North American Bridge Championships

Nashville Summer NABC

Nashville, TN

7/19 - 31/2007

NABC OPEN SWISS TEAMS

Qualifiers

  Names Score
1 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Portola Valley CA; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain 128.00
2 Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Farid Assemi - James Tritt, Fresno CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA; Ed Wojewoda, Clovis CA 114.00
3 Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Lorenzo Lauria - Alfredo Versace, Rome Italy 113.00
4 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Steve Landen, Ellicott City MD; Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Sarasota FL; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX 111.00
5 David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Ruman Nenov Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria 109.00
6 Dennis Hesthaven - Ralph Letizia Jr - Jim Washer, Louisville KY; Jack Ambach Jr, Glasgow KY 108.00
6 Sam Lev, New York NY; Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Bill Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Gary Cohler, Miami FL 108.00
6 Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Adam Wildavsky, Jackson Heights NY; Doug Doub, W Hartford CT; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY 108.00
6 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm 112 Sweden; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Zhao Jie, Tianjin People's Republic of China 108.00
10 Mike Levine, Pinckney MI; Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY; Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI 106.00
10 Paul Janicki - Ian Findlay, Markham ON; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Andrew Tylman, Toronto ON 106.00
12 Ralph Katz - George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Robert Levin, Bronx NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Zia Mahmood, New York NY 104.00
13 Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; John Hurd, New York NY 101.00
13 Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-807 Poland; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Louk Verhees, Voorhout Netherlands 101.00
15 Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Jacek Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Krzysztof Kotorowicz, Bialystok Poland; Erik Eide, Copenhagen Denmark; Fredrik Simonsen, Askim Norway 100.00
16 Pamela Granovetter - Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Richard Katz, N Versailles PA; Rick Benstock, Buffalo NY; Karen McCallum, US 99.00
17 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Jon Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; John Swanson Jr, Mission Viejo CA 98.00
17 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Jim Krekorian, New York NY; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Joergen Molberg, Trondheim Norway 98.00
19 Victor Markowicz, Boca Raton FL; Victor Melman - Janos Racz, Scarsdale NY; Shalom Zeligman, Bat-Yam 5 Israel 97.00
20 Mark Feldman, New York NY; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Joshua Donn, Las Vegas NV; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL 96.00
20 G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Kanningat Krishnakumar, Chennai India; Sumit Mukherjee, Rolkata 91 India; Badal Das, Kolkata India; K Venkatraman, Chennal India; Jyotindra Shah, Mumbai India 96.00
22 John Jones, Hacienda Hgts CA; Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA; Adam Meyerson, Los Angeles CA; Samuel Ieong, Stanford CA 94.00
22 Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Barbara Heller - Robert Heller, Decatur GA; Nadine Wood, Silver Spring MD; Andrew Rosenthal, New York NY 94.00
22 John Fout, New York NY; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Bryan Maksymetz, Port Moody BC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC 94.00
25 Omar Olgeirsson, Reykjzvik Iceland; Kristjan Blondal, Kopavogur Iceland; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Michael Shuster, Havertown PA; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA 93.00
25 Joe Harris - Cindy Harris, Albuquerque NM; Billie Mitchell, Ruidoso NM; Gary Sawyer, Alto NM 93.00
27 Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Michael Becker - David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL; Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA; Chip Martel, Davis CA 92.00
27 Win Allegaert - Jaggy Shivdasani - Kevin Bathurst - Aaron Silverstein - Judith Bianco, New York NY; Justin Lall, Dallas TX 92.00
27 Rita Ellington, Traverse City MI; Robert Morris, Houston TX; Vladislav Isporski, Sofia Bulgaria; Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA; Alexander Kolesnik, Calabasas CA 92.00
30 Michael Prescott - George Bilski, Sydney Australia; Robert Richman, New South Wales Australia; Zoltan Nagy, Woodville West Australia; Sartaj Hans, Bondi Nsw Australia; Anthony Nunn, Artarmon Nsw Australia 91.00
30 John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Ljudmila Kamenova, Stony Brook NY 91.00
