LAS VEGAS NABC

LAS VEGAS, NV

JULY 17-27, 2008

Saturday MidZip Consol
8 Tables
MPs   Names
2.73 1 Brian Duran - Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA; Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA
1.45 2 Ralda St Pierre - Wolf Schroeter, Houston TX; Jourdain Patchett, Sarasota FL; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA
Saturday Late Midzip
16 Tables
MPs   Names
3.94 1 Tammy Pepper - Chris Moll, Lavonia GA; Virginia Dewing, Blue Hill ME; N. Van Raymond, Bangor ME
2.76 2 Dale Klinzing, Riverside CA; Charles Gaeth, Benicia CA; Ann MacMillan, Las Vegas NV; Scott Campbell, Sun City CA
1.58 3/4 Charles Trayman - Roberta Trayman - Louis Trautwein III - Helena Fine, Naples FL
1.58 3/4 Edward Foran, Marietta GA; Allison Howard, Knoville TN; Paul Wolf II, Shrewsbury MA; Muriel Brathwaite, Temple Terrace FL

LAS VEGAS NABC

LAS VEGAS, NV

JULY 17-27, 2008

2nd Sun Fast Open
41.0 Tables / Based on 42 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
18.20 1     Gail Greenberg - Jeffrey Hand, New York NY 62.41%
13.65 2     Robert Bitterman - Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC 61.11%
10.24 3     John Rengstorff, New York NY; Nancy Schwantes, Las Vegas NV 59.69%
7.68 4     Ole Godefroy - Julie Godefroy, Bellevue WA 59.56%
6.07 5     Arch McKellar, Dobbs Ferry NY; Richard Oshlag, Memphis TN 59.28%
5.20 6     Bill Parks, Macungie PA; Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA 58.81%
4.55 7     Dom Di Felice - Norma Sands, Denver CO 57.39%
4.04 8     Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA 57.29%
4.08 9     Norman Hogarth, Bend OR; Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA 56.84%
3.31 10     Jackie Dower - Gary Tomczyk, Las Vegas NV 56.25%
3.03 11     John Villman, Yorba Linda CA; Allen Reiter, Caesaria Israel 56.21%
2.80 12     Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC; Maurice De La Salle, Edmonton AB 56.09%
6.49   1   Hiroko Yanagisawa - Hiroki Yokoi, Tokyo Japan 52.33%
4.87   2   Ann McClelland, La Canada Flt CA; Mark Freundel, Encinitas CA 50.45%
3.43   3/4 1/2 John Becchetti, Oakland CA; Franklin Gonzalez, Menlo Park CA 50.38%
3.43   3/4 1/2 Farley Mawyer, Plainview NY; Jill Marshall, Hopewell Jct NY 50.38%
2.53   5 3 Louis Trautwein III - Helena Fine, Naples FL 49.94%
1.75   6/7 4 Blair Stuart, New York NY; Byron Rem, Tannersville NY 49.34%
1.74   6/7   Phyllis Larson - Joanne Euler, Las Vegas NV 49.34%
2nd Sun Strat Open Pairs
34.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
15.40 1     Carol Stewart, Henderson NV; Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV 62.97%
11.55 2     Erez Hendelman - Shelly Dunietz, New York NY 62.31%
8.66 3     Peggy Craig - Robert Craig, El Paso TX 60.89%
6.50 4     Charlotte Falk - Gilbert Ramirez, Reno NV 60.70%
4.77 5/6     Daniel Friedman - Linda Friedman, Orinda CA 59.56%
4.77 5/6     Kent Hartman, San Diego CA; Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC 59.56%
3.85 7     Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA; Fred Chasalow, Millbrae CA 56.72%
3.25 8/9     Chuck Malcolm - Marti Malcolm, Topeka KS 56.53%
3.82 8/9     Dana Brown, Los Gatos CA; Bruce Luttrell, San Jose CA 56.53%
2.80 10     James Lindemann - Sally Fahland, Spokane Valley WA 56.25%
7.08   1   Larry Washburn, The Woodlands TX; Wayne Christensen, Jr, Laporte TX 54.45%
5.31   2   Juan Castillo, Wilton Manors FL; Herbert Jordan, Miami FL 54.36%
3.98   3   John Hibbs, Las Vegas NV; Robert Woodward, Littleton CO 53.13%
4.20   4 1 Barbara Ritter - Paul Weader, Sun City AZ 52.08%
3.15   5 2 Alan Malloy, Santa Clara CA; Laura Rassbach, Boulder CO 51.89%
2.36   6 3 Marc Franklin, San Francisco CA; Kenneth Tishgart, Ross CA 50.19%
1.77     4 Lawrence Patrick - John Tastet, Surprise AZ 47.63%
1.40     5 Bobby Patton - Eleanor Patton, Lawrence KS 47.44%
2nd Sat/Sun Side Series
13.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.49 1 1   Robert Steigmann - Sherry Steigmann, Urbana IL 59.85%
2.62 2 2   Jane Jensen, Leighton Buzzar England; David Jensen, Leighton Buzzar United Kingdom 58.33%
1.96 3     Bruce Oliver - Kristina Oliver, Birmingham AL 57.01%
2.15 4 3   Sherryl Buchler - Ned Kohler, Scottsdale AZ 56.63%
1.51 5     Jo Anne Nenni, West Palm Beach FL; Ronald Sutherland, Mississauga ON 55.49%
1.22 6 4   Michael Knoll - Eve Pichler, 55.30%
0.94   5   Sara Mantel, North Augusta SC; Beth Keeney, Fayetteville NC 55.11%
2nd Sun Aft 299er Swiss
6 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
