North American Bridge Championships

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2007

Reisinger B-A-M Teams
28 Tables
  Names Score
1 Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Michael Becker - Larry Cohen - David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA 11.53
2 Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland 11.21
3 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria - Fulvio Fantoni, Rome Italy; Claudio Nunes, Roma Italy 10.89
4 Juan Ventin - Juan Pont, Barcelona Spain; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany 10.58
5 Beth Palmer - William Cole, Silver Spring MD; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA 10.11
6/8 Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway 9.95
6/8 Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Piotr Gawrys - Bartosz Chmurski, Warsaw Poland 9.95
6/8 Rune Hauge, St Petersport Great Britain; Jan Svendsen, London W11 Norway; Erik Saelensminde, Bergen Norway; Per Erik Austberg, Kattem 70 Norway; Jon-Egil Furunes, Oslo Norway 9.95
9 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA 9.79
10 Russell Ekeblad, Providence RI; Peter Weichsel, Encinitas CA; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands 9.63
11 Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; James Rosenbloom, New York NY 9.47
12/14 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm 112 Sweden; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Zhao Jie, Tianjin People's Republic of China 9.32
12/14 Roy Welland - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina 9.32
12/14 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Jim Krekorian, New York NY; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Joergen Molberg, Trondheim Norway 9.32
15 John Twineham, Coos Bay OR; Hendrik Sharples, Brush Prairie WA; Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico; John Hodges, Sunnyvale CA 9.16
16/17 Paul Marston, Bondi Australia; Stephen Burgess, New Zealand; Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL 9.00
16/17 Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Silver Spring MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Dan Morse, Houston TX 9.00
18/19 Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Krzysztof Buras, Florianska C19 Poland; Sam Lev, New York NY; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Michael Whitman, San Francisco CA 8.84
18/19 Nick Nickell, New York NY; Richard Freeman, Atlanta GA; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Bob Hamman - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX 8.84
20/23 Bruce Rogoff, Tenafly NJ; Robb Gordon, Sedona AZ; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Stephen Sanborn, Poughkeepsie NY 8.68
20/23 Darren Wolpert - Roy Dalton, Thornhill ON; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON; Vince Oddy, Aurora ON 8.68
20/23 Drew Becker - Kenneth Zuckerberg, Chicago IL; Mark Dean, Union City NJ; Victor Chubukov, San Francisco CA 8.68
20/23 Jack Mizel, Coral Gables FL; Brian Senior, Nottingham England; Paul Hackett, Manchester England; John Armstrong, Derbyshire De6 England 8.68
24/28 Brian Glubok, New York NY; David Hoffner, Smithville NJ; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, Jackson Heights NY 8.53
24/28 Maria Capucho - Manuel Capucho - Antonio Palma - Joad Barbosa, Lisboa 8.53
24/28 Rita Shugart - Andrew Robson, Pebble Beach CA; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Ishmael Delmonte, Double Bay NSW Australia 8.53
24/28 Michael Moss, New York NY; Gunnar Hallberg, Brighton England; William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC 8.53
24/28 Samuel Ieong, Stanford CA; Adam Meyerson, Los Angeles CA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Ljudmila Kamenova, Stony Brook NY; Josh Sher, Woodland Hls CA; Marc Umeno, Bellevue WA 8.53

