North American Bridge Championships

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2007

Victor Mitchell Open BAM
60 Tables
  Names Score
1 Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Smolec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland 5.00
2/4 Christal Henner-Welland - Roy Welland - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina 4.09
2/4 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL; Fulvio Fantoni - Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Claudio Nunes, Roma Italy 4.09
2/4 Joe Grue, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Brad Moss, Tarzana CA; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL 4.09
5 Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Sarasota FL; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV 3.86
6 Manuel Capucho - Maria Capucho - Antonio Palma - Joad Barbosa, Lisboa 3.64
7/8 Pamela Granovetter - Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Richard Katz, N Versailles PA; Larry Cohen, Las Vegas NV 3.41
7/8 Margot Hennings - Donald Hennings, Annandale VA; Robert Hopkins Jr - Joan Lewis, Arlington VA 3.41
9/10 George Jacobs - Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL; Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Robert Levin, Bronx NY 3.18
9/10 Charles Weed, Shreveport LA; Dano De Falco, 35030 Rubano (P Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Marvin Rosenblatt, Hartford CT; Lynda Rosenblatt, Passaic NJ 3.18
11 Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Mark Leonard, Ypsilanti MI; Roger Lord - Richard Riezman, Saint Louis MO 2.95
12/15 Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Michael Polowan - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Bartosz Chmurski - Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden 2.73
12/15 Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway 2.73
12/15 Diego Brenner, Barcelona Spain; Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands; David Bakhshi, London England 2.73
12/15 Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Michael Becker - David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA 2.73
16/17 John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; Robert Blanchard - Shane Blanchard, New York NY 2.50
16/17 Gunnar Hallberg, London England; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Michael Moss, New York NY 2.50
18/19 Danny Sprung, Philadelphia PA; Thomas Weik, Reading PA; Richard Popper, Wilmington DE; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA 2.27
18/19 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; John Swanson Jr, Mission Viejo CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Aton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands 2.27
20/21 James Priebe - Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON; Robert Bambrick, Kingston ON; Eric Davis, Ottawa ON 2.05
20/21 Alan Gailfus - Debbie Gailfus, Carlsbad CA; William Hall, Thousand Oaks CA; Robert Solomons, Tustin CA 2.05
22 Randy Corn, Kirkland WA; Steven Johnson, San Diego CA; Donald Mamula, Mill Creek WA; Mark Teaford, Las Vegas NV 1.82
23/26 Arch McKellar, Dobbs Ferry NY; Stephen Sanborn, Poughkeepsie NY; Warren Rosner, White Plains NY; Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL 1.59
23/26 Qing Yang, Cupertino CA; Weishu Wu, Plano TX; Michael Prahin, Irvington NY; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ 1.59
23/26 Sanjoy Dasgupta, Castle Rock CO; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; G S Jade Barrett, Elk Point SD; Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico 1.59
23/26 Bernie Lambert, Acme AB; Peter Jones - Vince Lambert - Maurice de la Salle, Edmonton AB 1.59
27/31 Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Mark Feldman, Hoboken NJ; Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL; Steve Garner, Chicago IL 1.36
27/31 Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN; Paul Meerschaert, Saint Paul MN; Bob Balderson Jr, Eden Prairie MN; Alan Watson, Lexington MA; Melody Bi, Woodbury MN 1.36
27/31 Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; Suzette Wynn - Steve Scott, Phoenix AZ; Andrew Vinock, Woodland Hills CA 1.36
27/31 Hendrik Sharples, Brush Prairie WA; Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON 1.36
27/31 Bjarni Einarsson, 740 Neskaupstad Iceland; Sigurbjorn Haraldsson, Reykjvik Iceland; Rick Henderson, Los Angeles CA; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland 1.36
32 Jaroslaw Piasecki, Buffalo Grove IL; Pawel Piotr Boruta, Des Plaines IL; Gabriela Rabiega - Leszek Rabiega, Salt Lake City UT 1.25
33/37 Jeff Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Ron Haack, New York NY; Stanley Katz, Memphis TN; Chester Johnson, Chicago IL 1.14
33/37 John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Chris Larsen, Costa Mesa CA 1.14
33/37 Andrew Robson - Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Ishmael Delmonte, Double Bay NSW Australia 1.14
33/37 John Lusky - Randy Pickett, Portland OR; Allan Falk, Okemos MI; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA 1.14
33/37 Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; Darren Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Gavin Wolpert, New York NY; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Vincent Demuy, Arundel QC 1.14
38/43 Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY; Uday Ivatury, New York NY; Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD; Ellen Cherniavsky, Silver Spring MD 0.91
38/43 Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Silver Spring MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY 0.91
38/43 Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Michael Whitman, San Francisco CA; William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Krzysztof Buras, Florianska C19 Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland 0.91
38/43 Tom Trachuk, Walnut Creek CA; Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Bill Heid, Pacifica CA; Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA 0.91
38/43 Erez Hendelman - Shelly Dunietz, New York NY; Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL 0.91
38/43 Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Mark Perlmutter, San Diego CA 0.91
44/47 Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Leon Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ; Martin Schiff Jr - Kenneth Badertscher, Tucson AZ; Ken Barbour, Scottsdale AZ; Markland Jones, Phoenix AZ 0.68
44/47 Martin Fleisher - James Rosenbloom, New York NY; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Clifford Meltzer, Los Gatos CA 0.68
44/47 Barry Rigal - P Czerniewski, New York NY; Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; John Hassett, Kennesaw GA 0.68
44/47 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm 112 Sweden; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Zhao Jie, Tianjin People's Republic of China 0.68
48/50 Jose Valdes - Paolo Pasquini, Caracas Venezuela; Ernesto Muzzio - Alejandro Bianchedi, Buenos Aires Argentina 0.45
48/50 Dick Yarington, Seattle WA; Dave Westfall, Spokane WA; Martin Caley, Montreal QC; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY 0.45
48/50 Paul Cornelius - Gary Porter, Redwood City CA; Stephen Castellino, Fremont CA; Jim Leuker, San Francisco CA 0.45
51 Barry Goren, Las Vegas NV; Walter Johnson, Columbus OH; David Lehman, Glenview IL; Dick Melson, Chicago IL 0.34
52/53 Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Edward Wojewoda, Clovis CA; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland 0.23
52/53 Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Marshall Miles, Redlands CA; David Chechelashvili, San Diego CA 0.23
54/60 Srikanth Kodayam, Fremont CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA; James Tritt, Fresno CA; David Weiss, Fullerton CA 0.00
54/60 Valerie Gardiner, Wanganui New Zealand; Blair Fisher, Hamilton New Zealand; Brian Callaghan, London United Kingdom; Peter Gill, Dulwich Hill Australia 0.00
54/60 Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Janet Lee, McLean VA; Frederick Allenspach, Ponte Vedra FL; Leonard Melander Jr, West Bloomfield MI 0.00
54/60 Nicoleta Giura - Nick Hughes, Bondi Australia; David Morgan, Melborne Australia; Alex Martelli, Bologna Italy; Joan McKeon, Queensland Australia 0.00
54/60 Brian Glubok, New York NY; David Hoffner, Smithville NJ; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, Jackson Heights NY 0.00
54/60 Rune Hauge, St Petersport Great Britain; Jan Svendsen, London W11 Norway; Erik Saelensminde, Bergen Norway; Per Erik Austberg, Kattem 70 Norway; Jon-Egil Furunes, Oslo Norway 0.00
54/60 John Kranyak - Melanie Tucker - John Hurd, New York NY; Bas Drijver, Rotterdam Netherlands; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 3 Netherlands 0.00

