Spingold KO Teams
  Names
1 Nick Nickell - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Richard Freeman, Atlanta GA; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL
2 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria - Fulvio Fantoni, Rome Italy; Claudio Nunes, Roma Italy
3 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Portola Valley CA; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA
4 Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Michael Becker - David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA
5 Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland
6 Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland
7 Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt; Ralph Katz - George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Robert Levin, Bronx NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY
8 Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway
9 Russell Ekeblad, Providence RI; Peter Weichsel, Encinitas CA; Ron Rubin, Miami FL; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands
10 Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Guido Ferraro, Torino Italy
11 Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Grant Baze, San Diego CA
12 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Brad Moss, Mill Valley CA; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Joe Grue, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL
13 Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
14 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Jim Krekorian - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Migry Zur Campanile, East Palo Alto CA
15 Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Debbie Rosenberg - Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY
16 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom; Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm 112 Sweden; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Zhao Jie, Tianjin People's Republic of China; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China
17 Boye Brogeland, Norway; Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA; Ishmael Delmonte, Double Bay NSW Australia; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC
18 Roy Welland - Brian Glubok, New York NY; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL; Billy Cohen, Solana Beach CA; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA
19 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands
20 Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Edward Wojewoda, Clovis CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA; Srikanth Kodayam, Fremont CA; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland
21 Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Ross Grabel, Huntington Bh CA; Jon Wittes, Palm Desert CA; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY; Doug Doub, W Hartford CT
22 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Sarasota FL; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY
23 Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Martin Fleisher - Michael Polowan, New York NY; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Paul Hackett, Manchester England; Tom Hanlon, Dublin 6 Ireland
24 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Boguslaw Gierulski, Elblag Poland; Jerzy Skrzypczak, Mragowo Poland; Krzysztof Martens, Rzeszow 35- Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland
25 Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY
26 Melih Ozdil, Astoria NY; Melanie Tucker - Erez Hendelman, New York NY; George Mittelman, Toronto ON; David Bakhshi, London England; Tommy Garvey, Essex Cm145ww England
27 Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Krzysztof Buras, Florianska C19 Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland
28 Uday Ivatury - Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 3 Netherlands; Berry Westra, Krmibn Rrn Den Netherlands; Vincent Ramondt, Alphen Aan Den Netherlands
29 Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Tadashi Teramoto, Tokyo Japan; Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan
30 Winthrop Allegaert - Jaggy Shivdasani - Judith Bianco - Kevin Bathurst - Justin Lall, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY
31 Michael Moss, New York NY; John Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Samuel Cohen, Lisle IL; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL
32 Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Gavin Wolpert - John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel
33 William Pettis, Silver Spring MD; Frederick Allenspach, Plantation FL; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Bryan Maksymetz, Garibaldi Highl BC; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; Harry Tudor, Miami FL
34 Romain Zaleski - Jean Quantin - Albert Faigenbaum - Dominique Pilon, Paris France; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France
35 Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; David Chechelashvili, San Diego CA; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Ira Chorush, Houston TX; David Yang, Chicago IL; Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA
36 Victor Markowicz, Boca Raton FL; Victor Melman, Scarsdale NY; Shalom Zeligman, Bat-Yam 5 Israel; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland; Roald Ramer, Amsterdam Netherlands
37 Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM; Maarten Schollgardt - Leon Jacobs, Netherlands
38 Dan Morse, Houston TX; Kenneth Schutze, Austin TX; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX
39 Philip Gordon, Las Vegas NV; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Joergen Molberg, Trondheim Norway
40 G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Jim Looby, Burbank CA; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA
41 Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Patricia Tucker - Jack Feagin Jr - Claudia Feagin, Atlanta GA
42 Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; David Butler, Keswick VA; William Cole, Silver Spring MD; Eugene Kales, Arlington VA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA
43 Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Shane Blanchard - Robert Blanchard, New York NY
44 Sergey Kirilenko - Vadim Kholomeev - Yury Khyuppenen, Moscow Russia; Andrey Shudnev, Riga Latvia
45 Hoajun Shi, Shang Hai People's Republic of China; Ze Jun Zhuang, Shanghai 200125 People's Republic of China; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Onno Eskes, ; Ricco Van Prooijen, Nicuw-Vennep Netherlands
46 G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Jyotindra Shah, Mumbai India; S Sundarram, Chennai Tamil N India; P Ridhar, Chennai 60 India; Praba Balakrishnan, Ames IA; Anil Padhye, Mumbay India
47 John Swanson Jr, Mission Viejo CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; James Tritt, Fresno CA; David Weiss, Fullerton CA
48 Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN; Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL; Jim Foster, Birmingham AL; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY
49 Judith Gartaganis - Nicholas Gartaganis, Calgary AB; Peter Herold, Ladysmith BC; Michael Roche, Victoria BC
50 Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Brad Carmichael, Kansas City MO; Alan Watson, Lexington MA; David Becher, Danvers MA
51 Rod Caldwell, Snoqualmie WA; Stanford Christie, Federal Way WA; Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC; Pat Dunn, Bellevue WA
52 Kiran Nadar, Portola Vally CA; B Satyanaraynan, New Delhi India; Subhash Gupta, New Delhi 11001 India; K Venkatraman, Chennal India; Rajgsh Dalal, Bombay India; Sunit Chokshi, Ahmedabad India
53 Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA; Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA
54 Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Lou Reich, Wheaton MD; Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN; Blair Seidler, Fair Lawn NJ
55 Barry Goren, Las Vegas NV; Stephen Sanborn, Poughkeepsie NY; Steve Bloom - Betty Bloom, Duanesburg NY; Michael Cummings, Palm Beach Gdn FL; David Lindop, Toronto ON
56 Josh Sher, Woodland Hls CA; Marshall Miles, Redlands CA; Rich Rothwarf, Philadelphia PA; Stephen Goldstein, Huntington Bch CA; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Joe Quinn, 30-218 Krakow Poland
57 Alexander Ladyzhensky - Irina Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL; Walter Johnson - Douglas Simson, Columbus OH; Marc Zwerling, Portland OR; Wolfe Thompson, Vancouver WA
58 Claire Tornay - George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Craig Ganzer, New York NY; Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY; Michael Elinescu, Germany; Stefan Haas, D-40237 Duessel Germany
59 Allen Bowman - Robert Baptist - Mary Baptist, Green Valley AZ; Bill Barkley, New Bern NC
60 Doug Deschner, Red Deer AB; Peter Jones - Tom Gandolfo, Edmonton AB; Gerry McCully, New Westminster BC
61 Kasper Konow, Copenhagen Denmark; Michael Askgaard, Gentofte Denmark; Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL; Michael Lawrence, Brentwood TN; Omar Olgeirsson, Reykjzuik Iceland; Pall Thorsson, Reykjavik Iceland
62 Alexander Kolesnik, Calabasas CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA; Steven Price, Mesa AZ; Richard Spitalnick, Sunnyvale CA
63 Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Warren Rosner, White Plains NY; Arch McKellar, Dobbs Ferry NY; Greg McKellar, Kingston ON
64 John Lusky - Randy Pickett - Eric Stoltz - Mark Tolliver, Portland OR; Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; Troy Horton, Clatskanie OR
65 Barry Rigal - Franco Baseggio - Andrew Stark, New York NY; Alex Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY; Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY
66 Richard Morgen - Donna Morgen, Havertown PA; Elliot Shalita, Elkins Park PA; Howard Kahlenberg, Philadelphia PA
67 Paul Janicki - Ian Findlay, Markham ON; Barry Senensky - Jordan Cohen, Thornhill ON; William Treble, Winnipeg MB; David McLellan, Thunder Bay ON
68 P Czerniewski, London England; Ian Panto, Chalfont St. Gil CD; John Hassatt, Sale, Cheshire England; Bill Hirst,
69 Joel Hoersch, San Diego CA; Eugene Hung, San Jose CA; Steve Chen, Fremont CA; Clark Millikan, Mountain View CA; William Hall, Thousand Oaks CA; Ron Westwood, Camarillo CA
70 Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA; Dale Beers, Las Vegas NV; Bernie Greenspan, Beachwood OH; Paul Facinelli, Avon Lake OH
71 Stephannie Russo - John Fout, New York NY; David Morrow - Michael Kopera, Brooklyn NY; Nadia Koch, Copenhagen Denmark
72 Louis Glasthal, Berwyn PA; Allen Kahn, New York NY; David Rosenberg, Jackson Heights NY; Buddy Hanby, Spring TX
73 Jack Mizel, Coral Gables FL; Brian Senior, Nottingham England; Donna Compton, Dallas TX; Gigi Simpson, US
74 Rick Binder, Waltham MA; Kevin O'Donnell, Lynnfield MA; Peter Lieberman, Tampa FL; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA
75 Kirubakara Moorthy - Kanningat Krishnakumar, Chennai India; Daniel Boye - Susan Yates, Victor NY
76 JoAnn Sprung - Danny Sprung, Philadelphia PA; Henry Bethe, Ithaca NY; Paul Bethe, New York NY; Varis Carey, Fort Collins CO; David Caprera, Evergreen CO
77 Dave Westfall, Spokane WA; Rick Roeder - Michael Crawford, San Diego CA; Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD; Pete Pluhta, Pullman WA; Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD
78 Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Lu Kohutiak - Yvonne Hernandez, Murrieta CA
79 Cheryl Mandala - Yul Inn, Cupertino CA; Jeff Goldsmith, Tujunga CA; Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA
80 Sherwin Moscow - Connie Coquillette, Vancouver WA; Hank Gagnon, Newberg OR; Jon Bartlett, Portland OR
81 Andy Altay, Willowdale ON; Stephen Aarons - Sheila Forbes, Toronto ON; Thomas Greer, W Hollywood CA
82 Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY; Jonathan Weinstein, Evanston IL; Michael Prahin, Irvington NY; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ
83 Cristina Tita, Northville MI; Kurt Dasher, Petersburg MI; Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI; Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI
84 John Jones, Hacienda Hgts CA; Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; Mike Develin, Mountain View CA; Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA; Adam Meyerson, Los Angeles CA; Samuel Ieong, Stanford CA
85 Serge Chevalier - Hirsh Schnayer, Laval QC; Andre Chartrand, Lery QC; Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC
86 Larry Pocock, New Westminster BC; Chris Diamond, Winnipeg MB; Ben Takemori, Burnaby BC; Michael Takemori, Coquitlam BC
87 Isolde Knaap, Salem OR; Richard Ekstrom, Newport OR; Daniel Hoekstra, Portland OR; Samuel Wang, Monterey Park CA
88 Walter Bell, Orefield PA; David Kresge, Spinnerstown PA; Albert Shekhter, Brooklyn NY; George Krizel, Fstrvl Trvose PA
89 Stephen Castellino, Fremont CA; Michael O'Hara, San Francisco CA; Paul Cornelius, Redwood City CA; Robert Dean - Marcia Dean, San Jose CA
90 Bernie Lambert, Acme AB; Maurice de la Salle, Edmonton AB; David Breton, Burnaby BC; Nick Stock, North Vancouver BC
91 Jessica Piafsky - Barry Piafsky, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden
92 Lutz Dohnert, Miami FL; Nina Tache - Elizabeth Rabicew, Caracas Venezuela; Andrea Dichi, Caracas Venezuela
93 Lewis Gamerman, Brookline MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA; Mark Ospeck, Memphis TN; Anton Tsypkin, Sharon MA
94 Tom Stack - Jim Hoerlein, Boulder CO; Gary Greene, Longmont CO; Charlie Anderson, Louisville CO
95 Michael Levinson, Daly City CA; Paul McDaniels, Richmond CA; Marshall Schwartz, Oakland CA; Sathya Bettadapura, Campbell CA; Peter Hajdu, Budapest Hungary; Andras Budinszky, Austin TX
96 Joan Stein - Jack Stein, Milwaukee WI; Bryan Delfs, Pleasnt Prairie WI; Todd Fisher, Chicago IL
97 Dennis Scholl - Richard Gross - Gregory Nowak - Wojciech Kurkowski, Las Vegas NV
98 Daniel De Roos, Ekeren Belgium; Steve De Roos, Brasschaat Belgium; Eric Debus, 3001 Heverlee Belgium; Rutger Van Mechelen, Heverlee Belgium
99 Allen Reiter, Caesaria Israel; Narayan Iyer - Subramanian Ramanathan, Chennai India; S. Sankaran, US
100 Tien-Chun Yang - Peter Sun, San Jose CA; Bin Dai, Mountain View CA; Qing Yang, Cupertino CA
101 Sylwia McNamara - Michael McNamara, White Plains NY; Daniel Wolkowitz, Hastings-On-Hud NY; David Yates, Lake Peekskill NY
102 Serge de Muller, Fribourg Switzerland; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Roberto Verthelyi - Shelly Dunietz, New York NY
103 Yuandong Ren - Jack Lee, Richmond BC; Kai Zhou, Burnaby BC; Baixiang Liu, Vancouver BC
104 Albert Hsiao, Brookline MA; Jiun-Ming Chen, Taipei 11681 Taiwan; Wei-Bung Wang, Riverside CA; Chien-Yao Tseng, Pasadena CA; Chris Lin, Yonghe Taiwan; Howard Wang, Taipei Taiwan
105 Robert Ewigleben - Jayne Ewigleben, Albion MI; Allan Tushman, West Bloomfield MI; Gerald Brown, Vancouver WA
106 Paul Gipson, Duns Td113pz Scotland; Alex Gipson, Orpington England; Samantha Punch, Stirling Fk United Kingdom; Stephen Peterkin, Stirling United Kingdom; Alan Goodman - Dee Harley, United Kingdom
Mini Spingold I KO Teams
  Names
1 James Bauer, Dallas TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX; Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX; Mike Miller, Temple TX
2 Mike Wilson, New Westminster BC; Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC; Don Sache - Sheila Sache, Delta BC
3 Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN; Andy Kaufman, Smyrna DE; Hank Youngerman, Jacksonville FL; David Standig, Yardley PA; Keith Connolly, Minneapolis MN; Peg Waller, Eden Prairie MN
4 Stan Schenker, Reston VA; David Milton, Herndon VA; Harvey Charkatz, Pikesville MD; Mark Laken, Glyndon MD
5 Donald Florida, Marshall IL; Annette Clark, Indianapolis IN; John Burgener, St Louis MO; Karen Erlanger, Saint Louis MO
6 David Zapatka - Jo Ann Zapatka, Sun Lakes AZ; Robert Carstedt, Wichita KS; Kim Corbin, Scottsdale AZ
7 Fred Wills - Tina Tessaro - Harriet Eaton, Miami FL; Nancy Mitchell, Jacksonville FL
8 Marv Dauer - David Sacks, Los Angeles CA; George Siegel - Larry Brasler, Thousand Oaks CA; William Schreiber, Van Nuys CA
9 Lynda Shourds, Miami Springs FL; Ana Messiry - Kim Hall, Miami FL; Susan Elias, Coral Gables FL
10 Ralph Hoffman, Lake Forest IL; Barbara Ames, Bethesda MD; Don Hennings - Margot Hennings, Annandale VA
11 Robert Park, Gibsonia PA; William Holt, Sewickley PA; Richard Finberg, Pittsburgh PA; Constance Hoechstetter, Coraopolis PA
12 Richard Goll - Norma Goll, Tekamah NE; Donald Sloter - Freda Thornbrough, Omaha NE
13 Jim Russell, Bradenton FL; John McDaniel, Lees Summit MO; Patricia Menefee - Andrew De Leon, Laguna Hills CA; Mark Jones - Doug Levene, Birmingham AL
14 Tom Grue - Jerry Weinstein - Don Greenwood, Las Vegas NV; John Minton, White Bear Lake MN
15 Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Lucas Lebioda, Columbia SC; Jon Rice, Winston Salem NC; Mike Rice, Raleigh NC; David Grainger, Etobicoke ON
16 Sharon Hammer, Huntington Bh CA; Randy Corn, Kirkland WA; Amy Deshaw, Seattle WA; John Maki, Bothell WA
17 Cookie Hoberman - Minna Lou Mercer, Omaha NE; Nancy Wittwer, Falls City NE; Linda Webb, Fargo ND; Naomi Paasch, Moorhead MN; Ian McKinnon, Newmarket ON
18 Will Engel, Freeport IL; James Melville, Springfield IL; Stephen Stewart, Shawnee Msn KS; Jonathan Rivet, Wheaton IL
19 Bruce Horiguchi, Gardena CA; William Ng, Chatsworth CA; Joan Culbertson, Hacienda Hgts CA; Jean Jacobson, Fullerton CA; Louis Shen, Hong Kong Hong Kong
20 Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR; Jerry Fong, Marianna AR; Ned Irving - Betty Schultz, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
21 Marilyn Christy - Ruth Ann Alpert - Colleen Cody, Fountain Valley CA; Eileen Niesen, Huntington Bh CA
22 Karl Hicks, Dominion NS; Brian Alexander, Fredericton NB; Gary Westfall, Brampton ON; Jack Shinehoft, Dundas ON; Ringo Chung, Mississauga ON; Roger Snowling, Hamilton ON
23 Elsie Hathorn, Conyers GA; Elizabeth Ivey, Clarksville TN; Rebecca Barnes, Franklin TN; Judith Armonat, Mount Juliet TN
24 James La Fountain, Temple TX; Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX; Jane Matcha - Robert Matcha, Sugar Land TX
25 Linda Green - Sam Whitten, Scottsdale AZ; Adele Verkamp - Paul Glick, Phoenix AZ
26 George Cotterman, Barnesville OH; James Reeve, North Royalton OH; William Foster Jr, Silver Spring MD; Alice Brown, Midlothian VA
27 Sara Rothmuller, Santa Rosa CA; Laurence Hansen, Healdsburg CA; Sigrid Price - Russell Quinnell, Napa CA
28 Lawrence Harding, Hampstead NC; Rich Regan, Lyman SC; Lawrence Lau, Westport CT; John Klayman, Haymarket VA; Doug Herron - Peter Bonfanti, New York NY
29 Larry Dunham - Nancy Atherton, Tucson AZ; Eurydice Nours, Richmond BC; Eugene Chan, Burnaby BC; James Lenertz, Scottsdale AZ; Edward Schwartz, Phoenix AZ
30 Miyoko Boswell, Ramsey NJ; Betty Cox, Randolph NJ; Susan Furchtenicht, Santa Maria CA; Barbara Clark, West Orange NJ
31 Dan Parish Jr - Elise Parish, Omaha NE; Dan Roseberry, Dover OH; Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA
32 Eileen Cripps, Madison WI; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI; Jonathan Kurasch, Northbrook IL; Jack Forstadt, Evanston IL
33 Kamla Chawla - David Kowarsky, Longmeadow MA; Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA; Stuart Goodgold, San Jose CA
34 Dean Panagopoulos, Lynn MA; Donna Marshall, Reading MA; Ann Raymond, Sarasota FL; Jean Lieberman, Tampa FL
35 Edward Nield, Naples FL; Rachel Chittaro, Kildeer IL; Paul Hibbard - Diane Hibbard, Arlington Hts IL
36 Toyohiko Ozawa, Kawasaki City Japan; Kenichi Asaoka, Chiba 272-0014 Japan; Atsuko Nagai, Tokyo Japan; Yoko Tokushige, Hino Japan
37 Walter Rassbach - Nancy Rassbach, Westminster CO; Evan Markowitz, New York NY; Robert Fournier, Knoxville TN
38 Leslie Strong, Santa Ynez CA; V Everett Boyer, San Bruno CA; Brian Gilbert - Russell Fox, Irvine CA
39 Rita Smith, Tucson AZ; Dolores Brenner, Santa Fe NM; Kathy Delaney - Robert Delaney, Richmond IN
40 Marc Glickman, San Francisco CA; Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA; James Glickman, Las Vegas NV; Seth Cohen, Stamford CT; Peter Schneider, La Canada CA; David Sokolow, Austin TX
41 Fred Chasalow, Millbrae CA; Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA; Ray Grace, Sherwood Park AB; Garry Karst, Edmonton AB
42 McKenzie Myers, Charlottesville VA; Paul Lasky, Fawnskin CA; Brian Meyer, Cheektowaga NY; Tom Breed, Aurora CO; Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA
43 Patsy London - Marsha Kyle - A Beth Reid, Louisville KY; Patricia Buckley, Prospect KY
44 Jim Leuker - David Neuman, San Francisco CA; Robert Klein, Santa Rosa CA; Paul Bubendey, Chicago IL
45 George Goewey, Chicago IL; Steven Watson, Munster IN; Dean Robinson, Indianapolis IN; John Seng, Champaign IL
46 Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Joyce Pearson, Framingham MA; Saul Agranoff, Newton MA; Kathy Benjamin, Arlington MA
47 Mike Marlin - Sandra Marlin - Kurt Brescoll - Janet Brescoll, Versailles KY
48 Hrafnhildur Skuladottir - Jorundur Thordarson, Reykjavik Iceland; Erla Sigurjonsd, 220 Hafnarfjord Iceland; Sigfus Thordarson, Hafnarfjordhur Iceland; Sveinn Eiriksson, Reykjavik 108 Iceland; Guplaugur Sveinsson, 105 Reykjavik Iceland
49 Warren Cederborg, Visalia CA; Greg Michaels, San Diego CA; Dayou Zhou, La Jolla CA; Stephen Tu, Milpitas CA
50 Zac Cohen, San Lorenzo CA; John Herriot, Los Angeles CA; Jack Margid, San Francisco CA; Gary Peck, Hayward CA
51 Ed Judy - John Morano, Iowa City IA; Rosemary Twilley, Dover DE; Betty Sandifer, Daytona Beach FL
52 Greg House, S San Fran CA; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Frank Wharton, London Nw3 1en England; Nick Economou, Thessaloniki Greece
53 Richard Ferrin, Washington DC; Ronald Spieker, Arlington VA; Donald Berman - William Peters, Laurel MD
54 Cheryl Haines, San Carlos CA; Lisa Evans - Jack Fulcher - Chuck Wong, Danville CA
55 Robert King - Elizabeth King - Greta Pineles, Jackson NJ; Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT
56 Karl Gohl, Oakbank MB; Marielle Brentnall - Robert Neudorf - Barb Lillie, Winnipeg MB
57 Robert Garret - Konrad Garret, Gardnerville NV; Leona Hanson - Eileen Ojakangas - William Corliss, Davis CA
58 Charles Gill - Carol Garnett, St Petersburg FL; Alan Walters, Cape Porpoise ME; Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA
59 David Walker, Salem VA; S Moore, Roanoke VA; Albert Bender - Fred Gaines, Raleigh NC
60 Sanjeev Pathak, Roswell GA; Al Blinder, Torrance CA; Jared Fournier - Jeremy Fournier, Knoxville TN; John Hassett, Kennesaw GA
61 Julian Laderman, Bronx NY; H Jay Sloofman, Ardsley NY; John Gropp, Poughkeepsie NY; Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY
62 Mark Teaford, Seal Beach CA; Ronald Resnick, Makawao HI; Norton Rimer - Judy Rimer, La Jolla CA
63 Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Rick Schoenfield, Westchester IL; Corinne Lee, Virginia Beach VA; Carl Sharp - Steve Kreiner, Chicago IL
64 Albert Wilson, Jr - Sara Wilson, Brookings OR; James Smith, Mapleton OR; John Weatherwax, Florence OR
65 Wang Ming Ming - Li Hui - Bao Wan Xian - Gu Wei Li, ; Daniel Chang, Chandler AZ; George Wong, Shanghai People's Republic of China
66 Mike Roney - Derek Fiero - Teddi Fiero, San Jose CA; Thomas Snouse, Felton CA
67 Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX; Virginia Sherman - Gerrie Owen - Preston Morrow, Dallas TX
68 Ronald Kral, Reston VA; Bob Pfeiffer, Chesapeake VA; Barbara Moomy, Hendersonville TN; Leo Cardillo - Frank Cardillo, Fairfax VA; Mike Spooner, Glen Allen VA
69 Ed Freeman, Portland OR; Merlin Vilhauer, Beaverton OR; Eddie Lee, Milwaukie OR; Nelson Davis, Seattle WA
70 Raymond Depew - Norman Dressler, Kingston PA; Yeong-Long Shiue, Manchester CT; Sam Atabaki, San Ramon CA
71 Kathy Hansen - Mike Hansen, Vancouver WA; Judy Kay, Beaverton OR; Jeanette Kittleson, Bloomington MN
72 Ian Martindale - Charlene Martindale, Boise ID; Chun Ling, Las Vegas NV; Hemant Bhatia, Foothill Ranch CA; Joseph Chaikin, Garden Grove CA; Magdy Shohdy Mesdary, Cairo Egypt
73 Fumi Tanaka - Hiroko Yanagisawa - Yuko Kimura - Hiroki Yokoi, Tokyo Japan
