Spring NABC

St. Louis
3/7-18/2007


Lebhar Imp Pairs - 78.0 Tables

RankNamesScore
1
John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Gary Cohler, Miami FL27.00
2
Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Powell OH; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD26.30
3
Bruce Reeve - Jim Linhart, Raleigh NC25.43
4
Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Sam Lev, New York NY23.49
5
Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; Richard Baum, Baltimore MD23.32
6
Donald Stack, Overland Park KS; Alan Stout, Jacksonville FL23.28
7
Judith Weisman, Englewood NJ; John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL23.13
8
Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV22.72
9
Boye Brogeland, Norway; Ishmael Delmonte, Double Bay NSW Australia22.14
10
Melih Ozdil, Istanbul Turkey; Ginossar Eldad, Moshav Zofit Israel21.83
11
Alan Watson, Lexington MA; David Becher, Swampscott MA20.10
12
Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark19.13
13
Dan Morse, Houston TX; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX18.07
14
John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY17.77
15
William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA17.72
16
Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Simon Bech, Stockholm Sweden17.17
17
Craig Schallert, Misson KS; Gary Roberts, Leawood KS17.04
18
Rajeev Khandelwal - Himani Khandelwal, Mumbai India16.99
19
Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY16.42
20
Allen Hawkins Jr - Jim Foster, Birmingham AL15.89
21
Simon Wijs, Doorn Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Moorn Netherlands15.67
22
Jack Lacy, Round Rock TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX15.62
23
Jon Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Huub Bertens, Tilburg Netherlands15.22
24
Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA15.08
25
Marcia Dean - Robert Dean, San Jose CA14.89
26
Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Steve De Roos, Brasschaat Belgium14.41
27
Winthrop Allegaert - Judith Bianco, New York NY14.39
28
Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA14.08
29
Andre Chartrand, Lery QC; Serge Chevalier, Montreal QC14.03
30
Harry Tudor, Miami FL; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON13.73
31
Joe Houde, St Augustine FL; Divakar Bhargava, Richmond VA13.55
32
David Bakhshi, London England; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY13.49
33
Andrew Robson - Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA13.04
34
Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI13.00
35
Marc Nathan, Thousand Oaks CA; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY12.76
36
David McLellan, Thunder Bay ON; William Treble, Winnipeg MB12.64
37
Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY12.60
38
Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL12.38
39
Jay Baum, Germantown TN; Larry Griffey, Vero Beach FL12.28
40
David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL12.25
41
Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY12.24
42
David Spicuzza, Shorewood WI; Colleen Simmons, Milwaukee WI12.21
43
Richard Meffley - James Tritt, Fresno CA12.19
44
George Mittelman - Arno Hobart, Toronto ON12.13
45
Tadashi Teramoto, Yokohama Japan; Kazuo K. Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken 21 Japan12.09
46
Marc Rabinowitz, Hudson OH; Gerty Grotte, Aventura FL11.85
47
Josh Sinnett, Bellingham WA; Thomas Devine, Ferndale WA11.82
48
Larry King, Grass Valley CA; Richard Gross, Las Vegas NV11.43
49
Darrell Keel - Steve Bruno, Peoria AZ11.31
50
Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN11.15
51
Fred King, Falls Church VA; Tim Crank, Cincinnati OH11.05
52
Brian Berglund, Santa Barbara CA; Brian Berglund, Saint Louis MO10.85
53
Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA; Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA10.81
54
Ted Gibbs, Rncho Pls Vrd CA; Alan Myerson, Sherman Oaks CA10.57
55
Harold Baba, Ajax ON; Ranald Davidson, North York ON10.44
56
George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL; John Zilic, Houston TX10.34
57
John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT10.25
58
Geoffrey Brod - Stephen Earl, Avon CT9.92
59
Gary McDole, Lees Summit MO; Fred Dischman, Kansas City MO9.88
60
Simon Kantor, Agawam MA; Richard Budd, Portland ME9.84
61
Martin Harris, Chicago IL; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI9.76
62
Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Tom Kniest, University City MO9.65
63
Roberta Meadow, New York NY; Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY9.61
64
Hailong Ao, Herndon VA; Yi Zhong, South Riding VA9.51
65
Jaroslaw Piasecki, Buffalo Grove IL; Krzysztof Buras, Chorzow Slask Poland9.42
66
Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Peter Schneider, La Canada CA9.07
67
William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX8.90
68
Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Andy Kaufman, Smyrna DE8.85
69
Robert Brady, McLean VA; Prahalad Rajkumar, Alexandria VA8.80
70
Christopher Pisarra, Lafayette CA; Mike Bandler, Alamo CA8.56
71
Raghavendra Rajkumar - Rajeswaran Rajkumar, Arlington VA8.44
72
Muhammad Abedi, Hanover Park IL; Robert Oslin, Chicago IL8.35
73
Riggs Thayer Jr, San Diego CA; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL8.26
74
Xiaodong Shi, Des Plaines IL; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ8.05
75
Zia Mahmood, New York NY; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL8.04
76
Linda Smith - Ron Smith, Hixson TN8.02
77
Robert Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ; R Jay Becker, New York NY7.90
