North American Bridge Championships

Summer NABC

Nashville

7/18-9/2007

CHICAGO MIXED B-A-M TEAMS
52 Tables / Based on 100 Tables
MPs   Names Score
110.00 1 Linda Eakes, Leawood KS; Donald Stack, Overland Park KS; Jack Spear - Nancy Spear, Shawnee Mission KS 36.15
82.50 2 Stephen Goldstein, Gardena CA; Leslie Paryzer, Bronx NY; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA 35.54
61.88 3 Jenny Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Kevin Bathurst - Winthrop Allegaert - Judith Bianco, New York NY 33.80
48.89 4 Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Joan Stein, Milwaukee WI; Alan Popkin, St Louis MO; Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO 33.74
44.00 5 Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Beth Palmer - William Pettis, Silver Spring MD; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Marinesa Letizia, Las Vegas NV 33.39
40.00 6 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Portola Valley CA; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Carla Arnolds, Tilburg Netherlands; Bep Vriend, Amstelveen Netherlands 33.07
36.67 7 Karen Walker, Champaign IL; Tom Kniest, University City MO; Gloria Silverman Bart - Les Bart, Bradenton FL 33.06
33.85 8 James Murphy, Concord NC; Cindy Bernstein, Matthews NC; Mary Oshlag - Richard Oshlag, Germantown TN 32.87
31.43 9 Coley McGinnis, Nashville TN; Stella Rainey, Tuscaloosa AL; Terry Spector, Franklin TN; Linda Hanson, Brentwood TN 32.85
28.42 10/11 Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Ralph Katz - George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL 32.00
28.42 10/11 Sylvia Moss - Judi Radin - Barry Rigal - Susan Picus, New York NY; David Bakhshi, London England; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina 32.00
25.88 12 Robert Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL 31.41
24.44 13 Joann Glasson - Bob Glasson, Pennington NJ; Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV 31.35
23.16 14 Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL; John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Ginny Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL 31.28
22.00 15 Kenneth Kranyak - Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Don Sulgrove - Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH; Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH 31.17
20.95 16 Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Tadashi Teramoto, Yokohama Japan; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN; Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 30.96
20.00 17 Patricia Tucker - Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA 30.54
19.13 18 Meike Wortel, Diemen Netherlands; Marion Michielsen, Rotterdam; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands 30.52
18.33 19 Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Susan Wexler, New York NY; Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON; Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA 30.50
17.60 20 Shirley Presberg, Boca Raton FL; H Joel Weintraub, Norfolk VA; Kaye Krebs, Virginia Beach VA; Howard Miller, Chesapeake VA 30.22
16.92 21 Ljudmila Kamenova, Stony Brook NY; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Elayne Kadis - Kenneth Kadis, Boca Raton FL 30.04
16.30 22 Jeffrey Hand - Gail Greenberg, New York NY; JoAnn Sprung - Danny Sprung, Philadelphia PA 28.87
15.71 23 Ken Cohen - Evie Cogan, Philadelphia PA; Janet Robertson, Timonium MD; Rick Rowland, Wilmington DE; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA 28.74
15.17 24 Martin Robins, Coral Springs FL; Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL; Lee Atkinson, Hollywood FL; Mark Yaeger, Miami FL 28.28
14.67 25 Judy Fisher, Monte Sereno CA; Bonnie Beardsley, Milpitas CA; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD 28.24
14.19 26 Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN 27.91
13.75 27 Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI; William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Sharon Jabbour, Boca Raton FL 27.24
13.33 28 Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Lynne Feldman, Champaign IL; Billy Cohen, Encinitas CA; Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA 27.17
12.94 29 Susan Green - Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; Kathie Walvick - Walt Walvick, Mc Lean VA 27.11
12.57 30 Rita Ellington, Traverse City MI; Robert Morris, Houston TX; Jane Teel - Robert Teel Jr, Birmingham AL 27.06
12.22 31 Joan Jackson - Norman Beck, Dallas TX; Shawn Quinn - Joe Quinn, 30-218 Krakow Poland; Ira Hessel - Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX 26.91
11.89 32 Larry Cohen, Las Vegas NV; Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Patricia Katz, Pittsburgh PA; Richard Katz, N Versailles PA 26.87
11.58 33 David Better, Doylestown PA; Daisy Goecker, Yardley PA; Dale Beers, Boiling Springs PA; Karen Allison, Las Vegas NV; Dave Westfall, Spokane WA; Isolde Knaap, Salem OR 26.81
11.28 34 Arthur Lowen - Elaine Said - Dot Blue, Nashville TN; Joe Rickman, Maryville TN 26.11
11.00 35 Gary Sawyer, Alto NM; Billie Mitchell, Ruidoso NM; Joe Harris - Cindy Harris, Albuquerque NM 25.67

