Summer NABC

Washington DC

7/22-8/2/2009

Sun Midnite Knockouts
16 Tables
MPs   Names
3.94 1 David Rogers, Southern Pines NC; Molly O'Neill - Rosemary Boden - Bella Ionis-Sorren, Ft Lauderdale FL
2.76 2 Owen Lien, Hickory NC; Giorgia Botta, Rome 00189 Italy; Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA; Sean Gannon, Atlanta GA
1.58 3/4 Matt Cory, Indianapolis IN; Matt Meckstroth, Gainesville FL; Sam Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Daniel Goldfein, Lincolnwood IL
1.58 3/4 Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Helen Raleigh, Suffern NY; Darina Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ

Summer NABC

Washington DC

7/22-8/2/2009

Mon-Wed Morn KOS BI
8 Tables
MPs   Names
24.87 1 Nancy Maidman - David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Kalin Karaivanov - Rumen Trendafilov, Varna Bulgaria
13.18 2 Lynda Nitabach, N Plainfield NJ; John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY; Nancy Katz, Carolina PR
Mon-Wed Morn KOS BII
8 Tables
MPs   Names
12.96 1 Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Hao Ge, Bay Village OH; Chien-Yao Tseng, Pasadena CA; Jack Lee, Richmond BC; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA
6.87 2 Ashley Szymski, Aurora IL; Gerald Szymski, Westmont IL; Mike Spooner, Glen Allen VA; William Mannschreck, Virginia Beach VA
Mon-Wed Morn KOS BIII
8 Tables
MPs   Names
9.74 1 Steven Forsythe - Sandra Forsythe, Beavercreek OH; Wendy Fotland, San Jose CA; Alan Malloy, Santa Clara CA
5.16 2 Linda Logan, Thornhill ON; Carol Netchvolodoff - Janet Duke - Cynthia Helms, Washington DC
Mon-Wed Morn KOS BIV
8 Tables
MPs   Names
7.64 1 Anne Derbes - Robert Schwab - Jay Weinstein, Bethesda MD; Rex Settle, Gaithersburg MD
4.05 2 Edward Ritvo, Furloung PA; Paula Olivares, Valencia CA; Stuart Danoff - Joan Danoff, Stamford CT
Mon-Wed Morn KOS B5
8 Tables
MPs   Names
6.84 1 Nancie Flaxman - Margie Brooke - Linda Halpert, Boca Raton FL; Olivia Shapiro, Highland Park IL
3.63 2 John Haverkamp - Judith Haverkamp, Goldsboro NC; Carol Williams, Hilton Head Isl SC; Marjorie Motheral, Leesburg VA
1.54 3/4 Harry Coar - Josephine Coar, Georgetown DE; Michael Klein - Bitsy Klein, Bethany Beach DE
Mon-Wed Morn KOS B6
8 Tables
MPs   Names
4.20 1 Beth Wisinski, Washington DC; Kay Miller, US; Teri Harrison, Columbia MD; Jane Culver, Ellicott City MD
2.23 2 Dennis Sponholtz, Chantilly VA; Joan Kindle, Vienna VA; Katherine Koch - George Koch, Fairfax VA

Summer NABC

Washington DC

7/22-8/2/2009

Fri-Tue Morn Side Series
23.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.01 1 1 1 Richard Wan, Point Pleasant NJ; Victor Huebner, New Port Richey FL 61.39%
3.76 2     Robert Porter, Henderson NV; Witold Turant, 92-432 Lodz Poland 61.31%
3.08 3 2   Paul Pearson, Enfield CT; Laurie Robbins, Windsor CT 58.93%
2.11 4     Ulrike Schuster, Sanibel FL; Andreas Babsch, Vienna Austria 58.04%
2.31 5 3   William Fitch, Harrisonburg VA; Adrienne Kuehneman, Bethesda MD 57.46%
2.05 6     Chester Johnson, Chicago IL; Jimmy Pelham, North Baldwin NY 57.04%
2.16   4 2 Dan Emmons, Fairfax VA; Mark Gospodnetic, Richmond VA 56.85%
1.77   5   Robert Feasley, Eden NY; Lucille Davis, Melbourne FL 56.76%
1.24   6   Mary Miller, Canandaigua NY; Walter Gable, Seneca Falls NY 56.38%
1.62     3 John Young, Sparks NV; Cora Robey, Reno NV 55.36%
1.22     4 Sean Gannon - Rick Gannon, Atlanta GA 55.32%
1.03     5 David Hamilton, Gibsonville NC; Peter Boyd-Bowman, Greensboro NC 54.25%
Mon AM 10/20/50 Pairs
11.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.21 1     David King, Towson MD; Amedee Dean, Cockeysville MD 63.77%
1.45 2/3     Riki Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Jodi Coren, Delray Beach FL 62.20%
1.45 2/3     James Arbogast, Berkeley Sprgs WV; Janet Cantone, Berkeley Spgs WV 62.20%
1.38 4 1 1 Louise Deisseroth, Bethesda MD; Judith Whiton, Giathersburg MD 60.20%
0.77 5     Barbara Levine, Bethesda MD; Maxine Penn, Potomac MD 57.36%
1.04 6 2 2 Lynn Frankenfield - Debby Bailine, Great Falls VA 54.98%
0.78   3 3 Douglas Reese, Vieques PR; Linda White, Chebeague Islnd ME 53.36%
0.58   4   John Metzler, McLean VA; Ken Casey, Falls Chruch VA 51.49%
Mon AM 100/200/300 Prs
15.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.53 1     Bea Eisen - Yetta Bregman, Toronto ON 63.20%
2.93 2 1 1 Jack Schiff, Rockville MD; Peter Schiff, Potomac MD 57.19%
2.20 3 2   Frances Bernat, Oxon Hill MD; Judy Mammano, Forestville MD 56.63%
1.65 4 3 2 Ann Atcheson, Fairfax VA; Martha Stout, Silver Spring MD 56.59%
1.24 5 4   Betty Kowalzyk - Dennis Kowalzyk, Fayetteville GA 56.39%
1.14 6 5 3 Peter Clay - Kathleen Clay, Wellesley MA 56.06%
0.85   6 4 Kathryn Arbogast, Berkeley Sprngs WV; Jean Helsley, Berkeley Spgs WV 55.31%
0.64     5 Walter Sackville, Vero Beach FL; William Prather, Lineville Falls NC 54.69%
Happy Bridge
8.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.89 1 1 1 Gin Bell, Washington DC; Ann Murry, Chevy Chase MD 78.83%
1.42 2     Sandra Jones, Brightwaters NY; Lois Mann, Smithtown NY 69.17%
1.10 3 2 2 Michael Muntner, Cabin John MD; Judi Muntier, Palm Beach Garde FL 68.67%
0.83 4 3 3 Aliske Webb, Kolowna BC; Yulan Guo, Reston VA 61.67%
0.67 5 4   Nancy Raskin, Washington DC; Betti Goodman, Silver Spring MD 57.50%
0.48   5 4 Jocelyn White, Washington DC; Ann Dudley, Chevy Chase MD 53.33%

