurice De La Salle, Edmonton AB; Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC 2785.84
29 Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Gary Cohler, Miami FL 2785.81
30 Buddy Hanby, Spring TX; Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA 2782.95
31 Jan Van Cleeff, Ah Den Haag 250 Netherlands; Jon Sveindal, Bergen Norway 2782.21
32 Les Bart - Gloria Silverman Bart, Bradenton FL 2772.37
33 Alan Watson, Lexington MA; Kevin O'Donnell, Lynnfield MA 2769.78
34 Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV 2769.58
35 Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Joe Monro, Beverly Hills MI 2766.87
36 Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA 2762.49
37 Marc Zwerling, Portland OR; Wolfe Thompson, Vancouver WA 2757.39
38 Joel Hoersch, San Diego CA; Eugene Hung, San Jose CA 2753.61
39 Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY 2747.24
40 Linda McGarry - Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL 2745.75
41 Mark Teaford, Seal Beach CA; Steven Johnson, San Diego CA 2735.82
42 John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD 2719.99
43 Steven Cooper, Ft Collins CO; Kitty Cooper, Fort Collins CO 2716.55
44 David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD 2715.52
45 Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 3 Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands 2715.31
46 Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands; David Bakhshi, London England 2711.92
47 Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Dan Morse, Houston TX 2708.77
48 Peggy Sutherlin - John Sutherlin, Dallas TX 2704.16
49 Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX 2701.75
50 Laurie Vogel, New York NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ 2699.81
51 Bipin Patel, Moraga CA; Larry Cohen, Las Vegas NV 2692.89
52 Gary Gottlieb, Brooklyn NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden 2690.63
53 Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland; Rafal Jagniewski, Legiowowo 0 Poland 2690.61
54 Hank Gagnon, Newberg OR; Jon Bartlett, Portland OR 2690.44
55 David Lindop - Doug Baxter, Toronto ON 2689.65
56 Janet Daling, Peoria AZ; Steve Mansfield, Seattle WA 2674.04
57 David Caprera, Denver CO; Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM 2670.34
58 Allan Smith, Peterborough ON; Donald Kersey, Kingston ON 2658.11
59 Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX 2657.84
60 Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL 2655.59
61 Laurie Kranyak - John Kranyak, Bay Village OH 2653.89
62 Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Blake Rundquist, Clovis CA 2650.82
63 John Gassenheimer, Wynnewood PA; Martin Caley, Montreal QC 2644.08
64 William Wickham, Los Angeles CA; David Chechelashvili, San Diego CA 2642.39
65 Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL 2640.45
66 Linda Smith - Ron Smith, Hixson TN 2638.86
67 Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Jordan Cohen, Thornhill ON 2637.78
68 Tien-Chun Yang, San Jose CA; Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA 2632.04
69 Jim Krekorian, Pensacola FL; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV 2631.80
70 Ernesto Muzzio - Alejandro Bianchedi, Buenos Aires Argentina 2629.05
71 Tadashi Teramoto, Tokyo Japan; Hiroko Janssen, Minato-Ku Tokyo Japan 2626.38
72 Geoffrey Brod, West Palm Beach FL; Victor King, Hartford CT 2619.13
73 Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX 2617.85
74 Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, New York NY 2613.33
75 Douglas Simson - Walter Johnson, Columbus OH 2610.48
76 Robert White, Raleigh NC; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA 2610.30
77 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL 2608.75
78 Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA; David Grainger, Etobicoke ON 2606.45