Summer NABC

Nashville

7/18-9/2007

NABC Fast Pairs
52.0 Tables / Based on 95 Tables
MPs   Names Score
100.00 1 Robert Levin, Bronx NY; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV 1773.32
75.00 2 Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba Israel; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel 1700.86
56.25 3 Claire Tornay - George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL 1682.97
44.44 4 Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC 1682.74
40.00 5 Peter Weiden, Chicago IL; Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY 1675.22
36.36 6 Bryan Maksymetz, Port Moody BC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC 1637.49
33.33 7 Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON 1633.90
30.77 8 Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY 1629.72
28.57 9 Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA; John Laufer, Toronto ON 1624.88
26.67 10 David Grainger, Etobicoke ON; Justin Lall, Dallas TX 1605.79
25.00 11 Michel Schneider, Berkeley CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA 1577.29
23.53 12 Ilene Markell, Memphis TN; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN 1574.74
22.22 13 Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA 1563.02
21.05 14 Warren Oberfield - Frank Cymerman, Pittsburgh PA 1558.50
20.00 15 Alexander Ladyzhensky - Irina Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 1558.20
19.05 16 Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY; Joseph Byrnes, West Hempstead NY 1551.74
18.18 17 Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA; Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA 1550.40
17.39 18 John Fout, New York NY; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA 1550.14
16.67 19 Robert Fendrick, Marietta GA; Kish Devaraj, Atlanta GA 1547.55
16.00 20 Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt 1536.15
15.38 21 Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; David Butler, Keswick VA 1533.41
15.15 22 Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL 1527.77
14.29 23 Simon Kantor, Agawam MA; Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV 1524.05
13.79 24 Adam Wildavsky, Jackson Heights NY; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT 1510.13
13.33 25 Arch McKellar, Dobbs Ferry NY; Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL 1503.98
12.90 26 Marijan Word - Bob Ayers, Roswell GA 1496.32
12.50 27 Paul Kelley Jr - Rosemary Kelley, Austin TX 1495.24
12.12 28 Alexander Kolesnik, Calabasas CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA 1488.08
11.76 29 Kitty Cooper - Steven Cooper, Albuquerque NM 1484.14
11.43 30 George Klemic, Bensenville IL; Don Lussky, Elmhurst IL 1480.28
11.11 31 Robb Gordon, Sedona AZ; Richard Margolis, Melbourne FL 1469.37
10.81 32 Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; William Hunter, Reading MA 1466.27
12.44 33 Allen Hawkins Jr, Birmingham AL; Paul Munafo, Huntsville AL 1465.84
10.26 34 Leonard Ernst, Las Vegas NV; Peter Benjamin, Culver City CA 1461.09
10.00 35 Jim Krekorian, New York NY; John Onstott, New Orleans LA 1453.46
9.76 36 Linda Hughes, Edmond OK; En Xie, Saint Louis MO 1438.14
9.52 37 Steven Grzegorzewski - Barbara Grzegorzewski, Meadville PA 1436.17
9.30 38 Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Ralph Buchalter, South Orange NJ 1435.65
10.63 39 Alan Wienman, Morton IL; Barry Harper, Regina SK 1429.18
8.89 40 John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA 1429.15
9.99 41 Abraham Pineles, Jackson NJ; Alexander Allen, Annandale NJ 1428.13
8.51 42 Andrew Rosenthal, New York NY; Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA 1424.26
8.33 43 Ringo Chung, Mississauga ON; Richard Chan, Richmond Hill ON 1413.68
8.16 44 Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Frederick Allenspach, Plantation FL 1405.32
8.00 45 Daniel Colatosti, Waltham MA; John Malley, Pascoag RI 1402.18
7.84 46 Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA 1400.56
7.69 47 Bernard Kay, Evansville IN; Philip Fassett, Newburgh IN 1393.61
7.55 48 Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY; Andy Muenz, Glenolden PA 1383.56
7.41 49 Nan Wang, Eatontown NJ; Cetin Okcuoglu, Moorestown NJ 1382.71
7.27 50 Robert Gardner, Glenview IL; Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL 1381.28

Summer NABC

Nashville

7/18-9/2007

Wagar Womens KO Teams
18 Tables
MPs   Names
100.00 1 Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Tobi Sokolow - Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany
75.00 2 Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Jill Levin, Bronx NY; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; JoAnna Stansby, Castro Valley CA
50.00 3/4 Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Karen McCallum, US; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Beth Palmer, Silver Spring MD
50.00 3/4 Bep Vriend, Amstelveen Netherlands; Carla Arnolds, Tilburg Netherlands; Meike Wortel, Diemen Netherlands; Marion Michielsen, Netherlands

Summer NABC

Nashville

7/18-9/2007

Fri Morn Side Game
27.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.61 1 1   Michael Morris, Oak Ridge TN; Bill Waters, Knoxville TN 63.83%
3.69 2/3     Marta Peltz, West Hills CA; Gilbert Stinebaugh, Van Nuys CA 62.50%
3.69 2/3     Faye Parsons, Saratoga CA; Erin Gove, Los Gatos CA 62.50%
2.37 4     Melanie Tucker, New York NY; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 3 Netherlands 62.12%
1.78 5     Carol Fielder, Jackson MS; Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI 61.55%
2.15 6     Debra Eaves, Northville MI; Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI 60.98%
3.30   2   Timothy Casey Jr - Suzanne Casey, Tampa FL 59.09%
3.34   3/5 1 Claire Buete, Marco Island FL; Penny Nelson, Naples FL 56.06%
1.91   3/5   Paul Wolf II, Shrewsbury MA; Lucy Hillestad, Woodruff WI 56.06%
1.91   3/5   Francis Tseng, Erie PA; Steven Grzegorzewski, Meadville PA 56.06%
2.51   6 2 Ratna Omidvar - Jan Stewart, Toronto ON 55.11%
1.88     3 Kyle Moore, Nashville TN; Kenneth McPeak, Lebanon TN 54.55%
1.41     4 Robert Thompson - Susan Thompson, Zanesville OH 52.27%
1.32     5 Rick O'Connor, Villa Hills KY; Cindy Tretter, Edgewood KY 51.89%
0.92     6 Monica Jung - Donna Casey, Lake Barrington IL 50.19%
2Fri AM 50/100/300 Pairs
25.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.09 1 1 1 Ellen Thomas - Mary Jennings, Louisville KY 63.34%
3.82 2     James Carey, Clinton IA; Clara Varnum, Nashville TN 60.40%
2.86 3     Elizabeth Herstek, Ashland City TN; Joy Murphy, Clarksville TN 60.08%
2.15 4     Marshall Trammell - Jesse Colton, Nashville TN 58.32%
1.61 5     Guy Martin - Roy Martin, Birmingham AL 58.14%
2.33 6 2   Dawn Kimberlin, Florence AL; Nancy Sinclair, Spruce Pine AL 57.94%
1.74   3   Pat Anderson, Widhita KS; Arlene Klingsporn, Wichita KS 56.33%
1.31   4   Helen Israelstam, Beachwood OH; Roslyn Fanaroff, Shaker Heights OH 56.04%
1.34   5 2 Jan Gray - Jan Iliff, Franklin TN 55.92%
0.82   6   Judi Rosenthal, Pepper Pike OH; Dee Kursh, Shaker Heights OH 55.45%
1.01     3 Estelle Sack - Leo Hampel, Nashville TN 55.17%
0.95     4 Diana Maniscalco - Michael Maniscalco, Port Jefferson NY 51.47%
0.68     5 Ken Facer - Dorothy Facer, Mississauga ON 51.05%

