North American Bridge Championships

Summer NABC

Nashville

7/18-9/2007

CHICAGO MIXED B-A-M TEAMS
52 Tables / Based on 100 Tables
  Names Score
1/2 Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Ralph Katz - George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL 5.00
1/2 Sylvia Moss - Judi Radin - Barry Rigal - Susan Picus, New York NY; David Bakhshi, London England; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina 5.00
3 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Portola Valley CA; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Carla Arnolds, Tilburg Netherlands; Bep Vriend, Amstelveen Netherlands 4.26
4 Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Beth Palmer - William Pettis, Silver Spring MD; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Martin Fleisher, New York NY; Marinesa Letizia, Las Vegas NV 3.89
5 Meike Wortel, Diemen Netherlands; Marion Michielsen, Rotterdam; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands 3.52
6 Linda Eakes, Leawood KS; Donald Stack, Overland Park KS; Jack Spear - Nancy Spear, Shawnee Mission KS 3.15
7 Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Tadashi Teramoto, Yokohama Japan; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN; Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 2.96
8/9 Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL; John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; Ginny Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL 2.78
8/9 Martin Robins, Coral Springs FL; Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL; Lee Atkinson, Hollywood FL; Mark Yaeger, Miami FL 2.78
10/12 Robert Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL 2.41
10/12 Joan Jackson - Norman Beck, Dallas TX; Shawn Quinn - Joe Quinn, 30-218 Krakow Poland; Ira Hessel - Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX 2.41
10/12 Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL; Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC; Ron Smith - Linda Smith, Hixson TN 2.41
13 Shirley Presberg, Boca Raton FL; H Joel Weintraub, Norfolk VA; Kaye Krebs, Virginia Beach VA; Howard Miller, Chesapeake VA 2.22
14/16 Stephen Goldstein, Gardena CA; Leslie Paryzer, Bronx NY; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA 2.04
14/16 Ljudmila Kamenova, Stony Brook NY; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Elayne Kadis - Kenneth Kadis, Boca Raton FL 2.04
14/16 Patricia Tucker - Claudia Feagin - Jack Feagin Jr, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA 2.04
17/18 Joann Glasson - Bob Glasson, Pennington NJ; Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV 1.85
17/18 Coley McGinnis, Nashville TN; Stella Rainey, Tuscaloosa AL; Terry Spector, Franklin TN; Linda Hanson, Brentwood TN 1.85
19 William Cole - Ellen Cherniavsky, Silver Spring MD; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Mark Shaw, Hanover PA 1.79
20/24 Gary Sawyer, Alto NM; Billie Mitchell, Ruidoso NM; Joe Harris - Cindy Harris, Albuquerque NM 1.67
20/24 Jan Assini - Peter Grover, Aurora OH; Cathy Nathan - Marc Nathan, Thousand Oaks CA 1.67
20/24 Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Lynne Feldman, Champaign IL; Billy Cohen, Encinitas CA; Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA 1.67
20/24 Kenneth Kranyak - Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Don Sulgrove - Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH 1.67
20/24 Penelope Millar, Indianapolis IN; Lee Bukstel, Boca Raton FL; Philip Altus - Muriel Altus, Tampa FL 1.67
25/26 Janet Daling - Steve Mansfield, Seattle WA; Leon Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ; JoAnne Lowe, Fountain Hls AZ 1.30
