Spring NABC

Houston

3/11-22/2009

Thursday AM Side Game
30.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.07 1     Cetin Okcuoglu, Moorestown NJ; Roy Perry, St Johns NL 67.05%
4.70 2 1   Jeff Ford, Redmond WA; Adam Ruprecht, Seattle WA 64.20%
3.53 3 2   Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Hao Ge, Bay Village OH 64.02%
2.64 4 3   Walter Marcin - Haakon Thorsen, Charlotte NC 60.61%
2.33 5     Sara Parks M.D., Owensboro KY; John Herrmann, Chattanooga TN 60.23%
3.49 6 4 1 Myrtis Pauling - Jason Holliday, Baton Rouge LA 59.85%
1.87   5   Scott Nelson, Encinitas CA; Donna Wood, Vista CA 59.47%
1.12   6   Margaret Jones, Breckenridge CO; Eleanor Gimon, Greenwich CT 55.49%
2.62     2 Mary Spyers Duran, Shorewood WI; Joanne Behling, Wauwatosa WI 54.36%
1.96     3 Kevin Dybvig, Birmingham AL; Stuart Rachels, Tuscaloosa AL 53.22%
1.47     4 Matthew Grant, Austin TX; Jennifer Breihan, Houston TX 52.65%
1.40     5 Debra Sherman, San Diego CA; Daniel Jackson, Houston TX 52.46%
0.94     6 Verlyn Stahlecker - Ralph Shaw, San Antonio TX 52.08%
Thursday AM 299er Pairs
22.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.66 1     Terri O'Brien - Barbara Vervenne, Austin TX 67.26%
3.73 2 1 1 James Ochsner, Houston TX; Ronald Montague, La Porte TX 66.71%
2.80 3 2   Suzann Patterson - Annette Ruth, Georgetown TX 61.01%
2.15 4 3 2 Lynn Luster - Carolyn Robertson, Houston TX 60.42%
1.61 5 4 3 Jean Pittman, East Ellijay GA; Raymond Laythe, Saint Louis MO 59.23%
1.48 6 5 4 Margot Welch - Norman Welch, Edwards CO 58.93%
1.09   6 5 Mark Speizer - Nancy Speizer, Long Beach CA 57.82%
0.78     6 Janet Williams, Houston TX; Connie Montgomery, Katy TX 56.85%

Spring NABC

Houston

3/11-22/2009

Grady Watkins Mem Fast Pr
8.0 Tables / Based on 18 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
9.80 1     Ed Freeman - Craig Huston, Portland OR 58.13%
7.35 2     Allen Tan, Makati Philippines; Henry Bethe, Ithaca NY 57.17%
5.51 3     Rose Black - Peggy Craig, El Paso TX 56.04%
4.13 4     Dave McClintock, Bluffton SC; Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA 53.63%
4.13 5 1   Joseph Thomas - Joyce Nakasaki, Redondo Beach CA 52.21%
3.10   2   Melvin Rueppel - John Krueger, Estes Park CO 50.29%
2.32   3   Sally Ann Rhea, Boulder CO; Gerdur Kristjansdottir, Longmont CO 49.57%
Betty Starzec 1 49er Prs
9.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.00 1 1 1 Donald Dawson, Kingwood TX; Blair Young, Littleton CO 69.94%
1.50 2     Catherine Bruff - Karen Bedell, Dallas TX 58.16%
1.13 3 2   Jean Foltz - Jo Ann Pierce, Pearland TX 55.74%
0.84 4 3   Thomas McIntosh - Jean McIntosh, Houston TX 55.70%
0.70 5 4   Beth Manders - Sandra Barnes, Houston TX 52.76%
0.71     2 Janet Young - Charlotte Ewing, Baton Rouge LA 48.51%
Betty Starzec 1 299er Prs
25.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.95 1 1 1 Arjune Bose, Houston TX; Ranjit Bose, Albuquerque NM 69.94%
3.71 2 2 2 Keith Anderson - Mary Anderson, Rochester MN 64.58%
2.78 3 3 3 Stehpanie Slattery, Houston TX; Charlene Bolten, Cypress TX 59.66%
2.09 4 4   Ronald Antinori - Susan Antinori, Atlanta GA 59.52%
1.57 5 5   Kailash Sachdev - Rani Sachdev, The Woodlands TX 58.93%
1.17 6 6   Edna Kelly - Norma Porter, Houston TX 58.71%
1.55     4 Gaylene Jewell - Helen Hollis, Houston TX 58.03%
0.93     5 Elise Homer - Gary Homer, Lincoln CA 57.58%
1.09     6 Leon Clegg, 7 Sisters Falls MB; Edith Olson, Lac Du Bonnet MB 56.84%
2nd Thur Strat Seniors
20.0 Tables / Based on 19 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
8.12 1     John Dockray - Edie Dockray, Villanova PA 63.66%
6.09 2 1   Max Levit - Ariel Leibovitz, Houston TX 62.04%
4.57 3     Royce Herndon Jr, Oklahoma City OK; Lawrence Gordon, Houston TX 60.65%
3.43 4     Richard Wilson - Rose Calvin, Houston TX 60.53%
2.76 5     Phyllis Parker, Long Beach CA; Sallie Jac Schafer, Newport Beach CA 59.84%
2.32 6     Mary Gorkin, Hallandale Bch FL; Vishnampet Vaidhyanathan, Aventura FL 57.75%
4.07   2   Phyllis Maness, College Sta TX; Kathy Baldwin, Bryan TX 56.94%
3.05   3   Julie Ford - Susan McMahan, Houston TX 53.94%
2.29   4   Barry Martin - Connie Martin, Dallas TX 53.47%
1.81   5   V Abercrombie - Phyllis Timko, Houston TX 53.36%
1.88   6   Stephen Reichek - Robin Ladin, Houston TX 52.08%
3.17     1 James Smith, Brooklyn Park MN; Richard Cottle, St Paul MN 50.35%
2.38     2 Alan Holzberg - Rick Burton, Houston TX 48.84%
1.78     3 Susan Edwards - Shannon Jones, Houston TX 47.57%
1.34     4 Debra Alexander, The Woodlands TX; Nancy Carlin, Spring TX 46.76%
TUE-THU SIDE GAME SERIES
18.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.25 1     Emily Leake - Brenda Baker, Tyler TX 69.46%
3.34 2 1   Judith Euler - John Euler, Benton Harbor MI 60.52%
2.51 3 2   Kenneth Harris, Santa Fe NM; Janet Macchi, Stuart FL 59.78%
1.83 4     William Curtis, Colorado Spgs CO; Dian Petrov, Buffalo NY 59.50%
2.73 5 3 1 Darrel Peckinpaugh, Muncie IN; Terrence Rice, San Antonio TX 57.36%
1.44 6 4   Peggy Wey, League City TX; Markus Wey, Vienna Austria 55.63%
2.05   5 2 Heather Elliott - Stuart Rachels, Tuscaloosa AL 55.39%
1.54   6 3 James Woodard - Mattie Woodard, League City TX 53.67%
1.15     4 Tim White - Renae Gunstone-White, Mercer Island WA 50.96%
0.86     5 Susan Seitz - Michael Smith, Des Moines IA 50.80%