30 Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Jill Levin, Bronx NY; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; JoAnna Stansby, Castro Valley CA 91.00
30 Cam Doner, Richmond BC; Rick Roeder, San Diego CA; Gerry Marshall, Calgary AB; Bernie Lambert, Acme AB; Brenda Jacobus, Las Vegas NV 91.00
34 Don Sulgrove - Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH; Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH 90.00
34 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Brad Moss - Joe Grue, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL 90.00
34 Peter Schneider, La Canada CA; Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Krzysztof Buras, Florianska C19 Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland 90.00
34 Ellen Cherniavsky, Silver Spring MD; V Netherwood - A Netherwood, Cincinnati OH; Diane Walker, Gaithersburg MD 90.00
34 Mark Shaw, Hanover PA; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA; William Pettis - Bill Cole, Silver Spring MD; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY 90.00
34 Sylwia McNamara - Michael McNamara, White Plains NY; Erez Hendelman - Shelly Dunietz, New York NY 90.00
34 Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN; Allen Hawkins Jr - Jim Foster, Birmingham AL; Paul Munafo - Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL 90.00
34 Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Bill Wickham - Gene Freed, Los Angeles CA; David Yang, Chicago IL; Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA 90.00
42 George Klemic, Bensenville IL; Drew Becker, Chicago IL; Jason Rosenfeld, Stoneham MA; Angeliki Magklara, Bethesda MD 88.00
42 Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Frank Cymerman, Pittsburgh PA; Greg Michaels, San Diego CA; Jon Wright, La Mesa CA 88.00
42 Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA; Rick Rowland - Richard Popper, Wilmington DE 88.00
42 Ken Gee, Regina SK; Claude Williams, Madisonville KY; Jan Zadroga, Ksiazenice Poland; Witold Turant, Lodz Poland; Hiroki Yokoi, Chibaken 272-01 Japan 88.00
42 Michael Heymann - Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX; Ira Ewen - Carleton Lett, New York NY; Frank Mastrola, Swansea MA 88.00
47 Bep Vriend, Amstelveen Netherlands; Carla Arnolds, Tilburg Netherlands; Marion Michielsen, Rotterdam; Meike Wortel, Diemen Netherlands 87.00
48 Bob Johnson, Pasadena CA; Robert Kerr, Los Angeles CA; Joseph Viola III, Altadena CA; Chris Lubesnik, Bronx NY 86.00
48 Richard Morgen - Donna Morgen, Havertown PA; Jason Chiu, Piscataway NJ; Marshall Kuschner, Reston VA 86.00
48 Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Darina Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Tien-Chun Yang, San Jose CA 86.00
48 John Malley, Pascoag RI; Daniel Colatosti - Rick Binder, Waltham MA; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA 86.00
48 Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA; David Better, Doylestown PA; Daisy Goecker, Yardley PA; Dave Westfall, Spokane WA; Dick Yarington, Seattle WA 86.00
48 Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Michael Seamon - Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL; Dano De Falco, 35030 Rubano (P Italy 86.00
54 Kevin Boles, Decatur AL; Richard Starr - Diana Hughes, Atlanta GA; Jack Carter, Cumming GA 85.00
54 Lynne Schaefer, Ellicott City MD; Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV; Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL; Martha Katz, Hinsdale IL 85.00
56 Sylvia Moss - Judi Radin, New York NY; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; David Bakhshi, London England; John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Michael Lawrence, Brentwood TN 83.00
56 Boye Brogeland, Norway; Ishmael Delmonte, Double Bay NSW Australia; Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA; Tadashi Teramoto, Yokohama Japan 83.00
56 Don Caton, Pensacola FL; Jim Barrow, Lake Charles LA; Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA; Larry Griffey, Vero Beach FL; John Potter, Panama City FL; Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC 83.00
56 John Zilic, Houston TX; Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX; Gunnar Hallberg, London England; Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX 83.00
60 Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC; Tim Crank, Cincinnati OH; Fred King, Falls Church VA; Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL 82.00
61 Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; William Hunter, Reading MA; Mark Leonard, Ypsilanti MI; Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Robert Hollow, Madoc ON 81.00
61 Roger Lord - Jacqueline Sincoff, Saint Louis MO; Hugh Williams - Leonard Gross, Carbondale IL; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN 81.00
61 Martin Harris, Chicago IL; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Peter Boyd, Silver Spring MD; Steve Robinson, Arlington VA 81.00
64 Helen Raleigh - Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY; Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ; Anton Tsypkin, Sharon MA 80.00