25/26 Jenny Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Kevin Bathurst - Winthrop Allegaert - Judith Bianco, New York NY 1.30
27/29 Arthur Lowen - Elaine Said - Dot Blue, Nashville TN; Joe Rickman, Maryville TN 1.11
27/29 Janet Ju - George Wang, El Monte CA; Phil Schaefer - Nell Schaefer, Los Angeles CA 1.11
27/29 Susan Green - Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; Kathie Walvick - Walt Walvick, Mc Lean VA 1.11
30/32 George Cotterman, Barnesville OH; Roger Lee, Chicago IL; Kathy Pollock, Tonawanda NY; Conner Boyd, Wheeling WV 0.93
30/32 Roni Atkins, Pittsburgh PA; Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA; Barbara Clinton, Aurora ON; Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC 0.93
30/32 Suzanne Jones, Boulder CO; James La Force, Greeley CO; Ken Monzingo, San Diego CA; Bonnie Bagley, Colorado Spgs CO 0.93
33/40 Jason Rosenfeld, Stoneham MA; Angeliki Magklara, Bethesda MD; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Charity Sack, Silver Spring MD 0.74
33/40 Ken Cohen - Evie Cogan, Philadelphia PA; Janet Robertson, Timonium MD; Rick Rowland, Wilmington DE; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA 0.74
33/40 Judy Fisher, Monte Sereno CA; Bonnie Beardsley, Milpitas CA; Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD 0.74
33/40 James Priebe - Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON; Mike Petras - Heather Peckett, Nepean ON 0.74
33/40 Sharon Gerstman - Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Spike Lay - Marilyn Garcia, Daytona Beach FL; Patricia Dovell - Adrian Dovell, Gainesville FL 0.74
33/40 James Polonsky - Harriet Polonsky, Basking Ridge NJ; Joan Lepping - Harold Stengel, Louisville KY 0.74
33/40 Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Joan Stein, Milwaukee WI; Alan Popkin, St Louis MO; Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO 0.74
33/40 Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI; William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Sharon Jabbour, Boca Raton FL 0.74
41/43 Freerk Polling - Betty Parker, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Harriet Eaton, Miami FL; John Morris, Atlanta GA 0.56
41/43 Karen Walker, Champaign IL; Tom Kniest, University City MO; Gloria Silverman Bart - Les Bart, Bradenton FL 0.56
41/43 Rita Ellington, Traverse City MI; Robert Morris, Houston TX; Jane Teel - Robert Teel Jr, Birmingham AL 0.56
44/49 Larry Cohen, Las Vegas NV; Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Patricia Katz, Pittsburgh PA; Richard Katz, N Versailles PA 0.37
44/49 James Murphy, Concord NC; Cindy Bernstein, Matthews NC; Mary Oshlag - Richard Oshlag, Germantown TN 0.37
44/49 Jeffrey Hand - Gail Greenberg, New York NY; JoAnn Sprung - Danny Sprung, Philadelphia PA 0.37
44/49 Jennifer Gianera, San Diego CA; Robert Holder, Montreal QC; Judy Rimer - Norton Rimer, La Jolla CA 0.37
44/49 Susan Cooper, Thornhill ON; Ranald Davidson, North York ON; Linda Bourquin, Atlanta GA; Chris Moll, Jefferson City TN 0.37
44/49 David Better, Doylestown PA; Daisy Goecker, Yardley PA; Dale Beers, Boiling Springs PA; Karen Allison, Las Vegas NV; Dave Westfall, Spokane WA; Isolde Knaap, Salem OR 0.37
50 Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; Suzette Wynn - Steve Scott, Phoenix AZ 0.19
51/52 Dano De Falco, 35030 Rubano (P Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Charles Weed, Shreveport LA; Patricia Cayne, New York NY 0.00
51/52 Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Susan Wexler, New York NY; Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON; Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA 0.00

