Spring NABC

Houston

3/11-22/2009

Mon-Wed Morn Side Ser 4
22.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.25 1/2     Thomas Grabowski - Marie Grabowski, Hockessin DE 63.39%
4.25 1/2 1   Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Cameron Shunta, Grand Haven MI 63.39%
2.73 3     Tammy Pepper - Chris Moll, Raleigh NC 61.01%
1.79 4/5     Bruce Luttrell, San Jose CA; Dana Brown, Los Gatos CA 60.12%
2.96 4/5 2 1 Denise Shade, Dallas TX; Glorya Spero, Highland Park IL 60.12%
1.18 6/7     Edmund Cappel - Mary Freet, Thibodaux LA 59.23%
1.18 6/7     Yoon Kim, San Diego CA; Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA 59.23%
2.22   3   Margaret Jones, Breckenridge CO; Eleanor Gimon, Greenwich CT 57.44%
2.16   4 2 Billie Dalton, Garland TX; Betty Bartula, Richardson TX 56.85%
1.62   5 3 Terrence Rice - Verlyn Stahlecker, San Antonio TX 56.55%
1.68   6 4 Douglas Ogren, St Paul MN; William Cummings, Monticello MN 56.25%
0.91     5 Gordon Sawyer, Seattle WA; Michael Lattyak, Westchester IL 55.95%
Wed Morn I/N Pairs
17.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.82 1 1 1 Trudi Lamendola, Waco TX; Pauline Mitchell, Houston TX 60.42%
2.87 2 2   Louise O'Brien - Marj Frederiksen, Dallas TX 59.85%
2.15 3 3 2 Elise Homer - Gary Homer, Lincoln CA 59.66%
1.61 4     Kathleen McCool, Castle Rock CO; Jane Hendrix, Breckenridge CO 59.47%
1.40 5 4   Terry Sucher - Thomas Hamilton, Montgomery TX 58.50%
1.27 6 5 3 Margot Welch - Norman Welch, Edwards CO 57.20%
0.95   6 4 Claire Ridgley, Tehachapi CA; Dori Roskin, Chicago IL 55.49%
1.07     5 Jean Pittman, East Ellijay GA; Raymond Laythe, Saint Louis MO 54.96%
Mon-Wed Morn Side Ser 4
47.25 Tables / Based on 25 Tables
MPs   Names Score
9.80 1 Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL 131.00%
7.35 2 Charles Lawson, Huntsville TX 127.08%
6.52 3 Cameron Shunta, Grand Haven MI 122.86%
3.70 4/5 Gary Brown, San Francisco CA 121.56%
3.70 4/5 Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA 121.56%
5.76 6/7 Visanji Gala, Germantown TN 120.92%
5.76 6/7 Michael McGuire, Hernando MS 120.92%

Spring NABC

Houston

3/11-22/2009

Ed Hoffing Mor KO Bkt I
13 Tables
MPs   Names
Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Mariko Kakimoto - Atsuko Kurishima, Newport Beach CA; Matthew Mallory, San Diego CA
vs
James Melville, Springfield IL; Will Engel, Freeport IL; Donald Croysdale, Elm Grove WI; William McFall, New Berlin WI
12.81 3/4 Geoffrey Brod, Naples FL; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT
12.81 3/4 Chris Curran - Jonathan Holmes - Sadhana Dalal - Elton Lipnick, Houston TX
Ed Hoffing Mor KO Bkt II
11 Tables
MPs   Names
Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX; David McCarron - Mary McCarron, Austin TX
vs
Richard Markell, Los Gatos CA; Barbara Mash - Wendy Dewell, San Jose CA; Phyllis Gaffney, Sunnyvale CA
4.00 3/4 Judy Corey Edmiston - George Roach, Dallas TX; Calvin Konner, Bethesda MD; Jose Porres, Rockville MD
4.00 3/4 Richard Hill - Alice Hill, Haslett MI; Daniel Poret, Ville Platte LA; Jo Ann Gros, Lafayette LA; Phyllis Pettijohn, West Palm Beach FL

Spring NABC

Houston

3/11-22/2009

Tue Midnite KOS
8 Tables
MPs   Names
2.73 1 Joe Black - George Richards, Austin TX; Mara Tuttle, Lake Mary FL; Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL
1.45 2 Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Elizabeth Gompels, Newton MA; Cameron Shunta, Grand Haven MI; Gloria Krauter, Ardmore OK

