FALL NABCS

BOSTON

11/20-30/2008

Thur Morn 50/100/300 Pair
15.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.67 1 1 1 Brian Fisher - Flo Fisher, Glastonbury CT 65.81%
2.75 2     Nancy Mumford - George Mumford, Westwood MA 65.55%
2.06 3 2 2 Helen Bauer, Elburn IL; David Bauer, West Chicago IL 63.84%
1.55 4 3 3 Janice Wexler - Jonathan Wexler, Beverly MA 57.03%
1.16 5     Eniko Fokos - Robert Fokos, Chilmark MA 56.69%
1.29 6     Jill Thompson - Leonard Wells, Toronto ON 55.92%
0.95   4 4 Andrea Dunn, North York ON; Tabitha Chinniah, Toronto ON 52.46%
0.72   5   Steven Nesseler, Silver Spring MD; Brenda Thomas, Columbia MD 52.41%
Thur-Sat Morning Side
16.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.94 1     Gerri Soffa Carlson, Ranch Pls Vrd CA; Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA 63.83%
2.96 2     Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC 62.12%
2.22 3     Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI 57.58%
3.03 4 1   Michael Blaher, Apopka FL; Mara Tuttle, Lake Mary FL 56.25%
1.25 5     Brenda Glaze, Anchorage AK; Glenn Barkey, Nepean ON 54.36%
0.93 6     Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Lawrence Harding, Hampstead NC 53.41%
2.27   2   Elianor Kennie, Kentville NS; Kathleen di Profio, Berwick NS 53.22%
2.12   3 1 Michael Mihevc, Little Falls NY; Suzanne Holden, Wellington 6001 New Zealand 52.65%
1.59   4 2 James Green - Jane Green, Mercer Island WA 52.46%
0.89   5/6   Hsun-Kang Su - Edward Su, Cary NC 52.27%
0.98   5/6   Mark Kotlarsky, Laurel MD; Gary Brown, San Francisco CA 52.27%
1.19     3 Agnes Kurtz - Thomas Kurtz, Hanover NH 49.43%

