Summer NABC

Washington DC

7/22-8/2/2009

Fri Zip KO Bracket 1
12 Tables
MPs   Names
3.34 1 A J Stephani - Randall Rubinstein, Cincinnati OH; David Camillus - Ryan Schultz, Dayton OH
2.34 2 David Amsterdam, Wayne PA; Brad Barry, Phoenixville PA; Carl Gueli - Lydia Betz, Great Neck NY
1.50 3 Lee Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ; Jonathan Ohliger, El Cerrito CA; Alan Malloy - Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA
1.50 3 Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX; Joyce Currie, Mc Lean VA; Amy Bloom, Silver Spring MD
Fri Zip KO Bracket 2
12 Tables
MPs   Names
3.34 1 Theresa Andino - Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; McKenzie Myers, Portland OR; Garth Yettick, Denver CO
2.34 2 Bruce Neiger, Merrick NY; Andrew Skolnick, Bedford Hills NY; Chieni Liao - Sheng Li, New York NY
1.50 3 Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA; Joyce Pearson, Framingham MA; Gloria Tsoi, Arlington MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA
1.50 3 James Sundstrom, Wyckoff NJ; Peilin Liao - Ilya Vinogradov - Jonathan Luk, Princeton NJ

Summer NABC

Washington DC

7/22-8/2/2009

Sat-Mon Morning K O Brk 1
8 Tables
MPs   Names
23.27 1 Kelley Hwang, New York NY; John Russell, North Barringto IL; Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY; Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Beverly Gardner, Farmington Hls MI; Lawrence Harding, Hampstead NC
12.33 2 John Markey II - Doug Dey - Matthew Frame - Malcolm Smith, Raleigh NC
Sat-Mon Morning K O Brk 2
8 Tables
MPs   Names
14.06 1 Lillian Range - Bernie Weiss, New Orleans LA; Julius Rosenfield, River Ridge LA; Allan Tushman, West Bloomfield MI
7.45 2 Raphael Schreiber - Patrick Horton, Tallahassee FL; Audrey Danocup, Beloit WI; Laurie Hamachek, Huntley IL
Sat-Mon Morning K O Brk 3
8 Tables
MPs   Names
8.88 1 Allan Sitterson, Leesburg VA; Barbara DiCicco, Burke VA; Joe Leighton - Elias Arbel, Reston VA
4.71 2 Jeannette Hallquist, Charlottesville VA; Harriet Smith, Shreveport LA; Marlene Teitel, Baltimore MD; Florence Gado, Oneonta NY
Sat-Mon Morning K O Brk 4
7 Tables
MPs   Names
5.90 1 Robert Claypool - Terry Vann, Potomac MD; Jon Ranhand, Rockville MD; Art Hartstein, Arlington VA
3.13 2 Alexander Frey - Helen Frey, Oceanside CA; Charles Wheeler - Lynn Wheeler, Miami FL

Summer NABC

Washington DC

7/22-8/2/2009

Fri-Tue Morn Side Series
26.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.46 1     Dan Emmons, Fairfax VA; Jeffrey Goldman, Norwalk CT 69.64%
4.10 2     Elliot Sternlicht - Alan Lechner, New York NY 67.86%
4.55 3 1   John Eaton - Jose Tharayil, Winnipeg MB 61.90%
2.30 4     Deborah Wasik, South Orange NJ; Bruce Bedient, Charlotte NC 60.71%
1.73 5     Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Wanda Worsham, Arlington VA 58.93%
3.41 6 2 1 Kathryn Luft, Yorba Linda CA; Susan Powers, Newport Beach CA 58.78%
2.56   3 2 Christine Sullivan, Rehoboth Beach DE; Paula Varrassi, Milton DE 58.59%
2.05   4   John Babb, Scottsdale AZ; Farley Mawyer, Rye NY 56.85%
1.44   5   Howard Tash, Gaithersburg MD; Martin Reed, Silver Spring MD 56.63%
1.08   6   Mildred Hartshorn, Falls Church VA; Hannah Moore, Arlington VA 56.25%
1.79     3 Mary Boyd, Lewes DE; Peter Harris, Milton DE 55.65%
1.44     4 Sean Gannon - Rick Gannon, Atlanta GA 54.68%
0.89     5/6 Margaret Joyner - Sandra Carney, Niceville FL 53.87%
1.11     5/6 Michael Osborn, Herndon VA; Eric Poskanzer, Alexandria VA 53.87%
1st Sat AM 5/20/50 Pairs
14.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.52 1     Mary Kelley - Paul Kelley, Plymouth MA 70.00%
1.89 2 1 1 Jolyon Bloomfield - Chen Li, Ithaca NY 60.48%
1.42 3     Donna Kenski, Libertyville IL; Joseph McCormack, Tallahassee FL 59.84%
1.06 4     Susan Weiss - Gloria Bernstein, Silver Spring MD 59.77%
1.23 5 2 2 Daisy Smith - Clayven Smith Jr, Silver Spring MD 59.48%
0.92 6 3 3 James Connor, Fairfax Station VA; James Callender, Springfield VA 57.50%
0.69   4 4 Marion Ezedinma, Pembroke Bermuda; Thomas Saxe, Arnold MD 54.75%
0.73   5   Diane Cohen, Mc Lean VA; Mignon Williams, New York NY 54.55%
1st Sat AM 100/200/300 Pr
30.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.65 1 1   Margaret Matheson - Rebecca Bray, Glen Allen VA 62.31%
4.24 2     Alan Walter, Gaithersburg MD; Mel Walger, Towson MD 61.55%
3.29 3 2 1 John McAllister, Charlottesville VA; Jason Holderness, Upper Falls MD 60.80%
2.47 4 3   Alan Munro, Vienna VA; Bill Murphy, McLean VA 60.04%
1.88 5 4 2 Deborah Marshall - Jeffrey Marshall, Pleasantville NY 59.66%
1.41 6/7 5 3 Franya Barnett - Michael Mahony, New York NY 59.47%
1.24 6/7     Azmat Ali, Bethesda MD; Bernadette Merceron, Washington DC 59.47%
1.05   6 4 Louis Seelbach - Charles Seelbach, Lexington KY 57.39%
1.33     5 Isabelle Thabault, Washington DC; Kenn Pendleton, Germantown MD 56.06%
0.93     6 Tim Kuhn - Lee Kuhn, Columbia MD 55.30%