74 Gerald La Flamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB; Linda Cobden, ; Nicolas Hammond, Atlanta GA; Edward Foran, Marietta GA
75 Edward Kemnitzer, Naples FL; Jim Saxon, Marco Island FL; Keith White - Chris Shanklin, Fort Myers FL
76 Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Arun Savara, Honolulu HI; Ravi Bhalla, Berkeley CA; Atam Lalchandani, Incline Village NV
77 Steve Smolen - Victor Chubukov, San Francisco CA; Eric Mayefsky, Palo Alto CA; Gregory Vance, San Leandro CA
78 Bob Scallan - Martha Young - Shaun Chooi, Dallas TX; Ian Friedland, Mountain View CA
79 Charles Durrin III, Madison AL; Owen Lynch - Cindy Sealy, Huntsville AL; Robert Ring, Laceys Spring AL
80 Mitsuko Yoshioka - Mayumi Katagiri - Kazumi Nitta - Hiroaki Miura, Tokyo Japan; Shugo Tanaka, Funabashi
81 Julian Wernick - Liam Johnstone, Birmingham England; Jon Downing, Solihull England; Susan Goldman, Birmingham United Kingdom
82 Joel Schwartz - Matt Gellman, Las Vegas NV; Julien Levesque, Vancouver BC; Doree Sobel, Fair Lawn NJ
83 Paul Haynes - Karen Renne, Boulder CO; Katelin Yates - Daedrie Kleppe, Erie CO
84 Matthew Haag, San Francisco CA; Phil Clayton, San Juan Capo CA; Han Peters, Madison WI; Roger Lee, Arcadia CA; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; Bruce Rubin, Henderson NV
85 Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA; David Bryant, San Francisco CA; Michael Hartnett, Mill Valley CA; Nancy Zakim, Kentfield CA
86 Mario Mory - Phyllis Mory - Lynne Bronner - Constance Fishbach, Los Angeles CA
87 Gregory Vernon, Ridgecrest CA; Sanka Reddy, Cerritos CA; Mark Tang, Seal Beach CA; Matt Chiwo Leung, Montebello CA
88 Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Claude Garneau, Montreal QC; Donald Patterson - Don Little, Steamboat Spr CO
89 Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Francis Tseng, Erie PA; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA
90 Gary Brown, San Francisco CA; Mark Kotlarsky, Laurel MD; Erick Herdoiza, Glendale AZ; Reiko Raese, Boulder CO
91 Ronald Clawson, Kearneysville WV; Lynn Boardman, Gaithersburg MD; Robert Munger - John Munger, Frederick MD
92 Maarten Tjebbes - Jim Kerr, Vancouver BC; Marise Hambrick, New Orleans LA; Jennie Flynn Sauviac, Metairie LA
93 Jerry Ruther - Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM; Charles Hilding, Wichita KS; Ray Adams, Miami FL; Ralph Oxhandler, Las Vegas NV
94 Andrew Firko, Oakville ON; Ronald Wilson - Stephen Young, Mississauga ON; Danny Ioannidis, Stoney Creek ON
95 Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA; Eugene Katz, Carlsbad CA; Bryan Morgan, Dallas TX
96 Michael Nabrynski - Jennifer Nabrynski, Durham NC; Mark Conner, Grantham NH; Bruce Downing, New London NH
97 Sam Katz, Bloomington IL; Eric Gettleman, New York NY; Zachary Brescoll, Mansfield TX; Jesse Stern, Lutz FL; Jourdain Patchett, Sarasota FL; Owen Lien, Hickory NC
98 Farley Mawyer, Plainview NY; Jill Marshall, Hopewell Jct NY; Blair Brickman, New York NY; Byron Rem, Tannersville NY
99 Alan Malloy - Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA; Lynn Yokel, Campbell CA; Georgianna Spinazze, Saratoga CA
Mini Spingold II KO Teams
  Names
1 Anthony Toogood - Irene Toogood, Qualicum Beach BC; John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico
2 Jack Alhale - Rozi Alhale, New York NY; Jack Waller, Ridgecrest CA; David Kawashima, Vancouver BC
3 Bill Ream, Burleson TX; Janine Bibb, Toronto ON; Shirley Prewitt - Tom Nute, Fort Worth TX
4 John Scibelli - Thomas Shulman - Justine Hancock - Sali Ma, Las Vegas NV
5 Brian Reynolds - Samantha Macdouglas, Canoga Park CA; Chris Moore - Jennifer Chalfan, Bellevue WA
6 Ron Studen - Anita Studen, Novato CA; Mack Purcell - Dorothy Purcell, Eagle Point OR
7 Michael Sherman, Chickamauga GA; Jon Brandon, Denver CO; Bijoy Anand, Jacksonville FL; Earl Brown Jr, St Augustine FL; Shawn Stringer, Silver Spring MD
8 Carroll Schueler - Gail Schueler, Bermuda Dunes CA; James Weeks, Irvine CA; Ilene Grabel, Huntington Bh CA
9 Daniel Jarboe - Lorraine Jarboe, Ft Walton Bch FL; Lew Kroll, Plainview NY; Paul Lenoble, Freeport NY
10 Sung Mae Bleck - Carol Bertz - Gloria Truell, Englewood CO; Greg Stander, Golden CO; Joan Mager, Centennial CO
11 Peter Gray, Ketchum ID; Michaele Olesen - Christine Marincovich, Scottsdale AZ; Linda Besnette, Sedona AZ
12 Ned Kohler - Sherryl Buchler, Scottsdale AZ; William Adams Jr, Hixson TN; David Vine, Chattanooga TN; Kathy Markham - Gordon Markham, Sun Lakes AZ
13 Dale Sweetwood - Helen Sweetwood, Tempe AZ; Linnea Tow, Mesa AZ; Carol Gerlach, Visalia CA
14 Brian Duran, Somerville MA; Gloria Tsoi, Arlington MA; Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA; Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA
15 Wayne Gergen - Julie Tigges, Minneapolis MN; Jill Flader, Saint Paul MN; Clifford Lundberg, Elk River MN
16 Wendy Turk - Audrius Mizeikis, Denver CO; Carl Brame, Tacoma WA; Joanna Chau, Arvada CO
17 Arthur Warrick - Shan Warrick, Flagstaff AZ; Marsha Helton - Darryl Helton, Sedona AZ
18 Jared Markowitz - Michaele Drayer, New York NY; Brad Vander Zanden, Knoxville TN; Rita Levin, Beverly Hills CA
19 Kevin Lane, Long Beach CA; Dennis Lane, Ponte Vedra FL; Jan Soule, Chicago IL; Kim Wang, Torrance CA; Manish Dixit, Naperville IL
20 David Banh, Annandale VA; Ilene Markell - Marvin Skaggs - Cecile Skaggs, Memphis TN
21 Jack Mayer - Fran Mayer, Shawnee Mission KS; Laurence Mayer - Steven Goodman, Overland Park KS
22 Mitch Towner, Salt Lake City UT; Steven Towner, Salt Lake Cty UT; Barbara Towner, Mankato MN; Richard Towner, Surprise AZ
23 Justin Graver - Andrew Clements, Omaha NE; Jeffrey Buckwalter, Papillion NE; Jonathan Cohn, Sioux Falls SD
24 Meg Massie-Taylor, Charlottesville VA; Tiger Li Li Williams, Elk Point SD; Margaret Massie, Charlottesvle VA; Richard Morris - Katherine Morris, Portland OR; David White, Agoura CA
25 Thomas Trudeau, San Antonio TX; Bert Hall, Orinda CA; Grant Coon II, San Marcos TX; Jerrold Harrington, Garden Ridge TX
26 Donald Clayton, Seneca SC; Trevor Lumb - Shu Huang, Atlanta GA; Yixin Pan, Spring TX
27 Elianna Ruppin, Los Angeles CA; Carol Frank, Burbank CA; Matt Klimesh - Ho-Lin Chen, Pasadena CA; Sean Lui, Arcadia CA; C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA
28 Catherine Miller - Hugh Miller, Houston TX; Milton Ellisor - Becky Ellisor, Spring TX
29 Vicki Creamer, La Mesa CA; Jan Fischer - Rita Sorgi - Carolyn Kish, San Diego CA
30 Steve Callaham - Jessica Callaham, Woodstock GA; Eden English - Brian English, Mableton GA
31 Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Peter Manzon, Waltham MA; Catherine Sallar, Fall River MA; Rita Callahan, Bristol RI
32 Jack Windecker - Joan Renzoni - Orton Wocker, Toronto ON; Arlene Dick, Sherman Oaks CA
33 Weidong Pei, Brea CA; Jon King, Balboa Island CA; Zeev Collin, Tustin CA; Huilin Zhu,
34 Scott Chupack - J C Chupack, Gurnee IL; John Bell, Chula Vista CA; Paula Olivares, Valencia CA; David Findley - Blythe Olshan Findley, Westchester IL
35 Philip MacFarlane, Parma OH; Barbara Kotton, Beachwood OH; Nicholas Ogan, Moreland Hills OH; Chantal Whitney, Shaker Heights OH
36 Mike Giesler - Allison Brandt - Stephen Kalstein, Philadelphia PA; Michael McDonald, Rochester Hills MI
37 Glen Okui, Memphis TN; Jay Hitt, Goodlettsville TN; Tim Butterbaugh, Paducah KY; Kunio Okui, Castro Valley CA
38 Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Dimitri Bourilkov, Gainesville FL; Kenny Horneman, Charlottesville VA; William Seddon, Durham NC
39 Louis Trautwein III - Helena Fine, Naples FL; Carolyn Timmermann, Vancouver WA; Bill Page, Jacksonville Bh FL
40 Jay Morgan Kavanaugh - Lawrence Green, Sedona AZ; Louise Kavall, Las Vegas NV; Joan White, Fairfax VA
41 Roger Lundstrom, Apache Junction AZ; Lori Ortiz - Mary Redding, Mesa AZ; Clifford Hudson, Tempe AZ; Jean Whiteman, Phoenix AZ
42 Mary Davidson, Ben Lomond CA; Philip Johnson - Linda Brown-Johnson, Boulder Creek CA; Henrietta Cooper, Santa Cruz CA
43 Thomas Reeves, Lehi UT; Peter Peca, El Paso TX; Eunice Wilkinson, Midvale UT; Carol Urdahl, Sandy UT
44 Alex Lovejoy, Somerville MA; Jonathan Bittner, Boston MA; Belinda Gu - Elena Grewal, Palo Alto CA; Jonathan Pines, Berkeley CA; Argenta Price, San Francisco CA
45 Robert Forster, New York NY; James Berglund, La Jolla CA; Howard Liu, Naperville IL; Jennifer Gu, Sunnyvale CA

Wagar Womens KO Teams
  Names
1 Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Mildred Breed - Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Jill Levin, Bronx NY
2 Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Karen McCallum, US; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Beth Palmer, Silver Spring MD; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ
3 Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL; Sue Weinstein, Las Vegas NV; Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ; Susan Picus, New York NY; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ
4 Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA; Georgiana Gates, Houston TX; Shawn Quinn, 30-218 Krakow Poland; Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX
5 Zhang Yalan - Gu Ling - Wang Hong Li, People's Republic of China; Sun Ming, Beijing People's Republic of China
6 Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Judi Radin, New York NY; Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL; Jenny Wolpert, New York City NY; Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; JoAnna Stansby, Castro Valley CA
7 Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH; Marinesa Letizia, Las Vegas NV; Rhoda Habert, Montreal QC; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, New York NY
8 Valerie Westheimer, New York NY; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands; Meike Wortel, Diemen Netherlands
9 Brenda Bryant, Ferndale MI; Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD; Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC; Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO
10 Laurie Vogel - Nancy Turner - Lynne Tarnopol - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY
11 Adrienne Green, Los Angeles CA; Rebecca Clough, Culver City CA; Carreen Hinds, Bakersfield CA; Judy Pede, Grass Valley CA; Gail Erickson, Mendocino CA; Anne Arndt, Puyallup WA
12 Carol Simon, Las Vegas NV; Nancy Blaustein, Walnut Creek CA; Lynne Feldman, Champaign IL; Ellen Crawford, Henderson NV; Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA; Jan Martel, Davis CA
13 Mary Ruth Blustein - Julie Godefroy, Bellevue WA; Barbara Nist, Seatac WA; Barbara Odlin, Gig Harbor WA; Patti Hartley, Kirkland WA
14 Lynne Schaefer, Ellicott City MD; Martha Katz, Hinsdale IL; Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL; Wendy Sameroff, Las Vegas NV; Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL; Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL
15 Anita Torrence, Bexley OH; Jan Assini, Aurora OH; Cheryl Schneider, Westerville OH; Terry James, Upper Arlington OH
16 Susan Culham - Kiz Fung, Edmonton AB; Karen Cumpstone, Nanaimo BC; Pamela Nisbet, Cobourg ON
17 Magy Mohan, Huixquilucan Ed Mexico; Miriam Rosenberg, Huixquilucan Mexico; Adriana Yanez - Claudia Tinajero, Mexico Mexico
18 Vonnie Lavender, Burke VA; Lee De Simone, Paso Robles CA; Carole Weinstein, Acton MA; Toni Bales, Pickerington OH; Florine Atkins-Garber, Las Vegas NV; Hinda Silber, Toronto ON
19 Lauren Friedman, Daly City CA; Molly Tinsley, Ashland OR; Robin Taylor, Gaithersburg MD; Ellen Cherniavsky, Silver Spring MD
20 Ora Lourie, Hypoluxo FL; Sally Strul, Delray Beach FL; Madi Drimmer, Sarasota FL; Sandrea Friedman, Flushing NY
21 Kazuko Takahashi, Shinjuku Ward T Japan; Kazuko Kawashima - Yumiko Kawakami, Tokyo Japan; Misako Fukazawa, Higashiyama Kyo Japan
22 Mizuko Tan Yamada - Toyoko Saito, Tokyo Japan; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA
23 Alisa Dover - Bonny Vaisberg, Caracas Venezuela; Guena Schneiderman - Sara Birnbaum - Marta Nemirosky - Regina Gedaly, Caracas Venezuela

SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

Monday Morn 299er Pairs
31.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.79 1 1 1 Harvey Berman - Barbara Kruse, Atlanta GA 67.27%
