Summer NABC

Washington DC

7/22-8/2/2009

Sun/Mon Morn Comp KO B1
16 Tables
MPs   Names
15.72 1 David Metcalf - Adam Grossack, Newton MA; Lewis Gamerman, Westwood MA; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL
11.00 2 Judy Isenberg - Ellen Miller, Highland Park IL; Janie Strauss, Northbrook IL; Nancy Frank, Glencoe IL
7.07 3 Ken Gee, Regina SK; Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN; Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Bill Parks, Macungie PA
5.50 4 Lorraine Hinds, White Plains NY; William Wood, Jr, Hartsdale NY; Rosemarie Letourneau, Amagansett NY; Rich Letourneau, Bonita Springs FL
Sun/Mon Morn Comp KO BII
14 Tables
MPs   Names
7.02 1 James Mullen, Oak Island NC; Allen Smith, Southport NC; Arnold Kritz, Bethlehem PA; Cerona Stevens, Marquette MI
4.91 2 Wayne Gergen - Thomas Racciatti, Minneapolis MN; Sam Dodson, Houston TX; William Cummings, Monticello MN
3.16 3 Giorgia Botta, Rome 00189 Italy; Peggyann Klein - Ludmila Antonova, New York NY; Igor Savchenko, Morris Plains NJ
2.46 4 Brenda Woodman, Mount Pearl NL; Darleen Bates, Durham NC; Shirley Rodenborn, Oakland CA; Patsy Fitzpatrick, Piedmont CA
Sun/Mon Morn Comp KO BIII
16 Tables
MPs   Names
5.30 1 Lewis Shapiro - Stuart Horwitz, Baltimore MD; Boris Parkhomovsky, Pikesville MD; Ronald Destefano, Cockeysville MD
3.71 2 Joshua Parks, New York NY; Brady Hixson, Salt Lake Cty UT; Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT; Alex Dezieck, Seattle WA
2.39 3 Tanya Maurelli, Buena NJ; Leia Berla, Old Greenwich CT; Charles Pierce, New York NY; Dorothy Jackson, Egg Harbor City NJ
1.86 4 Mary Ann Bond, Fargo ND; Nancy Gaunt - Beverly Nikolajewski - Billie Brown, Evansville IN
Sun/Mon AM Comp Consol I
8 Tables
MPs   Names
3.73 1 Dale Shepherd - Jody Castillo, Lexington VA; Ruth Zowader, Madison NJ; Doree Sobel, Fair Lawn NJ
Sun/Mon AM Comp Consol II
7 Tables
MPs   Names
1.60 1 Richard Goad - Tamah Goad, Lake Charles LA; Nirmala Chintapalli - Prasad Chintapalli, Apex NC
0.85 2 Loring Knoblauch, Chicago IL; Mary Brown, Golden Valley MN; William Drake, Minneapolis MN; John Crouch, Edina MN
SunMon AM Comp Consol III
8 Tables
MPs   Names
1.52 1 George Green, Mc Lean VA; Edward Maser, Garnet Valley PA; Sandi Henshaw, Sandston VA; Donna Stoker, Fairfax VA

Summer NABC

Washington DC

7/22-8/2/2009

1st Sunday AM Side Game
21.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.70 1     Gerald Lackner, San Rafael CA; Senta Kurschel-Lackne, Austria Austria 63.39%
3.53 2 1 1 Richard Wan, Point Pleasant NJ; Victor Huebner, New Port Richey FL 63.10%
2.64 3     Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA; Saleh Fetouh, Buffalo NY 61.31%
2.51 4 2   Jill Marshall, Rye NY; John Babb, Scottsdale AZ 61.18%
1.96 5     Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC 59.65%
1.88 6 3   George Van Amburg - Helen Van Amburg, Dewitt MI 58.63%
1.94   4 2 Sean Gannon - Rick Gannon, Atlanta GA 56.55%
1.06   5   Sathya Bettadapura, Campbell CA; Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA 55.14%
1.04   6   Bruce Gantner - Larry Anderson, Farmington NM 53.27%
1.49     3 Russell Craft, Smiths Fl Bx Bermuda; Dee Craft, Smith's Bermuda 52.51%
1.09     4 Thomas Hirsch, Virginia Beach VA; Thomas Hirsch, Glen Allen VA 50.30%
0.82     5 Cora Robey, Reno NV; John Young, Sparks NV 49.70%
1Sun AM 100/200/300 Pairs
16.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.82 1 1   Margaret Matheson - Rebecca Bray, Glen Allen VA 67.34%
2.87 2 2   Jason Stewart, Arlington VA; James Key, Brookeville MD 65.98%
2.15 3 3 1 Rochelle Hilton, Arlington VA; Rachelle Sladoff, Washington DC 64.11%
1.61 4 4   Gunhild Alius, Beachwood OH; Ildiko Baxter, Cleveland Hghts OH 58.96%
1.21 5     Rita Bertsch - Rhea Dickson, Rochester MN 57.55%
1.34 6 5   Nurit Lavy - Jake Marantz, Cooper City FL 57.52%
0.96   6   Nelle Lucas - Jim Lucas, Idaho Falls ID 57.36%
1.34     2 Georgette Weiss, Fort Washington MD; Ike Oren, Alexandria VA 53.53%
1.01     3 Janet Sylvester, Canton MI; Patti Stoner, Wayne MI 49.17%
0.76     4 Nancy Wanicur - David Wanicur, Potomac MD 47.69%
1Sun AM 10/30/50 Pairs
8.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.89 1 1 1 Jonathan Luk - Ilya Vinogradov, Princeton NJ 62.50%
1.42 2     Jenny Carr, Christchurch New Zealand; Cindy Reid, Rochester NY 62.08%
1.13 3 2   Donna Kenski, Libertyville IL; Joseph McCormack, Tallahassee FL 60.83%
0.85 4 3   Heide Blaker, Chevy Chase MD; Susan Morris, Bethesda MD 58.33%
0.60 5     Ewing Walker, Alexandria VA; Mary McFadden, Vienna VA 55.83%
0.64   4   Kelly Skalicky, New York NY; Patricia Costello, West New York NJ 55.42%
0.71     2 John Hoffman - Janetta Hoffman, Greenwich CT 48.33%
1Sun AM 299er Swiss Teams
4 Tables
MPs   Names Score
1.98 1 H Phillip Davis, Fayetteville PA; Robert Knuff, Chambersburg PA; Bill Teer - Pat Teer, Fairfax VA 40.00
Bridge+
8.5 Tables
MPs   Names Score
1.05 1 Diane Daum, Bethesda MD; Sandra El-Khodary, Washington DC 80.38%
0.79 2 Susan Agger - Agatha Aurbach, Washington DC 69.60%
0.59 3 Marilyn Courtot, Bethesda MD; Claudia Rathbone, Rockville MD 61.90%
0.44 4 Cheri Hayes - Thayer Baine, Washington DC 59.78%
0.33 5 B Hughes, Camilla GA; R Nelson, Betheseda MD 58.65%

