North American Bridge Championships

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2007

Blue Ribbon Pairs
104.0 Tables
  Names Score
1 Gail Greenberg - Jeffrey Hand, New York NY 1088.45
2 Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC 1035.94
3 Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Tadashi Teramoto, Tokyo Japan 1015.68
4 Fred King, Falls Church VA; Robert Bell, Washington DC 1015.67
5 Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA 1015.02
6 John Armstrong, Derbyshire De6 England; Paul Hackett, Manchester England 1013.96
7 Joe Grue, New York NY; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL 1010.93
8 Marcelo Branco, Rio De Janeiro Brazil; Diego Brenner, Barcelona Spain 1009.34
9 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Eric Leong, Oakland CA 1009.14
10 Jim Munday, Camarillo CA; William Hall, Thousand Oaks CA 1003.22
11 Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL 1000.71
12 Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA 998.17
13 Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands; Bruce Rogoff, Tenafly NJ 991.34
14 Mike Passell - Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV 989.69
15 Aidan Ballantyne - Katrin Litwin, Burnaby BC 987.43
16 Roy Dalton, Thornhill ON; Vince Oddy, Aurora ON 982.56
17 Walter Schafer Jr, Downey CA; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL 976.84
18 Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Brad Moss, Tarzana CA 975.49
19 Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Sarasota FL 975.38
20 Erik Saelensminde, Bergen Norway; Per Erik Austberg, Kattem 70 Norway 975.20
21 David Caprera, Evergreen CO; Varis Carey, Fort Collins CO 972.25
22 JoAnna Stansby - Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA 971.56
23 Alan Levine - Marjorie Levine, Massapequa NY 969.60
24 Ernesto Muzzio - Alejandro Bianchedi, Buenos Aires Argentina 969.06
25 Fulvio Fantoni, Rome Italy; Claudio Nunes, Roma Italy 966.44
26 Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA; David Lindop, Toronto ON 966.41
27 Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN 963.82
28 Hendrik Sharples, Brush Prairie WA; Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico 963.51
29 Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA 961.97
30 Kazuo K. Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken 21 Japan; Hiroki Yokoi, Chibaken 272-01 Japan 960.53
31 Jenny Wolpert, New York City NY; Gavin Wolpert, New York NY 959.93
32 Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy 955.89
33 Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Frederic Wrang, Stockholm 1 Sweden 955.73
34/35 Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Victor King, Hartford CT 955.39
34/35 George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL 955.39
36 John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger, San Clemente CA 954.22
37 Michael Whitman, San Francisco CA; Grant Baze, San Diego CA 951.61
38 William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA 949.51
39 Jack Mizel, Coral Gables FL; Brian Senior, Nottingham England 949.39
40 Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Brad Carmichael, Kansas City MO 947.15
41 Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; Shirley Blum, Fresno CA 945.67
42 Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY 945.60
43 Ed Ulman, Portland OR; Jim Looby, Burbank CA 945.59
44 Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA; Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA 944.75
45 Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Leslie Amoils, Toronto ON 944.37
46 Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN 943.93
47/48 Jim Krekorian, New York NY; John Onstott, New Orleans LA 942.48
47/48 Andre Chartrand, Lery QC; Serge Chevalier, Laval QC 942.48
49 John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD 939.68
50 John Hodges, Sunnyvale CA; John Twineham, Coos Bay OR 937.92
51 Edward Nagy, Danville CA; Jeffrey Polisner, Lafayette CA 936.60
52 Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA 936.57
53 Debbie Gailfus - Alan Gailfus, Carlsbad CA 935.95
54 Jaroslaw Piasecki, Buffalo Grove IL; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland 935.56
55 Peter Boyd, Silver Spring MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA 934.65
56 Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY 933.70
57 Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD; Lynn Jones, Timonium MD 933.66
58 Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Edward Wojewoda, Clovis CA 932.53
59 Tobi Sokolow - Mildred Breed, Austin TX 932.06
60 Andrew Robson, Pebble Beach CA; Ishmael Delmonte, Double Bay NSW Australia 930.11
61 Juan Pont - Juan Carlos Ventin, Barcelona Spain 928.82
62 Ellen Kent, Marina Del Rey CA; Robert Kent, Marina Dl Rey CA 928.51
63 Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Douglas Simson, Columbus OH 928.48
64 Nevena Senior, Bulwell Notting England; Gitte Hecht-Johansen, London England 927.57
65 Donald Foote, Red Hook NY; Birger Holmquist, Kaneohe HI 927.52
66 Lars Ritzman, Stockholm Sweden; Ulf-Eric Nehlin, Sundbyberg Sweden 927.51
67 Richard Wegman, Bethesda MD; Arnold Malasky, Longboat Key FL 926.20
68 Martha Katz, Hinsdale IL; Sam Katz, Bloomington IL 923.71
69 Richard Popper - Rick Rowland, Wilmington DE 922.78
70 Paolo Pasquini - Jose Valdes, Caracas Venezuela 922.54
71 Aaron Silverstein - Scott Levine, New York NY 922.21
72 Dennis Kasle, Bloomfield MI; Gary Cohler, Miami FL 922.03
73 Beth Palmer - William Cole, Silver Spring MD 921.69
74 Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON 921.35
75 Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; James Priebe, Mississauga ON 921.09
76 Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Chris Wiegand, Portland OR 920.55
77 Rock Shi Yan, Richmond BC; Hao Ge, Cleveland OH 920.16
78 Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands; Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands 919.56
79 Marten Gustawsson, Stockholm Sweden; Gunnar Andersson, Taby Sweden 919.27
80 David Lehman, Glenview IL; Dick Melson, Chicago IL 918.06
81 Bryan Maksymetz, Port Moody BC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC 917.88
82 James Glickman, Las Vegas NV; Marc Glickman, San Francisco CA 917.80
83 Jaggy Shivdasani - Kevin Bathurst, New York NY 915.21
84 Richard Williams, San Carlos CA; Josephus Scherders, Tilburg Netherlands 915.16
85 Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; David Bakhshi, London England 914.88
86 Ruth Grant, Tarrytown NY; Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY 914.46