Summer NABC

Washington DC

7/22-8/2/2009

1st Sat Daylight Open
78.0 Tables / Based on 77 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
26.97 1     Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH; William Higgins, Cincinnati OH 68.47%
20.23 2     Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA 66.19%
17.42 3 1   Varghese George, Martinez GA; Dinesh Doshi, Evans GA 62.49%
11.38 4     Peter Hughes, Alexandria VA; Marcia Stein, Arlington VA 62.31%
8.99 5     Clarice Reid, Bethesda MD; Carrolena Key, Washington DC 61.36%
7.71 6     David Hoffner, Smithville NJ; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA 61.16%
6.74 7     M Schuler, Alexandria VA; Benny Libster, Zoran Israel 60.89%
5.99 8     Ethan Stein, Irvington NY; Halina Jamner, Hawthorne NY 60.67%
5.39 9     Isadore Sharp - Rosalie Sharp, Toronto ON 60.57%
13.07 10 2 1 James Beller, Washington DC; Lawrence Heinen, Rockville MD 60.33%
4.50 11     Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA; Bruce Houston, Mc Lean VA 60.04%
9.80 12 3   Salam Saidi, Falls Church VA; Kamel Tabbara, Potomac MD 59.19%
3.85 13     Elaine Ware, Vernon BC; Janise Saul, San Antonio TX 58.51%
3.60 14     Jonathan Weinstein, Princeton NJ; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ 58.05%
3.50 15     H Patricia Hanna, Lexington MA; Myra Kolton, Chestnut Hill MA 57.48%
3.17 16     Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Alan Osofsky, Palm Beach FL 57.39%
7.35 17 4   Grant Robinson, Danville CA; Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA 57.10%
3.49 18     Georgann Humphrey - Jim Humphrey, Highland Park IL 57.01%
5.81   5   Elena Prahin - Michael Prahin, Irvington NY 56.82%
4.67   6/7   Brad Barry, Phoenixville PA; David Amsterdam, Wayne PA 56.44%
6.86   6/7 2 Prem Garg, Potomac MD; Shyam Giridharadas, Chevy Chase MD 56.44%
4.51   8/9 3/4 Harry Marsh - Michael Stevens, Waltham MA 56.25%
4.51   8/9 3/4 Anne Derbes - Robert Schwab, Bethesda MD 56.25%
3.17   10   Robert Henry, Bethesda MD; John Kelly, Tarragindi 4121 Australia 55.37%
3.05   11 5 Barbara Burns - Thomas Burns, Cherry Hill NJ 55.23%
3.94   12   Steven Towner - Mitch Towner, Salt Lake City UT 54.73%
2.49   13   Greg Stander - Fani Hason, San Diego CA 53.72%
3.25     6 Allen Siegel, Westport CT; Jonathan Siegel, Washington DC 53.41%
2.29     7 Richard Spengler, Peoria IL; Bill Bulfer, East Peoria IL 53.03%
2.31     8 Mort Amstel, Yorktown Hghts NY; Robert Krissoff, Tarrytown NY 51.89%
1st Sat Aft 100/200/300Pr
36.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.50 1 1 1 Jason Holderness, Upper Falls MD; John McAllister, Charlottesville VA 68.75%
4.88 2 2   David Rife, Martinsburg WV; Fred Lamm, Hedgesville WV 66.96%
3.66 3 3 2 Louis Seelbach - Charles Seelbach, Lexington KY 66.67%
2.74 4     Michael Klemens - Nancy Klemens, Tarzana CA 66.37%
2.06 5     Charles Wheeler - Lynn Wheeler, Miami FL 63.99%
1.54 6     Albert Stolpe, Fairfax VA; Amanda Carter, Arlington VA 62.20%
2.19   4 3 David Fredlund - Carol Fredlund, Minneapolis MN 57.44%
1.64   5   Annapurna Satpathy, Montgomry Vlg MD; Elizabeth Nash, Potomac MD 57.14%
1.23   6   Riet Haaksman, Kingston ON; Dominique Guay, Orleans ON 56.55%
1.26     4/6 Franya Barnett - Michael Mahony, New York NY 56.25%
1.26     4/6 Onorica Luculescu, Arlington VA; Alina Galaszewska, Alexandria VA 56.25%
0.97     4/6 Darleen Cors, Naples FL; Debbie Massey, Falls Church VA 56.25%
1st Sat Aft 5/20/50 Prs
25.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.68 1     Assunta Gerretsen - John Gerretsen, Kingston ON 70.23%
2.76 2 1 1 Micky Goldstein, Silver Spring MD; Ralph Gingery, Alexandria VA 66.59%
1.81 3/4     Patrick Yang - Lydia Yang, Basking Ridge NJ 60.45%
1.81 3/4 2 2 Helene Hendricks - Bruce Hendricks, Potmac MD 60.45%
1.27 5 3 3 Nora Klein - Phillip Klein, Leesberg VA 59.77%
1.16 6 4   Sharona Sapoznikow, Potomac MD; Reina Lerner, Silver Springs MD 58.93%
0.85   5   Jacques Delente, Kensington MD; Dolores Svec, Chevy Chase MD 58.18%
0.57   6   Jerry Hughitt - Phyllis Hughitt, Palm City FL 55.84%
0.51     4 Maree Webster - Stephen Black, Washington DC 54.55%
0.44     5 Aliske Webb, Kelowna BC; Marilyn Courtot, Bethesda BC 52.98%
Rosemary O'leary Side
45.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
8.34 1 1   Maria Tsoukalas, New York NY; William Palmer, Brooklyn NY 69.55%
6.26 2     Jan Mirmelstein - Carol Leedes, Richmond VA 63.30%
4.69 3     Paul Lewis - Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD 62.97%
3.52 4     Shirley Seals, Ponte Vedra FL; Larry Rich, Cumming GA 62.18%
2.64 5     Benjamin Stauss, Silver Spring MD; Ronald Susi, Halethorpe MD 61.86%
1.98 6     Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor, Minneapolis MN 61.70%
4.70   2 1 Glen Swann III, Richmond VA; Martin Brennan, Springfield VA 60.60%
3.53   3 2 Wesley Wu, Frederick MD; James Wisman, Washington DC 56.25%
2.64   4 3 Terry Vann, Potomac MD; Art Hartstein, Arlington VA 55.45%
1.98   5 4 Arun Guha, Silver Spring MD; Ronald Agel, Boston MA 55.13%
1.57   6/7   Lawrence Perry Jr, Washington DC; Linda Silberg, Kensington MD 54.65%
1.68   6/7 5 Geoffrey Webb, Kelowna BC; Burke Snowden, Ft Collins CO 54.65%
1.48     6 James Watters - Elaine Watters, Lansdale PA 54.49%

