SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

NEVER ON SUNDAY KO BKT 1
12 Tables
MPs   Names
28.71 1 Jay Brandt, Blaine WA; Gay Parrish, Bellingham WA; John Lien - Liz Stoneman, Surrey BC
20.10 2 Jesus Arias - Susan Schnelwar, New York NY; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY; Marilyn Loesberg, Rancho Mirage CA
11.48 3/4 Jay Barron, Tulsa OK; Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK; Shirley Shaddix - Barbara Whittlesey, Edmond OK; Tom Brown, Sunrise Beach MO; Herbert Williams, Yukon OK
11.48 3/4 John Derdall - Jan Derdall, Western Springs IL; John McConnell, Cedar Hill TX; Janet Stevens, Reading PA
NEVER ON SUNDAY KO BKT 2
12 Tables
MPs   Names
22.14 1 Raymond Yuenger - Melinda Foos, Campbell CA; Mansoor Gowani, San Jose CA; Michael Fleisher, Sunnyvale CA
15.50 2 Charles Pecarro, Falls Church VA; Betty Bursey, Herndon VA; Lucy McCoy, Mc Lean VA; Donnie Isaac, Buford GA
8.86 3/4 John Millard, Cullman AL; Elizabeth Myers - Richard Myers, Decatur GA; Suzanne Millard, Kihei HI
8.86 3/4 Gloria Flicker - Ron Flicker, Forest VA; Herbert Fallin Jr, Alexandria VA; La Quitta Talbot, Keller TX
NEVER ON SUNDAY KO BKT 3
13 Tables
MPs   Names
20.37 1 Susan Law - Mark Steele - Michael Gray - Richard Weigle, Albuquerque NM
14.26 2 Lelvin Crowe, Cordova TN; Carol Van Court, Palm Desert CA; Shahnaz Shah - Saeed Shah, Lahore Pakistan
8.15 3/4 Douglas De Montluzin - Jane De Montluzin, Kenner LA; Sue Maly, Vancouver WA; Bernie Weiss, New Orleans LA
8.15 3/4 Stephanie Dorr - Sandra Curry - Jack Dorr, Wilmington NC; Paul Lindauer Jr, Varna IL
NEVER ON SUNDAY KO BKT 4
16 Tables
MPs   Names
19.40 1 Ann Derwin, Roseville CA; David Willmott, Folsom CA; Norman Marks - Norman Marks II, Oakland CA
13.58 2 Shirley Eide, Bakersfield CA; Charlotte Blum, La Jolla CA; Victoria Gregory, Pittsburg KS; Josephine Tonkin, Canberra Act Australia
7.76 3/4 Roxana Tom, Campbellton TX; Katherine Gary - Dorthy Rippstein, Karnes City TX; Roxana Tom, San Antonio TX
7.76 3/4 Samuel Lewinson, North Hollywood CA; Jerry Katz - Joann Katz, Cincinnati OH; Barbara Zeichik, Las Vegas NV
NEVER ON SUNDAY KO BKT 5
16 Tables
MPs   Names
17.55 1 John Osterberg - Donna Osterberg, Aurora CO; Robert Tastet - Kathleen Tastet, Surprise AZ
12.29 2 Timothy Casey Jr - Suzanne Casey - Dennis Lytton, Tampa FL; Robert Manz, Odessa FL
7.02 3/4 Joseph Olivier - James Orme, Chesapeake VA; Kenneth Olivier, Riverside CA; Carol Guy, Virginia Beach VA
7.02 3/4 E Stephen Purdom - Elizabeth Ackerman, Las Vegas NV; Virginia Swift, Midway AL; Scott Heaydon, New York NY
NEVER ON SUNDAY KO BKT 6
16 Tables
MPs   Names
14.95 1 Amy Staska, Saint Paul MN; Edie Siemens - Marv Riedesel - Mary Johnson, Prior Lake MN
10.47 2 Russell Delaney - Joan Delaney - Sandra Murray - Jane Huerta, Sarasota FL
5.98 3/4 Joyce Currie, Mc Lean VA; Roma Chandra, Silver Spring MD; George Roach - Judy Corey Edmiston, Dallas TX
5.98 3/4 Charles Kelley - Monique Greene - Mecha Mattson, Scottsdale AZ; Sandy Belfer, Paradise Valley AZ
NEVER ON SUNDAY KO BKT 7
16 Tables
MPs   Names
13.23 1 Anthony Alvarez - Jill Alvarez, Tustin CA; John Johnson - Susan Johnson, Newport Beach CA
9.26 2 Stanley Weiner, Las Vegas NV; Robert Gray, Blowing Rock NC; Ronald Ignelzi, La Jolla CA; Terry Jones, Falls Church VA
5.29 3/4 Josephine Ventura, San Mateo CA; Elayne Rupert, Parma OH; Lee Vickman, Highland Park IL; Betty Liddicoat, Los Altos CA
5.29 3/4 Warren Watson, Trail BC; Becky Mosely, San Antonio TX; Ann Blohm - Faye Baker, Houston TX
NEVER ON SUNDAY KO BKT 8
15 Tables
MPs   Names
11.37 1 Thomas Burger, Englewood CO; Jack Purdy, Broomfield CO; C Conrad - Ann Conrad, Castro Valley CA
7.96 2 Vickki Shelley - Christine Hall, St George UT; George Shelley, Saint George UT; Peter Bowman, Ivins UT
4.55 3/4 Robert Kleinman - Madelaine Kleinman, Vail CO; Nita James, Kingwood TX; Clairlee Hirsch, The Woodlands TX
4.55 3/4 Kenneth Young, Las Vegas NV; P Harp, New Orleans LA; Diana McGinn - Joan Merrill, Tucson AZ
NEVER ON SUNDAY KO BKT 9
16 Tables
MPs   Names
7.92 1 Harry Hammerly - Lorraine Hammerly, St Paul MN; Earl Landrum - Sally Landrum, Marion IN
5.54 2 Susan Adamson - Garold Adamson, Houston TX; Jo Anne Kelley - Charles Kelley, Pacific Plsades CA
3.17 3/4 Mary Hilman, Mt Prospect IL; Barbara Harris, Riverwoods IL; J Thomas Johnson - Barbara Chasnoff, Park Ridge IL
3.17 3/4 Violet Ratcliffe - Joan Geritz, Ivins UT; Mary Beller, Saint George UT; Judy Zimmerer, Fresno CA

SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

1st Sat/Sun Side Series
60.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
10.62 1 1   Clarence Mette III, Albuquerque NM; Kathy Pollock, Tonawanda NY 72.73%
7.97 2     Leigh Ives, Barrie ON; Hindupuram Sriharsha, Orillia ON 67.80%
5.97 3 2   Michael O'Hara - Bette Meers-O'Hara, San Francisco CA 64.20%
4.48 4     Allan Paul - Serene Paul, Las Vegas NV 63.64%
2.94 5/6     John Gustafson - Helen Gustafson, Des Moines IA 62.50%
2.94 5/6     J. Jay Roll, Clovis CA; Larry Cavanaugh, Lemoore CA 62.50%
4.01 7 3   Richard Thomassen, Naples FL; Wayne Miller, Baytown TX 62.31%
4.10   4 1 Ruth Young, Los Angeles CA; Nedra Sims, Fort Worth TX 60.98%
2.26   5   Troy Lemons - Roberta Lemons, Danville CA 59.85%
1.87   6/7   Timothy Smith, Kearneysville WV; Virginia Gibbons, Alexandria VA 59.28%
1.77   6/7   Mary Anne Woessner, Montgomery TX; Faye Vincent, The Woodlands TX 59.28%
3.08     2 David Buck, Temple TX; Jim Harp, Dallas TX 57.77%
2.31     3 Jonathan Fleischmann, Bloomfield MI; Benjamin Weiss, Ann Arbor MI 54.55%
1.73     4 Rick O'Connor, Villa Hills KY; Bob Ve Verka, Cincinnati OH 53.41%
1.30     5 Nancy Habbas, Las Vegas NV; Joseph Barbary, New York NY 51.70%
1.15     6 Jim Martin - Joyce Martin, Scotts Valley CA 50.76%
1st Sun Side BAM Teams
82 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
13.13 1     Rita Smith, Tucson AZ; Dolores Brenner - Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM; Reiko Raese, Boulder CO 18.50
6.73 2/5     Cecil Cook, Long Beach CA; Bill Cook Jr, Madison MS; Charles Durrin III, Madison AL; Owen Lynch, Huntsville AL 17.00
6.73 2/5     Emily Harrell, Shoal Creek AL; Hemant Lall - Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Don Krauss, Beverly Hills CA 17.00
6.73 2/5     Kenji Miyakuni - Yoshiyuki Nakamura - Haruko Koshi, Tokyo Japan; Yukiko Tokunaga, 1800002 Japan 17.00
6.73 2/5     Lillian Range, New Orleans LA; Julius Rosenfield, River Ridge LA; Colin Brodie - Henry Unglik, Ottawa ON 17.00
2.73 6/7     George Bloomer - Judith Bloomer, Pittsboro NC; Alfred Duncker - Ann Lindley, Alexandria VA 16.50
2.73 6/7     Clark Millikan, Mountain View CA; Steve Chen, Fremont CA; Bill Heid, Pacifica CA; Bill Staats, Southlake TX 16.50
1.61 8/9     Sylwia McNamara - Michael McNamara, White Plains NY; S Leech, Pasadena CA; Dexter Senft, Bedford NY 16.00
7.84 8/9 1   Aster Wu, Wilmington DE; Annette Goldberg, Berkeley CA; Judith Jones, Huntington Bh CA; Kay Tseng, Huntington Bch CA 16.00
5.88   2   Paul Lenoble, Freeport NY; Daniel Jarboe - Lorraine Jarboe, Ft Walton Bch FL; Lew Kroll, Plainview NY 14.50
3.86   3/4   William Bob Case - Verdie White - Monica Mitchell - Doris Ham, Hot Springs AR 13.50
4.17   3/4 1 Paul Jorgensen - Gary Nitzberg - Jony Sellers, Carson City NV; Aleeta Jones, Minden NV 13.50
2.17   5/6   Marshall Frank - Rosanna Frank, Chappaqua NY; Sandra Rosenblum, Tampa FL; Alice Harper, Winter Park FL 12.50
2.17   5/6   Oscar Johnson - Judith Johnson, Prattville AL; Suzanne Nichols - Grady Nichols, Diamondhead MS 12.50
3.13     2 Martha Dukes, Albany OR; Mary Alice Seville - Pat Moore, Corvallis OR; Kathy Rooney, Gooding ID 11.50
2.35     3 Neil Goldstein, New York NY; Allison Howard, Knoville TN; Mary Miller, Redmond WA; Maureen Schroder, Kirkland WA 11.00
1.54     4/5 Frank Concepcion, Walnut Creek CA; Hedy Wee, San Ramon CA; Elizabeth Golamco, Alamo CA; David Silberman, Livermore CA 10.50
1.54     4/5 Christopher Mucha, Goodyear AZ; Diane Greble, Chappaqua NY; Israel Bar-Nir, Flower Mound TX; Ann Gill, Oxford MS 10.50
1st Sun Eve IMP Pairs
55.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
9.86 1     Michael Elinescu, Ratingen Germany; Stefan Haas, D-40237 Duessel Germany 81.18
7.40 2     Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA 63.45
5.55 3     Judith Bianco, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY 55.36
6.07 4 1   Barbara Sacks, Buffalo Grove IL; Phyllis Bartlett, Deerfield IL 49.09
3.12 5     Jon Bartlett, Portland OR; Hank Gagnon, Newberg OR 44.91
2.34 6     David Rosenberg, Jackson Heights NY; Sandrea Friedman, Flushing NY 44.64
4.55   2   Madhusudan Patel, Houston TX; Henry Corwin, Sarasota FL 39.73
3.94   3 1 Michael Ravera, San Jose CA; Sharon Ann Sava, Sacramento CA 31.82
2.56   4   Ioana Ciura - Alexander Ciura, Mississauga ON 23.91
2.96   5 2 Lynda Brown Walker, Springboro OH; Gord Pippy, Winnipeg MB 15.73
2.22   6 3 Sherry Levitt - Alice Klesinger, Denver CO 11.45
1.66     4 Thomas Harris, Garden Grove CA; Barbara Frischkorn, Seal Beach CA 9.09
1.25     5 Joan Willard - Faye Stanhope, Henderson NV 2.73
0.82     6/7 Sam Lichtenstein, Cambridge MA; Constance Chao, Lincoln MA 0.55
0.99     6/7 Ronald Goodman - Louis Lipset, San Francisco CA 0.55
1st Sun Stratified Open
109.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
30.14 1     Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA; Pat Galligan, San Mateo CA 62.37%
22.61 2     James Rosenstiel, Alhambra CA; W Reynolds, South Pasadena CA 62.31%
16.95 3     Walter Schenker, Pine Brook NJ; Michael Gore, Brooklyn NY 61.84%
12.72 4     Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Gary Gottlieb, Brooklyn NY 61.08%
10.05 5     Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Warren Cederborg, Visalia CA 60.98%
13.58 6 1   Suresh Mahajan, Del Mar CA; Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA 60.85%
7.54 7     Thomas Hughes Jr, Fort Worth TX; Paul Markarian, Lancaster CA 60.62%
6.70 8     Beverly Perry, New York NY; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA 60.42%
6.03 9     Gene Benedict - Susan Benedict, Toledo OH 59.89%
5.48 10     Eric Leong, Oakland CA; Barry Rigal, New York NY 59.66%
5.02 11     Pat Thomas, Salinas CA; Bruce Cuthbertson, Vancouver WA 59.66%
10.19 12/14 2   Barbara Estep - Michael Estep, Hurst TX 59.00%
4.32 12/14     Annette Caron - Sidney Caron, Northfield IL 59.00%
4.38 12/14     Gerry McCully - Rhonda Foster, New Westminster BC 59.00%
3.77 15     Michael Boothby, Wenatchee WA; Dennis Sorensen, Udon Thani 41 Thailand 58.79%
3.55 16     Chuck Said, Nashville TN; Alan Wienman, Morton IL 58.71%
3.35 17     Kumiko Matsuo, Yokohama-Shi Japan; Misuzu Ichihashi, Tokyo Japan 58.33%
3.41 18     Jack Bryant - Kenneth Bland, Saint Louis MO 57.86%
7.64 19/20 3   James Golden - Seth Pritikin, Chicago IL 57.58%
2.94 19/20     Ole Godefroy, Bellevue WA; Dick Yarington, Seattle WA 57.58%
5.93   4 1 Amanda Jeger, Frankfurt Am Ma Germany; Estera Lisker, East Quogue NY 56.25%
