Summer NABC

Washington DC

7/22-8/2/2009

2nd Thurs Eve Zip KO
16 Tables
MPs   Names
3.94 1 Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Gloria Tsoi, Arlington MA; Emily Shen, Cambridge MA
2.76 2 Robert Fischbein, Short Hills NJ; Leila DeNotaristefani, Mendham NJ; Edward Leach, Southampton PA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA
1.58 3/4 Donna Bauman, Weston CT; Diane Storey, Westport CT; Kathryn Luft, Yorba Linda CA; Susan Powers, Newport Beach CA
1.58 3/4 Terry Jones, Falls Church VA; Jerry Barker, Newport News VA; Daniel Williams, Denver CO; Kimberly Davis, Milwaukee WI

Summer NABC

Washington DC

7/22-8/2/2009

Fri-Sat Morn Comp KO Brk1
12 Tables
MPs   Names
10.80 1 Steven Wallis - Sandra Rosenblum, Tampa FL; Barbara Lasher, Fort Lee NJ; Madeleine Herbert, Teaneck NJ
7.56 2 Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH; Peter Mitchell, Bow NH; Kay Enfield - Dolores Brenner, Santa Fe NM
4.86 3 Robert Priest - Linda Ivanoff, Harrisburg PA; Robert Levey, Bethesda MD; Andrea Sheaffer, Lancaster PA
3.78 4 Alan Walters, Cape Porpoise ME; Stanley Fineman, Washington DC; Fay Teal, Kitchener ON; Keith White, Fort Myers FL
Fri-Sat Morn Comp KO Brk2
16 Tables
MPs   Names
6.99 1 Senta Lackner, Austria Austria; Gerald Lackner, San Rafael CA; Andrea Muliar, Vienna Austria; Peter Steiner, Semriach Austria
4.89 2 Michael Pisani, Short Hills NJ; Anthony Palumbo, Westfield NJ; Jeffrey Boak, Bethesda MD; Fred Lopp, Greensboro NC
3.15 3 Barry Dehlin, Dresher PA; Max Aeschbacher - Steven Towner, Salt Lake City UT; Brady Hixson, Salt Lake Cty UT
2.45 4 Michael Neds, Yorktown VA; Terrence Kessler, Canton OH; Jerry Barker, Newport News VA; Cathy Mitchell, Charlotte NC
Fri-Sat Morn Comp KO Brk3
16 Tables
MPs   Names
4.40 1 Lewis Shapiro, Baltimore MD; Ronald Destefano, Cockeysville MD; Paul Johnson, Arkport NY; Alastair Cormack, Alfred NY
3.08 2 Norman Sweed - Ronnie Sweed - Richard Wessman, Potomac MD; Kay Miller, US
1.98 3 Eric Beard, Washington DC; Lydia Sweet, Paradise Valley AZ; Steve Graves, Olney MD; Jose Porres, Rockville MD
1.54 4 Sidney Graves - Janet Smith Bourne, Alexandria VA; Kim Guinan - Marianne Bruni, Doylestown PA
Fri-Sat Comp Consol Brk 1
6 Tables
MPs   Names
1.96 1 Judy McDonald - Ronald McDonald, Henderson NV; Tammy Pepper, Raleigh NC; Jennifer Nabrynski, Durham NC
1.04 2 James Mullen, Oak Island NC; Allen Smith, Southport NC; Cerona Stevens, Marquette MI; Arnold Kritz, Bethlehem PA
Fri Sat Comp Consol Brk 2
8 Tables
MPs   Names
1.66 1 Arun Guha - Alfred Caponiti - Alfred Liepold - Roger Laumark, Silver Spring MD
0.88 2 Patrick Thompson - Fay Karell - Shirley Sherak, New York NY; Sulaiman Ghaussy, Fairfax VA
Fri Sat Comp Consol Brk 3
8 Tables
MPs   Names
1.58 1 Michelle Zygielbaum, North Bethesda MD; Catalina Rivas, Bogota Colombia; Fernando Lecaros, Chevy Chase MD; Elizabeth Williamson, Rockville MD
0.84 2 Brian Childers, Germantown MD; Mary Baxter, Silver Spring MD; Robert Allison - Joan Allison, Waterford MI

Washington Summer NABC

Washington

2Fri AM 5/20/50 Pairs
13.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.42 1 1   Sharona Sapoznikow, Potomac MD; Reina Lerner, Silver Springs MD 66.48%
1.82 2 2   Allean Strickland, Atlanta GA; Tony Pearlman, Trumbull CT 59.85%
1.36 3 3   Donna Setzer, Herndon VA; Sheryl McEwan, Reston VA 59.47%
1.02 4     Temma Kanowith - Carol Kahn, Silver Spring MD 56.82%
0.88 5 4 1 Marilyn Batra, Farfax VA; Anne Toto, Reston VA 56.63%
0.85 6     Ewing Walker, Alexandria VA; Marguerite Salah, Falls Church VA 56.44%
0.61   5   Louise Deisseroth, Bethesda MD; Judith Whiton, Giathersburg MD 56.06%
0.41   6   Lynne Battle, Bethesda MD; Heide Blaker, Chevy Chase MD 54.36%
0.66     2 Jocelyn White, Washington DE; Ann Dudley, Chevy Chase MD 53.03%
0.50     3 Rebecca Hudecek, Great Falls VA; Ricki Kanter, McLean VA 50.19%
0.37     4 Joseph Abita, Boyds MD; Jennifer Fong, San Francisco CA 49.62%
2nd Fri AM 5/20/50 Pairs
20.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.24 1 1   Paul Beckerman, Crofton MD; Larry Moran, Bowie MD 63.99%
3.18 2 2 1 Peter Clay - Andrew Clay, Wellesley MA 59.82%
2.39 3 3   Brian Brunsvold, Falls Church VA; Karen Shea, Collierville TN 58.33%
1.79 4     Diane Cohen, Mc Lean VA; Scott Gorsuch, Oakland CA 58.04%
1.51 5 4   Martha Buell - Peggy Barron, Williamsburg VA 57.74%
1.41 6/7 5/6   Gary Cox, Georgetown TX; Shyamalendu Pal, Silver Spring MD 57.44%
1.61 6/7 5/6 2 Leslie Bovers - Barbara Sheehan, Staten Island NY 57.44%
1.05     3/4 Donald Johnson, Boonsboro MD; Richard Jentsch, Hagerstown MD 56.25%
1.05     3/4 A. Carol Davis, Washington DC; Alan Skvirsky, Washington Dc DC 56.25%
0.99     5 Sybil Cantor, Potomac MD; Elizabeth Colton, Gaithersburg MD 55.06%
Fri Morn Cardrook Pairs
9.5 Tables
MPs   Names Score
3.27 1 Jack Matthews, Moncton NB; Nassem Yousef, Cordova TN 76.95%
2.45 2 Eric Rodriguez, Germantown TN; Piper Ziebarth, Cordova TN 68.94%
1.84 3 Aidan Kedzierski - Hannah Kedzierski, Marietta GA 62.79%
1.63 4 Keifer Bell - Nicholas Poirier, Moncton NB 62.64%
1.14 5 Minni Mouse, Washington DC; Chris Cannon, Atlanta GA 61.93%
0.82 6 Allison Dykeman, Dieppe NB; Mattea Roach, Duppe NB 60.44%
Friday 9am Side Game
20.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.55 1     Laurie Rowe, Eugene OR; Ed Freeman, Portland OR 64.29%
3.41 2     Michael McGuire, Hernando MS; Bruce Thiher, Minneapolis MN 63.39%
2.56 3     Chester Johnson, Chicago IL; Michael Flader, Eagan MN 60.42%
3.19 4/6 1/2 1 Richard Wan, Point Pleasant NJ; Victor Huebner, New Port Richey FL 60.12%
3.19 4/6 1/2   Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA; Meg Myers, Portland OR 60.12%
1.59 4/6     Saleh Fetouh, Buffalo NY; Naveed Ather, Oakville ON 60.12%
2.16   3 2 Rise Vogel, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Dennis Glazer, Bronxville NY 59.82%
1.54   4   Alan Hodesblatt, Newark DE; David Legrow, Eagleville PA 58.33%
1.62   5 3 James Fordham, Fairburn GA; Craig Smith, Burke VA 55.36%
1.22   6 4 Marcia Clark, Darien CT; Margaret Molwitz, New Canaan CT 52.98%
1.59     5 David Harris - Joana Da Silva, Silver Spring MD 51.79%

