2008 Summer NABC

Las Vegas

Wed Daylight Open Pairs
118.0 Tables / Based on 114 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
30.55 1     Kent Hartman, San Diego CA; Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC 68.84%
22.91 2     Brenda Montague - Neil Montague, Swampscott MA 65.25%
17.18 3     Barry Rigal, New York NY; Alex Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY 64.68%
21.68 4 1   Nancy Joe, Austin TX; Christoph Eick, Houston TX 63.96%
9.46 5/6     Albert Feldman, Carlsbad CA; Mike Albert, Omaha NE 61.36%
16.26 5/6 2   Nick Parker - Janis Parker, Delta BC 61.36%
7.64 7     Elaine Landow - Craig Robinson, Lansdale PA 61.27%
6.79 8     Jack Bryant, Saint Louis MO; Mark Lair, Canyon TX 60.98%
6.11 9     Nada Sundermeyer - Clay Sundermeyer, Bellevue WA 60.70%
5.55 10     Eileen Niesen, Huntington Bh CA; Marilyn Christy, Fountain Valley CA 60.49%
5.09 11     Gonzalo Herrera, Mexico D F 1120 Mexico; Guadalupe Cespedes, Huisquilucan Mexico 60.32%
5.07 12     Carole Grob, Alexandria VA; Hope Watts, Bethesda MD 59.75%
4.36 13     Albert Aaron, Baltimore MD; Ron Sukoneck, Wilmington NC 59.56%
4.16 14     Sharron Hinckley, East Winthrop ME; Bud Hinckley, South Bend IN 59.47%
5.07 15     Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA; Marta Peltz, West Hills CA 59.00%
3.59 16     Thomas Simon, Yonkers NY; Fred Hawa, White Plains NY 58.81%
4.16 17/18     Rod Van Wyk, Alton IL; Arbha Vongsvivut, Godfrey IL 58.05%
3.31 17/18     Melody Gann - William White, Arlington TX 58.05%
3.06 19     Richard Wieland, Falls Church VA; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT 58.01%
3.29 20     Bud Marsh - Marianne Spanier, Scottsdale AZ 57.95%
12.20   3   Thompson Jin, Northridge CA; Shiu-Ming Huang, San Marino CA 57.48%
9.15   4   Sheryl Martin - Dianne Schechter, Scottsdale AZ 57.10%
7.23   5   John Harpootlian, Menlo Park CA; Robert Ipswitch, San Mateo CA 56.72%
9.89   6 1 Beverly Walz - Albert Walz, North East PA 56.25%
5.42   7   Bill Erickson - Elaine Erickson, Las Vegas NV 55.59%
4.82   8   Sanford Shainker, Beachwood OH; Loretta Shainker, Delray Beach FL 55.49%
4.34   9   Robert Brussel - Edward Helpert, Tucson AZ 55.11%
3.94   10   Walt Newcomb - Milton Shioya, Denver CO 55.07%
3.61   11   Manish Dixit, Naperville IL; Doree Sobel, Fair Lawn NJ 55.02%
3.34   12   Peter Gray, Ketchum ID; Michaele Olesen, Scottsdale AZ 54.92%
3.10   13   David Jay, Santa Ana CA; Lillian Harris, Oakland CA 54.83%
2.89   14   Richard Ferrin, Washington DC; Ronald Spieker, Arlington VA 53.88%
2.71   15   Cary Van Der Meulen, Scottsdale AZ; James Hooker, Paradise Valley AZ 53.79%
2.55   16   Lorrie Schramm, Anaheim CA; Shirley Carroll, Newport Beach CA 53.50%
7.42   17 2 Gary Blauth, Glen Ridge NJ; Steve Rounds, Irvine CA 53.41%
5.56     3 Jay Hitt, Goodlettsville TN; Tim Butterbaugh, Paducah KY 53.22%
3.74     4/5 Julie Abrahams - Barry Abrahams, Tucson AZ 52.18%
3.74     4/5 Leo Zelevinsky, Sharon MA; Jan Popiel, Lexington MA 52.18%
2.83     6 Robert Kyle, Richland WA; William Radford, Kennewick WA 51.61%
2.47     7 George Norman - Hank Sheehan, Torrance CA 50.47%
3.03     8/9 W Oates - P Oates, Brighton MI 50.38%
2.21     8/9 Lester Kodama - Mitsuko Kodama, Mililani HI 50.38%
Wed Aft 100/200/300 Pairs
55.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
9.18 1 1 1 Bob Shelley - Carol Shelley, Bellevue WA 66.29%
6.89 2 2   Janice Vernia - Robert Vernia, Carmel IN 65.63%
5.16 3 3 2 Herb Sunshine - Rachelle Sunshine, Framingham MA 64.82%
3.87 4     Stuart Peale, Las Cruces NM; Dixie Binning, Hatch NM 63.76%
3.20 5 4   Bob Bradley - Jocelyn Bradley, Honolulu HI 63.34%
2.40 6 5   Sean Gannon - Rick Gannon, Atlanta GA 62.69%
2.21   6 3 Don Joynt - Ann Joynt, Coto De Caza CA 61.17%
1.66     4 Dianne Maffia - Joseph Kulesza, Las Vegas NV 60.42%
1.24     5 Myrna Dorman, League City TX; Patsy Howell, Houston TX 57.87%
1.70     6 Jean Symehowicz - Juliette Symehowicz, Aventura FL 57.77%
Wed Aft 5/20/50 Pairs
22.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.36 1     Jeff Swanlund, Henderson NV; James Holzhauer, Naperville IL 67.26%
2.52 2     Sandra White, Fairport NY; Patricia Hart, Michigan City IN 63.39%
1.89 3     Gail Pirodsky, Sarasota FL; Lloyd Hankinson, Osprey FL 62.80%
1.47 4 1 1 Betsy Biggins, Palos Verdes Est CA; Laurie David, Rolling Hills Es CA 61.43%
1.06 5     Kevin Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Jeffrey Schwartz, Fairfax VA 61.31%
0.80 6     Carol Grizzard - Vernon Grizzard, Rome GA 59.82%
1.10   2   Susan Levine - Irwin Levine, Leawood KS 59.70%
0.83   3 2 Sharon McDougall, Hurricane UT; Phyllis Hedberg, St George UT 58.42%
0.62   4   Michael Jurist, Daytona Beach FL; Stan Fong, Toronto ON 56.85%
0.50   5 3 Robert Ely - Verl-Lee Ely, Fernley NV 56.17%
0.37     4 Assunta Gerrettsen - John Gerrettsen, Kingston ON 49.11%
Wed-Fri Side Game
84.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
12.03 1 1 1 Garth Greene, Playa del Rey CA; Peter Menotti, Los Angeles CA 66.80%