4.53   5   Thomas Franklin III, Martinez CA; Charles Manning, Concord CA 55.23%
3.88   6   Kimberly Fanady - Steven Kipperman, San Francisco CA 55.02%
4.45   7 2 Cameron Shunta, Grand Haven MI; Zachary Wasserman, Farmington MI 54.26%
3.34   8/9 3 Josette Levesque, Deux-Montagnes QC; Jean La Traverse, Outremont QC 53.98%
2.92   8/9   Danny Ioannidis, Stoney Creek ON; Stephen Young, Mississauga ON 53.98%
2.47   10   P East - Deborah East, Winchester KY 53.88%
2.56     4 Long Xie, Burnaby BC; Baixiang Liu, Vancouver BC 52.56%
2.04     5 George Norman - Hank Sheehan, Torrance CA 52.46%
2.58     6 Peter Rice - Judy Rice, Loveland OH 52.40%
1Sun Eve 299er Swiss
16 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.67 1 1   Nancy Erickson - Nancy Dondero, La Quinta CA; Barbara Hopewell, Blaine WA; Ramie Monsky, Palm Beach CA 60.00
2.75 2     Helene Fierman, Encino CA; Joan Fedor, Sun City West AZ; Elke Lesiak, Toronto ON; Terrence Ibbs, Miami Beach FL 53.00
2.06 3     Sue McHale - Phillip Rutkowski, Huntington Bch CA; Bob Turansick - Pat Turansick, Long Beach CA 49.00
1.55 4     Virginia Dethomas, Hot Springs Vil AR; Cathy Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Elizabeth Strasen, Woodacre CA; Stacie Bowman, Sunnyvale CA 48.00
1.16 5     David Sievers - Margy Sievers, Encino CA; Barbara Ritter - Paul Weader, Sun City AZ 47.00
2.00   2 1 Kevin Choi, Tai Tam Hong Kong; Wen Yang Qi, Chicago IL; David Choi - Suk Chiu Leung, 18 Pak Pat Shan Hong Kong 46.00
1.31   3/4   Susan Hernandez, Fair Oaks Ranch TX; Mary Meadows, Boerne TX; Bernadine Abend - Beth Gale, San Antonio TX 43.00
1.31   3/4   Barbara Maniscalco - James Maniscalco, La Quinta CA; Barbara Fenmore - Barton Fenmore, Rancho Mirage CA 43.00
1Sun Eve 100/200/300 Prs
19.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.10 1     J Michael Slattery, Hollister CA; Alan Blake, East Brunswick NJ 64.07%
3.19 2 1 1 Judith Arbus, Toronto ON; Ferne Netkin, Aventura FL 62.20%
2.39 3 2 2 Kimberley Ward - Roger Ward, Palmer Lake CO 61.01%
1.57 4/5 3/4 3/4 John Simpson, Madera CA; Gwen Davey, Fresno CA 59.23%
1.57 4/5 3/4 3/4 Roberta Marcus, Chandler AZ; Geraldine Lecky, Sun Lakes AZ 59.23%
1.13 6 5   Henry Reape, Bakersfield CA; Carol Kirkpatrick, Clyde NC 58.46%
1.41   6 5 Phyllis Selig-Kerns, Pacific Plsds CA; Marsha Kerns, Santa Monica CA 57.02%
1Sun 5/20/50 Pairs
9.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.00 1     Gail Pirodsky, Sarasota FL; Lloyd Hankinson, Osprey FL 75.60%
1.32 2/3     James Andrew Pruet - Myra Sue Pruet, Houston TX 61.31%
1.32 2/3 1 1 Jameson Painter - Richard Carlson, Henderson NV 61.31%
0.85 4/5     Peter Kleborski, San Carlos CA; Susan Boeing, San Francisco CA 60.12%
0.91 4/5 2 2 Mark Jenkins - Jeff Swanlund, Henderson NV 60.12%
0.68   3   Nich Las Moreles, Henderson NV; James Holzhauer, Naperville IL 59.82%
1st Sun Strata BCD Swiss
84 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
23.42 1     Arun Goyal - Rachna Goyal - Vijay Vasudevan, Cincinnati OH; Lorna Davis, West Chester OH 116.00
17.57 2     Bill Ream, Burleson TX; Beth Brown, Virginia Beach VA; Gail Levy, Melville NY; Reisha Berkowsky, Huntingtn Sta NY 115.00
13.17 3     Valentin Vieru, Citrus Heights CA; Paul Vevera, El Dorado Hills CA; Dave D'Braunstein, Las Vegas NV; Nadia Nilsson, Santa Clara CA 111.00
8.85 4/5     Carol Pollock, Delray Beach FL; Marlene Hefter, Chicago IL; Lana Putter, Boynton Beach FL; Eleanor Weiss, Boca Raton FL 108.00
8.85 4/5     Carol Buhlman, Eau Galle WI; Thomas Kite, Eau Claire WI; Barbara Tysdahl - Dennis Ryan, Menomonie WI 108.00
6.69 6     Jerry Manioci, Honeoye Falls NY; Keith Smith, Lees Summit MO; Allen Rew, Independence MO; Glenn Young, Buffalo NY 106.00
5.86 7     Richard Morris - Katherine Morris, Portland OR; Erin Gove, Los Gatos CA; Janet Adamiak, Saratoga CA 105.00
12.28 8 1   Noel Hanford, Rancho Mirage CA; Bobbi Wiltsek - Herb Wiltsek - Roz Kahn, San Francisco CA 103.00
4.47 9/10     Anthony Toogood - Irene Toogood, Qualicum Beach BC; John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico 99.00
4.47 9/10     John Glynn - Alice Wegman, Bethesda MD; Ronald Susi, Laurel MD; Mary Skavaril, Columbus OH 99.00
3.90 11     Derek Fiero - Teddi Fiero, San Jose CA; Victor Galis - Ioana Galis, Fremont CA 97.00
3.36 12/14     Jack Grier - Alina Grier, Bridgman MI; Susan Shramko - Bert Shramko, Chattanooga TN 96.00
3.36 12/14     Terri Orlean - Kathy Watkins - Shirley Boyd - Melva Keil, Houston TX 96.00
9.21 12/14 2 1 Sally Ann Rhea - Michael Lee Stabler - Kurt Simmons, Boulder CO; Ole Nordhild, Firestone CO 96.00
2.85 15/16     Kirk Elyakin - Marilyn Elyakin, Monroe Twp NJ; Jan Weber - George Weber, Hamburg NJ 95.00
2.85 15/16     Edwin Katten, Cave Creek AZ; Don Little - Donald Patterson, Steamboat Spr CO; Joanna Chau, Arvada CO 95.00
2.47 17/19     Benjamin Eisenberg - Susan Eisenberg, Lords Valley PA; Donald Brown - Paula Polsyn, Sunrise FL 94.00
6.91 17/19 3   Martin Allen - Mary Ann Allen - Mary Bonham - Lenore Toomey, Green Valley AZ 94.00
2.47 17/19     Hugh Miller - Catherine Miller - Anna Alix, Houston TX; Carla Satterfield, St Pete Beach FL 94.00
5.29   4 2 William Cummings, Monticello MN; Rebecca Anspach, Saint Paul MN; David Poeppelman - Lucy Poeppelman, Ottawa OH 92.00
4.09   5   George Van Amburg - Helen Van Amburg, Dewitt MI; Alice Hill - Richard Hill, Haslett MI 89.00
3.51   6   Laura Waisler, Santa Monica CA; Rhoda Weisler, Los Angeles CA; Ronald Loiacono, Salinas CA; Bill Page, Jacksonville Bh FL 88.00
3.97   7 3 Laura Bro, Bartlett IL; Mary Walters, Oak Park IL; David Robinson - Barbara Robinson, Denver CO 87.00
2.97   8/9 4 Edward Kennedy, Wayne PA; Patrick Reilly - Jean Reilly, Springfield IL; Raymond Clemmons, Langley BC 85.00
2.60   8/9   Kathrine Loh, Vienna VA; Andrew Loh - Patricia Loh, Solana Beach CA; Edward Molnar, Fairfax VA 85.00
2.35   10/11 5 Anni Amend, Whitehouse Sta NJ; Blanche Surhoff, Neshanic Sta NJ; Florence Dick, Murray KY; Pam Wade, S Fulton TN 83.00
2.14   10/11   Ronald Stanfield - Judy Stanfield - Sudha Shah - Bharat Shah, Salt Lake City UT 83.00
2.01     6 Alan Gross, Cherry Hill NJ; Joanne Smith, Westmont NJ; Benjamin Kelley - Edward Kelley IV, Federal Way WA 82.00
1st Sun Flight AX Swiss
200 Tables / Based on 284 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
38.88 1   Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD; Thomas Weik, Reading PA; Martin Rabinowitz, Narberth PA; Rick Rowland, Wilmington DE 125.00
29.16 2   Ray Loftis, Bellevue WA; Ken Christiansen, Bothell WA; Steve Bruno - Darrell Keel, Peoria AZ 114.00
19.14 3/4   Gudrun Wallace, Fort Myers FL; Mary Gorkin, Baldwinsville NY; Alvin Lendh, Bonita Spgs FL; Bernard Zions, Rye NY 113.00
19.14 3/4   Kay Joyce - Randy Joyce, Raleigh NC; Gloria Silverman Bart - Les Bart, Bradenton FL 113.00
11.26 5/7   Erez Hendelman - Melanie Tucker, New York NY; Tommy Garvey, Essex Cm145ww England; David Bakhshi, London England 112.00
11.26 5/7   Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Brad Moss, Mill Valley CA; Joe Grue, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL 112.00
11.26 5/7   Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 3 Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Vincent Ramondt, Alphen Aan Den Netherlands; Berry Westra, Krmibn Rrn Den Netherlands 112.00
8.64 8   P Drew Cannell, Dol-D-Ormeaux QC; Carol Kasle, Bloomfield MI; Jimmy Rosenbloom, New York NY; Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL 109.00
7.43 9/10   John Minton, White Bear Lake MN; Jack Rhatigan, Cottage Grove MN; Harvey Ackerman - Tom Grue, Las Vegas NV 108.00
24.59 9/10 1 Dom Di Felice - Jon Brandon, Denver CO; Michael Sherman, Chickamauga GA; Brandon Sheumaker, Golden CO 108.00
6.48 11   Jim Fatka, Greenville MI; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI; Michael Crane, Canton MI; William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI 104.00
5.39 12/15   Burrell Humphreys, Wayne NJ; Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider, East Brunswick NJ; Rebecca Schneider, Desert Hot Sprg CA 103.00
5.39 12/15   Mike Miller, Temple TX; James Bauer, Dallas TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX; Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX; Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX 103.00
5.39 12/15   Josh Sher, Woodland Hls CA; Steve Clark, Carlsbad CA; Marshall Miles, Redlands CA; Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA 103.00
5.39 12/15   Andrew Tylman, Toronto ON; Bella Ionis-Sorren, Ft Lauderdale FL; Susan Fuller - Carol Clifford, Miami FL; Maris Zilant, North Miami FL 103.00
18.44 16/18 2 Maria Budd - Malcolm Harris, Knebworth United Kingdom; Ian Panto, Chalfont St. Gil CD; P Czerniewski, London England 102.00
4.33 16/18   Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway; Joergen Molberg, Trondheim Norway; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway 102.00
4.33 16/18   Irina Ladyzhensky - Alexander Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL; Russell Samuel, Glen Cove NY; Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA 102.00
3.71 19/21   Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; Debbie Gailfus - Alan Gailfus, Carlsbad CA 101.00
3.71 19/21   James Gordon, S Burlington VT; Michael Betts, Moncton NB; Brian Alexander, Fredericton NB; Edward Spear, Bangor ME 101.00
3.71 19/21   Dennis Scholl - Louis Ray, Las Vegas NV; Raymond Adams Jr, Turlock CA; Paul White, Edmond OK 101.00
3.38 22   Sergey Kirilenko - Vadim Kholomeev - Yury Khyuppenen, Moscow Russia; Andrey Shudnev, Riga Latvia 100.00
3.24 23   Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD; Arnold Malasky, Longboat Key FL; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA 99.00
2.99 24/26   Allan Cokin, Palm Beach FL; Jeffrey Starr, Las Vegas NV; Howard Perlman, Franklin MI; Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC 98.00
2.99 24/26   Suzette Wynn - Steve Scott, Phoenix AZ; Sheila Bleiman - Jim Woodside, Sun City West AZ 98.00
2.99 24/26   Kenneth Schutze, Austin TX; Mark Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON 98.00
2.52 27/33   Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Karen McCallum, US; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Beth Palmer, Silver Spring MD 97.00
2.52 27/33   Steven Price, Mesa AZ; Richard Spitalnick, Sunnyvale CA; Edward Nagy, Danville CA; Jeffrey Polisner, Lafayette CA 97.00
13.83 27/33 3 Linda Peterson, Playa Del Rey CA; Marlene Konik, Highland Park IL; Jack Bierig, Chicago IL; Eugene White Jr, Playa del Rey CA 97.00
2.52 27/33   Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Steve Becker, Old Greenwich CT; Larry Bausher, West Haven CT 97.00
2.52 27/33   Jim Leuker, San Francisco CA; Lauren Friedman, Daly City CA; Paul Bubendey, Chicago IL; Tony Petronella, North Kingstown RI 97.00
2.52 27/33   Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY; Neil Chambers - Donna Chambers, Schenectady NY 97.00
