Spring NABC

St Louis, MO
3/8 - 3/18/2007


JACOBY OPEN SWISS TEAMS - 60 Tables / Based on 120 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
125.00
1
David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Ruman Nenov Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria124.25
93.75
2
Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Michael Moss - Brian Glubok, New York NY; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina122.75
70.31
3
Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; Peter Weichsel, Encinitas CA; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland; Louk Verhees, Voorhout Netherlands; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands122.50
55.56
4
Tony Kasday, Puyallup WA; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Bjarni Einarsson, Reykjavik Iceland; Sigurbjorn Haraldsson, Reykjvik Iceland; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ119.75
50.00
5
James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL; Lorenzo Lauria - Alfredo Versace - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Rome Italy113.75
45.45
6
Justin Lall - Hemant Lall - John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Ira Chorush, Houston TX; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; John Swanson Jr, Mission Viejo CA113.50
41.67
7
Geoffrey Brod - Stephen Earl, Avon CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY112.25
38.46
8
John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Joergen Molberg, Trondheim Norway; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway110.00
35.71
9
Bill Cole, Silver Spring MD; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Mark Shaw, Hanover PA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA108.75
33.33
10
Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Powell OH; Steve Landen, Ellicott City MD108.00
31.25
11
John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Jonathan Weinstein, Evanston IL; Walter Lee, Framingham MA107.75
29.41
12
Richard Meffley - James Tritt, Fresno CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA107.50
27.78
13
Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL104.50
26.32
14
Michael Polowan - Chris Willenken, New York NY; David Bakhshi, London England; Marcelo Branco, Rio De Janeiro Brazil; Diego Brenner, Barcelona; Migry Zur Campanile, Las Vegas NV103.75
25.00
15
R Jay Becker, New York NY; George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Robert Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ; John Zilic, Houston TX103.00
23.81
16
John Fout, New York NY; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA102.50
22.73
17
Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC; Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL101.50
21.74
18
Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Sam Lev, New York NY; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia100.00
20.83
19
Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Jim Green, Toronto ON; Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX99.50
20.00
20
G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Vancouver WA; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico; Chris Moll, Jefferson City TN97.75
19.23
21
James Murphy, Concord NC; Colby Vernay, Lacon IL; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Chester Johnson, Chicago IL; Harry Tudor, Miami FL; James Gordon, S Burlington VT96.00
18.52
22
Win Allegaert - Judith Bianco - Aaron Silverstein - Kevin Bathurst, New York NY95.50
17.26
23/25
Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Martin Fleisher - Mark Feldman, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA95.25
17.26
23/25
Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Tadashi Teramoto, Yokohama Japan; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Kazuo K. Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken 21 Japan95.25
17.26
23/25
Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Ed Wojewoda, Clovis CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA; Srikanth Kodayam, Fremont CA95.25
15.88
26/27
Rita Shugart - Andrew Robson, Pebble Beach CA; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Ishmael Delmonte, Double Bay NSW Australia95.00
15.88
26/27
Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Bill Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Dan Morse, Houston TX; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV95.00
15.15
28
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Larry Cohen - David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL; Joe Grue, New York NY94.25
14.71
29
Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; David Levy, Cannes La Bocca France; Martin Schiff Jr, Tucson AZ; Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ93.25
14.29
30
Ted Gibbs, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Alan Myerson, Sherman Oaks CA; Phil Schaefer - Nell Schaefer, Los Angeles CA93.00
13.89
31
Rita Ellington, Aventura FL; Robert Morris, Houston TX; Jeffrey Smith, Ottawa ON; Jonathan Ferguson, Austin TX91.25
13.51
32
Barry Piafsky - Jessica Piafsky - Barry Rigal, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON; Johan Upmark, Stockholm Sweden; Eric Leong, Oakland CA90.75
13.16
33
John Kranyak - John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON88.75
12.82
34
Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Brad Carmichael, Overland Park KS; Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA; David Yang, Chicago IL; Xiaodong Shi, Des Plaines IL; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ84.00
12.35
35/36
Valerie Laing - David Stark, Des Moines IA; Rod Beery, Lincoln NE; John Oxley, Saint Joseph MO83.00
12.35
35/36
Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Peter Schneider, La Canada CA; Krzysztof Buras, Chorzow Slask Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland; Michael Whitman, San Francisco CA83.00
11.90
37
Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jim Krekorian, New York NY; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt82.00
11.63
38
Robert Levin, Bronx NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Zia Mahmood, New York NY; George Jacobs - Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL81.75
11.36
39
John Malley, Pascoag RI; Daniel Colatosti, Boca Raton FL; David Becher, Swampscott MA; Alan Watson, Lexington MA81.50
11.11
40
Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM; B Spector, Springfield VA; Phil Hook, Atlanta GA; Phillip Kielpinski, Amarillo TX; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; David Stevenson, Wirral England81.00
10.87
41
Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ79.50
10.64
42
Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI; Susan Parnes - Gordon Parnes, Flint MI79.00