Summer NABC

Nashville

7/18-9/2007

Friday Senior Pairs
19.0 Tables / Based on 18 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.84 1     Joseph Menkes - Barbara Menkes, Boynton Beach FL 57.87%
5.88 2     Annette Lee McHann, Brandon MS; Justina McKee, Fernwood MS 57.55%
4.41 3     Judith Gushner, Boca Raton FL; Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ 57.53%
3.31 4     Joan Vigdor - Charles Wolpert, Boynton Beach FL 56.67%
2.71 5     Anna Bromberg - Paul Klarreich, Brooklyn NY 56.50%
1.90 6     Annette Clark, Indianapolis IN; Donald Florida, Marshall IL 56.05%
4.25   1   Milly Curman - Leon Curman, Boynton Beach FL 54.38%
3.19   2   Edward Holt - Juanita Myers, Venice FL 52.46%
2.39   3   Jenny Hulsey, Collierville TN; Rachel Bass, Germantown TN 51.55%
1.79   4   Jamie Rubenstein, Scottsdale AZ; Albert Fultz, Ft Mitchell KY 49.23%
1.34   5   Charlotte Friedman, Lyndhurst OH; Hope Ellis, Beachwood OH 48.79%
2.72     1 Donna McClain - Bruce Burns, Lincoln NE 46.70%
2.04     2 Mary Nolen, McKenzie TN; Glenda Thompson, Paris TN 46.51%
Friday Daytime Open Pairs
28.0 Tables / Based on 37 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
16.45 1     Julian Heicklen, Teaneck NJ; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA 59.46%
12.34 2     Frances Schneider - Bernard Schneider, Riverside CT 58.87%
9.25 3     Gary Schwartz, Huntsville AL; Dean Panagopoulos, Lynn MA 58.29%
6.94 4     Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA; Nels Erickson, Sparks NV 58.25%
5.20 5     Ann Brinker Schwall - Stephen Schwall, Houston TX 57.97%
3.92 6     Sharron Hinckley, East Winthrop ME; Bud Hinckley, South Bend IN 57.74%
3.78 7     Janet Clark - Thomas Clark, Georgetown TX 57.61%
6.79   1   John Miller, Stillwater MN; Frank Knier, Fargo ND 57.00%
5.09   2   Melvin Lechner, Boca Raton FL; Alan Lechner, New York NY 56.57%
3.82   3   Rosalyn Sukenik, Cleveland OH; Diane Wasserman, University Hts OH 54.43%
2.86   4   Nancy Frank, Glencoe IL; Arlene Karel, Highland Park IL 51.36%
3.71   5 1 Paul Jacobson, Marietta GA; Thomas Stefani, Roswell GA 50.88%
1.61   6   Daniel Chandler, Chattanooga TN; Teresa Moore, Rossville GA 50.54%
2.78     2 Susan Samson - Carol Martin, Nashville TN 49.89%
2.09     3 Donna Bowser, Reisterstown MD; Horia Ioanid, East Brunswick NJ 48.37%
1.57     4 Anne Derbes - Robert Schwab, Bethesda MD 46.64%
2Fri Aft 100/200/300 Prs
22.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.52 1 1   Joel Adler - Toni Adler, Atlanta GA 63.99%
3.39 2 2 1 Sandra Carney, Niceville FL; Lesley Musselman, Nicefield FL 62.20%
2.54 3 3 2 Tommy Boze - Linda Boze, Gallatin TN 60.42%
1.91 4 4   Clara Varnum, Nashville TN; James Carey, Clinton IA 60.12%
1.43 5 5   Suzie Potter - Donald Potter, Milwaukee WI 59.52%
1.04 6/7     Dorothy Burns - Carolyn Terry, Florence AL 58.33%
1.48 6/7 6 3 Mary Hamlett - Loretta Gibbens, Nashville TN 58.33%
1.04     4 Jan Iliff - Jan Gray, Franklin TN 57.74%
0.76     5 Pat Anderson, Widhita KS; Arlene Klingsporn, Wichita KS 56.85%
0.74     6 Frances Murrell - Betty McCauley, Oklahoma City OK 56.55%
Thur-Fri Side Game Series
26.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.78 1/2     Arnold Selig, Philadelphia PA; Amal Dasgupta, Wilmington DE 62.31%
4.78 1/2     Darlene Shirey - Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX 62.31%
3.07 3     Ashley Szymski, Aurora IL; Gerald Szymski, Westmont IL 62.12%
3.79 4 1   Nancy Massey - Cecil Crowson Jr, Morelos Mexico 61.36%
2.15 5     Joan Van Geffen - Jean Talbot, Metairie LA 60.98%
2.84 6 2   David Berent - Shirley Gordon, Aventura FL 60.23%
2.13   3   Regina Strauss, Cherry Hill NJ; Richard Stone, Princeton NJ 58.14%
1.77   4   Carolyn Opdyke, Osterville MA; Bonnie Jung, Birmingham AL 57.58%
1.20   5   Jay Barron, Tulsa OK; Eric Bell, Norman OK 56.06%
1.24   6   Carol Willner, Larchmont NY; Margery Martin, New Rochelle NY 54.92%
2.43     1 Chantal Whitney, Shaker Heights OH; Nicholas Ogan, Moreland Hills OH 53.98%
1.60     2/3 Shlomit Rind, Rockville MD; Roma Chandra, Silver Spring MD 47.73%
1.60     2/3 Jean Jones - Jerry Jones, Maryville TN 47.73%
1.03     4 Marcia Prince - Mark Gilley, Memphis TN 44.51%