FALL NABCS

BOSTON

11/20-30/2008

Old Silver Beach Seniors
10.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.60 1     Roger Dunn, Longueuil QC; Richard Lesage, Montreal QC 58.56%
4.20 2 1   David McCrady - Frances McCrady, Scarborough ON 56.25%
3.15 3 2   Marg Willis, Nepean ON; Lynn Altmann, Ottawa ON 54.75%
2.36 4     Faye Parsons, Saratoga CA; Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA 54.05%
1.74 5/6     Gladys Collier, East Hampton NY; Adele Dusenbury, Stony Brook NY 53.13%
2.34 5/6 3   Judith Bercuvitz - Mark Bercuvitz, Westmount QC 53.13%
1.76   4   Isadore Sharp - Rosalie Sharp, Toronto ON 52.66%
1.98   5   Harold Moshel - Sheila Epstein, Brooklyn NY 51.27%
Thurs Aft 100/200/300 Prs
7.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.54 1 1 1 Wendy McLaughlin - Josee Hammill, Toronto ON 64.09%
1.91 2 2 2 John Naber - Sandra Naber, Victoria BC 63.63%
1.43 3 3   Raphael Bouskila - Shaz Taslimi, Montreal QC 62.72%
1.07 4 4   Andrea Dunn, North York ON; Tabitha Chinniah, Toronto ON 59.54%
0.80 5     Victor Lamoureux - Lynn Switzer, Dartmouth NS 54.54%
Provincetown Mon Fast Ope
27.0 Tables / Based on 48 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
20.30 1     Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA 61.84%
15.23 2     Sylvia Moss, New York NY; Alex Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY 60.98%
11.42 3 1   Jim Dick, Woodbridge VA; Sam Graham, Germantown TN 58.81%
8.56 4     David Siebert, Little Rock AR; R Jay Becker, New York NY 58.71%
6.77 5 2   Steve Johnson - Charlyn Johnson, Henderson NV 57.01%
5.80 6     Roberta Trayman - Charles Trayman, Naples FL 56.44%
5.08 7     Charles Gilje, Billings MT; Tom Ottley, Anchorage AK 56.06%
4.51 8 3   Jerry Miller, Silver Spring MD; Robert Lass, Chicago IL 55.68%
4.06 9     Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; William Hunter, Reading MA 55.40%
3.69 10 4   Mary Eisenman, Dunkirk MD; Richard Eisenman Jr, Milford NJ 55.02%
3.38 11 5   Oleg Rubinchik, Brooklyn NY; George Krizel, Fstrvl Trvose PA 53.98%
3.01 12/13     Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA; Alan Frantz, Wayland MA 53.69%
3.01 12/13     Nada Sundermeyer - Clay Sundermeyer, Bellevue WA 53.69%
2.80   6   James Olson, Charleston WV; David Olson, Owings Mills MD 53.41%
3.66     1 Martin Gordon, Nepean ON; Grant Reader, Ottawa ON 51.23%
2.75     2 Malcolm Barker, Chalfont St Gil Great Britain; Victoria Gregory, Pittsburg KS 48.67%
2.12     3 Lynda Edson, South Easton MA; Jane Clancy, Attleboro MA 47.63%
Thur-Fri A&E Side Series
23.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.01 1 1   John Pringle - Susan Pringle, Rio Verde AZ 65.05%
3.76 2     Roy Green - Mary Green, Carlisle MA 62.38%
2.82 3     Dan McCaw, Toronto ON; Karl Zaman, N Royalton OH 62.33%
2.11 4     Adrian Schwartz - Kohava Schwartz, New York NY 61.34%
2.73 5 2   C Edward Midgley, Irvington NY; Laura Midgley, Irvington, NY 60.42%
1.44 6     Ron Geagley, Severn MD; Katharine Feiock, Reistertown MD 57.61%
2.88   3 1 Mary Hill, Oxnard CA; Elinor Levinson Hood, Ventura CA 56.94%
1.54   4   Michele Garfield, Switzerland; Rolf Paul, Needham MA 56.02%
2.16   5 2 Patricia Morrison, Wellington NS; Janet Corkum, Dartmouth NS 54.63%
1.62   6 3 Sally Kellar, Willowdale ON; Herbert Heller, Pittsburgh PA 54.17%
1.40     4 Sharon Stevenson - Linda Fraser, Saskatoon SK 53.94%
0.98     5 Barbara Fontaine, Wakefield RI; Richard Saval, Wayland MA 53.59%

FALL NABCS

BOSTON

11/20-30/2008

Cape Cod Mor Comp KO BI
13 Tables
MPs   Names
14.93 1 G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Jim Looby, Burbank CA
10.45 2 Greg House, S San Fran CA; Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA; James Melville, Springfield IL; Joshua Stark, Grayslake IL
6.72 3 Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC; Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Chris Moll, Lavonia GA
5.23 4 Kirk Elyakin - Marilyn Elyakin, Monroe Twp NJ; Jennifer Nisenoff, Vienna VA; Dave DuBois, Westfield NJ
Cape Cod Mor Comp KO BII
9 Tables
MPs   Names
4.38 1 Jean La Traverse - Josette Levesque, Outremont QC; Richard Collette, Salab-de-Vall QC; Sebastien Lachance, Montreal QC
3.07 2 Lawrence Finch II - Wanda Finch, Maywood NJ; Bonnie Gariglio, Tampa FL; Ian Grant, Venice FL
1.97 3 Robert Hope, Provost AB; Claudette Hodgins, Dartmouth NS; J Darryl Pistone - Beryl Higgs, Halifax NS
1.53 4 Victor Lamoureux - Lynn Switzer, Dartmouth NS; James Stuart III, New York NY; Stephen Lynch, Maspeth NY