2.52 27/33   Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA; Georgiana Gates, Houston TX; Joe Quinn, 30-218 Krakow Poland; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX 97.00
10.37   4 Daniel Wolkowitz, Hastings-On-Hud NY; Peter Bonfanti, New York NY; H Jay Sloofman, Ardsley NY; Albert Shekhter, Brooklyn NY 86.00
7.62   5/6 Martha Young - Bob Scallan - Shaun Chooi, Dallas TX; Ian Friedland, Mountain View CA 85.00
7.62   5/6 Philip Gordon, Las Vegas NV; Daniel De Roos - Steve De Roos, Brasschaat Belgium; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA 85.00
6.15   7 Tien-Chun Yang - Peter Sun, San Jose CA; Qing Yang, Cupertino CA; Bin Dai, Mountain View CA 84.00
4.95   8/10 Alfred Lee, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Gregory Vernon, Ridgecrest CA; Thomas Jahnke - Donna Sparks, Houston TX 82.00
4.95   8/10 Phyllis Fireman - Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Ding-Hwa Hsieh - Lin-Huan Chen, Kirksville MO 82.00
4.95   8/10 Narayan Iyer - Subrahmanyan Sankaran, Chennai India; Arunachalam Subramanian, Princeton NJ; Allen Reiter, Caesaria Israel 82.00
4.10   11 Saul Agranoff, Newton MA; Joyce Pearson, Framingham MA; Bonnie Luks, Auburn MA; Janice Carlson, Paxton MA 81.00
3.78   12 Alan Lee - Malcolm Yurkowski - Jim Ball - Len Charney, Winnipeg MB 80.00
3.29   13/15 John Hogan Jr, Wayne NJ; Jean-Marc Picard, Pte-Aux-Tremb QC; Miyoko Boswell, Ramsey NJ; Doree Sobel, Fair Lawn NJ 77.00
3.29   13/15 John Cox, Kellogg ID; Kathy Bye, Burnaby BC; Marylou Varga, Coquitlam BC; Ursula Brzuska, Kelowna BC 77.00
3.29   13/15 Bernard Figueiredo - Hanan Deeby, Vista CA; Randall Dougherty - Lynne Newman, San Diego CA 77.00
GNT Championship Flight
16 Tables
MPs   Names
100.00 1 Michael Becker - David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL
75.00 2 Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA; Victor King, Hartford CT; Doug Doub, W Hartford CT; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA
50.00 3/4 Bart Bramley - Hemant Lall - Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Ira Chorush, Houston TX
50.00 3/4 John Rengstorff - Jim Krekorian - Franco Baseggio - John Fout - Andrew Stark, New York NY; Michael Kopera, Brooklyn NY
Morehead Flight A GNT
16 Tables
MPs   Names
75.00 1 James Scott, Wilton CT; Harry Apfel - John Ramos - Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Valentin Carciu, Glen Head NY; Sorin Pleacof, Rego Park NY
56.25 2 Sheryl Langner, Dublin OH; Shan Au, Westerville OH; Charles Kopp, Columbus OH; Gregory Potts, Portsmouth OH
37.50 3/4 Mark Laken, Glyndon MD; Harvey Charkatz, Pikesville MD; David Milton, Herndon VA; Stan Schenker, Reston VA
37.50 3/4 Barry Lippitt, Southfield MI; Leonard Melander, West Bloomfield MI; Robert Katz, Ann Arbor MI; Mark Leonard, Ypsilanti MI; Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI; Michael D Alioto, Birmingham MI
Sheinwold Flight B GNT
16 Tables
MPs   Names
60.00 1 Joseph Viola III, Altadena CA; Gerard Geremia, La Verne CA; Matt Klimesh, Pasadena CA; David Kempe, Los Angeles CA
45.00 2 Dian Petrov - Michael Ryan, Buffalo NY; Donna Steffan, East Amherst NY; James Gullo, Silver Creek NY
30.00 3/4 Arun Goyal - Vijay Vasudevan - Rachna Goyal, Cincinnati OH; Michael Purcell, Loveland OH; Lorna Davis - Stephen Moese, West Chester OH
30.00 3/4 Darina Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Rumen Georgieu, Mount Prospect IL; Seth Pritikin - James Golden, Chicago IL
MacNab Flight C GNT
16 Tables
MPs   Names
40.00 1 Thomas O'Reilly-Pol, St Louis MO; Debra Romero, Clarkson Valley MO; Jonathan Goldberg - Sandy Bigg, Saint Louis MO
30.00 2 Lenard Lakofka, Signal Hill CA; Alan Flower - Kevin Lane, Long Beach CA; Aaron Craig, Los Angeles CA
20.00 3/4 David Warwick - J Kallenbach, Adrian MI; Walter Magee, Manitou Beach MI; Judi Trenton, Tecumseh MI; Michael Sears - Debbie Sears, Boyne City MI
20.00 3/4 Robert Block, Deerfield IL; Allan Sweet - William Anspach - Brian Newman, Chicago IL
Sat Eve FISU Team Trials
4 Tables
MPs   Names
5.33 1 Victor Chubukov, San Francisco CA; Eric Mayefsky, Palo Alto CA; Jared Fournier - Jeremy Fournier, Knoxville TN
2.82 2 Owen Lien, Hickory NC; Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA; Kevin Dwyer, Fort Myers FL; Sam Katz, Bloomington IL
1.20 3 Howard Liu, Naperville IL; James Berglund, La Jolla CA; Bryan Delfs, Pleasnt Prairie WI; Roger Lee, Arcadia CA
1st Sat/Sun Side Series
175.00 Tables / Based on 79 Tables
MPs   Names Score
19.05 1/2 Joan Van Geffen, Metairie LA 134.81%
19.05 1/2 Jean Talbot, Metairie LA 134.81%
10.72 3/4 M Brennan, Freeland WA 126.43%
10.72 3/4 Bill Papa, Upland CA 126.43%
6.74 5/6 Serene Paul, Las Vegas NV 124.62%
6.74 5/6 Allan Paul, Las Vegas NV 124.62%
5.14 7/8 Joyce Penn, Columbus OH 122.37%
5.14 7/8 Brenda Simpson, Spokane WA 122.37%
13.00 9 Larry Rich, Cumming GA 121.89%
3.90 10/11 Bill Willis, El Dorado AR 121.40%
3.90 10/11 John Herrmann, Chattanooga TN 121.40%
5.21 12/13 Elizabeth Rabicew, Caracas 119.89%
5.21 12/13 Andrea Dichi, Caracas 119.89%
6.11 14/15 Ronny Vaisberg, Caracas 119.13%
6.11 14/15 Alisa Douer, Caracas 119.13%
7.21 16 Romi Kerfoot, San Diego CA 118.37%
8.99 17 Emerita Hayward, Leonardtown MD 118.18%
4.11 18/19 Helen Gustafson, Des Moines IA 118.09%
4.11 18/19 John Gustafson, Des Moines IA 118.09%

SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

Fri-Sun Morn Side Series
54.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
9.71 1 1 1 Dhiru Tanna, Miami FL; Joel Teller, Berkeley CA 72.94%
7.28 2 2 2 Peter Stoyanov, Emmaus PA; Ronald Hutchinson, Nazareth PA 64.55%
5.46 3     Alfred Lee, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA 64.39%
4.10 4     Bob Pfeiffer, Chesapeake VA; Mike Spooner, Glen Allen VA 63.64%
3.07 5     Bernie Lambert, Acme AB; Abdul Fakih, Calgary AB 62.99%
2.30 6     Bernard Neuhart, Niskayuna NY; Robert Neuhart, Troy NY 62.12%
3.93   3   Charles Williams, Port Angeles WA; Cameron Shunta, Grand Haven MI 57.94%
2.94   4   Kirk Elyakin - Marilyn Elyakin, Monroe Twp NJ 57.73%
2.21   5   Peter Zari, Spring Valley CA; Belton Allen, La Mesa CA 57.20%
1.66   6   Arlene Dick, Sherman Oaks CA; Joan Renzoni, Toronto ON 57.01%
2.48     3 Richard Plotin, Northridge CA; Phil Rabichow, Tarzana CA 56.44%
1.86     4 Teresa Bombardier, Anchorage AK; Sandra Carton, Billings MT 55.68%
1.39     5 Clairlee Hirsch, The Woodlands TX; Nita James, Kingwood TX 55.19%
1.07     6 Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX 53.98%
Sunday Morn 49er Pairs
5.0 Tables
MPs   Names Score
1.58 1 John Gerretsen - Assuntz Gerretsen, Kingston ON 65.63%
1.19 2 Alice Hartman - Constance Clarke, New York NY 61.25%
0.89 3 Myra Sue Pruet - James Andrew Pruet, Houston TX 55.63%
0.67 4 Diane Tone, Gilbert AZ; Kevin Tone, Las Vegas NV 51.88%
1st Sun Morn 299er Swiss
10 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
2.83 1   John Dauphinais - Stephen Dauphinais, Edmonton AB; Roy Forman - Raphael Schreiber, Tallahassee FL 60.00
2.12 2   Terrence Ibbs, Miami Beach FL; Elke Lesiak, Toronto ON; Ann Shaylor, Sedona AZ; Dee Willard, Cottonwood AZ 53.00
2.00 3 1 Vickki Shelley, St George UT; George Shelley, Saint George UT; Bob Shelley - Carol Shelley, Bellevue WA 51.00
1.50 4 2 Sherry Levitt - Alice Klesinger - Donna Grant, Denver CO; Lois Jurgens, Centennial CO 45.00
1st Sunday Morn 299er Prs
14.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.39 1 1   David Thayer - Rena Thayer, Littleton CO 63.18%
2.54 2     Robert Seaman, Palm City FL; Reza Khatib, Garden City NY 61.14%
2.09 3 2 1 Dixie Sue Allsbrook, Las Vegas NV; Barbara Bovard, Henderson NV 59.55%
1.57 4 3   Judy Mirisch - Anna Itkis, Las Vegas NV 57.05%
1.18 5 4   Vivian Jacobozzi - George Doty, Jr, Scottsdale AZ 55.45%
0.85 6     Patty Paulsen - Karin Heidi Hollmann, Monterey CA 54.55%
0.88   5   Robert Miller - Michael Colantuono, Penn Valley CA 54.32%
0.66   6   Nancy Asendorf - Randy Asendorf, Sun City AZ 53.41%
1.43     2 E Patrick - Alma Patrick, Lake Providence LA 52.27%
1.07     3 John Berry - Sue Berry, Albuquerque NM 52.05%
0.80     4 Harvey Berman - Barbara Kruse, Atlanta GA 51.82%
Fri-Sun Morn Side Series
83.75 Tables / Based on 42 Tables
MPs   Names Score
12.74 1/2 Harold Jaffee, Boynton Beach FL 129.06%
12.74 1/2 Donald Weiss, Mashpee MA 129.06%
7.17 3/4 Abdul Fakih, Calgary AB 121.13%
7.17 3/4 Bernie Lambert, Acme AB 121.13%
4.51 5/6 Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA 120.45%
4.51 5/6 Yoon Kim, San Diego CA 120.45%
5.56 7/8 Raymond Depew, Kingston PA 119.23%
5.56 7/8 Scott Hiller, Marshall MN 119.23%
2.96 9 Paul Wolf II, Shrewsbury MA 118.98%
5.17 10/11 Todd Kaplan, New Port Richey FL 117.79%
5.17 10/11 Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL 117.79%
3.38 12/13 Alene Wrobel, Farr West UT 117.53%
3.38 12/13 Robert Donaldson, Ogden UT 117.53%

SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

SAT-SUN Side Game Series
88.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
12.22 1     Bob Autrey, Marietta GA; Larry Rich, Cumming GA 67.91%
9.86 2 1   B Jeanne Williams - James Williams, Indian Wells CA 66.48%
7.40 3 2   William Glass, Clovis CA; Emerita Hayward, Leonardtown MD 65.91%
5.16 4     David Metcalf, Newton MA; William Dubay, Voorheesville NY 63.12%
5.61 5 3 1 Susan Mullin, Naples FL; Sheila Middleton, Milton MA 62.50%
2.90 6     Bill Willis, El Dorado AR; John Herrmann, Chattanooga TN 60.80%
4.16 7 4   Everett Dyer, Huntersville NC; George Harman, Northridge CA 60.63%
4.21 8 5 2 Lois Jurgens, Centennial CO; Sandra Carton, Billings MT 59.23%
1.57 9/11     Linda Saks - Jay Saks, Cote Saint-Luc QC 59.09%
3.16 9/11 6 3 Howard Nelson, Palm Springs CA; Mark Bramlette, Henderson NV 59.09%
2.24 9/11     Jean Talbot - Joan Van Geffen, Metairie LA 59.09%
2.37     4 Elaine Luthman - Joseph Luthman, Dublin OH 58.97%
1.78     5 William Seager - Jean Seager, Coronado CA 58.33%
1.37     6 Abby Hellring, Coral Gables FL; Jo Ann Rauch, Miami FL 54.55%
Stratified Daylight Open
98.0 Tables / Based on 97 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
29.08 1     Hisae Izushima, Menlo Park CA; Kazuo K. Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken 21 Japan 63.64%
21.81 2     Joan Anderson - Jessica Chance, West Des Moines IA 61.93%
16.36 3     Mark Smith, Lutz FL; Adrienne Muslin, Tampa FL 61.84%
19.19 4 1   Mitch Towner, Salt Lake City UT; Steven Towner, Salt Lake Cty UT 61.74%
14.39 5 2 1 J Beck, Millbrae CA; Charles Riffle, Emerald Hills CA 61.36%
10.79 6 3   Jeffrey Allen, Armonk NY; Michael Ranis, London United Kingdom 61.27%
8.10 7 4   Alan Levine - Marjorie Levine, Massapequa NY 60.13%
6.46 8     Bobbie Gomer, Willow Grove PA; Edward Groner, Houston TX 59.47%
5.82 9     Carol Cummings - John Cummings, Owatonna MN 59.28%
5.29 10     Kenneth Kenfield, Cincinnati OH; Kenny Horneman, Charlottesville VA 58.90%
6.40 11 5   Daniel McIntyre, Saint Paul MN; Frank Knier, Fargo ND 58.52%
