North American Bridge Championships

Fall NABC 2007

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2007

Reisinger B-A-M Teams
14 Tables / Based on 62 Tables
MPs   Names Score
200.00 1 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria - Fulvio Fantoni, Rome Italy; Claudio Nunes, Roma Italy 35.55
150.00 2 Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Michael Becker - Larry Cohen - David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA 30.79
112.50 3 Russell Ekeblad, Providence RI; Peter Weichsel, Encinitas CA; Louk Verhees, 2215 SH Voorhou Netherlands; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands 29.92
92.31 4 Nick Nickell, New York NY; Richard Freeman, Atlanta GA; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Bob Hamman - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX 29.53
85.71 5 Rune Hauge, St Petersport Great Britain; Jan Svendsen, London W11 Norway; Erik Saelensminde, Bergen Norway; Per Erik Austberg, Kattem 70 Norway; Jon-Egil Furunes, Oslo Norway 28.08
80.00 6 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA 27.50
75.00 7 Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Krzysztof Buras, Florianska C19 Poland; Sam Lev, New York NY; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Michael Whitman, San Francisco CA 27.28
70.59 8 Jack Mizel, Coral Gables FL; Brian Senior, Nottingham England; Paul Hackett, Manchester England; John Armstrong, Derbyshire De6 England 26.95
66.67 9 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Jim Krekorian, New York NY; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Joergen Molberg, Trondheim Norway 26.02
63.16 10 Roy Welland - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina 25.68
60.00 11 Paul Marston, Bondi Australia; Stephen Burgess, New Zealand; Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL 25.11
57.14 12 Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway 24.08
54.55 13 Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Silver Spring MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Dan Morse, Houston TX 23.86
52.17 14 Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; James Rosenbloom, New York NY 23.34