Spring NABC

Houston

3/11-22/2009

Wed Aft 5/20/50 Pairs
11.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.21 1 1   James Bettis - Anita Bettis, Bellaire TX 59.52%
1.66 2 2   Barbara Frankel - Diane Kaminsky, Houston TX 59.23%
1.09 3/4 3/4   Beth Manders - Elaine Brill, Houston TX 58.33%
1.09 3/4 3/4 1 Sally Thomas - Babette Harding, Houston TX 58.33%
0.77 5 5 2 Carl Stabler - Barbara Stabler, Boulder CO 58.04%
0.46 6/7   3 Iris Sally - Carolyn Morse, Houston TX 53.87%
0.55 6/7     Sallee Loeser, Houston TX; Sharon Kagan, Bellaire TX 53.87%
Wed Aft 100/200/300 Prs
30.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.65 1     Elenalani Lam, Sunnyvale CA; Steven Brown, Wichita KS 66.48%
4.66 2 1   James Smock - Stephen Apodaca, Santa Fe NM 65.63%
3.50 3 2 1 Gaylene Jewell - Helen Hollis, Houston TX 62.12%
2.38 4     David Sievers - Margy Sievers, Encino CA 61.55%
2.62 5 3 2 Claire Ridgley, Tehachapi CA; Dori Roskin, Chicago IL 61.36%
1.97 6 4   Elizabeth Jackson - Indu Khera, Houston TX 60.04%
1.68   5 3 Penny McAdams - Suzanne Musgrove, Houston TX 59.47%
1.84   6 4 Lynn Luster - Susan Morrison, Houston TX 58.52%
1.29     5 Elise Homer - Gary Homer, Lincoln CA 57.01%
1.19     6 Clara Brinson, Fair Oaks Ranch TX; Dolores Reiley, San Antonio TX 56.63%
Wed Strat Fast Pairs
14.0 Tables / Based on 30 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
14.00 1 1   William Northrop, Schoolcraft MI; Catherine Gay, Kalamazoo MI 60.04%
10.50 2     Pierre Flatowicz, Omaha NE; Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR 58.90%
7.88 3     Linda Epstein, Delray Beach FL; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA 58.81%
5.91 4     Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA 58.33%
4.67 5     Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Terry Lavender, Arlington VA 56.34%
4.00 6     Tom Jacobson, Fairfield CA; Mike Bandler, Alamo CA 55.78%
3.98 7 2   Eslyn Bassuk - Amy Blecher, Scarsdale NY 55.68%
3.11 8     Ilene Greene, Dallas TX; B Paul Hirsch, Garland TX 54.26%
2.99 9 3   Lewis Gamerman, Brookline MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA 53.69%
2.97   4 1 Sally Ann Rhea, Boulder CO; Gerdur Kristjansdottir, Longmont CO 50.85%
1.77   5   Robert Abrams, Atlanta GA; Michael Abrams, Pasadena CA 50.57%
Wed Senior Pairs
32.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
