Spring NABC

Houston

3/11-22/2009

2nd Fr/Sa Mor ComKO Bkt I
14 Tables
MPs   Names
16.56 1 G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Ellis Feigenbaum, Petah Tikva 493 Israel
11.59 2 Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC; John Cobb Jr, Apex NC; John Marriott Jr - John Marriott III, Cary NC
7.45 3 John Kinst, Batavia IL; Carol Mahoney, Kokomo IN; W Harris Jr, Lombard IL; Lois Scott, Carmel IN
5.80 4 Michael Strong, Winfield IL; Charles Alexander, Northbrook IL; Dale Fiebelkorn, Norfolk VA; Jerry Barker, Newport News VA
2nd Fr/Sa Mor ComKOBkt II
16 Tables
MPs   Names
6.84 1 Keith Meyer - Marci Meyer, McKinney TX; Ken Cornelius - Mary Cornelius, Portland OR
4.79 2 Becky Mosely, San Antonio TX; Larz Smith - Anne Smith, Colleyville TX; Warren Watson, Trail BC
3.08 3 Lloyd Hankinson - Gail Pirodsky, Sarasota FL; Vicky Renzulli, Irving TX; Erica Walker, Dallas TX
2.39 4 Cerona Stevens - Florence Bloukos, Marquette MI; Richard Cottle, St Paul MN; James Smith, Brooklyn Park MN
2nd Fr/Sa Mo Ko Consol 1
7 Tables
MPs   Names
3.91 1 Shirley Salvo, Kiawah Island SC; Jacqueline Kimball, John's Island SC; Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; Linda Luther, N Charleston SC
2.07 2 Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Hao Ge, Bay Village OH; Hui Lin Zhu, Chongqing 401147 People's Republic of China; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA
0.88 3 Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Matthew O'Connor, Ridgewood NJ; John Russell, North Barringto IL; Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY
2nd Fri-Sat Mo Ko Conso 2
8 Tables
MPs   Names
1.63 1 Kimi Lambert, Biloxi MS; Carol Perrin - Jason Holliday - Myrtis Pauling, Baton Rouge LA
0.86 2 Lucerne Bunch - Terri O'Brien - Patsy Martin - Barbara Vervenne, Austin TX
0.76 3 Eric Heinrich, Calhoun LA; Daniel Rosenblatt, Winston Salem NC; Gladys Ulrich, Conroe TX; Donna Venn, Pharr TX

Spring NABC

Houston

3/11-22/2009

M Levit-A Leibovitz Side7
17.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.10 1     Scott Humphrey, Pflugerville TX; Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX 64.02%
3.34 2 1 1 Thomas Frank - David Riddle, Indianapolis IN 58.33%
2.51 3 2 2 Kristy Garrison - David Garrison, Spring TX 57.77%
1.96 4 3 3 Richard Gordon, Rowlett TX; Janet Dugle, Pinawa MB 57.20%
1.30 5     Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA 57.01%
1.26 6     Bruce Luttrell, San Jose CA; Dana Brown, Los Gatos CA 56.82%
1.41   4 4 Bill Orth, Sugarloaf PA; Darrel Peckinpaugh, Muncie IN 55.11%
1.06   5   Neal McKinney, Vienna VA; Ian Andrew, Elgin SC 54.55%
0.98   6   Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Cameron Shunta, Grand Haven MI 52.84%
0.91     5 Gordon Sawyer, Seattle WA; Michael Lattyak, Westchester IL 52.65%
2nd Fri Morning I/N
18.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.10 1 1 1 Arjune Bose, Houston TX; Ranjit Bose, Albuquerque NM 67.52%
3.08 2     Evelyn James - Catherine Gonzales, Houston TX 62.74%
2.60 3 2 2 Janet Young - Toni Sardisco, Baton Rouge LA 60.71%
1.95 4 3 3 Maureen Viaclovsky - H Patricia Leavitt, Friendswood TX 58.33%
1.46 5 4   Terry Sucher - Thomas Hamilton, Montgomery TX 58.17%
1.09 6 5 4 Mark Speizer - Nancy Speizer, Long Beach CA 57.92%
0.94   6 5 Arlene Resnick - Bertye Gluckstein, Toronto ON 57.74%
0.84     6 Heather Shane, Mc Kinney TX; Barbara Taylor, Richardson TX 57.14%