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2007

Womens Board A Match
26 Tables / Based on 50 Tables
  Names Score
1 Cecilia Rimstedt, Halmstad 30251 Sweden; Sara Sivelind, Ludvika Sweden; Marion Michielsen, 3024 AM Rotterd Netherlands; Meike Wortel, Amsterdam Netherlands 4.68
2/3 Ping Wang, Hangzhou People's Republic of China; Shaohong Wu, Guangzhou People's Republic of China; Jian Wang, Beijing People's Republic of China; Yongmei Zhou, Shanghai People's Republic of China 4.16
2/3 Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL; Sue Weinstein, Las Vegas NV 4.16
4 K Fung - Susan Culham, Edmonton AB; June Pocock, New Westminster BC; Kathy Adachi, Surrey BC 3.90
5 Marianne Spanier, Scottsdale AZ; Janet Daling, Peoria AZ; Cathy Strauch, San Diego CA; G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, New York NY 2.86
6 Valerie Westheimer, New York NY; Migry Zur Campanile, Las Vegas NV; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; JoAnn Sprung, Philadelphia PA 2.08
7/8 Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Mildred Breed - Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark 1.82
7/8 Anita Torrence, Bexley OH; Jan Assini, Aurora OH; Terry James, Columbus OH; Cheryl Schneider, Westerville OH 1.82
9/13 Roni Atkins, Pittsburgh PA; Jan George, Las Vegas NV; Barbara Clinton, Aurora ON; Sharon Jabbour, Boca Raton FL 1.56
9/13 Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA; Nadine Wood, Silver Spring MD; Cynthia Hinckley, Guayanabo PR; Diana Schuld, Glen Head NY 1.56
9/13 Ellie Hanlon - Mary Savko, Tequesta FL; Meg Klamp, Ft Myers FL; Chris Urbanek, Tonawanda NY 1.56
9/13 Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Jill Levin, Bronx NY; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; JoAnna Stansby, Castro Valley CA 1.56
9/13 Julie Godefroy - Mary Ruth Blustein - Polly Dunn, Bellevue WA; Laura Kenney, San Rafael CA 1.56
14 Elaine Said, Nashville TN; Gila Guttmann, Boca Raton FL; Gail Bell, King of Prussia PA; Jacqueline Sincoff, Saint Louis MO 1.43
15/16 Joan Eaton, North York ON; Candace Griffey, Vero Beach FL; Kathy Baum, Germantown TN; Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Carole Miner, Rochester MN; Cynthia Balderson, Eden Prairie MN 1.30
15/16 Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL; Jenny Wolpert, New York City NY; Shawn Quinn, 30-218 Krakow Poland 1.30
17/19 Judi Radin - Amalya Kearse - Jacqui Mitchell - Laurie Vogel - Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY 1.04
17/19 Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Mizuko Tan Yamada - Toyoko Saito, Tokyo Japan; Hiroko Janssen, Minato-Ku Tokyo Japan; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI 1.04
17/19 Judy Fisher, Monte Sereno CA; Bonnie Beardsley, Milpitas CA; Prudence Saunders, Palo Alto CA; Alice Hopkins, Capitola CA 1.04
20/21 Rebecca Clough, Culver City CA; Adrienne Green, Los Angeles CA; Carreen Hinds, Bakersfield CA; Judy Pede, Grass Valley CA 0.78
20/21 Sandrea Friedman, Flushing NY; Nancy Kalow, New York NY; Harriet Eaton, Miami FL; Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL 0.78
22/24 Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Beth Palmer, Silver Spring MD; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Karen McCallum, US; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ 0.52
22/24 Margaret Bourke, Act Australia; Dagmar Neumann - Candice Feitelson, Sydney Australia; Jan Cormack, Auckland New Zealand 0.52
22/24 Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA; Diane Graese, Las Vegas NV; Eileen Cripps, Madison WI 0.52
25/26 Connie Coquillette, Vancouver WA; Lisa Fishman, Bellevue WA; Dee Berry, Arlington WA; Barbara Nist, Seattle WA 0.00
25/26 Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Joan Jackson - Petra Hamman, Dallas TX; Nell Cahn, Shreveport LA; Nancy Passell, Plano TX; Becky Rogers, Las Vegas NV 0.00

