Spring NABC

St Louis, MO
3/8 - 3/18/2007


JACOBY OPEN SWISS TEAMS

Qualifiers

RankNamesScore
1
Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; Peter Weichsel, Encinitas CA; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland; Louk Verhees, Voorhout Netherlands; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands119.00
2
Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw Poland; Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Ed Wojewoda, Clovis CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA; Srikanth Kodayam, Fremont CA116.00
2
David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Ruman Nenov Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria116.00
4
John Fout, New York NY; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA115.00
5
Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Sam Lev, New York NY; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia113.00
6
Michael Polowan - Chris Willenken, New York NY; David Bakhshi, London England; Marcelo Branco, Rio De Janeiro Brazil; Diego Brenner, Barcelona; Migry Zur Campanile, Las Vegas NV110.00
7
Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Brad Carmichael, Overland Park KS; Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA; David Yang, Chicago IL; Xiaodong Shi, Des Plaines IL; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ109.00
8
Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Martin Fleisher - Mark Feldman, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA108.00
9
James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL; Lorenzo Lauria - Alfredo Versace - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Rome Italy106.00
10
Tony Kasday, Puyallup WA; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Bjarni Einarsson, Reykjavik Iceland; Sigurbjorn Haraldsson, Reykjvik Iceland; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ102.00
10
Barry Piafsky - Jessica Piafsky - Barry Rigal, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON; Johan Upmark, Stockholm Sweden; Eric Leong, Oakland CA102.00
12
Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Peter Schneider, La Canada CA; Krzysztof Buras, Chorzow Slask Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland; Michael Whitman, San Francisco CA101.00
12
James Murphy, Concord NC; Colby Vernay, Lacon IL; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Chester Johnson, Chicago IL; Harry Tudor, Miami FL; James Gordon, S Burlington VT101.00
14
Geoffrey Brod - Stephen Earl, Avon CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY100.00
15
Richard Meffley - James Tritt, Fresno CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA99.00
16
John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Jonathan Weinstein, Evanston IL; Walter Lee, Framingham MA98.00
16
Robert Levin, Bronx NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Zia Mahmood, New York NY; George Jacobs - Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL98.00
18
Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA; Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA; Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA97.00
19
Darrell Keel - Steve Bruno, Peoria AZ; Steve Scott - Suzette Wynn, Phoenix AZ; Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Maurice Blustein, Bellevue WA96.00
20
John Malley, Pascoag RI; Daniel Colatosti, Boca Raton FL; David Becher, Swampscott MA; Alan Watson, Lexington MA95.00
21
George Klemic, Bensenville IL; Drew Becker, Chicago IL; Jason Rosenfeld, Stoneham MA; Angeliki Magklara, Bethesda MD94.00
21
Bill Cole, Silver Spring MD; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Mark Shaw, Hanover PA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA94.00
21
Ed Schultz, Chesterfield MO; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Tom Kniest, University City MO; Karen Walker, Champaign IL; Jack Spear, Shawnee Mission KS; Donald Stack, Overland Park KS94.00
21
John Kranyak - John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON94.00
25
Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI; Susan Parnes - Gordon Parnes, Flint MI93.00
25
Rita Shugart - Andrew Robson, Pebble Beach CA; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Ishmael Delmonte, Double Bay NSW Australia93.00
25
George Mittelman - Leslie Amoils - Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; John Diamond, New York NY93.00
25
Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM; B Spector, Springfield VA; Phil Hook, Atlanta GA; Phillip Kielpinski, Amarillo TX; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; David Stevenson, Wirral England93.00
25
John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Joergen Molberg, Trondheim Norway; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway93.00
30
Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Sheldon Margulis, Saint Louis MO; Will Engel, Freeport IL; William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX92.00
31
Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL91.00
32
Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC; David Rodney, Alexandria VA; Avril Rodney, Fairfax VA; Kent Hartman, San Diego CA90.00
32
Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Michael Moss - Brian Glubok, New York NY; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina90.00
34
Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jim Krekorian, New York NY; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt89.00
34
Charles Newton Jr, Rosenberg TX; Fred Dischman, Kansas City MO; Jonathan Ernest, Lindale TX; Gary McDole, Lees Summit MO89.00
34
Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Bill Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Dan Morse, Houston TX; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV89.00
34
Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Powell OH; Steve Landen, Ellicott City MD89.00
34
Carlos Pellegrini, Buenas Aires Argentina; Joon Pahk, Cambridge MA; Mike Develin, Berkeley CA; C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA89.00
39
John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY; Erez Hendelman - Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY88.00
39
Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Tadashi Teramoto, Yokohama Japan; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Kazuo K. Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken 21 Japan88.00
41
Rod Van Wyk, Alton IL; Gary Sawyer, Alto NM; Arbha Vongsvivut, Godfrey IL; Mike Giacaman, Saint Louis MO87.00
41
Justin Lall - Hemant Lall - John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Ira Chorush, Houston TX; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; John Swanson Jr, Mission Viejo CA87.00
41
Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Jim Green, Toronto ON; Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX87.00
41
Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA; Michael Huston, Joplin MO; William Esberg, Long Branch NJ; Robb Gordon - Linda Gordon, Sedona AZ87.00
41
Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC; Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL87.00
46
Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; Alan Kleist, Cheverly MD; George Whitworth, Coarsegold CA; Shirley Blum, Fresno CA86.00
47
Les Bart, Bradenton FL; Bruce Reeve - Jim Linhart, Raleigh NC; Larry Griffey, Vero Beach FL; Jay Baum, Germantown TN85.00
47
R Jay Becker, New York NY; George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Robert Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ; John Zilic, Houston TX85.00
47
Ted Gibbs, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Alan Myerson, Sherman Oaks CA; Phil Schaefer - Nell Schaefer, Los Angeles CA85.00
47
James Koley - Mike Albert, Omaha NE; George Pisk, Manchaca TX; Gary Amundson, Minneapolis MN85.00
51
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Larry Cohen - David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL; Joe Grue, New York NY84.00
51
Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; David Levy, Cannes La Bocca France; Martin Schiff Jr, Tucson AZ; Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ84.00
51
Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC; Chuck Malcolm - Marti Malcolm, Topeka KS; John Potter, Panama City FL84.00
51
Markland Jones, Phoenix AZ; Kitty Cooper - Steven Cooper, Albuquerque NM; Ken Barbour, Scottsdale AZ84.00
51
Rita Ellington, Aventura FL; Robert Morris, Houston TX; Jeffrey Smith, Ottawa ON; Jonathan Ferguson, Austin TX84.00
56
Win Allegaert - Judith Bianco - Aaron Silverstein - Kevin Bathurst, New York NY83.00
56
Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ83.00
56
Brian Johnston - Doug Baxter, Toronto ON; Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA; Allan Smith, Port Hope ON83.00
59
G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Vancouver WA; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico; Chris Moll, Jefferson City TN82.00
60
Valerie Laing - David Stark, Des Moines IA; Rod Beery, Lincoln NE; John Oxley, Saint Joseph MO81.00

