Summer NABC

Washington DC

7/22-8/2/2009

Fri-Sat Morn Comp KO Brk1
12 Tables
MPs   Names
10.80 1 Steven Wallis - Sandra Rosenblum, Tampa FL; Barbara Lasher, Fort Lee NJ; Madeleine Herbert, Teaneck NJ
7.56 2 Wayne Burt, Pembroke NH; Peter Mitchell, Bow NH; Kay Enfield - Dolores Brenner, Santa Fe NM
4.86 3 Robert Priest - Linda Ivanoff, Harrisburg PA; Robert Levey, Bethesda MD; Andrea Sheaffer, Lancaster PA
3.78 4 Alan Walters, Cape Porpoise ME; Stanley Fineman, Washington DC; Fay Teal, Kitchener ON; Keith White, Fort Myers FL
Fri-Sat Morn Comp KO Brk2
16 Tables
MPs   Names
6.99 1 Senta Lackner, Austria Austria; Gerald Lackner, San Rafael CA; Andrea Muliar, Vienna Austria; Peter Steiner, Semriach Austria
4.89 2 Michael Pisani, Short Hills NJ; Anthony Palumbo, Westfield NJ; Jeffrey Boak, Bethesda MD; Fred Lopp, Greensboro NC
3.15 3 Barry Dehlin, Dresher PA; Max Aeschbacher - Steven Towner, Salt Lake City UT; Brady Hixson, Salt Lake Cty UT
2.45 4 Michael Neds, Yorktown VA; Terrence Kessler, Canton OH; Jerry Barker, Newport News VA; Cathy Mitchell, Charlotte NC
Fri-Sat Morn Comp KO Brk3
16 Tables
MPs   Names
4.40 1 Lewis Shapiro, Baltimore MD; Ronald Destefano, Cockeysville MD; Paul Johnson, Arkport NY; Alastair Cormack, Alfred NY
3.08 2 Norman Sweed - Ronnie Sweed - Richard Wessman, Potomac MD; Kay Miller, US
1.98 3 Eric Beard, Washington DC; Lydia Sweet, Paradise Valley AZ; Steve Graves, Olney MD; Jose Porres, Rockville MD
1.54 4 Sidney Graves - Janet Smith Bourne, Alexandria VA; Kim Guinan - Marianne Bruni, Doylestown PA
Fri-Sat Comp Consol Brk 1
6 Tables
MPs   Names
1.96 1 Judy McDonald - Ronald McDonald, Henderson NV; Tammy Pepper, Raleigh NC; Jennifer Nabrynski, Durham NC
1.04 2 James Mullen, Oak Island NC; Allen Smith, Southport NC; Cerona Stevens, Marquette MI; Arnold Kritz, Bethlehem PA
Fri Sat Comp Consol Brk 2
8 Tables
MPs   Names
1.66 1 Arun Guha - Alfred Caponiti - Alfred Liepold - Roger Laumark, Silver Spring MD
0.88 2 Patrick Thompson - Fay Karell - Shirley Sherak, New York NY; Sulaiman Ghaussy, Fairfax VA
Fri Sat Comp Consol Brk 3
8 Tables
MPs   Names
1.58 1 Michelle Zygielbaum, North Bethesda MD; Catalina Rivas, Bogota Colombia; Fernando Lecaros, Chevy Chase MD; Elizabeth Williamson, Rockville MD
0.84 2 Brian Childers, Germantown MD; Mary Baxter, Silver Spring MD; Robert Allison - Joan Allison, Waterford MI