Summer NABC

Washington DC

7/22-8/2/2009

1st Sunday Daylight Open
82.0 Tables / Based on 80 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
27.32 1     Charles Boteler Jr, Rockville MD; Alfred Duncker, Alexandria VA 66.48%
20.49 2     Alan Osofsky, Palm Beach FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD 64.11%
15.37 3     David Better, Doylestown PA; Daisy Goecker, Yardley PA 62.88%
17.71 4 1   Jim Gaarder, Columbia MD; Jimmy Ritzenberg, Bethesda MD 61.36%
13.28 5 2   William Garrard Jr - Donna Garrard, Irving TX 61.08%
7.81 6     Dalia Kende, Rockville MD; Marjorie Gazzola, Arlington VA 60.80%
6.45 7/8     Irwin Green - Linda Green, Delray Beach FL 60.23%
6.45 7/8     Joan Anderson, West Des Moines IA; Harriet Byers, Clive IA 60.23%
5.46 9     Scott Levine - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY 59.71%
4.97 10     Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA 59.66%
4.55 11     Lila Panahpour, London Swiw England; Espen Erichsen, London England 58.57%
9.96 12 3 1 Jeff Olson - Jake Olson, Blaine MN 58.52%
7.47 13 4 2 Andrew Fusco - Andrew Cockburn, Morgantown WV 58.23%
3.64 14     Jacqueline Kovacs, Andover MA; Lawrence Newman, Wellfleet MA 57.98%
3.42 15     Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA; Bruce Houston, Mc Lean VA 57.95%
5.90 16/17 5   Varghese George, Martinez GA; Dinesh Doshi, Evans GA 57.86%
3.20 16/17     Aidan Schofiold, Bristol United Kingdom; Nelson Stephens, Penarth United Kingdom 57.86%
3.22 18     Ethan Stein, Irvington NY; Halina Jamner, Hawthorne NY 57.73%
4.48   6/8   Suanne Blair, Morehead KY; John Jensen, Maysville KY 56.72%
4.48   6/8   David Amsterdam, Wayne PA; Brad Barry, Phoenixville PA 56.72%
5.15   6/8 3 Scott Ellis, Pittsburgh PA; John Hudson, Fairfax Station VA 56.72%
3.75   9/10   Robert Taylor - Anne Taylor, Newark DE 56.63%
3.86   9/10 4 James Beller, Washington DC; Lawrence Heinen, Rockville MD 56.63%
3.05   11 5 Allan Palansky, Sherman Oaks CA; James Gardner, Northridge CA 56.25%
3.34   12   Linda Green, Westport CT; David Blackburn, Fairfield CT 55.76%
2.90   13 6 Jerzy Badak - Przemek Iwonski, Philadelphia PA 55.59%
3.69   14   Janet McCloskey, Cockeysville MD; Witold Palosz, Coockeyville MD 55.11%
3.01     7 Douglas Fox, Oak Hill VA; James Sandefur, Arlington VA 54.55%
2.55     8 Sulaiman Ghaussy, Fairfax VA; Shirley Sherak, New York NY 53.22%
1 Sunday 299er Pairs
28.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.37 1 1 1 Jenny Carr, Christchurch New Zealand; Cindy Reid, Rochester NY 66.07%
4.03 2 2   Gary Cox - Kay Cox, Georgetown TX 63.39%
3.02 3     Jack Baugh - Patricia Baugh, Voorheesville NY 62.20%
2.27 4     Ruth Woods, Fort Washington MD; Ann Seeboth, Clinton MD 61.31%
2.32 5 3   Richard Jeng - Andrew Jeng, Johns Creek GA 59.23%
1.74 6 4   Gail Stanley, Lansdowne VA; Albert Casabona, Leesburg VA 58.63%
1.31   5   Betty Kowalzyk - Dennis Kowalzyk, Fayetteville GA 57.14%
1.88   6/7 2 Ann Atcheson, Fairfax VA; Cathy Vivona, Reston VA 56.25%
0.86   6/7   Margaret Matheson - Rebecca Bray, Glen Allen VA 56.25%
1.41     3 Deanna Shuman - Lawrence Shuman, Fairfax VA 54.46%
1.05     4 Herb Schulken, Pawleys Island SC; Suzanne Kilczewski, Potomac MD 52.68%
0.79     5 Ike Oren, Alexandria VA; Georgette Weiss, Fort Washington MD 52.08%
1.06     6 Sandy Kazlow, Brooklyn NY; Henry Harmon, Laurinburg NC 51.49%
1 Sunday Aft 49er Pair
10.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.10 1 1   Tim Rauen - Jonathan Haley, Alexandria VA 63.10%
1.58 2     Elinor Stolar, Washington DC; Diane Liebman, Bethesda MD 61.61%
1.18 3     Geane Schubert - Mary Iglehart, Bethesda MD 60.42%
0.89 4     Assunta Gerretsen - John Gerretsen, Kingston ON 59.23%
0.66 5     Gerald Stone - Donna Stone, Boynton Beach FL 54.17%
1.04 6 2 1 Jason Miller, Tampa FL; Randy Pan, Beijing People's Republic of China 53.57%
0.78   3   Les Klein - Lane Klein, Boca Raton FL 51.49%
0.51   4/5   Norman Mitchell - Sandy Mitchell, Potomac MD 49.11%
0.76   4/5 2 Lynn Frankenfield - Debby Bailine, Great Falls VA 49.11%
0.57     3 Betsy Hundert - Susan Bellis, Leonardtown MD 47.62%
1SunAft 100/200/300 Swiss
14 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.39 1 1   Tony Tabell - Ellen Tabell, Torrington CT; Mary Kelley - Paul Kelley, Plymouth MA 72.00
2.54 2     H Phillip Davis, Fayetteville PA; Bill Teer, Fairfax VA; Kenneth Marshall, Winchester VA; Robert Knuff, Chambersburg PA 53.00
2.00 3 2   Robert Dorosin, Fairfax VA; Michael Canes, McLean VA; Eldon Compton, Odenton MD; Gabriel Cornett, Laurel MD 51.00
0.98 4/7     Alexander Frey - Helen Frey, Oceanside CA; Charles Wheeler - Lynn Wheeler, Miami FL 42.00
0.98 4/7     Christine Greenberg, Byron MN; Rhea Dickson - Rita Bertsch - Judith Harris, Rochester MN 42.00
0.98 4/7     William Dillon, Crofton MD; Paul Neiswander, Fairfax VA; Loretta Westler, Philadelphia PA; Charlotte Hennessey, S Lake Tahoe CA 42.00
1.50 4/7 3   George Stone - Patricia Stone, Alexandria VA; Jerome Gumbiner - Erika Emery, Washington DC 42.00
1.12   4   Sidney Graves - Janet Smith Bourne, Alexandria VA; Amelia Montjoy, Washington DC; Judith Heit, McLean VA 38.00
1.79     1 Gay Pirozzi, Washington DC; Gail Delente - Jacques Delente, Kensington MD; Sharona Sapoznikow, Potomac MD 37.00
1.34     2 Alexander Gretsinger - Joy Rodman, Washington DC; Jennifer McKay, Greenbelt MD; Patrick Domico, Lakeland TN 30.00
Rosemary O'Leary Side Srs
34.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.67 1     Andrew Gumperz, Castro Valley CA; Michael Crawford, San Diego CA 71.76%
5.00 2     David Temkin, Lincolnwood IL; Robb Gordon, Sedona AZ 66.32%
3.75 3     Gerald Szymski, Westmont IL; Charlotte Anderson, Madison WI 61.75%
2.81 4     Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Teresa Thurman, Lakeport CA 60.88%
4.70 5 1   Carol Akers Paterson - Donald Paterson, Cordova TN 59.49%
3.64 6 2 1 Lawrence Latto - Roslyn Latto, Arlington VA 59.26%
2.73   3 2 Jennifer Gu, Sunnyvale CA; Adam Portley, San Francisco CA 59.03%
1.75   4/5   Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA; Matthew Dyer, Chicago IL 58.63%
2.05   4/5 3 Alan Gross, Cherry Hill NJ; Joanne Smith, Westmont NJ 58.63%
1.96   6   Linda Logan, Thornhill ON; Carol Netchvolodoff, Washington DC 57.18%
1.54     4 Ronald Destefano, Cockeysville MD; Boris Parkhomovsky, Pikesville MD 56.94%
1.59     5 Richard Hartman, Chesapeake VA; Claudia McDonald, Williamsburg VA 52.29%
1.24     6 Stuart Horwitz - Lewis Shapiro, Baltimore MD 51.16%

Summer NABC

Washington DC

7/22-8/2/2009

1ST SAT MIDNIGHT KNOCKOUT
14 Tables
MPs   Names
3.64 1 Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Steven Wallis, Tampa FL; Bob Lyon - Matt Cory, Indianapolis IN
2.55 2 Andrew Hoskins, Mountain View CA; McKenzie Myers, Portland OR; Theresa Andino, Tallahassee FL; Garth Yettick, Denver CO
1.46 3/4 Lee Ohliger - Matthew O'Connor, Ridgewood NJ; Jonathan Ohliger, El Cerrito CA; James Sundstrom, Wyckoff NJ
1.46 3/4 Jay Helekar, Newport Beach CA; Allen Golbert, Anaheim CA; Sabrina Frean - Paul Frean, New York NY

Summer NABC

Washington DC

7/22-8/2/2009

Piedmont Va Sun-Mon KOs A
12 Tables
MPs   Names
27.41 1 Nancy Maidman - David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Rumen Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria
19.19 2 Ronald Orr, Falling Waters WV; Robert Priest - Linda Ivanoff, Harrisburg PA; Jeff Koltenuk, New Castle DE
10.96 3/4 William Higgins - Nancy Sachs - Amitabh Raturi, Cincinnati OH; Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN
10.96 3/4 Carole Weinstein, Acton MA; Jill Fisch - John Gassenheimer, Wynnewood PA; Toni Bales, Pickerington OH
Piedmont Va Sun-Mon KOs B
10 Tables
MPs   Names
15.31 1 Laurie Hamachek, Huntley IL; Audrey Danocup, Beloit WI; Joan Renzoni, Toronto ON; Veronica Peacock, Vancouver BC
10.72 2 Rudi Cataldi, Rolling Hills CA; Paul Lindauer Jr, Varna IL; Norman Marks II, Jacksonville FL; Norman Marks, Oakland CA
6.12 3/4 Nancy Gamber, Annandale VA; Iris Wilson, Sarasota FL; Alan Breed - Janet Breed, Mc Lean VA
6.12 3/4 Michael Zeller - Kelly Zeller, York PA; Angela Reiner, Palmyra PA; Romeo Bodrogi-Podoaba, Mechanicsburg PA
Piedmont VA Sun-Mon Kos C
11 Tables
MPs   Names
12.12 1 Allan Sitterson, Leesburg VA; Barbara DiCicco, Burke VA; Elias Arbel - Joe Leighton, Reston VA
8.48 2 Kathrine Loh, Vienna VA; David Loken, Mc Lean VA; Rosalind Juo - Gerald Cunha, Walnut Creek CA
4.85 3/4 Sally Blewett, Beaumont TX; Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX; Ann Blohm - Faye Baker, Houston TX
4.85 3/4 Jane Drevo, Lewes DE; Nancy Steele - Jane Myers, Rehoboth Beach DE; James Kee, Washington DC
Piedmont VA Sun-Mon KOs D
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.29 1 Eric Schulz, Reynoldsburg OH; Surendra Mandava, Saratoga CA; Joyce McWilliams - Floyd McWilliams, Paris IL
7.90 2 Robert Leedom - Jacqueline Leedom, Glenwood MD; Steven Shauck - Cheryl Shauck, Crofton MD
4.52 3/4 Alex Brough, St Marys GA; Robert Abbo, Washington DC; Dorothy Russell, St Simons Is GA; John Flynn, Rockville MD
4.52 3/4 Lily Chew, Kanata ON; Susan Powers, Newport Beach CA; Paul Cuneo, Houston TX; Kathryn Luft, Yorba Linda CA

Summer NABC

Washington DC
7/22-8/2/2009

This filecontains the rosters for all three Spingold events.  Please scroll down to find yourparticular event.