Fall NABC 2007

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2007

North American Swiss Team
40 Tables / Based on 161 Tables
MPs   Names Score
160.00 1 Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Kazuo K. Furuta, Kanagawa-Ken 21 Japan; Hiroki Yokoi, Chibaken 272-01 Japan; Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Leonard Melander Jr, West Bloomfield MI 127.50
120.00 2 William Watson - Edward Barlow, Sunnyvale CA; Bill Harker, Copperopolis CA; Ronald Powell, Mountain View CA; Yul Inn, Cupertino CA; Rob Stevens, Aptos CA 123.63
90.00 3 Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA; Rick Rowland, Wilmington DE; Janet Robertson, Timonium MD 123.04
73.85 4 David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Roumen Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria 120.90
68.57 5 Sally Wheeler - Buddy Hanby, Spring TX; James Griffin - Patricia Griffin, Austin TX 117.89
64.00 6 Tony Kasday, Puyallup WA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Bjarni Einarsson, 740 Neskaupstad Iceland; Sigurbjorn Haraldsson, Reykjvik Iceland 112.97
60.00 7 Manfred Michlmayr, Orinda CA; Ken White, Lafayette CA; Grant Vance, San Leandro CA; Jessica Lai, Dublin CA; Michel Schneider, Berkeley CA 107.00
56.47 8 Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA; Tobi Sokolow - David Sokolow - Mildred Breed, Austin TX; William Schreiber, Van Nuys CA 106.00
53.33 9 John Rayner, Oakville ON; Doug Baxter - Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON; Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON 105.90
50.53 10 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Brad Moss, Tarzana CA; Joe Grue, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL 103.63
48.00 11 Renate Hansen, Kitzbuehel Austria; Andreas Babsch - Arno Lindermann, Vienna Austria; Obermair Hubert, Linz Austria 102.88
45.71 12 John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Ralph Buchalter, South Orange NJ; Peter Friedland, Cupertino CA 101.66
43.64 13 Judith Gartaganis - Nicholas Gartaganis - Gordon Campbell, Calgary AB; Keith Balcombe, Oshawa ON 98.97
41.74 14 Kitty Cooper - Steven Cooper, Albuquerque NM; Ken Barbour, Scottsdale AZ; Markland Jones, Phoenix AZ 97.39
40.00 15 Martin Harris, Chicago IL; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY 97.21
38.40 16 Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Brad Carmichael, Kansas City MO; Alan Popkin, St Louis MO; Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO 96.89
36.92 17 Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson - Brenda Keller, Boise ID; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN 96.37
35.56 18 Chi-Yen Lai, East Brunswick NJ; Bin Dai, Mountain View CA; Xiaodong Zhang - Yanong Han, Fremont CA 96.05
34.29 19 David Yang, Chicago IL; Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA; Xiaodong Shi, Des Plaines IL; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ 95.30
33.10 20 Richard Popper, Wilmington DE; Thomas Weik, Reading PA; Robert Bell, Washington DC; Fred King, Falls Church VA; Joann Glasson - Bob Glasson, Pennington NJ 92.33
32.00 21 Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Elliot Shalita, Elkins Park PA; Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Geeske Joel, Palo Alto CA 91.46
30.97 22 John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; John Swanson Jr, Mission Viejo CA; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Ton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands 91.43
30.00 23 Tahir Gokcen, Mountain View CA; Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA; John Schoenbrun, Cupertino CA; Robert Madalena, San Jose CA 89.55
29.09 24 Michael Corey, Bellevue WA; Andrew Gumperz, Oakland CA; Qing Yang, Cupertino CA; Melody Bi, Woodbury MN; Tadashi Yoshida, Tokyo 168-0073 Japan 87.30
28.24 25 Jack Bryant - Jacqueline Sincoff - Roger Lord, Saint Louis MO; Michael Penick, Dallas TX 85.55
27.43 26 Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Linda Smith - Ron Smith, Hixson TN 83.08
26.67 27 Connie Coquillette - Sherwin Moscow, Vancouver WA; Hank Gagnon, Newberg OR; Jon Bartlett, Portland OR 81.52
25.95 28 Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC; Frederic Wrang, Stockholm 1 Sweden; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; John Diamond, Boca Raton FL 81.03
25.26 29 Shaohong Wu, Guangzhou People's Republic of China; Ping Wang, Hangzhou People's Republic of China; Yongmei Zhou - Ping Zhu, Shanghai People's Republic of China; Bo Xiao, Fremont CA; Jian Wang, Beijing People's Republic of China 80.41
24.62 30 Marc Glickman, San Francisco CA; Seth Cohen, Stamford CT; Richard Gertner, Ossining NY; Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA; James Glickman, Las Vegas NV; Richard Reitman, Los Gatos CA 79.30
24.00 31 Gavin Wolpert - Judi Radin - Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY; Vincent Demuy, Arundel QC; Diego Brenner, Barcelona Spain; David Bakhshi, London England 78.64
23.41 32 Walter Rassbach - Nancy Rassbach, Westminster CO; Doug Hansford, Delta BC; Dennis Groden, West Vancouver BC 77.97
22.86 33 Robert Morris, Houston TX; Rita Ellington, Traverse City MI; Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA 77.20
22.33 34 Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA; Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA; James O'Neil, Palo Alto CA 73.16
21.82 35 Cheryl Mandala, Cupertino CA; Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Robert Thomson, Burlingame CA; Stephen Kanzee, Hayward CA; Jo Ginsberg - Len Vishnevsky, San Francisco CA 64.66
21.33 36 George Retek, Westmount QC; Brian Fraser, Victoria BC; Richard Anderson - Doug  in, Regina SK; Carol Schoenhals, Lubbock TX; Joseph Clark, Dallas TX 62.30
20.87 37 Lawrence Lau, Westport CT; Allan Wolf, Ridgefield CT; Jason Rosenfeld, Stoneham MA; Angeliki Magklara, Bethesda MD 59.93
20.43 38 Gaylor Kasle - Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY; Stephen Goldstein, Garden Grove CA; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL; Marshall Miles, Redlands CA 59.08
20.00 39 Mel Colchamiro - Janet Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Philadelphia PA; Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL 55.42
19.59 40 Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Matt Granovetter - Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ 42.62