Summer NABC

Washington DC

7/22-8/2/2009

WA Bridge League KO 1
15 Tables
MPs   Names
62.40 1 JoAnn Sprung - Danny Sprung, Philadelphia PA; Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA
43.68 2 Michael Moss - Eric Robinson, New York NY; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ
24.96 3/4 Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Lou Reich, Wheaton MD; John Adams, Silver Spring MD; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT
24.96 3/4 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Peter Weichsel, Encinitas CA; Jimmy Rosenbloom - Sam Lev, New York NY; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Jie Zhao, Tianjin People's Republic of China
WA Bridge League KO 2
16 Tables
MPs   Names
59.04 1 Ahmed Hussein - Tarek Sadek - Magdy Shohdy Mesdary, Cairo Egypt; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Kenneth Schutze, Austin TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX
41.33 2 Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Daniel Colatosti - Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA; John Malley, Pascoag RI; Luke Gillespie, Wayland MA; James Streisand, Sudbury MA
23.62 3/4 Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA; Rick Rowland, Wilmington DE; Thomas Weik, Reading PA
23.62 3/4 Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM; Keith Garber - Brenda Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Lee De Simone, Paso Robles CA
WA Bridge League KO 3
16 Tables
MPs   Names
46.63 1 Craig Robinson - Elaine Landow, Lansdale PA; Richard Anderson, Regina SK; Jeffrey Taylor, Eugene OR; Jerry Fleming, Los Alamos NM
32.64 2 Alan Goodman, Edinburgh United Kingdom; Dee Harley, Edinburgh Scotland; Alex Gipson, Orpington England; Paul Gipson, Duns Td113pz Scotland
18.65 3/4 Michael Radin - Susan Picus, New York NY; Alex Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY; Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY; Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Eric Landau, Silver Spring MD
18.65 3/4 Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD; Mark Shaw, Hanover PA; Leon Letwin, Washington DC; Donald Berman, Laurel MD
WA Bridge League KO 4
16 Tables
MPs   Names
37.67 1 Steve Nellissen, Ramsey NJ; John Boyer, Hastings Hdsn NY; Robert Stayman, New Rochelle NY; Stan Schenker, Reston VA; David Milton, Herndon VA; Victor Hsu, Waldwick NJ
26.37 2 David Rosenberg, Jackson Heights NY; Jeffrey Rothstein - Allen Kahn, New York NY; Steve Zolotow, Las Vegas NV
15.07 3/4 Robert Morris - Dianna Gittelman, Houston TX; Jane Armstrong - Betty Starzec, Sugar Land TX
15.07 3/4 Andrew Rosenthal - Greg Reich - Alison Wilson - Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY
WA Bridge League KO 5
16 Tables
MPs   Names
31.98 1 Hal Hindman, Annandale VA; Hank Youngerman, Jacksonville FL; Mark Chen, Oak Hill VA; Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD
22.39 2 David Gurvich - Rachael Moller, Brooklyn NY; Ala Hamilton-Day, Rose Valley PA; Helen Raleigh, Suffern NY
12.79 3/4 Jack Scott, El Cerrito CA; Pat Galligan, San Mateo CA; Robert Ng, Millbrae CA; Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA
12.79 3/4 Michael Abramson, Montclair NJ; Henry Nelson, Zelienople PA; Frank Anshen, Setauket NY; Diana Schuld, Glen Head NY
WA Bridge League KO 6
16 Tables
MPs   Names
28.92 1 Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ; Jon Rice, Raleigh NC; Matt Meckstroth, Gainesville FL; Andrew Garnett, Pasadena FL
20.24 2 David Moss - Susan Jackowitz - Nancy Turner, New York NY; Henry Moss, Glenview IL
11.57 3/4 Marianne Goff, Margate City NJ; Elaine Potash, Atlantic City NJ; Carole Craige, Pomona NJ; Margaret Coe, Linwood NJ
11.57 3/4 Kathy Angstadt - Michael Hansen - Dick Mc Cluer, Vancouver WA; Teresa Ozias, Dallas OR
WA Bridge League KO 7
16 Tables
MPs   Names
25.81 1 Hank Meyer, Greenbelt MD; Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; Monique Smith, Arlington VA; Jane Shaw, Hanover PA
