Spring NABC

Houston

3/11-22/2009

Sunday Morn Side Game
13.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.49 1 1   Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Sean Gannon, Atlanta GA 60.98%
2.62 2     Kenneth Smith, Hialeah FL; Cameron Shunta, Grand Haven MI 59.09%
1.96 3     Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Arun Savara, Honolulu HI 58.52%
2.27 4/5 2   Lamar Marutani, Vallejo CA; Daniel McGuire, Las Vegas NV 57.95%
1.29 4/5     Elton Lipnick, Houston TX; Bob Reinman, Colorado Spgs CO 57.95%
0.83 6     Michael Strong - Johanna Strong, Winfield IL 57.39%
1.70   3   Christopher Seymoure, Mississauga ON; Richard Langland, Irving TX 56.82%
1.31   4   Neal McKinney, Vienna VA; Cerona Stevens, Marquette MI 54.36%
2.43   5 1 Eric Heinrich, Calhoun LA; Daniel Rosenblatt, Winston Salem NC 53.98%
0.72   6   Phil Brown - Phyllis Giffin, San Antonio TX 51.70%
1.82     2 Marcie Buford, Hanford CA; Harlan Ellis, Visalia CA 50.95%
1.37     3 Tim White - Renae Gunstone-White, Mercer Island WA 50.38%
1.03     4 Marvin Livingston - Michael McKown, Sugar Land TX 49.81%
Sunday Morn 299er Pairs
9.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.35 1/2     Sue Bailey, Stockport United Kingdom; Mary Knopf, Anchorage AK 61.31%
2.35 1/2     Janice Vernia - Robert Vernia, Carmel IN 61.31%
1.90 3 1   Robert Cooper - Donna Cooper, Lake Charles LA 60.71%
1.13 4     Richard Tracey, Bluffton SC; Ross Siemms, Hilton Head SC 58.04%
1.43 5 2   Joanne Chalifoux, Bay Shore NY; Louisa Delew, East Islip NY 57.14%
1.47   3 1 Charo Barnette - Kay Kennedy, Houston TX 52.38%
0.80   4   Thomas Hamilton - Walter Zolla, Montgomery TX 51.49%
0.97     2/3 Ellen Davidson - Judith Tomic, Rncho Pls Vrd CA 47.62%
0.97     2/3 Ronald Montague - Nancy Montague, La Porte TX 47.62%
Sun Morn 299er Swiss Team
4 Tables
MPs   Names Score
1.98 1 Jim Boerman - Fred Sahlmann - Roy Johnston - Marilyn Fontenot, Lake Charles LA 57.00
Fri-Sun Morn SS I
34.25 Tables / Based on 17 Tables
MPs   Names Score
6.90 1/2 Sean Gannon, Atlanta GA 127.23%
6.90 1/2 Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL 127.23%
6.51 3/4 Arun Savara, Honolulu HI 125.33%
6.51 3/4 Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI 125.33%
5.53 5/6 Renae Gunstone-White, Mercer Island WA 121.81%
5.53 5/6 Tim White, Mercer Island WA 121.81%