Summer NABC

Nashville

7/18-9/2007

Friday Eve Side Game
29.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.92 1     Vera Petty - Roman Smolski, Warwick Bermuda 64.74%
4.44 2     Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH; William Higgins, Cincinnati OH 64.42%
3.33 3     Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Ram Hira, North Vancouver BC 63.14%
2.50 4     Brenda Montague - Neil Montague, Swampscott MA 62.50%
1.87 5     Fay Teal, Kitchener ON; John Moser, St Agatha ON 59.78%
1.63 6     Rose-Marie Loughnane, Lafayette Hill PA; David Paull, East Meadow NY 59.29%
3.49   1   Molly Hosford - Daniel McGuire, Las Vegas NV 56.73%
2.62   2   Sebie Buchanan - Evelyn Ogden, Macon GA 55.93%
1.96   3   Janice L Wild, Briarcliff NY; Brenda Hawkins, Birmingham AL 54.97%
2.58   4 1 Barbara Gomez, Cumming GA; Nita Broschat, Roswell GA 54.01%
1.94   5 2 Malik Kabir - Madina Kabir, Nashville TN 53.85%
0.84   6   Marvin Deneroff, North Bergen NJ; Dana Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 53.21%
1.45     3 Eleanor Seaman, New York NY; Lindsay Pearlman, Las Vegas NV 52.72%
1.09     4 Lane Byl, Niagara-On-Lake ON; Cynthia Keaton, Coppell TX 45.67%
0.82     5 Lauren McDow, Atlanta GA; Todd Keithley, New York NY 45.51%
Friday B/C/D Pairs
21.0 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
9.15 1     Marvin Kolodzik, Cincinnati OH; Linda Gallaher, Morehead KY 62.27%
6.86 2     Linda Leedy, Zionsville IN; Martin Feeney, Greenwood IN 59.72%
5.15 3     Tom Menges, Raleigh NC; George Horak, Cary NC 59.03%
3.86 4     Steven Schatzow, Washington DC; Sarah Goodstein, Potomac MD 58.10%
2.90 5     Randolph McDow, Atlanta GA; Thomas McDow, Rock Hill SC 57.06%
2.17 6     Chris McNaughton - Judy McNaughton, Scottsdale AZ 56.94%
5.49   1   John Schnablegger - Michael Ritza, Sault Ste Marie ON 55.32%
3.61   2/3   Mark Bumler, Shelby Township MI; Peter Dittner, Oak Ridge TN 52.89%
3.61   2/3   Peter Elliott, Sawyer MI; Edward Stone, Marietta GA 52.89%
3.64   4 1 Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Peter Manzon, Waltham MA 52.55%
2.23   5   Ellen Meyer, Austin TX; Wiley McMinn III, Cedar Park TX 51.27%
2.73   6/7 2 Arleen Golden - Terry Golden, Atlanta GA 48.84%
1.31   6/7   Catherine Sallar, Fall River MA; Kerry Hicks, Dominion NS 48.84%
2.05     3 Jane Waters - Gwen Lott, Natchitoches LA 46.88%
1.54     4 Vernon Carrigan, Clarksville TN; John Jones Jr, Fairview TN 46.64%
2 Friday Ax Pairs
28.0 Tables / Based on 57 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
23.45 1   Carolyn Sessler, Waltham MA; Anton Tsypkin, Sharon MA 118.09%
17.59 2   Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider, East Brunswick NJ 115.78%
13.19 3   Pat Levy - Edward Groner, Houston TX 115.54%
9.89 4   John Russell, North Barringto IL; Chuck Said, Nashville TN 115.32%
7.42 5   Marshall Miles, Redlands CA; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 112.88%
6.67 6 1 Joseph Viola III, Altadena CA; Bob Johnson, Pasadena CA 112.38%
4.17 7   Mark Ospeck, Memphis TN; Ernest Stuber Jr, Germantown TN 112.35%
3.13 8   Susan Bullard - H Gordon, Lexington KY 112.15%
5.00   2 Kimberly Gilman - Robin Hillyard, Carlisle MA 107.40%
3.75   3 Walt Cummins, Hudson NH; Mark Teich, Concord NH 107.25%
2.81   4 Erik Eide, Copenhagen Denmark; Fredrik Simonsen, Askim Norway 106.88%
2.11   5 John Derdall - Jan Derdall, Western Springs IL 104.70%
Friday Side Swiss
72 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
11.42 1     Janet Neel Fleenor - Harley McCabe, Bowling Green KY; Yvonne Hernandez - Lu Kohutiak, Murrieta CA 69.00
8.57 2     Jason Chiu, Piscataway NJ; Ethan Kotkin - Meyer Kotkin, Cherry Hill NJ; Thomas Weik, Reading PA; Sandra Gebhardt, Fleetwood PA 65.00
6.42 3     Melanie Tucker - John Kranyak, New York NY; Bas Drijver, Rotterdam Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 3 Netherlands 64.00
4.82 4     Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Lucas Lebioda, Columbia SC; Mike Rice - Jon Rice, Winston Salem NC; David Grainger, Etobicoke ON 63.00
3.61 5     Richard Morgen - Donna Morgen, Havertown PA; Patricia Civale - Vincent Civale, Trenton NJ 61.00
2.71 6     Kathleen Schuller - Sheila Barron - Sara Leckie - Patricia Dreinhoefer, Knoxville TN 60.00
2.03 7     David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Roumen Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria 58.00
1.52 8     Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI; Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Dave Swarthout, Newberry MI 57.00
6.67   1   M Katz - David Sabourin, Ottawa ON; David Vine - William Adams Jr, Hixson TN 53.00
4.38   2/3   Gary DeWitt, Williamson NY; John D'Errico, Alton NY; Gerry Wildenberg, Rochester NY; Stewart Cramer, Pittsford NY 45.00
4.38   2/3   George Marvin, Maryland Hts MO; Patricia Gibson, Owensboro KY; Jane Wininger - Elizabeth Moore, Glasgow KY 45.00
2.46   4/5   Henrietta Morris, Arlington TX; Duaine Benard, Redford MI; Robert Ewigleben - Jayne Ewigleben, Albion MI 44.00
2.46   4/5   Bill Waters, Knoxville TN; Norma Bienkowski, Kodak TN; Thomas Cheng, Halifax NS; Michael Morris, Oak Ridge TN 44.00
2.39   6/7 1/2 Jeffrey Garbus, Lutz FL; Maryann Quick, Cumming GA; Dianna Norris, Roswell GA; Karen Richards, Harvest AL 43.00
2.39   6/7 1/2 Jim Canty, Berkeley CA; Gretchen Smith, Piedmont CA; Cathleen Otvos, Oakland CA; Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA 43.00
1.54     3 Paul Jacobson, Marietta GA; Thomas Stefani, Roswell GA; Bruce Jacobson - Phyllis Jacobson, Oak Ridge TN 42.00
2Fri Eve 100/200/300 Sws
10 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.83 1 1 1 Lesley Musselman, Nicefield FL; Sandra Carney, Niceville FL; Cecilia Ip, Walnut Creek CA; Ann Thompson, Ft Worth TX 59.00
2.12 2 2   Godfrey Oakley Jr - Mary Ann Oakley, Atlanta GA; William Hogg - William Layng Jr, Smyrna GA 49.00
1.59 3     Sean Gannon - Rick Gannon, Atlanta GA; Terrence Ibbs, Miami Beach FL; Marilyn Defilippo, Lecanto FL 48.00
1.19 4     Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX; Robert Clarke - Alma Farley, Richardson TX 45.00
2Fri Eve 50/150/300 Prs
9.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.68 1     Guy Martin - Roy Martin, Birmingham AL 67.52%
2.04 2 1 1 M Smith, Nashville TN; Tony Ames II, Minnetonka MN 61.18%
1.51 3     Mary Cornelius - Ken Cornelius, Ann Arbor MI 59.10%
1.13 4     Ann Williams - James Williams, Brentwood TN 56.67%
0.85 5     Bonnie Keough - Carrol Kleinschmidt, Franklin TN 55.10%
1.53   2   Frances Murrell - Betty McCauley, Oklahoma City OK 54.59%
1.15   3   Edith Lucky - Patricia Todd, Natchitoches LA 50.47%
0.86   4   Pete Partin - James Rabb, Birmingham AL 47.58%
1.03     2 Stephen Lurie, Gainesville GA; Joanne Mott, New York NY 47.02%
2nd Thur-Fri Aft/Eve Side
89.50 Tables / Based on 34 Tables
MPs   Names Score
10.78 1/2 Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX 126.12%
10.78 1/2 Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX 126.12%
6.93 3 Kyle Weems, Chattanooga TN 121.14%
4.55 4/5 Neil Montague, Swampscott MA 118.75%
4.55 4/5 Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA 118.75%
7.44 6 Regina Strauss, Cherry Hill NJ 118.56%