18.07 2 Justin Beck, Millbrae CA; Charles Riffle, Emerald Hills CA; Richard Williams - Jody Williams, San Carlos CA
10.32 3/4 Constance Sackville - Lyn Giuffrida, Vero Beach FL; Gail Levy, Melville NY; Reisha Berkowsky, Huntingtn Sta NY
10.32 3/4 Gregory Bright - Ellie Dorsey, Westminster MD; Kevin O'Brien, Arlington VA; Dennis Wick, Greencastle PA
WA Bridge League KO 8
16 Tables
MPs   Names
23.73 1 Eleanor Bragin - Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD; Melissa Price - Richard Price, Glenn Dale MD
16.61 2 Madhu Viswanathan, Champaign IL; Kris Maillacheruvu, Peoria IL; Rajendra Gokhale - Arvind Ranasaria, Redmond WA
9.49 3/4 Lillian Range - Bernie Weiss, New Orleans LA; Julius Rosenfield, River Ridge LA; Allan Tushman, West Bloomfield MI
9.49 3/4 Howard Engle, Highland Park IL; Mark Friedlander - Richard Fellars, Deerfield IL; Mark Weisman, Glenview IL
WA Bridge League KO 9
16 Tables
MPs   Names
21.26 1 Sarah McMerty, Winnabow NC; Barbara Schaefer, Devon PA; Roma Chandra, Silver Spring MD; Judy Glick, Rockville MD
14.88 2 Patricia Dollarhide - Chuck Dollarhide - Bill Harlan - Phyllis Harlan, Oklahoma City OK
8.50 3/4 Ralph Tamlyn - Gloria Tamlyn, Larchmont NY; Laura Tolkow - Stephen Levine - Rona Levine, New York NY
8.50 3/4 Dale Shepherd - Jody Castillo, Lexington VA; Doree Sobel, Fair Lawn NJ; Deborah Wasik, South Orange NJ
WA Bridge League KO 10
16 Tables
MPs   Names
17.68 1 Sid Kreppel, West Palm Bch FL; Gail Kreppel, West Palm Beach FL; Barack Peled, Reisterstown MD; Irv Kipnis, Owings Mills MD
12.38 2 Blanche Eaton - David Eaton, Livingston NJ; Jan Weber - George Weber, Hamburg NJ
7.07 3/4 Jack Alhale - Randi Adelman - Jess Jurkovic, New York NY; Dilip Thadani, Hoboken NJ
7.07 3/4 Rita Peterson, Oak Brook IL; Jo Rogan - Susan Mullin, Naples FL; Sheila Middleton, Milton MA
WA Bridge League KO 11
16 Tables
MPs   Names
15.37 1 Jourdain Patchett, Sarasota FL; Jesse Stern, Lutz FL; C. Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC; John Marriott III, Cary NC
10.76 2 David Ruppert, Baltimore MD; Michael Ford, Crofton MD; Walter Mitnick, Owings Mills MD; David Sterner, Odenton MD
6.15 3/4 Thomas Din, Rockville MD; Jane Frost, White Bear Lake MN; Mike Frosch, Bethesda MD; Francesco Parisi-Presicce, Springfield VA
6.15 3/4 Terry Mitchell, Reston VA; Mehmet Goncer, Jacksonville FL; William Pruiett, Lansdowne VA; Albert Dimillio, Leesburg VA
WA Bridge League KO 12
16 Tables
MPs   Names
12.98 1 A J Stephani - Vivek Choudhury, Cincinnati OH; David Camillus - Ryan Schultz, Dayton OH
9.09 2 Kathy Rolfe, Lake Winnebago MO; Mary Mertz - Rajeev Bansal, Overland Park KS; Christopher Fieber, Kansas City MO
5.19 3/4 Mary Giannella, Wayne NJ; Barbara Fingerhut, Clifton NJ; Ginny Noe, N Arlington NJ; Sylvia Baker, Hackensack NJ
5.19 3/4 Jacqualyn Newman, E Stroudsburg PA; Joan White, Fairfax VA; Robert Poriss, South Ogden UT; Luigi Calicchia, Farmington UT
WA Bridge League KO 13
12 Tables
MPs   Names
9.36 1 Roseann Romito, Lancaster PA; Virginia Stewart, Richmond VA; Moira Hollingsworth - Dianne Aves, Waterloo ON
6.55 2 Karen Jackson - Henry Simpson 111 - Rob Apgar, Lexington VA; Larry Weatherly, Lewisburg WV
3.74 3/4 Alan Skvirsky, Washington Dc DC; Richard Wedgewood - Agnes Gavin, Washington DC; Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD
3.74 3/4 Marilyn Golias, Falls Church VA; Sam Litovsky, Cote St Luc QC; Marlene Teitel, Baltimore MD; Perry Mitchell, Ocean View DE
WA Bridge League KO 14
12 Tables
MPs   Names
5.61 1 Dan Emmons, Fairfax VA; Stephen Drodge, McLean VA; Andrew Rodriguez, Annandale VA; Joshua Holt, Alexandria VA
3.93 2 Lynne Beresford, Fort Washington MD; Jackie Jones, Apopka FL; Eleanor Schwartz, Annandale VA; Robert Magruder, Reston VA
2.24 3/4 David Bort, Keedysville MD; Algene Kuchinka, Arlington VA; Gerald O'Dell, Fairfax VA; James Steptoe, Martinsburg WV
2.24 3/4 Edward Molnar, Fairfax VA; Mary Decorps, Falls Church VA; Eva Vorndran, Great Falls VA; Victoria Miller, Chevy Chase MD

