SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

Thur-Sat Morn KOs Brkt I
8 Tables
MPs   Names
26.62 1 Ron Lien, Brea CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA; Daniel Denison, Solana Beach CA
14.11 2 G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA; Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Chris Moll, Lavonia GA
5.99 3/4 Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ; Andrew Garnett, St Petersburg FL; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; Michael White, Atlanta GA
Thur-Sat Morn KOs Brkt II
8 Tables
MPs   Names
15.08 1 Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; Lynne Cook, Riverview MI; Cathy Bradbury, Naples FL; Georgene Cronin, Rochester Hills MI; Raymond Depew, Kingston PA
7.99 2 Miles Thomson, Cape Coral FL; Bee Hallett, Fort Myers FL; Sue Becker, Canton OH; Raelene Kirkbride, Rock Hill SC
Thur-Sat Morn KOs BrktIII
8 Tables
MPs   Names
11.29 1 Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA; John Ide, Cape Canaveral FL; Michael O Rourke, Baden ON; Diane Black, Colorado Spgs CO
5.98 2 Kirk Elyakin - Marilyn Elyakin - Paul Fried, Monroe Twp NJ; Don Morgan, Houston TX
2.54 3/4 T P Goyal - Robert Johnson - Len Burris, Las Vegas NV; Stuart Opotowsky, Henderson NV
Thur-Sat Morn KOs BrktIV
8 Tables
MPs   Names
8.28 1 Robert Coffey - Judy Coffey, Rockford IL; Louis Poisson, Tampa FL; Thomas Poisson, Belle River ON
4.39 2 Shelbie Bastiaans, Parker CO; Lucy Franklin - Sheryl Siegel, Englewood CO; Vincent Castrigano, Denver CO
Thu-Sat AM KOs Bracket V
7 Tables
MPs   Names
6.58 1 Beverly Bain - Mark Finkelstein, Corona Del Mar CA; Marc Franklin, San Francisco CA; Kenneth Tishgart, Ross CA
3.49 2 Mark Frueh - Nancy Irwin, Naperville IL; Blythe Olshan Findley - David Findley, Westchester IL
Thu-Sat AM KOs Bracket VI
6 Tables
MPs   Names
5.04 1 Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI; Benjamin Weiss, Ann Arbor MI; Raphael Schreiber, Tallahassee FL; Mary Ann Kral, Reston VA; Nelda Linman, Bend OR
2.67 2 Seiko Hazanow - Shirley Riggins, Duluth GA; Dixie Wade, Atlanta GA; Lylah Gillespie, Plano TX
Thu-Sat AM KOs B.VII
6 Tables
MPs   Names
3.38 1 Bruce Fletcher - Elizabeth Fletcher, Chesterfield VA; Jane Gaunt, Evansville IN; Jerlene Peach, Holland IN
1.79 2 Susan Adamson - Garold Adamson, Houston TX; Charles Kelley - Jo Anne Kelley, Pacific Plsades CA

SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

2nd Fri/Sat MorCompKO BI
12 Tables
MPs   Names
17.67 1 Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN; Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY; Serge de Muller, Fribourg Switzerland; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina
12.37 2 David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Rumen Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria
7.95 3 Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; Mac Busby - Gregory Chaffee, San Diego CA; Howard Siegel, Chestnut Hill MA
6.18 4 Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Lawrence Harding, Hampstead NC; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA
2nd Fri/Sat MorCompKO BII
12 Tables
MPs   Names
10.61 1 Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Rock Shi Yan, Richmond BC; Guoxu Zhang, Burnaby BC; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA
7.43 2 Barbara Whittlesey - Linda Hughes - Shirley Shaddix, Edmond OK; Kathryn Dunlap, Oklahoma City OK
4.77 3 Alan Curtis - Donna Bell, Thousand Oaks CA; Roger Nortman, Leonia NJ; Barbara Clark, West Orange NJ
3.71 4 Dave Hellwig, Minneapolis MN; Solange Graziani, W Los Angeles CA; Lois Fortunato - Joan Waite, Spring Hill FL
2nd Fri/Sat MorCompKOBIII
14 Tables
MPs   Names
9.45 1 Erin Gove, Los Gatos CA; Valentin Vieru, Citrus Heights CA; Fung Bao, Cupertino CA; Nadia Nilsson, Santa Clara CA
6.62 2 Leonid Fastovsky, Rockville MD; Eugene Chung, Ann Arbor MI; Todd Knapp, Costa Mesa CA; Mitsuko Sawada,
4.25 3 Charles Williams, Port Angeles WA; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX; Lily Andre - James Andre, Sugar Land TX
3.31 4 Tammy Pepper, Lavonia GA; Judy McDonald, Henderson NV; Virginia Dewing, Blue Hill ME; N. Van Raymond, Bangor ME
2nd Fri/Sat MorCompKOBIV
12 Tables
MPs   Names
6.24 1 Ken Rosenfeld, San Jose CA; Don Doolittle, Burlingame CA; Gerry Piaget - Joan Piaget, Portola Valley CA
4.37 2 Carrie Macmillin, Newport Beach CA; Paul Cameron, Fallbrook CA; Frederick Solomon, Irvine CA; Sydney Stephan, Corona Del Mar CA
2.81 3 June Wood - Daniel Carter, Encinitas CA; Darryl Helton - Marsha Helton, Sedona AZ
2.18 4 Kurt Fritz, Kailua HI; Cheryl Glaza, Kaneohe HI; Muriel Stitt - Lillian Johannessen, Honolulu HI
2nd Fri-Sat AM Comp KO BV
16 Tables
MPs   Names
5.67 1 Louis Trautwein III - Helena Fine, Naples FL; Shelley Joseph, Highlands Ranch CO; Sheila Peterson, Denver CO
3.97 2 Raymond Struck - Cathy Struck, Hattiesburg MS; Lois Jurgens, Centennial CO; Linda French, Denver CO
2.55 3 William Kraybill - Maria Tsoukalas, New York NY; Tamra Boyd - Regis Smith, Los Angeles CA
1.98 4 Michele Saland - Stephen Kalstein, Philadelphia PA; David Goldberg, Washington DC; Sharon Gordon, Broomall PA
2nd Fri-SatAMCompCons BI
6 Tables
MPs   Names
8.43 1 John Russell, North Barringto IL; Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; Frank Mastrola, Swansea MA; Chuck Said, Nashville TN
4.47 2 Ned Irving - Betty Schultz, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Jerry Fong, Marianna AR; Michael McGuire, Hernando MS
1.90 3 Harold Binder, Dana Point CA; Susan Benon, Laguna Niguel CA; Janet Wickersham, Sierra Madre CA; Teri Atkinson, Bakersfield CA
2nd Fri-Sat AMCompCons B2
7 Tables
MPs   Names
4.95 1 L. Anne Posch - Jonathan Shute, Sackville NB; Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney, Moncton NB
2.62 2 Stephen Bierer - Rhoda Cohen, Baltimore MD; Ellen Mendelson - Harold Mendelson, Pikesville MD
2nd Fri-Sat AMCompCons B3
6 Tables
MPs   Names
4.16 1 Adam Kaplan - Todd Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Shirley Salvo, Kiawah Island SC; Linda Luther, N Charleston SC
2.20 2 Farley Mawyer, Plainview NY; Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; Blair Stuart, New York NY; Byron Rem, Tannersville NY
2nd Fri-Sat AMCompCons B4
6 Tables
MPs   Names
2.93 1 Dorothy Lazar, Malibu CA; Dawn Kowalski, Agoura Hills CA; Carole Chiang - Chao-Wang Chiang, Rapid City SD
1.55 2 Mary Giannella, Wayne NJ; Ginny Noe, N Arlington NJ; Barbara Fingerhut, Clifton NJ; Raja Smadi, Saratoga CA
0.66 3 Thomas Hurt - Mary Hurt, Lombard IL; Eleanor Nuellen - James Nuellen, Lockport IL
2nd Fri-Sat AMCompCons B5
8 Tables
MPs   Names
2.22 1 Frank Covely - Jack Matlin, Thousand Oaks CA; V Ramakrishnan - Vijaya Ramakrishnan, Rapid City SD
1.18 2 Lynn Giesler, Cleveland OH; Barbara Forrest, Salem SC; Monrad Monsen - Marie Macaulay, Sacramento CA
0.76 3 Lawrence Patrick - John Tastet, Surprise AZ; Kenneth Lee, Honolulu HI; Robert Galler, Scottsdale AZ

SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

Thur-Sat Morn Side Series
31.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.22 1     Paul Foster, Vista CA; Florence Cohen, Delmar CA 61.74%
4.67 2     Jean Irwin Hoffman, Portland OR; Tony Glynne, Los Gatos CA 60.23%
4.55 3 1 1 James Thompson, Richland WA; Warren Watson, Trail BC 59.28%
2.62 4     John Cox, Kellogg ID; Joan Tschirki, Aurora CO 59.09%
1.97 5     Arlie Lamb - Antoni Baranski, San Mateo CA 58.52%
1.63 6     William Malesevich, Mayville WI; Sun-O Ho, Brookfield WI 57.77%
3.41   2   Paul Wolf II, Shrewsbury MA; Anthony Trebaol, Milpitas CA 57.58%
2.56   3   Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA; Georgianna Spinazze, Saratoga CA 56.63%
2.39   4 2 Jim Mulbrandon, Verona WI; Kenneth Sagstetter, Dayton OH 56.44%
1.79   5 3 Ellen Rosenthal - Neal Rosenthal, Potomac MD 55.87%
1.35   6/7 4 Terrence Rawlings, Prescott Valley AZ; Jeffrey Rawlings, Santa Barbara CA 54.92%
1.87   6/7   Lo Pesavento - Lee Pesavento, Alamo CA 54.92%
1.31     5 Ellie Clark, Vienna VA; Terry Jones, Falls Church VA 52.65%
0.76     6 Barbara Lundy, Park City UT; Coleen Cronin, Holladay UT 52.27%
2nd Sat Morn 299er Pairs
22.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.52 1 1 1 Kathy Gregory - Robert Gregory, Naperville IL 64.29%
3.39 2 2 2 Stephanie Parks, Tucson AZ; Floyd McKinsey, Santa Monica CA 63.10%
2.54 3     Fran Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Eva Seri, Burbank CA 61.90%
1.91 4     Jo Nell Scott, Arlington TX; Betty Boring, Euless TX 61.01%
1.43 5 3   Sue Robinson, Gilbert AZ; Jane McCague, Tempe AZ 60.71%
1.48 6 4   Susan Powers, Newport Beach CA; Charles Gaeth, Benicia CA 60.42%
1.07   5 3 Bruce Weiner - Dolly Messick Weiner, Rncho Pls Verde CA 58.63%
0.70     4/5 Mark Speizer - Nancy Speizer, Long Beach CA 52.68%
0.89     4/5 Claudia Cochran, Covina CA; Melinda Johnson, Las Vegas NV 52.68%
Thur-Sat Morn Side Series
106.50 Tables / Based on 45 Tables
MPs   Names Score
13.48 1/2 Deborah Drury, Vero Beach FL 133.41%
13.48 1/2 Judith Marshall, Buffalo NY 133.41%
12.06 3/4 Renay Danto Weiner, Prescott AZ 132.01%
12.06 3/4 Jon Coffee, Scottsdale AZ 132.01%
6.61 5/6 Kazi Farooqui, Grayslake IL 121.81%
6.61 5/6 Cerona Stevens, Marquette MI 121.81%
7.85 7/8 Florence Cohen, Delmar CA 119.88%
7.85 7/8 Paul Foster, Vista CA 119.88%
4.36 9/10 Liam Johnstone, Birmingham 119.51%
4.36 9/10 Jon Downing, Solihull 119.51%
6.78 11/12 Kerry Brothers, Oxbow ND 119.48%
6.78 11/12 Donald Croysdale, Elm Grove WI 119.48%