11.76 1     William Allison, Decatur GA; Charles Galloway, Thornhill ON 63.66%
8.82 2     Marvin Deneroff, North Bergen NJ; David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 62.27%
6.62 3     Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; Roger Johnson, Sarasota FL 61.92%
7.56 4 1   Emily Harrell, Shoal Creek AL; Brenda Hawkins, Birmingham AL 60.76%
3.92 5     Ned Irving - Denny Penticoff, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR 60.19%
3.63 6     E Lilly, Bellaire TX; Royce Herndon Jr, Oklahoma City OK 57.52%
2.94 7     Aletha Cahill-Wolf, The Woodlands TX; Bill Gemas, Huntsville TX 56.94%
5.67 8 2   William Jenkins, Amarillo TX; Joe Handler, Toronto ON 56.48%
4.25 9 3   Don Fizer - Mary Jane Kinnebrew, Houston TX 56.37%
3.19   4   Claire Krukenberg, Charleston IL; Richard Brummer, Effingham IL 54.40%
4.15   5 1 James Stech - Norman Moore Jr, Houston TX 54.17%
2.23   6   Nelson Brown, Jr - Dana Brown, Houston TX 54.05%
3.11   7 2 Marcus Feldman - Susan Feldman, Saint Louis MO 53.59%
2.33     3 James Clipson Jr - Jane Clipson, Eagle Lake TX 53.36%
1.75     4 Bert Sheldon, San Antonio TX; Janet Dugle, Pinawa MB 50.12%
1.38     5 Carole Williamson, Lake Charles LA; Jo Portie, Sulphur LA 50.00%
1.12     6/7 Mike Davis - Lyn Davis, Richardson TX 48.38%
1.12     6/7 Jo Graves - Billie Graves, Austin TX 48.38%
Tue-Thur Aft/Eve Side 6
23.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.01 1     Harriet Smith, Shreveport LA; Jean Willis, El Dorado AR 62.96%
3.76 2     Alice Leicht - Marvin French, San Diego CA 60.88%
2.82 3     Ricardo Angeleri, Mar Del Plata Argentina; Ernesto Muzzio, Buenos Aires Argentina 60.65%
3.79 4 1   Phyllis Maness, College Sta TX; Kathy Baldwin, Bryan TX 60.19%
1.39 5/6     Emily Leake - Brenda Baker, Tyler TX 58.80%
2.84 5/6 2   Carlton Smith, Oklahoma City OK; June Kasparian, Sacramento CA 58.80%
2.13   3   Barbara Porter - Parnell Porter, Bluffton SC 57.64%
1.60   4   Carolyn Opdyke, Boise ID; Bonnie Jung, Birmingham AL 57.41%
3.03   5 1 Mary Ann Polk - Edith Reed, Houston TX 56.48%
2.27   6 2 Susan Seitz - Michael Smith, Des Moines IA 55.79%
1.70     3 Michael Newman - Sherry Newman, Encino CA 52.31%
1.59     4 Jim Canty, Berkeley CA; Gretchen Smith, Piedmont CA 52.08%
0.96     5 Bob Reese - Georgia Reese, Houston TX 51.62%
0.72     6 Charles Bost - Kathy Bost, Germantown TN 51.39%