Nashville Summer NABC

Nashville, TN

7/19 - 31/2007

Spingold KO Teams
74 Tables
MPs   Names
Nick Nickell, New York NY; Bob Hamman - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA
vs
Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Sholec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland
125.00 3/4 Christal Henner-Welland - Roy Welland - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Frederic Wrang,
125.00 3/4 Hailong Ao, Herndon VA; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; David Chechelashvili, San Diego CA; Jian-Jian Wang, Clarksville MD
80.00 5/8 Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Brad Moss - Joe Grue, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL
80.00 5/8 Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Michael Polowan - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Bartosz Chmurski, Warsow Poland
80.00 5/8 Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Silver Spring MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Dan Morse, Houston TX
80.00 5/8 Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Zhao Jie, Tianjin People's Republic of China; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm 112 Sweden; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden
50.00 9/16 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria - Fulvio Fantoni, Rome Italy; Claudio Nunes, Roma Italy
50.00 9/16 Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway
50.00 9/16 Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Michael Becker - David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA
50.00 9/16 Ron Rubin, Miami FL; Russ Ekeblad, Providence RI; Peter Weichsel, Encinitas CA; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Louk Verhees, Voorhout Netherlands
50.00 9/16 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Steve Landen, Ellicott City MD; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Sarasota FL; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX
50.00 9/16 Bill Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Michael Moss, New York NY; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Gunnar Hallberg, London England
50.00 9/16 Tony Kasday, Puyallup WA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Bjarni Einarsson, Reykjavik Iceland; Sigurbjorn Haraldsson, Reykjvik Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland
50.00 9/16 Richard Coren, Hollywood FL; James Rosenbloom - Brian Glubok, New York NY; Melih Ozdil, Istanbul Turkey
25.00 17/32 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Portola Valley CA; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA
25.00 17/32 Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-807 Poland
25.00 17/32 Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Billy Cohen, Encinitas CA; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL
25.00 17/32 Doug Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, Jackson Heights NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Martin Fleisher, New York NY
25.00 17/32 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Jim Krekorian, New York NY; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Joergen Molberg, Trondheim Norway
25.00 17/32 Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Ishmael Delmonte, Double Bay NSW Australia; George Mittelman, Toronto ON; Tadashi Teramoto, Yokohama Japan
25.00 17/32 Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Farid Assemi - James Tritt, Fresno CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA; Ed Wojewoda, Clovis CA
25.00 17/32 Peter Schneider, La Canada CA; Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Krzysztof Buras, Florianska C19 Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland
25.00 17/32 Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL; Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Fred Chang, Flushing NY; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba Israel
25.00 17/32 Melanie Tucker - John Kranyak - John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 3 Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Rotterdam Netherlands
25.00 17/32 Sylvia Moss - Judi Radin, New York NY; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; David Bakhshi, London England; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands
25.00 17/32 Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Jacek Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Krzysztof Kotorowicz, Bialystok Poland; Erik Eide, Copenhagen Denmark; Fredrik Simonsen, Askim Norway
25.00 17/32 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; Bryan Maksymetz, Port Moody BC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX
25.00 17/32 Win Allegaert - Jaggy Shivdasani - Aaron Silverstein - Judith Bianco - Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY
25.00 17/32 Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; David Lindop - Robert Lebi - Arno Hobart, Toronto ON; Harry Tudor, Miami FL
25.00 17/32 Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Michael Shuster, Havertown PA; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA
Mini Spingold I KO Teams
61 Tables
MPs   Names
100.00 1 James Gordon, S Burlington VT; Karl Hicks, Dominion NS; Michael Betts, Dartmouth NS; Brian Alexander, Fredericton NB
75.00 2 Bud Biswas, Lexington MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Susan Winkler, Wake Forest NC; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN
50.00 3/4 Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN; Andy Kaufman, Smyrna DE; Michael McNamara - Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY
50.00 3/4 Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Lawrence Harding, Hampstead NC; Rich Regan, Lyman SC; James Hawkes, Charleston SC
22.50 5/8 Elbert Moore, Crofton KY; Mike Sloan, Jeffersonville IN; Karen Erlanger, Saint Louis MO; John Burgener, St Louis MO
22.50 5/8 David Zapatka - Jo Ann Zapatka, Sun Lakes AZ; Kim Corbin, Scottsdale AZ; Robert Carstedt, Wichita KS
22.50 5/8 Gary Westfall, Brampton ON; Roman Klein, Oakville ON; John Moser, St Agatha ON; Colin Harrington, Cambridge ON
22.50 5/8 Saul Agranoff, Newton MA; Stuart Whittle, Waltham MA; Stephanie Hamilton-Diesel, Saugus MA; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA
10.00 9/16 Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA; Douglas Ross, Rochester NY; Walter Spiewak, Wake Forest NC; Steven Barcus, Altamonte Spg FL
10.00 9/16 Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Peggy Duffey, Dallas TX; Carolyn Pinto - Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX
10.00 9/16 Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA; James Glickman, Woodland Hills CA; Daniel Levin, Aurora IL; James Dressler, Rolling Meadows IL; David Sokolow, Austin TX; William Schreiber, Van Nuys CA
10.00 9/16 Stephen Lucas - Lesley Decker Lucas, Woodbury NY; Jane Dillenberg - Alene Friedman, New York NY; Michael Heymann - Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX
10.00 9/16 Steven Blomstedt, West Chester PA; Susan Khanna - Deepak Khanna, Shillington PA; Rose-Marie Loughnane, Lafayette Hill PA
10.00 9/16 David Grainger, Etobicoke ON; Doug Levene - Mark Jones, Birmingham AL; Jim Russell, Bradenton FL; Henry Meyer, Southampton NY; Freerk Polling, Palm Beach Gdns FL
10.00 9/16 Patrick Williams, Greenbrier TN; Thomas Bandy, Kingsport TN; Ned Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Denny Penticoff, Mountain Home AR
10.00 9/16 Bruce Gardner - Robin Lampley - Dean Stow, Paducah KY; John Seng, Champaign IL
Mini Spingold II KO Teams
41 Tables
MPs   Names
71.69 1 Matt Meckstroth, Fairfax VA; Daniel Goldfein, Lincolnwood IL; Sam Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Robert Glickman, Berkeley CA
53.77 2 Owen Lien, Hickory NC; Eric Sieg, Oklahoma City OK; Zachary Brescoll, Mansfield TX; David Coberly, Spartanburg SC; Mike Develin, Berkeley CA; Eric Mayefsky, Stanford CA
35.85 3/4 Eric Hendrickson - Matthew Bribitzer-Stull - Jason Bribitzer-Stull, Minneapolis MN; Richard Lawson, Plymouth MN
35.85 3/4 Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA; Michael Hartnett, Mill Valley CA; Kenneth Dye, Morrisville NC; Christopher Galbraith, Pleasant Hill CA; Daniel Raider, San Mateo CA; Matthew Raider, Portland CT
16.13 5/8 Michael Nabrynski - Jennifer Nabrynski, Raleigh NC; Sonja Smith, North Granby CT; David Rock, Westfield MA
16.13 5/8 Robert Todd - Theresa Andino - Eric Tilton - Theo Lichtenstein, Tallahassee FL
16.13 5/8 Jane Dickey - Bonnie Fincher - Mike Compton, Little Rock AR; Langdon Jones, N Little Rock AR
16.13 5/8 Steve Callaham, Woodstock GA; Fred Tanzer, Land O'Lakes FL; Dan Griggs, Snellville GA; David Schulman, Atlanta GA