Fall NABC 2007

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2007

2ndSun AM 299er Pairs
11.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.11 1 1   Frank Rooney - Paul Rasmussen, Oakland CA 64.61%
2.33 2 2   Janet Dunlap - Joan Kroener, Rancho Santa Fe CA 62.24%
1.75 3 3   Larry Willis - Paul Nelson, Petoskey MI 61.59%
1.31 4 4   Mary Fenton, Carlsbad CA; Vivian Terkel, San Diego CA 58.67%
0.98 5     Scott Gorsuch, Oakland CA; Clinton Gorsuch, Rowland Heights CA 55.62%
0.88 6 5   Robert Verhoef, Glendora CA; Ruth Maier, Marina CA 54.82%
0.78   6   Donald Tom Gee, Occidental CA; Randee Dimond, Santa Rosa CA 53.45%
1.79     1 Jo Anne Levy - Betty Lavine, San Francisco CA 52.67%
1.34     2 Mark Sorenson - D Sorenson, San Bruno CA 52.52%
1.01     3 Mary Simoni, Santa Cruz CA; Vee Duvall, Aptos CA 50.43%
0.76     4 Eva Jonas, Cambridge MA; Yasuo Koshi, Tokyo Mexico 46.13%
2nd Sun Am 49er Pairs
8.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.89 1     Julie Greenberg - Sandra Silverman, San Diego CA 67.42%
1.47 2 1   Lynne Humphrey, Moraga CA; Trisha Oconnor, Walnut Creek CA 66.67%
1.10 3 2 1 Cecily Rogers, San Francisco CA; Ginous Khakbaz, Belvedere CA 59.83%
0.83 4 3 2 Molly Johnston - Barbara Lemme, Sonoma CA 55.74%
0.62 5 4   Fae Kettering - Davida Bergstrom, Greenbrae CA 55.04%
0.47   5   Eileen Zefting, Palo Alto CA; Jan Boelke, Mountain View CA 54.69%
Side Game
16.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.94 1     Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT; Edwin Katten, Cave Creek AZ 64.20%
2.96 2     Mike Sloan, Jeffersonville IN; Linda Harrison, Calgary AB 61.17%
2.43 3 1   Wendy Turk, Denver CO; Joanna Chau, Arvada CO 59.66%
2.43 4     Linda Mitchell, US; Barbara Flanagan, Scottsdale AZ 58.71%
1.70 5     Geoffrey Brod - Joan Brod, Avon CT 58.52%
1.22 6     Eddie Rose - Ann Gillespie, Laguna Niguel CA 57.77%
1.82   2   Rona Friedman - Don Friedman, San Francisco CA 55.49%
1.59   3   Ann Bernson - Vicki Sutton, Honolulu HI 54.36%
1.11   4   Robin Taylor, Gaithersburg MD; Jane Shaw, Hanover PA 54.17%
2.12     1 David Sarten, Pattery Point, Australia; Susanne Sarten, Tasmania 7004 Australia 47.54%
1.39     2/3 Marlene Mohr, Lodi CA; Mary Ann Reynolds, Fort Myers FL 45.27%
1.39     2/3 Bill Carson, Ltl Switzrlnd NC; Katherine Trubey, Spruce Pine NC 45.27%
2nd Sun AM 299er Swiss Tm
16 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.67 1 1   William Beeson, Fremont CA; David Silberman, Livermore CA; Valerie Byrne - Robert Hamilton, Castro Valley CA 66.00
2.75 2 2   David Sisson, San Jose CA; Norman Marks II, Oakland CA; Robert Miller - Michael Colantuono, Penn Valley CA 61.00
2.06 3 3 1 Valerie Baldwin, Portola Valley CA; Carolyn Chaney, Emerald Hills CA; Barbara Gamba, Walnut Creek CA; Susan Griswold, Palo Alto CA 59.00
1.55 4 4   Gary Fong - Gladys Fong, Saratoga CA; Joseph Chin, Sunnyvale CA; Pei Sun, Palo Alto CA 54.00
1.16 5     Michael Sasso, Oakland CA; Stuart Schneck, Piedmont CA; Margaret Conner, Hillsborough CA; Mary Ann De Moss, San Mateo CA 41.00
1.43     2 Sue Eltringham - Carroll Brooks - Marjorie Russell, Walnut Creek CA; Joyce Mirwald, Concord CA 40.00