5.48 12 6   Robert Abrams - Joanne Walker, Atlanta GA 58.33%
4.15 13     Carol Stewart, Henderson NV; Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV 58.14%
3.88 14     Jan Janitschke, Littleton CO; Garth Yettick, Denver CO 57.86%
4.80 15 7   Anna Fokes - Richard Fokes, London ON 57.77%
4.37 16 8   Helena McGahagan - Owen Roth, Goleta CA 57.67%
3.23 17     Gerald Collier, Camarillo CA; Jan Janssen, Henderson NV 57.29%
3.06 18     Marie Filandro - Peter Filandro, Wilmington DE 56.91%
2.91 19     Carole Grob, Alexandria VA; Hope Watts, Bethesda MD 56.82%
6.31   9 2 Barbara Bunnell - Ronald Bunnell, Phoenix AZ 56.53%
3.49   10   H Albert Lilly, Mobile AL; Ann Lilly, Tuscaloosa AL 56.06%
3.20   11   Lee Steinmeier - Dianne Carr, Duluth MN 55.78%
3.27   12   Lindsay Pearlman, Trumbull CT; Eleanor Seaman, New York NY 55.68%
2.74   13   Joseph Thomas - Joyce Nakasaki, Redondo Beach CA 55.67%
3.31   14   Thompson Jin, Northridge CA; Shiu-Ming Huang, San Marino CA 55.59%
2.80   15   John Miller, Stillwater MN; Thomas Knier, Burnsville MN 55.40%
4.73     3 Betty Molloy - Irene Wascavage, Las Vegas NV 52.94%
3.18     4/5 Elinor Levinson Hood, Ventura CA; Christy Kadin, Camarillo CA 51.70%
3.18     4/5 Janet Moses, Spring Hill FL; Stanley Broughton, Jamaica NY 51.70%
2.40     6 Charles Young - Rich Pestien, Peoria IL 50.00%
2.10     7 Gary Henry, Vacaville CA; Long Wu, San Francisco CA 49.91%
1Sun Aft 100/200/300 Team
16 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.67 1 1   Bob Bradley - Jocelyn Bradley, Honolulu HI; Edgar L'Heureux, White Rock BC; Jane Youngberg, Surrey BC 63.00
2.75 2     Bradley Shaps - Gail Shaps, Northbrook IL; Joel Stone - Barbara Stone, Glencoe IL 53.00
2.06 3     Robert Gove, Henderson NV; Helene Fierman, Encino CA; Joan Fedor, Sun City West AZ; Tai Wang, Rosemead CA 50.00
2.00 4/5 2 1 James Andrew Pruet - Myra Sue Pruet, Houston TX; Jeffrey Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Kevin Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY 49.00
1.36 4/5     Susan Bloom - Barbara Gershenwald, Dix Hills NY; Roy Taylor - Janet Wright, Athens GA 49.00
1.50   3   Toby McEvoy, Henderson NV; Stephen Chiarello - Barbara Quintero - Mel Fineberg, Las Vegas NV 46.00
1.12   4   Betty White - Marlene McCauslin, Henderson NV; Vivian Jacobozzi - George Doty, Jr, Scottsdale AZ 43.00
1Sun Aft Happy Bridge
11.0 Tables
MPs   Names Score
2.21 1 Fay Hsu, Rosemead CA; Don Kahn, San Francisco CA 65.48%
1.66 2 Kenneth Gibson - Wendy Gibson, Stow OH 64.88%
1.24 3 Wendy Speiser - Joel Speiser, Holland OH 63.69%
0.82 4/5 Carole Stone, Trinity FL; Sarah Dorminey, Miami Lakes FL 58.33%
0.82 4/5 Irina Durbala - Catalina Durbala, Constanta Romania 58.33%
0.55 6 Diana Cooper - Alice Hunt, Las Vegas NV 55.95%
1st Sun Aft 5/20/50 Pairs
14.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.52 1     Joanne Chalifoux, Bay Shore NY; Louisa Delew, East Islip NY 64.20%
1.89 2     Valerie Greenberg - Alan Greenberg, Ojai CA 61.36%
1.56 3 1   Carol Kenney - Eva Berlin, Scottsdale AZ 61.17%
1.06 4     Edith Whaley, Escondido CA; Agnes Sweet, San Diego CA 58.52%
0.80 5     Geraldine Lecky, Sun Lakes AZ; Roberta Marcus, Chandler AZ 57.01%
0.63 6     Wendy Subrin, Rochester Hills MI; Mary Macneil, Rochester MI 56.25%
1.17   2 1 Harvey Berman - Barbara Kruse, Atlanta GA 53.41%
0.88   3 2 Jameson Painter - Jeff Swanlund, Henderson NV 53.03%
0.66   4 3 Cindy Casson - Edith Lee, Las Vegas NV 51.89%
0.49   5 4 Carol Fredericksen, Minnetonka MN; Susan Applegate, Naples FL 51.33%
1st Sun Aft 299er Pairs
33.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.08 1 1   Bruce Caldwell, Jaxville Bch FL; Glynda McNew, Jacksonville FL 61.36%
4.56 2 2 1 Bogumil Knypinski, N Richland Hill TX; Malgorzata Rowicka, Dallas TX 60.23%
3.42 3     Patty Paulsen - Karin Heidi Hollmann, Monterey CA 59.94%
2.57 4     Janet Dugan, Sarasota FL; Ana Selechnik, Guatamala Saudi Arabia 59.66%
2.92 5 3   Nellie Chang - Walter Chang, Honolulu HI 59.07%
2.19 6 4 2 Bob Shelley - Carol Shelley, Bellevue WA 58.81%
1.61   5/6 3 Rand Franklin, Santa Barbara CA; Ann Grassi, Goleta CA 57.77%
1.44   5/6   Patricia Dollarhide - Chuck Dollarhide, Oklahoma City OK 57.77%
1.06     4/5 Karen Leber, Corpus Christi TX; Daniel Kenyon, San Antonio TX 57.20%
1.06     4/5 Mark Klein - Steve Seiden, Las Vegas NV 57.20%
0.68     6 Barbara Bovard, Henderson NV; Dixie Sue Allsbrook, Las Vegas NV 56.25%

SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

Von Zedtwitz LM Pairs
52.0 Tables / Based on 244 Tables
MPs   Names Score
190.00 1 Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Ricco Van Prooijen, Nicuw-Vennep Netherlands 1702.44
142.50 2 Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV 1659.88
106.88 3 Ishmael Delmonte, Double Bay NSW Australia; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC 1630.14
87.69 4 Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA; Allan Falk, Okemos MI 1578.55
81.43 5 Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland; Krzysztof Buras, Florianska C19 Poland 1577.74
76.00 6 Chris Larsen, Costa Mesa CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 1549.54
71.25 7 Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY 1545.06
67.06 8 Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA; John Jones, Hacienda Hgts CA 1540.54
63.33 9 Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel 1534.21
60.00 10 Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany 1521.76
57.00 11 Herbert Wilton, Fredericksburg TX; Maureen O'Rourke, Port Washington NY 1508.98
54.29 12 Erwin Bergsma - Marjorie Bicknese, Culemborg Netherlands 1502.44
51.82 13 Frederick Allenspach, Plantation FL; Michael White, Atlanta GA 1499.14
49.57 14 Sun Ming, Beijing; Wang Hong Li, Xihn 1493.23
47.50 15 Linda Smith - Ron Smith, Hixson TN 1489.70
45.60 16 Buddy Hanby - Sally Wheeler, Spring TX 1481.31
43.85 17 Ralph Buchalter, South Orange NJ; Migry Zur Campanile, East Palo Alto CA 1459.49
42.22 18 Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Robert Levin, Bronx NY 1459.40
40.71 19 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL 1458.54
39.31 20 Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA 1455.82
38.00 21 John Carruthers, Toronto ON; Anton Blagov, Richmond Hill ON 1455.64
36.77 22 Roy Welland - Brian Glubok, New York NY 1453.24
35.63 23 Victor Melman, Scarsdale NY; Shalom Zeligman, Bat-Yam 5 Israel 1449.03
34.55 24 Walter Schafer Jr, Downey CA; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL 1446.59
33.53 25 John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY 1440.81
32.57 26 Blair Seidler, Fair Lawn NJ; Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN 1439.47
36.08 27 Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY 1439.15
30.81 28 Gavin Wolpert, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL 1433.62
30.00 29 Tarek Sadek - Ahmed Hussein, Cairo Egypt 1428.82
29.23 30 Arend Bayer, Salt Lake City UT; Han Peters, Madison WI 1407.39
28.50 31 Marc Levine, Lubbock TX; Mark Lair, Canyon TX 1403.31
27.80 32 Terry Terzian, Castro Valley CA; Robert Munson, Danville CA 1399.57
27.14 33 Mark Ospeck, Memphis TN; Anton Tsypkin, Sharon MA 1398.68
26.51 34 Zac Cohen, San Lorenzo CA; Evelyn Holtz, Santa Rosa CA 1393.42
25.91 35 Frank Nickell, New York NY; Richard Freeman, Atlanta GA 1387.02
25.33 36 Alejandro Bianchedi, Buenos Aires Argentina; Perla Sultan, Caracas Venezuela 1386.87
24.78 37 Russell Ekeblad, Providence RI; Peter Weichsel, Encinitas CA 1383.33
24.26 38 Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA 1382.79
23.75 39 Alexander Kolesnik, Calabasas CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA 1380.77
23.27 40 Cheryl Mandala - Yul Inn, Cupertino CA 1375.61
22.80 41 Justin Lall - Kevin Bathurst, New York NY 1371.66
22.35 42 Stephen Sanborn, Poughkeepsie NY; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY 1368.11
21.92 43 William Esberg, Long Branch NJ; Nan Wang, Eatontown NJ 1365.62
21.51 44 Lew Stansby - JoAnna Stansby, Castro Valley CA 1364.64
21.11 45 Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA 1361.12
20.73 46 Kathie Walvick - Walt Walvick, Mc Lean VA 1356.87
20.36 47 Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA 1355.18
20.00 48 Joseph Machotka, Chicago IL; Florine Walters, Pittsburgh PA 1353.66
19.66 49 David Lindop, Toronto ON; Michael Cummings, Palm Beach Gdn FL 1353.57
19.32 50 Vince Oddy, Aurora ON; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY 1349.13
19.00 51 Lewis Gamerman, Brookline MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA 1347.97
18.69 52 Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Eddie Wold, Houston TX 1344.91
18.39 53 Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA 1340.59
19.54 54 Samuel Cohen, Lisle IL; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA 1340.49
22.41 55 Onno Eskes, Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands 1336.60
17.54 56 Tom Hanlon, Dublin 6 Ireland; Paul Hackett, Manchester England 1336.40
23.82 57 Dennis Kasle, Bloomfield MI; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ 1335.85
17.01 58 Ross Grabel, Huntington Bh CA; Jon Wittes, Palm Desert CA 1333.06
16.76 59 Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA; Tom Breed, Aurora CO 1328.26
16.52 60 Hoajun Shi, Shang Hai People's Republic of China; Ze Jun Zhuang, Shanghai 200125 People's Republic of China 1322.88
0-5000 Life Master Pairs
36.0 Tables / Based on 121 Tables
MPs   Names Score
75.00 1 Mark Teaford, Seal Beach CA; Steven Johnson, San Diego CA 1106.74
56.25 2 Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY 1088.91
42.19 3 Bill McKenna, Darien IL; Frank Pancoe, Glen Ellyn IL 1074.58
34.62 4 Rosemary Shaw, Silver Spring MD; Frimann Stefansson, Akureyri Iceland 1073.16
32.14 5 Lawrence Lau, Westport CT; John Klayman, Haymarket VA 1069.51
30.00 6 Doug Levene - Mark Jones, Birmingham AL 1043.09
28.13 7 Andy Avery, Jamaica VT; Cecily Kohler, Washington DC 1022.88
26.47 8 Peggy Ware - Spencer Jones, Denver CO 1022.00
25.00 9 Andrew Firko, Oakville ON; Wendy Dooley, Mississauga ON 1018.40
23.68 10 B Wayne Stuart III, Santa Cruz CA; Burton Stuart Jr, Chapel Hill NC 1016.75
22.50 11 Xiaoxue Walker, Mission Viejo CA; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA 1014.82
21.43 12 Jeffrey McKee, Santa Clara CA; Greg Resz, Weatherford TX 1014.45
20.45 13 Susan Khanna - Deepak Khanna, Shillington PA 1013.74
19.57 14 Ian Findlay - Paul Janicki, Markham ON 1013.64
18.75 15 Diane Graese, Las Vegas NV; Ghassan Menachi, Fabreville QC 1011.00
18.00 16 Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI; J B Nabors, Kempner TX 1004.98
17.31 17 Rodney Wilton, Port Carling ON; Brian Johnston, Toronto ON 998.69
16.67 18 Marcia Dean - Robert Dean, San Jose CA 989.91
24.38 19 James Melville, Springfield IL; Will Engel, Freeport IL 981.68
15.52 20 Tony Miller, Ridgecrest CA; Diane Miller, San Bernardino CA 981.41