Summer NABC

Washington DC

7/22-8/2/2009

1ST SAT EVE SIDE B-A-M
74 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
12.68 1     Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL; Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL; Robert Glickman, Seattle WA; John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL 17.50
5.80 2/6     Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Larry Bausher, West Haven CT; Steve Becker, Old Greenwich CT; Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY 16.50
5.80 2/6     Jim Wakefield, Fairfax Station VA; Gary Brown, San Francisco CA; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA 16.50
5.80 2/6     Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Boguslaw Gierulski, Elblag Poland; Jerzy Skrzypczak, Mragowo Poland; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom 16.50
5.80 2/6     Rhoda Walsh, Palm Desert CA; Sally Clark, Carlsbad CA; Carreen Hinds, Bakersfield CA; Judy Pede, Grass Valley CA 16.50
5.80 2/6     Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Frederick Allenspach, Plantation FL; Janet Lee, McLean VA; Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL 16.50
1.98 7/8     Ronald Dewey, Plainville NY; Mehdi Marvasti, Jamesville NY; Mark McDermott, Syracuse NY; Gary Philips, Liverpool NY 16.00
1.98 7/8     Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands 16.00
5.01   1   Paul Lindauer Jr, Varna IL; Rudi Cataldi, Rolling Hills CA; Adrienne Kuehneman, Bethesda MD; Melanie Manfield, Chevy Chase MD 13.00
3.29   2/3   Catherine Sallar, Fall River MA; Frank Farrell, Methuen MA; John Dickenson, North Wales PA; Marty Burman, Blue Bell PA 12.50
3.29   2/3 1 Alan Gordon, Mc Lean VA; Lawrence Patrick, Surprise AZ; Cynthia Keaton, Coppell TX; Thomas Cox, Mount Juliet TN 12.50
2.25   4/5 2 Maureen Duke, Suffolk VA; Richard Bobilin, Fonda NY; Charles Ward - Peggy Ward, Richmond VA 12.00
1.85   4/5   Floyd McWilliams - Joyce McWilliams, Paris IL; Monique Laurendeau, Montreal QC; Cecile Rodier, Saint-Hyacinthe QC 12.00
1.23   6   Jean Bellemarre, Montreal QC; Robert Guerard, Brossard QC; Cory Hand, Cypress CA; Sandra Rosenblum, Tampa FL 11.75
1.69     3 Surendra Mandava, Saratoga CA; Wesley Albinger, New York NY; Bharat Shah, Pittsburgh PA; Donald Turacy, Sr, Dravosburg PA 11.50
1st Sat A/X Pairs
70.0 Tables / Based on 117 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
30.79 1   John Russell, North Barringto IL; Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY 62.65%
23.09 2 1 James Geist, Olney MD; Lloyd Rawley, Greenbelt MD 62.30%
17.32 3   Winthrop Allegaert - Jaggy Shivdasani, New York NY 60.73%
13.49 4 2 Marc Rabinowitz, Hudson OH; Mark Cohen, Silver Spring MD 60.65%
10.26 5   Robert Schwartz, San Pedro CA; Tom Kniest, University City MO 59.50%
8.80 6   Dennis Thompson, Lake Hiawatha NJ; Steve Albin, Princeton NJ 58.85%
7.70 7   Christine Urbanek, Tonawanda NY; Margaret Klamp, Buffalo NY 58.78%
6.84 8   Loreto Cuevas - Marcelo Caracci, Santiago Chad 57.73%
6.16 9   Jean-Michel Voldoire, ; Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH 57.23%
10.11 10 3 Richard Weiss, Swampscott MA; Robert Virgile, Lexington MA 57.13%
5.13 11   Paul Craviotto, Eugene OR; Pam Stratton, Las Vegas NV 56.65%
4.74 12   Aaron Silverstein - Scott Levine, New York NY 56.61%
7.59 13 4 Paul Kirby - Roberto Verthelyi, New York NY 56.54%
5.99 14 5 Angeliki Magklara, San Francisco CA; Jason Rosenfeld, Stoneham MA 56.50%
5.14 15 6 Oleg Rubinchik - Igor Milman, Brooklyn NY 55.74%
3.62 16   Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC; John Potter, Panama City FL 55.68%
5.52 17   Alvin Levy, Commack NY; Joan Dziekanski, New York NY 55.58%
4.78 18   Martin Chaitt, West Palm Beach FL; Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL 55.28%
3.08 19   Jim Russell, Bradenton FL; Steven Cohn, Clearwater FL 55.12%
2.93 20   Victor Markowicz, Boca Raton FL; Julian Klukowski, Warsaw Poland 55.08%
2.80 21   Wilmont Howard Jr, Westborough MA; Rammohan Sarangan, Arlington VA 55.04%
4.50   7 Michael Richey, Springfield VA; Ronald Zucker, Washington DC 54.69%
4.00   8 Vandana Vidwans, Burlingame CA; Shelley Lapkoff, Berkeley CA 54.42%
3.60   9 James Olson, Charleston WV; David Olson, Owings Mills MD 53.80%
3.27   10 Yee Tar Zee, Ruskin FL; Steven Ashe, Tampa FL 52.88%
3.00   11 Ellen Glynn - John Glynn, Annandale VA 52.75%
2.77   12 David Rogers, Southern Pines NC; Molly O'Neill, Ft Lauderdale FL 52.44%
2.57   13 Richard Wieland, Falls Church VA; Donald Baker, Hinton WV 52.42%
Strati-Flighted B/C/D Prs