Spring NABC

St Louis, MO
3/8 - 3/18/2007


Machlin Women's Swiss

Qualifiers

RankNamesScore
1
Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Karen McCallum, US; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Beth Palmer, Silver Spring MD; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY110.00
2
Marinesa Letizia, Las Vegas NV; Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA; Linda McGarry, Stuart FL; Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH; Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL106.00
3
Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Jill Levin, Bronx NY; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; JoAnna Stansby, Castro Valley CA103.00
4
Carol Schoenhals, Lubbock TX; Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX; Jeanne Kretz, Mc Kinney TX; Charlotte Blaiss, Cordova TN95.00
5
Barbara Nist, Kent WA; Mary Ruth Blustein, Bellevue WA; Dee Berry, Arlington WA; Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX; Peggy Duffey, Dallas TX92.00
6
Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Tequesta FL; Jacqueline Sincoff, Saint Louis MO; Elaine Said, Nashville TN91.00
6
Cynthia Balderson, Eden Prairie MN; Carole Miner, Rochester MN; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN; Melody Bi, Woodbury MN91.00
8
Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL; Jenny Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Isabelle Smith, Ottawa ON90.00
9
Laurie Vogel - Lynne Tarnopol - Gail Greenberg - Jacqui Mitchell - Amalya Kearse, New York NY89.00
9
Toni Bales, Pickerington OH; Carole Weinstein, Acton MA; Barbara Shaw, Laurel MD; Ann Lindley, Alexandria VA89.00
9
Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Mildred Breed - Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL89.00
12
Lynne Schaefer, Ellicott City MD; Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV; Libby Fernandez, Tuscaloosa AL; Carol Sanders, Nashville TN; Martha Katz, Hinsdale IL; Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL88.00
13
Sandrea Friedman, Flushing NY; Susan Fuller, Miami FL; Madi Drimmer, Sarasota FL; Maris Zilant, North Miami FL82.00
14
Leslie Strong, Santa Ynez CA; Jean Barry, Livermore CA; Kaye Krebs, Virginia Beach VA; Shirley Presberg, Boca Raton FL81.00