Spingold KO Teams

 

Names

 

 

 

 

1

Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia

 

 

 

 

2

Nick Nickell - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX

 

 

 

 

3

James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Krzysztof Martens, Rzeszow 35- Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland

 

 

 

 

4

Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway

 

 

 

 

5

Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL; Roy Welland - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA

 

 

 

 

6

Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Robert Levin, Lake Ariel PA; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA

 

 

 

 

7

Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Mike Becker, Boca Raton FL; Espen Lindquist, Trondheim Norway; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Fulvio Fantoni, Rome Italy; Claudio Nunes, Roma Italy

 

 

 

 

8

Lou Ann O'Rourke, Portola Valley CA; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy

 

 

 

 

9

Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Peter Weichsel, Encinitas CA; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Jie Zhao, Tianjin People's Republic of China

 

 

 

 

10

John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt; Jim Krekorian, New York NY; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV

 

 

 

 

11

John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Fred Gitelman - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA

 

 

 

 

12

George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain; Chris Compton - Bart Bramley, Dallas TX

 

 

 

 

13

Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Joe Grue, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland

 

 

 

 

14

Martin De Knijff, Las Vegas NV; Frederic Wrang, Stockholm 1 Sweden; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom, 11421 Stockholm Sweden

 

 

 

 

15

Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands; Ricco Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Ron Rubin, Miami FL; Russell Ekeblad, Providence RI; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH

 

 

 

 

16

Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland; Boguslaw Gierulski, Elblag Poland; Jerzy Skrzypczak, Mragowo Poland

 

 

 

 

17

Michael Moss, New York NY; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC

 

 

 

 

18

Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands

 

 

 

 

19

Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Mark Feldman, Hoboken NJ; David Gold, Reading R Great Britain; Tom Townsend, London W9 1sd England

 

 

 

 

20

Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY; Doug Doub, W Hartford CT

 

 

 

 

21

Win Allegaert - Judith Bianco - Jaggy Shivdasani - Justin Lall, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX

 

 

 

 

22

Brian Glubok - James Rosenbloom, New York NY; Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY

 

 

 

 

23

Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Edward Wojewoda, Clovis CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA; Srikanth Kodayam, Fremont CA; Bryan Maksymetz, Garibaldi Highl BC

 

 

 

 

24

Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Gavin Wolpert, Singer Island FL; John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Williamsville NY; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland

 

 

 

 

25

Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 3 Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; Ishmael Delmonte, Sydney Australia

 

 

 

 

26

Dan Morse, Houston TX; Greg Hinze - Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA

 

 

 

 

27

Romain Zaleski - Jean Quantin - Albert Faigenbaum - Dominique Pilon, Paris France; Franck Multon, Nice France; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France

 

 

 

 

28

John Schermer, Seattle WA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; Michael Polowan, New York NY; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; George Mittelman - Robert Lebi, Toronto ON

 

 

 

 

29

Bertrand Gignoux, St Leger En Yve France; Laurent Thuillez, Villiers St-Fre France; Jean-Michel Voldoire, Paris France; Philippe Cronier, France; Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH

 

 

 

 

30

Bruce Rogoff, Tenafly NJ; Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY; Douglas Simson - Walter Johnson, Columbus OH; William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA

 

 

 

 

31

Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Per-Ola Cullin, Stockholm Sweden; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Bengt-G Ran Olofsson, Ume Sweden; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID

 

 

 

 

32

Victor Markowicz, Boca Raton FL; Shalom Zeligman, Bat-Yam 5 Israel; Julian Klukowski, Warsaw Poland; Victor Melman, Scarsdale NY; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland; Roald Ramer, Amsterdam 1071T Netherlands

 

 

 

 

33

William Pettis, Silver Spring MD; Frederick Allenspach, Plantation FL; Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Philadelphia PA

 

 

 

 

34

Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN; Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH; Dick Bruno, Des Plaines IL

 

 

 

 

35

Steve Bloom - Betty Bloom, Duanesburg NY; Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Victor King, Hartford CT

 

 

 

 

36

Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Patricia Tucker - Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA

 

 

 

 

37

Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Emma Sjoberg, Linkoping 58431 Sweden; Sandra Rimstedt, Haverdal 310 4 Sweden; Cecilia Rimstedt, 43335 Partille Sweden

 

 

 

 

38

Dano De Falco, 35030 Rubano (P Italy; Patricia Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell - Amalya Kearse, New York NY; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Charles Weed, Shreveport LA

 

 

 

 

39

Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA; Roger Lee, Arcadia CA; Uday Ivatury - Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY

 

 

 

 

40

Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Ira Chorush, Houston TX; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA

 

 

 

 

41

Charles Durrin III, Madison AL; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Pall Thorsson, Reykjavik Iceland; Omar Olgeirsson, Reykjzuik Iceland

 

 

 

 

42

G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Jim Looby, Burbank CA; Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC; Blair Seidler, Fair Lawn NJ; Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN

 

 

 

 

43

Andrew Stark - Franco Baseggio, New York NY; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA; JoAnna Stansby, Dublin CA; Irina Ladyzhensky - Alexander Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL

 

 

 

 

44

Edmund S W Tse, Hong Kong Hong Kong; Patrick Huang, Taipei Taiwan; Samuel Wan Siu Kau, Hong Kong; David Yik-Keung Chan, 78 Bonham Road Hong Kong

 

 

 

 

45

John Adams, Silver Spring MD; Lou Reich, Wheaton MD; Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA; Jan Martel, Davis CA; Michael Massimilla, Syosset NY; Louis Glasthal, Berwyn PA

 

 

 

 

46

John Rayner, Mississauga ON; Michael Roche, Victoria BC; David Lindop - Doug Baxter, Toronto ON

 

 

 

 

47

Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Gary Brown, San Francisco CA; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA; Bob Feller, Guilderland NY; Rich Rothwarf, Philadelphia PA

 

 

 

 

48

Hailong Ao, Herndon VA; Jian-Jian Wang, Clarksville MD; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; David Chechelashvili, San Diego CA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA

 

 

 

 

49

David Becher, Peabody MA; Alan Watson, Lexington MA; Kevin O'Donnell, Lynnfield MA; Rick Binder, Waltham MA

 

 

 

 

50

Burrell Humphreys, Wayne NJ; Marvin Deneroff, North Bergen NJ; Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider, East Brunswick NJ

 

 

 

 

51

John Ramos, Los Angeles CA; Brady Richter, London WC2N 4JS England; Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA

 

 

 

 

52

Rod Caldwell, Snoqualmie WA; Stan Christie, Federal Way WA; Dave Westfall, Spokane WA; John Moffat, Bellingham WA

 

 

 

 

53

Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA; Bernie Greenspan, Beachwood OH; Craig Huston - Ed Freeman, Portland OR

 

 

 

 

54

Gregory Potts, Portsmouth OH; Charles Kopp - Kenneth Eichenbaum - J Adams, Columbus OH

 

 

 

 

55

Allen Kahn - Jeffrey Rothstein, New York NY; David Rosenberg, Jackson Heights NY; Steve Zolotow, Las Vegas NV

 

 

 

 

56

Barry Rigal - Robert Blanchard - Shane Blanchard, New York NY; Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Alex Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY

 

 

 

 

57

Robert Hopkins Jr - Joan Lewis, Arlington VA; John Miller - Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA; Barry Falgout, Rockville MD

 

 

 

 

58

John Markey II - Malcolm Smith - Audrey Ventura - Lance Shull, Raleigh NC

 

 

 

 

59

David Caprera, Denver CO; Jeff Goldsmith, Tujunga CA; Jeffrey Smith - David Sabourin, Ottawa ON

 

 

 

 

60

Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC; John Laufer, Toronto ON; Hirsh Schnayer, Laval QC; David Gurvich - Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY

 

 

 

 

61

Martin Bloom, Sydney 2031 Australia; Peter Gill, Sydney Australia; Shireen Mohandes - Andy Bowles, London N195lh England

 

 

 

 

62

Michael Levinson, Daly City CA; Paul McDaniels, Richmond CA; Andrew Gumperz, Castro Valley CA; Michael Crawford, San Diego CA

 

 

 

 

63

Kirubakara Moorthy, Chennai India; Ramratnam Krishnan, Ames IA; Anil Padhye, Mumbay India; Raju Tolani, Thane India

 

 

 

 

64

Jannes Van T Oever, Berkeley CA; Dennis Kruis - Martin Bootsma - Remco Vander Heijden, Utrecht Netherlands

 

 

 

 

65

Donna Rogall, Silver Spring MD; Mark Chen, Oak Hill VA; Sathya Bettadapura, Campbell CA; Rammohan Sarangan, Arlington VA

 

 

 

 

66

Marius Agica, New York NY; Michael McNamara, White Plains NY; Elliot Shalita, Elkins Park PA; Howard Kahlenberg, Philadelphia PA

 

 

 

 

67

Andy Anderson - Curley Anderson - Cathy Walsh - Tom Walsh, Saskatoon SK

 

 

 

 

68

Bob Gorsey, Bedford MA; Neil Montague, Swampscott MA; Bernard Schneider - Frances Schneider, Riverside CT

 

 

 

 

69

Peter Hajdu, Budapest Hungary; Andras Budinszky, Austin TX; Kent Hartman, San Diego CA; Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC

 

 

 

 

70

Dale Shepherd - Jody Castillo, Lexington VA; Carol Mahoney, Kokomo IN; Lois Scott, Carmel IN

 

 

 

 

71

Paul Gipson, Duns Td113pz Scotland; Alex Gipson, Orpington England; Samantha Punch, Stirling Fk United Kingdom; Tim Rees, Crowthorne Berk England; Alan Goodman, Edinburgh United Kingdom; Dee Harley, Edinburgh Scotland