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2007

1st Sat-Sun Side Series
26.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.46 1     Donald Caplin - Sondra Caplin, Waltham MA 65.34%
4.40 2 1   Mark Stern, Sacramento CA; Don Harris, Fair Oaks CA 60.80%
3.07 3     Nancy Marcus, New York NY; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY 59.85%
2.30 4     Teresa Sackett, Saint Paul MN; Kerry Brothers, Oxbow ND 59.66%
3.30 5 2   Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; Eugene Hung, San Jose CA 59.09%
1.14 6/7     Allen Reiter, Caesaria Israel; Ofer Haramati, Katzir Israel 57.20%
2.48 6/7 3   Steve Reynolds - Carolyn Reynolds, Tucson AZ 57.20%
3.03   4 1 Peter Manzon, Waltham MA; Mary Pulliam, Aptos CA 56.44%
2.27   5 2 Douglas Halleen - Annette Halleen, Carmel CA 55.87%
1.49   6/7 3/4 Bill Carson, Ltl Switzrlnd NC; Michael Salmon, Perryville MD 54.55%
1.51   6/7 3/4 Rose Adele Stadtner, San Rafael CA; Janet Natov, Novato CA 54.55%
0.96     5 Lucia Denton, New York NY; Terrence Ibbs, Miami Beach FL 53.41%
0.81     6 Gary Nitzberg - Paul Jorgensen, Carson City NV 52.46%
1st Sun AM 299er Swiss
16 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.67 1 1   Beth Eggers, Palm Desert CA; Frank Concepcion, Walnut Creek CA; Elizabeth Golamco, Alamo CA; Andrew Fine, Concord CA 58.00
2.75 2     Wayne Bennett, San Leandro CA; Jean Bowerman - Shelia Angelo - William Rayburn, Castro Valley CA 56.00
2.20 3 2   Robert Hamilton - Valerie Byrne, Castro Valley CA; David Silberman, Livermore CA; William Beeson, Fremont CA 54.00
2.02 4 3 1 Bob Bradley - Jocelyn Bradley, Honolulu HI; James Green - Jane Green, Mercer Island WA 49.00
1.09 5/6 4/5   Yumiko Glasspool - Richard Glasspool, Los Gatos CA; D Ross White - Barbara White, Coronado CA 48.00
1.09 5/6 4/5   Gopi Aiyar, Danville CA; Bruce Johnsonbaugh, Lafayette CA; John Sherwood, Orinda CA; Donald McCormack, Martinez CA 48.00
1.52     2 Dena Fisher - Lolly Donovan - Nancy Lee - Drew Donovan, San Mateo CA 38.00
1.14     3 Sue Eltringham - Marjorie Russell - Carroll Brooks, Walnut Creek CA; Joyce Mirwald, Concord CA 35.00
1st Sun AM 49er Pairs
14.0 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
2.52 1 1 Thomas Sheahan - Barbara Lemme, Sonoma CA 62.05%
1.89 2 2 Don Kahn, San Francisco CA; Gary Freeman, Walnut Creek CA 60.59%
1.42 3 3 Donald Kreider - Phyllis Kreider, San Rafael CA 59.12%
1.06 4   Addie Kitchiner - John Craig, San Francisco CA 58.83%
0.88 5 4 Tim Coshow, Santa Rosa CA; Patricia Hertz, Sebastopol CA 57.80%
0.63 6   Bernice Kluber - Margaret Siverts, Walnut Creek CA 57.05%
0.47   5 Haig Agigian - Joel Rossman, Oakland CA 56.46%
1st Sun AM 299er Pairs
21.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.38 1     Heather Gillis - Barb Allen, Halifax NS 68.75%
3.46 2 1   Franklin Kitchiner,Jr, San Jose CA; Robert Martin, Saratoga CA 62.80%
2.46 3     Enlow Ose - Melena Ose, Sacramento CA 61.01%
2.28 4/5 2/3 1/2 Jo Anne Kelley - Charles Kelley, Pacific Plsades CA 58.93%
2.28 4/5 2/3 1/2 Paul Mock - Patricia Mock, Half Moon Bay CA 58.93%
1.46 6 4   Karen Cowling, Edgewood TX; Yvonne Houston, Mabank TX 58.63%
1.27   5 3 David Gendreau - Susan Ruwart, San Francisco CA 58.33%
0.95   6 4 Nancy King - Adalgisa Harris, Alameda CA 55.36%
0.88     5 Linda Stephan - Marilyn Teakle, Lafayette CA 54.17%
1st Sun Happy Bridge
34.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.62 1 1   Ally Whiteneck, Alamo CA; Ralph Muller, Concord CA 69.17%
3.04 2/3 2/3 1 Gordon Murray, Burlingame CA; Pierre Dupont, Hillsborough CA 68.33%
3.04 2/3 2/3   Suzy Doyle, Mill Valley CA; Beverly Bloss, Sausalito CA 68.33%
1.71 4/5 4   Helen Hasselman - Estelle Werb, Orinda CA 67.50%
1.71 4/5     Sheila Erdos, Alamo CA; Marilee Holz, Danville CA 67.50%
1.16 6 5   Arlee Maier - Paul Maier, Alamo CA 66.67%
0.96   6/8 2/3 Rusty Bias, Chesterfield MO; Suzanne Bias, Phoenix AZ 65.83%
0.96   6/8 2/3 Robert Bauman - Anna Bauman, Castro Valley CA 65.83%
1.21   6/8   Roberta Gravelle, Walnut Creek CA; William Barron, Benicia CA 65.83%
0.62     4 Mimi Armstrong, Santa Rosa CA; Cody Kirkham, Calistoga CA 65.00%
0.70     5 Patricia Wynne - Wendy Al-Mukdad, San Francisco CA 63.33%
0.70     6 Elizabeth Busick, Sacramento CA; Helen Stewart, W Vancouver CA 61.67%