47.0 Tables / Based on 48 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
17.12 1 1   Kathleen Mulligan - Daniel McKinley, Pittsburgh PA 64.10%
12.84 2     Jaime Villanueva, Greer SC; Wayne Goddard, Clemson SC 59.38%
9.63 3 2 1 Jerzy Badak - Przemek Iwonski, Philadelphia PA 58.49%
7.22 4     Carol Akers Paterson - Donald Paterson, Cordova TN 57.93%
5.71 5     John Eaton - Jose Tharayil, Winnipeg MB 57.05%
5.44 6 3 2 David Mills, Abilene KS; John Swiercinsky, Salina KS 56.17%
3.65 7/10     Ed Chajkowski, Kemptville ON; Bill Wheeler, Merrickville ON 55.93%
3.65 7/10     Woody Dillinger, Golden CO; Clinton Heiple, Boulder CO 55.93%
3.65 7/10     Art Bonneau, Bethel Park PA; Mary Lou D'Altorio, Pittsburgh PA 55.93%
3.65 7/10     Patricia Goldfein - Andrew Goldfein, Lincolnwood IL 55.93%
2.85 11     Steven Rothman, Alexandria VA; Bruce Bucklinger, Burke VA 55.53%
2.63 12     George Van Amburg - Helen Van Amburg, Dewitt MI 54.97%
2.45 13     Kenneth Hopke, Annandale VA; Pamela Bowman, Towson MD 54.97%
4.08   4 3 Robert Block, Deerfield IL; William Anspach, Chicago IL 54.85%
2.99   5/6 4 Alex Dezieck, Seattle WA; Joshua Parks, New York NY 54.17%
2.99   5/6   Joan Ann Waletzky, Shaker Heights OH; Scott Johnson, Arlington VA 54.17%
2.42   7   Jack Mayer - Fran Mayer, Shawnee Mission KS 54.09%
2.46   8   Joseph Oren - Beverly Oren, White Stone VA 53.45%
1.90     5 Helen Nathan, New York NY; Ronald Weiss, Brooklyn NY 52.64%
2.56     6 Michael Schuller, Belle Mead NJ; David Wampler, Bowie MD 51.92%
Rosemary O'Leary Side Srs
63.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
10.96 1 1   Roy Perry, St. John's NL; Barbara Rhoades, Wilmington DE 65.84%
8.22 2 2   Paul Pearson, Enfield CT; Laurie Robbins, Windsor CT 65.71%
6.17 3     Dennis Kasle, Bloomfield MI; P Drew Cannell, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC 64.81%
4.62 4     Tom Reid, Gilbert AZ; Madi Drimmer, Sarasota FL 63.62%
3.47 5     Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Jan Zadroga, Ksiazenice Poland 61.89%
2.60 6     Rosalind Dixon, Silver Spring MD; Shirley Lee, Los Angeles CA 61.40%
1.95 7     Marilyn Goldman - Dick Wilson, Rochester NY 61.35%
3.75   3   Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Kevin Dwyer, Fort Myers FL 61.06%
4.25   4 1 Martin Brennan, Springfield VA; Glen Swann III, Richmond VA 60.90%
2.11   5   Bernice Hacke, Bethesda MD; Ellen Hollands, Richmond VA 59.65%
3.19   6 2 William Gurley, Arlington VA; Fred Lopp, Greensboro NC 59.13%
2.39     3 Allen Smith, Southport NC; James Mullen, Oak Island NC 55.33%
1.79     4 Michael Lieberman, Cambridge MA; Reid Barton, Arlington MA 53.53%
1.34     5 Virginia Samaras, Red Bank NJ; Doris Woolfenden, Monmouth Beach NJ 52.94%
1.24     6 Eric Schulz, Reynoldsburg OH; Geoffrey Webb, Kelowna BC 52.83%
Sat Eve 299er Pairs
25.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.95 1     Sue Holbert, Evanston IL; Thomas Collins, New Harbor ME 65.18%
3.73 2/3 1/2 1/2 Rose Bleich - Allan Bleich, Ocean Isle Bch NC 64.88%
3.73 2/3 1/2 1/2 Carol Fredlund - David Fredlund, Minneapolis MN 64.88%
2.40 4 3 3 Lamya Agelidis, Franklin TN; Roxanne King, Houston TX 60.12%
1.80 5 4 4 Irene Williams, Elk Point SD; John Dinius, West Hartford CT 58.04%
1.35 6 5 5 Lucille Mostello - Arthur Milholland, Silver Spring MD 57.14%
1.09   6/7   Richard Banks - Ella Banks, Tampa FL 56.85%
1.32   6/7   Carol Gibboney - Dennis Gibboney, Latrobe PA 56.85%
0.78     6 Robert Staiman, Springfield VA; Alexander Shafer, Burke VA 55.95%
Sat Eve I/N Swiss Teams
14 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.39 1     Melinda Hawkins - Phyllis Pettijohn, West Palm Beach FL; Kenneth Peffley - Nancy Peffley, Stratford CT 54.00
2.54 2     Jim Anschutz - Patti Anschutz, Rockville MD; J Gray McAllister III - Susan McAllister, Raleigh NC 51.00
2.26 3/4 1   Tony Tabell - Ellen Tabell, Torrington CT; Martha Strebel, Leesburg FL; Natalina Warner, Medford NJ 50.00
1.67 3/4     Mel Walger, Towson MD; Jane Reifler - Ronald Reifler, Baltimore MD; Edwin Rosenberg, Perry Hall MD 50.00
1.70 5/6 2   Jay Simon - Mark Jones, Alexandria VA; Assunta Gerretsen - John Gerretsen, Kingston ON 44.00
0.94 5/6     Albert Phillips - Patricia Murty, Baltimore MD; Flory Shaio, New York NY; Ben Lew, Boca Raton FL 44.00
1.27   3   Bahman Shahin - Taraneh Shahin, Great Falls VA; Hakan Berk, Potomac MD; Joe Hertz, Sterling VA 39.00
1.60     1 Jeffrey Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Kevin Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Marianne Hammer - Suzie Britton, Cape Coral FL 35.00