 

 

 

 

72

Marsha Platnick, Bluefield WV; David Platnick, Charlottesvle VA; Paul Mott, Charlottesville VA; Donna Compton, Dallas TX

 

 

 

 

73

Mark Donovan - Shona Crausen - David Crausen, Kingston ON; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA

 

 

 

 

74

Rajeswaran Rajkumar, Germantown MD; Raghavendra Rajkumar, Charlottesville VA; Prahalad Rajkumar, Riverdale MD; Noble Shore, Darnestown MD; Michael Gill, Columbia MD

 

 

 

 

75

Rajendra Gokhale - Arvind Ranasaria, Redmond WA; Kris Maillacheruvu, Peoria IL; Madhu Viswanathan, Champaign IL

 

 

 

 

76

David Metcalf, Newton MA; Pamela Miller - James Rasmussen, Cambridge MA; Grigoriy Blekherman, Brooklyn NY; Thomas Rozinski, Jackson Heights NY

 

 

 

 

77

Jessica Piafsky - Barry Piafsky, New York NY; Bob Drijver, Tilburg Netherlands; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON

 

 

 

 

78

Jason Meyer, Silver Spring MD; Lloyd Rawley, Greenbelt MD; Clyde Kruskal, Hyattsville MD; Michael Richey, Springfield VA

 

 

 

 

79

Stephannie Russo - Ryan Connors, New York NY; Lee Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ; Jonathan Ohliger, El Cerrito CA

 

 

 

 

80

Mark Ospeck, Memphis TN; Anton Tsypkin, Sharon MA; Michael Prahin, Irvington NY; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ

 

 

 

 

81

Leslie Williams, Golden CO; Daniel Williams, Denver CO; David Camillus - Ryan Schultz, Dayton OH

 

 

 

 

82

Arend Bayer, Berkeley CA; Han Peters, Stony Brook NY; Eric Mayefsky, Palo Alto CA; Victor Chubukov, San Francisco CA

 

 

 

 

83

Steven Chien - Phoebe Lin, Taipei Taiwan; Lin-Huan Chen - Ding-Hwa Hsieh, Kirksville MO

 

 

 

 

 

Mini Spingold I KO Teams

 

Names

 

 

 

 

1

Roselyn Teukolsky - Saul Teukolsky, Ithaca NY; Mary Poplawski - Harry Nuckols, Vestal NY

 

 

 

 

2

Chuck Krueger, Kings Mountain NC; Sally Chapleau, Tampa FL; Tom Miller, Centerville OH; Eileen Cripps, Madison WI; Craig Satersmoen, Huber Heights OH; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI

 

 

 

 

3

Mark Laken, Glyndon MD; Harvey Charkatz, Pikesville MD; Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD; Stan Schenker, Reston VA

 

 

 

 

4

James Melville, Springfield IL; Steve Stewart, Shawnee Msn KS; Don Croysdale, Elm Grove WI; William McFall, New Berlin WI

 

 

 

 

5

Gary Westfall, Brampton ON; Roman Klein - Andrew Firko, Oakville ON; Ringo Chung, Mississauga ON

 

 

 

 

6

Brian Johnston, Toronto ON; Nick Stock, North Vancouver BC; Peter Hambly, Hanover ON; Yvonne Hernandez - Lu Kohutiak, Unionville ON

 

 

 

 

7

Roger Johnson, Sarasota FL; Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Joe De Gaetano, Atkinson NH; Paul Nason, Los Angeles CA

 

 

 

 

8

Patrick Williams, Greenbrier TN; Owen Lynch, Huntsville AL; Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD; Kenton Schoen, Falls Church VA; Thomas Greene, Nashville TN

 

 

 

 

9

David Rodney - Avril Rodney, Fairfax VA; Margot Hennings - Don Hennings, Annandale VA; Cecily Kohler, Washington DC; Andy Avery, Jamaica VT

 

 

 

 

10

Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR; Jerry Fong, Marianna AR; Ned Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Michael McGuire, Hernando MS

 

 

 

 

11

Dan Roseberry, Dover OH; Paul Facinelli, Avon OH; Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA; Saleh Fetouh, Buffalo NY; Naveed Ather, Oakville ON

 

 

 

 

12

Al Blinder, Torrance CA; Tarun Badiani, Middlesex England; Sandra Marlin - Mike Marlin, Versailles KY

 

 

 

 

13

Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Mark Leonard, Ypsilanti MI; Steve Aarons, Toronto ON; Tom Greer, W Hollywood CA; John Boyer, Hastings Hdsn NY

 

 

 

 

14

Bud Biswas, Lexington MA; Doug Herron - Peter Bonfanti, New York NY; Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC

 

 

 

 

15

Gary Helman, Syosset NY; David Fleischer, Alexandria VA; Carl Gueli - Lydia Betz, Great Neck NY

 

 

 

 

16

Hank Youngerman, Jacksonville FL; Hal Hindman, Annandale VA; Fletcher Thompson, Annapolis MD; Andy Kaufman, Smyrna DE; Doug Levene - Mark Jones, Birmingham AL

 

 

 

 

17

Tracy Brines, Suffolk VA; Ronald Kral, Reston VA; Mike Spooner, Glen Allen VA; Bob Pfeiffer, Chesapeake VA

 

 

 

 

18

Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Rick Schoenfield, Westchester IL; Charles Sheaff, Jacksonville IL; Clement Gosiewski II, Chicago IL

 

 

 

 

19

Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Kevin Dwyer, Fort Myers FL; Owen Lien, Hickory NC; Jon Rice, Raleigh NC; David Grainger, Etobicoke ON

 

 

 

 

20

Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA; James Glickman, Las Vegas NV; David Sokolow, Austin TX; Sam Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Matt Meckstroth, Gainesville FL

 

 

 

 

21

Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; Sondra Blank, Saint-Laurent QC; Samantha Nystrom, Victoria BC

 

 

 

 

22

Walter Bell, Orefield PA; David Kresge, Spinnerstown PA; Dennis Thompson, Lake Hiawatha NJ; Barry Cohen, Voorhees NJ

 

 

 

 

23

David Rogers, Southern Pines NC; Molly O'Neill - Rosemary Boden - Bella Ionis, Ft Lauderdale FL

 

 

 

 

24

John Klayman, Haymarket VA; Thomas Lavender, Arlington VA; Barry Spector, Springfield VA; Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM

 

 

 

 

25

Ed Judy, Iowa City IA; Douglas Dye, Wyndmoor PA; Paul Bubendey, Chicago IL; Robert Rubinstein, New York NY

 

 

 

 

26

Keith Connolly, Minneapolis MN; Rebecca Anspach - Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN; Jonathan Cohen, Prior Lake MN

 

 

 

 

27

Shirley Matthews, Lindale TX; Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY; Jim Dick, Woodbridge VA; Bruce Culmer, Washington DC

 

 

 

 

28

McKenzie Myers, Portland OR; Garth Yettick - Peggy Ware - Spencer Jones - Jon Brandon, Denver CO; Michael Sherman, Chickamauga GA

 

 

 

 

29

Gary Donner, Bluffton SC; Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA; Adam Parrish, Cincinnati OH; Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA

 

 

 

 

30

Bobby Maynard, Houston TX; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX; Connie Sackville, Vero Beach FL; Lisa Adelberg, Camden ME

 

 

 

 

31

Wes Goldberg, Owings Mills MD; John Christensen, Baltimore MD; Renate Conlon - Ron Conlon, Severn MD

 

 

 

 

32

Alfred Lee, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Fay Teal, Kitchener ON; Amal Gupta, DE; Hindupuram Sriharsha, Orillia ON; Leigh Ives, Barrie ON

 

 

 

 

33

Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL; Penelope Millar - Charlene Lutz, Indianapolis IN; Linda Leedy, Zionsville IN

 

 

 

 

34

Jon Downing, Solihull England; Liam Johnstone - Julian Wernick, Birmingham England; Ian Kidger, Reading England

 

 

 

 

35

Steven Shaye, Slingerlands NY; Larry Rosen, Albany NY; Myriam Milgrom, Port St Lucie FL; Keith White, Fort Myers FL

 

 

 

 

36

Lorraine Cable, New York NY; Lew Gamerman, Westwood MA; Adam Grossack, Newton MA; Donald Caplin, Waltham MA

 

 

 

 

37

William Chan - Molan Chan, Van Buren ME; Jean Monette - Claude Henin, Ottawa ON; Robert Michaud, Saint David ME

 

 

 

 

38

Kathryn Kiley, Reston VA; Marlys Moholt - Jack Moss - Miles Kitzler, Silver Spring MD

 

 

 

 

39

Joyce Pearson, Framingham MA; Jeff David, Rutland MA; Ed Scolnick, Wayland MA; Pat Worthley, Andover MA; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA

 

 

 

 

40

Kathy Pollock, Tonawanda NY; Janet Garthe, Suttons Bay MI; Edward Foran, Marietta GA; Donna Marks, Atlanta GA

 

 

 

 

41

Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA; Adam Meyerson - Elianna Ruppin, Los Angeles CA; C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA

 

 

 

 

42

Evan Markowitz - Jared Markowitz, New York NY; Tom Menges, Raleigh NC; George Horak, Cary NC; Jackie Thompson, Silver Spring MD; Patricia Cummins, Bronx NY

 

 

 

 

43

Jack Alhale - Rozi Alhale, New York NY; Sonja Smith, North Granby CT; David Rock, Westfield MA

 

 

 

 

44

Teresa Ozias, Dallas OR; Dick Mc Cluer, Vancouver WA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; James Abbott, Grosse Pointe MI

 

 

 

 