LAS VEGAS NABC

LAS VEGAS, NV

JULY 17-27, 2008

2nd Sat Daylight Open
75.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
26.73 1     Roger Johnson, Sarasota FL; Natalie Bassil, Boston MA 67.95%
20.05 2     Dave McClintock, Bluffton SC; Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA 66.81%
15.04 3     Nada Sundermeyer - Clay Sundermeyer, Bellevue WA 65.53%
11.28 4     Ringo Chung - Ronald Sutherland, Mississauga ON 62.35%
15.35 5 1   Stephen Young, Mississauga ON; Danny Ioannidis, Stoney Creek ON 59.94%
7.64 6     Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC; Ala Hamilton-Day, Rose Valley PA 59.47%
6.68 7     Steven Schatzow, Washington DC; Ann McClelland, La Canada Flt CA 59.38%
5.65 8/9     John Veltri, Bradenton FL; Sandra Gagnon, Sarasota FL 59.28%
5.65 8/9     William Hall - Robert Conot, Thousand Oaks CA 59.28%
11.51 10 2   Alan Levine - Marjorie Levine, Massapequa NY 58.33%
4.46 11     Thomas Jahnke - Donna Sparks, Houston TX 58.24%
4.11 12     Janise Saul - Tom Marsh, San Antonio TX 57.95%
3.82 13     Vera Petty - Roman Smolski, Warwick Bermuda 57.67%
8.63 14 3   Larry Washburn, The Woodlands TX; Wayne Christensen, Jr, Laporte TX 57.41%
3.34 15     David Marshall - Donna Marshall, Reading MA 57.29%
3.86 16     Geoffrey O'Connor, Southampton NY; Edward Kemnitzer, Naples FL 57.10%
2.97 17     Anita Torrence, Bexley OH; Cheryl Schneider, Westerville OH 57.06%
2.81 18     Charlotte Sturm - Stephen Sturm, Fullerton CA 57.01%
6.48   4   Mark Conner, Grantham NH; Bruce Downing, New London NH 54.92%
5.12   5   Marty Burman, Blue Bell PA; Clarke Cunningham, Dearborn MI 54.55%
4.12   6/7   Jeffrey Nash, Odessa WA; Audrey Ellis, Newport Beach CA 53.98%
7.17   6/7 1 Zeke Mataga, Glendale CA; Yosh Mataga, Stockton CA 53.98%
3.41   8   Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Peter Manzon, Waltham MA 53.52%
3.07   9   Franklin Gonzalez, Menlo Park CA; John Becchetti, Oakland CA 53.27%
2.79   10   John Weatherwax, Florence OR; James Smith, Mapleton OR 52.65%
2.56   11   Martin Coppe, Scottsdale AZ; Amporn Somsin, Henderson NV 52.18%
2.36   12   Elliot Shalita, Elkins Park PA; Barbara Rhoades, Wilmington DE 51.99%
5.38     2 William Bidermann, San Diego CA; Jeffrey Pickholtz, Marlboro MA 50.85%
4.03     3 E Mroz - Penny Wentworth, Villa Park CA 50.76%
3.02     4 Bobby Patton - Eleanor Patton, Lawrence KS 50.66%
2.39     5 Edgwin Simpson - Gail McBeth, San Diego CA 50.19%
2.05     6 Lee Mathers, Bakersfield CA; Raymond Clemmons, Langley BC 49.84%
2ND SAT AFT 299ers PAIRS
27.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.37 1     Raymond Struck - Cathy Struck, Hattiesburg MS 67.97%
4.03 2     Mary Chambers, Irving TX; Carol Claybrook, Arlington TX 63.45%
3.73 3 1   Nizar Esmail - Zainool Esmail, Burnaby BC 61.39%
2.80 4 2   Nancy Habbas - Linda Parsons, Las Vegas NV 60.80%
2.10 5 3 1 Rebecca Bray - Margaret Matheson, Glen Allen VA 60.40%
1.27 6     Fran Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Eva Seri, Burbank CA 57.20%
1.70   4   Alan Carlton, Alameda CA; John Sherwood, Orinda CA 56.08%
1.04   5/6   Linda Hartt, Westmount QC; Bruce Eisen, Newton MA 55.87%
1.20   5/6   Joe Foster - Dori Foster, Atherton CA 55.87%
1.52     2 Carole Stone, Trinity FL; Sarah Dorminey, Miami Lakes FL 52.80%
1.14     3 Deanann Dierks, Newport Beach CA; Gay Sevier, Kailua HI 51.89%
0.85     4 Samuel Borkowsky, Los Alamos NM; John Caffrey, Albuquerque NM 51.51%
0.77     5 Earl Landrum - Sally Landrum, Marion IN 49.62%
2ND SAT AFT 20/50 PAIRS
7.0 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
1.79 1   Robert Weiner, Prt Washingtn NY; Elizabeth Gompels, Newton MA 60.00%
1.34 2   Henry Frankenberg, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Joe Chertoff, Manhattan Beach CA 56.67%
1.21 3 1 Mary Sifling, Las Vegas NV; Barbara Lotief, Duson LA 56.25%
0.91 4 2 Jeffrey Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Kevin Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY 55.00%
0.60 5/6 3/4 Alice Bales - Doris Greenroos, Henderson NV 52.50%
0.60 5/6 3/4 Carol Grizzard - Vernon Grizzard, Rome GA 52.50%
2nd Sat/Sun Side Series
63.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
10.90 1     Pat Peterson, Hernando FL; Sharron Rosenberg, Saint Charles IL 67.44%
8.18 2     Jesus Arias - Susan Schnelwar, New York NY 65.34%
7.13 3 1   Rona Friedman - Don Friedman, San Francisco CA 64.94%
4.60 4     Alex Kornel - Barbara Seagram, Toronto ON 63.07%
3.45 5     Jacqueline Karlen - Bernard Karlen, Las Vegas NV 62.95%
5.35 6 2   Stan Schretter, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Kari Nolletti, Palm Bch Gdns FL 62.31%
1.94 7     Michael McGuire, Hernando MS; Bruce Thiher, Minneapolis MN 61.67%
4.01   3   John Scibelli - Thomas Shulman, Las Vegas NV 61.55%
3.01   4   J Jay Jones - Gerry Jones, Sun City West AZ 60.47%
2.26   5   Gloria Tsoi, Arlington MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA 60.42%
4.25   6 1 Martin Wishnev, Mesa AZ; Martha Ann Wishnev, Concord CA 59.66%
3.19     2 Bonnie Houtz, Mechanicsburg PA; Virginia Burtnett, Camp Hill PA 58.14%
2.39     3 Mei Wu - James Wu, Fremont CA 55.68%
1.79     4 C Tsou, Richmond BC; Michael Lo, Monterey Park CA 55.49%
1.34     5 Kenneth Lee, Honolulu HI; Robert Galler, Scottsdale AZ 54.17%
1.32     6 Diana McGinn, Tucson AZ; Stuart Sechriest, San Diego CA 53.98%