Spring NABC

Houston

3/11-22/2009

Thurs Eve 299er Pairs
24.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.80 1     Nell Nichols - Marilyn Haver, Birmingham AL 61.61%
3.60 2 1   Rani Sachdev - Kailash Sachdev, The Woodlands TX 60.42%
2.70 3 2 1 Kay Kennedy - Joyce Eveld, Houston TX 59.23%
1.94 4/5 3   Steven Brown, Wichita KS; Sue Bailey, Stockport United Kingdom 58.93%
1.78 4/5     Lorena Wetherhold, Emmaus PA; Linda Parsons, Las Vegas NV 58.93%
1.55 6 4 2 Stehpanie Slattery, Houston TX; Charlene Bolten, Cypress TX 58.63%
1.09   5   Keith Anderson - Mary Anderson, Rochester MN 57.14%
0.94   6/7   Mark Speizer - Nancy Speizer, Long Beach CA 55.95%
1.06   6/7 3 Jo Ann Pierce - Jean Foltz, Pearland TX 55.95%
0.81     4 Amy Puchot - Lori McGuinness, Houston TX 54.46%
0.60     5 Nicholas Howell - Charlotte Howell, Houston TX 54.17%
Tues-Thurs Side Game Srs.
24.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.16 1     Carl Nelson - Abigail Nichols, Washington DC 64.81%
3.87 2     Jay Baudler, Piedmont CA; Cordelia Menges, New York NY 62.27%
2.90 3     Phyllis Mehrens, Leander TX; Betty Marriett, Port Aransas TX 59.95%
3.94 4/5 1 1 Cynthia Struve - Joyce Wormser, Corpus Christi TX 58.80%
1.91 4/5     Madhusudan Patel, Houston TX; Susan Grauer, Aurora CO 58.80%
2.96 6/7 2 2 James Smith, Brooklyn Park MN; Richard Cottle, St Paul MN 58.56%
2.05 6/7     Emily Leake - Brenda Baker, Tyler TX 58.56%
2.22   3   Lee Levit - Edith Reed, Houston TX 56.71%
1.88   4 3 Pawel Hanus, Carrollton TX; Andrzej Kudlicki, Tiki Island TX 56.48%
1.68   5 4 Sally Ann Rhea, Boulder CO; Gerdur Kristjansdottir, Longmont CO 54.63%
0.93   6   Dorothy Martin, Irving TX; Dorothy Moore, Keller TX 53.70%
1.18     5 Paula Warren - Mary Rita de Hoyos, New Braunfels TX 53.24%
1.18     6 Darrel Peckinpaugh, Muncie IN; Terrence Rice, San Antonio TX 52.31%
2nd Thur Eve Strat Imps
24.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.16 1     Kasmer Andreychuk, Yorkton SK; Charlotte Blum, La Jolla CA 64.00
4.40 2 1 1 Janice Joerger, Rancho Santa Fe CA; Marilyn Kalabsa, Salona Beach CA 48.00
3.30 3 2 2 Peggy Mc Cormick, Arlington TX; Michael McCormick, Fort Worth TX 47.00
2.48 4 3   Joe Choate, League City TX; Charles Ensor, Seabrook TX 45.00
1.67 5/6     Yoon Kim, San Diego CA; Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA 37.00
1.86 5/6 4   Becky Mosely, San Antonio TX; Warren Watson, Trail BC 37.00
1.52   5   Stephen Hibbard - Penny Mixon, Arlington TX 35.00
1.52   6   Joseph Gill, Richardson TX; David Pearlman, Trophy Club TX 32.00
1.70     3 Judith Ensor, Seabrook TX; Daad Rodgers, Houston TX 30.00
1.28     4 Constance Singleton - Annie Duaine, Houston TX 27.00
1.06     5 John Heath - George Keiller, Houston TX 23.00
0.85     6 Lucerne Bunch - Patsy Martin, Austin TX 12.00
Pat McCoy Mem Strat Open
31.5 Tables / Based on 39 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
17.15 1     Darlene Shirey - Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX 61.96%
12.86 2     Penny Snow, Beeville TX; Donna Watkins, San Antonio TX 61.38%
9.65 3 1 1 Carol Hall - David Collins, Horseshoe Bay TX 61.00%
7.24 4     Victor Sitton - Joan Sitton, Sugar Land TX 60.10%
5.72 5     En Xie, Saint Louis MO; Alice Brown, Midlothian VA 59.79%
6.20 6 2   Chet Mody, Greenville PA; Brenda Merkich, Cortland OH 58.18%
4.29 7     John Schwartz, Plano TX; Phillip Grothus, San Antonio TX 56.95%
3.81 8     Nada Sundermeyer - Clay Sundermeyer, Bellevue WA 56.60%
4.65 9 3   Scott Nelson, Encinitas CA; Bill Ream, Burleson TX 56.53%
3.12 10     Raymond Yuenger, Campbell CA; Mansoor Gowani, San Jose CA 56.27%
2.86 11     Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Tom Breed, Aurora CO 56.04%
3.49   4   James Frick, Friendswood TX; David Glandorf, Houston TX 55.30%
4.08   5 2 Lawrence Wolfson, Schaumburg IL; Marvin Raines, Fort Washington MD 52.81%
3.06   6 3 Edwin Elton, Ridgewood NJ; Brian Kruse, North Haledon NJ 51.03%
2.30     4 Barbara Montgomery - Christopher Rimkus, Houston TX 50.74%
2.39     5 Geraldine Macsween, Dartmouth NS; J Darryl Pistone, Halifax NS 48.40%
1.80     6 Jo Graves - Billie Graves, Austin TX 47.99%
Tue-Thur Aft/Eve Side 6
102.50 Tables / Based on 33 Tables
MPs   Names Score
10.54 1/2 Brenda Baker, Tyler TX 130.04%
10.54 1/2 Emily Leake, Tyler TX 130.04%
10.17 3 Grant Sutton, Lawrence KS 129.10%
5.83 4/5 Ricardo Angeleri, Buenos Aires 123.63%
5.83 4/5 Ernesto Muzzio, Buenos Aires 123.63%
6.50 6/7 Jenny Wolpert, Singer Island FL 121.82%
6.50 6/7 Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC 121.82%
6.47 8 Chris Moll, Raleigh NC 120.83%
4.99 9/10 Jay Baudler, Piedmont CA 119.80%
4.99 9/10 Cordelia Menges, New York NY 119.80%