9.02 2     Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; James Tucker Jr, Alexander City AL 65.34%
6.77 3     Alejandro Bianchedi, Buenos Aires; Perla Sultan, Caracas 64.77%
7.62 4 2 2 Robert Williamson - Sue Williamson, Englewood CO 64.58%
3.81 5     L Andrew Campbell, Palm Desert CA; Bernard Schneider, Riverside CT 63.83%
2.85 6     Christie Sellers - Daniel Sellers, Jr, Jacksonville FL 63.83%
2.52 7     Gretchen Smith - David Smith, Davidson NC 63.64%
2.52 8/9     Lutz Dohnert, Miami FL; Elizabeth Rabicew, Caracas Venezuela 63.45%
5.72 8/9 3   Marvin Kolodzik, Cincinnati OH; Linda Gallaher, Morehead KY 63.45%
4.29   4 3 Christy Kadin, Camarillo CA; Elinor Levinson Hood, Ventura CA 62.69%
2.81   5/6   Al Petersen - Valerie Petersen, Walnut Creek CA 62.50%
2.81   5/6   Eric Bell, Norman OK; Keith McIlhaney, Edmond OK 62.50%
2.37     4 Ronny Vaisberg - Alisa Douer, Caracas Venezuela 58.52%
1.78     5 Mei Wu - James Wu, Fremont CA 57.20%
1.37     6 Larry Gordon, Agoura Hills CA; Allan Palansky, Sherman Oaks CA 54.73%
Wed Daylight Swiss
111 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
30.31 1     Tom Kniest, University City MO; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO; Alan Popkin, St Louis MO 130.00
22.73 2     Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Michael Becker - David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL; Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA; Chip Martel, Davis CA 122.00
17.05 3     Flo Newlin - Cal Newlin Jr, Aurora CO; Allen Kane, Pueblo West CO; En Hay, Littleton CO 113.00
12.79 4     Ted Richmond, San Carlos CA; William Riester Jr - Stuart Goodgold, San Jose CA; Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA 108.00
10.10 5     Lenore Server, Rivervale NJ; Judith Fine, Wayne NJ; Rhoda Paul, Fair Lawn NJ; Sandra Weil, New York NY 107.00
20.66 6 1   Brian Reynolds - Samantha Macdouglas, Canoga Park CA; Chris Moore - Jennifer Chalfan, Bellevue WA 105.00
7.58 7     Victor Hsu, Waldwick NJ; Sarah Wiener, Fort Lee NJ; Burrell Humphreys - Joy Humphreys, Wayne NJ 104.00
6.10 8/10     Elaine Ware - Carol-Ann Halliday, Vernon BC; Doug Hansford, Delta BC; Ken Danielsen, Surrey BC 101.00
6.10 8/10     Darwin Afdahl, Oro Valley AZ; Kaye Krebs, Virginia Beach VA; Howard Miller, Chesapeake VA; Brian Schoenfeld, Va Beach VA 101.00
15.50 8/10 2   Melvin Lechner - Mitchell Woldoff - Shelly Woldoff, Boca Raton FL; Alan Lechner, New York NY 101.00
11.62 11/12 3   Eileen O'Neill, Larchmont NY; Gloria Pilot, New York NY; Meryl Reyman, Greenwich CT; Betty Heller, Scarsdale NY 100.00
4.86 11/12     Andy Altay, Willowdale ON; Sheila Forbes - Stephen Aarons, Toronto ON; Thomas Greer, W Hollywood CA 100.00
3.93 13/16     Mark Litterman - Kathy Litterman, Phoenix AZ; Jon Coffee, Scottsdale AZ; Renay Danto Weiner, Prescott AZ 99.00
3.93 13/16     Marshall Hall, Boca Raton FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL; Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL 99.00
8.72 13/16 4 1 Jason Larrivee - Fraser Brooks, Regina SK; Kathy Gilman, Shoreline WA; Ken Fox, Seattle WA 99.00
3.93 13/16     Robert Heller - Barbara Heller, Decatur GA; Nadine Wood, Silver Spring MD; Robert Fendrick, Marietta GA 99.00
3.37 17     Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY; Jonathan Weinstein, Evanston IL; Michael Prahin, Irvington NY; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ 98.00
3.11 18/19     Martha Beecher - Blair Fedder - John Jeffrey - Sam Wilson, Las Vegas NV 97.00
3.11 18/19     Kim Hall - Ana Messiry, Miami FL; Susan Elias, Coral Gables FL; Lynda Shourds, Miami Springs FL 97.00
2.71 20/23     Joy Scher, Delray Beach FL; Ellen Gabriel - Richard Gabriel - Joseph Machotka, Chicago IL 96.00
2.71 20/23     Sheila Bleiman - Jim Woodside, Sun City West AZ; Joan Ivey - Ernie Ivey, Surprise AZ 96.00
2.71 20/23     Terry Vogt - Don Friedman - Rona Friedman - Vicki Lerner, San Francisco CA 96.00
2.71 20/23     Marilou Whalen, Delray Beach FL; Judith Chaice, White Plains NY; Eileen Paley, Scarsdale NY; Mimi Bieber, Armonk NY 96.00
6.89   5 2 Winnie Henggeler - Glenora Wright, Fruitland ID; Lorinda Pearson - Mary Jo Rode, Ontario OR 92.00
5.54   6/7   Greg Stander, Golden CO; Gloria Truell - Carol Bertz, Englewood CO; Joan Mager, Centennial CO 91.00
5.54   6/7   Stanley Pace - Jane Pace, Helendale CA; Susan Emminger - Mike Emminger, Upland CA 91.00
4.16   8/10   Robert Hiltz - Donna Duncan - Gloria Traxler, Las Vegas NV; Marie Sullivan, Las Vagas NV 89.00
4.16   8/10   Paul Haynes - Karen Renne, Boulder CO; Katelin Yates - Daedrie Kleppe, Erie CO 89.00
4.16   8/10 3 Mark Frueh, Naperville IL; Bing Wines, Oklahoma City OK; John Tastet - Lawrence Patrick, Surprise AZ 89.00
3.31   11/12   Carol Pollock, Delray Beach FL; Lana Putter, Boynton Beach FL; Angela Arnone, Boca Raton FL; Marlene Hefter, Chicago IL 87.00
3.31   11/12   Nathaniel Reid - Barbara Boswell, Cincinnati OH; Myra Ribak, San Antonio TX; Marcus Evans, La Palma CA 87.00
