SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

Mon-Wed Morn Side Series
40.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.58 1     Rodney Organt, Salt Lake Cty UT; David White, Agoura CA 64.81%
5.69 2     Gilbert Stinebaugh, Van Nuys CA; Gregory Vernon, Ridgecrest CA 64.20%
6.37 3 1   John Aslin, Woodinville WA; David Hildebrand, Lake Forest Par WA 64.02%
3.20 4     Ronald Kral, Reston VA; Mike Spooner, Glen Allen VA 62.21%
4.78 5 2 1 Paul Jorgensen - Gary Nitzberg, Carson City NV 61.02%
1.80 6     Jack Scott - Carol Scott, El Cerrito CA 59.47%
3.58   3   Todd Knapp, Costa Mesa CA; Mary Micinski, Flint MI 58.36%
2.69   4   Belton Allen, La Mesa CA; Peter Zari, Spring Valley CA 57.58%
2.02   5   Lelvin Crowe, Cordova TN; Robert Levey, Chevy Chase MD 57.15%
2.84   6 2 David Solin, San Marino CA; Tai Wang, Rosemead CA 56.63%
2.13     3 Peter Salmon-Cox, Millersville MD; Nancy Lowry, Virginia Beach VA 55.11%
1.60     4 Teresa Martin, Anchorage AK; Sophia Boyle, Roswell GA 52.27%
1.20     5 Robert Roman, Greenbrae CA; Lenore Cavallero, Hillsborough CA 52.06%
0.90     6 William Seager - Jean Seager, Coronado CA 51.89%
Tuesday Morn 299er Pairs
31.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.79 1 1 1 Robert Rove - Beverly Nuding, San Carlos CA 64.20%
4.34 2     Denise Twitty, Wylie TX; Mimi Lempert, Plano TX 62.48%
3.69 3 2 2 Ed Plotsky, Reno NV; Jacqueline Chandler, Reo NV 61.20%
2.77 4 3 3 Susan Griswold, Palo Alto CA; Valerie Baldwin, Portola Valley CA 60.89%
2.08 5 4 4 Betty Jo Hathaway, De Pere WI; Kathleen Barlament, Green Bay WI 60.45%
1.56 6 5 5 Margaret Ellis, Rockwall TX; Billie Dalton, Garland TX 59.45%
1.17   6 6 James Andrew Pruet - Myra Sue Pruet, Houston TX 59.32%
Tuesday Morn 49er Pairs
11.0 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
2.21 1 1 Susan Applegate, Naples FL; Carol Fredericksen, Minnetonka MN 60.71%
1.66 2 2 Eva Berlin - Carol Kenney, Scottsdale AZ 59.92%
1.24 3 3 Susan Davis, Zephyr Cove NV; Elizabeth Gompels, Newton MA 57.14%
0.93 4   Sandra Jones, Brightwaters NY; Lois Mann, Smithtown NY 56.35%
0.70 5   Lloyd Hankinson, Osprey FL; Gail Pirodsky, Sarasota FL 53.57%
0.66 6/8   Gary Goersch - Linda Goersch, Tolono IL 53.17%
0.66 6/8   Gary Twitty, Wylie TX; Allen Lempert, Plano TX 53.17%
0.40 6/8   Claire Hammons - Claire Ridgley, Tehachapi CA 53.17%
0.55   4 Lynne Phillips, Sammamish WA; Denise Owen, Seattle WA 52.78%

SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

Mon/Tue Morn Swiss
99 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
29.27 1     David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Rumen Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria 108.00
21.95 2     Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Rock Shi Yan, Richmond BC; Guoxu Zhang, Burnaby BC; Hao Ge, Bay Village OH; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA; Patricia Hurlbert, Santa Barbara CA 104.00
22.02 3 1   Dawn Travis, Easton MD; Rusty Vilk, Chestertown MD; Dede Flieder - Elaine Jacobson, Annapolis MD 92.00
11.06 4/5     Howard Parker III, Lockeford CA; Mac Busby - Gregory Chaffee, San Diego CA; Howard Siegel, Chestnut Hill MA; Becky Rogers, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR 90.00
11.06 4/5     Sondra Caplin - Donald Caplin, Waltham MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA 90.00
8.36 6     Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Barry Harper, Regina SK; Warren Foss, Omaha NE 86.00
6.91 7/8     Diane Henson - Larry Henson, Minnetonka MN; William Cummings, Monticello MN; Carol Cummings, Owatonna MN 84.00
6.91 7/8     Michael Katz, San Ramon CA; Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; Ken White, Lafayette CA; Karl Hicks, Dominion NS; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA 84.00
5.59 9/10     Eiko Nomura - Misuzu Ichihashi, Tokyo Japan; Aiko Mizuuchi, Tokyo Japan Japan; Kumiko Matsuo, Yokohama-Shi Japan 82.00
5.59 9/10     Sallie Jac Schafer, Newport Beach CA; Phyllis Parker, Long Beach CA; Lorrie Schramm, Anaheim CA; Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA 82.00
4.88 11     Judy Harris, Salmon Arm BC; Ronald Dixon, Vancouver BC; Stan Fong, Toronto ON; Brian Dixon, Glendale CA 81.00
16.52 12 2   Tammy Pepper, Lavonia GA; Meg Massie, Charlottesville VA; Virginia Dewing, Blue Hill ME; N. Van Raymond, Bangor ME 80.00
3.91 13/15     Kazuko Kawashima - Atsuko Nagai, Tokyo Japan; Yoko Tokushige, Hino Japan; Kazuko Takahashi, Shinjuku Ward T Japan 77.00
3.91 13/15     Charles Williams, Port Angeles WA; Cameron Shunta, Grand Haven MI; Fay Teal, Kitchener ON; Linda Olbort, CD 77.00
3.91 13/15     Leora Dubrovsky - Richard Dubrovsky, Howell NJ; Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider, East Brunswick NJ 77.00
3.44 16     Ellyn Batko, Deerfield IL; Natalie Mackler, Highland Park IL; Marcella Werblow, Miami Beach FL; Shirley Duhl, Floral Park NY 76.00
3.25 17     Dian Petrov, Buffalo NY; Deborah Drury - Sally Chapleau, Vero Beach FL; David Dance, Lexington NC 75.00
12.39 18 3 1 Susan Adamson - Garold Adamson, Houston TX; Jo Anne Kelley - Charles Kelley, Pacific Plsades CA 74.00
9.29 19 4 2 Anthony Alvarez - Jill Alvarez, Tustin CA; Susan Johnson - John Johnson, Newport Beach CA 73.00
6.38   5/7   Nancy Ogreenc, Wautoma WI; Robert Webster, Ripon WI; David Vaclavik, Appleton WI; Judith Lichter, Sparta WI 72.00
6.38   5/7   Marie Schwanitz, Gross Pt Woods MI; Phyllis Zimmerman, Warren MI; Lois Spaeth - Penelope Rudolph, Grosse Pointe MI 72.00
6.38   5/7   J Willard Williams - John (Jack) Buchanan, Richmond VA; James Mills Jr, Captain Cook HI; Liz Holey, Kailua Kona HI 72.00
4.89   8   Kirk Elyakin - Marilyn Elyakin, Monroe Twp NJ; Jan Weber - George Weber, Hamburg NJ 71.00
6.95   9 3 Bradley Shaps - Gail Shaps, Northbrook IL; Barbara Stone - Joel Stone, Glencoe IL 70.00
4.00   10   Warren Watson, Trail BC; Becky Mosely, San Antonio TX; Beth Reshefsky - Wilma Dunn, Virginia Beach VA 69.00
5.21   11/12 4 Olivia Brown, San Antonio TX; Margaret Yeh, Pls Vrds Est CA; Stephen Lurie, Gainesville GA; Marsha Sachs, Sugar Land TX 68.00
3.53   11/12   Douglass Hoadley, Bessemer AL; John Whitcomb, Sarasota FL; Gerald Beaubien, Birmingham AL; Jan Steele, Camarillo CA 68.00
3.05   13/14   Lynn Ackerman - Dolores Toohey, Pittsford NY; John Wang, Beltsville MD; Dona De Cook, Conroe TX 67.00
3.05   13/14   James Tanner, Highland CA; Millie Garrison, Riverside CA; Nora Stonehill - Fran Columbus, White Plains NY 67.00
4.12   15 5 Richard Kemmerer - Carol Kemmerer, Tehachapi CA; Harold Goodman - Jill Goodman, Rcho Palos Vdes CA 66.00
3.53   16 6 Aster Wu, Wilmington DE; Jack Charles, Pittsburgh PA; Michele Saland, Philadelphia PA; Sharon Gordon, Broomall PA 65.00
2.39   17/18   Erin Gove, Los Gatos CA; Fung Bao, Cupertino CA; Nadia Nilsson, Santa Clara CA; David Willmott, Folsom CA 64.00
3.09   17/18 7 Chris Poulos, Eugene OR; Dollie Poulos, R San Margarita CA; Oliver Yildiz - M Hanefi Erten, Tustin CA 64.00
2.75     8 Susan Hernandez, Fair Oaks Ranch TX; Beth Gale - Bernadine Abend, San Antonio TX; Mary Meadows, Boerne TX 62.00
2.47     9 Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX; Mary McCarron - David McCarron, Austin TX 61.00
2.16     10/11 Debbie Boyd - Jackie Thompson - Diana Ely, Shreveport LA; Earlene Boddie, Greenwood LA 60.00
2.16     10/11 Janice Diamond, Bedford NY; Marion Sussman, Great Neck NY; Helaine Hausman - Nancy Maidman, New York NY 60.00

SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

Tue-Thur Morn KOs Brkt I
8 Tables
MPs   Names
23.43 1 John Russell, North Barringto IL; Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; Frank Mastrola, Swansea MA; Chuck Said, Nashville TN
12.42 2 Lois Scott, Carmel IN; Bill Dimitt - Rosemary Dimitt, Banning CA; Carol Mahoney, Kokomo IN
Tue-Thur Morn KOs Brkt II
8 Tables
MPs   Names
15.19 1 Jerry Fong, Marianna AR; Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR; Gladys Fong - Gary Fong, Saratoga CA
8.05 2 Paul Lindauer Jr, Varna IL; David Hurst, 2132 N S W Australia; Mary Van Tamelen, Los Altos CA; Adrienne Oliff, Palo Alto CA
3.42 3/4 Kerry Brothers, Oxbow ND; Donald Croysdale, Elm Grove WI; Dennis Wick, Greencastle PA; Howard Montemurro, Caledon ON
Tue-Thur Morn KOs BrktIII
8 Tables
MPs   Names
13.32 1 Michael Nabrynski - Jennifer Nabrynski, Durham NC; Mark Conner, Grantham NH; Bruce Downing, New London NH
7.06 2 Myrna Smith, Frenchtown NJ; Jacqueline Kimball, John's Island SC; Nancy Maulding, Somerville NJ; Elizabeth Evans, Mountainside NJ
3.00 3/4 Wayne Gergen, Minneapolis MN; Clifford Lundberg, Elk River MN; Darlene Anderson, New Brighton MN; Pamela Leggett, Parker AZ
Tue-Thur Morn KOs BrktIV
8 Tables
MPs   Names
11.37 1 Tom Beardsley, Richmond KY; Ronnie Burns, Fort Smith AR; Martin Singer, New City NY; Marcia Vaughan, Irvine CA
6.03 2 Rhoda Cohen - Stephen Bierer, Baltimore MD; Frances Goldstein - Franklin Goldstein, Pikesville MD
Tues-Thur Morn KO Bkt V
8 Tables
MPs   Names
9.11 1 Mary Ann Schumann - Rose Harris - Judith Thompson - Frederick Berry, Scottsdale AZ
4.83 2 Dianne Crunk - Valeria Kittinger, Mammoth Lakes CA; Jacqueline Bergman - Arthur Bergman, Panama City FL
2.05 3/4 Russell Delaney - Joan Delaney - Jane Huerta - Sandra Murray, Sarasota FL
Tues-Thur Morn KO Bkt VI
8 Tables
MPs   Names
8.32 1 Larry Gordon, Agoura Hills CA; Allan Palansky, Sherman Oaks CA; N Purkin - Tammy Purkin, Woodland Hills CA
4.41 2 John Bell - Debra Kay Pride, Chula Vista CA; Scott Chupack - J C Chupack, Gurnee IL
Tues-Thur Morn KO Bkt VII
8 Tables
MPs   Names
7.74 1 Steven Sacks, Henderson NV; Ellen Rosenthal - Neal Rosenthal - Richard Levin, Potomac MD
4.10 2 Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA; Lynne Bromley - Elizabeth Silverman, Piedmont CA; Rose Ann Kase, Oakland CA
1.74 3/4 Marge Wendt - Lois Killinger, Eagle River WI; Patricia Mertens, Oneida WI; Joan Boville, Sauk City WI
Tues-Thur Morn KO BktVIII
8 Tables
MPs   Names
7.04 1 Diane Wolf, Owings Mills MD; Patricia Berk, Towson MD; Judith Schrafft - Sunny Koontz, Palm Beach FL
3.73 2 John Renna - Christina Renna, Fresno CA; Karin Gamble - Doreen Olson, Winnipeg MB
Tues-Thur Morn KO Bkt IX
8 Tables
MPs   Names
6.65 1 Sheila Peterson, Denver CO; Shelley Joseph, Highlands Ranch CO; William Soterion - Joanne Soterion, Ellenton FL
3.52 2 Thomas Reeves, Lehi UT; Peter Peca, El Paso TX; Eunice Wilkinson, Midvale UT; Aaron Cavender - Carol Urdahl, Sandy UT
1.50 3/4 Lynn Jacobson, Colorado Spring CO; Clement Jacobson, Colorado Spgs CO; Michael O'Neil - Sharon O'Neil, Fountain CO
Tues-Thur Morn KO Bkt X
8 Tables
MPs   Names
4.51 1 Gail Eltomi, Daytona Beach FL; Jennifer Cole, Creve Coeur MO; Stacy Dibbell, Bismarck ND; Susan Thiess, Eau Claire WI
2.39 2 Geoff Maloney - Kathleen Maloney, Marietta GA; Katharine Emerson, Smyrna GA; Emiko Mizumoto, Atlanta GA
1.50 3/4 Tracy Boys, Sherman Oaks CA; Glenn Eddy, Whittier CA; James Dunford - Barbara Carlson, Las Vegas NV
Tues-Thur Morn KO Bkt XI
8 Tables
MPs   Names
3.60 1 Barbara Maniscalco - James Maniscalco, La Quinta CA; Barbara Fenmore - Barton Fenmore, Rancho Mirage CA
1.91 2 Eric Singer - Susan Singer - Theodore Myers - Mimi Myers, Tucson AZ
1.50 3/4 Irving Gold, San Diego CA; Bjorn Hafstrom, Dk-2930 Klampen Denmark; Myrna Dorman, League City TX; Patsy Howell, Houston TX

SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

Tuesday Fast Open
41.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
17.85 1     Renee Carter - Jan McClintock, Henderson NV 63.35%
13.39 2     Melvyn Klein, Tallahassee FL; R Craig Hemphill, Jacksonville FL 60.42%
10.04 3     Yoshiyuki Nakamura - Haruko Koshi, Tokyo Japan 60.32%
7.53 4     Ann Turner, Nokomis FL; Sandy Bowers, Wallingford PA 60.23%
5.53 5/6     Jack Stein - Joan Stein, Milwaukee WI 60.13%
5.53 5/6     Barry Gorski - Kathleen Del Corso, Reading PA 60.13%
4.46 7     Neil Montague, Swampscott MA; Jerry Manioci, Honeoye Falls NY 60.04%
3.97 8     Tom Ross - Carol Ross, Lincoln CA 59.19%
3.64 9     Stan Chow, San Francisco CA; Ann Longknife, San Mateo CA 57.67%
3.12 10/11     James Gordon, Nokomis FL; Jean Seward, Killington VT 57.39%
4.76 10/11     Dale Kelleher, Weston FL; William Howe, Pompano Beach FL 57.39%
8.56   1   Joyce Nakasaki - Joseph Thomas, Redondo Beach CA 56.63%
6.42   2   Paul Haynes, Boulder CO; Katelin Yates, Erie CO 54.55%
4.82   3   George Dragich - Rosemary Dragich, Windsor ON 54.36%
3.61   4   Lynda Edson, South Easton MA; Louis Oliari, Bridgewater MA 54.17%
3.25   5   Joanne Yurchak, Media PA; Dian Urbano, Wilmington DE 53.79%
2.45   6   Steven Picus, Mequon WI; William Hackbarth III, Cedarburg WI 53.31%
4.45     1 Lawrence Schell, Weymouth MA; Bill Campbell, Henderson NV 50.57%
3.34     2 John Dauphinais - Stephen Dauphinais, Edmonton AB 50.47%
2.50     3 Diana McGinn - Joan Merrill, Tucson AZ 50.00%
2.64     4 Alex Lovejoy, Somerville MA; Argenta Price, San Francisco CA 49.91%
1.67     5 Claire Rugg, Carmel CA; Bee Melendez, Salinas CA 46.12%
Tues Strat Daylight Pairs
106.0 Tables / Based on 101 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
29.45 1     Carol Stewart, Henderson NV; Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV 66.95%
22.09 2     Monique Leblanc, Malaga Spain; Paul Fenn, Marbella Spain 63.83%
16.57 3     Joan Gordon, New York NY; Patricia Hirsch, Boynton Beach FL 62.50%
12.42 4     Yukiko Tokunaga, 1800002 Japan; Kenji Miyakuni, Tokyo Japan 62.12%
9.82 5     Sharon Austin, Bainbridge IN; Catherine Lindholm, Indianapolis IN 62.10%
8.41 6     Suzanne Jones, Boulder CO; James La Force, Greeley CO 61.72%
7.36 7     Jean-Marc Picard, Pte-Aux-Tremb QC; John Hogan Jr, Wayne NJ 60.32%
18.45 8/9 1/2 1 Stanley Greengard - Arlene Greengard, Torrance CA 59.00%
18.45 8/9 1/2   Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Peter Manzon, Waltham MA 59.00%
5.35 10     Harold Emme - Carol Emme, Plainfield IL 58.05%
4.91 11     Lewis Allen, Rochester NY; Rolf Paul, Needham MA 57.95%
11.86 12 3   Verlan Gabrielson - Terri Kiyota, Pleasanton CA 57.70%
8.89 13 4   Bonnie Landis, Pine Grove CA; June Jorgensen, Jackson CA 57.48%
3.93 14     Raymond Jung - William Mellon, Hamilton ON 57.45%
7.03 15 5   Robert Abrams - Joanne Walker, Atlanta GA 57.43%
6.02 16 6   Melvin Lechner, Boca Raton FL; Alan Lechner, New York NY 57.39%
4.98 17/19 7/8   Tom McCrackin, Carpinteria CA; Bill Streng, Davis CA 57.10%
3.11 17/19     Sybil Barzilay, Laguna Woods CA; Francoise Weston, Laguna Hills CA 57.10%
4.98 17/19 7/8   Edward Matulis - Donna Matulis, Las Vegas NV 57.10%
4.22 20 9   Eric Bell, Norman OK; Keith McIlhaney, Edmond OK 56.82%
3.83   10   Lois Benda, Palm Desert CA; Vincent Castrigano, Denver CO 56.63%
7.05   11 2 J Beck, Millbrae CA; Charles Riffle, Emerald Hills CA 56.33%
3.24   12   John Hand - Cory Hand, Cypress CA 55.97%
3.01   13   Leroy Boser - David McNitt, Elkhart IN 55.84%
3.42   14   Eleanor Weiss, Boca Raton FL; Barbara Weiss, Oyster Bay NY 55.62%
2.64   15   J Washington, La Jolla CA; Eugene Neblett, El Cerrito CA 54.53%
5.29   16 3 Shay Ura, Plano TX; M O Crawford, Dallas TX 54.51%
3.97     4 Nancy Erickson - Nancy Dondero, La Quinta CA 53.96%
3.13     5 Bing Wines, Oklahoma City OK; Mark Johnson, Pinos Altos NM 53.60%
2.69     6 Sandra Gies, Okatie SC; Mary Townhill, Lexington SC 53.31%
2.35     7 Girard Brewer - Dorothy Brewer, Reno NV 52.62%
2.23     8 Alan Blake, East Brunswick NJ; J Michael Slattery, Hollister CA 52.08%
Mon-Tue Aft/Eve Side
86.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
12.13 1     Spike Lay, Daytona Beach FL; Candace Griffey, Vero Beach FL 72.54%
9.10 2     Judith Flack, Pembroke Pines FL; Jacqueline Karlen, Las Vegas NV 71.40%
9.71 3 1   Natalie Mackler, Highland Park IL; Marcella Werblow, Miami Beach FL 69.89%
5.12 4     Edith Maislin, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Edward Scolnick, Wayland MA 68.37%
3.36 5/6     Bernard Karlen - Ralph Aguado, Las Vegas NV 63.83%
3.36 5/6     Subramanian Ramanathan - Narayan Iyer, Chennai India 63.83%
7.28 7/8 2   Maria Pendergast, W Hollywood CA; Maria Abbott, San Francisco CA 62.50%
2.43 7/8     Stephen Reid - Darlene Wiltanger, Kansas City MO 62.50%
2.61 9     George Pisk, Manchaca TX; Phillip Kielpinski, Amarillo TX 62.40%
5.46   3   Dian Petrov, Buffalo NY; James Gullo, Silver Creek NY 61.93%
5.31   4 1 Gilbert Frank, Encino CA; Marilyn Hofert, Los Angeles CA 61.62%
2.69   5/6   Ana Vaisman, Caracas Venezuela; Tanya Vaisberg, Caraca Venezuela 60.61%
2.69   5/6   Carol Pollock, Delray Beach FL; Marlene Hefter, Chicago IL 60.61%
3.98     2 Kevin Choi, Tai Tam Hong Kong; Wen Yang Qi, Chicago IL 59.47%
2.99     3 Madleine Nikolova - Paul Cozzi, Toronto ON 58.14%
2.24     4 Alisa Rapoport - Ronny Vaisberg, Caracas Venezuela 56.82%
1.68     5 Lucille Y Wong - Daniel Wong, Honolulu HI 56.44%
1.31     6 Bertha Avrith, Saint-Laurent QC; Jody Henry, Huntsville TX 55.49%
Tues Aft 100/200/300 Pair
62.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
8.83 1/2 1/2   Patsy Martin - Wanda Kuehler, Austin TX 70.27%
8.83 1/2 1/2 1 Jean Symehowicz - Juliette Symehowicz, Aventura FL 70.27%
5.68 3     Nancy Estes, Denton TX; Jerry Hastings, Claremore OK 69.01%
4.26 4 3 2 Helen Newton - Evelyn Dahl, Las Vegas NV 66.12%
3.19 5     Patty Smith - Allen Smith, Encino CA 63.47%
3.14 6 4   Fred Dyle, Huntington Bch CA; J Robinson, Newport Beach CA 62.88%
2.54 7 5 3 Mark Jenkins, Henderson NV; James Holzhauer, Naperville IL 62.53%
1.91   6 4 Alexander Frey - Helen Frey, Oceanside CA 60.04%
1.77     5 Herb Sunshine - Rachelle Sunshine, Framingham MA 59.28%
1.29     6 Nancy Shapiro - Jim Shapiro, San Clemente CA 58.33%
Tues Aft 5/20/50 Pairs
24.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.57 1     Wanda Culpepper, Creal Springs IL; Barbara Duncan, Carterville IL 63.67%
2.68 2 1 1 Betsy Biggins, Palos Verdes Est CA; Laurie David, Rolling Hills Es CA 63.41%
2.01 3     John Carr - Millie Carr, Rancho Santa Fe CA 61.53%
1.51 4 2   Kathleen Lakenen, Marquette MI; Constance Clarke, New York NY 59.67%
1.13 5     Lillis Beihl - Fred Beihl, Kansas City MO 58.84%
0.85 6     Carol Tomlin - Pat Fraas, Rocklin CA 57.18%
1.02   3   Susan Davis, Zephyr Cove NV; Elizabeth Gompels, Newton MA 57.11%
0.76   4   Susan Applegate, Naples FL; Carol Fredericksen, Minnetonka MN 57.08%
0.70   5 2 Karen Rice, San Jose CA; Margaret McCarthy, Toronto ON 54.87%
0.52   6 3 Ann Hinchliffe, Palos Verdes Es CA; Robin Hill, Rolling Hills CA 54.86%
0.42     4 Adrienne Angel, Greenrae CA; Nicholas Moreles, Henderson NV 51.83%

SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

Tues Strat Open Pairs
94.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
28.89 1     Jess Stuart, West Chester PA; William Muir, Kansas City MO 63.07%
21.67 2     Orhan Gurbuz, Huntington Bh CA; Hayim Ninyo, Irvine CA 62.98%
16.25 3     Hugh Brown Jr, Mc Cormick SC; Dan Fowler, Salisbury NC 62.78%
12.19 4     Ralda St Pierre - Dianna Gittelman, Houston TX 62.32%
9.63 5     Allen Reiter, Caesaria Israel; Dee Berg, Arlington TX 61.55%
8.25 6     Terry Terzian, Castro Valley CA; Evelyn Holtz, Santa Rosa CA 61.53%
16.53 7 1   Beverley Bessey, Calgary AB; Marny Coles, Bright's Grove ON 60.32%
6.42 8     Merlin Vilhauer, Beaverton OR; Jon Bartlett, Portland OR 60.04%
5.78 9     Susan Winkler, Wake Forest NC; Buddhadeb Biswas, Lexington MA 59.85%
12.40 10 2   John Aslin, Woodinville WA; David Hildebrand, Lake Forest Par WA 59.44%
4.82 11     Mary Gorkin, Baldwinsville NY; Mary Lou Lawson, Webster NY 59.34%
4.44 12     George Kovarik, Henderson NV; George Vasilevsky, Las Vegas NV 59.28%
3.99 13/14     Daniel Blaettler - Sheryleen Grothus, San Antonio TX 58.90%
3.99 13/14     Ann Rickard, Simpsonville SC; Michael Oechsler, Charlottesville VA 58.90%
3.61 15     Diane Graese, Las Vegas NV; Frederic Pollack, Lasalle QC 58.52%
3.40 16     Stephen Lippmann - Janet Lippmann, Hartsdale NY 58.31%
4.09 17     Patty Holmes, Las Vegas NV; Gary Zeiger, Phoenix AZ 58.14%
3.04 18     Al Hollander, Chandler AZ; Kaye Krebs, Virginia Beach VA 57.92%
2.89 19     Sally Levering, Frankfort IL; John De Forest, Monee IL 57.86%
9.30   3   Lewis Gamerman, Brookline MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA 56.72%
6.97   4 1 Christopher Gibson, Beaverton OR; Raphael Schreiber, Tallahassee FL 56.44%
5.51   5   Manish Dixit, Naperville IL; Kim Wang, Torrance CA 56.08%
4.72   6   Edith Huffman, Woodinville WA; Anne S-W Kao, Bellevue WA 55.92%
4.13   7   Maxine Lubow - Ray Lubow, San Jose CA 55.30%
3.67   8   Steve Vaughn, Humble TX; Richard Stell, Houston TX 55.28%
3.31   9   Jim Cheney, Hilo HI; Vinay Sarin, Thornhill ON 55.11%
3.01   10   Richard Thomassen, Naples FL; Wayne Miller, Baytown TX 54.07%
3.44   11   Helene Grace, Sherwood Park AB; David Chinn, Elk Grove CA 53.91%
5.19   12 2 Jack McBurney, Clinton NJ; Norma Huhn, San Diego CA 53.41%
2.36   13   Rona Levine - Stephen Levine, New York NY 53.22%
4.10     3 Stuart Opotowsky, Henderson NV; Len Burris, Las Vegas NV 52.46%
2.92     4 Marianne Van Gelder, Monterey CA; Carole Le Brun, Salinas CA 48.20%
2.31     5 James Flint, Zillah WA; Richard Maison, Yakima WA 47.98%
1.98     6 Shawn Cantlin, Tracy CA; Mark Ambrose, Louisville KY 47.57%
Mon-Tue Aft/Eve Side
61.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
10.77 1     Mary Lou Kiley, Costa Mesa CA; Philip Pearl, Fountain Valley CA 65.53%
8.08 2 1   D Raija Davis, Reno NV; D Starr, Newport Beach CA 64.96%
6.06 3     Glenn Haas, Villa Park IL; Amin Karim, Wheaton IL 64.20%
4.54 4     Russell Delaney - Joan Delaney, Sarasota FL 62.31%
3.41 5     Maynard Denison - Sandy Denison, Bakersfield CA 62.12%
2.56 6     Carol Cummings, Owatonna MN; William Cummings, Monticello MN 61.74%
1.92 7     Allan Paul - Serene Paul, Las Vegas NV 61.17%
5.81   2   Adam Parrish, Cincinnati OH; Gordon Adkins, West Chester OH 60.42%
4.35   3   Annabelle Hurless, Ventura CA; Nancy Wood, Camarillo CA 60.23%
4.40   4 1 Marie Thome, Carlsbad CA; Janice Joerger, Rancho Santa Fe CA 59.66%
3.30   5 2 Donna Bell, Thousand Oaks CA; Clifford Hudson, Tempe AZ 58.14%
1.84   6   John Ide, Cape Canaveral FL; Patty Michael, San Francisco CA 57.77%
2.48     3 Paul Burnham, Wilton CT; Teresa Martin, Anchorage AK 57.01%
1.86     4 Maureen Warman, Bellaire TX; John Daniel, Palm Desert CA 56.06%
1.39     5 Ray Tolston - Robert Rickling, Sardinia OH 52.65%
1.04     6 Andi Parham, Chandler AZ; Margarete Carioba, Cardiff CA 52.27%
Tue Eve 100/200/300 Swiss
24 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.80 1     Arthur Sherwood - Fran Sherwood, Los Angeles CA; Tracy Boys, Sherman Oaks CA; Glenn Eddy, Whittier CA 59.00
3.60 2 1   Donald Seibel - Georgia Seibel, Aztec NM; Veryl Moore, Farmington NM; Barbara Hazzard, Kirtland NM 56.00
2.70 3 2   John Neville, Cardiff CA; Nira Levy, San Diego CA; Louise Warner, Solana Beach CA; Maria Uhry, Encinitas CA 54.00
2.03 4     Cathy Struck - Raymond Struck, Hattiesburg MS; Richard Hollander, Las Vegas NV; Jeanne Lackey, Scottsdale AZ 53.00
1.52 5     Herbert Van Brink, Woodland Hills CA; Allen Smith, Encino CA; Judith Wachtel - Stephen Wachtel, Calabasas CA 51.00
1.57 6/7 3/4   Judson Cohan, Arcadia CA; John Horrocks, San Gabriel CA; Thelma Mikkelsen - Barbara Quintero, Las Vegas NV 49.00
1.57 6/7 3/4   Susan Hernandez, Fair Oaks Ranch TX; Beth Gale - Bernadine Abend, San Antonio TX; Mary Meadows, Boerne TX 49.00
1.01   5   Cookie Marcus - Helen Israelstam, Beachwood OH; Florence Goodman, Pepper Pike OH; Roslyn Fanaroff, Shaker Heights OH 47.00
1.67     1 Kevin Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Jeffrey Schwartz, Fairfax VA; James Andrew Pruet - Myra Sue Pruet, Houston TX 43.00
Tue Eve 5/20/50 Pairs
6.0 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
1.68 1   Terry Morton, Woodland Hills CA; Candy Hogan, St Charles IL 57.00%
1.26 2 1 Susan Levine - Irwin Levine, Leawood KS 56.00%
0.95 3 2 Verl-Lee Ely - Robert Ely, Fernley NV 53.50%
0.71 4   Carol Fredericksen, Minnetonka MN; Susan Applegate, Naples FL 52.50%
Tue Eve 100/200/300 Prs
26.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.09 1 1 1 Ed Plotsky, Reno NV; Jacqueline Chandler, Reo NV 69.03%
3.82 2     Shelley Joseph, Highlands Ranch CO; Sheila Peterson, Denver CO 66.67%
3.10 3 2 2 Ronald Smith - Sarah Sheehan, Bishop CA 66.48%
2.32 4 3   Sue Eltringham, Walnut Creek CA; Randy Corr, Alamo CA 64.41%
1.74 5 4   Nizar Esmail - Zainool Esmail, Burnaby BC 62.71%
1.31 6 5   Ronald Stanfield - Trina Clayton, Salt Lake City UT 61.81%
1.63   6   David Thayer - Rena Thayer, Littleton CO 61.74%
1.34     3 Susan Boeing, San Francisco CA; Peter Kleborski, San Carlos CA 58.56%
1.00     4 Patricia Jett - Joseph Piantanida, Tulsa OK 54.32%
0.75     5 Theodore Myers - Mimi Myers, Tucson AZ 54.15%
0.83     6 Eva Berlin, Scottsdale AZ; Luaine Kirkpatrick, Columbus OH 52.27%
Tuesday Eve Swiss
139 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
12.27 1/2     Dick Benson - Chris Benson, Le Roy IL; Roberto Verthelyi, New York NY; Cameron Shunta, Grand Haven MI 66.00
12.27 1/2     Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Esther Litmanovic, Miami FL; Maria Budd - Malcolm Harris, Hertfordshire England 66.00
12.13 3 1 1 Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Kenny Horneman, Charlottesville VA; William Seddon, Durham NC; Dimitri Bourilkov, Gainesville FL 64.00
5.91 4     Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland 62.00
9.10 5 2   William Sperry - Nancy Sperry, San Diego CA; Chuck Donaldson - Madonna Donaldson, Escondido CA 61.00
3.33 6     Mac Busby - Gregory Chaffee, San Diego CA; Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; Howard Siegel, Chestnut Hill MA 59.00
5.26 7/10 3/5 2 Jonathan Ullman, Stanford CA; Dana Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Alex Lovejoy, Somerville MA; Dan Recht, Cambridge MA 58.00
1.83 7/10     Michael Ledeen, Chevy Chase MD; Richard Reisig, Lantana FL; Pinhas Romik, Nes Zidna 74120 Israel; Karen Allison, Las Vegas NV 58.00
5.26 7/10 3/5   Kevin Lane, Long Beach CA; Jan Soule, Chicago IL; Dennis Lane, Ponte Vedra FL; Marilyn Tabor, Newport Beach CA 58.00
5.26 7/10 3/5   Lucy Milton, Brentwood TN; Vicki Buchanan - Reca Williams - Kathryn Hasty, Nashville TN 58.00
1.27 11     David Gambelin - Harriel Shea, San Jose CA; Betsey Schneider, San Carlos CA; Panette Talia, Campbell CA 57.00
1.13 12/13     Michael Hancock, Little Gaddesde England; Bobbie Rodney - Martin Rodney, London United Kingdom; A Flockhart, Aston Stevenage England 55.00
1.13 12/13     Misako Fukazawa, Higashiyama Kyo Japan; Yumiko Kawakami - Kazuko Kawashima, Tokyo Japan; Kazuko Takahashi, Shinjuku Ward T Japan 55.00
2.88 14/15 6   Jerry Chamberlain - Winnie Jasper, Moraga CA; Elizabeth Golamco, Alamo CA; Hedy Wee, San Ramon CA 54.00
0.97 14/15     B Wayne Stuart III, Santa Cruz CA; Joanna Pagano - Nancy Stuart, Chapel Hill NC; Stuart II, 54.00
1.89   7/8   Charles Brown, Denton TX; David Shuck, La Luz NM; Pamela Wiegmann - J Wiegmann, Lewisville TX 53.00
1.89   7/8   Nancy Donaldson, Beverly MA; Sandy Sloan - Judith Harrington, Ipswich MA; Patricia Anderson, Melrose MA 53.00
1.28   9/10   Nicholas Krall, Del Mar CA; M Ali Mahdavi, Solana Beach CA; Freda Anderson, La Jolla CA; Gail Dunham, San Diego CA 52.00
1.28   9/10   Warren Fukushima, Pearl City HI; Kurt Fritz, Kailua HI; Lillian Johannessen, Honolulu HI; Lois Low Tan, San Francisco CA 52.00
3.84     3 Barbara Fenmore - Barton Fenmore, Rancho Mirage CA; Barbara Maniscalco - James Maniscalco, La Quinta CA 47.00
2.52     4/5 Irene Hirschland, Seal Beach CA; Tybie Becker, Long Beach CA; Vincent Remedios, Cerritos CA; Sue Fardette, Cypress CA 46.00
2.52     4/5 Michael O'Neil - Sharon O'Neil, Fountain CO; Lynn Jacobson, Colorado Spring CO; Clement Jacobson, Colorado Spgs CO 46.00
1.25     6/8 Lorinda Pearson - Mary Jo Rode, Ontario OR; Glenora Wright - Winnie Henggeler, Fruitland ID 38.00
1.25     6/8 Paul Cuneo, Spring TX; Jeannette Nestvold - Rosa Materson, Houston TX; Susan Stone, Kingwood TX 38.00
1.25     6/8 Warren Watson, Trail BC; Eric Sahlberg, Bethel ME; Raymond Clemmons, Langley BC; Kimi Lambert, Biloxi MS 38.00

SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

Ruby Tuesday KO Bkt 1
16 Tables
MPs   Names
49.02 1 John Swanson Jr, Mission Viejo CA; David Weiss, Fullerton CA; James Tritt, Fresno CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA
34.31 2 P Czerniewski, London England; Michael Wilkinson, Denistone Australia; John William Hassett, Sale, Cheshire England; William Hirst, Middlewich United Kingdom; Ian Panto, Chalfont St. Gil CD
19.61 3/4 David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Rumen Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria
19.61 3/4 Dee Harley - Alan Goodman, Edinburgh Scotland; Alex Gipson, Orpington England; Paul Gipson, Duns Scotland
Ruby Tuesday KO Bkt 2
16 Tables
MPs   Names
33.57 1 Martin Rokyta, Vienna Austria; Werner Hackl, Brunn Austria; Michael Knoll - Eve Pichler,
23.50 2 Leslie Strong, Santa Ynez CA; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Greg House, S San Fran CA; V Everett Boyer, San Bruno CA
13.43 3/4 Kristina Oliver - Bruce Oliver - James Partridge, Birmingham AL; Don Kern, Bay Minette AL
13.43 3/4 Susan Schnelwar - Jesus Arias, New York NY; Tom Joyce, Manchester CT; Richard Prouser, Lake Oswego OR
Ruby Tuesday KO Bkt 3
16 Tables
MPs   Names
29.87 1 Cristina Tita, Northville MI; Kurt Dasher, Petersburg MI; Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI; Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI
20.91 2 Carlos Pellegrini - Diane Budkin, Buenos Aires Argentina; Aida De Ories, NL; Serge de Muller, Fribourg Switzerland
11.95 3/4 Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA; George Cotterman, Barnesville OH; James Reeve, North Royalton OH; Dan Roseberry, Dover OH
11.95 3/4 David Cantor, Charlotte NC; Dennis Newman, Scarsdale NY; Annette Malkind - Lance Malkind, Phoenix AZ
Ruby Tuesday KO Bkt 4
16 Tables
MPs   Names
27.31 1 Carl Gueli - Lydia Betz, Great Neck NY; Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT; Edwin Katten, Cave Creek AZ
19.12 2 James Fowlkes - Patricia Fowlkes, Garner NC; Eileen Easterling - James Easterling, Casselberry FL
10.92 3/4 Lois Scott, Carmel IN; Bill Dimitt - Rosemary Dimitt, Banning CA; Carol Mahoney, Kokomo IN
10.92 3/4 Pat Peterson, Hernando FL; Barbara Burgess, Saratoga Spgs NY; Judy Steinfeld, Shreveport LA; Sharron Rosenberg, Saint Charles IL
Ruby Tuesday KO Bkt 5
16 Tables
MPs   Names
24.72 1 Kathy Swaine - Rand Pinsky, Valencia CA; David Gasper - Marlene Warren-Gasper, Lancaster CA
17.30 2 Fumi Tanaka - Yuko Kimura - Hiroko Yanagisawa - Hiroki Yokoi, Tokyo Japan
9.89 3/4 Robin Brown - Lawrence Brown, Dobbs Ferry NY; Betty Fleischer, Ossining NY; Susan Duval, Irvington NY
9.89 3/4 Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar, Layton UT; Myrtle Feller - Svetlana Stojsic, Salt Lake City UT
Ruby Tuesday KO Bkt 6
16 Tables
MPs   Names
23.28 1 Joseph Viola III, Altadena CA; Marel Bates, Winnetka CA; Bruce Altshuler, Los Angeles CA; Gregg Griffith, Sun City AZ
16.30 2 David Willmott, Folsom CA; Ann Derwin - Carrie Touslee, Roseville CA; Laura Raczek, Joliet IL
9.31 3/4 Jack Dorr - Stephanie Dorr - Sandra Curry, Wilmington NC; Paul Lindauer Jr, Varna IL
9.31 3/4 Mike Roney - Derek Fiero - Teddi Fiero, San Jose CA; Thomas Snouse, Felton CA
Ruby Tuesday KO Bkt 7
16 Tables
MPs   Names
22.17 1 Jon King, Balboa Island CA; Weidong Pei, Brea CA; Zeev Collin, Tustin CA; Hui Lin Zhu, Chongqing People's Republic of China
15.52 2 Michael Nabrynski - Jennifer Nabrynski, Durham NC; Bruce Downing, New London NH; Mark Conner, Grantham NH
8.87 3/4 Andrew Firko, Oakville ON; Stephen Young - Ronald Wilson, Mississauga ON; Danny Ioannidis, Stoney Creek ON
8.87 3/4 Malcolm Yurkowski - Alan Lee - Jim Ball - Len Charney, Winnipeg MB
Ruby Tuesday KO Bkt 8
16 Tables
MPs   Names
21.08 1 Anna Fokes - Richard Fokes - Michael Biderman, London ON; Linda Lord, Schomberg ON
14.76 2 Belton Allen, La Mesa CA; Peter Zari, Spring Valley CA; James Andrews, San Diego CA; Joanne Cobeen, Hercules CA
8.43 3/4 Douglass Hoadley, Bessemer AL; Gerald Beaubien, Birmingham AL; John Whitcomb, Sarasota FL; Peter Galbraith, Waianae HI
8.43 3/4 Stephen Lurie, Gainesville GA; Marsha Sachs, Sugar Land TX; Dennis Wick, Greencastle PA; Thomas Cheng, Halifax NS
Ruby Tuesday KO Bkt 9
16 Tables
MPs   Names
19.68 1 Alan Schneider - Sherie Schneider, Beverly Hills CA; Viktor Anikovich, Los Angeles CA; Judith Nevai, Columbus OH
13.78 2 Janine Bibb, Toronto ON; David Kroft - Karen Kimes, Thornhill ON; John Adams, San Diego CA
7.87 3/4 Adele Birnbaum, Floral Park NY; Nicki Caplan - Gail Schwartz - Eleanor Notkin, Boynton Beach FL
7.87 3/4 Paul Lenoble, Freeport NY; Lew Kroll, Plainview NY; Lorraine Jarboe - Daniel Jarboe, Ft Walton Bch FL
Ruby Tuesday KO Bkt 10
16 Tables
MPs   Names
18.47 1 Hansford Rowe, Newhall CA; Chris Sawyer, Salem OR; Terry T Brown, Rochester Hills MI; David Hurst, 2132 N S W Australia
12.93 2 Jill Flader, Saint Paul MN; Julie Tigges - Wayne Gergen, Minneapolis MN; Clifford Lundberg, Elk River MN
7.39 3/4 Russ Peterson, Calgary AB; Louise Kavall, Las Vegas NV; Ruth Aaronson - Melvin Rose, Sunrise FL
7.39 3/4 Leslie Durkee, Chandler AZ; Kevin O'Leary, Mountain View CA; Ginny Rutledge, Tucson AZ; Ching Chao, Danville CA
Ruby Tuesday KO Bkt 11
16 Tables
MPs   Names
16.96 1 Teri Smoot, Placerville CA; Sandy Wold, Shingle Springs CA; Patricia Lutes, Sun City West AZ; Gayle Davis, Haverford PA
11.87 2 Jack Mayer - Fran Mayer, Shawnee Mission KS; Laurence Mayer - Steven Goodman, Overland Park KS
6.78 3/4 Barbara Rhoades - Gail Everett - Cindy Rowland, Wilmington DE; Melissa Jessup, Chadds Ford PA; Shauneen Hutchinson, Greenville DE
6.78 3/4 Robert Munger, Frederick MD; Allen Smith, Southport NC; Virginia Gibbons, Alexandria VA; Timothy Smith, Kearneysville WV
Ruby Tuesday KO Bkt 12
16 Tables
MPs   Names
15.54 1 Mary Ann Schumann - Frederick Berry - Judith Thompson - Rose Harris, Scottsdale AZ
10.88 2 Brian Greer, Taos NM; Clark Muldavin - Barbara Wheeler, Sacramento CA; Jim Clayton, El Prado NM
6.22 3/4 Wilfred Motokane Jr - Richard S H Wong - Gary Rosenthal, Honolulu HI; Joseph Habeich, Portland OR
6.22 3/4 Barry Segal - Casey Segal, Boynton Beach FL; Rita Callahan, Bristol RI; Catherine Sallar, Fall River MA
Ruby Tuesday KO Bkt 13
16 Tables
MPs   Names
14.78 1 Alan Malloy - Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Georgianna Spinazze, Saratoga CA; Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA
10.35 2 Dennis Duryea, Bellevue WA; Dianne Cox - Mary Miller, Redmond WA; Maureen Schroder, Kirkland WA
5.91 3/4 Arthur Bergman - Jacqueline Bergman, Panama City FL; Dianne Crunk - Valeria Kittinger, Mammoth Lakes CA
5.91 3/4 Ronald Heath, Encinitas CA; David Stoker, Twin Falls ID; Lee Mathers, Bakersfield CA; Richard Ziock, Carlsbad CA
Ruby Tuesday KO Bkt 14
16 Tables
MPs   Names
13.86 1 Gary Nitzberg - Paul Jorgensen - Jony Sellers, Carson City NV; Aleeta Jones, Minden NV
9.70 2 Susan Ohm - Arline Rubin - Jay Thorne - Paula Wissman, San Antonio TX
5.54 3/4 Ronald Mohney - Claudine Mohney - Crystal Fraser - Jan Birkett, Sedona AZ
5.54 3/4 Louis Poisson, Tampa FL; Loretta Pruss, Annapolis MD; Javerne Richardson, Phoenix AZ; Thomas Poisson, Belle River ON
Ruby Tuesday KO Bkt 15
16 Tables
MPs   Names
13.04 1 Anthony Alvarez - Jill Alvarez, Tustin CA; John Johnson - Susan Johnson, Newport Beach CA
9.13 2 Diana Black - Susana Hegstrom, Newport Beach CA; Nancy De Ainza - Al Martinez, Irvine CA
5.22 3/4 Faye Stanhope - Joan Willard, Henderson NV; Carol Shelby, Las Vegas NV; Anita McDermott, Camarillo CA
5.22 3/4 Laurence Grey, Chandler AZ; Leonid Fastovsky, Rockville MD; Kenneth Sagstetter, Dayton OH; Carole Remick, Centerville OH
Ruby Tuesday KO Bkt 16
16 Tables
MPs   Names
12.42 1 George Sheffield, Los Osos CA; Warren Cummings, Bonsall CA; Carolyn Scerni, San Marcos CA; Patricia Kell, Carlsbad CA
8.69 2 Lynne Bromley - Elizabeth Silverman, Piedmont CA; Rose Ann Kase, Oakland CA; Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA
4.97 3/4 Debbie Boyd - Jackie Thompson - Diana Ely - Virginia Mc Innis, Shreveport LA; Earlene Boddie, Greenwood LA
4.97 3/4 Richard Kemmerer - Carol Kemmerer, Tehachapi CA; Harold Goodman - Jill Goodman, Rcho Palos Vdes CA
Ruby Tuesday KO Bkt 17
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.77 1 Bryan Carlson - Trey Gordon - Lorraine Frazza - Albert Leenhouts, Kingman AZ
8.24 2 Ashok Sethi - Meena Sethi, San Diego CA; Joan Maden - Kenneth Maden, Coronado CA
4.71 3/4 Debra Kay Pride, Chula Vista CA; Mira Rowe, Newhall CA; Willard Marfleet, Anthem AZ; Judi Bishop, San Ysidro CA
4.71 3/4 Robert Miller, Penn Valley CA; Zelna Morrow, Grass Valley CA; Annette Sincock, Torrance CA; Bettyanne Houts, Long Beach CA
Ruby Tuesday KO Bkt 18
11 Tables
MPs   Names
8.96 1 Vickki Shelley, St George UT; George Shelley, Saint George UT; Stanley Potter - Leora Potter, Santa Clara UT
6.27 2 Maxine Musick - Hassan Akin, Chicago Park CA; Barbara Noble, Basking Ridge NJ; Donald Prior, Manasquan NJ
3.58 3/4 Henrietta Cooper, Santa Cruz CA; Philip Johnson - Linda Brown-Johnson, Boulder Creek CA; Mary Davidson, Ben Lomond CA
3.58 3/4 Wendy Dewell, San Jose CA; Phyllis Gaffney, Sunnyvale CA; Eusebio Menezes, Cupertino CA; Micki Kaufman, Rye Brook NY
Ruby Tuesday KO Bkt 19
13 Tables
MPs   Names
8.06 1 Carol Klahr, Huntington Bh CA; Lee Johnson, Huntington Bch CA; Kathryn Luft - Carol Hellebrand, Yorba Linda CA
5.64 2 Charles Kelley - Jo Anne Kelley, Pacific Plsades CA; Susan Adamson - Garold Adamson, Houston TX
3.22 3/4 Joann Feist, Ballantine MT; Vickie Wagner - Sandra Carton, Billings MT; Connie Grubbs, Clearwater FL
3.22 3/4 Barbara Ritter - Paul Weader, Sun City AZ; David Sievers - Margy Sievers, Encino CA
Ruby Tuesday KO Bkt 20
16 Tables
MPs   Names
6.56 1 Gary Ansok, Camarillo CA; Rebecca Anspach, Saint Paul MN; Anne Knott - Sally Knight, Houston TX
4.59 2 Frederick Nislow - Judith Nislow, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Joel Rothenberg - Rosalie Rothenberg, White Plains NY
2.62 3/4 Stacy Dibbell, Bismarck ND; Susan Thiess, Eau Claire WI; Jennifer Cole, Creve Coeur MO; Gail Eltomi, Daytona Beach FL
2.62 3/4 Lorraine Hammerly - Harry Hammerly, St Paul MN; Earl Landrum - Sally Landrum, Marion IN

SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

TRUSCOTT SENIOR SWISS
74 Tables / Based on 146 Tables
MPs   Names Score
100.00 1 Allan Graves, Vancouver BC; Reanette Frobouck, Pittsburgh PA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; John Carruthers, Toronto ON; Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV 134.41
75.00 2 Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT 132.34
56.25 3 Steve Becker, Old Greenwich CT; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA; Larry Bausher, West Haven CT 122.37
44.44 4 Larry Bass, Tamarac FL; Joseph Machotka, Chicago IL; Leonard Ernst - Larry Cohen, Las Vegas NV; Florine Walters, Pittsburgh PA 120.85
40.00 5 Gene Freed, Los Angeles CA; George Mattos, Las Vegas NV; Ron Feldman, Redondo Beach CA; G Gard Hays, Veradale WA 116.29
36.36 6 Alvin Levy - Beverly Levy, Commack NY; Elayne Kadis - Kenneth Kadis, Brookline MA; Bill Parks, Macungie PA; Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA 116.05
33.33 7 Bud Marsh - Marianne Spanier, Scottsdale AZ; Cynthia Smith - Marwin Smith, Sun Lakes AZ 114.71
30.77 8 Ted Richmond, San Carlos CA; Diane Shannon, Saratoga CA; William Riester Jr, San Jose CA; Donald Rothschild, Sunnyvale CA 114.51
28.57 9 Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA; Martin Rabinowitz, Narberth PA; Craig Robinson, Lansdale PA 112.37
26.67 10 Gail Greenberg - Jeffrey Hand, New York NY; Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC 111.24
25.00 11 L Andrew Campbell - Roberta Grubb, Palm Desert CA; Frances Schneider - Bernard Schneider, Riverside CT 108.29
23.53 12 Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD; Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD; Mark Shaw, Hanover PA; Arnold Malasky, Longboat Key FL 106.78
22.22 13 Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Marshall Hall, Boca Raton FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL 103.90
21.05 14 Julian Heicklen, Teaneck NJ; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT; Victor Hsu, Waldwick NJ; Steve Nellissen, Ramsey NJ 103.88
20.00 15 Steven Conrad, Manhasset NY; Henry Nelson, Zelienople PA; Elliot Itkin, Lovettsville VA; Al Peters, Bellevue WA; Lorne Russell, Kelowna BC 103.71
19.05 16 Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Frances Dickman, Los Gatos CA; Don Nemiro, Hollister CA; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA 103.12
18.18 17 J. Jay Roll, Clovis CA; Eddie Rose, Laguna Niguel CA; Larry Cavanaugh, Lemoore CA; Herbert Taylor - Chester Johnson, Chicago IL 103.10
17.39 18 Michael Boothby, Wenatchee WA; Dennis Sorensen, Udon Thani 41 Thailand; Blair Fedder, Las Vegas NV; John Van Ness, Carbondale CO 102.56
16.67 19 Michael Crane, Canton MI; Jim Fatka, Greenville MI; Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI; Michael D Alioto, Birmingham MI 101.71
16.00 20 Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI; Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Les Bart - Gloria Silverman Bart, Bradenton FL; Gene Benedict, Toledo OH 101.44
15.38 21 Barbara Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ; Sharon Hait, Livingston NJ; William Esberg, Long Branch NJ; Harvinder Sidhu, Marlton NJ 100.88
14.81 22 Ed Ulman - Hadi Allahverdian - Stu Swan, Portland OR; Ken Christiansen, Bothell WA 99.59
14.29 23 Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV; Bill Passell, Boynton Beach FL; Dennis Kasle, Bloomfield MI; P Drew Cannell, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC 99.56
13.79 24 William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Jay Baum, Germantown TN; Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH; Harriette Buckman, Lincolnwood IL; Bruce Keidan, Lakewood Ranch FL; Brian Ellis, Beachwood OH 98.32
13.33 25 Robert Fendrick - Mike Sheldon, Marietta GA; Emory Whitaker, Macon GA; Robert Heller, Decatur GA 97.85
12.90 26 John Zilic, Houston TX; David Siebert, Little Rock AR; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX; Nancy Passell, Plano TX; Grace Hunt, Dallas TX 97.63
12.50 27 Maris Zilant, North Miami FL; Irma Willenborg, Miami Shores FL; Carol Clifford - Susan Fuller, Miami FL 97.05
12.12 28 Judy Schwarz - Phil Schwarz, Lakeville MN; Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson, Eagan MN 97.00
11.76 29 Richard Gabriel - Ellen Gabriel, Chicago IL; Sharon Pobloske, Wood Dale IL; Robert Jackson, Bensenville IL 96.20
11.43 30 Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA; William Wickham, Los Angeles CA; Peter Benjamin, Culver City CA; Tom Kniest, University City MO; Alan Popkin, St Louis MO 95.85
11.11 31 Steve Bruno - Darrell Keel, Peoria AZ; John Jeffrey - Sam Wilson, Las Vegas NV 95.71
10.81 32 Eileen Paley, Scarsdale NY; Mimi Bieber, Armonk NY; Cookie Evans, Tucson AZ; Faye Marino, Greenwich CT 93.78
10.53 33 Craig Gardner, Streamwood IL; Dick Bruno, Des Plaines IL; Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL; Robert Gardner, Glenview IL 93.32
10.26 34 Dennis Hesthaven - Jeanne James, Louisville KY; Susan Bullard - H Gordon, Lexington KY 91.22
10.00 35 Charles Gray, Philadelphia PA; Gail Bell, King of Prussia PA; Judy Kay-Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Jane Segal, Villanova PA 89.78
9.76 36 Roger Lord - Richard Riezman, Saint Louis MO; Jean Talbot - Joan Van Geffen, Metairie LA 88.93
9.52 37 Flo Newlin - Cal Newlin Jr, Aurora CO; En Hay, Littleton CO; Allen Kane, Pueblo West CO 88.90
9.30 38 Jim Linhart, Raleigh NC; Bob Autrey, Marietta GA; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; John Morris, Atlanta GA 88.51
9.09 39 Burrell Humphreys - Joy Humphreys, Wayne NJ; Anna Bromberg, Brooklyn NY; Sarah Wiener, Fort Lee NJ; Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY 88.12
8.89 40 Robert Gordon - Peter Bisgeier, Northport NY; Bob Gwirtzman, Brooklyn NY; Ira Ewen, New York NY 87.98
8.70 41 Deborah Cohen, Lisle IL; Eunice Rosen, Highland Park IL; Robert Kent, Marina Dl Rey CA; Ellen Kent, Marina Del Rey CA 87.05
8.51 42 Donald Rutstein - Jerry Gaer, Scottsdale AZ; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL; Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA 86.85
8.25 43/44 James Murphy, Concord NC; Cindy Bernstein, Matthews NC; Richard Oshlag - Mary Oshlag, Memphis TN 86.20
8.25 43/44 Daniel Colatosti, Waltham MA; John Malley, Pascoag RI; Janet Colchamiro - Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY 86.20
8.00 45 Ann Lindley - Alfred Duncker, Alexandria VA; George Bloomer - Judith Bloomer, Pittsboro NC 86.17
7.84 46 Vera Petty - Roman Smolski, Warwick Bermuda; Michael Betts, Moncton NB; James Gordon, S Burlington VT; Peter Clark, Ottawa ON 85.49
7.69 47 Si Dombu - Adis Dombu, Las Vegas NV; Stephen Sturm - Charlotte Sturm, Fullerton CA 85.46
7.55 48 Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Linda Lewis - Paul Lewis, Sioux Falls SD 85.39
7.41 49 Roger Clough, Culver City CA; Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA; Barry Pritchard - Faith Pritchard, Edmonton AB 85.05
7.27 50 Jyme Schmieder - Richard Schmieder, Boerne TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX; Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX 82.66

SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

Wernher Open Pairs
91.0 Tables / Based on 177 Tables
  Names Score
1 Carolyn Sessler, Waltham MA; Rena Lieberman, North Easton MA 1285.46
2 Suresh Mahajan, Del Mar CA; Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA 1267.48
3 Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Ira Chorush, Houston TX 1263.88
4 Wojciech Kurkowski - Richard Gross, Las Vegas NV 1233.48
5 William Cole, Silver Spring MD; Eugene Kales, Arlington VA 1233.42
6 Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; Ruth Nakano, Kirkland WA 1223.60
7 John Schnell - Della Schnell, Fresno CA 1222.06
8 Corinne Kirkham, Leawood KS; Chuck Malcolm, Topeka KS 1205.14
9 Mark Ospeck, Memphis TN; Anton Tsypkin, Sharon MA 1202.50
10 Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC 1202.29
11 Barry Piafsky, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON 1193.96
12 Dave Westfall, Spokane WA; Pete Pluhta, Pullman WA 1193.18
13 Ruth-Anne Mazer - Allan Mazer, Towson MD 1187.88
14 Ross Rainwater - Jackie Jarigese, Vancouver WA 1184.84
15 Mark Yaeger - Lee Atkinson, Hollywood FL 1178.00
16 Shelley Fishman, Merrick NY; Frank Allison, West Hempstead NY 1173.44
17 Kazuo K. Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken 21 Japan; Yukiko Umezu, New York NY 1172.68
18 Howard Epley, Kent WA; Ed Freeman, Portland OR 1167.79
19 John Rengstorff, New York NY; John Ramos, Los Angeles CA 1161.43
20 Steve Clark, Carlsbad CA; Jon Wright, La Mesa CA 1161.28
21 Dale Johannesen - Lynn Johannesen, Saratoga CA 1160.21
22 Brian Senior, Nottingham England; Jack Mizel, Coral Gables FL 1159.88
23 Jerry Premo, Sacramento CA; Kay Beck, Noblesville IN 1158.24
24 Nicholas Stock, North Vancouver BC; David Breton, Burnaby BC 1157.48
25 Adam Meyerson, Los Angeles CA; Samuel Ieong, Stanford CA 1154.46
26 John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Eric Leong, Oakland CA 1152.16
27 Michael Sherman, Chickamauga GA; Jon Brandon, Denver CO 1149.44
28 Owen Lien, Hickory NC; Zachary Brescoll, Mansfield TX 1147.93
29 Marc Nathan - Cathy Nathan, New York NY 1147.02
30 Jesse Stern, Lutz FL; Jourdain Patchett, Sarasota FL 1146.81
31 Russell Fox - Brian Gilbert, Irvine CA 1144.11
32 Hirsh Schnayer, Laval QC; Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC 1143.47
33 Jerry Jackson, Wood Dale IL; William McFall, New Berlin WI 1138.38
34 Alexander Weiss - Fran Weiss, Jacksonville FL 1137.73
35 John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA 1137.72
36 Jill Richmond - Jordan Chodorow, Los Angeles CA 1136.96
37 Susan Gilbert - Michael Gilbert, Sarasota FL 1135.25
38 Corey Krantz, Drexel Hill PA; Jeremy Siegel, Philadelphia PA 1129.94
39 B Marshall, San Luis Potosi Mexico; Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX 1129.42
40 Ani Kovachev - Trayn Hristov, Sofia Bulgaria 1128.92
41 Walter Bell, Orefield PA; David Kresge, Spinnerstown PA 1127.63
42 Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; John Jones, Hacienda Hgts CA 1127.14
43 John Russell, North Barringto IL; Chuck Said, Nashville TN 1127.08
44 Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX; Richard Meffley, Fresno CA 1124.98
45 Bryan Delfs, Pleasnt Prairie WI; Todd Fisher, Chicago IL 1119.88
46 Varis Carey, Fort Collins CO; David Caprera, Evergreen CO 1117.20
47 Drew Becker - Kenneth Zuckerberg, Chicago IL 1117.01
48 Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA; Robert Schwartz, San Pedro CA 1115.14
49 Chien-Yao Tseng, Pasadena CA; Wei-Bung Wang, Riverside CA 1114.92
50 Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA 1114.49
51 Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA 1109.54
52 Subhash Gupta, New Delhi 11001 India; Rajgsh Dalal, Bombay India 1109.48
53 Serge Chevalier, Laval QC; Andre Chartrand, Lery QC 1108.51
54 Maurice De La Salle, Edmonton AB; Bernie Lambert, Acme AB 1105.77
55 D. Lionel O'Young, Walnut CA; Kou-Ping Cheng, Saratoga CA 1103.16
56 Rick Norton Jr, Oceanside CA; Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL 1103.05
57 Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 1101.70
58 Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Philadelphia PA 1099.92
59 Kai Zhou, Burnaby BC; Baixiang Liu, Vancouver BC 1098.35
60 A Brooks Harris, Berwyn PA; Shou-Ling Wang, Bethesda MD 1097.71
61 Peter Wolf, Hilton Head Is SC; David Kogut, Statesville NC 1096.68
62 Michael Klein, Falls Church VA; Judith Shulman, Delmar NY 1095.22
63 Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC; John Potter, Panama City FL 1092.12
64 Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD; Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD 1090.75
65 Linda Stix - Robert Moore, Seattle WA 1090.60
66 David Chechelashvili, San Diego CA; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ 1090.43
67 Steven Schatzow, Washington DC; Ann McClelland, La Canada Flt CA 1089.74
68 David Yang, Chicago IL; Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA 1089.08
69 Daniel Friedman - Linda Friedman, Orinda CA 1087.77
70 Deborah Roberts, Didcot Oxon Eng England; Geoff Nicholas, Ayllbury England 1086.31
71 Gary Macgregor - Heather Cutting, Portola Valley CA 1085.79
72 Rick Rowland - Richard Popper, Wilmington DE 1085.05
73 Marvin Rosenblatt, Hartford CT; Lynda Rosenblatt, Passaic NJ 1083.76
74 Michael Takemori, Coquitlam BC; Ben Takemori, Burnaby BC 1083.42
75 George Wang - Janet Ju, El Monte CA 1082.17
76 Walter Fontaine, North Providenc RI; Jay Apfelbaum, Philadelphia PA 1081.15
77 Gerry Marshall, Calgary AB; Hendrik Sharples, Brush Prairie WA 1079.81
78 Bobbie Gomer, Willow Grove PA; Edward Groner, Houston TX 1073.94
79 Tim Spencer, Great Falls MT; Michael Keller, Kalispell MT 1073.55
80 Thomas Hughes Jr, Fort Worth TX; Paul Markarian, Lancaster CA 1073.12
81 Eric Debus, 3001 Heverlee Belgium; Rutger Van Mechelen, Heverlee Belgium 1072.45
82 Chris Larsen, Costa Mesa CA; Joseph Kivel, Newport Coast CA 1071.17
83 Annette Caron - Sidney Caron, Northfield IL 1070.08
84 Karen Bradley, Huddersfield England; Leslie Brown, Huddersfield Great Britain 1069.68
85 Sunit Chokshi, Ahmedabad India; Ky Venkataraman, Chennai India 1066.34
86 Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA; Mike Develin, Mountain View CA 1065.34
87 Sally Wheeler, Spring TX; Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY 1064.96
88 Victor King, Hartford CT; Allan Falk, Okemos MI 1064.79
89 Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; David Butler, Keswick VA 1059.93
90 John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger, San Clemente CA 1059.71
91 Nancy Wilson - George Lim, Sacramento CA 1058.87
92 Nan Wang, Eatontown NJ; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 1055.58
93 Steven Cooper, Ft Collins CO; Kitty Cooper, Fort Collins CO 1053.97
94 Patti Hartley, Kirkland WA; Rhonda Foster, New Westminster BC 1053.00
95 V Jay Tipton - Linda Tipton, Irvine CA 1052.27
96 Paolo Pasquini - Jose Valdes, Caracas Venezuela 1052.21
97 Tony Miller, Ridgecrest CA; Diane Miller, San Bernardino CA 1050.93
98 Kiran Nadar, Portola Vally CA; B Satyanaraynan, New Delhi India 1050.81
99 Rodney Wilton, Port Carling ON; Brian Johnston, Toronto ON 1050.38
100 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA 1048.80
101 Michael McGuire, Hernando MS; Madie Brice, Cordova TN 1048.71
102 Jeff Schuett - Ginny Schuett, Riverwoods IL 1045.76
103 Bill Huepenbecker, Huron OH; Jonathan Holmes, Houston TX 1045.06
104 Paul Wolf II, Shrewsbury MA; Kimberly Gilman, Carlisle MA 1044.67
105 Martin Hertz, Piedmont CA; Elizabeth Marcus, San Francisco CA 1044.27
106 Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA 1043.48
107 Bonnie Britton, Staten Island NY; Peter Latkany, Brooklyn NY 1041.99
108 Mark Teich - Gretchen Teich, Concord NH 1041.20
109/110 Paul Frean - Ron Haack, New York NY 1040.44
109/110 Robert Holmes III, Las Vegas NV; Norman Beck, Dallas TX 1040.44
111 Barbara Grantham - Bobby Maynard, Houston TX 1039.25
112 Sathya Bettadapura, Campbell CA; Paul McDaniels, Richmond CA 1038.43
113 Ruth Grant, Tarrytown NY; Janet Robertson, Timonium MD 1037.25
114 Jane Thurman, Laurel MD; Linda Smith, Annapolis MD 1036.31
115 Susan Miller - Bob Ismach, Boca Raton FL 1035.88
116 Joanne Minken-Levy, Los Angeles CA; Rhoda Walsh, Palm Desert CA 1035.85
117 David Rogers, Southern Pines NC; John Lewis, Ft Lauderdale FL 1035.52
118 Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD; Lynn Jones, Timonium MD 1034.68
119 Kathy Pollock, Tonawanda NY; Janet Garthe, Suttons Bay MI 1034.00
120 Gayle Quiros - Carol Cortez, Scottsdale AZ 1033.60
121 Gerald Bare, Pacific Plsds CA; Mike Savage, Signal Hill CA 1031.73
122 Debbie Gailfus - Alan Gailfus, Carlsbad CA 1031.17
123 Roger Zellmer - Marvin French, San Diego CA 1029.59
124 Gigi Weinstein, Sarasota FL; James Rosenbloom, New York NY 1028.80
125 Terry Currie - Joan Pleason, Houston TX 1028.58
126 Samantha Punch, Stirling Fk United Kingdom; Stephen Peterkin, Stirling United Kingdom 1028.28
127 Emily Morris - Tim West-Meads, London United Kingdom 1028.17
128 Larry Oakey, Minneapolis MN; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN 1027.79
129 Ellis Feigenbaum, Petah Tikva 493 Israel; Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA 1027.73
130 Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA; Nels Erickson, Sparks NV 1026.94
131 Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA; Jeff Goldsmith, Tujunga CA 1026.37
132 Aidan Ballantyne - Katrin Litwin, Burnaby BC 1025.81
133 Michael Gore - Roberta Magnus, Brooklyn NY 1025.64
134 Allan Chapman, Los Angeles CA; Louis Papp, Santa Monica CA 1024.48
135 Bill Williams - James Wooden, Murrieta CA 1023.72
136 Allan Smith, Peterborough ON; Bill Kertes, Toronto ON 1023.02
137/138 Bob Friz, Leonard TX; Jack Rhatigan, Cottage Grove MN 1022.96
137/138 Yuandong Ren - Jack Lee, Richmond BC 1022.96
139 Kathee Bessinger - George Bessinger, Spring Valley CA 1022.69
140 Sylwia McNamara - Michael McNamara, White Plains NY 1022.20
141 Ilene Grabel, Huntington Bh CA; James Weeks, Irvine CA 1020.68
142 Polly Dunn, Bellevue WA; Laura Kenney, San Rafael CA 1020.65
143 Ben Blacik, Phoenix AZ; Leon Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ 1019.49
144 Abraham Pineles, Jackson NJ; Alexander Allen, Annandale NJ 1019.31
145 Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA; Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA 1016.97
146 Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX; Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX 1016.09
147 Sam Katz, Bloomington IL; Eric Gettleman, New York NY 1014.08
148 Robyn Hedly - Per Hedly, Denver CO 1013.84
149 Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA 1011.71
150 George Whitworth, Coarsegold CA; Shirley Blum, Fresno CA 1011.13
151 Petra Hamman - Joan Jackson, Dallas TX 1010.71
152 Rhoda Prager, Allentown PA; Nancy Molesworth, White Plains NY 1009.64
153 Glen Okui, Memphis TN; Kunio Okui, Castro Valley CA 1009.01
154 Ping Ding - Jane Fyfe, Kamloops BC 1008.55
155 J Robinson, Tampa FL; Nancy Heusted, St Petersburg FL 1007.03
156 George Klemic, Bensenville IL; Diana Miller, Bluffton SC 1006.79
157 Nancy Benamati - John Bortins, Delray Beach FL 1006.51
158 Jane Jensen, Leighton Buzzar England; David Jensen, Leighton Buzzar United Kingdom 1006.00
159 Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden; Jessica Piafsky, New York NY 1005.97
160 Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; Lynne Cook, Riverview MI 1004.66
161 Bill Heid, Pacifica CA; Bill Staats, Southlake TX 1004.37
162/163 Shawn Stringer, Silver Spring MD; John Emmerson, Federal Way WA 1003.96
162/163 Robert Morris, Houston TX; Rita Ellington, Traverse City MI 1003.96
164 Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX; David Farris, Austin TX 1000.65
165 Albert Shekhter, Brooklyn NY; George Krizel, Fstrvl Trvose PA 999.31
166 Craig Kavin, Oxnard CA; Robert Kerr, Los Angeles CA 998.64
167 Kenneth Stuckey, Arvada CO; Dom Di Felice, Denver CO 997.61
168 Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Mark Leonard, Ypsilanti MI 996.72
169 Michael Crawford - Rick Roeder, San Diego CA 996.00
170 Donald Crum, Winnetka CA; Gilbert Stinebaugh, Van Nuys CA 994.43
171 Gen Geiger - Bette Cohn, Sarasota FL 994.26
172 Chuck Henke, Aurora CO; Garth Yettick, Denver CO 994.23
173 Karl Barth, Drexel Hill PA; Jim Gaarder, Columbia MD 993.32
174 Mike Hansen - Kathy Hansen, Vancouver WA 991.86
175 Sanjoy Dasgupta, Castle Rock CO; Jan Janitschke, Littleton CO 991.80
176 Milton Zlatic, Saint Louis MO; Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO 990.94
177 Lois Borok - Eli Borok, Los Angeles CA 990.28
178 Alan Kleist, Cheverly MD; Cecily Kohler, Washington DC 990.13
179 Long Xie, Burnaby BC; Jingsong Liu, Kirkland WA 989.52
180 Chris Lin, Yonghe Taiwan; Howard Wang, Taipei Taiwan 986.47
181 Sylvia Moss - Susan Wexler, New York NY 980.04
182 Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Ljudmila Kamenova, Stony Brook NY 977.12

SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

Wernher Open Pairs
91.0 Tables / Based on 177 Tables
  Names Score
1 Carolyn Sessler, Waltham MA; Rena Lieberman, North Easton MA 1285.46
2 Suresh Mahajan, Del Mar CA; Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA 1267.48
3 Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Ira Chorush, Houston TX 1263.88
4 Wojciech Kurkowski - Richard Gross, Las Vegas NV 1233.48
5 William Cole, Silver Spring MD; Eugene Kales, Arlington VA 1233.42
6 Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; Ruth Nakano, Kirkland WA 1223.60
7 John Schnell - Della Schnell, Fresno CA 1222.06
8 Corinne Kirkham, Leawood KS; Chuck Malcolm, Topeka KS 1205.14
9 Mark Ospeck, Memphis TN; Anton Tsypkin, Sharon MA 1202.50
10 Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC 1202.29
11 Barry Piafsky, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON 1193.96
12 Dave Westfall, Spokane WA; Pete Pluhta, Pullman WA 1193.18
13 Ruth-Anne Mazer - Allan Mazer, Towson MD 1187.88
14 Ross Rainwater - Jackie Jarigese, Vancouver WA 1184.84
15 Mark Yaeger - Lee Atkinson, Hollywood FL 1178.00
16 Shelley Fishman, Merrick NY; Frank Allison, West Hempstead NY 1173.44
17 Kazuo K. Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken 21 Japan; Yukiko Umezu, New York NY 1172.68
18 Howard Epley, Kent WA; Ed Freeman, Portland OR 1167.79
19 John Rengstorff, New York NY; John Ramos, Los Angeles CA 1161.43
20 Steve Clark, Carlsbad CA; Jon Wright, La Mesa CA 1161.28
21 Dale Johannesen - Lynn Johannesen, Saratoga CA 1160.21
22 Brian Senior, Nottingham England; Jack Mizel, Coral Gables FL 1159.88
23 Jerry Premo, Sacramento CA; Kay Beck, Noblesville IN 1158.24
24 Nicholas Stock, North Vancouver BC; David Breton, Burnaby BC 1157.48
25 Adam Meyerson, Los Angeles CA; Samuel Ieong, Stanford CA 1154.46
26 John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Eric Leong, Oakland CA 1152.16
27 Michael Sherman, Chickamauga GA; Jon Brandon, Denver CO 1149.44
28 Owen Lien, Hickory NC; Zachary Brescoll, Mansfield TX 1147.93
29 Marc Nathan - Cathy Nathan, New York NY 1147.02
30 Jesse Stern, Lutz FL; Jourdain Patchett, Sarasota FL 1146.81
31 Russell Fox - Brian Gilbert, Irvine CA 1144.11
32 Hirsh Schnayer, Laval QC; Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC 1143.47
33 Jerry Jackson, Wood Dale IL; William McFall, New Berlin WI 1138.38
34 Alexander Weiss - Fran Weiss, Jacksonville FL 1137.73
35 John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA 1137.72
36 Jill Richmond - Jordan Chodorow, Los Angeles CA 1136.96
37 Susan Gilbert - Michael Gilbert, Sarasota FL 1135.25
38 Corey Krantz, Drexel Hill PA; Jeremy Siegel, Philadelphia PA 1129.94
39 B Marshall, San Luis Potosi Mexico; Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX 1129.42
40 Ani Kovachev - Trayn Hristov, Sofia Bulgaria 1128.92
41 Walter Bell, Orefield PA; David Kresge, Spinnerstown PA 1127.63
42 Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; John Jones, Hacienda Hgts CA 1127.14
43 John Russell, North Barringto IL; Chuck Said, Nashville TN 1127.08
44 Mark Bumgardner, Carrollton TX; Richard Meffley, Fresno CA 1124.98
45 Bryan Delfs, Pleasnt Prairie WI; Todd Fisher, Chicago IL 1119.88
46 Varis Carey, Fort Collins CO; David Caprera, Evergreen CO 1117.20
47 Drew Becker - Kenneth Zuckerberg, Chicago IL 1117.01
48 Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA; Robert Schwartz, San Pedro CA 1115.14
49 Chien-Yao Tseng, Pasadena CA; Wei-Bung Wang, Riverside CA 1114.92
50 Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA 1114.49
51 Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA 1109.54
52 Subhash Gupta, New Delhi 11001 India; Rajgsh Dalal, Bombay India 1109.48
53 Serge Chevalier, Laval QC; Andre Chartrand, Lery QC 1108.51
54 Maurice De La Salle, Edmonton AB; Bernie Lambert, Acme AB 1105.77
55 D. Lionel O'Young, Walnut CA; Kou-Ping Cheng, Saratoga CA 1103.16
56 Rick Norton Jr, Oceanside CA; Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL 1103.05
57 Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 1101.70
58 Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Philadelphia PA 1099.92
59 Kai Zhou, Burnaby BC; Baixiang Liu, Vancouver BC 1098.35
60 A Brooks Harris, Berwyn PA; Shou-Ling Wang, Bethesda MD 1097.71
61 Peter Wolf, Hilton Head Is SC; David Kogut, Statesville NC 1096.68
62 Michael Klein, Falls Church VA; Judith Shulman, Delmar NY 1095.22
63 Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC; John Potter, Panama City FL 1092.12
64 Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD; Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD 1090.75
65 Linda Stix - Robert Moore, Seattle WA 1090.60
66 David Chechelashvili, San Diego CA; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ 1090.43
67 Steven Schatzow, Washington DC; Ann McClelland, La Canada Flt CA 1089.74
68 David Yang, Chicago IL; Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA 1089.08
69 Daniel Friedman - Linda Friedman, Orinda CA 1087.77
70 Deborah Roberts, Didcot Oxon Eng England; Geoff Nicholas, Ayllbury England 1086.31
71 Gary Macgregor - Heather Cutting, Portola Valley CA 1085.79
72 Rick Rowland - Richard Popper, Wilmington DE 1085.05
73 Marvin Rosenblatt, Hartford CT; Lynda Rosenblatt, Passaic NJ 1083.76
74 Michael Takemori, Coquitlam BC; Ben Takemori, Burnaby BC 1083.42
75 George Wang - Janet Ju, El Monte CA 1082.17
76 Walter Fontaine, North Providenc RI; Jay Apfelbaum, Philadelphia PA 1081.15
77 Gerry Marshall, Calgary AB; Hendrik Sharples, Brush Prairie WA 1079.81
78 Bobbie Gomer, Willow Grove PA; Edward Groner, Houston TX 1073.94
79 Tim Spencer, Great Falls MT; Michael Keller, Kalispell MT 1073.55
80 Thomas Hughes Jr, Fort Worth TX; Paul Markarian, Lancaster CA 1073.12
81 Eric Debus, 3001 Heverlee Belgium; Rutger Van Mechelen, Heverlee Belgium 1072.45
82 Chris Larsen, Costa Mesa CA; Joseph Kivel, Newport Coast CA 1071.17
83 Annette Caron - Sidney Caron, Northfield IL 1070.08
84 Karen Bradley, Huddersfield England; Leslie Brown, Huddersfield Great Britain 1069.68
85 Sunit Chokshi, Ahmedabad India; Ky Venkataraman, Chennai India 1066.34
86 Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA; Mike Develin, Mountain View CA 1065.34
87 Sally Wheeler, Spring TX; Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY 1064.96
88 Victor King, Hartford CT; Allan Falk, Okemos MI 1064.79
89 Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; David Butler, Keswick VA 1059.93
90 John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger, San Clemente CA 1059.71
91 Nancy Wilson - George Lim, Sacramento CA 1058.87
92 Nan Wang, Eatontown NJ; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 1055.58
93 Steven Cooper, Ft Collins CO; Kitty Cooper, Fort Collins CO 1053.97
94 Patti Hartley, Kirkland WA; Rhonda Foster, New Westminster BC 1053.00
95 V Jay Tipton - Linda Tipton, Irvine CA 1052.27
96 Paolo Pasquini - Jose Valdes, Caracas Venezuela 1052.21
97 Tony Miller, Ridgecrest CA; Diane Miller, San Bernardino CA 1050.93
98 Kiran Nadar, Portola Vally CA; B Satyanaraynan, New Delhi India 1050.81
99 Rodney Wilton, Port Carling ON; Brian Johnston, Toronto ON 1050.38
100 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA 1048.80
101 Michael McGuire, Hernando MS; Madie Brice, Cordova TN 1048.71
102 Jeff Schuett - Ginny Schuett, Riverwoods IL 1045.76
103 Bill Huepenbecker, Huron OH; Jonathan Holmes, Houston TX 1045.06
104 Paul Wolf II, Shrewsbury MA; Kimberly Gilman, Carlisle MA 1044.67
105 Martin Hertz, Piedmont CA; Elizabeth Marcus, San Francisco CA 1044.27
106 Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL; Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA 1043.48
107 Bonnie Britton, Staten Island NY; Peter Latkany, Brooklyn NY 1041.99
108 Mark Teich - Gretchen Teich, Concord NH 1041.20
109/110 Paul Frean - Ron Haack, New York NY 1040.44
109/110 Robert Holmes III, Las Vegas NV; Norman Beck, Dallas TX 1040.44
111 Barbara Grantham - Bobby Maynard, Houston TX 1039.25
112 Sathya Bettadapura, Campbell CA; Paul McDaniels, Richmond CA 1038.43
113 Ruth Grant, Tarrytown NY; Janet Robertson, Timonium MD 1037.25
114 Jane Thurman, Laurel MD; Linda Smith, Annapolis MD 1036.31
115 Susan Miller - Bob Ismach, Boca Raton FL 1035.88
116 Joanne Minken-Levy, Los Angeles CA; Rhoda Walsh, Palm Desert CA 1035.85
117 David Rogers, Southern Pines NC; John Lewis, Ft Lauderdale FL 1035.52
118 Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD; Lynn Jones, Timonium MD 1034.68
119 Kathy Pollock, Tonawanda NY; Janet Garthe, Suttons Bay MI 1034.00
120 Gayle Quiros - Carol Cortez, Scottsdale AZ 1033.60
121 Gerald Bare, Pacific Plsds CA; Mike Savage, Signal Hill CA 1031.73
122 Debbie Gailfus - Alan Gailfus, Carlsbad CA 1031.17
123 Roger Zellmer - Marvin French, San Diego CA 1029.59
124 Gigi Weinstein, Sarasota FL; James Rosenbloom, New York NY 1028.80
125 Terry Currie - Joan Pleason, Houston TX 1028.58
126 Samantha Punch, Stirling Fk United Kingdom; Stephen Peterkin, Stirling United Kingdom 1028.28
127 Emily Morris - Tim West-Meads, London United Kingdom 1028.17
128 Larry Oakey, Minneapolis MN; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN 1027.79
129 Ellis Feigenbaum, Petah Tikva 493 Israel; Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA 1027.73
130 Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA; Nels Erickson, Sparks NV 1026.94
131 Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA; Jeff Goldsmith, Tujunga CA 1026.37
132 Aidan Ballantyne - Katrin Litwin, Burnaby BC 1025.81
133 Michael Gore - Roberta Magnus, Brooklyn NY 1025.64
134 Allan Chapman, Los Angeles CA; Louis Papp, Santa Monica CA 1024.48
135 Bill Williams - James Wooden, Murrieta CA 1023.72
136 Allan Smith, Peterborough ON; Bill Kertes, Toronto ON 1023.02
137/138 Bob Friz, Leonard TX; Jack Rhatigan, Cottage Grove MN 1022.96
137/138 Yuandong Ren - Jack Lee, Richmond BC 1022.96
139 Kathee Bessinger - George Bessinger, Spring Valley CA 1022.69
140 Sylwia McNamara - Michael McNamara, White Plains NY 1022.20
141 Ilene Grabel, Huntington Bh CA; James Weeks, Irvine CA 1020.68
142 Polly Dunn, Bellevue WA; Laura Kenney, San Rafael CA 1020.65
143 Ben Blacik, Phoenix AZ; Leon Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ 1019.49
144 Abraham Pineles, Jackson NJ; Alexander Allen, Annandale NJ 1019.31
145 Michael Mikyska, Los Angeles CA; Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA 1016.97
146 Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX; Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX 1016.09
147 Sam Katz, Bloomington IL; Eric Gettleman, New York NY 1014.08
148 Robyn Hedly - Per Hedly, Denver CO 1013.84
149 Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA 1011.71
150 George Whitworth, Coarsegold CA; Shirley Blum, Fresno CA 1011.13
151 Petra Hamman - Joan Jackson, Dallas TX 1010.71
152 Rhoda Prager, Allentown PA; Nancy Molesworth, White Plains NY 1009.64
153 Glen Okui, Memphis TN; Kunio Okui, Castro Valley CA 1009.01
154 Ping Ding - Jane Fyfe, Kamloops BC 1008.55
155 J Robinson, Tampa FL; Nancy Heusted, St Petersburg FL 1007.03
156 George Klemic, Bensenville IL; Diana Miller, Bluffton SC 1006.79
157 Nancy Benamati - John Bortins, Delray Beach FL 1006.51
158 Jane Jensen, Leighton Buzzar England; David Jensen, Leighton Buzzar United Kingdom 1006.00
159 Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden; Jessica Piafsky, New York NY 1005.97
160 Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; Lynne Cook, Riverview MI 1004.66
161 Bill Heid, Pacifica CA; Bill Staats, Southlake TX 1004.37
162/163 Shawn Stringer, Silver Spring MD; John Emmerson, Federal Way WA 1003.96
162/163 Robert Morris, Houston TX; Rita Ellington, Traverse City MI 1003.96
164 Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX; David Farris, Austin TX 1000.65
165 Albert Shekhter, Brooklyn NY; George Krizel, Fstrvl Trvose PA 999.31
166 Craig Kavin, Oxnard CA; Robert Kerr, Los Angeles CA 998.64
167 Kenneth Stuckey, Arvada CO; Dom Di Felice, Denver CO 997.61
168 Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Mark Leonard, Ypsilanti MI 996.72
169 Michael Crawford - Rick Roeder, San Diego CA 996.00
170 Donald Crum, Winnetka CA; Gilbert Stinebaugh, Van Nuys CA 994.43
171 Gen Geiger - Bette Cohn, Sarasota FL 994.26
172 Chuck Henke, Aurora CO; Garth Yettick, Denver CO 994.23
173 Karl Barth, Drexel Hill PA; Jim Gaarder, Columbia MD 993.32
174 Mike Hansen - Kathy Hansen, Vancouver WA 991.86
175 Sanjoy Dasgupta, Castle Rock CO; Jan Janitschke, Littleton CO 991.80
176 Milton Zlatic, Saint Louis MO; Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO 990.94
177 Lois Borok - Eli Borok, Los Angeles CA 990.28
178 Alan Kleist, Cheverly MD; Cecily Kohler, Washington DC 990.13
179 Long Xie, Burnaby BC; Jingsong Liu, Kirkland WA 989.52
180 Chris Lin, Yonghe Taiwan; Howard Wang, Taipei Taiwan 986.47
181 Sylvia Moss - Susan Wexler, New York NY 980.04
182 Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Ljudmila Kamenova, Stony Brook NY 977.12