Nashville Summer NABC

Nashville, TN

7/19 - 31/2007

Fri Midzip KO - Bracket 1
14 Tables
MPs   Names
3.64 1 Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; Kathy Swaine - Rand Pinsky, Valencia CA; Robert Kerr, Los Angeles CA
2.73 2 Barry Ko, Irvine CA; Jason Chu, Oakland CA; Andrew Dubay, Voorheesville NY; Jason Chiu, Piscataway NJ
1.82 3/4 Conner Boyd, Wheeling WV; Lane Byl, Niagara-On-Lake ON; Joanne Kelley, Fredonia NY; Ashley Szymski, Aurora IL
1.82 3/4 Judy Dever - Barbara Denley - Carol Brehm - Richard Brehm, Memphis TN
Fri Midzip KO - Bracket 2
13 Tables
MPs   Names
3.49 1 Christine Woodring, Setauket NY; Andre Asbury, Warner Robins GA; Frank Asbury, Valdosta GA; Marlene Beckenstein, Smithtown NY
2.62 2 David Wein, Greenville MS; Ahren Ames - Tony Ames II, Minnetonka MN; Nancy Wein, Richmond VA
1.75 3/4 Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA; G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Vancouver WA
1.75 3/4 David Birnbaum, Pegram TN; Patrick Williams, Greenbrier TN; Mary Fisher - Kitty Page Tomkinson, Scottsdale AZ