87 Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Robert Perlsweig, Woodland Hills CA 913.49
88 Phil Schaefer - Nell Schaefer, Los Angeles CA 912.61
89 Kathy Benjamin, Arlington MA; Stuart Whittle, Waltham MA 912.00
90 Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL 910.90
91 Andrew McIntosh, London Wc England; David Ewart, London England 909.37
92 John Rayner, Oakville ON; Michael Roche, Victoria BC 908.73
93 Alan Osofsky, Palm Beach FL; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD 907.80
94 Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL 907.43
95 Cheryl Mandala - Yul Inn, Cupertino CA 906.78
96 Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Richard Katz, N Versailles PA 906.52
97 Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA 906.44
98 Martin De Bruin, Egg Harbor Twp NJ; Steven Price, Mesa AZ 905.69
99 Carol Schoenhals, Lubbock TX; Joseph Clark, Dallas TX 905.64
100 Raymond Raskin, King of Prussia PA; Ed Bissell, State College PA 905.40
101 David Yang, Chicago IL; Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA 905.30
102 Allen Bowman, Green Valley AZ; Bill Barkley, New Bern NC 904.63
103 Warren Rosner, White Plains NY; Arch McKellar, Dobbs Ferry NY 901.73
104 Ray Loftis, Bellevue WA; Janet Daling, Peoria AZ 901.61
105 Judith Gartaganis - Nicholas Gartaganis, Calgary AB 900.64
106/107 Glenn Robbins - Michael Rosen, New York NY 899.00
106/107 Somers Collins, Little Rock AR; Bo Liu, Mabelvale AR 899.00
108 Charles Messenger, Salinas CA; Lacy Jennings, San Diego CA 898.87
109 Pedro Ieong, Hong Kong Hong Kong; Samuel Ieong, Stanford CA 897.71
110 Daniel Friedman - Linda Friedman, Orinda CA 897.62
111 Dale Johannesen - Lynn Johannesen, Saratoga CA 897.35
112 Joad Barbosa - Antonio Palma, 897.31
113 David Stevenson, Wirral England; David Kendrick, Royston Herts England 896.61
114 Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Tequesta FL 895.76
115 Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, Jackson Heights NY 894.91
116 Gary Gottlieb, Brooklyn NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden 894.04
117 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL 892.57
118 Allan Falk, Okemos MI; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA 892.47
119 Bruce Cobb - Garth Yettick, Denver CO 890.01
120 Bob Glasson - Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ 889.98
121 Jack Lee, Richmond BC; John Chen, Vancouver BC 889.03
122 Patricia Brodsky - Art Brodsky, Huntingtn Sta NY 888.28
123 Mark McCarthy, Mill Valley CA; Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland 887.75
124 P Czerniewski, London United Kingdom; John Hassett, Sale United Kingdom 887.34
125 Nan Wang, Eatontown NJ; William Esberg, Long Branch NJ 886.89
126 June Pocock, New Westminster BC; Kathy Adachi, Surrey BC 886.79
127 Shane Blanchard - Robert Blanchard, New York NY 885.02
128 Janet Gookin, Annandale VA; Robert Gookin, Falls Church VA 884.34
129 Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL; Robert Gardner, Glenview IL 883.24
130 Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; Robert Schwartz, San Pedro CA 882.80
131 Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina 880.91
132 Brian Glubok, New York NY; David Hoffner, Smithville NJ 880.80
133 David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL 880.33
134 Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Larry Cohen, Las Vegas NV 880.21
135/136 Jess Stuart, West Chester PA; William Muir, Kansas City MO 879.56
135/136 David Gold, Reading R Great Britain; Sarah Dunn, London United Kingdom 879.56
137 Donald Spaulding, Los Altos CA; Dennis Newman, Scarsdale NY 879.19
138 Joe Gottler, Elberta AL; John Potter, Panama City FL 878.91
139 Linda Bandler - Mike Bandler, Alamo CA 878.08
140 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 877.25
141 Doug  in - Richard Anderson, Regina SK 876.91
142 S Sundarram, Chennai Tamil N India; P Ridhar, Chennai 60 India 876.32
143 Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY 876.11
144 Ani Kovachev - Trayn Hristov, Sofia Bulgaria 876.01
145 Malcolm Ewashkiw, Belleville ON; Robert Hollow, Madoc ON 875.85
146 Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA; Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA 875.10
147 Wolfe Thompson, Lake Oswego OR; Marc Zwerling, Portland OR 874.80
148 Dave Westfall - Jodi Kimbrell, Spokane WA 874.00
149 Jerry Cohen - Marielle Brentnall, Winnipeg MB 873.03
150 Philip Altus - Muriel Altus, Tampa FL 872.43
151 Srikanth Kodayam, Fremont CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA 871.55
152 Eddie Rose, Laguna Niguel CA; Chester Johnson, Chicago IL 871.16
153 Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA; Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC 870.08
154 David Binney, Seattle WA; Dell Berg, Milton WA 868.54
155 John Franks, Phoenix AZ; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA 868.33
156 Brian Schoenfeld, Va Beach VA; Thomas Weik, Reading PA 867.93
157 Alan Kleist, Cheverly MD; Erwin Linzner, Santa Rosa CA 867.45
158 James Tritt - Farid Assemi, Fresno CA 867.19
159/160 Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Michael White, Atlanta GA 866.59
159/160 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI 866.59
161 John Fout, New York NY; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA 864.94
162 Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; Ruth Nakano, Kirkland WA 864.65
163 Dale Allison, Sunnyvale CA; Andrew Lam, Union City CA 864.63
164 Ping Zhu, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Bo Xiao, Fremont CA 864.00
165/166 Edward Chadwick - Jeanette Reitzer, Sydney Australia 863.30
165/166 Steven Huhman, Larchmont NY; Sim Therrell, Memphis TN 863.30
167/168 Ole Godefroy - Julie Godefroy, Bellevue WA 862.71
167/168 Alan Wienman, Morton IL; Barry Harper, Regina SK 862.71
169 Jessica Piafsky, New York NY; Johan Upmark, 115 58 Stockho Sweden 862.39
170 Seth Cohen, Stamford CT; Richard Gertner, Ossining NY 862.11
171 Bruce Tuttle, Berkeley CA; Robert Munson, Danville CA 861.46
172 Howard Epley, Kent WA; Alan Epley, Bellevue WA 861.43
173 Maria Capucho - Manuel Capucho, 860.24
174/175 Michele Foran, Oconomowoc WI; William Malesevich, Mayville WI 859.67
174/175 Franklin Smoot, Sunnyvale CA; Rick Jasper, San Jose CA 859.67
176 Peter Weichsel, Encinitas CA; Russell Ekeblad, Providence RI 859.16
177 Ashraf El Sadi, Union City CA; Pat Galligan, San Mateo CA 858.22
178 Iefan Ilgin, Ankara Turkey; Ata Aydin, Istanbul Turkey 858.19