Summer NABC

Washington DC

7/22-8/2/2009

Mini Spingold I KO Teams
59 Tables / Based on 64 Tables
  Names
Roselyn Teukolsky - Saul Teukolsky, Ithaca NY; Mary Poplawski - Harry Nuckols, Vestal NY
vs
Alfred Lee, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Fay Teal, Kitchener ON; Amal Gupta, DE; Hindupuram Sriharsha, Orillia ON; Leigh Ives, Barrie ON
Chuck Krueger, Kings Mountain NC; Sally Chapleau, Tampa FL; Tom Miller, Centerville OH; Eileen Cripps, Madison WI; Craig Satersmoen, Huber Heights OH; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI
vs
Robert Roman, Greenbrae CA; Lenore Cavallero, Hillsborough CA; Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA; Grant Robinson, Danville CA
James Melville, Springfield IL; Steve Stewart, Shawnee Msn KS; Don Croysdale, Elm Grove WI; William McFall, New Berlin WI
vs
Gary Donner, Bluffton SC; Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA; Adam Parrish, Cincinnati OH; Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA
Gary Westfall, Brampton ON; Roman Klein - Andrew Firko, Oakville ON; Ringo Chung, Mississauga ON
vs
McKenzie Myers, Portland OR; Garth Yettick - Peggy Ware - Spencer Jones - Jon Brandon, Denver CO; Michael Sherman, Chickamauga GA
Brian Johnston, Toronto ON; Nick Stock, North Vancouver BC; Peter Hambly, Hanover ON; Yvonne Hernandez - Lu Kohutiak, Unionville ON
vs
Bill Begert - Randi Adelman - Peter Clark - Jess Jurkovic, New York NY
Roger Johnson, Sarasota FL; Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Joe De Gaetano, Atkinson NH; Paul Nason, Los Angeles CA
vs
Keith Connolly, Minneapolis MN; Rebecca Anspach - Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN; Jonathan Cohen, Prior Lake MN
Patrick Williams, Greenbrier TN; Owen Lynch, Huntsville AL; Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD; Kenton Schoen, Falls Church VA; Thomas Greene, Nashville TN
vs
Ed Judy, Iowa City IA; Douglas Dye, Wyndmoor PA; Paul Bubendey, Chicago IL; Robert Rubinstein, New York NY
Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR; Jerry Fong, Marianna AR; Ned Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Michael McGuire, Hernando MS
vs
David Rogers, Southern Pines NC; Molly O'Neill - Rosemary Boden - Bella Ionis, Ft Lauderdale FL
Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Mark Leonard, Ypsilanti MI; Steve Aarons, Toronto ON; Tom Greer, W Hollywood CA; John Boyer, Hastings Hdsn NY
vs
Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA; James Glickman, Las Vegas NV; David Sokolow, Austin TX; Sam Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Matt Meckstroth, Gainesville FL
Bud Biswas, Lexington MA; Doug Herron - Peter Bonfanti, New York NY; Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC
vs
Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Kevin Dwyer, Fort Myers FL; Owen Lien, Hickory NC; Jon Rice, Raleigh NC; David Grainger, Etobicoke ON
Gary Helman, Syosset NY; David Fleischer, Alexandria VA; Carl Gueli - Lydia Betz, Great Neck NY
vs
Steven Shaye, Slingerlands NY; Larry Rosen, Albany NY; Myriam Milgrom, Port St Lucie FL; Keith White, Fort Myers FL
Hank Youngerman, Jacksonville FL; Hal Hindman, Annandale VA; Fletcher Thompson, Annapolis MD; Andy Kaufman, Smyrna DE; Doug Levene - Mark Jones, Birmingham AL
vs
Lorraine Cable, New York NY; Lew Gamerman, Westwood MA; Adam Grossack, Newton MA; Donald Caplin, Waltham MA
Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; Sondra Blank, Saint-Laurent QC; Samantha Nystrom, Victoria BC
vs
Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA; Adam Meyerson - Elianna Ruppin, Los Angeles CA; C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA
Walter Bell, Orefield PA; David Kresge, Spinnerstown PA; Dennis Thompson, Lake Hiawatha NJ; Barry Cohen, Voorhees NJ
vs
Evan Markowitz - Jared Markowitz, New York NY; Tom Menges, Raleigh NC; George Horak, Cary NC; Jackie Thompson, Silver Spring MD; Patricia Cummins, Bronx NY
John Klayman, Haymarket VA; Thomas Lavender, Arlington VA; Barry Spector, Springfield VA; Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM
vs
Teresa Ozias, Dallas OR; Dick Mc Cluer, Vancouver WA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; James Abbott, Grosse Pointe MI
Robert Glickman, Seattle WA; Marc Glickman, Woodland Hls CA; Seth Cohen, Stamford CT; Richard Gertner, Ossining NY
vs
Brian Duran, Somerville MA; Gloria Tsoi, Arlington MA; Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA; Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA
Mini Spingold II KO Teams
61 Tables
  Names
Mark Koenigsberg, Weehawken NJ; Ofra Blonder - Diane Winiger - Ruth Meyer, New York NY
vs
Julie Zucker - Nat Zucker, East Brunswick NJ; Carl Noller - Robert Finkelstein, Reston VA
Catherine Miller - Hugh Miller, Houston TX; Milton Ellisor - Becky Ellisor, Spring TX
vs
David Grabiner, Columbia MD; Arthur McCann, Finksburg MD; J Larry Meyers Jr, Vonore TN; Ken Shotting, Ellicott City MD
Jack Bierig - Donald Schramek, Chicago IL; Thomas Crawley, Ellicott City MD; Bruce Bengtson, Park Ridge IL
vs
Michael Berard, Glenn Dale MD; Murat Berk, Potomac MD; Peter Van Zijl, Ellicott City MD; Richard Wissing, Columbia MD
Victor Hsu, Waldwick NJ; Ted Wilson, Airmont NY; Paul Fagan, Suffern NY; Sandy Johnson, Ho Ho Kus NJ
vs
Alex Lovejoy, Stanford CA; Jonathan Bittner, Cambridge MA; Randall Rubinstein, Cincinnati OH; Argenta Price, San Francisco CA
Eric Hendrickson - Matthew Bribitzer-Stull - Jason Bribitzer-Stull, Minneapolis MN; Andy Caranicas, St Paul MN
vs
Kenneth Hopke, Annandale VA; Phil Feldman, Los Angeles CA; Jerry Nolte - Elizabeth Nolte, Oak Hill VA
Howard Liu, Naperville IL; Gideon Tan, Denver CO; Paul Lenoble, Freeport NY; Lew Kroll, Plainview NY
vs
Jennifer Gu - Belinda Gu, Sunnyvale CA; Adam Portley, San Francisco CA; Jonathan Pines, Berkeley CA
Peter Boyd-Bowman - Kathy Coop, Greensboro NC; John Marriott III, Cary NC; Charles Hudson, Raleigh NC
vs
Dana Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Ian Sabourin - Shaz Taslimi, Montreal QC; Nicholas Smith, Westmount QC
Michael Bodell - Alan Malloy, Santa Clara CA; Michael Myers, Ottawa ON; Robert Forster - Jonathan Ullman, New York NY; Laura Rassbach, Westminster CO
vs
Giorgia Botta, Rome 00189 Italy; Peggyann Klein, New York NY; Andrew Dubay, Voorheesville NY; Barry Ko, Berkeley CA