Nashville Summer NABC

Nashville, TN

7/19 - 31/2007

Saturday AM Side Game
21.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.70 1 1 1 Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Peter Manzon, Waltham MA 67.52%
3.53 2 2   Atul Rai, Madison AL; Flora Sniderman, Youngstown OH 67.39%
2.64 3     Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; William McFall, New Berlin WI 64.88%
1.98 4     Debra Eaves, Northville MI; Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI 62.50%
1.87 5     John Russell, North Barringto IL; Barry Harper, Regina SK 60.71%
1.12 6     Paul Wolf II, Shrewsbury MA; Bud Biswas, Lexington MA 59.52%
1.80   3/4   David Vine - William Adams Jr, Hixson TN 59.23%
2.05   3/4 2 Michael Abrams, Pasadena CA; Robert Abrams, Atlanta GA 59.23%
1.49   5   Steven Picus, Mequon WI; Sherby Chernin, Cincinnati OH 58.33%
1.24   6   Carol Braten - Judith Back, White Plains NY 54.42%
1.54     3 Dori Byrnes, Morris Plains NJ; Dorcas Downs, Thomasville NC 51.86%
1.15     4 Ole Nordhild, Firestone CO; Michael Lee Stabler, Boulder CO 51.73%
1.04     5 Guy Martin - Roy Martin, Birmingham AL 49.95%
2Sat AM 10/20/50 Pairs
3.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.37 1 1   Nancy Mapel, Rossville GA; Winnell Goodner, Hixon TN 57.00%
1.03 2     Mark Hill - Norma Reker, Murfreesboro TN 55.00%
0.84   2   Regenia Weakley - David Weakley, Hendersonville TN 53.00%
2Sat AM 100/200/300 Prs
15.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.53 1 1   Joel Adler - Toni Adler, Atlanta GA 66.67%
2.65 2 2 1 Cathy Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Virginia Dethomas, Hot Springs Vil AR 64.77%
1.99 3 3   Maurice Wright - Pamela Wright, St Augustine FL 59.66%
1.77 4     Bonnie Hill - Frederick Reker, Murfreesboro TN 58.90%
1.43 5/6 4/5 2 Joel Greenberg - Marjorie Greenberg, Atlanta GA 57.77%
1.24 5/6 4/5   Melena Ose - Enlow Ose, Sacramento CA 57.77%
0.70   6   Charles Mattson - Harold Taylor III, Columbia TN 56.06%
1.07     3 William Gillam - Susan Gillam, Fort Myers FL 51.52%
0.80     4 Sandra Carney, Niceville FL; Lesley Musselman, Nicefield FL 50.57%
2nd Thur-Sat Morn Side
64.75 Tables / Based on 33 Tables
MPs   Names Score
10.54 1/2 Erin Gove, Los Gatos CA 126.14%
10.54 1/2 Faye Parsons, Saratoga CA 126.14%
8.56 3 Ken Gee, Regina SK 125.43%
4.45 4/5 Debra Eaves, Northville MI 123.48%
4.45 4/5 Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI 123.48%
3.52 6 Bud Biswas, Lexington MA 122.78%