2.95   13   David Lalond, Centralia WA; Ron Hulscher, Aberdeen WA; Alex Rajala, Chehalis WA; Hilde White, Winlock WA 86.00
2.75   14   George Van Amburg - Helen Van Amburg, Dewitt MI; Alice Hill - Richard Hill, Haslett MI 84.00
2.71   15/16 4 Lyn Davis - Mike Davis - Travis Roten - Judy Matlock, Richardson TX 82.00
2.51   15/16   Nancy Ogreenc, Wautoma WI; Judith Lichter, Sparta WI; Robert Webster, Ripon WI; David Vaclavik, Appleton WI 82.00
2.14     5 Mac Morris, Los Gatos CA; Milly Morris, San Jose CA; Patricia Poitras - James Poitras, Holliston MA 81.00

SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

Wednesday Morn 49er Pairs
11.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.21 1     Wanda Culpepper, Creal Springs IL; Barbara Duncan, Carterville IL 64.88%
1.66 2 1 1 Georgeann Dorn - Kathleen Johnston, Pls Verdes Ests CA 59.65%
1.24 3     Gary Goersch - Linda Goersch, Tolono IL 56.21%
0.93 4     Carol Grizzard - Vernon Grizzard, Rome GA 55.06%
1.04 5 2   Kathleen Lakenen, Marquette MI; Constance Clarke, New York NY 54.34%
0.52 6     Betty Rosa, San Jose CA; Lee Allen, Greensboro NC 52.98%
0.78   3 2 Tony Pogue - Linda Pogue, Edmonton AL 52.08%
0.58   4   Michael Jurist, Daytona Beach FL; Stan Fong, Toronto ON 51.61%
Wednesday Morn 299er Prs
42.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.35 1 1   Sean Gannon - Rick Gannon, Atlanta GA 67.26%
5.51 2 2   Anne Knott - Sally Knight, Houston TX 64.58%
4.13 3 3   Laura Brooks - Michael Brooks, Fountain Valley CA 63.10%
3.10 4     Alan Blake, East Brunswick NJ; J Michael Slattery, Hollister CA 61.01%
3.57 5 4 1 Lyman Burgmeier - Don Joynt, Cypress CA 60.71%
1.94 6 5   Janice Vernia - Robert Vernia, Carmel IN 60.63%
1.48   6   Robert Ehlman, Locust Grove VA; Elizabeth Ray, St Augustine FL 60.12%
2.07     2/4 Pat Peterson - James Peterson, Fernley NV 58.63%
2.07     2/4 Carole LaCaze - Marion Ruth, Rollong Hills CA 58.63%
2.07     2/4 Margaret Ellis, Rockwall TX; Billie Dalton, Garland TX 58.63%
1.48     5 Susan Angel, Greenbrae CA; Jean Marchant, Kentfield CA 58.04%
0.99     6 Sue Berry - John Berry, Albuquerque NM 57.48%
Mon-Wed Side Series
44.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
8.19 1 1   Jaydeb Kundu, Park Ridge NJ; Michael Varhalamas, Englewood NJ 67.99%
6.14 2 2   Sidney Landy, Scottsdale AZ; Steven Klein, Las Vegas NV 64.77%
4.61 3 3   Betsy Thumann, Mammoth Lakes CA; Toby Green, Los Angeles CA 63.26%
3.46 4 4   Faye Vincent, The Woodlands TX; Mary Anne Woessner, Montgomery TX 62.88%
2.59 5     Sellers McKee, Jupiter FL; John Coone, Vernon BC 61.93%
1.94 6 5   Larry Anderson - Bruce Gantner, Farmington NM 61.55%
2.33   6   Barry Segal - Casey Segal, Boynton Beach FL 60.61%
3.94     1 Alan Malloy - Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA 60.42%
2.59     2/3 James Sneed - Susan Sneed, Glendale AZ 57.39%
2.59     2/3 Josette Levesque, Deux-Montagnes QC; Jean La Traverse, Outremont QC 57.39%
1.66     4 Vivian Thompson, Austin TX; Jan McLaurin, Cedar Park TX 54.17%
1.25     5 Eugene Chung, Ann Arbor MI; Mitsuko Sawada, 53.60%
0.93     6 Thomas Danford, Bellaire OH; Linda Schanz, Las Vegas NV 53.41%

SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

Wed/Thur Morn Comp KOs BI
16 Tables
MPs   Names
19.80 1 Nancy Mitchell - R Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL; Bill Page, Jacksonville Bh FL; Melvyn Klein, Tallahassee FL
13.86 2 Leslie Strong, Santa Ynez CA; V Everett Boyer, San Bruno CA; Greg House, S San Fran CA; Peter Benjamin, Culver City CA
8.91 3 Harold Binder, Dana Point CA; Susan Benon, Laguna Niguel CA; Janet Wickersham, Sierra Madre CA; Teri Atkinson, Bakersfield CA
6.93 4 Sun-O Ho, Brookfield WI; William Malesevich, Mayville WI; Michele Foran, Oconomowoc WI; Liga Byrne, Austin TX
Wed/Thur Morn CompKOsBII
16 Tables
MPs   Names
12.47 1 John Hogan Jr, Wayne NJ; Jean-Marc Picard, Pte-Aux-Tremb QC; Dilip Udeshi, Bensalem PA; Martha Roth, Newport AR
8.73 2 Carl Gueli - Lydia Betz, Great Neck NY; Edwin Katten, Cave Creek AZ; Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT
5.61 3 Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Patricia Hurlbert, Santa Barbara CA; Rock Shi Yan, Richmond BC; Hao Ge, Bay Village OH
4.36 4 Nelda Linman, Bend OR; Bernie Weiss, New Orleans LA; Roger Nortman, Leonia NJ; Donna Bell, Thousand Oaks CA
Wed/Thur Morn CompKOsBIII
16 Tables
MPs   Names
10.83 1 Mike Fierman, Encino CA; Adam Kaplan - Todd Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Linda Luther, N Charleston SC
7.58 2 Gregory Vernon, Ridgecrest CA; Sankar Reddy, Cerritos CA; Mark Tang, Seal Beach CA; Matt Chiwo Leung, Montebello CA
4.87 3 Erin Gove, Los Gatos CA; Valentin Vieru, Citrus Heights CA; Nadia Nilsson, Santa Clara CA; Fung Bao, Cupertino CA
3.79 4 John Whitcomb, Sarasota FL; Peter Galbraith, Waianae HI; Michael Mayer, Cherry Hill NJ; Douglass Hoadley, Bessemer AL
Wed/Thur Morn CompKOsBIV
16 Tables
MPs   Names
7.80 1 Ronald Mohney - Claudine Mohney - Crystal Fraser - Jan Birkett, Sedona AZ