Spring NABC

St Louis, MO
3/8 - 3/18/2007


Golder Pairs - NAOP B - 14.0 Tables

RankNamesScore
1
Lance Shull - Audrey Ventura, Raleigh NC33.47
2
William Norteman Jr, Woodruff SC; George Russell, Moore SC20.62
3
Donald Seldeen - Neil Joseph Smyth, Santa Cruz CA12.25
4
Jay Kelkar, Oak Hill VA; Shuba Dey, Fairfax VA12.03
5
Elliot Shalita, Elkins Park PA; Howard Kahlenberg, Philadelphia PA10.98
6
Deborah De Witt - Bob Rasmussen, Ann Arbor MI10.68
7
John Richardson - Frank Cook, Montgomery AL9.64
8
Josh Sinnett, Bellingham WA; Thomas Devine, Ferndale WA9.04
9/10
Paul Bacon - Philippe Galaski, Amherst MA8.89
9/10
Mark Golding, Lutes Mountain NB; Rob Kitchen, Salisbury NB8.89
11
Robin Brown - Lawrence Brown, Dobbs Ferry NY8.74
12
Ron Fertig, San Diego CA; Stephen Tu, Milpitas CA8.59
13
Jaime Roitman, Clifton NJ; Joseph Pospis, Saddle Brook NJ8.14
14
James Edmiston, Cincinnati OH; Rob Weidenfeld, Lebanon OH7.84
15
Patricia Hindlin, Kinnelon NJ; Bob Zehm, Allendale NJ7.47
16
Charles Howard, Minneapolis MN; David Lundsten, Eagan MN6.87
17
Vandana Vidwans, Mountain View CA; Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA6.13
18
Kay Jones, The Villages FL; Geoff Jones III, Orlando FL5.83
19
Bijoy Anand, Jacksonville FL; Earl Brown Jr, St Augustine FL5.75
20
Gail Moon - James Moon, Bloomington IL4.86
21
Tom McCrackin, Carpinteria CA; Kalon Kelley, Santa Barbara CA4.33
22
John Lien, Williamsburg VA; Steve Sperry, Mechanicsvlle VA2.61
23
Jules Schoenberg - Hazel Schoenberg, Plano TX2.54
24
Kurt Dasher, Petersburg MI; David Hemmer, Toledo OH1.94
25/26
Kevin Dwyer, Fort Myers FL; John Zaleskie, Estero FL0.60
25/26
Bob Scallan - Martha Young, Dallas TX0.60
27
Edie Siemens, Prior Lake MN; Amy Staska, Lakeville MN0.15
28
Kevin Young - Peter Worby, Regina SK0.00