Summer NABC

Washington DC

7/22-8/2/2009

2nd Friday Daylight Pairs
75.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
26.85 1     Patricia Chambers - Robin Chambers, Palo Alto CA 62.88%
20.14 2     Joseph Markus, Upperville VA; Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL 61.76%
15.10 3     Melvin Lubart, Hummelstown PA; H Philip Monyer, Middletown PA 60.42%
11.33 4     Laura Brill - Rick Goldstein, White Plains NY 60.30%
8.95 5     Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA 59.94%
7.67 6     Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT; Sharon Santow, Greenwich CT 59.61%
6.71 7     John Valliant, Ottawa ON; Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON 59.47%
5.97 8     Lowell Sawyer, Occoquan VA; Donald Geerhart, Springfield VA 59.24%
5.37 9     James Priebe - Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON 58.52%
4.88 10     Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ; Michael Prahin, Irvington NY 58.30%
4.48 11     Isadore Sharp - Rosalie Sharp, Toronto ON 57.99%
4.13 12     Diane Travis - Joseph Muenks, Cincinnati OH 57.58%
3.84 13     Seymour Baden, Gaithersburg MD; Dalia Kende, Rockville MD 57.39%
3.58 14     William Perry, Riverview FL; Carmon Lee Woodley, Niceville FL 57.29%
3.36 15     Rochelle Djmal, Neptune NJ; Sonia Kaplan, Tinton Falls NJ 57.02%
15.65 16 1   Mary Anne D'Alton, New London NH; John Paxton, Bozeman MT 57.01%
3.58 17     Gerri Soffa Carlson, Ranch Pls Vrd CA; Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA 56.92%
11.74 18 2   Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA; Gloria Tsoi, Arlington MA 56.91%
8.80   3   Richard Levin - Neal Rosenthal, Potomac MD 56.26%
6.60   4   Sheila Halperin, Delray Beach FL; Joel Morris, Lake Worth FL 55.99%
8.16   5 1 Adam Lally, Cold Spring NY; Dana Rossi, Norwalk CT 55.93%
4.47   6   Eugene Barrack, Washington Twp NJ; C. Buddy Carls, Huntington Bh CA 54.92%
3.91   7   Richard Thomas - Wesley Jones, Jr, Arlington VA 54.64%
3.48   8   Ruth Miles - Anthony Graziano, Richmond VA 54.07%
6.12   9 2 Jason Smith, Flushing NY; Herbert Lee, Santa Cruz CA 53.91%
2.85   10   Varghese George, Martinez GA; Dinesh Doshi, Evans GA 53.15%
2.96   11   John Langer, Santa Clarita CA; S Graham Kelly, Hudson OH 53.13%
2.52   12   William Thorp, Dana Point CA; Dorothy Conway, Ottawa ON 52.08%
4.59     3 Roy Sandstrom, Clearwater FL; Karen Schmautz, Largo FL 51.04%
3.08     4/5 G Keith Freeman - Virginia Sykes, Pinole CA 51.04%
3.08     4/5 Gordon Nash, Briarwood NY; Roy Goodman, Melville NY 51.04%
2.33     6 Adam Winsler, Centreville VA; Gary Hinson, Springfield VA 50.95%
2.58     7 Peter Rice - Judy Rice, Loveland OH 50.66%
2nd Friday Aft 50-20-5
13.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.42 1     William Morris - Susan Morris, Bethesda MD 63.76%
1.82 2 1 1 Jennifer Fong, San Francisco CA; Joseph Abita, Boyds MD 63.50%
1.36 3 2   J.R. (Jim) Campbell Jr, Silver Spring MD; Richard Moss, Rockville MD 61.21%
1.02 4 3 2 Marilyn Batra, Farfax VA; Anne Toto, Reston VA 58.40%
0.77 5 4   Sheryl McEwan, Reston VA; Donna Setzer, Herndon VA 56.04%
0.61 6 5 3 Lynn Frankenfield - Debby Bailine, Great Falls VA 55.32%
2nd Fri Aft 300-200-100
29.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.51 1 1   Gail Ginsburgh, Bethesda MD; Ruth Johnson, Naples FL 66.48%
4.13 2 2   Diogo Teixeira, Wellesley MA; Christine Halkiotis, Wellesley Hills MA 63.64%
3.10 3 3 1 George Trost, New York NY; William Sigward, Pelham NY 61.93%
2.32 4     Anne Knott - Sally Knight, Houston TX 61.55%
1.51 5/7     Ron Starr, Bethesda MD; Jerry Pruzan, N Bethesda MD 60.80%
1.91 5/7 4 2 Craig Snowden, Fort Collins CO; Jerri Hvastkovs, Winterville NC 60.80%
1.34 5/7     Judy Sherwood - John Sherwood, Orinda CA 60.80%
1.43   5   J Bruce Gwaltney - Judith Gwaltney, Wilmington DE 60.61%
1.77   6 3 Donald Johnson, Boonsboro MD; Richard Jentsch, Hagerstown MD 60.42%
1.24     4 Paul Setzer, Herndon VA; William Glen, Vienna VA 57.39%
0.75     5 Marge Amey - David Amey, Falls Church VA 55.49%
0.62     6 Seymone Pansick - Sandra Pansick, Hawley PA 54.55%
Baron Barclay Youth Pairs
16.0 Tables / Based on 32 Tables
MPs   Names Score
16.54 1 Jourdain Patchett, Sarasota FL; Jesse Stern, Lutz FL 70.45%
12.41 2 Andrew Dubay, Voorheesville NY; Zachary Grossack, Newton MA 69.95%
9.30 3 Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Sean Gannon, Atlanta GA 64.27%
6.98 4 Zandy Rizzo - Murphy Green, Alpharetta GA 64.25%
5.23 5 Thomas Walsh, Saskatoon SK; Joshua Holt, Alexandria VA 63.65%
4.34 6 Richard Jeng - Andrew Jeng, Johns Creek GA 63.31%
Fri Aft Consolation Pairs
8.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.94 1 1 1 David Yoon - Jason Yas, Bayside NY 68.51%
2.21 2     Karan Vohra, Alpharetta GA; Surabhi Ghai, Wayne PA 63.17%
1.65 3 2   Oren Kriegel, Skondia MI; Tage Kelkar, Norcross GA 59.18%
1.47 4 3 2 Ruth Wexel - Mary Wexel, Lilburn GA 58.24%
1.03 5 4 3 Sarah Chen, Fresh Meadows NY; Linda Cai, Bayside NY 56.33%
0.74   5 4 Hanming Zhang - Edward Li, Bayside NY 53.12%
Fri Aft CardRook Pairs
10.0 Tables
MPs   Names Score
3.27 1 Jamal Strickland - Drake Jones, Atlanta GA 64.99%
2.45 2 Madeline Power, Moncton NB; Gary Nason, Bothell WA 62.18%
1.84 3 Allison Dykeman, Dieppe NB; Mattea Roach, Duppe NB 60.24%
1.38 4 Julia Abelsky, Atlanta GA; Ethan Ableman, McLean VA 59.12%
1.03 5 Eric Rodriguez, Germantown TN; Nassem Yousef, Cordova TN 57.35%
0.82 6 Alexandre Xiao, Kanata ON; Lindsay Cormier, Moncton NB 57.17%
Lambda Bc Side Game
35.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.98 1/2     Ming Wang - Jiaan Ying, Shanghai People's Republic of China 68.06%
5.98 1/2     Ron Flicker - Gloria Flicker, Forest VA 68.06%
3.84 3     Rick Schoenfield, Westchester IL; Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL 66.44%
5.01 4 1 1 Matt Cory, Indianapolis IN; Sam Katz, Burr Ridge IL 65.51%
2.16 5     V S Sharma, Rockville MD; Verghese Jacob, Hyderabad India 63.66%
2.05 6     Ellyn Batko, Deerfield IL; Paul Fried, Monroe Twp NJ 61.81%
3.76   2 2 Helen Miller - Michael Miller, Philadelphia PA 60.65%
2.82   3   Patricia Prather, Linville Falls NC; Guy Ross, Ltl Switzerland NC 57.64%
2.11   4 3 Rex Settle, Gaithersburg MD; Jay Weinstein, Bethesda MD 57.18%
1.59   5 4 Jack Wu, Pine Brook NJ; Jenny Liu, Elmwood Park NJ 56.48%
1.19   6 5 Nancy Paul, Lake Forest IL; Lynn Bayman, Valapariso IN 56.02%
1.18     6 Tucker Marston - Jean Marston, Gates Mills OH 54.40%

