FALL NABCS

BOSTON

11/20-30/2008

Mon-Wed Morn Side Series
41.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.89 1     Arnold Selig, Philadelphia PA; David Green, Chestnut Hill MA 69.13%
6.67 2 1   Evan Markowitz, New York NY; Bruce Neiger, Merrick NY 64.92%
4.44 3     Riva Akerman - Elliot Sternlicht, New York NY 63.83%
4.38 4/5 2/3   Alan Walters - John Arena, Naples FL 61.93%
4.70 4/5 2/3 1 Tim White - Renae Gunstone-White, Mercer Island WA 61.93%
2.46 6/7 4/5   Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; Richard Hart, Piedmont CA 60.61%
2.46 6/7 4/5   Donald Campbell, Salem NY; Norma Jakominich, Ludlow VT 60.61%
1.58   6   Andrew Risman - Merryl Chin, Toronto ON 59.85%
3.53     2 Stanley Kaplan - Natalie Kaplan, Manchester CT 59.47%
2.64     3 Ronald Mittleman - Nancy Mittleman, Pittsford NY 58.65%
1.98     4 Michael Klemens, Tarzana CA; Terrence Ibbs, Miami Beach FL 58.55%
1.49     5 Art Young, Hanover NH; Carlos Galvan, East Thetford VT 56.82%
1.12     6 Jennifer Paulsrud - Marilyn Anstett, Fargo ND 55.49%
X
29.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.51 1 1 1 Jonathan Hauke, Lexington MA; Josh Lindner, Billerica MA 68.97%
4.13 2 2   Carole Goldman, Cranston RI; June Wood, Cumberland RI 65.15%
3.10 3 3   Peter Karp, Needham MA; John Frank, Weston MA 64.77%
2.32 4     Dorothy Briggs - Judith Pastore, Sudbury MA 61.36%
1.97 5 4 2 Nancy Clayman - Carole Cushing, Boston MA 59.52%
1.31 6     Bill Frazee - Susan Frazee, Memphis TN 58.89%
1.47   5 3 John Tucker, Weston MA; Kenneth Roberts, Wllesley Hills MA 58.33%
1.91   6/7 4 Andrea Dawes, Danvers MA; Terry Morton, Woodland Hills CA 57.01%
0.97   6/7   Judith Frager, Wellesley Hills MA; Anne Donahue, Watertown MA 57.01%
0.98     5 Jeffrey Parkin, Fairfield CT; Melissa Parkin, Boston MA 55.40%
0.70     6 Arthur Aiken, Glover VT; William Beadle, St Johnsbury VT 53.91%
X
12.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.31 1     Lisa Tender, Wellesley MA; Blanche Dellarciprete, Winchester MA 69.72%
1.73 2 1   Ethel Hamann, Belmont MA; Elise Rockart, Weston MA 63.33%
1.30 3     Ross Lieb-Lappen - Lee Corbett, Winooski VT 60.83%
1.08 4/5 2/3   Mary Kelley - Paul Kelley, Plymouth MA 60.56%
1.08 4/5 2/3 1 Gayle Kekeisen - Catherine Steinhoff, Manchester MA 60.56%
0.69 6 4 2 Alicia Munnell - Marilyn Keane, Boston MA 59.44%
0.52   5 3 Helen Weller - Brenda Deacoff, Burlington ON 57.22%
0.37     4 Shirley Kane - Marcia Davis, Boston MA 51.94%