Spring NABC

Houston

3/11-22/2009

2nd Fri Strat Fast Prs
11.0 Tables / Based on 28 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
13.30 1     Donald McCullough Jr, Lambertville MI; Bill Huepenbecker, Huron OH 60.12%
9.98 2     Rose Black - Peggy Craig, El Paso TX 58.48%
7.48 3     David Walker, Salem VA; Bill Barkley, New Bern NC 58.04%
5.61 4     Dave McClintock, Bluffton SC; Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA 57.89%
4.43 5 1   Christopher Marlow, Wilmington DE; Andy Muenz, Brookhaven PA 57.44%
3.80 6     Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX; Puddin Barnes, Brenham TX 55.36%
3.33 7     Peter Filandro - Marie Filandro, Wilmington DE 55.21%
2.96 8     Faye Vincent - Aletha Cahill-Wolf, The Woodlands TX 54.02%
3.10   2   Saurav Dutta, Montebello NY; Helen Wallach, Spring Valley NY 47.62%
2.32   3   Daniel Schomer, Katy TX; Ing-Tai Chen, Sugar Land TX 47.47%
Betty Starzec 2 49er Prs
14.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.52 1 1 1 Mary Watters - Kathryn Phillips, Houston TX 62.50%
1.89 2     Kay Kennedy - Joyce Eveld, Houston TX 61.36%
1.42 3 2 2 Sharon McLellan - Bobby McLellan, Granbury TX 59.66%
0.93 4/5 3 3 Betty Ryan, Tomball TX; Peggy Clough, Cypress TX 56.25%
0.93 4/5     Norma Callender - Yvonne Pierce, Houston TX 56.25%
0.69 6 4   Lori McGuinness - Ann Tidwell, Houston TX 55.68%
0.52   5   Lorita Tipton - Yvonne Overschie, Houston TX 55.49%
Betty Starzec 2 299er Prs
33.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.08 1 1 1 Maureen Viaclovsky - Pat Leavitt, Friendswood TX 61.61%
3.99 2/3 2/3 2 Biz Tarr, Newport Beach CA; Fred Standefer, Sugar Land TX 60.71%
3.99 2/3 2/3   Ronald Antinori - Susan Antinori, Atlanta GA 60.71%
2.57 4 4 3 Charlene Bolten, Cypress TX; Stehpanie Slattery, Houston TX 59.82%
1.92 5     Bill Orth - Ruth Orth, Sugarloaf PA 58.93%
1.52 6 5   Alick Einav, Sugar Land TX; Jeff Weed, League City TX 58.63%
1.14   6   Robert Ellison, Katy TX; Judith Arbus, Toronto ON 58.33%
1.35     4 Kathleen Huggins - Jean Clarke, Houston TX 56.85%
1.02     5 Robert Ziegler - Bill Chamberlain, Houston TX 55.95%
1.04     6 Ewen Ferguson - Dorothy Ferguson, Whitby ON 55.65%
Doris Allen Senior Pairs
34.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
12.32 1     Marvin Deneroff, North Bergen NJ; Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ 62.42%
9.24 2     Jim Brister - Joanne Duke, Houston TX 59.62%
6.93 3     Bryan Storey, Frisco TX; Tom Edwards, Grand Prairie TX 59.05%
8.03 4 1 1 William Zelle - Charles Zander, Houston TX 57.61%
6.02 5 2   Tom McCrackin, Carpinteria CA; Kalon Kelley, Santa Barbara CA 57.53%
4.52 6 3   Charan Garg - Uma Garg, Voorhees NJ 56.81%
3.08 7     Gladys Collier, East Hampton NY; Gail Greenberg, New York NY 56.57%
3.39 8/9 4   Henjin Chi - John Clark, Terre Haute IN 56.09%
2.60 8/9     Richard Wieland, Falls Church VA; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT 56.09%
2.24 10     Audrey Darlington - Patricia Bicknell, Lafayette LA 56.01%
2.68   5   Kristina Brook, Middlesex NJ; John Mincher, Hallandale FL 55.45%
2.29   6   Carolyn Opdyke, Boise ID; Bonnie Jung, Birmingham AL 54.73%
3.41   7 2 Pat Kubicek - Adolph Kubicek, Pearland TX 53.13%
2.56     3 James Stech - Norman Moore Jr, Houston TX 51.92%
1.92     4 Joe Everette - Nancy Gray, Montgomery TX 51.04%
1.41     5/6 Lucy Hofmann - Donna Mann, Kingwood TX 50.88%
1.76     5/6 June House - Betty Gobe, Humble TX 50.88%
Fri/Sat/Sun Side Series
26.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.46 1     John Derdall - Jan Derdall, Western Springs IL 70.19%
4.10 2     Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY; Uday Ivatury, New York NY 66.35%
3.07 3     Al Cupps, Houston TX; John Dockray, Villanova PA 59.62%
2.30 4     Ruth-Anne Mazer - Allan Mazer, Towson MD 59.26%
1.73 5     Scott Humphrey, Pflugerville TX; Janise Saul, San Antonio TX 58.97%
3.94 6 1 1 Mike Fierman, Encino CA; Willie Baker Jr, Guthrie OK 58.33%
2.96   2   Nancy Abbott, Middleburg VA; Harriet Smith, Shreveport LA 56.89%
2.27   3 2 Guy Martin - Roy Martin, Birmingham AL 56.48%
1.66   4   Judith Euler - John Euler, Benton Harbor MI 56.25%
1.70   5 3 Darrel Peckinpaugh - Charles Pearson, Muncie IN 54.63%
1.37   6 4 Thomas Frank - David Riddle, Indianapolis IN 54.49%
1.18     5 Janice Joerger, Rancho Santa Fe CA; Marilyn Kalabsa, Salona Beach CA 53.21%
0.84     6 Susan Seitz - Michael Smith, Des Moines IA 52.72%