Summer NABC

Washington DC

7/22-8/2/2009

Sat Aft Cardrook
8.0 Tables
MPs   Names Score
2.94 1 Kristofer Edstrom - Olivia Edstrom, Opopka FL 65.48%
2.21 2 Rhyanna Melanson - Rhys Melanson, Ottawa Congo 62.50%
1.65 3 Allison Dykeman, Dieppe NB; Mattea Roach, Duppe NB 58.33%
1.24 4 Piper Ziebarth - Nassem Yousef, Cordova TN 55.95%
1.03 5 Taylor Compton, Dallas TX; Jennifer Molson, Hollywood FL 55.36%
National Youth Swiss
28 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
14.96 1     Adam Grossack, Newton MA; Sean Gannon, Atlanta GA; Andrew Dubay, Voorheesville NY; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Jesse Stern, Lutz FL; Jourdain Patchett, Sarasota FL 95.00
11.22 2     Murphy Green - Zandy Rizzo, Alpharetta GA; Richard Jeng - Andrew Jeng, Johns Creek GA 90.00
8.42 3     John Marriott III, Cary NC; C. Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC; Joshua Holt, Alexandria VA; Thomas Walsh, Saskatoon SK 86.00
6.31 4     Arjun Dhir - Angie Green - Hunter Smith - Mili Raina, Alpharetta GA 83.00
6.23 5 1   Kevin Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Jeffrey Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Victor Lamoureux, Dartmouth NS; Peter Ku, Princeton Jnct NJ 82.00
4.67 6 2   Ryan Miller, Tampa FL; Geoffrey Webb, Kelowna BC; Ricoh Das, Alpharetta GA; Brandon Harper, Winter Park FL 73.00
4.19   3/4 1/2 Andrew Cavalier - Joshua Sablan, Pensacola FL; W Jacob Branch, Winchester VA; Friederike Ach, Cliffside Park NJ 71.00
4.19   3/4 1/2 Edmund Wu - Kendrick Chow - Jason Yee - Samuel Kuang, San Francisco CA 71.00
1.97   5   Elliott Gordon, Austin TX; Ben Kristensen, Duluth MN; Burke Snowden, Ft Collins CO; David Soukup, Arlington VA 69.00
2.69   6 3 Sherry Wu, Elmwood Park NJ; Brian Hamrick, Annadale VA; Matthew Mayers, Franklin Lakes NJ; Kevin Lu, Mahwah NJ 67.00
1.77     4/5 Constantine Giallourakis - Anthony Giallourakis, Dunedin FL; Ethan Ableman, McLean VA; Julia Abelsky, Atlanta GA 61.00
1.77     4/5 Matthew Weingarten, Safety Harbor FL; Melissa Luo, North York ON; Tage Kelkar, Norcross GA; Oren Kriegel, Skondia MI 61.00
MD Brdg.Assn.Sat/Sun Side
27.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.61 1 1   Karen Zuckerberg - Edward Zuckerberg, Dobbs Ferry NY 62.66%
4.21 2     William Perry, Riverview FL; Carmon Lee Woodley, Niceville FL 60.74%
3.53 3 2   William Heess, Marlborough MA; Bennie Shields, Ashland KY 60.10%
2.64 4 3   Sally Blewett, Beaumont TX; Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX 59.13%
3.34 5 4 1 Peter Clay - Andrew Clay, Wellesley MA 58.49%
1.51 6     Kathy Angstadt - Michael Hansen, Vancouver WA 58.01%
2.51   5 2 Candace Carlton - Terry Carlton, Poolesville MD 56.89%
2.15   6 3 Andres Doernberg, Washington DC; Philip Smith, Portland ME 56.25%
1.41     4 Sue Gagner, Bethesda MD; Maribel Newby, Ashburn VA 55.45%
1.06     5 Parween Yunus, Alexandria VA; Saadollah Ghaussy, Fairfax VA 55.29%
1.51     6 Lewis Shapiro, Baltimore MD; Ronald Destefano, Cockeysville MD 54.33%
2nd Sat Daylight Pairs
68.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
22.61 1/2 1 1 Belinda Gu, Sunnyvale CA; Jonathan Pines, Berkeley CA 62.59%
22.61 1/2     Frank Treiber III, Cincinnati OH; Bob Lyon, Indianapolis IN 62.59%
14.54 3     Mark Laken, Glyndon MD; Harvey Charkatz, Pikesville MD 61.65%
10.90 4     Gaylor Kasle - Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL 61.55%
11.29 5 2   Leo Zelevinsky, Sharon MA; Barry Margolin, Arlington MA 59.75%
7.38 6     Rava Giguere, Bryans Road MD; Victoria Selph, Mt Victoria MD 59.11%
6.46 7     Bernard Oetjen, Mc Lean VA; J. David Grier, Winchester VA 58.81%
5.74 8     M Webster Ewell Jr, Mc Lean VA; Michael Klein, Falls Church VA 58.71%
5.17 9     Judi Radin - Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY 58.43%
8.47 10 3 2 Craig Olson, Arlington VA; Michael Lawrence, Bethesda MD 58.21%
4.31 11     Thomas Rozinski, Jackson Heights NY; Grigoriy Blekherman, Blacksburg VA 58.05%
3.98 12     Richard Williams - Jody Williams, San Carlos CA 57.95%
6.35 13 4   Angela Reiner, Palmyra PA; Romeo Bodrogi-Podoaba, Mechanicsburg PA 57.58%
3.94 14     Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; H Hunt, Charlotte NC 57.31%
4.26 15     M Schuler, Alexandria VA; Barry Harper, Regina SK 57.06%
5.02 16 5   Steven Forsythe - Sandra Forsythe, Beavercreek OH 56.90%
2.87 17     Alan Breed, Mc Lean VA; Robert Hartmann, Washington DC 56.50%
4.30   6   Philip Mittleman, Beachwood OH; Danut Gliga, Ft Washington MD 56.16%
5.15   7 3 Loring Knoblauch, Chicago IL; John Crouch, Edina MN 55.40%
3.18   8/9   Jay Friedenson, Morrisville VT; Lillian Johannessen, Honolulu HI 55.02%
3.18   8/9   Melvin Lechner, Boca Raton FL; Alan Lechner, New York NY 55.02%
2.74   10   Nelson Waks, Germantown MD; Roma Chandra, Silver Spring MD 54.73%
3.86   11 4 Jan Popiel, Lexington MA; Stanislaw Kolesnik, Elmwood Park IL 54.36%
3.05     5 John Adams, Alexandria VA; David Snyder, West Roxbury MA 53.88%
2.85     6 Yuan Chen, Toronto ON; Xiao (Joe) Zhao, Hamilton ON 53.69%
2.45     7/8 Sunny Koontz, Palm Beach FL; Marilee Van Arsdale, Oak Hill VA 53.60%
2.16     7/8 James Key, Brookeville MD; Jason Stewart, Arlington VA 53.60%
2nd Sat Aft 5/20/50 Prs
14.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.63 1 1 1 Maree Webster - Stephen Black, Washington DC 62.42%
1.97 2 2   Harvey Lipsher, Falls Church VA; Betti Goodman, Silver Spring MD 61.97%
1.48 3 3   Nancy Needleman, Great Falls VA; Ruth Glen, Vienna VA 60.55%
1.11 4 4 2 Nora Klein - Phillip Klein, Leesberg VA 58.69%
0.83 5 5   Reina Lerner, Silver Springs MD; Sharona Sapoznikow, Potomac MD 58.22%
0.66 6 6 3 Louise Owen, Bethesda MD; Townsend Kent, Baltimore MD 55.59%
0.39     4 Gretchen Snowden, Ft Collins CO; David Cappelletti, 52.90%
2nd Sat Aft 100/200/300Pr
23.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.66 1 1   Christine Halkiotis, Wellesley Hills MA; Diogo Teixeira, Wellesley MA 59.95%
3.50 2 2   Meosotis Curtis - Jeffrey Deschamps, Laurel MD 59.64%
2.62 3 3 1 Roy Robson, Arlington VA; Kenneth Marshall, Winchester VA 59.40%
1.97 4 4   Clarence Mettenburg, Mount Pleasant IA; Raymond Gilleard, Mt Pleasant IA 58.63%
1.47 5     Jane Reifler - Ronald Reifler, Baltimore MD 58.33%
1.79 6 5 2 Porter Kier - Carolyn Kier, Swan Point MD 57.99%
1.04   6   J Bruce Gwaltney - Judith Gwaltney, Wilmington DE 57.74%
1.34     3 Joanne Chalifoux, Bay Shore NY; Beverly Lefkowitz, Mount Sinai NY 56.85%
1.00     4 Rebecca Cardozo, Washington DC; Suzanne Kilczewski, Potomac MD 54.34%
0.75     5 Spencer Berg - Phyllis Berg, Chevy Chase MD 53.23%
0.89     6 Craig Snowden, Fort Collins CO; Jerri Hvastkovs, Winterville NC 52.51%