Spring NABC

St Louis, MO
3/8 - 3/18/2007


President's Cup - NAOP C - 14.0 Tables

RankNamesScore
1
Eugene Sor, Richmond CA; Marcus Ballinger, Burlingame CA33.07
2
Dayou Zhou, La Jolla CA; Jon King, Balboa Island CA28.16
3
Alan Colker - Lynne Colker, Pittsburgh PA26.36
4
Mary Jarrells, Wildwood MO; Debra Romero, Clarkson Valley MO21.84
5
Chong Zhao, Carlsbad CA; Narayanan Ramabhadran, La Jolla CA21.53
6
Jaime Dornbusch, Aventura FL; Herbert Jordan, Miami FL19.81
7
Amit Jain - Shreya Jain, Oak Brook IL17.86
8
Thomas Proulx, Norwalk CT; Jason Rotenberg, Fairfield CT17.16
9
Barbara Tommasini - Ronald Tommasini, Louisville KY16.38
10
Kurt Schneider, Hudson NH; Magnus Weiman, Nashua NH15.21
11
Rick Goad - Tamah Goad, Lake Charles LA13.49
12
Chuck Ettelson - Jane Ettelson, Saint Louis MO12.01
13
Boguslaw Humienik, Mount Praspect IL; Stanislaw Kolesnik, Mount Prospect IL11.93
14
Paul Holmes - Joshua Kueker, Champaign IL11.70
15
Peter Kroeger - Ken Scott, Calgary AB9.83
16
Ruth Bracken, Grapevine TX; Laura Nash, Stephenville TX9.05
17
Brian Schroeder - Benjamin Leitner, Pasadena CA8.50
18
Brian Zaugg, Burien WA; Jingsong Liu, Kirkland WA7.72
19
James Berglund, Pasadena CA; Carol Frank, Burbank CA7.49
20
James Potter, Farmingtn Hills MI; William Gregg, Livonia MI6.24
21
Charles Gibson Jr - Mickey Tryon, Arlington TX6.16
22
Keith Hafen - Susan Hafen, Long Beach CA4.68
23
Jeremy Gulley, Redmond WA; R M Marty Jeide, Kirkland WA4.60
24
Murat Azizoglu, Concord MA; Jan Popiel, Lexington MA2.03
25
Glen Okui - Sherry Thaxton, Memphis TN0.94
26
Margaret Hubbard - J Craig Hubbard, Regina SK0.62
27
Abe Zanayed, Hoover AL; Joseph Primm, Birmingham AL0.47
28
Michael Schwartz, New York City NY; Paul Gray, Fresh Meadows NY0.00

Spring NABC

St. Louis
3/7-18/2007


Second Sat Morn 299ers - 13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.25
1


Jason Flinn, Ann Arbor MI; Arun Desouza, Troy MI64.39%
2.93
2
1

Vyrn Muir, Coon Rapids MN; Dan Rosenblatt, Winston Salem NC63.07%
2.20
3
2

Bernard Hoover, Ballwin MO; Helene Siegfried, St Louis MO62.69%
2.14
4
3
1
Barbara Bridgewater - B A Bridgewater, Saint Louis MO61.17%
1.61
5
4
2
Bobby Patton - Eleanor Patton, Lawrence KS60.04%
1.20
6
5
3
Janet Nachman - Frederick Nachman, Chicago IL56.82%
0.90
6
4
T Sheagren, Glenview IL; Richard Spengler, Peoria IL53.98%
0.68

5
Rita Bertsch - Rhea Dickson, Rochester MN53.41%

Second Sat Morn Side Game - 17.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.10
1
1
1
Adam Ruprecht, Austin TX; Jeff Ford, Redmond WA67.61%
3.08
2


Melanie Tucker - John Kranyak, New York NY64.96%
2.73
3
2

Ahren Ames, Minnetonka MN; Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA63.83%
2.52
4
3
2
Lauren Brown - Jim Brown, Arlington TX59.47%
1.30
5


Dick Duff - Daniel Williams, Denver CO58.71%
1.76
6
4

Dorothy Sealy, Chesterfield MO; Elizabeth Freeman, Saint Louis MO54.36%
1.26
5

Richard Gross, Las Vegas NV; Larry King, Grass Valley CA53.41%
0.88
6

Richard Edwards Jr, Chesterfield MO; Kathryn Ritterbush, Albuquerque NM52.84%
1.37

3
Phil Horwich - Donald Power, Kalamazoo MI52.27%
1.03

4
Laura Jones - Carolyn Campbell, Houston TX51.52%

Spring NABC

St Louis, MO
3/8 - 3/18/2007


2nd Sat Fast Pairs - 15.0 Tables / Based on 24 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
11.90
1


Alice Brown, Midlothian VA; En Xie, Saint Louis MO59.38%
8.93
2


Esta Van Zandt, Houston TX; Bobbi Kauffman, Katy TX57.67%
6.69
3


Ralph Behrens, Saint Louis MO; Peggy Wald, Chesterfield MO57.01%
5.02
4


Jack Bryant, Saint Louis MO; Lee Hastings, St Louis MO56.91%
5.02
5
1

James Sakr, Pittsford NY; William Foster, Rochester NY56.72%
3.50
6


Lawrence Lerner, Warren NJ; Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ55.97%
3.77
2

Frank Ryck - Steven Erickson, Jefferson City MO53.31%
3.21
3
1
Manish Dixit, Naperville IL; Kathy Harouche, Beverly Hills CA52.08%
2.12
4

Joseph Thomas - Joyce Nakasaki, Redondo Beach CA49.34%
1.59
5

Patricia Gibson, Owensboro KY; George Marvin, Maryland Hts MO48.30%
2.41

2
Brian Hegarty, Colorado Spgs CO; Loring Knoblauch, Chicago IL47.35%

2nd Saturday Senior Pairs - 17.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.56
1


Mike Miller, Temple TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX63.62%
5.67
2


Ronald Tracy, Edmonds WA; Tom Hammond, Redmond WA60.66%
4.35
3


Rodney Wilton, Albuquerque NM; Fay Teal, Mesa AZ60.26%
3.59
4


Helen Walz, Madison IN; Lacy Jennings, San Diego CA59.54%
2.57
5


Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Alice Kinningham, Aurora CO57.45%
1.79
6


Evelyn Kleinsasser, Alachua FL; Nancy Mitchell, Jacksonville FL53.93%
4.01
1

Carol Powell, El Dorado AR; Jeanne Lloyd, Little Rock AR53.69%
3.01
2
1
Alf Stole, Bridgeton MO; James Homire, Robertsville MO51.60%
2.26
3

John Pringle - Susan Pringle, Rio Verde AZ50.56%
1.69
4

Dave Hellwig, Minneapolis MN; John Dunstan, Bloomington MN50.48%
2.08
5
2
Helen Johnson, Rumson NJ; Milton Goetz, Winston Salem NC49.84%
1.56

3
John Shealy - Lillian Shealy, Colorado Spgs CO45.43%

2nd Sat Aft 5/20/50 Prs - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.21
1
1
1
Susan Kilo - Jackie Baker, St Louis MO63.10%
1.66
2


Janet Woodley, O Fallon MO; Janice Glenn, Chesterfield MO61.90%
1.24
3
2
2
Phillip Helm - Linda Helm, Manchester MO61.48%
0.93
4


Lois Dempsey, Oklahoma City OK; Julian Kornfeld, Edmond OK56.17%
0.88
5
3

Uma Aggarwal, St Louis MO; Surendra Khanna, Chesterfield MO54.89%
0.66
6
4
3
Virginia Frederick, Fenton MO; Katie Boles, Ballwin MO53.15%
0.49
5
4
Larry Cornelius, Ballwin MO; Mary Lattan, Hettick IL52.89%

2nd Sat Aft 100/200/300Pr - 19.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.10
1
1
1
Paul Silberman, Mishawaka IN; Anita Nunemaker, Elkhart IN66.96%
3.08
2
2
2
Ryan White - Elizabeth Jobe, Carmel IN61.57%
2.31
3
3
3
Kathleen Sevcik, Olmsted Falls OH; Rick La Manna, Stow OH56.97%
1.73
4
4

Terri U'Prichard, Egg Harbor Twp NJ; John Goetsch, Lowell OR56.83%
1.41
5


Kenneth Bretsch - Jo Ann Bretsch, Belleville IL56.25%
0.99
6


Donna Frohm, Burtchville MI; Judith Kilcher, Clinton Twp MI55.36%
1.09
5
4
Mike Arnheim - Dorothy Santner, St Louis MO55.32%
0.94
6

Lois Frank - Joann Sandler, Saint Louis MO55.27%
0.85

5
Ellen Conant, Saint Louis MO; David Sterneck, Chesterfield MO52.98%

Fri-Sun Side Game Series - 14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.64
1


Jean Cole, San Miguel De A Mexico; Marvin King, Creve Coeur MO68.43%
2.73
2


Hall Whitaker - Ilene Morgan, Rolla MO64.42%
2.05
3


Sharon Fairchild, Rocky River OH; Jim Kirkham, San Bernardino CA64.10%
3.03
4
1

Nancy Benamati, Arvada CO; John Bortins, Louisville CO63.30%
1.15
5


Penelope Millar - Eleanor Grinslade, Indianapolis IN58.97%
1.12
6


Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA; Alexander Tangarov, Fort Lauderdale FL58.17%
2.27
2

Kathleen Horan - Charles Smith, Erie PA55.45%
2.43
3
1
Michael Sherman, Chickamauga GA; Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA54.65%
1.77
4

Mary Olson - Richard Olson, Colorado Sprgs CO50.64%
1.82
5
2
Mary Rassieur, St Louis MO; Nora Burst, Saint Louis MO49.20%
1.24
6

Harry Wickstrom, Columbus OH; Christopher Shaw Jr, Carlinville IL49.04%
1.37

3
Diane Scott, Clinton IN; Nancy Hanley, Terre Haute IN48.88%
1.03

4
Chantal Whitney, Shaker Heights OH; Barbara Kotton, Beachwood OH48.24%

2nd Thur-Sat Morn Side - 47.00 Tables / Based on 23 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
10.02
1/2
Jeff Ford, Redmond WA132.95%
10.02
1/2
Adam Ruprecht, Austin TX132.95%
5.20
3
Daniel Williams, Denver CO116.01%
4.87
4/5
Donald Gardner, Winston Salem NC115.72%
4.87
4/5
Sarah Paschal Robin, Winston Salem NC115.72%
3.33
6/7
Schmuel Greenberg, 115.16%
3.33
6/7
Bob Bainter, Saint Louis MO115.16%

St Louis Nationals

St Louis, MO


Saturday A/X Pairs - 22.0 Tables / Based on 63 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
25.14
1
1
Susan Winkler, Wake Forest NC; Bud Biswas, Lexington MA59.52%
18.86
2

Gerry McCully - Rhonda Foster, New Westminster BC58.93%
14.14
3
2
Gary Ge - William Ge, Vancouver BC57.63%
10.61
4

Ashraf El Sadi, Union City CA; Elena Ziuleva, Walnut Creek CA55.79%
7.95
5
3
Kimberly Gilman, Carlisle MA; Paul Wolf II, Shrewsbury MA55.75%
5.97
6

Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; Bobbie Gomer, Willow Grove PA54.92%
4.47
7

James Bush, Metairie LA; Loretta Rivers, Monroe LA54.54%
5.36
8
4
Ben Feinswog, Coconut Grove FL; Robert Lurie, Wayland MA54.21%
4.02
5
Georgia Heth, Morton IL; Lisa Sievers, Champaign IL54.10%
3.02
6
David Wakeman - Rita Wakeman, Irvine CA53.93%

Fri-Sun Side Game Series - 14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.64
1


John Russell, North Barringto IL; Chuck Said, Nashville TN63.46%
2.73
2


Molly Cusano, Hobe Sound FL; John Bridgewater II, Columbus IN63.30%
2.58
3
1

Farid Azzam, Chesterfield MO; Thomas O'Reilly-Pol, St Louis MO60.74%
1.97
4
2
1
Linda Volz, El Reno OK; Kenneth Dekker, Oklahoma City OK58.97%
1.01
5/6


Hall Whitaker - Ilene Morgan, Rolla MO54.17%
1.57
5/6


Marvin King, Creve Coeur MO; Jean Cole, San Miguel De A Mexico54.17%
1.48
3
2
Richard Ziedman, Water Mill NY; Matt Rewinski, Southampton NY52.88%
1.09
4

Kathryn Dunlap, Oklahoma City OK; Linda Hughes, Edmond OK51.76%
0.82
5

Marvin Kolodzik, Cincinnati OH; Linda Gallaher, Morehead KY51.12%

2nd Sat Strat Swiss - 35 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.83
1


Peter Clark, Ottawa ON; Nicolas Hammond, Atlanta GA; Ranald Davidson, North York ON; Susan Cooper, Thornhill ON105.00
5.12
2
1

Dennis O'Dowd, Burbank IL; Bob Meixner, Hinsdale IL; John Finnegan, Downers Grove IL; Wesley Suzuki, Oakbrook Terr IL; Kevin O'Malley, Brookfield IL98.00
3.84
3


Jim Leuker, San Francisco CA; Tony Petronella, North Kingstown RI; Paul Bubendey, Chicago IL; Robert Rubinstein, New York NY84.00
2.88
4


Shirley Scott - Cheryl Schwartz, Colorado Spgs CO; John Schwartz, Plano TX; Joseph Barrett, Colorado Spring CO82.00
1.89
5/6


Mike Sloan, Jeffersonville IN; Ljudmila Kamenova, Stony Brook NY; Valentin Kovachev, Sofia Bulgaria; Linda Harrison, Calgary AB79.00
3.41
5/6
2