Summer NABC

Washington DC

7/22-8/2/2009

Daylight Open Pairs
57.0 Tables / Based on 160 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
33.64 1 1 Grant Reader, Ottawa ON; Martin Gordon, Nepean ON 59.75%
25.23 2 2 William Heess, Marlborough MA; Merril Hirsh, Washington DC 59.38%
18.92 3   James Olson, Charleston WV; David Olson, Owings Mills MD 59.28%
14.19 4   Lawrence Lerner, Warren NJ; Richard Hyken, Morristown NJ 58.52%
11.21 5   Marvin Talish, Port Washington NY; Chuck Lamprey, White Plains NY 58.33%
9.61 6   Reha Gur, Leonardo NJ; Courtenay Footman, Ithaca NY 57.67%
8.41 7 3 Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Leo Zelevinsky, Sharon MA 57.10%
7.48 8   Geraldine Chavez, Cincinnati OH; Georgette King, Miami Beach FL 56.82%
6.73 9   John Dockray, Villanova PA; Eugene Joly, Palm Coast FL 55.59%
6.12 10   Brad Barry, Phoenixville PA; Barbara Kepple, West Chester PA 55.49%
5.61 11 4 Michael Stevens - Harry Marsh, Waltham MA 55.21%
5.18 12   Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; Ruth Nakano, Kirkland WA 55.11%
4.81 13   Robert Bernstein, Albuquerque NM; Bob Lyon, Indianapolis IN 54.92%
4.49 14   Gudrun Wallace, Fort Myers FL; Judy Cardin, Chesterfield MO 54.73%
4.21 15   Ethan Stein, Irvington NY; Halina Jamner, Hawthorne NY 54.64%
3.96 16 5 Michael Gottesman, Falls Church VA; Silas Wasserstrom, Washington DC 54.55%
3.64 17/18   Stan Chow, San Francisco CA; Sunny Koontz, Palm Beach FL 54.45%
3.64 17/18   Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA; Robert Hartmann, Washington DC 54.45%
3.28 19/20   Scott Needham - Reiko Raese, Boulder CO 54.36%
3.28 19/20 6 Rachel Brown, Bloomfield CT; Reginald Harvey, Wallingford CT 54.36%
3.00 21/22   Warren Manison - Bert Chansky, Potomac MD 54.26%
3.00 21/22   Jesus Arias - Susan Schnelwar, New York NY 54.26%
2.80 23   Henry Strauch, Potomac MD; Eugene Schuyler, Alexandria VA 54.07%
2.73   7 Joanne Smith, Westmont NJ; Esther Rosenberg, Palm Beach FL 53.98%
2.43   8 Michelle Lattman - Judy Lewis, New York NY 52.75%
Mon Aft Hawthorn Side
36.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.98 1     Phyllis Bausher, West Haven CT; Mark Stasiewski, Meriden CT 62.66%
5.24 2     Eileen Niesen - Mary Lou Hughes, Huntington Bh CA 61.22%
3.93 3     Sandrea Friedman, Flushing NY; Madi Drimmer, Sarasota FL 61.06%
5.76 4 1   April Uhlenburg, King of Prussia PA; Wendy Dechadarevian, Wynnewood PA 60.42%
4.32 5/6 2   William Quinn, Ellsworth WI; Judith Clark, Santa Clara CA 60.10%
1.94 5/6     Jason Lindop, Montreal QC; Judith Shulman, Delmar NY 60.10%
3.79   3 1 Arun Guha - Roger Laumark, Silver Spring MD 58.33%
2.84   4 2 Corinne Carter, Saratoga CA; James Wisman, Washington DC 57.69%
2.24   5 3 Pam Gudish, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Kathy Rudolph, Rnch Plos Vrde CA 57.37%
1.60   6 4 Alex Dezieck, Seattle WA; Joshua Parks, New York NY 56.89%
1.65     5 Mary McIntyre - J McIntyre, St Paul MN 54.17%
1.16     6 Michael Lawrence, Bethesda MD; Craig Olson, Arlington VA 53.69%
Monday Aft 10/20/50 Prs
10.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.10 1     Eva Vorndran, Great Falls VA; Nadira Habiby, Rockville MD 62.26%
1.58 2 1   Lynne Groff, McLean VA; Sarah Raynor, Winston Salem NC 59.08%
1.18 3     Todd Etter - David Gardner, Alexandria VA 58.58%
1.04 4 2   Tim Rauen, Alexandria VA; Lorraine Chagnon, Colchester CT 57.21%
1.01 5 3 1 Yasmin Jiwa - Maree Webster, Washington DC 55.33%
0.53 6     Temma Kanowith - Carol Kahn, Silver Spring MD 54.84%
0.76   4 2 Agatha Aurbach - Susan Agger, Washington DC 54.04%
0.57     3 Jason Miller, Tampa FL; Randy Pan, Beijing People's Republic of China 52.10%
Monday Aft 100/200/300 Pr
23.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.80 1     Donna Stoker, Fairfax VA; Sandi Henshaw, Sandston VA 63.75%
3.86 2 1 1 Robert Staiman, Springfield VA; Alexander Shafer, Burke VA 62.50%
2.90 3/4 2 2 Jack Schiff, Rockville MD; Peter Schiff, Potomac MD 59.52%
2.37 3/4     Charles Wheeler - Lynn Wheeler, Miami FL 59.52%
2.17 5 3   Frances Bernat, Oxon Hill MD; Judy Mammano, Forestville MD 59.23%
1.14 6     Betty Vonseggern, Dunnellon FL; Jean Murphy, Key Largo FL 58.63%
1.63   4   Charles Allport - Sandra Allport, Annandale VA 58.04%
1.33   5 3 Mary Kelley - Paul Kelley, Plymouth MA 57.14%
1.55   6   Garlan Sisco - Robbie Earle, Pensacola FL 56.21%
0.93     4 Bennie Martin, Hyattsville MD; Virginia Brockington, Springfield VA 55.78%
0.68     5 Andrea Stanley-Miller, Arlington VA; Albert Stolpe, Fairfax VA 55.06%
Mon Cherry Blossom Pairs
52.0 Tables / Based on 49 Tables
MPs 7 3 Names Score
14.59 1 1 William Woodward, Fairfax VA; John Menzel, Arlington VA 65.81%
10.94 2   Edward Tavlin - Beth Tavlin, Delray Beach FL 64.30%
8.21 3 2 Gary Cox, Georgetown TX; Shyamalendu Pal, Silver Spring MD 60.13%
6.16 4 3 Robert Sturm, Dayton MD; Ernie Schuler, Wheaton MD 59.75%
4.86 5   Kit Mills - Jack Mathews, Naples FL 59.08%
4.17 6   Neil Selvin, Great Falls VA; Howard Grunin, Mc Lean VA 58.66%
3.65 7   Pat Emery - Kathy Emery, New York NY 58.43%
3.24 8   Janet Berman, Chevy Chase MD; Susan Aronson, West Palm Bch FL 58.14%
3.31 9 4 Barbara Scammell, Summit NJ; Karen Morrison, Morristown NJ 58.05%
2.65 10 5 Kenn Pendleton, Germantown MD; Alan Walter, Gaithersburg MD 57.32%
2.43 11   Eleanor O'Connor - Richard Hurd, Trumansburg NY 57.10%
2.24 12   Frederick Nislow - Judith Nislow, Palm Beach Gdns FL 56.82%
2.08 13   Irwin Hirshberg - Marjorie Hirshberg, Cresskill NJ 56.77%
2.64   6 Adam Winsler, Centreville VA; Glenn Preston, Clifton VA 56.22%
1.96   7 Jack Baugh - Patricia Baugh, Voorheesville NY 54.55%
1.74   8 Catharine Fisher - John Fisher, McLean VA 54.13%