Spring NABC

St Louis, MO
3/8 - 3/18/2007


Machlin Women's Swiss - 14 Tables / Based on 28 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
75.00
1
Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Karen McCallum, US; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Beth Palmer, Silver Spring MD; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY91.75
56.25
2
Cynthia Balderson, Eden Prairie MN; Carole Miner, Rochester MN; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN; Melody Bi, Woodbury MN90.50
42.19
3
Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Jill Levin, Bronx NY; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; JoAnna Stansby, Castro Valley CA82.50
33.33
4
Marinesa Letizia, Las Vegas NV; Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA; Linda McGarry, Stuart FL; Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH; Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL78.75
30.00
5
Lynne Schaefer, Ellicott City MD; Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV; Libby Fernandez, Tuscaloosa AL; Carol Sanders, Nashville TN; Martha Katz, Hinsdale IL; Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL76.25
27.27
6
Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Mildred Breed - Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL74.00
25.00
7
Laurie Vogel - Lynne Tarnopol - Gail Greenberg - Jacqui Mitchell - Amalya Kearse, New York NY70.00
23.08
8
Leslie Strong, Santa Ynez CA; Jean Barry, Livermore CA; Kaye Krebs, Virginia Beach VA; Shirley Presberg, Boca Raton FL68.00
21.43
9
Carol Schoenhals, Lubbock TX; Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX; Jeanne Kretz, Mc Kinney TX; Charlotte Blaiss, Cordova TN67.50
20.00
10
Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL; Jenny Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Isabelle Smith, Ottawa ON63.75

Spring NABC

St Louis, MO
3/8 - 3/18/2007


Golder Pairs - NAOP B - 14.0 Tables / Based on 34 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
45.00
1
Mark Golding, Lutes Mountain NB; Rob Kitchen, Salisbury NB416.39
33.75
2
Bijoy Anand, Jacksonville FL; Earl Brown Jr, St Augustine FL415.25
25.31
3
Kevin Young - Peter Worby, Regina SK414.50
20.00
4
Josh Sinnett, Bellingham WA; Thomas Devine, Ferndale WA412.54
18.00
5
Paul Bacon - Philippe Galaski, Amherst MA406.89
16.36
6
William Norteman Jr, Woodruff SC; George Russell, Moore SC403.62
15.00
7
Patricia Hindlin, Kinnelon NJ; Bob Zehm, Allendale NJ378.47
13.85
8
Edie Siemens, Prior Lake MN; Amy Staska, Lakeville MN375.15
14.20
9
Lance Shull - Audrey Ventura, Raleigh NC372.97
12.00
10
Elliot Shalita, Elkins Park PA; Howard Kahlenberg, Philadelphia PA369.98
11.25
11
Jay Kelkar, Oak Hill VA; Shuba Dey, Fairfax VA369.53
10.59
12
Tom McCrackin, Carpinteria CA; Kalon Kelley, Santa Barbara CA368.83
10.00
13
Ron Fertig, San Diego CA; Stephen Tu, Milpitas CA368.59
9.47
14
John Richardson - Frank Cook, Montgomery AL362.64
9.00
15
Jules Schoenberg - Hazel Schoenberg, Plano TX360.54
8.57
16
Robin Brown - Lawrence Brown, Dobbs Ferry NY358.24
8.18
17
James Edmiston, Cincinnati OH; Rob Weidenfeld, Lebanon OH351.84
7.83
18
John Lien, Williamsburg VA; Steve Sperry, Mechanicsvlle VA343.61
7.50
19
Charles Howard, Minneapolis MN; David Lundsten, Eagan MN341.87
7.20
20
Kevin Dwyer, Fort Myers FL; John Zaleskie, Estero FL337.60
6.92
21
Gail Moon - James Moon, Bloomington IL330.86
6.67
22
Kay Jones, The Villages FL; Geoff Jones III, Orlando FL329.83
6.43
23
Kurt Dasher, Petersburg MI; David Hemmer, Toledo OH323.94
6.21
24
Bob Scallan - Martha Young, Dallas TX312.60