4.34 2 2 2 Randi Nulty - James Nulty, Sun Lakes AZ 65.45%
3.26 3 3   Janice Vernia - Robert Vernia, Carmel IN 64.55%
2.44 4 4 3 John Berry - Sue Berry, Albuquerque NM 64.09%
1.83 5 5 4 Alexander Frey - Helen Frey, Oceanside CA 63.64%
1.37 6 6   Mitch Miladinovich - Terri Miladinovich, Acampo CA 61.59%
1.53     5 Denis Wood, Elliot Lake ON; Robert Schopper, Bergenfield NJ 57.95%
1.07     6 Robert Matheson - Margaret Matheson, Glen Allen VA 57.05%
Monday Morn 49er Pairs
11.0 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
2.21 1   John Carr - Millie Carr, Rancho Santa Fe CA 67.06%
1.66 2   Gary Goersch - Linda Goersch, Tolono IL 59.92%
1.09 3/4   Susie Boardman - Thomas Boardman, Solana Beach CA 59.13%
1.09 3/4   Peter Kleborski, San Carlos CA; Susan Boeing, San Francisco CA 59.13%
0.70 5   Carole Stone, Trinity FL; Sarah Dorminey, Miami Lakes FL 54.76%
1.12 6 1 Nancy Thompson - Andrew Kerr, San Francisco CA 54.37%
0.84   2 Susan Applegate, Naples FL; Carol Fredericksen, Minnetonka MN 52.78%
Mon-Wed Morn Side Series
46.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
8.49 1 1 1 Josette Levesque, Deux-Montagnes QC; Jean La Traverse, Outremont QC 69.20%
6.37 2 2   Jack Berry, Hamburg PA; Anthony Trebaol, Milpitas CA 63.45%
4.78 3 3   Craig Jones - John Cissel, Boise ID 62.50%
3.58 4     Yoon Kim, San Diego CA; Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA 61.66%
2.69 5     Richard Higgins, Gallup NM; Bob Dale, Pensacola FL 60.80%
2.01 6     Bernard Neuhart, Niskayuna NY; Robert Neuhart, Troy NY 60.61%
3.41   4 2 Melissa Jessup, Chadds Ford PA; Gail Everett, Wilmington DE 59.66%
2.43   5   Robert Munger, Frederick MD; Allen Smith, Southport NC 58.52%
2.56   6 3 Herb Wiltsek - Bobbi Wiltsek, San Francisco CA 58.11%
1.96     4 Becky Ellisor - Milton Ellisor, Spring TX 57.56%
1.44     5 Allen Smith, Encino CA; Herbert Van Brink, Woodland Hills CA 56.63%
1.51     6 Dhiru Tanna, Miami FL; Joel Teller, Berkeley CA 55.68%

SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

Mon-Tue Aft/Eve Side
68.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
11.25 1 1   Edward Matulis - Donna Matulis, Las Vegas NV 62.88%
8.44 2 2   Richard Hart - Joyce Hart, Piedmont CA 62.69%
6.33 3     Phillis Herbster - Louis Herbster, Tucson AZ 62.50%
4.75 4     Judith Flack, Pembroke Pines FL; Jacqueline Karlen, Las Vegas NV 61.36%
3.56 5     Paul Cronin, Niagara Falls ON; Mary Jo Crone, East Aurora NY 61.17%
2.67 6     Judy Elbogen, Mission Viejo CA; Haisam Osman, Denver CO 60.80%
5.03 7 3   Wayne Miller, Baytown TX; Richard Thomassen, Naples FL 60.61%
3.78   4   Don Weglin - Shirley Weglin, Henderson NV 60.04%
2.83   5   Jack Grier - Alina Grier, Bridgman MI 59.66%
2.12   6   Conrad Staudacher, Thornton IL; Toby Green, Los Angeles CA 58.14%
5.16     1 Paul Anderson, Richmond VA; Meg Andrews, San Francisco CA 57.39%
3.39     2/3 Phyllis Gaffney, Sunnyvale CA; Eusebio Menezes, Cupertino CA 56.44%
3.39     2/3 William Seager - Jean Seager, Coronado CA 56.44%
2.18     4 Andree Cabezas - Sarina Rosanes, Caracas Venezuela 55.68%
1.63     5 Carolyn Scerni, San Marcos CA; Patricia Kell, Carlsbad CA 55.58%
1.96     6 Maxine Musick - Hasan Akin, Chicago Park CA 55.15%
Mon Aft 100/200/300 Pairs
52.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
8.90 1 1   Gloria Teston, San Antonio TX; James Outred, Port Perry ON 63.64%
6.68 2     B Gidwani, New York NY; Paul Goldensohn, Henderson NV 63.09%
5.01 3 2   Barbara Hazzard, Kirtland NM; Georgia Seibel, Aztec NM 61.67%
3.75 4 3 1 Valerie Baldwin, Portola Valley CA; Susan Griswold, Palo Alto CA 60.80%
2.82 5 4 2 Margaret Matheson - Robert Matheson, Glen Allen VA 60.74%
2.11 6 5 3 Mary Ann Hudecki, Palm City FL; Jane Loughlin, Greenwich CT 60.16%
1.51   6 4 Juliette Symehowicz - Jean Symehowicz, Aventura FL 59.85%
1.70     5 Betty Jo Hathaway, De Pere WI; Kathleen Barlament, Green Bay WI 59.80%
1.19     6 Joanie Gates, Austin TX; Elizabeth Strasen, Woodacre CA 59.25%
Mon Aft 5/20/50 Pairs
21.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.26 1     John Carr - Millie Carr, Rancho Santa Fe CA 66.67%
2.45 2 1 1 Carol Fredericksen, Minnetonka MN; Susan Applegate, Naples FL 65.18%
1.83 3 2 2 Denise Owen, Seattle WA; Lynne Phillips, Sammamish WA 61.31%
1.38 4     Mary Hines, Ny NY; Constance Clarke, New York NY 58.93%
1.03 5 3 3 James Holzhauer, Naperville IL; Mark Jenkins, Henderson NV 58.63%
0.73 6/7 4 4 Richard Carlson - Jeff Swanlund, Henderson NV 58.33%
1.10 6/7     Pat Fraas - Carol Tomlin, Rocklin CA 58.33%
0.74   5 5 Kevin Tone, Las Vegas NV; Jameson Painter, Henderson NV 57.14%
0.41   6   Susan Levine - Irwin Levine, Leawood KS 55.06%
MONDAY OPEN FAST PAIRS
41.0 Tables / Based on 42 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
18.20 1     Jan McClintock, Winchester MA; Jeanne McKenzie, Medford MA 62.00%
13.65 2     Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC; Kent Hartman, San Diego CA 60.98%
10.24 3     Lawrence Lerner, Warren NJ; Richard Hyken, Morristown NJ 60.51%
7.68 4     Thomas Simon, Yonkers NY; Fred Hawa, White Plains NY 60.16%
6.07 5     Yoshiyuki Nakamura - Haruko Koshi, Tokyo Japan 60.15%
5.20 6     Jane Rubin - Bruce Rubin, Henderson NV 58.43%
4.55 7     Clayton Parker - Edith Parker, Surprise AZ 57.58%
4.04 8     William Howe, Pompano Beach FL; Dale Kelleher, Weston FL 57.39%
3.48 9/10     Reha Gur - Muffie Gur, Leonardo NJ 56.44%
8.86 9/10 1   Carolyn Reynolds, Tucson AZ; Ruth Zowader, Madison NJ 56.44%
4.64 11     Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA; Dave McClintock, Lexington MA 55.97%
6.65 12 2   Toni Pricer - David Pricer, Las Vegas NV 55.61%
4.98   3   Kurt Fritz, Kailua HI; Lillian Johannessen, Honolulu HI 55.49%
3.74   4   Ginger Andersen, Tumwater WA; James Remy, Olympia WA 54.36%
4.45   5 1 Lawrence Schell, Weymouth MA; Bill Campbell, Henderson NV 54.07%
2.84   6   Ann McClelland, La Canada Flt CA; Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX 53.67%
3.34     2 Cyndi Baze, San Diego CA; Kathleen Malone, Aliso Viejo CA 50.10%
2.50     3 Robert Englekirk, Pacific Plsds CA; Pat Larin, Auburn CA 49.24%
1.88     4 Susan Emminger - Mike Emminger, Upland CA 48.96%
1.48     5 Leon Bennet-Alder - Evalyn Bennet-Alder, Tucson AZ 47.63%
Mon Daylight Open
104.0 Tables / Based on 99 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
29.27 1 1   Arlie Lamb, San Mateo CA; Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA 64.49%
21.95 2     Micki Lassiter, Palm Bch Garden FL; Patricia Hirsch, Boynton Beach FL 60.91%
16.46 3     William Vinson, Boynton Beach FL; Suellen Poland, Pikesville MD 60.61%
12.35 4     Sheri Rivera, Los Angeles CA; Aram Bedros, Santa Monica CA 60.51%
9.76 5     Larry Zeni Jr, El Cerrito CA; Ron Von Der Porten, 00-131 Warsaw Poland 60.42%
8.36 6     Vinay Sarin, Thornhill ON; Roman Klein, Oakville ON 60.32%
15.50 7 2   Thompson Jin, Northridge CA; Shiu-Ming Huang, San Marino CA 60.13%
11.62 8 3 1 Lilly Resseguie - Laurence Resseguie, Davis CA 58.81%
5.85 9     Cathy Nathan - Marc Nathan, New York NY 58.71%
8.72 10 4   Norman Hogarth, Bend OR; Shirley Carroll, Newport Beach CA 58.62%
4.69 11/12     Gen Geiger - Bette Cohn, Sarasota FL 58.33%
4.69 11/12     Rena Lieberman, North Easton MA; Carolyn Sessler, Waltham MA 58.33%
4.18 13     Pieter Mastenbroek - Jan Mastenbroek, Modesto CA 58.14%
3.90 14     Judy Steinfeld - Charleen Cole, Shreveport LA 58.05%
3.66 15     Ding-Hwa Hsieh - Lin-Huan Chen, Kirksville MO 57.95%
3.44 16     Patricia Chambers - Robin Chambers, Palo Alto CA 57.77%
7.61 17 5 2 Steven Sacks, Henderson NV; Richard Levin, Potomac MD 57.48%
3.36 18     Kyun Ja Chung - Libushe Zaporozec, Madison WI 57.42%
4.00 19/20     William Allison, Decatur GA; Charles Galloway, Thornhill ON 57.39%
3.38 19/20     Dennis Newman, Scarsdale NY; David Cantor, Charlotte NC 57.39%
5.90   6   Douglas Fleckner - James Miller, Las Vegas NV 57.01%
5.17   7   John Roller, No Palm Beach FL; Elliot Slavis, West Palm Bch FL 56.91%
4.36   8/9   Marlene Round, Bedford TX; Janice Fisher, Colleyville TX 56.34%
4.36   8/9   Daniel Thomsen, Westminster CA; Cathy Bauer, Orange CA 56.34%
4.32   10   John Pringle - Susan Pringle, Rio Verde AZ 56.06%
3.44   11   Cary Van Der Meulen, Scottsdale AZ; Amporn Somsin, Henderson NV 55.97%
4.05   12   Belton Allen, La Mesa CA; Peter Zari, Spring Valley CA 55.40%
2.95   13   Betty Lou Nagle, Rehoboth Bch DE; Mona Erickson, Hendersonville NC 55.02%
5.70   14 3 Ranjan Bhaduri, Dundas ON; Raymond Jung, Hamilton ON 54.73%
4.04   15   Winnie Jasper - Jerry Chamberlain, Moraga CA 54.44%
3.81   16   Lila March, Wyckoff NJ; Bebe Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 54.17%
4.28     4 Marsha Devine, Minneapolis MN; Jay Olson, Saint Paul MN 53.22%
3.14     5/6 Alan Federl - Michael Meyer, Dana Point CA 52.18%
3.14     5/6 David Sarten, Tas 7004 Australia; Susanne Sarten, Tasmania 7004 Australia 52.18%
2.92     7 Girard Brewer - Dorothy Brewer, Reno NV 50.85%
2.25     8 Sue Williamson - Robert Williamson, Englewood CO 50.66%
2.03     9 Frederic Platt - Constance Platt, Denver CO 49.91%

SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

Mon/Tues Side Series
74.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
11.53 1     Sharon Tucci - Thomas Hughes Jr, Fort Worth TX 68.18%
8.65 2     Arnold Selig, Philadelphia PA; Gary Gordon, Willingboro NJ 67.99%
6.49 3     George Wang - Janet Ju, El Monte CA 65.25%
4.86 4     Ed Freeman, Portland OR; Howard Epley, Kent WA 64.58%
3.65 5     Linda Connell - Ken Connell, Saskatoon SK 64.50%
8.80 6 1   Pam Himes - Jerry Himes, Merritt Island FL 62.31%
2.33 7     Stan Chow, San Francisco CA; Ann Longknife, San Mateo CA 62.12%
2.33 8     Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI; Rhonda Monro, Beverly Hills MI 60.52%
6.60   2   John Aslin, Woodinville WA; David Hildebrand, Lake Forest Par WA 59.31%
4.95   3 1 Jay Thorne - Paula Wissman, San Antonio TX 57.85%
3.25   4/5   Ray Lubow - Maxine Lubow, San Jose CA 57.77%
3.25   4/5   Colleen McCabe - William Higbee, Madison WI 57.77%
2.09   6   Eddie Moriguchi - Alice Moriguchi, San Francisco CA 57.01%
3.53     2 Shirley Jobes, Wilmington NC; Sharon Fauss, La Grange CA 55.49%
2.64     3 Monica Taylor - Lewis Richardson Jr, Astoria OR 55.01%
1.98     4 Paul Anderson, Richmond VA; Meg Andrews, San Francisco CA 54.63%
1.49     5 Stuart Carr, Coquitlam BC; Thomas Davis, North Vancouver BC 54.55%
1.77     6 Hilda Turchin - Terry Gerber, Delray Beach FL 53.79%
Mon Aft/Eve Strat Open
127.0 Tables / Based on 128 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
31.61 1     Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA; Alberto Feilhaber, Irvine CA 64.39%
23.71 2     John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA 63.16%
20.07 3 1   Lawrence Hanna, Huntington Bh CA; Richard Hanna, Laguna Woods CA 62.41%
13.34 4     Chris Larsen, Costa Mesa CA; Joseph Kivel, Newport Coast CA 61.93%
10.54 5     Ron Haack, New York NY; Warren Oberfield, Pittsburgh PA 61.08%
9.03 6     Robert Schwartz, San Pedro CA; Richard Budd, Portland ME 60.42%
7.90 7     Steven Stredler, Yorba Linda CA; Ron Lien, Brea CA 60.13%
7.02 8     Bolin Zhu - Wei Liu, 59.85%
6.32 9     Leigh Ives, Barrie ON; Hindupuram Sriharsha, Orillia ON 59.56%
5.75 10     Diane Graese, Las Vegas NV; Frederic Pollack, Lasalle QC 59.09%
5.07 11/12     Robert Adams, Oklahoma City OK; Anna Zagoloff, New York NY 58.62%
5.07 11/12     Marjorie Michelin - Jordan Chodorow, Los Angeles CA 58.62%
4.52 13     Samuel Lowell, Hilton Head SC; Diana Miller, Bluffton SC 58.24%
4.21 14     Rick Norton Jr, Oceanside CA; Saul Gross, Miami Beach FL 58.14%
3.84 15/16     Eric Leong, Oakland CA; John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL 57.86%
3.84 15/16     Sharon Benz, Buffalo NY; Kirk Kuhlmann, San Diego CA 57.86%
4.20 17     Florence Beaird, Lake Forest Pk WA; Betty Pellow, North Las Vegas NV 57.76%
3.33 18     Orhan Gurbuz, Huntington Bh CA; Hayim Ninyo, Irvine CA 57.58%
3.36 19     Jack Longman - Kathy Longman, Clearwater FL 57.29%
3.01 20     Richard Dubrovsky - Leora Dubrovsky, Howell NJ 57.10%