Summer NABC

Washington DC

7/22-8/2/2009

Monday Eve Side Swiss
78 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
11.74 1     William Higgins - Amitabh Raturi - Nancy Sachs, Cincinnati OH; Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN 69.00
10.16 2 1   Bryan Geer - Lois Geer, Silver Spring MD; Martha Bley - Ross Bley, Fort Washington MD 65.00
7.62 3 2 1 Nancy Steele - Jane Myers, Rehoboth Beach DE; Jane Drevo, Lewes DE; James Kee, Washington DC 60.00
4.95 4     Adrienne Kuehneman, Bethesda MD; David Milton, Herndon VA; Barry Falgout, Rockville MD; Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA 56.00
3.71 5     Andrew Tylman, Toronto ON; Martin Hunter - Wendy Dooley - Ronald Sutherland, Mississauga ON 55.00
5.72 6/7 3   Jori Grossack, Waban MA; Zachary Grossack, Newton MA; Lance Ribeiro, Hampstead NH; Michael Tallent, Groton MA 54.00
2.44 6/7     Bill Harlan, Oklahoma City OK; Barbara Bacon - Sharon Fairchild, Rocky River OH; Donald Mamula, Mill Creek WA; Marion Fleming - Jerry Fleming, Los Alamos NM 54.00
3.75 8/9 4/5   Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA; Gloria Halstead, Alexandria VA; Mike Frosch, Bethesda MD; Ellie Clark, Vienna VA 53.00
3.75 8/9 4/5   Linda Miller - Patricia Richeson, Williamsburg VA; Ken Schooff, Chapel Hill NC; James Cunningham, Durham NC 53.00
2.11   6/7   John S. Jr. Mason - Susan Miskura - Dennis Schwanz, Alexandria VA; Arnold Kritz, Bethlehem PA 52.00
2.11   6/7   Darleen Bates, Durham NC; Beta Nahapetian, Montgomry Vlg MD; Roy Perry, St. John's NL; Brenda Woodman, Mount Pearl NL 52.00
3.19     2 Sulaiman Ghaussy, Fairfax VA; Parween Yunus, Alexandria VA; Catherine Hess - Peter Galbraith, Honolulu HI 48.00
2.39     3 Linda Seibert, Olivette MO; Vivienne Hertz, Carbondale IL; Beverly Nikolajewski - Billie Brown, Evansville IN 44.00
1.79     4 Marilee Van Arsdale, Oak Hill VA; Alan Gordon, Mc Lean VA; Margaret Molwitz, New Canaan CT; Marcia Clark, Darien CT 37.00
1.34     5 Ginny Noe, N Arlington NJ; Sylvia Baker, Hackensack NJ; Mary Giannella, Wayne NJ; Barbara Fingerhut, Clifton NJ 36.00
Stratified Open Pairs
64.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
25.29 1     Dale Johannesen - Lynn Johannesen, Saratoga CA 60.90%
18.97 2     Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Eric Leong, Oakland CA 60.79%
14.23 3 1   Andrew De Sosa, Chatsworth CA; Qijiao Wei, Atlanta GA 60.74%
10.67 4     Lauren Block, Manhasset NY; Howard Friedman, Great Neck NY 59.13%
8.43 5     Donald Averbach - Miklos Gyimesi, Pittsburgh PA 58.57%
7.23 6     Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA 58.42%
6.32 7     Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson, Eagan MN 58.33%
5.62 8     Stephen Swearingen, Arlington VA; Barry Goulding, Scottsdale AZ 57.85%
5.06 9     Ellis Feigenbaum, Petah Tikva 493 Israel; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico 57.13%
4.41 10/11     Thomas Weik, Reading PA; Daniel Boye, Victor NY 57.05%
4.41 10/11     Sherry Wynn - Daniel Wynn, Cumming GA 57.05%
3.89 12     S Tulin, Highland Beach FL; Richard Coren, Delray Beach FL 56.66%
3.49 13/14     John Schwartz, Plano TX; Glenna Shannahan, Fitchburg WI 56.65%
3.49 13/14     Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Lawrence Harding, Hampstead NC 56.65%
3.16 15     Drew Becker, Chicago IL; Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL 56.49%
3.64 16     Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC 56.25%