Spring NABC

Houston

3/11-22/2009

D Compton Thu/Fri KO 1
12 Tables
MPs   Names
48.24 1 Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland
33.77 2 Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France; Albert Faigenbaum - Dominique Pilon - Jean Quantin, Paris France
19.30 3/4 Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID; Per-Ola Cullin, Stockholm Sweden; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Bengt-G Ran Olofsson, Ume Sweden
19.30 3/4 David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Rumen Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria
D Compton Thu/Fri KO 2
13 Tables
MPs   Names
27.37 1 James Melville, Springfield IL; Will Engel, Freeport IL; William McFall, New Berlin WI; Donald Croysdale, Elm Grove WI
19.16 2 Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Hao Ge, Bay Village OH; Hui Lin Zhu, Chongqing 401147 People's Republic of China; Warren Foss, Omaha NE; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA
10.95 3/4 Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC; Leigh Ives, Barrie ON; Lois Scott, Carmel IN; Carol Mahoney, Kokomo IN
10.95 3/4 Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX; Mike Miller, Temple TX; Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX
D Compton Thu/Fri KO 3
12 Tables
MPs   Names
20.94 1 Thomas Jahnke - Anna Marlatt - Joyce Park - Ken Navarro, Houston TX
14.66 2 Ronnie Frank, Saint Louis MO; Shirley Matthews, Lindale TX; Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY; Judith Inker, Wellesley Hills MA
8.38 3/4 Harry Selldin, Houston TX; Kenneth Smith, Hialeah FL; H Robert Gerberich Jr, Corpus Christi TX; Neal McKinney, Vienna VA
8.38 3/4 William Smith, Houston TX; Kenneth McAllister, Pearland TX; Kay Olness - Ernest Olness Jr, Billings MT
D Compton Thu/Fri KO 4
16 Tables
MPs   Names
19.94 1 Edwin Bain III, Houston TX; Mary Anne Woessner, Montgomery TX; Jeanne Marie Childe, Spring TX; Karla Riddick, Conroe TX
13.96 2 Sanford Lobliner - Laima Gaizutis - Ervie Freeman, Houston TX; Youssef Youssef, Katy TX
7.98 3/4 Michael Strong, Winfield IL; Jerry Barker, Newport News VA; Charles Alexander, Northbrook IL; Dale Fiebelkorn, Norfolk VA
7.98 3/4 Don Morgan - John Lai - Ralph Herz - Nancy Crabtree, Houston TX
D Compton Thu/Fri KO 5
15 Tables
MPs   Names
15.81 1 Richard Hill - Alice Hill, Haslett MI; Robert Ewigleben - Jayne Ewigleben, Elizabethtown KY
11.07 2 Wayne Pinsonneault, Saint Paul MN; Larry Pinsonneault - Nadia Branisa, Houston TX; M Topper, Minneapolis MN
6.32 3/4 Charles Burke - Caron Peck, Arlington TX; Byron Taylor, Fort Worth TX; Karen Caton, McKinney TX
6.32 3/4 Eleanor Sherwyn - Donald Varvel, Corpus Christi TX; Daksha Adhia, Missouri City TX; Karur Krishnan, Houston TX
D Compton Thu/Fri KO 6
16 Tables
MPs   Names
13.18 1 Keith Meyer - Marci Meyer, McKinney TX; Ken Cornelius - Mary Cornelius, Portland OR
9.23 2 Carolyn Carpenter - Shirley Mueller - Barbara Tommasini - Ronald Tommasini, Louisville KY
5.27 3/4 Paul Cuneo - Steve Varner - Jeannette Nestvold, Houston TX; RaeDonna Jones, Kingwood TX
5.27 3/4 Jerry Bowen, Dickinson TX; Marilyn Hughes, La Porte TX; Johnell McKee, Friendswood TX; Joyce Garner, Pearland TX
D Compton Thu/Fri KO 7
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.20 1 Don Deal, Nassau Bay TX; William Houck - David Bradt, Houston TX; Dick Zinser, Friendswood TX
7.84 2 Susan Flick - Leah McCarthy, Mc Kinney TX; Carla Guthrie, McKinney TX; Jackie Hertweck, Edmond OK
4.48 3/4 Bert Sheldon, San Antonio TX; Dianne Segerstrom - Karen Dittert, Houston TX; Erica Jaeger, Bellaire TX
4.48 3/4 Janet Smith - Barbara Langendorf - Mercedes Snyder, Kingwood TX; Carolyn Labouliere, Seabrook TX

Spring NABC

Houston

3/11-22/2009

Dena Bruce Mem Str Swiss
38 Tables / Based on 44 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
18.90 1 1   Diane Henson - Larry Henson, Minnetonka MN; Jill Flader, Saint Paul MN; Michael Flader, Eagan MN 143.00
14.18 2     Melanie Tucker - Erez Hendelman, New York NY; Joergen Molberg, Trondheim Norway; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway 134.00
10.63 3     Bob Todd - Douglas Fisher - Neil Kimelman - Jerry Cohen - Marielle Brentnall, Winnipeg MB; Karl Gohl, Oakbank MB 128.00
7.97 4     John Cox, Kellogg ID; Marilyn Hughes, Englewood CO; Donna Wood, Vista CA; Rodney Paxton, Coeur D'Alene ID 124.00
6.30 5     Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD; Sara Parks M.D., Owensboro KY; Lynn Jones, Timonium MD; John Herrmann, Chattanooga TN 118.00
4.78 6/8     Eric Snow - Toni Snow, Houston TX; Betty Starzec - Jane Armstrong, Sugar Land TX 114.00
8.63 6/8 2   Jorge Nischli - Claudia Tinajero - Adela Naftali - Moises Weinstock, Mexico Mexico 114.00
4.78 6/8     Shatrugna Prasad - Oren Moore, Missouri City TX; Anton (Tony) Haddad, Houston TX; Jo Smith, Abilene TX 114.00
6.47 9 3   Yvonne Strangmeyer - Lynda Kornbleet - Karen McCandless, Houston TX; Kathy Hughes, Missouri City TX 106.00
7.42 10 4 1 Joan Slaughter - Joanna Kaspar - Mary Norfleet - Carol Nicoud, Dallas TX 104.00
5.57 11/12 5 2 Terri Orlean - Kathy Watkins - Nancy Reader - Muriel Gilmour, Houston TX 102.00
3.03 11/12     Stephen Bruce - Gary Powell - Marcia Powell, Austin TX; C Bell, Dallas TX 102.00
4.17   6 3 Nancy Starks - Joanna Overbaugh - Paul Boven, Lake Jackson TX; Helen Caldwell, Angleton TX 97.00
2.88   7   Patti English - Randall Rubinstein, Cincinnati OH; Lorna Davis, West Chester OH; Donald Etson, Hamilton OH 96.00
3.13   8 4 Bridgett Pitt, Media PA; Charles Raines, Katy TX; Sue Olstad, Frisco CO; Sharon Howard, Noblesville IN 95.00
2.47     5 Sue Semple, Venice FL; Gloria Pollard, Matthews NC; Mary Jo Long, Fort Worth TX; Janet Cunningham, Aledo TX 93.00
2.12     6 Mark Craig - Clara Wood - Sharon Hoger - Matthew Grant, Austin TX 92.00