179 Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Ljudmila Kamenova, Stony Brook NY 858.17
180 Janet Robertson, Timonium MD; Ron Haack, New York NY 857.39
181 Hank Gagnon, Newberg OR; Jon Bartlett, Portland OR 857.32
182 Melody Bi, Woodbury MN; Tadashi Yoshida, Tokyo 168-0073 Japan 857.22
183 Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 856.92
184 Xiaodong Zhang - Yanong Han, Fremont CA 856.26
185 Victor Chubukov, San Francisco CA; Mark Dean, Union City NJ 856.17
186 Judith Weisman, Englewood NJ; Ronald Felton, New York NY 855.92
187/188 Craig Kavin, Oxnard CA; Robert Kerr, Los Angeles CA 855.88
187/188 Michael Galante, Anaheim CA; Steven Alt, Irvine CA 855.88
189 Irene Baroni, Italy; Federico Primavera, Rome Italy 853.81
190 Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Susan Wexler, New York NY 853.68
191 Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY 853.33
192 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL 851.22
193 Lee Atkinson - Mark Yaeger, Hollywood FL 850.89
194 James Senter - Gale Senter, San Clemente CA 850.70
195 Andrew Rosenthal - David Moss, New York NY 850.05
196 Stephen Goldstein, Garden Grove CA; Marshall Miles, Redlands CA 847.96
197 Li-Chung Chen, Cupertino CA; Mike Develin, Berkeley CA 846.27
198 James Griffin - Patricia Griffin, Austin TX 845.87
199 Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON 844.76
200 Lynda Rosenblatt, Passaic NJ; Marvin Rosenblatt, Hartford CT 844.25
201 Ralph Mocker, Goleta CA; Carl Michelet, Carpinteria CA 841.76
202 Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL 840.81
203 David Walker, Salem VA; Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL 840.69
204 Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Robert Levin, Bronx NY 839.29
205 Emma Sjoberg, Linkoping 58431 Sweden; Sara Sivelind, Ludvika Sweden 836.22
206 Jonathan Weinstein, Evanston IL; Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY 834.08
207 Jim Sexton, Wexford Ireland; Eamon Galligan, Swords Ireland 833.54
208 Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA; Anne Arndt, Puyallup WA 830.95

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2007

Mini Blue Ribbon Pairs
88.0 Tables / Based on 161 Tables
  Names Score
1 Patricia Menefee - Andrew De Leon, Laguna Hills CA 348.00
2 Al Blinder, Torrance CA; Harvinder Sidhu, Marlton NJ 310.37
3 Alison Wilson, New York NY; Igor Savchenko, Brooklyn NY 296.81
4 Ted Richmond, San Carlos CA; William Riester Jr, San Jose CA 293.68
5 Chris Lubesnik, Bronx NY; Gary Moore, Northridge CA 281.52
6/7 Sara Rothmuller, Santa Rosa CA; Laurence Hansen, Healdsburg CA 275.48
6/7 Janet Dunbar, Calgary AB; Barbara Stewart, Victoria BC 275.48
8 Kate Hill - Toby Shapiro, Santa Rosa CA 272.07
9 Kasmer Andreychuk, Yorkton SK; Charlotte Blum, La Jolla CA 266.95
10 Jill Richmond - Jordan Chodorow, Los Angeles CA 261.67
11 Sigrid Price - Russell Quinnell, Napa CA 237.09
12 John Beard, Devon England; Michael Hamon, Plymouth Pl United Kingdom 234.53
13 Metin Gokcen, Sunnyvale CA; Sadik Arf, Cupertino CA 233.43
14 Anita Lambert - Lloyda Jones, Edmonton AB 232.82
15 Joan Brody, Morristown NJ; Mimi Trenchard, Montville NJ 227.14
16 Rita Levin, Beverly Hills CA; Viktor Anikovich, Los Angeles CA 225.99
17 Arne Maki - Gene Maki, Dallas OR 220.87
18 Rodney Wilton, Port Carling ON; Brian Johnson, Chicago IL 219.60
19 Tom McCrackin, Carpinteria CA; Kalon Kelley, Santa Barbara CA 219.53
20 Faye Marino, Greenwich CT; Cookie Evans, Tucson AZ 218.27
21 Lucien Stratton, Boise ID; Stephen Czecha, Potomac MD 207.53
22 Robert Baker - Melissa Baker, West Harrison NY 204.96
23 Werner Hausmann - Helen Hausmann, Boynton Beach FL 203.18
24 Barry Ko - Shuofei Geng, Berkeley CA 202.10
25 Kelley Hwang - Doug Herron, New York NY 200.44
26 Serge Aronovich - Marianne Aronovich, Tuxedo Park NY 200.04
27 Kenneth Dye, Morrisville NC; Christopher Galbraith, Pleasant Hill CA 196.92
28 Eileen Paley, Scarsdale NY; Mimi Bieber, Armonk NY 195.60
29 Matt Klimesh, Pasadena CA; Carol Frank, Burbank CA 194.46
30 Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA; Fred Chasalow, Millbrae CA 193.30
31 Sandra Robson, New Westminster BC; Gene Fomin, Glacier WA 192.72
32/33 Mario Mory - Phyllis Mory, Los Angeles CA 188.48
32/33 Diane Williams, Mill Valley CA; Loarn Thoelecke, San Anselmo CA 188.48
34 Victor Hsu, Waldwick NJ; Ting To, Twickenham Mid England 186.14
35 Richard Veach, Laurel MD; Barbara Mackay, Fredericton NB 185.36
36 Katherine Love - Donald Smith, Mountain House CA 184.66
37/38 Bill Halliday - Kathie Macnab, Halifax NS 183.33
37/38 Warren Cederborg, Visalia CA; Gerard Laquerriere, Clovis CA 183.33
39 Jack Margid, San Francisco CA; Zac Cohen, San Lorenzo CA 182.48
40 Joseph Byrnes, West Hempstead NY; Cordelia Menges, New York NY 179.85
41 John Rollin, Hayward CA; Alex Stagner, Menlo Park CA 179.70
42 Elbert Moore, Crofton KY; Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA 178.22
43 Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Piero Campanile, Las Vegas NV 176.70
44/45 Elaine Bowers, University Park FL; Judith Lichter, Sparta WI 175.41
44/45 Robert Ng, Millbrae CA; David Ng, Hillsborough CA 175.41
46 Martha Marsh, Chicago IL; Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA 174.74
47 Winston Legge Jr - Jennie Legge, Pensacola FL 173.37
48 Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Greg House, S San Fran CA 172.24
49 Walter Rassbach - Nancy Rassbach, Westminster CO 169.68
50 Bill Harlan - Phyllis Harlan, Oklahoma City OK 169.56
51/52 Lew Walter, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY 166.27
51/52 Jack Verson, Saratoga CA; Marshall Yancey, San Jose CA 166.27
53 Mark Moss, Piedmont CA; Robin Roche, San Francisco CA 165.42
54 Dena Sanders, Amarillo TX; Norma Casey, Albuquerque NM 163.71
55 Joyce Neville, White Marsh VA; Tracy Brines, Suffolk VA 162.60
56 Marc Renson, San Mateo CA; Bob Sanner, Palo Alto CA 161.57
57/58 Daniel Rothwell, Eugene OR; Ivan Jen, San Jose CA 160.30
57/58 Jerry Newcomb - Carolyn Newcomb, Littleton CO 160.30
59 Charles Manning, Concord CA; Thomas Franklin III, Martinez CA 156.02
60 Stanley Roth, New York NY; Alvin Galland, Hastings-On-Hud NY 155.29
61 Kenneth Rexford - Leah Rexford, Lima OH 154.71
62 David Neuman, San Francisco CA; Robert Klein, Rohnert Park CA 154.11
63 Kimberly Fanady - Steven Kipperman, San Francisco CA 153.73
64 John Stanczak, Sunnyvale CA; Helga Solleder, San Carlos CA 153.47
65 Grant Vance - Gregory Vance, San Leandro CA 152.62
66 John Derdall - Jan Derdall, Western Springs IL 151.77
67 Barbara McLendon, New York NY; John Barth, Santa Cruz CA 150.91