Spring NABC

Houston

3/11-22/2009

ANNA MARLATT SWISS TEAMS
74 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
11.53 1 1   Jaime Villanueva, Greer SC; Leigh Ives, Barrie ON; Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC; Yixin Pan, Spring TX 112.00
8.65 2     Lynn Jones, Timonium MD; Jess Stuart, West Chester PA; Wolf Schroeter, Houston TX; Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD 104.00
5.68 3/4     Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL; David Sokolow, Austin TX; Rhoda Walsh, Palm Desert CA 100.00
5.68 3/4     John Cox, Kellogg ID; Donna Wood, Vista CA; Marilyn Hughes, Englewood CO; Rodney Paxton, Coeur D'Alene ID 100.00
3.65 5     Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; David Sabourin, Ottawa ON; Matthew O'Connor, Ridgewood NJ; James Sundstrom, Wyckoff NJ 97.00
2.74 6     Bob Drijver, Tilburg Netherlands; Jessica Piafsky, New York NY; Steven Ashe, Tampa FL; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN 94.00
2.05 7     Pierre Zimmerman, Geneva C Switzerland; Franck Multon, Nice France; Thomas Bessis, Paris 750 France; Lionel Sebbane, Clichy France; Frederic Volcker, Issy Les Mouline France 93.00
1.54 8     Adriana Yanez, Mexico Mexico; Magy Mohan, Huixquilucan Ed Mexico; Miriam Rosenberg, Huixquilucan Mexico; Monica Rincon-Gallardo, Mexico City Mexico 87.00
6.49   2 1 Charles Lawson, Huntsville TX; Bette Messelt - Marilyn Holmes, Georgetown TX; Phil Bellan, Sugar Land TX 85.00
4.87   3   Samuel Asai, Hood River OR; Sylvia Riewerts, Eureka CA; Eurydice Nours, Richmond BC; Eugene Chan, Burnaby BC 84.00
3.65   4   Harry Selldin - Mary Le Grand, Houston TX; Kenneth Smith, Hialeah FL; H Robert Gerberich Jr, Corpus Christi TX 81.00
2.40   5/6   Eleanor Sherwyn - Donald Varvel, Corpus Christi TX; Daksha Adhia, Missouri City TX; Karur Krishnan, Houston TX 79.00
2.40   5/6   Janice Henderson - Charles Markowitz - Chuck Gillis, Houston TX; Siraj Jiwani, Pearland TX 79.00
3.19     2 Stephen Hibbard - Penny Mixon - Jim Brown - Lauren Brown, Arlington TX 68.00
2.39     3 Margaret Raymond, Kingwood TX; Jim Harp - Kenneth Dingler, Dallas TX; Douglas Keller, San Francisco CA 66.00
1.38     4/6 Michael Boothby, Wenatchee WA; Elizabeth VonRiesenfelder, Manchester VT; David Vine, Chattanooga TN; Carl Garcia, Houston TX 57.00
1.38     4/6 Eric Heinrich, Calhoun LA; Daniel Rosenblatt, Winston Salem NC; Gladys Ulrich, Conroe TX; Donna Venn, Pharr TX 57.00
1.38     4/6 Christopher Seymoure, Mississauga ON; Joseph Lebeau, Smyrna TN; Helene Katz, Louisville KY; Andrew Rodriguez, Annandale VA 57.00
Lebhar Imp Pairs
65.0 Tables / Based on 115 Tables
MPs   Names Score
125.00 1 Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC 112.35
93.75 2 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 101.39
70.31 3 Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV 92.62
55.56 4 Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Jill Levin, Bronx NY 83.90
50.00 5 Kenneth Schutze, Austin TX; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX 81.62
45.45 6 Barry Piafsky, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON 80.48
41.67 7 Vincent Ramondt, Alphen Aan Den Netherlands; Berry Westra, Krmibn Rrn Den Netherlands 77.65
38.46 8 Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Gary Brown, San Francisco CA 72.61
35.71 9 Migry Zur Campanile - Chris Willenken, New York NY 66.47
33.33 10 Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY 65.59
31.25 11 Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA 60.84
29.41 12 Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 3 Netherlands 59.38
27.78 13 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA 53.77
26.32 14 Allan Falk, Okemos MI; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA 53.73
25.00 15 David Siebert, Little Rock AR; Don Caton, Pensacola FL 53.63
23.81 16 Tommy Garvey, Essex Cm145ww England; David Bakhshi, London England 53.34
22.73 17 Bruce Rogoff, Tenafly NJ; Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands 52.63
21.74 18 Pinpin Deng, Hackettstown NJ; Yafu Lin, Shenzhen Guangd People's Republic of China 52.44