45

H Jay Sloofman, Ardsley NY; Julian Laderman, Bronx NY; Frimann Stefansson, Akureyri Iceland; Rosemary Shaw, Silver Spring MD

 

 

 

 

46

Kurt Brescoll - Janet Brescoll, Versailles KY; Matthew Heuser - Jill Ohlson, Lexington KY

 

 

 

 

47

Chuck Riffle, Emerald Hills CA; Justin Beck, Millbrae CA; Rich Williams - Jody Williams, San Carlos CA

 

 

 

 

48

Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA; David Bryant, San Francisco CA; Nancy Zakim, Kentfield CA; Michael Hartnett, Mill Valley CA

 

 

 

 

49

Nicholas Ogan, Moreland Hills OH; Chantal Whitney, Shaker Heights OH; Marlene Zinamon, Beachwood OH; Victor Vertes, Cleveland OH

 

 

 

 

50

Robert Roman, Greenbrae CA; Lenore Cavallero, Hillsborough CA; Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA; Grant Robinson, Danville CA

 

 

 

 

51

Larry Lowell Jr, Knoxville TN; Dwayne Hoffman, Manassas Park VA; Allen Reiter, Caesaria Israel; Adam Reiter, Israel Israel

 

 

 

 

52

Lawrence Teitel - Sharon Teitel, Scottsdale AZ; Cherrolyn Woolwine - John Pruitt, Naperville IL

 

 

 

 

53

Robert Glickman, Seattle WA; Marc Glickman, Woodland Hls CA; Seth Cohen, Stamford CT; Richard Gertner, Ossining NY

 

 

 

 

54

Bill Begert - Randi Adelman - Peter Clark - Jess Jurkovic, New York NY

 

 

 

 

55

Brian Duran, Somerville MA; Gloria Tsoi, Arlington MA; Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA; Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA

 

 

 

 

56

Margaret Jones, Breckenridge CO; John Herriot, Los Angeles CA; Sam Phillips, Largo FL; Mike Mullendore, Ellicott City MD

 

 

 

 

57

Yan Wang, Scarborough ON; Zuwei Shan, Mississauga ON; Jeff Luo - Peter Wang, North York ON

 

 

 

 

58

Gerald Lackner, San Rafael CA; Brigitte Premitzer, Graz Austria; Peter Steiner, Semriach Austria; Andrea Muliar, Vienna Austria; Senta Kurschel-Lackner,

 

 

 

 

59

Saad Dahdouh - Diana Dahdouh, Whitby ON; Ragi El-Hoss - M-Christine El-Hoss, Toronto ON

 

 

 

 

 

Mini Spingold II KO Teams

 

Names

 

 

 

 

1

Dan Jarboe - Lorraine Jarboe, Ft Walton Bch FL; Jerry Barker, Newport News VA; Jack Waller, Ridgecrest CA; Atsuko Kurishima, Newport Beach CA

 

 

 

 

2

Claybourne Waldrop Jr - Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX; Mary Skavaril, Columbus OH

 

 

 

 

3

Varghese George, Martinez GA; Dinesh Doshi, Evans GA; Sung Mae Bleck - Carol Bertz, Englewood CO

 

 

 

 

4

Frank Cardillo - Leo Cardillo - James Witting, Fairfax VA; Robert Padgett - Linda Padgett, Springfield VA; Robert Brady, McLean VA

 

 

 

 

5

Margie Coccodrilli - Edward Jaffe, Rockville MD; Jerry Miller, Silver Spring MD; Audrey Warren, North Potomac MD

 

 

 

 

6

Mark Koenigsberg, Weehawken NJ; Ofra Blonder - Diane Winiger - Ruth Meyer, New York NY

 

 

 

 

7

Jimmy Ritzenberg - Robert Levey, Bethesda MD; Jim Gaarder, Columbia MD; Karl Barth, Drexel Hill PA

 

 

 

 

8

Jennifer Chalfan - Chris Moore, Bellevue WA; Kim Eng, Issaquah WA; Cristal Nell, Redmond WA

 

 

 

 

9

Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA; Ellie Clark, Vienna VA; Gloria Halstead, Alexandria VA; Mike Frosch, Bethesda MD

 

 

 

 

10

Allan Tushman, West Bloomfield MI; Joseph Meyers - Beverly Pogoda, New York NY; Bernie Weiss, New Orleans LA

 

 

 

 

11

Rosalie Sherman - Sue Projain - Richard Projain - J Marvin Teperow, Boca Raton FL

 

 

 

 

12

Catherine Miller - Hugh Miller, Houston TX; Milton Ellisor - Becky Ellisor, Spring TX

 

 

 

 

13

Barbara Rhoades - Cindy Rowland - Gail Everett, Wilmington DE; Melissa Jessup, Chadds Ford PA; Shauneen Hutchinson, Greenville DE

 

 

 

 

14

Jack Bierig - Donald Schramek, Chicago IL; Thomas Crawley, Ellicott City MD; Bruce Bengtson, Park Ridge IL

 

 

 

 

15

Mitch Towner - Steven Towner, Salt Lake City UT; Meg Myers, Charlottesville VA; Michael Lane, Charlottesvle VA

 

 

 

 

16

Victor Hsu, Waldwick NJ; Ted Wilson, Airmont NY; Paul Fagan, Suffern NY; Sandy Johnson, Ho Ho Kus NJ

 

 

 

 

17

James Cunningham, Durham NC; Ken Schooff, Chapel Hill NC; Patricia Richeson - Linda Miller, Williamsburg VA

 

 

 

 

18

Carl Gutschick - Anita Gutschick, Arnold MD; Joe Oren - Beverly Oren, White Stone VA; Chuck Ward - Peggy Ward, Richmond VA

 

 

 

 

19

Farley Mawyer - Jill Marshall, Rye NY; Bill Palmer, Brooklyn NY; John Babb, Scottsdale AZ

 

 

 

 

20

Mark Brader - Catherine Brader, Toronto ON; Peter Haglich, Virginia Beach VA; Thomas Smith, Jr, Newport News VA; Susan Eastman, Delmar NY

 

 

 

 

21

Carl Herrick, Frederick MD; Ron Clawson, Kearneysville WV; Dave Bort, Keedysville MD; Lowell Phillips, North Potomac MD

 

 

 

 

22

Jack Mayer - Fran Mayer, Shawnee Mission KS; Laurence Mayer - Steven Goodman, Overland Park KS

 

 

 

 

23

Eric Hendrickson - Matthew Bribitzer-Stull - Jason Bribitzer-Stull, Minneapolis MN; Andy Caranicas, St Paul MN

 

 

 

 

24

Shawn Stringer, Silver Spring MD; Kiyomi Shiba, Vienna VA; Jose Cortina, Oakhill VA; Deb Dhar, Oak Hill VA

 

 

 

 

25

Jan Weber - George Weber, Hamburg NJ; Blanche Eaton - David Eaton, Livingston NJ

 

 

 

 

26

John S. Jr. Mason - Dennis Schwanz - Susan Miskura, Alexandria VA; Arnold Kritz, Bethlehem PA

 

 

 

 

27

Bob Munger - Ann Lebherz, Frederick MD; Al Smith, Southport NC; Jim Mullen, Oak Island NC

 

 

 

 

28

Jori Grossack, Waban MA; Zachary Grossack, Newton MA; Lance Ribeiro, Hampstead NH; Michael Tallent, Groton MA

 

 

 

 

29

Grant Foreman, Oklahoma City OK; Arnold Grushkin - Beverly Grushkin, Indio CA; Harold Courtright, McDonald KS

 

 

 

 

30

Gordon Markham - Kathy Markham, Sun Lakes AZ; K Stanbury - Deanne Dennison, Woodbridge ON

 

 

 

 

31

David Grabiner, Columbia MD; Arthur McCann, Finksburg MD; J Larry Meyers Jr, Vonore TN; Ken Shotting, Ellicott City MD

 

 

 

 

32

Bryan Geer - Lois Geer, Silver Spring MD; Martha Bley - Ross Bley, Fort Washington MD

 

 

 

 

33

Jean La Traverse - Josette Levesque, Outremont QC; Richard Collette, Salab-de-Vall QC; Sylvie Levesque, Baie-Comeau QC

 

 

 

 

34

Steve Callaham, Woodstock GA; David Schulman, Atlanta GA; Patrick Corn, Lexington Park MD; Megan McLemore, Athens GA

 

 

 

 

35

Kathy Rolfe, Lake Winnebago MO; Polly Schoning, Manhattan KS; Frank Farrell, Methuen MA; Catherine Sallar, Fall River MA

 

 

 

 

36

Barry Segal - Casey Segal, Boynton Beach FL; Lewis Brescoll, Arlington TX; Zachary Brescoll, Versailles KY

 

 

 

 

37

Julie Zucker - Nat Zucker, East Brunswick NJ; Carl Noller - Robert Finkelstein, Reston VA

 

 

 

 

38

Terry Jones, Falls Church VA; Stan Weiner, Las Vegas NV; Irv Kipnis, Owings Mills MD; Max Hughes, Vero Beach FL

 

 

 

 

39

Howard Liu, Naperville IL; Gideon Tan, Denver CO; Paul Lenoble, Freeport NY; Lew Kroll, Plainview NY

 

 

 

 

40

Don Prior, Manasquan NJ; Fran Smith, Glen Ellyn IL; Ellie Fox, Fort Myers FL; Norman Cannon, North Ft Myers FL

 

 

 

 

41

David Banh, Annandale VA; Ilene Markell - Kathy Buford - Stephen Lightman, Memphis TN; Zachary Wasserman, Ann Arbor MI

 

 

 

 