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2007

1st Sunday Daylight Open
65.0 Tables / Based on 84 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
27.77 1     Kamen Nedeltchev, Santa Clara CA; Bruce Luttrell, San Jose CA 62.58%
20.83 2     Berneice Anglea, Pasadena CA; Nunzio Martorina, Midland TX 62.42%
15.62 3     Yul Inn, Cupertino CA; Bill Harker, Copperopolis CA 61.75%
11.72 4     Haruko Koshi - Yoshiyuki Nakamura, Tokyo Japan 60.65%
8.79 5     David Binney, Seattle WA; David Kempe, Los Angeles CA 60.14%
6.59 6     Joan Vigdor - Charles Wolpert, Boynton Beach FL 59.70%
15.05 7 1   Martha Noyes - Gerald Greene, Chicago IL 59.12%
11.29 8 2   Thomas Land, Seattle WA; Robert Getz, Everett WA 58.73%
4.08 9     Laurence Hansen, Healdsburg CA; Erwin Linzner, Santa Rosa CA 58.65%
8.47   3   Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA; Dhiru Tanna, Miami FL 58.09%
6.35   4   Anne Beaurivage - Jack Conway, Wichita KS 57.82%
4.76   5   Robert Johnson - Jo Levy, Grand Junction CO 55.86%
7.17   6 1 Edwin Seputis, Oakland CA; Peter Schneider, Dublin CA 55.51%
3.14   7   Molly Tranovich, Ft Myers FL; Ed Tranovich, Naperville IL 54.35%
5.38     2 Louise Tindle, Novato CA; Margaret Callinan, Mill Valley CA 53.92%
4.03     3 Bruce Brown - Elizabeth Brown, Denton TX 53.00%
3.02     4 Jerry Smith, Los Angeles CA; Michael Torpey, San Francisco CA 52.78%
2.40     5 Jeffrey Cabral - Doreen Flores, Castro Valley CA 51.64%
1.70     6 George Sheffield, Los Osos CA; Raymond Zeuschner, San Luis Obispo CA 51.06%
1st Sun Aft 49ers
18.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.05 1     Brenda Metz, Santa Clara CA; Lu Isaacs, US 64.68%
2.29 2 1   Nicholas Paleologos - Michael Scharlaw, San Francisco CA 63.89%
1.72 3 2   Lee Sherwood, San Francisco CA; Audrey Gallery, Chicago IL 62.20%
1.29 4     Bernice Kluber - Margaret Siverts, Walnut Creek CA 60.51%
1.00 5     Sondra De Roulet - Terry Grant, San Francisco CA 60.40%
1.07 6 3   Heather Race, Concord CA; Dee Leblanc, Orinda CA 59.52%
0.93   4 1 Richard Spalding - Helen Spalding, San Francisco CA 55.16%
0.53   5/6   Susan Louise Puccini - Eileen Pleticha, Moraga CA 54.76%
0.53   5/6   Thomas Sheahan - Barbara Lemme, Sonoma CA 54.76%
0.70     2 Bill Hammond - Waraj Hammonds, San Francisco CA 53.24%
0.52     3 Joanne Mott, New York NY; Lillian Trac, Sanrafael CA 51.98%
0.39     4 Gordon Murray, Burlingame CA; Pierre Dupont, Hillsborough CA 50.13%
1st Sunday Aft 299ers
28.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.51 1 1   Doris Lange - Barbara Bayer, Calgary AB 70.08%
4.13 2 2 1 Brian Jersky - Lea Salem, San Francisco CA 67.05%
3.10 3     John Mc Nulty - Randee Dimond, Santa Rosa CA 66.75%
2.32 4     Thomas Burger, Englewood CO; Jack Purdy, Broomfield CO 64.48%
2.40 5 3   Frank Rooney - Paul Rasmussen, Oakland CA 61.74%
1.80 6 4   Patricia Hymson, San Francisco CA; Louise Schellenberger, Middleborough MA 60.47%
1.88   5 2 Rodica Elena Cailean, Santa Clara CA; Mike Bennett, San Jose CA 59.30%
1.41   6 3 Catharine Gilmour, Toronto ON; Constance Van Ditzhuyzen, Stouffville ON 59.09%
1.05     4 Doris Weiner Gluckman - Harry Gluckman, Alameda CA 56.82%
0.79     5 Mark Sorenson - D Sorenson, San Bruno CA 55.49%
1.33     6 Mark Herbach - Etta Herbach, Belmont CA 51.45%
1st Sat-Sun Side Series
54.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
9.71 1     John Veltri, Bradenton FL; Sandra Gagnon, Sarasota FL 64.42%
7.58 2 1   Michael Schrage, New York NY; William Wood, Jr, Hartsdale NY 64.35%
5.69 3 2   Loris Blevins, Oklahoma City OK; Joseph Carlomagno, Mc Lean VA 64.10%
4.10 4     Sam Graham, Germantown TN; Ellen Miller, Highland Park IL 63.43%
4.26 5/6 3   Derrick Niederman - Margaret Malaspina, Needham MA 62.50%
2.69 5/6     Beverly Levy - Alvin Levy, Commack NY 62.50%
5.92   4 1 Richard Fein - Brenda Fein, Boynton Beach FL 61.38%
4.44   5 2 Michael Salmon, Perryville MD; Bill Carson, Ltl Switzrlnd NC 59.72%
1.80   6   Laurence Zung, Evanston IL; Stephen Cheston, Chicago IL 58.80%
3.33     3 Angela Cozzarin, Abingdon VA; Michael Callahan, Sunnyvale CA 58.33%
2.50     4 Alan Jacobs, Boca Raton FL; Peter Sager, San Rafael CA 57.85%
1.87     5 Tim Keller, Orangevale CA; David Folger, Lincoln CA 56.41%
1.48     6/7 Stephanie White - John Zarling, San Diego CA 55.79%
2.05     6/7 Nancy Baker - Nancy Luke, Honolulu HI 55.79%
Sunday Aft 299ER Swiss
20 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.24 1 1   William Beeson, Fremont CA; Robert Hamilton - Valerie Byrne, Castro Valley CA; David Silberman, Livermore CA 65.00
3.18 2     Ron Malashock, La Jolla CA; Ron Kollmansberger, Escondido CA; Robin Williams, Greenwich CT; Richard Hottell, Rancho Murieta CA 61.00
2.38 3/4 2/3 1 Sue Eltringham - Carroll Brooks - Marjorie Russell, Walnut Creek CA; Joyce Mirwald, Concord CA 50.00
2.19 3/4 2/3   Gopi Aiyar, Danville CA; John Sherwood, Orinda CA; Donald McCormack, Martinez CA; Bruce Johnsonbaugh, Lafayette CA 50.00
1.79 5 4 2 Bob Johnson, Burlingame CA; Gayle Hester, Foster City CA; Margaret Harger, San Mateo CA; H Daniel Banks, Hillsborough CA 47.00
1.05 6 5   Surendra Mandava, Saratoga CA; Michael Flashner, San Mateo CA; Robert McComb, Foster City CA; Neal Strand, Mountain View CA 45.00
1.34     3 Molly Anderson, Larkspur CA; Marla Kravatz, Mill Valley CA; Carol Morse, Glen Ellen CA; Elizabeth Hester, San Francisco CA 43.00
1.00     4 Bob Bradley - Jocelyn Bradley, Honolulu HI; James Green - Jane Green, Mercer Island WA 42.00
1st Sun Senior Swiss
60 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
19.60 1     Georgette King, Miami Beach FL; Geraldine Chavez, Cincinnati OH; Donna McBride - Kenneth McBride, Kerrville TX 116.00
14.70 2 1   Chee Tung, Saratoga CA; Y Chen, Fremont CA; Norman Wang - David Chang, Palo Alto CA; Boyer Chu, Cupertino CA 111.00
11.03 3     August Hunte, San Leandro CA; Shirley Nedham - Joe Nedham, Orinda CA; Susan Wiebe, Oakland CA 110.00
8.27 4     Helene Fornia, Clyde Hill WA; Marcia West - Phyllis Gravitz, Mercer Island WA; Diana Thompson, Bellevue WA 107.00
6.20 5     Melvin Lubart, Hummelstown PA; H Philip Monyer, Middletown PA; Ed Bissell, State College PA; Mary Ann Churba, Montoursville PA 106.00
4.07 6/7     Michael Boothby, Wenatchee WA; Dennis Sorensen, Udon Thani Thailand; Tony Glynne, Los Gatos CA; Patricia Laflin, Palm Springs CA 104.00
4.07 6/7     Clay Sundermeyer - Nada Sundermeyer, Bellevue WA; Charlotte Falk, Reno NV; Bob Luebkeman, Walnut Creek CA 104.00
2.62 8     Jeanne McKenzie, Medford MA; Dave McClintock, Lexington MA; Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Joan Stein, Milwaukee WI 100.00
6.82   2/3   Gerard Kapolka - Mitsuo Tatsugawa, Salinas CA; William Johnson, Las Vegas NV; Malcolm Barker, Chalfont St Gil Great Britain 94.00
6.82   2/3   Robert Law, Tigard OR; Robert Hormel - Atanas Todorov, Portland OR; Darlene Thompson, Lake Oswego OR 94.00
4.38   4   Paul Nelson - Irene Shibuya, Santa Clara CA; Marilyn Campbell, San Jose CA; Dan O'Neal, Saratoga CA 91.00
3.29   5   Victor Rivkin - Sabina Siem, San Jose CA; J Michael Slattery, Hollister CA; Boris Ginzburg, Santa Clara CA 90.00
2.47   6   Donna Simon - Daniel Simon, South Bend IN; Elaine Bowers, University Park FL; Judith Lichter, Sparta WI 88.00
4.55     1 Mary Tilden - Carol Doll, San Francisco CA; Nancy Barker, Orinda CA; Terry Helm, Mill Valley CA 77.00
3.41     2 Edwin Fong, Oakland CA; Francesca Petrucello, Millbrae CA; Feng Chian, Taipei; Helen Wang, West Covina CA 76.00
2.56     3 Christine Hevener - Robert Hevener, San Mateo CA; Carla Hudner, Kentfield CA; Joann Szeimies, Oregon City OR 75.00
1.92     4 Roz Kahn - Louis Lipset - Betty Lavine - Jo Anne Levy, San Francisco CA 73.00
1.44     5 Elaine Vona, Redmond WA; Maureen Schroder, Kirkland WA; Lawrence Patrick - Dennis Lee, Honolulu HI 70.00