Spring NABC

Houston

3/11-22/2009

Bean Red Ribbon Pairs
39.0 Tables / Based on 78 Tables
  Names Score
1 Darina Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Howard Liu, Naperville IL 117.60
2 Walter Smith Jr, Washington DC; Ann Faget, Houston TX 115.63
3 Steven Towner, Salt Lake Cty UT; Mitch Towner, Salt Lake City UT 93.24
4 Donald Daigle - Bernie Weiss, New Orleans LA 90.68
5 Kevin Casey - Bill Begert, New York NY 88.47
6 Ann McClelland, La Canada Flt CA; Shiu-Ming Huang, San Marino CA 84.91
7 Marianne Aronovich - Serge Aronovich, Tuxedo Park NY 81.89
8 Jeremy Dilbeck, Houston TX; Steve Tuggle, Pearland TX 81.06
9 Edwin Zwald Jr - Joseph Wald, Houston TX 77.26
10 Sherryl Buchler - Ned Kohler, Scottsdale AZ 74.42
11 Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA; Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA 72.17
12 Robert Abrams, Atlanta GA; Michael Abrams, Pasadena CA 69.31
13 Bert Onstott III - Katherine Onstott, Stafford TX 69.15
14 Robert Levey, Chevy Chase MD; Jimmy Ritzenberg, Bethesda MD 67.39
15 Irfan Ashraf, Ajax ON; Bing Wong, Whitby ON 66.67
16 Robert Taylor - Anne Taylor, Newark DE 65.71
17 Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ; Matt Meckstroth, Baltimore MD 62.16
18 Edwina Corn, Hurst TX; Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX 61.66
19 Larry Froeberg, Ruckersville VA; Richard Gordon, Rowlett TX 61.43
20 Weidong Pei, Brea CA; Philip Hiestand, Irvine CA 59.72
21 Penny Stoever, Mount Airy MD; Steven Johnson, Houston TX 56.44
22 Langdon Jones, N Little Rock AR; Jane Dickey, Little Rock AR 55.04
23 Douglas Ogren, St Paul MN; William Cummings, Monticello MN 52.34
24 Stephen Jackson - Susan Jackson, Roseville MN 52.33
25 Jeffrey Katz - Sheila Katz, Atlanta GA 51.22
26 Daniel Jackson, Spring TX; Bill Gervais, Cypress TX 50.04
27 Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; Monique Smith, Arlington VA 48.99
28 Gino Scalamandre - Katie Scalamandre, Surfside FL 48.22
29 Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA; Francis Tseng, Erie PA 45.92
30 Bijoy Anand, Jacksonville FL; Earl Brown Jr, St Augustine FL 44.49
31 Georgianna Spinazze, Saratoga CA; Steve Chen, Fremont CA 43.71
32 Peter Grenier, Dallas TX; Lynne Wood, Richardson TX 43.68
33 Terry Jones, Falls Church VA; Chongmin Zhang, Getzville NY 42.34
34 Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Cameron Shunta, Grand Haven MI 42.26
35 Jeremy Stambaugh, Jackson MS; Russ Kirkpatrick, Mobile AL 40.62
36 Joe Siqueira - Peter Haglich, Virginia Beach VA 39.33
37 Robert Stearns, Chevy Chase MD; William Goldman, Bethesda MD 38.35
38 Jeff Ford, Redmond WA; Adam Ruprecht, Seattle WA 37.84
39 Fred Wang - Amy Wang, Houston TX 37.38
40 Lewis Gamerman, Brookline MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA 35.40
41 Jeffrey Nash, Shawnee Msn KS; Carroll Frogge, Kansas City MO 32.95
42 Eric Ho, Irving TX; Jeff Dater, Dallas TX 32.74
43 James Spurlin, Wiscasset ME; Greg Stander, San Diego CA 32.09
44 Madleine Nikolova - Paul Cozzi, Toronto ON 31.94
45 Matthew Dyer, Chicago IL; Lorraine Cable, New York NY 31.55
46 Jerry Sloan - Grant Sutton, Lawrence KS 29.56
47 Wayne Obitz - James Gray, Indiana PA 29.28
48 Robert Donathan - Janet Clark, Austin TX 28.77
49 Eric Watson - Garold Adamson, Houston TX 28.61
50 William Howard - Greg Frank, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR 27.84
51 Steve Clark - Louise Clark, Glencoe IL 23.67
52 Donald White - Clif Capen, Baytown TX 23.35
53 Leslie Lege, Thurmont MD; Collis James Jackson, Brookline NH 18.92
54 Reisha Berkowsky, Huntingtn Sta NY; Gail Levy, Melville NY 17.88
55 Sherry Greisen, Houston TX; Charlotte Coon, Deer Park TX 17.61
56 Melinda Foos, Campbell CA; Michael Fleisher, Sunnyvale CA 16.87
57 Jay Barron, Tulsa OK; Eric Bell, Norman OK 15.06
58 Jean Blilie - Katherine Pearce, Kerrville TX 13.72
59 Claire Krukenberg, Charleston IL; Richard Brummer, Effingham IL 12.30
60 Roman Matusik, San Clemente CA; Oliver Yildiz, Tustin CA 11.42
61 Pamela Keim - Jason Larrivee, Regina SK 10.87
62 Jonathan Holmes, Houston TX; Sandra Parker, Sugar Land TX 10.60
63 Josette Levesque - Jean La Traverse, Outremont QC 8.83
64 Lydia Bearden, Lakeway TX; Nancy Riley, Silver Lake OH 8.76
65 Jay Friedenson, Morrisville VT; David Weisman, Englewood NJ 8.01
66 Larry Washburn, The Woodlands TX; Wayne Christensen, Jr, Laporte TX 7.44
67 Daniel McGuire - Molly Hosford, Las Vegas NV 6.75
68 Kevin Fay - Brian Wyman, Ann Arbor MI 6.11
69 Keith Thorp, Klamath Falls OR; Bud Hamilton, Redding CA 5.84
70 Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Tammy Pepper, Raleigh NC 4.73
71 Mario Mory - Phyllis Mory, Los Angeles CA 4.47
72 Robert Cohen, Houston TX; Charles Michalski, Cypress TX 3.74
73 William Northrop, Schoolcraft MI; Catherine Gay, Kalamazoo MI 3.41
74 Patrick Moos - Fei Dong, Peoria IL 3.39
75 James Wang, Tempe AZ; Min Xu, Oxnard CA 2.97
76 Roy Perry, St Johns NL; Barbara Rhoades, Wilmington DE 1.50
77 Zheng Zhang - Hsi-Chun Liu, Pasadena CA 1.43
78 Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA; David Bryant, San Francisco CA 0.00

