FALL NABCS

BOSTON

11/20-30/2008

Educ Foundation Fund KO-1
12 Tables
MPs   Names
36.87 1 David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Rumen Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria
25.81 2 Joshua Stark, Grayslake IL; James Melville, Springfield IL; Sun-O Ho, Brookfield WI; William McFall, New Berlin WI
14.75 3/4 Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Greg House, S San Fran CA; Matthew Mallory, San Diego CA; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA; Lars Ritzman, Stockholm Sweden; Cam Meyer, Bend OR
14.75 3/4 Burrell Humphreys - Joy Humphreys, Wayne NJ; Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider, East Brunswick NJ; Sarah Wiener, Fort Lee NJ
Educ Foundation Fund KO-2
12 Tables
MPs   Names
21.56 1 Peter Stein, Hillsborough NJ; Cho-Wei Sit, Watchung NJ; Stephen Arshan, South Amboy NJ; Richard Ross, Highland Park NJ
15.09 2 Robert Hill - Tom Ottley, Anchorage AK; Michael Myers, Ottawa ON; Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA
8.62 3/4 Ronald Kral, Reston VA; Raelene Kirkbride, Rock Hill SC; Bob Dale, Pensacola FL; Graham Shorrocks, St John S NL
8.62 3/4 Catherine Chell, Ottawa ON; Carl Gueli - Lydia Betz, Great Neck NY; Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT
Educ Foundation Fund KO-3
15 Tables
MPs   Names
17.05 1 Constance Sackville - Lynn Bayman - Lyn Giuffrida, Vero Beach FL; Abha Patel - Ann Taylor, Port St Lucie FL
11.94 2 Tammy Pepper, Lavonia GA; Judy McDonald - Ronald McDonald, Henderson NV; Meg Massie, Charlottesville VA
6.82 3/4 Christopher Overpeck - Vangie Smith - Jean Donoho - Shirley Mueller, Louisville KY
6.82 3/4 Sol Hartman, Boston MA; William Hicks, Wayland MA; Ellen Oasis, Sudbury MA; David Aronson, Brookline MA
Educ Foundation Fund KO-4
16 Tables
MPs   Names
12.79 1 Paul Fried, Monroe Twp NJ; Ronald Goodman - Louis Lipset - Roz Kahn, San Francisco CA
8.95 2 Cheryl Doline, Pottersville NJ; Susan Robbins, Morristown NJ; Sam Borenstein, West Orange NJ; Thomas Henson, Towanda PA
5.12 3/4 Lucille Davignon - Donald Davignon, Berkeley Hts NJ; Michael Kanarek - Ellen Kanarek, Princeton NJ
5.12 3/4 Eamon Walsh - Natalie Silverstein, Toronto ON; Barbara Murray, Caledon ON; Mary Lovrics, Don Mills ON
Educ Fundation Fund KO-5
16 Tables
MPs   Names
7.44 1 Larry Willis - Paul Nelson, Petoskey MI; Jennifer Paulsrud - Marilyn Anstett, Fargo ND
5.21 2 James Green - Jane Green - Tim White - Renae Gunstone-White, Mercer Island WA
2.98 3/4 Jeffrey Reid - Christopher Friday - Don Kahn, San Francisco CA; Paul Reid, New York NY
2.98 3/4 Ann Parker, Tiverton RI; Patricia Caizzi, Bristol RI; Claire Caplain, Fall River MA; Ann McLaughlin, Jamestown RI