Summer NABC

Nashville

7/18-9/2007

Fri-Sat AM Compact KO # 1
16 Tables / Based on 33 Tables
  Names
Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; Yoon Kyung Kim, Alta Loma CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Martin Morris, Wheeling IL
vs
William Dubay - Andrew Dubay, Voorheesville NY; Mary Poplawski - Harry Nuckols, Vestal NY
Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR; Jerry Fong, Marianna AR; Denny Penticoff, Mountain Home AR; Ned Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR
vs
Lynne Cook, Riverview MI; Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC; Donald Sondergeld, Hubbardton VT; Scott Hiller, Marshall MN
Fri-Sat AM Compact KO # 2
16 Tables / Based on 25 Tables
  Names
Michael Nabrynski - Jennifer Nabrynski, Raleigh NC; David Rock, Westfield MA; Sonja Smith, North Granby CT
vs
Jerry Vanderhoef, Tuscumbia AL; Jean Schulman, Florence AL; Pat Maclean - Gordon Maclean, Killen AL
Frank La Master - Nancy La Master, Munster IN; Christine Miley - Gene Miley, Hinsdale IL
vs
Kimberly Gilman - Robin Hillyard, Carlisle MA; Lorraine Cable - Matthew Dyer, Dorchester MA
Fri-Sat AM Compact KO # 3
16 Tables / Based on 20 Tables
  Names
Sandra Zions, Rye NY; Janice Hannsz - Susan Mullin, Naples FL; Sheila Middleton, Milton MA
vs
Trevor Lumb - Richard Starr, Atlanta GA; Ian Grant, Nokomis FL; Edward Stone, Marietta GA
Stephen Kalstein, Birmingham MI; Martin Weinberg, Louisville KY; Michele Saland, Wallingford PA; Sharon Gordon, Broomall PA
vs
Anne Tanner, Nashville TN; Joseph Lebeau, Smyrna TN; Kathy Coop - Peter Boyd-Bowman, Greensboro NC
Fri-Sat AM Compact KO # 4
12 Tables
  Names
Lauren McDow - Randolph McDow, Atlanta GA; Todd Keithley, New York NY; Ron Birnbaum, Los Angeles CA
vs
Marie Robinson - Thomas Robinson, Nashville TN; Peggy Harbers - Mike Harbers, Franklin TN
David Larson - Brian Jones - Linda Block - Len Block, Birmingham AL
vs
Terry Golden - Arleen Golden - Adele Sellars - Suzie Lowenstein, Atlanta GA
Fri-Sat Comp Conso Bkt 1
8 Tables / Based on 18 Tables
  Names
Blair Seidler, Fair Lawn NJ; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA; Tiger Li Li Williams, Vancouver WA
vs
Milton Gottlieb, Kernersville NC; Thomas Cheng, Halifax NS; Shou-Ling Wang, Bethesda MD; Roald Hertzwig, Pawling NY
John Kinst, Batavia IL; W Harris Jr, Lombard IL; Michael Strong - Johanna Strong, Winfield IL
vs
Carla Skeen - Chris Moll, Jefferson City TN; Cynthia Gioscia, Jeff City TN; Linda Bourquin, Atlanta GA
Fri-Sat Comp Conso Bkt 2
8 Tables / Based on 13 Tables
  Names
Robert Porter, Henderson NV; Joseph Collins, Regina SK; Alan Cummings, Los Altos CA; John Ide, Cape Canaveral FL
vs
Sheila Barron - Kathleen Schuller - Sara Leckie - Patricia Dreinhoefer, Knoxville TN
Charles Dalmas - Stephen Massicotte - Ernest Gelinas - J Randy Piirainen, Sarnia ON
vs
Thomas Grabowski - Marie Grabowski, Hockessin DE; Carl Williams - Trina Williams, Camden Wyoming DE
Fri-Sat Comp Conso Bkt 3
8 Tables / Based on 10 Tables
  Names
Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX; Robert Clarke - Alma Farley, Richardson TX
vs
Robert Allison - Joan Allison, Waterford MI; Stella Severson, Omaha NE; Fred Steger, Jr, McAllen TX
Richard Canan, Pelham AL; John Pittman, Birmingham AL; Ethel Butler, Fort Mill SC; Carmina Diaz, Charlotte NC
vs
Wayne Gergen, Minneapolis MN; Clifford Lundberg, Elk River MN; Don Morgan, Houston TX; Susan Shorter, Saint Paul MN
Fri-Sat Comp Conso Bkt 4
6 Tables
  Names
Sean Gannon - Rick Gannon, Atlanta GA; Stephen Lurie, Gainesville GA; Marsha Sachs, Sugar Land TX
vs
Wendy Dewell, San Jose CA; Phyllis Gaffney, Sunnyvale CA; C Conrad - Ann Conrad, Castro Valley CA
Floyd Farmer - Todd Farmer, Campbellsville KY; Joy Conkwright, Whites Creek TN; Robert Shuffett, Columbia KY
vs
Ronald Young - Donna Young, Brentwood TN; Jane Montague - Eleanor Jamison, Franklin TN