Spring NABC

St Louis, MO
3/8 - 3/18/2007


President's Cup - NAOP C - 14.0 Tables / Based on 33 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
30.00
1
Dayou Zhou, La Jolla CA; Jon King, Balboa Island CA441.66
22.50
2
Chong Zhao, Carlsbad CA; Narayanan Ramabhadran, La Jolla CA433.03
16.88
3
Boguslaw Humienik, Mount Praspect IL; Stanislaw Kolesnik, Mount Prospect IL413.93
13.33
4
Eugene Sor, Richmond CA; Marcus Ballinger, Burlingame CA390.07
12.00
5
Peter Kroeger - Ken Scott, Calgary AB385.83
10.91
6
Barbara Tommasini - Ronald Tommasini, Louisville KY384.38
10.00
7
James Berglund, Pasadena CA; Carol Frank, Burbank CA383.99
9.23
8
Paul Holmes - Joshua Kueker, Champaign IL381.70
8.57
9
Murat Azizoglu, Concord MA; Jan Popiel, Lexington MA380.03
8.00
10
Brian Zaugg, Burien WA; Jingsong Liu, Kirkland WA377.22
7.50
11
Keith Hafen - Susan Hafen, Long Beach CA374.68
7.06
12
Alan Colker - Lynne Colker, Pittsburgh PA365.36
6.67
13
Rick Goad - Tamah Goad, Lake Charles LA363.49
6.32
14
Abe Zanayed, Hoover AL; Joseph Primm, Birmingham AL361.97
6.00
15
Chuck Ettelson - Jane Ettelson, Saint Louis MO356.51
6.87
16
Thomas Proulx, Norwalk CT; Jason Rotenberg, Fairfield CT355.66
5.45
17
Mary Jarrells, Wildwood MO; Debra Romero, Clarkson Valley MO349.84
5.22
18
Margaret Hubbard - J Craig Hubbard, Regina SK349.12
5.00
19
Brian Schroeder - Benjamin Leitner, Pasadena CA348.00
4.80
20
Charles Gibson Jr - Mickey Tryon, Arlington TX347.16
4.62
21
Michael Schwartz, New York City NY; Paul Gray, Fresh Meadows NY346.50
4.49
22
Jaime Dornbusch, Aventura FL; Herbert Jordan, Miami FL336.31
4.29
23
Kurt Schneider, Hudson NH; Magnus Weiman, Nashua NH332.71

Spring NABC

St Louis, MO
3/8 - 3/18/2007


2nd Fri-Sun Side Series - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.19
1


Hall Whitaker - Ilene Morgan, Rolla MO65.28%
2.39
2


Rodney Wilton, Albuquerque NM; Fay Teal, Mesa AZ64.58%
2.58
3
1

Paul Steffanni, Haslettt MI; Wes Burgar, Ann Arbor MI59.49%
1.97
4
2
1
Paul McQuaid - Jim Nolan, Vancouver WA57.64%
1.37
5