42

Pamela Tietz - Gerald Tietz, Naperville IL; Sandra Carney - Margaret Joyner, Niceville FL

 

 

 

 

43

David Wilmington, Eureka CA; Suzy O'Connor, Sanford FL; Brian Cummins, Arlington TN; Glen Okui, Memphis TN

 

 

 

 

44

Peter Boyd-Bowman - Kathy Coop, Greensboro NC; John Marriott III, Cary NC; Charles Hudson, Raleigh NC

 

 

 

 

45

Jan Fischer - Diane Palmer - Rita Sorgi - Carolyn Kish, San Diego CA

 

 

 

 

46

Albert Lauber - James Beller - Walter Smith Jr, Washington DC; Ned Griffith, Alexandria VA

 

 

 

 

47

Mike Giesler - Allison Brandt, Philadelphia PA; Bob Smink, Newtown Sq PA; Carl Perchonock, Jenkintown PA; Joel Myers, Elkins Park PA

 

 

 

 

48

Diane Henson - Larry Henson, Minnetonka MN; Lynda Swenson - Gary Swenson, Wilmington DE

 

 

 

 

49

Alan Schneider - Sherie Schneider, Beverly Hills CA; Steven Lipson - Serl Zimmerman, Palm Desert CA

 

 

 

 

50

Michael Bodell - Alan Malloy, Santa Clara CA; Michael Myers, Ottawa ON; Robert Forster - Jonathan Ullman, New York NY; Laura Rassbach, Westminster CO

 

 

 

 

51

Giorgia Botta, Rome 00189 Italy; Peggyann Klein, New York NY; Andrew Dubay, Voorheesville NY; Barry Ko, Berkeley CA

 

 

 

 

52

Kenneth Hopke, Annandale VA; Phil Feldman, Los Angeles CA; Jerry Nolte - Elizabeth Nolte, Oak Hill VA

 

 

 

 

53

Thomas Rice - Janet Rice, Cleveland OH; James Stahl - Linda Stahl, Chagrin Falls OH

 

 

 

 

54

Catherine Hess - Pete Galbraith, Honolulu HI; Sulaiman Ghaussy, Fairfax VA; Parween Yunus, Alexandria VA

 

 

 

 

55

Jennifer Gu - Belinda Gu, Sunnyvale CA; Adam Portley, San Francisco CA; Jonathan Pines, Berkeley CA

 

 

 

 

56

Michael Berard, Glenn Dale MD; Murat Berk, Potomac MD; Peter Van Zijl, Ellicott City MD; Richard Wissing, Columbia MD

 

 

 

 

57

Neal Rosenthal - Ellen Rosenthal - Richard Levin, Potomac MD; Marc Weiner, Derwood MD

 

 

 

 

58

Alex Lovejoy, Stanford CA; Jonathan Bittner, Cambridge MA; Randall Rubinstein, Cincinnati OH; Argenta Price, San Francisco CA

 

 

 

 

59

Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; Andrew Rodriguez, Annandale VA; Dan Emmons, Fairfax VA; Mark Gospodnetic, Richmond VA

 

 

 

 

60

Dana Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Ian Sabourin - Shaz Taslimi, Montreal QC; Nicholas Smith, Westmount QC

 

 

 

 

61

Yuan Chen, Toronto ON; Chen Zhou, Basking Ridge NJ; Xiao (Joe) Zhao, Hamilton ON; Anita Pettus, Winchester KY; Melissa Luo, North York ON; Jim Zhong,

 

 

 

 

 