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2007

North American Swiss
80 Tables / Based on 161 Tables
  Names Score
1 Renate Hansen, Kitzbuehel Austria; Andreas Babsch - Arno Lindermann, Vienna Austria; Obermair Hubert, Linz Austria 86.51
2 Tony Kasday, Puyallup WA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Bjarni Einarsson, 740 Neskaupstad Iceland; Sigurbjorn Haraldsson, Reykjvik Iceland 81.63
3/4 John Rayner, Oakville ON; Doug Baxter - Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON 79.53
3/4 David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Roumen Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria 79.53
5/6 William Watson - Edward Barlow, Sunnyvale CA; Bill Harker, Copperopolis CA; Ronald Powell, Mountain View CA; Yul Inn, Cupertino CA; Rob Stevens, Aptos CA 78.84
5/6 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Brad Moss, Tarzana CA; Joe Grue, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL 78.84
7/8 David Yang, Chicago IL; Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA; Xiaodong Shi, Des Plaines IL; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ 76.74
7/8 Valerie Westheimer, New York NY; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Federico Primavera, Rome Italy; Irene Baroni, Moniga Italy; Migry Zur Campanile, Las Vegas NV 76.74
9 Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA; Rick Rowland, Wilmington DE; Janet Robertson, Timonium MD 76.05
10 Donald Kersey - Paddy Allan - Kenneth Allan - J Dennis Johnston, Kingston ON 73.26
11 Mel Colchamiro - Janet Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Philadelphia PA; Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL 72.56
12/13 Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Brad Carmichael, Kansas City MO; Alan Popkin, St Louis MO; Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO 71.86
12/13 Gavin Wolpert - Judi Radin - Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY; Vincent Demuy, Arundel QC; Diego Brenner, Barcelona Spain; David Bakhshi, London England 71.86
14 Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Edward Wojewoda, Clovis CA; Srikanth Kodayam, Fremont CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA 71.16
15/18 Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Linda Smith - Ron Smith, Hixson TN 69.77
15/18 Gaylor Kasle - Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY; Stephen Goldstein, Garden Grove CA; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL; Marshall Miles, Redlands CA 69.77
15/18 Richard Popper, Wilmington DE; Thomas Weik, Reading PA; Robert Bell, Washington DC; Fred King, Falls Church VA; Joann Glasson - Bob Glasson, Pennington NJ 69.77
15/18 Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Randi Montin, Napa CA; Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Billy Cohen, Solana Beach CA; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA 69.77
19/22 George Retek, Westmount QC; Brian Fraser, Victoria BC; Richard Anderson - Doug  in, Regina SK; Carol Schoenhals, Lubbock TX; Joseph Clark, Dallas TX 69.07
19/22 Marc Glickman, San Francisco CA; Seth Cohen, Stamford CT; Richard Gertner, Ossining NY; Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA; James Glickman, Las Vegas NV; Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA 69.07
19/22 Michael Corey, Bellevue WA; Andrew Gumperz, Oakland CA; Qing Yang, Cupertino CA; Melody Bi, Woodbury MN; Tadashi Yoshida, Tokyo 168-0073 Japan 69.07
19/22 Chi-Yen Lai, East Brunswick NJ; Bin Dai, Mountain View CA; Xiaodong Zhang - Yanong Han, Fremont CA 69.07
23 Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC; Frederic Wrang, Stockholm 1 Sweden; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; John Diamond, Boca Raton FL 68.37
24/28 Donald Spaulding, Los Altos CA; Peter Bisgeier - Robert Gordon, Northport NY; Dennis Newman, Scarsdale NY 67.67
24/28 Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Kazuo K. Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken 21 Japan; Hiroki Yokoi, Chibaken 272-01 Japan; Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Leonard Melander Jr, West Bloomfield MI 67.67
24/28 Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA; Tobi Sokolow - David Sokolow - Mildred Breed, Austin TX; William Schreiber, Van Nuys CA 67.67
24/28 Joanne Greene, San Rafael CA; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Bob Crossley, Corte Madera CA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; Jeffrey Polisner, Lafayette CA; Edward Nagy, Danville CA 67.67
24/28 Serge Chevalier, Laval QC; Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; Dave Westfall, Spokane WA; Katrin Litwin - Aidan Ballantyne, Burnaby BC; Andre Chartrand, Lery QC 67.67
29 Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; John Jones, Hacienda Hgts CA; Tadashi Teramoto, Tokyo Japan; Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA 66.98
30/31 Martin Harris, Chicago IL; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY 66.28
30/31 Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Elliot Shalita, Elkins Park PA; Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA 66.28
32/34 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; John Swanson Jr, Mission Viejo CA; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands 65.58
32/34 R Ian Martindale - Charlene Martindale - Lucien Stratton, Boise ID; Traudi Kofler, San Francisco CA 65.58
32/34 Vicki Chang, Berkeley CA; Donald Steedman, Albany CA; James Hopkin, Orinda CA; Andrew McManus, Lafayette CA 65.58
35/39 Cheryl Mandala, Cupertino CA; Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Robert Thomson, Burlingame CA; Stephen Kanzee, Hayward CA; Jo Ginsberg - Len Vishnevsky, San Francisco CA 64.88
35/39 John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Ralph Buchalter, South Orange NJ; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA 64.88
35/39 Michael Levinson, Daly City CA; Owen Leibman, San Francisco CA; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; David Kendrick, Royston Herts England; David Stevenson, Wirral England 64.88