Spring NABC

Houston

3/11-22/2009

1Sun Aft Happy Bridge
8.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.89 1 1 1 Ron Wolchik - Dianne Wolchik, Georgetown TX 62.50%
1.42 2 2 2 Kathleen Stuart - Ned Stuart, Houston TX 59.52%
1.06 3 3 3 Eva Margle - Mike Margle, Houston TX 58.93%
0.62 4/6 4 4 Jo Ann McGuire - David McGuire, Kemah TX 57.74%
0.62 4/6     June Silverblatt - Rae Cohen, Houston TX 57.74%
0.67 4/6     Troy Knight - Diane Goodwin, Houston TX 57.74%
0.51   5   Sharon DePrang - Lawrence Tuttle, Houston TX 57.14%
1SuAft JoDean Bond3 49er
7.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.79 1     Gary Winston - Shari Winston, Houston TX 62.08%
1.34 2 1   Jean Foltz - Jo Ann Pierce, Pearland TX 61.25%
1.01 3 2 1 George Miller, Cedar Park TX; Helen Pillifant, Kyle TX 59.17%
0.76 4     Susan Edwards - Lois Frankel, Houston TX 56.67%
0.57 5     Ann Sinclair - Joyce Eveld, Houston TX 54.58%
0.68   3 2 James Kelly - Susan Kelly, Houston TX 53.33%
1SuAft JoDean Bond3 299er
18.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.96 1     Carol Casey - Marsha Young, Dallas TX 63.39%
3.46 2 1   H Ray Atchley - Jerry Bigner, Shreveport LA 59.23%
2.28 3/4 2/3 1/2 Lamya Agelidis, Franklin TN; Roxanne King, Houston TX 58.04%
2.28 3/4 2/3 1/2 Michele Halligan - Tim Halligan, Houston TX 58.04%
1.12 5/7 4/6 3/4 Marvin Livingston - Michael McKown, Sugar Land TX 57.14%
1.12 5/7 4/6   Charles Loos - Kay Loos, Rapid City SD 57.14%
1.34 5/7 4/6 3/4 Ty Tien - Shirley Tien, Houston TX 57.14%
1.13     5 Mary Dodson - Carolyn Rolsten, Houston TX 55.36%
Sun Aft 299'er Swiss
10 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
2.83 1 1 Ronald Montague - Nancy Montague, La Porte TX; James Ochsner - Allison Ochsner, Houston TX 100.00
2.12 2   Dolores Joyce - Walter Joyce, Parrish FL; Earl Landrum - Sally Landrum, Marion IN 69.00
1.59 3   Norma Porter - Catherine Gonzales - Evelyn James - Edna Kelly, Houston TX 68.00
1.05 4/5   Patti Mullendore - Bobbie Newman - Sudy Zane - Donna Miller, Houston TX 61.00
1.05 4/5   David Martin, Kansas City MO; Judy West, Overland Park KS; Jay Titone - Grace Ann Titone, Denton TX 61.00
Sunday Fast Pairs
17.0 Tables / Based on 31 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
14.35 1 1   Mark Meigs - Mack Meigs, Baytown TX 57.62%
10.76 2     Joanne Molt - Walter Casper, Grand Rapids MI 56.92%
8.07 3     Donald Berman - Rose Berman, Laurel MD 55.76%
6.05 4     Judy Steinfeld - Charleen Cole, Shreveport LA 55.73%
4.78 5     Gay Roach - Jimmie Lou Conner, Nacogdoches TX 55.46%
4.43 6 2   Robert Lass, Skokie IL; Daniel Neill, Lexington KY 54.85%
3.59 7 3   Max Levit - Ariel Leibovitz, Houston TX 54.09%
3.27 8 4   Avram Ninyo - Susan Ninyo, Rancho Santa Fe CA 53.11%
2.87 9 5   Charles Brower, Conroe TX; Steve Brower, Summerfield FL 52.96%
3.15   6   Jim Dick, Woodbridge VA; Lee McClary, Falls Church VA 51.08%
Fri-Sat Aft/Eve Side 2
22.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.85 1     Selim Benardete, New York NY; Chris Moll, Raleigh NC 63.66%
3.94 2 1 1 Christopher Rimkus - Barbara Montgomery, Houston TX 61.11%
2.73 3     Linda Trent - Brian Trent, Fullerton CA 60.88%
2.05 4     Charlotte Anderson, Madison WI; Cerona Stevens, Marquette MI 58.56%
2.96 5 2   Elisabeth Handelsman, Mamaroneck NY; Lester Gottlieb, White Plains NY 57.87%
1.15 6     Bill Willis - Jean Willis, El Dorado AR 57.18%
2.22   3   Richard Burgess Jr, Alamo TX; Rene Wallace, Mission TX 56.94%
2.39   4 2 Marcia McCalden, Wolcott CO; Lainie Edinburg, Edwards CO 56.71%
1.79   5 3 Alfredo Ringel - Deborah Ringel, Guadalajara Mexico 56.48%
1.59   6   Tom Beardsley, Richmond KY; Christopher Shaw Jr, Carlinville IL 54.86%
1.37     4 Phyllis Chambers, Winnetka IL; Dee Coats, Houston TX 54.63%
1.15     5 Susan Ohm, San Antonio TX; Ginger Stickell, Las Vegas NV 54.17%
0.84     6/7 Eric Heinrich, Calhoun LA; Daniel Rosenblatt, Winston Salem NC 53.70%
0.70     6/7 Marvin Raines, Fort Washington MD; Vivienne Whitworth, Richmond Hill ON 53.70%