2.81 17     Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI; Cristina Tita, Northville MI 56.09%
7.31   2   Ann Shelton, Charlottesvle VA; Nan Massie, Charlottesville VA 55.61%
5.48   3 1 Amanda Jeger, Frankfurt Am Ma Germany; Estera Lisker, East Quogue NY 55.53%
4.11   4 2 John Langer, Santa Clarita CA; Don Liu, Hulls Cove ME 54.96%
3.25   5   Dee Wilson - Nancy Wilson, Des Moines IA 54.57%
2.96   6 3 Murat Azizoglu, Concord MA; Jan Popiel, Lexington MA 54.17%
2.44   7 4 Patty Michael, San Mateo CA; Patricia Strand, 9 Mile Falls WA 53.12%
2.12     5 Alvin Daigle Jr - Gene Luckey, Atlanta GA 51.52%
2.11     6 Peter Rice - Judy Rice, Loveland OH 50.65%
MONDAY EVE 50/150/300PR
22.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.66 1     James Scheirer - Mary Ann Scheirer, Princeton NJ 65.18%
3.50 2     Carol Gibboney - Dennis Gibboney, Latrobe PA 60.10%
2.62 3     Richard Banks - Ella Banks, Tampa FL 60.01%
3.05 4 1   Garry Grossman - Adrienne Kohn, Bethesda MD 58.27%
2.29 5 2   Roy Robson, Arlington VA; Stephen Colevas, Oakton VA 57.78%
1.55 6     Leslie Jessell - Jennifer Elliott, Kensington MD 57.65%
1.72   3   Rochelle Hilton, Arlington VA; Bernadette Merceron, Washington DC 57.14%
1.29   4   Albert Stolpe, Fairfax VA; Andrea Stanley-Miller, Arlington VA 55.32%
1.79   5 1 Tim Rauen - Jonathan Haley, Alexandria VA 55.18%
0.72   6   Lucille Mostello - Arthur Milholland, Silver Spring MD 54.13%
1.34     2 Todd Etter - David Gardner, Alexandria VA 51.27%
1.01     3 Eva Vorndran, Great Falls VA; Nadira Habiby, Rockville MD 50.89%
0.76     4 Lynne Groff, McLean VA; Sarah Raynor, Winston Salem NC 50.80%
0.57     5 Willi Christensen, Hamilton Bermuda; Marion Ezedinma, Pembroke Bermuda 50.42%
MON EVE 150/200/300 SWISS
12 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.11 1     Martha Strebel, Leesburg FL; Diane Kelley, Chicago IL; Natalina Warner, Medford NJ; Steven O'Brien, Camillus NY 79.00
2.33 2 1 1 Jeffrey Wiegel - Christy Wiegel, Wilsonville OR; Jolyon Bloomfield - Chen Li, Ithaca NY 48.00
1.75 3     Sue Ann Harris - Carolyn Fox, Winston Salem NC; Assunta Gerretsen - John Gerretsen, Kingston ON 47.00
1.60 4 2   Peter Clay - Andrew Clay - KATHIE CLAY, Wellesley MA; Mary Jane Clay, Lake Forest IL 43.00
Hawthorn Mon-Tue Side Ser
35.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.83 1     Bob Lyon - Matt Cory, Indianapolis IN 68.75%
5.12 2 1   Robert Brady, McLean VA; Frank Cardillo, Fairfax VA 66.44%
3.84 3     Cory Hand, Cypress CA; Lawrence Lerner, Warren NJ 64.00%
2.88 4     Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA 63.19%
2.16 5     Evette Mashaal, Westmount QC; Ghassan Menachi, Fabreville QC 62.73%
2.05 6     Burt Hall, Mechanicsvlle VA; Lynn Rose-Hall, Mechanicsville VA 60.42%
3.76   2 1 Dagmar Loose, Linden VA; Gerard O'Malley, Stephens City VA 58.56%
2.82   3 2 Shirley Duhl, Floral Park NY; Natalie Mackler, Highland Park IL 58.10%
2.11   4 3 Behnaz Fardshisheh, Potomac MD; Thomas Reckford, Washington DC 55.79%
1.59   5   Emily Harrell, Shoal Creek AL; Brenda Hawkins, Birmingham AL 55.21%
1.68   6   Jack Waller, Ridgecrest CA; Kim Wang, Torrance CA 54.63%
1.41     4 Catalina Rivas, Bogota Colombia; Fernando Lecaros, Chevy Chase MD 53.47%
1.68     5 Marjorie Motheral, Leesburg VA; Carol Williams, Hilton Head Isl SC 51.85%
0.81     6 Daryl Drew, Crystal River FL; Linda Schanz, Las Vegas NV 51.76%