2.87 21     Alan Kleist, Cheverly MD; Cecily Kohler, Washington DC 57.01%
13.17   2/3   Robyn Amis, Omaha NE; Barbara Reetz, Elkhorn NE 56.34%
13.17   2/3   Hy Chansky, Las Vegas NV; Barry Bragin, Silver Spring MD 56.34%
7.58   4/5   Annie Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Jane Shaw, Hanover PA 55.87%
7.58   4/5   Michael Abramson, Montclair NJ; Susan Benedict, Toledo OH 55.87%
5.73   6   Eileen Smith - James McCommons, Dallas TX 54.83%
5.02   7   Martin Singer, New City NY; Paul Fried, Monroe Twp NJ 54.78%
8.16   8 1 J Beck, Millbrae CA; Charles Riffle, Emerald Hills CA 54.73%
4.01   9   James Boardman - Mary Ann Boardman, Cedar Rapids IA 54.17%
6.12   10 2 Stanley Greengard - Arlene Greengard, Torrance CA 53.98%
3.35   11   Nancy Kramer, Clarksville MD; Hanna Elad, San Diego CA 53.69%
4.59   12 3 Geoffrey Friedman, Leawood KS; Howard Kalender, Overland Park KS 53.41%
3.64   13   Robert Levey, Chevy Chase MD; Mark Freundel, Encinitas CA 53.05%
2.68   14   Jerry Newcomb - Carolyn Newcomb, Littleton CO 52.97%
2.80   15   Lois Low Tan - Bette Meers-O'Hara, San Francisco CA 52.84%
3.44   16 4 Neil Goldstein, New York NY; Allison Howard, Knoville TN 52.65%
2.72     5 Mary Townhill, Lexington SC; Sandra Gies, Okatie SC 52.08%
2.33     6 Monica Woods, Victoria BC; Michael Biderman, London ON 51.70%
2.04     7 Nancy Roberts - Lora Ann Woodbury, Pensacola FL 50.95%
Monday 299ers
29.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.51 1     Cathy Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Virginia Dethomas, Hot Springs Vil AR 63.45%
4.39 2 1   Ginger Calvert - Judy Dveris, Rancho Santa Fe CA 62.55%
3.29 3 2   Fred Dyle, Huntington Bch CA; J Robinson, Newport Beach CA 60.42%
2.62 4 3 1 Ronald Smith - Sarah Sheehan, Bishop CA 60.04%
1.97 5 4 2 Phyllis Selig-Kerns, Pacific Plsds CA; Marsha Kerns, Santa Monica CA 59.85%
1.39 6 5   Patricia Dollarhide - Chuck Dollarhide, Oklahoma City OK 59.28%
1.70   6   David Thayer - Rena Thayer, Littleton CO 58.38%
1.47     3 Richard Smith, Bountiful UT; Patricia Newman, Carson City NV 58.04%
1.11     4 Ed Plotsky, Reno NV; Jacqueline Chandler, Reo NV 57.41%
1.19     5 James Andrew Pruet - Myra Sue Pruet, Houston TX 57.18%
0.85     6 Bob Shelley - Carol Shelley, Bellevue WA 56.70%
Monday 49ers
7.0 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
1.57 1/2 1 Carol Kenney - Eva Berlin, Scottsdale AZ 60.83%
1.57 1/2   Mary Macneil, Rochester MI; Wendy Subrin, Rochester Hills MI 60.83%
1.01 3 2 Lynne Phillips, Sammamish WA; Denise Owen, Seattle WA 59.58%
0.76 4 3 Lyn Sacco, Pleasant Hill CA; Candy Hogan, St Charles IL 58.33%
0.50 5/6   Janis Brown, Martinez CA; Bill Bussboom, Sacramento CA 52.50%
0.50 5/6   Mary Lou Westley, Temple AZ; Linda Fracaro, Phoenix AZ 52.50%
Mon Eve 299er Swiss Teams
22 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.52 1     Terry Vogt - John Peternell, San Francisco CA; John Beckman, Canton MI; Sarah Beckman, Eden Prairie MN 62.00
3.39 2 1   Bob Yellen - Lenore Yellen - Sheila Davis - Oscar Chiodi, Las Vegas NV 59.00
2.54 3     Paul Goldensohn - G Callahan - Nelson Orth, Henderson NV; B Gidwani, New York NY 55.00
1.91 4     Susie Gershon, Leawood KS; Joyce Zeldin - Norma Harper, Kansas City MO; Bonnie Buchbinder, Overland Park KS 54.00
2.00 5 2   John Horrocks, San Gabriel CA; Judson Cohan, Arcadia CA; Peggy Rosenblum, Tucson AZ; Larry Scites, Indianapolis IN 53.00
1.07 6     Lilah Newton - Paul Newton - Bee Sturmer - Don Sturmer, Danville CA 50.00
1.50   3   John Neville, Cardiff CA; Nira Levy, San Diego CA; Maria Uhry, Encinitas CA; Louise Warner, Solana Beach CA 47.00
1.12   4   Nancy Erickson - Nancy Dondero, La Quinta CA; Ramie Monsky, Palm Beach CA; Barbara Hopewell, Blaine WA 45.00
1.67     1 Lorry Cashatt, Longmont CO; Carolyn Spicer, Boulder CO; Debbie Shaffer, Lafayette CO; Judith Walker, Erie CO 40.00
Monday Side Swiss
128 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
13.70 1     David Rottmayer - William Rottmayer, Spokane WA; Richard D'Litzenberger, Leavenworth WA; Guy Bruno, Peoria AZ 66.00
12.13 2 1 1 Marsha Devine - Scott Smith - Vernon Devine, Minneapolis MN; Jay Olson, Saint Paul MN 65.00
5.94 3/5     Jim Darvey, Palm Desert CA; Walter Fontaine, North Providenc RI; Martin Blain, Woodland Hills CA; Diane Audeon, Los Angeles CA 64.00
5.94 3/5     Stephen Lippmann - Janet Lippmann, Hartsdale NY; Nie Lih Kalat, Bedford NY; Edward Spear, Bangor ME 64.00
5.94 3/5     John Loney, Laguna Woods CA; Harold Farnsworth, Salt Lake City UT; Ronnie Frank, Saint Louis MO; Judith Inker, Wellesley Hills MA 64.00
7.96 6/7 2/3   Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Claude Garneau, Montreal QC; Don Little - Donald Patterson, Steamboat Spr CO 63.00
7.96 6/7 2/3   Paul Flanders - Andrea Kutscher, Longmont CO; Vincent Bates - Anne Vincent, Boulder CO 63.00
5.12 8/9 4 2 William Lippy - Sandra Lippy, Warren OH; Phyllis Rosenstock, Boca Raton FL; Arlene Bushell, Port Washington NY 61.00
1.68 8/9     John Derdall - Jan Derdall, Western Springs IL; John McConnell, Cedar Hill TX; Janet Stevens, Reading PA 61.00
3.84 10 5 3 Bradley Shaps - Gail Shaps, Northbrook IL; Olivia Shapiro, Highland Park IL; Nancie Flaxman, Deerfield IL 60.00
1.25 11     Neil Jaffe, Belle Mead NJ; Stephen Maltzman, Bridgewater NJ; Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider, East Brunswick NJ 59.00
1.14 12     Alfred Lee, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Kenneth Smith, Hialeah FL; Peter Cheung, Fremont CA; Brian Richardson, Pacific Plsds CA 58.00
1.05 13     Douglas De Montluzin - Jane De Montluzin, Kenner LA; Sue Maly, Vancouver WA; Bernie Weiss, New Orleans LA 57.00
2.52   6/7   James Flint, Zillah WA; Brana Hall, Los Angeles CA; Richard Maison, Yakima WA; Lorraine Bagdasarian, Marina Del Rey CA 55.00
2.52   6/7   Mary Anne Woessner, Montgomery TX; Anna Alix, Houston TX; Carla Satterfield, St Pete Beach FL; Faye Vincent, The Woodlands TX 55.00
1.62   8   Reca Williams - Vicki Buchanan - Kathryn Hasty, Nashville TN; Lucy Milton, Brentwood TN 54.00
1.35   9   Joyce Currie, Mc Lean VA; Roma Chandra, Silver Spring MD; George Roach - Judy Corey Edmiston, Dallas TX 53.00
2.62     4 Thomas Hurt - Mary Hurt, Lombard IL; Eleanor Nuellen - James Nuellen, Lockport IL 50.00
1.97     5 Zora Bain, Sammamish WA; Florence Boggio, Palm Desert CA; Denise Kelly, Mechanicsburg PA; Donna Miller, Edmonds WA 48.00
1.30     6/7 Thomas Danford, Bellaire OH; Sharon Cobb - Sheila Poe, Bakersfield CA; Linda Schanz, Las Vegas NV 41.00
1.30     6/7 Alma Farley - Robert Clarke, Richardson TX; Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX 41.00

SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

Can't Touch That Day #1
16 Tables
MPs   Names
38.84 1 Dano De Falco, 35030 Rubano (P Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Amalya Kearse - Patricia Cayne, New York NY; Charles Weed, Shreveport LA
27.19 2 Marilyn Arnold - Patricia Lozano, San Antonio TX; George Fox - Carolyne Fox, Manvel TX
15.54 3/4 Dwight Bender, London ON; Robert Colton, Brantford ON; Stan Fuhrmann, Madison WI; Glenna Shannahan, Fitchburg WI
15.54 3/4 Karen Snyder, Spicewood TX; Marilou Powell, Round Rock TX; Rosemary Kelley, Austin TX; Mary Anne Laier, Lakeway TX
Can't Touch That Day #2
16 Tables
MPs   Names
29.45 1 Misuzu Ichihashi - Eiko Nomura, Tokyo Japan; Kumiko Matsuo, Yokohama-Shi Japan; Aiko Mizuuchi, Tokyo Japan Japan
20.62 2 Alfred Tuckman, Monroe Township NJ; Larry Freedman, East Brunswick NJ; Maury Corn - Arlene O'Brien, Laguna Niguel CA
11.78 3/4 Yas Takeda - Chizuko Yang, Hacienda Hgts CA; Daniel Takahashi, Las Vegas NV; Yoon Kim, San Diego CA; Eunsun Kil, Clarksburg MD
11.78 3/4 Bob Stitt, Springfield OH; Stefanie Ginger, Centerville OH; James Edmiston - Margaret Young, Cincinnati OH
Can't Touch That Day #3
16 Tables
MPs   Names
26.87 1 Tami Hilton - Pam Michael, Colorado Spgs CO; Alice Crain, Palmer Lake CO; Brigitte Shaw, Longmont CO
18.81 2 Nathaniel Reid - Barbara Boswell, Cincinnati OH; Myra Ribak, San Antonio TX; Ellyn Batko, Deerfield IL
10.75 3/4 Robert Donaldson, Ogden UT; Alene Wrobel, Farr West UT; Barbara Vasilevsky - Jill Toth Stokke, Las Vegas NV
10.75 3/4 Burton Stuart Jr - Joanna Pagano - Nancy Stuart, Chapel Hill NC; B Wayne Stuart III, Santa Cruz CA
Can't Touch That Day #4
16 Tables
MPs   Names
24.85 1 Doron Yadlin, Petach-Tikva Israel; Gila Emodi - Noah Vered - Kaplan Aharon - M Breslauer - Shmuel Zilberbush, Kfar Shmaryhu Israel
17.40 2 Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Patricia Hurlbert, Santa Barbara CA; Rock Shi Yan, Richmond BC; Guoxu Zhang, Burnaby BC; Hao Ge, Bay Village OH; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA
9.94 3/4 John Villman, Yorba Linda CA; Daniel Denison, Solana Beach CA; Richard Unger, San Diego CA; John Ionescu, Irvine CA
9.94 3/4 Charles Williams, Port Angeles WA; Cameron Shunta, Grand Haven MI; Kevin Podsiadlik, Dallas TX; Linda Olbort, CD
Can't Touch That Day #5
16 Tables
MPs   Names
22.92 1 Richard Whitsitt - David Jenkins - L Jenkins, Rockford IL; Gordon Walker, Naples FL
16.04 2 Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon - Chaim Kozlovsky - Randi Adelman - Giorgia Botta, New York NY
9.17 3/4 Estera Lisker, East Quogue NY; Amanda Jeger, Frankfurt Am Ma Germany; Prakash Kumar - Nancy Schwantes, Las Vegas NV
9.17 3/4 Stephen Cheston - Kay Malkmus Whitman - Jane Kennedy - Martha Marsh, Chicago IL
Can't Touch That Day #6
15 Tables
MPs   Names
20.99 1 Nancy Ogreenc, Wautoma WI; Robert Webster, Ripon WI; David Vaclavik, Appleton WI; Judith Lichter, Sparta WI
14.69 2 James Flesher, Bountiful UT; Bill Aeschbacher - Max Aeschbacher, Salt Lake City UT; Aaron Cavender, Sandy UT
8.40 3/4 Rosalie Campeau, Libertyville IL; Mary Kever, Mundelein IL; Kazi Farooqui, Grayslake IL; Nelda Linman, Bend OR
8.40 3/4 Hallie Eads, Houston TX; Mani Gupta, Bridgewater NJ; Carolyn Labouliere, Seabrook TX; John Kohler, Phoenix AZ; Marie Smerjac, Castle Rock CO; Beverly Hartin, Rancho Mirage CA
Can't Touch That Day #7
16 Tables
MPs   Names
19.99 1 Robert Brussel - Jo Ann Aiken - Barbara Feeley - Edward Helpert, Tucson AZ
13.99 2 Lottie Sommer - K. Joel Sommer, Mamaroneck NY; Richard Kahn - Rita Kahn, Queensland Australia
8.00 3/4 Tom Urso, Aston PA; Estelle Bogart - June Kantor, Penn Valley PA; Robert Smink, Newtown Sq PA
8.00 3/4 John Cissel - Geoff Bridges - Kendra Bridges - Craig Jones, Boise ID
Can't Touch That Day #8
16 Tables
MPs   Names
18.72 1 Robert Arnett, Houston TX; Ron Payton, Taos NM; Diane Winiger - Ofra Blonder, New York NY
13.10 2 Peter Lombardo - Grace Lombardo, Stoneham MA; Rosalie Traster - Tony Traster, New York NY
7.49 3/4 Gerhard Hoffmann - Gary Miller - Michael Hargrove - Marion Hargrove, Henderson NV
7.49 3/4 Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL; Barbara Hutchison - Lawton Hutchison - Joyce Cooper, Austin TX
Can't Touch That Day #9
16 Tables
MPs   Names
16.72 1 Eric Tan, West Covina CA; Jerry Fang, El Monte CA; William Chu, San Marino CA; Jing Dong Chen, Rowland Heights CA
11.70 2 Jo Rogan - Susan Mullin, Naples FL; Sheila Middleton, Milton MA; Rita Peterson, Oak Brook IL
6.69 3/4 Patricia Prather, Linville Falls NC; Lisa Adelberg, Vero Beach FL; Wayne Brundage - Edie Brundage, Fort Pierce FL
6.69 3/4 Marjorie Bribitzer - Clem Bribitzer, Hampstead NC; Peter Parish - Fumie Parish, Santa Barbara CA
Can't Touch That Day #10
16 Tables
MPs   Names
15.11 1 Janelle Frusha, Conroe TX; Melanie Dunn - Mavis Warren - Brian Stevens, Montgomery TX
10.58 2 Gerry Piaget - Joan Piaget, Portola Valley CA; Aruna Desu, Redwood City CA; Don Doolittle, Burlingame CA
6.04 3/4 Richard Aldrich - Iola Aldrich, Johnston IA; Rick Hendryx - Charlene Hendryx, Ankeny IA
6.04 3/4 Carole Carlson - David Carlson, Englewood CO; Bill Johnson, Castle Rock CO; Shirley Schley, Denver CO
Can't Touch That Day #11
16 Tables
MPs   Names
14.14 1 Thomas Aldrich III, Palatine IL; Monica Jung - Donna Casey, Lake Barrington IL; Gordon Parks, Long Grove IL
9.90 2 Robert Hiltz - Donna Duncan - Gloria Traxler, Las Vegas NV; Marie Sullivan, Las Vagas NV
5.66 3/4 Patricia Miller - Roger Miller - EllaMargaret Cron, Centennial CO; Justin Cislaghi, Denver CO