Spring NABC

Houston

3/11-22/2009

Bye Swiss
18 Tables
MPs   Names Score
12.60 1 Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Tommy Garvey, Essex Cm145ww England; David Bakhshi, London England 84.00
9.45 2 Perla Sultan, Aventura FL; Alejandro Bianchedi - Ernesto Muzzio - Ricardo Angeleri, Buenos Aires Argentina 69.00
7.09 3 Walter Johnson - Douglas Simson, Columbus OH; Cornelis Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Bruce Rogoff, Tenafly NJ; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN 63.00
5.32 4 Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Jill Levin, Bronx NY; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL 56.00
3.99 5 Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Tadashi Teramoto, Tokyo Japan; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Kazuo K. Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken 21 Japan 42.00
1Sun Eve 100/200/300 Prs
11.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.11 1 1   Colleen Bicket, Edmond OK; Betty McCauley, Oklahoma City OK 67.73%
2.33 2 2   Jeri Nelson - Cyann Martin, Neenah WI 67.68%
1.75 3     Liz Cooper - Mark Heep, Austin TX 65.73%
1.31 4     Nancy Selander - Connie Burnett, Houston TX 63.43%
1.42 5 3   Layne Onufer - Fred Dyle, Huntington Bch CA 61.09%
1.20 6 4   Darlene Reber, Oklahoma OK; Frances Murrell, Oklahoma City OK 54.46%
0.80   5   John Chapman - Wendy Wheeler, Little Rock AR 53.11%
1.67     1 Mary Craft - Mark Craft, Edmond OK 51.29%
1.25     2 Patricia Roberts - Jonny Roberts, Diamondhead MS 48.46%
0.94     3 Barbara Chappell - Richard Chappell, Houston TX 46.84%
Sun Eve 299er Swiss
10 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.83 1 1 1 James Ochsner - Allison Ochsner, Houston TX; Ronald Montague - Nancy Montague, La Porte TX 83.00
2.12 2 2   Kathleen McCool, Castle Rock CO; Jane Hendrix, Breckenridge CO; Hans Kuschnerus - Sandra Kuschnerus, Frisco CO 80.00
1.59 3 3   Louise O'Brien - Marj Frederiksen, Dallas TX; Betty Bartula, Richardson TX; Billie Dalton, Garland TX 76.00
1.19 4 4   Pamela Thaut - Joan Merrill, Tucson AZ; Bitsy Klein - Michael Klein, Bethany Beach DE 73.00
1.34     2 Peggy Clough, Cypress TX; Betty Ryan, Tomball TX; Jo Ann Pierce - Jean Foltz, Pearland TX 63.00
1st Sun Strat BAM
36 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.67 1     Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN; Keith White - Gudrun Wallace, Fort Myers FL; Mary Gorkin, Hallandale Bch FL 20.00
5.75 2     Fay Teal, Mesa AZ; Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI; Linda Green - Sam Whitten, Scottsdale AZ 17.00
4.31 3     Marion Collins, Magnolia TX; Charles Collins, Shenandoah TX; Barbara Phillips - Joseph Volanski, Spring TX 15.50
4.12 4/7 1/3   Jane Hopkins - Joyce Stone, Denton TX; Gary Carey, Coppell TX; Thomas Miyake, Corinth TX 15.00
4.12 4/7 1/3 1 Joy Hardy - Candyce Gregston, San Angelo TX; Mary Overbey - Margaret Yeh, Pls Vrds Est CA 15.00
2.22 4/7     Tony Ames - Judy Nassar, Minnetonka MN; John Erickson, Houston TX; Eddie Bass, Austin TX 15.00
4.12 4/7 1/3   Robert Lass, Skokie IL; Daniel Neill, Lexington KY; Ruth Zowader, Madison NJ; Susan E G Slusky, Highland Park NJ 15.00
2.25   4   William Bob Case - Verdie White - Doris Ham - Monica Mitchell, Hot Springs AR 14.50
2.38   5/6 2 Carol Bloom, Friendswood TX; Julius Rasmussen, Galveston TX; Marvin Raines, Fort Washington MD; Joe Handler, Toronto ON 12.50
1.48   5/6   Ashok Shingavi - John Heath - Nancy Crabtree, Houston TX; Robert Irani, San Clemente CA 12.50
1.56     3/4 Carol Marks - Bonnie Buchbinder, Overland Park KS; Norma Harper, Kansas City MO; Susie Gershon, Leawood KS 12.00
1.56     3/4 Donald Moss - Juinez Moss - Jack Evans, Beaumont TX; Jackie Erickson-Schwei, Destrehan LA 12.00
Donna Sparks Strat Open
35.0 Tables / Based on 49 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
20.65 1     Adam Parrish, Cincinnati OH; Toni Bales, Pickerington OH 64.26%
15.49 2     Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA; Mary Vickers, Apex NC 63.30%
11.62 3     Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Josh Feldstein, Gainesville FL 62.90%
8.71 4     Steve Clements, Laguna Mavel CA; K Fung, Edmonton AB 58.53%
6.88 5     Sandra Gebhardt, The Villages FL; Thomas Weik, Reading PA 58.01%
5.90 6     William Watson, Sunnyvale CA; Bill Harker, Copperopolis CA 57.85%
5.16 7     Tom Edwards, Grand Prairie TX; Bryan Storey, Frisco TX 57.05%
4.59 8     Miriam Rosenberg, Huixquilucan Mexico; Adriana Yanez, Mexico Mexico 56.09%
4.13 9     Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL; Rick Norton Jr, Oceanside CA 55.48%
8.27 10 1   Warren Barrett, Pearland TX; Art Desmond, Houston TX 55.45%
3.44 11     Howard Wilkins, Abilene TX; James Tucker Jr, Alexander City AL 55.36%
3.18 12     Sally Veauthier, Columbiana OH; Sharon Fairchild, Rocky River OH 55.01%
2.95 13     Thomas Jahnke - Ken Navarro, Houston TX 54.65%
6.20   2   Debi Balter - Jack Balter, Houston TX 54.57%
5.19   3 1 Jonathan Forde, Geneva NY; Stanca Ciupe, Durham NC 52.53%
3.89   4 2 James Woodard, League City TX; Vijay Shirsat, Lake Jackson TX 51.92%
2.56   5/6 3/4 John Langer, Santa Clarita CA; Ragnar Paulson, Nepean ON 51.84%
2.56   5/6 3/4 Richard Polunsky, Houston TX; Alan Blake, East Brunswick NJ 51.84%
2.16     5 Amanda Jeger, Frankfurt Am Ma Germany; Estera Lisker, East Quogue NY 51.03%
2.55     6 Millicent Wear - Paul Wear, Houston TX 49.68%
1st Sun/Mon Side Ser 3
30.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.07 1     Jo Smith, Abilene TX; Anton (Tony) Haddad, Houston TX 64.42%
4.55 2     Robert Craig - Peggy Craig, El Paso TX 62.18%
3.41 3     En Xie, Saint Louis MO; Linda Hughes, Edmond OK 60.26%
2.56 4     Kenneth Smith, Hialeah FL; H Robert Gerberich Jr, Corpus Christi TX 59.78%
4.10 5 1 1 Jason Larrivee - Pamela Keim, Regina SK 57.65%
1.44 6     Bud Hinckley, South Bend IN; Sharron Hinckley, East Winthrop ME 57.37%
3.08   2   Peter Hanson - Judy Brown, Houston TX 56.42%
2.31   3 2 Marilyn Elston, Aledo TX; Judy Phillips, Fort Worth TX 55.73%
1.73   4   Karen Nimmons, Houston TX; Lana Guise, Sugar Land TX 53.94%
1.54   5 3 Kay Olness - Debbi Myers, Billings MT 51.96%
1.68   6   Dave Anthony, Fort Myers FL; Tom Beardsley, Richmond KY 51.76%
1.68     4 Mike Harbers - Peggy Harbers, Franklin TN 51.60%
1.24     5 Jim Canty, Berkeley CA; Gretchen Smith, Piedmont CA 51.28%