LAS VEGAS NABC

LAS VEGAS, NV

JULY 17-27, 2008

2nd Sat Side Swiss
42 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.89 1     Tami Hilton - Pam Michael, Colorado Spgs CO; Brigitte Shaw, Longmont CO; Alice Crain, Palmer Lake CO 65.00
5.92 2     V Everett Boyer, San Bruno CA; Greg House, S San Fran CA; Fred Chasalow, Millbrae CA; Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA 64.00
4.44 3     Mark Moss, Piedmont CA; Vicki Lerner, San Francisco CA; Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA; Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC 60.00
2.92 4/5     Russ Peterson, Calgary AB; Lois Low Tan, San Francisco CA; Lyn Doose - Larry Doose, Thousand Oaks CA 58.00
2.92 4/5     Harvey Charkatz, Pikesville MD; David Milton, Herndon VA; Mark Laken, Glyndon MD; Stan Schenker, Reston VA 58.00
1.87 6     Bonnie Bagley - Toshiko Yingst, Colorado Spgs CO; Carol Stewart, Henderson NV; Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV 52.00
5.31   1   Jonathan Ferguson - Joanie Gates, Austin TX; Kevin Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Jeffrey Schwartz, Fairfax VA 50.00
3.98   2   Wilfred Motokane Jr - Richard S H Wong - Gary Rosenthal, Honolulu HI; Bjorn Hafstrom, Dk-2930 Klampen Denmark 49.00
2.62   3/4   Tammy Pepper, Lavonia GA; Judy McDonald, Henderson NV; Virginia Dewing, Blue Hill ME; N. Van Raymond, Bangor ME 48.00
2.73   3/4 1 Louis Trautwein III - Helena Fine, Naples FL; Sheila Peterson, Denver CO; Shelley Joseph, Highlands Ranch CO 48.00
2.05   5/6 2 Linda Parsons - Nancy Habbas, Las Vegas NV; Zainool Esmail - Nizar Esmail, Burnaby BC 47.00
1.47   5/6   Michael Keller, Kalispell MT; Gail Meyer, Green Valley AZ; Gene Hendricks - Marilyn Hendricks, Vail AZ 47.00
1.54     3 Alma Farley - Robert Clarke, Richardson TX; Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX 40.00
2nd Sat Strat Open
67.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
25.70 1     Mary Gardner - Craig Gardner, Streamwood IL 63.75%
19.28 2     David Zapatka - Jo Ann Zapatka, Sun Lakes AZ 63.16%
14.46 3     Beverly Levy - Alvin Levy, Commack NY 62.76%
10.84 4     John Minton, White Bear Lake MN; Tom Grue, Las Vegas NV 61.55%
8.57 5     Burton Lipsky, New York NY; Jerry Goldberg, Yonkers NY 59.69%
7.34 6     Shaleen Baze - Susan Davis, Marietta GA 59.20%
11.51 7 1 1 Henry Lai, Burnaby BC; Stanley Weiner, Las Vegas NV 58.79%
5.71 8     David Oakley - Roger Zellmer, San Diego CA 58.71%
5.14 9     Carole Weinstein, Acton MA; Pamela Nisbet, Cobourg ON 58.05%
4.67 10     Rodney Wilton, Port Carling ON; George Roach, Dallas TX 58.02%
4.28 11     William Muir - Victoria Muir, Kansas City MO 57.20%
3.95 12     Alice Brown, Midlothian VA; William Foster Jr, Silver Spring MD 57.10%
3.67 13     Jean Choi, Honolulu HI; Kurt Fritz, Kailua HI 56.23%
3.43 14     Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; Julian Laderman, Bronx NY 56.03%
3.66 15     Michael Hancock, Little Gaddesde England; Malcolm Harris, St. Albins United Kingdom 55.97%
3.42 16     Sandy McCay, Chapel Hill NC; Kenneth Dye, Morrisville NC 55.78%
3.66 17     Peter Petruzzellis, Toronto ON; Martin Morris, Wheeling IL 55.68%
8.63   2 2 Camilla Kolber - Fred Kolber, Miami Beach FL 54.87%
5.67   3/4   Pam Himes - Jerry Himes, Merritt Island FL 54.36%
5.67   3/4   Laura Chaffee, San Diego CA; Mark Freundel, Encinitas CA 54.36%
3.84   5   Hy Chansky, Las Vegas NV; Ronald Susi, Laurel MD 53.88%
3.29   6   Jim Cheney, Hilo HI; Lillian Johannessen, Honolulu HI 53.79%
3.05   7   Virginia Enslow - Shirley Klotz, Garden City KS 53.55%
2.56   8   Sankar Reddy, Cerritos CA; Matt Chiwo Leung, Montebello CA 53.07%
3.20     3 Sharon Ann Sava, Sacramento CA; Michael Ravera, San Jose CA 50.19%
2.40     4 Gary Ansok, Camarillo CA; Rebecca Anspach, Saint Paul MN 49.91%
2.84     5 Jane Jensen, Leighton Buzzar England; David Jensen, Leighton Buzzar United Kingdom 49.79%
1.98     6 Terrence Rawlings, Prescott Valley AZ; Jeffrey Rawlings, Santa Barbara CA 49.53%
2nd Sat/Sun Side Series
22.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.85 1     Earle Davis, Glenview IL; Larry Bass, Deerfield Bch FL 70.54%
3.64 2     Chiye Horiguchi - B Horiguchi, Gardena CA 66.67%
3.49 3 1   Brenda Glaze, Anchorage AK; Jack Waller, Ridgecrest CA 64.88%
2.05 4     Rene McFall, New Berlin WI; Sun-O Ho, Brookfield WI 63.39%
2.62 5 2   Ann Weinstein, Yonkers NY; Myra Abrams, Cote Saint-Luc QC 60.42%
1.37 6     Emily Morris - Tim West-Meads, London United Kingdom 59.52%
2.58   3 1 Walter Carlson - Charlene Carlson, Sarasota FL 55.65%
1.47   4   Gary Gordon, Willingboro NJ; Raelene Kirkbride, Rock Hill SC 54.76%
1.94   5 2 Cynthia Keaton, Coppell TX; Jackie White, Columbus OH 52.98%
1.49   6/7   S Ganeshan, Mississauga ON; Larry Watson, Yuma AZ 52.38%
1.45   6/7 3 Aida De Vries, Spijkenisse Netherlands; Diana Budkin, Buenas Aires Argentina 52.38%
1.09     4 Elizabeth Thornton, Englewood CO; Carol Bronder, Aurora CO 50.60%
1.15     5 Tamra Boyd - Regis Smith, Los Angeles CA 47.62%
2Sat Eve 200/300 Swiss
6 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
2.26 1   Judith Lira, Ft Collins CO; Beth McGregor, Fort Collins CO; Janet Dugan, Sarasota FL; Ana Selechnik, Guatemala Guatemala 56.00
1.86 2 1 Bruce Eisen, Newton MA; Douglas Bufis - Barbara Quintero, Las Vegas NV; Linda Hartt, Westmount QC 54.00
2nd Sat Eve 299er Pairs
9.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.68 1     Phillip Rutkowski - Sue McHale, Huntington Bch CA 61.31%
2.13 2 1 1 Earl Landrum - Sally Landrum, Marion IN 58.93%
1.60 3 2   Robert Miller - Michael Colantuono, Penn Valley CA 56.85%
1.20 4 3   Alan Carlton, Alameda CA; John Sherwood, Orinda CA 56.55%
0.90 5 4   Jean McGrath, La Jolla CA; Nancie Flaxman, Deerfield IL 56.25%
1.25     2 James Holzhauer, Naperville IL; Mark Jenkins, Henderson NV 55.95%
0.94     3 Kathleen Lakenen, Marquette MI; Kimberly Davis, Milwaukee WI 54.76%