Fall NABC 2007

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2007

2nd Sunday Flt A/X Swiss
78 Tables / Based on 150 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
33.05 1   Roger Clough - Rebecca Clough, Culver City CA; Debbie Gailfus - Alan Gailfus, Carlsbad CA 117.00
24.79 2   Stephen McConnell, Evanston IL; Shirley Blum, Fresno CA; James Slinger - Susan Slinger, Corralitos CA 102.00
18.59 3   Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD; Ellen Cherniavsky, Silver Spring MD; Mark Shaw, Hanover PA; Eugene Kales, Arlington VA 97.00
13.94 4   Philip Gordon, Las Vegas NV; Michael White, Atlanta GA; Spike Lay, Daytona Beach FL; Frederick Allenspach, Ponte Vedra FL 96.00
10.46 5   Bruce Blakely, San Rafael CA; Mark Moss, Piedmont CA; Robin Roche - Vicki Lerner, San Francisco CA; Sidney Lorvan, Pacifica CA 93.00
6.86 6/7   Nevena Senior, Bulwell Notting England; Gitte Hecht-Johansen, London England; Ani Kovachev - Trayn Hristov, Sofia Bulgaria 92.00
6.86 6/7   Jaggy Shivdasani - Winthrop Allegaert - Judith Bianco - Aaron Silverstein - Kevin Bathurst - Justin Lall, New York NY 92.00
20.43 8/10 1/2 Jack Fulcher - Lisa Evans, Danville CA; James Kuhn, Oakland CA; Blair Hoffman, Moraga CA 88.00
3.80 8/10   Barbara Sonsini, Woodside CA; Randi Montin, Napa CA; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA 88.00
20.43 8/10 1/2 Victor Chubukov, San Francisco CA; Mark Dean, Union City NJ; Drew Becker - Kenneth Zuckerberg, Chicago IL 88.00
2.76 11/13   Jim Kirkham - Corinne Kirkham, San Bernardino CA; V Jay Tipton - Linda Tipton, Irvine CA 86.00
2.76 11/13   Steve Clements - K Fung - Susan Culham, Edmonton AB; Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC 86.00
2.76 11/13   Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; John Jones, Hacienda Hgts CA; Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Tadashi Teramoto, Tokyo Japan 86.00
2.36 14   Ljudmila Kamenova, Stony Brook NY; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Adam Meyerson, Los Angeles CA; Josh Sher, Woodland Hls CA; Marc Umeno, Bellevue WA; Samuel Ieong, Stanford CA 84.00
2.20 15   Jerry Goldberg, Yonkers NY; Jane Dillenberg - Alene Friedman, New York NY; Philip Silverstein, Bronx NY 83.00
11.49   3/4 Joel Datloff, Vancouver WA; Chris Moore - Jennifer Chalfan, Bellevue WA; Andrew Hoskins, Redmond WA 80.00
11.49   3/4 Steve Print, San Francisco CA; Paul McDaniels, Richmond CA; Steven Kirshenbaum, Burlingame CA; Lee De Simone, Paso Robles CA 80.00
7.38   5 Jim Leuker - David Neuman, San Francisco CA; Lauren Friedman, Daly City CA; Robert Klein, Rohnert Park CA 78.00
3.85   6/9 Faye Parsons, Saratoga CA; Saul Agranoff, Newton MA; Jeffrey Hack, San Jose CA; Stuart Whittle, Waltham MA 76.00
3.85   6/9 Joel Bieber - Mimi Bieber, Armonk NY; Betty Surasky - Steve Surasky, Boynton Beach FL 76.00
3.85   6/9 Ted Richmond, San Carlos CA; Dariush Youssefi, Half Moon Bay CA; Robert Ng, Millbrae CA; David Ng, Hillsborough CA 76.00
3.85   6/9 Robert Baker - Melissa Baker, West Harrison NY; Michael Heymann, Fort Worth TX; Rich Regan, Lyman SC 76.00
2nd Sun Strat BCD Swiss
72 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
22.23 1     Chee Tung, Saratoga CA; Norman Wang - David Chang, Palo Alto CA; Boyer Chu, Cupertino CA; Y Chen, Fremont CA 114.00
16.67 2     Claude Tremblay - Muriel Tremblay, Niagara On Lake ON; Marlene Watts - Dave Beauchamp, Sydney Australia 99.00
12.50 3     Bert Hall, Orinda CA; Winnie Jasper - Jerry Chamberlain, Moraga CA; Bill George, Castro Valley CA 97.00
9.38 4     Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ; Andrew Garnett, St Petersburg FL; Matt Meckstroth, Fairfax VA; Robert Glickman, Berkeley CA 96.00
6.16 5/6     James Tanner, Highland CA; Richard Friedman, Tucson AZ; Ernie Olness, Billings MT; Eleanor Gendill, Denver CO 93.00
12.28 5/6 1 1 Belinda Gu, Stanford CA; Argenta Price, San Francisco CA; Elena Grewal, Palo Alto CA; Jonathan Pines, Berkeley CA 93.00
9.21 7 2   Victor Hsu, Waldwick NJ; Surendra Mandava, Saratoga CA; Alison Browne, Reading Berkshi England; Ting To, Twickenham Mid England 92.00
6.05 8/9 3/4   Rita Dodge - Zoran Peca - Priscilla Brown, Vancouver BC; Sam Atabaki, San Ramon CA 90.00
6.05 8/9 3/4   Jagdish Datt, San Mateo CA; Kris Tejwani, Foster City CA; Bertrand Hsu, San Jose CA; Jim Tseng, Los Altos Hills CA 90.00
4.43   5 2 Cathie Hayes - Barbara Cooper, Larkspur CA; Alex Kinas, Sausalito CA; Bob Chilvers, San Rafael CA 86.00
2.91   6   Jennifer Kuhn - Phil Kuhn, San Mateo CA; Gerda Koppel - John Watson-Williams, Saratoga CA 83.00
2.19   7   Nelda Linman - Ruth White, Bend OR; Martha Ann Wishnev, Concord CA; Jack Rymer, Walnut Creek CA 81.00
3.32     3 Alan Malloy, Santa Clara CA; Peggy Sprague - Lynn Shannon, Los Gatos CA; Eileen Kotecki, Saratoga CA 76.00