FALL NABCS

BOSTON

11/20-30/2008

Educ Fdtn Open Pairs
49.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
13.77 1     Sam Atabaki, San Ramon CA; Raymond Depew, Kingston PA 69.55%
10.33 2 1   Chiyo Aihara, Fujisawa Japan; Phoebe Lin, Taipei Taiwan 65.71%
6.78 3/4 2/3   Judy McDonald - Ronald McDonald, Henderson NV 64.26%
6.78 3/4 2/3   Susan Couch, Vernon TX; Anne Halsell, Crowell TX 64.26%
4.36 5     James Melville, Springfield IL; Joshua Stark, Grayslake IL 63.46%
3.27 6     Selim Benardete, New York NY; Chris Moll, Lavonia GA 62.34%
3.70   4   Robert Hope, Provost AB; Rosa Cupfender, Manchester MA 61.38%
4.62   5 1 Robin Worcester, Boston MA; Sally Edmonds, Cambridge MA 60.10%
2.14   6   David Aronson, Brookline MA; Sol Hartman, Boston MA 59.13%
3.47     2 Patricia Poitras - James Poitras, Narcoossee FL 58.49%
2.60     3 Steven Bronstein, Palm Beach FL; H Bossman, Brookline MA 56.89%
1.71     4/5 Meg Massie, Charlottesville VA; Tammy Pepper, Lavonia GA 54.49%
1.71     4/5 Lou Ann Stoddard, Wellesley MA; Terrence Ibbs, Miami Beach FL 54.49%
1.94     6 Gail Farrish, Edgartown MA; Rachel Katz, Chestnut Hill MA 54.17%
Int'l Fund 299er Pairs
26.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.09 1 1 1 Tim White - Renae Gunstone-White, Mercer Island WA 65.10%
3.82 2 2 2 Helen O'Connor - Helen Moriyama, Wellesley MA 63.26%
2.86 3 3   Rebecca Bray - Pat Barnett, Glen Allen VA 62.69%
2.15 4     Andrea Dawes, Danvers MA; Eva Jonas, Harwich Port MA 60.04%
1.61 5     Richard Bottelli - Ann Bottelli, Vero Beach FL 59.66%
1.21 6     Rhona Bakst, Lexington MA; Susan Weiner, Malden MA 59.47%
1.63   4 3 Susan Eakin, Yakima WA; Selma Williams, Topsfield MA 58.56%
0.94   5   Carolyn Brauer, Marblehead MA; Terry Berenson, Swampscott MA 58.18%
1.14   6   Gail Perrin, Weston MA; Susan Anthony, Westerly RI 56.87%
1.07     4 Kaila Balder, Jamaica Plain MA; Sheila Goldberg, Wellesley MA 53.60%
0.75     5 Sara Robinson, Wellfleet MA; Elaine Goslee, Eastham MA 53.41%
0.55     6 Saul Franklin, Needham MA; Alan Skvirsky, Washington Dc DC 53.03%