FALL NABCS

BOSTON

11/20-30/2008

Smile Often Daylight Open
53.0 Tables / Based on 73 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
26.49 1     Robert Hollow, Madoc ON; Malcolm Ewashkiw, Belleville ON 67.06%
19.87 2     David Hoffner, Smithville NJ; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA 62.41%
14.90 3     Michael Klein, Falls Church VA; Stephen Rzewski, South Dennis MA 61.73%
11.18 4     Gail Bell, King of Prussia PA; Gila Guttmann, Boca Raton FL 61.38%
12.86 5 1   Susan Kohen, Newton MA; Anand Lele, Natick MA 60.66%
7.57 6     Betty Levin, New York NY; James Sampson, Lake Worth FL 60.34%
6.62 7     Ilse Rothman - Edward Rothman, Dartmouth MA 59.30%
8.44 8/9 2/3   Hsun-Kang Su - Edward Su, Cary NC 58.91%
8.44 8/9 2/3   Claus Buchthal, Chilmark MA; Steven Buchthal, Honolulu HI 58.91%
4.82 10     Maurice Emond, Laconia NH; Geoffrey Phipps, Manchester NH 58.49%
4.42 11     Richard Wieland, Falls Church VA; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT 58.41%
4.08 12     Philip Altus - Muriel Altus, Tampa FL 58.09%
5.43 13 4   Derrick Niederman - Margaret Malaspina, Needham MA 57.05%
3.53 14     Renee Schlesinger, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Anne Kugler, Hampstead QC 56.97%
3.31 15     William Vinson, Boynton Beach FL; Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH 56.41%
3.12 16     Philip Sharpsteen, Jericho VT; Frank Hacker, Barre VT 56.33%
2.94 17     Wayne Hersey, Montpelier VT; June Dorion, Fair Haven VT 55.45%
4.29   5   William Morton, Woodland Hills CA; Albert Erickson, Colorado Spgs CO 55.32%
3.67   6   C Edward Midgley, Irvington NY; Laura Midgley, Irvington, NY 54.43%
3.22   7   Jeffrey Tarlin, Framingham MA; Wallace Goldban, Palm Desert CA 54.38%
3.20   8   Arnold Berman, Rehoboth MA; Stanley Yellin, Bethlehem PA 54.14%
2.59   9   Kimberly Fanady - Steven Kipperman, San Francisco CA 53.92%
6.18     1 James Windus - Renee Senior, Vancouver WA 53.85%
4.64     2 David Blackburn, Fairfield CT; Linda Green, Westport CT 53.80%
3.48     3 Patricia Donovan - Emily Gardner, Holliston MA 53.69%
2.61     4 Sheng Li, New York NY; Dawei Qi, Framingham MA 53.29%
2.07     5 Lana Creal - Douglas Megill, Warren PA 51.75%
2.07     6 D Rice - Jean Kydd, Chelmsford MA 50.56%
Mon-Wed Morn Side Series
42.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
8.04 1     John Gustafson - Helen Gustafson, Des Moines IA 67.97%
6.03 2     Jerry Fleming, Los Alamos NM; Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX 64.42%
6.83 3 1   Franceline Leary - Phyllis French, Schenectady NY 60.10%
3.39 4     Harold Jordan - Sigridur Kristjansdottir, Wilmington DE 59.94%
5.12 5 2 1 Eddie Richman, Toronto ON; Florence Richman, Willowdale ON 58.97%
3.84 6 3   Laurie Shapka, Red Deer AB; Nadia Koch, Copenhagen Denmark 58.35%
3.08   4 2 John Forrest, San Diego CA; Andrew Loh, Solana Beach CA 57.35%
2.33   5 3 Deirdre Davis - Brian Collins, St. John's NL 57.31%
1.73   6 4 Kevin Shiue, San Francisco CA; Judith Davidson, Orleans MA 57.21%
1.37     5 William Bunn, Brentwood MO; Carole Benkelman, Ballwin MO 55.93%
1.96     6 Peggy Schwartz, New York NY; Mindy White, Scarsdale NY 55.13%
Mon Aft 100/200/300 Pairs
28.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.37 1 1   Vimla Vadhan - Pravin Vadhan, Oceanside NY 71.36%
4.03 2     Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO; Carol Cottam, Concord CA 62.27%
3.40 3 2   Alvin Doo, Innisfail AB; Barbara Levine, San Francisco CA 62.14%
2.55 4 3   David Landsberg, Higganum CT; Daniel Koepf, Rocky Hill CT 61.48%
1.70 5     Laurel Cohen, South Easton MA; Judith Lee Karp, Brockton MA 60.00%
1.70 6     Timothy Hill, Wellesley Hills MA; Marilyn Schwaner, Alexandria VA 58.64%
2.86   4 1 Muriel Henderson, Boxborough MA; Stephen Eakman, Stow MA 58.36%
2.15   5 2 Terry Berenson, Swampscott MA; Molly Hoffman, Burlington MA 58.25%
1.61   6 3 Ronald Agel, Boston MA; Susan Shnidman, Lexington MA 57.95%
1.40     4 Mary Kelley - Paul Kelley, Plymouth MA 56.36%
0.90     5 Jennifer Huntsman, Moncton NB; Connie Bartlett, Riverview NB 55.80%
0.98     6 Susan Eakin, Yakima WA; Selma Williams, Topsfield MA 53.41%
Mon Aft 5/20/50 Pairs
13.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.42 1     Sylvia Weylie - Helen Weller, Burlington ON 62.34%
1.90 2 1 1 Patricia Engel - Kim Goodwin, Wayland MA 59.11%
1.36 3     Lee Corbett - Ross Lieb-Lappen, Winooski VT 57.73%
1.43 4 2 2 Holly Ritchie, Weston MA; Sharon Mohney, Wayland MA 57.55%
1.07 5 3 3 Rosalind Horwitz, Newton MA; Randy Goldberger, Boston MA 56.73%
0.80 6 4   Nicole Hynes, Chestnut Hill MA; Laura Heintz, Weston MA 56.61%
0.60   5 4 Carole Diamond, Brookline MA; Donald Putnoi, Cambridge MA 55.93%
0.64   6 5 Frances Putnoi, Cambridge MA; Jan Silverman, Newton Highland MA 55.00%
Thank You, Partner Srs
42.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
14.56 1     Carl Eastman, Toms River NJ; Aaron Cohen, Manchester To NJ 58.76%
10.92 2 1   Marilyn Chambers, West Boylston MA; Dick Dugas, North Falmouth MA 58.42%
8.19 3 2   Peggy Ellis - Jean Ludwig, New York NY 57.95%
6.14 4     Sandy Manshel, South Orange NJ; Joan Brody, Morristown NJ 57.61%
5.79 5 3   John Pringle - Susan Pringle, Rio Verde AZ 56.97%
4.34 6 4   Peter Wick, Cohoes NY; Ross Lounsbury, Clifton Park NY 56.89%
3.64 7     James Marsh Sternberg, Palm Bch Grdns FL; John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL 56.68%
3.43 8 5   Pat Emery - Emile Heredia, New York NY 56.65%
2.91 9     Lou Kelleher, Dover MA; Rolf Paul, Needham MA 56.56%
3.02 10     Michele Foran, Oconomowoc WI; William Malesevich, Mayville WI 56.46%
2.43 11     Stuart Goff, Woodstock GA; Richard Burns, Needham MA 56.33%
3.02 12     William Allison, Decatur GA; Charles Galloway, Thornhill ON 56.26%
2.94   6   Paul Wolf II, Shrewsbury MA; Bruce Emond, Holden MA 55.48%
2.57   7   Anthony Ustanowski - Betty Ustanowski, Rocky Hill CT 54.97%
2.43   8   Suzanne Waxman, Needham MA; Frances Cain, Stoughton MA 54.26%
4.35   9 1 Gordon Markham - Kathy Markham, Sun Lakes AZ 54.09%
3.26     2 Mary Hill, Oxnard CA; Elinor Levinson Hood, Ventura CA 52.31%
2.45     3 Herbert Shanzer - Francis Minosh, Westford MA 52.28%
2.27     4 Eva Milofsky, Belmont MA; Ruth Twombly, East Orleans MA 50.55%
1.49     5 Flora Hall - Judith Williams, Eastham MA 49.59%
1.84     6 Ted Verhagen - Tony Ferroni, Keswick VA 49.59%