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2007

Lura Crosley Open Pairs
56.0 Tables / Based on 75 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
26.73 1     Arne Maki - Gene Maki, Dallas OR 62.11%
20.05 2     Tom Grue - E Sue Grue, Las Vegas NV 60.30%
15.04 3 1   Brian Eisenberg - Thomas Franklin III, Martinez CA 60.06%
11.28 4     Mark Liberman, Don Mills ON; Barbara Shnier, Toronto ON 59.43%
8.46 5     Bobbie Gomer, Willow Grove PA; Edward Groner, Houston TX 58.25%
8.19 6 2   Cecil Glaessner - Theodore Glaessner, Pacific Plsds CA 58.18%
4.76 7     Carol Stewart, Henderson NV; Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV 57.86%
4.09 8     David Wakeman - Rita Wakeman, Irvine CA 57.34%
3.36 9     Marilyn Loesberg, Rancho Mirage CA; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY 57.15%
6.14   3   Thomas Reiner, Sydney Australia; Max De Koven, Westmount QC 55.11%
4.61   4   Franklin Gonzalez, Menlo Park CA; Henryk Szejnwald, Los Altos CA 54.80%
5.69   5 1 Kate Aker - Janice L Wild, Briarcliff NY 53.93%
2.80   6   Matthew Mallory, San Diego CA; Cam Meyer, Bend OR 53.14%
4.27     2 James Breeden - Margaret Breeden, Carson City NV 51.64%
3.20     3 Kenneth Tishgart, Ross CA; Marc Franklin, San Francisco CA 50.64%
2.40     4 Pamela Fitch, Sacramento CA; Kathryn Le Gro, Carmichael CA 50.31%
1.96     5 Shel Rips - Ronnie Berland, Los Angeles CA 49.84%
1.96     6 Colette Quaife - Art Quaife, San Jose CA 49.69%
1st Sun Strat BAM
68 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
10.78 1/2     Patrick Dunn, Bellevue WA; Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC; Rock Shi Yan, Richmond BC; Hao Ge, Cleveland OH 18.00
10.78 1/2     Marten Gustawsson, Stockholm Sweden; Gunnar Andersson, Taby Sweden; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Frederic Wrang, Stockholm 1 Sweden 18.00
6.93 3     Katrin Litwin, Burnaby BC; Susan Peters, Vancouver BC; Craig Huston, Portland OR; Christopher Young, San Diego CA 17.50
4.55 4/5     Fred Lerner, Markham ON; John Rayner, Oakville ON; Rodney Wilton, Port Carling ON; Brian Johnston, Toronto ON 17.00
4.55 4/5     Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY 17.00
2.92 6     Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Randi Montin, Napa CA; William Watson, Sunnyvale CA; Vicki Laycock, San Francisco CA 16.50
1.73 7/9     Cathy Hildebrand, Williamsburg VA; Stan Chow - Bobbi Wiltsek - Herb Wiltsek, San Francisco CA 15.50
1.73 7/9     Robert Gish, El Monte CA; James Glickman, Las Vegas NV; Manish Dixit, Naperville IL; Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA 15.50
1.73 7/9     Gerald La Flamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB; Gary Westfall, Brampton ON; Ronald Sutherland, Mississauga ON; Roman Klein, Oakville ON 15.50
7.51   1   Verdie White - William Bob Case - Monica Mitchell - Doris Ham, Hot Springs AR 15.00
5.63   2 1 Robert McComb, Foster City CA; Neal Strand, Mountain View CA; Michael Flashner, San Mateo CA; Surendra Mandava, Saratoga CA 14.50
3.70   3/4   Carol Bertz - Nancy Benedict - Gloria Truell, Englewood CO; Wendy Turk, Denver CO 14.00
3.70   3/4 2 Emily  in - Jon  in, Nichols NY; Rhoda Chickering, E Montpelier VT; Sandy Desilets, Port St Lucie FL 14.00
2.38   5   Andrew Lee, Richmond BC; Anne Scott - Angela Fenton - Stephen Beaton, North Vancouver BC 13.50
1.56   6/7   Hugh Miller - Catherine Miller, Houston TX; Michael Lunn, Sutton England; James Bochsler, Davenport FL 13.00
1.56   6/7   Kimberly Johnson - Russell Johnson - Ralph Wilhelmi - Debra Wilhelmi, Olympia WA 13.00
2.53     3 Lynne Bromley - Elizabeth Silverman, Piedmont CA; Rose Ann Kase - Cathleen Otvos, Oakland CA 11.00
1.66     4/5 Stephanie Kung, Atherton CA; Argenta Price - Michelle Lee, San Francisco CA; Han-Yu Chang, Sunnyvale CA 10.50
1.66     4/5 Dorothy Case - Dennis Smith - Teresa Bombardier, Anchorage AK; Shirley Liss, Fairbanks AK 10.50
1st Sat-Sun Side Series
29.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.92 1     James Rosenstiel, Alhambra CA; Tom Reynolds, South Pasadena CA 64.00%
4.44 2     Robert Miller, Princeton NJ; Harvinder Sidhu, Marlton NJ 62.73%
4.25 3 1   Ivor McGloughlin, Pittsburgh PA; Judith Gidden, Chicago IL 60.74%
3.19 4 2   Edwin Glickman - Han Sarah Glickman, Snowmass CO 59.88%
1.87 5     Sandy Kiesel, Bakersfield CA; Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT 58.81%
2.88 6 3 1 Dennis Dubin, Philadelphia PA; Lucia Denton, New York NY 57.32%
2.33   4   Allan Quaile, Cedar Valley ON; Donald Cline, Oxnard CA 55.93%
1.34   5   Joan Johnson, Pls Vrds Estate CA; Bea Cron, Rncho Pls Vrd CA 54.59%
1.31   6   Charles Aldenderfer - Peter Aldenderfer, Indianapolis IN 54.49%
2.16     2 Ted Finlayson, Sunnyvale CA; Elaine Elkin, San Jose CA 53.98%
1.62     3 L John Postas - Mischel Postas, Campbell CA 52.56%
1.22     4 Randy Sahae - Raj Sahae, Millbrae CA 51.12%
0.91     5 Gloria Darke, Atherton CA; Gary Near, San Francisco CA 50.32%
1st Sun Strat Imps
41.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.74 1 1   Sally Sabo, Santa Fe NM; Michael Schrage, New York NY 51.03
5.81 2     Kathie Macnab - Bill Halliday, Halifax NS 46.50
4.35 3 2   Ned Kohler, Scottsdale AZ; Mark Buchignani, Phoenix AZ 42.42
3.27 4     Hans Stocker - Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL 41.33
2.45 5     Lynne Newman - Randall Dougherty, San Diego CA 36.33
1.84 6     Ken Monzingo, San Diego CA; Bonnie Bagley, Colorado Spgs CO 33.05
3.16   3   Elizabeth Ghrist, Houston TX; Jo Ann Hazel, Tampa FL 31.33
2.37   4   Dan Joo, Burlingame CA; Richard Bellerose, San Francisco CA 29.75
1.78   5   Rona Friedman - Don Friedman, San Francisco CA 27.97
1.33   6   Matt Meckstroth, Fairfax VA; Andrew Garnett, St Petersburg FL 25.47
2.88     1 John Mc Nulty - Randee Dimond, Santa Rosa CA 22.08
2.16     2 Larry Silver - Todd Werby, San Francisco CA 13.00
1.62     3 Keith Hafen - Susan Hafen, Long Beach CA 7.83
1.22     4 Don Delparte - Kay Delparte, Regina SK 2.25
0.91     5 Meril Ferguson, Redwood City CA; Ginny Poulter, Oakland Twp MI 1.92
Sunday Eve 299er Pairs
12.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.11 1 1 1 Janis Brown - Bill Bussboom, Martinez CA 62.91%
2.33 2     John Chapman - Wendy Wheeler, Little Rock AR 62.27%
1.75 3 2   David Fredlund - Carol Fredlund, Minneapolis MN 59.45%
1.31 4     Jacqueline Bell - Bonnie Scheeland, Portland OR 58.64%
0.98 5     Walter Herrick, Frankfort MI; Al Levenson, Alameda CA 58.36%
1.20 6 3   Joyce Goodman - Joanne Kolstad, Concord CA 58.34%
0.90   4   Bernice Kluber - Margaret Siverts, Walnut Creek CA 57.09%
0.78   5   Patty Debono - Lynn Norris, San Francisco CA 56.05%
0.84     2 Anne Farmer, Seattle WA; Ann McKenzie, Langley BC 49.05%
Sunday Eve 299er Swiss
15 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.53 1 1 1 William Beeson, Fremont CA; David Silberman, Livermore CA; Frank Concepcion, Walnut Creek CA; Elizabeth Golamco, Alamo CA 62.00