LAS VEGAS NABC

LAS VEGAS, NV

JULY 17-27, 2008

2nd Sat/Sun KOs Brkt I
16 Tables
MPs   Names
42.04 1 Karl Hicks, Dominion NS; Brian Alexander, Fredericton NB; Peter Clark, Ottawa ON; Joseph Sauro, North Bay ON
29.43 2 Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Marshall Hall, Boca Raton FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL
16.82 3/4 Linda Bandler - Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; Joan Garcia, Dixon CA; Tom Jacobson, Fairfield CA
16.82 3/4 Don Heitler - Anita Heitler, Englewood CO; Doug Hansford, Delta BC; Dennis Groden, West Vancouver BC
2nd Sat/Sun KOs Brkt II
13 Tables
MPs   Names
23.13 1 Dennis Scholl, Las Vegas NV; Raymond Adams Jr, Turlock CA; Charles Hilding - Robert Carstedt, Wichita KS
16.19 2 Fay Teal, Kitchener ON; Stephen Brauss, Saint Louis MO; Linda Luther, N Charleston SC; Gregg Griffith, Sun City AZ
9.25 3/4 Ned Kohler - Sherryl Buchler, Scottsdale AZ; Kristina Oliver - Bruce Oliver, Birmingham AL
9.25 3/4 Kim Corbin - Donna Johnson, Scottsdale AZ; Constance Sackville - Lynn Bayman, Vero Beach FL
2nd Sat/Sun KOs Brkt III
12 Tables
MPs   Names
18.11 1 James Stevens, Katy TX; Dan Hirschberg, Irvine CA; Robert Curl, Houston TX; David Curl, Fort Worth TX
12.68 2 John Aslin, Woodinville WA; David Hildebrand, Lake Forest Par WA; John Robinson, Bothell WA; Rob Thomason, Seattle WA
7.24 3/4 Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX; Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX; Richard Morris - Katherine Morris, Portland OR
7.24 3/4 Samuel Hirschman, Ann Arbor MI; Cameron Shunta, Grand Haven MI; David Hurst, 2132 N S W Australia; Paul Lindauer Jr, Varna IL
2nd Sat/Sun KOs Brkt IV
12 Tables
MPs   Names
13.37 1 Elianna Ruppin, Los Angeles CA; Carol Frank, Burbank CA; Howard Liu, Naperville IL; Robert Forster, New York NY; Sean Lui, Arcadia CA; Ho-Lin Chen, Pasadena CA
9.36 2 Ron Payton, Taos NM; Richard Kahn - Rita Kahn, Queensland Australia; Michaele Olesen, Scottsdale AZ
5.35 3/4 Janelle Frusha, Conroe TX; Mavis Warren - Melanie Dunn - Brian Stevens, Montgomery TX
5.35 3/4 Barry Segal - Casey Segal, Boynton Beach FL; Robert Munger, Frederick MD; Allen Smith, Southport NC
2nd Sat-Sun KO, Brkt V
13 Tables
MPs   Names
9.92 1 Tracy Boys, Sherman Oaks CA; Glenn Eddy, Whittier CA; William Radford, Kennewick WA; John Langer, Santa Clarita CA
6.94 2 Mischel Postas - L John Postas, Campbell CA; Joyce Robson - B Robson, Great Falls MT
3.97 3/4 David Stewart - William Schelstrate, Tucson AZ; James Kolson - Susan Kolson, Henderson NV
3.97 3/4 Peggy Sprague - Katarzyna Wesolowska, Los Gatos CA; Holly Sprague, Peasant Hill CA; Joel Koransky, San Jose CA