Summer NABC

Washington DC

7/22-8/2/2009

Monday - Tuesday KO I
16 Tables
MPs   Names
31.64 1 Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC; Ala Hamilton-Day, Rose Valley PA; Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC
22.15 2 Steven Gaynor - Jean Boettcher - Wayne Gergen, Minneapolis MN; William Cummings, Monticello MN
12.66 3/4 Barbara Doran, Silver Spring MD; Jennifer Ballantyne, Vancouver BC; Norman Leslie, New Orleans LA; Sandra Hammer, New Smyrna Bch FL; Alan Hayman - Andrea Hayman, New York NY
12.66 3/4 Alfred Tuckman - Joel Levy, Monroe Township NJ; Susan Gilison, West Palm Bch FL; Martin Singer, New City NY
Monday - Tuesday KO II
16 Tables
MPs   Names
24.68 1 Susan Bass - Ellen Gabriel, Chicago IL; Deborah Thomas-Howie, Toronto ON; Joyce Joseph, Glencoe IL
17.28 2 Steven Blomstedt - Deborah Purbrick - Andrew Purbrick, West Chester PA; Diane Carroll, Bala Cynwyd PA
9.87 3/4 Paul Simon - Janet Fidelman, Arlington MA; Anne Fidelman, Houston TX; Paul Truesdale, Peabody MA
9.87 3/4 Tammy Pepper, Raleigh NC; Matthew Mallory, San Diego CA; Judy McDonald - Ronald McDonald, Henderson NV
Monday - Tuesday KO III
16 Tables
MPs   Names
20.72 1 Lorraine Hinds, White Plains NY; William Wood, Jr, Hartsdale NY; Rosemarie Letourneau, Amagansett NY; Rich Letourneau, Bonita Springs FL
14.50 2 Nancy Donaldson, Beverly MA; Sandy Sloan - Judith Harrington, Ipswich MA; Patricia Anderson, Melrose MA
8.29 3/4 Dale Dallaire, Aldie VA; Judith Mannschreck, Virginia Beach VA; Alice Wegman, Bethesda MD; Ronnie Malasky, Longboat Key FL
8.29 3/4 Timothy Hill, Wellesley Hills MA; Marcia White, Lakeville MA; David Pimental, Dartmouth MA; Emerita Hayward, Leonardtown MD
Monday - Tuesday KO IV
16 Tables
MPs   Names
16.81 1 Michael Deverin, Bowie MD; Linda Smith, Gambrills MD; Gerald Marcovsky, Annapolis MD; Steven Dunn, Severna Park MD
11.77 2 Paul Haselbush, Fredericksburg VA; Richard Kekic, Colonial Beach VA; Larry Kennedy, Mansfield OH; Gerald Schrader, Fredericksbrg VA
6.72 3/4 Dennis Kovach - David Logan, Palmetto FL; Susan L'Heureux - Richard Slater, Alexandria VA
6.72 3/4 Theresa Andino - Raphael Schreiber, Tallahassee FL; Jourdain Patchett, Sarasota FL; Neema Thakrar, Enola PA
Monday - Tuesday KO V
16 Tables
MPs   Names
14.18 1 Michael Schuller, Belle Mead NJ; David Wampler, Bowie MD; Roman Kaluzniacki, Columbia MD; John Rothschild, Elkridge MD
9.93 2 David Mead - Kathleen O'Toole, Derwood MD; Jane Frost, White Bear Lake MN; Thomas Din, Rockville MD
5.67 3/4 Jack De Vivo, Brookeville MD; Alexander Gottesman, North Bethesda MD; James Metzger, Chevy Chase MD; Alfred Liepold, Silver Spring MD
5.67 3/4 Joseph Seubert, Mineral VA; Elizabeth Hayes, No Palm Beach FL; Bob Caudell, Louisa VA; Joe Kube, Orange VA
Monday - Tuesday KO VI
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.62 1 Thomas Danford, Bellaire OH; Brett Orban, Martins Ferry OH; Sally Mallett - Gary Mallett, N Martinsvlle WV
8.13 2 Roy Sandstrom, Clearwater FL; Karen Schmautz, Largo FL; Richard Wan, Point Pleasant NJ; Victor Huebner, New Port Richey FL
4.65 3/4 Dorothy Whalin - Roy Whalin, Miami FL; Russell Craft, Smiths Fl Bx Bermuda; Dee Craft, Smith's Bermuda
4.65 3/4 Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON; Fred Lopp, Greensboro NC; Emily Shen, Cambridge MA; Vincent Koon Kam King, Somerville MA
Monday - Tuesday KO VII
13 Tables
MPs   Names
8.59 1 Mel Walger, Towson MD; Jane Reifler - Ronald Reifler, Baltimore MD; Robert Mintz, Nottingham MD
6.01 2 Stanley Hurwitz, Chevy Chase MD; Charles Pierce, New York NY; Judy Braddy, Lady Lake FL; Deanna Larus, Chapel Hill NC
3.44 3/4 Stephen Montague, Chantilly VA; Ronald Ozarka, Herndon VA; Roberta O'Neill - Terrence O'Neill, Bluffton SC
3.44 3/4 Patricia Teplitz - Marvin Teplitz, Decatur GA; Dolores Dodi Ballard, Brielle NJ; John Sherwood, Orinda CA
Monday - Tuesday KO VIII
12 Tables
MPs   Names
5.04 1 Daniel Recht, Cambridge MA; Samuel Lichtenstein, Belmont MA; Zizhuo Wang, Palo Alto CA; Zhuo Wang, Philadelphia PA
3.53 2 Michele McClellan, Nags Head NC; Cordellia Scruggs, Arlington VA; Sharon Herron, Kitty Hawk NC; Joyce Stone, Southern Shrs NC
2.02 3/4 Elizabeth Waldron, Ocean Isl Bch NC; Sue Sandidge, Ocean Isle NC; Pamela Bank, Ocean Isle Beac NC; Kathryn Weyers, Fairfax Station VA
2.02 3/4 Hugo Van Dyke, Brooklyn NY; Christopher Rivera, Rockville Centr NY; Stephen Lynch, Maspeth NY; Ludmila Antonova, New York NY