2.65 2 2   John Sherwood, Orinda CA; Karen Perling, La Jolla CA; Hedy Wee, San Ramon CA; Alan Carlton, Alameda CA 58.00
1.99 3 3   Paul Owen Hoge, Berkeley CA; Karen Stevenson, Comstock Park MI; Timothy Palmer, Lafayette CA; Elsie Stanislaw, Grand Rapids MI 52.00
1.49 4 4   Sue Boyle, Long Beach WA; Kay Penstone, Gearhart OR; Teresa Jefferson, Seaside OR; JoAnn Dawley, Astoria OR 49.00
1.12 5     Ron Kollmansberger, Escondido CA; Robin Williams, Greenwich CT; Richard Hottell, Rancho Murieta CA; Ron Malashock, La Jolla CA 45.00
1.50     2 Courtney Keller, Basalt CO; Susan Knox - Marisa Silverman, Aspen CO; Sandy Holmes, Snowmass CO 41.00
1st Sun Senior Swiss
60 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
19.60 1     Georgette King, Miami Beach FL; Geraldine Chavez, Cincinnati OH; Donna McBride - Kenneth McBride, Kerrville TX 116.00
14.70 2 1   Chee Tung, Saratoga CA; Y Chen, Fremont CA; Norman Wang - David Chang, Palo Alto CA; Boyer Chu, Cupertino CA 111.00
11.03 3     August Hunte, San Leandro CA; Shirley Nedham - Joe Nedham, Orinda CA; Susan Wiebe, Oakland CA 110.00
8.27 4     Helene Fornia, Clyde Hill WA; Marcia West - Phyllis Gravitz, Mercer Island WA; Diana Thompson, Bellevue WA 107.00
6.20 5     Melvin Lubart, Hummelstown PA; H Philip Monyer, Middletown PA; Ed Bissell, State College PA; Mary Ann Churba, Montoursville PA 106.00
4.07 6/7     Michael Boothby, Wenatchee WA; Dennis Sorensen, Udon Thani Thailand; Tony Glynne, Los Gatos CA; Patricia Laflin, Palm Springs CA 104.00
4.07 6/7     Clay Sundermeyer - Nada Sundermeyer, Bellevue WA; Charlotte Falk, Reno NV; Bob Luebkeman, Walnut Creek CA 104.00
2.62 8     Jeanne McKenzie, Medford MA; Dave McClintock, Lexington MA; Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Joan Stein, Milwaukee WI 100.00
6.82   2/3   Gerard Kapolka - Mitsuo Tatsugawa, Salinas CA; William Johnson, Las Vegas NV; Malcolm Barker, Chalfont St Gil Great Britain 94.00
6.82   2/3   Robert Law, Tigard OR; Robert Hormel - Atanas Todorov, Portland OR; Darlene Thompson, Lake Oswego OR 94.00
4.38   4   Paul Nelson - Irene Shibuya, Santa Clara CA; Marilyn Campbell, San Jose CA; Dan O'Neal, Saratoga CA 91.00
3.29   5   Victor Rivkin - Sabina Siem, San Jose CA; J Michael Slattery, Hollister CA; Boris Ginzburg, Santa Clara CA 90.00
2.47   6   Donna Simon - Daniel Simon, South Bend IN; Elaine Bowers, University Park FL; Judith Lichter, Sparta WI 88.00
4.55     1 Mary Tilden - Carol Doll, San Francisco CA; Nancy Barker, Orinda CA; Terry Helm, Mill Valley CA 77.00
3.41     2 Edwin Fong, Oakland CA; Francesca Petrucello, Millbrae CA; Feng Chian, Taipei; Helen Wang, West Covina CA 76.00
2.56     3 Christine Hevener - Robert Hevener, San Mateo CA; Carla Hudner, Kentfield CA; Joann Szeimies, Oregon City OR 75.00
1.92     4 Roz Kahn - Louis Lipset - Betty Lavine - Jo Anne Levy, San Francisco CA 73.00
1.44     5 Elaine Vona, Redmond WA; Maureen Schroder, Kirkland WA; Lawrence Patrick - Dennis Lee, Honolulu HI 70.00
1st Sunday Strat AX Swiss
40 Tables / Based on 100 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
29.36 1   Renate Hansen, Kitzbuehel Austria; Andreas Babsch - Arno Lindermann, Vienna Austria; Obermair Hubert, Linz Austria 109.00
22.02 2   Richard Anderson - Doug  in, Regina SK; Jerry Fleming - Marion Fleming, Los Alamos NM; George Retek, Westmount QC; Brian Fraser, Victoria BC 107.00
16.52 3   Piero Campanile - Jerry Weinstein, Las Vegas NV; Bruce Keidan, Pittsburgh PA; Brian Ellis, Beachwood OH 98.00
15.50 4 1 Brian Duran - Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Shawn Abernethy - David Wright, Seattle WA 92.00
11.63 5 2 Walter Rassbach - Nancy Rassbach, Westminster CO; Laura Rassbach, Boulder CO; Jack Longman - Kathy Longman, Clearwater FL 91.00
8.72 6 3 Bruce Thiher, Minneapolis MN; Al Crane, Coarse Gold CA; Richard Kahn - Rita Kahn, Queensland 4213 Australia 89.00
6.54 7 4 Cristina Tita, Northville MI; Kurt Dasher, Petersburg MI; Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI; Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI 87.00
3.92 8   Gary Brown, San Francisco CA; John Hoffman, Mountain View CA; Tony Ames - Judy Nassar, Minnetonka MN; Carol Rynders, Saint Paul MN 86.00
4.90 9 5 Allen Reiter, Caesaria Israel; Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Randolph Johnson, Suffield CT; Ofer Haramati, Katzir Israel 80.00
2.94 10   Nan Wang, Eatontown NJ; Muffie Gur - Reha Gur, Leonardo NJ; William Esberg, Long Branch NJ 79.00
3.68   6 Floyd McWilliams, Woodside CA; Brian Kemper, Sunnyvale CA; Joel Singer, Santa Clara CA; Michael Cohen, Denver CO 74.00
2.76   7 Helen Miller, Miller Place NY; Gil Mahla, Hartwell GA; Ted Burns, Bremerton WA; Jacqueline Walker, San Diego CA 73.00
1st Sun Strata BCD Swiss
40 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
14.76 1     Thomas Trudeau, San Antonio TX; Bert Hall, Orinda CA; Melinda Foos, Campbell CA; Michael Fleisher, Sunnyvale CA 102.00
11.07 2 1   Greg Morse, Richmond BC; James Andre - Lily Andre, Sugar Land TX; Andy Hellquist, Surrey BC 101.00
8.30 3     Ann Faget, Houston TX; Walter Smith Jr, Washington DC; Steven Fox, Kensington MD; Ellie Brammell, Metairie LA 99.00
6.27 4 2   Eleanor Seaman - Alison Wilson - Randi Adelman, New York NY; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA 95.00
4.70 5 3   Philip Kuhn - Jennifer Kuhn, San Mateo CA; Gerda Koppel - John Watson-Williams, Saratoga CA 93.00
4.09 6/7 4/5 1 Alex Lovejoy, Somerville MA; Jonathan Bittner, Boston MA; Alya Asarina, Arlington MA; Michael Lieberman, Cambridge MA 90.00
3.09 6/7 4/5   Paul Levine, San Carlos CA; Edward Cowan Jr, Prescott AZ; Leonard Brill - Bette Meers-O'Hara, San Francisco CA 90.00
1.98   6   Judi Carollo, Los Gatos CA; Phyllis Vierra, San Jose CA; Joanne Wegsten - Robert Wegsten, St Helena CA 89.00
3.07     2 Dennis Leatherman - Carol Leatherman - Marjorie McDonald, Castle Rock CO; Charlotte Sholes, Larkspur CO 81.00
2.30     3 Laurie Pastrano, Winter Park FL; Kenlynn Gilbert, Bellevue WA; Joseph Barbary - Virginia Swift, New York NY 68.00
1st Fri-Sun Morn Side Ser
43.75 Tables / Based on 25 Tables
MPs   Names Score
9.80 1 Scott Ewing, Sacramento CA 124.77%
6.43 2/3 Kerry Brothers, Oxbow ND 122.46%
6.43 2/3 Teresa Sackett, Saint Paul MN 122.46%
4.13 4 Donald Cline, Oxnard CA 119.79%
3.69 5 J Beck, Millbrae CA 118.23%
5.01 6/7 Bud Biswas, Lexington MA 117.45%
5.01 6/7 Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA 117.45%
1st Sat-Sun Side Series
159.50 Tables / Based on 58 Tables
MPs   Names Score
16.66 1/2 Viktor Anikovich, Los Angeles CA 135.65%
16.66 1/2 Arline Susswein, Los Angeles CA 135.65%
9.37 3/4 Scott Hiller, Marshall MN 127.08%
9.37 3/4 Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC 127.08%
5.94 5/6 Margaret Malaspina, Needham MA 116.87%
5.94 5/6 Derrick Niederman, Needham MA 116.87%
7.58 7 William Wood, Jr, Hartsdale NY 115.66%
2.33 8/9 Susan Taub, Bayside NY 115.60%
2.33 8/9 Kent Vandewater, Bayside NY 115.60%