Summer NABC

Washington DC

7/22-8/2/2009

1st Sun Board-A-Match
80 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
13.02 1     Neil Montague, Swampscott MA; Bob Gorsey, Bedford MA; Joyce Pearson, Framingham MA; Jeffrey David, Rutland MA 17.00
7.53 2/4     Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland; Josef Blass - Jerzy Zaremba, Chapel Hill NC 16.50
7.53 2/4     Michael Halvorsen, Champaign IL; Walter Fontaine, North Providenc RI; Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA; Dick Benson, Le Roy IL 16.50
7.53 2/4     Gail Levy - Joan Asheroff, Melville NY; Reisha Berkowsky, Huntingtn Sta NY; David Paull, East Meadow NY 16.50
3.61 5/6     Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA; Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Rick Rowland, Wilmington DE; Thomas Weik, Reading PA 15.50
3.61 5/6     Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV; Lee De Simone, Paso Robles CA; Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC 15.50
2.03 7/8     Steven Blomstedt, West Chester PA; Rose-Marie Loughnane, Lafayette Hill PA; Estelle Ronderos - Alvaro Ronderos, Plymouth Mtng PA 15.00
2.03 7/8     Ruth Stober, Great Neck NY; Diana Schuld, Glen Head NY; Mimi Bieber, Armonk NY; Eileen Paley, Scarsdale NY 15.00
5.02   1/3   Nan Massie - Betty Scott, Charlottesville VA; Eugene Meyung - Ann Shelton, Charlottesvle VA 14.00
5.02   1/3   Ragi El-Hoss - M-Christine El-Hoss, Toronto ON; Saad Dahdouh - Diana Dahdouh, Whitby ON 14.00
5.02   1/3   Jack Alhale - Randi Adelman - Jess Jurkovic, New York NY; Dilip Thadani, Hoboken NJ 14.00
3.07   4/6 1/2 Judy Hansen, Eagan MN; Mary Sass, Apple Valley MN; Jeff Olson - Jake Olson, Blaine MN 13.50
2.12   4/6   Terry Mitchell, Reston VA; Mehmet Goncer, Jacksonville FL; William Pruiett, Lansdowne VA; Albert Dimillio, Leesburg VA 13.50
3.07   4/6 1/2 Gary Hinson, Springfield VA; Bruce Kasold, Alexandria VA; Taraneh Shahin - Bahman Shahin, Great Falls VA 13.50
1.97     3 Daniel Sachs, Cockeysville MD; Harold Mendelson, Pikesville MD; Harriet Kline, Baltimore MD; Diane Wolf, Owings Mills MD 12.50
1.48     4 Paul Saunders - John Pinner III, Suffolk VA; Paul Chassy - Reina Chassy, Kensington MD 12.00
YOUNG LM-1500 Pairs 6 ses
20.0 Tables / Based on 64 Tables
MPs   Names Score
50.00 1 Paul Gutterman, Eagan MN; Peter Litchfield, St Louis Park MN 636.67
37.50 2 David Schulman, Atlanta GA; Steve Callaham, Woodstock GA 596.04
28.13 3 Charles Bilich, Hewlett NY; Norman Trabulus, Port Washington NY 569.72
23.08 4 Thomas Proulx, Norwalk CT; Jason Rotenberg, Fairfield CT 568.19
21.43 5 Edward Rothenheber, Ellicott City MD; John Moser, Norristown PA 564.74
20.00 6 Saeed Shah - Shahnaz Shah, Cordova TN 557.11
18.75 7 Peter Manzon, Waltham MA; Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA 543.40
17.65 8 Patrick Corn, Lexington Park MD; Megan McLemore, Athens GA 542.35
16.67 9 Mel Yudkin, Annandale VA; Christon Johnson, Falls Church VA 540.00
15.79 10 Larry Brafman - John Christensen, Baltimore MD 534.57
15.00 11 Fabrizio Biasiolo, Oakland Gardens NY; Paul Sidikman, Livingston NJ 532.13
14.29 12 Ben Feinswog, Coconut Grove FL; Robert Lurie, Wayland MA 531.21
13.64 13 Kathy Coop - Peter Boyd-Bowman, Greensboro NC 531.07
13.04 14 Richard Franklin, New Canaan CT; David Venetianer, Chadds Ford PA 519.10
12.50 15 Leo Cardillo - Frank Cardillo, Fairfax VA 516.79
12.00 16 Robert Wright - Olga Wright, Calgary AB 514.15
11.54 17 Tom Kaufmann, Pine Brook NJ; Martin Lesh, Montville NJ 513.04
11.11 18 Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA; Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA 508.24
10.71 19 Stanley Weiner, Las Vegas NV; Terry Jones, Falls Church VA 507.94
10.88 20 Matthew Bribitzer-Stull - Jason Bribitzer-Stull, Minneapolis MN 507.46
10.00 21 Marlene Mandell - Seymour Mandell, Southfield MI 506.01
9.68 22 Suzanne Abrams, Washington DC; David Grabiner, Columbia MD 505.23
9.38 23 Robert Brady, McLean VA; Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA 504.19
9.09 24 Daniel Feldman, Alexandria VA; Daniel Koch, Chevy Chase MD 498.61
8.82 25 Steven Goodman - Laurence Mayer, Overland Park KS 488.43
8.57 26 Jane Ball, Doylestown PA; Jerome Blumenthal, Yardley PA 488.04
8.33 27 Cristal Nell, Redmond WA; Kim Eng, Issaquah WA 487.55
8.57 28 Jesse Fussell, Edgewater MD; David Chinn, Elk Grove CA 486.27
8.21 29 Jack Bierig, Chicago IL; Thomas Crawley, Ellicott City MD 482.15
7.69 30 Ferd Bernjak - Richard Zillman, Winnipeg MB 470.59
11.48 31 Kurt Simmons - Scott Needham, Boulder CO 461.58
7.32 32 Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX; Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX 460.78
7.14 33 Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; Mary Skavaril, Columbus OH 459.59
6.98 34 Catherine Miller - Hugh Miller, Houston TX 457.00
8.88 35 Lenore Cavallero, Hillsborough CA; Robert Roman, Greenbrae CA 454.62
6.67 36 Lowell Phillips, North Potomac MD; Samuel Phillips, Saint Augustine FL 437.76
6.52 37 William Thorp, Dana Point CA; Dorothy Conway, Ottawa ON 416.13
6.38 38 Robert Boorman, Chevy Chase MD; William Goldman, Bethesda MD 404.20
6.25 39 Fran Smith, Glen Ellyn IL; Donald Prior, Manasquan NJ 403.74
6.12 40 Joe Angermeier, St Petersburg FL; Ralph Angermeier, Annandale VA 354.61
Bruce Lm-5000 Pairs
26.0 Tables / Based on 97 Tables
MPs   Names Score
75.00 1 George Fox - Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX 787.65
56.25 2 Cindy Sealy - Owen Lynch, Huntsville AL 785.25
42.19 3 James Melville, Springfield IL; Stephen Stewart, Shawnee Msn KS 783.86
34.62 4 Harvey Charkatz, Pikesville MD; Mark Laken, Glyndon MD 772.01
32.14 5 William Schreiber, Van Nuys CA; David Sokolow, Austin TX 763.84
30.00 6 Nancy Koffler - A Koffler, Saint-Laurent QC 751.09
28.13 7 Michael McGuire, Hernando MS; Ned Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR 742.15
26.47 8 Mark Jones - Doug Levene, Birmingham AL 740.15
25.00 9 John Hadreas, Santa Rosa CA; Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA 718.19
23.68 10 Paul Nason, Los Angeles CA; Joseph De Gaetano, Atkinson NH 715.77
22.50 11 John Klayman, Haymarket VA; Thomas Lavender, Arlington VA 714.48
21.43 12 Jonathan Cohen, Prior Lake MN; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN 714.06
20.45 13 Jane Marshall - Ronald Franck, Pittsburgh PA 705.44
19.57 14 Patrick Williams, Greenbrier TN; Marc Leventhal, Franklin TN 703.31
18.75 15 Julie Cohan, Montville NJ; Richard Hyken, Morristown NJ 701.03
18.00 16 Al Blinder, Torrance CA; Tarun Badiani, Middlesex England 699.19
17.31 17 Robert Bernstein, Albuquerque NM; Kenneth Stuckey, Arvada CO 699.06
16.67 18 Mary Poplawski - Harry Nuckols, Vestal NY 697.77
16.07 19 Frimann Stefansson, Akureyri Iceland; Rosemary Shaw, Silver Spring MD 696.50
15.52 20 Bruce Southard, Greenville NC; Bill Barkley, New Bern NC 683.92
15.00 21 Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Corinne Lee, Virginia Beach VA 681.73
14.52 22 Jon King, Balboa Island CA; Lee Maddocks, Modesto CA 679.06
14.06 23 Myriam Milgrom, Port St Lucie FL; Keith White, Fort Myers FL 678.43
13.64 24 Barry Falgout, Rockville MD; Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA 669.21
13.24 25 Jonathan Holmes, Houston TX; Margaret Jones, Breckenridge CO 665.79
12.86 26 Elliot Sternlicht - Alan Lechner, New York NY 665.50
15.52 27 Judith Marshall - Sharon Benz, Buffalo NY 660.26
12.16 28 Andrew Stayton, Newark DE; Jeff Ruben, Wilmington DE 657.96
11.84 29 Spencer Jones - Peggy Ware, Denver CO 654.49
11.54 30 Thomas Rozinski, Jackson Heights NY; Grigoriy Blekherman, Blacksburg VA 649.71
11.25 31 Bruce Bedient - Sue Bedient, Charlotte NC 644.61
10.98 32 Sylwia McNamara - Michael McNamara, White Plains NY 640.49
13.63 33 Bijoy Anand, Jacksonville FL; Michael Sherman, Chickamauga GA 637.66
10.47 34 Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY 634.98
10.23 35 Patricia Chambers - Robin Chambers, Palo Alto CA 626.64
10.00 36 Estelle Margolin, Rego Park NY; Betty Cox, Randolph NJ 625.08
9.78 37 Adair Gellman - Vincent Bartone, Ashburn VA 621.22
17.94 38 John Lijewski, Sartell MN; Terrence Lijewski, Hudson WI 615.05
11.16 39 Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Roger Johnson, Sarasota FL 613.12
9.18 40 Marsha Block, Jericho NY; Jack Harris, Manhasset NY 612.76
9.00 41 Lu Kohutiak - Yvonne Hernandez, Unionville ON 611.07
8.82 42 Annette Caron - Sidney Caron, Northfield IL 607.39
8.83 43 Susan Bowles, Va Beach VA; C. Leland Nettles, Syria VA 603.77
8.49 44 Harriet Goldberg, No Palm Beach FL; Ronald Scelfo, West Palm Beach FL 596.70
8.42 45 Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; H Jay Sloofman, Ardsley NY 593.84
8.18 46 John Miller, Vienna VA; Paul Mott, Charlottesville VA 589.88
8.04 47 August Costanzo, Pittsburgh PA; Donna Davidson, Newhall CA 588.40
7.89 48 Miyoko Boswell, Ramsey NJ; Lisa Insolera, North Bergen NJ 583.78
12.94 49 Larry Kahn, Vienna VA; H John Edmonds, Gaithersburg MD 580.26
7.63 50 Laurie Shapka, Red Deer AB; Nadia Koch, Copenhagen Denmark 569.17
7.50 51 Kamla Chawla - David Kowarsky, Longmeadow MA 563.75
7.38 52 John Morgan, Navan ON; David Jones, Orleans ON 560.97
Von Zedtwitz LM Pairs
39.0 Tables / Based on 189 Tables
MPs   Names Score
190.00 1 Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland; Roald Ramer, Amsterdam 1071T Netherlands 1292.49
142.50 2 Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX 1204.54
106.88 3 Tom Townsend, London W9 1sd England; David Gold, Reading R Great Britain 1186.90
87.69 4 Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Jan Lagerman, 1169.45
81.43 5 Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA 1156.54
76.00 6 Boye Brogeland, Norway; Espen Lindqvist, Trondheim Norway 1137.03
71.25 7 Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL 1135.55
67.06 8 Alan Watson, Lexington MA; David Becher, Peabody MA 1107.97
63.33 9 Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN 1094.48
60.00 10 Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA; Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA 1091.87
57.00 11 Pamela Granovetter - Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH 1091.47
54.29 12 Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark 1088.36
51.82 13 Chris Larsen, Costa Mesa CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 1086.99
49.57 14 Jim Krekorian, New York NY; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV 1082.73
47.50 15 Robert Lebi - George Mittelman, Toronto ON 1082.53
45.60 16 Bjorn Fallenius - Zia Mahmood, New York NY 1075.94
43.85 17 Gary Gottlieb, Brooklyn NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden 1073.55
42.22 18 Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV 1072.49
40.71 19 David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL 1066.40
39.31 20 Ethan Yi Liu, Chicago IL; Qijiao Wei, Atlanta GA 1064.76
38.00 21 Fred Chang, Flushing NY; Melody Bi, West Warwick RI 1064.65
36.77 22 Jon Sveindal, Bergen Norway; James Gordon, S Burlington VT 1059.70
35.63 23 Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Cecilia Rimstedt, 43335 Partille Sweden 1057.53
34.55 24 Jared Lilienstein, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC 1057.21
33.53 25 Bart Bramley - Chris Compton, Dallas TX 1056.24
32.57 26 Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ 1053.24
31.67 27 Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV 1051.54
30.81 28 Tadashi Teramoto - Hiroki Yokoi, Tokyo Japan 1050.88
30.00 29 Roy Welland, New York NY; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway 1045.94
29.23 30 Niel Waletzky, Shaker Heights OH; Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH 1044.33
28.50 31 Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Ira Chorush, Houston TX 1044.09
27.80 32 Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Victor King, Hartford CT 1041.82
27.14 33 R Jay Becker, New York NY; Robert Levin, Lake Ariel PA 1036.20
26.51 34 Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA 1035.61
25.91 35 Alan Kleist, Cheverly MD; Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL 1034.31
25.33 36 John Onstott - Iype Koshy, New Orleans LA 1031.58
24.78 37 Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY 1029.17
24.26 38 Jay Borker, Greenwich CT; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands 1024.68
23.75 39 Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL 1019.04
23.27 40 Martin De Knijff, Las Vegas NV; Frederic Wrang, Stockholm 1 Sweden 1017.35
22.80 41 Rick Roeder, San Diego CA; Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA 1014.92
22.35 42 Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY 1010.66
21.92 43 Lawrence Lerner, Warren NJ; Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ 1007.65
21.51 44 Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands; Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands 1006.01
21.11 45 Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA; Craig Huston, Portland OR 992.84
20.73 46 Barry Rigal, New York NY; Eric Leong, Oakland CA 991.66
20.36 47 Judith Shulman, Delmar NY; Michael Klein, Falls Church VA 991.56
20.00 48 John Carruthers, Toronto ON; Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON 986.75
19.66 49 Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON 986.36
19.32 50 Daniel Wilderman, Brooklyn NY; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ 986.34
19.00 51 Josh Sher, New York NY; Russell Samuel, Glen Cove NY 980.65
18.69 52 Irina Ladyzhensky - Alexander Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 980.32
18.39 53 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL 979.10
18.10 54 Bryan Maksymetz, Garibaldi Highl BC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC 978.97
17.81 55 Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA 974.92
17.54 56 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA 969.64
17.27 57 Bin Dai, Mountain View CA; Chi-Yen Lai, East Brunswick NJ 959.06
17.01 58 Gene Benedict, Toledo OH; Ron Woofter, Bowling Green OH 957.94
16.76 59 Martin Bloom, Sydney 2031 Australia; Peter David Gill, Sydney Australia 957.65
16.52 60 Jessica Piafsky, New York NY; Bob Drijver, Tilburg Netherlands 957.06
ROSEMARY O'LEARY SIDE PRS
48.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
8.80 1     Russell Delaney, Sarasota FL; Brian Schoenfeld, Va Beach VA 67.82%
6.60 2     Gerald Laflamme - Linda Cobham, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB 65.97%
5.76 3 1   Jennifer Kuhn - Philip Kuhn, San Mateo CA 63.89%
3.25 4/5     Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA; Frank Asbury, Valdosta GA 62.50%
4.32 4/5 2   Jennifer Chalfan - Chris Moore, Bellevue WA 62.50%
2.09 6     Alison Wilson - Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY 61.11%
3.79   3 1 Murat Berk - Hakan Berk, Potomac MD 58.33%
2.84   4 2 Judith Peifer, Hartfield VA; Virginia Adair, Lively VA 57.41%
1.82   5   Cory Hand - John Hand, Cypress CA 56.94%
1.49   6   Richard Fellars - Mark Friedlander, Deerfield IL 56.48%
2.13     3 Jason Stewart, Arlington VA; Rebecca Anspach, Saint Paul MN 55.32%
1.60     4 Jane Clipper - Donna Leitch, Smiths Bermuda 54.63%
1.20     5 Helen McBrien, New Canaan CT; Margaret Karbovanec, Fairfield CT 52.31%
0.90     6 Roger Williamson - Elizabeth Williamson, Rockville MD 50.23%
T Goss & K Meeks Open Prs
88.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
28.19 1     Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Ruth Potter, Bethesda MD 61.77%
18.50 2/3     Malcolm Ewashkiw, Belleville ON; Robert Hollow, Madoc ON 60.34%
18.50 2/3     Kenneth Chatzinoff, Cinnaminson NJ; Raymond Raskin, King of Prussia PA 60.34%
11.89 4     Jay Kelkar, Oak Hill VA; Shuba Dey, Fairfax VA 60.18%
9.40 5     James Greer, New Canaan CT; Faye Marino, Greenwich CT 60.10%
8.05 6     Barbara Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ; Sharon Hait, Livingston NJ 60.02%
12.40 7 1   Nicholas Stock, North Vancouver BC; Peter Hambly, Hanover ON 58.89%
6.26 8     Catherine Teltscher, London United Kingdom; William Coyle, Glaasgow United Kingdom 58.81%
5.64 9     Mickie Kivel, Potomac Falls VA; Bonnie Dropkin, West Palm Beach FL 58.80%
5.13 10     Shelley Lapkoff, Berkeley CA; Vandana Vidwans, Burlingame CA 58.33%
4.70 11     Carlos Munoz, White Plains NY; Thomas Simon, Yonkers NY 58.19%
4.34 12     Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ 58.11%
4.03 13     Zerelene Jones, Lafayette LA; Susan Meyers, Mt Kisco NY 58.09%
3.76 14     Julian Laderman - Ivan Petrovic, Bronx NY 57.93%
9.30 15 2   Marc Glickman, Woodland Hls CA; Robert Glickman, Seattle WA 57.85%
3.36 16     John Russell, North Barringto IL; Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY 57.53%
3.13 17     Amy Downing - Michael Schreiber, Memphis TN 57.45%
2.97 18     Beverly Perry, New York NY; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA 57.37%
6.98 19 3 1 Bin Liang, Fremont CA; Foster Geng, San Francisco CA 57.21%
5.23   4 2 Robert Forster - Jonathan Ullman, New York NY 56.01%
4.13   5 3 John Montgomery, Arlington VA; Srinivas Kachibhatla, Reston VA 55.61%
3.54   6 4 Stanley Sterenberg - Laura Schisgall, New York NY 54.47%
3.10   7   Audrius Mizeikis, Denver CO; Joanna Chau, Arvada CO 54.33%
3.21   8   Karen Barrett, Norwalk CT; Douglas Thompson, Acton MA 54.16%
2.50   9   Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA; David Bryant, San Francisco CA 53.93%
2.52     5 Michael Schuller, Belle Mead NJ; David Wampler, Bowie MD 53.77%
1.67     6 Frances Brown - Paul Hogue, Hot Springs AR 51.60%
1Sun Eve 100/200/300 Prs
16.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.82 1 1   Richard Banks - Ella Banks, Tampa FL 67.43%
2.87 2     Albert Stolpe, Fairfax VA; Amanda Carter, Arlington VA 58.36%
2.15 3     Sue Holbert, Evanston IL; Joan Fedor, Sun City West AZ 56.87%
2.20 4 2   Margaret Ellis, Rockwall TX; Mary Williams, Bonham TX 56.85%
1.21 5     William Edwards, Nashville TN; Lillian Trac, San Rafael CA 56.59%
2.02 6 3 1 Peter Clay - Andrew Clay, Wellesley MA 56.48%
1.52   4 2 Craig Perry - Jay Gibbons, Washington DC 55.54%
1.14   5 3 Jenny Carr, Christchurch New Zealand; Cindy Reid, Rochester NY 55.26%
0.70   6   Jane Loughlin, Greenwich CT; Mary Ann Hudecki, Cincinnati OH 54.94%
0.85     4 Rose Bleich - Allan Bleich, Ocean Isle Bch NC 51.67%
0.64     5 Assunta Gerretsen - John Gerretsen, Kingston ON 51.50%
1Sun Eve 299er Swiss Tms
12 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.11 1 1   Ann Atcheson, Fairfax VA; Kathleen Corradino - Donald Monson, Minneapolis MN; Jenny Shaefer, Manassas VA 59.00
2.04 2/3     Albert Phillips - Patricia Murty, Baltimore MD; Sharon Herron, Kitty Hawk NC; Joyce Stone, Southern Shrs NC 49.00
2.04 2/3 2   Brandon Harper - Alice Harper, Winter Park FL; Ryan Miller, Tampa FL; Geoffrey Webb, Kelowna BC 49.00
1.42 4 3   Sidney Graves - Janet Smith Bourne, Alexandria VA; Amelia Montjoy, Washington DC; Judith Heit, McLean VA 46.00
1.55   4 1 Kevin Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Jeffrey Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Joan O Connor, Springfield VA; Peggy Comerford, Falls Church VA 44.00
Side Series 3
146.25 Tables / Based on 56 Tables
MPs   Names Score
16.17 1/2 Linda Cobham, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB 124.62%
16.17 1/2 Gerald Laflamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB 124.62%
9.10 3/4 Martin Brennan, Springfield VA 121.50%
9.10 3/4 Glen Swann III, Richmond VA 121.50%
6.16 5 Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA 121.13%
4.95 6/7 Steven Gaynor, Minneapolis MN 120.96%
4.95 6/7 Jean Boettcher, Minneapolis MN 120.96%
3.91 8/9 Richard Higgins, Gallup NM 118.94%
3.91 8/9 Bob Dale, Pensacola FL 118.94%
4.37 10/11 Shirley Seals, Ponte Vedra FL 118.91%
4.37 10/11 Larry Rich, Cumming GA 118.91%
3.49 12/13 Benjamin Stauss, Silver Spring MD 116.67%
3.49 12/13 Ronald Susi, Halethorpe MD 116.67%
4.45 14/15 Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK 116.06%
4.45 14/15 Jan Zadroga, Ksiazenice 116.06%