FALL NABCS

BOSTON

11/20-30/2008

NAT'L SEASHORE COMP KO 1
15 Tables
MPs   Names
27.78 1 David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Rumen Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria
19.45 2 Jason Rosenfeld, Stoneham MA; Drew Becker, Chicago IL; Robert Heitzman Jr - Helen Raleigh, Suffern NY
12.50 3 Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV; Kitty Cooper, Fort Collins CO; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA; Paul Bethe, New York NY
9.72 4 Simon Bech, Stockholm Sweden; Eric Arvidsson, Borlange Sweden; Sandra Rimstedt, Haverdal 310 4 Sweden; Emma Sjoberg, Linkoping 58431 Sweden
NAT'L SEASHORE COMP KO 2
16 Tables
MPs   Names
19.00 1 Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON; Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON; Krzysztof Kotorowicz, Bialystok 15 Poland
13.30 2 Mavis Bergquist - K Fung - Susan Culham, Edmonton AB; Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC
8.55 3 Russell Samuel, Glen Cove NY; Lea Dupont - Benito Garozzo, Palm Beach FL; Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA
6.65 4 John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger - James Senter - Gale Senter, San Clemente CA
NAT'L SEASHORE COMP KO 3
16 Tables
MPs   Names
14.08 1 Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Andre Chartrand, Lery QC; Janyne Provencher - Sylvain Mayer, Montreal QC
9.86 2 Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Elaine Ware, Vernon BC; Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC
6.34 3 Ethan Kotkin - Meyer Kotkin, Cherry Hill NJ; Grigoriy Blekherman, Brooklyn NY; Thomas Rozinski, Jackson Heights NY
4.93 4 Fay Teal, Mesa AZ; Wayne Gergen, Minneapolis MN; John Derdall - Jan Derdall, Western Springs IL
NAT'L SEASHORE COMP KO 4
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.26 1 Andrew Hoskins, Redmond WA; Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA; Adam Ruprecht, Seattle WA; Paul O'Brien, Portland OR
7.88 2 Dennis Butler - Keith Rodwell, Malden MA; Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Elinore Hildebrandt, Belmont MA
5.07 3 Jeffrey Boak, Bethesda MD; Dian Petrov, Buffalo NY; Michael Myers, Ottawa ON; Michael Sherman, Chickamauga GA
3.94 4 Debbie Benner - Arthur Crystal, Fairfield CT; Diane Winiger - Ofra Blonder, New York NY
NAT'L SEASHORE COMP KO 5
16 Tables
MPs   Names
6.61 1 Herbert Jordan, Miami FL; Jorge Barrera, Doral FL; Elsa Castillo - Juan Castillo, Wilton Manors FL
4.63 2 Sebastien Lachance, Montreal QC; Richard Collette, Salab-de-Vall QC; Jean La Traverse - Josette Levesque, Outremont QC
2.97 3 Sandra Leder - Adrienne Biberstein, Switzerland; Estera Lisker, East Quogue NY; Amanda Jeger, Frankfurt Am Ma Germany
2.31 4 Ann Blohm - Phyllis Ogden, Houston TX; Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX; Sally Blewett, Beaumont TX
NAT'L SEASHORE COMPCONS 1
7 Tables
MPs   Names
6.26 1 Karen McCallum, US; Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH; Martin Caley, Montreal QC
3.32 2 David Stevenson, Wirral England; Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD; Paul Morris, Brooklyn NY; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA
NAT'L SEASHORE COMPCONS 2
8 Tables
MPs   Names
4.51 1 Ray Jotcham, Scarborough ON; Stephen Mackay, Markham ON; Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Dwight Bender, London ON
2.39 2 Barry Piafsky - Jessica Piafsky, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden
1.01 3 Jonathan Steinberg - Ivan Popivanov, Toronto ON; David Sabourin, Ottawa ON; Anton Blagov, Richmond Hill ON
NAT'L SEASHORE COMPCONS 3
8 Tables
MPs   Names
3.17 1 Arthur Weiss, Somerville MA; Elliot Shalita, Elkins Park PA; Seth Cohen, Stamford CT; Richard Gertner, Ossining NY
1.68 2 Wendy Krause - Arnold Krause, Toronto ON; Barbara Stewart, Victoria BC; Barbara Sims, Mississauga ON
NAT'L SEASHORE COMPCONS 4
8 Tables
MPs   Names
2.71 1 Gary Bernstein, Montreal QC; Steve Caplan, Hampstead QC; Deirdre Davis - Brian Collins, St. John's NL
1.44 2 Graham Shorrocks, St John S NL; Michael Strong - Johanna Strong, Winfield IL; Bob Dale, Pensacola FL
NAT'L SEASHORE COMPCONS 5
8 Tables
MPs   Names
1.60 1 Helga Baldwinson, Calgary AB; Eileen Grady, Burlington ON; Olof Hardy - Ken Hardy, Selkirk MB
0.85 2 Sandy Bigg, Saint Louis MO; Stewart Rubenstein - Christina Parker - Brian Rubenstein, Newton MA