Michael McGuffey - Elizabeth McGuffey, Durham NC; Adam Kaplan - Todd Kaplan, New Port Richey FL79.00
2.56
3

Richard Olson - Mary Olson, Colorado Sprgs CO; Loring Knoblauch, Chicago IL; Brian Hegarty, Colorado Spgs CO77.00
1.92
4

Eileen Fritsch - Twink Baker - Pat Bradley - Elizabeth Freeman, Saint Louis MO73.00
2.43
5
1
Donald Chase - Janet Vontz - Mary Leach, Lake St Louis MO; Delano Sylvester, Lake St. Louis MO69.00
1.08
6

Catherine Miller - Hugh Miller, Houston TX; James Bochsler, Davenport FL; Michael Lunn, Sutton England68.00
1.82

2
Beverly Cunningham, Rogers AR; Mary Cross, Lewis KS; Georgene Byram, Haysville KS; Dixie Adair, Rose Hill KS64.00

2nd Sat Eve 200/300 Swiss - 8 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
2.54
1
1
Larry Cornelius - Marty McClintock, Ballwin MO; Mike Reeves, Manchester MO; James Carey, Clinton IA56.00
1.91
2
2
Julia Torres - Linda Mize, Florissant MO; Beverly Dixson, Kirkwood MO; Jo-Ellyn Ryall, Saint Louis MO53.00
1.43
3

John Van Cleve - Mary Van Cleve, Cape Girardeau MO; Amy Stabenow - Steve Reiss, Saint Louis MO44.00

2nd Sat Eve 50/100/300 Pr - 11.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.11
1
1

Mitchell Fish - Lynda Fish, Belleville IL68.47%
2.33
2
2

Ron Jobe - Ryan White, Carmel IN68.19%
1.75
3
3

Chuck Dollarhide - Patricia Dollarhide, Oklahoma City OK59.43%
1.31
4
4

Carolyn Taylor, Carbondale IL; Shirley Mason, Du Quoin IL59.36%
0.98
5


Kenneth Bretsch - Jo Ann Bretsch, Belleville IL58.80%
0.74
6
5

Travis Roten - Judy Matlock, Richardson TX53.99%
1.21

1
Jackie Baker, St Louis MO; William Baker, St Louis MO51.36%
0.91

2
Caroline Gilje, St Louis MO; Faye Raisher, Frontenal MO48.78%
0.68

3
Mary Dolan - Cheryl Schaefer, Saint Louis MO47.54%

2nd Saturday BCD Pairs - 31.0 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
12.10
1


Keith Smith, Lees Summit MO; Allen Rew, Independence MO59.94%
9.08
2


Robert Todd - Bob Soni, Tallahassee FL57.63%
6.81
3
1

Bryan Delfs, Pleasnt Prairie WI; Todd Fisher, Chicago IL57.46%
5.10
4


Brenda Hoffman, Bonita Springs FL; Terryl Francis, Glen Carbon IL57.37%
3.83
5


Jane Shaw, Hanover PA; Rosemary Shaw, Silver Spring MD57.13%
4.28
6


Randolph McDow, Atlanta GA; Thomas McDow, Rock Hill SC57.05%
5.09
2

Paul Weiland - Sandra Anderson, Troy MO56.74%
4.32
3
1
Carl Armstrong, Bloomington IN; Gerald Olson, Hamilton OH54.89%
2.86
4

Larry Wilcox - Julie Hubbard, Springfield IL54.80%
3.24
5
2
Mary Johnson - Marv Riedesel, Prior Lake MN54.73%
1.61
6

Endre Tary, 63225 Langen Germany; Steve Vrooman, Pepper Pike OH53.61%
2.43

3
Dennis Ryan - Barbara Tysdahl, Menomonie WI53.53%
2.46

4
Carolyn Kribben, Saint Charles MO; Sandy Rives, Saint Louis MO51.50%
1.37

5
Diane Bell - Ilyne Thiessen, Weyburn SK51.17%

Spring NABC

St Louis, MO
3/8 - 3/18/2007


Saturday Late Zip KO - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.94
1
Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; McKenzie Myers, Portland OR; Rachael Moller - David Gurvich, Brooklyn NY
2.96
2
Carol Shull, Hillsboro OH; Lance Shull - Audrey Ventura, Raleigh NC; Merril Hirsh, Washington DC
1.97
3/4
Trevor Ames, Minnetonka MN; Cecilia Rimstedt, Halmstad 30251 Sweden; Jill Mellstrom, Brottby Sweden; Sara Sivelind, Ludvika Sweden; Chris Janicki,
1.97
3/4
Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Paul Wolf II, Shrewsbury MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA; Kimberly Gilman, Carlisle MA