LAS VEGAS NABC

LAS VEGAS, NV

JULY 17-27, 2008

OPEN SWISS TEAMS
108 Tables / Based on 214 Tables
MPs   Names Score
125.00 1 Philip Gordon - Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Joergen Molberg, Trondheim Norway 30.00
93.75 2 Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY 27.86
70.31 3 Michael Moss, New York NY; John Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC 25.71
55.56 4 Nels Erickson, Sparks NV; Jim Darvey, Palm Desert CA; Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Robert Perlsweig, Woodland Hills CA; John Jeffrey, Las Vegas NV; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA 23.57
47.73 5/6 Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden; Jessica Piafsky - Barry Piafsky, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON; Ellen Kent, Marina Del Rey CA; Robert Kent, Marina Dl Rey CA 22.86
47.73 5/6 Mark Cohen - Stasha Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; Paul Lewis - Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD 22.86
40.07 7/8 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands 21.43
40.07 7/8 Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Boguslaw Gierulski, Elblag Poland; Jerzy Skrzypczak, Mragowo Poland; Krzysztof Martens, Rzeszow 35- Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland 21.43
35.71 9 Martin Harris, Chicago IL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Walter Johnson, Columbus OH 20.71
32.29 10/11 Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Michael Polowan - Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ 20.00
32.29 10/11 Winthrop Allegaert - Jaggy Shivdasani - Judith Bianco - Justin Lall - Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY 20.00
27.84 12/14 Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland 19.29
27.84 12/14 Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Guido Ferraro, Torino Italy 19.29
27.84 12/14 Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Gavin Wolpert - John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel 19.29
23.32 15/18 Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Randi Montin, Napa CA; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC 17.86
23.32 15/18 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Sarasota FL; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY 17.86
23.32 15/18 Paul Hackett, Manchester England; Tom Hanlon, Dublin 6 Ireland; David Bakhshi, London England; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL 17.86
23.32 15/18 Kasper Konow, Copenhagen Denmark; Michael Askgaard, Gentofte Denmark; Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL; Michael Lawrence, Brentwood TN 17.86
20.42 19/20 George Jacobs - Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL; Robert Levin, Bronx NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Walid Elahmady - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt 17.14
20.42 19/20 Wang Hong Li - Zhang Yalan - Gu Ling, People's Republic of China; Sun Ming, Beijing People's Republic of China; Hoajun Shi, Shang Hai People's Republic of China; Ze Jun Zhuang, Shanghai 200125 People's Republic of China 17.14
19.23 21 David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Rumen Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria 16.43
18.19 22/23 Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Stephen Sanborn, Poughkeepsie NY; Barry Goren, Las Vegas NV; Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL 15.71
18.19 22/23 Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Frederick Allenspach, Plantation FL; William Pettis, Silver Spring MD 15.71
16.96 24/25 Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Gerard Laquerriere, Clovis CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA 15.00
16.96 24/25 David Metcalf, Newton MA; Richard Budd, Portland ME; Edward Spear, Bangor ME; Michael Betts, Moncton NB 15.00
15.41 26/29 Rebecca Clough - Roger Clough, Culver City CA; Faith Pritchard - Barry Pritchard, Edmonton AB 14.29
15.41 26/29 Allan Graves, Vancouver BC; Reanette Frobouck, Pittsburgh PA; George Mittelman, Toronto ON; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Mark Lair, Canyon TX 14.29
15.41 26/29 Robert Gookin, Falls Church VA; Judith Gartaganis - Nicholas Gartaganis, Calgary AB; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA 14.29
15.41 26/29 Dale Beers - Karen Allison, Las Vegas NV; Bruce Keidan, Lakewood Ranch FL; Brian Ellis, Beachwood OH 14.29
14.29 30 Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Richard Freeman, Atlanta GA; Eric Kokish, Toronto ON; Melih Ozdil, Astoria NY 13.57
13.70 31/32 Kiran Nadar, Portola Vally CA; Subhash Gupta, New Delhi 11001 India; Venky Venkataramani, Andover MA; B Satyanaraynan, New Delhi India 12.86
13.70 31/32 Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; Ken Scholes, Bellevue WA; Peter Herold, Ladysmith BC; Michael Roche, Victoria BC; Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 12.86
12.99 33/34 Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; B Wayne Stuart III, Santa Cruz CA; Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA; Shirley Blum, Fresno CA 12.14
12.99 33/34 Sandra Marlin - Mike Marlin - Janet Brescoll, Versailles KY; Zachary Brescoll, Mansfield TX 12.14
12.20 35/37 Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Krzysztof Buras, Florianska C19 Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland 11.43
12.20 35/37 Leon Jacobs, Rotterdam NL; Maarten Scholloenat, Amsterdam NL; Onno Eskes, ; Meike Wortel, Diemen Netherlands; Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands; Ricco Van Prooijen, Nicuw-Vennep Netherlands 11.43