2009 Summer NABC

Washington DC

7/22-8/2/2009

Fri-Sat Knockouts, #1
9 Tables
MPs   Names
26.44 1 Dano De Falco, 35030 Rubano (P Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Patricia Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY; Charles Weed, Shreveport LA
18.51 2 Ken Gee, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Witold Turant, 92-432 Lodz Poland; Jan Zadroga, Ksiazenice Poland; Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN
10.58 3/4 James Melville, Springfield IL; Stephen Stewart, Shawnee Msn KS; Donald Croysdale, Elm Grove WI; William McFall, New Berlin WI
10.58 3/4 Bobby Maynard, Houston TX; Reiko Raese, Boulder CO; Bella Ionis-Sorren - Rosemary Boden, Ft Lauderdale FL
Fri-Sat Knockout, #2
9 Tables
MPs   Names
15.02 1 M Bruce Todd, Salisbury MD; Fletcher Thompson, Annapolis MD; Patricia Todd, Eagles Mere PA; Judy Stein, Laporte PA
10.51 2 Allen McRae - Teri McRae, Portland ME; Roland Miller, Bowdoin ME; Laura Lipman, Augusta ME
6.01 3/4 Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Hao Ge, Bay Village OH; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA; Chien-Yao Tseng, Pasadena CA
6.01 3/4 Stuart Petersen, Dayton OH; Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA; Grant Petersen, Taylor MI; William Nicolai, Reston VA
Fri-Sat KO, #3
11 Tables
MPs   Names
12.45 1 John Flynn, Rockville MD; Charles King, Bethesda MD; Mike Davila, Virginia Beach VA; Theodore Wilkinson, Washington DC
8.72 2 Joyce Currie, Mc Lean VA; Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer, Houston TX; Jim Wildey, Annapolis MD
4.98 3/4 Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX; Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX; Steve Graves, Olney MD; Jose Porres, Rockville MD
4.98 3/4 Paulette Hauck, Edmonds WA; Susan Johnson, Bellevue WA; Rosemarie Jesse, Redmond WA; Ada Frenock, Sammamish WA
Fri-Sat Knockout, #4
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.86 1 Michael Goldman, Rockville MD; William Mendez Jr, Alexandria VA; James Metzger, Chevy Chase MD; Alfred Liepold, Silver Spring MD
8.30 2 Lindsay Pearlman, Trumbull CT; Gerald Fine - Barbara Fine, Setauket NY; Gordon Zind, Ottawa ON
4.74 3/4 Thomas Harris, Garden Grove CA; Barbara Frischkorn, Seal Beach CA; Algene Kuchinka, Arlington VA; Gerald O'Dell, Fairfax VA
4.74 3/4 Susan Klaber - Tobi Bear, Oakton VA; William Gurley, Arlington VA; Mary Ann Kral, Reston VA

Summer NABC

Washington DC

7/22-8/2/2009

2nd Saturday Side Game
16.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.94 1     John Russell, North Barringto IL; Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY 66.25%
2.96 2     Bob Dale, Pensacola FL; Richard Higgins, Gallup NM 62.08%
3.19 3 1   Elaine Weintraub - Arlyne Shockman, Philadelphia PA 60.42%
1.68 4     Bruce Thiher, Minneapolis MN; Mike Spooner, Glen Allen VA 58.75%
2.39 5 2   Claude Henin, Ottawa ON; Susan Eastman, Delmar NY 57.92%
1.79 6 3   Patty Riffel, Pocahontas AR; John Thorpe, Monument CO 55.67%
2.43   4 1 Stephen Lightman, Memphis TN; Matt Cory, Indianapolis IN 55.00%
1.60   5/6 2/3 Daryl Drew, Crystal River FL; Lily Chew, Kanata ON 52.25%
1.60   5/6 2/3 Steve Herrmann, Wilmington DE; Brian Agnes, Denver CO 52.25%
0.90     4/5 James Rachiele, Galloway NJ; David Jungblut, Ocean City NJ 51.25%
0.90     4/5 Bruce King - Jane King, Athens GA 51.25%
Sat AM CardRook
10.0 Tables
MPs   Names Score
3.27 1 Lindsay Cormier, Moncton NB; Taylor Hamm, Riverview NB 71.69%
2.45 2 Nassem Yousef - Piper Ziebarth, Cordova TN 66.07%
1.84 3 Jack Matthews, Moncton NB; Eric Rodriguez, Germantown TN 61.40%
1.38 4 Keifer Bell - Nicholas Poirier, Moncton NB 57.74%
1.14 5 Hannah Kedzierski - Aidan Kedzierski, Marietta GA 55.95%
0.78 6 Rhyanna Melanson - Rhys Melanson, Ottawa Congo 54.56%
2Sat AM 5/20/50 Pairs
12.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.31 1 1 1 Dev Chattopadhyay, Oakhill VA; Naeem Akram, Alexandria VA 64.29%
1.73 2 2   Donna Setzer, Herndon VA; Sheryl McEwan, Reston VA 60.16%
1.30 3     Diane Cohen, Mc Lean VA; Marguerite Salah, Falls Church VA 58.45%
0.97 4 3   Evie Lichter - Gay Pirozzi, Washington DC 55.95%
0.73 5 4   Connie Corvette, Rockville MD; Susan Ward, Derwood MD 55.32%
0.81 6/7     Barbara Levine, Bethesda MD; Maxine Penn, Potomac MD 54.46%
0.57 6/7 5 2 Linda Lee Harp, Alexandria VA; Beth Fricano, Arlington VA 54.46%
2Sat AM 100/200/300 Prs
25.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.95 1 1 1 Linda Sokolsky, Indianapolis IN; Patricia Rosiello, Carmel IN 63.69%
3.71 2 2   Joel Berman, Southborough MA; Gerald Botkin, Staunton VA 63.10%
2.78 3     Dhelia Williamson - Carol Crawford, Atlanta GA 61.61%
2.09 4     Jane Reifler - Ronald Reifler, Baltimore MD 60.71%
2.24 5 3 2 Gunilla Dybvik, Ed Sweden; James Lynch, Fairfax VA 60.42%
1.68 6/7 4   Michael Mocella, Chadds Ford PA; Colin Mackay, Newark DE 59.82%
1.55 6/7     Paul McLean, Washington DC; Sue Hamilton, Port Republic MD 59.82%
1.26   5   Phyllis Isler - Morton Isler, Alexandria VA 58.33%
0.95   6   Janet Henrichsen, Arlington VA; Dennis Sponholtz, Chantilly VA 56.55%
1.47     3 Martha Stout, Silver Spring MD; Julie Connor, Washington DC 55.06%
1.11     4 Lazarus,Jr Art, Washingon DC; Andrew Lazarus, Berkeley CA 54.46%
0.93     5 Carol Kemper, Portola Valley CA; Eileen Zefting, Palo Alto CA 54.17%
0.95     6 Paul Setzer, Herndon VA; William Glen, Vienna VA 51.79%

