SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

Thur-Sat Morn Side Series
46.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
8.49 1     Gudrun Wallace - Keith White, Fort Myers FL 68.18%
6.37 2 1   Kerry Brothers, Oxbow ND; Donald Croysdale, Elm Grove WI 65.87%
4.78 3     Jon Coffee, Scottsdale AZ; Renay Danto Weiner, Prescott AZ 63.45%
3.58 4     Jon Downing, Solihull England; Liam Johnstone, Birmingham England 63.07%
2.69 5     Judith Marshall, Buffalo NY; Deborah Drury, Vero Beach FL 62.88%
4.21 6 2   Rao Bollimpalli, Tucson AZ; S Ganeshan, Mississauga ON 61.55%
3.16   3   Barbara Libman - Estelle Kluger, Lake Worth FL 61.17%
2.43   4   Kazi Farooqui, Grayslake IL; Cerona Stevens, Marquette MI 59.88%
1.78   5   Dawn Travis, Easton MD; Dede Flieder, Annapolis MD 59.66%
3.34   6 1 Kathy Rolfe, Lake Winnebago MO; Polly Schoning, Manhattan KS 56.75%
2.20     2/3 William Bidermann, San Diego CA; Jeffrey Pickholtz, Marlboro MA 53.03%
2.20     2/3 Thomas Burger, Englewood CO; Jack Purdy, Broomfield CO 53.03%
1.41     4 Polly Brownell, Las Vegas NV; Alan Blake, East Brunswick NJ 49.81%
1.15     5 Peter Galbraith, Waianae HI; Ronald Mittleman, Pittsford NY 49.52%
1.18     6 Terry Jones, Falls Church VA; Ellie Clark, Vienna VA 49.24%
2nd Fri AM 299er Pairs
32.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.08 1 1 1 Myrna Dorman, League City TX; Bjorn Hafstrom, Dk-2930 Klampen Denmark 64.46%
4.56 2 2   John Renna - Christina Renna, Fresno CA 62.50%
3.42 3 3   Alan Carlton, Alameda CA; John Sherwood, Orinda CA 61.82%
2.57 4     Robert Allison - Joan Allison, Waterford MI 61.01%
1.97 5 4   Duchesne Clark - Shirley Clark, Centreville MD 59.92%
1.44 6     Robert Weiner, Prt Washingtn NY; Helen McCourt, Las Vegas NV 59.35%
2.33   5 2 Aggie Perry, Rochester NY; Mary Ann Morrow, Fairport NY 58.55%
1.11   6   Susan Powers - Sue Foigelman, Newport Beach CA 58.51%
1.74     3 Wendy Speiser - Joel Speiser, Holland OH 56.13%
1.31     4 Denis Wood, Elliot Lake ON; Claire Ridgley, Tehachapi CA 55.82%
1.48     5 Michael Klein - Bitsy Klein, Bethany Beach DE 55.06%
0.84     6 Stephanie Parks, Tucson AZ; Floyd McKinsey, Santa Monica CA 54.46%

SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

2nd Fri Daylight Open
106.0 Tables / Based on 107 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
29.97 1     V Jay Tipton - Linda Tipton, Irvine CA 63.26%
22.48 2     Bernard Figueiredo - Hanan Deeby, Vista CA 62.85%
16.86 3     John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA 62.50%
12.64 4     Roland Laframboise - Ross Cody, Thunder Bay ON 61.93%
9.99 5     Saul Agranoff, Newton MA; Edward Scolnick, Wayland MA 61.27%
8.56 6     Leonard Ernst - Larry Cohen, Las Vegas NV 61.08%
7.49 7     Joanne Molt - John Molt Jr, Grand Rapids MI 60.61%
6.66 8     Jodi Kimbrell, Spokane WA; Pete Pluhta, Pullman WA 60.51%
5.99 9     Jamie Steen - Mac Steen, Bellevue WA 60.42%
5.45 10     Jan McClintock, Henderson NV; Jeanne McKenzie, Medford MA 58.81%
5.00 11     Mark Laken, Glyndon MD; Harvey Charkatz, Pikesville MD 58.69%
4.61 12     Melvin Norvelle - L Hall, Tucson AZ 58.43%
4.28 13     Raymond Hickey, Gulf Breeze FL; Carla Hickey, Pensacola FL 58.33%
3.88 14/15     Mike Aliotta, Edmond OK; Raymond Zekauskas Jr, Tulsa OK 57.86%
3.88 14/15     Joan Ivey - Ernie Ivey, Surprise AZ 57.86%
3.78 16     Cal Newlin Jr - Flo Newlin, Aurora CO 57.77%
3.33 17     Tom Jacobson, Fairfield CA; Joan Garcia, Dixon CA 57.48%
3.36 18     Jean Boettcher - Steven Gaynor, Minneapolis MN 57.39%
3.30 19     Carol Van Court, Palm Desert CA; Peggy Craig, El Paso TX 57.29%
2.85 20     Judy Haffner - Harold Haffner, Pittsburgh PA 57.20%
19.19   1 1 Rebecca Anspach, Saint Paul MN; Ildiko Baxter, Cleveland Hghts OH 56.53%
14.39   2   Peter Manzon, Waltham MA; Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA 56.16%
10.79   3   Ian McLeish - Reg Young, London ON 55.78%
8.10   4   Mildred Artman, Canfield OH; D Smith, Pampa TX 55.68%
6.86   5/6 2 Terrence Rawlings, Prescott Valley AZ; Jeffrey Rawlings, Santa Barbara CA 55.11%
5.94   5/6   Adam Parrish, Cincinnati OH; Gordon Adkins, West Chester OH 55.11%
4.80   7   David Jay, Santa Ana CA; Lillian Harris, Oakland CA 55.02%
4.26   8   Robyn Hedly - Per Hedly, Denver CO 54.45%
3.84   9   Joyce Booth, Houston TX; Mary Shenfield, Bainbridge Is WA 53.41%
3.49   10   Joan Hamer - Melbourne Hamer, Westcott R England 53.40%
5.15   11/12 3 Ellen Rosenthal - Neal Rosenthal, Potomac MD 53.22%
3.08   11/12   Joanne Yurchak, Media PA; Dian Urbano, Wilmington DE 53.22%
2.84   13   Phyllis Weber - Marvin Weber, Cheltenham PA 53.03%
3.86   14/15 4 Gene Cole - Linda Cole, San Angelo TX 52.94%
2.48   14/15   Don Weglin - Shirley Weglin, Henderson NV 52.94%
3.05     5 Clay Levine - Eleanor Levine, Los Angeles CA 51.33%
2.61     6 Frederick Berry - Judith Thompson, Scottsdale AZ 51.04%
2.81     7 Jeffrey Stillman - Paul Stillman, Brantford ON 49.81%
2.03     8 Alan Federl - Michael Meyer, Dana Point CA 49.53%
2nd Fri Aft 100/200/300
40.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.07 1 1 1 Jean Symehowicz - Juliette Symehowicz, Aventura FL 67.05%
5.30 2     Paul Goldensohn, Henderson NV; Fred Manus, Sunnyvale CA 63.64%
4.10 3 2 2 Margaret Ellis, Rockwall TX; Billie Dalton, Garland TX 62.31%
3.07 4 3   Barbara Hopewell, Blaine WA; Ann Hung, Vancouver BC 61.93%
2.30 5 4   Duchesne Clark - Shirley Clark, Centreville MD 61.74%
1.68 6     Marcia Lauffer-Rosner, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Goldner, Beverly Hills CA 61.36%
1.73   5 3 Gail Pirodsky, Sarasota FL; Lloyd Hankinson, Osprey FL 61.17%
1.63   6 4 Margaret Matheson - Becky Bray, Glen Allen VA 60.98%
1.40     5 Deanann Dierks, Newport Beach CA; Gay Sevier, Kailua HI 59.66%
1.70     6 Jeanne Lackey, Scottsdale AZ; Joan Fredricks, Palm Beach FL 58.33%
2nd Fri Aft 10/20/50 Pair
7.0 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
1.79 1   Gary Twitty, Wylie TX; Allen Lempert, Plano TX 62.69%
1.34 2 1 Betsy Biggins, Palos CA; Laurie David, Rolling Hills CA 56.42%
1.01 3 2 Judith Lilly, Loveland CO; Phyllis Tegtman, Ft Collins CO 56.17%
0.89 4   Gan Tai Tseng, Rancho Pls Vrd CA; Harry Wang, Torrance CA 54.67%
0.62 5   Robert Weiner, Prt Washingtn NY; Elizabeth Gompels, Newton MA 54.52%
Wed-Fri Aft/Eve Side
79.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
11.79 1 1 1 Maxine Musick, Chicago Park CA; Hasan Akin, 73.30%
8.84 2     Jean Irwin Hoffman, Portland OR; Tony Glynne, Los Gatos CA 70.08%
6.63 3     Howard Epley, Kent WA; Meg Andrews, San Francisco CA 64.96%
4.97 4     Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC; Kasmer Andreychuk, Yorkton SK 64.20%
6.94 5 2 2 Jack Purdy, Broomfield CO; Thomas Burger, Englewood CO 63.83%
2.80 6     Richard Gross, Las Vegas NV; Arnold Selig, Philadelphia PA 63.64%
5.20 7 3 3 William Bidermann, San Diego CA; Jeffrey Pickholtz, Marlboro MA 63.26%
2.43 8     James La Fountain, Temple TX; Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX 62.50%
3.90   4 4 Terry Jones, Falls Church VA; Ellie Clark, Vienna VA 62.31%
2.93   5   Wiley McMinn III, Cedar Park TX; Ellen Meyer, Austin TX 61.93%
2.20   6   Michael Nistler, Petaluma CA; Cassandra Mani, Mill Valley CA 59.85%
2.43     5 Jonathan Ullman, Stanford CA; Dana Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 56.44%
1.70     6 Philip MacFarlane, Parma OH; Barbara Kotton, Beachwood OH 56.06%

SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

NABC Fast Pairs
78.0 Tables / Based on 153 Tables
MPs   Names Score
100.00 1 Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY 2726.08
75.00 2 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL 2539.64
56.25 3 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Ross Grabel, Huntington Bh CA 2523.69
44.44 4 David Lindop, Toronto ON; Michael Cummings, Palm Beach Gdn FL 2515.92
40.00 5 Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON 2499.91
36.36 6 Michael Prahin, Irvington NY; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ 2494.98
33.33 7 Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA 2490.12
30.77 8 Albert Hsiao, Brookline MA; Jiun-Ming Chen, Taipei 11681 Taiwan 2462.83
28.57 9 Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL 2448.28
26.67 10 Shane Blanchard - Robert Blanchard, New York NY 2404.76
25.00 11 Jim Linhart, Raleigh NC; Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI 2395.57
23.53 12 Jack Bryant, Saint Louis MO; Mark Lair, Canyon TX 2395.32
22.22 13 Atul Rai, Wichita KS; Eric Sieg, Oklahoma City OK 2386.55
21.05 14 Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC 2385.81
20.00 15 Michael Moss, New York NY; John Kranyak, Bay Village OH 2370.72
19.05 16 Martin Hinds - Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 2362.54
18.18 17 Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ 2358.64
17.39 18 Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA 2341.74
16.67 19 Mike Lucas, Las Vegas NV; David Becher, Danvers MA 2340.42
16.00 20 Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD; Lynn Jones, Timonium MD 2335.57
15.38 21 Rodney Wilton, Port Carling ON; Brian Johnston, Toronto ON 2320.87
14.81 22 John Wong, Anaheim Hills CA; Weidong Pei, Brea CA 2313.46
14.29 23 John Russell, North Barringto IL; Chuck Said, Nashville TN 2312.51
13.79 24 Bryan Maksymetz, Garibaldi Highl BC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC 2311.21
13.33 25 Lewis Gamerman, Brookline MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA 2297.86
14.31 26 Nan Wang, Eatontown NJ; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 2291.17
12.50 27 Milton Zlatic, Saint Louis MO; Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO 2285.80
12.12 28 Bernie Greenspan, Beachwood OH; Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA 2285.79
11.76 29 Linda Bandler - Mike Bandler, Alamo CA 2284.82
11.43 30 Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL; Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL 2273.13
11.11 31 Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX 2270.08
10.81 32 Joseph Chaikin, Garden Grove CA; Hemant Bhatia, Foothill Ranch CA 2261.02
10.53 33 D. Lionel O'Young, Walnut CA; Kou-Ping Cheng, Saratoga CA 2256.23
10.26 34 Barry Piafsky, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON 2254.17
10.00 35 George Whitworth, Coarsegold CA; Alan Dankman, Sacramento CA 2253.73
10.70 36 Joan Dziekanski, New York NY; Alvin Levy, Commack NY 2249.40
9.52 37 Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV; Eric Leong, Oakland CA 2243.07
9.51 38 Eddie Rose, Laguna Niguel CA; John Zilic, Houston TX 2241.60
9.09 39 Ashraf El Sadi, Union City CA; Dmitri Shabes, San Ramon CA 2224.71
10.29 40 Catherine Lindholm, Indianapolis IN; Sharon Austin, Bainbridge IN 2221.39
8.70 41 Beverly Rosenberg, Sherman Oaks CA; Jordan Chodorow, Los Angeles CA 2216.38
8.51 42 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Jim Krekorian, New York NY 2209.27
8.33 43 Barbara Clinton - Vince Oddy, Aurora ON 2201.26
8.16 44 Eileen Paley, Scarsdale NY; Mimi Bieber, Armonk NY 2199.79
8.00 45 Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI 2194.41
7.84 46 William Malesevich, Mayville WI; Sun-O Ho, Brookfield WI 2193.52
7.69 47 David Chechelashvili, San Diego CA; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ 2193.50
8.50 48 Reha Gur, Leonardo NJ; William Esberg, Long Branch NJ 2192.09
7.41 49 Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; B Wayne Stuart III, Santa Cruz CA 2191.48
7.27 50 Jack Chao, Oceanside CA; David Wei Chuan, Rancho Mirage CA 2186.02

SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

Wed-Fri Aft/Eve Side
41.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.74 1     Ross Rainwater - Jackie Jarigese, Vancouver WA 64.58%
5.81 2     Stan Chow, San Francisco CA; Sunny Koontz, Palm Beach FL 63.83%
4.35 3     David Ruoff - Susan Ruoff, Corona CA 62.69%
3.27 4     Emily Morris - Tim West-Meads, London United Kingdom 62.12%
2.45 5     William McFall, New Berlin WI; John Russell, North Barringto IL 61.93%
1.84 6     Roberta Trayman - Charles Trayman, Naples FL 61.74%
4.55   1   Adam Kaplan - Todd Kaplan, New Port Richey FL 60.98%
3.41   2   Zeev Collin, Tustin CA; Weidong Pei, Brea CA 57.77%
2.56   3   Thomas Franklin III - Brian Eisenberg, Martinez CA 57.58%
1.92   4   Shirley Salvo, Kiawah Island SC; Jeremy Lewis, Collinsville IL 57.39%
1.44   5   Gary Gordon, Willingboro NJ; S Ganeshan, Mississauga ON 55.87%
1.49   6   Christina Siemer, Lewistown MT; Trudie Sinclair, Emeryville CA 54.92%
2.73     1 Terrence Rawlings, Prescott Valley AZ; Jeffrey Rawlings, Santa Barbara CA 54.17%
1.80     2/3 Maxine Musick, Chicago Park CA; Hasan Akin, 53.60%
1.80     2/3 Paul Levine, San Carlos CA; Edward Cowan Jr, Prescott AZ 53.60%
1.15     4 Sean Lui, Arcadia CA; Carol Frank, Burbank CA 51.14%
1.04     5 Jody Pedri, Costa Mesa CA; Hans Giroux, Irvine CA 49.81%
2nd Friday Open Pairs
87.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
28.09 1     Rob Crawford, Henderson NV; Richard Sternlieb, Milwaukee WI 65.24%
21.07 2     Berry Westra, Krmibn Rrn Den Netherlands; Vincent Ramondt, Alphen Aan Den Netherlands 64.58%
15.80 3 1   Nicholas Stock, North Vancouver BC; David Breton, Burnaby BC 62.46%
11.85 4     Alice Brown, Midlothian VA; William Foster Jr, Silver Spring MD 60.98%
9.36 5     Vera Petty - Roman Smolski, Warwick Bermuda 60.80%
8.03 6     George Bleskachek, Eau Claire WI; Dennis Ryan, Menomonie WI 60.70%
7.02 7     Murray Melton - John Jeffrey, Las Vegas NV 60.32%
6.24 8     Nadia Koch, Copenhagen Denmark; John Fout, New York NY 60.06%
5.62 9     Allan Graves, Vancouver BC; Reanette Frobouck, Pittsburgh PA 59.19%
5.11 10     Fumi Tanaka - Hiroki Yokoi, Tokyo Japan 58.33%
4.68 11     Yoshiyuki Nakamura - Haruko Koshi, Tokyo Japan 58.24%
9.52 12/14 2   John Emmerson, Federal Way WA; Gregg Griffith, Sun City AZ 58.14%
4.32 12/14     Birger Holmquist, Kaneohe HI; Art Gulbrandsen, Monrovia CA 58.14%
4.03 12/14     Thomas Moran - Marcia Moran, Hinsdale IL 58.14%
3.51 15     Kathryn Martorina - Nunzio Martorina, Midland TX 57.95%
4.84 16     Jack Rhatigan, Cottage Grove MN; Bob Friz, Leonard TX 57.86%
3.12 17     Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA 57.67%
2.96 18     Mary Ruth Blustein, Bellevue WA; Stephen Hosch, Olympia WA 57.58%
7.14 19 3   Jeffrey Nash, Odessa WA; Carol Calkins, Overland Park KS 57.10%
5.44   4 1 Eric Ho, Irving TX; Jeff Dater, Dallas TX 57.01%
4.23   5   Mark Teich - Gretchen Teich, Concord NH 55.30%
3.63   6   Peter Lombardo - Grace Lombardo, Stoneham MA 55.22%
3.76   7   Franklin Gonzalez, Menlo Park CA; John Becchetti, Oakland CA 54.64%
2.84   8   Jerrold Harrington, Garden Ridge TX; Grant Coon II, San Marcos TX 53.98%
2.92   9   Paul McAdam, Highland CA; David Kennedy, San Bernardino CA 53.31%
4.08     2 C Tsou, Richmond BC; Michael Lo, Monterey Park CA 51.61%
3.06     3 Peggy Mc Cormick, Arlington TX; Lorraine Little, Fort Worth TX 51.52%
2.55     4 Vivian Thompson, Austin TX; Jan McLaurin, Cedar Park TX 51.33%
2.92     5 R Purdy - C Purdy, Stevensville MI 50.85%
1.55     6 Amanda Jeger, Frankfurt Am Ma Germany; Estera Lisker, East Quogue NY 48.39%
2nd Fri Side Swiss
90 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
12.30 1     Melanie Tucker, New York NY; Melih Ozdil, Astoria NY; David Bakhshi, London England; Tommy Garvey, Essex Cm145ww England 69.00
9.23 2     Owen Lien, Hickory NC; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Daniel Harting, Mountain View CA; Adam Portley, San Francisco CA; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; Eugene Hung, San Jose CA 66.00