Spring NABC

Houston

3/11-22/2009

Rockwell Mixed Pairs
65.0 Tables / Based on 139 Tables
MPs   Names Score
100.00 1 Tom Kniest, University City MO; Karen Walker, Champaign IL 2097.31
75.00 2 Craig Robinson - Elaine Landow, Lansdale PA 2078.17
56.25 3 Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC; Kiz Fung, Edmonton AB 2046.82
44.44 4 Judy Elbogen, Mission Viejo CA; Philip Hiestand, Irvine CA 2029.14
40.00 5 Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Virginia Noelke, San Angelo TX 2009.56
36.36 6 Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Philadelphia PA 2002.25
33.33 7 Debbie Rosenberg - Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY 1995.74
30.77 8 Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA; Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA 1971.94
28.57 9 Diane Graese, Las Vegas NV; Martin Caley, Montreal QC 1966.30
26.67 10 Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Chuck Said, Nashville TN 1956.65
25.00 11 Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany; Tommy Garvey, Essex Cm145ww England 1955.18
23.53 12 Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA; Steve Clements, Laguna Mavel CA 1946.53
22.22 13 Janet Daling, Peoria AZ; Steve Mansfield, Seattle WA 1942.02
21.05 14 Joseph Stokes, Chicago IL; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL 1941.18
20.00 15 Carolyn Sessler, Boca Raton FL; Vincent Grande Jr, Jupiter FL 1936.61
19.05 16 Don Kern, Bay Minette AL; Jean Talbot, Metairie LA 1934.19
18.18 17 Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; Shirley Blum, Fresno CA 1929.83
17.39 18 Gail Greenberg - Jeff Hand, New York NY 1912.26
16.67 19 Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; David Bakhshi, London England 1906.91
16.00 20 Toby Bassett, Lafayette LA; K Boagni Jr, Opelousas LA 1906.87
15.38 21 Georgiana Gates, Houston TX; Willem Van Fijck, Rotterdam Netherlands 1902.79
14.81 22 Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Larry Brasler, Thousand Oaks CA 1902.64
14.29 23 Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL 1899.97
13.79 24 Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI; Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI 1897.02
13.33 25 Pam Stratton, Las Vegas NV; Steven Johnson, San Diego CA 1896.27
12.90 26 Judy Nassar - Tony Ames, Minnetonka MN 1895.86
15.77 27 Lynne Feldman, Champaign IL; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX 1892.22
12.12 28 Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL 1885.88
11.76 29 Cal Newlin Jr - Flo Newlin, Aurora CO 1870.20
11.43 30 Robert Kent, Marina Dl Rey CA; Ellen Kent, Marina Del Rey CA 1870.04
11.11 31 Kitty Cooper, Fort Collins CO; Steven Cooper, Ft Collins CO 1869.92
10.81 32 Scott Levine - Judi Radin, New York NY 1856.94
11.12 33 Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD; Chester Johnson, Chicago IL 1850.57
10.26 34 Melvin Marcus - Yiji Starr, Waltham MA 1848.18
10.00 35 B Horiguchi, Gardena CA; Lucy Tredennick, San Pedro CA 1843.83
9.76 36 Ellie Hanlon, Tequesta FL; John Brady, Jacksonville FL 1842.93
9.52 37 Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ; Janis Rush, Austin TX 1821.48
9.30 38 Hugh Hillaker - Merri-Jo Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX 1819.49
9.09 39 Cindy Harris - Joe Harris, Albuquerque NM 1815.52
10.33 40 Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA 1814.85
8.70 41 Kathy Schenk - Markland Jones, Phoenix AZ 1814.80
8.51 42 Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Stephen Sanborn, Poughkeepsie NY 1814.08
8.33 43 Judy Schwarz - Phil Schwarz, Lakeville MN 1807.30
8.16 44 Joan Lane - Joseph Lane, Blairsville GA 1804.77
8.00 45 Perla Sultan, Aventura FL; Alejandro Bianchedi, Buenos Aires Argentina 1802.50
7.84 46 Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH 1799.35
7.69 47 Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland 1798.46