2.49     4 Dennis Bromley, Piedmont CA; Larry Schaleger - Jan Parker, Oakland CA; Loretta Dimitruck, Alameda CA 65.00
1.64     5/6 Marcus Ballinger - Doug Ulrich, Burlingame CA; Kat Wesolowska, Los Gatos CA; Ken Rosenfeld, San Jose CA 64.00
1.64     5/6 Eleanor Parker - Christopher Friday - John Peternell - David Gendreau, San Francisco CA 64.00
2nd Sun Strat Open Pairs
52.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
21.70 1     Lu Kohutiak - Yvonne Hernandez, Murrieta CA 63.35%
16.28 2 1   John Shufelt - Jean Shufelt, Naples FL 62.61%
12.21 3     Mark McCarthy - Christopher Earl, Mill Valley CA 62.22%
9.15 4     Sheila Balson, San Francisco CA; Kathy Harper, Woodside CA 60.38%
6.87 5     Gene Freed - William Wickham, Los Angeles CA 58.56%
5.15 6     Donald Kersey - Kenneth Allan, Kingston ON 58.14%
7.75 7 2   Melinda Foos, Campbell CA; Michael Fleisher, Sunnyvale CA 57.95%
3.11 8     Joanne Minken-Levy, Los Angeles CA; Rhoda Walsh, Palm Desert CA 57.82%
5.81   3   Grant Robinson - Mansoor Gowani, San Jose CA 52.51%
5.19   4 1 Lee David Haze, Mountain View CA; Kevin Haze, San Jose CA 52.37%
3.89   5 2 Amy Gao - Yizhong Wu, Richmond BC 52.27%
2.92   6 3 Douglas Jansen, Portland OR; J Beck, Millbrae CA 52.18%
2.19     4 Walter Hoeger - Renate Hoeger, Nuernberg Germany 51.36%
2.09     5 Donna Reimer, Feversham ON; Michael O Rourke, Baden ON 49.72%
1.72     6 Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Peter Manzon, Waltham MA 49.50%
2nd Sun Aft Side Game
15.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.94 1 1 1 Aaron Siegel, San Francisco CA; Thomas Dorsey, San Diego CA 71.06%
2.96 2     Reha Gur, Leonardo NJ; William Esberg, Long Branch NJ 62.87%
2.22 3     Linda Gordon - Robb Gordon, Sedona AZ 61.49%
1.66 4     Eddie Rose - Ann Gillespie, Laguna Niguel CA 60.72%
1.70 5     John Russell, North Barringto IL; Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY 58.00%
1.22 6     Gary Spongberg - Lucy Spongberg, Niskayuna NY 57.55%
2.16   2 2 Christopher Chapin - Lynn Chapin, Manasquan NJ 55.64%
1.87   3   Robert Byrum - Emmanuel Vacakis, San Francisco CA 54.53%
1.31   4   John O'Leary - Palmyra O'Leary, Mattapoisett MA 54.04%
0.91   5   Rand Pinsky - Kathy Swaine, Valencia CA 50.14%
1.28     3 Ann Blohm - Phyllis Ogden, Houston TX 47.95%
0.96     4 Bill Carson, Ltl Switzrlnd NC; Katherine Trubey, Spruce Pine NC 47.19%
2nd Sun 299er Swiss
16 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.67 1     Thomas Coleman - Nathan Wilmes, Oakland CA; Stephanie Kung, Atherton CA; Leon Kitain, Palo Alto CA 64.00
2.75 2     Frank Rooney - Paul Rasmussen, Oakland CA; Patricia George, Danville CA; Hedy Wee, San Ramon CA 55.00
2.06 3     Carol Doll, San Francisco CA; Alice Redfield, Atherton CA; Carla Hudner, Kentfield CA; Glea Wylie, Bel Tiburon CA 53.00
2.53 4/5 1   Larry Willis - Paul Nelson, Petoskey MI; Sue Boyle, Long Beach WA; JoAnn Dawley, Astoria OR 49.00
1.36 4/5     Enlow Ose - Melena Ose - Mary Ose - Sally Wheeler-Valine, Sacramento CA 49.00
1.90   2   Ernie Scherer, Pleasanton CA; Ernest Scherer, Laguna Niguel CA; Marilyn Schwaner, Alexandria VA; Ernest Scherer, Brea CA 45.00
1.42   3   Norman Marks II, Oakland CA; David Sisson, San Jose CA; William Kraybill - Maria Tsoukalas, New York NY 43.00
1.67   4 1 Sue Eltringham - Carroll Brooks - Marjorie Russell, Walnut Creek CA; Joyce Mirwald, Concord CA 41.00
2nd Sun 299er Pairs
6.0 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
2.26 1 1 Desiree Soto - Elizabeth Sachs, Sacramento CA 62.51%
1.70 2 2 Stephanie Singer, Fremont CA; Eva Jonas, Cambridge MA 60.63%
1.27 3 3 Norma Scott, Nanaimo BC; Julie Allbritton, Laredo TX 59.38%
0.95 4 4 Linda Brown-Johnson - Philip Johnson, Boulder Creek CA 58.33%
2nd Sun Aft 49er Pairs
8.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.89 1 1   Thomas Sheahan - Marsha Horowitz, Sonoma CA 60.67%
1.42 2     Naomi Ramsden - C Anthony Ramsden, Atherton CA 55.67%
1.06 3     Kevin Burke - Peter Colman, San Francisco CA 55.42%
0.80 4     Pam Stoner, Menlo Park CA; Susan Moriconi, Atherton CA 53.67%
1.04 5 2   Lynne Humphrey, Moraga CA; Pat Krock, Walnut Creek CA 53.42%
1.01   3 1 Ann Moller-Caen - Frances Bowes, San Francisco CA 51.67%
0.76   4 2 Elizabeth D Orazio, San Francisco CA; Keith Evans-Orville, Oakland CA 51.31%
0.57     3 Susan Louise Puccini - Eileen Pleticha, Moraga CA 51.17%
2nd Sat-Sun Side Series
90.00 Tables / Based on 40 Tables
MPs   Names Score
12.25 1/2 Bonnie Bagley, Colorado Spgs CO 122.42%
12.25 1/2 Ken Monzingo, San Diego CA 122.42%
6.90 3/4 Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL 119.25%
6.90 3/4 Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA 119.25%
6.99 5 Stan Chow, San Francisco CA 118.65%
3.01 6/7 Elton Lipnick, Houston TX 118.58%
3.01 6/7 Bobby Maynard, Houston TX 118.58%