35/39 Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA; Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA; James O'Neil, Palo Alto CA 64.88
35/39 Shaohong Wu, Guangzhou People's Republic of China; Ping Wang, Hangzhou People's Republic of China; Yongmei Zhou - Ping Zhu, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Bo Xiao, Fremont CA; Jian Wang, Beijing People's Republic of China 64.88
40/42 Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, Spring TX; James Griffin - Patricia Griffin, Austin TX 64.19
40/42 Kitty Cooper - Steven Cooper, Albuquerque NM; Ken Barbour, Scottsdale AZ; Markland Jones, Phoenix AZ 64.19
40/42 John Hoffman, Mountain View CA; Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Tequesta FL; Jayne Thomas, Lutz FL 64.19
43/47 Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ 63.49
43/47 Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson - Brenda Keller, Boise ID; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN 63.49
43/47 Gene Freed - William Wickham, Los Angeles CA; Tom Trachuk, Walnut Creek CA; Bill Heid, Pacifica CA 63.49
43/47 Jessel Rothfield, Melbourne Australia; Seamus Browne, Sydney Australia; Susan Lusk, Campbelltown Australia; Therese Tully, Brisbane Australia 63.49
43/47 Jerry Goldberg, Yonkers NY; Jane Dillenberg - Alene Friedman, New York NY; Philip Silverstein, Bronx NY 63.49
48/50 Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA; Lu Kohutiak - Yvonne Hernandez, Murrieta CA; William McFall, New Berlin WI 62.79
48/50 Barbara Oshman, Atherton CA; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Brenda Jacobus - Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV; G Gard Hays, Veradale WA 62.79
48/50 Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC; David Lindop, Toronto ON; Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL 62.79
51/54 Jack Bryant - Jacqueline Sincoff - Roger Lord, Saint Louis MO; Michael Penick, Dallas TX 61.40
51/54 Margaret Bourke, Act Australia; Dagmar Neumann - Candice Feitelson, Sydney Australia; Jan Cormack, Auckland New Zealand 61.40
51/54 Gerard Geremia, La Verne CA; Bob Johnson, Pasadena CA; Michael Gosnell, Glendora CA; Joseph Viola III, Altadena CA 61.40
51/54 Tahir Gokcen, Mountain View CA; Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA; John Schoenbrun, Cupertino CA; Robert Madalena, San Jose CA 61.40
55/60 Connie Coquillette - Sherwin Moscow, Vancouver WA; Hank Gagnon, Newberg OR; Jon Bartlett, Portland OR 60.70
55/60 Hiroko Janssen, Minato-Ku Tokyo Japan; Charles Halasi, Toronto ON; Ronald Resnick, Makawao HI; Peter Glatzel, Monrovia CA; Mark Teaford, Las Vegas NV 60.70
55/60 Diane Shannon, Saratoga CA; Donald Rothschild, Sunnyvale CA; Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Martin Chaitt, West Palm Beach FL 60.70
55/60 Brian Gilbert, Irvine CA; Larry Wagner, Cupertino CA; Edgar Simons - Sherie Greenberg, Palo Alto CA 60.70
55/60 Jim Linhart, Raleigh NC; Michael Huston, Joplin MO; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; John Morris, Atlanta GA 60.70
55/60 James Gordon, S Burlington VT; Karen Allison, Las Vegas NV; Emma Sjoberg, Linkoping 58431 Sweden; Sally Woolsey, Kensington CA; Jan Martel, Davis CA; Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA 60.70
61/62 Manfred Michlmayr, Orinda CA; Ken White, Lafayette CA; Grant Vance, San Leandro CA; Jessica Lai, Dublin CA; Michel Schneider, Berkeley CA 60.00
61/62 Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC; Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV; Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Ron Feldman, Redondo Beach CA; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA 60.00
63/66 Judith Gartaganis - Nicholas Gartaganis - Gordon Campbell, Calgary AB; Keith Balcombe, Oshawa ON 59.30
63/66 Mimi Bieber, Armonk NY; Richard Wieland, Falls Church VA; Janyne Provencher - Sylvain Mayer, Montreal QC 59.30
63/66 Walter Rassbach - Nancy Rassbach, Westminster CO; Doug Hansford, Delta BC; Dennis Groden, West Vancouver BC 59.30
63/66 Julian Heicklen, Teaneck NJ; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT; Walter Smith, West Sand Lake NY; Nancy Zakim, Kentfield CA; Daniel Williams, Denver CO 59.30
67/70 Joan Eaton, North York ON; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN; Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Petra Hamman, Dallas TX; Nancy Passell, Plano TX 58.60
67/70 Robert Morris, Houston TX; Rita Ellington, Traverse City MI; Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA 58.60
67/70 William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX; Darwin Afdahl - Kay Afdahl, Oro Valley AZ; Marc Rabinowitz, Hudson OH; Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH 58.60
67/70 Maurice De La Salle - Susan Culham - Peter Jones - Vince Lambert, Edmonton AB; Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC; Gary Westfall, Brampton ON 58.60
71/74 Philip Gordon, Las Vegas NV; Michael White, Atlanta GA; Spike Lay, Daytona Beach FL; Frederick Allenspach, Ponte Vedra FL 57.91
71/74 Lawrence Lau, Westport CT; Allan Wolf, Ridgefield CT; Jason Rosenfeld, Stoneham MA; Angeliki Magklara, Bethesda MD 57.91
71/74 Clark Millikan, Mountain View CA; Tanakorn Lavanakul, Dublin CA; Dmitri Shabes, San Ramon CA; Gregory Vance, San Leandro CA 57.91
71/74 Jeff Schuett - Ginny Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Kerry Smith - Carol Rushman-Meili, Milwaukee WI; Chris Benson, Le Roy IL 57.91
75/78 Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ; Andrew Garnett, St Petersburg FL; Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Matt Meckstroth, Fairfax VA; Robert Glickman, Berkeley CA 57.21
75/78 Pat Chapman - Lynne O'Neill - Maritha Pottenger - William Grant, San Diego CA 57.21
75/78 James Senter - Gale Senter, San Clemente CA; Rebecca Clough - Roger Clough, Culver City CA 57.21
75/78 Ron Beall, Bellingham WA; Thomas Devine, Ferndale WA; Sandra Robson, New Westminster BC; Gene Fomin, Glacier WA 57.21
79/80 William Corliss, Davis CA; Robert Garret, Gardnerville NV; Sigrid Price - Russell Quinnell, Napa CA 56.51
79/80 Grant Robinson - Mansoor Gowani, San Jose CA; Steve Smolen, San Francisco CA; Eric Mayefsky, Stanford CA 56.51

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2007

2nd Thur-Sat Morn Side
32.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.37 1     Diane Romm - Leo Hoffman, Boynton Beach FL 65.18%
4.78 2     Melanie Tucker, New York NY; Bas Drijver, Rotterdam Netherlands 62.80%
3.58 3     Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Jan Zadroga, Ksiazenice Poland 62.20%
4.85 4 1   Daniel Bunde, Urbana IL; Terry Goodykoontz, Champaign IL 61.69%
3.64 5 2   Rick Lepscier, Las Vegas NV; Elaine Bowers, University Park FL 61.48%
1.51 6     Michael Schrage, New York NY; Amal Dasgupta, Wilmington DE 60.42%
2.73   3   Claudette Roush, Houston TX; Sandra Hurley, Medford OR 58.39%
2.05   4   Bobby Paul - Jerry Cohen, Winnipeg MB 58.04%
1.59   5/6   Erin Gove, Los Gatos CA; Fung Bao, Cupertino CA 56.55%
1.68   5/6   Cass Hawes, Walnut Creek CA; Jim Helt, San Leandro CA 56.55%
3.79     1 Richard Wasserstrom - Phyllis Wasserstrom, Santa Cruz CA 55.06%
2.84     2 Jennifer Paulsrud - Marilyn Anstett, Fargo ND 54.42%
2.13     3 Don Grider - Inez Grider, Georgetown TX 52.60%
1.60     4 Katherine Trubey, Spruce Pine NC; Bill Carson, Ltl Switzrlnd NC 51.19%
1.20     5 Wayne Kaneko - Barbara Simon, Honolulu HI 50.60%
0.90     6 Marilyn Vinnicombe, Moraga CA; Fred Barnes, Piedmont CA 49.40%
2FriAM Adeline Suares Prs
38.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.78 1 1   Robert Scheidtmann, Menlo Park CA; George Paris, Atherton CA 68.37%
5.09 2 2   Joan Kroener, Rancho Santa Fe CA; Mary Fenton, Carlsbad CA 66.48%
3.81 3     Heather Gillis - Barb Allen, Halifax NS 64.58%
2.86 4     Amy Liang Wu, Fremont CA; Jia Tarng Wang, Milpitas CA 64.16%
2.86 5 3 1 Lynne Parker - Mary Miller, Claremont CA 61.14%
2.15 6 4 2 Valerie Byrne - Robert Hamilton, Castro Valley CA 60.98%
1.60   5   Douglas Ryan, Redwood City CA; Barbara Poole, Guanajuato Mexico 60.56%
1.20   6   Raymond Struck - Cathy Struck, Hattiesburg MS 58.90%
1.61     3 Sue Greenberg, Byron MN; Judith Harris, Rochester MN 56.82%
1.21     4 Mark Dowley - David Crosley, Palo Alto CA 55.11%
0.93     5 Mark Sumner, San Francisco CA; Jeff Campbell, Jackson CA 54.36%
0.70     6 Jerry Mednick, San Rafael CA; Melvin Rosen, Mill Valley CA 54.17%
2Fri AM 49er Pairs
19.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.05 1     Denise Pitsch - Clara Chang, Palo Alto CA 70.24%
2.29 2     Joyce Mirwald, Concord CA; Sue Eltringham, Walnut Creek CA 66.96%
1.72 3     Drue Ashford - Joan Larkin, San Francisco CA 62.50%
1.56 4 1 1 Keith Bauer - Tracey Bauer, San Rafael CA 61.90%
1.00 5     Carroll Brooks - Marjorie Russell, Walnut Creek CA 61.61%
1.05 6     Lorene Rowland, San Francisco CA; Kenneth Shafer, Mountain View CA 60.71%
1.17   2   Susan Griswold, Palo Alto CA; Jan Boelke, Mountain View CA 58.63%
0.88   3   Thomas Sheahan - Marsha Horowitz, Sonoma CA 58.33%
0.66   4   Betty Rosa, San Jose CA; Linda Rocha, Saratoga CA 55.36%
0.56   5   Evonne Lund, Peoria AZ; Doris Clyne, Phoenix AZ 51.19%
0.82     2 Joyce Wenz - Sharon Brodhun, Rochester MN 49.40%
0.61     3 Joanne Mott, New York NY; Shahla Carter, Vallejo CA 47.32%
0.46     4 Ann Schweichler - Annette Tham, San Rafael CA 46.43%

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2007

2nd Thur-Fri A/E Side
51.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
9.25 1     Mike Sloan, Jeffersonville IN; Linda Harrison, Calgary AB 65.28%
7.58 2 1 1 Benard King, Palo Alto CA; Victoria Wikle, Villa Grande CA 63.49%
5.69 3 2   Dick Wilson - Marilyn Goldman, Rochester NY 61.93%
3.90 4     Jean Choi - Maizie Ho, Honolulu HI 61.34%
4.26 5 3 2 Meg Andrews, San Francisco CA; Julian Wernick, Birmingham England 61.11%
3.20 6 4   L Hall, Tucson AZ; Paul Fried, Monroe Twp NJ 61.11%
2.40   5   Cass Hawes, Walnut Creek CA; Jim Helt, San Leandro CA 60.19%
1.80   6   Nina Lubick-Reich, Fullerton CA; Jamie Rubenstein, Scottsdale AZ 59.26%
2.73     3 Bill Carson, Ltl Switzrlnd NC; Katherine Trubey, Spruce Pine NC 57.18%
2.05     4 Liliane Reiner, Northbridge Australia; Carol De Koven, Westmount QC 55.79%
1.53     5 Constance Sommer, Old Greenwich CT; Susan Swope, Riverside CT 55.09%
1.15     6/7 Alice Wright - Alexandra Grover, San Francisco CA 53.24%
1.24     6/7 Liliane Kirchhoff, Singapore 22822 Singapore; Peter Kuehl, San Francisco CA 53.24%
2nd Fri Daylight Open
90.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
28.40 1     Arnold Malasky, Longboat Key FL; Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD 63.86%
21.30 2     Don Campbell - Cydney Hayes, Saskatoon SK 61.77%
15.98 3     Nada Sundermeyer - Clay Sundermeyer, Bellevue WA 60.10%
11.98 4     Ted Stein, Albuquerque NM; Deborah Reichman, Algodones NM 58.85%
8.99 5     Michael McGuire, Hernando MS; Bruce Thiher, Minneapolis MN 58.31%
6.74 6     Richard Scoggin, Reno NV; James Praught, Summerside PE 58.25%
5.05 7     Bob Luebkeman, Walnut Creek CA; Anita Burgis, San Diego CA 57.79%
3.79 8     Michael Flanagan - Barbara Flanagan, Scottsdale AZ 57.35%
20.37 9 1   R Kunde, Chandler AZ; Lesley Davis, Phoenix AZ 56.81%
4.20 10     Ted Burns, Bremerton WA; Gil Mahla, Hartwell GA 56.80%
15.28   2   Christa Mead, New Westminster BC; Hobert Liang, North Vancouver BC 56.41%
11.46   3   Jerry Newcomb - Carolyn Newcomb, Littleton CO 56.09%
8.59   4 1 Daniel Tataru, Walnut Creek CA; Mihai Tohaneanu, Berkeley CA 55.65%
6.45   5   Manny Krupin, Los Angeles CA; Denise Morgan, Diamond Bar CA 55.40%
4.83   6   Pat Franklin, Martinez CA; Dan Scarola, Oakland CA 55.27%
3.63   7   Paul Schommer - Suzanne Cederborg, Visalia CA 55.09%
5.19   8 2 William Drake, Minneapolis MN; John Crouch, Edina MN 54.73%
3.89     3 Ken Rosenfeld, San Jose CA; Thomas Coleman, Oakland CA 52.36%
2.92     4 Gilbert Reeser, Pleasanton CA; Ameen Paul, Livermore CA 51.60%
2.19     5 Dorothy Bracchi, Sacramento CA; Jane Pivetti, Carmichael CA 51.27%
3.11     6 Sherman Maisel, San Francisco CA; Lawrence Maisel, New York NY 50.45%
2Fri Aft 49er Pairs
14.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.52 1     Michael Sasso, Oakland CA; Stuart Schneck, Piedmont CA 59.66%
1.89 2     Sharon Henning, Larkspur CA; Patrica Raven, Kentfield CA 58.52%
1.42 3     Jackie Harris, Walnut Creek CA; Tecca Blankfeld, Lafayette CA 57.58%
1.06 4     Luther Dearborn - Ginny Dearborn, Rancho Santa Fe CA 57.20%
1.38 5 1   Roberta Gravelle, Walnut Creek CA; William Barron, Benicia CA 55.30%
1.04 6 2   Thomas Sheahan - Marsha Horowitz, Sonoma CA 55.11%
0.68   3/4   Doris Clyne, Phoenix AZ; Evonne Lund, Peoria AZ 54.92%
0.68   3/4   Laura McCrea, El Cerrito CA; Mary Toman, Oakland CA 54.92%
2FriAft Adeline Suares Pr
34.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.22 1 1   Joan Kroener - Janet Dunlap, Rancho Santa Fe CA 65.77%
4.67 2 2   Robert Scheidtmann, Menlo Park CA; George Paris, Atherton CA 62.20%
3.50 3 3   Patricia Baugh - Jack Baugh, Voorheesville NY 60.12%
2.62 4 4   J Ney, Lafayette CA; Colette Johnson, Walnut Creek CA 59.82%
1.97 5 5   William Stephens, Oakland CA; Lewis Gibbons, San Francisco CA 59.52%
1.55 6 6   Tulley Rafferty, Emeryville CA; Evan Hoovler, Novato CA 59.23%
2.86     1 Elizabeth Sachs - Desiree Soto, Sacramento CA 58.93%
2.15     2 Judith Gentry - Mary Linda Cook, Los Altos CA 58.33%
1.41     3/4 Annette Bialson, Palo Alto CA; Etta Herbach, Belmont CA 57.44%
1.41     3/4 Bob Bradley - Jocelyn Bradley, Honolulu HI 57.44%
1.09     5/6 Terry McMillan - Pam Sands, Modesto CA 54.17%
0.89     5/6 Merilyn Presten - M.Pearl Eaton, San Francisco CA 54.17%

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2007

2nd Fri Flight AX Swiss
15 Tables / Based on 42 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
7.89 1   Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Toshiko Yingst - Bonnie Bagley, Colorado Spgs CO; Ken Monzingo, San Diego CA 55.00
5.92 2   Toyohiko Ozawa, Kawasaki City Japan; Kenichi Asaoka, Chiba 272-0014 Japan; Misako Fukazawa, Higashiyama Kyo Japan; Atsuko Nagai, Tokyo Japan 50.00
5.16 3/4 1/2 Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; John Barth, Santa Cruz CA; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI 49.00
5.16 3/4 1/2 Michael Halberstadt, West Hollywood CA; Alan Schneider - Sherie Schneider, Beverly Hills CA; Viktor Anikovich, Los Angeles CA 49.00
3.31 5 3 Warren Fukushima, Pearl City HI; Jean Choi - Maizie Ho, Honolulu HI; R Bruce Martin, Paia HI 48.00
2nd Fri Strata BCD Swiss
27 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
5.61 1     Kerma Jones, North Salt Lake UT; Judy Stanfield, Salt Lake City UT; Pradeep Jhawar - Vandana Jhawar, Layton UT 60.00
4.21 2     Joe Freeman, Napa CA; Glenn Young, Buffalo NY; Graham Grist, Nr13 3pd England; Joan Garcia, Dixon CA 57.00
3.64 3 1 1 Edna Pierson, Jerome ID; Shirley Tschannen, Gooding ID; David Moody, Salt Lake City UT; Coleen Cronin, Holladay UT 56.00
2.37 4     K. Joel Sommer - Lottie Sommer, Mamaroneck NY; Richard Kahn - Rita Kahn, Queensland 4213 Australia 55.00
1.78 5     Duaine Benard, Redford MI; Allan Tushman, West Bloomfield MI; Robert Ewigleben - Jayne Ewigleben, Elizabethtown KY 54.00
2.73 6 2   Gerald Munt - Gloria Peckham - Bobby Paul - Elaine Paul, Winnipeg MB 53.00
2.05   3   Raja Smadi, Saratoga CA; Leon W Lee, San Jose CA; Nancy Rude, Sunnyvale CA; Nadia Nilsson, Santa Clara CA 47.00
1.54   4   Teresa Bombardier - Dennis Smith, Anchorage AK; Shirley Liss, Fairbanks AK; Shawn Cantlin, Tracy CA 45.00
1.80   5/6 2/3 Bud Smith, Tucson AZ; Judy Keilin - J W Jack Meng, Danville CA; Mayre Meyers, Mesa AZ 41.00
1.80   5/6 2/3 Linda Brown-Johnson - Philip Johnson, Boulder Creek CA; Henrietta Cooper, Santa Cruz CA; Jonni Faircrest, Soquel CA 41.00
2nd Thur-Fri A/E Side
29.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.92 1     Judith Marshall, Buffalo NY; Marie Wiley, London ON 62.34%
4.44 2     Patricia Worthley, Andover MA; Janet Garthe, Suttons Bay MI 61.86%
4.25 3 1   Jack Alhale - Rozi Alhale, New York NY 61.38%
3.19 4 2   Leona Hanson - Eileen Ojakangas, Davis CA 59.46%
1.87 5     Kathryn Le Gro, Carmichael CA; David Vidaver, Sacramento CA 57.85%
2.73 6 3 1 David Sarten, Pattery Point, Australia; Susanne Sarten, Tasmania 7004 Australia 57.69%
2.05   4 2 Liliane Kirchhoff, Singapore 22822 Singapore; P Kuehl, San Francisco CA 54.97%
1.77   5 3 Patricia Lavergne - Eleanor Cavanagh, Ottawa ON 54.81%
1.15   6 4 Shirley Rodenborn, Oakland CA; Kay Kewley, Piedmont CA 54.17%
0.86     5 Liliane Reiner, Northbridge Australia; Carol De Koven, Westmount QC 52.88%
Dahlia Pairs
28.0 Tables / Based on 29 Tables
MPs 7 3 Names Score
9.64 1   Vida Seif - Daniel Bernstein, Toronto ON 65.64%
7.23 2   Victor Hsu, Waldwick NJ; Ting To, Twickenham Mid England 61.87%
5.42 3   Victoria Gregory, Pittsburg KS; Malcolm Barker, Chalfont St Gil Great Britain 59.14%
4.07 4   John Johnson - Susan Johnson, Newport Beach CA 58.16%
3.05 5   Shirley Eide, Bakersfield CA; Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA 57.66%
2.43 6   Douglas Keller - Robert Weaver, San Francisco CA 56.71%
3.18   1 Suzanne Bremer, Alamo CA; Jo An Reid, Danville CA 56.69%
2.39   2 John Meyer, Escondido CA; Afick Sharar, Carlsbad CA 54.55%
1.79   3 Charlotte Sholes, Larkspur CO; Marjorie McDonald, Castle Rock CO 50.52%
1.77   4 Barbara Bayer - Doris Lange, Calgary AB 50.33%
2Fri Eve 299er Swiss
14 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.39 1     Elizabeth Golamco, Alamo CA; Iris Libby, Orinda CA; Amy Liang Wu, Fremont CA; Jia Tarng Wang, Milpitas CA 57.00
2.23 2/3 1/2 1/2 Paul Dubois - Rick Wilson, Pleasanton CA; Bing Young - Dan Bergmann, Livermore CA 55.00
2.23 2/3 1/2 1/2 David Fotland - Wendy Fotland, San Jose CA; Joan Little - Steven Little, Los Angeles CA 55.00
1.43 4     Stephanie Kung, Atherton CA; Han-Yu Chang, Sunnyvale CA; Gretchen Schmeeckle, San Mateo CA; Margaret Conner, Hillsborough CA 52.00
1.42 5 3   Sue Tuana - Richard Archibald, Orangevale CA; Elizabeth Sachs - Desiree Soto, Sacramento CA 50.00
1.07   4   Barbara Johnson - Mary Staahl, Fargo ND; Jeffrey Parkin, Fairfield CT; Robert Martin, Saratoga CA 45.00
2Fri Eve 299er Pairs
10.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.83 1 1 1 Vivian Terrel, San Diego CA; Janet Dunlap, Rancho Santa Fe CA 66.67%
2.12 2 2   Greg Foss - Jeannene LeVitre, Reno NV 61.90%
1.59 3     Roberta Monahan, Alamo CA; Jo Boyer, San Francisco CA 54.76%
1.35 4 3   Dianne Rogots - Linda Schanz, Las Vegas NV 54.46%
1.01 5 4   Robert Verhoef, Glendora CA; Ruth Maier, Marina CA 53.87%
0.76 6/7 5   Mary Fenton, Carlsbad CA; Julie Greenberg, San Diego CA 53.57%
0.71 6/7     Thomas Burger, Englewood CO; Stan Wicke, Mt. View CA 53.57%
1.25     2 Vicki Shepperd Chin - Sandra Silverman, San Diego CA 50.30%
0.94     3 Jo Anne Kelley - Charles Kelley, Pacific Plsades CA 47.02%
2Fri Eve 49er Pairs
6.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.68 1 1 1 Qing Xia, Castro Valley CA; Jie Zhou, Raleigh NC 72.59%
1.26 2     Denise Pitsch - Clara Chang, Palo Alto CA 71.43%
1.04 3 2 2 Richard Spalding - Helen Spalding, San Francisco CA 62.83%
0.78 4 3 3 Joshua Levin - Zhong Lei, Oakland CA 60.35%
0.58   4   Christopher Prael, Menlo Park CA; Marianne Fodor, Mimes 30900 France 52.65%
2nd Fri Flight A/B Open
70.0 Tables / Based on 97 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
29.08 1   Mark Yaeger - Lee Atkinson, Hollywood FL 60.26%
21.81 2 1 Sabina Lim, Cerritos CA; Fung Bao, Cupertino CA 58.89%
16.36 3   Gerald Lackner, San Rafael CA; Hans Kadletz, Graz Austria 58.73%
12.27 4   Jim Munday - Susan Munday, Camarillo CA 58.65%
9.20 5   Nell Cahn, Shreveport LA; Richard Logan, Diamondhead MS 57.85%
6.90 6   Ruth-Anne Mazer - Allan Mazer, Towson MD 57.77%
5.18 7   Dom Di Felice, Denver CO; Kenneth Stuckey, Arvada CO 57.29%
10.19 8 2 Winnie Jasper - Jerry Chamberlain, Moraga CA 57.21%
3.23 9   Shaleen Baze - Susan Davis, Marietta GA 57.13%
3.08 10   William Mellon - Raymond Jung, Hamilton ON 56.97%
7.64   3 Tony Melucci, San Quentin CA; Neill Currie, Claremont CA 56.89%
5.73   4 Barbara Berwick - Harlan Hullinger, San Francisco CA 56.33%
4.30   5 Robert Balas - James Caray Jr, San Francisco CA 54.89%
3.22   6 Maggie Burnette - Robert Richardson, Banner Elk NC 54.81%
3.55   7 Art Quey, San Mateo CA; David Chan, Foster City CA 54.57%
2nd Thur-Fri A/E Side
141.50 Tables / Based on 54 Tables
MPs   Names Score
15.68 1/2 Margo Sinclair, New York NY 131.57%
15.68 1/2 Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY 131.57%
10.12 3/4 Jay Baudler, Boulder CO 127.25%
10.12 3/4 Cordelia Menges, New York NY 127.25%
10.07 5/6 Linda Harrison, Calgary AB 122.33%
10.07 5/6 Mike Sloan, Jeffersonville IN 122.33%
6.40 7/8 Patricia Worthley, Andover MA 122.28%
6.40 7/8 Janet Garthe, Suttons Bay MI 122.28%

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2007

Friday Eve Zip Knockout
18 Tables
MPs   Names
3.72 1/2 Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Carl Michelet, Carpinteria CA; Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; J'Neane Huey, Fort Worth TX
3.72 1/2 Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Serge de Muller, Fribourg Switzerland; Chester Johnson, Chicago IL; Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI
2.13 3/4 Matthew Haag, Livermore CA; Jim Sexton, Wexford Ireland; Jason Chiu, San Jose CA; Harlan Hullinger, San Francisco CA; Eric Mayefsky, Stanford CA
2.13 3/4 Han-Yu Chang, Sunnyvale CA; Kevin Shiue - Victor Chubukov, San Francisco CA; B Wayne Stuart III, Santa Cruz CA

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2007

Fri-Sat Morn Comp KO BktI
12 Tables / Based on 34 Tables
MPs   Names
16.87 1 Nancy Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Roumen Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria
12.65 2 Barbara Oshman, Atherton CA; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; G Gard Hays, Veradale WA
9.28 3 Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; Yoon Kyung Kim, Alta Loma CA; Ravi Bhalla, Berkeley CA; B Horiguchi, Gardena CA
7.59 4 G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA
Fri-SatMorn Comp KO BktII
12 Tables / Based on 27 Tables
MPs   Names
11.54 1 Robert C.F. Wang, El Monte CA; Shiu-Ming Huang, San Marino CA; William Ng, Chatsworth CA; Matt Chiwo Leung, Montebello CA
8.66 2 John Tolson - Lynne Tolson, Bedford NS; Edward Hynes, Penobsquis NB; Lynn Stanley, Moncton NB
6.35 3 Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ; Andrew Garnett, St Petersburg FL; Matt Meckstroth, Fairfax VA; Linda Luther, N Charleston SC
5.19 4 Bob Dale, Pensacola FL; Graham Shorrocks, St John S NL; Richard Higgins, Burke VA; Richard Veach, Laurel MD
Fri-SatMornComp KO BktIII
14 Tables / Based on 24 Tables
MPs   Names
9.52 1 Tiger Li Li Williams, Elk Point SD; Tammy Pepper - James McKay, Thousand Oaks CA; Hans Verveer, Utrecht 3 Netherlands
7.14 2 Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Ben Yang, Warren NJ; Peter Manzon - Alan Korpi, Waltham MA
5.24 3 Thomas Racciatti - Wayne Gergen, Minneapolis MN; Sam Dodson, Houston TX; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX
4.28 4 Carl Brame, Tacoma WA; Joanna Chau, Arvada CO; Teresa Bombardier, Anchorage AK; Shirley Liss, Fairbanks AK
Fri-Sat AM Compact Brk IV
16 Tables / Based on 21 Tables
MPs   Names
7.66 1 Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA; Laura Cheever - Donna Rolle, Oakland CA; Don Dachner Jr, Tracy CA
5.75 2 Robert Shoemaker, Burlingame CA; Gordon Binder, Millbrae CA; Gigi Nordman - Roy Nordman, Hillsborough CA
4.21 3 Marc Franklin - Elizabeth Kaplan, San Francisco CA; Deborah Levine - Gerald Levine, Belvedere CA
3.45 4 Dan Joo, Burlingame CA; James Caray Jr - Robert Balas - Richard Bellerose, San Francisco CA
Fri-Sat AM Compact Brk V
16 Tables
MPs   Names
5.79 1 Alan Malloy, Santa Clara CA; Wendy Fotland - Matt Moore, San Jose CA; Peggy Sprague, Los Gatos CA
4.34 2 Mary Ann Bond, Fargo ND; Nancy Gaunt, Evansville IN; Sharon Madson, Scottsdale AZ; Vee Ann Backes, Peoria AZ
3.18 3 Donald Stein - Linda Stein, Mill Creek WA; Lynda Emmons - Lewis Emmons, Mukilteo WA
2.61 4 Harriet Schwartz, New Hope PA; Laura Camm, Santa Rosa CA; Nancy Luke, Honolulu HI; Arlene Curry, Sonoma CA
Fri-Sat AM Conso Brkt I
6 Tables / Based on 18 Tables
MPs   Names
6.98 1 Elizabeth Gallagher, Oakville ON; Sheldon Pearlman - Janine Bibb - Peter Petruzzellis, Toronto ON
5.24 2 Joe Freeman, Napa CA; Joan Garcia, Dixon CA; Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI; Jane Basilico, Santa Cruz CA
3.84 3 Beatrice Bridges, Grants Pass OR; Elinor Fries, Coppell TX; Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH; Elton Lipnick, Houston TX
Fri-Sat AM Conso Brkt II
6 Tables / Based on 13 Tables
MPs   Names
5.73 1 Hugh Miller - Catherine Miller, Houston TX; James Bochsler, Davenport FL; Michael Lunn, Sutton England
4.30 2 Floyd Derkat - Anne Derkat - Jiti Bhatia - Gurcharan Bhatia, Edmonton AB
3.15 3 J Craig Saunders - Lynda Saunders - Jo Ann Aiken - Barbara Feeley, Tucson AZ
Fri-Sat AM Conso Brkt III
6 Tables / Based on 11 Tables
MPs   Names
5.16 1 Art McHaffie, Santa Fe NM; Steven Tuggle, Pearland TX; Jeanne Griffin, Escondido CA; Ethel Warner, Poway CA
3.87 2 Edwin Glickman - Han Sarah Glickman, Snowmass CO; Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA; Carl Spencer, Farmington NM
Fri-Sat AM Conso Brkt IV
8 Tables / Based on 11 Tables
MPs   Names
4.64 1 Susan Hankins - Dale Hankins, Bakersfield CA; Gary Deatherage, Roseville CA; Linda Turner, Reno NV
3.48 2 Linda Thies - Dorothy Case - Terry Sappah - Dennis Smith, Anchorage AK
Fri-Sat AM Conso Brkt V
8 Tables
MPs   Names
4.01 1 William Kraybill - Maria Tsoukalas, New York NY; Sunny Koontz, Palm Beach FL; Terry Butler, Aspen CO
3.01 2 Alyce Zahorsky, Mill Valley CA; Kim Bogard, San Rafael CA; Ed Talmus, Tiburon CA; George Duncan, Greenbrae CA

Fall NABC 2007

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2007

SALUTE TO GRANT BAZE-BKT2
16 Tables / Based on 35 Tables
MPs   Names
29.71 1 Jim Kelsey, Fremont CA; James Merzon, Morro Bay CA; Terry Terzian, Castro Valley CA; Daniel Raider, San Mateo CA; Matthew Raider, Portland CT
22.28 2 Kathy Stanford - Susan Fraser, Leesburg FL; Shawn Stringer, Silver Spring MD; Jeffrey Boak, Bethesda MD
14.86 3/4 Debbie Benner - Arthur Crystal, Fairfield CT; Bob Dale, Pensacola FL; Richard Higgins, Burke VA
14.86 3/4 Patricia Hurlbert, Laredo TX; Rock Shi Yan, Richmond BC; Hao Ge, Cleveland OH; William Ge - Gary Ge, Vancouver BC; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA
SALUTE TO GRANT BAZE-BKT3
16 Tables / Based on 30 Tables
MPs   Names
24.99 1 Edwin Katten, Cave Creek AZ; Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT; Joanna Chau, Arvada CO; Carl Brame, Tacoma WA
18.74 2 Frank Wharton, London Nw3 1en England; Paul Walker, London W1U 1BT England; Roshen Hadulla, Santa Clarita CA; Milton Kalikman, Azusa CA
12.50 3/4 Vern Schmidt, Dickenson TX; Edwin Zwald Jr, Houston TX; Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Steven Tuggle, Pearland TX
12.50 3/4 Bob Clements, San Francisco CA; Gilbert Ramirez, Reno NV; Allan Quaile - Ivy Steinberg, Cedar Valley ON
SALUTE TO GRANT BAZE-BKT4
16 Tables / Based on 25 Tables
MPs   Names
20.45 1 Charles Aldenderfer - Peter Aldenderfer - Eugene Kober - Claudia Kober, Indianapolis IN
15.34 2 Tom Nault - Douglas Mann - Crystal Mann, Calgary AB; Doug Hawrelak, Edmonton AB
10.23 3/4 Mollie Campbell, Rancho Mirage CA; V Everett Boyer, San Bruno CA; Mike Develin, Berkeley CA; Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA; Mark Micheli, San Francisco CA
10.23 3/4 Bryant Town - Leslie Pettie - Dora Lee - Linda Taschuk, Edmonton AB
SALUTE TO GRANT BAZE-BKT5
12 Tables / Based on 18 Tables
MPs   Names
15.04 1 Erin Gove, Los Gatos CA; Janet Adamiak, Saratoga CA; Florence Yoshikawa - Tad Yoshikawa, Sunnyvale CA; Bradley Komsthoeft, Clayton CA; Vernita Davidson, Martinez CA
11.28 2 Wayne Gergen - Thomas Racciatti, Minneapolis MN; Sam Dodson, Houston TX; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX
7.52 3/4 Ching Chao - Carson Liao, Danville CA; Yang Ching Lai - Show-Ling Lai, Antioch CA
7.52 3/4 William Gruber - Frances Gruber - Lois Callander - Susan Collins, Toronto ON
SALUTE TO GRANT BAZE-BKT6
13 Tables / Based on 16 Tables
MPs   Names
12.99 1 Carl Lomelino, El Sobrante CA; Thomas Pajak - Thomas McGuire Jr, Oakland CA; Corey Largman, Berkeley CA
9.74 2 Kenneth Dekker - Linda Volz, El Reno OK; Robert Karriker - A Heidi Karriker, Norman OK
6.50 3/4 Kay Olness, Billings MT; Christina Siemer, Lewistown MT; Anita Stone, Greenbrae CA; Lora Tucker, Lillian AL
6.50 3/4 Louis Lipset - Ronald Goodman - Roz Kahn, San Francisco CA; Noel Hanford, Rancho Mirage CA
SALUTE TO GRANT BAZE-BKT7
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.69 1 Michael Zvonar, Tulare CA; John Morrison - Andrea Sigmund, Visalia CA; Patricia Delamontanya, Dinuba CA
8.77 2 Shirley Mueller - Hannah Davis - Barbara Tommasini - Ronald Tommasini, Louisville KY
5.85 3/4 Don Grider - Inez Grider, Georgetown TX; Susan Seitz - Michael Smith, Des Moines IA
5.85 3/4 Gerda Janos - Shahla Verrall, Berkeley CA; Phyllis Gaffney, Sunnyvale CA; Barbara Mash, San Jose CA
2.63 5/8 Marc Franklin - Elizabeth Kaplan, San Francisco CA; Deborah Levine - Gerald Levine, Belvedere CA
2.63 5/8 John Sherwood - Judy Sherwood, Orinda CA; Hedy Wee, San Ramon CA; Patricia George, Danville CA
SALUTE TO GRANT BAZE BKT1
16 Tables / Based on 46 Tables
MPs   Names
42.93 1 Charles Weed, Shreveport LA; Dano De Falco, 35030 Rubano (P Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Patricia Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY
32.20 2 Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Witold Turant, Lodz Poland; Jan Zadroga, Ksiazenice Poland; Matthew Haag, Livermore CA; Jason Chiu, San Jose CA
21.47 3/4 Michael Boothby, Wenatchee WA; Dennis Sorensen, Udon Thani Thailand; Alex Lo, Gresham OR; Daren Kuo, Saratoga CA
21.47 3/4 Geo. Fred Williams III, Knoxville TN; Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI; Donna Marks, Atlanta GA; Gary Spongberg - Lucy Spongberg, Niskayuna NY