7.55 48 Debra Hyatt, Edgewater CO; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA 1797.73
8.33 49 Pat Levy, Houston TX; Oren Moore, Missouri City TX 1792.94
7.27 50 Ann Brinker Schwall - Vinh Tran, Houston TX 1789.81
Wed Eve 100/200/300 Pairs
23.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.66 1 1   Stephen Apodaca - James Smock, Santa Fe NM 69.64%
3.50 2     Jo Portie, Sulphur LA; Carole Williamson, Lake Charles LA 61.61%
2.99 3 2 1 Pamela Hughes, Bend OR; Tony Ames II, Minnetonka MN 60.71%
1.97 4     Barbara Gadea, Houston TX; Leora Nowitz, Bellaire TX 59.23%
2.24 5 3 2 Ewen Ferguson - Dorothy Ferguson, Whitby ON 56.55%
1.68 6 4 3 Eugene Goldgar - Debbie Goldgar, Houston TX 55.95%
1.11   5/6 4/5 Frances Smietana, New Iberia LA; Faye Broussard, Lafayette LA 55.65%
1.11   5/6 4/5 Elise Homer - Gary Homer, Lincoln CA 55.65%
0.57     6/7 Judy Kramer - Pat Salzano, Montgomery TX 54.76%
0.74     6/7 Heather Shane, Mc Kinney TX; Barbara Taylor, Richardson TX 54.76%
Wed Eve 299er Swiss Tms
10 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.83 1 1 1 Kailash Sachdev - Rani Sachdev, The Woodlands TX; O Bunn - Patricia Bunn, Cypress TX 86.00
2.12 2     Bob Dowlen - Johnny Gills, Houston TX; Donald Moss - Juinez Moss, Beaumont TX 81.00
1.72 3 2   Keith Everett - Gina Russell, Houston TX; Joseph Cunningham, Conroe TX; Susan Barker, Magnolia TX 80.00
1.34 4 3 2 Kenneth MacMorran - Sharon MacMorran - Bobbie Gruhlkey - Wanda Kuehler, Austin TX 61.00
Wed Eve Strat Swiss
91 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
12.35 1     Bob Drijver, Tilburg Netherlands; Jessica Piafsky - Barry Piafsky, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON 106.00
9.26 2     Robert White, Raleigh NC; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Corinne Kirkham - Jim Kirkham, Leawood KS 105.00
11.02 3 1   Jay Barron, Tulsa OK; Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX; Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX; Eric Bell, Norman OK 100.00
8.27 4 2   George Richards - Lawton Hutchison, Austin TX; Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL; Mara Tuttle, Lake Mary FL 97.00
3.91 5     Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Nell Schaefer - Phil Schaefer, Los Angeles CA; Gary Kessler, Springfield IL 96.00
2.93 6     Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX; Marilyn Arnold - Donna Watkins, San Antonio TX; Bill Walker, Bulverde TX 95.00
2.20 7     Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD; Mark Shaw, Hanover PA; Gary Brown, San Francisco CA; Stephen Goldstein, Anaheim CA 92.00
1.51 8/9     Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY; David Gold, Reading R Great Britain; Tom Townsend, London W9 1sd England 90.00
1.51 8/9     Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ; Matt Meckstroth, Baltimore MD; Andrew Garnett, Raleigh NC; Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ 90.00
1.24 10     Todd Lusk - C Reis, Baton Rouge LA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Chris Compton, Dallas TX 89.00
6.20   3   Igor Milman - Oleg Rubinchik, Brooklyn NY; Cetin Okcuoglu, Moorestown NJ; Roy Perry, St Johns NL 88.00
4.65   4   Anne Page - Jim Cady, Houston TX; Kristy Garrison - David Garrison, Spring TX 86.00
3.49   5   Henrietta Morris, Arlington TX; Penny Stoever, Mount Airy MD; James Flint, Zillah WA; Terry Jones, Falls Church VA 82.00
6.50   6/9 1/2 Loretta Gary - Mary Jane Garth - Martha Bookman - Betty Long, Beaumont TX 73.00
1.82   6/9   Monica Mitchell - Verdie White - William Bob Case - Doris Ham, Hot Springs AR 73.00
6.50   6/9 1/2 Mary Drew, Spring TX; Dona De Cook - Gladys Ulrich, Conroe TX; Donna Venn, Pharr TX 73.00
1.82   6/9   Kathy Swaine - Rand Pinsky, Valencia CA; Tracy Boys, Sherman Oaks CA; Glenn Eddy, Whittier CA 73.00
4.18     3 Helen Nelson - Mary Ellen Stanton, Grand Prairie TX; Lorraine Little, Fort Worth TX; Barbara Odom, Cedar Hill TX 72.00