Summer NABC

Nashville

7/18-9/2007

TGIF COMPACT KO 1
16 Tables / Based on 62 Tables
MPs   Names
27.38 1 Jerry Weinstein - Sue Weinstein - Carol Pincus, Las Vegas NV; Rick Roeder, San Diego CA
20.54 2 Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY; Janet Colchamiro - Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY
15.06 3 Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL
12.32 4 Tony Kasday, Puyallup WA; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ
TGIF COMPACT KO 2
16 Tables / Based on 52 Tables
MPs   Names
23.77 1 Charles Durrin III, Madison AL; Omar Olgeirsson, Reykjzvik Iceland; Kristjan Blondal, Kopavogur Iceland; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL
17.83 2 Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Sabina Lim, Cerritos CA
13.07 3 Michael Shuster, Havertown PA; Richard Popper, Wilmington DE; Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC; Kent Hartman, San Diego CA
10.70 4 Richard Cornett, Madisonville KY; Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN; Dan Mathieson, Regina SK; Perry Khakhar, Calgary AB
TGIF COMPACT KO 3
16 Tables / Based on 47 Tables
MPs   Names
20.88 1 Janos Racz, Scarsdale NY; Ron Haack, New York NY; Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Bill Heid, Pacifica CA
15.66 2 Ralph Levene, Vestavia Hills AL; Jim Foster, Birmingham AL; Bill Cook Jr, Madison MS; Bryan Howard, Nashville TN
11.48 3 Joan McKeon, Queensland Australia; Brenda Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; David Lindop - Audrey Lindop, Toronto ON
9.40 4 Ed Freeman - Craig Huston - Dianne Johnson - Alan Johnson, Portland OR
TGIF COMPACT KO 4
16 Tables / Based on 42 Tables
MPs   Names
18.14 1 Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Corinne Lee, Virginia Beach VA; Jerry Miller, Silver Spring MD; Eileen Cripps, Madison WI
13.61 2 Jo Anne Newby, Knoxville TN; Bruce Roberts - Ken Hoy, Maryville TN; Patricia Jankovic, Alcoa TN
9.98 3 Owen Lynch - Virginia Munafo, Huntsville AL; Winston Legge Jr - Jennie Legge, Pensacola FL
8.16 4 Larry Lowell Jr - Brian Hingerty - Geo. Fred Williams III, Knoxville TN; Dwayne Hoffman, Springfield VA
TGIF COMPACT KO 5
17 Tables / Based on 39 Tables
MPs   Names
16.33 1 Dennis Hesthaven - Jeanne James - Scott Cox - Susan Cox, Louisville KY
12.25 2 Lynne Cook, Riverview MI; Debra Eaves, Northville MI; John Shufelt - Jean Shufelt, Naples FL
8.98 3 Gary Brown, San Francisco CA; John Herriot, Los Angeles CA; Patsy London, Louisville KY; Patricia Buckley, Prospect KY
7.35 4 Joyce Pearson, Framingham MA; Natalie Bassil, Boston MA; Bob Gorsey, Bedford MA; Barry Margolin, Arlington MA
4.90 5 John McConnell, Desoto TX; Janet Stevens, Reading PA; Lillian Weissman, Long Beach NY; Paul Siegelman, North Baldwin NY
TGIF COMPACT KO 6
16 Tables / Based on 35 Tables
MPs   Names
14.54 1 Douglas Hirt - Melanie Hirt - Steven McMahan - Roslyn McMahan, Nashville TN
10.91 2 Drew Becker - Carl Sharp - Steve Kreiner, Chicago IL; Sheldon Natenberg, Glenview IL
8.00 3 Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; Jason Chiu, Piscataway NJ; Jan Zadroga, Ksiazenice Poland; Witold Turant, Lodz Poland
6.54 4 Marc Rabinowitz, Hudson OH; Sara Eisner, Scranton PA; Martin Weinberg, Louisville KY; Linda Epstein, Delray Beach FL
TGIF COMPACT KO 7
16 Tables / Based on 31 Tables
MPs   Names
12.73 1 Tien-Chun Yang, San Jose CA; Darina Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; William Ge - Gary Ge, Vancouver BC
9.55 2 Adam Kaplan - Todd Kaplan, New Port Richey FL; Mike Smith - Tina Radding, Charleston SC
7.00 3 Jonathan Holmes - Elizabeth Ghrist, Houston TX; Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI; Roy Perry, St. John's NL
5.73 4 Michael Nabrynski - Jennifer Nabrynski, Raleigh NC; David Rock, Westfield MA; Sonja Smith, North Granby CT
TGIF COMPACT KO 8
16 Tables / Based on 28 Tables
MPs   Names
11.27 1 Ralph Tamlyn - Gloria Tamlyn, Larchmont NY; Stephen Levine - Rona Levine, New York NY
8.45 2 Carl Brame, Tacoma WA; Angie Knechtges, Grafton OH; William Moore - Ann Moore, Johnson City TN
6.20 3 Steve Clark - Louise Clark, Glencoe IL; Leah Newell, Springfield IL; Terry Goodykoontz, Champaign IL
5.07 4 Raymond Fiorillo - Nancy Fiorillo, Pinehurst NC; Edwin Katten, Cave Creek AZ; Richard A Starbuck, Sun City West AZ
TGIF COMPACT KO 9
16 Tables / Based on 25 Tables
MPs   Names
9.89 1 James Andre - Lily Andre, Houston TX; Katherine Rabenstein, Washington DC; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX
7.42 2 Urte Baaij - Hendricus Baaij - Mary Murray - Nancy Minor, Savannah GA
5.44 3 Carla Skeen, Jefferson City TN; Cynthia Gioscia, Jeff City TN; Dorothy Demarest, Naples FL; Deanna Lewis, Presque Isle MI
4.45 4 Diana Hughes - Richard Starr, Atlanta GA; Kevin Boles, Decatur AL; Wrus Kristiansen, Virginia Beach VA
TGIF COMPACT KO 10
16 Tables / Based on 22 Tables
MPs   Names
8.44 1 Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA; Ian Grant, Nokomis FL; Barry Segal, Boynton Beach FL; Casey Sinatra, Boca Raton FL
6.33 2 Deborah Gregory, Madisonville KY; Betsi Tunnell, Nashville TN; Richard Paxton, Paducah KY; Dloye Swift, Slidell LA
4.64 3 Susan Oberwortmann - Richard Oberwortmann, Tullahoma TN; John Owen, Livonia MI; Calvin Fultz, Manchester TN
3.80 4 Russell Richards, Rangeley ME; Bonnie Baer - Jean Donoho - Theodore Flach, Louisville KY
TGIF COMPACT KO 11
16 Tables / Based on 19 Tables
MPs   Names
6.96 1 John Simms - Cathy Simms - Samantha Bartram, Marietta GA; Vi Grisham, Acworth GA
5.22 2 Leo Comerford - Jonell Comerford, Charleston IL; Linda Scheible - Michael Scheible, Kenosha WI