Spring NABC

Houston

3/11-22/2009

San Antonio KOs Brkt I
15 Tables
MPs   Names
41.09 1 James Melville, Springfield IL; Will Engel, Freeport IL; Donald Croysdale, Elm Grove WI; William McFall, New Berlin WI
28.76 2 David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Rumen Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria
16.44 3/4 Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Sandra Rimstedt, Haverdal 310 4 Sweden; Cecilia Rimstedt, Halmstad 30251 Sweden; Emma Sjoberg, Linkoping 58431 Sweden
16.44 3/4 Margie Beegle - Terry Currie - Jolie Hess - Joan Pleason, Houston TX
San Antonio KOs Brkt II
12 Tables
MPs   Names
24.26 1 Sandra Clark - Barbara La Vigne - Dianna Gittelman - Ralda St Pierre, Houston TX
16.98 2 Carole Grob, Alexandria VA; Hope Watts, Bethesda MD; Jane Shaw, Hanover PA; Barbara Doran, Silver Spring MD
9.70 3/4 James Stevens, Katy TX; Robert Curl, Houston TX; David Curl, Fort Worth TX; Betsy Dubose, Bellaire TX; Thomas Schmalz, Galveston TX
9.70 3/4 Martha Young - Bob Scallan - Leonard Schaen, Dallas TX; Mym Young, Atlantic Beach NC
San Antonio KOs Brkt III
16 Tables
MPs   Names
23.10 1 Serge de Muller, Fribourg Switzerland; Dian Petrov, Buffalo NY; James Di Napoli, Wall NJ; Charles Hage, Monmouth Beach NJ
16.17 2 David Pimental, Dartmouth MA; Marcia White, Lakeville MA; Arun Savara, Honolulu HI; Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI
9.24 3/4 Jack Tidball, Rison AR; Langdon Jones, N Little Rock AR; Jane Dickey - Bonnie Fincher - Mike Compton, Little Rock AR
San Antonio KOs Brkt IV
16 Tables
MPs   Names
17.18 1 Millie Garrison, Riverside CA; James Tanner, Highland CA; Lenore Cavallero, Hillsborough CA; Robert Roman, Greenbrae CA
12.03 2 Jeff Lane - Matthew Grant, Austin TX; Jennifer Breihan - James Breihan, Houston TX
6.87 3/4 Joe Black - Lawton Hutchison - Linda Anthony - Dean Truair, Austin TX
6.87 3/4 Victoria Castleberry - Lynnda Paukune - Mary Lou Fowler, Houston TX; Leon Price, Charlotte NC
San Antonio KOs Brkt V
16 Tables
MPs   Names
13.96 1 Edwin Zwald Jr, Houston TX; Don Deal, Nassau Bay TX; Nandlal Khatri, Sugar Land TX; Dick Zinser, Friendswood TX
9.77 2 David Wicks - Terry Harrison - Cheri Staples, Houston TX; Marie-Anne Johnson, Dallas TX
5.58 3/4 Peggy Naughton, Houston TX; Carol Aiton, Rockwood TN; Meriedith Pfister, Seabrook TX; Patricia Bowles, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
5.58 3/4 Janet Jordan, Aledo TX; Laura Nash, Stephenville TX; Sue Rowe, Benbrook TX; Patricia Sears, Fort Worth TX
San Antonio KOs Brkt VI
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.37 1 Michael Arthur - Elizabeth Arthur, Pearl River LA; Cynthia Keaton, Coppell TX; Eusebio Menezes, Cupertino CA
7.96 2 Ralph Raber - Karin Raber, Toledo OH; Linda Adamchik - Liz Karnicki, Beaumont TX
4.55 3/4 Judy Carter, Missouri City TX; Patricia Ward, Stafford TX; Glenda Faragher - Marsha Sachs, Sugar Land TX
4.55 3/4 Fredi Weinbaum, Sugar Land TX; Barbara Gadea - Carol Noble, Houston TX; Leora Nowitz, Bellaire TX

