North American Bridge Championships

Sheinwold Flight B GNT
  Names
2 Bing Le - Jiawei Luo, Toronto ON; William Liu, North York ON; David Cohen - Susan Cooper, Thornhill ON
3 Michael McNamara - Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY; Lawrence Brown - Robin Brown, Dobbs Ferry NY
4 Mark Hauser, Philadelphia PA; Andy Muenz, Glenolden PA; Barry Cohen, Voorhees NJ; Dan Ellis, Lumberton NJ
5 Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA; John Bacon, Lakewood OH; Jim Overcasher, East Canton OH; Susan Stark, Cleveland OH; Bernard Heyman, Pepper Pike OH
6 Jay Kelkar - Deb Dhar, Oak Hill VA; Ron Kral, Reston VA; Jose Cortina, Oakhill VA
7 Robert Coleman - O. Gordon Lien III - Varghese George, Augusta GA; David Coberly, Spartanburg SC; Rajan Iyer, Aiken SC; Owen Lien, Hickory NC
8 Marilyn Stickel, Lacon IL; Raymond Russ, Henry IL; Terry Goodykoontz, Champaign IL; Leah Newell, Springfield IL
9 Eric Tilton - Bob Soni - Robert Todd - Theo Lichtenstein - Kenneth Andino - Theresa Andino, Tallahassee FL
10 H Albert Lilly, Mobile AL; Daryl Gahm, Vancleave MS; Ann Lilly, Tuscaloosa AL; Billie Vickers, Montgomery AL; Lamar Daniel, Wetumpka AL
11 Beve Smith, Shepherdsville KY; Danny Barnett, Corbin KY; Kenton Hayes Jr - Paul Coulter, Louisville KY
12 David Hemmer, Toledo OH; Kenneth Smith, Lathrup Village MI; Kurt Dasher, Petersburg MI; Richard Radtke, Plymouth MI
13 Jerzy Jelen, Rivergrove IL; Stanislaw Kolesnik, Mount Prospect IL; Vladimir Reznik, Glenview IL; Romuald Mindak, Elmwood Park IL
14 Jason Bribitzer-Stull - Eric Hendrickson - Matthew Bribitzer-Stull, Minneapolis MN; Andy Caranicas, St Paul MN; Richard Lawson, Plymouth MN; John Stansbury, Saint Paul MN
15 Beckie Stasi - Connie Leonard, Shawnee Mission KS; Donna Johnson, Lawrence KS; Jennifer Carrier, Olathe KS
16 David Pennington - Mary Adams, Temple TX; J Bachman Nabors III, Kempner TX; Puddin Barnes, Brenham TX
17 Spencer Jones, Aurora CO; Laurah Limbrick - Peggy Ware - Curt Soloff, Denver CO
18 Doug Hawrelak - Bill Cox, Edmonton AB; Michael Farebrother - Tom Nault, Calgary AB
19 Jane Fyfe - Ping Ding, Kamloops BC; Judy Harris, Salmon Arm BC; Clark Glanville, Williams Lake BC
20 Harvey Bush, Klamath Falls OR; Daniel Rothwell - Ivan Jen - Paul Craviotto, Eugene OR; McKenzie Myers, Portland OR
21 John Barth, Santa Cruz CA; Jiang Chen, Santa Clara CA; Mike Develin, Berkeley CA; Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA
22 Chong Zhao, Carlsbad CA; Narayanan Ramabhadran - Dayou Zhou, La Jolla CA; Jon King, Balboa Island CA
23 Edwin Gruber, West Hills CA; Edwin Feldmann, Beverly Hills CA; Bruce Altshuler, Los Angeles CA; Marel Bates, Winnetka CA
24 Doug Herron - Peter Bonfanti - Peter Parella - Kevin Casey, New York NY
25 Robert McCaw, Sudbury MA; Florin Constantin - Gregory Ingolia, Cambridge MA; Lewis Gamerman, Brookline MA
MacNab Flight C GNT
  Names
2 Rick Saxby - Jed Drew - Jozsef Gyorgy - Jim Duffus, Tillsonburg ON
3 Marc Kelley, Cranford NJ; Jeffrey Ahrens, Plainfield NJ; Anthony Palumbo - Joan Anderson, Westfield NJ
4 Allison Brandt - Przemek Iwonski - Mike Giesler, Philadelphia PA; Carl Perchonock, Jenkintown PA
5 Flo Hinshaw, Ashland OH; Jack Hickey, Canton OH; Jon Wendelken, Akron OH; Roy Larson, Wadsworth OH
6 Bill Trainer, Nellysford VA; Ted Verhagen - Tony Ferroni, Keswick VA; Tom Fletcher, Nellusford VA
7 Collins Williams, Raleigh NC; Steve Barsby - Michael Zimmerman, Cary NC; Jeff Puckett - Rosalind Lim, Durham NC
8 Irene Wen - Elizabeth Wilson, Urbana IL; Anne Thiede, Danville IL; Janice Thompson, Newman IL
9 Steve Preston - Larry Kroll - Elizabeth Kros - Jesse Laird, Fort Lauderdale FL
10 Mary Faires, Hattiesburg MS; Jim Morrison, Ellisville MS; Billie Johnston, Laurel MS; Gloria Myrick, Heidelberg MS
11 Rosemarie Sizemore - Joan Reeves - Linda Fadely, Dayton OH; Bonnie Papini, Beavercreek OH
12 Laurie Beth Pocock - Don Pocock, Plymouth MI; Rob Boughton, Livonia MI; Sandy Becher, Wayne MI
13 Holly London - Harland London, Woodridge IL; Mike Sittinger - Shelia Sittinger, Lombard IL
14 Larry Henson - Diane Henson, Minnetonka MN; Bob Sigafus - Cathy Sigafus, Plymouth MN