Summer NABC

Washington DC

7/22-8/2/2009

2Friday Compact KO Bkt 1
16 Tables
MPs   Names
29.66 1 Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID; Per-Ola Cullin, Stockholm Sweden; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden
20.76 2 Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Cecilia Rimstedt, 43335 Partille Sweden; Sandra Rimstedt, Haverdal 310 4 Sweden; Emma Sjoberg, Linkoping 58431 Sweden
13.35 3 Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD; Clyde Kruskal, Hyattsville MD; Donna Rogall, Silver Spring MD; Mark Shaw, Hanover PA
10.38 4 Margo Sinclair, New York NY; Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY; Rich Rothwarf, Philadelphia PA; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA
2Friday Compact KO Bkt 2
16 Tables
MPs   Names
19.30 1 Brian Trent - Linda Trent, Fullerton CA; Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA; Barry Falgout, Rockville MD
13.51 2 Helen Raleigh - Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY; Lesley Decker Lucas - Stephen Lucas, Woodbury NY
8.69 3 George Klemic, Bensenville IL; Will Engel, Freeport IL; Peder Langsetmo, Minneapolis MN; Serdar Ogut, Darien IL
6.76 4 Jack Clinch, San Jose CA; Bonnie Beardsley, Milpitas CA; Betsey Schneider, San Carlos CA; Donald Blum, Atlanta GA
2Friday Compact KO Bkt 3
14 Tables
MPs   Names
13.85 1 David Jones, Orleans ON; John Morgan, Navan ON; Linda Cobham - Gerald Laflamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB
9.70 2 Carol Hamilton - James Hamilton, Sarasota FL; Mary Lou Denison - Daniel Denison, Solana Beach CA
6.23 3 William Chan - Molan Chan, Van Buren ME; Jean Monette, Ottawa ON; Robert Michaud, Saint David ME
4.85 4 Wes Goldberg, Owings Mills MD; Rhona Tabor - John Christensen, Baltimore MD; Ellen Mendelson, Pikesville MD
2Friday Compact KO Bkt 4
12 Tables
MPs   Names
10.55 1 Neil Goldstein, New York NY; Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA; Gary Donner, Bluffton SC
7.39 2 Alfred Tuckman - Joel Levy, Monroe Township NJ; Martin Singer, New City NY; Jane Dober, Dana Point CA
4.75 3 Farley Mawyer - Jill Marshall, Rye NY; Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; Jack Waller, Ridgecrest CA
3.69 4 Gary Fong - Gladys Fong, Saratoga CA; Jerry Fong, Marianna AR; Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR
2Friday Compact KO Bkt 5
12 Tables
MPs   Names
9.42 1 Jennifer Kuhn - Philip Kuhn, San Mateo CA; Stan Chow, San Francisco CA; Cathy Hildebrand, Williamsburg VA
6.59 2 Evan Markowitz - Jared Markowitz, New York NY; April Uhlenburg, King of Prussia PA; Wendy Dechadarevian, Wynnewood PA
4.24 3 Gregory Bright - Ellie Dorsey, Westminster MD; Adam Reiter, Israel Israel; Allen Reiter, Caesaria Israel
3.30 4 Angela Collura - David Collura, Elizabeth PA; Cerona Stevens, Marquette MI; Edward Leach, Southampton PA
2Friday Compact KO Bkt 6
12 Tables
MPs   Names
7.66 1 Gerald Tietz - Pamela Tietz, Naperville IL; Xiao (Joe) Zhao, Hamilton ON; Anita Pettus, Winchester KY
5.36 2 Roy Perry, St. John's NL; Barbara Rhoades, Wilmington DE; Issa Dorri, Reston VA; Ibrahim Mady, Alexandria VA
3.45 3 Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Leo Zelevinsky, Sharon MA; Emily Shen, Cambridge MA; Vincent Koon Kam King, Somerville MA
2.68 4 Theresa Andino, Tallahassee FL; Neema Thakrar, Enola PA; Steve Callaham, Woodstock GA; David Schulman, Atlanta GA
2Friday Compact KO Bkt 7
16 Tables
MPs   Names
7.23 1 Alan Gross, Cherry Hill NJ; Estelle Bogart, Penn Valley PA; Peter Clark - Jess Jurkovic, New York NY
5.06 2 David Sterner, Odenton MD; Michael Ford - Cheryl Shauck, Crofton MD; Walter Mitnick, Owings Mills MD
3.25 3 Terry Mitchell, Reston VA; William Pruiett, Lansdowne VA; Mehmet Goncer, Jacksonville FL; Albert Dimillio, Leesburg VA
2.53 4 Allen Smith, Southport NC; Robert Munger, Frederick MD; Jane Malloy, Thornton PA; James Mullen, Oak Island NC
2Friday Compact KO Bkt 8
16 Tables
MPs   Names
5.52 1 Edwin Porter - Mary Porter, Calgary AB; Carol June - David June, Raleigh NC
3.86 2 Kenneth Berger, Great Neck NY; Reza Khatib, Garden City NY; Patricia Benevento - C Elmore, Lexington VA
2.48 3 Bernard Sachs, Pikesville MD; Daniel Sachs, Cockeysville MD; Alvin Sachs, Baltimore MD; Saul Portner, West Palm Beach FL
1.93 4 Isabelle Thabault - Amelia Montjoy, Washington DC; Alan Walter, Gaithersburg MD; Kenn Pendleton, Germantown MD
2Friday CKO Conso Bkt 1
8 Tables
MPs   Names
7.34 1 Peter David Gill, Sydney Australia; Martin Bloom, Sydney 2031 Australia; Andrew Gumperz, Castro Valley CA; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL
3.89 2 Dan Hertz - Natalie Hertz, Harrison NY; George Bloomer - Judith Bloomer, Pittsboro NC
2Friday CKO Conso Bkt 2
8 Tables
MPs   Names
4.69 1 Annie Schwartz - Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Josh Feldstein, Gainesville FL; Michael Levinson, Daly City CA
2Friday CKO Conso Bkt 4
6 Tables
MPs   Names
2.28 1 Julia Zucker, East Brunswick NJ; Nat Zucker, E Brunswick NJ; Patricia Worthley, Andover MA; Betty Cox, Randolph NJ
1.21 2 Linda Ivanoff, Harrisburg PA; E. James Kunik, Wayne PA; Andrea Sheaffer, Lancaster PA; Barbara Kepple, West Chester PA
2Friday CKO Conso Bkt 5
6 Tables
MPs   Names
2.04 1 Arthur Hayes, Temple Hills MD; Dale McDaniel, Washington DC; Chas Fain, Vienna VA; James Dresser, Alexandria VA
1.08 2 Robert Padgett - Linda Padgett, Springfield VA; Allan Tushman, West Bloomfield MI; Percy Wu, Grand Rapids MI
2Friday CKO Conso Bkt 6
6 Tables
MPs   Names
1.64 1 Julia Brown - Ellie Clark, Vienna VA; Mike Frosch, Bethesda MD; John Hamilton, Annandale VA
0.87 2 Roy Perry, St. John's NL; Barbara Rhoades, Wilmington DE; Issa Dorri, Reston VA; Ibrahim Mady, Alexandria VA