5.66 3/4 Ronald Mittleman - Lynn Ackerman - Dolores Toohey - Nancy Mittleman, Pittsford NY
Can't Touch That Day #12
17 Tables
MPs   Names
13.43 1 Benjamin Kelley - Edward Kelley IV, Federal Way WA; Phyllis Bishop, Loveland OH; Susan Hermans, West Chester OH
9.40 2 Noel Hanford, Rancho Mirage CA; Louis Lipset - Ronald Goodman - Roz Kahn, San Francisco CA
6.04 3 Eric Sandberg, Houston TX; Janice Kofman, Miami FL; Susan Lampert, San Lorenzo CA; Trudie Sinclair, Emeryville CA
4.03 4/6 Lionel Wolford, Monroe LA; Barbara Shortwell, Manhattan Beach CA; Carol McKay, Redondo Beach CA; Christopher Panos, Sacramento CA
4.03 4/6 Larry Bamberger - Victoria Bamberger, Bonita CA; Thomas Ciolli, Chula Vista CA; Lynn Hull, San Diego CA
4.03 4/6 Pearl Berson, Woodbury NY; Andi Parham, Chandler AZ; Margarete Carioba, Cardiff CA; Golda Shkolnick, Melville NY
Can't Touch That Day #13
16 Tables
MPs   Names
12.65 1 Pat Lonergan, Vienna VA; Mary Ann Kral, Reston VA; Craig Caplan - Teresa Caplan, Pasadena MD
8.86 2 Ethel Warner, Poway CA; Liz Nixon, San Marcos CA; Barbara Pehlke, Phoenix AZ; Jill Roberts, San Diego CA
5.06 3/4 Kathy Rooney, Gooding ID; Pat Moore - Mary Alice Seville, Corvallis OR; Martha Dukes, Albany OR
5.06 3/4 Michael Cullen, Fort Myers FL; Paul Burnham, Wilton CT; Mary Jane Griffin, St Augustine FL; Jane Montgomery, Madison WI
Can't Touch That Day #14
16 Tables
MPs   Names
12.05 1 Linda Ananea, San Dimas CA; Joe Unis - Clinton Lew, Claremont CA; Ann Croupe, Murrieta CA
8.44 2 Judy Keilin - J W Jack Meng - Jean Heninger - Sharon Tarpinian, Danville CA
4.82 3/4 Christopher Mucha, Goodyear AZ; Earl Hill, Surprise AZ; Michael Wise, Lacey WA; Israel Bar-Nir, Flower Mound TX
4.82 3/4 Winnie Henggeler - Glenora Wright, Fruitland ID; Lorinda Pearson - Mary Jo Rode, Ontario OR
Can't Touch That Day #15
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.48 1 Curtis Pryor, Palo Alto CA; Ioana Galis - Victor Galis, Fremont CA; Henryk Szejnwald, Los Altos CA; Rosalyn Borys - Lynda Hirst, Vancouver WA
8.04 2 Valerie Anderson - Anna Itkis, Las Vegas NV; Jack Charles, Pittsburgh PA; Susan Chook, Henderson NV
4.59 3/4 Sue Fardette, Cypress CA; Vincent Remedios, Cerritos CA; Irene Hirschland, Seal Beach CA; Tybie Becker, Long Beach CA
4.59 3/4 Elizabeth Thornton - Beth Barnet - Fred Barnet III, Englewood CO; Carol Bronder, Aurora CO
Can't Touch That Day #16
16 Tables
MPs   Names
10.93 1 Phyllis Jaffe, Delray Beach FL; Joyce Contarsy - Roberta Pensler - Connie Jones, Las Vegas NV
7.65 2 John Renna - Christina Renna, Fresno CA; Neal Gore, Bedford MA; Monique Laurendeau, Montreal QC
4.37 3/4 Sharon Harrison - Betty Higgins, Amarillo TX; Lucia Teulecke, Laguna Woods CA; Robert Ehlman, Locust Grove VA
4.37 3/4 Isabelle Wasserman, La Jolla CA; Barbara Rozansky - Berdele Katz - Nancy Goldberg, San Diego CA
Can't Touch That Day #17
13 Tables
MPs   Names
7.60 1 Jason Larrivee - Fraser Brooks, Regina SK; Ken Fox, Seattle WA; Kathy Gilman, Shoreline WA
5.32 2 Travis Roten - Judy Matlock - Mike Davis - Lyn Davis, Richardson TX
3.04 3/4 Dana Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Jonathan Ullman, Stanford CA; Kevin Shiue, San Francisco CA; Dan Recht, Cambridge MA
3.04 3/4 Lynn Blanchard - Justin Blanchard, New York NY; Andrew Levin, Bronx NY; Sheila Kleeman, Windermere FL
Can't Touch That Day #18
12 Tables
MPs   Names
5.17 1 Matthew Franklin, Lawton OK; Francine Dais, Sacramento CA; Jean Fox, Baldwinsville NY; Daniel Archambault, Gatineau QC
3.62 2 Robert Kyle - Nancy Kyle, Richland WA; Christopher Stack, Brentwood CA; Bobby Tyson, Sarasota FL
2.07 3/4 Roberta Graham, Humble TX; Shirley Dee Vlaun - Elizabeth Moore - Sally Kimpton, Kingwood TX
2.07 3/4 Susan Hernandez, Fair Oaks Ranch TX; Mary Meadows, Boerne TX; Beth Gale - Bernadine Abend, San Antonio TX

Spingold KO Teams
106 Tables
  Names
Nick Nickell - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Richard Freeman, Atlanta GA; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL
vs
Barry Rigal - Franco Baseggio - Andrew Stark, New York NY; Alex Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY; Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY
James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria - Fulvio Fantoni, Rome Italy; Claudio Nunes, Roma Italy
vs
Richard Morgen - Donna Morgen, Havertown PA; Elliot Shalita, Elkins Park PA; Howard Kahlenberg, Philadelphia PA
Lou Ann O'Rourke, Portola Valley CA; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA
vs
Paul Janicki - Ian Findlay, Markham ON; Barry Senensky - Jordan Cohen, Thornhill ON; William Treble, Winnipeg MB; David McLellan, Thunder Bay ON
Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Michael Becker - David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA
vs
Kasper Konow, Copenhagen Denmark; Michael Askgaard, Gentofte Denmark; Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL; Michael Lawrence, Brentwood TN; Omar Olgeirsson, Reykjzuik Iceland; Pall Thorsson, Reykjavik Iceland
Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland
vs
Joel Hoersch, San Diego CA; Eugene Hung, San Jose CA; Steve Chen, Fremont CA; Clark Millikan, Mountain View CA; William Hall, Thousand Oaks CA; Ron Westwood, Camarillo CA
Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland
vs
Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA; Dale Beers, Las Vegas NV; Bernie Greenspan, Beachwood OH; Paul Facinelli, Avon Lake OH
Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt; Ralph Katz - George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Robert Levin, Bronx NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY
vs
Stephannie Russo - John Fout, New York NY; David Morrow - Michael Kopera, Brooklyn NY; Nadia Koch, Copenhagen Denmark
Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway
vs
Louis Glasthal, Berwyn PA; Allen Kahn, New York NY; David Rosenberg, Jackson Heights NY; Buddy Hanby, Spring TX
Russell Ekeblad, Providence RI; Peter Weichsel, Encinitas CA; Ron Rubin, Miami FL; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands
vs
Josh Sher, Woodland Hls CA; Marshall Miles, Redlands CA; Rich Rothwarf, Philadelphia PA; Stephen Goldstein, Huntington Bch CA; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Joe Quinn, 30-218 Krakow Poland
Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Guido Ferraro, Torino Italy
vs
Rick Binder, Waltham MA; Kevin O'Donnell, Lynnfield MA; Peter Lieberman, Tampa FL; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA
Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Grant Baze, San Diego CA
vs
Kirubakara Moorthy - Kanningat Krishnakumar, Chennai India; Daniel Boye - Susan Yates, Victor NY
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Brad Moss, Mill Valley CA; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Joe Grue, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL
vs
Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Lou Reich, Wheaton MD; Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN; Blair Seidler, Fair Lawn NJ
Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
vs
Barry Goren, Las Vegas NV; Stephen Sanborn, Poughkeepsie NY; Steve Bloom - Betty Bloom, Duanesburg NY; Michael Cummings, Palm Beach Gdn FL; David Lindop, Toronto ON
Roy Welland - Brian Glubok, New York NY; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL; Billy Cohen, Solana Beach CA; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA
vs
Rod Caldwell, Snoqualmie WA; Stanford Christie, Federal Way WA; Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC; Pat Dunn, Bellevue WA
Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Debbie Rosenberg - Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY
vs
Alexander Ladyzhensky - Irina Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL; Walter Johnson - Douglas Simson, Columbus OH; Marc Zwerling, Portland OR; Wolfe Thompson, Vancouver WA
Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom; Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm 112 Sweden; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Zhao Jie, Tianjin People's Republic of China; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China
vs
Judith Gartaganis - Nicholas Gartaganis, Calgary AB; Peter Herold, Ladysmith BC; Michael Roche, Victoria BC
Boye Brogeland, Norway; Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA; Ishmael Delmonte, Double Bay NSW Australia; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC
vs
Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN; Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL; Jim Foster, Birmingham AL; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY
John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Jim Krekorian - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Migry Zur Campanile, East Palo Alto CA
vs
Doug Deschner, Red Deer AB; Peter Jones - Tom Gandolfo, Edmonton AB; Gerry McCully, New Westminster BC
Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands
vs
G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Jyotindra Shah, Mumbai India; S Sundarram, Chennai Tamil N India; P Ridhar, Chennai 60 India; Praba Balakrishnan, Ames IA; Anil Padhye, Mumbay India
Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Edward Wojewoda, Clovis CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA; Srikanth Kodayam, Fremont CA; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland
vs
Alexander Kolesnik, Calabasas CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA; Steven Price, Mesa AZ; Richard Spitalnick, Sunnyvale CA
Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Ross Grabel, Huntington Bh CA; Jon Wittes, Palm Desert CA; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY; Doug Doub, W Hartford CT
vs
Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Warren Rosner, White Plains NY; Arch McKellar, Dobbs Ferry NY; Greg McKellar, Kingston ON
Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Sarasota FL; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY
vs
John Lusky - Randy Pickett - Eric Stoltz - Mark Tolliver, Portland OR; Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; Troy Horton, Clatskanie OR
Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Martin Fleisher - Michael Polowan, New York NY; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Paul Hackett, Manchester England; Tom Hanlon, Dublin 6 Ireland
vs
Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Shane Blanchard - Robert Blanchard, New York NY
John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Boguslaw Gierulski, Elblag Poland; Jerzy Skrzypczak, Mragowo Poland; Krzysztof Martens, Rzeszow 35- Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland
vs
Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Patricia Tucker - Jack Feagin Jr - Claudia Feagin, Atlanta GA
Melih Ozdil, Astoria NY; Melanie Tucker - Erez Hendelman, New York NY; George Mittelman, Toronto ON; David Bakhshi, London England; Tommy Garvey, Essex Cm145ww England
vs
Philip Gordon, Las Vegas NV; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Joergen Molberg, Trondheim Norway
Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Krzysztof Buras, Florianska C19 Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland
vs
Dan Morse, Houston TX; Kenneth Schutze, Austin TX; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX
Uday Ivatury - Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 3 Netherlands; Berry Westra, Krmibn Rrn Den Netherlands; Vincent Ramondt, Alphen Aan Den Netherlands
vs
Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM; Maarten Schollgardt - Leon Jacobs, Netherlands
Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Tadashi Teramoto, Tokyo Japan; Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan
vs
Victor Markowicz, Boca Raton FL; Victor Melman, Scarsdale NY; Shalom Zeligman, Bat-Yam 5 Israel; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland; Roald Ramer, Amsterdam Netherlands
Winthrop Allegaert - Jaggy Shivdasani - Judith Bianco - Kevin Bathurst - Justin Lall, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY
vs
Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Brad Carmichael, Kansas City MO; Alan Watson, Lexington MA; David Becher, Danvers MA