5.46 2 Farley Mawyer, Plainview NY; Blair Stuart, New York NY; Jill Marshall, Hopewell Jct NY; John Gropp, Poughkeepsie NY
3.51 3 Dagmar Ragnow - Gary Morgan - Anita Roll, Camarillo CA; Judy Kupperman, Oxnard CA
2.73 4 Patricia Humphress, Campbellsville KY; Florence Dick, Murray KY; Pam Wade, S Fulton TN; Robert Shuffett, Columbia KY
Wed/Thur Morn Comp Ko BV
16 Tables
MPs   Names
6.40 1 Ken Ellenberger - Elinor Levinson Hood, Ventura CA; Roderick Moore - Christy Kadin, Camarillo CA
4.48 2 Mary Armacost, Hillsborough CA; Christine Hevener, San Mateo CA; Priscilla Cadwell, Sunnyvale CA; Sherry Waki, Santa Clara CA
2.88 3 Phyllis Bishop, Loveland OH; Susan Hermans, West Chester OH; David Solin, San Marino CA; Tai Wang, Rosemead CA
2.24 4 Virginia Wynne, Nixon TX; Donna Anglin, Hamilton TX; Barbara Simpson, Godfrey IL; Donna Nicol, Edmonton AB
Wed/Thur Morn Comp Ko BVI
12 Tables
MPs   Names
4.77 1 Stuart Carr, Coquitlam BC; Michael Lattyak, Westchester IL; Gordon Sawyer, Seattle WA; Thomas Davis, North Vancouver BC
3.34 2 Frank Covely - Jack Matlin, Thousand Oaks CA; V Ramakrishnan - Vijaya Ramakrishnan, Rapid City SD
2.15 3 Thomas Burger, Englewood CO; Jack Purdy, Broomfield CO; Linda Scites - Larry Scites, Indianapolis IN
1.67 4 Earl Hill, Buckley WA; Michael Wise, Lacey WA; Paul Cuneo, Spring TX; Jeannette Nestvold, Houston TX
Wed/Thur Morn Comp KoBVII
12 Tables
MPs   Names
4.00 1 Laura Bro, Bartlett IL; Mary Walters, Oak Park IL; David Robinson - Barbara Robinson, Denver CO
2.80 2 Lynn Giesler, Cleveland OH; Monrad Monsen - Marie Macaulay, Sacramento CA; Barbara Forrest, Salem SC
1.80 3 Vickki Shelley, St George UT; George Shelley, Saint George UT; Bob Shelley - Carol Shelley, Bellevue WA
1.40 4 Stuart Peale, Las Cruces NM; Dixie Binning, Hatch NM; Bitsy Klein - Michael Klein, Bethany Beach DE
Wed/Thur AM Comp Cons BI
8 Tables
MPs   Names
8.27 1 Nels Erickson, Sparks NV; Jim Darvey, Palm Desert CA; Robert Gookin, Falls Church VA; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA
4.38 2 Paul Sorensen, Berwyn AB; Rodney Paxton, Coeur D'Alene ID; Abdul Fakih, Calgary AB; Bernie Lambert, Acme AB
1.86 3 Rita Smith, Tucson AZ; Dolores Brenner, Santa Fe NM; Robert Delaney - Kathy Delaney, Richmond IN
Wed/Thur AMComp Cons BII
8 Tables
MPs   Names
4.91 1 Jim Saxon - Liz Saxon, Marco Island FL; Keith White, Fort Myers FL; Edward Kemnitzer, Naples FL
2.60 2 Adam Parrish, Cincinnati OH; Anton Habash, Oxford OH; Nina Lubick-Reich, Fullerton CA; Robert Bjorge, Bellingham WA
1.10 3 Charles Williams, Port Angeles WA; Linda Olbort, CD; Larry Watson, Yuma AZ; Fay Teal, Kitchener ON
Wed/Thur AMComp Cons BIII
8 Tables
MPs   Names
4.23 1 David Willmott, Folsom CA; Eric Gettleman, New York NY; Howard Engle, Highland Park IL; Tom Nault, Calgary AB
2.24 2 Dawn Travis, Easton MD; Elaine Jacobson - Dede Flieder, Annapolis MD; Rusty Vilk, Chestertown MD
Wed/Thur AMComp Cons BIV
8 Tables
MPs   Names
3.08 1 Fred Clemenz - Carol Clemenz, Lexington SC; Lee Webb - Christopher Webb, Blythewood SC
1.63 2 John (Jack) Buchanan - J Willard Williams, Richmond VA; Liz Holey, Kailua Kona HI; James Mills Jr, Captain Cook HI
0.76 3 Elaine Kehm Tallackson - Sharon Jenness - Lynn Turner, Chicago IL; Jeane Greenbaum, Northfield IL
Wed/Thur AMComp Cons BV
8 Tables
MPs   Names
2.52 1 Ronald Dunlevy - Carol Dunlevy, Corbin KY; Margaret McPherson, Orlando FL; Linda Glass, Georgetown KY
Wed/Thur AMComp Cons BVI
6 Tables
MPs   Names
2.31 1 Carl Spencer - Veryl Moore, Farmington NM; Donald Seibel - Georgia Seibel, Aztec NM
1.22 2 Robert Welch - Diane Welch, Phoenix AZ; Kay Glantz - Robert Glantz, Mesa AZ
0.57 3 Carole Remick, Centerville OH; Kenneth Sagstetter, Dayton OH; Sharon Cobb - Sheila Poe, Bakersfield CA
Wed/Thur AMComp Cons BVII
6 Tables
MPs   Names
1.60 1 Lenore Toomey - Mary Bonham - Julie Alderfer - Betsy Krystynak, Green Valley AZ
0.85 2 Barbara Harrison - Diann Lowder - Barbara Moore - Rita Hosler, Bakersfield CA

SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

Wed-Fri Aft/Eve Side
73.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
11.48 1     Harriel Shea - David Gambelin, San Jose CA 71.97%
8.61 2     Philip Pearl, Fountain Valley CA; Mary Lou Kiley, Costa Mesa CA 67.05%
6.46 3     Russell Delaney - Sandra Murray, Sarasota FL 65.53%
8.80 4 1   Cory Hand - John Hand, Cypress CA 63.83%
3.63 5     George Pisk, Manchaca TX; Frank Mastrola, Swansea MA 63.45%
2.72 6     Sandra Hammer, New Smyrna Bch FL; Courtney Nelson, Wells VT 62.50%
2.04 7     Kenneth Stuckey, Arvada CO; Daniel Williams, Denver CO 61.36%
1.57 8     Steve Shirey - Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX 60.61%
6.60   2   Janice Nakao - Thomas Quinlan, San Mateo CA 58.52%
4.33   3/4   Louis Poisson, Tampa FL; Thomas Poisson, Belle River ON 57.95%
4.33   3/4 1 R Purdy - C Purdy, Stevensville MI 57.95%
2.78   5   Jim Cheney, Hilo HI; Lillian Johannessen, Honolulu HI 57.77%
2.09   6   Rick Schoenfield - David Findley, Westchester IL 57.58%