2009 Summer NABC

Washington DC

7/22-8/2/2009

Fri-Sat Knockouts, #1
9 Tables
MPs   Names
26.44 1 Dano De Falco, 35030 Rubano (P Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Patricia Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY; Charles Weed, Shreveport LA
18.51 2 Ken Gee, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Witold Turant, 92-432 Lodz Poland; Jan Zadroga, Ksiazenice Poland; Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN
10.58 3/4 James Melville, Springfield IL; Stephen Stewart, Shawnee Msn KS; Donald Croysdale, Elm Grove WI; William McFall, New Berlin WI
10.58 3/4 Bobby Maynard, Houston TX; Reiko Raese, Boulder CO; Bella Ionis-Sorren - Rosemary Boden, Ft Lauderdale FL
Fri-Sat Knockout, #2
9 Tables
MPs   Names
15.02 1 M Bruce Todd, Salisbury MD; Fletcher Thompson, Annapolis MD; Patricia Todd, Eagles Mere PA; Judy Stein, Laporte PA
10.51 2 Allen McRae - Teri McRae, Portland ME; Roland Miller, Bowdoin ME; Laura Lipman, Augusta ME
6.01 3/4 Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Hao Ge, Bay Village OH; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA; Chien-Yao Tseng, Pasadena CA
6.01 3/4 Stuart Petersen, Dayton OH; Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA; Grant Petersen, Taylor MI; William Nicolai, Reston VA
Fri-Sat KO, #3
11 Tables
MPs   Names
12.45 1 John Flynn, Rockville MD; Charles King, Bethesda MD; Mike Davila, Virginia Beach VA; Theodore Wilkinson, Washington DC
8.72 2 Joyce Currie, Mc Lean VA; Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer, Houston TX; Jim Wildey, Annapolis MD
4.98 3/4 Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX; Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX; Steve Graves, Olney MD; Jose Porres, Rockville MD
4.98 3/4 Paulette Hauck, Edmonds WA; Susan Johnson, Bellevue WA; Rosemarie Jesse, Redmond WA; Ada Frenock, Sammamish WA
Fri-Sat Knockout, #4
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.86 1 Michael Goldman, Rockville MD; William Mendez Jr, Alexandria VA; James Metzger, Chevy Chase MD; Alfred Liepold, Silver Spring MD
8.30 2 Lindsay Pearlman, Trumbull CT; Gerald Fine - Barbara Fine, Setauket NY; Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON
4.74 3/4 Thomas Harris, Garden Grove CA; Barbara Frischkorn, Seal Beach CA; Algene Kuchinka, Arlington VA; Gerald O'Dell, Fairfax VA
4.74 3/4 Susan Klaber - Tobi Bear, Oakton VA; William Gurley, Arlington VA; Mary Ann Kral, Reston VA