12.20 35/37 Richard Ferrin, Washington DC; Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD; Eugene Kales, Arlington VA; Mark Shaw, Hanover PA 11.43
11.12 38/42 Romain Zaleski - Jean Quantin - Albert Faigenbaum - Dominique Pilon, Paris France; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France 10.71
11.12 38/42 Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Edward Wojewoda, Clovis CA; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA; Srikanth Kodayam, Fremont CA 10.71
11.12 38/42 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Portola Valley CA; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA 10.71
11.12 38/42 Yoshiyuki Nakamura - Haruko Koshi - Kenji Miyakuni, Tokyo Japan; Yukiko Tokunaga, 1800002 Japan 10.71
11.12 38/42 Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 3 Netherlands; Berry Westra, Krmibn Rrn Den Netherlands; Vincent Ramondt, Alphen Aan Den Netherlands; Uday Ivatury - Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY 10.71
10.21 43/45 Dale Klinzing - Bobbie Goerner, Riverside CA; Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Ed Freeman, Portland OR; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA 10.00
10.21 43/45 Robert Liu, Walnut Creek CA; Daniel Chang, Chandler AZ; George Wong - Ming Wang - Hui Li - Shi Kan Zhou, Shanghai People's Republic of China 10.00
10.21 43/45 Marc Glickman, San Francisco CA; Seth Cohen, Stamford CT; James Glickman, Las Vegas NV; Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA; Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD; Salil Das, Antioch TN 10.00
9.36 46/51 Joseph Viola III, Altadena CA; Patrick Horton, Tallahassee FL; Bob Johnson, Pasadena CA; Michael Gosnell, Glendora CA 9.29
9.36 46/51 David Breton - Ben Takemori, Burnaby BC; Michael Takemori, Coquitlam BC; Larry Pocock, New Westminster BC; Chris Diamond, Winnipeg MB; Nicholas Stock, North Vancouver BC 9.29
9.36 46/51 Han Peters, Madison WI; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Barry Rigal, New York NY; JoAnna Stansby, Castro Valley CA 9.29
9.36 46/51 Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV; Irina Ladyzhensky - Alexander Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL; Buddy Hanby - Sally Wheeler, Spring TX 9.29
9.36 46/51 Patricia Tucker - Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA 9.29
9.36 46/51 Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Debbie Rosenberg - Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY 9.29
8.55 52/55 Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Robert Blanchard - Shane Blanchard - Sam Lev, New York NY; Pinhas Romik, Nes Zidna 74120 Israel 8.57
8.55 52/55 Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Ira Chorush, Houston TX; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Judi Radin, New York NY; Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL 8.57
8.55 52/55 Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Rick Rowland, Wilmington DE; Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD; Thomas Weik, Reading PA 8.57
8.55 52/55 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Brad Moss, Mill Valley CA; Joe Grue, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL 8.57
8.20 56 Alexander Allen, Annandale NJ; Abraham Pineles, Jackson NJ; Louis Glasthal, Berwyn PA; Dean Panagopoulos, Lynn MA; Craig Ganzer, New York NY 7.86
7.82 57/61 James Hawkes - Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin, Charleston SC; Anne Rahtjen, Mount Pleasant SC; Gloria Silverman Bart - Les Bart, Bradenton FL 7.14
7.82 57/61 John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Rick Roeder, San Diego CA 7.14
7.82 57/61 Arun Savara, Honolulu HI; Judy Rimer - Norton Rimer, La Jolla CA; Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI 7.14
7.82 57/61 Robert Dean, San Jose CA; Leila Sink, Los Gatos CA; Vandana Vidwans, Mountain View CA; Shelley Lapkoff, Berkeley CA 7.14
7.82 57/61 Sveinn Eiriksson, Reykjavik 108 Iceland; Guplaugur Sveinsson - Inda Bjornsdottir, 105 Reykjavik Iceland; Bjarni Einarsson, 740 Neskaupstad Iceland 7.14
7.41 62/63 Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA; Jim O'Neil, Palo Alto CA; Ken White, Lafayette CA; Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA 6.43
7.41 62/63 Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Bryan Maksymetz, Garibaldi Highl BC 6.43
6.90 64/71 Stephannie Russo - William Kraybill - Maria Tsoukalas, New York NY; Cristina Tita, Northville MI 5.71
6.90 64/71 Victor Markowicz, Boca Raton FL; Shalom Zeligman, Bat-Yam 5 Israel; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland; Roald Ramer, Amsterdam Netherlands; Victor Melman - Janos Racz, Scarsdale NY 5.71
6.90 64/71 G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; S Sundarram, Chennai Tamil N India; P Ridhar, Chennai 60 India; Praba Balakrishnan, Ames IA; Anil Padhye, Mumbay India; Jyotindra Shah, Mumbai India 5.71
6.90 64/71 Rhoda Habert, Montreal QC; Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH; Marinesa Letizia, Las Vegas NV; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, New York NY; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL 5.71
6.90 64/71 Theresa Andino, Tallahassee FL; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Jourdain Patchett, Sarasota FL; Jesse Stern, Lutz FL 5.71
6.90 64/71 Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN; Spike Lay, Daytona Beach FL; Larry Griffey, Vero Beach FL 5.71
6.90 64/71 Steve Smolen - Victor Chubukov, San Francisco CA; Gregory Vance, San Leandro CA; Eric Mayefsky, Palo Alto CA 5.71
6.90 64/71 Lewis Gamerman, Brookline MA; Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA; Peter Bonfanti, New York NY 5.71