Spring NABC

Houston

3/11-22/2009

Tipton Golias Senior Swis
28 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
9.31 1/2 1/2   John Monroe Jr - Judy Fernald, Houston TX; Daniel Schomer, Katy TX; Ing-Tai Chen, Sugar Land TX 136.00
9.31 1/2 1/2   Chuck Gillis - Aleksandr Adelman - Charles Markowitz, Houston TX; Siraj Jiwani, Pearland TX 136.00
5.99 3 3   Catherine Brown - Marcella Thomas - Elizabeth Ghrist - Paula Hradecky, Houston TX 126.00
5.74 4 4 1 Rosalie Nichols - Weeden Nichols, Hays KS; Joan Reid, Goodland KS; Sammie Mills, So Padre Is TX 115.00
4.31 5 5 2 Jo Ann O'Malley - Dan O'Malley, Katy TX; Kay Humphries - Hugh Humphries, Bellaire TX 112.00
2.85 6/7     Yas Takeda - Chizuko Yang, Hacienda Hgts CA; Yoon Kim, San Diego CA; Eiko Ukai, Kohoku-Ku, Yoko Japan 110.00
2.85 6/7 6   Lucy Hofmann - Pamela Dettmers - Betty Sale Murphy - Bonnie Terrell, Kingwood TX 110.00
2.36 8     Carolyne Fox - George Fox, Manvel TX; Vic Sowers - Diane Wiggins, Houston TX 105.00
3.23   7 3 Sally Kimpton, Kingwood TX; Elizabeth Moore, US; P Ralston - Roberta Graham, Humble TX 104.00
1.89   8   Margaret Jones, Breckenridge CO; Eleanor Gimon, Greenwich CT; Barbara Hutchison - Joyce Cooper, Austin TX 99.00
2.17     4/5 Margaret Raymond, Kingwood TX; William Schindler, Porter TX; Douglas Keller, San Francisco CA; Jim Farmer, Dallas TX 92.00
2.17     4/5 David Reynolds - Burton Lewis, Chicago IL; Mary Nelson - George Nelson, Houston TX 92.00
1.64     6 Richard Burkhart - Bonnie Burkhart, Houston TX; James Simmons - Frances Simmons, Kingwood TX 91.00
Bryan/Coll Sta AX Swiss
18 Tables / Based on 58 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
23.80 1   Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Lisa Berkowitz - Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL; Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI 131.00
17.85 2   G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Sandra Jenkins - Ken Scholes, Bellevue WA 121.00
13.39 3   Joyjit Sarma, Torrance CA; Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA; Michael Heymann - Mary Orock, Fort Worth TX 118.00
10.04 4   David Moss - Carole Van Wieck - Doug Herron - Bill Begert, New York NY 110.00
7.93 5   Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA; Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Jeffrey Lehman, Newton Center MA 107.00
8.82   1 Mark Mundt, Los Alamos NM; Bill Aeschbacher - Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT; Deborah Reichman, Algodones NM 104.00
6.62   2 Thomas Grabowski - Marie Grabowski, Hockessin DE; Dick Wilson - Marilyn Goldman, Rochester NY 93.00
Bryan/Coll Sta BCD Swiss
31 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
12.10 1 1   Eric Sandberg, Houston TX; Janice Kofman, Miami FL; Tom Kaufmann, Pine Brook NJ; Martin Lesh, Montville NJ 135.00
9.08 2 2 1 Max Glick, Ann Arbor MI; Arjune Bose - Seth Fogarty - Michael Fagan - Douglas Moore, Houston TX 132.00
6.81 3     Sean Gannon, Atlanta GA; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Cameron Shunta, Grand Haven MI; Christopher Seymoure, Mississauga ON; Brenda Glaze, Anchorage AK 127.00
5.10 4     Jeremy Dilbeck, Houston TX; Sandra Parker, Sugar Land TX; Alfred Fortier III, Katy TX; Steve Tuggle, Pearland TX 123.00
3.75 5/6     Daniel Blaettler - Thomas Trudeau, San Antonio TX; Jerrold Harrington, Garden Ridge TX; Judy McNeilly, Mount Hope ON 113.00
4.12 5/6 3   Herbert Kalman, Bellaire TX; Robert Reichek, Houston TX; Rebecca Brown, San Antonio TX; Patty Moncus, Boerne TX 113.00
3.03 7     Anne Fidelman, Houston TX; Janet Fidelman, Arlington MA; Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Martha Hawley, Carmel Valley CA 110.00
3.09 8 4   Mary Russell - Karen Dittert - Beverly Fanarof, Houston TX; Erica Jaeger, Bellaire TX 108.00
2.90 9 5 2 Jane Goldring - Patti Harp - John Lowenstein, New Orleans LA; Louise Saik, Metairie LA 103.00
2.18     3 Pamela Elsner, Avon CO; Joy McKenzie-Smith, Fort Worth TX; Clairlee Hirsch, The Woodlands TX; Jane Clark, Stephenville TX 88.00