15 Rajeev Bansal - Mary Mertz, Overland Park KS; Gordon Dunlap, Prairie Village KS; Kathy Rolfe, Lake Winnebago MO
16 George Keiller - Don Morgan - John Heath, Houston TX; Alan Dennis, Katy TX
17 Walt Hutton - Elizabeth Varra - George Varra - Ron Alexander, Fort Collins CO
18 Olga Wright - Bob Wright - Fred Klein - Doug Biggs, Calgary AB
19 Long Xie - Roy Li - Kai Zhou, Burnaby BC; Baixiang Liu, Vancouver BC
20 Leah McKechnie - Mark McKechnie, Medford OR; July Ratley, Redding CA; Bob Fox, White City OR
21 Victoria Wikle, Villa Grande CA; Mark Hersko, Windsor CA; John Vion, Santa Rosa CA; Joanne Pransky, Kenwood CA
22 Carolyn Kish - Jan Fischer - Rita Sorgi - Diane Palmer, San Diego CA
23 Brian Schroeder, Pasadena CA; Benjamin Leitner, San Jose CA; Roger Lee, Chicago IL; Carol Frank, Burbank CA; James Berglund, Xenia OH
24 Hagai Rifkind - Jess Jurkovic - Rick Walker - Gary Bagley, New York NY
25 Mike Ring - Alya Asarina - Michael Lieberman, Cambridge MA; Vincent Koon Kam King, Arlington MA
GNT Championship Flight
  Names
2 Andy Altay, Willowdale ON; Stephen Mackay, Markham ON; James Priebe, Mississauga ON; Stephen Aarons, Toronto ON
3 William Ehlers, Jersey City NJ; Bruce Rogoff, Upper Grandview NY; Joshua Parker - Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Alexander Allen, Annandale NJ; Abraham Pineles, Jackson NJ
6 Robert Hopkins Jr - Joan Lewis - Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Rusty Krauss, Vienna VA; Barry Falgout, Rockville MD; Peter Boyd, Silver Spring MD
9 Larry Cohen - Michael Becker - David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL
12 Howard Perlman, Franklin MI; Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Michael Zerbini, Clarkston MI; Perry Johnson, Bloomfield Hls MI
13 David Yang - Claude Vogel, Chicago IL; George Jacobs - Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL; Xiaodong Shi, Des Plaines IL; Samuel Cohen, Lisle IL
15 Chuck Malcolm - Marti Malcolm, Topeka KS; Craig Schallert, Misson KS; Gary Roberts, Leawood KS
17 Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Fred Gitelman - Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ
18 Bernie Lambert, Acme AB; Donald Gladman - Ken Penton - Gerry Marshall, Calgary AB
22 Stephen Goldstein, Gardena CA; Rick Roeder - Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Marshall Miles, Redlands CA
24 Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Chris Willenken - Roy Welland, New York NY; Robert Levin, Bronx NY
25 Sheila Gabay, Newton MA; Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Victor King, Hartford CT; Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT
Morehead Flight A GNT
  Names
5 Arlene Port - Patricia Katz - Ronald Franck - Jane Marshall, Pittsburgh PA
6 Harvey Charkatz, Pikesville MD; Stan Schenker, Reston VA; David Milton, Herndon VA; Mark Laken, Glyndon MD
7 Lawrence Harding, Hampstead NC; Jon Rice - Mike Rice, Winston Salem NC; Rich Regan, Lyman SC; Hugh Hughes, Greenville SC; Jeff Ziemer, Taylors SC
9 Rahn Smith, Brandon FL; Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Jack Longman - Kathy Longman, Clearwater FL
12 Sheldon Kirsch, West Bloomfield MI; Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI; Frank Sensoli, St Clair Shrs MI; Michael D Alioto, Birmingham MI; Barry Lippitt, Southfield MI
14 Keith Connolly, Minneapolis MN; Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN; Barry Purrington, Saint Paul MN; Paul Meerschaert, Tonka Bay MN
15 Jon Nance - Jane McKinney - Richard Bender, Springfield MO; Paul Ross, Fair Grove MO
17 Tom Stack, Boulder CO; Gary Greene, Longmont CO; Neil Petrie - Jon Gustafson, Fort Collins CO
18 Daniel Bertrand - Allan Simon - Perry Khakhar, Calgary AB; Ray Grace, Sherwood Park AB
20 Arne Maki - Gene Maki, Dallas OR; Isolde Knaap, Salem OR; David Roussel, Beaverton OR
21 Len Vishnevsky, San Francisco CA; William Watson, Sunnyvale CA; Linda Friedman - Daniel Friedman, Orinda CA
24 David Gurvich - Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY; Sorin Pleacof, Rego Park NY; Ljudmila Kamenova, Stony Brook NY; Valentin Carciu, Glen Head NY