Summer NABC

Washington DC

7/22-8/2/2009

Mini Spingold I KO Teams
59 Tables / Based on 64 Tables
  Names
Roselyn Teukolsky - Saul Teukolsky, Ithaca NY; Mary Poplawski - Harry Nuckols, Vestal NY
vs
Alfred Lee, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Fay Teal, Kitchener ON; Amal Gupta, DE; Hindupuram Sriharsha, Orillia ON; Leigh Ives, Barrie ON
Chuck Krueger, Kings Mountain NC; Sally Chapleau, Tampa FL; Tom Miller, Centerville OH; Eileen Cripps, Madison WI; Craig Satersmoen, Huber Heights OH; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI
vs
Robert Roman, Greenbrae CA; Lenore Cavallero, Hillsborough CA; Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA; Grant Robinson, Danville CA
James Melville, Springfield IL; Steve Stewart, Shawnee Msn KS; Don Croysdale, Elm Grove WI; William McFall, New Berlin WI
vs
Gary Donner, Bluffton SC; Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA; Adam Parrish, Cincinnati OH; Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA
Gary Westfall, Brampton ON; Roman Klein - Andrew Firko, Oakville ON; Ringo Chung, Mississauga ON
vs
McKenzie Myers, Portland OR; Garth Yettick - Peggy Ware - Spencer Jones - Jon Brandon, Denver CO; Michael Sherman, Chickamauga GA
Brian Johnston, Toronto ON; Nick Stock, North Vancouver BC; Peter Hambly, Hanover ON; Yvonne Hernandez - Lu Kohutiak, Unionville ON
vs
Bill Begert - Randi Adelman - Peter Clark - Jess Jurkovic, New York NY
Roger Johnson, Sarasota FL; Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Joe De Gaetano, Atkinson NH; Paul Nason, Los Angeles CA
vs
Keith Connolly, Minneapolis MN; Rebecca Anspach - Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN; Jonathan Cohen, Prior Lake MN
Patrick Williams, Greenbrier TN; Owen Lynch, Huntsville AL; Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD; Kenton Schoen, Falls Church VA; Thomas Greene, Nashville TN
vs
Ed Judy, Iowa City IA; Douglas Dye, Wyndmoor PA; Paul Bubendey, Chicago IL; Robert Rubinstein, New York NY
Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR; Jerry Fong, Marianna AR; Ned Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Michael McGuire, Hernando MS
vs
David Rogers, Southern Pines NC; Molly O'Neill - Rosemary Boden - Bella Ionis, Ft Lauderdale FL
Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Mark Leonard, Ypsilanti MI; Steve Aarons, Toronto ON; Tom Greer, W Hollywood CA; John Boyer, Hastings Hdsn NY
vs
Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA; James Glickman, Las Vegas NV; David Sokolow, Austin TX; Sam Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Matt Meckstroth, Gainesville FL
Bud Biswas, Lexington MA; Doug Herron - Peter Bonfanti, New York NY; Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC
vs
Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Kevin Dwyer, Fort Myers FL; Owen Lien, Hickory NC; Jon Rice, Raleigh NC; David Grainger, Etobicoke ON
Gary Helman, Syosset NY; David Fleischer, Alexandria VA; Carl Gueli - Lydia Betz, Great Neck NY
vs
Steven Shaye, Slingerlands NY; Larry Rosen, Albany NY; Myriam Milgrom, Port St Lucie FL; Keith White, Fort Myers FL
Hank Youngerman, Jacksonville FL; Hal Hindman, Annandale VA; Fletcher Thompson, Annapolis MD; Andy Kaufman, Smyrna DE; Doug Levene - Mark Jones, Birmingham AL
vs
Lorraine Cable, New York NY; Lew Gamerman, Westwood MA; Adam Grossack, Newton MA; Donald Caplin, Waltham MA
Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; Sondra Blank, Saint-Laurent QC; Samantha Nystrom, Victoria BC
vs
Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA; Adam Meyerson - Elianna Ruppin, Los Angeles CA; C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA
Walter Bell, Orefield PA; David Kresge, Spinnerstown PA; Dennis Thompson, Lake Hiawatha NJ; Barry Cohen, Voorhees NJ
vs
Evan Markowitz - Jared Markowitz, New York NY; Tom Menges, Raleigh NC; George Horak, Cary NC; Jackie Thompson, Silver Spring MD; Patricia Cummins, Bronx NY
John Klayman, Haymarket VA; Thomas Lavender, Arlington VA; Barry Spector, Springfield VA; Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM
vs
Teresa Ozias, Dallas OR; Dick Mc Cluer, Vancouver WA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; James Abbott, Grosse Pointe MI
Robert Glickman, Seattle WA; Marc Glickman, Woodland Hls CA; Seth Cohen, Stamford CT; Richard Gertner, Ossining NY
vs
Brian Duran, Somerville MA; Gloria Tsoi, Arlington MA; Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA; Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA
Mini Spingold II KO Teams
61 Tables
  Names
Mark Koenigsberg, Weehawken NJ; Ofra Blonder - Diane Winiger - Ruth Meyer, New York NY
vs
Julie Zucker - Nat Zucker, East Brunswick NJ; Carl Noller - Robert Finkelstein, Reston VA
Catherine Miller - Hugh Miller, Houston TX; Milton Ellisor - Becky Ellisor, Spring TX
vs
David Grabiner, Columbia MD; Arthur McCann, Finksburg MD; J Larry Meyers Jr, Vonore TN; Ken Shotting, Ellicott City MD
Jack Bierig - Donald Schramek, Chicago IL; Thomas Crawley, Ellicott City MD; Bruce Bengtson, Park Ridge IL
vs
Michael Berard, Glenn Dale MD; Murat Berk, Potomac MD; Peter Van Zijl, Ellicott City MD; Richard Wissing, Columbia MD
Victor Hsu, Waldwick NJ; Ted Wilson, Airmont NY; Paul Fagan, Suffern NY; Sandy Johnson, Ho Ho Kus NJ
vs
Alex Lovejoy, Stanford CA; Jonathan Bittner, Cambridge MA; Randall Rubinstein, Cincinnati OH; Argenta Price, San Francisco CA
Eric Hendrickson - Matthew Bribitzer-Stull - Jason Bribitzer-Stull, Minneapolis MN; Andy Caranicas, St Paul MN
vs
Kenneth Hopke, Annandale VA; Phil Feldman, Los Angeles CA; Jerry Nolte - Elizabeth Nolte, Oak Hill VA
Howard Liu, Naperville IL; Gideon Tan, Denver CO; Paul Lenoble, Freeport NY; Lew Kroll, Plainview NY
vs
Jennifer Gu - Belinda Gu, Sunnyvale CA; Adam Portley, San Francisco CA; Jonathan Pines, Berkeley CA
Peter Boyd-Bowman - Kathy Coop, Greensboro NC; John Marriott III, Cary NC; Charles Hudson, Raleigh NC
vs
Dana Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Ian Sabourin - Shaz Taslimi, Montreal QC; Nicholas Smith, Westmount QC
Michael Bodell - Alan Malloy, Santa Clara CA; Michael Myers, Ottawa ON; Robert Forster - Jonathan Ullman, New York NY; Laura Rassbach, Westminster CO
vs
Giorgia Botta, Rome 00189 Italy; Peggyann Klein, New York NY; Andrew Dubay, Voorheesville NY; Barry Ko, Berkeley CA