Spring NABC

Houston

3/11-22/2009

Leventritt Silver Ribbon
65.0 Tables / Based on 115 Tables
  Names Score
1 Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA 256.00
2 Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO; Alan Popkin, St Louis MO 250.52
3 Jeff Hand - Gail Greenberg, New York NY 245.21
4 Dennis Kasle, Bloomfield MI; P Drew Cannell, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC 225.27
5 Joann Glasson - Bob Glasson, Pennington NJ 209.32
6 Justine Cushing, New York NY; Melih Ozdil, Astoria NY 204.67
7 John Schwartz, Plano TX; Phillip Grothus, San Antonio TX 196.03
8 Daniel Suty, Houston TX; Jim Hilton, Austin TX 178.09
9/10 Cal Newlin Jr - Flo Newlin, Aurora CO 173.44
9/10 Ned Irving - Denny Penticoff, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR 173.44
11/12 Judy Schwarz - Phil Schwarz, Lakeville MN 172.11
11/12 Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA 172.11
13 Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA 170.12
14 Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL; Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL 166.56
15 Mary Pat Gentry - Paul Nimmons, Houston TX 166.13
16 Dave McClintock, Bluffton SC; Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA 162.81
17 John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA 161.48
18 Barbara Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ; Sharon Hait, Livingston NJ 160.81
19 James Gordon, S Burlington VT; Diane Shannon, Saratoga CA 151.51
20 Marie Filandro - Peter Filandro, Wilmington DE 150.85
21 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA 148.85
22/23 Craig Robinson, Lansdale PA; Jeffrey Taylor, Eugene OR 145.53
22/23 Grace Hunt, Dallas TX; Nancy Passell, Plano TX 145.53
24 Daniel Williams, Denver CO; Mark Pedersen, Canyon TX 144.20
25 Judith Weisman, Englewood NJ; Ronald Felton, New York NY 137.56
26 Richard Budd, Portland ME; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA 136.23
27 Jane Ball, Doylestown PA; Carl Berenbaum, Elkins Park PA 135.56
28 Gil Cohen, Ashburn VA; Marty Nelson, Annapolis MD 130.41
29 David Siebert, Little Rock AR; R Jay Becker, New York NY 128.25
30 Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Joseph Stokes, Chicago IL 127.59
31 Carol Sanders, Nashville TN; Libby Fernandez, Tuscaloosa AL 126.26
32 Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA; Vincent Grande Jr, Jupiter FL 124.93
33 Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA 121.61
34 Robert Sandfield - Geoff Booth, Houston TX 118.95
35 Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Mildred Breed, Austin TX 118.28
36 Sandra Marlin - Mike Marlin, Versailles KY 117.19
37 Brian Gunnell, St Augustine FL; John Brady, Jacksonville FL 114.96
38/39 James Thurtell, Dallas TX; Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX 114.30
38/39 Judith Eaton - Glafkos Galanos, Carbondale IL 114.30
40 R Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL; Nancy Mitchell, Fleming Island FL 113.63
41 William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX 110.97
42 Chuck Said, Nashville TN; Alan Wienman, Morton IL 110.15
43 John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL; James Marsh Sternberg, Palm Bch Grdns FL 108.98
44 Andre Chartrand, Lery QC; Charles Martineau, Brossard QC 106.32
45 Robert Kent, Marina Dl Rey CA; Ellen Kent, Marina Del Rey CA 105.42
46/47 Joseph Kivel, Newport Coast CA; Randy Pettit, Marietta GA 103.67
46/47 Kerr Godfrey, Houston TX; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX 103.67
48 Lewis Gamerman, Brookline MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA 102.28
49 Arnold Selig, Philadelphia PA; Amal Dasgupta, Wilmington DE 98.35
50 Andy Avery, Jamaica VT; Cecily Kohler, Washington DC 97.68
51 Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA 96.36
52 Robert Gardner, Glenview IL; Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL 93.86
53 Bud Marsh - Marianne Spanier, Scottsdale AZ 91.70
54 David Wakeman - Rita Wakeman, Irvine CA 90.61
55 George Retek, Montreal QC; Jerry Fleming, Los Alamos NM 89.21
56 Don Caton, Pensacola FL; Jim Barrow, Lake Charles LA 89.05
57 James Stokes, Grand Rapids MI; Bernace De Young, Miami FL 88.14
58 Linda Hanson, Brentwood TN; Coley McGinnis, Nashville TN 83.07
59 Lamar Marutani, Vallejo CA; Daniel McGuire, Las Vegas NV 81.74
60 Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; Ruth Nakano, Kirkland WA 81.07
61 Chester Johnson, Chicago IL; Martin Caley, Montreal QC 80.41
62 James Senter - Gale Senter, San Clemente CA 79.24
63 Cookie Hoberman, Omaha NE; Michael Edwards, Rock Island IL 77.59
64 Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY; Shirley Matthews, Lindale TX 77.56
65 Sidney Axelrod - Eileen Axelrod, Glenview IL 76.92