FALL NABCS

BOSTON

11/20-30/2008

Thurs Eve 50/100/300
7.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.40 1     Charles Gaeth, Benicia CA; Elizabeth Gompels, Newton MA 65.42%
2.26 2 1 1 John Naber - Sandra Naber, Victoria BC 60.00%
1.70 3 2 2 Andrea Dunn, North York ON; Tabitha Chinniah, Toronto ON 59.58%
1.27 4 3 3 Laura Hammaker, Sun City Center FL; Rodica Elena Cailean, Santa Clara CA 55.83%
0.95 5 4 4 Pamela Hughes, Bend OR; Tony Ames II, Minnetonka MN 52.92%
0.63   5/6   Nancy Spencer - Mary Goodman, Halifax NS 50.00%
0.63   5/6   Paul Rolfe, Lake Winnebago MO; Chris Janicki, 50.00%
Helene Lombardo Str Swiss
51 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
9.25 1     Alice Hall, Upper Saddle Rv NJ; John Herriot, Los Angeles CA; Richard Lesage, Montreal QC; Roger Dunn, Longueuil QC 65.00
6.07 2/3     Richard Morgen, Havertown PA; Andy Muenz, Brookhaven PA; Rich Rothwarf, Philadelphia PA; Hank Youngerman, Jacksonville FL 57.00
6.07 2/3     Karen Lee Barrett - Tiger Li Li Williams, Elk Point SD; Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA; Brenda Glaze, Anchorage AK 57.00
3.01 4/6     Dan Morse, Houston TX; Richard Anderson, Regina SK; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC 56.00
3.01 4/6     Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands 56.00
3.01 4/6     Kim Solow, Englewood NJ; Omer Ekinci - Erez Hendelman, New York NY; Kutlu Unal - Mehmet Kordov, Bogota NJ; Bob Yellis, Bayside NY 56.00
4.40   1   Edward Rasmussen, Plymouth MA; Robert Lipton, New York NY; William Golush, Denville NJ; Ben Yang, Warren NJ 51.00
3.30   2   Kirk Elyakin - Marilyn Elyakin, Monroe Twp NJ; Doree Sobel, Fair Lawn NJ; Dave DuBois, Westfield NJ 44.00
2.48   3 1 Gordon Mori - Ruth Mori, Markham ON; Gail Deyell - Anne Sinclair, Toronto ON 40.00
1.86   4   Susan Collins - William Gruber - Frances Gruber - Lois Callander, Toronto ON 39.00
0.86   5/9   Julia Price - Dixie Lee Birnie - Mary Lou Kerr, Toronto ON; Lamya Abougoush, Calgary AB 35.00
0.86   5/9   Helen Pawlowski - David Rock, Westfield MA; Ausra Geaski, Manchester CT; Jonna Robinson, San Jose CA 35.00
0.86   5/9   Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL; Jan Stewart, Toronto ON; Dick Wilson - Marilyn Goldman, Rochester NY 35.00
0.86   5/9   Tom Platt - Johanna Platt - Linda Arthur, Mississauga ON; Sherrill Bain, Oakville ON 35.00
0.86   5/9   Mark Brader, Toronto ON; Lily Chew, Kanata ON; Daniel Goldfein, Lincolnwood IL; Sam Katz, Bloomington IL 35.00
Nauset Light Strat Open
29.0 Tables / Based on 50 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
21.00 1     Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA 88.13%
15.75 2     Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA 85.09%
11.81 3     Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA 83.70%