FALL NABCS

BOSTON

11/20-30/2008

Int Fund Strat Open
95.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
12.52 1     Bernace De Young, Miami FL; Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL 68.91%
9.39 2     Vera Petty - Roman Smolski, Warwick Bermuda 66.67%
7.04 3     H Jay Sloofman, Ardsley NY; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX 65.06%
5.28 4     Leonard Holtz, Los Angeles CA; Shawn Quinn, 30-218 Krakow Poland 64.90%
3.96 5     Philip Sharpsteen, Jericho VT; Frank Hacker, Barre VT 64.10%
2.97 6     Cathy Nathan - Marc Nathan, New York NY 62.98%
5.31 7 1 1 Robert McKinnon, Paisley Scotland; Catherine Ferguson, Killearn Scotland 62.66%
3.98 8/9 2   Sidney Kanter - Ron Nelken, Clifton NJ 62.18%
2.43 8/9     William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX 62.18%
2.43 10     Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA; Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY 61.06%
2.99   3   Dilip Thadani, Hoboken NJ; Mark Koenigsberg, Weehawken NJ 59.78%
2.24   4   Kathleen Frangione, Southington CT; Elizabeth Nagle, Wethersfield CT 58.81%
1.68   5/6   Edward Zuckerberg, Dobbs Ferry NY; Clifford Nebel, Hastings Hdsn NY 58.33%
1.59   5/6   Judith Argento, Kingston PA; Marie Anzilotti, Wilmington DE 58.33%
2.05     2 Anton Blagov, Richmond Hill ON; Ivan Popivanov, Toronto ON 54.33%
1.54     3 Barbara McCormick, Polson MT; Terrence Ibbs, Miami Beach FL 51.60%
1.15     4 Jan Stewart, Toronto ON; Harry Madoff, White Plains NY 50.32%
0.86     5 Robyn Rosenblatt - David Rosenblatt, Short Hills NJ 49.68%
New England Strat Open
74.0 Tables / Based on 76 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
26.85 1     John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA 63.62%
20.14 2     Timothy Hill, Wellesley Hills MA; Lou Kelleher, Dover MA 63.22%
15.10 3     Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA 62.98%
11.33 4     Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA 62.41%
8.95 5     Gerard Bouchard - Alain Dufour, Quebec QC 62.10%
7.67 6     Ann Raymond, Sarasota FL; Stephen Goldstein, Huntington Bch CA 61.46%
6.71 7     Brian Glubok, New York NY; Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA 58.97%
5.97 8     Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI 58.65%
5.37 9     Joan Vigdor - Charles Wolpert, Boynton Beach FL 58.49%
4.88 10     Andrew McIntosh, London Wc England; David Ewart, London England 58.20%
17.75 11 1   Jacqueline Kovacs, Andover MA; Lawrence Newman, Wellfleet MA 58.17%
4.13 12     Melanie Tucker - Erez Hendelman, New York NY 57.93%
13.31 13 2   Jeffrey Lehman, Newton Center MA; Leonard Aberbach, Wayland MA 57.77%
3.50 14/15     Sandra Drum, Dover MA; K Scott Kimball, Brighton MA 57.53%
9.98 14/15 3   Robert Abrams, Atlanta GA; Michael Abrams, Pasadena CA 57.53%
3.16 16     Mary Santini-Ritt, Newton MA; Haven Sharaf, Danvers MA 57.45%
2.98 17     Peter Crane, Burlington MA; Charles Drum, Dover MA 57.37%
2.92 18     Yiji Starr, Waltham MA; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT 57.29%
8.16   4 1 Rosalind Berlow, New York NY; Whitton Norris Jr, Bedford MA 56.97%
5.92   5   Lynn Stanley - Anne Mahoney, Moncton NB 56.57%
6.12   6 2 Michael Tallent, Groton MA; Lance Ribeiro, Hampstead NH 56.33%
4.44   7   Paul Wolf II, Shrewsbury MA; Bernard Garbose, Worcester MA 55.88%
3.94   8   Thomas Hyde, Willimantic CT; Edwin Lewis III, Bolton CT 55.69%
3.88   9/10   Tucker Merritt, Mansfield Ctr CT; John Woodman, Canton MA 55.53%
3.39   9/10   Gerald Wadness, Natick MA; E Weinberg, Lexington MA 55.53%
3.98   11   Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Suzanne Cunningham, Medfield MA 55.29%
4.59   12 3 William Nason, Groton MA; Stephen Baskam, Burlington MA 55.05%
2.54   13   W Peter Crossley, East Falmouth MA; Dick Dugas, North Falmouth MA 54.01%
3.44     4 Richard Baron, Miami FL; Susan Miller, Miami Beach FL 52.80%
2.72     5 John Nelson - Linda Nelson, Barefoot Bay FL 50.64%
2.33     6 Marsha Gerstein - Joseph Charnock, Somerville MA 50.48%
2.30     7 William Griffin - Bert Chang, Westford MA 49.99%
Thu Eve 299er Charity Prs
18.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.96 1 1   Andrew Jacobson, West Palm Bch FL; Robert Weiner, Prt Washingtn NY 64.88%
2.97 2 2 1 Jennifer Huntsman, Moncton NB; Connie Bartlett, Riverview NB 61.01%
2.23 3     Constance Sommer, Old Greenwich CT; Judith Crystal, Greenwich CT 60.71%
1.79 4 3   Eleanor Aarts - Henk Aarts, Huntingtn Sta NY 58.63%
1.35 5/6 4 2 Alan Skvirsky, Washington Dc DC; Saul Franklin, Needham MA 57.74%
1.10 5/6     Bill Frazee - Susan Frazee, Memphis TN 57.74%
1.13   5 3 Jean Wood, Concord MA; Katherine Bovey, Carlisle MA 55.95%
0.79   6   Beverly Gibbs, Wellsville NY; Martin Deneroff, New York NY 55.06%
0.74     4 Emily Marcus, Somerville MA; Ira Cooper, Woburn MA 53.27%