20.83 19 Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ 51.08
20.00 20 Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY 50.81
19.23 21 Alan Watson, Lexington MA; David Becher, Peabody MA 50.16
18.52 22 Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ 49.55
17.86 23 Helen Hackner, Willowdale ON; David Horner, Carrollton TX 49.40
17.24 24 Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC 48.89
16.67 25 David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL 48.27
16.13 26 Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Bryan Maksymetz, Garibaldi Highl BC 47.36
15.63 27 Tony Ames - Judy Nassar, Minnetonka MN 45.63
15.15 28 Leon Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ; Kenneth Badertscher, Tucson AZ 42.81
14.71 29 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL 42.53
14.29 30 Andrew Gumperz, Castro Valley CA; Mark Dean, Fremont CA 42.25
13.89 31 Pierre Flatowicz, Omaha NE; Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR 40.21
13.51 32 Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL 39.88
13.16 33 Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA 39.62
12.82 34 Barry Rigal, New York NY; Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY 39.17
12.50 35 Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Mark Leonard, Ypsilanti MI 37.93
12.20 36 Gil Cohen, Ashburn VA; Marty Nelson, Annapolis MD 37.68
19.64 37 Tim Crank, Cincinnati OH; Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH 35.99
11.63 38 Charles Lipman, Dunwoody GA; Steven Huhman, Larchmont NY 34.72
13.21 39 Ernesto Muzzio, Buenos Aires Argentina; Ricardo Angeleri, Mar Del Plata Argentina 33.95
11.11 40 Samuel Cohen, Lisle IL; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA 33.78
10.87 41 Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Walter Johnson, Columbus OH 31.94
13.19 42 Josh Sher, Oradell NJ; Adam Meyerson, Los Angeles CA 31.20
10.42 43 Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA 30.99
10.20 44 John Schermer, Seattle WA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY 30.97
10.00 45 Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY 29.85
9.80 46 Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; David Grainger, Etobicoke ON 29.75
9.62 47 Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA 28.84
9.43 48 Mark Krusemeyer, Northfield MN; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN 28.37
9.26 49 Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark 27.95
9.09 50 Michael Rosenberg - Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY 27.39
Whitehead Womens Pairs
26.0 Tables / Based on 45 Tables
MPs   Names Score
75.00 1 Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ 829.12
56.25 2 Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Valerie Westheimer, New York NY 775.17
42.19 3 Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA; Sally Chapleau, Tampa FL 768.00
33.33 4 Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Linda McGarry, Stuart FL 766.35
30.00 5 Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Cecilia Rimstedt, Halmstad 30251 Sweden 761.04
27.27 6 Cynthia Balderson, Eden Prairie MN; Carole Miner, Rochester MN 740.93
25.00 7 Gigi Simpson, Sarasota FL; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL 737.79
23.08 8 Cathy Strauch, San Diego CA; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, New York NY 737.68
21.43 9 Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX 734.89
20.00 10 Beverly Gardner, Farmington Hls MI; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI 734.64
18.75 11 Malle Andrade, New York NY; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY 734.04
17.65 12 Barbara Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ; Sharon Hait, Livingston NJ 732.61
16.67 13 Toni Bales, Pickerington OH; Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA 731.60
15.79 14 Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL; Susan Picus, New York NY 729.17
15.00 15 Pat Levy - Mary Pat Gentry, Houston TX 721.19
14.29 16 Victoria Gromova - Tatiana Ponomareva, Moscow Russia 719.73
13.64 17 Brenda Solovitz, Houston TX; Kay Humphries, Bellaire TX 708.50