6.92 3     Robert Liu, Walnut Creek CA; Daniel Chang, Chandler AZ; George Wong - Ming Wang, Shanghai People's Republic of China 65.00
5.19 4     Richard Schmieder - Jyme Schmieder, Boerne TX; Sigrid Price - Russell Quinnell, Napa CA 64.00
3.41 5/6     Barry Pritchard - Faith Pritchard, Edmonton AB; David Sabourin, Ottawa ON; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON 58.00
3.41 5/6     Daniel Kroll, Berkeley CA; Lynn Yokel - Raymond Yuenger, Campbell CA; Mansoor Gowani, San Jose CA 58.00
2.19 7     Charles Rosenblatt, Pompano Beach FL; Arnold Kohn, Monroe NJ; Joan Vigdor - Charles Wolpert, Boynton Beach FL 57.00
1.41 8/10     Phil Schwarz - Judy Schwarz, Lakeville MN; Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson, Eagan MN 56.00
1.41 8/10     Joel Hoersch, San Diego CA; Pam Stratton, Las Vegas NV; Neil Chambers - Donna Chambers, Schenectady NY 56.00
1.41 8/10     Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL; Michael Lawrence, Brentwood TN; Vicki Lerner, San Francisco CA; Mark Moss, Piedmont CA 56.00
6.98   1   Wallace Myers - Irene Myers - Inger Lise Kilcoyne, Worcester MA; Claire McClennan, Holliston MA 53.00
5.24   2   Jim Cheney, Hilo HI; David Chinn, Elk Grove CA; Mie Thiemmedh, San Bruno CA; Lillian Johannessen, Honolulu HI 48.00
3.93   3   Wilfred Motokane Jr - Gary Rosenthal - Richard S H Wong, Honolulu HI; Joseph Habeich, Portland OR 47.00
3.03   4 1 Linda Parsons - Nancy Habbas, Las Vegas NV; Zainool Esmail - Nizar Esmail, Burnaby BC 45.00
2.21   5   Jacqueline Kimball, John's Island SC; Nancy Maulding, Somerville NJ; Myrna Smith, Frenchtown NJ; Elizabeth Evans, Mountainside NJ 44.00
1.66   6   Richard Ristine, Santa Maria CA; Dawne Parker - Bill Fickel - Suzanne Fickel, Albuquerque NM 43.00
2.27     2 Stanley Weiner, Las Vegas NV; Terry Jones, Falls Church VA; Robert Walton, Sierra Vista AZ; Rose Kaufmann, Los Angeles CA 42.00
1.70     3 Chuck Ettelson - Jane Ettelson, Saint Louis MO; Barbara Wishnev, Las Vegas NV; Carol Wilson, Houston TX 40.00
1.28     4 Chris Stewart, Medicine Hat AB; Sue Tuana - Richard Archibald, Orangevale CA; Elayne Rupert, Parma OH 35.00
2nd Fri Eve 100/200/300 P
19.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.24 1 1 1 Deanann Dierks, Newport Beach CA; Gay Sevier, Kailua HI 65.30%
3.18 2     William Radford, Kennewick WA; John Langer, Santa Clarita CA 63.73%
2.39 3     Coleen Cronin, Holladay UT; Barbara Lundy, Park City UT 62.54%
2.60 4 2 2 Samuel Borkowsky, Los Alamos NM; John Caffrey, Albuquerque NM 62.03%
1.95 5 3   Stacy Dibbell, Bismarck ND; Charles Gaeth, Benicia CA 59.39%
1.41 6     Joan Geritz - Violet Ratcliffe, Ivins UT 59.14%
1.46   4   Ronald Stanfield - Trina Clayton, Salt Lake City UT 58.58%
1.34   5 3 Geraldine Lecky, Sun Lakes AZ; Roberta Marcus, Chandler AZ 55.48%
1.26   6   Franklin Wolf - Frances Bendheim, Farmington NM 53.95%
1.20     4 Sandra White - Mary Ann Morrow, Fairport NY 53.51%
0.95     5 Dixie Sue Allsbrook, Las Vegas NV; Barbara Bovard, Henderson NV 53.45%
0.84     6 Toby McEvoy, Henderson NV; Stephen Chiarello, Las Vegas NV 52.39%
Wed-Fri Aft/Eve Side
175.00 Tables / Based on 100 Tables
MPs   Names Score
23.49 1 Tony Glynne, Los Gatos CA 139.40%
15.42 2/3 John Hand, Cypress CA 127.66%
15.42 2/3 Cory Hand, Cypress CA 127.66%
13.59 4/5 Hasan Akin, 126.90%
13.59 4/5 Maxine Musick, Chicago Park CA 126.90%
6.29 6/7 David Smith, Davidson NC 125.95%
6.29 6/7 Gretchen Smith, Davidson NC 125.95%
4.96 8/9 Courtney Nelson, Wells VT 125.57%
4.96 8/9 Sandra Hammer, New Smyrna Bch FL 125.57%
10.78 10 James Tucker Jr, Alexander City AL 124.62%
9.49 11/12 Mary Lou Kiley, Costa Mesa CA 124.44%
9.49 11/12 Philip Pearl, Fountain Valley CA 124.44%
8.34 13 Alejandro Bianchedi, Buenos Aires 124.24%
8.90 14 Jack Purdy, Broomfield CO 122.54%
9.25 15/16 Ellie Clark, Vienna VA 121.97%
9.25 15/16 Terry Jones, Falls Church VA 121.97%
3.14 17/18 Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX 121.03%
3.14 17/18 Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX 121.03%
3.40 19 Lutz Dohnert, Miami FL 120.27%
3.45 20/21 Dale Klinzing, Riverside CA 119.88%
3.45 20/21 Bobbie Goerner, Riverside CA 119.88%