Spring NABC

Houston

3/11-22/2009

Whitehead Womens Pairs
26.0 Tables / Based on 45 Tables
  Names Score
1 Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ 96.62
2 Beverly Gardner, Farmington Hls MI; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI 81.64
3 Shawn Quinn, 30-218 Krakow Poland; Pam Wittes, Venice CA 70.23
4 Nadine Wood, Silver Spring MD; Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA 68.45
5 Candace Griffey, Vero Beach FL; Joan Eaton, North York ON 65.24
6 Gigi Simpson, Sarasota FL; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL 60.79
7 Barbara Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ; Sharon Hait, Livingston NJ 60.61
8 Susan Wexler, New York NY; Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI 54.01
9 Molly O'Neill - Bella Ionis-Sorren, Ft Lauderdale FL 52.41
10 Victoria Gromova - Titiana Ponomareva, Moscow Russia 52.23
11 Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Lynne Feldman, Champaign IL 52.05
12 Sharon Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; Elaine Said, Nashville TN 51.69
13 Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Linda McGarry, Stuart FL 46.35
14 Susan Culham - K Fung, Edmonton AB 45.63
15 Sylvia Moss, New York NY; Joan Jackson, Dallas TX 43.67
16 Eileen Paley, Scarsdale NY; Mimi Bieber, Armonk NY 41.89
17 Cathy Strauch, San Diego CA; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, New York NY 41.18
18 Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA; Sally Chapleau, Tampa FL 41.00
19 Brenda Solovitz, Houston TX; Kay Humphries, Bellaire TX 38.50
20 Jean Talbot - Joan Van Geffen, Metairie LA 35.83
21 Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Tequesta FL 34.40
22 Pat Levy - Mary Pat Gentry, Houston TX 33.69
23 Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Jo Anna Stansby, Dublin CA 30.84
24 Ora Lourie, Hypoluxo FL; Lori Jacobs, Boca Raton FL 29.41
25 Toni Bales, Pickerington OH; Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA 24.60
26 Emma Sjoberg, Linkoping 58431 Sweden; Sandra Rimstedt, Haverdal 310 4 Sweden 24.42
27 Lois Stuart, West Chester PA; Ricki Rogers, Moorestown NJ 23.53
28 Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Valerie Westheimer, New York NY 23.17
29 Harriet Eaton Morris - Tina Tessaro, Miami FL 23.00
30 Judi Radin, New York NY; Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL 22.28
31/32 Eileen Cripps, Madison WI; Diane Graese, Las Vegas NV 21.75
31/32 Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; Faye Marino, Greenwich CT 21.75
33 Mildred Breed - Anita Cokins, Austin TX 19.61
34 Ljudmila Kamenova, Stony Brook NY; Diana Schuld, Glen Head NY 19.07
35 Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL 18.00
36/37 Malle Andrade, New York NY; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY 16.04
36/37 Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Cecilia Rimstedt, Halmstad 30251 Sweden 16.04
38 Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL; Sue Weinstein, Las Vegas NV 15.86
39 Barbara La Vigne - Kay Johnson, Houston TX 13.01
40 Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK; Barbara Whittlesey, Edmond OK 12.66
41/42 Carolyn Sessler, Boca Raton FL; Sally Strul, Delray Beach FL 9.98
41/42 Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX; L Snyder, Richardson TX 9.98
43 Nancy Stanton, Frisco TX; Beth Coker, Bryan TX 6.24
44 Bernace De Young, Miami FL; Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL 5.70
45 Kathy Baum, Germantown TN; Nadia Koch, Copenhagen Denmark 5.17
46 Carol Sanders, Nashville TN; Libby Fernandez, Tuscaloosa AL 3.57
47 Sandrea Friedman, Flushing NY; Madi Drimmer, Sarasota FL 3.21
48 Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL; Susan Picus, New York NY 2.67
49 Cynthia Balderson, Eden Prairie MN; Carole Miner, Rochester MN 1.43
50 Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX 0.89
51 Claudette Hartman - Rosemary Kelley, Austin TX 0.53
52 Susan Jackowitz - Nancy Turner, New York NY 0.00