66 David Horner, Carrollton TX; Helen Hackner, Willowdale ON 76.42
67 Jack Bryant, Saint Louis MO; Michael Penick, Dallas TX 74.43
68 Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD; Lynne Feldman, Champaign IL 73.92
69/70 Linda Smith - Ron Smith, Hixson TN 73.10
69/70 Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN 73.10
71 Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Tom Kniest, University City MO 71.77
72 William Allison, Decatur GA; Charles Galloway, Thornhill ON 71.10
73 Christopher Pisarra, Lafayette CA; Tom Jacobson, Fairfield CA 71.02
74 Ruth Stober, Great Neck NY; Diana Schuld, Glen Head NY 70.86
75 Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC 67.78
76 John Morris, Atlanta GA; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA 67.12
77 Les Bart - Gloria Silverman Bart, Bradenton FL 63.79
78 Charles Durrin III, Madison AL; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY 63.13
79 Lynne Cook, Riverview MI; Scott Hiller, Marshall MN 61.80
80 Jim Kirkham - Corinne Kirkham, Leawood KS 61.14
81 Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Mark Lair, Canyon TX 60.98
82 Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD; Lynn Jones, Timonium MD 59.65
83 Roger Johnson, Sarasota FL; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA 58.88
84 Wayne Obitz - James Gray, Indiana PA 57.15
85 Mildred Artman, Canfield OH; D Smith, Pampa TX 56.48
86 Paul Janicki - Richard Chan, Markham ON 55.82
87 Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Jimmy Pelham, North Baldwin NY 54.49
88 Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, New York NY 53.83
89 Sally Strul, Delray Beach FL; Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL 53.16
90 Marianne Aronovich - Serge Aronovich, Tuxedo Park NY 52.90
91 Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH; Jay Baum, Germantown TN 52.50
92 Frank Mastrola, Swansea MA; Walter Spiewak, Wake Forest NC 50.45
93 Jay Karkowsky - Jack Rawitscher, Houston TX 49.17
94 Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA; Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA 46.52
95 Bobbi Kauffman - Kay Johnson, Houston TX 44.52
96 Maureen O'Rourke, Port Washington NY; Herbert Wilton, Fredericksburg TX 43.35
97 Stephen Bruce, Austin TX; George Pisk, Manchaca TX 43.19
98 Tom Joyce, East Hartford CT; Jonathan Levine, Jackson Heights NY 41.44
99 Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI; Eileen Cripps, Madison WI 41.20
100/101 Carol Schoenhals - Charlotte Blaiss, Lubbock TX 40.54
100/101 Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC; Bing Wong, Whitby ON 40.54
102 Judi Radin - Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY 39.87
103/104 Cindy Harris - Joe Harris, Albuquerque NM 39.21
103/104 Edward Groner, Houston TX; Bobbie Gomer, Willow Grove PA 39.21
105/106 Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA; Georgiana Gates, Houston TX 37.88
105/106 Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX 37.88
107 Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX; Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX 37.21
108 Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT 35.88
109/110 Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; Michael Huston, Joplin MO 34.56
109/110 Paul Foster, Vista CA; Rolf Paul, Needham MA 34.56
111 Ken Monzingo, San Diego CA; Bonnie Bagley, Colorado Spgs CO 32.56
112/114 Penny Snow, Beeville TX; Marilyn German, Corpus Christi TX 31.90
112/114 Rita Ellington, Traverse City MI; Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ 31.90
112/114 Dan Parish Jr - Elise Parish, Omaha NE 31.90
115 Carol Stewart, Henderson NV; Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV 31.23
116 Faye Marino, Greenwich CT; Betty Fleischer, Ossining NY 30.57
117 Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA; Alan Stout, Mountain Home AR 29.90
118 Mark Teaford, Seal Beach CA; Steven Johnson, San Diego CA 28.57
119 Julia Bomalaski, Cocoa Beach FL; A Beth Reid, Louisville KY 27.25
120 Carol Kasle, Bloomfield MI; Petra Hamman, Dallas TX 24.59
121 Clif Capen - Donald White, Baytown TX 23.10
122 Jules Schoenberg - Hazel Schoenberg, Plano TX 21.26
123 Joseph De Gaetano, Atkinson NH; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA 19.94
124/125 Howard Friedman, Great Neck NY; Lauren Block, Manhasset NY 19.27
124/125 John Rengstorff - Scott Levine, New York NY 19.27
126 Ray Johnson, Park City UT; Howard Piltch, Osceola IN 16.61
127 Nunzio Martorina, Midland TX; Berneice Anglea, Pasadena CA 9.30
128 Fran Beard - Jessica Brown, Dallas TX 8.64
129 Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; Julian Heicklen, Teaneck NJ 8.13
130 Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN; Cecil Cook, Long Beach CA 0.00