13.04 18 Nadine Wood, Silver Spring MD; Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA 705.95
12.50 19 Sharon Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; Elaine Said, Nashville TN 705.19
12.00 20 Susan Wexler, New York NY; Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI 702.51
11.54 21 Ora Lourie, Hypoluxo FL; Lori Jacobs, Boca Raton FL 696.41
11.11 22 Susan Culham - K Fung, Edmonton AB 694.13
10.71 23 Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Lynne Feldman, Champaign IL 692.05
Bean Red Ribbon Pairs
39.0 Tables / Based on 78 Tables
MPs   Names Score
70.00 1 Daniel Jackson, Spring TX; Bill Gervais, Cypress TX 1266.53
52.50 2 Steven Towner, Salt Lake Cty UT; Mitch Towner, Salt Lake City UT 1241.24
39.38 3 Ann McClelland, La Canada Flt CA; Shiu-Ming Huang, San Marino CA 1239.40
31.11 4 Kevin Casey - Bill Begert, New York NY 1221.47
28.00 5 William Howard - Greg Frank, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR 1193.84
25.45 6 Bijoy Anand, Jacksonville FL; Earl Brown Jr, St Augustine FL 1181.48
23.33 7 Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ; Matt Meckstroth, Baltimore MD 1171.65
21.54 8 Lewis Gamerman, Brookline MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA 1171.40
20.00 9 Melinda Foos, Campbell CA; Michael Fleisher, Sunnyvale CA 1141.87
18.67 10 Steve Clark - Louise Clark, Glencoe IL 1139.67
17.50 11 Georgianna Spinazze, Saratoga CA; Steve Chen, Fremont CA 1128.21
16.47 12 Weidong Pei, Brea CA; Philip Hiestand, Irvine CA 1124.72
15.56 13 Jeff Ford, Redmond WA; Adam Ruprecht, Seattle WA 1123.34
14.74 14 Penny Stoever, Mount Airy MD; Steven Johnson, Houston TX 1099.44
14.00 15 Matthew Dyer, Chicago IL; Lorraine Cable, New York NY 1099.09
13.33 16 Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA; Francis Tseng, Erie PA 1097.91
12.73 17 Claire Krukenberg, Charleston IL; Richard Brummer, Effingham IL 1094.02
12.17 18 Robert Levey, Chevy Chase MD; Jimmy Ritzenberg, Bethesda MD 1093.62
11.67 19 Walter Smith Jr, Washington DC; Ann Faget, Houston TX 1092.08
11.20 20 Roy Perry, St Johns NL; Barbara Rhoades, Wilmington DE 1090.00
10.77 21 Wayne Obitz - James Gray, Indiana PA 1089.28
10.37 22 Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA; Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA 1079.16
10.00 23 Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson, Roseville MN 1074.33
9.66 24 Larry Washburn, The Woodlands TX; Wayne Christensen, Jr, Laporte TX 1073.44
9.33 25 James Wang, Tempe AZ; Min Xu, Oxnard CA 1072.43
9.03 26 William Northrop, Schoolcraft MI; Catherine Gay, Kalamazoo MI 1070.68
8.75 27 Irfan Ashraf, Ajax ON; Bing Wong, Whitby ON 1070.43
8.48 28 Jonathan Holmes, Houston TX; Sandra Parker, Sugar Land TX 1067.60
8.24 29 Peter Grenier, Dallas TX; Lynne Wood, Richardson TX 1064.18
10.98 30 Darina Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Howard Liu, Naperville IL 1061.10
7.78 31 Langdon Jones, N Little Rock AR; Jane Dickey, Little Rock AR 1053.54
8.25 32 Donald Daigle - Bernie Weiss, New Orleans LA 1048.68
7.37 33 Sherry Greisen, Houston TX; Charlotte Coon, Deer Park TX 1046.88
7.18 34 Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; Monique Smith, Arlington VA 1045.49
7.27 35 Robert Abrams, Atlanta GA; Michael Abrams, Pasadena CA 1041.90
6.98 36 Jeremy Dilbeck, Houston TX; Steve Tuggle, Pearland TX 1038.56
6.67 37 Gino Scalamandre - Katie Scalamandre, Surfside FL 1036.72
9.47 38 Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Tammy Pepper, Raleigh NC 1035.23
6.36 39 Larry Froeberg, Ruckersville VA; Richard Gordon, Rowlett TX 1026.93
Grady Watkins Mem Open
56.0 Tables / Based on 72 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
26.36 1     Jack Bryant, Saint Louis MO; Mark Lair, Canyon TX 64.38%
19.77 2     Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX 64.26%
14.83 3     Chuck Said, Nashville TN; Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX 61.38%
11.12 4 1   Jennifer Breihan - James Breihan, Houston TX 59.62%
8.16 5/6     Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA; Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA 59.13%
