SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

Thur-Sat Morn KOs Brkt I
8 Tables
MPs   Names
26.62 1 Ron Lien, Brea CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA; Daniel Denison, Solana Beach CA
14.11 2 G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA; Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Chris Moll, Lavonia GA
5.99 3/4 Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ; Andrew Garnett, St Petersburg FL; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; Michael White, Atlanta GA
Thur-Sat Morn KOs Brkt II
8 Tables
MPs   Names
15.08 1 Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; Lynne Cook, Riverview MI; Cathy Bradbury, Naples FL; Georgene Cronin, Rochester Hills MI; Raymond Depew, Kingston PA
7.99 2 Miles Thomson, Cape Coral FL; Bee Hallett, Fort Myers FL; Sue Becker, Canton OH; Raelene Kirkbride, Rock Hill SC
Thur-Sat Morn KOs BrktIII
8 Tables
MPs   Names
11.29 1 Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA; John Ide, Cape Canaveral FL; Michael O Rourke, Baden ON; Diane Black, Colorado Spgs CO
5.98 2 Kirk Elyakin - Marilyn Elyakin - Paul Fried, Monroe Twp NJ; Don Morgan, Houston TX
2.54 3/4 T P Goyal - Robert Johnson - Len Burris, Las Vegas NV; Stuart Opotowsky, Henderson NV
Thur-Sat Morn KOs BrktIV
8 Tables
MPs   Names
8.28 1 Robert Coffey - Judy Coffey, Rockford IL; Louis Poisson, Tampa FL; Thomas Poisson, Belle River ON
4.39 2 Shelbie Bastiaans, Parker CO; Lucy Franklin - Sheryl Siegel, Englewood CO; Vincent Castrigano, Denver CO
Thu-Sat AM KOs Bracket V
7 Tables
MPs   Names
6.58 1 Beverly Bain - Mark Finkelstein, Corona Del Mar CA; Marc Franklin, San Francisco CA; Kenneth Tishgart, Ross CA
3.49 2 Mark Frueh - Nancy Irwin, Naperville IL; Blythe Olshan Findley - David Findley, Westchester IL
Thu-Sat AM KOs Bracket VI
6 Tables
MPs   Names
5.04 1 Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI; Benjamin Weiss, Ann Arbor MI; Raphael Schreiber, Tallahassee FL; Mary Ann Kral, Reston VA; Nelda Linman, Bend OR
2.67 2 Seiko Hazanow - Shirley Riggins, Duluth GA; Dixie Wade, Atlanta GA; Lylah Gillespie, Plano TX
Thu-Sat AM KOs B.VII
6 Tables
MPs   Names
3.38 1 Bruce Fletcher - Elizabeth Fletcher, Chesterfield VA; Jane Gaunt, Evansville IN; Jerlene Peach, Holland IN
1.79 2 Susan Adamson - Garold Adamson, Houston TX; Charles Kelley - Jo Anne Kelley, Pacific Plsades CA

SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

NABC+ Fast Open
78.0 Tables / Based on 153 Tables
  Names Score
1 Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA 229.72
2 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Ross Grabel, Huntington Bh CA 224.17
3 Les Fouks, Vancouver BC; Michael Strebinger, Port Coquitlam BC 221.55
4 Jack Bryant, Saint Louis MO; Mark Lair, Canyon TX 204.30
5 John Wong, Anaheim Hills CA; Weidong Pei, Brea CA 185.44
6 D. Lionel O'Young, Walnut CA; Kou-Ping Cheng, Saratoga CA 182.71
7 Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY 182.56
8 Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL 181.08
9 Joan Dziekanski, New York NY; Alvin Levy, Commack NY 180.38
10 Stefan Haas, D-40237 Duessel Germany; Michael Elinescu, Duesseldorf Germany 179.34
11 Rodney Wilton, Port Carling ON; Brian Johnston, Toronto ON 174.85
12 Beverly Rosenberg, Sherman Oaks CA; Jordan Chodorow, Los Angeles CA 172.36
13 Barry Piafsky, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON 167.66
14 Samuel Hirschman, Ann Arbor MI; Cameron Shunta, Grand Haven MI 167.00
15 Bernie Greenspan, Beachwood OH; Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA 165.27
16 George Whitworth, Coarsegold CA; Alan Dankman, Sacramento CA 165.04
17 Catherine Lindholm, Indianapolis IN; Sharon Austin, Bainbridge IN 164.37
18 Albert Hsiao, Brookline MA; Jiun-Ming Chen, Taipei 11681 Taiwan 164.14
19 Michel Schneider, Berkeley CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA 162.31
20 Owen Lien, Hickory NC; Rich Regan, Lyman SC 160.77
21 William Pettis, Silver Spring MD; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA 155.65
22 Mike Lucas, Las Vegas NV; David Becher, Danvers MA 154.41
23 Michael Takemori, Coquitlam BC; Ben Takemori, Burnaby BC 154.09
24 Bill Parks, Macungie PA; Chester Johnson, Chicago IL 151.60
25 Jerry Jackson, Wood Dale IL; Earle Davis, Glenview IL 150.57
26 Lewis Gamerman, Brookline MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA 149.84
27 Judith Shulman, Delmar NY; Michael Klein, Falls Church VA 144.03
28 Reha Gur, Leonardo NJ; William Esberg, Long Branch NJ 142.58
29 Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Victor King, Hartford CT 142.41
30 Gene Benedict, Toledo OH; Jim Fatka, Greenville MI 140.52
31 David Lindop, Toronto ON; Michael Cummings, Palm Beach Gdn FL 140.40
32 Walter Rassbach - Nancy Rassbach, Westminster CO 139.44
33 Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON 135.90
34 Shu Huang, Atlanta GA; Yipeng Gao, Columbus OH 133.17
35 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Jim Krekorian, New York NY 130.26
36 Eileen Paley, Scarsdale NY; Mimi Bieber, Armonk NY 128.78
37 Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ 127.12
38 Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 3 Netherlands 124.72
39 Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 121.51
40 Jim Linhart, Raleigh NC; Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI 120.06
41 Kenneth Schutze, Austin TX; Dan Morse, Houston TX 119.76
42 Thomas Snouse, Felton CA; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT 117.82
43 Varis Carey, Fort Collins CO; Henry Bethe, Ithaca NY 116.66
44 Marvin King - Deborah King, Creve Coeur MO 115.70
45 Ray Lubow - Maxine Lubow, San Jose CA 114.92
46 Rod Caldwell, Snoqualmie WA; Stanford Christie, Federal Way WA 114.48
47 Shane Blanchard - Robert Blanchard, New York NY 114.25
48 Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV; Eric Leong, Oakland CA 113.22
49 Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL; Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL 112.11
50 Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT 110.07
51 John Malley, Pascoag RI; Daniel Colatosti, Waltham MA 108.99
52 Phebe Packer, Phoenix AZ; Frank Leonard, Tempe AZ 108.15
53 John Rengstorff, New York NY; Nancy Schwantes, Las Vegas NV 106.58
54 Michael Sherman, Chickamauga GA; Jon Brandon, Denver CO 106.26
55 Robert Gookin, Falls Church VA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA 105.53
56 Linda Bandler - Mike Bandler, Alamo CA 104.81
57 Diane Wiggins - Vic Sowers, Houston TX 103.96
58 Blair Seidler, Fair Lawn NJ; Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN 103.35
59 Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC 102.80
60 Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Beverly Gardner, Farmington Hls MI 101.90
61 Greg McKellar, Kingston ON; Arch McKellar, Dobbs Ferry NY 100.83
62 Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider, East Brunswick NJ 99.78
63 Melvyn Klein, Tallahassee FL; R Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL 97.64
64 Eddie Rose, Laguna Niguel CA; John Zilic, Houston TX 97.59
65 Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX 96.57
66 Ole Godefroy - Julie Godefroy, Bellevue WA 95.65
67 George Klemic, Bensenville IL; Don Lussky, Elmhurst IL 95.35
68 Chris Diamond, Winnipeg MB; Mike Dorn Wiss, Nanaimo BC 94.20
69 Doug Hansford, Delta BC; Dennis Groden, West Vancouver BC 93.13
70 Roger Passal, Woodside CA; Jim O'Neil, Palo Alto CA 92.89
71 Gerald Gitles, Chicago IL; David Langer, Buffalo Grove IL 91.79
72 Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Rick Schoenfield, Westchester IL 91.73
73 John Russell, North Barringto IL; Chuck Said, Nashville TN 91.00
74 Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Frederick Allenspach, Plantation FL 89.32
75 Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL; Robert Gardner, Glenview IL 88.22
76 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL 88.13
77 Mary Poplawski - Harry Nuckols, Vestal NY 88.04
78 Barbara Clinton - Vince Oddy, Aurora ON 84.25
79 Jared Fournier - Jeremy Fournier, Knoxville TN 84.03
80 David Cohen, Thornhill ON; Paul Janicki, Markham ON 82.98
81 Milton Zlatic, Saint Louis MO; Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO 82.29
82 Gary Tomczyk - Jackie Dower, Las Vegas NV 80.34
83/84 Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA 80.11
83/84 Alan Kleist, Cheverly MD; Cecily Kohler, Washington DC 80.11
85 Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA; Josh Sher, Woodland Hls CA 79.18
86 Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; B Wayne Stuart III, Santa Cruz CA 76.48
87 Jack Chao, Oceanside CA; David Wei Chuan, Rancho Mirage CA 76.01
88 Judith Weisman, Englewood NJ; Ronald Felton, New York NY 74.30
89/90 Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Theresa Andino, Tallahassee FL 72.84
89/90 Joseph Chaikin, Garden Grove CA; Hemant Bhatia, Foothill Ranch CA 72.84
91 Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Gavin Wolpert, New York NY 72.73
92 Maurice Blustein, Bellevue WA; Steve Bruno, Peoria AZ 71.33
93 Lin-Huan Chen - Ding-Hwa Hsieh, Kirksville MO 71.04
94 David Chechelashvili, San Diego CA; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ 70.66
95 Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA; Paul Nason, Los Angeles CA 70.17
96 Linda Mamula, Mill Creek WA; Rose Bolson, Lake Forest Par WA 67.24
97 Bryan Maksymetz, Garibaldi Highl BC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC 67.03
98 Thomas Weik, Reading PA; R Jay Becker, New York NY 66.95
99 Michael Katz, San Ramon CA; Jill Richmond, Los Angeles CA 66.80
100 Nan Wang, Eatontown NJ; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 66.50
101 Martha Beecher - Blair Fedder, Las Vegas NV 66.31
102 Jay Apfelbaum, Philadelphia PA; Donna Morgen, Havertown PA 65.58
103 Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL 64.27
104 Alan Schwartz - Annie Schwartz, Fairfax VA 63.84
105 Judith Armonat, Mount Juliet TN; Alan Walters, Cape Porpoise ME 63.56
106 Carl Sharp - Steve Kreiner, Chicago IL 62.67
107 Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA 60.58
108/109 Allan Smith, Peterborough ON; Bill Kertes, Toronto ON 59.04
108/109 Atul Rai, Wichita KS; Eric Sieg, Oklahoma City OK 59.04
110 Cheryl Haines, San Carlos CA; Chuck Wong, Danville CA 58.93
111 Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA 57.97
112 William Malesevich, Mayville WI; Sun-O Ho, Brookfield WI 57.52
113 Howard Kahlenberg, Philadelphia PA; Richard Morgen, Havertown PA 56.86
114 Jerry Keller - Jane Thurman, Laurel MD 56.81
115 Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden; Jessica Piafsky, New York NY 56.49
116 Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Steven Ashe, Tampa FL 53.96
117 Ashraf El Sadi, Union City CA; Dmitri Shabes, San Ramon CA 53.20
118 Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ; Andrew Garnett, St Petersburg FL 50.15
119 Ronald Heath, Encinitas CA; P Drew Cannell, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC 49.60
120 Ben Blacik, Phoenix AZ; Leon Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ 47.54
121 Claude Garneau, Montreal QC; Charles Martineau, Brossard QC 46.00
122 Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI 45.91
123 Samuel Ieong, Stanford CA; Ho-Lin Chen, Pasadena CA 45.21
124 Martin Hinds - Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 45.04
125 Michael Prahin, Irvington NY; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ 44.98
126 Benjamin Weiss, Ann Arbor MI; Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI 44.80
127 Melvin Lubart, Hummelstown PA; H Philip Monyer, Middletown PA 44.51
128 John Loney, Laguna Woods CA; Nelson Davis, Seattle WA 44.40
129 Chris Lubesnik, Bronx NY; Gary Moore, Northridge CA 43.82
130 Herbert Jordan, Miami FL; Juan Castillo, Wilton Manors FL 43.76
131 Gary Peck, Hayward CA; Zac Cohen, San Lorenzo CA 43.67
132 Bruce Rubin - Jane Rubin, Henderson NV 43.29
133/134 Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD; Lynn Jones, Timonium MD 43.06
133/134 Linda Trent - Brian Trent, Fullerton CA 43.06
135 Dean Panagopoulos, Lynn MA; Walter Fontaine, North Providenc RI 42.34
136 David Walker, Salem VA; S Moore, Roanoke VA 42.25
137 Gregory Vance, San Leandro CA; Eugene Hung, San Jose CA 41.99
138 Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA; Dan Fowler, Salisbury NC 41.41
139 Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; Richard Budd, Portland ME 40.59
140 Tom Grue, Las Vegas NV; George Kovarik, Henderson NV 38.21
141 Janice Anderson - Richard Anderson, Regina SK 36.55
142 John Van Ness, Carbondale CO; Proctor Hawkins, Las Vegas NV 35.16
143 Michael Moss, New York NY; John Kranyak, Bay Village OH 32.72
144 Kirubakara Moorthy - Kanningat Krishnakumar, Chennai India 28.71
145 William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Brian Ellis, Beachwood OH 28.36
146 Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; William Wickham, Los Angeles CA 26.44
147 Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; Ruth Nakano, Kirkland WA 26.35
148 Barbara Hayes - Barbara Bivins, Las Vegas NV 25.71
149 Christopher Pisarra, Lafayette CA; Donald Mamula, Mill Creek WA 23.45
150 Owen Lynch, Huntsville AL; Robert Ring, Laceys Spring AL 21.97
151 Mike Marlin - Sandra Marlin, Versailles KY 21.33
152 Antoni Baranski, San Mateo CA; Steven Klein, Las Vegas NV 13.66
153 Melody Gann - William White, Arlington TX 11.88
154 Larry Washburn, The Woodlands TX; Wayne Christensen, Jr, Laporte TX 10.34
155 Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC; Kent Hartman, San Diego CA 7.47
156 Alex Lovejoy, Somerville MA; Jonathan Bittner, Boston MA 0.00

SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

2nd Thur Daylight Open
135.5 Tables / Based on 134 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
32.03 1     Brian Schoenfeld, Va Beach VA; Peggy Craig, El Paso TX 64.11%
24.02 2     Chuck Lamprey - Warren Rosner, White Plains NY 63.64%
18.02 3     Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Barry Rigal, New York NY 62.01%
23.42 4 1   Richard Scoggin - Arthur Hoffman, Reno NV 61.84%
10.68 5     Ronald Huffaker, Alpine CA; Harold Huffaker, Concord CA 61.17%
9.15 6     Molly O'Neill - Bella Ionis-Sorren, Ft Lauderdale FL 61.08%
8.01 7     Georgeanne Bender, Cocoa Beach FL; Rolf Paul, Needham MA 60.97%
17.57 8/9 2   Michael Jeshion - Marilyn Jeshion, Wanaque NJ 60.51%
6.77 8/9     Rod Van Wyk, Alton IL; Arbha Vongsvivut, Godfrey IL 60.51%
5.82 10     Renee Carter - Jan McClintock, Henderson NV 60.32%
13.17 11 3   Susan Santisi, Boca Raton FL; Judy Soley, Scarsdale NY 59.85%
4.76 12/13     Ruth Forsha, Columbus OH; Mary Church, Dublin OH 59.28%
9.88 12/13 4   K Voges, Converse TX; Susan Ohm, San Antonio TX 59.28%
7.81 14 5   Edward Helpert - Robert Brussel, Tucson AZ 59.19%
6.69 15 6   Judy McNaughton, Scottsdale AZ; Jo Ann Lee, Prescott AZ 59.16%
4.02 16     Lucette Flanagan - Eugene Flanagan, Rye NY 59.00%
4.08 17     Shou-Ling Wang, Bethesda MD; Arnold Selig, Philadelphia PA 58.71%
3.84 18     Henry Daley, Braintree MA; Donna Addington, Bismarck ND 58.66%
3.20 19     Roland Laframboise - Ross Cody, Thunder Bay ON 58.62%
5.53 20/21 7/8   James Miller - Douglas Fleckner, Las Vegas NV 58.43%
5.53 20/21 7/8   Natalie Cohen, Riverside CT; Betty MacInnis, Stamford CT 58.43%
4.68   9   James Tanner, Highland CA; Millie Garrison, Riverside CA 58.33%
4.26   10   George Van Amburg - Helen Van Amburg, Dewitt MI 58.14%
11.87   11 1 Daniel Wong - Lucille Y Wong, Honolulu HI 57.95%
8.90   12 2 Gail Everett, Wilmington DE; Melissa Jessup, Chadds Ford PA 57.67%
3.24   13/14   Melvin Lechner, Boca Raton FL; Alan Lechner, New York NY 57.10%
6.68   13/14 3 Leo Zelevinsky, Sharon MA; Jan Popiel, Lexington MA 57.10%
3.37   15/16   E Stephen Purdom - Elizabeth Ackerman, Las Vegas NV 56.91%
5.01   15/16 4 Gary Nitzberg - Paul Jorgensen, Carson City NV 56.91%
3.64   17   Martha Marsh - Jane Kennedy, Chicago IL 56.72%
3.44   18   Nicholas Krall, Del Mar CA; M Ali Mahdavi, Solana Beach CA 56.57%
3.96     5 David Sarten, Tas 7004 Australia; Susanne Sarten, Tasmania 7004 Australia 55.78%
3.39     6 Irwin Landow, Deer Park NY; Kian Ling Tio, Melville NY 54.83%
2.97     7 J Michael Slattery, Hollister CA; Alan Blake, East Brunswick NJ 54.55%
2.97     8 Marvin Weitzenhoffer - Larry Lee, Las Vegas NV 53.22%
2.31     9/10 Peter Salmon-Cox, Millersville MD; Nancy Lowry, Virginia Beach VA 53.03%
2.48     9/10 Ed Wills - Theresa Martell, Newport Beach CA 53.03%
2.80     11 Daniel Archambault, Gatineau QC; Jean Fox, Baldwinsville NY 51.99%
Thurs Aft Side Game
116.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
13.31 1     Tony Glynne, Los Gatos CA; Naomi Wandel, Portland OR 69.32%
9.98 2 1 1 Thomas Aldrich III, Palatine IL; Gordon Parks, Long Grove IL 68.94%
7.49 3 2   Lenore Silver - Michele Allegaert, New York NY 65.13%
5.62 4     Georgianna Spinazze, Saratoga CA; Lynn Yokel, Campbell CA 63.07%
4.21 5     Brenda Simpson, Spokane WA; Lynn Hays, Veradale WA 62.31%
5.55 6 3   Greg Stander, Golden CO; Nicholas Olberding, Colorado Spgs CO 61.93%
1.88 7/9     Dale Klinzing - Bobbie Goerner, Riverside CA 61.17%
2.52 7/9     Jean-Marc Picard, Pte-Aux-Tremb QC; John Hogan Jr, Wayne NJ 61.17%
2.43 7/9     Lynda Shourds, Miami Springs FL; Ana Messiry, Miami FL 61.17%
1.76 10     Betty Pellow, North Las Vegas NV; Robert Bjorge, Bellingham WA 61.02%
2.52 11     Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT; Roberto Verthelyi, New York NY 60.80%
4.16 12 4   Grace Conde - Patricia Schenasi, Redondo Beach CA 60.14%
3.64   5 2 Terry Jones, Falls Church VA; Ellie Clark, Vienna VA 59.66%
2.34   6   Floyd McWilliams, Paris IL; Kurt Tackett, N Las Vegas NV 59.47%
2.73     3 John Daniel, Palm Desert CA; Maureen Warman, Bellaire TX 59.28%
2.05     4 William Seager - Jean Seager, Coronado CA 57.95%
1.53     5 Benjamin Dickens, Springfield VA; Barbara Tysdahl, Menomonie WI 57.58%
1.51     6/7 Dianne Crunk - Valeria Kittinger, Mammoth Lakes CA 57.39%
1.51     6/7 Elaine Everett, Downers Grove IL; Jan Birkett, Sedona AZ 57.39%
Thurs Aft 299er Pairs
42.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.49 1 1 1 Mark Klein - Steve Seiden, Las Vegas NV 71.59%
5.62 2     Tamra Boyd, Los Angeles CA; Sarah Beckman, Eden Prairie MN 66.29%
4.21 3     J Thomas Johnson - Barbara Chasnoff, Park Ridge IL 62.44%
3.16 4     Jo Anne Vansandt, Costa Mesa CA; Sydney Stephan, Corona Del Mar CA 61.86%
3.59 5 2 2 Debbie Shaffer, Lafayette CO; Judith Walker, Erie CO 61.36%
2.69 6/7 3 3 Lyman Burgmeier - Arline Burgmeier, Cypress CA 60.61%
1.70 6/7     Joan Geritz - Violet Ratcliffe, Ivins UT 60.61%
2.02   4   Carol Lefcourt - Henry Harris, Incline Village NV 59.72%
1.52   5 4 Zhong Lei, Okland CA; Joshua Levin, Oakland CA 59.47%
1.14   6 5 Margaret Matheson - Rebecca Bray, Glen Allen VA 58.14%
0.93     6 Don Joynt - Ann Joynt, Coto De Caza CA 54.55%

SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

Mixed B-A-M Teams
60 Tables
  Names Score
1 Janet Ju - George Wang, El Monte CA; Phil Schaefer - Nell Schaefer, Los Angeles CA 3.49
2 Dano De Falco, 35030 Rubano (P Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Charles Weed, Shreveport LA; Pat Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY 3.26
3/4 Migry Zur Campanile, East Palo Alto CA; JoAnna Stansby - Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA; Chris Willenken, New York NY 3.02
3/4 Isolde Knaap, Salem OR; Ellis Feigenbaum, Petah Tikva 493 Israel; Sherwin Moscow - Connie Coquillette, Vancouver WA 3.02
5/7 Patricia Lozano - Greg Hinze - Ellen Hessel - Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX 2.33
5/7 Gaylor Kasle - Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ 2.33
5/7 Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL; Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel 2.33
8/10 James Gordon, S Burlington VT; Lou Reich - Abby Heitner, Wheaton MD; Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL 2.09
8/10 Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN; Gloria Silverman Bart - Les Bart, Bradenton FL 2.09
8/10 Candace Griffey, Vero Beach FL; Spike Lay - Marilyn Garcia, Daytona Beach FL; Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL 2.09
11/14 Nancy Kornegay - Steve Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX; Bill Passell - Marlene Passell, Boynton Beach FL 1.86
11/14 Stephen Goldstein, Huntington Bch CA; Nels Erickson, Sparks NV; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Jacqueline Sincoff, Saint Louis MO; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA 1.86
11/14 Steve McConnell, Evanston IL; Shirley Blum, Fresno CA; Alan Gailfus - Debbie Gailfus, Carlsbad CA 1.86
11/14 Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA; Gary Soules - Jan Soules, Elk Grove CA 1.86
15/16 Claire Tornay - George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Barbara Sartorius - Robert Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ 1.63
15/16 Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA; Shelley Lapkoff, Berkeley CA; Vandana Vidwans, Mountain View CA; Kunio Okui, Castro Valley CA 1.63
17/23 David Siebert, Little Rock AR; Nell Cahn, Shreveport LA; Bill Cook Jr, Madison MS; Harriette Buckman, Lincolnwood IL 1.40
17/23 Nick Wiebe - Susan Wiebe, Oakland CA; Shirley Nedham - Joe Nedham, Orinda CA 1.40
17/23 Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY; Steve Nellissen, Ramsey NJ; Ani Kovachev - Trayan Hristov, Sofia Bulgaria 1.40
17/23 Bonnie Beardsley, Milpitas CA; Judy Fisher, Monte Sereno CA; Jimmy Rosenbloom, New York NY; Gene Saxe, Briarcliff NY 1.40
17/23 Carl Berenbaum, Elkins Park PA; Jane Ball, Doylestown PA; Barbara Kepple, West Chester PA; Rich Rothwarf, Philadelphia PA 1.40
17/23 Howard Miller, Chesapeake VA; Kaye Krebs, Virginia Beach VA; Kay Afdahl - Darwin Afdahl, Oro Valley AZ; Joel Weintraub, Norfolk VA; Shirley Presberg, Boca Raton FL 1.40
17/23 B Horiguchi - Chiye Horiguchi, Gardena CA; William Ng, Chatsworth CA; Joan Culbertson, Hacienda Hgts CA 1.40
24/28 Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Steven Cooper, Ft Collins CO; Kitty Cooper, Fort Collins CO; Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA 1.16
24/28 Nancy Kalow, New York NY; Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; Paul Morris, Brooklyn NY; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA 1.16
24/28 Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Barre VT; Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC; John Potter, Panama City FL 1.16
24/28 Linda Lewis - Paul Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Mark Cohen - Stasha Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ 1.16
24/28 Stephen Brauss, Saint Louis MO; Sam Whitten - Linda Green, Scottsdale AZ; Fay Teal, Kitchener ON 1.16
29/38 William Muir - Victoria Muir, Kansas City MO; Jess Stuart - Lois Stuart, West Chester PA 0.93
29/38 Paul McDaniels, Richmond CA; Lee De Simone, Paso Robles CA; Kathee Bessinger - George Bessinger, Spring Valley CA 0.93
29/38 David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD; Dale Johannesen - Lynn Johannesen, Saratoga CA; Mickie Kivel, Potomac Falls VA 0.93
29/38 Chris Champion - Jerry Curtright - Judy Hummel - Bonnie Bagley - Toshiko Yingst, Colorado Springs CO; Ken Monzingo, San Diego CA 0.93
29/38 Julian Heicklen, Teaneck NJ; Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; John Gropp, Poughkeepsie NY; Sarah Wiener, Fort Lee NJ; Victor Hsu, Waldwick NJ 0.93
29/38 Phyllis Fireman - Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Sid Brownstein, Boynton Beach FL 0.93
29/38 Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Ljudmila Kamenova, Stony Brook NY; Elayne Kadis - Kenneth Kadis, Brookline MA 0.93
29/38 Bijoy Anand, Jacksonville FL; Betty Sandifer, Daytona Beach FL; Debbie Drury, Vero Beach FL; Earl Brown, St Augustine FL 0.93
29/38 Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Rob Perlsweig, Woodland Hills CA; Adrienne Green - Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA 0.93
29/38 Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA; Carreen Hinds, Bakersfield CA; Judy Pede, Grass Valley CA; Robert Kerr, Los Angeles CA 0.93
39/45 Rhoda Walsh, Palm Desert CA; Leslie Strong, Santa Ynez CA; Craig Ganzer, New York NY; Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY 0.70
39/45 Mark Epstein - Roberta Epstein - Cynthia Goatz - Phillip Goatz, Las Vegas NV 0.70
39/45 Marc Nathan - Cathy Nathan, New York NY; Sharon Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Chris Moll, Lavonia GA 0.70
39/45 Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Lynne Schaeffer, West Bloomfield MI; Susan Parnes - Gordon Parnes, Flint MI 0.70
39/45 Maris Zilant, North Miami FL; David Rogers, Southern Pines NC; John Lewis, Ft Lauderdale FL; Susan Fuller, Miami FL 0.70
39/45 Kathy Pollock, Tonawanda NY; Barb Stewart, Victoria BC; Deepak Khanna, Shillington PA; Peter Clark, Ottawa ON 0.70
39/45 Jack Waller, Ridgecrest CA; Jeanne Dea, Sierra Madre CA; Manish Dixit, Naperville IL; Kim Wang, Torrance CA 0.70
46/52 Simon Kantor, Agawam MA; Carol Pincus - Jerry Weinstein, Las Vegas NV; Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI 0.47
46/52 Patricia Tucker - Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA 0.47
46/52 Dianna Gittelman - Ralda St Pierre - John Erickson - Gary King, Houston TX 0.47
46/52 Mark Yaeger - Lee Atkinson, Hollywood FL; Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Esther Litmanovic, Miami FL 0.47
46/52 Diane Shannon, Saratoga CA; Donald Rothschild, Sunnyvale CA; Gary Macgregor - Heather Cutting, Portola Valley CA 0.47
46/52 Tonje Brogeland, Flekkefjord Norway; Tom Hanlon, Dublin 6 Ireland; Jeanne von denMeiracker, 5045 Rk Tilburg Netherlands; Paul Hackett, Manchester England 0.47
46/52 Jim Hawkes - Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin, Charleston SC; Anne Rahtjen, Mount Pleasant SC 0.47
53/56 Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; Cindy Sealy - Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL; Jane Teel - Robert Teel Jr, Birmingham AL 0.23
53/56 Brenda Bryant, Ferndale MI; Stephen Aarons, Toronto ON; Andy Altay, Willowdale ON; Karen Allison, Las Vegas NV 0.23
53/56 Perla Sultan, Caracas Venezuela; Alejandro Bianchedi - Elizabeth Szeps - Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina 0.23
53/56 Mary Oshlag - Richard Oshlag, Memphis TN; Carol Stewart, Henderson NV; Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV 0.23
57 Doron Yadlin, Petach-Tikva Israel; Gila Emodi, Kfar Shmaryhu Israel; Richard Ekstrum, Crystal MN; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA 0.12
58 Rhonda Foster - Gerry McCully, New Westminster BC; Ken Scholes - Sandy Jenkins, Bellevue WA 0.05
59/60 John Jones, Hacienda Hgts CA; Adam Meyerson - Elianna Ruppin, Los Angeles CA; C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA 0.00
59/60 Belinda Gu - Eric Mayefsky, Palo Alto CA; Jonathan Pines, Berkeley CA; Argenta Price, San Francisco CA 0.00

SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

2nd Thur Eve Side Swiss
108 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
11.40 1/2     Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA; Pat McDevitt - Lewis Gamerman, Brookline MA 69.00
11.40 1/2     Melanie Tucker, New York NY; Melih Ozdil, Astoria NY; David Bakhshi, London England; Tommy Garvey, Essex Cm145ww England 69.00
7.33 3     Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX; James Bauer, Dallas TX; Mike Miller, Temple TX 65.00
5.50 4     Robert Donaldson, Ogden UT; Alene Wrobel, Farr West UT; Judy Stanfield, Salt Lake City UT; Rodney Organt, Salt Lake Cty UT 62.00
4.12 5     Alfred Tuckman, Monroe Township NJ; Larry Freedman, East Brunswick NJ; Maury Corn - Arlene O'Brien, Laguna Niguel CA 61.00
3.09 6     David Breton, Burnaby BC; June Pocock, New Westminster BC; Nicholas Stock, North Vancouver BC; Susan Peters, Vancouver BC 59.00
2.32 7     Ross Rainwater - Jackie Jarigese, Vancouver WA; G Gard Hays, Veradale WA; Mary Ruth Blustein, Bellevue WA 57.00
9.86 8/10 1   Kevin Lane, Long Beach CA; Jan Soule, Chicago IL; Dennis Lane, Ponte Vedra FL; Bill Page, Jacksonville Bh FL 56.00
1.50 8/10     Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA; Paul Facinelli, Avon Lake OH; Dan Roseberry, Dover OH; George Cotterman, Barnesville OH 56.00
1.50 8/10     Darryle Forrest - Jerome Kramer - James Clifford Jr - Carol Clifford, Miami FL 56.00
1.05 11/14     Linda Connell - Ken Connell, Saskatoon SK; Ronald Sutherland, Mississauga ON; Dwight Bender, London ON 54.00
1.05 11/14     Stuart Carr, Coquitlam BC; Thomas Davis, North Vancouver BC; Tai Eng, Burnaby BC; Beverley Hall, West Vancouver BC 54.00
1.05 11/14     Norm Gordon, Montreal QC; Allen Reiter, Caesaria Israel; Sharron Rosenberg, Saint Charles IL; Pat Peterson, Hernando FL 54.00
1.05 11/14     Edward Matulis - Donna Matulis, Las Vegas NV; Betsy Downs - Mike Jones, Chicago IL 54.00
7.40   2   Anthony Toogood - Irene Toogood, Qualicum Beach BC; John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico 53.00
5.55   3   Nelda Linman - Pamela Hughes, Bend OR; Martha Roth, Newport AR; Ken Donelson, Canton MI 51.00
4.85   4 1 James Thompson, Richland WA; Warren Watson, Trail BC; Helena Fine - Louis Trautwein III, Naples FL 50.00
3.64   5/8 2 Steven Sacks, Henderson NV; Richard Levin - Ellen Rosenthal - Neal Rosenthal, Potomac MD 48.00
2.13   5/8   Leslie Adams - John Adams, Laguna Woods CA; Mike Murray, Trabuco Canyon CA; Donald Murray, Gilberts IL 48.00
2.13   5/8   Dawn Travis, Easton MD; Dede Flieder - Elaine Jacobson, Annapolis MD; Rusty Vilk, Chestertown MD 48.00
2.13   5/8   Dale Sweetwood - Helen Sweetwood, Tempe AZ; Carol Gerlach, Chandler AZ; Linnea Tow, Mesa AZ 48.00
2.73     3 Dennis Duryea, Bellevue WA; Dianne Cox, Redmond WA; Florence Dick, Murray KY; Pam Wade, S Fulton TN 43.00
1.79     4/5 Barbara Simpson, Godfrey IL; Virginia Wynne, Nixon TX; Donna Anglin, Hamilton TX; Donna Nicol, Edmonton AB 38.00
1.79     4/5 Elena Grewal, Palo Alto CA; Dan Recht - Emily Shen, Cambridge MA; Vincent Koon Kam King, Arlington MA 38.00
1.15     6 Peter Myers - Loree Myers, Los Angeles CA; E Ricky Curcio, Scottsdale AZ; Alene Friedman, Sherman Oaks CA 36.00
Thursday Open Pairs
93.0 Tables / Based on 94 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
28.79 1     Jordan Cohen, Thornhill ON; Jeffrey Goldman, Norwalk CT 66.76%
21.59 2     Dale Dye - Douglas Dye, Wyndmoor PA 66.29%
16.19 3     Merlin Vilhauer - Christopher Gibson, Beaverton OR 63.71%
12.15 4     Vera Petty - Roman Smolski, Warwick Bermuda 62.03%
9.60 5     Lynne O'Neill - Maritha Pottenger, San Diego CA 61.42%
8.23 6     John Gustafson - Helen Gustafson, Des Moines IA 60.61%
17.12 7 1   Steve Vaughn, Humble TX; Richard Stell, Houston TX 60.51%
6.40 8     Joan Curran, Castle Rock CO; Gail Gottlieb, Aurora CO 60.32%
5.76 9     Jim Saxon, Marco Island FL; Edward Kemnitzer, Naples FL 59.85%
5.23 10     Daniel Kroll, Berkeley CA; Raymond Yuenger, Campbell CA 59.47%
4.62 11/12     Richard Spitalnick, Sunnyvale CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA 59.09%
12.84 11/12 2 1 Wesley Wu, Las Vegas NV; Dorin Musat, N Las Vegas NV 59.09%
9.63 13 3 2 Jeannette Nestvold, Houston TX; Paul Cuneo, Spring TX 58.52%
3.94 14     Keith White, Fort Myers FL; Donald Blum, Atlanta GA 58.43%
3.64 15     Narayan Iyer - Subrahmanyan Sankaran, Chennai India 58.33%
3.39 16     J. Jay Roll - Gerard Laquerriere, Clovis CA 58.24%
3.56 17     Jesus Arias - Susan Schnelwar, New York NY 58.08%
3.18 18     Neil Jaffe, Belle Mead NJ; Stephen Maltzman, Bridgewater NJ 58.05%
2.81 19/20     David Oakley - Roger Zellmer, San Diego CA 57.95%
2.92 19/20     Monica Angus, West Vancouver BC; Eurydice Nours, Richmond BC 57.95%
7.22   4   Theodore Glaessner - Cecil Glaessner, Pacific Plsds CA 57.56%
5.71   5 3 Francine Dais, Sacramento CA; Matthew Franklin, Lawton OK 56.72%
4.89   6   Grant Coon II, San Marcos TX; Jerrold Harrington, Garden Ridge TX 56.16%
4.28   7   Brady Allen, Seattle WA; Florence Beaird, Lake Forest Pk WA 56.00%
3.61   8/9   Tom Beardsley, Richmond KY; Ronnie Burns, Fort Smith AR 55.87%
3.61   8/9   Jim Cheney, Hilo HI; David Chinn, Elk Grove CA 55.87%
3.11   10   Donald Seldeen, Santa Cruz CA; Bert Rettner, Fresno CA 55.48%
3.54   11   Stuart Foster, San Clemente CA; Bruce Boje, Chanhassen MN 55.02%
3.34   12/14 4 Patty Michael, San Francisco CA; Jo Ann Rauch, Miami FL 54.55%
2.45   12/14   Chris Sawyer, Salem OR; Carolyn Timmermann, Vancouver WA 54.55%
2.45   12/14   Susan Goldman, Birmingham United Kingdom; Julian Wernick, Birmingham England 54.55%
3.01     5 Jason Larrivee, Regina SK; Shawn Cantlin, Tracy CA 53.79%
2.26     6 Clifford Hudson, Tempe AZ; Gord Pippy, Winnipeg MB 53.50%
2.31     7 Jesse Stern, Lutz FL; Jourdain Patchett, Sarasota FL 52.84%
Thursday Eve Side Game
53.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
9.56 1 1   Wendy Sameroff - Philip Sameroff, Las Vegas NV 67.99%
7.17 2     Gary Spongberg - Lucy Spongberg, Niskayuna NY 67.23%
5.38 3 2   John Hand - Cory Hand, Cypress CA 63.45%
4.03 4     Ronnie Frank, Saint Louis MO; Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY 62.12%
3.02 5     Kirk Kuhlmann, San Diego CA; John Toy, Buffalo NY 61.36%
2.52 6     Bill Harlan, Oklahoma City OK; John Whitcomb, Sarasota FL 60.80%
3.33   3   George Saffeels, Las Vegas NV; Bill Ream, Burleson TX 58.90%
2.50   4   Lynda Edson, South Easton MA; Louis Oliari, Bridgewater MA 58.52%
1.87   5   P East - Deborah East, Winchester KY 58.14%
1.40   6   Pam Himes - Jerry Himes, Merritt Island FL 56.44%
3.64     1 Elizabeth Thornton, Englewood CO; Carol Bronder, Aurora CO 55.68%
2.73     2 Jim Martin - Joyce Martin, Scotts Valley CA 54.55%
2.05     3 Sue Williamson - Robert Williamson, Englewood CO 53.60%
1.54     4 Terrence Rawlings, Prescott Valley AZ; Jeffrey Rawlings, Santa Barbara CA 53.41%
1.18     5 Teresa Caplan - Craig Caplan, Pasadena MD 53.03%
1.12     6/7 Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA; Lynne Bromley, Piedmont CA 52.08%
1.12     6/7 Leo Zelevinsky, Sharon MA; Jan Popiel, Lexington MA 52.08%
Thur Eve 50/100/300 Pairs
10.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.97 1     Joan Geritz - Violet Ratcliffe, Ivins UT 70.46%
2.23 2     Mary Beller, Saint George UT; Judy Zimmerer, Fresno CA 64.05%
1.67 3     Marcia Lauffer-Rosner, Los Angeles CA; Beverly Goldner, Beverly Hills CA 54.69%
1.25 4     John Langer, Santa Clarita CA; William Radford, Kennewick WA 53.40%
2.00 5 1   Nancie Flaxman, Deerfield IL; Jean McGrath, La Jolla CA 52.85%
1.50 6 2 1 Irene Williams, Elk Point SD; Kevin Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY 52.69%
1.13   3 2 Hugh Parker, Palos Verdes Es CA; Stan Corbett, Palos Verdes CA 48.59%
0.84   4   Ronald Stanfield - Trina Clayton, Salt Lake City UT 46.43%
Thurs Eve 299er Swiss
8 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
2.54 1   Joyce Zeldin - Norma Harper, Kansas City MO; Susie Gershon, Leawood KS; Bonnie Buchbinder, Overland Park KS 63.00
1.91 2   Sue McHale - Phillip Rutkowski, Huntington Bch CA; Bob Turansick - Pat Turansick, Long Beach CA 50.00
1.73 3 1 Donald Seibel - Georgia Seibel, Aztec NM; Veryl Moore, Farmington NM; Barbara Hazzard, Kirtland NM 46.00
199er Pairs
52.0 Tables
MPs   Names Score
19.89 1 Mitch Miladinovich - Terri Miladinovich, Acampo CA 61.46%
14.92 2 Connie Jones - Mel Fineberg, Las Vegas NV 60.51%
11.19 3 Ronald Goodman - Louis Lipset, San Francisco CA 60.13%
8.39 4 Stacy Dibbell, Bismarck ND; Susan Thiess, Eau Claire WI 59.85%
6.63 5 George Shelley, Saint George UT; Vickki Shelley, St George UT 59.75%
5.68 6 Alexander Frey - Helen Frey, Oceanside CA 59.66%
4.97 7 Alan Carlton, Alameda CA; John Sherwood, Orinda CA 59.00%
4.42 8 Michael Meyer - Alan Federl, Dana Point CA 58.90%
4.18 9 Geoff Maloney - Kathleen Maloney, Marietta GA 58.52%
3.62 10 Mark Sumner, San Francisco CA; Jeff Campbell, Jackson CA 58.05%
4.18 11 Sue Foigelman - Susan Powers, Newport Beach CA 57.86%
3.06 12 Mark Jenkins, Henderson NV; James Holzhauer, Naperville IL 57.20%
3.32 13 Pat Larin, Auburn CA; Robert Englekirk, Pacific Plsds CA 57.10%
2.65 14 Geoffrey Friedman, Leawood KS; Howard Kalender, Overland Park KS 56.91%

SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

Thursday-Friday KOs #1
16 Tables
MPs   Names
63.20 1 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands
44.24 2 Romain Zaleski - Jean Quantin - Albert Faigenbaum - Dominique Pilon, Paris France; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France
25.28 3/4 Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Debbie Rosenberg - Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY
25.28 3/4 William Hirst, Middlewich United Kingdom; P Czerniewski, London England; John William Hassett, Sale, Cheshire England; Ian Panto, Chalfont St. Gil CD
Thursday-Friday KOs #2
16 Tables
MPs   Names
39.95 1 David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Kalin Karaivanov - Rumen Trendafilov, Varna Bulgaria
27.97 2 Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD; Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD; Mark Shaw, Hanover PA; Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD
15.98 3/4 Dean Cohler, Sarasota FL; Lauren Friedman, Daly City CA; Jim Leuker, San Francisco CA; William Epperson, Santa Fe NM
15.98 3/4 Jonathan Rivet, Wheaton IL; Will Engel, Freeport IL; James Melville, Springfield IL; Stephen Stewart, Shawnee Msn KS
Thursday-Friday KOs #3
16 Tables
MPs   Names
30.78 1 Fred Chasalow, Millbrae CA; Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA; V Everett Boyer, San Bruno CA; Greg House, S San Fran CA
21.55 2 Allen McRae, Portland ME; Laura Lipman, Augusta ME; Karen Heath, Henderson NV; Bob Lafleur, Las Vegas NV
12.31 3/4 Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA; Francis Tseng, Erie PA; Marshall Schwartz, Oakland CA; Michael Levinson, Daly City CA
12.31 3/4 Terry Currie - Joan Pleason - Judy Cupps - Al Cupps, Houston TX
Thursday-Friday KOs #4
16 Tables
MPs   Names
26.97 1 Margaret Coe, Linwood NJ; Greta Pineles, Jackson NJ; Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT; Marianne Goff, Margate City NJ
18.88 2 Gordon Estrada, Surrey BC; Larry Pocock, New Westminster BC; Bryan Morgan, Dallas TX; Milton Kalikman, Azusa CA
10.79 3/4 Madhusudan Patel, Houston TX; Daniel Denison, Solana Beach CA; Kerry Brothers, Oxbow ND; Donald Croysdale, Elm Grove WI
10.79 3/4 Zeev Collin, Tustin CA; Gregory Vernon, Ridgecrest CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Sankar Reddy, Cerritos CA; Mark Tang, Seal Beach CA; Matt Chiwo Leung, Montebello CA
Thursday-Friday KOs #5
16 Tables
MPs   Names
25.46 1 Tami Hilton - Pam Michael, Colorado Spgs CO; Alice Crain, Palmer Lake CO; Brigitte Shaw, Longmont CO
17.82 2 Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Arun Savara, Honolulu HI; Norton Rimer - Judy Rimer, La Jolla CA
10.18 3/4 Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; J'Neane Huey, Fort Worth TX; Jean La Traverse, Outremont QC; Josette Levesque, Deux-Montagnes QC
10.18 3/4 Patricia Hurlbert, Santa Barbara CA; Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Rock Shi Yan, Richmond BC; Guoxu Zhang, Burnaby BC; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA; Hao Ge, Bay Village OH
Thursday-Friday KOs #6
16 Tables
MPs   Names
23.52 1 Martin Coppe - Dianne Schechter - Anne Marie Harrington - Sheryl Martin, Scottsdale AZ
16.46 2 Sam Atabaki, San Ramon CA; Daniel Jarboe - Lorraine Jarboe, Ft Walton Bch FL; Yeong-Long Shiue, Manchester CT
9.41 3/4 Mike Spooner, Glen Allen VA; Ronald Kral, Reston VA; Leo Cardillo - Frank Cardillo, Fairfax VA
9.41 3/4 Stephen Czecha, Potomac MD; Joan Renzoni, Toronto ON; Sally King - Tutty Wetzel, Reno NV
Thursday-Friday KOs #7
16 Tables
MPs   Names
22.08 1 Evan Markowitz - Jared Markowitz - Stephannie Russo, New York NY; Brad Vander Zanden, Knoxville TN
15.46 2 Andrew Firko, Oakville ON; Stephen Young - Ronald Wilson, Mississauga ON; Danny Ioannidis, Stoney Creek ON
8.83 3/4 Peter Bowman, Ivins UT; Janet Garthe, Suttons Bay MI; Greg Berry, Washington UT; Dan Durham, Las Vegas NV
8.83 3/4 William Nabors - Judy Bredall - Brian Hegarty - Jay Francis, Colorado Spgs CO
Thursday-Friday KOs #8
17 Tables
MPs   Names
19.24 1 John Aslin, Woodinville WA; David Hildebrand, Lake Forest Par WA; Rob Thomason, Seattle WA; John Robinson, Bothell WA
13.47 2 David Banh, Annandale VA; Ilene Markell - Marvin Skaggs - Cecile Skaggs, Memphis TN
8.66 3 Louis Poisson - Jo Ann Hazel, Tampa FL; Elizabeth Ghrist, Houston TX; Thomas Poisson, Belle River ON
5.77 4/6 Alan Schneider - Sherie Schneider, Beverly Hills CA; Judith Nevai, Columbus OH; Viktor Anikovich, Los Angeles CA
5.77 4/6 David Willmott, Folsom CA; Russ Peterson, Calgary AB; Lynda Hirst - Rosalyn Borys, Vancouver WA
5.77 4/6 Sebastian Holsclaw - Robert Walters - Alice Leicht, San Diego CA; Rosemary Hayden, Scottsdale AZ
Thursday-Friday KOs #9
16 Tables
MPs   Names
16.48 1 Long Xie - Kai Zhou, Burnaby BC; Jack Lee - Yuandong Ren, Richmond BC; Jingsong Liu, Kirkland WA; Baixiang Liu, Vancouver BC
11.54 2 Milton Ellisor - Becky Ellisor, Spring TX; Hugh Miller, Houston TX; Howard Montemurro, Caledon ON
6.59 3/4 Leslie Durkee, Chandler AZ; Kevin O'Leary, Mountain View CA; Cynthia Keaton, Coppell TX; Ginny Rutledge, Tucson AZ
6.59 3/4 Sung Mae Bleck - Gloria Truell, Englewood CO; Beverly Hartin, Rancho Mirage CA; John Kohler, Phoenix AZ; Marie Smerjac, Castle Rock CO; Raphael Schreiber, Tallahassee FL
Thursday-Friday KOs #10
16 Tables
MPs   Names
14.44 1 Robin Hillyard, Carlisle MA; Stephen Pickett, Vancouver BC; Kathy Gilman, Shoreline WA; Ken Fox, Seattle WA
10.11 2 Michael Ravera - Sharon Ann Sava, San Jose CA; Norman Marks - Norman Marks II, Oakland CA
5.78 3/4 Diana Black, Newport Beach CA; Nancy De Ainza - Al Martinez, Irvine CA; P Berretta, Walnut Creek CA
5.78 3/4 William Sperry - Nancy Sperry, San Diego CA; Madonna Donaldson - Chuck Donaldson, Escondido CA
Thursday-Friday KOs #11
14 Tables
MPs   Names
12.11 1 Beverly Bain - Mark Finkelstein, Corona Del Mar CA; Kenneth Tishgart, Ross CA; Marc Franklin, San Francisco CA
8.48 2 Mary Armacost, Hillsborough CA; Sherry Waki, Santa Clara CA; Priscilla Cadwell, Sunnyvale CA; Christine Hevener, San Mateo CA; Dawn Kowalski, Agoura Hills CA; Stella Turner, Waynesville OH
4.84 3/4 Marsha Devine - Vernon Devine - Pat Smith - Scott Smith, Minneapolis MN; Jay Olson, Saint Paul MN
4.84 3/4 Peggy Sprague - Katarzyna Wesolowska, Los Gatos CA; Holly Sprague, Peasant Hill CA; Joel Koransky, San Jose CA
Thursday-Friday KOs #12
12 Tables
MPs   Names
10.03 1 Lori Ortiz - Priscilla Kelly - Mary Redding, Mesa AZ; Sue Robinson, Gilbert AZ
7.02 2 George Sheffield, Los Osos CA; Warren Cummings, Bonsall CA; Patricia Kell, Carlsbad CA; Carolyn Scerni, San Marcos CA
4.01 3/4 Kathleen Zipp - Sheila Peterson, Denver CO; Shelbie Bastiaans, Parker CO; Shelley Joseph, Highlands Ranch CO
4.01 3/4 Kenneth Sagstetter, Dayton OH; Carole Remick, Centerville OH; Helen Greer - Evelyn Robinson, Greenville SC
Thursday-Friday KOs #13
12 Tables
MPs   Names
8.13 1 Cathy Struck - Raymond Struck, Hattiesburg MS; Linda French, Denver CO; Lois Jurgens, Centennial CO
5.69 2 Charles Kelley - Jo Anne Kelley, Pacific Plsades CA; Susan Adamson - Garold Adamson, Houston TX
3.25 3/4 Robert Glantz - Kay Glantz, Mesa AZ; Diane Welch - Robert Welch, Phoenix AZ
3.25 3/4 Annette Sincock, Torrance CA; Bettyanne Houts, Long Beach CA; Michi Yoshida, Hacienda Hgts CA; Joanne Thompson, Fullerton CA

SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

Mixed B-A-M Teams
60 Tables / Based on 130 Tables
  Names Score
1 Janet Ju - George Wang, El Monte CA; Phil Schaefer - Nell Schaefer, Los Angeles CA 3.49
2 Dano De Falco, 35030 Rubano (P Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Charles Weed, Shreveport LA; Pat Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY 3.26
3/4 Migry Zur Campanile, East Palo Alto CA; JoAnna Stansby - Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA; Chris Willenken, New York NY 3.02
3/4 Isolde Knaap, Salem OR; Ellis Feigenbaum, Petah Tikva 493 Israel; Sherwin Moscow - Connie Coquillette, Vancouver WA 3.02
5/7 Patricia Lozano - Greg Hinze - Ellen Hessel - Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX 2.33
5/7 Gaylor Kasle - Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ 2.33
5/7 Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL; Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel 2.33
8/10 James Gordon, S Burlington VT; Lou Reich - Abby Heitner, Wheaton MD; Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL 2.09
8/10 Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN; Gloria Silverman Bart - Les Bart, Bradenton FL 2.09
8/10 Candace Griffey, Vero Beach FL; Spike Lay - Marilyn Garcia, Daytona Beach FL; Adrian Dovell - Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL 2.09
11/14 Nancy Kornegay - Steve Kornegay, N Richlnd Hls TX; Bill Passell - Marlene Passell, Boynton Beach FL 1.86
11/14 Stephen Goldstein, Huntington Bch CA; Nels Erickson, Sparks NV; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Jacqueline Sincoff, Saint Louis MO; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA 1.86
11/14 Steve McConnell, Evanston IL; Shirley Blum, Fresno CA; Alan Gailfus - Debbie Gailfus, Carlsbad CA 1.86
11/14 Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA; Gary Soules - Jan Soules, Elk Grove CA 1.86
15/16 Claire Tornay - George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Barbara Sartorius - Robert Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ 1.63
15/16 Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA; Shelley Lapkoff, Berkeley CA; Vandana Vidwans, Mountain View CA; Kunio Okui, Castro Valley CA 1.63
17/23 David Siebert, Little Rock AR; Nell Cahn, Shreveport LA; Bill Cook Jr, Madison MS; Harriette Buckman, Lincolnwood IL 1.40
17/23 Nick Wiebe - Susan Wiebe, Oakland CA; Shirley Nedham - Joe Nedham, Orinda CA 1.40
17/23 Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY; Steve Nellissen, Ramsey NJ; Ani Kovachev - Trayan Hristov, Sofia Bulgaria 1.40
17/23 Bonnie Beardsley, Milpitas CA; Judy Fisher, Monte Sereno CA; Jimmy Rosenbloom, New York NY; Gene Saxe, Briarcliff NY 1.40
17/23 Carl Berenbaum, Elkins Park PA; Jane Ball, Doylestown PA; Barbara Kepple, West Chester PA; Rich Rothwarf, Philadelphia PA 1.40
17/23 Howard Miller, Chesapeake VA; Kaye Krebs, Virginia Beach VA; Kay Afdahl - Darwin Afdahl, Oro Valley AZ; Joel Weintraub, Norfolk VA; Shirley Presberg, Boca Raton FL 1.40
17/23 B Horiguchi - Chiye Horiguchi, Gardena CA; William Ng, Chatsworth CA; Joan Culbertson, Hacienda Hgts CA 1.40
24/28 Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Steven Cooper, Ft Collins CO; Kitty Cooper, Fort Collins CO; Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA 1.16
24/28 Nancy Kalow, New York NY; Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; Paul Morris, Brooklyn NY; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA 1.16
24/28 Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Barre VT; Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC; John Potter, Panama City FL 1.16
24/28 Linda Lewis - Paul Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Mark Cohen - Stasha Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ 1.16
24/28 Stephen Brauss, Saint Louis MO; Sam Whitten - Linda Green, Scottsdale AZ; Fay Teal, Kitchener ON 1.16
29/38 William Muir - Victoria Muir, Kansas City MO; Jess Stuart - Lois Stuart, West Chester PA 0.93
29/38 Paul McDaniels, Richmond CA; Lee De Simone, Paso Robles CA; Kathee Bessinger - George Bessinger, Spring Valley CA 0.93
29/38 David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD; Dale Johannesen - Lynn Johannesen, Saratoga CA; Mickie Kivel, Potomac Falls VA 0.93
29/38 Chris Champion - Jerry Curtright - Judy Hummel - Bonnie Bagley - Toshiko Yingst, Colorado Springs CO; Ken Monzingo, San Diego CA 0.93
29/38 Julian Heicklen, Teaneck NJ; Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; John Gropp, Poughkeepsie NY; Sarah Wiener, Fort Lee NJ; Victor Hsu, Waldwick NJ 0.93
29/38 Phyllis Fireman - Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Sid Brownstein, Boynton Beach FL 0.93
29/38 Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Ljudmila Kamenova, Stony Brook NY; Elayne Kadis - Kenneth Kadis, Brookline MA 0.93
29/38 Bijoy Anand, Jacksonville FL; Betty Sandifer, Daytona Beach FL; Debbie Drury, Vero Beach FL; Earl Brown, St Augustine FL 0.93
29/38 Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Rob Perlsweig, Woodland Hills CA; Adrienne Green - Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA 0.93
29/38 Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA; Carreen Hinds, Bakersfield CA; Judy Pede, Grass Valley CA; Robert Kerr, Los Angeles CA 0.93
39/45 Rhoda Walsh, Palm Desert CA; Leslie Strong, Santa Ynez CA; Craig Ganzer, New York NY; Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY 0.70
39/45 Mark Epstein - Roberta Epstein - Cynthia Goatz - Phillip Goatz, Las Vegas NV 0.70
39/45 Marc Nathan - Cathy Nathan, New York NY; Sharon Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Chris Moll, Lavonia GA 0.70
39/45 Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Lynne Schaeffer, West Bloomfield MI; Susan Parnes - Gordon Parnes, Flint MI 0.70
39/45 Maris Zilant, North Miami FL; David Rogers, Southern Pines NC; John Lewis, Ft Lauderdale FL; Susan Fuller, Miami FL 0.70
39/45 Kathy Pollock, Tonawanda NY; Barb Stewart, Victoria BC; Deepak Khanna, Shillington PA; Peter Clark, Ottawa ON 0.70
39/45 Jack Waller, Ridgecrest CA; Jeanne Dea, Sierra Madre CA; Manish Dixit, Naperville IL; Kim Wang, Torrance CA 0.70
46/52 Simon Kantor, Agawam MA; Carol Pincus - Jerry Weinstein, Las Vegas NV; Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI 0.47
46/52 Patricia Tucker - Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA 0.47
46/52 Dianna Gittelman - Ralda St Pierre - John Erickson - Gary King, Houston TX 0.47
46/52 Mark Yaeger - Lee Atkinson, Hollywood FL; Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Esther Litmanovic, Miami FL 0.47
46/52 Diane Shannon, Saratoga CA; Donald Rothschild, Sunnyvale CA; Gary Macgregor - Heather Cutting, Portola Valley CA 0.47
46/52 Tonje Brogeland, Flekkefjord Norway; Tom Hanlon, Dublin 6 Ireland; Jeanne von denMeiracker, 5045 Rk Tilburg Netherlands; Paul Hackett, Manchester England 0.47
46/52 Jim Hawkes - Mark McLaughlin - Susanne McLaughlin, Charleston SC; Anne Rahtjen, Mount Pleasant SC 0.47
53/56 Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; Cindy Sealy - Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL; Jane Teel - Robert Teel Jr, Birmingham AL 0.23
53/56 Brenda Bryant, Ferndale MI; Stephen Aarons, Toronto ON; Andy Altay, Willowdale ON; Karen Allison, Las Vegas NV 0.23
53/56 Perla Sultan, Caracas Venezuela; Alejandro Bianchedi - Elizabeth Szeps - Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina 0.23
53/56 Mary Oshlag - Richard Oshlag, Memphis TN; Carol Stewart, Henderson NV; Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV 0.23
57 Doron Yadlin, Petach-Tikva Israel; Gila Emodi, Kfar Shmaryhu Israel; Richard Ekstrum, Crystal MN; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA 0.12
58 Rhonda Foster - Gerry McCully, New Westminster BC; Ken Scholes - Sandy Jenkins, Bellevue WA 0.05
59/60 John Jones, Hacienda Hgts CA; Adam Meyerson - Elianna Ruppin, Los Angeles CA; C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA 0.00
59/60 Belinda Gu - Eric Mayefsky, Palo Alto CA; Jonathan Pines, Berkeley CA; Argenta Price, San Francisco CA 0.00

SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

Thursday Late KO #1
15 Tables
MPs   Names
3.64 1 Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Arun Savara - Merle Stetser - Jean Choi, Honolulu HI
2.55 2 Byron Rem, Tannersville NY; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Serge de Muller, Fribourg Switzerland; Betty Sandifer, Daytona Beach FL
1.46 3/4 Shirley Irish, Waterford PA; Norma Jean Herbstritt - Francis Tseng - Mary Tseng, Erie PA
1.46 3/4 Ronald Mittleman - Nancy Mittleman, Pittsford NY; Dick Wilson - Marilyn Goldman, Rochester NY
Thursday Zip KO #2
15 Tables
MPs   Names
3.64 1 Emily Shen, Cambridge MA; Elena Grewal, Palo Alto CA; Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA; Eugene Hung, San Jose CA
2.55 2 Paul Wolf II, Shrewsbury MA; Robert Walton, Sierra Vista AZ; Terry Jones, Falls Church VA; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA
1.46 3/4 Lew Kroll, Plainview NY; Gary Feuer - Doris Banks, Coram NY; Paul Lenoble, Freeport NY
1.46 3/4 Roger Miller - Patricia Miller, Aurora CO; Ellen Meyer, Austin TX; Wiley McMinn III, Cedar Park TX