78
Jonathan Weinstein, Evanston IL; Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY7.81
79
Ira Chorush, Houston TX; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX7.78
80
Craig Allen, Glen Ellyn IL; L James Phillips, Chicago IL7.72
81
Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA7.55
82
Mary Dresser - William Peters, Laurel MD7.52
83
Louk Verhees, Voorhout Netherlands; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands7.46
84
Jane Matcha - Robert Matcha, Sugar Land TX7.33
85
Stephen Brauss - Carol Schaffer, Saint Louis MO7.29
86
Martin Caley, Montreal QC; Jeffrey Smith, Ottawa ON7.20
87
Stephen Stewart, Overland Park KS; Larry Weatherholt, Shawnee Mission KS7.14
88
Peter Boyd, Silver Spring MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA7.12
89
Mike Develin, Berkeley CA; Joon Pahk, Cambridge MA7.09
90
Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV; Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ6.99
91
Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD; David Kogut, Statesville NC6.90
92
David Siebert - Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR6.70
93
Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA; Allan Falk, Okemos MI6.64
94/95
Daniel Colatosti, Boca Raton FL; John Malley, Pascoag RI6.51
94/95
Elizabeth Wachowicz - Zenon Wachowicz, Buffalo Grove IL6.51
96
Alan Kleist, Cheverly MD; Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL6.36
97
Lin-Huan Chen - Ding-Hwa Hsieh, Kirksville MO6.31
98
Tom Hammond, Redmond WA; Patrick Dunn, Bellevue WA6.18
99
Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; John Fout, New York NY6.12
100
Robb Gordon, Sedona AZ; Aaron Silverstein, New York NY6.07
101
Lee Ohliger, Ridgewood NJ; Helen Raleigh, Suffern NY6.00
102
Ed Ulman, Portland OR; Jim Looby, Burbank CA5.76
103
Bert Newman - Kathy Newman, West Bloomfield MI5.69
104
Gregory Nowak - Wojciech Kurkowski, Las Vegas NV5.65
105
David Weisman, Englewood NJ; Ronald Felton, New York NY5.40
106
Les Bart, Bradenton FL; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA5.15
107
Carlos Munoz - Rick Goldstein, White Plains NY5.11
108
David Lindop - Doug Baxter, Toronto ON4.99
109
Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Colby Vernay, Lacon IL4.88
110
Glenn Smith, Chesterfield MO; Norman Athy, Saint Louis MO4.60
111
Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; Ruth Nakano, Kirkland WA4.52
112
Corinne Kirkham - Jim Kirkham, San Bernardino CA4.40
113
Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON4.34
114
Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL4.21
115
Phil Schaefer - Nell Schaefer, Los Angeles CA4.13
116
William Cole, Silver Spring MD; Mark Shaw, Hanover PA4.10
117
Justin Lall, Dallas TX; Kevin Bathurst, New York NY4.03
118
Mike Potoczak, Buffalo Grove IL; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland4.02
119
Ira Ewen, New York NY; Frank Mastrola, Swansea MA3.97
120/121
John Stonebraker, Indiana PA; Robert Zimmermann, Pittsburgh PA3.90
120/121
Frank Sensoli, St Clair Shrs MI; Michael D Alioto, Birmingham MI3.90
122
Gerry McCully, New Westminster BC; John Gilbert, Kitchener ON3.85
123
Jennifer Williams, Wilton CT; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT3.71
124
Winston Legge Jr - Jennie Legge, Pensacola FL3.70
125
Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Michael Moss, New York NY3.69
126
Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA3.44
127
Shane Zeller - Michael Zeller, York PA3.34
128/129
Vish Viswanathan, West Windsor NJ; Bryan Maksymetz, Coquitlam BC3.23
128/129
William Esberg, Long Branch NJ; Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV3.23
130
Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC3.21
131
Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Martin Schiff Jr, Tucson AZ3.15
132
Julian Heicklen, Teaneck NJ; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA2.94
133
Jack Weingold - Joanne Antoniou, Boca Raton FL2.72
134
Barry Piafsky, New York NY; Don Piafsky, Toronto ON2.70
135
Marvin Deneroff, North Bergen NJ; Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY2.63
136
Mike Albert, Omaha NE; Gary Amundson, Minneapolis MN2.31
137
Donald Mamula, Mill Creek WA; Peter Clark, Ottawa ON2.22
138
Gil Cohen, Ashburn VA; Marty Nelson, Annapolis MD2.14
139
Gregory Foltz - Dawn Foltz, Fort Collins CO1.98
140
Philippe Galaski - Paul Bacon, Amherst MA1.97
141
Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt1.93
142
Douglas Fisher - Bob Todd, Winnipeg MB1.91
143
Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Martin Hunter, Mississauga ON1.82
144
George Whitworth, Coarsegold CA; Shirley Blum, Fresno CA1.69
145
Adam Wildavsky, Jackson Heights NY; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT1.62
146
Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; David Stevenson, Wirral England1.57
147
Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA; Gail Carns, Export PA1.32
148
Neil Kimelman, Winnipeg MB; Karl Gohl, Oakbank MB1.15
149
Jerry Fong, Marianna AR; Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR0.96
150
Dan Romm, Seattle WA; Ronald Tracy, Edmonds WA0.78
151
Leslie Brown, Huddersfield Great Britain; Karen Bradley, Huddersfield England0.77
152
Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Rammohan Sarangan, Arlington VA0.74
153
Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Eric Leong, Oakland CA0.59
154
Linda Hanson, Brentwood TN; Coley McGinnis, Nashville TN0.45
155
Don Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH; Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH0.11
156
Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; John Morris, Atlanta GA0.00