Nashville Summer NABC

Nashville, TN

7/19 - 31/2007

2nd Sat Daylight Open Pr
46.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
19.60 1 1 1 Anne Derbes - Robert Schwab, Bethesda MD 60.95%
14.70 2     Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX 59.86%
11.03 3     Frances Schneider - Bernard Schneider, Riverside CT 59.54%
8.27 4     Judith Gushner, Boca Raton FL; Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ 58.73%
7.09 5 2   Earl Rothberger Jr - Susan Rothberger, Signal Mountain TN 58.63%
4.65 6     Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV; Dave McClintock, Lexington MA 57.61%
3.49 7     Betty Cox, Randolph NJ; John Hogan Jr, Wayne NJ 56.41%
5.32   3   Mary Ann Boardman - James Boardman, Cedar Rapids IA 55.61%
3.99   4   Carolyn Nathan - Dolores Vance, Huntsville AL 55.42%
2.99   5   John Miller, Stillwater MN; Daniel McIntyre, Saint Paul MN 54.73%
2.27   6   Mildred Artman, Canfield OH; D Smith, Pampa TX 52.72%
3.53     2 Mary Nolen, McKenzie TN; Glenda Thompson, Paris TN 52.24%
2.64     3 Richard Darling - Judy Darling, Morrisburg ON 51.76%
2.66     4 Glen Okui, Memphis TN; Brian Cummins, Arlington TN 50.64%
1.98     5 Norma Hawkins, Tucson AZ; Jennifer Reid, Gallatin TN 49.95%
2Sat Aft 100/200/300 Prs
18.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.10 1 1   Debbie Boyd, Shreveport LA; Earlene Boddie, Greenwood LA 63.99%
3.08 2 2 1 Marilyn Lorch, Franklin TN; Samuel Kaplan, Spring Hill TN 63.45%
2.31 3 3 2 Sandra Carney, Niceville FL; Lesley Musselman, Nicefield FL 62.72%
1.73 4     Kathleen Zipp, Denver CO; Elizabeth Thornton, Englewood CO 62.20%
1.35 5 4   Suzie Lowenstein - Adele Sellars, Atlanta GA 61.90%
1.01 6 5   Betty Jo McCrary, Belvidere TN; Irma Welch, Cowan TN 61.61%
1.41   6   Suzie Potter - Donald Potter, Milwaukee WI 58.94%
1.14     3 Todd Farmer, Campbellsville KY; Robert Shuffett, Columbia KY 56.22%
0.85     4 Pat Anderson, Widhita KS; Arlene Klingsporn, Wichita KS 54.17%
0.64     5 Betty Abbott, Westminster SC; Carolyn Karpick, Seneca SC 51.55%
2Sat Aft 5/20/50 Pairs
4.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.47 1     Robert Irish, Plymouth MN; Robert Hanson, Elk River MN 61.81%
1.10 2     Molly Hunsucker, Brentwood TN; Marjorie Van Dyke, Paris TN 59.03%
0.83 3     Nancy Mapel, Rossville GA; Winnell Goodner, Hixon TN 53.47%
2 Saturday Aft Side Pairs
27.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.61 1     Margaret Coe, Linwood NJ; Liz Bartholomew, Pennington NJ 66.73%
4.21 2     J'Neane Huey, Fort Worth TX; Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX 66.35%
3.16 3     Pat Peterson, Hernando FL; Sharron Rosenberg, St Charles IL 62.37%
2.37 4     Margery Yates - Virginia Herrick, Los Altos CA 62.25%
1.78 5     Brenda Montague - Neil Montague, Swampscott MA 61.37%
1.51 6     Diane Callahan - Ernest Stuber Jr, Germantown TN 59.64%
4.40   1   James Sullivan - Carolyn Sullivan, Richfield OH 58.33%
3.30   2   Timothy Henn - Donald Hayes, Owensboro KY 57.54%
3.19   3 1 Malik Kabir, Nashville TN; Jean Barnette, Gallatin TN 54.33%
2.39   4 2 Peter Manzon, Waltham MA; Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA 54.02%
1.39   5   Terry Smith, Jacksonville FL; Linda Stuart, Gainesville FL 53.85%
1.79   6/7 3 Robert Clarke - Alma Farley, Richardson TX 53.83%
1.51   6/7   Theresa Andino - Robert Todd, Tallahassee FL 53.83%
1.35     4 Janice Hannsz, Naples FL; Sandra Zions, Rye NY 51.28%
1.24     5 Janice Walker, Lewisburg TN; Patricia Luther, Franklin TN 50.64%
0.89     6 Sherie Schneider - Alan Schneider, Beverly Hills CA 49.36%