FALL NABCS

BOSTON

11/20-30/2008

Senior Knockouts
  Names
1 Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Bruce Ferguson - Brenda Keller, Boise ID; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN
2 Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Geoffrey Brod, Naples FL; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA
3 Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
4 Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA
5 Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Bart Bramley - John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY
6 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Melih Ozdil, Astoria NY; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; John Schermer, Seattle WA
7 Pinhas Romik, Nes Zidna 74120 Israel; Adrian Schwartz - Amos Kaminski, New York NY; Yeshayahu Levit, Tel-Aviv Israel; George Mittelman, Toronto ON; Arno Hobart, Markham ON
8 Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Sam Lev, New York NY; Fred Chang, Flushing NY; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Per Olof Sundelin, Stockholm Sweden; John Carruthers, Toronto ON
9 Daniel Colatosti, Boca Raton FL; John Malley, Pascoag RI; Michael Betts, Moncton NB; Martin Caley, Montreal QC
10 Farid Assemi - James Tritt, Fresno CA; Edward Wojewoda, Clovis CA; George Whitworth, Coarsegold CA
11 Kitty Cooper, Fort Collins CO; Steven Cooper, Ft Collins CO; Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA
12 Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI; Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Richard Budd, Portland ME; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC
13 Lewis Gamerman, Brookline MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA; William Hunter, Reading MA; Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; Chuck Said, Nashville TN; John Russell, North Barringto IL
14 Ron Gerard, White Plains NY; Mark Feldman, Hoboken NJ; Ernesto Dorsi, Sao Paulo Sp 05 Brazil; Marcelo Branco, Rio De Janeiro Brazil; Marcelo Amaral - Eduardo Vianna, Sao Paulo Brazil
15 Jan Martel, Davis CA; Lynne Feldman, Champaign IL; Chris Benson, Le Roy IL; Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA
16 Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN; Spike Lay, Daytona Beach FL; Larry Griffey, Vero Beach FL
17 Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; William Wickham, Los Angeles CA; Robert Krochmalik, Nsw Australia; Paul Lavings, Double Bay N S Australia
18 James Marsh Sternberg, Palm Bch Grdns FL; John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL; Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL; Robert Gardner, Glenview IL; Craig Gardner, Streamwood IL
19 William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Richard Anderson - Doug  in, Regina SK; Jay Baum, Germantown TN; Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH; Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX
20 Robert Bitterman - Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; John McMurdie - Veronica McMurdie, Sacramento CA
21 Melvin Marcus - Rick Binder, Waltham MA; Luke Gillespie, Wayland MA; Larry Bausher, West Haven CT; Steve Becker, Old Greenwich CT; William Braucher, Billerica MA
22 Claire Tornay - George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Lea Dupont - Benito Garozzo, Palm Beach FL
23 Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA; Rick Rowland - Richard Popper, Wilmington DE
24 Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; Greg House, S San Fran CA; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA
25 Jerry Weinstein - Brenda Jacobus - Carol Pincus - Benjamin Goldsmith, Las Vegas NV; Bonnie Smith, Littleton CO
26 Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA; Paul Boudreau, Lomita CA; Robert Kent, Marina Dl Rey CA; Ellen Kent, Marina Del Rey CA
27 David Abelow, Owings Mills MD; Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD; Fred King, Falls Church VA; Robert Bell, Washington DC; Thomas Weik, Reading PA; Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD
28 Lewis Richardson, Toronto ON; James Priebe, Mississauga ON; Ray Jotcham, Scarborough ON; Stephen Mackay, Markham ON
29 Burrell Humphreys - Joy Humphreys, Wayne NJ; Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY; Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider, East Brunswick NJ
30 Martin Morris, Wheeling IL; Charles Nemes, Hinsdale IL; Jill Wooldridge - Powhatan Wooldridge, Buffalo NY
31 Lawrence Lau, Westport CT; John Klayman, Haymarket VA; Frances Schneider - Bernard Schneider, Riverside CT
32 Paul Sorensen - Allan Sorensen, Berwyn AB; Judy Chapman - Dora Lee, Edmonton AB
33 Rhoda Paul, Fair Lawn NJ; Myra Kolton - Roberta Arbetter, Chestnut Hill MA; Elaine Blaustein, Newton MA
34 Robert Porter, Bergenfield NJ; John Wass, Kinnelon NJ; Jaime Roitman, Clifton NJ; Joseph Pospis, Saddle Brook NJ
35 Leonard Helman, Santa Fe NM; Mark Horton, Bath United Kingdom; David Kendrick, Royston Herts England; Jan Van Cleeff, Ah Den Haag 250 Netherlands; Phillip Alder, Hobe Sound FL
36 Gernot Reiners - Sandra Reiners, Branford CT; Arthur Haut - Elaine Haut, Guilford CT
37 Nancy Frank, West Palm Bch FL; Linda Bell, CD; Henrik Rud Pedersen - Merete Baadsager, Rodovre Denmark
38 Mary Olmsted, Chatham MA; Diane Richards, Brewster MA; Susan Milsky, Eastham MA; Ruth Twombly, East Orleans MA
39 Muriel Golden, East Falmouth MA; Harry Felger, Mashpee MA; Kate Furler, Wareham MA; Leie Carmody, West Wareham MA

FALL NABCS

BOSTON

11/20-30/2008

Marsha Sternberg Wm BAM
18 Tables / Based on 33 Tables
MPs   Names Score
110.00 1 (Dinkin, NPC) L. Baker, Austin TX; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Karen McCallum, US; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Beth Palmer, Silver Spring MD; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY 36.55
82.50 2 Valerie Westheimer, New York NY; Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands; Meike Wortel, Diemen Netherlands; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL 31.73
61.88 3 Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Shawn Quinn, 30-218 Krakow Poland 30.27
48.89 4 Rebecca Clough, Culver City CA; Carreen Hinds, Bakersfield CA; Judy Pede, Grass Valley CA; Rhoda Walsh, Palm Desert CA 29.86
44.00 5 Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Judi Radin, New York NY; Joanna Stansby, Dublin CA; Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Jenny Wolpert, New York City NY; Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL 29.05
40.00 6 Lynne Schaefer, Ellicott City MD; Martha Katz, Hinsdale IL; Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV; Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Sylvia Moss, New York NY; Joan Jackson, Wheaton IL 28.95
36.67 7 Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Mildred Breed - Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Jill Levin, Bronx NY 28.32
33.85 8 Phyllis Chase, Providence RI; Joyce Regan, E Greenwich RI; Jacqui Mitchell - Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY 27.50
31.43 9 Nadine Wood, Silver Spring MD; Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA; Carol Pincus - Pam Stratton, Las Vegas NV 27.27
29.33 10 Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN; Carole Miner, Rochester MN; Cynthia Balderson, Eden Prairie MN; Petra Hamman, Dallas TX; Nancy Passell, Plano TX; Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH 26.23
27.50 11 Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Sue Weinstein, Las Vegas NV; Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ; Stasha Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ; Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 26.18
25.88 12 K Fung - Susan Culham, Edmonton AB; Jean Talbot - Joan Van Geffen, Metairie LA; Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA 25.00