2.26 1   Gail Hanson - Andrea French - Beth McGregor, Fort Collins CO; Bjorn Hafstrom, Dk-2930 Klampen Denmark 70.00
1.70 2   Jeffrey Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Ana Selechnik, Guatemala Guatemala; Michael O'Neil - Sharon O'Neil, Fountain CO 50.00
1.86   1 Vickki Shelley, St George UT; George Shelley, Saint George UT; Bob Shelley - Carol Shelley, Bellevue WA 45.00
2nd Sun Aft 299er Pairs
7.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.54 1     Nancy Estes, Denton TX; Jerry Hastings, Claremore OK 62.72%
1.91 2     Jo Anne Vansandt, Costa Mesa CA; Sydney Stephan, Corona Del Mar CA 58.63%
2.13 3 1   Earl Landrum - Sally Landrum, Marion IN 55.91%
1.60 4 2   Pamela Thaut - Joan Merrill, Tucson AZ 52.28%
0.70 5/6     Robert Allison - Joan Allison, Waterford MI 51.25%
1.47 5/6 3 1 Alice Bales - Doris Greenroos, Henderson NV 51.25%
1.10   4 2 Irene Williams, Elk Point SD; Kimberly Davis, Milwaukee WI 50.91%
0.83     3 Carole Stone, Trinity FL; Sarah Dorminey, Miami Lakes FL 50.00%
2nd Sunday Flight A Swiss
89 Tables / Based on 155 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
33.35 1   Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI; Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Beverly Gardner, Farmington Hls MI; Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX 118.00
25.01 2   Thomas Musso, Woodbridge VA; Ellen Cherniavsky, Silver Spring MD; Katherine Paramore, Chapel Hill NC; Barbara Ames, Bethesda MD 104.00
16.42 3/4   Janet Colchamiro - Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY 99.00
16.42 3/4   Steven Cooper, Ft Collins CO; Kitty Cooper - Varis Carey, Fort Collins CO; David Caprera, Evergreen CO 99.00
11.12 5   Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom; Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm 112 Sweden; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Zhao Jie, Tianjin People's Republic of China 98.00
9.53 6   Sue Weinstein - Wendy Sameroff - Philip Sameroff - Jerry Weinstein, Las Vegas NV 94.00
22.88 7 1 Raymond Yuenger - Lynn Yokel, Campbell CA; Mansoor Gowani, San Jose CA; Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA 93.00
7.41 8   Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; Ross Rainwater - Jackie Jarigese, Vancouver WA; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA 90.00
6.37 9/10   Gudrun Wallace, Fort Myers FL; David Rosenberg, Jackson Heights NY; Mary Gorkin, Baldwinsville NY; Sandrea Friedman, Flushing NY 88.00
6.37 9/10   Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; John Jones, Hacienda Hgts CA; Samuel Ieong, Stanford CA; Adam Meyerson, Los Angeles CA 88.00
5.35 11/12   Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC; Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA; Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL 87.00
5.35 11/12   Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ; Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; P Drew Cannell, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL 87.00
4.61 13/14   Dean Cohler - Michael Gilbert - Susan Gilbert, Sarasota FL; William Epperson, Santa Fe NM 86.00
4.61 13/14   G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA; Jim Looby, Burbank CA; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL 86.00
4.17 15   James Koley - Mike Albert, Omaha NE; Robert Crosby, Edmonton AB; Rodney Paxton, Coeur D'Alene ID 85.00
3.92 16   Bud Marsh - Marianne Spanier, Scottsdale AZ; Joan Ivey - Ernie Ivey, Surprise AZ; Sheila Bleiman - Jim Woodside, Sun City West AZ 84.00
3.61 17/18   Sylwia McNamara - Michael McNamara, White Plains NY; Blair Seidler, Fair Lawn NJ; Matthew O'Connor, Ridgewood NJ 83.00
3.61 17/18   Ronald Tracy, Edmonds WA; Tom Hammond, Redmond WA; Dan Romm, Seattle WA; Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn, Bellevue WA 83.00
3.26 19/20   Gary Robinson, Forestville CA; Sherie Greenberg, Palo Alto CA; Jennifer Jones, Santa Rosa CA; Donald Rothschild, Sunnyvale CA 82.00
3.26 19/20   Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI; Gordon Parnes - Susan Parnes, Flint MI 82.00
2.97 21/22   Roger Lord - Jacqueline Sincoff, Saint Louis MO; Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Evan Markowitz - Jared Markowitz, New York NY 81.00
2.97 21/22   David Milton, Herndon VA; Mark Laken, Glyndon MD; Harvey Charkatz, Pikesville MD; Stan Schenker, Reston VA 81.00
15.02   2/3 Leora Dubrovsky - Richard Dubrovsky, Howell NJ; Judy Prescott, Trumbull CT; Andrea Hayman - Alan Hayman, New York NY; Norman Leslie, New Orleans LA 79.00