8.86 4     Hendrik Sharples, Brush Prairie WA; Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico 80.48%
7.00 5     Walter Pease, Anchorage AK; Dick Yarington, Seattle WA 79.55%
6.00 6     Michael Gamble, Shawnigan Lake BC; Piotr Klimowicz, Edmonton AB 78.89%
5.25 7     Yiji Starr, Waltham MA; Randy Corn, Kirkland WA 78.29%
6.73 8 1   Anton Tsypkin, Sharon MA; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ 77.98%
4.20 9     William Esberg, Long Branch NJ; Nan Wang, Eatontown NJ 77.51%
3.82 10     Robert Gacicia, Weymouth MA; Bill Irvine, Quincy MA 76.73%
5.05 11 2 1 Rajendra Agarwal, Cambridge MA; Murat Ocalan, Boston MA 75.29%
3.23 12     Lev Seviyan, Yerevan 0001 ; Eduard Vardapetyan, Yerevan 73.91%
3.79 13 3   R Bruce Martin, Paia HI; Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI 73.43%
3.66 14 4 2 Harry Marsh - Michael Stevens, Waltham MA 73.12%
2.24   5   Christopher Cowan, Mississauga ON; Debbie Feldman, Oakville ON 72.28%
3.19   6 3 Mari Mitani - Eriko Ito, Tokyo Japan 70.45%
Myles Walsh Strat Mixed
31.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
11.48 1     Bonnie Bagley, Colorado Spgs CO; Ken Monzingo, San Diego CA 84.99%
8.61 2 1   Andrea Hayman, New York NY; Per-Ola Cullin, Stockholm Sweden 83.73%
6.46 3     Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH 79.86%
4.84 4 2   Matthew Hoskins - Elizabeth Hoskins, Shoreham-By-Sea England 78.77%
3.83 5     Susan Khanna - Deepak Khanna, Shillington PA 78.19%
3.28 6     Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN; Joyce Pearson, Framingham MA 77.51%
2.87 7     Jeffrey Hand - Gail Greenberg, New York NY 77.20%
2.55 8     Nancy Maidman, New York NY; Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY 76.10%
2.43 9     Francesca Walton - Paul Graham, Calgary AB 75.68%
3.03   3 1 Pinpin Deng - Jian Wang, Hackettstown NJ 73.85%
2.27   4   Paul Christ - Lynn Larson, Traverse City MI 71.08%
1.93   5/6 2 Margarita Jaramillo, Miami FL; Alvaro Betancur, Medellin Colombia 70.71%
1.67   5/6   Kimberly Fanady - Steven Kipperman, San Francisco CA 70.71%
Thur-Fri A&E Side Series
12.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.49 1     John Ashton - Marie Ashton, Portland OR 65.56%
2.62 2     Arnold Selig, Philadelphia PA; Frank Aquila, Fairlawn OH 61.93%
2.73 3 1   Allison Howard, Cookeville TN; Florence Wilnau, New York NY 60.60%
1.51 4     Pierce Smith, Rutland VT; Maeve Lucey, New Canaan CT 56.82%
1.10 5     Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Lawrence Harding, Hampstead NC 56.25%
2.05 6 2   Bruce Hunter Reid - Samantha Reid, Mississauga ON 56.12%
2.12   3 1 Sharon Stevenson - Linda Fraser, Saskatoon SK 55.49%
1.59   4 2 M MacCalum, United Kingdom; Catherine Ferguson, Killearn Scotland 53.67%
1.19   5 3 James Stuart III - Peter Clark, New York NY 51.90%