Spring NABC

St Louis, MO
3/8 - 3/18/2007


ST.LOUIS REG'L IN AUG KO1 - 16 Tables / Based on 40 Tables

MPsRankNames
38.33
1
Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Bill Wisdom, Salisbury NC; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Robert Teel Jr - Jane Teel, Birmingham AL
28.75
2
Vera Petty - Roman Smolski, Warwick Bermuda; Warren Foss, Omaha NE; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Jason Chiu, Piscataway NJ; Ken Gee, Regina SK
19.17
3/4
Herbert Williams, Yukon OK; Tom Brown, Sunrise Beach MO; Barbara Whittlesey, Edmond OK; Shelba Parmley - Carolyn Bryan, Oklahoma City OK
19.17
3/4
Jack Longman - Kathy Longman, Clearwater FL; Keith Harrison - Joan Webb, Ballwin MO

ST.LOUIS REG'L IN AUG KO2 - 15 Tables / Based on 29 Tables

MPsRankNames
26.01
1
Brady Allen - Joseph Clark, Dallas TX; Kathy Bye, Burnaby BC; John Stansbury, Saint Paul MN
19.51
2
Ron Sholes - Carole Sholes - Charles Zalar - Elizabeth Zalar, Springfield IL
13.01
3/4
Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC; Jared Fournier - Jeremy Fournier - Robert Fournier, Knoxville TN
13.01
3/4
Jesus Arias - Bill Begert - Randi Adelman - Chaim Kozlovsky, New York NY

ST.LOUIS REG'L IN AUG KO3 - 16 Tables / Based on 25 Tables

MPsRankNames
21.64
1
Jeffrey Brown, Highlands Ranch CO; James Spurlin, Golden CO; Dick Wilson - Marilyn Goldman, Rochester NY
16.23
2
Charles Lynn Jr, Kansas City MO; Marilyn Davis Hennon, Overland Park KS; Connie Leonard, Shawnee Mission KS; Jennifer Carrier, Olathe KS
10.82
3/4
Terry Goodykoontz, Champaign IL; Leah Newell, Springfield IL; Raymond Russ, Henry IL; Marilyn Stickel, Lacon IL
10.82
3/4
Hal Smith Jr, Hastings NE; Richard Butrovich, Claremore OK; Jeffrey Boak - Margaret Lindquist, Chapel Hill NC

ST.LOUIS REG'L IN AUG KO4 - 16 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPsRankNames
17.14
1
Gary Gentry - Roger Haywood - J Chris Huus - Stu Hoffherr, Evansville IN
12.86
2
Mark Gilje - Jason Clevenger - Sasanka Ramanadham, Saint Louis MO; Charles Gilje, Anchorage AK; Eryk Gozdowski, Saint Louis United Kingdom
8.57
3/4
Michael Ventri, Fullerton CA; Brian Cummins, Arlington TN; Ernie Beckley, Memphis TN; Bill Ream, Burleson TX
8.57
3/4
Jay Friedenson, Morrisville VT; Penny Lane, Williston VT; Sima Sadri, West Vancouver BC; Jadwiga Polujan, Port Coquitlam BC

ST.LOUIS REG'L IN AUG KO5 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.78
1
T Bondus III, Carmel IN; Bob Biarkis, Glen Carbon IL; Charles Clark, Jr, Edwardsville IL; William Gheen, Indianapolis IN
9.59
2
Michael Thiel, Chesterfield MO; David Feldman - Mark Frueh, Naperville IL; Robert McDill, St Louis MO
6.39
3/4
Judith Renken, Ballwin MO; Jack Miller - Phyllis Tirmenstein, Saint Louis MO; Dennis Puryear, Fenton MO
6.39
3/4
Craig Hillyer, Shelbyville IL; Eric Bizzell, Beecher City IL; Duane Broline - Sammye Arnn Broline, Charleston IL