Summer NABC

Washington DC

7/22-8/2/2009

Truscott USPC Senior Swis
50 Tables / Based on 100 Tables
MPs   Names Score
100.00 1 Michael Ledeen, Chevy Chase MD; Benito Garozzo, Rockland DE; Lea Dupont, Palm Beach FL; Karen Allison, Las Vegas NV 127.18
75.00 2 Tom Rutledge, Charleston SC; Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC; Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC 124.00
56.25 3 Andrew Stayton, Newark DE; Jess Stuart, West Chester PA; Jeff Ruben, Wilmington DE; William Muir, Kansas City MO 118.82
44.44 4 Ed Lazarus - Richard Baum, Baltimore MD; Raymond Raskin, King of Prussia PA; Kenneth Chatzinoff, Cinnaminson NJ 115.27
40.00 5 Stanley Ruskin - Herbert Sachs, Pittsburgh PA; Marc Rabinowitz, Hudson OH; Brian Ellis, Beachwood OH; Bruce Keidan, Lakewood Ranch FL 112.27
36.36 6 Daniel Colatosti, Waltham MA; John Malley, Pascoag RI; Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Richard Budd, Portland ME 111.36
33.33 7 Robert Sartorius - Barbara Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ; George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Sharon Hait, Livingston NJ 110.95
30.77 8 Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA 109.82
28.57 9 Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD; Arnold Malasky, Longboat Key FL; Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD; David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD 109.05
26.67 10 John Swanson Jr, Mission Viejo CA; Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA; Mary Oshlag - Richard Oshlag, Memphis TN 108.50
25.00 11 Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA 104.50
23.53 12 Richard Popper, Wilmington DE; Fred King, Falls Church VA; Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV; Walter Schenker, Pine Brook NJ 104.27
22.22 13 Stephen Lucas - Lesley Decker Lucas, Woodbury NY; Laura Brill - Rick Goldstein, White Plains NY 103.23
21.05 14 Jim Foster - Allen Hawkins Jr, Birmingham AL; Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN 98.91
20.00 15 Claire Kern, Voorhees NJ; Tom Reid, Gilbert AZ; Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX; Cecil Cook, Long Beach CA 96.45
19.05 16 Linda Smoak - J Fletcher Smoak, Roanoke VA; Donald Baker, Hinton WV; Eileen Easterling, Casselberry FL 94.18
18.18 17 Lynn Jones, Timonium MD; Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD; Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD; Mark Shaw, Hanover PA 92.68
17.39 18 Frances Dickman, San Jose CA; Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA 92.14
16.67 19 Albert Ross, Guilderland NY; Donna Chambers, Schenectady NY; Judy Fox - James Fox, Virginia Beach VA 91.77
16.00 20 Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA; Michael Halvorsen - John Seng, Champaign IL; Dick Benson, Le Roy IL; Barry Senensky, Thornhill ON; Robert Kuz, St Andrews MB 91.55
15.38 21 Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Arno Hobart, Markham ON; Martin Kirr, Toronto ON 91.41
14.81 22 Peter Bisgeier - Robert Gordon, Northport NY; James Gingrich Jr, Lansdale PA; Bob Gwirtzman, Brooklyn NY 90.00
14.29 23 Nancy Katz, Carolina PR; Lynda Nitabach, N Plainfield NJ; John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY 89.95
13.79 24 Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Frank Mastrola, Swansea MA; Walter Spiewak, Wake Forest NC 89.68
13.33 25 Jack Feagin Jr - Claudia Feagin, Atlanta GA; John Potter, Panama City FL; Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC 88.95
12.90 26 Jon Sveindal, Bergen Norway; James Gordon, S Burlington VT; Ron Feldman, Redondo Beach CA; Robert Schwartz, San Pedro CA 87.86
12.50 27 Steve Becker, Old Greenwich CT; Larry Bausher, West Haven CT; Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA 87.50
11.94 28/29 Stephen Castellino, Fremont CA; Bonnie Beardsley, Milpitas CA; Jack Clinch, San Jose CA; Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA 87.18
11.94 28/29 Steven Cooper, Ft Collins CO; Kitty Cooper, Fort Collins CO; R Jay Becker, New York NY; Markland Jones, Phoenix AZ 87.18
11.43 30 P Drew Cannell, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Dennis Kasle, Bloomfield MI; Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI 86.68
11.11 31 Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA; John Jones, Hacienda Hgts CA; Leo Bell, Long Beach CA 83.18
10.81 32 Roger Lord - Richard Riezman, Saint Louis MO; Chester Johnson, Chicago IL; Reginald Chapman, Ft Washington MD 82.77
10.53 33 Allan Graves, Barnet VT; Reanette Frobouck, Vero Beach FL; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV 82.27
10.13 34/35 Joseph Trapani, Hydes MD; Suellen Poland, Pikesville MD; Tom Cogan, Annapolis MD; Ron Sukoneck, Wilmington NC 81.77
10.13 34/35 Paul Johnson III - Lee Johnson, Four Oaks NC; Jerzy Zaremba - Josef Blass, Chapel Hill NC 81.77

Summer NABC

Washington DC

7/22-8/2/2009

Wagar Womens KO Teams
14 Tables
  Names
Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Beth Palmer, Silver Spring MD; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ
vs
Lynne Schaefer, Ellicott City MD; Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL; Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL; Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Martha Katz, Hinsdale IL; Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL
Shawn Quinn, 30-218 Krakow Poland; Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX
vs
Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL; Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY; Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Heather Dhondy, London England; Nevena Senior, Bulwell Notting England
Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Jill Levin, Lake Ariel PA
vs
Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany; Jenny Wolpert, Singer Island FL; Benedicte Cronier - Sylvie Willard, France
Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ; Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Val Covalciuc, Fort Myers FL; Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA; Cindy Bernstein, Memphis TN
vs
Joan Jackson, Dallas TX; Sylvia Moss, New York NY; Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL; Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL; Abby Heitner, Wheaton MD; Georgiana Gates, Houston TX