Nashville Summer NABC

Nashville, TN

7/19 - 31/2007

Zucher Strat Open Pairs
42.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
18.20 1     Dorothy Moore, Crofton KY; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN 59.64%
13.65 2     Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI; Richard Mydloski, Taylor MI 58.43%
10.24 3     Lewis Richardson, Toronto ON; Richard Chan, Richmond Hill ON 58.12%
7.68 4     Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Martha Marsh, Chicago IL 58.11%
6.30 5     Kenji Miyakuni, Tokyo Japan; Yukiko Tokunaga, 1800002 Japan 57.80%
4.61 6     Becky Price, Arlington TX; Betty Finley, Flower Mound TX 57.66%
3.24 7     Jane Teel - Robert Teel Jr, Birmingham AL 57.10%
8.27   1   Keith White, Fort Myers FL; Bill Gilmore, Jacksonville FL 56.52%
6.20   2   Larry Averbuch - Irwin Hodes, Nashville TN 54.89%
4.65   3   David Berent - Shirley Gordon, Aventura FL 54.29%
3.52   4   Stephen Levine - Rona Levine, New York NY 53.69%
2.90   5   James Polonsky - Harriet Polonsky, Basking Ridge NJ 53.15%
2.76   6   Danny Brawer, Mercer Island WA; Leonard Schiff, Lake Worth FL 52.81%
3.96     1 Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA; John Hadreas, Santa Rosa CA 51.84%
2.97     2 Sally Lusk - Jon Lusk, Ypsilanti MI 48.71%
2.23     3 Debbie Wagner, Athen GA; Joan Gillespie, Brentwood TN 47.72%
1.79     4 Eleanor Seaman, New York NY; Lindsay Pearlman, Las Vegas NV 47.70%
Sat Eve Side Game Series
13.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.49 1     Molly Cusano, Hobe Sound FL; John Bridgewater II, Columbus IN 58.02%
2.73 2 1 1 Jerry Vanderhoef, Tuscumbia AL; Jean Schulman, Florence AL 57.48%
2.05 3 2   Terry Smith, Jacksonville FL; Linda Stuart, Gainesville FL 57.34%
2.15 4 3 2 Jerry Drennan, Germantown TN; Beverly Parrish, Cordova TN 56.48%
1.51 5     John Derdall - Jan Derdall, Western Springs IL 56.33%
0.83 6     Alice Leicht - Marvin French, San Diego CA 55.77%
1.19   4 3 Richard Darling - Judy Darling, Morrisburg ON 53.55%
0.86   5   Dixie Hornby, Albuquerque NM; Dorcas Downs, Thomasville NC 52.85%
Sat Eve Side Swiss
39 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.43 1     Ernest Stuber Jr, Germantown TN; Kyle Weems, Chattanooga TN; Jean Talbot - Joan Van Geffen, Metairie LA 68.00
5.57 2     Sandrea Friedman, Flushing NY; Jane Dillenberg, New York NY; Jerry Goldberg, Yonkers NY; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 60.00
4.40 3 1   Robert Todd - Theresa Andino - Eric Tilton - Theo Lichtenstein, Tallahassee FL 59.00
3.13 4     Cheryl Ambach, Glasgow KY; Marsha Kyle - Verna Goldberg - Jane Naiser, Louisville KY 58.00
2.35 5     Don Heisler, West Seneca NY; Irwin Klugler, Montclair NJ; Roy Perry, St. John's NL; Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI 57.00
1.76 6     Ashley Szymski, Aurora IL; Gerald Szymski, Westmont IL; Constance Galanti, Joliet IL; Wynn Kamps, Naperville IL 55.00
3.30   2 1 Paul Jacobson, Marietta GA; Bruce Jacobson - Phyllis Jacobson, Oak Ridge TN; Thomas Stefani, Roswell GA 51.00