Summer NABC

Washington DC

7/22-8/2/2009

College Championships
4 Tables
MPs   Names
8.40 1 STANFORD, ; Alex Lovejoy, Stanford CA; Elena Grewal - Eric Mayefsky - Zizhuo Wang, Palo Alto CA
6.30 2 CHICAGO, ; Wen Yang Qi - Rolf Hoyer - Shawn Drenning, Chicago IL; Gideon Tan, Denver CO
4.62 3 HARVARD, ; Jonathan Bittner - Dan Recht, Cambridge MA; Sam Lichtenstein, Belmont MA; Dana Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL

Summer NABC

Washington DC

7/22-8/2/2009

Wagar Womens KO Teams
  Names
1 Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH; Beth Palmer, Silver Spring MD; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ
2 Shawn Quinn, 30-218 Krakow Poland; Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX
3 Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Jill Levin, Lake Ariel PA
4 Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ; Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Val Covalciuc, Fort Myers FL; Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA; Cindy Bernstein, Memphis TN
5 Joan Jackson, Dallas TX; Sylvia Moss, New York NY; Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL; Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL; Abby Heitner, Wheaton MD; Georgiana Gates, Houston TX
6 Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany; Jenny Wolpert, Singer Island FL; Benedicte Cronier - Sylvie Willard, France
7 Judi Radin, New York NY; Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Catherine D'Ovidio - Danielle Gaviard, France; Victoria Gromova, Moscow 117296 Russia; Tatiana Ponomareva, Moscow Russia
8 Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL; Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY; Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Heather Dhondy, London England; Nevena Senior, Bulwell Notting England
9 Lynne Schaefer, Ellicott City MD; Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL; Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL; Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Martha Katz, Hinsdale IL; Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL
10 Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC; Linda Lee, Toronto ON; Susan Wexler, New York NY; Brenda Bryant, Ferndale MI
11 Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ; Leila DeNotaristefani, Mendham NJ; Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands; Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands; Ljudmila Kamenova, Stony Brook NY; Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY
12 Rhoda Walsh, Palm Desert CA; Sally Clark, Carlsbad CA; Carreen Hinds, Bakersfield CA; Judy Pede, Grass Valley CA
13 Kiz Fung - Susan Culham, Edmonton AB; Martine Lacroix, Montreal QC; Pascale Gaudreault, Chicoutimi QC
14 Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV; Lindsay Pearlman, Trumbull CT; Nadia Koch, Copenhagen Denmark; Laurie Shapka, Red Deer AB