3.19     2 Terrence Rawlings, Prescott Valley AZ; Jeffrey Rawlings, Santa Barbara CA 57.39%
2.39     3 Patricia Mertens, Oneida WI; Joan Boville, Sauk City WI 56.63%
1.57     4/5 Connie De Rosa, Pasadena CA; Norma Simpson, Duarte CA 56.25%
1.77     4/5 Clifford Hudson, Tempe AZ; Lori Ortiz, Mesa AZ 56.25%
1.15     6 Joseph Habeich, Portland OR; Gary Rosenthal, Honolulu HI 54.36%
Wed Eve B-A-M Teams
108 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
14.33 1     Stephen Sturm - Charlotte Sturm, Fullerton CA; Glenn Haas, Villa Park IL; Amin Karim, Wheaton IL 19.50
10.75 2     Michael Betts, Moncton NB; Edward Spear, Bangor ME; Vera Petty - Roman Smolski, Warwick 18.00
8.06 3     Barbara Odlin, Gig Harbor WA; Julie Godefroy - Mary Ruth Blustein, Bellevue WA; Barbara Nist, Seatac WA 17.50
6.05 4     David Dance, Lexington NC; Sally Chapleau - Deborah Drury, Vero Beach FL; Betty Sandifer, Daytona Beach FL 17.00
3.10 5/8     Mike Lucas, Las Vegas NV; Susan Ross, ; Chris Lubesnik, Bronx NY; Gary Moore, Northridge CA 16.50
3.10 5/8     G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA 16.50
3.10 5/8     B Horiguchi, Gardena CA; William Ng, Chatsworth CA; Jean Jacobson, Fullerton CA; Joan Culbertson, Hacienda Hgts CA 16.50
7.67 5/8 1 1 Gordon Robinett - Vilma Robinett - Penny Smith, Fort Mohave AZ; Syed Sabir Ali, Bullhead City AZ 16.50
1.60 9/11     Cookie Hoberman - Minna Lou Mercer, Omaha NE; R Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL; Michael Edwards, Rock Island IL 16.00
1.60 9/11     Pat Peterson, Hernando FL; Sharron Rosenberg, Saint Charles IL; Judy Steinfeld, Shreveport LA; Barbara Burgess, Saratoga Spgs NY 16.00
1.88 9/11     Frank Treiber III - Diane Travis, Cincinnati OH; Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI; Rhonda Monro, Beverly Hills MI 16.00
4.43   2/4   Clarence Mette III, Albuquerque NM; Barbara Feeley - Jo Ann Aiken, Tucson AZ; Kitty Page Tomkinson, Scottsdale AZ 15.50
4.43   2/4 2 Beverly Bain - Mark Finkelstein, Corona Del Mar CA; Kenneth Tishgart, Ross CA; Marc Franklin, San Francisco CA 15.50
4.43   2/4   Leslie Durkee, Chandler AZ; Kevin O'Leary, Mountain View CA; Ching Chao, Danville CA; Ginny Rutledge, Tucson AZ 15.50
2.43   5   Katelin Yates - Daedrie Kleppe, Erie CO; Paul Haynes - Karen Renne, Boulder CO 15.00
1.60   6/7   Steven Towner, Salt Lake Cty UT; Mitch Towner, Salt Lake City UT; Barbara Towner, Mankato MN; Richard Towner, Surprise AZ 14.50
2.35   6/7 3 Richard Kemmerer - Carol Kemmerer, Tehachapi CA; Harold Goodman - Jill Goodman, Rcho Palos Vdes CA 14.50
1.76     4 Joel Koransky, San Jose CA; Holly Sprague, Peasant Hill CA; Katarzyna Wesolowska - Peggy Sprague, Los Gatos CA 13.50
1.32     5 Louis Trautwein III - Helena Fine, Naples FL; Steve Sanzo, Los Angeles CA; Robert Hartman, Oakland CA 13.00
Wed Aft/Eve Strat Open
113.0 Tables / Based on 114 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
30.55 1     Leonard Helman, Santa Fe NM; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC 63.63%
22.91 2     Helen Raleigh, Suffern NY; Muffie Gur, Leonardo NJ 63.43%
17.18 3     Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Barre VT 62.03%
12.89 4     Michael Moss, New York NY; John Kranyak, Bay Village OH 61.74%
9.46 5/6     Ken Cohen - Evie Cogan, Philadelphia PA 61.08%
9.46 5/6     Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; John Zilic, Houston TX 61.08%
7.64 7     Sara Rothmuller, Santa Rosa CA; Laurence Hansen, Healdsburg CA 60.50%
6.79 8     Jackie Toth, West Chester OH; Nancy Luetge, Cincinnati OH 59.85%
6.11 9     John Gilbert, Kitchener ON; Stanford Christie, Federal Way WA 59.56%
5.55 10     Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; Richard Budd, Portland ME 59.47%
5.09 11     Donna Morgen, Havertown PA; Deepak Khanna, Shillington PA 59.31%
4.70 12     Bruce Cobb, Denver CO; Merrell Anderson, Littleton CO 58.90%
4.36 13     Ole Godefroy - Maurice Blustein, Bellevue WA 58.70%
15.35 14/15 1   Henry Lai, Burnaby BC; Emerita Hayward, Leonardtown MD 58.43%
3.95 14/15     Alan Watson, Lexington MA; David Becher, Danvers MA 58.43%
3.59 16     Ronald Huffaker, Alpine CA; Harold Huffaker, Concord CA 58.17%
3.39 17     Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA 57.81%
3.27 18     Sandy Bowers, Wallingford PA; Joanne Yurchak, Media PA 57.57%
3.06 19     Richard Spitalnick, Sunnyvale CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA 57.48%
11.51 20 2   Greg Berry, Washington UT; Dan Durham, Las Vegas NV 57.45%
8.63   3   Rob Thomason, Seattle WA; John Robinson, Bothell WA 56.16%
6.48   4   R Coss, San Diego CA; Lucy Terrill, Houston TX 54.92%
6.43   5 1 Neil Goldstein, New York NY; Allison Howard, Knoville TN 54.73%
4.82   6 2 Dana Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Jonathan Ullman, Stanford CA 54.45%
3.84   7   Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Arun Savara, Honolulu HI 54.17%
3.41   8   David Shuck, La Luz NM; Charles Brown, Denton TX 54.05%