68 Jean Choi, Honolulu HI; Warren Fukushima, Pearl City HI 149.21
69 Janice Nakao - Thomas Quinlan, San Mateo CA 148.56
70 Stuart Goodgold - Bruce Luttrell, San Jose CA 147.14
71 Kathy Swaine - Rand Pinsky, Valencia CA 146.65
72 Nina Lubick-Reich, Fullerton CA; Milton Kalikman, Azusa CA 146.42
73 Atsuko Nagai, Tokyo Japan; Misako Fukazawa, Higashiyama Kyo Japan 145.79
74 Jeffrey Hack, San Jose CA; Paul Nelson, Santa Clara CA 145.14
75/76 Roberta Magnus, Brooklyn NY; Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX 144.94
75/76 Gary Spongberg - Lucy Spongberg, Niskayuna NY 144.94
77 Maris Zilant, North Miami FL; Susan Fuller, Miami FL 144.09
78 John Corey - David Fielder, San Francisco CA 143.23
79 Mark Teaford, Las Vegas NV; Steven Johnson, San Diego CA 140.29
80 Marcia Dean - Robert Dean, San Jose CA 140.09
81 Kurt Pocsi - Richard Bellerose, San Francisco CA 138.97
82 Robert Brisson - Elizabeth Brisson, Pleasantville NY 138.65
83 Randolph Johnson, Suffield CT; Evan Gewirtz, San Ramon CA 137.30
84 Kou-Ping Cheng, Saratoga CA; Bin Liang, Fremont CA 136.41
85 William Garrard Jr - Donna Garrard, Irving TX 136.30
86 Jessica Lai, Dublin CA; Dmitri Shabes, San Ramon CA 136.21
87 Jim Watkins, Boston MA; Andrew Hanes, San Diego CA 136.04
88 Robert C.F. Wang, El Monte CA; Shiu-Ming Huang, San Marino CA 135.56
89 David Wakeman - Rita Wakeman, Irvine CA 135.02
90 William Ng, Chatsworth CA; Matt Chiwo Leung, Montebello CA 132.75
91 Kenneth Stuckey, Arvada CO; Donald Mamula, Mill Creek WA 132.41
92 David Zapatka - Jo Ann Zapatka, Sun Lakes AZ 131.68
93 Jeanne Dea, Sierra Madre CA; Rick Lepscier, Las Vegas NV 131.22
94 Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN; Keith Connolly, Minneapolis MN 130.70
95 Jeanie Farquhar - Steve Farquhar, Foothill Ranch CA 129.62
96 Eileen Ojakangas - Leona Hanson, Davis CA 129.58
97 D Anne Pientka, Phoenix AZ; J Bachman Nabors III, Kempner TX 128.49
98 Donald Powell, Vacaville CA; Timothy Jeans, Vallejo CA 127.18
99 Jack Scott, El Cerrito CA; Ken White, Lafayette CA 126.17
100 Blair Hoffman, Moraga CA; James Kuhn, Oakland CA 125.85
101 Frank Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA; Grant Robinson, San Jose CA 125.35
102 Ted Stein - Jo Crumley, Albuquerque NM 125.24
103 Robert Liss, San Rafael CA; Ellen Schiller, Greenbrae CA 125.12
104 Atam Lalchandani, Incline Village NV; Ravi Bhalla, Berkeley CA 123.93
105 Sherryl Buchler - Ned Kohler, Scottsdale AZ 121.32
106 Sheila Sache, Delta BC; Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC 121.14
107 Michael Levin - Don Friedman, San Francisco CA 121.13
108 Lee De Simone, Paso Robles CA; Toni Bales, Pickerington OH 120.96
109 Barbara Seagram - Alex Kornel, Toronto ON 120.20
110 Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX; Harvey Katz, Marina del Rey CA 119.61
111 Robert Neuhart, Troy NY; Bernard Neuhart, Niskayuna NY 119.35
112 Michael Moffatt - Vicki Moffatt, Surrey BC 119.08
113 Garry Karst, Edmonton AB; Ray Grace, Sherwood Park AB 115.93
114 Steve Smolen, San Francisco CA; Eric Mayefsky, Stanford CA 115.56
115 Peter Tracy - Sherry Tracy, Longboat Key FL 115.08
116 Diana Schreiber - William Schreiber, Van Nuys CA 114.44
117 Hal Stern, Rolling Meadows IL; Ellen Gabriel, Chicago IL 113.37
118 Jay Friedenson, Morrisville VT; David Weisman, Englewood NJ 110.25
119 Raymond Yuenger, Campbell CA; Mansoor Gowani, San Jose CA 109.96
120 Marvin Kolodzik, Cincinnati OH; Linda Gallaher, Morehead KY 109.11
121 Tom Grue - E Sue Grue, Las Vegas NV 108.19
122 Armand Szulc - Glenna Szulc, Woodland Hills CA 107.40
123 Faye Parsons, Saratoga CA; Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY 107.05
124 James Sullivan - Carolyn Sullivan, Richfield OH 107.04
125 Jack Vecchione, Boston MA; Jeffery Scott, Bedford MA 106.55
126 Gregory Chaffee - David Oakley, San Diego CA 105.90
127 V Netherwood - A Netherwood, Cincinnati OH 105.49
128 R Carroll - S Carroll, Los Angeles CA 104.84
129 Jules Schoenberg - Hazel Schoenberg, Plano TX 103.13
130 Martin Hertz, Piedmont CA; Elizabeth Marcus, San Francisco CA 102.11
131 Brian Duran, Somerville MA; Leo Zelevinsky, Sharon MA 101.46
132 Ava Grubman - Elliott Grubman, Brooklyn NY 101.43
133 Judy Rimer, La Jolla CA; Anita Burgis, San Diego CA 100.78
134 Susan Johnston - Michael Andrews, Fremont CA 100.36
135 Edward Nield, Westchester IL; Rachel Chittaro, Kildeer IL 98.16
136 Daniel McGuire - Molly Hosford, Las Vegas NV 98.15
137 Ivy Steinberg - Allan Quaile, Cedar Valley ON 95.52
138/140 Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON 94.60
138/140 Margery Gould, Los Angeles CA; Barbara Baeskens, Upland CA 94.60
138/140 Anne Cohler - Charles Cohler, San Francisco CA 94.60
141 Jonna Robinson, San Jose CA; Ausra Geaski, Manchester CT 94.56
142 Vicki Chang, Berkeley CA; Donald Steedman, Albany CA 93.30
143/145 Nancy Gordy, Port Ludlow WA; Louis Sachar, Austin TX 92.90
143/145 Hanan Deeby - Bernard Figueiredo, Vista CA 92.90
143/145 Maria Pendergast, W Hollywood CA; Lamar Marutani, Vallejo CA 92.90
146 Billie Mechanic, San Jose CA; Mary Touris, Santa Clara CA 92.51
147 Christopher Cowan, Mississauga ON; Debbie Feldman, Oakville ON 92.04
148 Wendy Krause - Arnold Krause, Toronto ON 91.94
149 Richard Schmieder - Jyme Schmieder, Boerne TX 91.17
150 David Gambelin, San Jose CA; William Yetter, Saratoga CA 90.67
151 Chris Moore - Jen Chalfan, Bellevue WA 88.63
152 Edward Scolnick, Wayland MA; Jeanne McKenzie, Medford MA 87.81
153 Thomas Corlett - Ethel Corlett, Waco TX 87.78
154 David Rottmayer - William Rottmayer, Spokane WA 87.35
155 Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA; Lynn Yokel, Campbell CA 86.36
156 William Grant - Maritha Pottenger, San Diego CA 86.07
157 Larry Gilbert, Union WA; Brian Gilbert, Irvine CA 84.44
158 George Derevjanik, Laguna Beach CA; Mary Singer, Huntington Bh CA 80.58
159 Andrew Nalos, Vancouver BC; Kenneth Ramsay, West Vancouver BC 76.69
160 Dale Dye - Douglas Dye, Wyndmoor PA 76.42
161 Art Gulbrandsen, Monrovia CA; Mike Spero, Burbank CA 75.52
162 Eli Borok - Lois Borok, Los Angeles CA 74.71
163 Robert Donaldson, Ogden UT; Alene Wrobel, Farr West UT 74.13
164 Genevieve Hewitt - Richard Hewitt, New York NY 73.83
165 Ray Lubow - Maxine Lubow, San Jose CA 71.61
166 Robert Byrum - Emmanuel Vacakis, San Francisco CA 70.71
167 Jim Elbogen, Mission Viejo CA; C. Buddy Carls, Huntington Bh CA 66.67
168 John Bronson, Lopez Island WA; Jay Armstrong, Albuquerque NM 62.18
169 Bert Rettner, Fresno CA; Solange Graziani, W Los Angeles CA 61.70
170 Nancy Kavin, Oxnard CA; Susan Munday, Camarillo CA 60.43
171 Martin Blain, Woodland Hills CA; Diane Audeon, Marina Del Rey CA 57.92