2.17   3/4   James Milam, Idaho Falls ID; Mary Anne McDougal - Linda Lee, Destin FL; David Newton, Panama City Bch FL 49.00
2.17   3/4   Bill Waters, Knoxville TN; Paul Bienkowski - Norma Bienkowski, Kodak TN; Michael Morris, Oak Ridge TN 49.00
1.39   5   Andrew Goldfein, Lincolnwwod IL; Daniel Goldfein, Lincolnwood IL; Robert Glickman, Berkeley CA; Adam Parrish, Cincinnati OH 47.00
1.04   6   Ernie Scosseria, Berkeley CA; Amy Dechert - Kenneth Dye, Morrisville NC; Christopher Galbraith, Pleasant Hill CA 45.00
1.94     2 Rae Parker - Bob Tavenner, Clinton TN; Mary Gross, Knoxville TN; William Mayhew, Oak Ridge TN 31.00
1.45     3 Jim Canty, Berkeley CA; Gretchen Smith, Piedmont CA; Barbara Gomez, Cumming GA; Nita Broschat, Roswell GA 30.00
2Sat Eve 100/200/300 Prs
6.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.26 1 1   Enlow Ose - Melena Ose, Sacramento CA 61.00%
1.70 2     Ken Cornelius - Mary Cornelius, Ann Arbor MI 59.00%
1.50 3 2   Robert Irish, Plymouth MN; Robert Hanson, Elk River MN 57.50%
1.13 4 3   Samuel Kaplan, Spring Hill TN; Randall Held, White House TN 52.50%
0.84   4   Brian Jones - David Larson, Birmingham AL 51.00%
2Sat Eve 100/200/300 Sws
12 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.11 1     Judith Williams - Don Sheldon, Murfreesboro TN; Elizabeth Arthur - Michael Arthur, Pearl River LA 56.00
2.33 2     C Conrad - Ann Conrad, Castro Valley CA; Wendy Dewell, San Jose CA; Phyllis Gaffney, Sunnyvale CA 55.00
2.26 3 1   Godfrey Oakley Jr - Mary Ann Oakley, Atlanta GA; Guy Findley - Murlene Findley, Buford GA 54.00
1.70 4 2 1 Susan Gillam - William Gillam, Fort Myers FL; Cathy Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Virginia Dethomas, Hot Springs Vil AR 46.00
1.27   3   Carolyn Vick - William Edwards - Mary Hamlett - Loretta Gibbens, Nashville TN 41.00

Nashville Summer NABC

Nashville, TN

7/19 - 31/2007

7/28 MIDZIP KO Bracket 1
11 Tables
MPs   Names
3.19 1 Jay Barron, Tulsa OK; Larry King, Grass Valley CA; Michael Roberts, Youngstown OH; Michael Sherman, Chickamauga GA
2.39 2 George Marvin, Maryland Hts MO; Patricia Gibson, Owensboro KY; Jane Wininger, Glasgow KY; Yonsey Karasek, Hayward WI
1.60 3/4 Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA; Frank Asbury, Valdosta GA; Patrick Corn - Megan McLemore, Athens GA
1.60 3/4 Christine Clark - Tom Ebers - Eugene Platt, Nashville TN; Lawrence Hays, Brentwood TN
7/28 MIDZIP KO Bracket 2
11 Tables
MPs   Names
3.19 1 Carl Gueli - Lydia Betz, Great Neck NY; Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT; Edwin Katten, Cave Creek AZ
2.39 2 Joyce Pearson, Framingham MA; Bob Gorsey, Bedford MA; Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Neil Montague, Swampscott MA
1.60 3/4 Carla Skeen, Jefferson City TN; Cynthia Gioscia, Jeff City TN; Deanna Lewis, Presque Isle MI; Dorothy Demarest, Naples FL
1.60 3/4 C Conrad - Ann Conrad, Castro Valley CA; Wendy Dewell, San Jose CA; Phyllis Gaffney, Sunnyvale CA

Nashville Summer NABC

Nashville, TN

7/19 - 31/2007

Goodbye Nashville KO I
16 Tables / Based on 43 Tables
MPs   Names
40.63 1 Michael Waters - Brooks McNeely, Knoxville TN; Spike Lay - Marilyn Garcia, Daytona Beach FL; Sharon Gerstman, Buffalo NY
30.47 2 Barry Harper, Regina SK; Alan Wienman, Morton IL; Bruce Gardner - Robin Lampley, Paducah KY
20.32 3/4 William Higgins, Cincinnati OH; Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH; Reiko Raese, Boulder CO; John Hinton, Greenwood IN
20.32 3/4 Jay Baum - Kathy Baum, Germantown TN; Candace Griffey, Vero Beach FL; Joan Eaton, North York ON
Goodbye Nashville KO II
13 Tables / Based on 29 Tables
MPs   Names
26.61 1 Will Engel, Freeport IL; James Melville, Springfield IL; Jonathan Rivet, Wheaton IL; Stephen Stewart, Overland Park KS
19.96 2 Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Lucas Lebioda, Columbia SC; Jon Rice - Mike Rice, Winston Salem NC; David Grainger, Etobicoke ON
13.31 3/4 William Dubay - Andrew Dubay, Voorheesville NY; Matthew Dyer - Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA
13.31 3/4 Phelps Lambert, Henderson KY; Richard Cornett, Madisonville KY; Perry Khakhar, Calgary AB; Tiger Li Li Williams, Vancouver WA; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Samantha Nystrom, Burnaby BC
Goodbye Nashville KO III
13 Tables / Based on 25 Tables
MPs   Names
22.63 1 Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; John Barth, Santa Cruz CA
16.97 2 Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR; Jerry Fong, Marianna AR; Ned Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Denny Penticoff, Mountain Home AR
11.32 3/4 Jaime Villanueva, Greer SC; Enrico Beretta, Martin GA; Johanna Blackwell - Reece Blackwell, Greenville SC
11.32 3/4 Daniel Sellers, Jr - Christie Sellers, Jacksonville FL; Billie Vickers, Montgomery AL; Lamar Daniel, Wetumpka AL
Goodbye Nashville KO IV
16 Tables / Based on 24 Tables
MPs   Names
20.37 1 Eric Sieg, Oklahoma City OK; Zachary Brescoll, Mansfield TX; Atul Rai, Madison AL; Flora Sniderman, Youngstown OH
15.28 2 Samuel Hirschman, Ann Arbor MI; Jennifer Broekman, Fair Lawn NJ; Donna Harrison, Columbia MO; Vince Russo, Gardner KS
10.19 3/4 Tommy Latham, White House TN; Kuo Lee - Celia Lee, Hendersonville TN; Fung Bao, Cupertino CA
10.19 3/4 Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX; Katherine Rabenstein, Washington DC; James Andre - Lily Andre, Houston TX
Goodbye Nashville KO V
16 Tables / Based on 19 Tables
MPs   Names
15.88 1 Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA; Lori Lerner, Narberth PA; Chloe Johnson, San Antonio TX; Wanda Worsham, Arlington VA
11.91 2 Charles Dalmas - Stephen Massicotte - J Randy Piirainen - Ernest Gelinas, Sarnia ON
7.94 3/4 Adam Kaplan - Todd Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Ilene Markell, Memphis TN; David Banh, Annandale VA
7.94 3/4 Perry Moore - Scott Cox - Susan Cox - Jeanne James, Louisville KY
Goodbye Nashville KO VI
16 Tables
MPs   Names
12.40 1 John Simms - Cathy Simms - Samantha Bartram, Marietta GA; Vi Grisham, Acworth GA
9.30 2 Sissy McAlister, Brentwood TN; Cynthia Hill - Ellen Hudson - Sue Whitson, Nashville TN
6.20 3/4 Lane Byl, Niagara-On-Lake ON; Cynthia Keaton, Coppell TX; Sharon Gordon, Broomall PA; Michele Saland, Wallingford PA
6.20 3/4 Barbara McPeak - Kenneth McPeak, Lebanon TN; Sidney Stanley, Brentwood TN; Barbara Potter, Nashville TN