FALL NABCS

BOSTON

11/20-30/2008

Mitchell Open B-A-M
66 Tables / Based on 130 Tables
MPs   Names Score
140.00 1 Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Zia Mahmood, New York NY 39.50
105.00 2 Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Michael Becker - David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL; Lew Stansby, Dublin CA; Chip Martel, Davis CA 35.35
78.75 3 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria - Fulvio Fantoni, Rome Italy; Claudio Nunes, Roma Italy 34.50
62.22 4 Jacek Pszczola - Josef Blass, Chapel Hill NC; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Krzysztof Buras, Florianska C19 Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland 34.42
53.46 5/6 Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland 33.92
53.46 5/6 Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Debbie Rosenberg - Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY 33.92
46.67 7 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm 112 Sweden; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Jie Zhao, Tianjin People's Republic of China; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom 33.62
43.08 8 Roy Welland - Brian Glubok, New York NY; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA 33.23
40.00 9 Michael Moss, New York NY; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Tadashi Teramoto, Tokyo Japan; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC 33.19
37.33 10 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Geoff Hampson - Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Brad Moss, Mill Valley CA 32.73
35.00 11 James Priebe, Mississauga ON; Lewis Richardson, Toronto ON; Ray Jotcham, Scarborough ON; Stephen Mackay, Markham ON 32.65
32.94 12 Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ 32.38
31.11 13 Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL; Scott Levine, New York NY; Michael Lawrence, Brentwood TN 32.35
29.47 14 Paul Lewis - Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland; Krzysztof Martens, Rzeszow 35- Poland 31.69
28.00 15 Michael Massimilla, Syosset NY; Louis Glasthal, Berwyn PA; Michael Polowan - Adam Wildavsky, New York NY 31.23
26.67 16 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Venice FL; Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC 31.04
25.45 17 Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland 31.00
24.35 18 David Yang, Chicago IL; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ 30.85
23.33 19 Christal Henner-Welland - Uday Ivatury, New York NY; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Vincent Ramondt, Alphen Aan Den Netherlands; Berry Westra, Krmibn Rrn Den Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 3 Netherlands 30.42
22.40 20 Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; David Lindop, Toronto ON; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 30.38
21.54 21 Jon Sveindal, Bergen Norway; John Lusky, Portland OR; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA; Allan Falk, Okemos MI 29.85
20.74 22 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands 29.77
20.00 23 Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC; Les Bart, Bradenton FL; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC 29.42
19.31 24 Vince Oddy, Aurora ON; Roy Dalton, Thornhill ON; Michael Gamble, Shawnigan Lake BC; Piotr Klimowicz, Edmonton AB 29.31
18.67 25 Martin Harris, Chicago IL; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA 28.85
18.06 26 Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Kazuo K. Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken 21 Japan; Hiroki Yokoi, Tokyo Japan; Robert Blanchard - Shane Blanchard, New York NY 28.77
17.50 27 Jacek Jerzy Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Krzysztof Kotorowicz, Bialystok 15 Poland; Waldemar Frukacz, Gloucester ON; Ron Zambonini, Nepean ON; David Willis, Ottawa ON 28.69
16.97 28 Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; Alan Kleist, Cheverly MD; Mike Develin, Mountain View CA; Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA 28.65
16.47 29 Eric Arvidsson, Borlange Sweden; Sandra Rimstedt, Haverdal 310 4 Sweden; Emma Sjoberg, Linkoping 58431 Sweden; Simon Bech, Stockholm Sweden 28.62
16.00 30 Albert Hsiao, Brookline MA; Lin Chin Liu, Chestnut Hill MA; Abby Chiu, Hong Kong People's Republic of China; Alan Sze, North Point Hong Kong 28.06
15.56 31 Stephen Goldstein, Huntington Bch CA; Ann Raymond, Sarasota FL; Rich Rothwarf, Philadelphia PA; Leslie Paryzer, Bronx NY 27.65
15.14 32 Russell Ekeblad, Providence RI; Peter Weichsel, Encinitas CA; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Martin Fleisher, New York NY 27.62
14.55 33/34 Hendrik Sharples, Brush Prairie WA; Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico; Cathy Nathan - Marc Nathan, New York NY 27.58
14.55 33/34 George Jacobs - Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt; Robert Levin, Bronx NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY 27.58
14.00 35 Melanie Tucker - Erez Hendelman, New York NY; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Joergen Molberg, Trondheim Norway 27.50
13.50 36/37 Philip Gordon, Henderson NV; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Espen Lindquist, Trondheim 27.08
13.50 36/37 Bob Balderson Jr, Eden Prairie MN; Paul Meerschaert, Saint Paul MN; Alan Watson, Lexington MA; David Becher, Danvers MA 27.08
13.02 38 Michael Prahin - Elena Prahin, Irvington NY; Daniel Nussbaum, Cambridge MA; Anton Tsypkin, Sharon MA; Daniel Wilderman, Brooklyn NY; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ 26.85
12.73 39 Grasia Yalman, ; Ali Yalman, Istanbul Turkey; Salvador Assael, Alsancak Turkey; Yalcin Atabey, Selomigesme Ist Turkey; Dundar Giftgioglu, Izmir Turkey 26.46
12.44 40 Charles Weed, Shreveport LA; Patricia Cayne, New York NY; Dano De Falco, 35030 Rubano (P Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy 26.27
12.17 41 Winthrop Allegaert - Jaggy Shivdasani - Judith Bianco, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY 26.19
11.91 42 John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON 25.65
11.67 43 Frederic Wrang, Stockholm 1 Sweden; Martin De Knijff, Las Vegas NV; Johan Sylvan - Marten Gustawsson, Stockholm Sweden 25.27
11.43 44 Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA; Melody Bi, Woodbury MN; Pinpin Deng - Jian Wang, Hackettstown NJ 25.08
11.20 45 Stephen Earl, Avon CT; Allan Rothenberg, W Hartford CT; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland 25.04
10.98 46 Barry Rigal - Franco Baseggio - Andrew Stark, New York NY; Alex Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY 24.54