Michael Moss, New York NY; John Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Samuel Cohen, Lisle IL; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL
vs
Romain Zaleski - Jean Quantin - Albert Faigenbaum - Dominique Pilon, Paris France; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France
Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Gavin Wolpert - John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel
vs
William Pettis, Silver Spring MD; Frederick Allenspach, Plantation FL; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Bryan Maksymetz, Garibaldi Highl BC; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; Harry Tudor, Miami FL
Hoajun Shi, Shang Hai People's Republic of China; Ze Jun Zhuang, Shanghai 200125 People's Republic of China; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Onno Eskes, ; Ricco Van Prooijen, Nicuw-Vennep Netherlands
vs
Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY; Jonathan Weinstein, Evanston IL; Michael Prahin, Irvington NY; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ
Wagar Womens KO Teams
23 Tables
  Names
Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Mildred Breed - Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Jill Levin, Bronx NY
vs
Magy Mohan, Huixquilucan Ed Mexico; Miriam Rosenberg, Huixquilucan Mexico; Adriana Yanez - Claudia Tinajero, Mexico Mexico
Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Karen McCallum, US; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Beth Palmer, Silver Spring MD; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ
vs
Anita Torrence, Bexley OH; Jan Assini, Aurora OH; Cheryl Schneider, Westerville OH; Terry James, Upper Arlington OH
Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL; Sue Weinstein, Las Vegas NV; Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ; Susan Picus, New York NY; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ
vs
Lauren Friedman, Daly City CA; Molly Tinsley, Ashland OR; Robin Taylor, Gaithersburg MD; Ellen Cherniavsky, Silver Spring MD; Jean Barry, Livermore CA; Jennifer Jones, Santa Rosa CA
Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA; Georgiana Gates, Houston TX; Shawn Quinn, 30-218 Krakow Poland; Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX
vs
Lynne Schaefer, Ellicott City MD; Martha Katz, Hinsdale IL; Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL; Wendy Sameroff, Las Vegas NV; Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL; Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL
Zhang Yalan - Gu Ling - Wang Hong Li, People's Republic of China; Sun Ming, Beijing People's Republic of China
vs
Carol Simon, Las Vegas NV; Nancy Blaustein, Walnut Creek CA; Lynne Feldman, Champaign IL; Ellen Crawford, Henderson NV; Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA; Jan Martel, Davis CA
Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Judi Radin, New York NY; Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL; Jenny Wolpert, New York City NY; Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; JoAnna Stansby, Castro Valley CA
vs
Susan Culham - Kiz Fung, Edmonton AB; Karen Cumpstone, Nanaimo BC; Pamela Nisbet, Cobourg ON
Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH; Marinesa Letizia, Las Vegas NV; Rhoda Habert, Montreal QC; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, New York NY
vs
Laurie Vogel - Nancy Turner - Lynne Tarnopol - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY
Valerie Westheimer, New York NY; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands; Meike Wortel, Diemen Netherlands
vs
Brenda Bryant, Ferndale MI; Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD; Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC; Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO
Mini Spingold I KO Teams
99 Tables
  Names
James Bauer, Dallas TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX; Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX; Mike Miller, Temple TX
vs
Wang Ming Ming - Li Hui - Bao Wan Xian - Wei Li Gu, ; Daniel Chang, Chandler AZ
Mike Wilson, New Westminster BC; Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC; Don Sache - Sheila Sache, Delta BC
vs
Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Rick Schoenfield, Westchester IL; Corinne Lee, Virginia Beach VA; Carl Sharp - Steve Kreiner, Chicago IL
Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN; Andy Kaufman, Smyrna DE; Hank Youngerman, Jacksonville FL; David Standig, Yardley PA; Keith Connolly, Minneapolis MN; Peg Waller, Eden Prairie MN
vs
Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX; Virginia Sherman - Gerrie Owen - Preston Morrow, Dallas TX
Stan Schenker, Reston VA; David Milton, Herndon VA; Harvey Charkatz, Pikesville MD; Mark Laken, Glyndon MD
vs
Ronald Kral, Reston VA; Bob Pfeiffer, Chesapeake VA; Barbara Moomy, Hendersonville TN; Leo Cardillo - Frank Cardillo, Fairfax VA; Mike Spooner, Glen Allen VA
Donald Florida, Marshall IL; Annette Clark, Indianapolis IN; John Burgener, St Louis MO; Karen Erlanger, Saint Louis MO
vs
Sanjeev Pathak, Roswell GA; Al Blinder, Torrance CA; Jared Fournier - Jeremy Fournier, Knoxville TN; John Hassett, Kennesaw GA
David Zapatka - Jo Ann Zapatka, Sun Lakes AZ; Robert Carstedt, Wichita KS; Kim Corbin, Scottsdale AZ
vs
David Walker, Salem VA; S Moore, Roanoke VA; Albert Bender - Fred Gaines, Raleigh NC
Fred Wills - Tina Tessaro - Harriet Eaton, Miami FL; Nancy Mitchell, Jacksonville FL
vs
Charles Gill - Carol Garnett, St Petersburg FL; Alan Walters, Cape Porpoise ME; Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA
Marv Dauer - David Sacks, Los Angeles CA; George Siegel - Larry Brasler, Thousand Oaks CA; William Schreiber, Van Nuys CA
vs
Ian Martindale - Charlene Martindale, Boise ID; Chun Ling, Las Vegas NV; Hemant Bhatia, Foothill Ranch CA; Joseph Chaikin, Garden Grove CA; Magdy Shohdy Mesdary, Cairo Egypt
Robert Park, Gibsonia PA; William Holt, Sewickley PA; Richard Finberg, Pittsburgh PA; Constance Hoechstetter, Coraopolis PA
vs
Edward Kemnitzer, Naples FL; Jim Saxon, Marco Island FL; Keith White - Chris Shanklin, Fort Myers FL
Richard Goll - Norma Goll, Tekamah NE; Donald Sloter - Freda Thornbrough, Omaha NE
vs
Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Arun Savara, Honolulu HI; Ravi Bhalla, Berkeley CA; Atam Lalchandani, Incline Village NV
Jim Russell, Bradenton FL; John McDaniel, Lees Summit MO; Patricia Menefee - Andrew De Leon, Laguna Hills CA; Mark Jones - Doug Levene, Birmingham AL
vs
Steve Smolen - Victor Chubukov, San Francisco CA; Eric Mayefsky, Palo Alto CA; Gregory Vance, San Leandro CA
Tom Grue - Jerry Weinstein - Don Greenwood, Las Vegas NV; John Minton, White Bear Lake MN
vs
Bob Scallan - Martha Young - Shaun Chooi, Dallas TX; Ian Friedland, Mountain View CA
Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Lucas Lebioda, Columbia SC; Jon Rice, Winston Salem NC; Mike Rice, Raleigh NC; David Grainger, Etobicoke ON
vs
Charles Durrin III, Madison AL; Owen Lynch - Cindy Sealy, Huntsville AL; Robert Ring, Laceys Spring AL
Sharon Hammer, Huntington Bh CA; Randy Corn, Kirkland WA; Amy Deshaw, Seattle WA; John Maki, Bothell WA
vs
Warren Cederborg, Visalia CA; Greg Michaels, San Diego CA; Dayou Zhou, La Jolla CA; Stephen Tu, Milpitas CA
Will Engel, Freeport IL; James Melville, Springfield IL; Stephen Stewart, Shawnee Msn KS; Jonathan Rivet, Wheaton IL
vs
Mike Marlin - Sandra Marlin - Kurt Brescoll - Janet Brescoll, Versailles KY
Bruce Horiguchi, Gardena CA; William Ng, Chatsworth CA; Joan Culbertson, Hacienda Hgts CA; Jean Jacobson, Fullerton CA; Louis Shen, Hong Kong Hong Kong
vs
Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Joyce Pearson, Framingham MA; Saul Agranoff, Newton MA; Kathy Benjamin, Arlington MA
Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR; Jerry Fong, Marianna AR; Ned Irving - Betty Schultz, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
vs
Matthew Haag, San Francisco CA; Phil Clayton, San Juan Capo CA; Han Peters, Madison WI; Roger Lee, Arcadia CA; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; Bruce Rubin, Henderson NV
Karl Hicks, Dominion NS; Brian Alexander, Fredericton NB; Gary Westfall, Brampton ON; Jack Shinehoft, Dundas ON; Ringo Chung, Mississauga ON; Roger Snowling, Hamilton ON
vs
Mario Mory - Phyllis Mory - Lynne Bronner - Constance Fishbach, Los Angeles CA
Elsie Hathorn, Conyers GA; Elizabeth Ivey, Clarksville TN; Rebecca Barnes, Franklin TN; Judith Armonat, Mount Juliet TN
vs
Gregory Vernon, Ridgecrest CA; Sanka Reddy, Cerritos CA; Mark Tang, Seal Beach CA; Matt Chiwo Leung, Montebello CA
James La Fountain, Temple TX; Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX; Jane Matcha - Robert Matcha, Sugar Land TX
vs
Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Claude Garneau, Montreal QC; Donald Patterson - Don Little, Steamboat Spr CO
Linda Green - Sam Whitten, Scottsdale AZ; Adele Verkamp - Paul Glick, Phoenix AZ
vs
Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Francis Tseng, Erie PA; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA
Sara Rothmuller, Santa Rosa CA; Laurence Hansen, Healdsburg CA; Sigrid Price - Russell Quinnell, Napa CA
vs
Frimann Stefansson, Akureyri Iceland; Rosemary Shaw, Silver Spring MD; Gisli Steingrimsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Sigfus Arnason, Reykjavik Iceland
Lawrence Harding, Hampstead NC; Rich Regan, Lyman SC; Lawrence Lau, Westport CT; John Klayman, Haymarket VA; Doug Herron - Peter Bonfanti, New York NY
vs
Maarten Tjebbes - Jim Kerr, Vancouver BC; Marise Hambrick, New Orleans LA; Jennie Flynn Sauviac, Metairie LA
Eileen Cripps, Madison WI; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI; Jonathan Kurasch, Northbrook IL; Jack Forstadt, Evanston IL
vs
Kamla Chawla - David Kowarsky, Longmeadow MA; Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA; Stuart Goodgold, San Jose CA
Toyohiko Ozawa, Kawasaki City Japan; Kenichi Asaoka, Chiba 272-0014 Japan; Atsuko Nagai, Tokyo Japan; Yoko Tokushige, Hino Japan
vs
Fred Chasalow, Millbrae CA; Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA; Ray Grace, Sherwood Park AB; Garry Karst, Edmonton AB
Walter Rassbach - Nancy Rassbach, Westminster CO; Evan Markowitz, New York NY; Robert Fournier, Knoxville TN
vs
Marc Glickman, San Francisco CA; Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA; James Glickman, Las Vegas NV; Seth Cohen, Stamford CT; Peter Schneider, La Canada CA; David Sokolow, Austin TX
McKenzie Myers, Charlottesville VA; Paul Lasky, Fawnskin CA; Brian Meyer, Cheektowaga NY; Tom Breed, Aurora CO; Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA
vs
Jerry Ruther - Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM; Ralph Oxhandler, Las Vegas NV; Raymond Adams Jr, Turlock CA
Jim Leuker - David Neuman, San Francisco CA; Robert Klein, Santa Rosa CA; Paul Bubendey, Chicago IL
vs
Zac Cohen, San Lorenzo CA; John Herriot, Los Angeles CA; Jack Margid, San Francisco CA; Gary Peck, Hayward CA
George Goewey, Chicago IL; Steven Watson, Munster IN; Dean Robinson, Indianapolis IN; John Seng, Champaign IL
vs
Gary Brown, San Francisco CA; Mark Kotlarsky, Laurel MD; Erick Herdoiza, Glendale AZ; Reiko Raese, Boulder CO
Hrafnhildur Skuladottir - Jorundur Thordarson, Reykjavik Iceland; Erla Sigurjonsd, 220 Hafnarfjord Iceland; Sigfus Thordarson, Hafnarfjordhur Iceland; Sveinn Eiriksson, Reykjavik 108 Iceland; Guplaugur Sveinsson, 105 Reykjavik Iceland
vs
Cheryl Haines, San Carlos CA; Lisa Evans - Jack Fulcher - Chuck Wong, Danville CA
Karl Gohl, Oakbank MB; Marielle Brentnall - Robert Neudorf - Barb Lillie, Winnipeg MB
vs
Mark Teaford, Seal Beach CA; Ronald Resnick, Makawao HI; Norton Rimer - Judy Rimer, La Jolla CA; John Miller - Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA
Julian Laderman, Bronx NY; H Jay Sloofman, Ardsley NY; John Gropp, Poughkeepsie NY; Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY
vs
Gerald La Flamme - Linda Cobham, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB; Nicolas Hammond, Atlanta GA; Edward Foran, Marietta GA
Mini Spingold II KO Teams
45 Tables
  Names