2009 Summer NABC

Washington DC

7/22-8/2/2009

Mini Spingold I KO Teams
59 Tables
MPs   Names
100.00 1 Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Kevin Dwyer, Fort Myers FL; Owen Lien, Hickory NC; Jon Rice, Raleigh NC; David Grainger, Etobicoke ON
75.00 2 McKenzie Myers, Portland OR; Garth Yettick - Peggy Ware - Spencer Jones - Jon Brandon, Denver CO; Michael Sherman, Chickamauga GA
50.00 3/4 Roger Johnson, Sarasota FL; Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Joe De Gaetano, Atkinson NH; Paul Nason, Los Angeles CA
50.00 3/4 Lorraine Cable, New York NY; Lew Gamerman, Westwood MA; Adam Grossack, Newton MA; Donald Caplin, Waltham MA
22.50 5/8 Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Mark Leonard, Ypsilanti MI; Steve Aarons, Toronto ON; Tom Greer, W Hollywood CA; John Boyer, Hastings Hdsn NY
22.50 5/8 John Klayman, Haymarket VA; Thomas Lavender, Arlington VA; Barry Spector, Springfield VA; Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM
22.50 5/8 Steven Shaye, Slingerlands NY; Larry Rosen, Albany NY; Myriam Milgrom, Port St Lucie FL; Keith White, Fort Myers FL
22.50 5/8 Evan Markowitz - Jared Markowitz, New York NY; Tom Menges, Raleigh NC; George Horak, Cary NC; Jackie Thompson, Silver Spring MD; Patricia Cummins, Bronx NY
10.00 9/16 Roselyn Teukolsky - Saul Teukolsky, Ithaca NY; Mary Poplawski - Harry Nuckols, Vestal NY
10.00 9/16 Brian Johnston, Toronto ON; Nick Stock, North Vancouver BC; Peter Hambly, Hanover ON; Yvonne Hernandez - Lu Kohutiak, Unionville ON
10.00 9/16 Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR; Jerry Fong, Marianna AR; Ned Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Michael McGuire, Hernando MS
10.00 9/16 Ed Judy, Iowa City IA; Douglas Dye, Wyndmoor PA; Paul Bubendey, Chicago IL; Robert Rubinstein, New York NY
10.00 9/16 Gary Donner, Bluffton SC; Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA; Adam Parrish, Cincinnati OH; Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA
10.00 9/16 Greg Humphreys, Charlottesville VA; Adam Meyerson - Elianna Ruppin, Los Angeles CA; C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA
10.00 9/16 Robert Roman, Greenbrae CA; Lenore Cavallero, Hillsborough CA; Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA; Grant Robinson, Danville CA
10.00 9/16 Brian Duran, Somerville MA; Gloria Tsoi, Arlington MA; Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA; Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA

2009 Summer NABC

Washington DC

7/22-8/2/2009

2nd Sat Eve Side Swiss
41 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.78 1/2 1/2   David Loken, Mc Lean VA; Steven Rothman, Alexandria VA; William Sedlis - Gregory Kiddy, Reading PA 63.00
6.78 1/2 1/2   Jori Grossack, Waban MA; Adam Grossack - Zachary Grossack, Newton MA; Jourdain Patchett, Sarasota FL 63.00
3.81 3/4     Bobby Maynard, Houston TX; Reiko Raese, Boulder CO; Bella Ionis-Sorren - Rosemary Boden, Ft Lauderdale FL 57.00
3.81 3/4     Ron Flicker - Gloria Flicker, Forest VA; Joseph Murray, Maple Shade NJ; Ricki Rogers, Moorestown NJ 57.00
2.45 5     Robert Liu, Walnut Creek CA; George Wong - Jiaan Ying - Jun Lu - Ming Wang, Shanghai People's Republic of China; B Li, Shanghai 200052 People's Republic of China 56.00
1.42 6/8     Ronald Orr, Falling Waters WV; Timothy Smith, Kearneysville WV; Janice Trott, Devonshire Bermuda; Cerona Stevens, Marquette MI 54.00
1.42 6/8     William Chan - Molan Chan, Van Buren ME; John Wang, Beltsville MD; Robert Michaud, Saint David ME 54.00
3.24 6/8 3   Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA; Hao Ge, Bay Village OH; Chien-Yao Tseng, Pasadena CA; Howard Liu, Naperville IL 54.00
1.87   4/6   Glen Meeden, Saint Paul MN; James Fordham, Fairburn GA; Craig Smith, Burke VA; Melvin Lauderdale, Washington DC 50.00
3.06   4/6 1/2 Nancy Wein - Martin Wein - Peggy Ward - Charles Ward, Richmond VA 50.00
3.06   4/6 1/2 Asya Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL; Maya Kelkar, Norcross GA; John Maguire, Moncton NB; Anam Tebha, Las Vegas NV 50.00
1.96     3 Yuan Chen, Toronto ON; Catalina Rivas, Bogota Colombia; Fernando Lecaros, Chevy Chase MD; Xiao (Joe) Zhao, Hamilton ON 45.00
1.47     4 Arjun Dhir, Alpharetta GA; Thomas Walsh, Saskatoon SK; C. Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC; John Marriott III, Cary NC 44.00
0.97     5/6 Lewis Shapiro, Baltimore MD; Ronald Destefano, Cockeysville MD; Alastair Cormack, Alfred NY; Paul Johnson, Arkport NY 41.00
0.97     5/6 Jeff Youngen - Mary O'Shea, Arlington VA; Candace Carlton - Terry Carlton, Poolesville MD 41.00
2nd Saturday Open Pairs
50.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
21.00 1     Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR; Jerry Fong, Marianna AR 63.38%
15.75 2 1   William Zane, Woodbridge VA; Annie Schwartz, Fairfax VA 60.12%
11.81 3     Melvin Lubart, Hummelstown PA; Albert Bingaman Jr, Reading PA 59.44%
8.86 4     Janet Robertson, Timonium MD; Ron Haack, New York NY 58.27%
8.19 5 2 1 Elliot Grant, Silver Spring MD; James Davenport, Jr, North Potomac MD 57.69%
6.00 6     Edward Spear, Bangor ME; Bruce Keidan, Lakewood Ranch FL 57.61%
5.25 7     Barry Gorski - Kathleen Del Corso, Reading PA 57.21%
4.67 8     Gerald Laflamme - Linda Cobham, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB 57.16%
4.20 9     Howard Miller, Chesapeake VA; Kaye Krebs, Virginia Beach VA 56.49%
6.14 10 3   Bryan Delfs, Pleasnt Prairie WI; Todd Fisher, Chicago IL 56.18%
3.37 11/12     Hank Meyer, Greenbelt MD; Jane Shaw, Hanover PA 55.50%
3.37 11/12     Joe Wallen - Geoffrey Mallette, Richmond VA 55.50%
4.61 13 4   Alice Wegman, Bethesda MD; Jeffrey Kosnett, Gaithersburg MD 55.21%
3.15 14     Naveed Ather, Oakville ON; Saleh Fetouh, Buffalo NY 55.05%
4.08   5 2 Michael Gottesman, Falls Church VA; Silas Wasserstrom, Washington DC 54.73%
3.12   6   Kenneth Hopke, Annandale VA; Pamela Bowman, Towson MD 53.45%
3.06   7/8 3 Stuart Rachels - Heather Elliott, Tuscaloosa AL 52.80%
2.58   7/8   Percy Wu, Grand Rapids MI; David Legrow, Eagleville PA 52.80%
2.30     4 Harold Mendelson, Pikesville MD; Diane Wolf, Owings Mills MD 52.62%
1.81     5 Ronald Morris, Santa Barbara CA; Phil Kaiser, Goleta CA 52.48%
3.14     6 Clay Dahl, Etobicoke ON; Rick Jenkins, Toronto ON 52.16%
MBA Sat-Sun Side Game
13.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.64 1     Matthew Dyer, Chicago IL; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA 65.72%
3.03 2 1   Hugh Miller - Catherine Miller, Houston TX 60.64%
2.05 3     Charlotte Anderson, Madison WI; John Lowe III, Washington DC 60.20%
1.57 4     Elaine Ware, Vernon BC; Jackie Matthews, Roseville CA 57.21%
1.15 5     Bill Harlan, Oklahoma City OK; Daniel Williams, Denver CO 57.01%
2.27 6 2   Karen Copeland, Raleigh NC; James Creech Jr, Benson NC 56.08%
2.43   3 1 Friederike Ach, Cliffside Park NJ; Jesse Stern, Lutz FL 55.37%
1.87   4   Christon Johnson, Falls Church VA; Pete Ekstrand, Crozet VA 54.90%
1.82   5 2 Charles Williams III - Claudia McDonald, Williamsburg VA 53.62%
0.94   6   Lillian Johannessen - Tor Johannessen, Honolulu HI 53.16%
1.37     3 Saadollah Ghaussy, Fairfax VA; Parween Yunus, Alexandria VA 50.96%
1.03     4 Loring Knoblauch, Chicago IL; John Crouch, Edina MN 46.85%
2Sat Eve 50/100/300 Prs
17.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.82 1 1   Rochelle Hilton, Arlington VA; Rachelle Sladoff, Washington DC 65.53%
2.87 2     Colleen Bicket, Edmond OK; Betty McCauley, Oklahoma City OK 61.36%
2.15 3     Meosotis Curtis - Jeffrey Deschamps, Laurel MD 60.98%
1.61 4     Jeffrey Wiegel - Christy Wiegel, Wilsonville OR 60.23%
1.88 5 2 1 Matthew Weingarten, Safety Harbor FL; Melissa Luo, North York ON 58.33%
0.91 6     Ann Seeboth, Clinton MD; Eleanor Schwartz, Annandale VA 57.20%
1.41   3   Douglas Woods - Donna Hankey-Woods, Silver Spring MD 56.25%
1.34   4 2 Linda Cai, Bayside NY; Sarah Chen, Fresh Meadows NY 56.06%
1.01   5 3 Oren Kriegel, Skondia MI; Shirley Kriegel, Skandia MI 54.73%
0.76   6 4 Robert Lynn, Salem VA; Allean Strickland, Atlanta GA 54.36%
0.57     5 Lawrence Shuman - Deanna Shuman, Fairfax VA 52.65%
2Sat Eve 100/200/300 Sws
14 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.97 1/2 1/2 1/2 Karan Vohra - Hunter Smith - William Dang, Alpharetta GA; Allison Hunt, Charlotte NC 55.00
2.97 1/2 1/2 1/2 M. David Jackson - William Hohe, Alexandria VA; Isabelle Thabault, Washington DC; Kenn Pendleton, Germantown MD 55.00
1.91 3 3   David Soukup, Arlington VA; Cynthia Harrison - Amelia Montjoy, Washington DC; Hakan Berk, Potomac MD 54.00
1.43 4     Jack Baugh - Patricia Baugh, Voorheesville NY; Alan Walter, Gaithersburg MD; Shyamalendu Pal, Silver Spring MD 48.00
1.12 5 4   Richard Jeng - Andrew Jeng, Johns Creek GA; Zandy Rizzo - Murphy Green, Alpharetta GA 47.00