Spring NABC

Houston

3/11-22/2009

Vanderbilt KO Teams
71 Tables
  Names
Nick Nickell - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Richard Freeman, Atlanta GA; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX
vs
Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Mark Leonard, Ypsilanti MI; Roger Lord, Saint Louis MO; Wojciech Kurkowski, Las Vegas NV
James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria - Fulvio Fantoni, Rome Italy; Claudio Nunes, Roma Italy
vs
Marius Agica, New York NY; Lee Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ; James Sundstrom, Wyckoff NJ; Charles Newton Jr, Rosenberg TX
Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Michael Becker - Larry Cohen - David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA
vs
Yuandong Ren, Burnaby BC; Jack Lee, Richmond BC; Zhi Jun Zhang, Zhong Shan People's Republic of China; Wenhong Teng, Guangzhou People's Republic of China
Roy Welland, New York NY; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA
vs
Bob Todd - Marielle Brentnall - Douglas Fisher - Neil Kimelman - Jerry Cohen, Winnipeg MB; Karl Gohl, Oakbank MB
Ron Rubin, Miami FL; Russell Ekeblad, Providence RI; Peter Weichsel, Encinitas CA; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands
vs
Runar Lillevik - Ovind Ludvigsen, Oslo Norway; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL; Eric Sieg, Oklahoma City OK
Ralph Katz - George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Walid Elahmady - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt; Robert Levin, Bronx NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY
vs
Jessica Piafsky - Barry Piafsky, New York NY; Bob Drijver, Tilburg Netherlands; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON
Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway
vs
Henry Caspar, Houston TX; Terry Richardson - Greg Schepens, Austin TX; Tom Ottley - Ed Rais, Anchorage AK
Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Espen Lindquist, Trondheim Norway; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Boye Brogeland, Norway
vs
John Erickson - Anton (Tony) Haddad - Mike Doyle, Houston TX; Eddie Bass, Austin TX; Jo Smith, Abilene TX
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell - Curtis Cheek, Las Vegas NV; Joe Grue, New York NY; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX
vs
Sylwia McNamara - Michael McNamara, White Plains NY; Jan Martel, Davis CA; Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA
Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Victoria Gromova - Tanya Pomonaryeva, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland
vs
Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Linda Epstein, Delray Beach FL; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL
Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland
vs
Barry Rigal - Shane Blanchard - Robert Blanchard, New York NY; Alex Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY
John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Geoff Hampson - Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Brad Moss, Mill Valley CA
vs
Wen Fei Wang - Yi Qian Liu, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Sun Ming, Beijing P.R. 10 People's Republic of China; Wang Hongli, People's Republic of China; Ru Yan - Yong Ling Dong, Beijing People's Republic of China
Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom, 11421 Stockholm Sweden; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Zhao Jie, Tianjin People's Republic of China
vs
Ze Jun Zhuang, Shanghai 200125 People's Republic of China; Wei Min Wang, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Jian Ming Dai - Lixin Yang, Beijing People's Republic of China
Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Sam Lev, New York NY; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland; Krzysztof Buras, Warszawa Poland
vs
John Lusky - Randy Pickett, Portland OR; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Rick Binder, Waltham MA; Allen Hawkins Jr, Birmingham AL; Willem Van Fijck, Rotterdam Netherlands
Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY; Doug Doub, W Hartford CT
vs
Josh Sher, Oradell NJ; Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM; Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Philadelphia PA; Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, Spring TX
Michael Rosenberg - Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany
vs
Jim Looby, Burbank CA; Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA; Ed Ulman - Ed Freeman - Craig Huston, Portland OR; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA
Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands
vs
Ed Lazarus - Diane Lazarus, Baltimore MD; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico; Ellis Feigenbaum, Petah Tikva 493 Israel
Frederic Wrang, Stockholm 1 Sweden; Martin De Knijff, Las Vegas NV; Johan Sylvan, 114 42 Stockhol Sweden; Marten Gustawsson, Stockholm Sweden
vs
Thomas Carmichael - Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; David Grainger, Etobicoke ON
John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Jim Krekorian - Chris Willenken - Migry Zur Campanile, New York NY; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ
vs
Hugh Hillaker, Grand Prairie TX; Kimmel Jones, Euless TX; Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX; Richard Meffley, Fresno CA
Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Martin Fleisher, New York NY; David Bakhshi, London England; Tommy Garvey, Essex Cm145ww England; William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA
vs
Geoffrey Brod, Naples FL; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY; Allan Rothenberg, W Hartford CT; Stephen Earl, Avon CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT
Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY
vs
JoAnna Stansby, Dublin CA; Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Allan Falk, Okemos MI; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL
Seymon Deutsch, Laredo TX; John Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Win Allegaert - Jaggy Shivdasani, New York NY; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Kenneth Schutze, Austin TX
vs
Dano De Falco, 35030 Rubano (P Italy; Patricia Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell - Amalya Kearse, New York NY; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Charles Weed, Shreveport LA
John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Ron Gerard, White Plains NY; Mark Feldman, Hoboken NJ
vs
Perla Sultan, Aventura FL; Alejandro Bianchedi - Ernesto Muzzio, Buenos Aires Argentina; Ricardo Angeleri, Buenos Aires Brazil
Paul Lewis - Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland; Krzysztof Martens, Rzeszow 35- Poland; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY
vs
Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Jill Levin, Bronx NY
Andrew Rosenthal - Brian Glubok - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY; Tom Townsend, London W9 1sd England; David Gold, Reading R Great Britain; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL
vs
Walter Johnson - Douglas Simson, Columbus OH; Ricco Van Prooijen, Nieuw Vennep Netherlands; Bruce Rogoff, Tenafly NJ; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN
Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Gavin Wolpert, Singer Island FL; John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Williamsville NY; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel
vs
Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC; Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA
Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France; Albert Faigenbaum - Dominique Pilon - Jean Quantin, Paris France
vs
Kitty Cooper, Fort Collins CO; Steven Cooper, Ft Collins CO; Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY
Uday Ivatury - Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 3 Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Vincent Ramondt, Alphen Aan Den Netherlands; Berry Westra, Krmibn Rrn Den Netherlands
vs
Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH; Niel Waletzky, Shaker Heights OH; Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN
Philip Gordon, Henderson NV; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Joergen Molberg, Trondheim Norway
vs
Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Tadashi Teramoto, Tokyo Japan; Kazuo K. Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken 21 Japan
Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Bryan Maksymetz, Garibaldi Highl BC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL
vs
Franck Multon, Nice France; Pierre Zimmerman, Geneva C Switzerland; Thomas Bessis, Paris 750 France; Frederic Volcker - Lionel Sebbane, Paris France
Srikanth Kodayam, Fremont CA; Edward Wojewoda, Clovis CA; Farid Assemi - James Tritt, Fresno CA; David Chechelashvili, San Diego CA; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ
vs
Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden; Per-Ola Cullin, Stockholm Sweden; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Bengt-G Ran Olofsson, Ume Sweden
Dan Morse - John Zilic, Houston TX; Ira Hessel - Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX
vs
Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL; Michael Polowan - Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Michael Lawrence, Brentwood TN; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC

Spring NABC

Houston

3/11-22/2009

Tosi Liang Mem Mid KO's
10 Tables
MPs   Names
3.03 1 Ralda St Pierre - Wolf Schroeter, Houston TX; Alberto Feilhaber, Irvine CA; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA
2.12 2 G S Jade Barrett - Tiger Li Li Williams, Elk Point SD; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico; Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA
1.21 3/4 Marvin Raines, Fort Washington MD; Carl Hogan, Houston TX; Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Brenda Glaze, Anchorage AK
1.21 3/4 David Rogers, Southern Pines NC; Molly O'Neill - Bella Ionis-Sorren, Ft Lauderdale FL; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Cameron Shunta, Grand Haven MI