Spring NABC

St. Louis
3/7-18/2007


Womens Pairs - 26.0 Tables / Based on 51 Tables

RankNamesScore
1
Valerie Westheimer, New York NY; Migry Zur Campanile, Las Vegas NV80.83
2
Gigi Weinstein, Sarasota FL; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL50.16
3
Cecilia Rimstedt, Halmstad 30251 Sweden; Sara Sivelind, Ludvika Sweden39.23
4
Candace Griffey, Vero Beach FL; Joan Eaton, North York ON38.53
5
Sue Weinstein, Las Vegas NV; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL38.38
6
Dee Berry, Arlington WA; Barbara Nist, Kent WA30.38
7
Cynthia Hinckley, Guayanabo PR; Diana Schuld, Glen Head NY29.88
8
Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX29.44
9
Elaine Said, Nashville TN; Jacqueline Sincoff, Saint Louis MO28.44
10
Margaret Ferguson, Peoria IL; Elaine Morrison, Lake Bluff IL27.00
11
Jill Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA24.70
12
Carol Sanders, Nashville TN; Libby Fernandez, Tuscaloosa AL24.46
13
Leslie Strong, Santa Ynez CA; Jean Barry, Livermore CA23.37
14
Janet Daling, Peoria AZ; Rhonda Foster, New Westminster BC22.07
15
Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC; Isabelle Smith, Ottawa ON21.81
16
Kathy Baum, Germantown TN; Peg Waller, Eden Prairie MN21.35
17
Harriet Eaton, Miami FL; Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL21.20
18
Ronnie Ferestien, Boynton Beach FL; Marina Polestra, Boston MA21.19
19
Kassie Munoz - Susan Kraner, White Plains NY20.96
20
Linda Mamula, Mill Creek WA; Georgia Heth, Morton IL20.84
21
Lynne Tarnopol - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY19.24
22
Charlotte Overman - Cookie Hoberman, Omaha NE19.08
23
Judy Hummel - Bonnie Bagley, Colorado Spgs CO18.39
24
Barbara Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ; Sharon Hait, Livingston NJ18.31
25
Michele Foran, Oconomowoc WI; Liga Byrne, Mequon WI17.43
26
Charlotte Blaiss, Cordova TN; Carol Schoenhals, Lubbock TX16.95
27
Joanne Minken-Levy, Los Angeles CA; Rhoda Walsh, Palm Desert CA16.08
28
Susan Fuller, Miami FL; Maris Zilant, North Miami FL15.82
29
Beverly Brown, Fishers IN; Eleanor Grinslade, Indianapolis IN15.50
30
Sue Himel - Deana Liddy, Omaha NE12.83
31
Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA; Irina Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL11.78
32
Betty Fleischer, Ossining NY; Faye Marino, Greenwich CT11.74
33
Malle Andrade, New York NY; Jill Levin, Bronx NY11.21
34
Claire Tornay, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Sanda Enciu, Givataim 53106 Israel10.67
35
Polly Dunn, Bellevue WA; Helen Abbott, Mercer Island WA10.35
36
Shirley Presberg, Boca Raton FL; Kaye Krebs, Virginia Beach VA10.26
37
Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Pam Wittes, Venice CA8.17
38
Marinesa Letizia, Las Vegas NV; Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA7.80
39
Bernace De Young, Miami FL; Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL7.52
40
June Deutsch, Aventura FL; Irma Willenborg, Miami Shores FL6.54
41
Shelba Parmley, Oklahoma City OK; J'Neane Huey, Fort Worth TX6.33
42
Gloria Silverman Bart, Bradenton FL; Helen Colter, Fredericton NB5.69
43
Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA5.48
44
Nancy Turner - Susan Jackowitz, New York NY5.46
45
Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Tequesta FL5.27
46
Ava Grubman, Brooklyn NY; Sandra Levine, New York NY3.25
47
Jane Segal, Villanova PA; Judy Kay-Wolff, Las Vegas NV2.57
48
Vonnie Lavender, Burke VA; Lee De Simone, Paso Robles CA2.54
49
Gail Greenberg - Laurie Vogel, New York NY2.25
50
Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; Rena Hetzer, Memphis TN1.73
51
Sylvia Moss - Judi Radin, New York NY0.61
52
Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Linda McGarry, Stuart FL0.00

Spring NABC

St. Louis
3/7-18/2007


Red Ribbon Pairs - 52.0 Tables

RankNamesScore
1
Ned Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Denny Penticoff, Mountain Home AR154.30
2
Adam Ruprecht, Austin TX; Jeff Ford, Redmond WA151.99
3
Saul Agranoff, Newton MA; Joyce Pearson, Framingham MA146.64
4
Charlene Sands, Pflugerville TX; Virgil Massey, Driftwood TX142.67
5
Robert Todd - Bob Soni, Tallahassee FL134.44
6
Howard Gordon, Rochester NY; Stewart Cramer, Pittsford NY130.94
7
Todd Fisher, Chicago IL; Bryan Delfs, Pleasnt Prairie WI127.93
8
Janet Garthe, Suttons Bay MI; Kathy Pollock, Tonawanda NY124.88
9
Mark Bullimore - Lee Caryer, Columbus OH117.06
10/11
Sylwia McNamara - Michael McNamara, White Plains NY114.91
10/11
Brian Zaugg, Burien WA; Jingsong Liu, Kirkland WA114.91
12
Karen Yellin - Stanley Yellin, Bethlehem PA109.48
13
Robert Levey, Chevy Chase MD; Jimmy Ritzenberg, Bethesda MD107.40
14
Andre Asbury, Atlanta GA; David Coberly, Spartanburg SC107.17
15
Charles Michalski - James Kehoe, Glen Ellyn IL106.51
16
Jack Hawthorne, Phoenix AZ; Paul Spear, Laveen AZ103.55
17
Bruce Bengtson, Park Ridge IL; Donald Schramek, Chicago IL102.89
18
Kathryn Dunlap, Oklahoma City OK; Linda Hughes, Edmond OK101.13
19
Larry Morrison - Cheryl Morrison, Edmond OK99.28
20
Matthew Heuser - Jill Ohlson, Lexington KY98.93
21
Bill Jones - David Cockcroft, Little Rock AR96.88
22
Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA94.65
23
Hansford Rowe, Newhall CA; Roald Hertzwig, Pawling NY94.25
24
Ron Haney, West Hill ON; Bing Wong, Whitby ON92.37
25
Paul Eberman, Sarasota FL; Ernest Olness Jr, Billings MT90.90
26
Allen Rew, Independence MO; Keith Smith, Lees Summit MO90.37
27
Chris Grande - Sara Grande, Mishawaka IN88.06
28
Robert C.F. Wang, El Monte CA; Shiu-Ming Huang, San Marino CA86.33
29
Jason Clevenger, Saint Louis MO; Eryk Gozdowski, Saint Louis United Kingdom82.35
30
Jared Fournier - Jeremy Fournier, Knoxville TN78.17
31
Michael Waters, Dunlap IL; Ronald Vogel, Peoria IL77.86
32
Karl Schabas - Paul Leventis, Toronto ON76.99
33
Christopher Cowan - Stephen Young, Mississauga ON76.20
34
Charles Nauen, Saint Paul MN; Jonathan Cohen, Prior Lake MN74.34
35
Teri Atkinson, Bakersfield CA; Janet Wickersham, Sierra Madre CA72.57
36
Nicolas Hammond, Atlanta GA; Jonathan Ferguson, Austin TX71.91
37
William Lea Jr, Reynoldsburg OH; Chet Mody, Greenville PA70.92
38
Kent White, Lincoln CA; Norman Bessette, Fair Oaks CA68.83
39
Matthew Mallory, San Diego CA; J Bachman Nabors III, Kempner TX68.75
40
Nick Tallyn, Colorado Spgs CO; Susan Krassy, Colorado Spring CO68.69
41
Kevin Young - Peter Worby, Regina SK68.54
42
Harvey Jaffe, Huntington Bh CA; Michael Kerr, Irvine CA66.04
43
Steve Sperry, Mechanicsvlle VA; John Lien, Williamsburg VA65.32
44
Kevin Dwyer, Fort Myers FL; John Zaleskie, Estero FL64.82
45/46
Don Maupin - Thomas Rossow, South Bend IN61.04
45/46
Zachary Brescoll, Mansfield TX; Eric Sieg, Norman OK61.04
47/48
Charles Young - Patrick Moos, Peoria IL60.81
47/48
Randi Adelman - Bill Begert, New York NY60.81
49
Ray Macdonald, Musquodoboit Hb NS; Bilgin Batman, Bridgewater NS60.71
50
Matthew Dyer - Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA58.81
51
Paul Frean - Roberto Verthelyi, New York NY56.42
52/53
Risa Campbell, Brownsville TN; Michael McGuire, Hernando MS52.80
52/53
Herbert Jordan, Miami FL; Jaime Dornbusch, Aventura FL52.80
54
James Sullivan - Carolyn Sullivan, Richfield OH51.15
55
Theron Lindsey - Claudette Roush, Houston TX50.29
56
Ben Feinswog, Coconut Grove FL; Robert Lurie, Wayland MA49.79
57
Kathryn Ritterbush, Albuquerque NM; Beverly Geurin, Austin TX49.62
58/59
Paul Linxwiler, Memphis TN; Harley Bress, Lakewood CO47.86
58/59
Wayne Mattern, Bismarck ND; Rolf Paul, Needham MA47.86
60
Serge Bondar, Wheeling IL; Kurt Schneider, Hudson NH46.87
61
Matthew Diehl, Ballwin MO; Ronald Diehl, Effingham IL44.23
62
William Cox - Dora Lee, Edmonton AB42.78
63
Mark Frueh - David Feldman, Naperville IL41.92
64
Helen Walz, Madison IN; Estelle Margolin, Rego Park NY41.82
65/67
Jane Dickey, Little Rock AR; Langdon Jones, N Little Rock AR41.28
65/67
Martha Young - Bob Scallan, Dallas TX41.28
65/67
Sarah Paschal Robin - Donald Gardner, Winston Salem NC41.28
68
Bijoy Anand, Jacksonville FL; Earl Brown Jr, St Augustine FL39.29
69
Debra Hyatt, Denver CO; Sally Clark, Carlsbad CA39.27
70
Thomas Proulx, Norwalk CT; Jason Rotenberg, Fairfield CT38.30
71
Lawrence Gibbons, Independence MO; Gregory Jecker, Stilwell KS37.27
72
Michael Sherman, Chickamauga GA; Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA35.66
73
Lynne Rosenbaum, Glencoe IL; George Goewey, Chicago IL35.25
74
Barbara Whittlesey, Edmond OK; Carolyn Bryan, Oklahoma City OK34.34
75
Jeffrey Brown, Highlands Ranch CO; James Spurlin, Golden CO34.05
76
E Hale - Daryl Fisher, Rolla MO33.04
77
Patrick White, Bothell WA; David Roselle, Kirkland WA31.38
78
Jules Schoenberg - Hazel Schoenberg, Plano TX30.76
79
Bill Schutzel, Kansas City MO; Grant Sutton, Lawrence KS28.25
80
Jacqueline Rapp, Arlington Hts IL; Fred Clayton, Carol Stream IL25.78
81
Richard Kain, Minneapolis MN; Bill Lough, Edina MN25.03
82
Judy Corey Edmiston - George Roach, Dallas TX24.25
83
Bonnie Kay Yetter - Edward Yetter, Garland TX24.13
84
Jesse Cecil, Weed CA; Bob Wierman, Anderson CA21.74
85
Mark Daily, Charleston IL; D Atteberry, Mattoon IL21.33
86
Patty Metcalfe - James Metcalfe, Edmonton AB20.74
87
Leon McCarty - Chris Buck, Hurdland MO20.50
88
Jean Monette, Hallandale FL; Robert Hill, Anchorage AK19.84
89
Elizabeth Rhea, Shawnee Mission KS; David Rhea, Overland Park KS19.52
90
James Berglund, Pasadena CA; Carol Frank, Burbank CA19.24
91
Richard Butrovich, Claremore OK; Hal Smith Jr, Hastings NE18.99
92
Jeanie Pearson - J Ann Bouchard, Columbia MO17.94
93
Sasanka Ramanadham, Saint Louis MO; Linda Lubeck, Troy IL17.76
94
Paul Wolf II, Shrewsbury MA; Kimberly Gilman, Carlisle MA16.88
95
Wendell Hays - Bonita Hays, Shreveport LA15.73
96
Edward Nield, Westchester IL; Rachel Chittaro, Kildeer IL15.23
97
Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA; Francis Tseng, Erie PA14.83
98
Gloria Tsoi, Arlington MA; Brian Duran, Somerville MA13.58
99
Daniel Sellers, Jr, Jacksonville FL; Billie Vickers, Montgomery AL13.25
100
Fred Chasalow, Millbrae CA; Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX12.59
101
Rachael Gosling, Paget Bermuda; Craig Hutton, Hamilton Bermuda12.27
102
Neil Joseph Smyth - Donald Seldeen, Santa Cruz CA12.21
103
Karen Mitchell - Nancy Klym, Calgary AB10.62
104
Sherryl Buchler - Ned Kohler, Scottsdale AZ0.00