Spingold KO Teams
106 Tables
  Names
Nick Nickell - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Richard Freeman, Atlanta GA; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL
vs
Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Gavin Wolpert - John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel
James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria - Fulvio Fantoni, Rome Italy; Claudio Nunes, Roma Italy
vs
Romain Zaleski - Jean Quantin - Albert Faigenbaum - Dominique Pilon, Paris France; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France
Lou Ann O'Rourke, Portola Valley CA; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA
vs
Winthrop Allegaert - Jaggy Shivdasani - Judith Bianco - Kevin Bathurst - Justin Lall, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY
Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland
vs
Uday Ivatury - Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 3 Netherlands; Berry Westra, Krmibn Rrn Den Netherlands; Vincent Ramondt, Alphen Aan Den Netherlands
Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland
vs
Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Krzysztof Buras, Florianska C19 Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland
Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt; Ralph Katz - George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Robert Levin, Bronx NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY
vs
Melih Ozdil, Astoria NY; Melanie Tucker - Erez Hendelman, New York NY; George Mittelman, Toronto ON; David Bakhshi, London England; Tommy Garvey, Essex Cm145ww England
Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway
vs
Hoajun Shi, Shang Hai People's Republic of China; Ze Jun Zhuang, Shanghai 200125 People's Republic of China; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Onno Eskes, ; Ricco Van Prooijen, Nicuw-Vennep Netherlands
Russell Ekeblad, Providence RI; Peter Weichsel, Encinitas CA; Ron Rubin, Miami FL; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands
vs
John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Boguslaw Gierulski, Elblag Poland; Jerzy Skrzypczak, Mragowo Poland; Krzysztof Martens, Rzeszow 35- Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland
Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Guido Ferraro, Torino Italy
vs
Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Shane Blanchard - Robert Blanchard, New York NY
Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Grant Baze, San Diego CA
vs
John Lusky - Randy Pickett - Eric Stoltz - Mark Tolliver, Portland OR; Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; Troy Horton, Clatskanie OR
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Brad Moss, Mill Valley CA; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Joe Grue, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL
vs
Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Ross Grabel, Huntington Bh CA; Jon Wittes, Palm Desert CA; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY; Doug Doub, W Hartford CT
Roy Welland - Brian Glubok, New York NY; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL; Billy Cohen, Solana Beach CA; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA
vs
Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands
Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom; Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm 112 Sweden; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Zhao Jie, Tianjin People's Republic of China; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China
vs
Boye Brogeland, Norway; Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA; Ishmael Delmonte, Double Bay NSW Australia; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC
Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Edward Wojewoda, Clovis CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA; Srikanth Kodayam, Fremont CA; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland
vs
Barry Goren, Las Vegas NV; Stephen Sanborn, Poughkeepsie NY; Steve Bloom - Betty Bloom, Duanesburg NY; Michael Cummings, Palm Beach Gdn FL; David Lindop, Toronto ON
Victor Markowicz, Boca Raton FL; Victor Melman, Scarsdale NY; Shalom Zeligman, Bat-Yam 5 Israel; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland; Roald Ramer, Amsterdam Netherlands
vs
Kasper Konow, Copenhagen Denmark; Michael Askgaard, Gentofte Denmark; Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL; Michael Lawrence, Brentwood TN; Omar Olgeirsson, Reykjzuik Iceland; Pall Thorsson, Reykjavik Iceland
Alexander Ladyzhensky - Irina Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL; Walter Johnson - Douglas Simson, Columbus OH; Marc Zwerling, Portland OR; Wolfe Thompson, Vancouver WA
vs
Doug Deschner, Red Deer AB; Peter Jones - Tom Gandolfo, Edmonton AB; Gerry McCully, New Westminster BC
Wagar Womens KO Teams
23 Tables
  Names
Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Mildred Breed - Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Jill Levin, Bronx NY
vs
Valerie Westheimer, New York NY; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands; Meike Wortel, Diemen Netherlands
Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Karen McCallum, US; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Beth Palmer, Silver Spring MD; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ
vs
Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH; Marinesa Letizia, Las Vegas NV; Rhoda Habert, Montreal QC; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, New York NY
Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL; Sue Weinstein, Las Vegas NV; Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ; Susan Picus, New York NY; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ
vs
Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Judi Radin, New York NY; Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL; Jenny Wolpert, New York City NY; Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; JoAnna Stansby, Castro Valley CA
Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA; Georgiana Gates, Houston TX; Shawn Quinn, 30-218 Krakow Poland; Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX
vs
Carol Simon, Las Vegas NV; Nancy Blaustein, Walnut Creek CA; Lynne Feldman, Champaign IL; Ellen Crawford, Henderson NV; Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA; Jan Martel, Davis CA
Mini Spingold I KO Teams
99 Tables
  Names
Mike Wilson, New Westminster BC; Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC; Don Sache - Sheila Sache, Delta BC
vs
Marc Glickman, San Francisco CA; Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA; James Glickman, Las Vegas NV; Seth Cohen, Stamford CT; Peter Schneider, La Canada CA; David Sokolow, Austin TX
Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN; Andy Kaufman, Smyrna DE; Hank Youngerman, Jacksonville FL; David Standig, Yardley PA; Keith Connolly, Minneapolis MN; Peg Waller, Eden Prairie MN
vs
Fred Chasalow, Millbrae CA; Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA; Ray Grace, Sherwood Park AB; Garry Karst, Edmonton AB
Stan Schenker, Reston VA; David Milton, Herndon VA; Harvey Charkatz, Pikesville MD; Mark Laken, Glyndon MD
vs
McKenzie Myers, Charlottesville VA; Paul Lasky, Fawnskin CA; Brian Meyer, Cheektowaga NY; Tom Breed, Aurora CO; Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA
Donald Florida, Marshall IL; Annette Clark, Indianapolis IN; John Burgener, St Louis MO; Karen Erlanger, Saint Louis MO
vs
Lawrence Harding, Hampstead NC; Rich Regan, Lyman SC; Lawrence Lau, Westport CT; John Klayman, Haymarket VA; Doug Herron - Peter Bonfanti, New York NY
Fred Wills - Tina Tessaro - Harriet Eaton, Miami FL; Nancy Mitchell, Jacksonville FL
vs
George Goewey, Chicago IL; Steven Watson, Munster IN; Dean Robinson, Indianapolis IN; John Seng, Champaign IL
Marv Dauer - David Sacks, Los Angeles CA; George Siegel - Larry Brasler, Thousand Oaks CA; William Schreiber, Van Nuys CA
vs
Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Francis Tseng, Erie PA; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA
Robert Park, Gibsonia PA; William Holt, Sewickley PA; Richard Finberg, Pittsburgh PA; Constance Hoechstetter, Coraopolis PA
vs
Karl Hicks, Dominion NS; Brian Alexander, Fredericton NB; Gary Westfall, Brampton ON; Jack Shinehoft, Dundas ON; Ringo Chung, Mississauga ON; Roger Snowling, Hamilton ON
Richard Goll - Norma Goll, Tekamah NE; Donald Sloter - Freda Thornbrough, Omaha NE
vs
Jim Leuker - David Neuman, San Francisco CA; Robert Klein, Santa Rosa CA; Paul Bubendey, Chicago IL
Jim Russell, Bradenton FL; John McDaniel, Lees Summit MO; Patricia Menefee - Andrew De Leon, Laguna Hills CA; Mark Jones - Doug Levene, Birmingham AL
vs
Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR; Jerry Fong, Marianna AR; Ned Irving - Betty Schultz, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
Tom Grue - Jerry Weinstein - Don Greenwood, Las Vegas NV; John Minton, White Bear Lake MN
vs
Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Joyce Pearson, Framingham MA; Saul Agranoff, Newton MA; Kathy Benjamin, Arlington MA
Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Lucas Lebioda, Columbia SC; Jon Rice, Winston Salem NC; Mike Rice, Raleigh NC; David Grainger, Etobicoke ON
vs
Will Engel, Freeport IL; James Melville, Springfield IL; Stephen Stewart, Shawnee Msn KS; Jonathan Rivet, Wheaton IL
Elsie Hathorn, Conyers GA; Elizabeth Ivey, Clarksville TN; Rebecca Barnes, Franklin TN; Judith Armonat, Mount Juliet TN
vs
Gerald La Flamme - Linda Cobham, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB; Nicolas Hammond, Atlanta GA; Edward Foran, Marietta GA
James La Fountain, Temple TX; Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX; Jane Matcha - Robert Matcha, Sugar Land TX
vs
Mark Teaford, Seal Beach CA; Ronald Resnick, Makawao HI; Norton Rimer - Judy Rimer, La Jolla CA; John Miller - Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA
Eileen Cripps, Madison WI; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI; Jonathan Kurasch, Northbrook IL; Jack Forstadt, Evanston IL
vs
Ming Ming Wang - Hui Li - Wan Xian Bao - Wei Li Gu, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Daniel Chang, Chandler AZ
Hrafnhildur Skuladottir - Jorundur Thordarson, Reykjavik Iceland; Erla Sigurjonsd, 220 Hafnarfjord Iceland; Sigfus Thordarson, Hafnarfjordhur Iceland; Sveinn Eiriksson, Reykjavik 108 Iceland; Guplaugur Sveinsson, 105 Reykjavik Iceland
vs
Warren Cederborg, Visalia CA; Greg Michaels, San Diego CA; Dayou Zhou, La Jolla CA; Stephen Tu, Milpitas CA
David Walker, Salem VA; S Moore, Roanoke VA; Albert Bender - Fred Gaines, Raleigh NC
vs
Frimann Stefansson, Akureyri Iceland; Rosemary Shaw, Silver Spring MD; Gisli Steingrimsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Sigfus Arnason, Reykjavik Iceland
Mini Spingold II KO Teams
45 Tables
  Names
John Scibelli - Thomas Shulman - Justine Hancock - Sali Ma, Las Vegas NV
vs
Catherine Miller - Hugh Miller, Houston TX; Milton Ellisor - Becky Ellisor, Spring TX; Barbara Bacon, Rocky River OH
Brian Duran, Somerville MA; Gloria Tsoi, Arlington MA; Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA; Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA
vs
Mitch Towner, Salt Lake City UT; Steven Towner, Salt Lake Cty UT; Barbara Towner, Mankato MN; Richard Towner, Surprise AZ
Jared Markowitz - Michaele Drayer, New York NY; Brad Vander Zanden, Knoxville TN; Rita Levin, Beverly Hills CA
vs
Justin Graver - Andrew Clements, Omaha NE; Jeffrey Buckwalter, Papillion NE; Jonathan Cohn, Sioux Falls SD
Thomas Trudeau, San Antonio TX; Bert Hall, Orinda CA; Grant Coon II, San Marcos TX; Jerrold Harrington, Garden Ridge TX
vs
Robert Forster, New York NY; James Berglund, La Jolla CA; Howard Liu, Naperville IL; Jennifer Gu, Sunnyvale CA

SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

Tuesday Midnight Zips #1
14 Tables
MPs   Names
3.64 1 Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA; Lewis Gamerman, Brookline MA; Becky Stevens, Redmond WA; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA
2.55 2 B Horiguchi, Gardena CA; Zeev Collin, Tustin CA; Weidong Pei, Brea CA; William Ng, Chatsworth CA
1.46 3/4 Carole Carlson, Englewood CO; Bill Johnson, Castle Rock CO; Daniel Denison, Solana Beach CA; Richard Unger, San Diego CA
1.46 3/4 Cristina Tita, Northville MI; Irina Durbala, Constanta Russia; Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI; Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI
Tuesday Midnight Zips #2
12 Tables
MPs   Names
3.34 1 Peter Bonfanti, New York NY; Byron Rem, Tannersville NY; Kenneth Zuckerberg - Drew Becker, Chicago IL
2.34 2 Daniel Hoekstra, Portland OR; Fern Lindsay, Greenwich CT; Terry Jones, Falls Church VA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA
1.34 3/4 Matthew Haag - Victor Chubukov, San Francisco CA; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; Phil Clayton, San Juan Capo CA
1.34 3/4 Victor Galis - Ioana Galis, Fremont CA; Rosalyn Borys - Lynda Hirst, Vancouver WA