Summer NABC

Washington DC

7/22-8/2/2009

NABC Fast Pairs
65.0 Tables / Based on 128 Tables
MPs   Names Score
100.00 1 Dick Bruno, Des Plaines IL; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN 2119.93
75.00 2 John Hodges, Sunnyvale CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA 2036.88
56.25 3 John Herriot, Los Angeles CA; Lawrence Harding, Hampstead NC 2009.71
44.44 4 Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON 1996.11
40.00 5 Robert White, Raleigh NC; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA 1992.88
36.36 6 Prahalad Rajkumar, Riverdale MD; Raghavendra Rajkumar, Charlottesville VA 1991.44
33.33 7 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 1985.15
30.77 8 Arch McKellar, Dobbs Ferry NY; Greg McKellar, Kingston ON 1983.68
28.57 9 Louis Glasthal, Berwyn PA; Michael Massimilla, Syosset NY 1980.89
26.67 10 Kirubakara Moorthy, Chennai India; Ramratnam Krishnan, Newport NJ 1978.53
25.00 11 Barry Harper, Regina SK; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY 1960.47
23.53 12 Franco Baseggio, New York NY; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA 1946.04
22.22 13 Jian-Jian Wang, Clarksville MD; Hailong Ao, Herndon VA 1937.57
21.05 14 Ronald Zucker, Washington DC; Lloyd Rawley, Greenbelt MD 1933.90
20.00 15 Frank Treiber III, Cincinnati OH; Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH 1928.63
19.05 16 Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Ira Chorush, Houston TX 1919.22
18.18 17 Anil Padhye, Mumbay India; Raju Tolani, Thane India 1908.50
17.39 18 Justin Lall, New York NY; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX 1905.36
16.67 19 Brian Schoenfeld, Va Beach VA; Ron Sukoneck, Wilmington NC 1904.77
16.00 20 Reanette Frobouck, Vero Beach FL; Allan Graves, Barnet VT 1896.11
15.38 21 David Chechelashvili, San Diego CA; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ 1895.62
14.81 22 Robert Todd - Bob Soni, Tallahassee FL 1895.61
14.29 23 Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Marvin Deneroff, North Bergen NJ 1893.25
13.79 24 Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL 1887.30
13.33 25 Glen Okui, Memphis TN; Brian Cummins, Arlington TN 1884.54
12.90 26 Jeffrey Smith - David Sabourin, Ottawa ON 1882.02
12.50 27 Andy Kaufman, Smyrna DE; Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY 1879.96
12.12 28 Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 1877.14
11.76 29 Don Lussky, Elmhurst IL; Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX 1873.52
11.43 30 Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL 1864.09
11.11 31 John Cobb Jr, Apex NC; John Marriott Jr, Cary NC 1858.11
10.81 32 Robert Brady, McLean VA; Rajeswaran Rajkumar, Germantown MD 1855.95
10.53 33 Warren Rosner, White Plains NY; Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL 1853.38
10.26 34 Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC 1852.65
10.00 35 Lynda Nitabach, N Plainfield NJ; John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL 1847.79
9.76 36 Eileen Theimer, Olney MD; Shou-Ling Wang, Bethesda MD 1839.56
11.99 37 Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Dan Morse, Houston TX 1836.20
9.30 38 Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA; David Milton, Herndon VA 1836.19
9.09 39 Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL 1833.97
9.00 40 Bernie Greenspan, Beachwood OH; Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA 1832.57
8.70 41 Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA 1829.61
8.51 42 Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Surendra Mandava, Saratoga CA 1828.28
8.33 43 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA 1823.91
8.16 44 Jan Assini, Aurora OH; Terry James, Upper Arlington OH 1813.74
9.28 45 Stanislaw Kolesnik, Elmwood Park IL; Jan Popiel, Lexington MA 1813.42
9.13 46 Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; Frank Mastrola, Swansea MA 1810.97
7.69 47 Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY 1808.32
7.55 48 Seth Cohen, Stamford CT; Richard Gertner, Ossining NY 1804.52
13.04 49 Kathy Benjamin, Arlington MA; Charles Gill, St Petersburg FL 1802.79
7.69 50 Noble Shore, Darnestown MD; Michael Gill, Columbia MD 1799.38
2nd Fri Side Swiss
80 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
11.84 1     Steven Gaynor - Jean Boettcher - Keith Connolly, Minneapolis MN; Rebecca Anspach, Saint Paul MN 76.00
8.88 2     Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY; Melanie Tucker - John Rengstorff - Erez Hendelman, New York NY 72.00
5.83 3/4     Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands 59.00
5.83 3/4     Joyce Pearson, Framingham MA; Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN; Bob Soni, Tallahassee FL; Andy Kaufman, Smyrna DE 59.00
3.28 5/6     Robert Liu, Walnut Creek CA; George Wong - Ming Wang - Jun Lu, Shanghai People's Republic of China; B Li, Shanghai 200052 People's Republic of China 58.00
3.28 5/6     Richard Gabriel - Ellen Gabriel - Joseph Machotka, Chicago IL; Larry Bass, Tamarac FL 58.00
2.11 7     Jeff Meckstroth - Sally Chapleau, Tampa FL; Matt Meckstroth, Gainesville FL; Jackie Matthews, Roseville CA 57.00
1.58 8     Gary Helman, Syosset NY; Anna Bromberg, Brooklyn NY; Carl Gueli - Lydia Betz, Great Neck NY 56.00
6.67   1 1 Lynne Beresford - Ruth Woods, Fort Washington MD; Eleanor Schwartz, Annandale VA; Ann Seeboth, Clinton MD 55.00
5.00   2   Adam Lally, Cold Spring NY; Dana Rossi, Norwalk CT; David Katzen, Sparta NJ; Stephen Garreffa, Randolph NJ 53.00
3.75   3   Paul Lindauer Jr, Varna IL; Rudi Cataldi, Rolling Hills CA; Norman Marks II, Jacksonville FL; Norman Marks, Oakland CA 52.00
2.81   4 2 Robert Silverblatt, Kingston PA; Clifford Feldman, Vienna VA; Paul Hattis, Newton MA; Steven Fox, Kensington MD 50.00
2.11   5   Larry Watson, Alexandria VA; Sidney Kanter, Clifton NJ; Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA; Raphael Schreiber, Tallahassee FL 49.00
2.05   6 3 Margaret Tominosky, No Venice FL; Reni Malloy, North Potomac MD; Marilyn Udell, Rockville MD; Maida Crocicchia, Bethesda MD 44.00
1.54     4 Dee Craft, Smith's Bermuda; Russell Craft, Smiths Fl Bx Bermuda; Patricia Colmet, Pembroke Bermuda; Greg Carey, Hamilton Bermuda 33.00
1.15     5 Patricia Teplitz - Marvin Teplitz, Decatur GA; Fred Lopp, Greensboro NC; Phyllis Gaffney, Sunnyvale CA 32.00
Mixed B-A-M Teams
52 Tables / Based on 94 Tables
MPs   Names Score
110.00 1 Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Joel Wooldridge, Williamsville NY; John Hurd, New York NY; Jenny Wolpert, Singer Island FL; Sylvie Willard, Paris France 36.00
82.50 2 Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN; Jim Foster, Birmingham AL; Stella Rainey, Tuscaloosa AL 35.25
61.88 3 Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Jo Anna Stansby - Lew Stansby, Dublin CA 34.75
48.89 4 Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Randi Montin, Napa CA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY; Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA 34.50
44.00 5 Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ; Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Barbara Wallace - Harry Tudor, Miami FL 34.00
40.00 6 Bep Vriend - Anton Maas, Amstelveen Netherlands; Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands; Onno Eskes, Leiden Netherlands; Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands; Han Peters, Stony Brook NY 33.25
36.67 7 Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, Spring TX; JoAnn Sprung - Danny Sprung, Philadelphia PA 33.00
33.85 8 Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Jill Levin - Robert Levin, Lake Ariel PA; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY 32.75
31.43 9 Warren Oberfield, Pittsburgh PA; Martha Katz, Hinsdale IL; Jessica Piafsky, New York NY; Bob Drijver, Tilburg Netherlands; Lynne Schaefer, Ellicott City MD 32.00
29.33 10 David Yang, Chicago IL; Melody Bi, West Warwick RI; Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA; Pinpin Deng, Hackettstown NJ 31.75
27.50 11 Robert Sartorius - Barbara Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ; Janet Robertson, Timonium MD; Ron Haack, New York NY; Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL 31.00
25.16 12/13 Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Victor King, Hartford CT; Leslie Paryzer, Bronx NY 30.75
25.16 12/13 Adair Gellman - Vincent Bartone, Ashburn VA; Corinne Kirkham - Jim Kirkham, Leawood KS 30.75
23.16 14 Phyllis Quinn, Cortlandt Manor NY; Daniel Boye, Victor NY; Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA; Douglas Ross, Rochester NY 30.70
22.00 15 Ljudmila Kamenova, Stony Brook NY; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Lynda Rosenblatt, Passaic NJ; Marvin Rosenblatt, Hartford CT 29.25
20.95 16 William Pettis, Silver Spring MD; Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA; Frederick Allenspach, Plantation FL; Janet Lee, McLean VA 29.00
20.00 17 Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Brian Glubok - Jimmy Rosenbloom, New York NY; Brenda Bryant, Ferndale MI 28.75
18.73 18/19 Edith Sacks, New York NY; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Robert Kent - Ellen Kent, Marina Dl Rey CA 28.50
18.73 18/19 Paul McDaniels, Richmond CA; Lee De Simone, Paso Robles CA; Lynn Johannesen - Dale Johannesen, Saratoga CA 28.50
17.60 20 Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL; Nancy Mitchell, Fleming Island FL; Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL 28.25
16.92 21 Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Gavin Wolpert, Singer Island FL; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany; Benedicti Cronier - Philippe Cronier, Paris France 28.00
16.30 22 Suzanne Dunn, Crystal Lake IL; Sharon Jabbour - Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; Joshua Stark, Grayslake IL 27.75
15.71 23 Candace Griffey - Larry Griffey, Vero Beach FL; James Spike Lay - Marilyn Garcia, Daytona Beach FL; Sharon Gerstman, Buffalo NY 27.50
14.22 24/28 David Better, Doylestown PA; Daisy Goecker, Yardley PA; Vincent Civale - Patricia Civale, Trenton NJ 27.25
14.22 24/28 Stan Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Richard Coren, Delray Beach FL 27.25
14.22 24/28 Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Susan Wexler, New York NY; Hiroki Yokoi, Tokyo Japan 27.25
14.22 24/28 Robert Klein - Jennifer Jones, Santa Rosa CA; David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD; Mickie Kivel, Potomac Falls VA 27.25
14.22 24/28 Gaylor Kasle - Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Nancy Passell, Plano TX; P Drew Cannell, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC 27.25
12.58 29/31 Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Beverly Gardner, Farmington Hls MI; Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI 27.00
12.58 29/31 Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; Nancy Kalow, New York NY; Ron Feldman, Redondo Beach CA; John Jones, Hacienda Hgts CA; C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA 27.00
12.58 29/31 Carol Clifford - James Clifford Jr, Miami FL; G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Craig Huston, Portland OR 27.00
11.74 32/33 Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC; Susan Culham - Maurice De La Salle - Kiz Fung, Edmonton AB; Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON 26.75
11.74 32/33 Ken Kadis - Elayne Kadis, Brookline MA; Steve Nellissen, Ramsey NJ; Sarah Wiener, Fort Lee NJ 26.75
Friday EVE IN Pairs
18.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.96 1     Jane Reifler - Ronald Reifler, Baltimore MD 61.31%
3.33 2 1 1 Joy Rodman - Adam Davis, Washington DC 58.93%
2.50 3 2   Sandra White - Mary Ann Morrow, Fairport NY 57.74%
1.72 4/5 3/4 2/3 Elizabeth Gompels, Newton MA; Janine Corwin, Brookline MA 55.36%
1.72 4/5 3/4 2/3 Donald Johnson, Boonsboro MD; Richard Jentsch, Hagerstown MD 55.36%
1.05 6 5   Kimberly Ferguson, Arlington VA; Albert Stolpe, Fairfax VA 54.76%
0.79   6   Jeffrey Wiegel - Christy Wiegel, Wilsonville OR 53.57%
1.11     4 Rochelle Hilton, Arlington VA; Bernadette Merceron, Washington DC 52.98%
0.83     5 Julia Abelsky, Atlanta GA; Asya Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 52.38%
0.62     6 Andrew Thomas, Springfield VA; Josh Remington, Alexandria VA 52.08%
2nd Fri Eve 299er Swiss
11 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.97 1 1   Arjun Dhir - Ricoh Das, Alpharetta GA; Brandon Harper, Winter Park FL; Ryan Miller, Tampa FL 59.00
1.95 2/3 2/3   Marianne Hammer - Suzie Britton, Cape Coral FL; Annapurna Satpathy, Montgomry Vlg MD; Elizabeth Nash, Potomac MD 51.00
1.95 2/3 2/3   Adam Winsler, Centreville VA; Gary Hinson, Springfield VA; Bahman Shahin - Taraneh Shahin, Great Falls VA 51.00
1.79 4 4 1 Kevin Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Peter Ku, Princeton Jnct NJ; Geoffrey Webb, Kelowna BC; Jeffrey Schwartz, Fairfax VA 47.00
1.34     2 Karan Vohra - Saachi Hingorani - Aashna Choudhary, Alpharetta GA; Surabhi Ghai, Wayne PA 38.00
2nd Friday A/X Pairs
41.0 Tables / Based on 75 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
26.73 1   Donald Simmons - August Boehm, New York NY 59.31%
20.05 2   Romain Zaleski, Paris France; Multon Franck, Nice France 59.08%
15.04 3   Brian Johnston, Toronto ON; Nicholas Stock, North Vancouver BC 58.25%
11.28 4   Margot Hennings - Donald Hennings, Annandale VA 57.78%
8.91 5   Samantha Punch, Stirling Fk United Kingdom; Tim Rees, Crowthorne Berk England 56.98%
7.64 6   Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA; Jim O'Neil, Palo Alto CA 56.97%
6.68 7   Petra Hamman - Bob Hamman, Dallas TX 56.70%
5.94 8   Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; Steven Schatzow, Washington DC 56.54%
13.64 9 1 James Musumeci, Carbondale IL; Rick Bobrow, Naples FL 56.14%
10.23 10 2 Debnarayan Dhar, Oak Hill VA; Dhirendra Ghosh, Mc Lean VA 55.99%
4.46 11   Earl Glickstein, Gaithersburg MD; Robert Bell, Washington DC 55.84%
4.11 12   Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI; Eileen Cripps, Madison WI 55.66%
7.67 13 3 Renate Conlon - Ronald Conlon, Severn MD 55.52%
5.75 14 4 Bryan Delfs, Pleasnt Prairie WI; Todd Fisher, Chicago IL 55.21%
3.34 15   Barry Gorski - Kathleen Del Corso, Reading PA 55.13%
3.14 16   Avril Rodney - David Rodney, Fairfax VA 54.48%
4.31 17   Dale Dye - Douglas Dye, Wyndmoor PA 54.42%
2.89 18   Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL 54.37%
4.55   5 Jian Wang, Hackettstown NJ; Nan Wang, Eatontown NJ 54.36%
3.90   6 Jennifer Gu, Sunnyvale CA; Adam Portley, San Francisco CA 53.78%
6.16   7 Lee Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ; Jonathan Ohliger, El Cerrito CA 53.34%
3.03   8 Andrew De Sosa, Chatsworth CA; Qijiao Wei, Atlanta GA 53.07%
2.73   9 Byron Hill, Charleston WV; Dora Kay Grubb, Fairmont WV 52.15%
Fri Strat B/C/D Pairs
34.0 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
12.99 1     Barry James, Gaithersburg MD; Diane Jaworiwsky, Columbia MD 60.93%
9.74 2     Dorel Livescu, Marlboro NJ; Arline Fulton, Englishtown NJ 60.53%
8.36 3 1 1 Douglas Herrmann - Steve Herrmann, Wilmington DE 60.18%
6.27 4 2   William Sedlis - Gregory Kiddy, Reading PA 58.57%
4.70 5 3 2 Michael Schuller, Belle Mead NJ; David Wampler, Bowie MD 58.25%
3.71 6     Suresh Agarwal, Charlottesvle VA; Curtis Bare, Charlottesville VA 57.05%
3.53 7 4 3 Laura Schisgall - Stanley Sterenberg, New York NY 55.82%
2.89 8 5   Ronald Morris, Santa Barbara CA; Phil Kaiser, Goleta CA 55.69%
2.60 9 6 4 Kevin Shiue - Monica Guo, San Francisco CA 55.53%
2.36 10     Anna Dosseva, Pickering ON; Irfan Ashraf, Ajax ON 55.37%
2.09   7 5 Jerzy Badak - Przemek Iwonski, Philadelphia PA 54.09%
1.58     6 Jack Hawks, Walnut Creek CA; Anthony Hawks, Alexandria VA 53.47%
Lambda BC Side Series
31.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.22 1     Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Ahmed Hussein, Cairo Egypt 67.47%
4.67 2 1   Mitch Towner - Steven Towner, Salt Lake City UT 64.74%
3.50 3 2   Robert Stearns, Chevy Chase MD; William Goldman, Bethesda MD 63.94%
2.62 4     Bob Dale, Pensacola FL; Richard Higgins, Gallup NM 60.50%
1.97 5     Ellyn Batko, Deerfield IL; John Russell, North Barringto IL 59.94%
1.63 6     Marshall Kuschner, Reston VA; Gerald Goodale, Fairfax VA 59.24%
3.03   3 1 Stanley Hurwitz, Chevy Chase MD; Michael Berard, Glenn Dale MD 58.97%
2.27   4 2 Robert Krueger - Priscilla Krueger, Laurel MD 58.05%
1.34   5   Barry Dehlin, Dresher PA; Paul Fried, Monroe Twp NJ 56.41%
1.70   6 3 Richard Wan, Point Pleasant NJ; Victor Huebner, New Port Richey FL 56.25%
1.28     4 Peggy Ward - Charles Ward, Richmond VA 53.85%
1.24     5 James Zinkand, US; John Paxton, Bozeman MT 52.72%
1.18     6 Ian Milnes, Mechanicsburg PA; Bridget Whitley, Harrisburg PA 51.96%
Wed-Fri Aft/Eve Side 6
165.25 Tables / Based on 48 Tables
MPs   Names Score
14.21 1/2 Mirsad Mujezinovic, Silver Spring MD 129.55%
14.21 1/2 Namik Haveric, Chevy Chase MD 129.55%
8.00 3/4 Jack Greenberg, New York NY 126.91%
8.00 3/4 Linda Haft, New York NY 126.91%
6.94 5/6 Priscilla Krueger, Laurel MD 122.95%
6.94 5/6 Robert Krueger, Laurel MD 122.95%
4.06 7 Ellyn Batko, Deerfield IL 121.75%
5.24 8/9 Richard Higgins, Gallup NM 121.72%
5.24 8/9 Bob Dale, Pensacola FL 121.72%
7.25 10 Caroline Pascoe, Sarasota FL 121.62%
6.43 11/12 Jay Weinstein, Bethesda MD 121.20%
6.43 11/12 Rex Settle, Gaithersburg MD 121.20%
6.73 13/14 Jiaan Ying, Shanghai 120.73%
6.73 13/14 Ming Wang, Shanghai 120.73%