172 Toyohiko Ozawa, Kawasaki City Japan; Kenichi Asaoka, Chiba 272-0014 Japan 53.67
173 Harriet Eaton, Miami FL; Nancy Kalow, New York NY 53.27
174 Lisa Evans - Jack Fulcher, Danville CA 34.15
175 Joseph Viola III, Altadena CA; Susan Rhoades, Pasadena CA 33.11
176 Preston Morrow - Gerrie Owen, Dallas TX 0.00

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2007

Tue Strat Senior Pairs
46.0 Tables / Based on 45 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
15.40 1     Bob Autrey, Marietta GA; Joe Walden, Monroe NC 63.80%
11.55 2     John Gustafson - Helen Gustafson, Des Moines IA 62.34%
8.66 3     Roger Anderson - Sharon Anderson, Eagan MN 59.70%
6.50 4     Don Krauss, Beverly Hills CA; Herbert Ehrmann, Los Angeles CA 59.13%
4.87 5     Geraldine Chavez, Cincinnati OH; Georgette King, Miami Beach FL 58.99%
8.97 6 1   Paul Blumberg, Sparks NV; Irene Harlow, Reno NV 58.89%
2.74 7     Berneice Anglea, Pasadena CA; Nunzio Martorina, Midland TX 58.65%
6.73   2 1 Jon Lusk - Sally Lusk, Ypsilanti MI 56.17%
5.05   3   Herb Constant, Danville CA; Dennis Teifel, Fairfield CA 55.37%
3.31   4/5   Vincent Zuccarelli, Staten Island NY; Leti Quintal, Ewa Beach HI 54.01%
3.31   4/5   Julius Kerenyi - Sten Akerlund, Lincoln CA 54.01%
2.13   6   Kent White, Lincoln CA; Ella Bosse, Roseville CA 53.84%
3.56     2 Richard Muse, Hornell NY; Chris Martin, Green Valley AZ 53.29%
2.67     3 Morton Pearl - Ethel Schipper, Hampstead QC 52.61%
2.00     4 Merrily Van Zevern - Susan Mullaly, Santa Rosa CA 52.48%
1.50     5 Mary Hill, Oxnard CA; Nina Orloff, Ventura CA 51.60%
1.50     6 Ron Pennington, Costa Mesa CA; Robert Hinrichs, Corona del Mar CA 50.88%
Tue Daylight Open Pairs
36.0 Tables / Based on 58 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
23.80 1 1   Michael Prahin, Irvington NY; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ 66.28%
17.85 2     Claire Tornay - George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL 62.50%
13.39 3 2   Y Chen, Fremont CA; Bertrand Hsu, San Jose CA 62.15%
10.04 4     Marianne Spanier - Bud Marsh, Scottsdale AZ 59.26%
7.53 5     Chris Karabinas, Tucson AZ; Harold Feldheim, Hamden CT 58.46%
4.95 6/7     Shou-Ling Wang, Bethesda MD; Gail Rust, Daytona Beach FL 58.33%
5.98 6/7 3 1 Zeke Mataga, Glendale CA; Yosh Mataga, Stockton CA 58.33%
3.08 8/9     Susan Korbel, Waterloo ON; Tim Crank, Cincinnati OH 57.64%
3.60 8/9     Valerie Aron, Santa Monica CA; David Segal, Los Angeles CA 57.64%
4.48   4   Matthew Hoskins - Elizabeth Hoskins, Shoreham-By-Sea England 56.13%
3.36   5   Ellen Freedman, Erie CO; Lisa Yellis, Great Neck NY 54.28%
2.32   6/7   Jim Tseng, Los Altos Hills CA; Gary Yang, Cupertino CA 53.94%
2.57   6/7   Sylvia Leibach, Buffalo Grove IL; Rochelle Shapiro, Fairfield CT 53.94%
3.89     2 Francine Gilbert, Westport CT; Blanche Eisman, Stamford CT 53.47%
2.92     3 Diana Lowe, Palo Alto CA; Seeming Tsui, Hong Kong Hong Kong 51.97%
2.58     4 Surendra Mandava, Saratoga CA; Douglas Hong, Shrub Oak NY 51.24%
1.64     5 Laura Waisler, Santa Monica CA; Rhoda Weisler, Los Angeles CA 49.88%
1.68     6 John Hartigan - Pamela Hartigan, Hamden CT 49.54%
Mon-Wed A/E Side Series
60.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
10.62 1     Carol Huston, Chico CA; Marie Nowlin Simi, Paradise CA 64.35%
9.10 2 1   Lorrie Schramm, Anaheim CA; Gertrud McLachlan, Tustin CA 62.50%
6.83 3 2 1 Joel Teller, Berkeley CA; Dhiru Tanna, Miami FL 62.27%
4.48 4     John Veltri, Bradenton FL; Sandra Gagnon, Sarasota FL 61.57%
3.36 5     Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL 61.22%
2.52 6     Shoko Imai, Tokyo Japan; Ethan Stein, Irvington NY 60.88%
5.12 7 3 2 Mary Bernstein - Tom Bernstein, Omaha NE 60.19%
3.84   4   Robert Hartman, Oakland CA; Frederick Steele, San Francisco CA 60.10%
2.52   5/6   Eleanor Warren, Laguna Woods CA; Audrey Chard, Incline Village NV 59.96%
3.41   5/6 3 Walter Smith Jr, Washington DC; Steven Fox, Kensington MD 59.96%
2.56     4 Tony Ferroni - Ted Verhagen, Keswick VA 58.81%
1.92     5 Kathy High - Pam Sands, Modesto CA 57.69%
1.44     6 Jane Weston, New York NY; Janice Halperin, Laguna Woods CA 56.71%
Tues Aft 10/20/50 Pairs
14.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.52 1     Rick Wilson - Paul Dubois, Pleasanton CA 64.55%
1.89 2     Sharon Henning, Larkspur CA; Cheri Bartel, La Quinta CA 57.05%
1.42 3     Carl Sutherland, San Mateo CA; Philip Scatena, San Carlos CA 56.36%
0.93 4/5     Rick Giusti - Lynn Giusti, Sunnyvale CA 55.68%
0.93 4/5     Mary Stone, Santa Rosa CA; Nancy Johnson, Piedmont CA 55.68%
1.47 6 1 1 Beth Hofmann - Jane Sims, Santa Rosa CA 52.95%
1.10   2   Lynne Humphrey, Moraga CA; Pat Krock, Walnut Creek CA 52.50%
0.73   3/4   Lee Sherwood, San Francisco CA; Audrey Gallery, Chicago IL 52.27%
0.76   3/4 2 Genelle Relfe, San Franciso CA; Mary Pilara, San Francisco CA 52.27%
0.51   5   Richard Levy - Sonia Conklin, Napa CA 51.14%
0.57     3 Sheilah Fish, Moraga CA; Lois Laine, Lafayette CA 50.00%
Tues Aft 100/200/300 Prs
42.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.35 1     Mary Ann Bond, Fargo ND; Vee Ann Backes, Peoria AZ 65.72%
5.51 2     Linda Collins - Joey Gilbertson, Fargo ND 64.58%
5.59 3 1   Ernie Scherer, Pleasanton CA; Ernest Scherer, Brea CA 63.95%
4.19 4 2   Louise Schellenberger, Middleborough MA; Liliane Kirchhoff, Singapore 22822 Singapore 62.50%
3.14 5 3   Don Harlor - Meg Herz Harlor, Santa Cruz CA 61.55%
1.74 6     Larry Kroeger - Hildie Kroeger, Fair Oaks CA 58.52%
2.36   4   T Reid - Christopher Friday, San Francisco CA 58.33%
2.74   5 1 Louis Lipset - Ronald Goodman, San Francisco CA 58.27%
1.70   6   John Camphouse - Nancy Coleman, Bishop CA 57.97%
2.06     2 Jennifer Paulsrud - Marilyn Anstett, Fargo ND 57.95%
1.54     3 Alan Carlton, Alameda CA; John Sherwood, Orinda CA 55.87%
1.26     4 Dolores Gunia - Steven Gunia, Monterey CA 55.11%
0.87     5 Meredith Balfe, ; Pat Beattie, Australia 54.98%
0.65     6 Connie Weed, Fargo ND; Sharon Madson, Scottsdale AZ 53.22%

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2007

Lura Crossley Flt AX Pair
38.0 Tables / Based on 88 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
28.19 1   Tony Kasday, Puyallup WA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ 61.99%
21.14 2   John Russell, North Barringto IL; Bernace De Young, Miami FL 59.39%
15.86 3   Susan Picus, New York NY; Marilyn Loesberg, Rancho Mirage CA 58.22%
11.89 4   Marshall Kuschner, Reston VA; Cecil Cook, Long Beach CA 57.75%
8.92 5   Genny Rice - Greg Caucutt, Rochester MN 57.32%