Summer NABC

Washington DC

7/22-8/2/2009

College Championships
4 Tables
  Names
STANFORD, ; Alex Lovejoy, Stanford CA; Elena Grewal - Eric Mayefsky - Zizhuo Wang, Palo Alto CA
vs
HARVARD, ; Jonathan Bittner - Dan Recht, Cambridge MA; Sam Lichtenstein, Belmont MA; Dana Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL
CHICAGO, ; Wen Yang Qi - Rolf Hoyer - Shawn Drenning, Chicago IL; Gideon Tan, Denver CO
vs
DAVIDSON, ; Austin Bell, Davidson NC; Jim Dickson, Providence RI; Robbie Squibb, Wheeling WV; Esther Cline, MO

Summer NABC

Washington DC

7/22-8/2/2009

Von Zedtwitz LM Pairs
39.0 Tables / Based on 189 Tables
  Names Score
1 Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Jan Lagerman, 94.95
2 Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ 76.74
3 Niel Waletzky, Shaker Heights OH; Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH 70.33
4 Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland; Roald Ramer, Amsterdam 1071T Netherlands 66.49
5 Tom Townsend, London W9 1sd England; David Gold, Reading R Great Britain 65.40
6 Judith Shulman, Delmar NY; Michael Klein, Falls Church VA 64.06
7 Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark 62.86
8 Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Steve Garner, Chicago IL 61.40
9 Bart Bramley - Chris Compton, Dallas TX 61.24
10 Roy Welland, New York NY; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway 59.94
11 Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV 57.54
12 John Onstott - Iype Koshy, New Orleans LA 50.58
13 Brad Moss, San Anselmo CA; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV 50.49
14 Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX 47.04
15 Jim Krekorian, New York NY; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV 46.73
16 Boye Brogeland, Norway; Espen Lindqvist, Trondheim Norway 43.03
17 Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY 41.16
18 Jon Sveindal, Bergen Norway; James Gordon, S Burlington VT 40.70
19 Jessica Piafsky, New York NY; Bob Drijver, Tilburg Netherlands 40.56
20 Brett Adler - Lawrence Lau, Westport CT 38.37
21 Bjorn Fallenius - Zia Mahmood, New York NY 37.94
22 Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN 37.48
23 Alan Watson, Lexington MA; David Becher, Peabody MA 36.97
24 Barry Rigal, New York NY; Eric Leong, Oakland CA 36.66
25 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA 35.64
26 John Lusky - Randy Pickett, Portland OR 34.43
27 Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Cecilia Rimstedt, 43335 Partille Sweden 32.03
28 David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL 31.90
29 Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON 31.86
30 Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL 31.05
31 Warren Rosner - Chuck Lamprey, White Plains NY 30.80
32 Howard Liu, Naperville IL; Darina Demirev, Arlington Hts IL 29.65
33 Jared Lilienstein, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC 28.71
34 Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Daniel Gerstman, Buffalo NY 27.17
35 Daniel Wilderman, Brooklyn NY; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ 26.84
36 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL 25.10
37 Chris Larsen, Costa Mesa CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 24.49
38 Kenneth Kranyak - Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH 24.48
39 Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Victor King, Hartford CT 24.32
40 Pamela Granovetter - Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH 23.97
41 Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC; Tom Rutledge, Charleston SC 23.79
42 John Carruthers, Toronto ON; Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON 23.25
43 Justin Lall - Sherry Jackson, New York NY 20.73
44 Robert Lebi - George Mittelman, Toronto ON 20.53
45 Martin Bloom, Sydney 2031 Australia; Peter David Gill, Sydney Australia 18.65
46 Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA 18.42
47 Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands; Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands 18.01
48 Igor Savchenko, Morris Plains NJ; Aviv Shahaf, New York NY 17.98
49 Tadashi Teramoto - Hiroki Yokoi, Tokyo Japan 17.88
50 Mark Yaeger - Lee Atkinson, Hollywood FL 17.49
51 Gary Gottlieb, Brooklyn NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden 17.05
52 Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY 15.73
53 Jay Borker, Greenwich CT; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands 15.18
54 Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA 11.92
55 Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA 11.54
56 Bryan Maksymetz, Garibaldi Highl BC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC 11.47
57 Glenn Robbins - Michael Rosen, New York NY 11.40
58 Rick Roeder, San Diego CA; Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA 10.92
59 Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Ira Chorush, Houston TX 10.59
60 Bin Dai, Mountain View CA; Chi-Yen Lai, East Brunswick NJ 10.56
61 Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA; Craig Huston, Portland OR 10.34
62 Saul Teukolsky - Roselyn Teukolsky, Ithaca NY 10.30
63 Martin De Knijff, Las Vegas NV; Frederic Wrang, Stockholm 1 Sweden 8.35
64 R Jay Becker, New York NY; Robert Levin, Lake Ariel PA 7.20
65 Elliot Shalita, Elkins Park PA; Rich Rothwarf, Philadelphia PA 6.76
66 Gene Benedict, Toledo OH; Ron Woofter, Bowling Green OH 6.44
67 Ethan Yi Liu, Chicago IL; Qijiao Wei, Atlanta GA 6.26
68 Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA 5.61
69 Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA; Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA 4.87
70 Josh Sher, New York NY; Russell Samuel, Glen Cove NY 4.65
71 Kay Joyce - Randy Joyce, Raleigh NC 4.25
72 Irina Ladyzhensky - Alexander Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 3.32
73 Lawrence Lerner, Warren NJ; Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ 2.15
74 Bob Jones - Ora Lourie, Hypoluxo FL 1.85
75 Alan Kleist, Cheverly MD; Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL 1.81
76 Fred Chang, Flushing NY; Melody Bi, West Warwick RI 0.65
77 Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL 0.54
78 Jeffrey Smith - David Sabourin, Ottawa ON 0.00