6.29 72/77 Larry Brasler, Thousand Oaks CA; William Schreiber, Van Nuys CA; Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA; John Swanson Jr, Mission Viejo CA; David Weiss, Fullerton CA; James Tritt, Fresno CA 5.00
6.29 72/77 George Klemic, Bensenville IL; Drew Becker, Chicago IL; Jason Rosenfeld, Stoneham MA; Angeliki Magklara, Palo Alto CA 5.00
6.29 72/77 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Jim Krekorian - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Migry Zur Campanile, East Palo Alto CA 5.00
6.29 72/77 Jerry Premo, Sacramento CA; Kay Beck, Noblesville IN; Gary Soules, Elk Grove CA; Ashraf El Sadi, Union City CA 5.00
6.29 72/77 Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Serge de Muller, Fribourg Switzerland; Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX; B Marshall, San Luis Potosi Mexico 5.00
6.29 72/77 Michael Crawford, San Diego CA; Leonard Ernst - Carol Pincus, Las Vegas NV; Josh Sher, Woodland Hls CA 5.00
5.92 78/81 Dan Morse, Houston TX; John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Kenneth Schutze, Austin TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 4.29
5.92 78/81 Susan Ross, US; Phyllis Resnik, Las Vegas NV; Jean Lieberman, Tampa FL; Ann Raymond, Sarasota FL; Stan Fuhrmann, Madison WI 4.29
5.92 78/81 Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Michael Becker - Larry Cohen - David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 4.29
5.92 78/81 Katrin Litwin - Aidan Ballantyne, Burnaby BC; Gerry McCully - Rhonda Foster, New Westminster BC 4.29
5.53 82/89 Julian Heicklen, Teaneck NJ; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT; Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Barre VT 3.57
5.53 82/89 Claire Tornay - George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Barbara Sartorius - Robert Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ 3.57
5.53 82/89 Mizuko Tan Yamada - Tadashi Teramoto, Tokyo Japan; Randy Corn, Kirkland WA; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan 3.57
5.53 82/89 Alan Curtis - Donna Bell, Thousand Oaks CA; Roger Nortman, Leonia NJ; Dana Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 3.57
5.53 82/89 John Malley, Pascoag RI; Daniel Colatosti - Rick Binder, Waltham MA; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Victor King, Hartford CT; Kevin O'Donnell, Lynnfield MA 3.57
5.53 82/89 Brian Senior, Nottingham England; Jack Mizel, Coral Gables FL; Harry Tudor - Barbara Wallace, Miami FL 3.57
5.53 82/89 David Yang, Chicago IL; Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; David Chechelashvili, San Diego CA 3.57
5.53 82/89 Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD; Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD; Fred King, Falls Church VA; David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD 3.57
5.18 90/93 Helen Raleigh - Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY; Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ 2.86
5.18 90/93 David Lindop - Stephen Aarons, Toronto ON; Michael Cummings, Palm Beach Gdn FL; Andy Altay, Willowdale ON; Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH 2.86
5.18 90/93 Stephen Goldstein, Huntington Bch CA; Rich Rothwarf, Philadelphia PA; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT 2.86
5.18 90/93 Larry King, Grass Valley CA; Carolyn Timmermann, Vancouver WA; Gregory Nowak, Las Vegas NV; Bert Rettner, Fresno CA; William Glass, Clovis CA 2.86
4.88 94/101 John Zilic, Houston TX; Michael White, Atlanta GA; Alexander Kolesnik, Calabasas CA; Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX 2.14
4.88 94/101 Matthew Mallory, San Diego CA; Cam Meyer, Bend OR; Ellis Feigenbaum, Petah Tikva 493 Israel; Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI 2.14
4.88 94/101 Albert Wilson, Jr - Sara Wilson, Brookings OR; Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA; Andrew Hoskins, Redmond WA 2.14
4.88 94/101 Jay Apfelbaum, Philadelphia PA; Donna Morgen, Havertown PA; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; David Sabourin, Ottawa ON 2.14
4.88 94/101 Albert Hsiao, Brookline MA; Jiun-Ming Chen, Taipei 11681 Taiwan; Howard Wang, Taipei Taiwan; Chris Lin, Yonghe Taiwan 2.14
4.88 94/101 Corinne Kirkham - Jim Kirkham, Leawood KS; Jack Bryant - Milton Zlatic, Saint Louis MO 2.14
4.88 94/101 Patti Hartley, Kirkland WA; Raymond Raskin, King of Prussia PA; Ron Haack, New York NY; Janet Robertson, Timonium MD 2.14
4.88 94/101 Nathan Glasser - Brian Duran, Somerville MA; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN; Richard Ekstrum, Crystal MN; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA 2.14
4.61 102/105 Richard Morgen, Havertown PA; Howard Kahlenberg, Philadelphia PA; Marshall Kuschner, Reston VA; Douglas Kuschner, Newhall CA 1.43
4.61 102/105 Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Melvin Marcus - Yiji Starr, Waltham MA 1.43
4.61 102/105 Eric Debus, 3001 Heverlee Belgium; Rutger Van Mechelen, Heverlee Belgium; Steve De Roos, Brasschaat Belgium; Daniel De Roos, Ekeren Belgium 1.43
4.61 102/105 Walter Rassbach - Nancy Rassbach, Westminster CO; Samuel Wang, Monterey Park CA; Chun Ling, Las Vegas NV 1.43
4.50 106 Paul Janicki - Ian Findlay, Markham ON; Andrew Tylman, Toronto ON; David Cohen, Thornhill ON 0.71
4.44 107/108 Tonseek Pai - Maurice Fujimoto, Honolulu HI; Michael Pudlin, Pasadena CA; Joan Lane - Joseph Lane, Blairsville GA 0.00
4.44 107/108 Samantha Punch, Stirling Fk United Kingdom; Stephen Peterkin, Stirling United Kingdom; Paul Gipson, Duns Td113pz Scotland; Alex Gipson, Orpington England; Alan Goodman - Dee Harley, Edinburgh SC 0.00