15.02   2/3 Stuart Goodgold, San Jose CA; Zac Cohen, San Lorenzo CA; Rajeev Gupta - Pat Galligan, San Mateo CA 79.00
9.65   4 Rodney Organt, Salt Lake Cty UT; Judy Stanfield, Salt Lake City UT; John Cox, Kellogg ID; Ursula Brzuska, Kelowna BC 75.00
7.63   5 Carla Hickey, Pensacola FL; Solange Graziani, W Los Angeles CA; Raymond Hickey, Gulf Breeze FL; Gerard Schimmel, San Diego CA 74.00
6.13   6/7 Gary Olson - David Ruoff - Susan Ruoff, Corona CA; Herbert Stampfl, Ran Cucamonga CA 73.00
6.13   6/7 Alfred Lee, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Gregory Vernon, Ridgecrest CA; Cole Powell, Oakland CA; Robert Dannels, Sherman Oaks CA 73.00
5.08   8 Robert Donaldson, Ogden UT; Alene Wrobel, Farr West UT; Barbara Bivins - Barbara Dunkley, Las Vegas NV 69.00
4.58   9 Donna Chambers, Schenectady NY; Aida De Vries, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Diana Budkin, Buenas Aires Argentina; C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA 65.00
2nd Sun Strata BCD Swiss
68 Tables / Based on 67 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
21.79 1     Brian Reynolds - Samantha Macdouglas, Canoga Park CA; Chris Moore - Jennifer Chalfan, Bellevue WA 106.00
16.34 2     Vandana Jhawar - Pradeep Jhawar, Layton UT; Dawn Perreault - Richard Perreault, Salt Lake City UT 98.00
12.26 3     Jacob Frenkel, Temple City CA; Miriam Harrington, Arcadia CA; Michael Marcucci, San Gabriel CA; Paula Olivares, Valencia CA 97.00
9.19 4     Weidong Pei, Brea CA; Matt Chiwo Leung, Montebello CA; Sankar Reddy, Cerritos CA; Mark Tang, Seal Beach CA 96.00
7.26 5     Michael Jeshion - Marilyn Jeshion, Wanaque NJ; Jane Zimmerman, Crystal Bay NV; Joyce Remsen, Sparks NV 95.00
6.23 6     Sellers McKee, Jupiter FL; Thomas Cheng, Halifax NS; Owen Kustner - James Linke, Riverside CA 93.00
5.45 7     Bill Ream, Burleson TX; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA; Todd Knapp, Costa Mesa CA; Gord Pippy, Winnipeg MB 90.00
4.84 8     Erin Gove, Los Gatos CA; Bruce Boje, Chanhassen MN; Fung Bao, Cupertino CA; Stuart Foster, San Clemente CA 89.00
4.36 9     Michael Keller, Kalispell MT; Gail Meyer, Green Valley AZ; Gene Hendricks - Marilyn Hendricks, Vail AZ 88.00
3.96 10     Kathy Gilman, Shoreline WA; Kimberly Gilman - Robin Hillyard, Carlisle MA; Stephen Pickett, Vancouver BC 87.00
3.49 11/12     Samuel Orandle - Louis Ray - Rick Lepscier - Gerald Rozek, Las Vegas NV 86.00
3.49 11/12     Charles Williams, Port Angeles WA; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX; Lily Andre - James Andre, Sugar Land TX 86.00
10.19 13/14 1 1 Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Ernie Scosseria, Berkeley CA; V Ramakrishnan - Vijaya Ramakrishnan, Rapid City SD 85.00
3.01 13/14     Morton Rubin - Paula Rubin, Pittsburgh PA; Martin Wishnev, Mesa AZ; Martha Ann Wishnev, Concord CA 85.00
6.69 15/16 2/3   James Earlam - A Carey - Barbara Lander - Midge Cristadoro, Henderson NV 83.00
6.69 15/16 2/3   Susan Johnson - John Johnson, Newport Beach CA; Lucille Hovland, Fountain Valley CA; Cynthia Greer, Mission Viejo CA 83.00
2.42 17     Kerry Brothers, Oxbow ND; Donald Croysdale, Elm Grove WI; Yoon Kim, San Diego CA; Eunsun Kil, Clarksburg MD 82.00
4.30   4 2 W Connell - E Connell, Eureka CA; Joan White - Robert Dorosin, Fairfax VA 81.00
3.40   5   J Willard Williams - John (Jack) Buchanan, Richmond VA; Stanley Weiner, Las Vegas NV; Terry Jones, Falls Church VA 80.00
2.94   6 3 Lynn Giesler, Cleveland OH; Barbara Forrest, Salem SC; Stuart Sechriest, San Diego CA; Diana McGinn, Tucson AZ 79.00
2.55   7   Roger Miller - Patricia Miller, Aurora CO; EllaMargaret Cron, Centennial CO; Justin Cislaghi, Denver CO 76.00
2.26   8 4 Benjamin Weiss, Ann Arbor MI; Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI; Mary Ann Kral, Reston VA; Michael O Rourke, Baden ON 75.00
2nd Sat/Sun Side Series
95.00 Tables / Based on 43 Tables
MPs   Names Score
14.84 1 Larry Bass, Tamarac FL 119.78%
11.13 2 Tim West-Meads, London 117.47%
8.35 3 Sanjeev Pathak, Roswell GA 116.34%
5.61 4/5 Charles Trayman, Naples FL 114.40%
5.61 4/5 Roberta Trayman, Naples FL 114.40%
3.98 6/7 Jacqueline Karlen, Las Vegas NV 112.19%
3.98 6/7 Bernard Karlen, Las Vegas NV 112.19%
3.30 8 Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA 111.02%
2.97 9 Alice Manzer, Fredericton NB 110.33%
2.93 10/11 Phyllis Chavis, Boca Raton FL 107.60%
2.93 10/11 Ted Dunn, Boynton Beach FL 107.60%
2.20 12/13 Claire McClennan, Holliston MA 106.36%
2.20 12/13 Inger Lise Kilcoyne, Worcester MA 106.36%