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2007

1st Sun Midnite KOs
16 Tables
MPs   Names
3.94 1 Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Victor Rivkin, San Jose CA; Nina Lubick-Reich, Fullerton CA; J'Neane Huey, Fort Worth TX
2.96 2 Greg Keidan, Wooster OH; Bruce Keidan, Pittsburgh PA; McKenzie Myers, Charlottesville VA; Brian Meyer, Cheektowaga NY
1.97 3/4 Carolyn Lux, Fredericksbrg TX; Eugene Lux, Fredericksburg TX; Arne Maki - Gene Maki, Dallas OR
1.97 3/4 Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Sabina Lim, Cerritos CA; Ron Lien, Brea CA; Chester Johnson, Chicago IL

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2007

Sun-Tue Morn KOs Brkt I
8 Tables / Based on 24 Tables
MPs   Names
18.25 1 Ken Gee, Regina SK; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Jan Zadroga, Ksiazenice Poland; Witold Turant, Lodz Poland; Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN
13.69 2 Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI; James Melville, Springfield IL; Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Leonard Melander Jr, West Bloomfield MI
Sun-Tue Morn KOs Brkt II
8 Tables / Based on 19 Tables
MPs   Names
13.52 1 Douglas H Scott - Norman Holthouse - Marion Kelly - Edward Rais - Tom Ottley, Anchorage AK
10.14 2 Bob Dale, Pensacola FL; Graham Shorrocks, St John S NL; Richard Higgins, Burke VA; Richard Veach, Laurel MD
Sun-Tue Morn KOs Brkt III
8 Tables / Based on 16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.13 1 Robert Gish, El Monte CA; Kurt Fritz, Kailua HI; Manish Dixit, Naperville IL; Karen Byrd, Los Angeles CA
8.35 2 Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC; Kenneth Dye, Morrisville NC; Anthony Trebaol, Milpitas CA; Scott Hiller, Marshall MN
Sun-Tue Morn KOs Brkt IV
8 Tables / Based on 13 Tables
MPs   Names
8.98 1 Dan Scarola - Betty Kael, Oakland CA; Keith Gunn, Orinda CA; Daniel Rubinfeld, Berkeley CA
6.74 2 Bruce Gantner - Larry Anderson, Farmington NM; Kerma Jones, North Salt Lake UT; Judy Stanfield, Salt Lake City UT
2.02 3/4 John Johnson - Susan Johnson, Newport Beach CA; Marcia Narter - Irwin Narter, Palm Desert CA
Sun-Tue Morning KO Bkt 5
8 Tables / Based on 11 Tables
MPs   Names
7.09 1 Donald Taylor, Bishop CA; David Taylor, Seattle WA; Valeria Kittinger - Dianne Crunk, Mammoth Lakes CA
5.32 2 Glenn Mason - Judith Mason - Wayne Kaneko - Barbara Simon, Honolulu HI
Sun-Tue Morn KO Bkt 6
8 Tables
MPs   Names
5.92 1 Adir Even, Brookline MA; Mark Heumann, Watertown MA; Judy Cohen, Chicago IL; Babette Brenner, Morton Grove IL
4.44 2 Mary Ann Bond - Connie Weed - Joey Gilbertson, Fargo ND; Roberta Lovell, Farrgo ND