Spring NABC

Houston

3/11-22/2009

Lebhar IMP Pairs
65.0 Tables / Based on 115 Tables
  Names Score
1 Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Bryan Maksymetz, Garibaldi Highl BC 29.39
2 Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC 25.00
3 Kenneth Schutze, Austin TX; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX 24.80
4 Carolyne Fox - George Fox, Manvel TX 24.16
5 Ernesto Muzzio, Buenos Aires Argentina; Ricardo Angeleri, Mar Del Plata Argentina 24.02
6 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA 23.72
7 Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Meyer Kotkin, Cherry Hill NJ 23.29
8 B Horiguchi, Gardena CA; Lucy Tredennick, San Pedro CA 23.12
9 Migry Zur Campanile - Chris Willenken, New York NY 22.57
10 Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT 22.04
11 Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Kenneth Stuckey, Arvada CO 21.54
12 Jeff Hand, New York NY; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON 21.51
13 Alan Watson, Lexington MA; David Becher, Peabody MA 21.05
14 Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel 20.75
15 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 20.67
16 David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL 20.21
17 Bruce Rogoff, Tenafly NJ; Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands 19.20
18 Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Walter Johnson, Columbus OH 18.34
19 Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA 18.33
20 Eric Sieg, Oklahoma City OK; Atul Rai, Wichita KS 18.11
21 Jim Looby, Burbank CA; Ed Ulman, Portland OR 17.65
22 Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Mark Leonard, Ypsilanti MI 17.54
23 Tim Crank, Cincinnati OH; Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH 17.45
24 Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ 17.31
25 Robert White, Raleigh NC; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA 17.25
26 John Schermer, Seattle WA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY 16.47
27 Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY 16.39
28 Charles Lipman, Dunwoody GA; Steven Huhman, Larchmont NY 16.23
29 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Jim Krekorian, New York NY 16.13
30/31 Helen Hackner, Willowdale ON; David Horner, Carrollton TX 15.66
30/31 Min Zheng - Fan Zhang, Redmond WA 15.66
32 Runar Lillevik - Ovind Ludvigsen, Oslo Norway 15.64
33 Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 3 Netherlands 15.50
34 Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL 15.37
35 Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Jill Levin, Bronx NY 15.26
36 Mark Krusemeyer, Northfield MN; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN 15.11
37 Dell Berg, Redmond WA; David Binney, Seattle WA 15.10
38 McKenzie Myers, Portland OR; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL 14.68
39 Garth Yettick, Denver CO; Jan Janitschke, Littleton CO 14.37
40 Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC 13.93
41 Robert Blanchard - Shane Blanchard, New York NY 13.61
42 Warren Oberfield, Pittsburgh PA; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN 13.16
43 Vincent Ramondt, Alphen Aan Den Netherlands; Berry Westra, Krmibn Rrn Den Netherlands 12.99
44 Brady Allen, Seattle WA; Rose Bolson, Lake Forest Par WA 12.77
45 Andrew Gumperz, Castro Valley CA; Mark Dean, Fremont CA 12.76
46 Gary Roberts, Leawood KS; Chad Fisher, Kansas City MO 12.52
47 David Yang, Chicago IL; Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA 12.49
48/49 Allan Falk, Okemos MI; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA 12.39
48/49 Maurice De La Salle, Edmonton AB; Steve Clements, Laguna Mavel CA 12.39
50 Pierre Flatowicz, Omaha NE; Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR 12.17
51 Joann Court, Oklahoma City OK; Paul Frean, New York NY 11.99
52 Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY 11.58
53 Samuel Cohen, Lisle IL; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA 11.30
54 Todd Lusk - C Reis, Baton Rouge LA 11.26
55 Rita Ellington, Traverse City MI; Robert Morris, Houston TX 11.12
56 Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA 10.91
57 Gloria Silverman Bart - Les Bart, Bradenton FL 10.73
58 Leon Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ; Kenneth Badertscher, Tucson AZ 10.32
59 Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY 10.15
60 Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; John Morris, Atlanta GA 10.10
61 Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC 10.03
62 Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA 10.00
63 Michael Rosenberg - Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY 9.97
64 Jim O'Neil, Palo Alto CA; Robert Madalena, San Jose CA 9.94
65 Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI 9.88