LAS VEGAS NABC

LAS VEGAS, NV

JULY 17-27, 2008

2nd Fri-Sat KO, Brkt 1
13 Tables
MPs   Names
33.22 1 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm 112 Sweden; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Zhao Jie, Tianjin People's Republic of China
23.25 2 Dennis Hesthaven - Jeanne James, Louisville KY; Susan Bullard - H Gordon, Lexington KY
13.29 3/4 Gerald La Flamme - Linda Cobham, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB; Edward Foran, Marietta GA; Nicolas Hammond, Atlanta GA
13.29 3/4 Mike Wilson, New Westminster BC; Donald Sache - Sheila Sache, Delta BC; Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC
2nd Fri-Sat KO, Brkt 2
16 Tables
MPs   Names
25.33 1 Bob Dale, Pensacola FL; Richard Higgins, Gallup NM; John Cox, Kellogg ID; Ursula Brzuska, Kelowna BC
17.73 2 David Smith - Sharon Osberg, Tiburon CA; Richard Friesner, New York NY; Bill Gates, Redmond WA; Warren Buffett, Omaha NE
10.13 3/4 Kenneth Smith, Hialeah FL; Peter Cheung, Fremont CA; Jerome Kramer - Darryle Forrest, Miami FL
10.13 3/4 Theodore Glaessner - Cecil Glaessner, Pacific Plsds CA; Gerri Knilans - Hal Knilans, Thousand Oaks CA
2nd Fri-Sat Ko, Brkt 3
12 Tables
MPs   Names
18.46 1 Jacob Frenkel, Temple City CA; Miriam Harrington, Arcadia CA; Dan Lubesnik, Glendale CA; Kenneth Walheim, Tarzana CA
12.92 2 David Binney - Brady Allen, Seattle WA; Theresa Venhuis, Redmond WA; Florence Beaird, Lake Forest Pk WA
7.38 3/4 Judith Harrington - Sandy Sloan, Ipswich MA; Patricia Anderson, Melrose MA; Nancy Donaldson, Beverly MA
7.38 3/4 John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico; Anthony Toogood - Irene Toogood, Qualicum Beach BC
2nd Fri-Sat KO, Brkt 4
13 Tables
MPs   Names
15.87 1 Glenn London - Wesley Wu - Daniel McGuire - Molly Hosford, Las Vegas NV
11.11 2 Sellers McKee, Jupiter FL; Owen Kustner - James Linke, Riverside CA; Thomas Cheng, Halifax NS
6.35 3/4 Carl Kallina - Fay Kallina - Carol Pilmar, Tucson AZ; Trulee Ricketts, Carmel Valley CA
6.35 3/4 Erin Gove, Los Gatos CA; Nadia Nilsson, Santa Clara CA; Vern Vanderpol, Pasadena CA; Valentin Vieru, Citrus Heights CA
2nd Fri-Sat Ko, Brkt 5
12 Tables
MPs   Names
12.23 1 Susan Johnson - John Johnson, Newport Beach CA; Lucille Hovland, Fountain Valley CA; Cynthia Greer, Mission Viejo CA
8.56 2 Gayle Davis, Haverford PA; June Kantor - Estelle Bogart, Penn Valley PA; Patricia Lutes, Sun City West AZ
4.89 3/4 Larry Doose - Lyn Doose, Thousand Oaks CA; Shay Andrews - James Andrews, San Diego CA
4.89 3/4 Gerry Piaget - Joan Piaget, Portola Valley CA; Don Doolittle, Burlingame CA; Ken Rosenfeld, San Jose CA
2nd Fri-Sat KO, Brkt 6
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.40 1 Gerhard Hoffmann - Gary Miller - Roy Diamond - Faye Diamond, Henderson NV
7.98 2 Bryan Carlson - Lorraine Frazza - Albert Leenhouts - Trey Gordon, Kingman AZ
4.56 3/4 Gerald Lockhart - Susan Lockhart - Diane Bofferding - Richard Bofferding, Saginaw MI
4.56 3/4 Warren Watson, Trail BC; James Thompson, Richland WA; Faye Baker - Ann Blohm, Houston TX
Thank God It's Friday #1
16 Tables
MPs   Names
32.50 1 Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM; Maarten Scholloenat, Amsterdam NL; Leon Jacobs, Rotterdam NL
22.75 2 Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX
14.63 3 Patrick Dunn - Polly Dunn, Bellevue WA; Roger Clough - Rebecca Clough, Culver City CA
11.38 4 G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; G Gard Hays, Veradale WA
Thank God It's Friday #2
16 Tables
MPs   Names
24.96 1 Martin Harris, Chicago IL; Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Brad Carmichael, Kansas City MO; Walter Johnson, Columbus OH
17.47 2 Helen Raleigh - Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY; Daisy Goecker, Yardley PA; David Better, Doylestown PA
11.23 3 Jay Baum - Kathy Baum, Germantown TN; Joan Eaton, North York ON; Larry Griffey, Vero Beach FL
8.74 4 Peter Herold, Ladysmith BC; Michael Roche, Victoria BC; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC
Thank God It's Friday #3
16 Tables
MPs   Names
19.69 1 Linda Friedman - Daniel Friedman, Orinda CA; Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA; Jean Barry, Livermore CA
13.78 2 Henry Meyer, Indian Rvr Shrs FL; Florine Walters, Pittsburgh PA; Larry Bass, Tamarac FL; Joseph Machotka, Chicago IL
8.86 3 Wayne Eggers, Woodridge IL; Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Erez Hendelman - Shelly Dunietz, New York NY
6.89 4 David Rosenberg, Jackson Heights NY; Sandrea Friedman, Flushing NY; Michael Rosen, New York NY; Madi Drimmer, Sarasota FL
Thank God It's Friday #4
14 Tables
MPs   Names
15.51 1 Ray Grace - Helene Grace, Sherwood Park AB; Samantha Punch, Stirling Fk United Kingdom; Stephen Peterkin, Stirling United Kingdom
10.86 2 Gail Meyer, Green Valley AZ; Sally Fahland - James Lindemann, Spokane Valley WA; Terry Schleppegrell, Anchorage AK
6.98 3 Victor Chubukov - Steve Smolen, San Francisco CA; Justin Lall, New York NY; Han Peters, Madison WI
5.43 4 Maria Budd, Knebworth United Kingdom; Malcolm Harris, St. Albins United Kingdom; Eileen Cripps, Madison WI; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI
Thank God It's Friday #5
12 Tables
MPs   Names
12.80 1 Lucy McCoy, Mc Lean VA; Betty Bursey, Herndon VA; Herbert Fallin Jr, Alexandria VA; La Quitta Talbot, Keller TX
8.96 2 Carole Weinstein, Acton MA; Toni Bales, Pickerington OH; Donna Marshall, Reading MA; Kimberly Gilman, Carlisle MA
5.76 3 Robert Glickman, Berkeley CA; Mary Vickers, Apex NC; James Glickman, Las Vegas NV; Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA
4.48 4 Thomas Jahnke - Wolf Schroeter - Donna Sparks, Houston TX; Nancy Wittwer, Falls City NE
Thank God It's Friday #6
13 Tables
MPs   Names
12.19 1 Gilbert Stinebaugh, Van Nuys CA; Neal Kleiner, San Pedro CA; Barbara Vasilevsky - Jill Toth Stokke, Las Vegas NV
8.53 2 Matthew Mallory, San Diego CA; Cam Meyer - Norman Hogarth, Bend OR; Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI
5.49 3 Abe Jakob, Ft Lauderdale FL; Harold Farnsworth, Salt Lake City UT; J Phillips, Plantation FL; Elizabeth Kros, Fort Lauderdale FL
4.27 4 Gary Spongberg - Lucy Spongberg, Niskayuna NY; Donna Marks, Atlanta GA; Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI
Thank God It's Friday #7
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.61 1 Dann Kramer - Pam Peard, Calgary AB; Noel Purkin - Tammy Purkin, Woodland Hills CA
8.13 2 Bob Scallan - Martha Young - Shaun Chooi, Dallas TX; Ian Friedland, Mountain View CA
5.22 3 Mark Leonard, Ypsilanti MI; Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Ronald Susi, Laurel MD; Mary Skavaril, Columbus OH
4.06 4 Albert Wilson, Jr - Sara Wilson, Brookings OR; James Smith, Mapleton OR; John Weatherwax, Florence OR
Thank God It's Friday #8
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.06 1 Gary Brown, San Francisco CA; Mark Kotlarsky, Laurel MD; Cole Powell, Oakland CA; Jonathan Ferguson, Austin TX
7.74 2 Douglas De Montluzin - Jane De Montluzin, Kenner LA; Sue Maly, Vancouver WA; Bernie Weiss, New Orleans LA