8.16 5/6     Judy Bramley - Bart Bramley, Dallas TX 59.13%
6.59 7     Melanie Tucker - Erez Hendelman, New York NY 58.89%
5.86 8     Judy Randel, Albuquerque NM; Suzanne Jones, Boulder CO 58.09%
5.27 9     Jane Armstrong - Betty Starzec, Sugar Land TX 57.77%
8.19 10 2   Nan Wang, Eatontown NJ; Jian Wang, Hackettstown NJ 57.69%
4.39 11     James Stokes, Grand Rapids MI; Sean Ganness, Miami FL 57.45%
4.06 12     Gregory Nowak - Wojciech Kurkowski, Las Vegas NV 57.13%
6.14 13 3 1 Gregory Gorshkov, Somerville NJ; Neil Jaffe, Belle Mead NJ 56.65%
3.78 14     G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA 56.44%
3.30 15     Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD; Mark Shaw, Hanover PA 56.10%
4.61 16/17 4   Wieslaw Kalita, Woodridge IL; Marian Krasowski, Prospect Hts IL 56.01%
3.02 16/17     Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA 56.01%
4.08   5 2 Wen Yang Qi - Kevin Choi, Chicago IL 55.80%
3.12   6 3 Marcus Feldman - Susan Feldman, Saint Louis MO 55.61%
2.80   7   William Lindner, Conroe TX; Bill Gemas, Huntsville TX 53.93%
2.74   8/9   Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Peter Manzon, Waltham MA 53.61%
2.31   8/9 4 Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC; John Marriott III, Cary NC 53.61%
2.34     5 Christine Ding, Redmond WA; David Taylor, Seattle WA 52.48%
2.24     6 April Uhlenburg, King of Prussia PA; Ethan Kotkin, Cherry Hill NJ 51.33%
2nd Fri-Sun A/E Side 8
26.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.46 1     Geoffrey Brod, Naples FL; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA 67.63%
4.10 2     Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Jenny Wolpert, Singer Island FL 64.90%
3.07 3     Stephen Heffner, Ponchatoula LA; D Witt, Garland TX 62.02%
2.30 4     Paul Foster, Vista CA; Sandy Kucha, Rancho Santa Fe CA 61.70%
2.15 5     Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; Madhusudan Patel, Houston TX 60.90%
3.94 6 1 1 Brett Elliott - Harry Elliott, Houston TX 59.46%
2.59   2/3 2/3 Emanuel McKinney, Fort Worth TX; Sally Craig, Port Moody BC 57.05%
2.59   2/3 2/3 A J Stephani - Trey Wright, Cincinnati OH 57.05%
1.68   4 4 Guy Martin - Roy Martin, Birmingham AL 55.29%
1.25   5 5 Barbara Montgomery - Christopher Rimkus, Houston TX 54.01%
1.18   6 6 Michael Fagan, Houston TX; Joe Handler, Toronto ON 53.04%
2nd Fri Eve 299er Pairs
15.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.53 1     Lee Sporleder, North Salt Lake UT; Thomas Reeves, Lehi UT 63.24%
3.06 2 1   Geraldine Christensen, Laporte TX; George Moehringer, Monroe Twp NJ 60.33%
2.30 3 2   Stephen Apodaca - James Smock, Santa Fe NM 57.97%
1.72 4 3   Marlene Backus, Brookfield WI; Dianne Kiehl, Muskego WI 57.95%
1.29 5 4   Edna Kelly - Norma Porter, Houston TX 57.68%
0.84 6     Bill Orth - Ruth Orth, Sugarloaf PA 57.01%
2.14   5 1 Stephanie Gray, Houston TX; Pamela Hughes, Bend OR 56.08%
0.77   6   Matthew Rawson - Michele Rawson, Katy TX 55.47%
1.61     2 Myra Sue Pruet - James Andrew Pruet, Houston TX 54.19%
1.20     3 Diane Smith - John Smith, Georgetown TX 52.65%
0.90     4 Penelope Hilton, Park City KS; Azam Khan, Houston TX 52.57%
0.68     5 Bill Chamberlain - Robert Ziegler, Houston TX 52.39%
Thurs Eve 299er Swiss
14 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.39 1 1   Susan Antinori - Ronald Antinori, Atlanta GA; Arjune Bose, Houston TX; Ranjit Bose, Albuquerque NM 107.00
2.54 2 2   Janet Smith - Barbara Langendorf, Kingwood TX; Roberta Graham, Humble TX; Elizabeth Moore, US 77.00
1.91 3 3   Lois Sherwood - John Sherwood, Norton NB; Gene Lindner - Darlene Lindner, Belle Chasse LA 76.00
1.43 4 4   Michael Klein - Bitsy Klein, Bethany Beach DE; Joan Merrill - Pamela Thaut, Tucson AZ 75.00
1.07 5     Michael Lee Stabler, Boulder CO; Maxine Linial, Seattle WA; John Kehoe, Lake Forest Par WA; Gerdur Kristjansdottir, Longmont CO 73.00
1.79     1 William Taylor, Mooresville NC; Joan Maxwell, Davidson NC; Keith Anderson - Mary Anderson, Rochester MN 63.00
1.34     2 Peggy Clough, Cypress TX; Betty Ryan, Tomball TX; Jo Ann Pierce - Jean Foltz, Pearland TX 59.00