66 Eric Goff, Austin TX; John Pendergrass, Albuquerque NM 9.80
67 Josh Sher, Oradell NJ; Adam Meyerson, Los Angeles CA 9.66
68 Melih Ozdil, Astoria NY; Ali Koray Selcuk, Istanbul Turkey 9.58
69 Sylwia McNamara - Michael McNamara, White Plains NY 9.54
70 Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico; Ellis Feigenbaum, Petah Tikva 493 Israel 9.51
71 Dennis Lane, Ponte Vedra FL; Kevin Lane, Long Beach CA 9.36
72 Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA 9.35
73 John Russell, North Barringto IL; Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY 9.16
74 Corinne Kirkham - Jim Kirkham, Leawood KS 9.02
75 William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX 8.96
76 Ted Gibbs, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Alan Myerson, Sherman Oaks CA 8.93
77 Pam Stratton, Las Vegas NV; Donna Chambers, Schenectady NY 8.79
78 Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA; Gary Brown, San Francisco CA 8.77
79 Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL; Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA 8.66
80 Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ 8.65
81 Barry Spector, Springfield VA; Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM 8.29
82 Bill St Clair Jr, Cypress TX; Henry Caspar, Houston TX 8.01
83 Jose Damiani, Paris France; Pierre Dufour, Houston TX 7.99
84 Gary Sawyer, Alto NM; Billie Mitchell, Ruidoso NM 7.87
85 Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; Michael Huston, Joplin MO 7.29
86 Charles Gill, St Petersburg FL; Andrew Garnett, Raleigh NC 7.28
87 David Siebert, Little Rock AR; Don Caton, Pensacola FL 7.17
88 Debbie Benner - Arthur Crystal, Fairfield CT 7.16
89 Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA 6.72
90 Jamie Ingolia, Cambridge MA; Mike Doyle, Houston TX 6.64
91 Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Gavin Wolpert, Singer Island FL 6.55
92 Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Edward Wojewoda, Clovis CA 6.54
93 J Bachman Nabors III, Kempner TX; Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI 6.38
94 John Marriott Jr, Cary NC; John Cobb Jr, Apex NC 6.32
95 Robert Kent, Marina Dl Rey CA; Ellen Kent, Marina Del Rey CA 6.11
96/97 P Caplan - Catherine Caplan, N Versailles PA 6.05
96/97 Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV 6.05
98 Igor Milman - Oleg Rubinchik, Brooklyn NY 5.88
99 Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; David Grainger, Etobicoke ON 5.77
100 Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV; Lynne Schaefer, Ellicott City MD 5.73
101 Dennis Heller, Clinton WA; Harold Antonson, Olympia WA 5.72
102/103 Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC; Patrick Dunn, Bellevue WA 5.61
102/103 Gil Cohen, Ashburn VA; Marty Nelson, Annapolis MD 5.61
104 Daniel Suty, Houston TX; Jim Hilton, Austin TX 5.22
105/106 Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Colby Vernay, Lacon IL 5.07
105/106 Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL 5.07
107/108 Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA 4.83
107/108 Pinpin Deng, Hackettstown NJ; Yafu Lin, Shenzhen Guangd People's Republic of China 4.83
109 Bill Walker, Bulverde TX; Massoud Banan, McAllen TX 4.68
110 David Caprera - Anne Brenner, Denver CO 4.41
111 Jill Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Gerald Ungar, Pt Charlotte FL 4.35
112 Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; James Gordon, S Burlington VT 4.08
113 Tony Ames - Judy Nassar, Minnetonka MN 4.05
114 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL 3.91
115 Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA 3.83
116 James Koley - Mike Albert, Omaha NE 3.81
117 John Valliant, Ottawa ON; Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON 3.80
118 Johan Sylvan, 114 42 Stockhol Sweden; Marten Gustawsson, Stockholm Sweden 3.79
119 Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark 3.50
120 Ru Yan - Yong Ling Dong, Beijing People's Republic of China 3.30
121 Leonard Helman, Santa Fe NM; Mark Horton, Bath United Kingdom 3.21
122 Cetin Okcuoglu, Moorestown NJ; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 3.20
123 L Laird, Sugar Land TX; W Lease, Houston TX 2.83
124 Barry Rigal, New York NY; Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY 2.79
125 Daniel Denison - Mary Lou Denison, Solana Beach CA 2.57
126 Judith Weisman, Englewood NJ; Ronald Felton, New York NY 2.18
127 Adam Parrish, Cincinnati OH; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN 1.96
128 Kimmel Jones, Euless TX; Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX 1.54
129 Barry Piafsky, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON 0.89
130 Joel Wooldridge, Williamsville NY; Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA 0.00