FALL NABCS

BOSTON

11/20-30/2008

Goodwill Comm MorKOBktI
10 Tables
MPs   Names
28.89 1 Nancy Maidman - David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Rumen Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria
20.22 2 Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY; Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN; Barry Harper, Regina SK; Sara Parks M.D., Owensboro KY; Ellis Feigenbaum, Petah Tikva 493 Israel; Gerald La Flamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB
11.56 3/4 G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX
11.56 3/4 Garth Yettick, Denver CO; Chris Moll, Lavonia GA; David Caprera, Evergreen CO; Jan Janitschke - Bonnie Smith, Littleton CO; Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC
Goodwill Comm MorKOBktII
8 Tables
MPs   Names
7.00 1 Sally Newton - John Newton, Richford VT; Sheila Long, Lyndonville VT; Karen Kristiansen, West Burke VT
3.71 2 Donna Taylor, Venice FL; Eva Jonas, Harwich Port MA; Nina Dover - Mark Dover, Ottawa ON
1.58 3/4 Jason Proman, Norwood MA; John Goldman, Newton Center MA; Florence Weener - Tsuneko Eustace, Needham MA

Fall NABC

Boston

November10-20,2008

Director Please CompKO 13
16 Tables
MPs   Names
4.08 1 Alex Lovejoy, Stanford CA; Adam Portley, San Francisco CA; Jonathan Pines, Berkeley CA; Belinda Gu, Palo Alto CA
2.86 2 Sally Newton - John Newton, Richford VT; Sheila Long, Lyndonville VT; Karen Kristiansen, West Burke VT
1.84 3 Larry Willis - Paul Nelson, Petoskey MI; Jennifer Paulsrud - Marilyn Anstett, Fargo ND
1.43 4 Thomas Harris, Garden Grove CA; Barbara Frischkorn, Seal Beach CA; Terry Kay Bargar - Richard Bargar, Andover MA
Director Please Conso 1
8 Tables
MPs   Names
7.73 1 William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH; Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX; Jay Baum, Germantown TN
4.10 2 Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Corinne Kirkham, Leawood KS; Marilyn Hemenway, Omaha NE
1.74 3 Rhonda Foster, New Westminster BC; Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Frances Dickman, San Jose CA; Diane Shannon, Saratoga CA
Director Please Conso 2
8 Tables
MPs   Names
5.81 1 Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Lucas Lebioda, Columbia SC; Jon Rice, Raleigh NC; David Grainger, Etobicoke ON
3.08 2 Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Eric Landau, Silver Spring MD; Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD
1.31 3 Jesus Arias - Susan Schnelwar - Nancy Marcus, New York NY; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY
Director Please Conso 6
8 Tables
MPs   Names
2.61 1 William Cummings, Monticello MN; John Cummings, Owatonna MN; Genny Rice - Greg Caucutt, Rochester MN
1.38 2 Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC; Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC; Mike Smith, Charleston SC
0.76 3 Bobbi Kauffman - John Link - Marsha Bernstein - Elton Lipnick, Houston TX
Director Please Conso 7
8 Tables
MPs   Names
2.49 1 Jim Allen, Jr, Gaithersburg MD; Shawn Stringer, Silver Spring MD; Michael Sherman, Chickamauga GA; Jeffrey Boak, Bethesda MD
1.32 2 Benjamin Eisenberg - Susan Eisenberg, Boca Raton FL; David Wakeman - Rita Wakeman, Irvine CA
Director Please Conso 8
8 Tables
MPs   Names
2.37 1 Stephen Levine - Rona Levine, New York NY; Jack Wertheimer - Joyce Goldstein, Brooklyn NY
Director Please Conso 9
8 Tables
MPs   Names
2.26 1 Jack Alhale - Beverly Pogoda - Rozi Alhale - Joseph Meyers, New York NY
1.20 2 Annamay Capozzi, Marshfield MA; Miriam Roos, Hyannis MA; Sheila Bender, Randolph MA; Helen Flanagan, Stoughton MA
Director Please Conso 12
8 Tables
MPs   Names
1.52 1 Ken Hardy - Olof Hardy, Selkirk MB; Eileen Grady, Burlington ON; Helga Baldwinson, Calgary AB
0.81 2 Bruce Brown - Elizabeth Brown, Denton TX; Linda Vernon - Kathie Hoehne, Anchorage AK
Director Please Conso 13
8 Tables
MPs   Names
1.45 1 William Shockley, Westerly RI; Raymond Cieslak, Warwick RI; Candace Matthew, Woodville MA; Robert Juneau, Millbury MA
Director Please Conso 4
6 Tables
MPs   Names
3.15 1 Catherine Teltscher - William Coyle, ; Shireen Mohandes - Andy Bowles, London N195lh England
1.67 2 Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Fred Chasalow, Belmont CA; Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA; Greg House, S San Fran CA
Director Please CompKO 1
16 Tables
MPs   Names
32.50 1 Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Bruce Ferguson - Brenda Keller, Boise ID
22.75 2 Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA; Steven Cooper, Ft Collins CO; Kitty Cooper, Fort Collins CO
14.63 3 Andrew Chesterton, Winchester MA; Howard Piltch, Osceola IN; Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY
Director Please CompKO 2
16 Tables
MPs   Names
24.38 1 David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Rumen Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria
17.07 2 Garth Yettick, Denver CO; Jan Janitschke - Bonnie Smith, Littleton CO; Chris Moll, Lavonia GA
10.97 3 Nancy Hetsko - Larry Rich, Cumming GA; Phil Hook, Atlanta GA; John Herrmann, Chattanooga TN