2009 Summer NABC

Washington DC

7/22-8/2/2009

Open Swiss
92 Tables / Based on 185 Tables
  Names Score
1 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland; Krzysztof Martens, Rzeszow 35- Poland 30.00
2/3 David Lindop - Robert Lebi - George Mittelman, Toronto ON; Allan Graves, Barnet VT; Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; Dave Westfall, Spokane WA 17.80
2/3 Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Dick Bruno, Des Plaines IL; John Adams, Silver Spring MD; Lou Reich, Wheaton MD; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL 17.80
4 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Jim Krekorian, New York NY; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt 16.78
5 Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL; Zia Mahmood, New York NY 16.27
6 Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland; Boguslaw Gierulski, Elblag Poland; Jerzy Skrzypczak, Mragowo Poland 15.76
7 Eric Leong, Oakland CA; John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Barry Rigal, New York NY; Phillip Alder, Hobe Sound FL 15.25
8 Richard Popper, Wilmington DE; Michael Shuster, Collegeville PA; Gerald Sosler - Kay Schulle, Purchase NY 14.24
9/10 Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Gavin Wolpert, Singer Island FL; John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Williamsville NY; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland 13.22
9/10 Noble Shore, Darnestown MD; Michael Gill, Columbia MD; Rajeswaran Rajkumar, Germantown MD; Raghavendra Rajkumar, Charlottesville VA; Prahalad Rajkumar, Riverdale MD 13.22
11/15 R Jay Becker, New York NY; David Caprera, Denver CO; Kitty Cooper, Fort Collins CO; Steven Cooper, Ft Collins CO 12.71
11/15 Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID; Per-Ola Cullin, Stockholm Sweden; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden; Bengt-G Ran Olofsson, Ume Sweden; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden 12.71
11/15 Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Claudio Nunes, Roma Italy; Fulvio Fantoni, Rome Italy; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Espen Lindqvist, Trondheim Norway 12.71
11/15 Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL; Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 3 Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Ishmael Delmonte, Sydney Australia; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC 12.71
11/15 Robert Hopkins Jr, Arlington VA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; John Miller - Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA 12.71
16/18 John Jones, Hacienda Hgts CA; Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; Roger Lee, Arcadia CA; Arend Bayer, Berkeley CA; Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA 11.69
16/18 Martin Harris, Chicago IL; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL 11.69
16/18 Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN; Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr - Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA 11.69
19 Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Robert Levin, Lake Ariel PA; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY 11.19
20/23 Earl Glickstein, Gaithersburg MD; Robert Bell, Washington DC; Dewayne Jones, Mechanicsville VA; Harry Gellis, Midlothian VA 10.68
20/23 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Portola Valley CA; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy 10.68
20/23 Thomas Carmichael - Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Blair Seidler, Fair Lawn NJ; Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN 10.68
20/23 David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Kalin Karaivanov - Rumen Trendafilov, Varna Bulgaria 10.68
24 Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ; Andrew Garnett, Pasadena FL; Mike Cappelletti, Winter Park FL; Matt Meckstroth, Gainesville FL; Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ; Chris Moll, Raleigh NC 10.17
25/27 James Hawkes - Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin - Anne Rahtjen Hawkes, Charleston SC 9.66
25/27 Richard Friesner, New York NY; Bill Gates, Redmond WA; Sharon Osberg - David Smith, Tiburon CA 9.66
25/27 Marc Nathan - Cathy Nathan, New York NY; Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL; Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH 9.66
28 Martin De Knijff, Las Vegas NV; Frederic Wrang, Stockholm 1 Sweden; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom, 11421 Stockholm Sweden 9.15
29/30 Glenn Robbins, New York NY; Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA 8.64
29/30 Kirubakara Moorthy, Chennai India; Ramratnam Krishnan, Newport NJ; Anil Padhye, Mumbay India; Raju Tolani, Thane India 8.64
31/33 Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Ira Chorush, Houston TX; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Jie Zhao, Tianjin People's Republic of China 8.14
31/33 Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; John Hodges, Sunnyvale CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA 8.14
31/33 Valerie Westheimer - G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, New York NY; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA 8.14
34 Matthew Mallory, San Diego CA; Arline Fulton, Englishtown NJ; Shelley Lapkoff, Berkeley CA; Vandana Vidwans, Burlingame CA 7.63
35/39 Laura Brill - Rick Goldstein, White Plains NY; Seth Cohen, Stamford CT; Richard Gertner, Ossining NY 7.12
35/39 Suresh Agarwal, Charlottesvle VA; C. Leland Nettles, Syria VA; Curtis Bare, Charlottesville VA; Benjamin Allen, Culpeper VA 7.12
35/39 Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Sylvie Willard - Benedicte Cronier, Paris France; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany; Jenny Wolpert, Singer Island FL 7.12
35/39 Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA; Marc Rabinowitz, Hudson OH; Richard Finberg, Pittsburgh PA; Brian Ellis, Beachwood OH 7.12
35/39 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Joe Grue, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland 7.12
40/41 Joy Humphreys - Burrell Humphreys, Wayne NJ; Shirley Matthews, Lindale TX; Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY; Linda Dick - Jim Dick, Woodbridge VA 6.61
40/41 Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY 6.61
42/43 Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Sandra Rimstedt, Haverdal 310 4 Sweden; Cecilia Rimstedt, 43335 Partille Sweden; Emma Sjoberg, Linkoping 58431 Sweden; Catherine D'ovidio, Courbevoie France; Gaviard Daniele, Paris France 6.10
42/43 Cliff Pleatman - A Netherwood - Vince Netherwood - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH 6.10
44/49 Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Chris Compton - Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Diego Brenner, L'Eixample Barc Spain 5.59
44/49 Simon Kantor, Agawam MA; Bob Feller, Guilderland NY; Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Gary Brown, San Francisco CA; Rich Rothwarf, Philadelphia PA; Elliot Shalita, Elkins Park PA 5.59