Spring NABC

Houston

3/11-22/2009

GARY KING COMPACT KO 1
16 Tables
MPs   Names
31.70 1 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell - Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Joe Grue, New York NY
22.19 2 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands
14.27 3 Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC; Michael Lawrence, Brentwood TN; Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL
11.10 4 Philip Gordon, Henderson NV; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Joergen Molberg, Trondheim Norway; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway
GARY KING COMPACT KO 2
16 Tables
MPs   Names
21.48 1 Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA; Yiji Starr, Waltham MA
15.04 2 Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; Sandra Marlin, Versailles KY; Susan Grauer - Tom Breed, Aurora CO
9.67 3 Cindy Bernstein, Matthews NC; Buddy Hanby - Sally Wheeler, Spring TX; Georgiana Gates, Houston TX
7.52 4 Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; Hiroki Yokoi - Tadashi Teramoto, Tokyo Japan; Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA
GARY KING COMPACT KO 3
15 Tables
MPs   Names
14.97 1 Patty Hinze - Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX; Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX; Pat McMullin, Houston TX
10.48 2 Charles Pecarro, Falls Church VA; Carole Grob, Alexandria VA; Jane Shaw, Hanover PA; Hope Watts, Bethesda MD
6.74 3 Charlotte Blaiss - Greg Loran - Carol Schoenhals, Lubbock TX; Dianna Gittelman, Houston TX
5.24 4 Louis Sachar - Elizabeth Tobias - Paul Tobias, Austin TX; Nancy Jo Gordy, Port Ludlow WA
GARY KING COMPACT KO 4
16 Tables
MPs   Names
12.51 1 Jon Brandon - Spencer Jones - Peggy Ware, Denver CO; Harley Bress, Golden CO
8.76 2 David Pearlman, Trophy Club TX; Joseph Gill, Richardson TX; Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX; David Farris, Austin TX
5.63 3 Raymond Yuenger, Campbell CA; Mansoor Gowani, San Jose CA; Tanakorn Lavanakul, Dublin CA; Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA
4.38 4 John McConnell, Cedar Hill TX; Rich Brandenburg, Coppell TX; William Smith, Houston TX; Kenneth McAllister, Pearland TX
GARY KING COMPACT KO 5
16 Tables
MPs   Names
10.43 1 David Pimental, Dartmouth MA; Marcia White, Lakeville MA; Arun Savara, Honolulu HI; Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI
7.30 2 Meg Myers, Charlottesville VA; Theresa Andino, Tallahassee FL; July Ratley, Redding CA; Bob Wierman, Anderson CA
4.69 3 Jerrold Harrington, Garden Ridge TX; K Voges, Converse TX; Olivia Brown - Cecelia Zachar, San Antonio TX
3.65 4 Frank La Master - Nancy La Master, Indianapolis IN; Christine Miley - Gene Miley, Hinsdale IL
GARY KING COMPACT KO 6
16 Tables
MPs   Names
8.38 1 Michael Shaw - Ken Goodridge - Leonard Doerksen - June Hewitt, Winnipeg MB
5.87 2 William Voedisch, Marine MN; Dennis Cerkvenik, Minnetonka MN; Jason Daming, Austin TX; Greg Giem, Houston TX
3.77 3 John Heath - George Keiller, Houston TX; Lily Andre - James Andre, Sugar Land TX
2.93 4 Richard Grady, Albuquerque NM; Raj Pruthi, Bellaire TX; Kailash Sachdev - Rani Sachdev, The Woodlands TX
GARY KING COMPACT KO 7
16 Tables
MPs   Names
7.18 1 Barbara Traphagen, Fort Worth TX; Neal Kleiner, San Pedro CA; Gerri Soffa Carlson, Ranch Pls Vrd CA; Arlene Elder, Big Bear Lake CA
5.03 2 Brent McDaniel, Seabrook TX; Irene Baker - Diane Konick - Claudia Parr, Houston TX
3.23 3 Carol Perrin - Jason Holliday - Myrtis Pauling, Baton Rouge LA; Kimi Lambert, Biloxi MS
2.51 4 Joy McKenzie-Smith - Michael McCormick, Fort Worth TX; Pamela Gladysz, Ft Worth TX; Peggy Mc Cormick, Arlington TX
GARY KING COMPACT KO 8
16 Tables
MPs   Names
6.07 1 Terrence Rice, San Antonio TX; Marvin Greenfield, Sugar Land TX; Barbara Gadea, Houston TX; Sophie Field, Chattanooga TN
4.25 2 Patti Harp - Ana Urrutia, New Orleans LA; Robert Nevin - Mary Ellen Nevin, Sun City Center FL
2.73 3 Maureen Donovan, Halifax NS; Patricia Morrison, Wellington NS; Scott Wansbrough, Dallas TX; Janet Corkum, Dartmouth NS
2.12 4 Carol Wilson - Bette Liebgold, Houston TX; Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD; Jose Porres, Rockville MD
GARY KING COMPACT KO 9
16 Tables
MPs   Names
4.32 1 Kim O'Hara, Humble TX; Susan Belding - Terri Orlean - Kathy Watkins, Houston TX
3.02 2 Ann Montgomery - Rajendra Dhamankar - Donald Moss - Juinez Moss, Beaumont TX
1.94 3 Pamela Elsner, Avon CO; Clairlee Hirsch, The Woodlands TX; George Dabney - Barbara Dabney, Tomball TX
1.51 4 Donna Young - Ronald Young, Brentwood TN; Mike Harbers - Peggy Harbers, Franklin TN
GARY KING CONSO KO 1
8 Tables
MPs   Names
7.30 1 Larry Brasler, Thousand Oaks CA; Steve Scott - Suzette Wynn, Phoenix AZ; Ellen Anten, Encino CA
GARY KING CONSO KO 2
8 Tables
MPs   Names
4.98 1 Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; Shirley Blum, Fresno CA; Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA
2.64 2 Mary Gorkin, Hallandale Bch FL; Frank Mastrola, Swansea MA; Walter Spiewak, Wake Forest NC; Gudrun Wallace, Fort Myers FL
GARY KING CONSO KO 3
7 Tables
MPs   Names
3.36 1 Derrick Furber, Prince Albert SK; Mark Churchman - Andy Anderson - Curley Anderson, Saskatoon SK
GARY KING CONSO KO 6
8 Tables
MPs   Names
1.99 1 Eric Sandberg - Jeff Nuttall, Houston TX; Janice Kofman, Miami FL; Nandlal Khatri, Sugar Land TX
1.05 2 Barbara Rees, Island View NB; Cheryl Jackson, Kansas City MO; Margaret Cann, Sydney NS; S Joan Dixon, Toronto ON
GARY KING CONSO KO 7
8 Tables
MPs   Names
1.71 1 Edward Yetter, Garland TX; Cary Jennings, Fort Worth TX; Larz Smith - Anne Smith, Colleyville TX
GARY KING CONSO KO 8
8 Tables
MPs   Names
1.60 1 Terry Brown - Belinda Brown - Ronald Nangels - Charles Lanni, Houston TX
0.85 2 Harold Fellerman - Bonnie Fellerman, Maple Grove MN; Gilbert Hogenson - Bobbi Hogenson, Mission TX
GARY KING CONSO KO 9
8 Tables
MPs   Names
1.52 1 Herbert Warner - Marcia Warner, Montgomery TX; Donald Snelling - Sandra Snelling, Porter TX
0.81 2 Paul Olstad - Sue Olstad, Frisco CO; Ann Grill - George Grill, Breckenridge CO
0.76 3 Mary Janak, Webster TX; Patsy Howell - Anne Knott - Sally Knight, Houston TX