Summer NABC

Washington DC

7/22-8/2/2009

Mini Spingold I KO Teams
59 Tables
MPs   Names
Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Kevin Dwyer, Fort Myers FL; Owen Lien, Hickory NC; Jon Rice, Raleigh NC; David Grainger, Etobicoke ON
vs
McKenzie Myers, Portland OR; Garth Yettick - Peggy Ware - Spencer Jones - Jon Brandon, Denver CO; Michael Sherman, Chickamauga GA
50.00 3/4 Roger Johnson, Sarasota FL; Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Joe De Gaetano, Atkinson NH; Paul Nason, Los Angeles CA
50.00 3/4 Lorraine Cable, New York NY; Lew Gamerman, Westwood MA; Adam Grossack, Newton MA; Donald Caplin, Waltham MA
22.50 5/8 Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Mark Leonard, Ypsilanti MI; Steve Aarons, Toronto ON; Tom Greer, W Hollywood CA; John Boyer, Hastings Hdsn NY
22.50 5/8 John Klayman, Haymarket VA; Thomas Lavender, Arlington VA; Barry Spector, Springfield VA; Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM
22.50 5/8 Steven Shaye, Slingerlands NY; Larry Rosen, Albany NY; Myriam Milgrom, Port St Lucie FL; Keith White, Fort Myers FL
22.50 5/8 Evan Markowitz - Jared Markowitz, New York NY; Tom Menges, Raleigh NC; George Horak, Cary NC; Jackie Thompson, Silver Spring MD; Patricia Cummins, Bronx NY
10.00 9/16 Roselyn Teukolsky - Saul Teukolsky, Ithaca NY; Mary Poplawski - Harry Nuckols, Vestal NY
10.00 9/16 Brian Johnston, Toronto ON; Nick Stock, North Vancouver BC; Peter Hambly, Hanover ON; Yvonne Hernandez - Lu Kohutiak, Unionville ON
10.00 9/16 Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR; Jerry Fong, Marianna AR; Ned Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Michael McGuire, Hernando MS
10.00 9/16 Ed Judy, Iowa City IA; Douglas Dye, Wyndmoor PA; Paul Bubendey, Chicago IL; Robert Rubinstein, New York NY
10.00 9/16 Gary Donner, Bluffton SC; Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA; Adam Parrish, Cincinnati OH; Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA
10.00 9/16 Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA; Adam Meyerson - Elianna Ruppin, Los Angeles CA; C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA
10.00 9/16 Robert Roman, Greenbrae CA; Lenore Cavallero, Hillsborough CA; Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA; Grant Robinson, Danville CA
10.00 9/16 Brian Duran, Somerville MA; Gloria Tsoi, Arlington MA; Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA; Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA
Mini Spingold II KO Teams
61 Tables
MPs   Names
60.00 1 Eric Hendrickson - Matthew Bribitzer-Stull - Jason Bribitzer-Stull, Minneapolis MN; Andy Caranicas, St Paul MN
45.00 2 Victor Hsu, Waldwick NJ; Ted Wilson, Airmont NY; Paul Fagan, Suffern NY; Sandy Johnson, Ho Ho Kus NJ
30.00 3/4 David Grabiner, Columbia MD; Arthur McCann, Finksburg MD; J Larry Meyers Jr, Vonore TN; Ken Shotting, Ellicott City MD
30.00 3/4 Julie Zucker - Nat Zucker, East Brunswick NJ; Carl Noller - Robert Finkelstein, Reston VA
13.50 5/8 Peter Boyd-Bowman - Kathy Coop, Greensboro NC; John Marriott III, Cary NC; Charles Hudson, Raleigh NC
13.50 5/8 Michael Bodell - Alan Malloy, Santa Clara CA; Michael Myers, Ottawa ON; Robert Forster - Jonathan Ullman, New York NY; Laura Rassbach, Westminster CO
13.50 5/8 Jennifer Gu - Belinda Gu, Sunnyvale CA; Adam Portley, San Francisco CA; Jonathan Pines, Berkeley CA
13.50 5/8 Michael Berard, Glenn Dale MD; Murat Berk, Potomac MD; Peter Van Zijl, Ellicott City MD; Richard Wissing, Columbia MD
6.00 9/16 Mark Koenigsberg, Weehawken NJ; Ofra Blonder - Diane Winiger - Ruth Meyer, New York NY
6.00 9/16 Catherine Miller - Hugh Miller, Houston TX; Milton Ellisor - Becky Ellisor, Spring TX
6.00 9/16 Jack Bierig - Donald Schramek, Chicago IL; Thomas Crawley, Ellicott City MD; Bruce Bengtson, Park Ridge IL
6.00 9/16 Howard Liu, Naperville IL; Gideon Tan, Denver CO; Paul Lenoble, Freeport NY; Lew Kroll, Plainview NY
6.00 9/16 Giorgia Botta, Rome 00189 Italy; Peggyann Klein, New York NY; Andrew Dubay, Voorheesville NY; Barry Ko, Berkeley CA
6.00 9/16 Kenneth Hopke, Annandale VA; Phil Feldman, Los Angeles CA; Jerry Nolte - Elizabeth Nolte, Oak Hill VA
6.00 9/16 Alex Lovejoy, Stanford CA; Jonathan Bittner, Cambridge MA; Randall Rubinstein, Cincinnati OH; Argenta Price, San Francisco CA
6.00 9/16 Dana Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Ian Sabourin - Shaz Taslimi, Montreal QC; Nicholas Smith, Westmount QC