Spring NABC

Houston

3/11-22/2009

2nd Thur Zip KOs Bkt #1
10 Tables
MPs   Names
3.03 1 Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Cameron Shunta, Grand Haven MI; Mitch Towner, Salt Lake City UT; Michael Shaw, Winnipeg MB
2.12 2 David Rogers, Southern Pines NC; Larry Rich, Cumming GA; Molly O'Neill - Bella Ionis-Sorren, Ft Lauderdale FL
1.21 3/4 Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL; Mara Tuttle, Lake Mary FL; George Richards - Ellen Meyer, Austin TX
1.21 3/4 Myrtis Pauling - Jason Holliday - Carol Perrin, Baton Rouge LA; Kimi Lambert, Biloxi MS
2nd Thur Zip KOs Bkt #2
10 Tables
MPs   Names
3.03 1 G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Tom Breed - Susan Grauer, Aurora CO
2.12 2 Spencer Jones - Garth Yettick - Jon Brandon, Denver CO; Harley Bress, Golden CO
1.21 3/4 Lewis Gamerman, Brookline MA; Lorraine Cable, New York NY; Matthew Dyer, Chicago IL; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA
1.21 3/4 James Sundstrom, Wyckoff NJ; Matthew O'Connor, Ridgewood NJ; Margaret Cann, Sydney NS; Helen Raleigh, Suffern NY