Carol Pielsticker - Nancy Phillips, Tulsa OK56.94%
1.49
6
3

Jerry Miller, Silver Spring MD; Carolyn Wolin, Vancouver WA55.56%
1.09
4

Frank LaMaster - Nancy LaMaster, Munster IN53.01%
0.82
5

Bob Soni - Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL52.31%
1.48

2
Allan Edwards - Susan Edwards, London ON48.38%

2nd Sun 300/200 Swiss Tms - 6 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
2.26
1
1
Edwin Kent - Lois Kent, Chesterfield MO; Donald Macchesney - Mary Macchesney, Saint Louis MO48.00
1.70
2

Frances Lorraine, Honolulu HI; Birgit Ball-Eisner, Kailua HI; Ryan White - Elizabeth Jobe, Carmel IN44.00

2nd Sun AM 300/100/50 Pr - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.54
1
1

Cameron Dalsto, Cathedral City CA; Dan Hudson, Palm Springs CA64.58%
1.91
2


Allen Gordon - Pat Bradshaw, Charlotte NC64.08%
1.43
3
2
1
Melissa Georges - Karen Crebs, St Louis MO55.50%
1.07
4
3

Thomas Brossard - Frank Rassieur, St Louis MO54.67%
1.03
5
4
2
Patricia Dollarhide - Chuck Dollarhide, Oklahoma City OK54.58%

Spring NABC

St Louis, MO
3/8 - 3/18/2007


2nd Sun Fast Open - 35.0 Tables / Based on 44 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
18.90
1


Henry Bethe, Ithaca NY; Allen Tan, Makati Philippines62.50%
14.18
2
1

Chet Mody, Greenville PA; William Lea Jr, Reynoldsburg OH60.57%
10.63
3
2

Steven Grzegorzewski - Barbara Grzegorzewski, Meadville PA58.48%
6.98
4/5


Ralph Behrens, Saint Louis MO; Peggy Wald, Chesterfield MO58.18%
6.98
4/5


Robert Kent, Marina Dl Rey CA; Ellen Kent, Chicago IL58.18%
4.49
6
3

Michael Premo, Davenport IA; Judith Ortiz, San Antonio TX57.89%
3.60
7


Dave Westfall, Spokane WA; John Moffat, Bellingham WA57.70%
4.05
4

Jim Dick - Linda Dick, Woodbridge VA56.85%
3.61
5

Joyce Nakasaki - Joseph Thomas, Redondo Beach CA55.21%
2.67
6

Ray Macdonald, Musquodoboit Hb NS; Bilgin Batman, Bridgewater NS53.36%
3.96

1
Peter Petillo, Lawrence KS; Brian Barrett, Adrian MI48.81%
2.60

2/3
Karl Schabas - Paul Leventis, Toronto ON44.94%
2.60

2/3
Teri Harrison, Columbia MD; Sorina Negulescu, Ellicott City MD44.94%
1.67

4
Kenneth Dekker, Oklahoma City OK; Linda Volz, El Reno OK44.68%

2nd Sun Aft 300/100/50 Pr - 7.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.54
1
1

Dan Hudson, Palm Springs CA; Cameron Dalsto, Cathedral City CA60.17%
1.91
2


Judith Arbus, Toronto ON; Doris Schwartz, Chesterfield MO59.91%
1.43
3


Allen Gordon - Pat Bradshaw, Charlotte NC59.82%
1.07
4


Margaret Taylor, St Louis MO; Robert Adler, Creve Couer MO57.09%
1.34
5
2

Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO; Jo Chorpening, Ellisville MO56.54%
1.47
3
1
Lynda Fish - Mitchell Fish, Belleville IL55.46%
1.10
4
2
Mary Naeher, Crestwood MO; Shirley Tucci, St Louis MO55.37%
0.83

3
Sigrid Woltzen, Chesterfield MO; Carlyn Myers, Saint Louis MO46.63%

2nd Sun 200/300 Swiss Tms - 6 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
2.26
1
1
Diana Drisko - Carol Layton - Maureen Swihart - Jeanne Redington, Saint Louis MO49.00
1.49
2/3