Summer NABC

Washington DC

7/22-8/2/2009

Spingold KO Teams
83 Tables
MPs   Names
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia
vs
Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway
John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Fred Gitelman - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA
vs
Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands; Ricco Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Ron Rubin, Miami FL; Russell Ekeblad, Providence RI; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH
80.00 5/8 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt; Jim Krekorian, New York NY; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV
80.00 5/8 Martin De Knijff, Las Vegas NV; Frederic Wrang, Stockholm 1 Sweden; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom, 11421 Stockholm Sweden
80.00 5/8 John Schermer, Seattle WA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; Michael Polowan, New York NY; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; George Mittelman - Robert Lebi, Toronto ON
80.00 5/8 Barry Rigal - Robert Blanchard - Shane Blanchard, New York NY; Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Alex Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY
50.00 9/16 Nick Nickell - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX
50.00 9/16 Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Mike Becker, Boca Raton FL; Espen Lindquist, Trondheim Norway; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Fulvio Fantoni, Rome Italy; Claudio Nunes, Roma Italy
50.00 9/16 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Portola Valley CA; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy
50.00 9/16 George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Chris Compton - Bart Bramley, Dallas TX
50.00 9/16 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Joe Grue, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland
50.00 9/16 Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland; Boguslaw Gierulski, Elblag Poland; Jerzy Skrzypczak, Mragowo Poland
50.00 9/16 Romain Zaleski - Jean Quantin - Albert Faigenbaum - Dominique Pilon, Paris France; Franck Multon, Nice France; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France
50.00 9/16 Bruce Rogoff, Tenafly NJ; Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY; Douglas Simson - Walter Johnson, Columbus OH; William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA
25.00 17/32 Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL; Roy Welland - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA
25.00 17/32 Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Robert Levin, Lake Ariel PA; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA
25.00 17/32 Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Mark Feldman, Hoboken NJ; David Gold, Reading R Great Britain; Tom Townsend, London W9 1sd England
25.00 17/32 Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY; Doug Doub, W Hartford CT
25.00 17/32 Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Edward Wojewoda, Clovis CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA; Srikanth Kodayam, Fremont CA; Bryan Maksymetz, Garibaldi Highl BC
25.00 17/32 Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Gavin Wolpert, Singer Island FL; John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Williamsville NY; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland
25.00 17/32 Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 3 Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; Ishmael Delmonte, Sydney Australia
25.00 17/32 Bertrand Gignoux, St Leger En Yve France; Laurent Thuillez, Villiers St-Fre France; Jean-Michel Voldoire, Paris France; Philippe Cronier, France; Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH
25.00 17/32 Victor Markowicz, Boca Raton FL; Shalom Zeligman, Bat-Yam 5 Israel; Julian Klukowski, Warsaw Poland; Victor Melman, Scarsdale NY; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland; Roald Ramer, Amsterdam 1071T Netherlands
25.00 17/32 Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN; Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH; Dick Bruno, Des Plaines IL
25.00 17/32 Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA; Roger Lee, Arcadia CA; Uday Ivatury - Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY
25.00 17/32 Andrew Stark - Franco Baseggio, New York NY; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA; JoAnna Stansby, Dublin CA; Irina Ladyzhensky - Alexander Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL
25.00 17/32 Edmund S W Tse, Hong Kong Hong Kong; Patrick Huang, Taipei Taiwan; Samuel Wan Siu Kau, Hong Kong; David Yik-Keung Chan, 78 Bonham Road Hong Kong
25.00 17/32 Hailong Ao, Herndon VA; Jian-Jian Wang, Clarksville MD; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; David Chechelashvili, San Diego CA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA
25.00 17/32 Michael Levinson, Daly City CA; Paul McDaniels, Richmond CA; Andrew Gumperz, Castro Valley CA; Michael Crawford, San Diego CA
25.00 17/32 Arend Bayer, Berkeley CA; Han Peters, Stony Brook NY; Eric Mayefsky, Palo Alto CA; Victor Chubukov, San Francisco CA

Summer NABC

Washington DC

7/22-8/2/2009

2nd Fri Zip KO Bracket A
12 Tables
MPs   Names
3.34 1 Elayne Kadis - Kenneth Kadis, Brookline MA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA
2.34 2 Monica Guo - Victor Chubukov, San Francisco CA; Randall Rubinstein, Cincinnati OH; Eric Mayefsky, Palo Alto CA
1.34 3/4 Wendy Dechadarevian, Wynnewood PA; Barbara Rhoades - Rick Rowland, Wilmington DE; Roy Perry, St. John's NL
1.34 3/4 William Nicolai, Reston VA; Stuart Petersen, Dayton OH; Grant Petersen, Taylor MI; Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA
2nd Fri Zip KO Bracket B
11 Tables
MPs   Names
3.19 1 Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ; Henry Wong, Long Isl City NY; Lee Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ; Helen Raleigh, Suffern NY
2.23 2 Mitch Towner, Salt Lake City UT; Theresa Andino, Tallahassee FL; Kim Eng, Issaquah WA; Cristal Nell, Redmond WA
1.28 3/4 Shirley Matthews, Lindale TX; Jim Dick - Linda Dick, Woodbridge VA; Erez Hendelman, New York NY
1.28 3/4 Ryan Connors, New York NY; Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL; Lisa Adelberg, Camden ME; Laura Lipman, Augusta ME
2nd Fri Zip KO Bracket 3
11 Tables
MPs   Names
3.19 1 John Marriott III - John Marriott Jr, Cary NC; C. Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC; John Cobb Jr, Apex NC
2.23 2 Robert Glickman, Seattle WA; Matt Meckstroth, Gainesville FL; Barry Ko, Berkeley CA; Daniel Williams, Denver CO; Leslie Williams, Golden CO
1.28 3/4 Bryan Delfs, Pleasnt Prairie WI; Todd Fisher, Chicago IL; Kevin Shiue, San Francisco CA; Dana Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL
1.28 3/4 Belinda Gu - Jennifer Gu, Sunnyvale CA; Jonathan Pines, Berkeley CA; Adam Portley, San Francisco CA