3.13     4 Robert Arnett - Nancy Reader, Houston TX; Jim Hargrove Jr, Austin TX; Alfred Fortier III, Katy TX 70.00
2.35     5 Michael McCormick - Joy McKenzie-Smith, Fort Worth TX; Peggy Mc Cormick, Arlington TX; Pamela Gladysz, Ft Worth TX 69.00
1.76     6 Michael Boothby, Wenatchee WA; Jo Ann Gros, Lafayette LA; Daniel Poret, Ville Platte LA; Cynthia Keaton, Coppell TX 68.00
Tue-Thur Aft/Eve Side 6
37.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.13 1     Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; David Sokolow, Austin TX 70.37%
5.35 2     E Hale, Rolla MO; Chris Moll, Raleigh NC 64.90%
4.01 3     Gaylor Kasle - Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL 64.26%
3.01 4     Ernesto Muzzio, Buenos Aires Argentina; Ricardo Angeleri, Mar Del Plata Argentina 62.98%
5.01 5 1   Jerry Sloan - Grant Sutton, Lawrence KS 62.66%
3.76 6 2   Elizabeth Nagle, Wethersfield CT; Kathleen Frangione, Southington CT 59.30%
2.82   3   Gordon Tanner - Grace Tanner, Bakersfield CA 57.53%
3.34   4 1 Shi-Lin Yeh, Sugar Land TX; Bob Chiang, Houston TX 56.73%
2.51   5 2 Jim Canty, Berkeley CA; Gretchen Smith, Piedmont CA 56.57%
1.77   6   Carolyn Opdyke, Boise ID; Bonnie Jung, Birmingham AL 55.09%
1.88     3 Sally Craig, Port Moody BC; Emanuel McKinney, Fort Worth TX 52.56%
1.41     4 April Uhlenburg, King of Prussia PA; Christopher Marlow, Wilmington DE 52.08%
1.06     5 Dennis Moll - Ann Schuyler, Bloomington IL 51.92%
0.98     6/7 Pawel Hanus, Carrollton TX; Andrzej Kudlicki, Tiki Island TX 50.93%
0.98     6/7 Patricia Bowles, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Carol Aiton, Rockwood TN 50.93%
Lynda & August Plate Open
70.0 Tables / Based on 86 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
27.98 1     Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA 67.58%
20.99 2     Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA 62.99%
15.74 3 1   Nan Wang, Eatontown NJ; Jian Wang, Hackettstown NJ 62.92%
11.80 4     Jo Smith, Abilene TX; Anton (Tony) Haddad, Houston TX 61.95%
9.33 5     Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Karen McCallum, Exeter NH 60.74%
7.99 6     Barry Senensky, Thornhill ON; Paul Janicki, Markham ON 60.70%
7.00 7     Mimi Bieber, Armonk NY; Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI 59.89%
6.22 8     Kimmel Jones, Euless TX; Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX 59.59%
5.60 9     Bruce Luttrell, San Jose CA; Dana Brown, Los Gatos CA 59.42%
6.67 10     Richard Wieland, Falls Church VA; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA 59.18%
6.65 11     Cookie Hoberman, Omaha NE; Michael Edwards, Rock Island IL 59.06%
4.30 12     Bobbie Gomer, Willow Grove PA; Edward Groner, Houston TX 58.17%
4.76 13     Niel Waletzky, Shaker Heights OH; Warren Oberfield, Pittsburgh PA 57.34%
3.73 14     Arnie Frankel - Donald Berman, Laurel MD 56.94%
3.50 15     Linda Hughes, Edmond OK; Eric Sieg, Oklahoma City OK 56.84%
3.29 16     Jacqui Mitchell - Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY 56.64%
3.11 17     Melanie Tucker - Erez Hendelman, New York NY 56.22%
2.95 18     Jim Hilton, Austin TX; Lee Hilton, Morrisville PA 55.91%
3.50 19     Les Bart - Gloria Silverman Bart, Bradenton FL 55.88%
7.97   2   William Garrard Jr - Donna Garrard, Irving TX 54.83%
5.98   3   W Turner - Jane Turner, College Station TX 54.70%
4.48   4   Benjamin Eisenberg - Susan Eisenberg, Boca Raton FL 54.52%
3.54   5   Donald White - Clif Capen, Baytown TX 53.84%
3.04   6   Nancy Joe, Austin TX; Christoph Eick, Houston TX 53.45%
4.45   7 1 Douglas Ogren, St Paul MN; William Cummings, Monticello MN 52.59%
2.84   8   Peter Manzon, Waltham MA; Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA 52.15%
3.34     2 Judith Glasco, Houston TX; Stephanie Gray, Danville CA 46.06%
2.50     3 B J Sanders - Mark Sanders, Austin TX 45.71%
1.88     4 Z Kadah, Los Gatos CA; Robert Lass, Skokie IL 45.59%
1.48     5 Lucerne Bunch - Barbara Vervenne, Austin TX 43.97%