LAS VEGAS NABC

LAS VEGAS, NV

JULY 17-27, 2008

2nd Sun Morn 299er Swiss
6 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
2.26 1 1 Douglas Bufis - Bernice May, Las Vegas NV; Linda Hartt, Westmount QC; Bruce Eisen, Newton MA 58.00
1.70 2   Kevin Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Jeffrey Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Michael O'Neil - Sharon O'Neil, Fountain CO 55.00
2nd Sun Morn 299er Pairs
9.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.68 1 1 1 Carol Morse, Glen Ellen CA; Susan Angel, Greenbrae CA 61.31%
2.01 2     Nancy Estes, Denton TX; Jerry Hastings, Claremore OK 60.71%
1.70 3 2 2 Stephanie Parks, Tucson AZ; Floyd McKinsey, Santa Monica CA 60.12%
1.13 4     Sydney Stephan, Corona Del Mar CA; Jo Anne Vansandt, Costa Mesa CA 55.95%
1.11 5/6 3/4   Alan Carlton, Alameda CA; John Sherwood, Orinda CA 54.76%
1.11 5/6 3/4 3 Deanann Dierks, Newport Beach CA; Gay Sevier, Kailua HI 54.76%
0.74   5   Irene Williams, Elk Point SD; Kimberly Davis, Milwaukee WI 52.38%
2nd Sat/Sun Side Series
11.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.19 1     V Everett Boyer, San Bruno CA; Greg House, S San Fran CA 63.99%
2.39 2     Brian Gilbert - Michael Kerr, Irvine CA 62.50%
1.79 3     Nonie Leavitt - Elaine Prager, New Orleans LA 57.74%
2.73 4 1   Gail Kahan, Santa Barbara CA; John Kahan, Century City CA 55.65%
2.12 5/6 2 1 Ted Dunn, Boynton Beach FL; Phyllis Chavis, Boca Raton FL 54.76%
0.98 5/6     Valerie Aron, Santa Monica CA; David Segal, Sammamish WA 54.76%
1.59   3 2 Susan Adamson - Garold Adamson, Houston TX 54.46%
1.19   4 3 Terrence Rawlings, Prescott Valley AZ; Jeffrey Rawlings, Santa Barbara CA 54.17%
1.18   5   Jim Mulbrandon, Verona WI; Ronald Davis, Yorba Linda CA 50.89%

SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

Mini Spingold I KO Teams
99 Tables
MPs   Names
100.00 1 Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Jon Rice, Winston Salem NC; Mike Rice, Raleigh NC; David Grainger, Etobicoke ON
75.00 2 Warren Cederborg, Visalia CA; Greg Michaels, San Diego CA; Dayou Zhou, La Jolla CA; Stephen Tu, Milpitas CA
50.00 3/4 Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN; Andy Kaufman, Smyrna DE; Hank Youngerman, Jacksonville FL; David Standig, Yardley PA; Keith Connolly, Minneapolis MN; Peg Waller, Eden Prairie MN
50.00 3/4 Donald Florida, Marshall IL; Annette Clark, Indianapolis IN; John Burgener, St Louis MO; Karen Erlanger, Saint Louis MO
22.50 5/8 Fred Wills - Tina Tessaro - Harriet Eaton, Miami FL; Nancy Mitchell, Jacksonville FL
22.50 5/8 Marv Dauer - David Sacks, Los Angeles CA; George Siegel - Larry Brasler, Thousand Oaks CA; William Schreiber, Van Nuys CA
22.50 5/8 Jim Russell, Bradenton FL; John McDaniel, Lees Summit MO; Patricia Menefee - Andrew De Leon, Laguna Hills CA; Mark Jones - Doug Levene, Birmingham AL
22.50 5/8 Karl Hicks, Dominion NS; Brian Alexander, Fredericton NB; Gary Westfall, Brampton ON; Jack Shinehoft, Dundas ON; Ringo Chung, Mississauga ON; Roger Snowling, Hamilton ON
15.48 9/16 Stan Schenker, Reston VA; David Milton, Herndon VA; Harvey Charkatz, Pikesville MD; Mark Laken, Glyndon MD
12.90 9/16 Richard Goll - Norma Goll, Tekamah NE; Donald Sloter - Freda Thornbrough, Omaha NE
15.48 9/16 James La Fountain, Temple TX; Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX; Jane Matcha - Robert Matcha, Sugar Land TX
15.48 9/16 Eileen Cripps, Madison WI; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI; Jonathan Kurasch, Northbrook IL; Jack Forstadt, Evanston IL
12.90 9/16 Marc Glickman, San Francisco CA; Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA; James Glickman, Las Vegas NV; Seth Cohen, Stamford CT; Peter Schneider, La Canada CA; David Sokolow, Austin TX
12.90 9/16 Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Joyce Pearson, Framingham MA; Saul Agranoff, Newton MA; Kathy Benjamin, Arlington MA
15.48 9/16 Gerald La Flamme - Linda Cobham, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB; Nicolas Hammond, Atlanta GA; Edward Foran, Marietta GA
12.90 9/16 Frimann Stefansson, Akureyri Iceland; Rosemary Shaw, Silver Spring MD; Gisli Steingrimsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Sigfus Arnason, Reykjavik Iceland
10.32 17/32 Mike Wilson, New Westminster BC; Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC; Don Sache - Sheila Sache, Delta BC
10.32 17/32 Robert Park, Gibsonia PA; William Holt, Sewickley PA; Richard Finberg, Pittsburgh PA; Constance Hoechstetter, Coraopolis PA
7.74 17/32 Tom Grue - Jerry Weinstein - Don Greenwood, Las Vegas NV; John Minton, White Bear Lake MN
7.74 17/32 Will Engel, Freeport IL; James Melville, Springfield IL; Stephen Stewart, Shawnee Msn KS; Jonathan Rivet, Wheaton IL
7.74 17/32 Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR; Jerry Fong, Marianna AR; Ned Irving - Betty Schultz, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
7.74 17/32 Elsie Hathorn, Conyers GA; Elizabeth Ivey, Clarksville TN; Rebecca Barnes, Franklin TN; Judith Armonat, Mount Juliet TN
7.74 17/32 Lawrence Harding, Hampstead NC; Rich Regan, Lyman SC; Lawrence Lau, Westport CT; John Klayman, Haymarket VA; Doug Herron - Peter Bonfanti, New York NY
7.74 17/32 Fred Chasalow, Millbrae CA; Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA; Ray Grace, Sherwood Park AB; Garry Karst, Edmonton AB
10.32 17/32 McKenzie Myers, Charlottesville VA; Paul Lasky, Fawnskin CA; Brian Meyer, Cheektowaga NY; Tom Breed, Aurora CO; Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA
7.74 17/32 Jim Leuker - David Neuman, San Francisco CA; Robert Klein, Santa Rosa CA; Paul Bubendey, Chicago IL
7.74 17/32 George Goewey, Chicago IL; Steven Watson, Munster IN; Dean Robinson, Indianapolis IN; John Seng, Champaign IL
7.74 17/32 Hrafnhildur Skuladottir - Jorundur Thordarson, Reykjavik Iceland; Erla Sigurjonsd, 220 Hafnarfjord Iceland; Sigfus Thordarson, Hafnarfjordhur Iceland; Sveinn Eiriksson, Reykjavik 108 Iceland; Guplaugur Sveinsson, 105 Reykjavik Iceland
7.74 17/32 David Walker, Salem VA; S Moore, Roanoke VA; Albert Bender - Fred Gaines, Raleigh NC
7.74 17/32 Mark Teaford, Seal Beach CA; Ronald Resnick, Makawao HI; Norton Rimer - Judy Rimer, La Jolla CA; John Miller - Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA
10.32 17/32 Ming Ming Wang - Hui Li - Wan Xian Bao - Wei Li Gu, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Daniel Chang, Chandler AZ; Robert Liu, Walnut Creek CA
10.32 17/32 Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Francis Tseng, Erie PA; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA


LAS VEGAS NABC

LAS VEGAS, NV

JULY 17-27, 2008

Spingold KO Teams
106 Tables
MPs   Names
250.00 1 Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland
180.00 2 Roy Welland - Brian Glubok, New York NY; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL; Billy Cohen, Solana Beach CA; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA
125.00 3/4 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria - Fulvio Fantoni, Rome Italy; Claudio Nunes, Roma Italy
125.00 3/4 Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway
80.00 5/8 Nick Nickell - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Richard Freeman, Atlanta GA; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL
80.00 5/8 Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt; Ralph Katz - George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Robert Levin, Bronx NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY
80.00 5/8 Victor Markowicz, Boca Raton FL; Victor Melman, Scarsdale NY; Shalom Zeligman, Bat-Yam 5 Israel; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland; Roald Ramer, Amsterdam Netherlands
80.00 5/8 John Lusky - Randy Pickett - Eric Stoltz - Mark Tolliver, Portland OR; Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; Troy Horton, Clatskanie OR
50.00 9/16 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Portola Valley CA; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA
50.00 9/16 Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland
50.00 9/16 Russell Ekeblad, Providence RI; Peter Weichsel, Encinitas CA; Ron Rubin, Miami FL; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands
50.00 9/16 Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Guido Ferraro, Torino Italy
50.00 9/16 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Brad Moss, Mill Valley CA; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Joe Grue, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL
50.00 9/16 Boye Brogeland, Norway; Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA; Ishmael Delmonte, Double Bay NSW Australia; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC
50.00 9/16 Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Edward Wojewoda, Clovis CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA; Srikanth Kodayam, Fremont CA; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland
50.00 9/16 Alexander Ladyzhensky - Irina Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL; Walter Johnson - Douglas Simson, Columbus OH; Marc Zwerling, Portland OR; Wolfe Thompson, Vancouver WA
25.00 17/32 Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Grant Baze, San Diego CA
25.00 17/32 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom; Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm 112 Sweden; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Zhao Jie, Tianjin People's Republic of China; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China
25.00 17/32 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands
25.00 17/32 Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Ross Grabel, Huntington Bh CA; Jon Wittes, Palm Desert CA; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY; Doug Doub, W Hartford CT
25.00 17/32 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Boguslaw Gierulski, Elblag Poland; Jerzy Skrzypczak, Mragowo Poland; Krzysztof Martens, Rzeszow 35- Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland
25.00 17/32 Melih Ozdil, Astoria NY; Melanie Tucker - Erez Hendelman, New York NY; George Mittelman, Toronto ON; David Bakhshi, London England; Tommy Garvey, Essex Cm145ww England
25.00 17/32 Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Krzysztof Buras, Florianska C19 Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland
25.00 17/32 Uday Ivatury - Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 3 Netherlands; Berry Westra, Krmibn Rrn Den Netherlands; Vincent Ramondt, Alphen Aan Den Netherlands
25.00 17/32 Winthrop Allegaert - Jaggy Shivdasani - Judith Bianco - Kevin Bathurst - Justin Lall, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY
25.00 17/32 Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Gavin Wolpert - John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel
25.00 17/32 Romain Zaleski - Jean Quantin - Albert Faigenbaum - Dominique Pilon, Paris France; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France
25.00 17/32 Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Shane Blanchard - Robert Blanchard, New York NY
25.00 17/32 Hoajun Shi, Shang Hai People's Republic of China; Ze Jun Zhuang, Shanghai 200125 People's Republic of China; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Onno Eskes, ; Ricco Van Prooijen, Nicuw-Vennep Netherlands
25.00 17/32 Barry Goren, Las Vegas NV; Stephen Sanborn, Poughkeepsie NY; Steve Bloom - Betty Bloom, Duanesburg NY; Michael Cummings, Palm Beach Gdn FL; David Lindop, Toronto ON
25.00 17/32 Doug Deschner, Red Deer AB; Peter Jones - Tom Gandolfo, Edmonton AB; Gerry McCully, New Westminster BC