8.53 4 Chris Champion - Bonnie Bagley, Colorado Spgs CO; Paul McDaniels, Richmond CA; Ken Monzingo, San Diego CA
Director Please CompKO 3
16 Tables
MPs   Names
20.00 1 Maris Zilant, North Miami FL; Susan Fuller - Carol Clifford, Miami FL; Nancy Kalow, New York NY
14.00 2 John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger, San Clemente CA; Kenneth Smith, Lathrup Village MI; Roger Clough, Culver City CA
9.00 3 James Gordon, S Burlington VT; Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Amalya Kearse, New York NY; Alan Messer, Toledo OH
Director Please CompKO 4
12 Tables
MPs   Names
14.59 1 Helen Raleigh - Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY; Patricia Brodsky - Art Brodsky, Huntingtn Sta NY
10.21 2 Mark Liberman - Barbara Shnier, Toronto ON; Christopher Cowan, Mississauga ON; Debbie Feldman, Oakville ON
6.57 3 Mark Kotlarsky, Laurel MD; Jane Dillenberg, New York NY; Gary Brown, San Francisco CA; Jerry Goldberg, Yonkers NY
5.11 4 Carolyne Fox - George Fox, Manvel TX; Patricia Lozano, San Antonio TX; Karen Snyder, Spicewood TX
Director Please CompKO 5
12 Tables
MPs   Names
12.87 1 Bill Irvine, Quincy MA; Richard Alpert - Ken Bloom, Acton MA; Robert Gacicia, Weymouth MA
9.01 2 Steven Shaye, Slingerlands NY; Larry Rosen, Albany NY; Richard Laufer, Hartsdale NY; Faye Marino, Greenwich CT
5.79 3 Gary Helman, Syosset NY; James Relihan, Tampa FL; Jon Downing, Solihull England; Liam Johnstone, Birmingham England
4.50 4 Burton Gischner - Janet Gischner, Niantic CT; Robert Casey - Harris Jacobs, Worcester MA
Director Please CompKO 6
16 Tables
MPs   Names
12.26 1 Adam Parrish, Cincinnati OH; Joel Datloff - Linda Wiener, Vancouver WA; David Brower, Portland OR
8.58 2 Drew Becker, Chicago IL; Jason Rosenfeld, Stoneham MA; George Klemic, Bensenville IL; Keith Connolly, Minneapolis MN
5.52 3 Cam Meyer, Bend OR; Matthew Mallory, San Diego CA; Diane Beyer, Orland Park IL; Ellis Feigenbaum, Petah Tikva 493 Israel
4.29 4 Steven Schatzow, Washington DC; Herbert Fallin Jr, Alexandria VA; La Quitta Talbot, Keller TX; Martha Lackey, Mc Lean VA
Director Please CompKO 7
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.68 1 Kathy Pollock, Tonawanda NY; Janet Garthe, Suttons Bay MI; Suzanne Siebert, Little Rock AR; Jacqueline DeRouin, Okemos MI
8.18 2 Al Blinder, Torrance CA; Michael Strong - Johanna Strong, Winfield IL; Scott Hiller, Marshall MN
5.26 3 Nathan Glasser - Brian Duran, Somerville MA; Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA; Paul Wendt, Watertown MA
4.09 4 Dora Lee - Judy Chapman, Edmonton AB; Allan Sorensen - Paul Sorensen, Berwyn AB
Director Please CompKO 8
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.12 1 Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; Anton Blagov, Richmond Hill ON; Ivan Popivanov, Toronto ON
7.78 2 Andrew Skolnick, Bedford Hills NY; Greg Warden, Belmont MA; Evan Markowitz, New York NY; Bruce Neiger, Merrick NY
5.00 3 Bradley Mampe, Brookline MA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA; Timothy Goodwin, Standish ME
3.89 4 David McCrady - Frances McCrady, Scarborough ON; Merryl Chin - Andrew Risman, Toronto ON
Director Please CompKO 9
16 Tables
MPs   Names
9.86 1 Mark Brader - Catherine Brader, Toronto ON; Nancy Clancy, Chatham NJ; Linda Tedeschi, Essex Fells NJ
6.90 2 Carol Bertz, Englewood CO; Wendy Turk, Denver CO; Nancy Frank, Glencoe IL; Linda Bell, CD
4.44 3 Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Jeffrey Lehman, Newton Center MA; Leo Zelevinsky, Sharon MA; Richard Lappin, Charlestown MA
3.45 4 Steve Kaessner, Yuba City CA; Cary Jennings, Fort Worth TX; Bryan Morgan, Dallas TX; Robert Lynn, Salem VA
Director Please CompKO 10
16 Tables
MPs   Names
8.17 1 Jonathan Buss - C. Deaun Moulton - Tony Viidik - Joan Viidik, Waterloo ON
5.72 2 Janet Rixon, Kintore Great Britain; Joan Fulton, Wishaw United Kingdom; Catherine Ferguson - Margaret Maccallum, Killearn Scotland
3.68 3 Sol Hartman, Boston MA; William Hicks, Wayland MA; Ellen Oasis, Sudbury MA; David Aronson, Brookline MA
2.86 4 Florence Hackman - Mary Olmsted, Chatham MA; Susan Milsky, Eastham MA; Diane Richards, Brewster MA
Director Please CompKO 11
15 Tables
MPs   Names
6.95 1 Marg Willis - Judy Parks, Nepean ON; Lynn Altmann, Ottawa ON; Verna Glenn, Kanata ON
4.87 2 Robert Klopp, New Haven CT; Brenda Harvey, Orange CT; Elizabeth Fitton, Westport MA; Edith Blish, Rumford RI
3.13 3 David Neiman, Minneapolis MN; Carol Rynders, Saint Paul MN; Daniel Neiman, Rowley MA; Robert Brooks, Leverett MA
2.43 4 Grace Charron, Fall River MA; Alyce Carlson, Westport Harbor MA; Marie Nestor - Michael Nestor, Dartmouth MA
Director Please CompKO 12
16 Tables
MPs   Names
6.05 1 Otto Kaes, Saugus MA; John Galaris, Salem MA; Ruth Ross, Swampscott MA; John Demakes, Marblehead MA
4.24 2 Richard Reid, N Dartmouth MA; Ernest Yuille, South Easton MA; Graeme Bell, Little Compton RI; Sylvia Keyes, Bridgewater MA
2.72 3 Ottmar Danner - Claude Danner, S Yarmouth MA; Andree Cyr - Pierrette Fuoco, Ottawa ON
2.12 4 William Myers - Roseanne Myers, Richmond Hill ON; Margaret Chambers - Marlene Gage, Toronto ON