Spring NABC

Houston

3/11-22/2009

Margo P Geddie, CKO - 1
16 Tables
MPs   Names
32.50 1 Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland
22.75 2 Farid Assemi - James Tritt, Fresno CA; Edward Wojewoda, Clovis CA; Srikanth Kodayam, Fremont CA
14.63 3 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Jim Krekorian - Chris Willenken - Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY
11.38 4 Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI; Bruce Rogoff, Tenafly NJ; Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands
Margo P Geddie, CKO - 2
14 Tables
MPs   Names
24.46 1 David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Rumen Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria
17.12 2 Mary Savko, Tequesta FL; Brian Gunnell, St Augustine FL; Spike Lay - Marilyn Garcia, Daytona Beach FL
11.01 3 Ed Freeman - Craig Huston, Portland OR; Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn, Bellevue WA
8.56 4 William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX; Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; Michael Huston, Joplin MO
Margo P Geddie, CKO - 3
12 Tables
MPs   Names
16.34 1 Ethan Kotkin - Meyer Kotkin, Cherry Hill NJ; Thomas Weik, Reading PA; Sandra Gebhardt, The Villages FL
11.44 2 James Melville, Springfield IL; Will Engel, Freeport IL; Donald Croysdale, Elm Grove WI; William McFall, New Berlin WI
7.35 3 Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; John Laufer, Toronto ON; Bryan Maksymetz, Garibaldi Highl BC
5.72 4 Barry Rigal - Shane Blanchard, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY
Margo P Geddie, CKO - 4
12 Tables
MPs   Names
13.51 1 Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA; Patrick McCammon, Springfield MO; Jesse Bowe, Easton MO
9.46 2 Charlotte Blaiss - Carol Schoenhals - Greg Loran, Lubbock TX; Cameron Shunta, Grand Haven MI
6.08 3 Massoud Banan, McAllen TX; John Seng - Michael Halvorsen, Champaign IL; Howard Engle, Highland Park IL
4.73 4 Ernest Olness Jr, Billings MT; Rodney Paxton, Coeur D'Alene ID; Gregory Nowak - Wojciech Kurkowski, Las Vegas NV
Margo P Geddie, CKO - 5
12 Tables
MPs   Names
11.98 1 Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX; David Binney, Seattle WA; Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL
8.39 2 Fred Feigley - Joan Pleason - Janice Henderson - Donna Sparks, Houston TX
5.39 3 Thomas Grabowski - Marie Grabowski, Hockessin DE; Herbert Fallin Jr, Alexandria VA; La Quitta Talbot, Keller TX
4.19 4 Susan Grauer - Alice Kinningham - Tom Breed, Aurora CO; Tiger Li Li Williams, Elk Point SD
Margo P Geddie, CKO - 6
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.41 1 Shirley Salvo, Kiawah Island SC; John Fraser, Mississauga ON; Jacqueline Kimball, John's Island SC; Linda Luther, N Charleston SC
7.99 2 Eurydice Nours, Richmond BC; Eugene Chan, Burnaby BC; John Langer, Santa Clarita CA; Michael Strong, Winfield IL
5.13 3 Ervie Freeman - Laima Gaizutis, Houston TX; Donald Varvel - Eleanor Sherwyn, Corpus Christi TX
3.99 4 Chris Curran - Sadhana Dalal - Elton Lipnick - David Dyer, Houston TX
Margo P Geddie, CKO - 7
16 Tables
MPs   Names
9.90 1 John Emmerson, Federal Way WA; C Kay Teal, Richland WA; Katherine Rabenstein, Washington DC; Joel Fuhrman, Kirkland WA
6.93 2 Judith Inker, Wellesley Hills MA; Ronnie Frank - Jane Ettelson - Cookie Arneson, Saint Louis MO
4.46 3 Dolores Schwartz - Betty Bryan, Pittsford NY; Judy Stanfield - Rosalee Gardner, Salt Lake City UT
3.47 4 Lee Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ; James Sundstrom, Wyckoff NJ; Marianne Aronovich - Serge Aronovich, Tuxedo Park NY
Margo P Geddie, CKO - 8
16 Tables
MPs   Names
8.07 1 Joyce Stone - Jane Hopkins, Denton TX; Thomas Miyake, Corinth TX; Gary Carey, Coppell TX
5.65 2 Joseph Volanski, Spring TX; Natalie Wernet, Houston TX; Margaret Cann, Sydney NS; Scott Wansbrough, Dallas TX
3.63 3 Margaret Raymond - Pamela Dettmers - Betty Sale Murphy, Kingwood TX; Robert Ipswitch, San Mateo CA
2.82 4 Douglas Keller, San Francisco CA; Mike Fierman, Encino CA; Arlene Dick, Sherman Oaks CA; Joo-Hee Janicki, Markham ON
Margo P Geddie, CKO - 9
16 Tables
MPs   Names
6.90 1 Ronnie Burns - Ann Haggard - Linda Richmond, Fort Smith AR; Andrzej Niewiadomski, Scarborough ON