8.64 6 1 Kerry Brothers, Oxbow ND; Donald Croysdale, Elm Grove WI 56.87%
6.03 7   Kassie Munoz, White Plains NY; Phyllis Burstein, Cherry Hill NJ 56.59%
3.76 8   Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Andrew Tylman, Toronto ON 56.48%
4.93 9   Susan Duval, Irvington NY; Betty Fleischer, Ossining NY 56.05%
2.82 10   Rebecca Rogers - Patty Holmes, Las Vegas NV 55.75%
6.48   2 Kevin Schoenfeld, Pleasanton CA; Douglas Burke, Fremont CA 55.34%
4.86   3 Karen Barrett, Darien CT; Douglas Thompson, Acton MA 55.04%
3.65   4 Leah Newell, Springfield IL; E Hansen, Medford OR 53.74%
2.85   5 Adam Portley, San Francisco CA; Eugene Hung, San Jose CA 52.85%
2.09   6 Carole Van Wieck - Kate Jeffus, New York NY 51.87%
Mon-Wed A/E Side Series
33.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.52 1     Abe Jakob, Ft Lauderdale FL; Priscilla Smith, Marietta GA 63.19%
5.01 2 1 1 Thomas Reiner, Sydney Australia; Liliane Reiner, Northbridge Australia 61.11%
3.67 3     Betty Jackson, Pebble Beach CA; Jill Leach, Carmel CA 60.88%
2.75 4     Sybil Barzilay, Laguna Woods CA; Mary Gorkin, Hallandale Bch FL 60.65%
2.06 5     Nancy Hetsko - Larry Rich, Cumming GA 59.95%
3.76 6 2 2 Peter Baxter, Davenport FL; Margaret Howe, Birkenhead Great Britain 58.80%
2.82   3   Robin Taylor, Gaithersburg MD; Jane Shaw, Hanover PA 57.87%
2.11   4 3 Christopher Chapin - Lynn Chapin, Manasquan NJ 56.25%
1.68   5/6   Terry Smith, Jacksonville FL; Molly Harris, Portland OR 56.02%
1.96   5/6   Dean Wangsvick, Daly City CA; Joanne Allen, San Francisco CA 56.02%
1.18     4/5 Theodore Hwa, Cupertino CA; Carol Merwin, Roseville CA 54.17%
1.37     4/5 Colleen Walker, West Vancouver BC; Long Wu, San Francisco CA 54.17%
1.18     6/7 George Delp - April Delp, Gainesville GA 53.94%
1.68     6/7 Jo Ellen Praklet, Pleasanton CA; Kamen Nedeltchev, Santa Clara CA 53.94%
Tue Flight AX Swiss
35 Tables / Based on 98 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
12.64 1   Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; John Swanson Jr, Mission Viejo CA; Aton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX 67.00
9.48 2   Makiko Sato, Tokyo 143-0027 Japan; Hiroko Sekiyama, Kanagawaken Japan; Yoko Nenohi, Kawasaki-Shi 21 Japan; Toshiko Kaho, Tokyo 185-0014 Japan 59.00
7.11 3   Dudley Brown, Grandview WA; Mary Ruth Blustein - Maurice Blustein, Bellevue WA; Barbara Nist, Seattle WA 57.00
4.11 4/6   Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Bernice Gee, Regina SK; Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN; Witold Turant, Lodz Poland; Jan Zadroga, Ksiazenice Poland 56.00
4.11 4/6   Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Joseph Godefrin - Hans Stocker, Sarasota FL 56.00
4.11 4/6   Anita Torrence, Bexley OH; Robert Teel Jr - Jane Teel, Birmingham AL; Cheryl Schneider, Westerville OH 56.00
2.25 7   Elaine Said - Thomas Greene, Nashville TN; Ruth Stober, Great Neck NY; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV 52.00
1.31 8/12   Eddie Kantar, Santa Monica CA; Marisa Silverman - Susan Knox, Aspen CO; Sandy Holmes, Snowmass CO; Courtney Keller, Basalt CO 45.00
11.45 8/12 1 Helene Fornia, Clyde Hill WA; Diana Thompson, Bellevue WA; Alice Wegman, Bethesda MD; Phyllis Gravitz, Mercer Island WA 45.00
1.31 8/12   William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX; Michael Huston, Joplin MO; James Gordon, S Burlington VT 45.00
1.31 8/12   Inger Hjellemarken - Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Dennis Dubin, Philadelphia PA; Einar Asbjorn Brenne, Trondheim Norway 45.00
1.31 8/12   Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; Suzette Wynn - Steve Scott, Phoenix AZ 45.00
8.59   2 Stephen Cheston, Chicago IL; Ellen Miller, Highland Park IL; Laurence Zung, Evanston IL; Velma Graham, Germantown TN 41.00
6.44   3 Steve Kaessner, Yuba City CA; Carol Huston - Mohamed Shagrun, Chico CA; Marie Nowlin Simi, Paradise CA 39.00
4.23   4/5 Joseph Barbary - Charles Nurse - Sue Potter - Virginia Swift, New York NY 38.00
4.23   4/5 Jonathan Goldberg, Saint Louis MO; David Goldfarb, Oakland CA; Gene Katz, Carlsbad CA; Hans Kadletz, Graz Austria 38.00
Tue Strata BCD Swiss
63 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
10.90 1 1   Crispin Barrere - Joel Teller - Robert Berger, Berkeley CA; Dhiru Tanna, Miami FL 67.00
8.18 2     Victor Rivkin, San Jose CA; Judy Travis, Santa Clara CA; Laura Rassbach, Boulder CO; Gary Kao, Milpitas CA 62.00
5.37 3/4     Duaine Benard, Redford MI; Allan Tushman, West Bloomfield MI; Robert Ewigleben - Jayne Ewigleben, Elizabethtown KY 61.00
5.37 3/4 2   Richard Hughes - Banner Hughes, Johns Island SC; Patricia Hewitt, Los Gatos CA; Judy McGough, Seattle WA 61.00
3.75 5 3   William Goldman, Lansdale PA; Keith McMahan, Auburn CA; Ron Payton, Taos NM; Michaele Olesen, Scottsdale AZ 59.00
2.59 6     David Bryant, San Francisco CA; Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA; Carole Liss - Clifford Lardinois, San Rafael CA 57.00
1.94 7     Pat Litfin - Gretchen Schmeeckle - Arlie Lamb, San Mateo CA; Sharon Legallet, Hillsborough CA 55.00
2.81   4   Herb Wiltsek - Bobbi Wiltsek - Louis Lipset - Ronald Goodman, San Francisco CA 53.00
3.49   5 1 Shirley Mueller - Hannah Davis - Barbara Tommasini - Ronald Tommasini, Louisville KY 52.00
1.58   6   Jan Birkett - Marsha Helton - Darryl Helton, Sedona AZ; Patricia Dodd, Cottonwood AZ 50.00
2.62     2 Jon  in - Emily  in, Nichols NY; Rhoda Chickering, E Montpelier VT; Sandy Desilets, Port St Lucie FL 49.00
1.96     3 Nancy Barker - Winifred Smith, Orinda CA; Patricia Keenan, Danville CA; Mary Krouse, Diablo CA 41.00
1.47     4 Don Malone, Sharon WI; Douglas Smith, Rockford IL; Shirley Liss, Fairbanks AK; Lawrence Patrick, Honolulu HI 37.00
0.97     5/6 Dianne Crunk - Valeria Kittinger, Mammoth Lakes CA; Donald Taylor, Bishop CA; David Taylor, Seattle WA 36.00
0.97     5/6 Michael Arthur - Elizabeth Arthur, Pearl River LA; Greg Schepens, Austin TX; Nancy Rude, Sunnyvale CA 36.00
Dahlia Pairs
26.0 Tables
MPs 7 3 Names Score
8.90 1   Roger Quillen, Stockton CA; Robert Rodenhizer, Tracy CA 56.48%
6.68 2   Tony Viidik - Joan Viidik, Waterloo ON 55.90%
5.01 3   David Cartwright - Carol Smith, Oakland CA 55.67%
3.75 4   Jagdish Datt, San Mateo CA; Elizabeth Jobe, Carmel IN 55.44%
2.82 5   Larry Spanier, Santa Rosa CA; Joanne Pransky, Kenwood CA 55.21%
3.82 6 1 Susan Vogtlin, Rio Vista CA; Robert Lohse, Discovery Bay CA 54.63%
2.51   2/3 Iris Libby, Orinda CA; Nicholas Erpelding, Minneapolis MN 53.59%
2.51   2/3 Donald Stein - Linda Stein, Mill Creek WA 53.59%
2.31   4 Charlotte Sholes, Larkspur CO; Marjorie McDonald, Castle Rock CO 52.43%