FALL NABCS

BOSTON

11/20-30/2008

Mon Upper Cape BCD Pairs
23.0 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
9.74 1     Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Sean Gannon, Atlanta GA 62.10%
7.31 2     William Garrard Jr - Donna Garrard, Irving TX 60.53%
6.27 3 1   Tom Kaufmann, Pine Brook NJ; Martin Lesh, Montville NJ 59.34%
4.11 4     James Edwin Bugden, W Sussex Rh1 United Kingdom; Sally Bugden, E Sussex Rh United Kingdom 58.10%
3.25 5     Alvin Daigle Jr, Atlanta GA; Janet Macchi, Stuart FL 57.88%
4.70 6 2   Michael Abrams, Pasadena CA; Robert Abrams, Atlanta GA 55.77%
2.44 7     Douglas McCormac, North Dartmouth MA; Roger Li, Boston MA 55.20%
3.53   3 1 Jack Baugh - Patricia Baugh, Voorheesville NY 54.02%
2.65   4 2 Charles Harrington, N Chelmsford MA; Alan Horvitz, Townsend MA 53.72%
2.09   5 3 Jacques Sormany - Charlotte Gauthier, Chicoutimi QC 53.01%
2.08   6   Isaiah Shalom, W Brookfield MA; William Gay, Framingham MA 52.31%
1.44     4 Lucia Enica, Belmont MA; Renata Wasserman, Ann Arbor MI 50.57%
Mary Packard A/X Swiss
58 Tables / Based on 111 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
13.13 1   Donald Caplin, Waltham MA; Randall Ray, Wrentham MA; Nancy Flynn - John Flynn, Medfield MA 62.00
9.85 2   William Hunter, Reading MA; John Russell, North Barringto IL; Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; Chuck Said, Nashville TN 61.00
6.47 3/4   Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden; Jessica Piafsky - Barry Piafsky, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON 59.00
6.47 3/4   Gerry McCully, New Westminster BC; Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA; Doug Deschner - Lorna Deschner, Red Deer AB 59.00
10.04 5 1 Claude Tremblay - Muriel Tremblay, Niagara On Lake ON; Robert Neuhart, Troy NY; Bernard Neuhart, Niskayuna NY 56.00
7.53 6 2 Cynthia Berenson, Boston MA; Leslie Strong, Santa Ynez CA; Jock Mc Quade, Portland OR; Steve Clark - Sally Clark, Carlsbad CA 55.00
4.95 7/8 3/4 Donald Carow, East Walpole MA; Milton Binder, Needham MA; Jori Grossack, Waban MA; Mel Foster, Newton MA 52.00
4.95 7/8 3/4 Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA; Don Liu, Hulls Cove ME; Rosemarie Letourneau, Amagansett NY; Rich Letourneau, Bonita Springs FL 52.00
1.46 9   Peter Crane, Burlington MA; Charles Drum, Dover MA; Cindy Marshall, Knoxville TN; Elizabeth Seto, Ancaster ON 51.00
2.78 10/14 5/6 Mario Mory - Phyllis Mory, Los Angeles CA; Janet Wickersham, Sierra Madre CA; Teri Atkinson, Bakersfield CA 50.00
1.11 10/14   Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL; Craig Gardner, Streamwood IL; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL; Robert Gardner, Glenview IL 50.00
1.11 10/14   Natalie Hertz - Dan Hertz, Harrison NY; Carlos Munoz, White Plains NY; Tony Petronella, North Kingstown RI 50.00
2.78 10/14 5/6 Carl Gueli - Lydia Betz, Great Neck NY; Catherine Chell, Ottawa ON; Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT 50.00
1.11 10/14   Donald Mamula, Mill Creek WA; Randy Corn, Kirkland WA; Yukiko Tokunaga, 1800002 Japan; Kenji Miyakuni, Tokyo 167-004 Japan 50.00
Mary Packard BCD Swiss
53 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
9.56 1 1   Donald Campbell, Salem NY; Norma Jakominich, Ludlow VT; Joan Klause, Linwood NJ; Roger Read, Somers Point NJ 67.00
7.17 2 2 1 Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Kevin Shiue, San Francisco CA; Dana Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Jonathan Ullman, New York NY 60.00
5.38 3     Gordon Decker - Bob Meixner, Hinsdale IL; Dennis O'Dowd, Burbank IL; John Finnegan, Downers Grove IL 59.00
4.03 4 3   Margot Kane, East Hampton NY; Virginia Schwerin, Vero Beach FL; Patti Harp, New Orleans LA; Gail Grant, Luling LA 58.00
3.02 5     Beryl Higgs - Menashe Cieplinski - Adele Stewart, Halifax NS; Claudette Hodgins, Dartmouth NS 56.00
2.27 6     James Osofsky, Florence MA; Michael Heider, Redding CT; Ofra Blonder - Diane Winiger, New York NY 54.00
2.39   4/5 2 Ronald Briggs, Lexington MA; Marsha Gerstein, Somerville MA; Jeanne Robillard, Marlborough MA; Richard Saval, Wayland MA 52.00
2.13   4/5   Amanda Jeger, Frankfurt Am Ma Germany; Estera Lisker - Adrienne Biberstein - Sandra Leder, East Quogue NY 52.00
1.37   6   Robert Smink - Marjorie Smink, Newtown Sq PA; Mike Giesler, Philadelphia PA; Brigitte Smith, Havertown PA 49.00
1.79     3 Gary Peterson, Marlboro MA; Dan Haggett, Framingham MA; Ann Johnson, Marlborough MA; James Buss, Westborough MA 43.00
1.34     4 James Watters - Elaine Watters, Lansdale PA; Nancy O'Brien, Virginia Beach VA; Sue Pisanelli, Parma OH 38.00
Upper Cape BC A/X Pairs
45.0 Tables / Based on 89 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
28.29 1   Bernace De Young, Miami FL; Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL 67.86%
21.22 2   Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL 62.77%
15.91 3   Susan Wexler, New York NY; Robb Gordon, Sedona AZ 62.30%
11.93 4   Abbie Cole, New York NY; Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL 59.62%
12.92 5 1 E Weinberg, Lexington MA; Robert Tremblay, Quebec QC 59.42%
9.69 6 2 Ellen Cherniavsky, Silver Spring MD; Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD 58.29%
7.07 7   Judith Gushner, Boca Raton FL; Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ 56.92%
6.29 8   Steve Reed, Arlington VA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA 56.59%
5.66 9   Paul Lavings, Double Bay N S Australia; Robert Krochmalik, Nsw Australia 55.40%
5.14 10   Lynne Feldman, Champaign IL; Chris Benson, Le Roy IL 55.31%
7.27 11 3 Sara Rothmuller, Santa Rosa CA; Laurence Hansen, Healdsburg CA 55.14%
5.45 12 4 Judy Hummel - Jerry Curtright, Colorado Spgs CO 54.91%
5.25 13 5 Victor Chubukov, San Francisco CA; Eric Mayefsky, Palo Alto CA 54.68%
3.66 14/15   Harriette Buckman, University Park FL; Carol Hamilton, Sarasota FL 54.66%
4.31 14/15 6 Robert C.F. Wang, El Monte CA; Shiu-Ming Huang, San Marino CA 54.66%
3.33 16 7 Carole Klein - Michael Schleifer, Montreal QC 54.14%
3.14 17   Fred King, Falls Church VA; Robert Bell, Washington DC 54.12%
3.02 18 8 Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA; Suresh Mahajan, Del Mar CA 53.61%
2.83 19   Paul Nason, Los Angeles CA; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA 53.48%
Mon Eve 100/200/300 Prs
13.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.25 1 1 1 Robin Sanders - Maria Moureto, New York NY 65.20%
2.44 2 2 2 Gil Congdon - Thomas Bates, Reading MA 62.95%
1.83 3 3 3 Jake Olson, Blaine MN; Eli Jolley, Auburn AL 62.66%
1.37 4     Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO; Carol Cottam, Concord CA 61.43%
1.03 5     John Renna - Christina Renna, Fresno CA 58.64%
1.18 6 4 4 Melissa Parkin - Luke Dwyer, Boston MA 56.14%
0.88   5 5 Richard Hermon-Taylor, Cambridge MA; E Najjar, Lincoln MA 55.02%
0.66   6   Harold Maddix, Wenham MA; Helen Smith, Salem MA 54.02%
Mon Eve 299er Swiss
5 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
2.12 1 1 Susan Boeing - Louis Lipset - Ronald Goodman, San Francisco CA; Peter Klebofski, San Carlos CA 55.00
1.59 2   Andrew Rodriguez, Annandale VA; R Sanzo, Westford MA; Rubin Gruber, Concord MA; Stephen Drodge, McLean VA 50.00
Mon-Wed Aft/Eve Side
45.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
8.34 1     Judith Marshall, Buffalo NY; Deborah Drury, Vero Beach FL 67.17%
6.26 2 1   Helen Miller, Miller Place NY; Merril Hirsh, Washington DC 66.00%
4.69 3     Marshall Kuschner, Reston VA; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA 62.66%
3.52 4     John Gustafson - Helen Gustafson, Des Moines IA 61.86%
2.64 5     Gary Spongberg - Lucy Spongberg, Niskayuna NY 61.22%
1.98 6     Sun-O Ho, Brookfield WI; William McFall, New Berlin WI 60.58%
4.67   2   Leila Jinnah - Al Jinnah, Vancouver BC 59.94%
3.64   3 1 Donald Kurson - Sandra Kurson, Chestnut Hill MA 58.81%
2.62   4   James Andre - Lily Andre, Sugar Land TX 58.49%
1.97   5   Constance Sackville - Lyn Giuffrida, Vero Beach FL 58.28%
2.73   6 2 Fani Hason, San Diego CA; Zeynep Alp, Kadikoy Turkey 57.69%
2.05     3 Christopher Panos - Pamela Fitch, Sacramento CA 57.53%
1.87     4 Immo Von Schroeter - Marietta Von Schroeter, Toronto ON 56.25%
1.15     5 Odette Zighelboim, Weston MA; Steve Hamaoui, Milono 02 Italy 54.33%
0.86     6 William Bunn, Brentwood MO; Robert Anderson, Bridgeton MO 52.56%