Summer NABC

Washington DC

7/22-8/2/2009

Spingold KO Teams
83 Tables
  Names
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia
vs
Donna Rogall, Silver Spring MD; Mark Chen, Oak Hill VA; Sathya Bettadapura, Campbell CA; Rammohan Sarangan, Arlington VA
Nick Nickell - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX
vs
Kirubakara Moorthy, Chennai India; Ramratnam Krishnan, Ames IA; Anil Padhye, Mumbay India; Raju Tolani, Thane India
James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Krzysztof Martens, Rzeszow 35- Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland
vs
Michael Levinson, Daly City CA; Paul McDaniels, Richmond CA; Andrew Gumperz, Castro Valley CA; Michael Crawford, San Diego CA
Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway
vs
Martin Bloom, Sydney 2031 Australia; Peter Gill, Sydney Australia; Shireen Mohandes - Andy Bowles, London N195lh England
Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL; Roy Welland - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA
vs
Peter Hajdu, Budapest Hungary; Andras Budinszky, Austin TX; Kent Hartman, San Diego CA; Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC
Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Robert Levin, Lake Ariel PA; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA
vs
David Caprera, Denver CO; Jeff Goldsmith, Tujunga CA; Jeffrey Smith - David Sabourin, Ottawa ON
Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Mike Becker, Boca Raton FL; Espen Lindquist, Trondheim Norway; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Fulvio Fantoni, Rome Italy; Claudio Nunes, Roma Italy
vs
Paul Gipson, Duns Td113pz Scotland; Alex Gipson, Orpington England; Samantha Punch, Stirling Fk United Kingdom; Tim Rees, Crowthorne Berk England; Alan Goodman, Edinburgh United Kingdom; Dee Harley, Edinburgh Scotland
Lou Ann O'Rourke, Portola Valley CA; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy
vs
Robert Hopkins Jr - Joan Lewis, Arlington VA; John Miller - Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA; Barry Falgout, Rockville MD
Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Peter Weichsel, Encinitas CA; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Jie Zhao, Tianjin People's Republic of China
vs
Barry Rigal - Robert Blanchard - Shane Blanchard, New York NY; Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Alex Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY
John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt; Jim Krekorian, New York NY; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV
vs
Rajeswaran Rajkumar, Germantown MD; Raghavendra Rajkumar, Charlottesville VA; Prahalad Rajkumar, Riverdale MD; Noble Shore, Darnestown MD; Michael Gill, Columbia MD
John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Fred Gitelman - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA
vs
Gregory Potts, Portsmouth OH; Charles Kopp - Kenneth Eichenbaum - J Adams, Columbus OH
George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Chris Compton - Bart Bramley, Dallas TX
vs
Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA; Bernie Greenspan, Beachwood OH; Craig Huston - Ed Freeman, Portland OR
Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Joe Grue, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland
vs
Rod Caldwell, Snoqualmie WA; Stan Christie, Federal Way WA; Dave Westfall, Spokane WA; John Moffat, Bellingham WA
Martin De Knijff, Las Vegas NV; Frederic Wrang, Stockholm 1 Sweden; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom, 11421 Stockholm Sweden
vs
John Ramos, Los Angeles CA; Brady Richter, London WC2N 4JS England; Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA
Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands; Ricco Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Ron Rubin, Miami FL; Russell Ekeblad, Providence RI; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH
vs
Burrell Humphreys, Wayne NJ; Marvin Deneroff, North Bergen NJ; Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider, East Brunswick NJ
Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland; Boguslaw Gierulski, Elblag Poland; Jerzy Skrzypczak, Mragowo Poland
vs
David Becher, Peabody MA; Alan Watson, Lexington MA; Kevin O'Donnell, Lynnfield MA; Rick Binder, Waltham MA
Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands
vs
Arend Bayer, Berkeley CA; Han Peters, Stony Brook NY; Eric Mayefsky, Palo Alto CA; Victor Chubukov, San Francisco CA
Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Mark Feldman, Hoboken NJ; David Gold, Reading R Great Britain; Tom Townsend, London W9 1sd England
vs
John Rayner, Mississauga ON; Michael Roche, Victoria BC; David Lindop - Doug Baxter, Toronto ON
Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY; Doug Doub, W Hartford CT
vs
John Adams, Silver Spring MD; Lou Reich, Wheaton MD; Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA; Jan Martel, Davis CA; Michael Massimilla, Syosset NY; Louis Glasthal, Berwyn PA
Win Allegaert - Judith Bianco - Jaggy Shivdasani - Justin Lall, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX
vs
Edmund S W Tse, Hong Kong Hong Kong; Patrick Huang, Taipei Taiwan; Samuel Wan Siu Kau, Hong Kong; David Yik-Keung Chan, 78 Bonham Road Hong Kong
Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Edward Wojewoda, Clovis CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA; Srikanth Kodayam, Fremont CA; Bryan Maksymetz, Garibaldi Highl BC
vs
G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Jim Looby, Burbank CA; Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC; Blair Seidler, Fair Lawn NJ; Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN
Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Gavin Wolpert, Singer Island FL; John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Williamsville NY; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland
vs
Charles Durrin III, Madison AL; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Pall Thorsson, Reykjavik Iceland; Omar Olgeirsson, Reykjzuik Iceland
Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 3 Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; Ishmael Delmonte, Sydney Australia
vs
Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Ira Chorush, Houston TX; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA
Dan Morse, Houston TX; Greg Hinze - Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA
vs
Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA; Roger Lee, Arcadia CA; Uday Ivatury - Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY
Romain Zaleski - Jean Quantin - Albert Faigenbaum - Dominique Pilon, Paris France; Franck Multon, Nice France; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France
vs
Dano De Falco, 35030 Rubano (P Italy; Patricia Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell - Amalya Kearse, New York NY; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Charles Weed, Shreveport LA
John Schermer, Seattle WA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; Michael Polowan, New York NY; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; George Mittelman - Robert Lebi, Toronto ON
vs
Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Emma Sjoberg, Linkoping 58431 Sweden; Sandra Rimstedt, Haverdal 310 4 Sweden; Cecilia Rimstedt, 43335 Partille Sweden
Bertrand Gignoux, St Leger En Yve France; Laurent Thuillez, Villiers St-Fre France; Jean-Michel Voldoire, Paris France; Philippe Cronier, France; Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH
vs
Allen Kahn - Jeffrey Rothstein, New York NY; David Rosenberg, Jackson Heights NY; Steve Zolotow, Las Vegas NV
Bruce Rogoff, Tenafly NJ; Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY; Douglas Simson - Walter Johnson, Columbus OH; William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA
vs
Steve Bloom - Betty Bloom, Duanesburg NY; Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Victor King, Hartford CT
Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Per-Ola Cullin, Stockholm Sweden; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Bengt-G Ran Olofsson, Ume Sweden; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID
vs
Andrew Stark - Franco Baseggio, New York NY; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA; JoAnna Stansby, Dublin CA; Irina Ladyzhensky - Alexander Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL
Victor Markowicz, Boca Raton FL; Shalom Zeligman, Bat-Yam 5 Israel; Julian Klukowski, Warsaw Poland; Victor Melman, Scarsdale NY; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland; Roald Ramer, Amsterdam 1071T Netherlands
vs
William Pettis, Silver Spring MD; Frederick Allenspach, Plantation FL; Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Philadelphia PA
Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN; Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH; Dick Bruno, Des Plaines IL
vs
Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC; John Laufer, Toronto ON; Hirsh Schnayer, Laval QC; David Gurvich - Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY
Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Patricia Tucker - Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA
vs
Hailong Ao, Herndon VA; Jian-Jian Wang, Clarksville MD; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; David Chechelashvili, San Diego CA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA