North American Bridge Championships

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2007

Blue Ribbon Pairs
52.0 Tables / Based on 208 Tables
MPs   Names Score
190.00 1 Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Sarasota FL 1610.89
142.50 2 Ernesto Muzzio - Alejandro Bianchedi, Buenos Aires Argentina 1584.25
106.88 3 Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA 1578.98
87.69 4 John Rayner, Oakville ON; Michael Roche, Victoria BC 1577.86
81.43 5 Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL; Robert Gardner, Glenview IL 1577.01
76.00 6 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL 1555.96
71.25 7 Marcelo Branco, Rio De Janeiro Brazil; Diego Brenner, Barcelona Spain 1552.74
67.06 8 Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina 1549.55
63.33 9 Kazuo K. Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken 21 Japan; Hiroki Yokoi, Chibaken 272-01 Japan 1536.65
60.00 10 Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA 1531.31
57.00 11 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 1523.24
54.29 12 Marten Gustawsson, Stockholm Sweden; Gunnar Andersson, Taby Sweden 1516.22
51.82 13 Erik Saelensminde, Bergen Norway; Per Erik Austberg, Kattem 70 Norway 1499.35
49.57 14 JoAnna Stansby - Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA 1499.00
47.50 15 David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL 1493.47
45.60 16 Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON 1484.02
43.85 17 Bruce Tuttle, Berkeley CA; Robert Munson, Danville CA 1483.75
42.22 18 Wolfe Thompson, Lake Oswego OR; Marc Zwerling, Portland OR 1474.68
40.71 19 John Hodges, Sunnyvale CA; John Twineham, Coos Bay OR 1469.49
39.31 20 David Walker, Salem VA; Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL 1468.67
38.00 21 Peter Boyd, Silver Spring MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA 1467.95
36.77 22 Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Tadashi Teramoto, Tokyo Japan 1461.17
35.63 23 Joad Barbosa - Antonio Palma, 1456.10
34.55 24 Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY 1453.89
33.53 25 Judith Weisman, Englewood NJ; Ronald Felton, New York NY 1441.47
32.57 26 Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy 1440.49
31.67 27 Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL 1436.97
30.81 28 Joe Grue, New York NY; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL 1430.70
30.00 29 Fred King, Falls Church VA; Robert Bell, Washington DC 1424.21
29.23 30 Beth Palmer - William Cole, Silver Spring MD 1423.27
28.50 31 Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL 1421.61
27.80 32 Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Frederic Wrang, Stockholm 1 Sweden 1419.75
27.14 33 Gail Greenberg - Jeffrey Hand, New York NY 1416.44
26.51 34 Brian Glubok, New York NY; David Hoffner, Smithville NJ 1412.82
25.91 35 Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD; Arnold Malasky, Longboat Key FL 1401.54
25.33 36 William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA 1399.46
24.78 37 Alan Osofsky, Palm Beach FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD 1398.53
24.26 38 Dennis Kasle, Bloomfield MI; Gary Cohler, Miami FL 1396.43
23.75 39 Walter Schafer Jr, Downey CA; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL 1393.16
23.27 40 David Caprera, Evergreen CO; Varis Carey, Fort Collins CO 1390.62
22.80 41 Glenn Robbins - Michael Rosen, New York NY 1390.22
22.35 42 Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 1389.97
21.92 43 Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL 1388.26
21.51 44 Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA 1386.34
21.11 45 David Yang, Chicago IL; Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA 1382.63
20.73 46 Maria Capucho - Manuel Capucho, 1382.48
22.37 47 Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Edward Wojewoda, Clovis CA 1381.72
20.00 48 Stephen Goldstein, Garden Grove CA; Marshall Miles, Redlands CA 1372.04
19.66 49 Jack Lee, Richmond BC; John Chen, Vancouver BC 1369.13
19.32 50 George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL 1366.15
19.00 51 Martin De Bruin, Egg Harbor Twp NJ; Steven Price, Mesa AZ 1363.70
18.69 52 Pedro Ieong, Hong Kong Hong Kong; Samuel Ieong, Stanford CA 1357.92
18.39 53 Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Brad Moss, Tarzana CA 1356.83
18.10 54 Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON 1353.01
17.81 55 Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands; Bruce Rogoff, Tenafly NJ 1351.89
17.54 56 Jonathan Weinstein, Evanston IL; Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY 1348.60
17.27 57 Mark McCarthy, Mill Valley CA; Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland 1347.50
17.01 58 Allan Falk, Okemos MI; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA 1342.70
16.76 59 Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Larry Cohen, Las Vegas NV 1342.57
16.52 60 Andre Chartrand, Lery QC; Serge Chevalier, Laval QC 1340.36

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2007

2nd Thur-Sat Morn Side
36.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.13 1     Michael Moffatt, Surrey BC; Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC 60.71%
5.35 2 1   Bernard Neuhart, Niskayuna NY; Robert Neuhart, Troy NY 60.42%
4.01 3 2 1 Kris Sommer - Richard Stevenson, Los Angeles CA 59.52%
2.64 4/5     Genie Reynolds - Jeff Reynolds, San Francisco CA 59.23%
2.64 4/5     Teresa Sackett, Saint Paul MN; Rita Wood, San Diego CA 59.23%
2.90 6/7 3   Belton Allen, La Mesa CA; Peter Zari, Spring Valley CA 58.63%
1.75 6/7     Paul Nason, Los Angeles CA; Jeanne McKenzie, Medford MA 58.63%
2.05   4/5   Peggy Sprague, Los Gatos CA; Evan Markowitz, New York NY 58.33%
2.05   4/5   Cassandra Mani, Mill Valley CA; Michael Nistler, Petaluma CA 58.33%
2.84   6 2 Frances Bennett, Palo Alto CA; Elizabeth Tromovitch, Menlo Park CA 58.04%
2.13     3 Marv Riedesel - Mary Johnson, Prior Lake MN 57.74%
1.60     4 Michael Bodell - Alan Malloy, Santa Clara CA 56.85%
1.20     5 Gus Bergman, Prescott AZ; Rodney Bias, Phoenix AZ 55.44%
1.24     6/7 Marilyn Vinnicombe, Moraga CA; Fred Barnes, Piedmont CA 55.36%
1.03     6/7 Donna Reimer, Feversham ON; Michael O Rourke, Baden ON 55.36%
Thursday AM 49er Pair
21.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.26 1 1   Alice Redfield - Dawn Black, Atherton CA 63.99%
2.45 2     Julian Standen - George Jeffrey, San Francisco CA 63.69%
1.83 3 2   Jane Mc Laughlin - Don Kahn, San Francisco CA 62.07%
1.38 4     Thomas Sheahan - Eileen Holsten, Sonoma CA 61.90%
1.12 5 3 1 Richard Long - Anne Long, Alamo CA 60.89%
0.84 6 4   Walter Sackville, Vero Beach FL; Nancy Gaunt, Evansville IN 60.12%
1.05   5 2 Sue Yahng, Oakland CA; Esther Rubke, Piedmont CA 58.63%
0.77   6   Patricia Hymson - Mary Donnici, San Francisco CA 57.65%
0.53     3 Eve Plasse - Cathy Sanapher, San Francisco CA 56.85%
0.39     4 Evelyne Norris - Marilyn Monardo, Mill Valley CA 50.68%
2 Thurs Morn 299er Prs
25.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.09 1     Clinton Gorsuch, Rowland Heights CA; Virginia Grogan, Irvine CA 70.27%
3.82 2 1   Steven Alt, Irvine CA; W Samuels Jr, Lafayette CA 64.15%
2.86 3 2   Franklin Kitchiner,Jr, San Jose CA; Addie Kitchiner, San Francisco CA 61.68%
2.15 4 3   Iris Gregory, Starkville MS; James Wesson Gregory, Carthage MS 60.97%
2.02 5 4 1 Mark Sumner, San Francisco CA; Jeff Campbell, Jackson CA 59.28%
1.21 6 5   Mary Harvel, Cupertino CA; Randolf Rice, San Jose CA 58.69%
0.89   6   Jeanne Radtke, Larkspur CA; Lillian Oliver, Greenbrae CA 56.05%
1.52     2 Graham Grist, Nr13 3pd England; Barnaby Grist, San Francisco CA 55.11%
1.14     3 Dolly Messick Weiner - Bruce Weiner, Rncho Pls Verde CA 54.92%
0.85     4 Sandy Holmes, Snowmass CO; Marisa Silverman, Aspen CO 54.55%
0.64     5 Sidney Spies - Kay Coffey, Piedmont CA 53.60%

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2007

2nd Thur Fast Open
48.5 Tables / Based on 90 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
28.40 1     Linda Bandler - Mike Bandler, Alamo CA 64.58%
21.30 2     Cathy Strauch - Riggs Thayer Jr, San Diego CA 64.40%
15.98 3     Chester Johnson, Chicago IL; Vincent Messina, Wolfeboro NH 61.72%
11.98 4     Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL 60.80%
8.99 5     Jean Monette, Hallandale FL; Claude Henin, Ottawa ON 59.47%
6.74 6     Jackie Dower - Gary Tomczyk, Las Vegas NV 59.44%
5.05 7     Marc Rabinowitz, Hudson OH; Brian Ellis, Beachwood OH 59.36%
3.79 8     Donald Foote, Red Hook NY; Birger Holmquist, Kaneohe HI 59.19%
3.50 9     Sudip Dosanjh - Joe Harris, Albuquerque NM 59.18%
2.87 10     Judi Radin - Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY 58.24%
9.45   1   D Anne Pientka, Phoenix AZ; Ned Kohler, Scottsdale AZ 57.46%
7.09   2 1 Dan Wong, Hayward CA; Prakash Karamchandani, Fremont CA 55.73%
5.32   3   Paul Burnham, Wilton CT; Victor Rivkin, San Jose CA 55.58%
3.99   4   Mary Lou Kerr - Julia Price, Toronto ON 54.17%
3.89   5 2 Diana Lowe, Palo Alto CA; Seeming Tsui, Hong Kong Hong Kong 51.88%
2.24   6   Rochelle Shapiro, Fairfield CT; Sylvia Leibach, Buffalo Grove IL 51.53%
2.92     3 Karen Hill, Mechanicsville VA; Helen Rolfe, Richmond VA 50.09%
2.19     4 Torrence McGough, Santa Monica CA; James T. Hamilton, San Ramon CA 49.47%
2.62     5 Barbara Tysdahl - Dennis Ryan, Menomonie WI 48.95%
1.48     6 Joyce Muldoon - Marlow Muldoon, Irving TX 47.05%
2nd Thur Strat Seniors
83.0 Tables / Based on 82 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
22.04 1     Bernard Miller - Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL 60.38%
16.53 2     Stewart Tunick - Pieter Mastenbroek, Modesto CA 59.59%
12.40 3     Rodney Wilton, Port Carling ON; Brian Johnston, Toronto ON 58.36%
9.30 4     Bob Autrey, Marietta GA; Joe Walden, Monroe NC 58.18%
6.97 5     Sarita Mathiasen, Albany CA; Janice Nakao, San Mateo CA 58.14%
5.23 6     Geraldine Chavez, Cincinnati OH; Georgette King, Miami Beach FL 57.94%
13.70 7 1   Betty Kael, Oakland CA; Ronald Kow, Concord CA 57.78%
2.94 8     John Gustafson - Helen Gustafson, Des Moines IA 57.70%
2.61 9/10     Dave Kruse, Lakehead CA; Paul Gans Jr, Redding CA 57.47%
10.28 9/10 2   Hal Harbatkin, Menlo Park CA; Bill Rapoport, Somerset NJ 57.47%
7.71   3   Don Dachner - Dene Dachner, Dixon CA 55.58%
5.78   4   William Glass, Clovis CA; J Leonard, Davis CA 55.17%
4.33   5   Dan Scarola, Oakland CA; Buzz Kribs, Danville CA 54.98%
3.25   6   Saul Agranoff, Newton MA; Edward Scolnick, Wayland MA 54.72%
2.60   7   Laura Raczek, Joliet IL; Carrie Touslee, Roseville CA 54.67%
6.33     1 Jan Hollowell - Mary Ramos, Hayward CA 51.97%
4.75     2 William Drake, Minneapolis MN; John Crouch, Edina MN 51.57%
3.56     3 Per Baardsen, Lafayette CA; Perry Scheinok, Richmond CA 50.79%
2.67     4 Enlow Ose - Melena Ose, Sacramento CA 50.63%
2.00     5 Gordon Markham - Kathy Markham, Sun Lakes AZ 50.31%
1.63     6 Jerry Cupps - Jane Cupps, Livermore CA 50.00%
Thu Aft National 99er Prs
37.0 Tables
MPs   Names Score
13.49 1 Rebecca Anspach, Saint Paul MN; Nicholas Erpelding, Minneapolis MN 60.27%
10.12 2 Philip Scatena, San Carlos CA; Carl Sutherland, San Mateo CA 59.52%
6.64 3/4 Mark Dowley - Mary Dowley, Palo Alto CA 57.59%
6.64 3/4 Rhea Dickson - Rita Bertsch, Rochester MN 57.59%
4.27 5 Dennis Nelson, San Jose CA; Alan Carlton, Alameda CA 57.14%
3.20 6 Robert Hamilton - Valerie Byrne, Castro Valley CA 56.40%
2.40 7 William Hong-Yee Chou, Albany CA; Yih Renn Kan, Danville CA 55.80%
Thu Aft 49er Pairs
13.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.42 1     Luther Dearborn - Ginny Dearborn, Rancho Santa Fe CA 63.41%
1.82 2     Tecca Blankfeld, Lafayette CA; Jackie Harris, Walnut Creek CA 60.91%
1.36 3     Carole Woldstad - Bob Woldstad, San Jose CA 60.00%
1.21 4     Selma Williams, Topsfield MA; Susan Eakin, Yakima WA 57.05%
1.56 5 1 1 Joyce Wenz - Sharon Brodhun, Rochester MN 55.68%
1.17 6 2   Doris Clyne, Phoenix AZ; Evonne Lund, Peoria AZ 55.00%
0.88   3   Rosemary Boss, Benicia CA; Lisa Assoni, Walnut Creek CA 51.36%
0.66   4 2 Anne Long - Richard Long, Alamo CA 50.91%
0.55   5   Susan Louise Puccini - Eileen Pleticha, Moraga CA 49.55%
0.50     3 Bill Hammonds - Nancy Hammonds, San Francisco CA 47.95%
0.37     4 Nancy Thompson - Andrew Kerr, San Francisco CA 47.27%
Thu Aft 299er Pairs
23.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.80 1 1 1 Susan Lambe, Glenview IL; Virginia Marr, Fargo ND 72.75%
3.60 2 2   Charles Murphy, Berkeley CA; Judy Miller, Orange Park FL 66.46%
2.70 3 3   Roma Yvonne Rehfisch, Oakland CA; Sally Wheeler-Valine, Sacramento CA 61.48%
2.03 4 4   Mary Harvel, Cupertino CA; Randolf Rice, San Jose CA 60.80%
1.52 5 5 2 Bruce Weiner - Dolly Messick Weiner, Rncho Pls Verde CA 58.89%
1.14 6     Susan Zeni - Larry Zeni Jr, El Cerrito CA 58.46%
1.09   6   Courtney Keller, Basalt CO; Susan Knox, Aspen CO 57.61%
1.14     3 James Green - Jane Green, Mercer Island WA 52.69%
0.85     4 Patricia Barnes, Lincoln CA; Dolly Bass, Santa Cruz CA 52.26%
0.64     5 Mary Staahl - Barbara Johnson, Fargo ND 51.91%
Kessler Memorial Side Gam
56.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
10.01 1     Margo Sinclair, New York NY; Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY 66.19%
7.58 2 1   Frank Tao, Saratoga CA; Cassandra Leung, San Jose CA 64.12%
5.63 3     Samuel Wang, Monterey Park CA; Chun Ling, Las Vegas NV 63.46%
5.69 4 2   Max De Koven, Westmount QC; Thomas Reiner, Sydney Australia 63.30%
5.61 5 3 1 Kenneth Ramsay, West Vancouver BC; Andrew Nalos, Vancouver BC 62.66%
2.38 6     George Whitworth, Coarsegold CA; William Rudman Jr, Castro Valley CA 62.04%
4.21   4 2 Roy Nordman, Hillsborough CA; Robert Shoemaker, Burlingame CA 61.70%
2.40   5   Judy Guyer, El Macero CA; June Kasparian, Sacramento CA 58.17%
3.16   6 3 Katherine Trubey, Spruce Pine NC; Bill Carson, Ltl Switzrlnd NC 57.87%
2.37     4 Fred Pfister - Celeste Sinton, Helena MT 56.25%
1.78     5 Susan Swope, Riverside CT; Constance Sommer, Old Greenwich CT 56.09%
1.33     6 Dave Elder, San Luis Obispo CA; Arlene Elder, Big Bear Lake CA 55.45%

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2007

2nd Thur Flight AX Swiss
57 Tables / Based on 100 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
12.72 1   John Kranyak - Melanie Tucker - John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 3 Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Rotterdam Netherlands 71.00
8.60 2/3 1 Nevena Senior, Bulwell Notting England; Trayn Hristov - Ani Kovachev, Sofia Bulgaria; Gitte Hecht-Johansen, London England 56.00
8.35 2/3   David Stevenson, Wirral England; David Kendrick, Royston Herts England; Phil Clayton, San Juan Capo CA; Matthew Haag, Livermore CA 56.00
4.70 4/5   Judith Gartaganis - Nicholas Gartaganis - Gordon Campbell, Calgary AB; Keith Balcombe, Oshawa ON 55.00
4.70 4/5   Gary Gottlieb, Brooklyn NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden; Jessica Piafsky, New York NY 55.00
3.02 6   Ercole Bove, Rome Italy; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands 54.00
2.26 7   Elaine Said - Thomas Greene, Nashville TN; Ruth Stober, Great Neck NY; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV 53.00
1.56 8/9   Gary Westfall, Brampton ON; James Priebe - Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON; Robert Bambrick, Kingston ON 52.00
1.56 8/9   Barry Gorski - Albert Bingaman Jr, Reading PA; Gail Bell, King of Prussia PA; Bobbie Gomer, Willow Grove PA 52.00
1.22 10/11   Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA; Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA 51.00
6.45 10/11 2 Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ; Andrew Garnett, St Petersburg FL; Matt Meckstroth, Fairfax VA; Robert Glickman, Berkeley CA 51.00
4.84   3 Winston Stone - Ronald Dragt, Gilroy CA; Kate Talbot, San Mateo CA; Zakir Mohammed, San Francisco CA 49.00
3.18   4/5 Jack Margid - Robert Byrum, San Francisco CA; Mary Gorkin, Hallandale Bch FL; Susan Furchtenicht, Santa Maria CA 48.00
3.18   4/5 Jack Longman - Kathy Longman, Clearwater FL; Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Rick Schoenfield, Westchester IL 48.00
1.79   6/7 Kate Hill - Jacqueline Ortiz - Toby Shapiro, Santa Rosa CA; Gary Robinson, Forestville CA 46.00
1.79   6/7 Reisha Berkowsky, Huntingtn Sta NY; Marie Wiley, London ON; Judith Marshall, Buffalo NY; Gail Levy, Melville NY 46.00
2nd Thur Strat BCD Swiss
46 Tables / Based on 44 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
8.19 1     Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL; Linda Luther, N Charleston SC; Elizabeth Ghrist - Madhusudan Patel, Houston TX 62.00
6.14 2     Peter Baxter, Davenport FL; James Edwin Bugden, W Sussex Rh1 United Kingdom; Sally Bugden, E Sussex Rh United Kingdom; Margaret Howe, Birkenhead Great Britain 59.00
5.01 3 1 1 Alan Malloy, Santa Clara CA; Ken Rosenfeld - Matt Moore, San Jose CA; Peggy Sprague, Los Gatos CA 58.00
3.76 4/5 2 2 Paul Rasmussen - Frank Rooney - Ellen Winters, Oakland CA; Pier Luigi Forlani, Berkeley CA 56.00
3.03 4/5     Jon Downing, Solihull England; Meg Andrews, San Francisco CA; William Rasnick, Pleasanton CA; Liam Johnstone, Birmingham England 56.00
1.70 6/7     Jack Alhale - Rozi Alhale - Joseph Meyers - Beverly Pogoda, New York NY 53.00
2.82 6/7 3 3 Donna Mandel - Kenneth Jacobs, San Francisco CA; James Hopkin, Orinda CA; Andrew McManus, Lafayette CA 53.00
1.85   4/5   Jane McCoy, Pleasanton CA; Norma Bozzini, San Mateo CA; Margaret Halland, San Leandro CA; Darlene Mayhew, Castro Valley CA 50.00
1.85   4/5   Mark Yesley - Marlene Yesley, Newton MA; Lynne Goldstein - Larry Goldstein, Harrison NY 50.00
1.19   6   Roz Kahn - Bobbi Wiltsek - Herb Wiltsek, San Francisco CA; Noel Hanford, Rancho Mirage CA 48.00
1.28     4 Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX; Mary Kocurek - David McCarron, Austin TX 45.00
2nd Thur Flight A/X Pairs
56.0 Tables / Based on 133 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
31.96 1   B Wayne Stuart III, Santa Cruz CA; G Venkatesh, Los Altos Hills CA 61.08%
23.97 2   Gene Freed - William Wickham, Los Angeles CA 60.66%
17.98 3 1 Terry Terzian, Castro Valley CA; Clark Millikan, Mountain View CA 59.54%
13.48 4   Lynn Jones, Timonium MD; Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD 57.15%
10.11 5   Gunnar Hallberg, London England; Michael Moss, New York NY 57.00%
7.58 6   Robert Kent - Ellen Kent, Marina Del Rey CA 56.88%
5.69 7   Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Jack Bryant, Saint Louis MO 56.77%
4.31 8   Linda Gordon - Robb Gordon, Sedona AZ 56.54%
10.71 9 2 Amy Treitel, New York NY; Stephen Burgess, New Zealand 56.50%
4.19 10   Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, Spring TX 56.12%
4.88 11   Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Rammohan Sarangan, Arlington VA 56.00%
2.66 12   Jerry Keller - Jane Thurman, Laurel MD 55.96%
2.46 13   Harriet Eaton, Miami FL; John Morris, Atlanta GA 55.77%
8.03 14 3 Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL 55.69%
5.27   4/5 Richard O'Brien - Henryk Szejnwald, Los Altos CA 55.50%
5.27   4/5 Hal Knilans - Gerri Knilans, Thousand Oaks CA 55.50%
4.93   6 Vicki Chang, Berkeley CA; Donald Steedman, Albany CA 55.19%
1st Thu-Fri Side Series
46.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
8.49 1     Cordelia Menges, New York NY; Jay Baudler, Boulder CO 66.67%
6.37 2 1   Tony Melucci, San Quentin CA; Neill Currie, Hillsboro NH 66.03%
4.78 3     Margo Sinclair, New York NY; Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY 65.38%
3.98 4 2   Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX; Mansoor Gowani, San Jose CA 63.78%
2.69 5     Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Richard Katz, N Versailles PA 63.62%
2.33 6     Brian Hingerty, Knoxville TN; Mary Vickers, Apex NC 60.26%
3.03   3 1 Alan Shillitoe, Kempston United Kingdom; Stuart Nelson, Essex United Kingdom 59.78%
2.24   4   Matthew Hoskins - Elizabeth Hoskins, Shoreham-By-Sea England 58.97%
1.68   5   Judy Guyer, El Macero CA; June Kasparian, Sacramento CA 58.49%
1.68   6/7   Anita Morse - Anne Scott, North Vancouver BC 55.29%
2.27   6/7 2 David Sarten, Pattery Point, Australia; Susanne Sarten, Tasmania 7004 Australia 55.29%
1.70     3 Claudia Kober - Eugene Kober, Indianapolis IN 55.13%
1.18     4/5 Virginia Pappas, San Francisco CA; Joseph Habeich, Portland OR 53.69%
1.12     4/5 Heather Gillis - Susan Hubley, Halifax NS 53.69%
0.84     6 Christopher Panos, Sacramento CA; Kathryn Le Gro, Carmichael CA 52.72%
Thu Eve 49er Pairs
13.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.52 1     Peter Huppert - Susan Ruwart, San Francisco CA 66.07%
1.89 2     Valerie Greenberg - Alan Greenberg, Ojai CA 65.90%
1.73 3 1 1 Patricia Albo - Jim Albo, Mill Valley CA 63.11%
1.06 4     Craig Heimerdinger, San Rafael CA; Colin Everitt, Oakland CA 61.00%
0.88 5     Mary Simoni, Santa Cruz CA; Vee Duvall, Aptos CA 59.95%
0.63 6     Clara Chang - Denise Pitsch, Palo Alto CA 59.50%
1.30   2 2 Keith Bauer - Tracey Bauer, San Rafael CA 57.84%
0.97   3   Joshua Seelig, Berkeley CA; David Campbell, Berkley CA 56.35%
0.73   4 3 Richard Spalding - Helen Spalding, San Francisco CA 56.25%
0.55   5 4 Lynn Chatley, Ross CA; Pat Applegate, Mill Valley CA 53.80%
0.41   6   Gail Gabiati, San Francisco CA; Maureen Vasquez, San Mateo CA 52.35%
Thu Eve 299er Pairs
12.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.11 1     Thomas Coleman, Oakland CA; Ronald Baron, San Jose CA 63.99%
2.33 2 1 1 Richard Stein, Berkeley CA; Chris Luhrs, Stanford CA 62.50%
1.75 3     Hedy Wee, San Ramon CA; Stan Wicke, Mt. View CA 60.12%
1.55 4     Tom Rothgiesser - Denise Daley, San Francisco CA 59.82%
1.60 5 2 2 Han-Yu Chang, Sunnyvale CA; Leon Kitain, Palo Alto CA 58.33%
1.20 6 3   Deborah Levine - Gerald Levine, Belvedere CA 56.85%
0.90   4   Mary Fenton, Carlsbad CA; Timothy Brown, Syosset NY 56.25%
1.00     3 Joan Kroener - Janet Dunlap, Rancho Santa Fe CA 55.06%
Thursday Eve 299er Swiss
16 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.21 1/2     Joan Little - Steven Little - Fran Sherwood - Arthur Sherwood, Los Angeles CA 59.00
3.21 1/2 1   Jonathan Pines, Berkeley CA; C J Jameson, Wilmette IL; Belinda Gu, Stanford CA; Elena Grewal, Palo Alto CA 59.00
1.81 3/4     Sandra Murphy, Shingle Springs CA; Nancy Campbell, Cameron Park CA; Cathy Struck - Raymond Struck, Hattiesburg MS 52.00
1.81 3/4     Loretta Dimitruck, Alameda CA; Jan Parker - Rose Ann Kase, Oakland CA; Elizabeth Silverman, Piedmont CA 52.00
2.02 5 2 1 William Anderson - Elana Anderson, Seattle WA; Tom Colwell - Paula Colwell, Deer Isle ME 49.00
1.52   3 2 Alyce Zahorsky, Mill Valley CA; Kim Bogard, San Rafael CA; Jeanne Redington - Carol Layton, Saint Louis MO 48.00
1.14   4 3 Molly Anderson, Larkspur CA; Elizabeth Hester, San Francisco CA; Marla Kravatz, Mill Valley CA; Carol Morse, Glen Ellen CA 41.00
2nd Thur Strat BCD Pairs
34.0 Tables / Based on 35 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
13.28 1 1   Philip Singer, Vista CA; Fran Marlin, Orlando FL 58.82%
9.96 2     Ann Zorn, Billings MT; Rolf Paul, Needham MA 58.49%
7.47 3 2   Andrew Hoskins, Redmond WA; Kevin Shiue, San Francisco CA 57.84%
5.60 4     Patrick Kallaus, Kailua HI; Jim Cheney, Hilo HI 57.54%
4.41 5 3   Lawrence Hanna, Huntington Bh CA; Richard Hanna, Laguna Woods CA 56.73%
3.31 6 4   William Garrard Jr - Donna Garrard, Irving TX 56.61%
4.33 7 5   Margaret Eddleston - Bernard Eddleston, Hitchin Herts England 56.44%
3.87   6 1 Edna Pierson, Jerome ID; Shirley Tschannen, Gooding ID 54.84%
4.33     2 William Sperry - Nancy Sperry, San Diego CA 53.69%
2.18     3 Karen Williams Cox, Littleton CO; Raymond Clemmons, Langley BC 52.95%
1.63     4 Kris Sommer - Richard Stevenson, Los Angeles CA 49.66%
1.22     5 Mun Takeda, Fresno CA; Allyson Farrell, Visalia CA 49.57%

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2007

Thur Midnight - Haight Bk
11 Tables
MPs   Names
3.19 1 Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA; Chester Johnson, Chicago IL; Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA; Diane Audeon, Marina Del Rey CA
2.39 2 Janet Dunlap - Joan Kroener, Rancho Santa Fe CA; Rick Norton Jr, Oceanside CA; Mary Fenton, Carlsbad CA; Julie Greenberg, San Diego CA
1.60 3/4 Shawn Abernethy, Seattle WA; Brian Duran, Somerville MA; Chris Moore - Alan Epley, Bellevue WA
1.60 3/4 Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; J'Neane Huey, Fort Worth TX; Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX
2nd Thursday - Ashbury Bk
11 Tables
MPs   Names
3.19 1 G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA; Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC
2.39 2 B Horiguchi, Gardena CA; Michael Ventri, Fullerton CA; Marcus Evans, La Palma CA; Daniel Williams, Denver CO
1.60 3/4 Constance Sackville - Sally Chapleau, Vero Beach FL; Elaine Ware, Vernon BC; Matt Meckstroth, Fairfax VA
1.60 3/4 Leon Kitain, Palo Alto CA; Han-Yu Chang, Sunnyvale CA; Alan Malloy - Michael Bodell, Santa Clara CA

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2007

Thu-Sat Morn KOs Brkt I
7 Tables / Based on 23 Tables
MPs   Names
17.71 1 Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA; Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA
13.28 2 Norman Holthouse - Douglas H Scott - Edward Rais - Tom Ottley, Anchorage AK
Thu-Sat Morn KOs Brkt II
8 Tables / Based on 19 Tables
MPs   Names
13.49 1 Patricia Hurlbert, Laredo TX; Rock Shi Yan, Richmond BC; Hao Ge, Cleveland OH; Gary Ge, Vancouver BC
10.12 2 Faye Parsons, Saratoga CA; Reiko Raese, Boulder CO; Dixie Hornby, Albuquerque NM; Eleanor Gendill, Denver CO
Thu-Sat Morn KOs Brkt III
8 Tables / Based on 16 Tables
MPs   Names
10.94 1 John Aslin, Woodinville WA; David Hildebrand, Lake Forest Par WA; Joel Fuhrman - Elizabeth Vermillion, Kirkland WA
8.21 2 Elaine Wood, Southlake TX; Nancy Frank, Glencoe IL; M Fierman, Encino CA; Margaret Raymond, Kingwood TX
Thu-Sat Morn KOs Brkt IV
8 Tables / Based on 13 Tables
MPs   Names
8.27 1 Norman Marks - Norman Marks II, Oakland CA; Michael Ravera - David Sisson, San Jose CA
6.20 2 Celeste Sinton - Fred Pfister, Helena MT; Ralph Gordon, Lethbridge AB; Marina Ernst, Cranbrook BC
Thur-Fri Morn KO Brk 5
8 Tables / Based on 11 Tables
MPs   Names
6.89 1 Michael Zvonar, Tulare CA; John Morrison - Christopher Villard - Charles Boniske, Visalia CA
5.17 2 Michael Lattyak, Westchester IL; Stuart Danoff - Joan Danoff, Stamford CT; J Michael Slattery, Hollister CA
Thur-Fri Morn KO Brk 6
8 Tables
MPs   Names
5.35 1 Kathy High - Pam Sands - Terry McMillan, Modesto CA; Candace Garvey, Surprise AZ
4.01 2 John Peternell - Christopher Friday, San Francisco CA; Paul Owen Hoge - Marion Benedict, Berkeley CA

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2007

Thu-Sat Morn KOs Brkt I
7 Tables / Based on 23 Tables
  Names
Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA; Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA
vs
Norman Holthouse - Douglas H Scott - Edward Rais - Tom Ottley, Anchorage AK
Thu-Sat Morn KOs Brkt II
8 Tables / Based on 19 Tables
  Names
Faye Parsons, Saratoga CA; Reiko Raese, Boulder CO; Dixie Hornby, Albuquerque NM; Eleanor Gendill, Denver CO
vs
Patricia Hurlbert, Laredo TX; Rock Shi Yan, Richmond BC; Hao Ge, Cleveland OH; Gary Ge, Vancouver BC
Thu-Sat Morn KOs Brkt III
8 Tables / Based on 16 Tables
  Names
John Aslin, Woodinville WA; David Hildebrand, Lake Forest Par WA; Joel Fuhrman - Elizabeth Vermillion, Kirkland WA
vs
Elaine Wood, Southlake TX; Nancy Frank, Glencoe IL; M Fierman, Encino CA; Margaret Raymond, Kingwood TX
Thu-Sat Morn KOs Brkt IV
8 Tables / Based on 13 Tables
  Names
Norman Marks - Norman Marks II, Oakland CA; Michael Ravera - David Sisson, San Jose CA
vs
Celeste Sinton - Fred Pfister, Helena MT; Ralph Gordon, Lethbridge AB; Marina Ernst, Cranbrook BC
Thur-Fri Morn KO Brk 5
8 Tables / Based on 11 Tables
  Names
Michael Zvonar, Tulare CA; John Morrison - Christopher Villard - Charles Boniske, Visalia CA
vs
Michael Lattyak, Westchester IL; Stuart Danoff - Joan Danoff, Stamford CT; J Michael Slattery, Hollister CA
Thur-Fri Morn KO Brk 6
8 Tables
  Names
Kathy High - Pam Sands - Terry McMillan, Modesto CA; Candace Garvey, Surprise AZ
vs
John Peternell - Christopher Friday, San Francisco CA; Paul Owen Hoge - Marion Benedict, Berkeley CA

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2007

Thu Compact KO Bkt 1
16 Tables / Based on 77 Tables
MPs   Names
32.50 1 Andrew McIntosh, London Wc England; David Ewart, London England; Brian Senior, Nottingham England; Jack Mizel, Coral Gables FL
24.38 2 Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; Suzette Wynn - Steve Scott, Phoenix AZ
17.88 3 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt; Jim Krekorian, New York NY
14.63 4 Pierre Zimmerman, Geneva C Switzerland; Franck Multon, Nice France; Thomas Bessis - Michel Bessis, Paris France
Thu Compact KO Bkt 2
15 Tables / Based on 65 Tables
MPs   Names
27.85 1 David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Roumen Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria
20.89 2 Richard Schmieder - Jyme Schmieder, Boerne TX; Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Martin Chaitt, West Palm Beach FL
15.32 3 David Reiter, Hollywood FL; Sedat Nassi, Charlotte NC; Cynthia Colin, New York NY; Melih Ozdil, Astoria NY
12.53 4 Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI; Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI; Leonard Melander Jr, West Bloomfield MI
Thu Compact KO Bkt 3
16 Tables / Based on 61 Tables
MPs   Names
25.07 1 Sidney Lorvan, Pacifica CA; Ralph Buchalter, South Orange NJ; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Mark Moss, Piedmont CA
18.80 2 William Watson, Sunnyvale CA; Len Vishnevsky, San Francisco CA; Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Bill Harker, Copperopolis CA
13.79 3 Martin Harris, Chicago IL; Keith Connolly, Minneapolis MN; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN
11.28 4 David Moss - Andrew Rosenthal, New York NY; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Ljudmila Kamenova, Stony Brook NY
Thu Compact KO Bkt 4
12 Tables / Based on 53 Tables
MPs   Names
22.56 1 Richard Gabriel - Ellen Gabriel, Chicago IL; Larry Lande, The Villages FL; Fred Lerner, Markham ON
16.92 2 Marshall Kuschner, Reston VA; Douglas Kuschner, Newhall CA; Zeke Letellier, Crofton MD; Norma Hols, Spokane WA
12.41 3 Howard Kahlenberg - JoAnn Sprung - Danny Sprung, Philadelphia PA; Elliot Shalita, Elkins Park PA
10.15 4 Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA; Merlin Vilhauer, Beaverton OR; Charlene Martindale - R Ian Martindale, Boise ID
Thu Compact KO Bkt 5
12 Tables / Based on 50 Tables
MPs   Names
20.30 1 Gregory Chaffee - David Oakley, San Diego CA; Ronald Huffaker, Alpine CA; Harold Huffaker, Concord CA
15.23 2 Jesus Arias - Susan Schnelwar, New York NY; Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA; Gary Donner, Bluffton SC
11.17 3 C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Serge de Muller, Fribourg Switzerland; Roberto Verthelyi, New York NY
9.14 4 Leslie Strong, Santa Ynez CA; Jean Barry, Livermore CA; Samuel Asai, Hood River OR; Florine Atkins, Las Vegas NV
Thu Compact KO Bkt 6
16 Tables / Based on 51 Tables
MPs   Names
18.27 1 Genny Rice - Greg Caucutt, Rochester MN; Bruce Thiher, Minneapolis MN; Michael McGuire, Hernando MS
13.70 2 Mark Leonard, Ypsilanti MI; Cristina Tita, Northville MI; Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Kenneth Smith, Lathrup Village MI
10.05 3 Robert Klein, Rohnert Park CA; Thomas McLaughlin - Jim Leuker, San Francisco CA; Evelyn Holtz, Santa Rosa CA
8.22 4 Edward Rais - Douglas H Scott - Marion Kelly - Tom Ottley, Anchorage AK
Thu Compact KO Bkt 7
16 Tables / Based on 48 Tables
MPs   Names
16.44 1 Raymond Depew - Norman Dressler, Kingston PA; James Fowlkes - Patricia Fowlkes, Garner NC
12.33 2 Lars Ritzman, Stockholm Sweden; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Kyoung-Won Yoo, Seocho-Ku Seoul South Korea; Ulf-Eric Nehlin, Sundbyberg Sweden
9.04 3 Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; John Barth, Santa Cruz CA; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI
7.40 4 Joseph Viola III, Altadena CA; Bob Johnson, Pasadena CA; Milton Kalikman, Azusa CA; Ralph Cox, Niwot CO
Thu Compact KO Bkt 8
15 Tables / Based on 44 Tables
MPs   Names
14.80 1 Jim Kelsey, Fremont CA; James Merzon, Morro Bay CA; Daniel Raider, San Mateo CA; Matthew Raider, Portland CT
11.10 2 Elizabeth Gallagher, Oakville ON; Sheldon Pearlman - Janine Bibb - Peter Petruzzellis, Toronto ON
8.14 3 Gary Moore, Northridge CA; Jennifer Gianera, San Diego CA; Carol Frank, Burbank CA; Chris Lubesnik, Bronx NY
6.66 4 Joan Tschirki, Aurora CO; Charles Williams, Port Angeles WA; Karen Renne, Cedaredge CO; John Cox, Kellogg ID
Thu Compact KO Bkt 9
16 Tables / Based on 42 Tables
MPs   Names
13.32 1 Robert C.F. Wang, El Monte CA; William Ng, Chatsworth CA; Shiu-Ming Huang, San Marino CA; Matt Chiwo Leung, Montebello CA
9.99 2 Pat Franklin, Martinez CA; Jack Fulcher - Lisa Evans, Danville CA; Belinda Ledgerwood, Walnut Creek CA
7.33 3 Herbert Jordan, Miami FL; Zita Lechter, Sunny Isles FL; Juan Castillo, Wilton Manors FL; Irving Ingwer, Aventura FL
5.99 4 Mario Mory - Phyllis Mory, Los Angeles CA; Al Bongarzone - Judy Bongarzone, Carpinteria CA
Thu Compact KO Bkt 10
16 Tables / Based on 38 Tables
MPs   Names