25.00 17/32 Kasper Konow, Copenhagen Denmark; Michael Askgaard, Gentofte Denmark; Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL; Michael Lawrence, Brentwood TN; Omar Olgeirsson, Reykjzuik Iceland; Pall Thorsson, Reykjavik Iceland
Mini Spingold I KO Teams
99 Tables
MPs   Names
100.00 1 Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Jon Rice, Winston Salem NC; Mike Rice, Raleigh NC; David Grainger, Etobicoke ON
75.00 2 Warren Cederborg, Visalia CA; Greg Michaels, San Diego CA; Dayou Zhou, La Jolla CA; Stephen Tu, Milpitas CA
50.00 3/4 Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN; Andy Kaufman, Smyrna DE; Hank Youngerman, Jacksonville FL; David Standig, Yardley PA; Keith Connolly, Minneapolis MN; Peg Waller, Eden Prairie MN
50.00 3/4 Donald Florida, Marshall IL; Annette Clark, Indianapolis IN; John Burgener, St Louis MO; Karen Erlanger, Saint Louis MO
22.50 5/8 Fred Wills - Tina Tessaro - Harriet Eaton, Miami FL; Nancy Mitchell, Jacksonville FL
22.50 5/8 Marv Dauer - David Sacks, Los Angeles CA; George Siegel - Larry Brasler, Thousand Oaks CA; William Schreiber, Van Nuys CA
22.50 5/8 Jim Russell, Bradenton FL; John McDaniel, Lees Summit MO; Patricia Menefee - Andrew De Leon, Laguna Hills CA; Mark Jones - Doug Levene, Birmingham AL
22.50 5/8 Karl Hicks, Dominion NS; Brian Alexander, Fredericton NB; Gary Westfall, Brampton ON; Jack Shinehoft, Dundas ON; Ringo Chung, Mississauga ON; Roger Snowling, Hamilton ON
15.48 9/16 Stan Schenker, Reston VA; David Milton, Herndon VA; Harvey Charkatz, Pikesville MD; Mark Laken, Glyndon MD
12.90 9/16 Richard Goll - Norma Goll, Tekamah NE; Donald Sloter - Freda Thornbrough, Omaha NE
15.48 9/16 James La Fountain, Temple TX; Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX; Jane Matcha - Robert Matcha, Sugar Land TX
15.48 9/16 Eileen Cripps, Madison WI; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI; Jonathan Kurasch, Northbrook IL; Jack Forstadt, Evanston IL
12.90 9/16 Marc Glickman, San Francisco CA; Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA; James Glickman, Las Vegas NV; Seth Cohen, Stamford CT; Peter Schneider, La Canada CA; David Sokolow, Austin TX
12.90 9/16 Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Joyce Pearson, Framingham MA; Saul Agranoff, Newton MA; Kathy Benjamin, Arlington MA
15.48 9/16 Gerald La Flamme - Linda Cobham, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB; Nicolas Hammond, Atlanta GA; Edward Foran, Marietta GA
12.90 9/16 Frimann Stefansson, Akureyri Iceland; Rosemary Shaw, Silver Spring MD; Gisli Steingrimsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Sigfus Arnason, Reykjavik Iceland
10.32 17/32 Mike Wilson, New Westminster BC; Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC; Don Sache - Sheila Sache, Delta BC
10.32 17/32 Robert Park, Gibsonia PA; William Holt, Sewickley PA; Richard Finberg, Pittsburgh PA; Constance Hoechstetter, Coraopolis PA
7.74 17/32 Tom Grue - Jerry Weinstein - Don Greenwood, Las Vegas NV; John Minton, White Bear Lake MN
7.74 17/32 Will Engel, Freeport IL; James Melville, Springfield IL; Stephen Stewart, Shawnee Msn KS; Jonathan Rivet, Wheaton IL
7.74 17/32 Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR; Jerry Fong, Marianna AR; Ned Irving - Betty Schultz, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
7.74 17/32 Elsie Hathorn, Conyers GA; Elizabeth Ivey, Clarksville TN; Rebecca Barnes, Franklin TN; Judith Armonat, Mount Juliet TN
7.74 17/32 Lawrence Harding, Hampstead NC; Rich Regan, Lyman SC; Lawrence Lau, Westport CT; John Klayman, Haymarket VA; Doug Herron - Peter Bonfanti, New York NY
7.74 17/32 Fred Chasalow, Millbrae CA; Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA; Ray Grace, Sherwood Park AB; Garry Karst, Edmonton AB
10.32 17/32 McKenzie Myers, Charlottesville VA; Paul Lasky, Fawnskin CA; Brian Meyer, Cheektowaga NY; Tom Breed, Aurora CO; Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA
7.74 17/32 Jim Leuker - David Neuman, San Francisco CA; Robert Klein, Santa Rosa CA; Paul Bubendey, Chicago IL
7.74 17/32 George Goewey, Chicago IL; Steven Watson, Munster IN; Dean Robinson, Indianapolis IN; John Seng, Champaign IL
7.74 17/32 Hrafnhildur Skuladottir - Jorundur Thordarson, Reykjavik Iceland; Erla Sigurjonsd, 220 Hafnarfjord Iceland; Sigfus Thordarson, Hafnarfjordhur Iceland; Sveinn Eiriksson, Reykjavik 108 Iceland; Guplaugur Sveinsson, 105 Reykjavik Iceland
7.74 17/32 David Walker, Salem VA; S Moore, Roanoke VA; Albert Bender - Fred Gaines, Raleigh NC
7.74 17/32 Mark Teaford, Seal Beach CA; Ronald Resnick, Makawao HI; Norton Rimer - Judy Rimer, La Jolla CA; John Miller - Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA
10.32 17/32 Ming Ming Wang - Hui Li - Wan Xian Bao - Wei Li Gu, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Daniel Chang, Chandler AZ; Robert Liu, Walnut Creek CA
10.32 17/32 Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Francis Tseng, Erie PA; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA

LAS VEGAS NABC

LAS VEGAS, NV

JULY 17-27, 2008

OPEN SWISS TEAMS
107 Tables / Based on 214 Tables
MPs   Names Score
125.00 1 Philip Gordon - Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Joergen Molberg, Trondheim Norway 134.00
93.75 2 George Jacobs - Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL; Robert Levin, Bronx NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Walid Elahmady - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt 130.14
70.31 3 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Jim Krekorian - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Migry Zur Campanile, East Palo Alto CA 125.00
55.56 4 Martin Harris, Chicago IL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Walter Johnson, Columbus OH 120.71
50.00 5 David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Rumen Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria 118.43
45.45 6 Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Debbie Rosenberg - Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY 118.29
41.67 7 Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Randi Montin, Napa CA; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC 116.86
38.46 8 Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Guido Ferraro, Torino Italy 116.29
35.71 9 Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY 115.86
33.33 10 Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Boguslaw Gierulski, Elblag Poland; Jerzy Skrzypczak, Mragowo Poland; Krzysztof Martens, Rzeszow 35- Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland 115.43
31.25 11 Paul Hackett, Manchester England; Tom Hanlon, Dublin 6 Ireland; David Bakhshi, London England; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL 114.86
29.41 12 Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Robert Blanchard - Shane Blanchard - Sam Lev, New York NY; Pinhas Romik, Nes Zidna 74120 Israel 113.57
27.78 13 Wang Hong Li - Zhang Yalan - Gu Ling, People's Republic of China; Sun Ming, Beijing People's Republic of China; Hoajun Shi, Shang Hai People's Republic of China; Ze Jun Zhuang, Shanghai 200125 People's Republic of China 112.14
26.32 14 Dan Morse, Houston TX; John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Kenneth Schutze, Austin TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 111.29
25.00 15 Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Michael Polowan - Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ 111.00
23.81 16 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Brad Moss, Mill Valley CA; Joe Grue, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL 110.57
22.73 17 G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; S Sundarram, Chennai Tamil N India; P Ridhar, Chennai 60 India; Praba Balakrishnan, Ames IA; Anil Padhye, Mumbay India; Jyotindra Shah, Mumbai India 107.71
21.74 18 Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; B Wayne Stuart III, Santa Cruz CA; Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA; Shirley Blum, Fresno CA 107.14
20.83 19 Albert Hsiao, Brookline MA; Jiun-Ming Chen, Taipei 11681 Taiwan; Howard Wang, Taipei Taiwan; Chris Lin, Yonghe Taiwan 106.14
20.00 20 Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Serge de Muller, Fribourg Switzerland; Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX; B Marshall, San Luis Potosi Mexico 106.00
19.23 21 Han Peters, Madison WI; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Barry Rigal, New York NY; JoAnna Stansby, Castro Valley CA 104.29
18.52 22 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands 103.43
17.86 23 Winthrop Allegaert - Jaggy Shivdasani - Judith Bianco - Justin Lall - Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY 103.00
17.24 24 Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Stephen Sanborn, Poughkeepsie NY; Barry Goren, Las Vegas NV; Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL 102.71
16.67 25 Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Gerard Laquerriere, Clovis CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA 102.00
16.13 26 Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden; Jessica Piafsky - Barry Piafsky, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON; Ellen Kent, Marina Del Rey CA; Robert Kent, Marina Dl Rey CA 100.86
15.63 27 Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 3 Netherlands; Berry Westra, Krmibn Rrn Den Netherlands; Vincent Ramondt, Alphen Aan Den Netherlands; Uday Ivatury - Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY 100.71
15.15 28 Nels Erickson, Sparks NV; Jim Darvey, Palm Desert CA; Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Robert Perlsweig, Woodland Hills CA; John Jeffrey, Las Vegas NV; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA 100.57
14.71 29 Helen Raleigh - Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY; Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ 99.86
14.29 30 Yoshiyuki Nakamura - Haruko Koshi - Kenji Miyakuni, Tokyo Japan; Yukiko Tokunaga, 1800002 Japan 99.71
13.89 31 Dale Beers - Karen Allison, Las Vegas NV; Bruce Keidan, Lakewood Ranch FL; Brian Ellis, Beachwood OH 99.29
13.51 32 Romain Zaleski - Jean Quantin - Albert Faigenbaum - Dominique Pilon, Paris France; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France 98.71
13.16 33 Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Richard Freeman, Atlanta GA; Eric Kokish, Toronto ON; Melih Ozdil, Astoria NY 98.57
12.82 34 John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Rick Roeder, San Diego CA 98.14
12.50 35 Kasper Konow, Copenhagen Denmark; Michael Askgaard, Gentofte Denmark; Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL; Michael Lawrence, Brentwood TN 97.86
12.05 36/37 Victor Markowicz, Boca Raton FL; Shalom Zeligman, Bat-Yam 5 Israel; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland; Roald Ramer, Amsterdam Netherlands; Victor Melman - Janos Racz, Scarsdale NY 97.71
12.05 36/37 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Portola Valley CA; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA 97.71
11.63 38 David Yang, Chicago IL; Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; David Chechelashvili, San Diego CA 97.57
11.36 39 Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Gavin Wolpert - John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel 97.29
11.11 40 Mark Cohen - Stasha Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; Paul Lewis - Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD 95.86
10.87 41 David Lindop - Stephen Aarons, Toronto ON; Michael Cummings, Palm Beach Gdn FL; Andy Altay, Willowdale ON; Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH 94.86
10.64 42 Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV; Irina Ladyzhensky - Alexander Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL; Buddy Hanby - Sally Wheeler, Spring TX 94.29
10.42 43 Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Melvin Marcus - Yiji Starr, Waltham MA 93.43
10.20 44 Joseph Viola III, Altadena CA; Patrick Horton, Tallahassee FL; Bob Johnson, Pasadena CA; Michael Gosnell, Glendora CA 92.29
10.00 45 Robert Dean, San Jose CA; Leila Sink, Los Gatos CA; Vandana Vidwans, Mountain View CA; Shelley Lapkoff, Berkeley CA 92.14
9.80 46 Kiran Nadar, Portola Vally CA; Subhash Gupta, New Delhi 11001 India; Venky Venkataramani, Andover MA; B Satyanaraynan, New Delhi India 91.86
9.62 47 Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Frederick Allenspach, Plantation FL; William Pettis, Silver Spring MD 91.71
9.43 48 Corinne Kirkham - Jim Kirkham, Leawood KS; Jack Bryant - Milton Zlatic, Saint Louis MO 91.14
9.26 49 John Malley, Pascoag RI; Daniel Colatosti - Rick Binder, Waltham MA; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Victor King, Hartford CT; Kevin O'Donnell, Lynnfield MA 90.57
9.09 50 Allan Graves, Vancouver BC; Reanette Frobouck, Pittsburgh PA; George Mittelman, Toronto ON; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Mark Lair, Canyon TX 90.29