Craig Hillyer, Shelbyville IL; Eric Bizzell, Beecher City IL; Duane Broline - Sammye Arnn Broline, Charleston IL44.00
1.50
2/3
2
Frances Lorraine, Honolulu HI; Pamela Hughes, Bend OR; Susan Shogren, Clayton MO; Birgit Ball-Eisner, Kailua HI44.00

2nd Fri-Sun Side Series - 17.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.10
1
1

Robert Todd - Bob Soni, Tallahassee FL64.58%
3.08
2
2
1
Margaret Lindquist, Chapel Hill NC; Brian Cummins, Arlington TN63.14%
2.31
3


Paul Wright, Mount Pleasant SC; Bob Fournier, Knoxville TN58.49%
1.73
4


Carol Pielsticker - Nancy Phillips, Tulsa OK57.37%
1.94
5/6
3
2
Richard Ziedman, Water Mill NY; Matt Rewinski, Southampton NY56.73%
1.76
5/6


Molly Cusano, Hobe Sound FL; John Bridgewater, Columbus IN56.73%
1.37
4

Thomas O'Reilly-Pol, St Louis MO; Farrid Azzam, Chesterfield MO55.29%
1.45
5
3
Curtiss Cohen, Chicago IL; Jane Windham, Memphis TN54.97%
0.98
6

Nancy Benamati, Arvada CO; John Bortins, Louisville CO54.01%
1.09

4
Rosemary Thompson - Nanci Ruthen, London ON49.84%
0.82

5
Diane Bell - Ilyne Thiessen, Weyburn SK49.20%

2 Sunday Senior Swiss Tms - 15 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
6.13
1/2
Liga Byrne, Mequon WI; William Malesevich, Mayville WI; Sun-O Ho, Brookfield WI; Michele Foran, Oconomowoc WI127.00
6.13
1/2
Stephen Brauss - Dennis Spencer - Norman Athy, Saint Louis MO; Glenn Smith, Chesterfield MO127.00
3.94
3
Daniel Williams, Denver CO; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Jeri Berger, Marina Del Rey CA; John Kuharetz, New Milford NJ117.00
2.95
4
Diana Schuld, Glen Head NY; Cynthia Hinckley, Guayanabo PR; Jane Segal, Villanova PA; Judy Kay-Wolff, Las Vegas NV105.00
2.21
5
Joan Vigdor - Charles Wolpert, Boynton Beach FL; Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT; J Dennis Johnston, Kingston ON99.00

2nd Sunday AX Swiss - 53 Tables / Based on 122 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
31.17
1

Zhao Jie, Tianjin People's Republic of China; Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm 112 Sweden; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China172.00
23.38
2

Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Jon Rice - Mike Rice, Winston Salem NC; Steven Barcus, Altamonte Spg FL152.00
17.53
3

Martin Harris, Chicago IL; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Silver Spring MD148.00
13.15
4

Cecilia Rimstedt, Halmstad 30251 Sweden; Sara Sivelind, Ludvika Sweden; Sylvia Moss - Susan Picus - Judi Radin, New York NY; Shawn Quinn, 30-218 Krakow Poland143.00
9.86
5

Yi Zhong, South Riding VA; Hailong Ao, Herndon VA; Fred King, Falls Church VA; Tim Crank, Cincinnati OH141.00
7.40
6

Richard Wieland, Falls Church VA; Jennifer Williams, Wilton CT; Lynn Condon, West Redding CT; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT140.00
5.55
7

Alan Popkin, St Louis MO; Nancy Popkin - Kenneth Bland, Saint Louis MO; Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO139.00
15.90
8
1
Lawrence Gibbons, Independence MO; Gregory Jecker, Stilwell KS; Carol Lash, Collegeville PA; Beckie Stasi, Shawnee Mission KS138.00
3.46
9

B Horiguchi, Gardena CA; Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA134.00
3.12
10

Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID; Billy Cohen, Encinitas CA; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Steve Garner - Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL130.00
2.72
11/12

Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Andy Kaufman, Smyrna DE; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX129.00
11.93
11/12
2
Marcia Dean - Robert Dean, San Jose CA; Mark Dean, Union City NJ; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ129.00
2.40
13

John Morris, Atlanta GA; Judith Bloomer - George Bloomer, Pittsboro NC; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA126.00
8.94
3
Larry Kahn, Vienna VA; H John Edmonds, Gaithersburg MD; Paul Frean, New York NY; Wayne Christensen, Jr, Laporte TX118.00
6.71
4
Matthew O'Connor - Lee Ohliger - Jonathan Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ; James Sundstrom, Wyckoff NJ115.00
5.03
5
Curt Soloff, Denver CO; Mark Leonard, Ypsilanti MI; Stephen Stewart, Overland Park KS; Larry Weatherholt, Shawnee Mission KS113.00

2nd Sunday BCD Swiss - 61 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
20.96
1


Jerzy Cygan, Wood Dale IL; Marian Krasowski, Prospect Hts IL; Lech Brzozowski - Tadeusz Szych, Chicago IL173.00
15.72
2
1

Bryan Delfs, Pleasnt Prairie WI; Donald Schramek - Todd Fisher, Chicago IL; Bruce Bengtson, Park Ridge IL164.00
11.79
3
2
1
Diane Henson - Larry Henson, Minnetonka MN; Mary Johnson - Marv Riedesel, Prior Lake MN163.00
8.84
4


Katherine Rabenstein, Washington DC; Kathryn Ritterbush, Albuquerque NM; Carl Spencer, Farmington NM; Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA151.00
6.63
5


Eileen Fritsch - Twink Baker - Pat Bradley - Elizabeth Freeman, Saint Louis MO148.00
4.97
6


Richard Olson - Mary Olson, Colorado Sprgs CO; Loring Knoblauch, Chicago IL; Gloria Spitzer, Saint Louis MO143.00
3.73
7


Michael Strong - Johanna Strong, Winfield IL; Jon Greiman, Monee IL; Tom Willson, Oak Park IL138.00
2.80
8


Paul Wolf II, Shrewsbury MA; Kimberly Gilman, Carlisle MA; William Nason, Groton MA; Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA137.00
6.18
3

Krzysztof Jarosz - Dorota Jarosz - Glenda Piek, Edwardsville IL; Doug McQuaid, Lebanon IL127.00
4.63
4

Serge Bondar, Wheeling IL; Kazi Farooqui, Grayslake IL; Cerona Stevens, Marquette MI; Thomas Burger, Englewood CO125.00
3.47
5

Steven Day, Shawnee KS; Krishna Saha, Overland Park KS; Sitaraman Sathiamoorthy, Olathe KS; John Hickey, Lawrence KS123.00
3.92
6
2
Craig De Almeida - James Cunningham, Durham NC; Nick Tallyn, Colorado Spgs CO; Susan Krassy, Colorado Spring CO119.00
2.94

3
Don Morgan - John Heath - George Keiller - David Dyer, Houston TX118.00
2.21

4
Donald Prior, Key Biscayne FL; Murat Berk, Potomac MD; Russell Craft, Warwick Bermuda; Dee Griffiths, Smith's Bermuda109.00
1.65

5
Kristie Misener, Wellington NS; Bernard Griffin, O'Leary PE; J Winston Yeo, Miscouche PE; Nancy Fraser, Halifax NS106.00

2nd Fri-Sun Side Series - 74.50 Tables / Based on 23 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
8.09
1/2
Hall Whitaker, Rolla MO129.70%
8.09
1/2
Ilene Morgan, Rolla MO129.70%
4.86
3/4
Alexander Tangarov, Fort Lauderdale FL122.83%
4.86
3/4
Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA122.83%
5.21
5/6
Jean Cole, San Miguel De A ll122.60%
5.21
5/6
Marvin King, Creve Coeur MO122.60%