3.83 3 Barbara McPeak - Kenneth McPeak, Lebanon TN; Sidney Stanley, Brentwood TN; Barbara Potter, Nashville TN
3.13 4 Robert Forster, New York NY; James Berglund, Xenia OH; Carol Frank, Burbank CA; Howard Liu, Redmond WA
TGIF COMPACT KO 12
13 Tables
MPs   Names
5.10 1 Kathy Coop - Peter Boyd-Bowman, Greensboro NC; Anne Tanner, Nashville TN; Joseph Lebeau, Smyrna TN
3.83 2 Linda Block - Len Block - David Larson - Brian Jones, Birmingham AL
2.81 3 Kathy Bost - Charles Bost, Germantown TN; Bob Ritter - Sue Ritter, Cordova TN
2.30 4 Thomas Arnold - Carol Arnold - John Stewart - Jackie Stewart, Basking Ridge NJ
TGIF Compact Conso KO 1
8 Tables / Based on 37 Tables
MPs   Names
11.71 1 Jim Bachelder - Jeanne Martin, Columbus OH; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN; Len Vishnevsky, San Francisco CA
8.78 2 Don Caton, Pensacola FL; Jim Barrow, Lake Charles LA; John Potter, Panama City FL; Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC
6.44 3 Jeff Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Ellen Crawford, Henderson NV; Chris Benson - Dick Benson, Le Roy IL
TGIF Compact Conso KO 2
8 Tables / Based on 29 Tables
MPs   Names
9.72 1 Susan Yates - Daniel Boye, Victor NY; Douglas Ross, Rochester NY; Steven Barcus, Altamonte Spg FL
7.29 2 Barbara Wallace - Harry Tudor, Miami FL; Michael White, Atlanta GA; Brenda Bryant, Ferndale MI
5.35 3 Ed Ulman, Portland OR; Jim Looby, Burbank CA; Susan Davis - Shaleen Baze, Marietta GA
TGIF Compact Conso KO 3
8 Tables / Based on 26 Tables
MPs   Names
8.75 1 John Kissinger - Susan Kissinger - James Senter - Gale Senter, San Clemente CA
6.56 2 Dean Robinson - Eleanor Grinslade, Indianapolis IN; Beverly Brown, Fishers IN; Richard Ellis Jr, Kokomo IN
4.81 3 Karen Lee Barrett, Vancouver WA; Anne Dawson, Delhi LA; Richard Helams Jr, West Monroe LA; Blair Seidler, Fair Lawn NJ
TGIF Compact Conso KO 4
8 Tables / Based on 24 Tables
MPs   Names
7.88 1 Donald Berman - Rose Berman, Laurel MD; David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD; Jane Shaw, Hanover PA
5.91 2 Gudrun Wallace - Keith White, Fort Myers FL; Manon Ross, Louisville KY; Mary Gorkin, Baldwinsville NY
4.33 3 David Zapatka - Jo Ann Zapatka, Sun Lakes AZ; Thomas Ahmann Sr, Mexico MO; Connie Pugh, Columbia MO
TGIF Compact Conso KO 5
8 Tables / Based on 21 Tables
MPs   Names
7.09 1 Charlotte Anderson, Madison WI; Solange Graziani, W Los Angeles CA; James Ridley III, Knoxville TN; James Bottom, Russell Springs KY
5.32 2 Ward Schaumberg, Hockessin DE; Barbara Rhoades, Wilmington DE; Ala Hamilton-Day, Wallingford PA; Suzanne St Thomas, Salem OR
3.90 3 Rosemary Zonker, Elkhart IN; Laura Lee Bright - Sharon Strassler, Terre Haute IN; Virginia Stipp, South Bend IN
TGIF Compact Conso KO 6
8 Tables / Based on 18 Tables
MPs   Names
6.38 1 Mary Ann Boardman - James Boardman, Cedar Rapids IA; Debby Rosenberg - Myron Rosenberg, Cordova TN
4.79 2 Robert Fournier, Knoxville TN; Billie Vickers, Montgomery AL; Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC; Scott Hiller, Marshall MN
3.51 3 Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Martha Marsh, Chicago IL; William McFall, New Berlin WI; Donald Croysdale, Elm Grove WI
TGIF Compact Conso KO 7
8 Tables / Based on 16 Tables
MPs   Names
5.74 1 Neil Timm, Lady Lake FL; Lenore Smart, Columbus OH; Richard Chase, Ft Mill SC; David Stentz, The Village FL
4.31 2 Christine Woodring, Setauket NY; Andrea Schneider, Berkeley CA; Emerita Hayward, Leonardtown MD; Marlene Beckenstein, Smithtown NY
3.16 3 Eileen Easterling - James Easterling, Casselberry FL; Joanne Kelley, Fredonia NY; Judith Padgug, Amherst NY
TGIF Compact Conso KO 8
8 Tables / Based on 14 Tables
MPs   Names
5.17 1 Michael Hartnett, Mill Valley CA; Kenneth Dye, Morrisville NC; Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA; Christopher Galbraith, Pleasant Hill CA
3.88 2 Vince Russo, Gardner KS; Donna Harrison, Columbia MO; Ruby McKinzie, Lake Ozark MO; Ada Stuart, Hattiesburg MS
2.84 3 Kay Opeka, Libertyville IL; Nancy Arthur, Sun City West AZ; M Eileen Engels, Sun City AZ; Lucy Hillestad, Woodruff WI
TGIF Compact Conso KO 9
8 Tables / Based on 12 Tables
MPs   Names
4.65 1 Somers Collins - Fran Cockcroft - Bill Jones, Little Rock AR; Cleetis Judkins, Cabot AR
3.49 2 Dorothy Moore, Crofton KY; Pam Meyer - Dan Meyer, Clarksville TN; Myrna Rochelle, Guthrie KY
2.56 3 Nancy Davidson - Martha Thetford, Nashville TN; Thomas Seigle - Polly Hicks, Jefferson City TN
TGIF Compact Conso KO 10
8 Tables / Based on 11 Tables
MPs   Names
4.19 1 Christopher Webb - Lee Webb, Blythewood SC; Carol Clemenz - Fred Clemenz, Lexington SC
3.14 2 Gordon Yukon - Lyn Yukon, Memphis TN; Larry Averbuch - Irwin Hodes, Nashville TN
2.30 3 William Hullings - Ralph Boles III - Patricia Bartman, Huntsville AL; Horia Ioanid, East Brunswick NJ
TGIF Compact Conso KO 11
8 Tables / Based on 9 Tables
MPs   Names
3.77 1 Jennifer Broekman, Fair Lawn NJ; Judith Hess, Fairfield CT; John Ridenour - Gloria Ridenour, Flagler Beach FL
2.83 2 Larry Turner - Mildred Turner, Macon GA; Tom Coop - Karen Coop, Goodlettsville TN
2.07 3 Carol Dunlevy - Ronald Dunlevy, Corbin KY; Betsy Whitescarver, Russellville KY; Linda Glass, Georgetown KY
TGIF Compact Conso KO 12
6 Tables
MPs   Names
3.39 1 James Thompson, Richland WA; Christopher Stack, Brentwood CA; Gerdur Kristjansdottir, Longmont CO; Ole Nordhild, Firestone CO
2.54 2 Floyd Farmer - Todd Farmer, Campbellsville KY; Joy Conkwright, Whites Creek TN; Robert Shuffett, Columbia KY
1.86 3 Barry Ko, Irvine CA; Jason Chu, Oakland CA; Neil Chua, Palo Alto CA; Han-Yu Chang, Sunnyvale CA