FALL NABCS

BOSTON

11/20-30/2008

Monday Midnite KO #1
10 Tables
MPs   Names
3.03 1 David Pearlman, Trophy Club TX; Midori Wakabayashi, Philadelphia PA; Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; R Bruce Martin, Paia HI
2.12 2 Peter Klebofski, San Carlos CA; Deborah Murphy - Susan Boeing, San Francisco CA; Joe Hertz, Sterling VA
1.21 3/4 Roma Chandra, Silver Spring MD; Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA; Brian Wyman - Benjamin Weiss, Ann Arbor MI
1.21 3/4 James Osofsky, Florence MA; Michael Heider, Redding CT; Alvin Doo, Innisfail AB; Alice Harper, Winter Park FL
Monday Midnight KO #2
8 Tables
MPs   Names
2.73 1 Susan Milsky, Eastham MA; Mary Olmsted - Florence Hackman, Chatham MA; Diane Richards, Brewster MA
1.91 2 Sarah Wiener, Fort Lee NJ; Dave DuBois, Westfield NJ; Doree Sobel, Fair Lawn NJ; Betty Cox, Randolph NJ; Ottilie Bello, Short Hills NJ
1.09 3/4 Daniel Neiman, Rowley MA; Robert Brooks, Leverett MA; David Neiman, Minneapolis MN; Carol Rynders, Saint Paul MN
1.09 3/4 Stephen Lynch, Maspeth NY; David Rogers, Southern Pines NC; Michael Klemens, Tarzana CA; Molly O'Neill, Ft Lauderdale FL