1.33   5 Judy Wasco, Marshalltown IA; Marty Freer, San Diego CA 51.50%
Tues Eve 100/200/300 Prs
14.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.53 1 1   Susan Powers, Newport Beach CA; Rick Weiss, Reno NV 63.53%
2.65 2 2   Larry Willis - Paul Nelson, Petoskey MI 60.12%
2.02 3 3 1 Mary Miller - Lynne Parker, Claremont CA 59.92%
1.77 4 4   Colette Quaife - Art Quaife, San Jose CA 59.22%
1.24 5     Theresa Ann Brantley, Mabank TX; Carol Sossamon, Kemp TX 59.10%
0.97 6 5   Jacqueline Bell - Bonnie Scheeland, Portland OR 58.30%
1.52   6 2 Lynn Norris, San Francisco CA; Maureen Vasquez, San Mateo CA 55.98%
1.14     3 Hans Van Boldrik, Santa Rosa CA; Roy Redlich, Petaluma CA 55.92%
0.85     4 Dolores Gunia - Steven Gunia, Monterey CA 53.04%
0.64     5 Robin Williams, Greenwich CT; Pauline Rizzuti, San Francisco CA 52.66%
Tues Eve 299er Swiss Tms
18 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.47 1/2 1/2   William Kraybill - Maria Tsoukalas, New York NY; Elsie Stanislaw, Grand Rapids MI; Karen Stevenson, Comstock Park MI 55.00
3.47 1/2 1/2   Han-Yu Chang, Sunnyvale CA; Leon Kitain, Palo Alto CA; Belinda Gu, Stanford CA; Jonathan Pines, Berkeley CA 55.00
2.23 3 3 1 Jeanne Redington - Carol Layton, Saint Louis MO; Liliane Kirchhoff, Singapore 22822 Singapore; Pat Beattie, Australia 52.00
1.67 4 4 2 Evelyn Kamas - Karen Hopkins, Sunnyvale CA; Valerie Greenberg - Alan Greenberg, Ojai CA 51.00
1.25 5     Amy Liang Wu, Fremont CA; Jia Tarng Wang, Milpitas CA; Gopi Aiyar, Danville CA; Hedy Wee, San Ramon CA 48.00
1.01   5   Raymond Struck - Cathy Struck, Hattiesburg MS; V Margo Robbins - Elizabeth Sachs, Sacramento CA 47.00

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2007

Tue MIDZIP KO - Bracket 1
10 Tables
MPs   Names
3.03 1 Sally Levering - Al Levering, Frankfort IL; John De Forest, Monee IL; Larry Rabideau, Saint Anne IL
2.27 2 Dileep Bal, Kapaa HI; Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Eileen Eastman, Sacramento CA; R Bruce Martin, Paia HI
1.52 3/4 Serge de Muller, Fribourg Switzerland; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Roberto Verthelyi, New York NY
1.52 3/4 Valentin Vieru, Citrus Heights CA; Victor Rivkin, San Jose CA; Sally Wheeler-Valine - Mary Ose, Sacramento CA
Tue MIDZIP KO - Bracket 2
10 Tables
MPs   Names
3.03 1 Bryan Morgan, Dallas TX; Nina Lubick-Reich, Fullerton CA; Daniel Hoekstra, Portland OR; Julia Lunn, Hamilton Bermuda
2.27 2 G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Elk Point SD; Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC
1.52 3/4 Victor Chubukov - Harlan Hullinger, San Francisco CA; Eric Mayefsky, Stanford CA; Meredith Beck, Riverton NJ; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY
1.52 3/4 Brian Duran - Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Leo Zelevinsky, Sharon MA; Barry Margolin, Arlington MA

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2007

Tue-Thu Morn KOs Brkt I
8 Tables / Based on 31 Tables
MPs   Names
22.00 1 David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Roumen Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria
16.50 2 John Kranyak - Melanie Tucker - John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Bas Drijver, Rotterdam Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 3 Netherlands
Tue-Thu Morn KOs Brkt II
8 Tables / Based on 24 Tables
MPs   Names
15.42 1 Marsha Bernstein - Sanford Lobliner - Jonathan Holmes - Elton Lipnick, Houston TX
11.57 2 Toyohiko Ozawa, Kawasaki City Japan; Kenichi Asaoka, Chiba 272-0014 Japan; Misako Fukazawa, Higashiyama Kyo Japan; Atsuko Nagai, Tokyo Japan
Tue-Thu Morn KOs Brkt III
8 Tables / Based on 21 Tables
MPs   Names
13.09 1 Art McHaffie - Joy McHaffie, Santa Fe NM; Hugh Miller - Catherine Miller, Houston TX; James Bochsler, Davenport FL; Michael Lunn, Sutton England
9.82 2 Tiger Li Li Williams, Elk Point SD; Tammy Pepper - James McKay, Thousand Oaks CA; Cam Meyer, Bend OR; Matthew Mallory, San Diego CA; Hans Verveer, Utrecht 3 Netherlands
Tue-Thu Morn KOs Brkt IV
8 Tables / Based on 19 Tables
MPs   Names
11.68 1 Wendy Turk - Kathleen Zipp - Shirley Schley, Denver CO; Carole Carlson, Englewood CO
8.76 2 Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL; Ann Taylor, Port St Lucie FL; Shirley Salvo, Kiawah Island SC; Margaret Woodworth, Port St Lucie FL
2.63 3/4 Peter Manzon - Alan Korpi, Waltham MA; Patricia Kent, Charlestown RI; Nancy O'Donnell, East Greenwich RI
Tue-Thu Morn KOs Brkt V
8 Tables / Based on 16 Tables
MPs   Names
9.47 1 Richard Hughes - Banner Hughes, Johns Island SC; John Young, Sparks NV; Cora Robey, Reno NV
7.10 2 Kenneth Dekker - Linda Volz, El Reno OK; Eileen Kotecki, Saratoga CA; Bruce Scott, San Jose CA
Tue-Thu Morn KOs Brkt VI
7 Tables / Based on 12 Tables
MPs   Names
7.64 1 Edwin Glickman - Han Sarah Glickman, Snowmass CO; Thomas Fox, Aspen CO; Dale Rands, Snowmass Vlg CO
5.73 2 Linda Tuff, Lower Sackville NS; Barb Allen - Heather Gillis - Susan Hubley, Halifax NS
Tue-Thu Morn KOs Brkt VII
8 Tables / Based on 11 Tables
MPs   Names
6.88 1 Cathie Hayes - Barbara Cooper, Larkspur CA; Alex Kinas, Sausalito CA; Robert Chilvers, San Rafael CA
5.16 2 Anthony Davito - Linda Davito, Pleasanton CA; Merle Arlen - Norma Arlen, Scottsdale AZ
Tue-Thu Morn KOs BrktVIII
6 Tables / Based on 7 Tables
MPs   Names
5.22 1 Sharon Cole - Fred Fellows - Mary Photias Zak, Modesto CA; Mike Gutowski, Hughson CA
3.92 2 Pat Lonergan, Vienna VA; Mary Ann Kral, Reston VA; Janet Christenson, St George Isl FL; Lora Tucker, Lillian AL
Tue-Thu Morn KOs Brkt IX
7 Tables
MPs   Names
4.70 1 Nancy Finney, Burlingame CA; Susan Hagerty, Los Alcos CA; Penny Bellamy - Margaret Conner, Hillsborough CA
3.53 2 Michael Camras - Linda Camras, Los Angeles CA; Herma Altshule, Santa Monica CA; Marion Tumen, Pacific Palis CA

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2007

Kelsey Mem.Tue/Wed KO-1
16 Tables / Based on 66 Tables
MPs   Names
61.60 1 George Rosenkranz, Mexico Mexico; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Zhao Jie, Tianjin People's Republic of China
46.20 2 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; Bob Hamman - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX
30.80 3/4 Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland
30.80 3/4 Michael Boothby, Wenatchee WA; Dennis Sorensen, Portland OR; Judy Elbogen, Mission Viejo CA; Charlotte Sturm, Fullerton CA
Kelsey Mem.Tue/Wed KO-2
16 Tables / Based on 55 Tables
MPs   Names
49.83 1 David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Roumen Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria
37.37 2 Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Jon Rice - Mike Rice, Winston Salem NC; David Grainger, Etobicoke ON; Ari Greenberg, San Francisco CA
24.92 3/4 Gayle Andrews, Stanton CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; B Horiguchi, Gardena CA; Daniel Williams, Denver CO; Marcus Evans, La Palma CA
24.92 3/4 Franco Gusso - Morella Pacheco, Pompano Beach FL; Padma Daryanani, Miami FL; Ayako Amano, Tokyo Japan; Lois Stuart, West Chester PA; Yukiko Tokunaga, 1800002 Japan
Kelsey Mem.Tue/Wed KO-3
16 Tables / Based on 50 Tables
MPs   Names
40.37 1 Gerri Knilans - Hal Knilans, Thousand Oaks CA; Cecil Glaessner - Theodore Glaessner, Pacific Plsds CA
30.28 2 Ed Barad, Marina del Rey CA; Samuel Haveson, Los Angeles CA; Eugene White Jr, Playa del Rey CA; Carol McCully, Manhattan Beach CA
20.19 3/4 Anita Goldman, Syosset NY; Elaine Kahn, Lido Beach NY; Lillian Weissman, Long Beach NY; Laura Wolin, Brooklyn NY
20.19 3/4 Marsha Bernstein - Sanford Lobliner - Jonathan Holmes - Elton Lipnick, Houston TX
9.08 5/8 H Vince Mueller, San Rafael CA; Lynn Blumenthal - David Pankratz, Santa Rosa CA; Kathy Venton, Petaluma CA
Kelsey Mem.Tue/Wed KO-4
16 Tables / Based on 45 Tables
MPs   Names
35.04 1 Joan Tschirki, Aurora CO; Karen Renne - John Spurgeon, Cedaredge CO; John Cox, Kellogg ID; Charles Williams, Port Angeles WA
26.28 2 Debbie Benner - Arthur Crystal, Fairfield CT; Richard Higgins, Burke VA; Bob Dale, Pensacola FL
17.52 3/4 Claude Tremblay - Muriel Tremblay, Niagara On Lake ON; F. Marion Fletcher, Statesboro GA; Bee Hallett, Fort Myers FL
17.52 3/4 Jim Kelsey, Fremont CA; James Merzon, Morro Bay CA; Daniel Raider, San Mateo CA; Matthew Raider, Portland CT
Kelsey Mem.Tue/Wed KO-5
16 Tables / Based on 42 Tables
MPs   Names
30.99 1 Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ; Andrew Garnett, St Petersburg FL; Matt Meckstroth, Fairfax VA; Robert Glickman, Berkeley CA
23.24 2 Helma Strauss, Hartford CT; Elizabeth Nagle, Wethersfield CT; Lea Selig, W Hartford CT; Penny Lane, Williston VT
15.50 3/4 Carol Thompson - Peter Ineson, Halifax NS; Lynne Tolson - John Tolson, Bedford NS
15.50 3/4 Ron Studen - Anita Studen, Novato CA; Mack Purcell - Dorothy Purcell, Eagle Point OR
Kelsey Mem.Tue/Wed KO-6
16 Tables / Based on 38 Tables
MPs   Names
27.63 1 Diane McCaskill, Central Point OR; Busaba Williams - Luke Han, Honolulu HI; Gee Gee Walker, Medford OR
20.72 2 Barbara Feeley - Jo Ann Aiken - J Craig Saunders - Lynda Saunders, Tucson AZ
13.82 3/4 Bert Hall, Orinda CA; Jerry Chamberlain - Winnie Jasper, Moraga CA; William George, Castro Valley CA
13.82 3/4 Philip Fast, Boise ID; James Washburn, Mill Valley CA; Jane Frost, San Rafael CA; Christina Decker, Bel Tiburon CA
6.22 5/8 Alfred Tuckman, Monroe Township NJ; Marcia Vaughan - Al Martinez, Irvine CA; Jon King, Balboa Island CA
6.22 5/8 Nancy Girtler, Bel Tiburon CA; Mayday Card, Larkspur CA; Julie Coffin, Belvedere CA; Mardelle Buss, Mill Valley CA
Kelsey Mem.Tue/Wed KO-7
16 Tables / Based on 35 Tables
MPs   Names
24.62 1 Arnold Drill - Bev Drill, Kaneohe HI; Margaret Eddleston - Bernard Eddleston, Hitchin Herts England
18.47 2 Julia Price - Dixie Lee Birnie - Mary Lou Kerr, Toronto ON; Lamya Abougoush, Calgary AB
12.31 3/4 Jack Alhale - Rozi Alhale - Joseph Meyers - Beverly Pogoda, New York NY
12.31 3/4 Nadine Levine, Alameda CA; Cass Hawes, Walnut Creek CA; Kathryn Von Dohre, Concord CA; Hannah Marks, San Francisco CA
Kelsey Mem.Tue/Wed KO-8
16 Tables / Based on 32 Tables
MPs   Names
22.16 1 Sara Foster - Linda Danzig, San Francisco CA; Noel Hanford, Rancho Mirage CA; Joelle Benioff, Hillsborough CA
16.62 2 Joanne Wegsten - Robert Wegsten, St Helena CA; Roz Kahn - Martha Rosenberg, San Francisco CA
11.08 3/4 James Scott - Carol Scott, El Cerrito CA; James Hopkin, Orinda CA; Andrew McManus, Lafayette CA
11.08 3/4 Eddie Moriguchi - Alice Moriguchi - Jeanette Shinsako - Sandy Kay, San Francisco CA
4.99 5/8 Paul Levine, San Carlos CA; Edward Cowan Jr, Prescott AZ; Bette Meers-O'Hara - Leonard Brill, San Francisco CA
Kelsey Mem.Tue/Wed KO-9
16 Tables / Based on 29 Tables
MPs   Names
19.84 1 Henryk Szejnwald - Sigmund Malek - Richard O'Brien, Los Altos CA; Curtis Pryor, Palo Alto CA; Franklin Gonzalez, Menlo Park CA
14.88 2 Kenneth Dekker - Linda Volz, El Reno OK; Eileen Kotecki, Saratoga CA; Bruce Scott, San Jose CA
9.92 3/4 Dianne Decker - Beverly Geurin, Austin TX; Lori Lerner, Narberth PA; Ellie Clark, Vienna VA
9.92 3/4 Nancy Fisher, Carmichael CA; Janice Levin, Elk Grove CA; Cherie Shimek, Sacramento CA; Lynn Pasternak, Bel Tiburon CA
4.46 5/8 Jennifer Nisenoff, Vienna VA; Terry Jones, Falls Church VA; Christine Ding, Redmond WA; Ralph Meyer, Ridgewood NJ
Kelsey Mem.Tue/Wed KO-10
16 Tables / Based on 26 Tables
MPs   Names
17.35 1 Victor Breinberg - Bonnie Breinberg, Staten Island NY; Ami Elis - Nurit Elis, Pittsburgh PA
13.01 2 Stephen Sharp, Pinedale CA; Carol Rodder - Suzanne Graham, Fresno CA; Paul Boyd, Clovis CA
8.68 3/4 Helene Cooper - Neal Cooper, Gainesville VA; Elizabeth Traylor, Reston VA; Cathy Stryker, Vienna VA
8.68 3/4 Phyllis Fuchs - Charles Fuchs, Wayne NJ; Thomas Durden - Judith Paul, Emerald Hills CA
Kelsey Mem.Tue/Wed KO-11
16 Tables / Based on 22 Tables
MPs   Names
15.02 1 Pamela Fitch - Christopher Panos - Jeanette Finn, Sacramento CA; Kathryn Le Gro, Carmichael CA
11.27 2 Eva Hyman - Judy Berg - Elizabeth Golamco, Alamo CA; Frank Concepcion - J Rymer, Walnut Creek CA; Martha Ann Wishnev, Concord CA
7.51 3/4 Ann Stolfa - David Stolfa, Englewood CO; Ann McGrew - Carla McKennett, Denver CO
7.51 3/4 Anthony Davito - Linda Davito, Pleasanton CA; Merle Arlen - Norma Arlen, Scottsdale AZ
Kelsey Mem.Tue/Wed KO-12
16 Tables / Based on 18 Tables
MPs   Names
12.76 1 Marion Tumen, Pacific Palis CA; Herma Altshule, Santa Monica CA; Robert Karriker - A Heidi Karriker, Norman OK
9.57 2 Lilah Newton - Carole Polk - Jeanne Cochran - Sharon Tarpinian, Danville CA
6.38 3/4 Marc Franklin - Elizabeth Kaplan, San Francisco CA; Deborah Levine - Gerald Levine, Belvedere CA
6.38 3/4 Ronald Baron - Ken Rosenfeld, San Jose CA; Thomas Coleman - Nathan Wilmes, Oakland CA
Kelsey Mem.Tue/Wed KO-13
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.22 1 John Mc Nulty - Corrick Brown - Randee Dimond - Laura Camm, Santa Rosa CA
8.42 2 Barbara Moore - Barbara Harrison - Rita Hosler - Diann Lowder, Bakersfield CA
5.61 3/4 Mark Pensler, Los Gatos CA; R Murty Ponnapalli - Phyllis Gaffney, Sunnyvale CA; Eusebio Menezes, Cupertino CA
5.61 3/4 Jeffrey Dale, Davis CA; Timothy Stewart, Laurel MD; Pat Lonergan, Vienna VA; Mary Ann Kral, Reston VA