11.99 1 June McConnell - Robert McConnell, Rancho Mirage CA; Anthony Toogood - Irene Toogood, Qualicum Beach BC
8.99 2 Tom Nault - Douglas Mann - Crystal Mann, Calgary AB; Doug Hawrelak, Edmonton AB
6.59 3 Kirk Elyakin - Marilyn Elyakin, Monroe Twp NJ; J Willard Williams - John (Jack) Buchanan, Richmond VA
5.40 4 Duaine Benard, Redford MI; Allan Tushman, West Bloomfield MI; Robert Ewigleben - Jayne Ewigleben, Elizabethtown KY
Thu Compact KO Bkt 11
16 Tables / Based on 35 Tables
MPs   Names
10.79 1 Larry Miller - John O'Brien, Concord CA; Bradley Komsthoeft, Clayton CA; Vernita Davidson, Martinez CA
8.09 2 Greg Morse, Richmond BC; Andy Hellquist, Surrey BC; Eldon Raber, Carmichael CA; Robert Null, Sacramento CA
5.93 3 Jane Silver - Hope Furth, White Plains NY; Susan Sekulow, Scarsdale NY; Jill Rosen, Greenwich CT
4.86 4 Tiger Li Li Williams, Elk Point SD; Tammy Pepper, Thousand Oaks CA; Matthew Mallory, San Diego CA; Cam Meyer, Bend OR
Thu Compact KO Bkt 12
16 Tables / Based on 32 Tables
MPs   Names
9.71 1 John Wachsman - Susan Wachsman, Delray Beach FL; William Wood - Jill Wood, Fresno CA
7.28 2 Sam Atabaki, San Ramon CA; Gene Katz, Carlsbad CA; John Herriot, Los Angeles CA; Ben Yang, Warren NJ
5.34 3 Wayne Gergen - Thomas Racciatti, Minneapolis MN; Sam Dodson, Houston TX; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX
4.37 4 William Golush, Denville NJ; Patricia Bassman, Maple Glen PA; Mark Frueh, Naperville IL; Susan Eastman, Delmar NY
Thu Compact KO Bkt 13
16 Tables / Based on 29 Tables
MPs   Names
8.74 1 Merle Arlen - Norma Arlen, Scottsdale AZ; Winnie Jasper - Jerry Chamberlain, Moraga CA
6.56 2 J Beck, Millbrae CA; Paul Fried, Monroe Twp NJ; Charles Riffle, Emerald Hills CA; Douglas Jansen, Portland OR
4.81 3 Dean Leslie - Nancy Maidman, New York NY; Sandi Oest - Ronald Oest, Palmdale CA
3.93 4 Judi Carollo, Los Gatos CA; Joanne Wegsten - Robert Wegsten, St Helena CA; Phyllis Vierra, San Jose CA
Thu Compact KO Bkt 14
16 Tables / Based on 26 Tables
MPs   Names
7.87 1 Janet Grove, Hillsborough CA; Linda Schwarz - Sara Rae Miller, San Mateo CA; Nancy Chapman, Pacifica CA
5.90 2 Jay Bates - Mary Bates, San Mateo CA; James Van Ness - Arline Van Ness, Millbrae CA
4.33 3 Daniel Rothwell, Eugene OR; Ivan Jen, San Jose CA; Mike Giesler - Allison Brandt, Philadelphia PA
3.54 4 Jim Harp, Dallas TX; Margaret Raymond, Kingwood TX; Troy Lemons - Roberta Lemons, Danville CA
Thu Compact KO Bkt 15
16 Tables / Based on 22 Tables
MPs   Names
7.08 1 Victor Breinberg - Bonnie Breinberg, Staten Island NY; Ami Elis - Nurit Elis, Pittsburgh PA
5.31 2 Don Delparte - Kay Delparte - Joyce Butler - Dennis Butler, Regina SK
3.89 3 Alan Hamilton - Susan Hamilton, Sonora CA; Deborah Triolo, Martinez CA; Robert Serrett, Groveland CA
3.19 4 Stephen Sharp, Pinedale CA; Mary Jo Howard-Davila - Suzanne Graham, Fresno CA; Paul Boyd, Clovis CA
Thu Compact KO Bkt 16
16 Tables / Based on 19 Tables
MPs   Names
6.37 1 Michael Zvonar, Tulare CA; John Morrison - Andrea Sigmund, Visalia CA; Patricia Delamontanya, Dinuba CA
4.78 2 Judy Keilin - J W Jack Meng, Danville CA; Barbara Sonnenblick, San Francisco CA; Monte Ziola, Escondido CA
3.50 3 Eleanor Seaman, New York NY; Lindsay Pearlman, Trumbull CT; Shuofei Geng, Berkeley CA; Aaron Siegel, San Francisco CA
2.87 4 Elizabeth Thornton - Thomas Burger, Englewood CO; Carol Bronder, Aurora CO; Kathleen Zipp, Denver CO
Thu Compact KO Bkt 17
16 Tables
MPs   Names
5.73 1 Larry Willis - Paul Nelson, Petoskey MI; Jennifer Paulsrud - Marilyn Anstett, Fargo ND
4.30 2 John Mc Nulty - Laura Camm - Randee Dimond, Santa Rosa CA; Donald Tom Gee, Occidental CA
3.15 3 Marty Freer, San Diego CA; Patricia Stone, Gilroy CA; Harriet Schwartz, New Hope PA; Arlene Curry, Sonoma CA
2.58 4 Maury Schumacher, Vallejo CA; Alan Switzer, Benicia CA; Lee Medeiros, Crockett CA; Cecilia Ip, Walnut Creek CA
Thu Compact KOCons Bkt 1
8 Tables / Based on 44 Tables
MPs   Names
13.46 1 Steve Becker, Old Greenwich CT; Larry Bausher, West Haven CT; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH
10.10 2 Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Josef Blass - Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Sam Lev, New York NY
7.40 3 Farid Assemi - James Tritt, Fresno CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA; Srikanth Kodayam, Fremont CA
Thu Compact KOCons Bkt 2
7 Tables / Based on 35 Tables
MPs   Names
11.21 1 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; Dorothy Moore, Crofton KY
8.41 2 Brian Schoenfeld, Va Beach VA; Raymond Raskin, King of Prussia PA; Ed Bissell, State College PA; Thomas Weik, Reading PA
6.17 3 Edith Rosenkranz, Mexico Mexico; Robert Morris, Houston TX; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands
Thu Compact KOCons Bkt 3
8 Tables / Based on 33 Tables
MPs   Names
10.09 1 Ron Haack, New York NY; Janet Robertson, Timonium MD; Joann Glasson - Bob Glasson, Pennington NJ
7.57 2 Mike Dorn Wiss, White Rock BC; Doug Baxter, Toronto ON; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Felipe Hernandez, Coquitlam BC
5.55 3 Karen Bradley, Huddersfield England; Leslie Brown, Huddersfield Great Britain; Diane Lazarus - Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD
Thu Compact KOCons Bkt 4
6 Tables / Based on 29 Tables
MPs   Names
9.08 1 David Sokolow, Bellevue WA; Piero Campanile, Las Vegas NV; Kristjan Blondal, Kopavogur Iceland; Joseph Machotka, Chicago IL
6.81 2 Roberta Meadow, New York NY; Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY; Sylwia McNamara - Michael McNamara, White Plains NY
4.99 3 Jerry Goldberg, Yonkers NY; Jack Greenberg - Alene Friedman - Jane Dillenberg, New York NY
Thu Compact KOCons Bkt 5
6 Tables / Based on 26 Tables
MPs   Names
8.17 1 Kelley Hwang - Doug Herron, New York NY; Drew Becker - Kenneth Zuckerberg, Chicago IL
6.13 2 Yas Takeda - Joan Culbertson, Hacienda Hgts CA; Yoon Kyung Kim, Alta Loma CA; Daniel Takahashi, Las Vegas NV
4.49 3 Leo Hoffman - Diane Romm - Joseph Menkes - Barbara Menkes, Boynton Beach FL
Thu Compact KOCons Bkt 6
8 Tables / Based on 25 Tables
MPs   Names
7.35 1 William Corliss, Davis CA; Robert Garret, Gardnerville NV; Sigrid Price - Russell Quinnell, Napa CA
5.51 2 Geo. Fred Williams III, Knoxville TN; Richard Logan, Diamondhead MS; Gary Spongberg - Lucy Spongberg, Niskayuna NY
4.04 3 Fred Chasalow, Millbrae CA; Howard Epley, Kent WA; Alan Epley, Bellevue WA; Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA
Thu Compact KOCons Bkt 7
8 Tables / Based on 23 Tables
MPs   Names
6.62 1 Judy Chapman - Linda Taschuk, Edmonton AB; Allan Sorensen - Paul Sorensen, Berwyn AB
4.97 2 Lois Zeisler, Fairfield CT; Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT; Sandy Kiesel, Bakersfield CA; Kathleen Frangione, Southington CT
Thu Compact KOCons Bkt 8
7 Tables / Based on 20 Tables
MPs   Names
5.96 1 John Prior, Sunnyvale CA; Faye Parsons, Saratoga CA; Joseph Chui - Fung Bao, Cupertino CA
4.47 2 Solange Graziani, W Los Angeles CA; C. Buddy Carls, Huntington Bh CA; Manny Krupin, Los Angeles CA; Tong Tjoa, Pomona NY
Thu Compact KOCons Bkt 9
8 Tables / Based on 19 Tables
MPs   Names
5.36 1 Patricia Hurlbert, Laredo TX; William Ge - Gary Ge, Vancouver BC; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA
4.02 2 Shawn Abernethy, Seattle WA; Marilyn Breeze - Chris Moore - Jennifer Chalfan, Bellevue WA
2.95 3 Mark Kornmann - Eric Childs, Richmond CA; Kathy Golitzen - Peter Golitzen, Kailua-Kona HI
Thu Compact KOCons Bkt 10
8 Tables / Based on 18 Tables
MPs   Names
4.82 1 Mark Donovan - Shona Crausen - David Crausen - J Dennis Johnston, Kingston ON
3.62 2 Art McHaffie - Joy McHaffie, Santa Fe NM; Hugh Miller - Catherine Miller, Houston TX
2.65 3 Ron Studen, Novato CA; Mack Purcell - Dorothy Purcell, Eagle Point OR; Robert Sampson, San Rafael CA
Thu Compact KOCons Bkt 11
8 Tables / Based on 16 Tables
MPs   Names
4.34 1 Terry Darwin - Catherine Fortney, Millbrae CA; Daniel McGuire - Molly Hosford, Las Vegas NV
3.26 2 Carla Francis, Castro Valley CA; Diane Winiger - Ofra Blonder, New York NY; William Sumner, Palo Alto CA
2.39 3 Joel Steinberg, Burlingame CA; Miwako Litwin, Millbrae CA; Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA; Mie Thiemmedh, San Bruno CA
Thu Compact KOCons Bkt 12
8 Tables / Based on 14 Tables
MPs   Names
3.91 1 Jim Steelquist - Jennifer Steelquist, Rescue CA; Louann Partridge, El Dorado Hls CA; Louise Heil, El Dorado Hills CA
2.93 2 George Delp - April Delp, Gainesville GA; Lewis Allen, Rochester NY; Richard Muse, Hornell NY
2.15 3 Bobby Paul - Gerald Munt - Gloria Peckham - Elaine Paul, Winnipeg MB
Thu Compact KOCons Bkt 13
8 Tables / Based on 13 Tables
MPs   Names
3.52 1 Renee Ferrera - Janet Hutchins, Portland OR; Judy Bredall - Brian Hegarty, Colorado Spgs CO
2.64 2 Ann Taylor, Port St Lucie FL; Margaret Woodworth, Port St Lucie FL; Linda Bell, CD; Nancy Frank, Glencoe IL
1.94 3 Eddie Moriguchi - Alice Moriguchi - Sandy Kay - Jeanette Shinsako, San Francisco CA
Thu Compact KOCons Bkt 14
8 Tables / Based on 11 Tables
MPs   Names
3.17 1 Shirley Salvo, Kiawah Island SC; Richard Hughes - Banner Hughes, Johns Island SC; M Fierman, Encino CA
2.38 2 Timothy Palmer, Lafayette CA; Shirley Rodenborn - Mary Payne, Oakland CA; Chloe Laube, Clayton CA
1.74 3 Eileen Kotecki, Saratoga CA; Bruce Scott, San Jose CA; Barry Segal - Casey Segal, Boynton Beach FL
Thu Compact KOCons Bkt 15
8 Tables / Based on 10 Tables
MPs   Names
2.85 1 Linda Mattis - John Mattis - Steve Barasch, Sunnyvale CA; Donna Armstrong, Mountain View CA
2.14 2 Michael Walker, Rancho Mirage CA; Darryl Hendershot, Dsrt Hot Spgs CA; Lynda Hirst - Rosalyn Borys, Vancouver WA
Thu Compact KOCons Bkt 16
8 Tables
MPs   Names
2.57 1 Linda Brown-Johnson - Philip Johnson, Boulder Creek CA; Henrietta Cooper, Santa Cruz CA; Jack Haeger, Ben Lomond CA
1.93 2 Patricia Lavergne - Eleanor Cavanagh, Ottawa ON; Mary Hudson - Peggy Beck, Mesa AZ
1.41 3 Joan Katkov, Kentfield CA; Sally Adams, Walnut Creek CA; Barbara Gifford, Sausalito CA; Joan Frentzel, Bel Tiburon CA
Thu Comp KOCons Bkt 17
8 Tables
MPs   Names
2.31 1 Kathy High - Pam Sands - Terry McMillan, Modesto CA; Candace Garvey, Surprise AZ
1.73 2 Dave Pinch - Marie Pinch, Lake Oswego OR; Margo Mueller, Memphis TN; Linda Williams, Livermore CA
1.27 3 Meg Herz Harlor - Don Harlor, Santa Cruz CA; Marjorie McDonald, Castle Rock CO; Charlotte Sholes, Larkspur CO