44/49 J Fletcher Smoak - Linda Smoak, Roanoke VA; Ann Lindley - Kenneth Davis, Alexandria VA; Judith Bloomer - George Bloomer, Pittsboro NC 5.59
44/49 Roger Lord - Jacqueline Sincoff, Saint Louis MO; Kenton Schoen, Falls Church VA; Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD 5.59
44/49 Henry Wong, Long Isl City NY; David Metcalf, Newton MA; George Krizel, Fstrvl Trvose PA; Albert Shekhter, Brooklyn NY; Nan Wang, Eatontown NJ; Jian Wang, Hackettstown NJ 5.59
44/49 Bryan Maksymetz, Garibaldi Highl BC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Srikanth Kodayam, Fremont CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA; Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Edward Wojewoda, Clovis CA 5.59
50/53 Josh Sher, New York NY; Russell Samuel, Glen Cove NY; John Ramos, Los Angeles CA; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV; Benjamin Brill, Rockville MD; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX 5.08
50/53 Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Alexander Kolesnik, Ventura CA; Frances Dickman, San Jose CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA 5.08
50/53 Rita Ellington, Traverse City MI; Robert Morris, Houston TX; John Gassenheimer - Jill Fisch, Wynnewood PA 5.08
50/53 Louis Glasthal, Berwyn PA; Andrew Markowitz, Lahaska PA; Michael Polowan, New York NY; Michael Massimilla, Syosset NY 5.08
54/59 Nadine Wood, Silver Spring MD; Darwin Afdahl - Kay Afdahl, Oro Valley AZ; Brian Schoenfeld, Va Beach VA; Sheila Pies, Osprey FL; Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA 4.58
54/59 Justin Lall - Winthrop Allegaert - Judith Bianco - Jaggy Shivdasani, New York NY; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY 4.58
54/59 Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Billy Miller, Las Vegas NV; John Valliant, Ottawa ON; Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON 4.58
54/59 Jeff Luo - Peter Wang, North York ON; Zuwei Shan, Mississauga ON; Yan Wang, Scarborough ON 4.58
54/59 Victor Melman, Scarsdale NY; Julian Klukowski, Warsaw Poland; Shalom Zeligman, Bat-Yam 5 Israel; Roald Ramer, Amsterdam 1071T Netherlands; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland 4.58
54/59 Hal Hindman, Annandale VA; Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC; Kent Hartman, San Diego CA; Mark Chen, Oak Hill VA 4.58
60/64 Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD; Mark Shaw, Hanover PA; Clyde Kruskal, Hyattsville MD; Donna Rogall, Silver Spring MD 4.07
60/64 Bob Gorsey, Bedford MA; Carole Weinstein, Acton MA; Maeve Lucey, New Canaan CT; Brett Adler, Westport CT 4.07
60/64 Richard Oshlag - Cindy Bernstein - Mary Oshlag, Memphis TN; Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Buddy Hanby, Spring TX; Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD 4.07
60/64 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands 4.07
60/64 James Rasmussen - Pamela Miller, Cambridge MA; Yiji Starr, Waltham MA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA 4.07
65/68 Romain Zaleski - Dominique Pilon - Albert Faigenbaum, Paris France; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France; Franck Multon, Nice France 3.56
65/68 Edmund S W Tse, Hong Kong Hong Kong; Patrick Huang, Taipei Taiwan; Samuel Wan Siu Kau, Hong Kong; David Yik-Keung Chan, 78 Bonham Road Hong Kong 3.56
65/68 Jo Anna Stansby, Dublin CA; Robb Gordon - Linda Gordon, Sedona AZ; Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA; Hiroki Yokoi, Tokyo Japan 3.56
65/68 Jian-Jian Wang, Clarksville MD; Hailong Ao, Herndon VA; Jonathan Weinstein, Princeton NJ; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ 3.56
69/72 Walter Schuster - Arno Lindermann - Andreas Babsch, Vienna Austria; Ulrike Schuster, Sanibel FL 3.05
69/72 John Klayman, Haymarket VA; Thomas Lavender, Arlington VA; Barry Spector, Springfield VA; Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM 3.05
69/72 Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Mark Feldman, Hoboken NJ; David Gold, Reading R Great Britain; Tom Townsend, London W9 1sd England 3.05
69/72 Frimann Stefansson, Akureyri Iceland; Pall Thorsson, Reykjavik Iceland; Omar Olgeirsson, Reykjzuik Iceland; Rosemary Shaw, Silver Spring MD 3.05
73 Han Peters, Stony Brook NY; Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA; Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands; Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands 2.54
74/76 Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC; Susan Culham - Maurice De La Salle, Edmonton AB; Michael Roche, Victoria BC; John Rayner, Mississauga ON 2.03
74/76 Ralph Buchalter, South Orange NJ; Migry Zur Campanile - Andrew Stark - Franco Baseggio, New York NY 2.03
74/76 Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Joseph Stokes, Chicago IL; Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA 2.03
77/80 Michael Moss, New York NY; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX; Dan Morse, Houston TX 1.53
77/80 Ljudmila Kamenova, Stony Brook NY; Michael McNamara - Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY; Robert Gordon - Peter Bisgeier, Northport NY 1.53
77/80 Barry Piafsky - Jessica Piafsky, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON; Bob Drijver, Tilburg Netherlands 1.53
77/80 Ghassan Menachi, Fabreville QC; Evette Mashaal, Westmount QC; Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC; Hirsh Schnayer, Laval QC 1.53
81/88 Chris Willenken - Roy Welland, New York NY; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA 1.02
81/88 Adam Reiter, Israel Israel; Allen Reiter, Caesaria Israel; Evan Markowitz - Jared Markowitz, New York NY; Sidney Kanter, Clifton NJ; Don Liu, Hulls Cove ME 1.02
81/88 Alene Friedman - Jane Dillenberg, New York NY; Jerry Goldberg, Yonkers NY; Philip Silverstein, Bronx NY 1.02
81/88 Brian Johnston, Toronto ON; Nicholas Stock, North Vancouver BC; Yuandong Ren, Burnaby BC; Jack Lee, Richmond BC 1.02
81/88 Terry Jones, Falls Church VA; Bruce Cheney, Fallston MD; Stanley Weiner, Las Vegas NV; Irv Kipnis, Owings Mills MD 1.02
81/88 Janet Lee, McLean VA; Frederick Allenspach, Plantation FL; William Pettis, Silver Spring MD; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY 1.02
81/88 George Klemic, Bensenville IL; Will Engel, Freeport IL; Suzanne Dunn, Crystal Lake IL; Joshua Stark, Grayslake IL; Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL 1.02
81/88 Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT; Ed Lewis, Falls Church VA; John Potter, Panama City FL; Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC 1.02
89/90 Gregory Oetjen, Lorton VA; Scott Tumperi, Charlottesville VA; Bryan Coleman - Katherine Hilbers, Lanham MD 0.51
89/90 Cristina Tita, Northville MI; Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI; Lee Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ; Jonathan Ohliger, El Cerrito CA; Stephannie Russo, New York NY; Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH 0.51
91/92 Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina 0.00
91/92 Samuel Phillips, Saint Augustine FL; Lowell Phillips, North Potomac MD; Gregory Bright - Ellie Dorsey, Westminster MD 0.00