FALL NABCS

BOSTON

11/20-30/2008

Blue Ribbon Pairs
26.0 Tables / Based on 141 Tables
MPs   Names Score
190.00 1 Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL 800.47
142.50 2 Martin De Knijff, Las Vegas NV; Frederic Wrang, Stockholm 1 Sweden 773.60
106.88 3 Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY 762.62
87.69 4 Ahmed Hussein - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt 750.47
81.43 5 Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; John Diamond, Boca Raton FL 733.86
76.00 6 Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC 731.79
71.25 7 Berry Westra, Krmibn Rrn Den Netherlands; Vincent Ramondt, Alphen Aan Den Netherlands 728.58
67.06 8 Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Robert Levin, Bronx NY 720.77
63.33 9 Tom Hanlon, Dublin 6 Ireland; Paul Hackett, Manchester England 710.71
60.00 10 Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA 708.87
57.00 11 Aaron Silverstein - Andrew Rosenthal, New York NY 700.59
54.29 12 David Lindop - Doug Baxter, Toronto ON 700.00
51.82 13 Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands 695.82
49.57 14 David Ewart, London England; Andrew McIntosh, London Wc England 695.53
47.50 15 Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN 692.96
45.60 16 Chip Martel, Davis CA; Zia Mahmood, New York NY 691.65
43.85 17 Kujawa Krzysztof, Lublin Poland; Piotr Kucharski, Poland 690.99
42.22 18 Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ 690.31
40.71 19 Gavin Wolpert, New York NY; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA 690.01
39.31 20 Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL 687.71
38.00 21 Jan Van Cleeff, Ah Den Haag 250 Netherlands; David Kendrick, Royston Herts England 676.56
36.77 22 David Yang, Chicago IL; Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA 676.38
35.63 23 Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA 672.95
34.55 24 Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL 672.08
33.53 25 Michael Moss, New York NY; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC 662.78
32.57 26 Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland 661.62
31.67 27 Joanna Stansby - Lew Stansby, Dublin CA 657.17
30.81 28 Johan Sylvan - Marten Gustawsson, Stockholm Sweden 651.63
30.00 29 Bob Hamman - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX 649.02
29.23 30 Kazuo K. Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken 21 Japan; Hiroki Yokoi, Tokyo Japan 646.64
28.50 31 David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL 644.50
27.80 32 Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands; Meike Wortel, Amsterdam 643.49
27.14 33 Laurie Kranyak - John Kranyak, Bay Village OH 641.30
26.51 34 William Pettis, Silver Spring MD; Frederick Allenspach, Plantation FL 641.16
25.91 35 Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL 638.91
25.33 36 Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA 638.55
24.78 37 Margot Hennings - Donald Hennings, Annandale VA 638.50
24.26 38 Robert Gardner, Glenview IL; Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL 635.33
23.75 39 David Hoffner, Smithville NJ; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA 635.04
23.27 40 Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Jill Levin, Bronx NY 631.00
22.80 41 Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Edward Wojewoda, Clovis CA 630.74
22.35 42 Bas Drijver - Bob Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands 620.64
21.92 43 David Gold, Reading R Great Britain; Sarah Dunn, London United Kingdom 614.88
21.51 44 Andy Bowles - Shireen Mohandes, London N195lh England 613.14
21.11 45 Shane Blanchard - Robert Blanchard, New York NY 611.05
20.73 46 Robb Gordon, Sedona AZ; Steven Cooper, Ft Collins CO 601.85
20.36 47 Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark 598.00
20.00 48 Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Victor King, Hartford CT 593.02
19.66 49 Salvador Assael, Alsancak Turkey; Yalcin Atabey, Selomigesme Ist Turkey 588.02
19.32 50 Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY 578.34
19.00 51 Jacek Poletylo - Mareu Wojcicki, Lublin Poland 572.52
18.69 52 Steve Reed, Arlington VA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA 563.46

FALL NABCS

BOSTON

11/20-30/2008

2nd Thur Mid KOs
16 Tables
MPs   Names
3.94 1 James Forsyth, Glasgow United Kingdom; Susan Aitchison, Motherwell United Kingdom; Catherine Ferguson, Killearn Scotland; Robert McKinnon, Paisley Scotland
2.76 2 Mark Levin, Quincy MA; Francine Bolduc, Everett MA; Sandra Rosenblum, Tampa FL; Stephen Lynch, Maspeth NY
1.58 3/4 Matthew Dyer, Dorchester MA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA
1.58 3/4 Terry Jones, Falls Church VA; Richard Saval, Wayland MA; Gail Arnow, Cincinnati OH; Steve Reed, Arlington VA