Summer 2008 NABC GNT  Results

CHAMPIONSHIP FLIGHT

Round of 16 Round of 8 Semi-Finals Final
       
1.  D11  Tuly      
43  55  75  94      
   1. D16  Aitken    
  17   51  85  116    
16. D16  Aitken      
13  61  102  119      
     1.  D25 Merblum  
    25  68  81   133  
9.  D22 Chechelashvili      
58  87  123  149      
   8. D25  Merblum    
   54  94  98  143    
8.  D25  Merblum      
46  71  126  154      
       1.  D25  Merblum
      11  49   72  72
12.  D21  Inn      
 54  70  72  107      
   5. D24  Rengstorff    
   54  81  113  144    
5.  D24  Rengstorff      
17  75  96  150      
     4.  D24  Rengstorff  
     25  44  64  80  
4.  D8  Lord      
 33  46  76  WD      
   4.D18  Buchanan    
   30  54  72  96    
13.  D18  Buchanan      
22  75  153      
       
       D9  Becker
3.  D9  Becker      
41  93  141  170      
   3. D9  Becker    
   17  45  69  99    
14.  D14  Balderson Jr      
37  52  72  108      
     3.  D9  Becker  
     7  40  53    114  
6.  D1  Caley      
43  61  103  143      
   6. D12  Burger    
   20  61  62  81    
11.  D12  Burger      
34  103  150  171      
       2.  D9  Becker
       22  62  112  130
10.  D16  Bramley      
 32  68.5  90.5  131.5      
   7. D16  Bramley    
   35  43  84  128    
7.  D17  Passell      
11  15  46  78      
     2.  D16  Bramley  
     22  58  97  102  
15.  D5  Aquila       
26  47  85  117      
   2. D20  Stoltz    
   29  65  90  120    
2.  D20  Stoltz      
 31  69  102  119      
       
       
       

FLIGHT A

Round of 16 Round of 8 Semi-Finals Final
       
1.  D5 Seidenberg Jr      
 37  70  107      
   1. D5  Seidenberg Jr    
   27  50  89  105    
16. D22 Kohutiak      
28  30  55  WD      
     1. D12  Lippitt  
     23  36  81  99  
9.  D12  Lippitt      
 17  30  88  114      
   8.  D12  Lippitt    
   24  53  90  118    
8.  D16  Leeper      
24  47  60  97      
       1.  D11  Langner
       29  44  61  74
12.  D14 Purrington      
 24  39  73  105      
   5.  D18  Culham    
   29  41  83  123    
5.  D18  Culham      
55  76  113  114      
     4.  D11  Langner  
     8  59  82  109  
4.  D11  Langner      
 24  96  130      
   4. D11  Langner    
   41  71  96  124    
13.  D25  Schneider      
1  10  58  WD      
       
       D24  Scott
3.  D24  Scott      
22  52  86  118      
   3. D24  Scott    
   32  53  87  176    
14.  D2  Snowling      
14  58  63  91      
     3. D24  Scott  
    57   85  95  141  
6.  D3  Stayman      
30  100  122  150      
   6.  D3  Stayman    
   57  83  141  168    
11.  D20  Bartlett      
 23  48  90  132      
      2.   D24  Scott
       8  56  96  125
10.  D21  Yang      
 16  52  74  96      
   7. D6  Laken    
  36   88  142    
7.  D6  Laken      
16  36  64  111      
    2. D6  Laken   
     54  74  90  97  
15.  D8  Sholes      
 24  47  82  99      
   2. D9  Longman    
   13  22  47  WD    
2.  D9  Longman      
32  57  103  167      
       
       
       

FLIGHT B

Round of 16 Round of 8 Semi-Finals Final
       
1. D21  Galbraith      
12  69  87  143      
  1. D21  Galbraith    
   38  47  68  98    
16. D14  Hanlon      
65  105  135  142      
     1. D5  Petrov  
     53  88  111  177  
9.  D20  Malcolm      
47  61  83  118      
   8. D5  Petrov    
   24  57  116  150    
8.  D5  Petrov      
 31  77  102  143      
       1.  D5  Petrov
       26  58  92  100
12. D15  Mount      
 40  83  94  134      
   5. D12  Banker    
   24  74  81  105    
5.  D12  Banker      
25  65  125  160      
     4. D11  Goyal  
     33  60  93  111  
4.  D11  Goyai      
 41  84  122  149      
   4. D11  Goyai    
   32  39  97  148    
13. D17  Churchill      
22  51  85  100      
       
       1. D23 Viola III
3.  D25  Cable      
14  43  71  103      
   3. D7 Holdo    
   35  60  71  80    
14. D7  Holdo      
29  69  96  119      
     3. D13  Demirev  
     33  79  92  125  
6.  D13  Demirev      
 13  47  106  119      
   6. D13  Demirev    
   24  56  97  113    
11. D24  Hayman      
16  48  62  116      
       2.  D23  Viola III
       19  59  95  142
10.  D8  Dong      
21  65  79  93      
   7. D23  Viola III    
   8  41  72  112  157    
7.  D23  Viola III      
28  56  91  112      
     2. D23  Viola III  
     42  75  146  193  
15.  D2  Ciura      
 21  60  104  112      
   2. D6  Bragin    
   5  44  94  112  118    
2.  D6  Bragin      
 38  55  73  116      
       
       
       

FLIGHT C

Round of 16 Round of 8 Semi-Finals Final
       
1.  D2  Chen      
35  102  145  169      
  1. D2  Chen    
   21  37  45  85    
16.  D22  Crabtree      
 39  43  92  116      
     1. D13  Block  
     32  56  79  97  
9.  D13  Block      
58  102  139  159      
   8. D13  Block    
   35  74  112  140    
8.  D14  Henson      
 15  39  57  101      
       1.  D23  Lakofka
       40  66  91  124
12.  D23  Lakofka      
37  113  150  197      
   5.D23  Lakofka    
   35  64  98  133    
5.  D6  Byer      
49  64  78  111      
     4. D23  Lakofka  
     21  56  92  128  
4.  D9  Canterbery      
13  30  72  WD      
   4. D5  Crone    
   34  69  81  120    
13.  D5  Crone      
62  145  174      
       
       1.  D8 O'Reilly-Pol
3.  D16  Hanus      
17  70  94  116      
   3. D12  Trenton    
   10  45  88  127    
14.  D12  Trenton      
46  60  111  140      
     3. D12  Warwick  
     41  59  92  109  
6.  D7  Corn      
44  57  103  126      
   6.  D25  Wolkowitz    
   26  70  81  104    
11.  D25  Wolkowitz      
47  91  93  164      
       2.  D8  O'Reilly-Pol
       29  95  136  200
10.  D8  O'Reilly-Pol      
 42  68  118  161      
   7.D8  O'Reilly-Pol    
   37  85  126  168    
7.  D20  McKechne      
33  49  69  92      
     2. D8  O'Reilly-Pol  
     38  80  95  160  
15.  D24 Jurkovic      
52  55  77  79      
   2. D19  Tang    
   26  55  89  122    
2.  D19  Tang      
37  75  114  157