15.00 21 Cordelia Menges, New York NY; Jay Baudler, Piedmont CA 980.27
17.33 22 Ellen Cherniavsky, Silver Spring MD; Barbara Ames, Bethesda MD 979.72
14.06 23 Steve Handley, Edmonds WA; Howard Epley, Kent WA 978.92
13.64 24 Larry Harding, Hampstead NC; John Herriot, Los Angeles CA 976.27
13.24 25 Laura Lipman, Augusta ME; Allen McRae, Portland ME 976.19
23.20 26 Rusty Krauss - John Miller, Vienna VA 974.78
12.50 27 Pat Chambers - Robin Chambers, Palo Alto CA 973.34
17.25 28 Allen Bowman, Green Valley AZ; Bill Barkley, New Bern NC 972.72
11.84 29 Barry Spector, Springfield VA; Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM 969.95
11.54 30 Sara Rothmuller, Santa Rosa CA; Laurence Hansen, Healdsburg CA 962.42
11.25 31 Robert Carstedt, Wichita KS; Kim Corbin, Scottsdale AZ 961.18
22.29 32 Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA 961.06
10.71 33 Mike Wilson, New Westminster BC; Dave Grubbs, Seattle WA 958.33
11.77 34 D. Lionel O'Young, Walnut CA; Kou-Ping Cheng, Saratoga CA 957.48
10.23 35 Scott Levine, New York NY; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL 953.06
10.00 36 Doug Herron - Bill Begert, New York NY 952.44
14.16 37 James Showalter, Prescott AZ; Geoff Stokes, Gardnerville NV 951.74
15.15 38 Linda Green - Sam Whitten, Scottsdale AZ 950.43
9.38 39 Matthew Mallory, San Diego CA; Cam Meyer, Bend OR 944.97
9.60 40 Robin Taylor, Gaithersburg MD; Abby Heitner, Wheaton MD 943.43
9.00 41 Russell Friedman, Wilton CT; Allan Wolf, Ridgefield CT 943.03
8.82 42 Barry Purrington, Saint Paul MN; Mike Cassel, Roseville MN 942.50
15.77 43 Atam Lalchandani, Incline Village NV; Ravi Bhalla, Berkeley CA 941.03
8.49 44 Paul Boudreau - Lucy Tredennick, Lomita CA 938.79
9.77 45 Jennifer Kuhn - Phil Kuhn, San Mateo CA 938.69
8.59 46 John Maki, Bothell WA; Amy Deshaw, Seattle WA 927.27
8.04 47 Roger Johnson, Sarasota FL; Rolf Paul, Needham MA 925.57
7.89 48 RoseMarie Loughnane, Lafayette Hill PA; Steve Blomstedt, West Chester PA 920.40
7.76 49 Harvey Jaffe, Huntington Bh CA; Mike Kerr, Irvine CA 915.40
7.93 50 Jack Frost - Kathryn Frost, Joliet IL 912.02
11.85 51 Roger Snowling, Hamilton ON; Gary Westfall, Brampton ON 911.30
7.38 52 Bill Schreiber, Van Nuys CA; David Sokolow, Austin TX 902.94
7.26 53 Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI; Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI 900.98
12.12 54 Sandy Denison - Maynard Denison, Bakersfield CA 900.27
7.03 55 Barry Senensky, Thornhill ON; James Partridge, Birmingham AL 891.95
6.92 56 Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA; Fred Chasalow, Millbrae CA 891.41
6.82 57 Vonnie Lavender, Burke VA; Jane Shaw, Hanover PA 885.86
6.72 58 William Allison, Decatur GA; Charles Galloway, Thornhill ON 878.00
6.62 59 Teresa Ozias, Dallas OR; Dick Mc Cluer, Vancouver WA 868.78
6.52 60 James Smith, Mapleton OR; John Weatherwax, Florence OR 864.44
0-1500 Life Master Pairs
18.0 Tables / Based on 61 Tables
MPs   Names Score
50.00 1 Mick Friedberg, Aptos CA; Kenneth Llacera, Santa Cruz CA 509.21
37.50 2 Christopher Gibson, Beaverton OR; Paul Craviotto, Eugene OR 496.12
28.13 3 Henry Nelson, Zelienople PA; Elliot Itkin, Lovettsville VA 493.07
23.08 4 Beverly Pogoda - Joseph Meyers, New York NY 480.09
21.43 5 John Scibelli - Thomas Shulman, Las Vegas NV 478.29
20.00 6 Jess Jurkovic - Chaim Kozlovsky, New York NY 476.73
18.75 7 Steve Callaham - Jessica Callaham, Woodstock GA 476.50
17.65 8 Landon Blair - Polly Hyatt, Amarillo TX 471.21
16.67 9 Jeffrey Brown, Highlands Ranch CO; Audrius Mizeikis, Denver CO 469.71
15.79 10 Marshall Baum, Highland Park IL; Nancy Frank, Glencoe IL 464.16
15.00 11 Marel Bates, Winnetka CA; Bruce Altshuler, Los Angeles CA 463.00
14.29 12 Bijoy Anand, Jacksonville FL; Earl Brown Jr, St Augustine FL 462.61
13.64 13 Grant Mackinnon, Burlington ON; Tom Shannon, Toronto ON 458.15
13.04 14 David Kawashima, Vancouver BC; Mark Kotlarsky, Laurel MD 453.15
12.50 15 Patrick Corn - Megan McLemore, Athens GA 452.13
12.00 16 Richard Underwood - Joanne Schlang, Voorheesville NY 451.72
11.54 17 Jack Verson, Los Gatos CA; Kent Jolley, Sandy UT 447.27
11.11 18 Cristal Nell, Woodinville WA; Patrick White, Bothell WA 446.72
12.00 19 Sundra Malcolm - Laurie Rowe, Eugene OR 445.21
10.34 20 Daren Kuo, Saratoga CA; Alex Lo, Gresham OR 443.64
10.00 21 Keith Gunn, Orinda CA; Daniel Rubinfeld, Berkeley CA 437.07
10.21 22 William Thorp, Dana Point CA; Dorothy Conway, Ottawa ON 433.32
9.38 23 Laurie Shapka, Red Deer AB; Sondra Blank, Saint-Laurent QC 432.97
9.09 24 Kerry Hanlon, Duluth MN; Mark Hanlon, Bismarck ND 429.26
8.82 25 Walter Smith Jr, Washington DC; Robert Levey, Chevy Chase MD 428.81
8.57 26 Brian English - Eden English, Mableton GA 423.93
8.33 27 Weidong Pei, Brea CA; Jon King, Balboa Island CA 414.40
8.11 28 Jim Kerr - Maarten Tjebbes, Vancouver BC 411.28
7.89 29 David Banh, Annandale VA; Ilene Markell, Memphis TN 411.01
9.97 30 Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Peter Manzon, Waltham MA 395.78
7.50 31 Jack Alhale - Rozi Alhale, New York NY 393.28
8.27 32 Serge Aronovich - Marianne Aronovich, Tuxedo Park NY 391.62
11.68 33 James Wang, Tempe AZ; Min Xu, Oxnard CA 389.11
6.98 34 Bruce Burns, Lincoln NE; Jonathan Cohn, Sioux Falls SD 384.80
6.82 35 Jeff Ford, Redmond WA; Adam Ruprecht, Seattle WA 383.88
6.67 36 Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; Edwina Corn, Hurst TX 342.81

Mini Spingold I KO Teams
  Names
1 James Bauer, Dallas TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX; Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX; Mike Miller, Temple TX
2 Mike Wilson, New Westminster BC; Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC; Don Sache - Sheila Sache, Delta BC
3 Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN; Andy Kaufman, Smyrna DE; Hank Youngerman, Jacksonville FL; David Standig, Yardley PA; Keith Connolly, Minneapolis MN; Peg Waller, Eden Prairie MN
4 Stan Schenker, Reston VA; David Milton, Herndon VA; Harvey Charkatz, Pikesville MD; Mark Laken, Glyndon MD
5 Donald Florida, Marshall IL; Annette Clark, Indianapolis IN; John Burgener, St Louis MO; Karen Erlanger, Saint Louis MO
6 David Zapatka - Jo Ann Zapatka, Sun Lakes AZ; Robert Carstedt, Wichita KS; Kim Corbin, Scottsdale AZ
7 Fred Wills - Tina Tessaro - Harriet Eaton, Miami FL; Nancy Mitchell, Jacksonville FL
8 Marv Dauer - David Sacks, Los Angeles CA; George Siegel - Larry Brasler, Thousand Oaks CA; William Schreiber, Van Nuys CA
9 Lynda Shourds, Miami Springs FL; Ana Messiry - Kim Hall, Miami FL; Susan Elias, Coral Gables FL
10 Ralph Hoffman, Lake Forest IL; Barbara Ames, Bethesda MD; Don Hennings - Margot Hennings, Annandale VA
11 Robert Park, Gibsonia PA; William Holt, Sewickley PA; Richard Finberg, Pittsburgh PA; Constance Hoechstetter, Coraopolis PA
12 Richard Goll - Norma Goll, Tekamah NE; Donald Sloter - Freda Thornbrough, Omaha NE
13 Jim Russell, Bradenton FL; John McDaniel, Lees Summit MO; Patricia Menefee - Andrew De Leon, Laguna Hills CA; Mark Jones - Doug Levene, Birmingham AL
14 Tom Grue - Jerry Weinstein - Don Greenwood, Las Vegas NV; John Minton, White Bear Lake MN
15 Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Lucas Lebioda, Columbia SC; Jon Rice, Winston Salem NC; Mike Rice, Raleigh NC; David Grainger, Etobicoke ON
16 Sharon Hammer, Huntington Bh CA; Randy Corn, Kirkland WA; Amy Deshaw, Seattle WA; John Maki, Bothell WA
17 Cookie Hoberman - Minna Lou Mercer, Omaha NE; Nancy Wittwer, Falls City NE; Linda Webb, Fargo ND; Naomi Paasch, Moorhead MN; Ian McKinnon, Newmarket ON
18 Will Engel, Freeport IL; James Melville, Springfield IL; Stephen Stewart, Shawnee Msn KS; Jonathan Rivet, Wheaton IL
19 Bruce Horiguchi, Gardena CA; William Ng, Chatsworth CA; Joan Culbertson, Hacienda Hgts CA; Jean Jacobson, Fullerton CA; Louis Shen, Hong Kong Hong Kong
20 Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR; Jerry Fong, Marianna AR; Ned Irving - Betty Schultz, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
21 Marilyn Christy - Ruth Ann Alpert - Colleen Cody, Fountain Valley CA; Eileen Niesen, Huntington Bh CA
22 Karl Hicks, Dominion NS; Brian Alexander, Fredericton NB; Gary Westfall, Brampton ON; Jack Shinehoft, Dundas ON; Ringo Chung, Mississauga ON; Roger Snowling, Hamilton ON
23 Elsie Hathorn, Conyers GA; Elizabeth Ivey, Clarksville TN; Rebecca Barnes, Franklin TN; Judith Armonat, Mount Juliet TN
24 James La Fountain, Temple TX; Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX; Jane Matcha - Robert Matcha, Sugar Land TX
25 Linda Green - Sam Whitten, Scottsdale AZ; Adele Verkamp - Paul Glick, Phoenix AZ
26 George Cotterman, Barnesville OH; James Reeve, North Royalton OH; William Foster Jr, Silver Spring MD; Alice Brown, Midlothian VA
27 Sara Rothmuller, Santa Rosa CA; Laurence Hansen, Healdsburg CA; Sigrid Price - Russell Quinnell, Napa CA
28 Lawrence Harding, Hampstead NC; Rich Regan, Lyman SC; Lawrence Lau, Westport CT; John Klayman, Haymarket VA; Doug Herron - Peter Bonfanti, New York NY
29 Larry Dunham - Nancy Atherton, Tucson AZ; Eurydice Nours, Richmond BC; Eugene Chan, Burnaby BC; James Lenertz, Scottsdale AZ; Edward Schwartz, Phoenix AZ
30 Miyoko Boswell, Ramsey NJ; Betty Cox, Randolph NJ; Susan Furchtenicht, Santa Maria CA; Barbara Clark, West Orange NJ
31 Dan Parish Jr - Elise Parish, Omaha NE; Dan Roseberry, Dover OH; Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA
32 Eileen Cripps, Madison WI; Steven Reuschlein, Middleton WI; Jonathan Kurasch, Northbrook IL; Jack Forstadt, Evanston IL
33 Kamla Chawla - David Kowarsky, Longmeadow MA; Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA; Stuart Goodgold, San Jose CA
34 Dean Panagopoulos, Lynn MA; Donna Marshall, Reading MA; Ann Raymond, Sarasota FL; Jean Lieberman, Tampa FL
35 Edward Nield, Naples FL; Rachel Chittaro, Kildeer IL; Paul Hibbard - Diane Hibbard, Arlington Hts IL
36 Toyohiko Ozawa, Kawasaki City Japan; Kenichi Asaoka, Chiba 272-0014 Japan; Atsuko Nagai, Tokyo Japan; Yoko Tokushige, Hino Japan
37 Walter Rassbach - Nancy Rassbach, Westminster CO; Evan Markowitz, New York NY; Robert Fournier, Knoxville TN
38 Leslie Strong, Santa Ynez CA; V Everett Boyer, San Bruno CA; Brian Gilbert - Russell Fox, Irvine CA
39 Rita Smith, Tucson AZ; Dolores Brenner, Santa Fe NM; Kathy Delaney - Robert Delaney, Richmond IN
40 Marc Glickman, San Francisco CA; Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA; James Glickman, Las Vegas NV; Seth Cohen, Stamford CT; Peter Schneider, La Canada CA; David Sokolow, Austin TX
41 Fred Chasalow, Millbrae CA; Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA; Ray Grace, Sherwood Park AB; Garry Karst, Edmonton AB
42 McKenzie Myers, Charlottesville VA; Paul Lasky, Fawnskin CA; Brian Meyer, Cheektowaga NY; Tom Breed, Aurora CO; Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA
43 Patsy London - Marsha Kyle - A Beth Reid, Louisville KY; Patricia Buckley, Prospect KY
44 Jim Leuker - David Neuman, San Francisco CA; Robert Klein, Santa Rosa CA; Paul Bubendey, Chicago IL
45 George Goewey, Chicago IL; Steven Watson, Munster IN; Dean Robinson, Indianapolis IN; John Seng, Champaign IL
46 Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Joyce Pearson, Framingham MA; Saul Agranoff, Newton MA; Kathy Benjamin, Arlington MA
47 Mike Marlin - Sandra Marlin - Kurt Brescoll - Janet Brescoll, Versailles KY
48 Hrafnhildur Skuladottir - Jorundur Thordarson, Reykjavik Iceland; Erla Sigurjonsd, 220 Hafnarfjord Iceland; Sigfus Thordarson, Hafnarfjordhur Iceland; Sveinn Eiriksson, Reykjavik 108 Iceland; Guplaugur Sveinsson, 105 Reykjavik Iceland
49 Warren Cederborg, Visalia CA; Greg Michaels, San Diego CA; Dayou Zhou, La Jolla CA; Stephen Tu, Milpitas CA
50 Zac Cohen, San Lorenzo CA; John Herriot, Los Angeles CA; Jack Margid, San Francisco CA; Gary Peck, Hayward CA
51 Ed Judy - John Morano, Iowa City IA; Rosemary Twilley, Dover DE; Betty Sandifer, Daytona Beach FL
52 Greg House, S San Fran CA; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Frank Wharton, London Nw3 1en England; Nick Economou, Thessaloniki Greece
53 Richard Ferrin, Washington DC; Ronald Spieker, Arlington VA; Donald Berman - William Peters, Laurel MD
54 Cheryl Haines, San Carlos CA; Lisa Evans - Jack Fulcher - Chuck Wong, Danville CA
55 Robert King - Elizabeth King - Greta Pineles, Jackson NJ; Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT
56 Karl Gohl, Oakbank MB; Marielle Brentnall - Robert Neudorf - Barb Lillie, Winnipeg MB
57 Robert Garret - Konrad Garret, Gardnerville NV; Leona Hanson - Eileen Ojakangas - William Corliss, Davis CA
58 Charles Gill - Carol Garnett, St Petersburg FL; Alan Walters, Cape Porpoise ME; Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA
59 David Walker, Salem VA; S Moore, Roanoke VA; Albert Bender - Fred Gaines, Raleigh NC
60 Sanjeev Pathak, Roswell GA; Al Blinder, Torrance CA; Jared Fournier - Jeremy Fournier, Knoxville TN; John Hassett, Kennesaw GA
61 Julian Laderman, Bronx NY; H Jay Sloofman, Ardsley NY; John Gropp, Poughkeepsie NY; Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY
62 Mark Teaford, Seal Beach CA; Ronald Resnick, Makawao HI; Norton Rimer - Judy Rimer, La Jolla CA
63 Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Rick Schoenfield, Westchester IL; Corinne Lee, Virginia Beach VA; Carl Sharp - Steve Kreiner, Chicago IL
64 Albert Wilson, Jr - Sara Wilson, Brookings OR; James Smith, Mapleton OR; John Weatherwax, Florence OR
65 Wang Ming Ming - Li Hui - Bao Wan Xian - Gu Wei Li, ; Daniel Chang, Chandler AZ; George Wong, Shanghai People's Republic of China
66 Mike Roney - Derek Fiero - Teddi Fiero, San Jose CA; Thomas Snouse, Felton CA
67 Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX; Virginia Sherman - Gerrie Owen - Preston Morrow, Dallas TX
68 Ronald Kral, Reston VA; Bob Pfeiffer, Chesapeake VA; Barbara Moomy, Hendersonville TN; Leo Cardillo - Frank Cardillo, Fairfax VA; Mike Spooner, Glen Allen VA
69 Ed Freeman, Portland OR; Merlin Vilhauer, Beaverton OR; Eddie Lee, Milwaukie OR; Nelson Davis, Seattle WA
70 Raymond Depew - Norman Dressler, Kingston PA; Yeong-Long Shiue, Manchester CT; Sam Atabaki, San Ramon CA
71 Kathy Hansen - Mike Hansen, Vancouver WA; Judy Kay, Beaverton OR; Jeanette Kittleson, Bloomington MN
72 Ian Martindale - Charlene Martindale, Boise ID; Chun Ling, Las Vegas NV; Hemant Bhatia, Foothill Ranch CA; Joseph Chaikin, Garden Grove CA; Magdy Shohdy Mesdary, Cairo Egypt
73 Fumi Tanaka - Hiroko Yanagisawa - Yuko Kimura - Hiroki Yokoi, Tokyo Japan
74 Gerald La Flamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB; Linda Cobden, ; Nicolas Hammond, Atlanta GA; Edward Foran, Marietta GA
75 Edward Kemnitzer, Naples FL; Jim Saxon, Marco Island FL; Keith White - Chris Shanklin, Fort Myers FL
76 Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Arun Savara, Honolulu HI; Ravi Bhalla, Berkeley CA; Atam Lalchandani, Incline Village NV
77 Steve Smolen - Victor Chubukov, San Francisco CA; Eric Mayefsky, Palo Alto CA; Gregory Vance, San Leandro CA
78 Bob Scallan - Martha Young - Shaun Chooi, Dallas TX; Ian Friedland, Mountain View CA
79 Charles Durrin III, Madison AL; Owen Lynch - Cindy Sealy, Huntsville AL; Robert Ring, Laceys Spring AL
80 Mitsuko Yoshioka - Mayumi Katagiri - Kazumi Nitta - Hiroaki Miura, Tokyo Japan; Shugo Tanaka, Funabashi
81 Julian Wernick - Liam Johnstone, Birmingham England; Jon Downing, Solihull England; Susan Goldman, Birmingham United Kingdom
82 Joel Schwartz - Matt Gellman, Las Vegas NV; Julien Levesque, Vancouver BC; Doree Sobel, Fair Lawn NJ
83 Paul Haynes - Karen Renne, Boulder CO; Katelin Yates - Daedrie Kleppe, Erie CO
84 Matthew Haag, San Francisco CA; Phil Clayton, San Juan Capo CA; Han Peters, Madison WI; Roger Lee, Arcadia CA; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; Bruce Rubin, Henderson NV
85 Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA; David Bryant, San Francisco CA; Michael Hartnett, Mill Valley CA; Nancy Zakim, Kentfield CA
86 Mario Mory - Phyllis Mory - Lynne Bronner - Constance Fishbach, Los Angeles CA
87 Gregory Vernon, Ridgecrest CA; Sanka Reddy, Cerritos CA; Mark Tang, Seal Beach CA; Matt Chiwo Leung, Montebello CA
88 Charles Martineau, Brossard QC; Claude Garneau, Montreal QC; Donald Patterson - Don Little, Steamboat Spr CO
89 Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Francis Tseng, Erie PA; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA
90 Gary Brown, San Francisco CA; Mark Kotlarsky, Laurel MD; Erick Herdoiza, Glendale AZ; Reiko Raese, Boulder CO
91 Ronald Clawson, Kearneysville WV; Lynn Boardman, Gaithersburg MD; Robert Munger - John Munger, Frederick MD
92 Maarten Tjebbes - Jim Kerr, Vancouver BC; Marise Hambrick, New Orleans LA; Jennie Flynn Sauviac, Metairie LA
93 Jerry Ruther - Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM; Charles Hilding, Wichita KS; Ray Adams, Miami FL; Ralph Oxhandler, Las Vegas NV
94 Andrew Firko, Oakville ON; Ronald Wilson - Stephen Young, Mississauga ON; Danny Ioannidis, Stoney Creek ON
95 Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA; Eugene Katz, Carlsbad CA; Bryan Morgan, Dallas TX
96 Michael Nabrynski - Jennifer Nabrynski, Durham NC; Mark Conner, Grantham NH; Bruce Downing, New London NH
97 Sam Katz, Bloomington IL; Eric Gettleman, New York NY; Zachary Brescoll, Mansfield TX; Jesse Stern, Lutz FL; Jourdain Patchett, Sarasota FL; Owen Lien, Hickory NC
98 Farley Mawyer, Plainview NY; Jill Marshall, Hopewell Jct NY; Blair Brickman, New York NY; Byron Rem, Tannersville NY
99 Alan Malloy - Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA; Lynn Yokel, Campbell CA; Georgianna Spinazze, Saratoga CA
Mini Spingold II KO Teams
  Names
1 Anthony Toogood - Irene Toogood, Qualicum Beach BC; John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico
2 Jack Alhale - Rozi Alhale, New York NY; Jack Waller, Ridgecrest CA; David Kawashima, Vancouver BC
3 Bill Ream, Burleson TX; Janine Bibb, Toronto ON; Shirley Prewitt - Tom Nute, Fort Worth TX
4 John Scibelli - Thomas Shulman - Justine Hancock - Sali Ma, Las Vegas NV
5 Brian Reynolds - Samantha Macdouglas, Canoga Park CA; Chris Moore - Jennifer Chalfan, Bellevue WA
6 Ron Studen - Anita Studen, Novato CA; Mack Purcell - Dorothy Purcell, Eagle Point OR
7 Michael Sherman, Chickamauga GA; Jon Brandon, Denver CO; Bijoy Anand, Jacksonville FL; Earl Brown Jr, St Augustine FL; Shawn Stringer, Silver Spring MD
8 Carroll Schueler - Gail Schueler, Bermuda Dunes CA; James Weeks, Irvine CA; Ilene Grabel, Huntington Bh CA
9 Daniel Jarboe - Lorraine Jarboe, Ft Walton Bch FL; Lew Kroll, Plainview NY; Paul Lenoble, Freeport NY
10 Sung Mae Bleck - Carol Bertz - Gloria Truell, Englewood CO; Greg Stander, Golden CO; Joan Mager, Centennial CO
11 Peter Gray, Ketchum ID; Michaele Olesen - Christine Marincovich, Scottsdale AZ; Linda Besnette, Sedona AZ
12 Ned Kohler - Sherryl Buchler, Scottsdale AZ; William Adams Jr, Hixson TN; David Vine, Chattanooga TN; Kathy Markham - Gordon Markham, Sun Lakes AZ
13 Dale Sweetwood - Helen Sweetwood, Tempe AZ; Linnea Tow, Mesa AZ; Carol Gerlach, Visalia CA
14 Brian Duran, Somerville MA; Gloria Tsoi, Arlington MA; Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA; Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA
15 Wayne Gergen - Julie Tigges, Minneapolis MN; Jill Flader, Saint Paul MN; Clifford Lundberg, Elk River MN
16 Wendy Turk - Audrius Mizeikis, Denver CO; Carl Brame, Tacoma WA; Joanna Chau, Arvada CO
17 Arthur Warrick - Shan Warrick, Flagstaff AZ; Marsha Helton - Darryl Helton, Sedona AZ
18 Jared Markowitz - Michaele Drayer, New York NY; Brad Vander Zanden, Knoxville TN; Rita Levin, Beverly Hills CA
19 Kevin Lane, Long Beach CA; Dennis Lane, Ponte Vedra FL; Jan Soule, Chicago IL; Kim Wang, Torrance CA; Manish Dixit, Naperville IL
20 David Banh, Annandale VA; Ilene Markell - Marvin Skaggs - Cecile Skaggs, Memphis TN
21 Jack Mayer - Fran Mayer, Shawnee Mission KS; Laurence Mayer - Steven Goodman, Overland Park KS
22 Mitch Towner, Salt Lake City UT; Steven Towner, Salt Lake Cty UT; Barbara Towner, Mankato MN; Richard Towner, Surprise AZ
23 Justin Graver - Andrew Clements, Omaha NE; Jeffrey Buckwalter, Papillion NE; Jonathan Cohn, Sioux Falls SD
24 Meg Massie-Taylor, Charlottesville VA; Tiger Li Li Williams, Elk Point SD; Margaret Massie, Charlottesvle VA; Richard Morris - Katherine Morris, Portland OR; David White, Agoura CA
25 Thomas Trudeau, San Antonio TX; Bert Hall, Orinda CA; Grant Coon II, San Marcos TX; Jerrold Harrington, Garden Ridge TX
26 Donald Clayton, Seneca SC; Trevor Lumb - Shu Huang, Atlanta GA; Yixin Pan, Spring TX
27 Elianna Ruppin, Los Angeles CA; Carol Frank, Burbank CA; Matt Klimesh - Ho-Lin Chen, Pasadena CA; Sean Lui, Arcadia CA; C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA
28 Catherine Miller - Hugh Miller, Houston TX; Milton Ellisor - Becky Ellisor, Spring TX
29 Vicki Creamer, La Mesa CA; Jan Fischer - Rita Sorgi - Carolyn Kish, San Diego CA
30 Steve Callaham - Jessica Callaham, Woodstock GA; Eden English - Brian English, Mableton GA
31 Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Peter Manzon, Waltham MA; Catherine Sallar, Fall River MA; Rita Callahan, Bristol RI
32 Jack Windecker - Joan Renzoni - Orton Wocker, Toronto ON; Arlene Dick, Sherman Oaks CA
33 Weidong Pei, Brea CA; Jon King, Balboa Island CA; Zeev Collin, Tustin CA; Huilin Zhu,
34 Scott Chupack - J C Chupack, Gurnee IL; John Bell, Chula Vista CA; Paula Olivares, Valencia CA; David Findley - Blythe Olshan Findley, Westchester IL
35 Philip MacFarlane, Parma OH; Barbara Kotton, Beachwood OH; Nicholas Ogan, Moreland Hills OH; Chantal Whitney, Shaker Heights OH
36 Mike Giesler - Allison Brandt - Stephen Kalstein, Philadelphia PA; Michael McDonald, Rochester Hills MI
37 Glen Okui, Memphis TN; Jay Hitt, Goodlettsville TN; Tim Butterbaugh, Paducah KY; Kunio Okui, Castro Valley CA
38 Jay Whipple III, Boca Grande FL; Dimitri Bourilkov, Gainesville FL; Kenny Horneman, Charlottesville VA; William Seddon, Durham NC
39 Louis Trautwein III - Helena Fine, Naples FL; Carolyn Timmermann, Vancouver WA; Bill Page, Jacksonville Bh FL
40 Jay Morgan Kavanaugh - Lawrence Green, Sedona AZ; Louise Kavall, Las Vegas NV; Joan White, Fairfax VA
41 Roger Lundstrom, Apache Junction AZ; Lori Ortiz - Mary Redding, Mesa AZ; Clifford Hudson, Tempe AZ; Jean Whiteman, Phoenix AZ
42 Mary Davidson, Ben Lomond CA; Philip Johnson - Linda Brown-Johnson, Boulder Creek CA; Henrietta Cooper, Santa Cruz CA
43 Thomas Reeves, Lehi UT; Peter Peca, El Paso TX; Eunice Wilkinson, Midvale UT; Carol Urdahl, Sandy UT
44 Alex Lovejoy, Somerville MA; Jonathan Bittner, Boston MA; Belinda Gu - Elena Grewal, Palo Alto CA; Jonathan Pines, Berkeley CA; Argenta Price, San Francisco CA
45 Robert Forster, New York NY; James Berglund, La Jolla CA; Howard Liu, Naperville IL; Jennifer Gu, Sunnyvale CA
Spingold KO Teams
  Names
1 Nick Nickell - Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Richard Freeman, Atlanta GA; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL
2 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria - Fulvio Fantoni, Rome Italy; Claudio Nunes, Roma Italy
3 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Portola Valley CA; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA
4 Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Michael Becker - David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA
5 Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland
6 Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland
7 Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt; Ralph Katz - George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Robert Levin, Bronx NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY
8 Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway
9 Russell Ekeblad, Providence RI; Peter Weichsel, Encinitas CA; Ron Rubin, Miami FL; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands
10 Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Guido Ferraro, Torino Italy
11 Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Grant Baze, San Diego CA
12 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Brad Moss, Mill Valley CA; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Joe Grue, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL
13 Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Darnestown MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
14 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Jim Krekorian - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Migry Zur Campanile, East Palo Alto CA
15 Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Debbie Rosenberg - Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY
16 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton United Kingdom; Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm 112 Sweden; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Zhao Jie, Tianjin People's Republic of China; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China
17 Boye Brogeland, Norway; Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA; Ishmael Delmonte, Double Bay NSW Australia; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC
18 Roy Welland - Brian Glubok, New York NY; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL; Billy Cohen, Solana Beach CA; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA
19 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands
20 Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Edward Wojewoda, Clovis CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA; Srikanth Kodayam, Fremont CA; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland
21 Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Ross Grabel, Huntington Bh CA; Jon Wittes, Palm Desert CA; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY; Doug Doub, W Hartford CT
22 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Sarasota FL; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY
23 Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Martin Fleisher - Michael Polowan, New York NY; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Paul Hackett, Manchester England; Tom Hanlon, Dublin 6 Ireland
24 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Boguslaw Gierulski, Elblag Poland; Jerzy Skrzypczak, Mragowo Poland; Krzysztof Martens, Rzeszow 35- Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland
25 Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY
26 Melih Ozdil, Astoria NY; Melanie Tucker - Erez Hendelman, New York NY; George Mittelman, Toronto ON; David Bakhshi, London England; Tommy Garvey, Essex Cm145ww England
27 Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Krzysztof Buras, Florianska C19 Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland
28 Uday Ivatury - Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY; Bas Drijver, Capelle Aan Den Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 3 Netherlands; Berry Westra, Krmibn Rrn Den Netherlands; Vincent Ramondt, Alphen Aan Den Netherlands
29 Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Tadashi Teramoto, Tokyo Japan; Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan
30 Winthrop Allegaert - Jaggy Shivdasani - Judith Bianco - Kevin Bathurst - Justin Lall, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY
31 Michael Moss, New York NY; John Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Samuel Cohen, Lisle IL; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL
32 Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Gavin Wolpert - John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel
33 William Pettis, Silver Spring MD; Frederick Allenspach, Plantation FL; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Bryan Maksymetz, Garibaldi Highl BC; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; Harry Tudor, Miami FL
34 Romain Zaleski - Jean Quantin - Albert Faigenbaum - Dominique Pilon, Paris France; Marc Bompis, Bourg La Reine France
35 Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; David Chechelashvili, San Diego CA; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Ira Chorush, Houston TX; David Yang, Chicago IL; Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA
36 Victor Markowicz, Boca Raton FL; Victor Melman, Scarsdale NY; Shalom Zeligman, Bat-Yam 5 Israel; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-732 Poland; Roald Ramer, Amsterdam Netherlands
37 Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM; Maarten Schollgardt - Leon Jacobs, Netherlands
38 Dan Morse, Houston TX; Kenneth Schutze, Austin TX; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX
39 Philip Gordon, Las Vegas NV; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Joergen Molberg, Trondheim Norway
40 G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Jim Looby, Burbank CA; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA
41 Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Patricia Tucker - Jack Feagin Jr - Claudia Feagin, Atlanta GA
42 Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; David Butler, Keswick VA; William Cole, Silver Spring MD; Eugene Kales, Arlington VA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA
43 Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Shane Blanchard - Robert Blanchard, New York NY
44 Sergey Kirilenko - Vadim Kholomeev - Yury Khyuppenen, Moscow Russia; Andrey Shudnev, Riga Latvia
45 Hoajun Shi, Shang Hai People's Republic of China; Ze Jun Zhuang, Shanghai 200125 People's Republic of China; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Onno Eskes, ; Ricco Van Prooijen, Nicuw-Vennep Netherlands
46 G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Jyotindra Shah, Mumbai India; S Sundarram, Chennai Tamil N India; P Ridhar, Chennai 60 India; Praba Balakrishnan, Ames IA; Anil Padhye, Mumbay India
47 John Swanson Jr, Mission Viejo CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; James Tritt, Fresno CA; David Weiss, Fullerton CA
48 Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN; Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL; Jim Foster, Birmingham AL; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY
49 Judith Gartaganis - Nicholas Gartaganis, Calgary AB; Peter Herold, Ladysmith BC; Michael Roche, Victoria BC
50 Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Brad Carmichael, Kansas City MO; Alan Watson, Lexington MA; David Becher, Danvers MA
51 Rod Caldwell, Snoqualmie WA; Stanford Christie, Federal Way WA; Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC; Pat Dunn, Bellevue WA
52 Kiran Nadar, Portola Vally CA; B Satyanaraynan, New Delhi India; Subhash Gupta, New Delhi 11001 India; K Venkatraman, Chennal India; Rajgsh Dalal, Bombay India; Sunit Chokshi, Ahmedabad India
53 Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA; Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA
54 Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Lou Reich, Wheaton MD; Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN; Blair Seidler, Fair Lawn NJ
55 Barry Goren, Las Vegas NV; Stephen Sanborn, Poughkeepsie NY; Steve Bloom - Betty Bloom, Duanesburg NY; Michael Cummings, Palm Beach Gdn FL; David Lindop, Toronto ON
56 Josh Sher, Woodland Hls CA; Marshall Miles, Redlands CA; Rich Rothwarf, Philadelphia PA; Stephen Goldstein, Huntington Bch CA; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX; Joe Quinn, 30-218 Krakow Poland
57 Alexander Ladyzhensky - Irina Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL; Walter Johnson - Douglas Simson, Columbus OH; Marc Zwerling, Portland OR; Wolfe Thompson, Vancouver WA
58 Claire Tornay - George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Craig Ganzer, New York NY; Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY; Michael Elinescu, Germany; Stefan Haas, D-40237 Duessel Germany
59 Allen Bowman - Robert Baptist - Mary Baptist, Green Valley AZ; Bill Barkley, New Bern NC
60 Doug Deschner, Red Deer AB; Peter Jones - Tom Gandolfo, Edmonton AB; Gerry McCully, New Westminster BC
61 Kasper Konow, Copenhagen Denmark; Michael Askgaard, Gentofte Denmark; Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL; Michael Lawrence, Brentwood TN; Omar Olgeirsson, Reykjzuik Iceland; Pall Thorsson, Reykjavik Iceland
62 Alexander Kolesnik, Calabasas CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA; Steven Price, Mesa AZ; Richard Spitalnick, Sunnyvale CA
63 Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Warren Rosner, White Plains NY; Arch McKellar, Dobbs Ferry NY; Greg McKellar, Kingston ON
64 John Lusky - Randy Pickett - Eric Stoltz - Mark Tolliver, Portland OR; Roger McNay, Beaverton OR; Troy Horton, Clatskanie OR
65 Barry Rigal - Franco Baseggio - Andrew Stark, New York NY; Alex Ornstein, Roslyn Heights NY; Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY
66 Richard Morgen - Donna Morgen, Havertown PA; Elliot Shalita, Elkins Park PA; Howard Kahlenberg, Philadelphia PA