Fall NABC 2007

San Francisco

11/22-12/2/2007

2nd Sun Strat Open Swiss
31 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
14.35 1   William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Dave Swarthout, San Antonio TX; Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH; Marc Rabinowitz, Hudson OH 109.00
10.76 2   Valerie Westheimer, New York NY; Migry Zur Campanile, Las Vegas NV; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Federico Primavera, Rome Italy; Irene Baroni, Moniga Italy; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY 106.00
8.07 3   Robert Teel Jr - Jane Teel, Birmingham AL; Anita Torrence, Bexley OH; Cheryl Schneider, Westerville OH 89.00
6.05 4   Tien-Chun Yang, San Jose CA; Pietro Campanile, Las Vegas NV; Kristjan Blondal, Kopavogur Iceland; Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA 86.00
4.54 5   Daren Kuo, Saratoga CA; Tania Reyes Hiller, Shrub Oak NY; Alex Lo, Gresham OR; Bonnie Beardsley, Milpitas CA 85.00
2.98 6/7   Elaine Said, Nashville TN; Leo Weniger, Halifax NS; Robert Kerr, Los Angeles CA; Chris Lubesnik, Bronx NY 82.00
2.98 6/7   Bernie Lambert, Acme AB; Ronald Dixon, Vancouver BC; Hendrik Sharples, Brush Prairie WA; Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV 82.00
4.90   1 Penny Lane, Williston VT; Susan Seckinger, Wethersfield CT; Lea Selig, W Hartford CT; Helen Pawlowski, Westfield MA 72.00
3.68   2 Abe Jakob, Ft Lauderdale FL; Priscilla Smith, Marietta GA; Eugene Barrack, Washington Twp NJ; Fay Teal, Mesa AZ 65.00