4.83 2 John Ridenour - Gloria Ridenour, Flagler Beach FL; Barbara Miles - Barbara Blaine, Little Rock AR
3.11 3 Carolyn Labouliere, Seabrook TX; Mercedes Snyder - Lucy Hofmann - Marilyn Jordan, Kingwood TX
2.42 4 Diane Washabaugh, Aledo TX; Kathy Coleman, Fort Worth TX; Jean Helmers, Stephenville TX; Cornelia Friedman, Ft Worth TX
Margo P Geddie, CKO - 10
16 Tables
MPs   Names
5.93 1 Keith Meyer - Marci Meyer, McKinney TX; Ken Cornelius - Mary Cornelius, Portland OR
4.15 2 Clairlee Hirsch, The Woodlands TX; Pamela Elsner, Avon CO; Carol Rieger, Rockwall TX; Charles Lawson, Huntsville TX
2.67 3 Robert Frederick - Donna Frederick, The Woodlands TX; Jack Roth - Sandy Roth, Kingwood TX
2.08 4 Paula Warren - Mary Rita de Hoyos - Barbara Morgan, New Braunfels TX; Wyn Coleman, Canyon Lake TX
Margo P Geddie, CKO - 11
16 Tables
MPs   Names
4.40 1 Rosa Materson, Houston TX; Janice Joerger, Rancho Santa Fe CA; Marilyn Kalabsa, Salona Beach CA; Susan Stone, Kingwood TX
3.08 2 Susan Flick - Leah McCarthy, Mc Kinney TX; Jackie Hertweck, Edmond OK; Carla Guthrie, McKinney TX
1.98 3 Greg Giem, Houston TX; Jason Daming - Jeff Lane - Matthew Grant, Austin TX
1.54 4 Andrew Rodriguez, Annandale VA; Susan Key, Dallas TX; Annie Duaine, Houston TX; Phyllis Pettijohn, West Palm Beach FL
Margo P. Geddie Cons - 2
7 Tables
MPs   Names
5.41 1 Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM; Suzette Wynn - Steve Scott, Phoenix AZ; Josh Sher, Oradell NJ
Margo P. Geddie Cons - 3
6 Tables
MPs   Names
3.58 1 Dan Hertz - Natalie Hertz, Harrison NY; Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; Julian Heicklen, Teaneck NJ
Margo P. Geddie Cons - 4
6 Tables
MPs   Names
2.94 1 John Kinst, Batavia IL; Lois Scott, Carmel IN; Carol Mahoney, Kokomo IN; W Harris Jr, Lombard IL
1.56 2 John Cox, Kellogg ID; Angela Fenton, North Vancouver BC; Jennifer Ballantyne, Vancouver BC; Walter Pease, Anchorage AK
0.66 3 Gerald Ungar, Pt Charlotte FL; Ron Payton, Taos NM; Michaele Olesen, Scottsdale AZ; Jimmy Pelham, North Baldwin NY
Margo P. Geddie Cons - 5
6 Tables
MPs   Names
2.52 1 Catherine Chell, Ottawa ON; Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT; Jay Friedenson, Morrisville VT; David Weisman, Englewood NJ
Margo P. Geddie Cons - 6
8 Tables
MPs   Names
2.40 1 Steven Ashe, Tampa FL; Arthur Crystal - Debbie Benner, Fairfield CT; Lisa Burton, Houston TX
1.27 2 William Chan - Molan Chan, Van Buren ME; William Boyer, Spring TX; Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ
Margo P. Geddie Cons - 7
8 Tables
MPs   Names
2.29 1 Naomi Spicer, Dickinson TX; Marian Osburn, Pearland TX; Julia Blancet, League City TX; Carol Van Dyke, Friendswood TX
1.21 2 John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Marcia White, Lakeville MA; David Pimental, Dartmouth MA; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico
Margo P. Geddie Cons - 11
8 Tables
MPs   Names
1.52 1 Dianne Kiehl, Muskego WI; Mary Spyers Duran, Shorewood WI; Marlene Backus, Brookfield WI; Joanne Behling, Wauwatosa WI
0.81 2 Norman Sweed - Ronnie Sweed, Potomac MD; Beth Wisinski, Washington DC; Kay Miller, US
Margo P Geddie, CKO - 11
8 Tables
MPs   Names
7.80 1 Kerr Godfrey - John Zilic, Houston TX; Thomas Peters - Carolyn Peters, Grapeland TX
4.13 2 Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Michael Polowan, New York NY; Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL; Michael Lawrence, Brentwood TN
1.76 3 Dano De Falco, 35030 Rubano (P Italy; Charles Weed, Shreveport LA; Patricia Cayne, New York NY; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy

Spring NABC

Houston

3/11-22/2009

Wed Midnite KOS
16 Tables
MPs   Names
3.94 1 Alex Hudson, Raleigh NC; John Cobb Jr, Apex NC; John Marriott Jr - John Marriott III, Cary NC
2.76 2 Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Jason Daming, Austin TX; Greg Giem, Houston TX; Cameron Shunta, Grand Haven MI
1.58 3/4 Bill Ream, Burleson TX; Jean Helmers, Stephenville TX; Kathy Coleman, Fort Worth TX; Diane Washabaugh, Aledo TX
1.58 3/4 Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA; Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Arun Savara, Honolulu HI; Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI