SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

SATURDAY IN THE PARK #1
16 Tables
MPs   Names
65.00 1 Krzysztof Martens, Rzeszow 35- Poland; Krzysztof Jassem, Puszczykoud Poland; Boguslaw Gierulski, Elblag Poland; Jerzy Skrzypczak, Mragowo Poland
45.50 2 Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland
26.00 3/4 Janet Colchamiro - Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Daniel Colatosti, Waltham MA; John Malley, Pascoag RI
26.00 3/4 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands
SATURDAY IN THE PARK #2
16 Tables
MPs   Names
57.15 1 Mark Epstein - Roberta Epstein, Las Vegas NV; Bill Passell - Marlene Passell, Boynton Beach FL
40.01 2 Ed Lazarus - Diane Lazarus, Baltimore MD; Carol Pincus - Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV; Ruth Stober, Great Neck NY; Elaine Said, Nashville TN
22.86 3/4 Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Marshall Hall, Boca Raton FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Adrian Dovell, Gainesville FL; Robert Dennard, Orlando FL
22.86 3/4 Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Fred King, Falls Church VA; Robert White, Raleigh NC; Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA
SATURDAY IN THE PARK #3
17 Tables
MPs   Names
45.52 1 David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Rumen Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria
31.86 2 Daniel Boye - Susan Yates, Victor NY; Kirubakara Moorthy - Kanningat Krishnakumar, Chennai India; G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Jyotindra Shah, Mumbai India
20.48 3 Richard Ferrin, Washington DC; Alan Kleist, Cheverly MD; Donald Berman, Laurel MD; Eugene Kales, Arlington VA
13.66 4/6 Karl Gohl, Oakbank MB; Marielle Brentnall - William Treble, Winnipeg MB; Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC; Peter Clark, Ottawa ON; David McLellan, Thunder Bay ON
13.66 4/6 Bill Greenberg - Lawrence Sharp, Laguna Niguel CA; Charlotte Sturm - Stephen Sturm, Fullerton CA
13.66 4/6 Aaron Silverstein - Andrew Rosenthal - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Fern Lindsay, Greenwich CT
SATURDAY IN THE PARK #4
16 Tables
MPs   Names
38.05 1 Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Leslie Amoils - Doug Baxter, Toronto ON; Jordan Cohen, Thornhill ON
26.64 2 Jeff Ziemer, Taylors SC; Hugh Hughes, Greenville SC; Walt Murphy - Julie Murphy, Hendersonville NC
15.22 3/4 Hal Montgomery - Ed Freeman, Portland OR; Merlin Vilhauer, Beaverton OR; Jeffrey Taylor, Eugene OR
15.22 3/4 Martin Harris, Chicago IL; Thomas Carmichael - Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Walter Johnson, Columbus OH
SATURDAY IN THE PARK #5
16 Tables
MPs   Names
34.78 1 M Webster Ewell Jr, Mc Lean VA; Michael Klein, Falls Church VA; Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC; Kent Hartman, San Diego CA
24.35 2 Jay Levy, Amherst NY; Randolph Seidenberg Jr - Thomas Donnelly, Buffalo NY; Jay Costello, East Amherst NY; Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA; Brian Meyer, Cheektowaga NY
13.91 3/4 Jack Longman - Kathy Longman, Clearwater FL; Walter Rassbach - Nancy Rassbach, Westminster CO
13.91 3/4 Doug Deschner - Lorna Deschner, Red Deer AB; Thomas Gandolfo - Leslie Pettie, Edmonton AB
SATURDAY IN THE PARK #6
16 Tables
MPs   Names
31.83 1 David Rottmayer - William Rottmayer, Spokane WA; Peter Haydu - Andras Budinszky, Budapest Hungary
22.28 2 Fay Teal, Kitchener ON; Stephen Brauss, Saint Louis MO; Joe Luk, Colorado Spgs CO; Mary Olson, Annandale MN
12.73 3/4 Paul Facinelli, Avon Lake OH; George Cotterman, Barnesville OH; James Reeve, North Royalton OH; Bernie Greenspan, Beachwood OH
12.73 3/4 George Klemic, Bensenville IL; Jonathan Rivet, Wheaton IL; Samuel Lowell, Hilton Head SC; Diana Miller, Bluffton SC
SATURDAY IN THE PARK #7
16 Tables
MPs   Names
28.83 1 Victor Hsu, Waldwick NJ; John Boyer, Hastings Hdsn NY; Robert Stayman, New Rochelle NY; Steve Nellissen, Ramsey NJ
20.18 2 Albert Hsiao - Lin Chin Liu, Brookline MA; Jiun-Ming Chen, Taipei 11681 Taiwan; Wei-Bung Wang, Riverside CA; Chien-Yao Tseng, Pasadena CA
11.53 3/4 McKenzie Myers, Charlottesville VA; Paul Lasky, Fawnskin CA; Robert Klein, Santa Rosa CA; David Neuman, San Francisco CA
11.53 3/4 Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Ron Lien, Brea CA; Sankar Reddy, Cerritos CA; Mark Tang, Seal Beach CA; Matt Chiwo Leung, Montebello CA
SATURDAY IN THE PARK #8
16 Tables
MPs   Names
26.65 1 Linda Harrison, Calgary AB; Rock Shi Yan, Richmond BC; Guoxu Zhang, Burnaby BC; Hao Ge, Bay Village OH
18.66 2 Ed Judy - John Morano, Iowa City IA; Gordon Adkins, West Chester OH; Sali Ma, Las Vegas NV
10.66 3/4 Michael Mayer, Cherry Hill NJ; Mary Dresser, Laurel MD; Nancy Kramer, Clarksville MD; Susan Bowles, Va Beach VA
10.66 3/4 Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Jean Choi - Arun Savara, Honolulu HI; Warren Fukushima, Pearl City HI
SATURDAY IN THE PARK #9
16 Tables
MPs   Names
24.75 1 Robert Todd - Theresa Andino - Eric Tilton - Theo Lichtenstein, Tallahassee FL
17.33 2 Ben Takemori, Burnaby BC; Nicholas Stock, North Vancouver BC; Chris Buchanan, Edmonton AB; Chris Diamond, Winnipeg MB
9.90 3/4 Jack Forstadt, Evanston IL; Jonathan Kurasch, Northbrook IL; Edward Foran, Marietta GA; Nicolas Hammond, Atlanta GA
9.90 3/4 Raymond Depew - Norman Dressler, Kingston PA; Shafik Ismail, Lansdale PA; Sam Atabaki, San Ramon CA
SATURDAY IN THE PARK #10
16 Tables
MPs   Names
23.04 1 Masaharu Wakasa - Nobuko Wakasa, Kawasaki-Shi 44 Japan; Kazuko Nakagawa, Tokyo 152- Japan; Yoko Yamazaki, Tokyo 156- Japan
16.13 2 Steven Picus, Mequon WI; Bill Hugenberg, Grand Junction CO; William Hackbarth III, Cedarburg WI; Margret Salazar, Milwaukee WI
9.22 3/4 Anne Marie Harrington - Sheryl Martin - Dianne Schechter - Ann Allen, Scottsdale AZ
9.22 3/4 Jason Lindop, Montreal QC; Zerelene Jones, Lafayette LA; Susan Meyers, Mt Kisco NY; Audrey Lindop, Toronto ON
SATURDAY IN THE PARK #11
16 Tables
MPs   Names
21.94 1 Constance Sackville - Lynn Bayman, Vero Beach FL; Shirley Salvo, Kiawah Island SC; Linda Luther, N Charleston SC; Todd Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Ellen Jenkins, Denver CO
15.36 2 Les Gerig, Leawood KS; Angie Knechtges, Grafton OH; Sunny Hoffman - David Hoffman, Indianapolis IN
8.78 3/4 Iris Alberts, Pasadena MD; Pamela Schaffer, Annapolis MD; Patricia Drummond, Davidsonville MD; Diane Lucci, Chester MD
8.78 3/4 Hsi-Chun Liu, Pasadena CA; Yi-Tsung Lu, Los Angeles CA; Yu-Jen Yang, Los Angeles Taiwan; Eugene Chung, Ann Arbor MI; Howard Wang, Taipei Taiwan; Chris Lin, Yonghe Taiwan
SATURDAY IN THE PARK #12
16 Tables
MPs   Names
19.38 1 David Bohnett, Beverly Hills CA; Brian Reynolds - Samantha Macdouglas, Canoga Park CA; Jennifer Chalfan - Chris Moore, Bellevue WA
13.57 2 Paul Holmes, Champaign IL; Fei Dong, Peoria IL; Gabriel Fadel - Ginny Fadel, Duluth GA
7.75 3/4 Vincent Bates - Anne Vincent, Boulder CO; Andrea Kutscher - Paul Flanders, Longmont CO
7.75 3/4 Ronald Traudt - Charles Hilding - G Nelson Van Fleet - Timothy Mount, Wichita KS
SATURDAY IN THE PARK #13
16 Tables
MPs   Names
17.34 1 Kathy Swaine - Rand Pinsky, Valencia CA; Richard Plotin, Northridge CA; Phil Rabichow, Tarzana CA
12.14 2 Farley Mawyer, Plainview NY; Jill Marshall, Hopewell Jct NY; John Gropp, Poughkeepsie NY; John Babb, New Paltz NY
6.94 3/4 Clem Bribitzer - Marjorie Bribitzer, Hampstead NC; Peter Parish - Fumie Parish, Santa Barbara CA
6.94 3/4 Susan Trimble - Verdie White - William Bob Case, Hot Springs AR; Jeanne Ingraham, Houston TX
SATURDAY IN THE PARK #14
16 Tables
MPs   Names
15.88 1 Wilfred Motokane Jr - Richard S H Wong - Gary Rosenthal, Honolulu HI; Joseph Habeich, Portland OR
11.12 2 Avice Osmundson, La Habra CA; Carolyn Staab, Glen Ivy CA; Ronnie Malasky, Longboat Key FL; Keith McMahan, Auburn CA
6.35 3/4 Robert Rickling - Ray Tolston, Sardinia OH; Sandra Rosenblum, Tampa FL; Alice Harper, Winter Park FL
6.35 3/4 Monica Guo - Argenta Price - Kevin Shiue, San Francisco CA; Yeong-Long Shiue, Manchester CT
SATURDAY IN THE PARK #15
16 Tables
MPs   Names
14.38 1 Dhiru Tanna, Miami FL; Joel Teller - Robert Berger - Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA; John Hadreas, Santa Rosa CA
10.07 2 Ronald Heath, Encinitas CA; David Stoker, Twin Falls ID; Jack Windecker - Joan Renzoni, Toronto ON
5.75 3/4 Richard Aldrich - Iola Aldrich, Johnston IA; Rick Hendryx - Charlene Hendryx, Ankeny IA
5.75 3/4 Craig Caplan - Teresa Caplan, Pasadena MD; Peter Salmon-Cox, Millersville MD; Nancy Lowry, Virginia Beach VA
SATURDAY IN THE PARK #16
16 Tables
MPs   Names
13.19 1 Michael Shedd, Brighton CO; Michael Holmes, Dumont CO; Sherry Clint, Littleton CO; Meg Harrington, Las Vegas NV
9.23 2 Scott Chupack - J C Chupack, Gurnee IL; John Bell, Chula Vista CA; Paula Olivares, Valencia CA
5.28 3/4 Loretta Pruss, Annapolis MD; Javerne Richardson, Phoenix AZ; Betti Harris, Huntington Bh CA; Kathryn Greenhoot, Charlotte NC
5.28 3/4 Gordon Gair - Penny McQuarrie - Carol Staneslow - Roger Staneslow, Calgary AB
SATURDAY IN THE PARK #17
12 Tables
MPs   Names
10.26 1 Lora Ann Woodbury - Nancy Roberts, Pensacola FL; Mary Ann Kral, Reston VA; Pat Lonergan, Vienna VA
7.18 2 Matthew Kidd, Del Mar CA; Ursula Kantor - Paul Alesu, San Diego CA; Pat Matsumoto, Solana Beach CA
4.10 3/4 Kathy Rooney, Gooding ID; Pat Moore - Mary Alice Seville, Corvallis OR; Martha Dukes, Albany OR
4.10 3/4 Diane Greble, Chappaqua NY; Ann Gill, Oxford MS; Dennis Cogan, Roswell NM; Dana Sullivan, Greenville SC
SATURDAY IN THE PARK #18
12 Tables
MPs   Names
9.28 1 Arlene Elder - Ronald Saldino, Big Bear Lake CA; Stefan Klein - Eiko Miller, Big Bear City CA
6.50 2 Brandon Harper, Winter Park FL; Ryan Miller, Tampa FL; Fran White, Gering NE; G Glenn Camerer, Scottsbluff NE
3.71 3/4 Diane Henson - Larry Henson, Minnetonka MN; Bob Sigafus - Cathy Sigafus, Plymouth MN
3.71 3/4 Frank Concepcion, Walnut Creek CA; Judy Keilin - J W Jack Meng, Danville CA; Hedy Wee, San Ramon CA; Elizabeth Golamco, Alamo CA; David Silberman, Livermore CA
SATURDAY IN THE PARK #19
11 Tables
MPs   Names
5.95 1 Alan Malloy - Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Laura Rassbach, Boulder CO; Elenalani Lam, Sunnyvale CA
4.17 2 Jennifer Gu, Sunnyvale CA; Adam Portley, San Francisco CA; Belinda Gu - Elena Grewal, Palo Alto CA
2.38 3/4 Al Etheridge - Connie Etheridge - Bonnie Humes - Jacey Humes, San Diego CA
2.38 3/4 Robert Kyle - Nancy Kyle, Richland WA; Glen Ford - Terri Stitt, Oakhurst CA

SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

Sat 300/200/100 Pairs
13.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.25 1     Raymond Struck - Cathy Struck, Hattiesburg MS 64.58%
2.66 2 1   John Simpson, Madera CA; Charles Gaeth, Benicia CA 63.99%
2.00 3 2   Thad Smith III - Mindy Smith, Boulder CO 61.01%
1.63 4 3   Graeme Hennessey - Irene (June) Bock, Boulder CO 58.93%
1.90 5 4 1 Kathleen Hathway, Lake Havasu Cty AZ; Warren Wolff, Lake Havsu City AZ 57.44%
0.84 6 5   Nancy Dondero - Nancy Erickson, La Quinta CA 56.85%
0.82   6   Bob Bradley - Jocelyn Bradley, Honolulu HI 55.06%
1.43     2 Layne Onufer, Huntington Bch CA; Robert Onufer, Huntington Beac CA 50.30%
1.07     3 Marlene McCauslin - Betty White, Henderson NV 49.11%
0.89     4 Kimberley Ward - Roger Ward, Palmer Lake CO 48.51%
Sat Morn 49ers
6.0 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
1.68 1 1 Kevin Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Jeffrey Schwartz, Fairfax VA 65.48%
1.26 2 2 John Gerretsen - Assunta Gerretsen, Kingston ON 58.91%
0.95 3   David Choi, 18 Pak Pat Shan Hong Kong; S C Leung, Hong Kong 58.60%
0.71 4   Don Kahn, San Francisco CA; Lloyd Hanford, Rancho Mirage CA 57.90%
1st Sat Morn Side Series
29.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.92 1     Barry Cooper, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA 63.39%
4.44 2     Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; Raymond Depew, Kingston PA 63.00%
4.40 3 1   Marshall Baum, Highland Park IL; Nancy Frank, Glencoe IL 61.61%
3.30 4 2   Todd Kaplan - Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL 61.31%
1.87 5     Stanley Sternberg, White Plains NY; John Babb, New Paltz NY 60.46%
2.48 6 3   Peter Zari, Spring Valley CA; Belton Allen, La Mesa CA 59.82%
1.86   4   Donald Weiss, Mashpee MA; Harold Jaffee, Boynton Beach FL 56.71%
2.88   5 1 Nita Cohn, New York NY; Luigi Calicchia, Clearfield UT 54.76%
2.16   6 2 Martha Dukes, Albany OR; Kathy Rooney, Gooding ID 54.17%
1.62     3 L Madinger, Riverside CA; Harold Deroos Jr, Modesto CA 52.93%
1.22     4 Charles Strattan, Gainesville FL; David Pomerantz, Boynton Beach FL 52.34%
1.07     5 Carolyn Lanier - Shirley Hooks, Houston TX 50.89%

SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

Morning KOs I Brkt I
8 Tables
MPs   Names
26.64 1 John Russell, North Barringto IL; Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Chuck Said, Nashville TN
14.12 2 Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR; Jerry Fong, Marianna AR; Ned Irving - Betty Schultz, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
Morning KOs I Brkt II
8 Tables
MPs   Names
16.07 1 Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Daniel Wolkowitz, Hastings-On-Hud NY; David Yates, Lake Peekskill NY; Lawrence Harding, Hampstead NC; John Herriot, Los Angeles CA
8.52 2 Albert Hsiao, Brookline MA; Jiun-Ming Chen, Taipei 11681 Taiwan; Wei-Bung Wang, Riverside CA; Chien-Yao Tseng, Pasadena CA
Morning KOs I Brkt III
8 Tables
MPs   Names
13.48 1 Rick Weiss, Reno NV; Ruth Shayne - Diane Audeon, Los Angeles CA; Martin Blain, Woodland Hills CA
7.14 2 Kent White - Sten Akerlund, Lincoln CA; Kathryn Ritterbush - Jonathan Hart, Albuquerque NM
Morning KOs I Brkt IV
8 Tables
MPs   Names
11.62 1 David Bohnett, Beverly Hills CA; Brian Reynolds - Samantha Macdouglas, Canoga Park CA; Chris Moore, Bellevue WA
6.16 2 Sung Mae Bleck - Gloria Truell - Carol Bertz, Englewood CO; Greg Stander, Golden CO; Joan Mager, Centennial CO
Mornng Kos I Bracket 5
8 Tables
MPs   Names
10.06 1 Susan Mullin - Jo Rogan, Naples FL; Rita Peterson, Oak Brook IL; Sheila Middleton, Milton MA
5.33 2 Lori Jacobs - Alan Jacobs, Boca Raton FL; Sheldon Zimbler, Ft Lauderdale FL; Peter Sager, San Rafael CA
Morning Kos I Bracket 6
8 Tables
MPs   Names
8.80 1 Richard Aldrich - Iola Aldrich, Johnston IA; Rick Hendryx - Charlene Hendryx, Ankeny IA
4.66 2 David Stoker, Twin Falls ID; Marshall Frank - Rosanna Frank, Chappaqua NY; Ronald Heath, Encinitas CA
Morning Kos I Bracket 7
8 Tables
MPs   Names
7.93 1 Gerald Purcell - Bonnie Purcell, Kelowna BC; Judy Corey Edmiston - George Roach, Dallas TX
4.20 2 Eleanor Nuellen - James Nuellen, Lockport IL; Thomas Hurt - Mary Hurt, Lombard IL
Morning Kos I Bracket 8
6 Tables
MPs   Names
5.20 1 Ronald Livingston - Sandra Livingston, Laguna Beach CA; Ron Pennington, Costa Mesa CA; Robert Hinrichs, Corona del Mar CA
2.76 2 John Renna - Christina Renna, Fresno CA; Karin Gamble - Doreen Olson, Winnipeg MB
Morning Kos I Bracket 9
6 Tables
MPs   Names
4.45 1 Elenalani Lam, Sunnyvale CA; Laura Rassbach, Boulder CO; Michael Bodell - Alan Malloy, Santa Clara CA
2.36 2 Marvin Raines, Fort Washington MD; Larry Gebbie - Pat Lonergan, Vienna VA; Mary Ann Kral, Reston VA
Morning Kos I Bracket 10
7 Tables
MPs   Names
3.15 1 Patricia Dollarhide - Chuck Dollarhide - Betty McCauley - Frances Murrell, Oklahoma City OK; Colleen Bicket, Edmond OK
1.67 2 Beth Eggers, Palm Desert CA; Ally Whiteneck, Alamo CA; Mary Quinn - Theresa Patterson, Danville CA

08 Summer NAC

Las Vegas NV

1st Sat Aft Side Game
70.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
11.31 1     Kaplan Aharon, Nazert Illit Israel; Vered Noah, Haifa Israel 67.42%
8.48 2     Bill Papa, Upland CA; M Brennan, Freeland WA 65.45%
8.04 3 1 1 Hrafnhildur Skuladottir - Jorundur Thordarson, Reykjavik Iceland 63.83%
4.77 4     Gail Perry, Henderson NV; Doug Handler, Berkeley CA 62.88%
3.58 5     Elizabeth Rabicew - Andrea Dichi, Caracas Venezuela 62.50%
6.03 6 2   David Sizemore - Romi Kerfoot, San Diego CA 62.31%
2.24 7     Thomas Hughes Jr - Sharon Tucci, Fort Worth TX 62.10%
4.52   3 2 Ronny Vaisberg - Alisa Douer, Caracas Venezuela 61.74%
3.39   4   James Easterling, Casselberry FL; Carl Michelet, Carpinteria CA 59.68%
2.54   5   Samuel Hanna, West Roxbury MA; P Berger, Southborough MA 59.47%
2.90   6 3 Ted Dunn, Boynton Beach FL; Phyllis Chavis, Boca Raton FL 59.28%
2.18     4 Judy Alpert - Jan Condit, Las Vegas NV 58.52%
1.77     5 Dolores Toohey - Lynn Ackerman, Pittsford NY 57.01%
1.22     6 Ann Shaylor, Sedona AZ; Dee Willard, Cottonwood AZ 56.44%
1st Sat Daylight Open Prs
71.0 Tables / Based on 70 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
26.10 1     Peter Mosheim, Weaverville NC; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL 61.62%
19.58 2     Jean Levin, Springfield VA; Carolyn Gibson, Annandale VA 61.08%
14.68 3     Chuck Lamprey - Warren Rosner, White Plains NY 60.04%
11.01 4     Judi Radin - Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY 58.93%
8.70 5     Richard Cutler, Beverly Hills CA; Jeri Berger, Marina Del Rey CA 58.52%
7.46 6     Margo Sinclair, New York NY; Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY 58.24%
6.53 7     Bob Luebkeman, Walnut Creek CA; Anita Burgis, Santee CA 57.95%
5.80 8     Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA 57.90%
5.22 9     John Jeffrey - Sam Wilson, Las Vegas NV 57.79%
4.75 10     Sheila Bleiman - Jim Woodside, Sun City West AZ 57.73%
4.35 11     Muffie Gur - Reha Gur, Leonardo NJ 57.67%
4.02 12     Bipin Patel, Orinda CA; Larry Cohen, Las Vegas NV 56.91%
3.73 13     Margaret Coe, Linwood NJ; Marianne Goff, Margate City NJ 56.89%
3.48 14     Jack Bryant - Kenneth Bland, Saint Louis MO 56.82%
3.29 15     Betty Cox, Randolph NJ; Frank Allison, West Hempstead NY 56.79%
3.07 16     Phyllis Dubetsky, Boynton Beach FL; Allen Selling, Erie PA 56.72%
2.83 17/18     Henry Bethe, Ithaca NY; Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY 56.63%
2.83 17/18     Joan Ivey - Ernie Ivey, Surprise AZ 56.63%
12.99   1   Don Weglin - Shirley Weglin, Henderson NV 55.72%
9.74   2   Robert Murphy, Arlington Hghts IL; Michael Nisen, Rolling Meadows IL 55.49%
7.31   3   Johnnie Owen, Sherwood AR; Charlotte Davis, Greenbrier AR 55.21%
5.48   4   Owen Roth - Helena McGahagan, Goleta CA 55.07%
4.33   5   Robert Walters, White Rock BC; Kenneth Ramsay, West Vancouver BC 54.92%
6.92   6 1 B Gidwani, New York NY; Paul Goldensohn, Henderson NV 54.36%
3.25   7   H Albert Lilly, Mobile AL; Ann Lilly, Tuscaloosa AL 54.26%
2.89   8   Dianne Carr - Lee Steinmeier, Duluth MN 54.17%
2.60   9   Kimberly Johnson - Russell Johnson, Olympia WA 53.66%
2.36   10   Winnie Jasper - Jerry Chamberlain, Moraga CA 53.47%
5.19     2 William Kraybill - Maria Tsoukalas, New York NY 52.84%
3.89     3 Gary Bagley - Richard Walker, New York NY 52.78%
2.92     4 Patricia Dodd, Cottonwood AZ; Catherine McCulloch, Sedona AZ 52.64%
2.38     5 Elinor Levinson Hood, Ventura CA; Christy Kadin, Camarillo CA 52.56%
1.98     6 Fred Nachman - James Hooker, Paradise Valley AZ 52.18%
Bridge+
6.0 Tables
MPs   Names Score
0.93 1 Jean Higgins - Barrie Gravel, Dallas TX 65.42%
0.70 2 Mary Sifling, Las Vegas NV; Barbara S Lotief, Duson LA 61.25%
0.52 3 Gerald Thomas - Irene Campbell, Park City UT 59.38%
0.39 4 Diana Cooper - Alice Hunt, Las Vegas NV 58.97%
1st Sat Aft 5/20/50
16.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.73 1 1 1 Mark Jenkins - Jameson Painter, Henderson NV 71.78%
2.05 2     Nancy Habbas, Las Vegas NV; Kalpana Parikh, San Diego CA 62.50%
1.54 3 2   Irma Fette - Joe Fette, Orange Park FL 59.85%
1.15 4     Ann McKenzie, Langley BC; Patricia Rottschaefer, Orange CA 58.52%
0.86 5 3   Eva Berlin - Carol Kenney, Scottsdale AZ 57.20%
0.69 6     Janice Bauer - Charleen Bishop, Albuquerque NM 57.01%
0.62   4   Michael Jurist, Daytona Beach FL; Stan Fong, Toronto ON 54.92%
0.41   5/6   Mary Lattan, Carlinville IL; George Yanakiev, Potomac MD 53.41%
0.62   5/6 2 Jeff Swanlund, Henderson NV; James Holzhauer, Naperville IL 53.41%
0.46     3 Delyth Jones, Twickenham United Kingdom; David Webster, Fulham United Kingdom 51.52%
1st Sat Aft 299er Pairs
44.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.63 1     Leah Boyer - Owen Byer, Harrisonburg VA 66.67%
5.99 2 1 1 Margaret Matheson - Robert Matheson, Glen Allen VA 66.10%
4.49 3 2 2 Alexander Frey - Helen Frey, Oceanside CA 64.96%
3.22 4     Raymond Struck - Cathy Struck, Hattiesburg MS 62.12%
3.37 5 3   Jane Rottenbacher - Joerg Rottenbacher, Arcadia CA 61.81%
2.53 6 4   Margaret Browne - Queenie Love, Denton TX 60.61%
2.01   5 3 Kathy Lippold - Bill Chapo, Omaha NE 59.97%
1.25   6/7   Frances Murrell - Betty McCauley, Oklahoma City OK 59.85%
1.40   6/7   Luigi Calicchia, Clearfield UT; Robert Poriss, So Ogdon UT 59.85%
1.51     4 Judith Arbus, Toronto ON; Fern Netkin, Aventura FL 59.21%
1.24     5 Jane Dadant - Andy Dadant, Orange CA 59.07%
0.85     6 Carol Kiser - Bert Scott, Villa Park CA 57.80%

08 Summer NAC

Las Vegas NV

1st Sat Eve Side Game
53.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
9.56 1     Jean Talbot - Joan Van Geffen, Metairie LA 75.72%
7.17 2     Kenneth Chatzinoff, Cinnaminson NJ; Barry Cohen, Voorhees NJ 68.75%
5.38 3     Richard Ekstrum, Crystal MN; Douglas McAvoy, Hamilton ON 66.86%
4.03 4     Joseph Sauro, North Bay ON; Martin Morris, Wheeling IL 66.67%
3.02 5     Laura Kenney - Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA 63.64%
2.27 6     Donald Blum, Atlanta GA; Joel Schwartz, Las Vegas NV 62.31%
5.61   1   Richard Hart - Joyce Hart, Piedmont CA 59.47%
4.21   2   Sherryl Buchler - Ned Kohler, Scottsdale AZ 58.14%
3.16   3   Donald Weiss, Mashpee MA; Harold Jaffee, Boynton Beach FL 57.09%
2.37   4   Julian Wernick - Sue Goldman, Birmingham England 56.82%
1.78   5   Geoff Bridges - Craig Jones, Boise ID 56.23%
3.64   6 1 Margaret Mc Glashan, Indianapolis IN; Judy Brock, Lincoln CA 55.03%
2.73     2 Louis Trautwein III - Helena Fine, Naples FL 54.92%
2.05     3 Jean La Traverse, Outremont QC; Josette Levesque, Deux-Montagnes QC 54.36%
1.54     4 John Rayner - Sheena Rayner, Hamilton Bermuda 53.79%
1.15     5 Ted Dunn, Boynton Beach FL; Phyllis Chavis, Boca Raton FL 53.03%
0.86     6 Rajeev Bansal, Overland Park KS; James Gross, Lees Summit MO 52.65%
1Sat Eve 299er Swiss Team
12 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
3.11 1 1 Lyn Davis - Travis Roten - Judy Matlock - Mike Davis, Richardson TX 61.00
2.33 2   Virginia Dethomas, Hot Springs Vil AR; Cathy Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Stacie Bowman, Sunnyvale CA; Elizabeth Strasen, Woodacre CA 49.00
1.75 3 2 Wen Yang Qi, Chicago IL; Dennis Cahillane, Newport Beach CA; Kevin Choi, Tai Tam Hong Kong; David Choi, 18 Pak Pat Shan Hong Kong 47.00
1.31 4   Sudha Shah - Bharat Shah, Salt Lake City UT; James Smock - Carol Smock, Santa Fe NM 44.00
1Sat Eve 5/20/50 Pairs
11.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.21 1     Kevin Tone, ; Diane Tone, Gilbert AZ 59.23%
1.66 2 1   William Lennox - Susan Lennox, Scottsdale AZ 58.33%
1.24 3 2   Cindy Casson - Edith Lee, Las Vegas NV 56.55%
0.93 4 3 1 Mark Jenkins - Jameson Painter, Henderson NV 55.95%
0.77 5 4 2 Iran Loynes - Terry Loynes, Northridge CA 55.36%
0.55 6     Mary Macneil, Rochester MI; Wendy Subrin, Rochester Hills MI 54.76%
0.49   5 3 Rich Carlson, Henderson NV; James Hozhaver, Napierville IL 53.57%
1Sat Eve 100/200/300 Prs
15.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.53 1     Janet Dugan, Sarasota FL; Ana Selechnik, Guatemala Saudi Arabia 64.02%
2.65 2     Ray Lutes, Sun City West AZ; Olivia Hackett, Manchester United Kingdom 62.88%
2.93 3 1 1 Douglas Bufis, Las Vegas NV; Bernice May, Biloxi MS 61.55%
1.77 4     Donnie McIntosh, Edmonton AB; Lloyd Hankinson, Osprey FL 60.42%
2.20 5 2   Colleen Bicket, Edmond OK; Betty McCauley, Oklahoma City OK 57.95%
1.65 6 3   Bruce Caldwell - Glynda Mckew, Jaxville Bch FL 55.87%
1.24   4   Nancy Asendorf - Randy Asendorf, Toledo OH 55.68%
0.93   5   John Lanigan - Karol Lanigan, Colorado Spgs CO 54.92%
0.70   6   Luigi Calicchia, Clearfield UT; Robert Poriss, So Ogdon UT 54.73%
1.43     2 Luaine Kirkpatrick - Michele Brosius, Columbus OH 52.84%
1.07     3 Layne Onufer, Huntington Bch CA; Robert Onufer, Huntington Beac CA 52.65%
0.80     4 Janet Dunlap, Rancho Santa Fe CA; Lucille Dunlap, Ventura CA 50.95%
1st Sat Flight AX Swiss
69 Tables / Based on 119 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
13.41 1   Gary Brown, San Francisco CA; Hank Youngerman, Jacksonville FL; Robert Kent, Marina Dl Rey CA; Ellen Kent, Marina Del Rey CA 70.00
10.06 2   Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Lucas Lebioda, Columbia SC; Jon Rice, Winston Salem NC; Mike Rice, Raleigh NC; David Grainger, Etobicoke ON 62.00
7.54 3   Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Chris Moll, Lavonia GA; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA 58.00
5.66 4   Dennis Cleary, Oceanside CA; Michael McGuire, Hernando MS; Madie Brice, Cordova TN; Judy Elbogen, Mission Viejo CA 56.00
4.24 5   Jeff Schuett - Ginny Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Dick Bruno, Des Plaines IL; Chris Benson, Le Roy IL 55.00
2.21 6/9   Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; Mac Busby, San Diego CA; Carreen Hinds, Bakersfield CA; Judy Pede, Grass Valley CA 54.00
6.12 6/9 1 Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA; Peter Wolf, Hilton Head Is SC; David Kogut, Statesville NC; Nancy Zakim, Kentfield CA 54.00
2.21 6/9   Yukiko Tokunaga, 1800002 Japan; Haruko Koshi - Yoshiyuki Nakamura - Kenji Miyakuni, Tokyo Japan 54.00
2.21 6/9   Bill Ream, Burleson TX; Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Paul Foster - Donna Wood, Vista CA 54.00
1.34 10   Gilbert Ramirez, Reno NV; Dave Kruse, Lakehead CA; Faye Parsons, Saratoga CA; Fung Bao, Cupertino CA; Samuel Asai, Hood River OR 53.00
1.22 11   Jesus Arias - Susan Schnelwar, New York NY; Marilyn Loesberg, Rancho Mirage CA; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY 52.00
1.08 12/13   Lou Ann O'Rourke, Portola Valley CA; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Guido Ferraro, Torino Italy 51.00
1.08 12/13   Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA; Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; William Ng, Chatsworth CA; B Horiguchi, Gardena CA 51.00
4.59   2 James Fowlkes - Patricia Fowlkes, Garner NC; Michael Bossert - Sara Bossert, Las Vegas NV 45.00
3.44   3 Gloria Flicker - Ron Flicker, Forest VA; La Quitta Talbot, Keller TX; Herbert Fallin Jr, Alexandria VA 38.00
2.58   4 Harold Binder, Dana Point CA; Ann Cressman, Laguna Niguel CA; Janet Wickersham, Sierra Madre CA; Teri Atkinson, Bakersfield CA 36.00
1.70   5/6 Bruce Greenspan, Danvers MA; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA; Ann Baum, Newton MA; Steven Groag, Rehoboth MA 34.00
1.70   5/6 Ron Sholes - Carole Sholes, Springfield IL; Roger Smith, Sacramento CA; Bruce Blakely, San Rafael CA 34.00
1st Sat Strata BCD Swiss
51 Tables / Based on 50 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
9.10 1     David Vaclavik, Appleton WI; Nancy Ogreenc, Wautoma WI; Judith Lichter, Sparta WI; Robert Webster, Ripon WI 64.00
5.98 2/3     Edwin Katten, Cave Creek AZ; Carl Brame, Tacoma WA; Cerona Stevens, Marquette MI; Joanna Chau, Arvada CO 60.00
5.98 2/3 1   Patricia Miller - Roger Miller - EllaMargaret Cron, Centennial CO; Justin Cislaghi, Denver CO 60.00
3.87 4/5 2   Connie O'Brien, Shreveport LA; Arline Rubin, San Antonio TX; Bobby Tyson, Sarasota FL; George Harman, Northridge CA 58.00
3.36 4/5     Tammy Pepper, Lavonia GA; Donna Bell, Thousand Oaks CA; Judy McDonald - Ronald McDonald, Henderson NV 58.00
2.90 6/7 3   Gayle Davis, Haverford PA; David Golper, Highland Park IL; Judith Mannschreck, Virginia Beach VA; Jody Henry, Huntsville TX 53.00
1.89 6/7     Terrell Holt - Sondra Holt - Raymond Linck - Kathleen Linck, Lexington KY 53.00
2.79   4/5 1/2 Mike Florio - Mary Ann Florio, Visalia CA; Mary Walters, Oak Park IL; Laura Bro, Bartlett IL 52.00
2.79   4/5 1/2 John Daniel, Palm Desert CA; Maureen Warman, Bellaire TX; Barbara Fenmore - Barton Fenmore, Rancho Mirage CA 52.00
1.22   6   Shirley Mueller - Hannah Davis - Barbara Hulsmeyer, Louisville KY; Aurelia Huffman, Crestwood KY 50.00
1.79     3 Bradley Shaps - Gail Shaps, Northbrook IL; Annette Sincock, Torrance CA; Bettyanne Houts, Long Beach CA 44.00
1.34     4 Carol Turner, San Diego CA; Judy Johnson - Jeanne Griffin - Minnie Williams, Escondido CA 41.00
1st Sat Strata BCD Pairs
42.5 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
15.65 1     Bryan Morgan, Dallas TX; Gene Katz, Carlsbad CA 63.35%
11.74 2     Mary Ann Boardman - James Boardman, Cedar Rapids IA 60.48%
8.80 3     Dennis Scholl, Las Vegas NV; R Wildman, North Ft Myers FL 60.04%
6.60 4     Frank Wharton, London Nw3 1en England; Nick Economou, Thessaloniki Greece 59.43%
5.22 5     Dee Wilson - Nancy Wilson, Des Moines IA 59.38%
7.32 6 1   Andrew Goldfein, Lincolnwwod IL; Daniel Goldfein, Lincolnwood IL 58.52%
3.91 7     Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA; David Morrow, Brooklyn NY 57.95%
3.48 8     Barbara Reetz, Elkhorn NE; Robyn Amis, Omaha NE 57.74%
5.49 9 2   Bob Soni - Kenneth Andino, Tallahassee FL 57.08%
2.85 10     George Goewey - Todd Fisher, Chicago IL 57.03%
2.61 11     Doris Ham - Monica Mitchell, Hot Springs AR 56.91%
4.55 12 3 1 Alice Hill - Richard Hill, Haslett MI 56.47%
3.09   4   Troy Lemons - Roberta Lemons, Danville CA 55.90%
3.41   5 2 Donna Jordan - David Sterner, Dallas TX 54.26%
2.09   6   Amanda Jeger, Frankfurt Am Ma Germany; Estera Lisker, East Quogue NY 54.10%
2.56     3 Camilla Kolber - Fred Kolber, Miami Beach FL 52.18%
1.92     4 Bryan Carlson - Trey Gordon, Kingman AZ 51.48%
1.52     5 Tamra Boyd - Regis Smith, Los Angeles CA 50.95%
1.30     6 Connie Jones - Mel Fineberg, Las Vegas NV 49.15%
First Sat A/X Pairs
93.0 Tables / Based on 136 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
32.16 1   Dayou Zhou, La Jolla CA; Rick Roeder, San Diego CA 63.81%
24.12 2   Uday Ivatury - Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY 61.87%
18.09 3 1 Orhan Gurbuz, Huntington Bh CA; Hayim Ninyo, Irvine CA 61.19%
13.57 4   Gary Gottlieb, Brooklyn NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden 59.99%
10.72 5   Marshall Tuly, Fairfield OH; Scott Gates, Miamisburg OH 59.01%
9.19 6   Robert Morris, Houston TX; Rita Ellington, Traverse City MI 58.82%
8.04 7   Alan Popkin, St Louis MO; Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO 57.74%
12.32 8 2 Danny Kleinman - John Lu, Los Angeles CA 57.66%
9.24 9 3 William Hoge, Olathe KS; Jim Dingwerth, Kansas City MO 57.65%
5.85 10   V Jay Tipton - Linda Tipton, Irvine CA 57.61%
5.36 11   Richard Gabriel, Chicago IL; Warren Oberfield, Pittsburgh PA 57.29%
4.95 12   Edward Nagy, Danville CA; Jeffrey Polisner, Lafayette CA 56.94%
4.70 13   Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN; Cecil Cook, Long Beach CA 56.90%
5.26 14   Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; Ken White, Lafayette CA 56.79%
4.02 15   Salil Das, Antioch TN; John Zilic, Houston TX 56.55%
3.78 16   Joan Gerard, White Plains NY; Alvin Levy, Commack NY 56.47%
5.13 17   Ronald Tracy, Edmonds WA; Tom Hammond, Redmond WA 56.46%
3.39 18   Aidan Ballantyne, Burnaby BC; Donald Sache, Delta BC 56.30%
3.84 19   Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL 56.20%
5.26 20   Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD; Lynn Jones, Timonium MD 55.71%
3.43 21   Stephen Lippmann - Janet Lippmann, Hartsdale NY 55.54%
6.93 22 4 Leora Dubrovsky - Richard Dubrovsky, Howell NJ 55.37%
5.48   5 Brian Duran, Somerville MA; Gloria Tsoi, Arlington MA 55.17%
4.69   6 Suresh Mahajan, Del Mar CA; Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA 54.89%
4.11   7 Nancy Kaercher, Langhorne PA; Charles Juergensen, Yardley PA 53.95%
3.65   8 Patricia Rasmus, Hamburg NY; Thalia Fudor, Murrysville PA 53.85%
3.29   9 Henryk Szejnwald, Los Altos CA; Franklin Gonzalez, Menlo Park CA 53.82%
2.99   10 Susan Duval, Irvington NY; Betty Fleischer, Ossining NY 53.58%
3.00   11 Susan Grauer, Aurora CO; Paul Fried, Monroe Twp NJ 53.22%
2.70   12 Jonathan Holmes - Christoph Eick, Houston TX 52.76%

SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

Life Master Pairs
52.0 Tables / Based on 244 Tables
  Names Score
1 Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY 130.32
2 Onno Eskes, Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands 78.17
3 Ralph Buchalter, South Orange NJ; Migry Zur Campanile, East Palo Alto CA 76.47
4 Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Robert Levin, Bronx NY 73.97
5 Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland; Krzysztof Buras, Florianska C19 Poland 73.69
6 Stephen Sanborn, Poughkeepsie NY; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY 71.04
7 John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY 70.06
8 Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL 66.36
9 Rob Crawford, Henderson NV; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC 66.19
10 Samuel Cohen, Lisle IL; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA 63.42
11 Chris Larsen, Costa Mesa CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 63.06
12 Ross Grabel, Huntington Bh CA; Jon Wittes, Palm Desert CA 59.04
13 Paolo Pasquini - Jose Valdes, Caracas Venezuela 57.82
14 Justin Lall - Kevin Bathurst, New York NY 57.49
15 Gene Freed, Los Angeles CA; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX 55.42
16 David Lindop, Toronto ON; Michael Cummings, Palm Beach Gdn FL 54.19
17 Ishmael Delmonte, Double Bay NSW Australia; Vincent Demuy, Laval QC 54.07
18 Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA; John Jones, Hacienda Hgts CA 52.92
19 Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Ricco Van Prooijen, Nicuw-Vennep Netherlands 52.87
20 Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA; Allan Falk, Okemos MI 46.30
21 Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba 44 Israel 45.87
22 Victor Melman, Scarsdale NY; Shalom Zeligman, Bat-Yam 5 Israel 45.55
23 Herbert Wilton, Fredericksburg TX; Maureen O'Rourke, Port Washington NY 45.05
24 Dennis Kasle, Bloomfield MI; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ 43.78
25 Arend Bayer, Salt Lake City UT; Han Peters, Madison WI 43.07
26 Roy Welland - Brian Glubok, New York NY 42.81
27 Tom Hanlon, Dublin 6 Ireland; Paul Hackett, Manchester England 42.68
28 Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Adam Wildavsky, New York NY 42.06
29 John Carruthers, Toronto ON; Anton Blagov, Richmond Hill ON 38.40
30 Hendrik Sharples, Brush Prairie WA; Gerry Marshall, Calgary AB 38.10
31 Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA 38.01
32 Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV 35.90
33 Claude Garneau, Montreal QC; Charles Martineau, Brossard QC 35.79
34 Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany 35.51
35 Alexander Kolesnik, Calabasas CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA 34.84
36 Russell Ekeblad, Providence RI; Peter Weichsel, Encinitas CA 34.77
37 Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; John Russell, North Barringto IL 34.05
38 Sunit Chokshi, Ahmedabad India; Rajgsh Dalal, Bombay India 31.75
39 Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Eddie Wold, Houston TX 31.69
40 Daniel Zagorin, Skokie IL; Michael Lawrence, Brentwood TN 31.20
41 Chip Martel, Davis CA; Martin Fleisher, New York NY 30.32
42 Sun Ming, Beijing; Wang Hong Li, Xihn 30.16
43 Jim Linhart, Raleigh NC; Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI 30.12
44 Erwin Bergsma - Marjorie Bicknese, Culemborg Netherlands 29.60
45 Lou Reich, Wheaton MD; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA 28.40
46 Serge Chevalier, Laval QC; Andre Chartrand, Lery QC 26.55
47 Winthrop Allegaert - Jaggy Shivdasani, New York NY 26.06
48 Gail Greenberg - Jeffrey Hand, New York NY 25.76
49 Alejandro Bianchedi, Buenos Aires Argentina; Perla Sultan, Caracas Venezuela 25.47
50 R Jay Becker, New York NY; Steven Cooper, Ft Collins CO 25.11
51 Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL 25.04
52 Blair Seidler, Fair Lawn NJ; Kevin Wilson, Knoxville TN 23.67
53 Varis Carey, Fort Collins CO; David Caprera, Evergreen CO 23.13
54 Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA 22.07
55 Vince Oddy, Aurora ON; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY 21.71
56 Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA; Jack Chao, Oceanside CA 21.16
57 Terry Terzian, Castro Valley CA; Robert Munson, Danville CA 20.27
58 John Hassett, Kennesaw GA; Charles Davis, Lilburn GA 20.23
59 Buddy Hanby - Sally Wheeler, Spring TX 20.03
60 Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA 19.19
61 Kiran Nadar, Portola Vally CA; B Satyanaraynan, New Delhi India 16.93
62 David Yang, Chicago IL; Xiaodong Shi, Naperville IL 16.12
63 Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA 16.07
64 Cheryl Mandala - Yul Inn, Cupertino CA 15.03
65 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL 14.68
66 Zac Cohen, San Lorenzo CA; Evelyn Holtz, Santa Rosa CA 14.44
67 Wolfe Thompson, Vancouver WA; Marc Zwerling, Portland OR 13.98
68 Joseph Machotka, Chicago IL; Florine Walters, Pittsburgh PA 13.93
69 Patricia Dovell, Gainesville FL; Markland Jones, Phoenix AZ 13.73
70 Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA 13.46
71 Jack Spear - Nancy Spear, Shawnee Mission KS 13.06
72 Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY 12.39
73 Richard Oshlag, Memphis TN; Larry Griffey, Vero Beach FL 11.90
74 Diana Schuld, Glen Head NY; Michael Abramson, Montclair NJ 11.41
75 Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA; Jerry Gaer, Scottsdale AZ 10.50
76 Frank Nickell, New York NY; Richard Freeman, Atlanta GA 10.45
77 Kathie Walvick - Walt Walvick, Mc Lean VA 10.26
78 Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Zia Mahmood, New York NY 9.40
79 James Murphy, Concord NC; Tim Crank, Cincinnati OH 9.37
80 Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; William Pettis, Silver Spring MD 9.32
81 Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Ljudmila Kamenova, Stony Brook NY 9.15
82 Hoajun Shi, Shang Hai People's Republic of China; Ze Jun Zhuang, Shanghai 200125 People's Republic of China 8.18
83 Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Paul Morris, Brooklyn NY 8.10
84 Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Dwight Bender, London ON 7.18
85 Walter Schafer Jr, Downey CA; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL 6.14
86 Martin Caley, Montreal QC; Frederic Pollack, Lasalle QC 5.27
87 Spike Lay, Daytona Beach FL; Jay Baum, Germantown TN 4.72
88 Dale Johannesen - Lynn Johannesen, Saratoga CA 4.57
89 Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL 4.54
90 Carl Berenbaum, Elkins Park PA; Rich Rothwarf, Philadelphia PA 4.23
91 Mark Ospeck, Memphis TN; Anton Tsypkin, Sharon MA 3.75
92 Frederick Allenspach, Plantation FL; Michael White, Atlanta GA 3.71
93 Ya-Ian Zhang - Ling Gu, CHINA People's Republic of China 3.56
94 Marc Levine, Lubbock TX; Mark Lair, Canyon TX 3.24
95 Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Tadashi Teramoto, Tokyo Japan 2.55
96 Lewis Gamerman, Brookline MA; Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA 2.35
97 Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA; Tom Breed, Aurora CO 2.19
98 Lew Stansby - JoAnna Stansby, Castro Valley CA 1.92
99 Tarek Sadek - Ahmed Hussein, Cairo Egypt 1.70
100 Bill Kent, Iowa City IA; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN 1.53
101 Gavin Wolpert, New York NY; Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL 1.37
102 William Esberg, Long Branch NJ; Nan Wang, Eatontown NJ 0.37
103 Linda Smith - Ron Smith, Hixson TN 0.13
104 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Sarasota FL 0.00
0-5000 Life Master Pairs
36.0 Tables / Based on 123 Tables
  Names Score
1 James Melville, Springfield IL; Will Engel, Freeport IL 127.93
2 Mark Teaford, Seal Beach CA; Steven Johnson, San Diego CA 110.15
3 Rusty Krauss - John Miller, Vienna VA 106.12
4 Allen Bowman, Green Valley AZ; Bill Barkley, New Bern NC 104.55
5 Bill McKenna, Darien IL; Frank Pancoe, Glen Ellyn IL 101.58
6 Rodney Wilton, Port Carling ON; Brian Johnston, Toronto ON 99.91
7 Andy Avery, Jamaica VT; Cecily Kohler, Washington DC 98.78
8 Peggy Ware - Spencer Jones, Denver CO 97.78
9 Barry Spector, Springfield VA; Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM 97.27
10 Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA 96.88
11 D. Lionel O'Young, Walnut CA; Kou-Ping Cheng, Saratoga CA 96.30
12 Jennifer Kuhn - Phil Kuhn, San Mateo CA 96.19
13 Robin Taylor, Gaithersburg MD; Abby Heitner, Wheaton MD 95.71
14 Mike Wilson, New Westminster BC; Dave Grubbs, Seattle WA 94.22
15 Ellen Cherniavsky, Silver Spring MD; Barbara Ames, Bethesda MD 93.54
16 Xiaoxue Walker, Mission Viejo CA; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA 93.32
17 Doug Levene - Mark Jones, Birmingham AL 92.97
18 Sara Rothmuller, Santa Rosa CA; Laurence Hansen, Healdsburg CA 92.84
19 Steve Handley, Edmonds WA; Howard Epley, Kent WA 91.52
20 Ian Findlay - Paul Janicki, Markham ON 90.85
21 Lawrence Lau, Westport CT; John Klayman, Haymarket VA 84.81
22 Scott Levine, New York NY; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL 84.43
23 Steven Devico - Gayle Covey, Hendersonville NC 82.19
24 B Wayne Stuart III, Santa Cruz CA; Burton Stuart Jr, Chapel Hill NC 82.12
25 Jeffrey McKee, Santa Clara CA; Greg Resz, Weatherford TX 78.64
26 Jack Frost - Kathryn Frost, Joliet IL 78.20
27 Vonnie Lavender, Burke VA; Jane Shaw, Hanover PA 77.55
28 Matthew Mallory, San Diego CA; Cam Meyer, Bend OR 76.14
29 Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL; Penelope Millar, Indianapolis IN 75.14
30 Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY 73.69
31 Lynn Yokel, Campbell CA; Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA 72.82
32 Roger Snowling, Hamilton ON; Gary Westfall, Brampton ON 72.76
33 Andrew Firko, Oakville ON; Wendy Dooley, Mississauga ON 69.87
34 Atam Lalchandani, Incline Village NV; Ravi Bhalla, Berkeley CA 68.70
35 Tony Miller, Ridgecrest CA; Diane Miller, San Bernardino CA 68.47
36 Rosemary Shaw, Silver Spring MD; Frimann Stefansson, Akureyri Iceland 67.33
37 Cookie Evans, Tucson AZ; Ellen Gabriel, Chicago IL 65.93
38 Ned Irving - Betty Schultz, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR 63.89
39 Laura Lipman, Augusta ME; Allen McRae, Portland ME 63.85
40 Michael Andrews - Susan Johnston, Fremont CA 62.78
41 Doug Herron - Bill Begert, New York NY 61.98
42 Pat Chambers - Robin Chambers, Palo Alto CA 61.90
43 Paul Boudreau - Lucy Tredennick, Lomita CA 61.62
44 Richard Hyken, Morristown NJ; Julie Cohan, Montville NJ 61.22
45 Bob Wingeard - Bonnie Bagley, Colorado Springs CO 58.75
46 Linda Green - Sam Whitten, Scottsdale AZ 57.26
47 Roger Johnson, Sarasota FL; Rolf Paul, Needham MA 57.23
48 Cordelia Menges, New York NY; Jay Baudler, Piedmont CA 57.21
49 Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI; J B Nabors, Kempner TX 55.42
50 Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA; Fred Chasalow, Millbrae CA 55.06
51 Russell Friedman, Wilton CT; Allan Wolf, Ridgefield CT 54.68
52 Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI; Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI 54.53
53 Bill Schreiber, Van Nuys CA; David Sokolow, Austin TX 54.08
54 Sandy Denison - Maynard Denison, Bakersfield CA 54.02
55 Harvey Jaffe, Huntington Bh CA; Mike Kerr, Irvine CA 53.55
56 Robert Carroll - Sandra Carroll, Los Angeles CA 51.90
57 Marcia Dean - Robert Dean, San Jose CA 49.34
58 William Allison, Decatur GA; Charles Galloway, Thornhill ON 47.82
59 Larry Harding, Hampstead NC; John Herriot, Los Angeles CA 46.41
60 John Maki, Bothell WA; Amy Deshaw, Seattle WA 46.19
61 Doug Cross - Gary Anziani, San Antonio TX 45.43
62 RoseMarie Loughnane, Lafayette Hill PA; Steve Blomstedt, West Chester PA 45.32
63 James Showalter, Prescott AZ; Geoff Stokes, Gardnerville NV 44.48
64 Barry Senensky, Thornhill ON; James Partridge, Birmingham AL 44.19
65 Teresa Ozias, Dallas OR; Dick Mc Cluer, Vancouver WA 42.70
66 Lu Kohutiak - Yvonne Hernandez, Murrieta CA 42.58
67 Robert Carstedt, Wichita KS; Kim Corbin, Scottsdale AZ 41.92
68 Susan Khanna - Deepak Khanna, Shillington PA 39.37
69 Jordan Chodorow, Los Angeles CA; Gary King, Hermosa Beach CA 39.30
70 Carl Wolinsky, Marietta GA; Rob Epstein, Atlanta GA 38.70
71 Diane Graese, Las Vegas NV; Ghassan Menachi, Fabreville QC 37.34
72 Susan Jackowitz - Nancy Turner, New York NY 0.00
0-1500 Life Master Pairs
18.0 Tables / Based on 61 Tables
  Names Score
1 John Scibelli - Thomas Shulman, Las Vegas NV 39.79
2 Jack Verson, Los Gatos CA; Kent Jolley, Sandy UT 39.77
3 Grant Mackinnon, Burlington ON; Tom Shannon, Toronto ON 31.65
4 Marel Bates, Winnetka CA; Bruce Altshuler, Los Angeles CA 26.50
5 Laurie Shapka, Red Deer AB; Sondra Blank, Saint-Laurent QC 25.97
6 Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Peter Manzon, Waltham MA 25.28
7 Beverly Pogoda - Joseph Meyers, New York NY 24.59
8 Mick Friedberg, Aptos CA; Kenneth Llacera, Santa Cruz CA 21.71
9 Jess Jurkovic - Chaim Kozlovsky, New York NY 21.23
10 Henry Nelson, Zelienople PA; Elliot Itkin, Lovettsville VA 21.07
11 Brian English - Eden English, Mableton GA 19.93
12 Landon Blair - Polly Hyatt, Amarillo TX 19.21
13 Marshall Baum, Highland Park IL; Nancy Frank, Glencoe IL 19.16
14 James Wang, Tempe AZ; Min Xu, Oxnard CA 19.11
15 Cristal Nell, Woodinville WA; Patrick White, Bothell WA 16.72
16 Jeff Ford, Redmond WA; Adam Ruprecht, Seattle WA 13.88
17 Richard Underwood - Joanne Schlang, Voorheesville NY 13.72
18 Bijoy Anand, Jacksonville FL; Earl Brown Jr, St Augustine FL 13.61
19 William Thorp, Dana Point CA; Dorothy Conway, Ottawa ON 12.82
20 Jim Kerr - Maarten Tjebbes, Vancouver BC 12.28
21 David Kawashima, Vancouver BC; Mark Kotlarsky, Laurel MD 11.65
22 Keith Gunn, Orinda CA; Daniel Rubinfeld, Berkeley CA 11.57
23 Walter Smith Jr, Washington DC; Robert Levey, Chevy Chase MD 10.31
24 Bruce Burns, Lincoln NE; Jonathan Cohn, Sioux Falls SD 9.30
25 Sundra Malcolm - Laurie Rowe, Eugene OR 9.21
26 Patrick Corn - Megan McLemore, Athens GA 8.13
27 Christopher Gibson, Beaverton OR; Paul Craviotto, Eugene OR 8.12
28 Kerry Hanlon, Duluth MN; Mark Hanlon, Bismarck ND 7.26
29 Jeffrey Brown, Highlands Ranch CO; Audrius Mizeikis, Denver CO 7.21
30 Weidong Pei, Brea CA; Jon King, Balboa Island CA 5.40
31 Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; Edwina Corn, Hurst TX 4.81
32 David Banh, Annandale VA; Ilene Markell, Memphis TN 4.51
33 Daren Kuo, Saratoga CA; Alex Lo, Gresham OR 3.64
34 Serge Aronovich - Marianne Aronovich, Tuxedo Park NY 1.62
35 Jack Alhale - Rozi Alhale, New York NY 1.28
36 Steve Callaham - Jessica Callaham, Woodstock GA 0.00

SUMMER NABC

Las Vegas

7/16-27/2008

Saturday Zip Brkt A
14 Tables
MPs   Names
3.64 1 Alan Malloy - Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA; Laura Rassbach, Boulder CO; Nelson Davis, Seattle WA
2.55 2 Michael Lieberman - Alya Asarina, Cambridge MA; Brian Duran, Somerville MA; Barry Margolin, Arlington MA
1.46 3/4 Kurt Simmons, Boulder CO; Neal Perlman, San Angelo TX; J Bagwell, Paris TX; David Willmott, Folsom CA
1.46 3/4 Ole Nordhild, Firestone CO; Michael Lee Stabler - Sally Ann Rhea, Boulder CO; Ellis Feigenbaum, Petah Tikva 493 Israel
Saturday Zip Ko Brkt B
12 Tables
MPs   Names
3.64 1 Helen Raleigh, Suffern NY; Mark Dean, Union City NJ; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ; Kenneth Zuckerberg, Chicago IL
2.55 2 Anita Graham, Lakeland FL; Deanna Lewis, Presque Isle MI; Sarah Wiener, Fort Lee NJ; Arnold Holmberg, Anoka MN
1.46 3/4 Dick Wilson, Rochester NY; Ronald Mittleman, Pittsford NY; Tamra Boyd - Regis Smith, Los Angeles CA
1.46 3/4 David Amsterdam, Wayne PA; Brad Barry, Phoenixville PA; Carl Gueli - Lydia Betz, Great Neck NY