3.07   9   Ana Vaisman, Caracas Venezuela; Tanya Vaisberg, Caraca Venezuela 53.31%
2.79   10   William Selden, Westport CT; Kenneth Selden, Studio City CA 52.94%
3.62   11 3 Amanda Jeger, Frankfurt Am Ma Germany; Estera Lisker, East Quogue NY 52.46%
3.00   12   Florence Beaird, Lake Forest Pk WA; Marsha Brouillet, Preston MN 52.34%
2.71     4 Stuart Opotowsky, Henderson NV; Len Burris, Las Vegas NV 51.42%
2.14     5 Andi Parham, Chandler AZ; Margarete Carioba, Cardiff CA 50.85%
2.03     6 Roderick Moore, Camarillo CA; Ken Ellenberger, Ventura CA 50.60%
Wed Eve 100/200/300 Swiss
22 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.52 1 1   Louis Lipset - Susan Boeing - Ronald Goodman, San Francisco CA; Peter Kleborski, San Carlos CA 58.00
3.39 2     Herbert Van Brink, Woodland Hills CA; Bjorn Hafstrom, Dk-2930 Klampen Denmark; Judith Wachtel - Stephen Wachtel, Calabasas CA 57.00
2.54 3 2 1 Helen Miller - Kathleen Matsubara, Lacey WA; Kay Fangen - Carolyn Keck, Olympia WA 52.00
1.67 4/5     Barbara Ritter - Paul Weader, Sun City AZ; David Sievers - Margy Sievers, Encino CA 51.00
1.67 4/5     Blythe Olshan Findley, Westchester IL; Ervin Poteat, Santa Maria CA; Harry Westmoreland - Steve Kreiner, Chicago IL 51.00
1.72 6/9 3   Fred Dyle, Huntington Bch CA; J Robinson, Newport Beach CA; Christine Boller, Frisco CO; Deborah Monroe, Greensoro NC 46.00
0.74 6/9     James Sygenda - La Verne Sygenda, St Augustine FL; Barbara Quintero - Thelma Mikkelsen, Las Vegas NV 46.00
0.74 6/9     Joyce Zeldin - Norma Harper, Kansas City MO; Susie Gershon, Leawood KS; Bonnie Buchbinder, Overland Park KS 46.00
0.74 6/9     Geoff Maloney - Kathleen Maloney, Marietta GA; Katharine Emerson, Smyrna GA; Emiko Mizumoto, Atlanta GA 46.00
1.29   4   Linda Scites - Larry Scites, Indianapolis IN; Patricia Newman, Carson City NV; Patricia Hart, Michigan City IN 42.00
0.97   5   Nira Levy, San Diego CA; Maria Uhry, Encinitas CA; Louise Warner, Solana Beach CA; John Neville, Cardiff CA 41.00
Wed Eve 20/50 Pairs
7.0 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
1.79 1 1 Eva Berlin - Carol Kenney, Scottsdale AZ 70.87%
1.34 2 2 Sara Kuperstein, Caracas Venezuela; Hortensia Azerraf, Bal Harbour FL 59.58%
1.01 3   Terry Morton, Woodland Hills CA; Rosemary Cruser, Simi Valley CA 54.33%
0.76 4   Susan Levine - Irwin Levine, Leawood KS 53.92%
0.57 5   Claire Hammons - Claire Ridgley, Tehachapi CA 52.50%
Wed Eve 100/200/300 Pairs
29.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.65 1     Jo Anne Vansandt, Costa Mesa CA; Sydney Stephan, Corona Del Mar CA 67.42%
4.24 2     Barbara Kelley - Diane Newsom, Avon CO 64.66%
4.26 3 1 1 Van Herridge - Vicki Herridge, Charleston SC 64.57%
3.20 4 2   Ellen Lustig, Morrisville NC; Sandra Manheimer, Cary NC 60.95%
2.40 5 3   Donna Grant - Sherry Levitt, Denver CO 60.80%
1.80 6 4   Bobby Patton - Eleanor Patton, Lawrence KS 60.43%
1.35   5   Jerry Holtzman - Rita Holtzman, Owensboro KY 59.52%
1.97   6 2 Michael Camras - Linda Camras, Los Angeles CA 58.26%
1.47     3 Theodore Myers - Mimi Myers, Tucson AZ 58.14%
1.11     4 Denis Wood, Elliot Lake ON; Jeanne Lackey, Scottsdale AZ 53.60%
0.83     5 Mary Ann Hudecki, Palm City FL; Jane Loughlin, Greenwich CT 52.84%
0.62     6 Robert Iorio, Visalia CA; Kimberly Davis, Milwaukee WI 50.98%

SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

Hump Day Ko - Bkt I
16 Tables
MPs   Names
42.66 1 G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Jyotindra Shah, Mumbai India; S Sundarram, Chennai Tamil N India; P Ridhar, Chennai 60 India; Praba Balakrishnan, Ames IA; Anil Padhye, Mumbay India
29.86 2 Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN; Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Barry Harper, Regina SK; Robert Porter, Henderson NV
17.06 3/4 Philip Gordon, Las Vegas NV; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Joergen Molberg, Trondheim Norway; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway
17.06 3/4 Roy Baughman, Pantego TX; Mike Miller, Temple TX; Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX; Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; James Bauer, Dallas TX
Hump Day KO - Bkt II
16 Tables
MPs   Names
30.22 1 Allan Sorensen - Paul Sorensen, Berwyn AB; Rodney Paxton, Coeur D'Alene ID; Abdul Fakih, Calgary AB
21.15 2 Larry Paul, Myrtle Beach SC; Annette Wallace, Longs SC; Betty Burt, N Myrtle Beach SC; Elaine Cagle, Georgetown SC
12.09 3/4 John Kuharetz, New Milford NJ; Jeri Berger, Marina Del Rey CA; Elizabeth King - Robert King, Jackson NJ
12.09 3/4 Alfred Tuckman, Monroe Township NJ; Larry Freedman, East Brunswick NJ; Maury Corn - Arlene O'Brien, Laguna Niguel CA
Hump Day KO - Bkt III
16 Tables
MPs   Names
26.79 1 Matthew Mallory, San Diego CA; Cam Meyer - Norman Hogarth, Bend OR; Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI
18.75 2 Karl Gohl, Oakbank MB; Marielle Brentnall - Robert Neudorf - Barb Lillie, Winnipeg MB
10.72 3/4 Michael Hancock, Little Gaddesde England; Martin Rodney - Bobbie Rodney, London United Kingdom; A Flockhart, Aston Stevenage England
10.72 3/4 Richard Higgins, Gallup NM; Bob Dale - Carla Hickey, Pensacola FL; Raymond Hickey, Gulf Breeze FL
Hump Day KO - Bkt IV
16 Tables
MPs   Names
24.86 1 James Stevens - Sandra Stevens, Katy TX; Dan Hirschberg, Irvine CA; David Curl, Fort Worth TX; Thomas Schmalz, Galveston TX; Robert Curl, Houston TX
17.40 2 Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; Giorgia Botta, Rome Italy; Kim Delmonte, Sydeny Australia
9.94 3/4 Robert Donaldson, Ogden UT; Alene Wrobel, Farr West UT; Judy Stanfield, Salt Lake City UT; Rodney Organt, Salt Lake Cty UT
9.94 3/4 Lois Fortunato - Joan Waite, Spring Hill FL; Judith Murray, Harwich Port MA; Florence Hackman, Chatham MA
Hump Day KO - Bkt V
16 Tables
MPs   Names
22.98 1 Richard Whitsitt - David Jenkins - L Jenkins, Rockford IL; Gordon Walker, Naples FL
16.09 2 Adam Parrish - James Edmiston - Margaret Young, Cincinnati OH; Gordon Adkins, West Chester OH
9.19 3/4 Mitsuko Yoshioka - Mayumi Katagiri - Hiroaki Miura - Kazumi Nitta, Tokyo Japan; Shugo Tanaka, Funabashi
9.19 3/4 David Orser, Billings MT; Gail Meyer, Green Valley AZ; Gene Hendricks - Marilyn Hendricks, Vail AZ
Hump Day KO - Bkt VI
16 Tables
MPs   Names
20.31 1 Yoon Kim, San Diego CA; Daniel Takahashi, Las Vegas NV; Chizuko Yang, Hacienda Hgts CA; Eunsun Kil, Clarksburg MD
14.22 2 Carl Brame, Tacoma WA; Wendy Turk - Audrius Mizeikis, Denver CO; Joanna Chau, Arvada CO
8.12 3/4 Paul Levine, San Carlos CA; E Ricky Curcio, Scottsdale AZ; Edward Cowan Jr, Prescott AZ; Sheila Dippel - Gary Fan, Florence KY
8.12 3/4 Anthony Toogood - Irene Toogood, Qualicum Beach BC; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico; John Taylor, Lago Vista TX
Hump Day KO - Bkt VII
16 Tables
MPs   Names
17.91 1 Erin Gove, Los Gatos CA; Fung Bao, Cupertino CA; Nadia Nilsson, Santa Clara CA; Vern Vanderpol, Pasadena CA; Valentin Vieru, Citrus Heights CA
12.54 2 Mike Florio - Mary Ann Florio - Suzanne Cederborg - Robert Rouch Jr, Visalia CA
7.16 3/4 Kevin Lane, Long Beach CA; Dennis Lane, Ponte Vedra FL; Jan Soule, Chicago IL; Gene Katz, Carlsbad CA
7.16 3/4 Morton Rubin - Paula Rubin, Pittsburgh PA; Martha Ann Wishnev, Concord CA; Martin Wishnev, Mesa AZ
Hump Day KO - Bkt VIII
16 Tables
MPs   Names
15.77 1 Janelle Frusha, Conroe TX; Mavis Warren - Melanie Dunn - Brian Stevens, Montgomery TX
11.04 2 Avice Osmundson, La Habra CA; Carolyn Staab, Glen Ivy CA; Betty Liddicoat, Los Altos CA; Josephine Ventura, San Mateo CA
6.31 3/4 Jeff Dater - Patricia Rose, Dallas TX; Eric Ho, Irving TX; Patricia Marchman, Garland TX
6.31 3/4 Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Peter Manzon, Waltham MA; Anita Seifer, Valley Stream NY; Helen Keri, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
Hump Day KO - Bkt IX
16 Tables
MPs   Names
14.10 1 Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Dimitri Bourilkov, Gainesville FL; William Seddon, Durham NC; Kenny Horneman, Charlottesville VA
9.87 2 Christopher Panos, Sacramento CA; Carol McKay, Redondo Beach CA; Meryl Margolies, Ocala FL; Wende Keirsey, Black Diamond WA
5.64 3/4 Nancy Campbell - Jean Rulison, Cameron Park CA; Jennifer Steelquist, Rescue CA; Mary Glaser, El Dorado Hills CA
5.64 3/4 Robert Smink - Marjorie Smink, Newtown Sq PA; Aster Wu, Wilmington DE; Bridgett Pitt, Media PA
Hump Day KO - Bkt X
16 Tables
MPs   Names
13.04 1 Daniel Stone - Janet Stone, Madison WI; Roy Diamond - Faye Diamond, Henderson NV
9.13 2 Larry Bamberger - Victoria Bamberger, Bonita CA; Lynn Hull, San Diego CA; Thomas Ciolli, Chula Vista CA
5.22 3/4 Chuck Ettelson - Jane Ettelson, Saint Louis MO; Barbara Wishnev, Las Vegas NV; Carol Wilson, Houston TX
5.22 3/4 Richard Levin - Ellen Rosenthal - Neal Rosenthal, Potomac MD; Steven Sacks, Henderson NV
Hump Day KO - Bkt XI
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.86 1 Vincent Remedios, Cerritos CA; Irene Hirschland, Seal Beach CA; Tybie Becker, Long Beach CA; Sue Fardette, Cypress CA
8.30 2 Judy Keilin - J W Jack Meng - Sharon Tarpinian - Jean Heninger - Bee Sturmer, Danville CA
4.74 3/4 Robert Reiley - Susan Reiley, Great Falls MT; Antonio Vila - Yayoun Zee, Aurora CO
4.74 3/4 Rao Bollimpalli, Tucson AZ; Ellen Jenkins, Denver CO; Mayre Meyers, Mesa AZ; Chuck Brown, Garland TX
Hump Day KO - Bkt XII
16 Tables
MPs   Names
9.32 1 Robert Ehlman, Locust Grove VA; Lucia Teulecke, Laguna Woods CA; L John Postas - Mischel Postas, Campbell CA
6.52 2 Sandra Tholen - Lil Fitchett - Kathryn Williams - Juhree Ring, Wichita KS
3.73 3/4 Frank Concepcion, Walnut Creek CA; Marilyn Tabor, Newport Beach CA; Elizabeth Golamco, Alamo CA; David Silberman, Livermore CA
3.73 3/4 Frank Covely - Jack Matlin, Thousand Oaks CA; V Ramakrishnan - Vijaya Ramakrishnan, Rapid City SD

SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

Wernher Open Pairs
91.0 Tables / Based on 177 Tables
MPs   Names Score
130.00 1 Sunit Chokshi, Ahmedabad India; Ky Venkataraman, Chennai India 3007.51