Anthony Toogood - Irene Toogood, Qualicum Beach BC; John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico
vs
Robert Forster, New York NY; James Berglund, La Jolla CA; Howard Liu, Naperville IL; Jennifer Gu, Sunnyvale CA
Jack Alhale - Rozi Alhale, New York NY; Jack Waller, Ridgecrest CA; David Kawashima, Vancouver BC
vs
Jared Markowitz - Michaele Drayer, New York NY; Brad Vander Zanden, Knoxville TN; Rita Levin, Beverly Hills CA
John Scibelli - Thomas Shulman - Justine Hancock - Sali Ma, Las Vegas NV
vs
David Banh, Annandale VA; Ilene Markell - Marvin Skaggs - Cecile Skaggs, Memphis TN
Ned Kohler - Sherryl Buchler, Scottsdale AZ; William Adams Jr, Hixson TN; David Vine, Chattanooga TN; Kathy Markham - Gordon Markham, Sun Lakes AZ
vs
Catherine Miller - Hugh Miller, Houston TX; Milton Ellisor - Becky Ellisor, Spring TX
Brian Duran, Somerville MA; Gloria Tsoi, Arlington MA; Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA; Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA
vs
Steve Callaham - Jessica Callaham, Woodstock GA; Eden English - Brian English, Mableton GA
Mitch Towner, Salt Lake City UT; Steven Towner, Salt Lake Cty UT; Barbara Towner, Mankato MN; Richard Towner, Surprise AZ
vs
Elianna Ruppin, Los Angeles CA; Carol Frank, Burbank CA; Matt Klimesh - Ho-Lin Chen, Pasadena CA; Sean Lui, Arcadia CA; C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA
Justin Graver - Andrew Clements, Omaha NE; Jeffrey Buckwalter, Papillion NE; Jonathan Cohn, Sioux Falls SD
vs
Donald Clayton, Seneca SC; Trevor Lumb - Shu Huang, Atlanta GA; Yixin Pan, Spring TX
Meg Massie-Taylor, Charlottesville VA; Tiger Li Li Williams, Elk Point SD; Richard Morris - Katherine Morris, Portland OR; David White, Agoura CA; Brenda Glaze, Anchorage AK
vs
Thomas Trudeau, San Antonio TX; Bert Hall, Orinda CA; Grant Coon II, San Marcos TX; Jerrold Harrington, Garden Ridge TX

SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

TRUSCOTT SENIOR SWISS
  Names
1 Merrell Anderson, Littleton CO; Norma Sands - Bruce Cobb - Marilyn Eber, Denver CO
3 J. Jay Roll, Clovis CA; Eddie Rose, Laguna Niguel CA; Larry Cavanaugh, Lemoore CA; Herbert Taylor - Chester Johnson, Chicago IL
4 John Zilic, Houston TX; David Siebert, Little Rock AR; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX; Nancy Passell, Plano TX; Grace Hunt, Dallas TX
7 Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT
8 Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA; Martin Rabinowitz, Narberth PA; Craig Robinson, Lansdale PA
10 Sally Clark, Carlsbad CA; James Tanner, Highland CA; Don Heitler, Englewood CO; Millie Garrison, Riverside CA
11 Al Petersen - Valerie Petersen - David Terris - Robert Liu, Walnut Creek CA
13 Craig Gardner, Streamwood IL; Dick Bruno, Des Plaines IL; Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL; Robert Gardner, Glenview IL
15 Deborah Cohen, Lisle IL; Eunice Rosen, Highland Park IL; Robert Kent, Marina Dl Rey CA; Ellen Kent, Marina Del Rey CA
16 Howard Perlman, Franklin MI; Jeffrey Starr, Las Vegas NV; Rob Crawford, Henderson NV; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC
17 Rod Van Wyk, Alton IL; Arbha Vongsvivut, Godfrey IL; Eunice Garrison, Chesterfield MO; Jacqueline Sincoff, Saint Louis MO
21 Jyme Schmieder - Richard Schmieder, Boerne TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX; Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX
23 Michael Boothby, Wenatchee WA; Dennis Sorensen, Udon Thani 41 Thailand; Blair Fedder, Las Vegas NV; John Van Ness, Carbondale CO
25 Steven Blomstedt, West Chester PA; Rose-Marie Loughnane, Lafayette Hill PA; Deepak Khanna, Shillington PA; Beta Nahapetian, Montgomry Vlg MD
26 Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA; William Wickham, Los Angeles CA; Peter Benjamin, Culver City CA; Tom Kniest, University City MO; Alan Popkin, St Louis MO
27 Gonzalo Herrera, Mexico D F 1120 Mexico; Guadalupe Cespedes, Huisquilucan Mexico; Maria Cespedes, Cuajimalpa Mexico; Sonya Resk, Mexico Mexico
28 Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Linda Lewis - Paul Lewis, Sioux Falls SD
31 Alvin Levy - Beverly Levy, Commack NY; Elayne Kadis - Kenneth Kadis, Brookline MA; Bill Parks, Macungie PA; Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA
33 Charles Gray, Philadelphia PA; Gail Bell, King of Prussia PA; Judy Kay-Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Jane Segal, Villanova PA
34 Dan Romm, Seattle WA; Helen Abbott, Mercer Island WA; Ronald Tracy, Edmonds WA; Tom Hammond, Redmond WA
35 Ted Gibbs, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Alan Myerson, Sherman Oaks CA; Phil Schaefer - Nell Schaefer, Los Angeles CA
36 Joe Nedham - Shirley Nedham, Orinda CA; Susan Wiebe - Nick Wiebe, Oakland CA
37 Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD; Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD; Mark Shaw, Hanover PA; Arnold Malasky, Longboat Key FL
38 James Murphy, Concord NC; Cindy Bernstein, Matthews NC; Richard Oshlag - Mary Oshlag, Memphis TN
41 Richard Gabriel - Ellen Gabriel, Chicago IL; Sharon Pobloske, Wood Dale IL; Robert Jackson, Bensenville IL
45 Larry Bass, Tamarac FL; Joseph Machotka, Chicago IL; Leonard Ernst - Larry Cohen, Las Vegas NV; Florine Walters, Pittsburgh PA
47 Donald Rutstein - Jerry Gaer, Scottsdale AZ; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL; Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA
49 Dennis Hesthaven - Jeanne James, Louisville KY; Susan Bullard - H Gordon, Lexington KY
51 Judy Schwarz - Phil Schwarz, Lakeville MN; Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson, Eagan MN
53 Steve Becker, Old Greenwich CT; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA; Larry Bausher, West Haven CT
56 Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI; Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Les Bart - Gloria Silverman Bart, Bradenton FL; Gene Benedict, Toledo OH
57 Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Frances Dickman, Los Gatos CA; Don Nemiro, Hollister CA; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA
58 Flo Newlin - Cal Newlin Jr, Aurora CO; En Hay, Littleton CO; Allen Kane, Pueblo West CO
60 Bud Marsh - Marianne Spanier, Scottsdale AZ; Cynthia Smith - Marwin Smith, Sun Lakes AZ
61 Frank Leonard, Tempe AZ; Phebe Packer - Mark Litterman - Kathy Litterman, Phoenix AZ
63 Dean Cohler, Sarasota FL; William Epperson, Santa Fe NM; Salil Das, Antioch TN; John Veltri, Bradenton FL
69 Michael Crane, Canton MI; Jim Fatka, Greenville MI; Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI; Michael D Alioto, Birmingham MI
70 Vera Petty - Roman Smolski, Warwick Bermuda; Michael Betts, Moncton NB; James Gordon, S Burlington VT
71 John Hadreas, Santa Rosa CA; Dhiru Tanna, Miami FL; Joel Teller - Crispin Barrere - Robert Berger, Berkeley CA
74 Steve Bruno - Darrell Keel, Peoria AZ; John Jeffrey - Sam Wilson, Las Vegas NV
76 Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Marshall Hall, Boca Raton FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Bruce Ohmann, Flagler Beach FL
78 Ted Richmond, San Carlos CA; Diane Shannon, Saratoga CA; William Riester Jr, San Jose CA; Donald Rothschild, Sunnyvale CA
83 Janice Anderson - Richard Anderson - S Brooks - Nelson Sunshine, Regina SK; Jerry Fleming, Los Alamos NM; Cecil Cook, Long Beach CA
85 Barbara Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ; Sharon Hait, Livingston NJ; William Esberg, Long Branch NJ; Harvinder Sidhu, Marlton NJ
87 Ed Ulman - Hadi Allahverdian - Stu Swan, Portland OR; Ken Christiansen, Bothell WA
88 William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Jay Baum, Germantown TN; Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH; Harriette Buckman, Lincolnwood IL; Bruce Keidan, Lakewood Ranch FL; Brian Ellis, Beachwood OH
92 Paul Nason, Los Angeles CA; Joseph De Gaetano, Atkinson NH; Dick Duff - Daniel Williams, Denver CO
94 Steven Conrad, Manhasset NY; Henry Nelson, Zelienople PA; Elliot Itkin, Lovettsville VA; Al Peters, Bellevue WA; Lorne Russell, Kelowna BC
95 Daniel Colatosti, Waltham MA; John Malley, Pascoag RI; Janet Colchamiro - Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY
96 Alan Levine - Marjorie Levine, Massapequa NY; Michael Estep - Barbara Estep, Hurst TX
98 Sandra Hammer, New Smyrna Bch FL; Courtney Nelson, Wells VT; Barbara Doran, Silver Spring MD; Jennifer Ballantyne, Vancouver BC
99 Si Dombu - Adis Dombu, Las Vegas NV; Stephen Sturm - Charlotte Sturm, Fullerton CA
102 James Senter - Gale Senter, San Clemente CA; Sandy McCay, Chapel Hill NC; Walter Spiewak, Wake Forest NC
105 Roger Lord - Richard Riezman, Saint Louis MO; Jean Talbot - Joan Van Geffen, Metairie LA
107 Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Barre VT; Christine Urbanek - John Sinclair, Tonawanda NY
110 Jim Linhart, Raleigh NC; Bob Autrey, Marietta GA; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; John Morris, Atlanta GA
111 Gail Greenberg - Jeffrey Hand, New York NY; Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC
112 Susan Ross, US; Benjamin Goldsmith - Brenda Jacobus - Phyllis Resnik, Las Vegas NV
115 Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI; Norman Bolton, Beverly Hills MI; Debra Eaves, Northville MI
118 Robert Gordon - Peter Bisgeier, Northport NY; Bob Gwirtzman, Brooklyn NY; Ira Ewen, New York NY
120 Roger Clough, Culver City CA; Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA; Barry Pritchard - Faith Pritchard, Edmonton AB
122 Maris Zilant, North Miami FL; Irma Willenborg, Miami Shores FL; Carol Clifford - Susan Fuller, Miami FL
126 Burrell Humphreys - Joy Humphreys, Wayne NJ; Anna Bromberg, Brooklyn NY; Sarah Wiener, Fort Lee NJ; Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY
127 Donna Chambers, Schenectady NY; Steven Shaye, Slingerlands NY; Pam Stratton - Carol Pincus, Las Vegas NV
131 Ann Lindley - Alfred Duncker, Alexandria VA; George Bloomer - Judith Bloomer, Pittsboro NC
133 Allan Graves, Vancouver BC; Reanette Frobouck, Pittsburgh PA; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; John Carruthers, Toronto ON; Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV
134 Gene Freed, Los Angeles CA; George Mattos, Las Vegas NV; Ron Feldman, Redondo Beach CA; G Gard Hays, Veradale WA
135 Eileen Paley, Scarsdale NY; Mimi Bieber, Armonk NY; Cookie Evans, Tucson AZ; Faye Marino, Greenwich CT
136 Julian Heicklen, Teaneck NJ; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT; Victor Hsu, Waldwick NJ; Steve Nellissen, Ramsey NJ
137 Robert Fendrick - Mike Sheldon, Marietta GA; Emory Whitaker, Macon GA; Robert Heller, Decatur GA
140 Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD; Barry Spector, Springfield VA; Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM
142 Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV; Bill Passell, Boynton Beach FL; Dennis Kasle, Bloomfield MI; P Drew Cannell, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC
143 L Andrew Campbell - Roberta Grubb, Palm Desert CA; Frances Schneider - Bernard Schneider, Riverside CT
146 Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; Suzette Wynn - Steve Scott, Phoenix AZ

SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

Monday Late - Cher Bkt.
15 Tables
MPs   Names
3.79 1 Asya Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL; Mike Develin, Mountain View CA; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA
2.65 2 Eugene Hung, San Jose CA; Adam Portley, San Francisco CA; Paul Bethe, New York NY; Varis Carey, Fort Collins CO
1.52 3/4 Kathy Swaine - Rand Pinsky, Valencia CA; Marlene Warren-Gasper - David Gasper, Lancaster CA
1.52 3/4 Farley Mawyer, Plainview NY; Jill Marshall, Hopewell Jct NY; Blair Stuart, New York NY; Byron Rem, Tannersville NY
Zip KOs - Bette Bracket
15 Tables
MPs   Names
3.79 1 Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA; Lewis Gamerman, Brookline MA; Bryan Morgan, Dallas TX
2.65 2 Vincent Koon Kam King - Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA
1.52 3/4 Emily Shen - Dan Recht, Cambridge MA; Kevin Shiue, San Francisco CA; Brian Duran, Somerville MA
1.52 3/4 Abe Jakob, Ft Lauderdale FL; Sandra Calin, Woodland Hills CA; J Phillips, Plantation FL; Elizabeth Kros, Fort Lauderdale FL