Fall NABC

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2007

BILL HOLT KO BKT 1
16 Tables / Based on 57 Tables
MPs   Names
51.37 1 Cydney Hayes - Don Campbell, Saskatoon SK; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Aaron Silverstein, New York NY
38.53 2 David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Kalin Karaivanov - Roumen Trendafilov, Varna Bulgaria
25.69 3/4 George Rosenkranz, Mexico Mexico; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Rita Ellington, Traverse City MI; Robert Morris, Houston TX
25.69 3/4 Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD; Mark Shaw, Hanover PA; Martin Chaitt, West Palm Beach FL; Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL
BILL HOLT KO BKT 2
16 Tables / Based on 46 Tables
MPs   Names
41.16 1 Keith Connolly, Minneapolis MN; Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN; Sharon Anderson - Roger Anderson, Eagan MN
30.87 2 Thomas Greer, W Hollywood CA; Stephen Aarons, Toronto ON; Malcolm Ewashkiw, Belleville ON; Robert Hollow, Madoc ON
20.58 3/4 Robert Gordon - Peter Bisgeier, Northport NY; Art Brodsky, Huntingtn Sta NY; Ljudmila Kamenova, Stony Brook NY
20.58 3/4 Donald Sache - Doug Hansford, Delta BC; Peter Morse, North Vancouver BC; Dennis Groden, West Vancouver BC
BILL HOLT KO BKT 3
16 Tables / Based on 41 Tables
MPs   Names
34.73 1 Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Evan Markowitz, New York NY; Jason Chiu, San Jose CA; Bernice Gee, Regina SK; Jan Zadroga, Ksiazenice Poland; Witold Turant, Lodz Poland
26.05 2 Raymond Depew - Norman Dressler, Kingston PA; James Fowlkes - Patricia Fowlkes, Garner NC
17.37 3/4 Fred Chasalow, Millbrae CA; Howard Epley, Kent WA; Alan Epley, Bellevue WA; Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA
17.37 3/4 Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Kyoung-Won Yoo, Seocho-Ku Seoul South Korea; Lars Ritzman, Stockholm Sweden; Ulf-Eric Nehlin, Sundbyberg Sweden
BILL HOLT KO BKT 4
16 Tables / Based on 36 Tables
MPs   Names
29.30 1 Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; John Barth, Santa Cruz CA; Mike Develin, Berkeley CA
21.98 2 Bob Dale, Pensacola FL; Richard Higgins, Burke VA; Debbie Benner - Arthur Crystal, Fairfield CT
14.65 3/4 Monica Angus, West Vancouver BC; Eurydice Nours, Richmond BC; Doreen McOrmond, Vancouver BC; Sheila Sache, Delta BC
14.65 3/4 Ed Barad, Marina del Rey CA; Carol McCully, Manhattan Beach CA; Donald Seldeen - Neil Joseph Smyth, Santa Cruz CA
BILL HOLT KO BKT 5
16 Tables / Based on 32 Tables
MPs   Names
25.71 1 Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX; Derek Fiero - Teddi Fiero - Mansoor Gowani, San Jose CA
19.28 2 Neal Perlman - Marcie Perlman, San Angelo TX; Bert Rettner, Fresno CA; Mick Friedberg, Aptos CA
12.86 3/4 Norman Holthouse - Rita Holthouse - Wonnie Duncan - Marion Kelly - Edward Rais, Anchorage AK
12.86 3/4 Edward Hynes, Penobsquis NB; Lynn Stanley - Leo Mahoney - Anne Mahoney, Moncton NB
5.78 5/8 Robert C.F. Wang, El Monte CA; William Ng, Chatsworth CA; Matt Chiwo Leung, Montebello CA; Shiu-Ming Huang, San Marino CA
BILL HOLT KO BKT 6
16 Tables / Based on 29 Tables
MPs   Names
22.95 1 Lauren Friedman, Daly City CA; Molly Tinsley, Ashland OR; Bruce Osterweil - Thomas McLaughlin, San Francisco CA
17.21 2 Alan Schneider - Sherie Schneider, Beverly Hills CA; Viktor Anikovich, Los Angeles CA; Igor Milman, Brooklyn NY
11.48 3/4 Randy Ekman, Dallas TX; Glenn Dicus, West Hollywood CA; Sam Atabaki, San Ramon CA; Mary Skavaril, Columbus OH
11.48 3/4 Tony Viidik - Joan Viidik, Waterloo ON; Kirk Elyakin - Marilyn Elyakin, Monroe Twp NJ
BILL HOLT KO BKT 7
16 Tables / Based on 26 Tables
MPs   Names
19.60 1 Vernita Davidson - Deborah Triolo, Martinez CA; Bradley Komsthoeft, Clayton CA; Per Baardsen, Lafayette CA
14.70 2 Julia Price - Mary Lou Kerr - Dixie Lee Birnie, Toronto ON; Lamya Abougoush, Calgary AB
9.80 3/4 Bruce Gantner - Larry Anderson, Farmington NM; Janet Hutchins - Renee Ferrera, Portland OR
9.80 3/4 Susan Rowley, Orlando FL; Gail Giffen, Lafayette CA; Clara Stokes - Edward Stokes, Danville CA
BILL HOLT KO BKT 8
16 Tables / Based on 22 Tables
MPs   Names
16.32 1 Art Quey, San Mateo CA; Ray Fong, Burlingame CA; Victor Galis - Ioana Galis, Fremont CA
12.24 2 Kenneth Dekker - Linda Volz, El Reno OK; Eileen Kotecki, Saratoga CA; Bruce Scott, San Jose CA
8.16 3/4 John McCall - Diane McCall, Zephyr Cove NV; Paul McEleney, Menlo Park CA; Donald Plorde, Port Ludlow WA
8.16 3/4 Robert Walton - Clarke Fairbrother, Santa Ana CA; Susan Johnson - John Johnson, Newport Beach CA
3.67 5/8 Danielle Hejmanowski - Nancy Johnson - Sara Rothmuller, Santa Rosa CA; Scott Gulland, Rocklin CA
3.67 5/8 Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX; Sally Blewett, Beaumont TX; Ann Blohm - Phyllis Ogden, Houston TX
BILL HOLT KO BKT 9
16 Tables / Based on 19 Tables
MPs   Names
14.18 1 Valeria Kittinger - Dianne Crunk, Mammoth Lakes CA; Donald Taylor, Bishop CA; David Taylor, Seattle WA
10.64 2 Ching Chao - Carson Liao, Danville CA; Andrew Loh - Patricia Loh, Solana Beach CA; Grace Da Silva, Oakland CA
7.09 3/4 Barbara Unger - Richard Unger, Weybridge VT; Carol Turner, San Diego CA; Setsuko Nakazawa, Escondido CA
7.09 3/4 Allen Wolman - John Hornback, Los Altos CA; Steve Barasch, Sunnyvale CA; Sioux Atkinson, Portola Valley CA; Donna Armstrong, Mountain View CA
3.19 5/8 Ann Bernson - Vicki Sutton - Muriel Stitt - Oded Stitt, Honolulu HI
BILL HOLT KO BKY 10
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.95 1 Don Grider - Inez Grider, Georgetown TX; Susan Seitz - Michael Smith, Des Moines IA
8.96 2 Mary Ann Bond - Connie Weed - Joey Gilbertson, Fargo ND; Roberta Lovell, Farrgo ND
5.98 3/4 Linda Williams, Livermore CA; Margo Mueller, Memphis TN; Marla Silva, Dan Point CA; Warren Hoffnung, San Clemente CA
5.98 3/4 Linda Thies - Kathie Hoehne - Linda Vernon - Terry Sappah, Anchorage AK