97.50 2 Barry Piafsky, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON 2991.17
73.13 3 David Yang, Chicago IL; Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA 2974.87
57.78 4 Kazuo K. Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken 21 Japan; Yukiko Umezu, New York NY 2934.73
52.00 5 Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Ira Chorush, Houston TX 2896.27
47.27 6 Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA 2882.36
43.33 7 Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; Ruth Nakano, Kirkland WA 2876.41
40.00 8 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA 2843.92
37.14 9 Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA; Mike Develin, Mountain View CA 2831.93
34.67 10 Varis Carey, Fort Collins CO; David Caprera, Evergreen CO 2830.95
32.50 11 Victor King, Hartford CT; Allan Falk, Okemos MI 2823.62
30.59 12 Debbie Gailfus - Alan Gailfus, Carlsbad CA 2806.60
28.89 13 John Rengstorff, New York NY; John Ramos, Los Angeles CA 2798.74
27.37 14 Eric Debus, 3001 Heverlee Belgium; Rutger Van Mechelen, Heverlee Belgium 2797.71
26.00 15 Marc Nathan - Cathy Nathan, New York NY 2797.20
24.76 16 Shelley Fishman, Merrick NY; Frank Allison, West Hempstead NY 2791.02
23.64 17 Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Philadelphia PA 2787.26
22.61 18 Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC 2785.46
21.67 19 Mark Ospeck, Memphis TN; Anton Tsypkin, Sharon MA 2775.50
20.80 20 Roger Zellmer - Marvin French, San Diego CA 2774.95
20.00 21 Nicholas Stock, North Vancouver BC; David Breton, Burnaby BC 2768.01
19.26 22 John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA 2765.33
18.57 23 D. Lionel O'Young, Walnut CA; Kou-Ping Cheng, Saratoga CA 2759.77
17.93 24 Howard Epley, Kent WA; Ed Freeman, Portland OR 2752.45
17.33 25 Suresh Mahajan, Del Mar CA; Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA 2736.27
16.77 26 Kai Zhou, Burnaby BC; Baixiang Liu, Vancouver BC 2718.67
16.25 27 Michael Sherman, Chickamauga GA; Jon Brandon, Denver CO 2708.72
15.76 28 Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; David Butler, Keswick VA 2708.56
15.29 29 Brian Senior, Nottingham England; Jack Mizel, Coral Gables FL 2699.06
14.86 30 Jerry Jackson, Wood Dale IL; William McFall, New Berlin WI 2696.08
14.44 31 Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA; Robert Schwartz, San Pedro CA 2694.50
14.05 32 Maurice De La Salle, Edmonton AB; Bernie Lambert, Acme AB 2680.27
13.68 33 Gary Macgregor - Heather Cutting, Portola Valley CA 2676.88
13.33 34 Mark Yaeger - Lee Atkinson, Hollywood FL 2674.73
13.00 35 Daniel Friedman - Linda Friedman, Orinda CA 2668.53
12.68 36 Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA; Nels Erickson, Sparks NV 2662.98
12.38 37 Rick Rowland - Richard Popper, Wilmington DE 2662.01
12.09 38 Ruth Grant, Tarrytown NY; Janet Robertson, Timonium MD 2655.68
11.82 39 Allan Smith, Peterborough ON; Bill Kertes, Toronto ON 2650.13
11.56 40 George Whitworth, Coarsegold CA; Shirley Blum, Fresno CA 2642.58
11.30 41 Jeff Schuett - Ginny Schuett, Riverwoods IL 2637.31
11.06 42 Petra Hamman - Joan Jackson, Dallas TX 2635.32
10.83 43 Steve Clark, Carlsbad CA; Jon Wright, La Mesa CA 2629.38
13.07 44 William Cole, Silver Spring MD; Eugene Kales, Arlington VA 2624.93
10.40 45 Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; John Jones, Hacienda Hgts CA 2622.76
13.48 46 Dave Westfall, Spokane WA; Pete Pluhta, Pullman WA 2615.89
15.38 47 Carolyn Sessler, Waltham MA; Rena Lieberman, North Easton MA 2609.28
9.81 48 Lois Borok - Eli Borok, Los Angeles CA 2607.89
9.63 49 Tim Spencer, Great Falls MT; Michael Keller, Kalispell MT 2598.96
10.15 50 Jerry Premo, Sacramento CA; Kay Beck, Noblesville IN 2596.80

SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

Wednesday Midnite Zips #1
14 Tables
MPs   Names
3.64 1 Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Bryan Morgan, Dallas TX; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Daniel Hoekstra, Portland OR
2.55 2 David Cappelletti, ; Nikita Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL; Sean Gannon - Rick Gannon, Atlanta GA
1.46 3/4 Lewis Gamerman, Brookline MA; Mark Ospeck, Memphis TN; Anton Tsypkin, Sharon MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA
1.46 3/4 Asya Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL; Sky King, Grass Valley CA; Pamela Hughes, Bend OR; David Banh, Annandale VA
Wednesday Midnite Zips #2
12 Tables
MPs   Names
3.34 1 Christopher Seymoure, Mississauga ON; Linda Olbort, CD; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA; Emily Shen, Cambridge MA
2.34 2 Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA; Peter Bonfanti, New York NY; Daniel Wolkowitz, Hastings-On-Hud NY; Tony Ames II, Minnetonka MN
1.34 3/4 Nancy Mittleman - Ronald Mittleman, Pittsford NY; Dick Wilson - Marilyn Goldman, Rochester NY
1.34 3/4 Eurydice Nours, Richmond BC; Elaine Ware, Vernon BC; Barbara Schultz, Shawnigan Lake BC; Monica Angus, West Vancouver BC