Spring NABC

Houston

3/11-22/2009

2nd Friday Zip KO, QQQ
10 Tables
MPs   Names
3.03 1 Ellis Feigenbaum, Petah Tikva 493 Israel; Tammy Pepper - Chris Moll, Raleigh NC; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL
2.12 2 Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA; Alya Asarina - Michael Lieberman, Cambridge MA
1.21 3/4 Michael Shaw - Ken Goodridge, Winnipeg MB; Mitch Towner, Salt Lake City UT; Cameron Shunta, Grand Haven MI
1.21 3/4 Lorraine Cable, New York NY; Matthew Dyer, Chicago IL; Tony Ames II - Tony Ames, Minnetonka MN; Lewis Gamerman, Brookline MA
2nd Friday Zip KO, XXX
8 Tables
MPs   Names
2.73 1 Serge de Muller, Fribourg Switzerland; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Marvin Raines, Fort Washington MD; Dian Petrov, Buffalo NY
1.91 2 David Rogers, Southern Pines NC; Bella Ionis-Sorren, Ft Lauderdale FL; Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD; Jose Porres, Rockville MD
1.09 3/4 Garth Yettick, Denver CO; McKenzie Myers, Portland OR; Meg Myers, Charlottesville VA; Theresa Andino, Tallahassee FL
1.09 3/4 Michael Lee Stabler, Boulder CO; Gerdur Kristjansdottir, Longmont CO; John Kehoe, Lake Forest Par WA; Maxine Linial, Seattle WA