Spring NABC

St. Louis
3/7-18/2007


Vanderbilt Knockout Teams - 82 Tables

MPsRankNames
James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria - Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Rome Italy
vs
Christal Henner-Welland - Roy Welland - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Cezary Balicki, Wroclaw Poland
Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Norberto Bocchi, Milano Italy
vs
Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Ed Wojewoda, Clovis CA; Srikanth Kodayam, Fremont CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA
80.00
5/8
Nick Nickell, New York NY; Richard Freeman, Atlanta GA; Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL
80.00
5/8
Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway
80.00
5/8
Ron Rubin, Miami FL; Russ Ekeblad, Providence RI; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA; Brad Moss, New York NY; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV
80.00
5/8
Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Mark Feldman - Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ
50.00
9/16
George Jacobs - Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL; Robert Levin, Bronx NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY
50.00
9/16
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Larry Cohen - David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Joe Grue, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL
50.00
9/16
Michael Moss - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina
50.00
9/16
Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm 112 Sweden; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Zhao Jie, Tianjin People's Republic of China
50.00
9/16
Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia
50.00
9/16
Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Huub Bertens, Tilburg Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon de Wijs, Doorn Netherlands
50.00
9/16
Bill Cole, Silver Spring MD; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; David Butler, Keswick VA
50.00
9/16
Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Steve De Roos, Brasschaat Belgium; Rutger Van Mechelen, Heverlee Belgium; Eric Debus, Leuven Belgium
25.00
17/32
Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Walid Elahmady - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jim Krekorian, New York NY
25.00
17/32
Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Silver Spring MD; Dan Morse, Houston TX; Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY
25.00
17/32
Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID; Steve Garner - Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Billy Cohen, Encinitas CA
25.00
17/32
Rita Shugart - Andrew Robson, Pebble Beach CA; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Ishmael Delmonte, Double Bay NSW Australia
25.00
17/32
Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; Peter Weichsel, Encinitas CA; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Louk Verhees, Voorhout Netherlands
25.00
17/32
Michael Polowan, New York NY; David Bakhshi, London England; Adam Wildavsky, Jackson Heights NY; Doug Doub, W Hartford CT
25.00
17/32
John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Joergen Molberg, Trondheim Norway
25.00
17/32
Peter Schneider, La Canada CA; Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Krzysztof Buras, Chorzow Slask Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland
25.00
17/32
Tony Kasday, Puyallup WA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Sigurbjorn Haraldsson, Reykjvik Iceland; Bjarni Einarsson, Reykjavik Iceland
25.00
17/32
James Rosenbloom, New York NY; Richard Coren, Hollywood FL; Diego Brenner, Barcelona Brazil; Marcelo Branco, Rio De Janeiro Brazil; Brian Glubok, San Rafael CA
25.00
17/32
Melanie Tucker - John Kranyak - John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 3 Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Rotterdam Netherlands
25.00
17/32
Mel Colchamiro - Janet Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Steve Bloom - Betty Bloom, Duanesburg NY
25.00
17/32
Valerie Westheimer, New York NY; Migry Zur Campanile, Las Vegas NV; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Benito Garozzo, Palm Beach FL; Richard Reisig, Lantana FL; Melih Ozdil, Istanbul Turkey
25.00
17/32
Douglas Simson - Walter Johnson, Columbus OH; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN
25.00
17/32
Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Tadashi Teramoto, Yokohama Japan; Kazuo K. Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken 21 Japan; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN
25.00
17/32
Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; John Fout, New York NY; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC

Spring NABC

St. Louis
3/7-18/2007


Thurs Morning 299er Pairs - 12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.11
1
1
1
Lawrence Segar - Gayle Segar, Rochester MN62.99%
2.33
2
2

Phyllis Siegel, Ballwin MO; Helene Siegfried, St Louis MO59.32%
1.75
3
3

Michael Smith, Des Moines IA; Robert Seitz, Clive IA58.89%
1.31
4
4
2
Penelope Messer - Mary Turner, Columbia MO56.76%
0.98
5
5

Alan Lemley, Saint Louis MO; William Lobdell, Des Peres MO56.29%
0.78
6


Bob Ritter - Sue Ritter, Cordova TN54.64%
0.94

3
Chuck Dollarhide - Patricia Dollarhide, Oklahoma City OK50.60%

Thursday Morning Side - 29.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.92
1
1
1
Adam Ruprecht, Austin TX; Jeff Ford, Redmond WA65.34%
4.44
2


Jeanine Dow - C Arthur Nevins, Kalamazoo MI64.72%
3.33
3


Shmuel Greenberg, Israel; Bob Bainter, Saint Louis MO64.02%
3.53
4
2
2
Jerry Mosher, Greencastle IN; Mirian Raz, 62.69%
2.64
5
3

Doris Rich - Johnie Imes, Lake Ozark MO58.73%
1.63
6


John Russell, North Barringto IL; Chuck Said, Nashville TN58.14%
1.98
4

Karen Coe, Ewing IL; Susan Davis, Marion IL56.44%
1.49
5

Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar, Layton UT55.68%
1.87
6

Carl Spencer, Farmington NM; Joyce Richards, Rockwall TX55.45%
1.62

3
Jeremy Williams, Reynoldsburg OH; Jerome Williams, Westerville OH54.92%
1.31

4
Jay Shah - Veena Uberoi, St Louis MO54.54%
0.91

5
Henry Nelson, Zelienople PA; Jadwiga Polujan, Port Coquitlam BC50.76%

Spring NABC

St. Louis
3/7-18/2007


2nd Thursday Senior Pairs - 24.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
9.52
1


James Gormong - Jane Ann Gormong, Terre Haute IN59.14%
7.14
2


Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Gene Takamine, Seal Beach CA58.91%
5.90
3
1

Kathleen Horan - Charles Smith, Erie PA58.10%
4.43
4
2

Regina Strauss, Cherry Hill NJ; Richard Stone, Princeton NJ57.07%
3.01
5


Fay Teal, Mesa AZ; Rodney Wilton, Albuquerque NM55.56%
2.26
6


Don Define, Saint Charles MO; Paul Rezabek Jr, Hazelwood MO55.45%
3.32
3

Janet McCormack - John McCormack, Dallas TX55.44%
3.17
4
1
Sue Ekman - Barry Ekman, Evanston IL55.22%
2.91
5
2
Tony Ferroni - Ted Verhagen, Keswick VA55.02%
2.86
6

John Pringle - Susan Pringle, Rio Verde AZ54.75%
1.82

3
Melissa Jessup, Chadds Ford PA; Gail Everett, Wilmington DE53.92%
1.44

4
Fred Bode - Marilyn McDonald, San Diego CA49.42%

2nd Thur Fast Open - 11.0 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
10.15
1
1

Robin Brown - Lawrence Brown, Dobbs Ferry NY60.21%
7.61
2
2

Joyce Nakasaki - Joseph Thomas, Redondo Beach CA57.25%
5.71
3


Suzi Shymanski Moore - Doug Moore, Ballwin MO56.97%
4.28
4


Kay Jones, The Villages FL; Allen Tan, Makati Philippines56.85%
3.21
5


Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX; Janise Saul, San Antonio TX54.87%
2.45
6


Dennis Nelson, Saskatoon SK; Doug Rankin, Regina SK54.04%
2.66
3

Elizabeth Percich - Judy Putzel, Saint Louis MO49.57%
3.46
4
1
Roseann Stice, East Alton IL; Barbara Simpson, Godfrey IL48.87%
2.60

2
Shirley Shaddix, Edmond OK; Janis Waddle, Oklahoma City OK45.24%
1.95

3
Julia Price - Dixie Lee Birnie, Toronto ON44.62%

Thurs Aft 20/50 Pairs - 14.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
2.52
1

Lawrence Segar - Gayle Segar, Rochester MN67.08%
1.89
2

Chuck Dollarhide - Patricia Dollarhide, Oklahoma City OK65.42%
1.47
3
1
Larry Cornelius, Ballwin MO; James Carey, Clinton IA57.08%
1.10
4/5
2
Carolyn Bower, St Louis MO; Betty Moriarity, Kirkwood MO56.67%
0.93
4/5

Raymond Laythe, Saint Louis MO; Thomas Poppas, Kokomo IN56.67%
0.54
6/7

Marilyn Kay Jenkins - Bonnadean Reimer, Mt Vernon IL56.25%
0.83
6/7
3
Lee Steuby, St Louis MO; Kathleen Essma, Kirkwood MO56.25%
0.62
4
Bettie Johnson - Stella Alexander, Saint Louis MO55.83%
0.52
5
Linda Silberg, Kensington MD; Karen Engle, Dardenne Prairi MO54.58%

Thurs Aft 100/200/300 - 15.5 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.67
1
1

Don McLean, Bonita Springs FL; Richard Butler, St Louis MO65.83%
2.75
2
2
1
Linda McHoney - Barbara Stewart, Chesterfield MO62.92%
2.06
3
3

Richard Dixon, Frontenac KS; Patricia Bradshaw, Charlotte NC62.08%
1.55
4
4
2
Martha Rowe, Saint Louis MO; Marilyn Adaire, Chesterfield MO58.64%
1.16
5


Janet Conway - Alice Ernster, Chatfield MN57.73%
0.97
6
5

Linda Mize - Mary Hawley, Florissant MO55.83%
1.14
6
3
Bobby Patton - Eleanor Patton, Lawrence KS52.92%
0.85

4
Frank Nick - Yvonne Hunter, Madison WI52.73%
0.64

5/6
Celine Fox, Saint Louis MO; Carole Fowler, Charlevoix MI52.08%
0.89

5/6
Cameron Dalsto, Cathedral City CA; Dan Hudson, Pam Springs CA52.08%

Thurs Aft Side - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1


Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA; Alexander Tangarov, Fort Lauderdale FL63.19%
2.27
2


Richard Ekstrum, Crystal MN; Michaele Olesen, Scottsdale AZ61.11%
2.73
3
1
1
Patrick Dutson, Cincinnati OH; Scott Wansbrough, Dallas TX59.26%
2.05
4
2
2
Linda Sweig, Chicago IL; Mitch Sweig, Evanston IL56.25%
1.54
5
3

Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ; Mary Hruby, Maryland Hts MO54.86%
1.15
6
4

Grace Michael, Grayslake IL; Carl Spencer, Farmington NM52.78%
1.28
5
3
Nicholas Ogan, Moreland Hills OH; Barbara Kotton, Beachwood OH51.39%
0.96

4
Judith Renken, Ballwin MO; Lucy Gargus, Winter Haven FL48.61%

Spring NABC

St. Louis
3/7-18/2007


2nd Thur Strat Open - 25.0 Tables / Based on 33 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
15.05
1


Barry Purrington - Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN61.69%
11.29
2


Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH; William Higgins, Cincinnati OH60.94%
8.47
3
1
1
T Sheagren, Glenview IL; Richard Spengler, Peoria IL58.78%
6.35
4


Michael Huston, Joplin MO; Raymond Raskin, King of Prussia PA57.81%
4.76
5


Dan Sershon, Duluth MN; Audrey Weikle, Hopkins MN57.65%
5.09
6
2

Marie Ashton, Portland OR; Matt Smith, Victoria BC57.23%
3.82
3
2
Mark Ludwig - Stephen Zenk, Maryland Hts MO56.63%
2.86
4

Marsh Bryan - Helen Bryan, Little Silver NJ54.85%
2.86
5
3
Alvaro Betancour, ; Margarita Jaramillo, Miami FL54.19%
2.86
6

Joyce Richards, Rockwall TX; Irene Faletto, Heath TX53.53%
1.67

4
Carl Armstrong, Bloomington IN; Gerald Olson, Hamilton OH49.24%

Thursday Eve Side Pairs - 23.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.01
1


Jimmy Pelham, North Baldwin NY; James Murphy, Concord NC69.21%
3.76
2


Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA; Alexander Tangarov, Fort Lauderdale FL68.95%
2.82
3


Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT61.81%
2.11
4


Jon Coffee, Scottsdale AZ; Rose Burke, Bloomfield Hill MI61.34%
1.59
5


Jack Leach, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Louallen Leach, US59.09%
1.44
6


Alfred Fisher - Eva Hatch, Saint Louis MO57.75%
3.79
1

Carole Bardwell, Normal IL; Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX56.48%
2.84
2

Barbara Feeley - Trudie Weber-Penta, Tucson AZ54.43%
3.19
3
1
Lu Hagen, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Barbara Bass, Princeton IL52.78%
1.40
4/5

Elizabeth Zalar, Springfield IL; Peggy Hayes, Roswell GA52.31%
2.39
4/5
2
Murat Azizoglu, Concord MA; Jan Popiel, Lexington MA52.31%
0.90
6

Marian Rogge - Jo Ann Aiken, Tucson AZ52.08%
1.79

3
Joel Koransky - Ken Rosenfeld, San Jose CA50.46%
1.35

4
Avinash Lagu - Mary Lagu, Carmel IN49.77%
1.01

5
Don Morgan - David Dyer, Houston TX48.87%
0.87

6
Arlene Dick, Toronto ON; Donald Prior, Key Biscayne FL48.38%

Thurs Eve 200/300 Swiss - 8 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
2.54
1

Margaret Graham, St Clairsville OH; Robert McDill, St Louis MO; Byrd Howie - Mildred Beatty, Hattiesburg MS56.00
2.00
2
1
Jo-Ellyn Ryall, Saint Louis MO; Julia Torres - Mary Hawley - Linda Mize, Florissant MO50.00
1.50
3
2
Alan Broddon - Sanford Spitzer, Saint Louis MO; Richard Butler, St Louis MO; Don McLean, Bonita Springs FL44.00

Thurs Eve 20/50 Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.68
1

Roger Jespersen, Charleston MO; Thomas Poppas, Kokomo IN57.58%
1.26
2

Caroline Gilje, St Louis MO; Mark Ziegelman, Saint Louis MO55.00%
0.95
3

Cheryl Ward - Mamie Walton, Florissant MO53.00%
1.12
4
1
Larry Cornelius, Ballwin MO; Mike Reeves, Manchester MO52.92%
0.84
2
Wally Craig - Marge Setraycic, Rolla MO48.75%

Thurs Eve 100/200/300 - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.54
1
1
1
Sharyn Powell - Marcia Ridley, Rolla MO61.67%
1.91
2
2

James Sakr, Pittsford NY; Camille Abboud, Rochester NY59.17%
1.43
3
3

Doris Schwartz - Steven Schwartz, Chesterfield MO58.75%
1.07
4


Jerome Williams, Westerville OH; James Biss, Arlington VA57.08%
1.25
5
4
2
Ronald Niesing - Judy Niesing, De Pere WI55.42%
0.72
5

Patricia Bradshaw, Charlotte NC; William Port, St Joseph MO54.58%
0.94

3
Aaron Krieser, Saint Louis MO; Justin Rossow, St Louis MO50.83%

Thurs IMP Pairs - 24.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.16
1


Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ; Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL74.24
3.87
2


David Wakeman - Rita Wakeman, Irvine CA63.06
3.94
3
1

Wes Burgar, Ann Arbor MI; Paul Steffanni, Haslettt MI42.53
2.18
4


Robert Fournier, Knoxville TN; Gary Kessler, Springfield IL42.21
3.19
5
2
1
Magnus Weiman, Nashua NH; Kazi Farooqui, Grayslake IL41.29
1.22
6


Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA39.35
2.22
3

Jane Hopkins - Joyce Stone, Denton TX29.27
1.67
4

Brady Allen - Joseph Clark, Dallas TX26.88
1.25
5

Rand Pinsky, Valencia CA; Marlene Warren-Gasper, Lancaster CA21.00
2.39
6
2
Sandra Southam, Regina SK; Bernie Collins, Estevan SK17.91
1.79

3
Molly Cusano, Hobe Sound FL; Brian Hegarty, Colorado Spgs CO10.36
1.35

4
Peter Manzon, Waltham MA; Rick Holcomb, Malden MA1.40
1.01

5
Krzysztof Jarosz, Edwardsville IL; Wojciech Golik, Saint Louis MO-3.65
0.80

6
Jay D Shah, St Louis MO; Mary Ann Mitchell, Eureka MO-6.41

2nd Thur Strat Swiss - 35 Tables / Based on 43 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
18.55
1


David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Ruman Nenov Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria221.00
13.91
2


Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; Suzette Wynn - Steve Scott, Phoenix AZ178.00
10.43
3
1
1
Terry Fortman, Webster Groves MO; Paul Metelmann, St Peters MO; Richard Edwards Jr - Carole Burt, Chesterfield MO167.00
7.83
4
2

Wendel Archer - Ada Stuart, Hattiesburg MS; Ruby McKinzie, Lake Ozark MO; Jennifer Luner, Saint Louis MO157.00
5.87
5


Marshall Kuschner, Reston VA; Alice Kinningham, Aurora CO; Elaine Ware, Vernon BC; Cecil Cook, Long Beach CA155.00
5.32
6
3
2
Eileen Fritsch - Twink Baker - Ann Ruwitch, Saint Louis MO; Gayle McLean, Bonita Springs FL153.00
3.30
7


James Thompson - C Kay Teal, Richland WA; James Flint, Zillah WA; Dudley Brown, Grandview WA144.00
3.99
4

Veena Uberoi, St Louis MO; Kay Cohen - Charles Ries, Saint Louis MO; Charles Keltner, Highland IL141.00
2.99
5

Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar, Layton UT; Carol Bertz - Sung Mae Bleck, Englewood CO134.00
3.62
6
3
Robert Stern, Rochester MI; Richard Frankel, Bloomfield MI; Gregory Sellgren, Las Vegas NV; Grant Petersen, Taylor MI130.00
2.71