67 Paul Janicki - Ian Findlay, Markham ON; Barry Senensky - Jordan Cohen, Thornhill ON; William Treble, Winnipeg MB; David McLellan, Thunder Bay ON
68 P Czerniewski, London England; Ian Panto, Chalfont St. Gil CD; John Hassatt, Sale, Cheshire England; Bill Hirst,
69 Joel Hoersch, San Diego CA; Eugene Hung, San Jose CA; Steve Chen, Fremont CA; Clark Millikan, Mountain View CA; William Hall, Thousand Oaks CA; Ron Westwood, Camarillo CA
70 Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA; Dale Beers, Las Vegas NV; Bernie Greenspan, Beachwood OH; Paul Facinelli, Avon Lake OH
71 Stephannie Russo - John Fout, New York NY; David Morrow - Michael Kopera, Brooklyn NY; Nadia Koch, Copenhagen Denmark
72 Louis Glasthal, Berwyn PA; Allen Kahn, New York NY; David Rosenberg, Jackson Heights NY; Buddy Hanby, Spring TX
73 Jack Mizel, Coral Gables FL; Brian Senior, Nottingham England; Donna Compton, Dallas TX; Gigi Simpson, US
74 Rick Binder, Waltham MA; Kevin O'Donnell, Lynnfield MA; Peter Lieberman, Tampa FL; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA
75 Kirubakara Moorthy - Kanningat Krishnakumar, Chennai India; Daniel Boye - Susan Yates, Victor NY
76 JoAnn Sprung - Danny Sprung, Philadelphia PA; Henry Bethe, Ithaca NY; Paul Bethe, New York NY; Varis Carey, Fort Collins CO; David Caprera, Evergreen CO
77 Dave Westfall, Spokane WA; Rick Roeder - Michael Crawford, San Diego CA; Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD; Pete Pluhta, Pullman WA; Brad Theurer, Gaithersburg MD
78 Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Lu Kohutiak - Yvonne Hernandez, Murrieta CA
79 Cheryl Mandala - Yul Inn, Cupertino CA; Jeff Goldsmith, Tujunga CA; Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA
80 Sherwin Moscow - Connie Coquillette, Vancouver WA; Hank Gagnon, Newberg OR; Jon Bartlett, Portland OR
81 Andy Altay, Willowdale ON; Stephen Aarons - Sheila Forbes, Toronto ON; Thomas Greer, W Hollywood CA
82 Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY; Jonathan Weinstein, Evanston IL; Michael Prahin, Irvington NY; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ
83 Cristina Tita, Northville MI; Kurt Dasher, Petersburg MI; Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI; Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI
84 John Jones, Hacienda Hgts CA; Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; Mike Develin, Mountain View CA; Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA; Adam Meyerson, Los Angeles CA; Samuel Ieong, Stanford CA
85 Serge Chevalier - Hirsh Schnayer, Laval QC; Andre Chartrand, Lery QC; Michael Efraim, Mont-Royal QC
86 Larry Pocock, New Westminster BC; Chris Diamond, Winnipeg MB; Ben Takemori, Burnaby BC; Michael Takemori, Coquitlam BC
87 Isolde Knaap, Salem OR; Richard Ekstrom, Newport OR; Daniel Hoekstra, Portland OR; Samuel Wang, Monterey Park CA
88 Walter Bell, Orefield PA; David Kresge, Spinnerstown PA; Albert Shekhter, Brooklyn NY; George Krizel, Fstrvl Trvose PA
89 Stephen Castellino, Fremont CA; Michael O'Hara, San Francisco CA; Paul Cornelius, Redwood City CA; Robert Dean - Marcia Dean, San Jose CA
90 Bernie Lambert, Acme AB; Maurice de la Salle, Edmonton AB; David Breton, Burnaby BC; Nick Stock, North Vancouver BC
91 Jessica Piafsky - Barry Piafsky, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden
92 Lutz Dohnert, Miami FL; Nina Tache - Elizabeth Rabicew, Caracas Venezuela; Andrea Dichi, Caracas Venezuela
93 Lewis Gamerman, Brookline MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA; Mark Ospeck, Memphis TN; Anton Tsypkin, Sharon MA
94 Tom Stack - Jim Hoerlein, Boulder CO; Gary Greene, Longmont CO; Charlie Anderson, Louisville CO
95 Michael Levinson, Daly City CA; Paul McDaniels, Richmond CA; Marshall Schwartz, Oakland CA; Sathya Bettadapura, Campbell CA; Peter Hajdu, Budapest Hungary; Andras Budinszky, Austin TX
96 Joan Stein - Jack Stein, Milwaukee WI; Bryan Delfs, Pleasnt Prairie WI; Todd Fisher, Chicago IL
97 Dennis Scholl - Richard Gross - Gregory Nowak - Wojciech Kurkowski, Las Vegas NV
98 Daniel De Roos, Ekeren Belgium; Steve De Roos, Brasschaat Belgium; Eric Debus, 3001 Heverlee Belgium; Rutger Van Mechelen, Heverlee Belgium
99 Allen Reiter, Caesaria Israel; Narayan Iyer - Subramanian Ramanathan, Chennai India; S. Sankaran, US
100 Tien-Chun Yang - Peter Sun, San Jose CA; Bin Dai, Mountain View CA; Qing Yang, Cupertino CA
101 Sylwia McNamara - Michael McNamara, White Plains NY; Daniel Wolkowitz, Hastings-On-Hud NY; David Yates, Lake Peekskill NY
102 Serge de Muller, Fribourg Switzerland; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Roberto Verthelyi - Shelly Dunietz, New York NY
103 Yuandong Ren - Jack Lee, Richmond BC; Kai Zhou, Burnaby BC; Baixiang Liu, Vancouver BC
104 Albert Hsiao, Brookline MA; Jiun-Ming Chen, Taipei 11681 Taiwan; Wei-Bung Wang, Riverside CA; Chien-Yao Tseng, Pasadena CA; Chris Lin, Yonghe Taiwan; Howard Wang, Taipei Taiwan
105 Robert Ewigleben - Jayne Ewigleben, Albion MI; Allan Tushman, West Bloomfield MI; Gerald Brown, Vancouver WA
106 Paul Gipson, Duns Td113pz Scotland; Alex Gipson, Orpington England; Samantha Punch, Stirling Fk United Kingdom; Stephen Peterkin, Stirling United Kingdom; Alan Goodman - Dee Harley, United Kingdom
Wagar Womens KO Teams
  Names
1 Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Mildred Breed - Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Jill Levin, Bronx NY
2 Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Karen McCallum, US; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Beth Palmer, Silver Spring MD; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ
3 Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL; Sue Weinstein, Las Vegas NV; Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ; Susan Picus, New York NY; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ
4 Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA; Georgiana Gates, Houston TX; Shawn Quinn, 30-218 Krakow Poland; Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX
5 Zhang Yalan - Gu Ling - Wang Hong Li, People's Republic of China; Sun Ming, Beijing People's Republic of China
6 Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Judi Radin, New York NY; Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL; Jenny Wolpert, New York City NY; Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; JoAnna Stansby, Castro Valley CA
7 Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH; Marinesa Letizia, Las Vegas NV; Rhoda Habert, Montreal QC; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, New York NY
8 Valerie Westheimer, New York NY; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands; Meike Wortel, Diemen Netherlands
9 Brenda Bryant, Ferndale MI; Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD; Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC; Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO
10 Laurie Vogel - Nancy Turner - Lynne Tarnopol - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY
11 Adrienne Green, Los Angeles CA; Rebecca Clough, Culver City CA; Carreen Hinds, Bakersfield CA; Judy Pede, Grass Valley CA; Gail Erickson, Mendocino CA; Anne Arndt, Puyallup WA
12 Carol Simon, Las Vegas NV; Nancy Blaustein, Walnut Creek CA; Lynne Feldman, Champaign IL; Ellen Crawford, Henderson NV; Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA; Jan Martel, Davis CA
13 Mary Ruth Blustein - Julie Godefroy, Bellevue WA; Barbara Nist, Seatac WA; Barbara Odlin, Gig Harbor WA; Patti Hartley, Kirkland WA
14 Lynne Schaefer, Ellicott City MD; Martha Katz, Hinsdale IL; Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL; Wendy Sameroff, Las Vegas NV; Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL; Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL
15 Anita Torrence, Bexley OH; Jan Assini, Aurora OH; Cheryl Schneider, Westerville OH; Terry James, Upper Arlington OH
16 Susan Culham - Kiz Fung, Edmonton AB; Karen Cumpstone, Nanaimo BC; Pamela Nisbet, Cobourg ON
17 Magy Mohan, Huixquilucan Ed Mexico; Miriam Rosenberg, Huixquilucan Mexico; Adriana Yanez - Claudia Tinajero, Mexico Mexico
18 Vonnie Lavender, Burke VA; Lee De Simone, Paso Robles CA; Carole Weinstein, Acton MA; Toni Bales, Pickerington OH; Florine Atkins-Garber, Las Vegas NV; Hinda Silber, Toronto ON
19 Lauren Friedman, Daly City CA; Molly Tinsley, Ashland OR; Robin Taylor, Gaithersburg MD; Ellen Cherniavsky, Silver Spring MD
20 Ora Lourie, Hypoluxo FL; Sally Strul, Delray Beach FL; Madi Drimmer, Sarasota FL; Sandrea Friedman, Flushing NY
21 Kazuko Takahashi, Shinjuku Ward T Japan; Kazuko Kawashima - Yumiko Kawakami, Tokyo Japan; Misako Fukazawa, Higashiyama Kyo Japan
22 Mizuko Tan Yamada - Toyoko Saito, Tokyo Japan; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA
23 Alisa Dover - Bonny Vaisberg, Caracas Venezuela; Guena Schneiderman - Sara Birnbaum - Marta Nemirosky - Regina Gedaly, Caracas Venezuela

SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

Sun Midnight Zip Ko
14 Tables
MPs   Names
3.64 1 Eric Gettleman, New York NY; Rich Pestien, Peoria IL; Paul Holmes, Champaign IL; George Klemic, Bensenville IL
2.55 2 Martin Rouyta, Vienna Austria; Werner Hackl, Brunn Austria; Marvin Raines, Fort Washington MD; Terry Jones, Falls Church VA
1.64 3 Saul Agranoff, Newton MA; Joyce Pearson, Framingham MA; Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Neil Montague, Swampscott MA
1.09 4/6 Jess Jurkovic - Randi Adelman - Chaim Kozlovsky - Bill Begert - Gary Bagley, New York NY
1.09 4/6 Brian Duran, Somerville MA; Gloria Tsoi, Arlington MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA; Elizabeth Gompels, Newton MA
1.09 4/6 Chris Poulos, Eugene OR; Dollie Poulos, R San Margarita CA; Oliver Yildiz - M Hanefi Erten, Tustin CA
Sun Midnight Zip KO
12 Tables
MPs   Names
3.34 1 Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA; Lewis Gamerman, Brookline MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA; Peter Bonfanti, New York NY
2.34 2 Eiko Nomura - Tadashi Teramoto, Tokyo Japan; Sachiho Ueda, Chiba-Ken Japan; Aiko Mizuuchi, Tokyo Japan Japan
1.34 3/4 Charles Riffle, Emerald Hills CA; Stacie Bowman, Sunnyvale CA; J Beck, Millbrae CA; Elizabeth Strasen, Woodacre CA
1.34 3/4 Pat Prichard - Kay Laird - Arline Rubin, San Antonio TX; Kimi Lambert, Biloxi MS
Sun Midnight Zip KO
12 Tables
MPs   Names
3.34 1 A J Stephani - Adam Parrish, Cincinnati OH; David Britt, Erlanger KY; Stephen Moese, West Chester OH
2.34 2 Zachary Wasserman, Farmington MI; Kurt Dasher, Petersburg MI; Cristina Tita, Northville MI; Cameron Shunta, Grand Haven MI
1.34 3/4 Mary Anne Woessner, Montgomery TX; Anna Alix, Houston TX; Faye Vincent, The Woodlands TX; Carla Satterfield, St Pete Beach FL
1.34 3/4 Justin Lall, New York NY; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; Jeremy Fournier, Knoxville TN; Arend Bayer, Salt Lake City UT; Roger Lee, Arcadia CA; Tim Crank, Cincinnati OH