4.98 3 Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA; David Bryant, San Francisco CA; Nancy Zakim, Kentfield CA; Michael Hartnett, Mill Valley CA
3.87 4 Jack Harris, Manhasset NY; Gail Levy, Melville NY; Marsha Block, Jericho NY; Reisha Berkowsky, Huntingtn Sta NY
Thank God It's Friday #9
16 Tables
MPs   Names
10.29 1 Wayne Gergen, Minneapolis MN; Clifford Lundberg, Elk River MN; Darlene Anderson, New Brighton MN; Pamela Leggett, Parker AZ
7.20 2 Allan Tushman, West Bloomfield MI; Gerald Brown, Vancouver WA; Paul Fried, Monroe Twp NJ; Don Morgan, Houston TX
4.63 3 Bert Hall, Orinda CA; Thomas Trudeau - Daniel Blaettler - Sheryleen Grothus, San Antonio TX
3.60 4 Kathy Rolfe, Lake Winnebago MO; Polly Schoning, Manhattan KS; Molly Cusano, Hobe Sound FL; John Bridgewater II, Columbus IN
Thank God It's Friday #10
16 Tables
MPs   Names
7.93 1 Brian English - Eden English, Mableton GA; Steve Callaham - Jessica Callaham, Woodstock GA
5.55 2 Jack Grier - Alina Grier, Bridgman MI; Bert Shramko - Susan Shramko, Chattanooga TN
3.57 3 David White, Agoura CA; James Easterling, Casselberry FL; Archa Glass, Phoenix AZ; Jeff Taggart, Caldwell ID
2.78 4 Mike Giesler - Allison Brandt, Philadelphia PA; Robert Smink - Marjorie Smink, Newtown Sq PA
Thank God It's Friday #11
16 Tables
MPs   Names
6.74 1 Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Kenny Horneman, Charlottesville VA; William Seddon, Durham NC; Dimitri Bourilkov, Gainesville FL
4.72 2 Nancy Campbell - Jean Rulison, Cameron Park CA; Jennifer Steelquist, Rescue CA; Mary Glaser, El Dorado Hills CA
3.03 3 Troy Lemons - Roberta Lemons, Danville CA; Mather Fisher - Mary Davidson, Ben Lomond CA
2.36 4 Clifford Hudson, Tempe AZ; Eileen Small, Irvine CA; Bridget Whitley, Harrisburg PA; Susan Bass, Chicago IL
Thank God It's Friday #12
16 Tables
MPs   Names
5.04 1 Michael Bodell - Alan Malloy, Santa Clara CA; Laura Rassbach, Boulder CO; Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA
3.53 2 Susan Boeing - Ronald Goodman - Louis Lipset, San Francisco CA; Peter Kleborski, San Carlos CA
2.27 3 Gary Swinhart, Sunland CA; June Boyd, Pasadena CA; Tamra Boyd - Regis Smith, Los Angeles CA
1.76 4 Michael Shedd, Brighton CO; Michael Holmes, Dumont CO; Sheryl Siegel - Lucy Franklin, Englewood CO
Thank God It's Conso #1
8 Tables
MPs   Names
13.00 1 John Swanson Jr, Mission Viejo CA; David Weiss, Fullerton CA; James Tritt, Fresno CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA
6.89 2 Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Suzette Wynn - Steve Scott, Phoenix AZ; Alexander Kolesnik, Calabasas CA
Thank God It's Conso #2
8 Tables
MPs   Names
10.02 1 Marilyn Eber - Norma Sands, Denver CO; Jan Janitschke - Merrell Anderson, Littleton CO
5.31 2 Kiz Fung - Robert Crosby, Edmonton AB; Katrin Litwin - Aidan Ballantyne, Burnaby BC
2.25 3 Martin Robins, Coral Springs FL; Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL; Susan Gilbert - Michael Gilbert, Sarasota FL
Thank God It's Conso #3
8 Tables
MPs   Names
7.93 1 Richard Gabriel - Ellen Gabriel, Chicago IL; Jerry Premo, Sacramento CA; Kay Beck, Noblesville IN
4.20 2 Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Lawrence Harding, Hampstead NC; Lesley Decker Lucas - Stephen Lucas, Woodbury NY
1.78 3 Jon Wright, La Mesa CA; Marvin French, San Diego CA; William Hall - Robert Conot, Thousand Oaks CA
Thank God It's Conso #4
7 Tables
MPs   Names
6.71 1 Jesus Arias - Susan Schnelwar - Doug Herron - Peter Bonfanti, New York NY
3.56 2 Cristina Tita - Debra Eaves, Northville MI; Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI; Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI
1.51 3 Tony Petronella, North Kingstown RI; Paul Bubendey, Chicago IL; David Neuman, San Francisco CA; Robert Klein, Santa Rosa CA
Thank God It's Conso #5
6 Tables
MPs   Names
6.10 1 James Fowlkes - Patricia Fowlkes, Garner NC; Richard Wieland, Falls Church VA; Eileen Easterling, Casselberry FL
3.23 2 Paul Spear, Laveen AZ; Mike Jones - Betsy Downs, Chicago IL; Steven Adelson, Scottsdale AZ
1.37 3 Lawrence Lau, Westport CT; John Klayman, Haymarket VA; Russell Friedman, Wilton CT; Allan Wolf, Ridgefield CT
Thank God It's Conso #6
6 Tables
MPs   Names
5.68 1 George Cotterman, Barnesville OH; Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA; Dan Roseberry, Dover OH; Paul Facinelli, Avon Lake OH
3.01 2 John Derdall - Jan Derdall, Western Springs IL; Lillian Range, New Orleans LA; Julius Rosenfield, River Ridge LA
1.28 3 Carol Hamilton - James Hamilton, Sarasota FL; Fred Buckman, Lincolnwood IL; Eric Gettleman, New York NY
Thank God It's Conso #7
8 Tables
MPs   Names
5.35 1 Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; Giorgia Botta, Rome Italy; Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hgts OH
2.84 2 Ronald Resnick, Makawao HI; Mark Teaford, Seal Beach CA; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; Kimiko Matsumoto, Las Vegas NV
1.20 3 Gerrie Owen - Preston Morrow, Dallas TX; Becky Price, Arlington TX; Candy Carlson, Salt Lake City UT
Thank God It's Conso #8
8 Tables
MPs   Names
5.03 1 Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; Lynne Cook, Riverview MI; Georgene Cronin, Rochester Hills MI; Cathy Bradbury, Naples FL
2.67 2 Kurt Brescoll - Janet Brescoll, Versailles KY; Zachary Brescoll, Mansfield TX; Dee Berg, Arlington TX
1.13 3 Claudia Tinajero - Adriana Yanez, Mexico Mexico; Miriam Rosenberg, Huixquilucan Mexico; Magy Mohan, Huixquilucan Ed Mexico
Thank God It's Conso #9
8 Tables
MPs   Names
4.14 1 Brian Reynolds - Samantha Macdouglas, Canoga Park CA; Chris Moore - Jennifer Chalfan, Bellevue WA
2.19 2 John McConnell, Cedar Hill TX; Janet Stevens, Reading PA; Charles Gibson Jr - Mickey Tryon, Arlington TX
0.93 3 Ann Derwin, Roseville CA; Cerona Stevens, Marquette MI; Irene Harlow, Reno NV; Gerard Schimmel, San Diego CA
Thank God It's Conso #10
8 Tables
MPs   Names
3.17 1 Jourdain Patchett, Sarasota FL; Monica Woods, Victoria BC; Paul Siegelman, North Baldwin NY; Jesse Stern, Lutz FL
1.68 2 Paul Cameron, Fallbrook CA; Carrie Macmillin, Newport Beach CA; Sydney Stephan, Corona Del Mar CA; Frederick Solomon, Irvine CA
0.76 3 Sharon Fauss, La Grange CA; June Jorgensen, Jackson CA; Bonnie Landis, Pine Grove CA; Shirley Jobes, Wilmington NC
Thank God It's Conso #11
8 Tables
MPs   Names
2.70 1 Carolyn Labouliere, Seabrook TX; Hallie Eads - Frank Crabtree - Nancy Crabtree, Houston TX
1.43 2 Barbara Courtright, Houston TX; Barbara Hanby, Katy TX; Kathy Irene Tuggle, League City TX; Gilda Cohen, Las Vegas NV
0.76 3 Michele Saland - Stephen Kalstein, Philadelphia PA; David Goldberg, Washington DC; Sharon Gordon, Broomall PA
Thank God It's Conso #12
8 Tables
MPs   Names
2.20 1 Pat Lonergan - Tom Lonergan, Vienna VA; Michael O Rourke, Baden ON; Mary Ann Kral, Reston VA
1.17 2 Larry Anderson - Jennifer Anderson, Farmington NM; Barbara Hazzard, Kirtland NM; Georgia Seibel, Aztec NM
0.57 3 Rao Bollimpalli, Tucson AZ; Ellen Jenkins, Denver CO; Chuck Brown, Garland TX; Mayre Meyers, Mesa AZ
0.57 3 Frank Covely - Jack Matlin, Thousand Oaks CA; V Ramakrishnan - Vijaya Ramakrishnan, Rapid City SD

SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

Mixed B-A-M Teams
60 Tables / Based on 130 Tables
MPs   Names Score
110.00 1 Migry Zur Campanile, East Palo Alto CA; JoAnna Stansby - Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA; Chris Willenken, New York NY 39.02
82.50 2 Gaylor Kasle - Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ 33.58
61.88 3 Janet Ju - George Wang, El Monte CA; Phil Schaefer - Nell Schaefer, Los Angeles CA 33.49
48.89 4 Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL; Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel 32.93
44.00 5 Nancy Kalow, New York NY; Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; Paul Morris, Brooklyn NY; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA 32.66
40.00 6 Mark Yaeger - Lee Atkinson, Hollywood FL; Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Esther Litmanovic, Miami FL 32.47
36.67 7 David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD; Dale Johannesen - Lynn Johannesen, Saratoga CA; Mickie Kivel, Potomac Falls VA 32.26
33.85 8 Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; Cindy Sealy - Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL; Jane Teel - Robert Teel Jr, Birmingham AL 31.73
31.43 9 Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN; Gloria Silverman Bart - Les Bart, Bradenton FL 31.59
29.33 10 Paul McDaniels, Richmond CA; Lee De Simone, Paso Robles CA; Kathee Bessinger - George Bessinger, Spring Valley CA 31.43
27.50 11 Jim Hawkes - Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin, Charleston SC; Anne Rahtjen, Mount Pleasant SC 30.97
25.88 12 Linda Lewis - Paul Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Mark Cohen - Stasha Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ 30.76
24.44 13 Howard Miller, Chesapeake VA; Kaye Krebs, Virginia Beach VA; Kay Afdahl - Darwin Afdahl, Oro Valley AZ; Joel Weintraub, Norfolk VA; Shirley Presberg, Boca Raton FL 30.40
23.16 14 Dano De Falco, 35030 Rubano (P Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Charles Weed, Shreveport LA; Pat Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY 30.26
22.00 15 Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA; Carreen Hinds, Bakersfield CA; Judy Pede, Grass Valley CA; Robert Kerr, Los Angeles CA 30.16
20.95 16 Isolde Knaap, Salem OR; Ellis Feigenbaum, Petah Tikva 493 Israel; Sherwin Moscow - Connie Coquillette, Vancouver WA 30.02
20.00 17 Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Rob Perlsweig, Woodland Hills CA; Adrienne Green - Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA 29.93
19.13 18 Marc Nathan - Cathy Nathan, New York NY; Sharon Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Chris Moll, Lavonia GA 29.70
18.33 19 Phyllis Fireman - Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Jill Meyers - Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA 29.43
17.60 20 Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY; Steve Nellissen, Ramsey NJ; Ani Kovachev - Trayan Hristov, Sofia Bulgaria 28.90
16.92 21 Patricia Tucker - Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA 28.47
16.30 22 David Siebert, Little Rock AR; Nell Cahn, Shreveport LA; Bill Cook Jr, Madison MS; Harriette Buckman, Lincolnwood IL 28.40
15.71 23 Steve McConnell, Evanston IL; Shirley Blum, Fresno CA; Alan Gailfus - Debbie Gailfus, Carlsbad CA 28.36
15.17 24 Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Lynne Schaeffer, West Bloomfield MI; Susan Parnes - Gordon Parnes, Flint MI 28.03
14.43 25/26 Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA; Gary Soules - Jan Soules, Elk Grove CA 27.86
14.43 25/26 Stephen Goldstein, Huntington Bch CA; Nels Erickson, Sparks NV; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Jacqueline Sincoff, Saint Louis MO; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA 27.86
13.75 27 Barbara Nist, Seatac WA; Ken Christiansen, Bothell WA; Ron Haack, New York NY; Patti Hartley, Kirkland WA 27.50
13.33 28 Diane Shannon, Saratoga CA; Donald Rothschild, Sunnyvale CA; Gary Macgregor - Heather Cutting, Portola Valley CA 27.47
12.94 29 Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA; Shelley Lapkoff, Berkeley CA; Vandana Vidwans, Mountain View CA; Kunio Okui, Castro Valley CA 27.13
12.57 30 William Muir - Victoria Muir, Kansas City MO; Jess Stuart - Lois Stuart, West Chester PA 26.93
12.22 31 Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Barre VT; Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC; John Potter, Panama City FL 26.66
11.74 32/33 Simon Kantor, Agawam MA; Carol Pincus - Jerry Weinstein, Las Vegas NV; Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI 26.47
11.74 32/33 Tonje Brogeland, Flekkefjord Norway; Tom Hanlon, Dublin 6 Ireland; Jeanne von denMeiracker, 5045 Rk Tilburg Netherlands; Paul Hackett, Manchester England 26.47
11.28 34 Maris Zilant, North Miami FL; David Rogers, Southern Pines NC; John Lewis, Ft Lauderdale FL; Susan Fuller, Miami FL 26.20
11.00 35 Bonnie Beardsley, Milpitas CA; Judy Fisher, Monte Sereno CA; Jimmy Rosenbloom, New York NY; Gene Saxe, Briarcliff NY 25.90
10.73 36 Perla Sultan, Caracas Venezuela; Alejandro Bianchedi - Elizabeth Szeps - Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina 25.73
10.48 37 Brenda Bryant, Ferndale MI; Stephen Aarons, Toronto ON; Andy Altay, Willowdale ON; Karen Allison, Las Vegas NV 25.23
10.23 38 Dianna Gittelman - Ralda St Pierre - John Erickson - Gary King, Houston TX 24.97
10.00 39 B Horiguchi - Chiye Horiguchi, Gardena CA; William Ng, Chatsworth CA; Joan Culbertson, Hacienda Hgts CA 24.90
9.78 40 Mary Oshlag - Richard Oshlag, Memphis TN; Carol Stewart, Henderson NV; Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV 24.73
9.47 41/42 Rhoda Walsh, Palm Desert CA; Leslie Strong, Santa Ynez CA; Craig Ganzer, New York NY; Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY 24.70
9.47 41/42 Mark Epstein - Roberta Epstein - Cynthia Goatz - Phillip Goatz, Las Vegas NV 24.70
9.17 43 Candace Griffey, Vero Beach FL; Spike Lay - Marilyn Garcia, Daytona Beach FL; Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL 24.59
8.98 44 Claire Tornay - George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Barbara Sartorius - Robert Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ 24.38
8.80 45 Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Steven Cooper, Ft Collins CO; Kitty Cooper, Fort Collins CO; Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA 24.16
8.46 46/48 Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Ljudmila Kamenova, Stony Brook NY; Elayne Kadis - Kenneth Kadis, Brookline MA 23.93
8.46 46/48 Bijoy Anand, Jacksonville FL; Betty Sandifer, Daytona Beach FL; Debbie Drury, Vero Beach FL; Earl Brown, St Augustine FL 23.93
8.46 46/48 Julian Heicklen, Teaneck NJ; Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; John Gropp, Poughkeepsie NY; Sarah Wiener, Fort Lee NJ; Victor Hsu, Waldwick NJ 23.93

SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

Mini Spingold I KO Teams
99 Tables
MPs   Names
Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN; Andy Kaufman, Smyrna DE; Hank Youngerman, Jacksonville FL; David Standig, Yardley PA; Keith Connolly, Minneapolis MN; Peg Waller, Eden Prairie MN
vs
Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Lucas Lebioda, Columbia SC; Jon Rice, Winston Salem NC; Mike Rice, Raleigh NC; David Grainger, Etobicoke ON
Jim Russell, Bradenton FL; John McDaniel, Lees Summit MO; Patricia Menefee - Andrew De Leon, Laguna Hills CA; Mark Jones - Doug Levene, Birmingham AL
vs
Warren Cederborg, Visalia CA; Greg Michaels, San Diego CA; Dayou Zhou, La Jolla CA; Stephen Tu, Milpitas CA
22.50 5/8 Donald Florida, Marshall IL; Annette Clark, Indianapolis IN; John Burgener, St Louis MO; Karen Erlanger, Saint Louis MO
22.50 5/8 Fred Wills - Tina Tessaro - Harriet Eaton, Miami FL; Nancy Mitchell, Jacksonville FL
22.50 5/8 Marv Dauer - David Sacks, Los Angeles CA; George Siegel - Larry Brasler, Thousand Oaks CA; William Schreiber, Van Nuys CA
22.50 5/8 Karl Hicks, Dominion NS; Brian Alexander, Fredericton NB; Gary Westfall, Brampton ON; Jack Shinehoft, Dundas ON; Ringo Chung, Mississauga ON; Roger Snowling, Hamilton ON
15.48 9/16 Stan Schenker, Reston VA; David Milton, Herndon VA; Harvey Charkatz, Pikesville MD; Mark Laken, Glyndon MD
12.90 9/16 Richard Goll - Norma Goll, Tekamah NE; Donald Sloter - Freda Thornbrough, Omaha NE
15.48 9/16 James La Fountain, Temple TX; Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX; Jane Matcha - Robert Matcha, Sugar Land TX
15.48 9/16 Eileen Cripps, Madison WI; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI; Jonathan Kurasch, Northbrook IL; Jack Forstadt, Evanston IL
12.90 9/16 Marc Glickman, San Francisco CA; Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA; James Glickman, Las Vegas NV; Seth Cohen, Stamford CT; Peter Schneider, La Canada CA; David Sokolow, Austin TX
12.90 9/16 Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Joyce Pearson, Framingham MA; Saul Agranoff, Newton MA; Kathy Benjamin, Arlington MA
15.48 9/16 Gerald La Flamme - Linda Cobham, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB; Nicolas Hammond, Atlanta GA; Edward Foran, Marietta GA
12.90 9/16 Frimann Stefansson, Akureyri Iceland; Rosemary Shaw, Silver Spring MD; Gisli Steingrimsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Sigfus Arnason, Reykjavik Iceland
10.32 17/32 Mike Wilson, New Westminster BC; Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC; Don Sache - Sheila Sache, Delta BC
10.32 17/32 Robert Park, Gibsonia PA; William Holt, Sewickley PA; Richard Finberg, Pittsburgh PA; Constance Hoechstetter, Coraopolis PA
7.74 17/32 Tom Grue - Jerry Weinstein - Don Greenwood, Las Vegas NV; John Minton, White Bear Lake MN
7.74 17/32 Will Engel, Freeport IL; James Melville, Springfield IL; Stephen Stewart, Shawnee Msn KS; Jonathan Rivet, Wheaton IL
7.74 17/32 Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR; Jerry Fong, Marianna AR; Ned Irving - Betty Schultz, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
7.74 17/32 Elsie Hathorn, Conyers GA; Elizabeth Ivey, Clarksville TN; Rebecca Barnes, Franklin TN; Judith Armonat, Mount Juliet TN
7.74 17/32 Lawrence Harding, Hampstead NC; Rich Regan, Lyman SC; Lawrence Lau, Westport CT; John Klayman, Haymarket VA; Doug Herron - Peter Bonfanti, New York NY
7.74 17/32 Fred Chasalow, Millbrae CA; Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA; Ray Grace, Sherwood Park AB; Garry Karst, Edmonton AB
10.32 17/32 McKenzie Myers, Charlottesville VA; Paul Lasky, Fawnskin CA; Brian Meyer, Cheektowaga NY; Tom Breed, Aurora CO; Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA
7.74 17/32 Jim Leuker - David Neuman, San Francisco CA; Robert Klein, Santa Rosa CA; Paul Bubendey, Chicago IL
7.74 17/32 George Goewey, Chicago IL; Steven Watson, Munster IN; Dean Robinson, Indianapolis IN; John Seng, Champaign IL
7.74 17/32 Hrafnhildur Skuladottir - Jorundur Thordarson, Reykjavik Iceland; Erla Sigurjonsd, 220 Hafnarfjord Iceland; Sigfus Thordarson, Hafnarfjordhur Iceland; Sveinn Eiriksson, Reykjavik 108 Iceland; Guplaugur Sveinsson, 105 Reykjavik Iceland
7.74 17/32 David Walker, Salem VA; S Moore, Roanoke VA; Albert Bender - Fred Gaines, Raleigh NC
7.74 17/32 Mark Teaford, Seal Beach CA; Ronald Resnick, Makawao HI; Norton Rimer - Judy Rimer, La Jolla CA; John Miller - Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA
10.32 17/32 Ming Ming Wang - Hui Li - Wan Xian Bao - Wei Li Gu, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Daniel Chang, Chandler AZ; Robert Liu, Walnut Creek CA
10.32 17/32 Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Francis Tseng, Erie PA; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA
Mini Spingold II KO Teams
45 Tables
MPs   Names
60.00 1 Brian Duran, Somerville MA; Gloria Tsoi, Arlington MA; Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA; Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA
45.00 2 John Scibelli - Thomas Shulman - Justine Hancock - Sali Ma, Las Vegas NV
30.00 3/4 Justin Graver - Andrew Clements, Omaha NE; Jeffrey Buckwalter, Papillion NE; Jonathan Cohn, Sioux Falls SD
30.00 3/4 Robert Forster, New York NY; James Berglund, La Jolla CA; Howard Liu, Naperville IL; Jennifer Gu, Sunnyvale CA
13.50 5/8 Jared Markowitz - Michaele Drayer, New York NY; Brad Vander Zanden, Knoxville TN; Rita Levin, Beverly Hills CA
13.50 5/8 Mitch Towner, Salt Lake City UT; Steven Towner, Salt Lake Cty UT; Barbara Towner, Mankato MN; Richard Towner, Surprise AZ
13.50 5/8 Thomas Trudeau, San Antonio TX; Bert Hall, Orinda CA; Grant Coon II, San Marcos TX; Jerrold Harrington, Garden Ridge TX
13.50 5/8 Catherine Miller - Hugh Miller, Houston TX; Milton Ellisor - Becky Ellisor, Spring TX; Barbara Bacon, Rocky River OH

2008 Summer NABC

Las Vegas

Wagar Womens KO Teams
23 Tables
MPs   Names
100.00 1 Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Karen McCallum, US; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Beth Palmer, Silver Spring MD; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ
75.00 2 Valerie Westheimer, New York NY; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands; Meike Wortel, Diemen Netherlands
50.00 3/4 Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL; Sue Weinstein, Las Vegas NV; Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ; Susan Picus, New York NY; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ
50.00 3/4 Carol Simon, Las Vegas NV; Nancy Blaustein, Walnut Creek CA; Lynne Feldman, Champaign IL; Ellen Crawford, Henderson NV; Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA; Jan Martel, Davis CA
32.14 5/8 Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Mildred Breed - Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Jill Levin, Bronx NY
32.14 5/8 Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA; Georgiana Gates, Houston TX; Shawn Quinn, 30-218 Krakow Poland; Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX
32.14 5/8 Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Judi Radin, New York NY; Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL; Jenny Wolpert, New York City NY; Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; JoAnna Stansby, Castro Valley CA
32.14 5/8 Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH; Marinesa Letizia, Las Vegas NV; Rhoda Habert, Montreal QC; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, New York NY

SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

Zip Ko - Larry Bracket
12 Tables
MPs   Names
3.34 1 Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; John Gropp, Poughkeepsie NY; Jill Marshall, Hopewell Jct NY; Farley Mawyer, Plainview NY
2.34 2 Lawrence Gaunt - Jennifer Tauber, Bricket Wood United Kingdom; Margaret Wort, Staffordshire United Kingdom; Darren Evetts, Warwickshire England
1.34 3/4 Asya Ladyzhensky - Irina Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL; Jesse Stern, Lutz FL; Jourdain Patchett, Sarasota FL
1.34 3/4 Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; Laurie Shapka, Red Deer AB; Eugene Hung, San Jose CA; Thomas Schoenfeldt, Kastrup D Denmark; Owen Lien, Hickory NC
Zip KOs - Mo Bracket
12 Tables
MPs   Names
3.34 1 Cole Powell, Oakland CA; Marcella Lane - Jay Helekar, Newport Beach CA; Robert Dannels, Sherman Oaks CA
2.34 2 Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Arun Savara - Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI; Warren Fukushima, Pearl City HI
1.34 3/4 Bryan Morgan, Dallas TX; Daniel Hoekstra, Portland OR; Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA
1.34 3/4 Alan Malloy - Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Laura Rassbach, Boulder CO; Georgianna Spinazze, Saratoga CA
Zip KOs - Curly Bracket
12 Tables
MPs   Names
3.34 1 Steve Smolen, San Francisco CA; Jonathan Ullman, Stanford CA; Dana Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Robert Glickman, Berkeley CA
2.34 2 Norman Marks - Norman Marks II, Oakland CA; Eric Gettleman, New York NY; David Willmott, Folsom CA
1.34 3/4 Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA; Peter Bonfanti, New York NY; Lewis Gamerman, Brookline MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA
1.34 3/4 Zeev Collin, Tustin CA; Weidong Pei, Brea CA; Matt Chiwo Leung, Montebello CA; Mark Tang, Seal Beach CA