4
Jeroen Swinkels, St Louis MO; Hong Liu, Frontenac MO; Brian Simet, Rogers AR; John West III, Siloam Spgs AR125.00
2.03

5
Michele Saland, Wallingford PA; Stephen Kalstein, Birmingham MI; Sharon Gordon, Broomall PA; Michael McDonald, Rochester Hills MI109.00

Tue-Thur Side Series - 99.00 Tables / Based on 31 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
10.05
1/2
Alexander Tangarov, Fort Lauderdale FL132.14%
10.05
1/2
Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA132.14%
5.65
3/4
Brian Berglund, Santa Barbara CA125.92%
5.65
3/4
Brian Berglund, Saint Louis MO125.92%
3.64
5/6
Richard Ekstrum, Crystal MN117.82%
3.64
5/6
Michaele Olesen, Scottsdale AZ117.82%

Spring NABC

St. Louis
3/7-18/2007


Thurs Late Night Zip KO - 14 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.64
1
Brian Duran - Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA
2.73
2
Mitchell Snyder, Earlington PA; Thomas McDow, Rock Hill SC; Patty Riffel, Pocahontas AR; Larry Umphlet, North Wales PA
1.82
3/4
Kevin Dwyer, Fort Myers FL; Joon Pahk, Cambridge MA; McKenzie Myers, Portland OR; Mike Develin, Berkeley CA
1.82
3/4
Bryan Morgan, Dallas TX; Christopher Gennick, Owens X Rds AL; Blair Brickman, New York NY; Farley Mawyer, Plainview NY

Spring NABC

St. Louis
3/7-18/2007


ANHEUSER-BUSCH KO BKT 1 - 16 Tables / Based on 43 Tables

MPsRankNames
40.63
1
Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Zhao Jie, Tianjin People's Republic of China; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm 112 Sweden
30.47
2
John Kranyak - Melanie Tucker, New York NY; Bas Drijver, Rotterdam Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 3 Netherlands
20.32
3/4
G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Ken Gee - Barry Harper, Regina SK
20.32
3/4
Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; B Horiguchi, Gardena CA; Jon King, Balboa Island CA

ANHEUSER-BUSCH KO BKT 2 - 16 Tables / Based on 32 Tables

MPsRankNames
29.09
1
Tony Petronella, North Kingstown RI; Jim Leuker, San Francisco CA; Robert Rubinstein, New York NY; Paul Bubendey, Chicago IL
21.82
2
George Russell, Moore SC; Johanna Blackwell - Reece Blackwell, Greenville SC; William Norteman Jr, Woodruff SC
14.55
3/4
Debra Eaves, Northville MI; Lynne Cook, Riverview MI; Brenda Jaffe, Farmington MI; Charlotte Kartsonis, New Port Richey FL
14.55
3/4
Peter McLaren, Prince Albert SK; Angela Fenton, North Vancouver BC; Donald Croysdale, Elm Grove WI; William McFall, New Berlin WI

ANHEUSER-BUSCH KO BKT 3 - 16 Tables / Based on 27 Tables

MPsRankNames
23.41
1
Mike Bovarnick - Joel Castoriano, Mercer Island WA; Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI; Robert Richardson, Clinton WA
17.56
2
Jay Friedenson, Morrisville VT; Penny Lane, Williston VT; Sima Sadri, West Vancouver BC; Steven Picus, Mequon WI
11.71
3/4
John Bronson, Lopez Island WA; Jay Armstrong, Albuquerque NM; Brian Kelly, Clive IA; Elton Lipnick, Houston TX
11.71
3/4
Shirley Ashby, Dallas TX; John Mc Connell, Desoto TX; Eugene Joly, Palm Coast FL; Sherby Chernin, Cincinnati OH

ANHEUSER-BUSCH KO BKT 4 - 16 Tables / Based on 22 Tables

MPsRankNames
17.45
1
Dennis O'Dowd, Burbank IL; Kevin O'Malley, Brookfield IL; John Finnegan, Downers Grove IL; Bob Meixner, Hinsdale IL
13.09
2
Ralph Rotter Jr - David Drennan, Granite City IL; Margaret Bauman, Maryland Hts MO; Emil Strotheide, Saint Louis MO
8.73
3/4
Ann Caparros - Ruth Killen - Maryellen Nifong - Janice Franz, Springfield IL
8.73
3/4
Robert Stackhouse - Margaret Mc Glashan, Indianapolis IN; Naomi Orsay - William Bunn, Brentwood MO

ANHEUSER-BUSCH KO BKT 5 - 16 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPsRankNames
14.04
1
Diane Henson - Larry Henson, Minnetonka MN; Marv Riedesel - Mary Johnson, Prior Lake MN
10.53
2
Frank Nelson II - Nancy Anderson - Theodore Flach, Louisville KY; Kenneth Gustafson, Crestwood KY
7.02
3/4
Thomas Thomas - Diana Thomas, Baton Rouge LA; Milton Goetz, Winston Salem NC; Helen Johnson, Rumson NJ
7.02
3/4
Barbara Blaine - Nancy Tracy, Little Rock AR; Mark Ambrose, Louisville KY; Mickey Tryon, Arlington TX

ANHEUSER-BUSCH KO BKT 6 - 13 Tables

MPsRankNames
9.47
1
Kathy Rolfe, Lake Winnebago MO; Mary Mertz, Overland Park KS; Penelope Messer - Mary Turner, Columbia MO
7.10
2
Cece Lichtenstein, Jacksonville FL; Larry Gesoff - Sumant Lall, Pittsburgh PA; Rosemary Austin, Kenner LA
4.74
3/4
Robert Young - Shiaomay Young, Northfield IL; Cecilia Ip - Rosalind Juo, Walnut Creek CA
4.74
3/4
Norman Kahn Jr, Prairie Village KS; Max Kahn, Shawnee Mission KS; Priscilla Mitchell, Smithville MO; James Gross, Lees Summit MO