Summer NABC

Washington DC

7/22-8/2/2009

Thurs Morn Youth Open Prs
21.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.06 1     Murphy Green - Zandy Rizzo, Alpharetta GA 78.17%
3.80 2 1   Brandon Harper, Winter Park FL; Ryan Miller, Tampa FL 74.40%
2.85 3 2 1 Saachi Hingorani - Aashna Choudhary, Alpharetta GA 70.83%
2.13 4 3   Victor Lamoureux, Dartmouth NS; Peter Ku, Princeton Jnct NJ 67.00%
1.63 5     Richard Jeng - Andrew Jeng, Johns Creek GA 65.48%
1.43 6 4 2 Amanda Pham, Marietta GA; Samuel Cai, Suwanee GA 64.68%
1.20   5 3 Kevin Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Jeffrey Schwartz, Fairfax VA 63.03%
1.14   6 4 Sherry Wu, Elmwood Park NJ; Brian Hamrick, Annadale VA 61.51%
0.86     5 Andrew Cavalier - Joshua Sablan, Pensacola FL 60.32%
0.82     6 William Dang, Alpharetta GA; Hakan Berk, Potomac MD 58.33%
Thurs Morn CardRook Pairs
9.0 Tables
MPs   Names Score
1.40 1 Randy Pan, Beijing People's Republic of China; Jason Miller, Tampa FL 75.86%
1.05 2 Madeline Power, New Brunswick NB; Greg Nason, Moncton NB 67.75%
0.79 3 Jamal Strickland - Drake Jones, Atlanta GA 59.08%
0.70 4 Taylor Hamm, Riverview NB; Lindsay Cormier, Moncton NB 57.50%
0.44 5 Nicholas Poirier - Keifer Bell, Moncton NB 54.61%
Baron Barclay Youth Pairs
16.0 Tables / Based on 32 Tables
MPs   Names Score
16.54 1 Jourdain Patchett, Sarasota FL; Jesse Stern, Lutz FL 70.45%
12.41 2 Andrew Dubay, Voorheesville NY; Zachary Grossack, Newton MA 69.95%
9.30 3 Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Sean Gannon, Atlanta GA 64.27%
6.98 4 Zandy Rizzo - Murphy Green, Alpharetta GA 64.25%
5.23 5 Thomas Walsh, Saskatoon SK; Joshua Holt, Alexandria VA 63.65%
4.34 6 Richard Jeng - Andrew Jeng, Johns Creek GA 63.31%
Fri Aft Consolation Pairs
8.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.94 1 1 1 David Yoon - Jason Yas, Bayside NY 68.51%
2.21 2     Karan Vohra, Alpharetta GA; Surabhi Ghai, Wayne PA 63.17%
1.65 3 2   Oren Kriegel, Skondia MI; Tage Kelkar, Norcross GA 59.18%
1.47 4 3 2 Ruth Wexel - Mary Wexel, Lilburn GA 58.24%
1.03 5 4 3 Sarah Chen, Fresh Meadows NY; Linda Cai, Bayside NY 56.33%
0.74   5 4 Hanming Zhang - Edward Li, Bayside NY 53.12%
Fri Aft CardRook Pairs
10.0 Tables
MPs   Names Score
3.27 1 Jamal Strickland - Drake Jones, Atlanta GA 64.99%
2.45 2 Madeline Power, Moncton NB; Gary Nason, Bothell WA 62.18%
1.84 3 Allison Dykeman, Dieppe NB; Mattea Roach, Duppe NB 60.24%
1.38 4 Julia Abelsky, Atlanta GA; Ethan Ableman, McLean VA 59.12%
1.03 5 Eric Rodriguez, Germantown TN; Nassem Yousef, Cordova TN 57.35%
0.82 6 Alexandre Xiao, Kanata ON; Lindsay Cormier, Moncton NB 57.17%
Fri Morn Cardrook Pairs
9.5 Tables
MPs   Names Score
3.27 1 Jack Matthews, Moncton NB; Nassem Yousef, Cordova TN 76.95%
2.45 2 Eric Rodriguez, Germantown TN; Piper Ziebarth, Cordova TN 68.94%
1.84 3 Aidan Kedzierski - Hannah Kedzierski, Marietta GA 62.79%
1.63 4 Keifer Bell - Nicholas Poirier, Moncton NB 62.64%
1.14 5 Minni Mouse, Washington DC; Chris Cannon, Atlanta GA 61.93%
0.82 6 Allison Dykeman, Dieppe NB; Mattea Roach, Duppe NB 60.44%
Sat AM CardRook
10.0 Tables
MPs   Names Score
3.27 1 Lindsay Cormier, Moncton NB; Taylor Hamm, Riverview NB 71.69%
2.45 2 Nassem Yousef - Piper Ziebarth, Cordova TN 66.07%
1.84 3 Jack Matthews, Moncton NB; Eric Rodriguez, Germantown TN 61.40%
1.38 4 Keifer Bell - Nicholas Poirier, Moncton NB 57.74%
1.14 5 Hannah Kedzierski - Aidan Kedzierski, Marietta GA 55.95%
0.78 6 Rhyanna Melanson - Rhys Melanson, Ottawa Congo 54.56%
Sat Aft Cardrook
8.0 Tables
MPs   Names Score
2.94 1 Kristofer Edstrom - Olivia Edstrom, Opopka FL 65.48%
2.21 2 Rhyanna Melanson - Rhys Melanson, Ottawa Congo 62.50%
1.65 3 Allison Dykeman, Dieppe NB; Mattea Roach, Duppe NB 58.33%
1.24 4 Piper Ziebarth - Nassem Yousef, Cordova TN 55.95%
1.03 5 Taylor Compton, Dallas TX; Jennifer Molson, Hollywood FL 55.36%
National Youth Swiss
28 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
14.96 1     Adam Grossack, Newton MA; Sean Gannon, Atlanta GA; Andrew Dubay, Voorheesville NY; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Jesse Stern, Lutz FL; Jourdain Patchett, Sarasota FL 95.00
11.22 2     Murphy Green - Zandy Rizzo, Alpharetta GA; Richard Jeng - Andrew Jeng, Johns Creek GA 90.00
8.42 3     John Marriott III, Cary NC; C. Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC; Joshua Holt, Alexandria VA; Thomas Walsh, Saskatoon SK 86.00
6.31 4     Arjun Dhir - Angie Green - Hunter Smith - Mili Raina, Alpharetta GA 83.00
6.23 5 1   Kevin Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Jeffrey Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Victor Lamoureux, Dartmouth NS; Peter Ku, Princeton Jnct NJ 82.00
4.67 6 2   Ryan Miller, Tampa FL; Geoffrey Webb, Kelowna BC; Ricoh Das, Alpharetta GA; Brandon Harper, Winter Park FL 73.00
4.19   3/4 1/2 Andrew Cavalier - Joshua Sablan, Pensacola FL; W Jacob Branch, Winchester VA; Friederike Ach, Cliffside Park NJ 71.00
4.19   3/4 1/2 Edmund Wu - Kendrick Chow - Jason Yee - Samuel Kuang, San Francisco CA 71.00
1.97   5   Elliott Gordon, Austin TX; Ben Kristensen, Duluth MN; Burke Snowden, Ft Collins CO; David Soukup, Arlington VA 69.00
2.69   6 3 Sherry Wu, Elmwood Park NJ; Brian Hamrick, Annadale VA; Matthew Mayers, Franklin Lakes NJ; Kevin Lu, Mahwah NJ 67.00
1.77     4/5 Constantine Giallourakis - Anthony Giallourakis, Dunedin FL; Ethan Ableman, McLean VA; Julia Abelsky, Atlanta GA 61.00
1.77     4/5 Matthew Weingarten, Safety Harbor FL; Melissa Luo, North York ON; Tage Kelkar, Norcross GA; Oren Kriegel, Skondia MI 61.00