2009 Summer NABC

Washington DC

7/22-8/2/2009

Sat/Sun KO Bracket 1
12 Tables
MPs   Names
26.45 1 Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Ed Schulte - Sally Chapleau, Tampa FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC
18.52 2 Marty Burman, Blue Bell PA; Ala Hamilton-Day, Rose Valley PA; Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC; Clarke Cunningham, Dearborn MI
10.58 3/4 Theodore Spak - Jody Ledford, Miami FL; Beverly Danielson, Key Biscayne FL; Allison Freeland, Coral Gables FL
10.58 3/4 Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; Sondra Blank, Saint-Laurent QC
Sat/Sun KO Bracket 2
16 Tables
MPs   Names
21.46 1 Tammy Pepper, Raleigh NC; Jennifer Nabrynski, Durham NC; Judy McDonald - Ronald McDonald, Henderson NV
15.02 2 Helene Pittler, Lutherville MD; Ilene Blum - Betty Chagrin, Pikesville MD; Laurie Scheinman, Baltimore MD
8.58 3/4 Neil Goldstein, New York NY; Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA; Gary Donner, Bluffton SC
8.58 3/4 Herbert Rogall, Maplewood NJ; Fay Teal, Kitchener ON; David Cohen, New York NY; Bryan Morgan, Dallas TX
Sat/Sun KO Bracket 3
15 Tables
MPs   Names
14.47 1 Frederick Mueller - Roman Kaluzniacki - Barbara Israel, Columbia MD; Sorina Negulescu, Ellicott City MD
10.13 2 Barry Segal - Casey Segal, Boynton Beach FL; Aster Wu, Wilmington DE; Mary Heinsohn, Elkton MD
5.79 3/4 John S Mason, Alexandria VA; James Mullen, Oak Island NC; Arnold Kritz, Bethlehem PA; Allen Smith, Southport NC
5.79 3/4 Bridgett Pitt, Media PA; Mary Boyd, Lewes DE; Christine Sullivan, Rehoboth Beach DE; James Kee, Washington DC
Sat/Sun KO Bracket 4
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.13 1 Jay Cherlow, Arlington VA; Samuel Lichtenstein, Belmont MA; Constance Chao, New York NY; Abigail Nichols, Washington DC
7.79 2 Azmat Ali, Bethesda MD; Bernadette Merceron, Washington DC; Benazir Ghaussy - Youssof Seraj, Fairfax VA
4.45 3/4 Walter Mitchell Jr - Constance Mitchell, Bear Creek PA; Clifford Feldman, Vienna VA; Robert Silverblatt, Kingston PA
4.45 3/4 Daniel Sachs, Cockeysville MD; Harriet Kline - Alvin Sachs, Baltimore MD; Saul Portner, West Palm Beach FL