Summer NABC

Nashville

7/18-9/2007

NABC Fast Pairs
52.0 Tables / Based on 95 Tables
  Names Score
1 John Fout, New York NY; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA 166.93
2 Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba Israel; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel 151.67
3 Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY 146.53
4 Peter Weiden, Chicago IL; Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY 144.53
5 Rena Lieberman, North Easton MA; Melvin Marcus, Waltham MA 144.17
6 Robert Levin, Bronx NY; Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV 133.65
7 Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL 130.60
8 Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; David Butler, Keswick VA 123.75
9 Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON 123.24
10 Leonard Ernst, Las Vegas NV; Peter Benjamin, Culver City CA 120.46
11 Adam Wildavsky, Jackson Heights NY; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT 115.98
12 Frank Mastrola, Swansea MA; Shou-Ling Wang, Bethesda MD 114.47
13 Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Mark Leonard, Ypsilanti MI 111.58
14 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 105.26
15 Claire Tornay - George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL 103.33
16 Steven Grzegorzewski - Barbara Grzegorzewski, Meadville PA 101.53
17 Warren Oberfield - Frank Cymerman, Pittsburgh PA 97.87
18 Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt 97.51
19 Bernard Kay, Evansville IN; Philip Fassett, Newburgh IN 96.48
20 Richard Anderson - Janice Anderson, Regina SK 92.83
21 Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA; Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA 92.27
22 Ilene Markell, Memphis TN; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN 91.61
23 Elizabeth Ivey, Clarksville TN; Tiberiu Ungureanu, Hopkinsville KY 88.99
24 Jack Bryant, Saint Louis MO; Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO 87.03
25 Jay Korobow, Levittown PA; Ed Bissell, State College PA 83.89
26 Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA; John Laufer, Toronto ON 83.26
27 Ira Ewen, New York NY; Bob Gwirtzman, Brooklyn NY 83.20
28 David Grainger, Etobicoke ON; Justin Lall, Dallas TX 82.67
29 Gail Erickson, Mendocino CA; Anne Arndt, Puyallup WA 78.76
30 Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA 78.44
31 Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Frederick Allenspach, Plantation FL 77.71
32 Arch McKellar, Dobbs Ferry NY; Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL 77.36
33 Kitty Cooper - Steven Cooper, Albuquerque NM 77.03
34 Alexander Ladyzhensky - Irina Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 74.09
35 Paul Kelley Jr - Rosemary Kelley, Austin TX 73.63
36 Andrew Dubay - William Dubay, Voorheesville NY 72.86
37 Vickie Sebastian, Beavercreek OH; Sudheer Pimputkar, Worthington OH 72.46
38 Simon Kantor, Agawam MA; Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV 71.44
39 Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC 70.63
40 Alan Wienman, Morton IL; Barry Harper, Regina SK 70.57
41 Bryan Maksymetz, Port Moody BC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC 70.38
42 Andrew Rosenthal, New York NY; Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA 67.66
43 Marijan Word - Bob Ayers, Roswell GA 65.71
44 Mary Poplawski - Harry Nuckols, Vestal NY 64.98
45 Douglas Bullock, Boise ID; Kris Miller, Reston VA 64.33
46 Ringo Chung, Mississauga ON; Richard Chan, Richmond Hill ON 64.08
47 Abraham Pineles, Jackson NJ; Alexander Allen, Annandale NJ 63.03
48 Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; William Hunter, Reading MA 62.67
49 Robb Gordon, Sedona AZ; Richard Margolis, Melbourne FL 61.28
50 Robert Gardner, Glenview IL; Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL 61.18
51 Fred Chang, Flushing NY; Melody Bi, Woodbury MN 61.03
52 Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY; Andy Muenz, Glenolden PA 60.46
53 Fred Chasalow, Millbrae CA; Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA 59.50
54 Betsey Schneider, San Carlos CA; Donald Blum, Atlanta GA 59.27
55 Allen Hawkins Jr, Birmingham AL; Paul Munafo, Huntsville AL 58.74
56 Robert Fendrick, Marietta GA; Kish Devaraj, Atlanta GA 58.46
57 Matthew Mallory, San Diego CA; Sharon Hammer, Huntington Bh CA 56.13
58 Linda Hughes, Edmond OK; En Xie, Saint Louis MO 54.05
59 Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY; Joseph Byrnes, West Hempstead NY 53.66
60 Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX; James Thurtell, Dallas TX 49.49
61 Jim Krekorian, New York NY; John Onstott, New Orleans LA 48.38
62 Barbara Tysdahl - Dennis Ryan, Menomonie WI 45.34
63 Rebecca Clough - Roger Clough, Culver City CA 45.27
64 Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA; Eric Gettleman, New York NY 43.75
65 Barbara Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ; Sharon Hait, Livingston NJ 43.69
66 Jon Wright, La Mesa CA; Greg Michaels, San Diego CA 43.51
67 Paul Linxwiler, Memphis TN; Harley Bress, Lakewood CO 42.06
68 Richard Riezman - Roger Lord, Saint Louis MO 42.04
69 Jared Fournier - Jeremy Fournier, Knoxville TN 41.95
70 Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA; David Yang, Chicago IL 40.59
71 John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA 40.57
72 Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA; James O'Neil, Palo Alto CA 39.38
73 George Klemic, Bensenville IL; Don Lussky, Elmhurst IL 38.71
74 Linda Frank - Alene Friedman, New York NY 38.55
75 Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Peter Schneider, La Canada CA 38.23
76 Robert White, Raleigh NC; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA 37.77
77 Nan Wang, Eatontown NJ; Cetin Okcuoglu, Moorestown NJ 37.64
78 Alexander Kolesnik, Calabasas CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA 37.01
79 Mike Bukala, Waco TX; Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX 36.22
80 Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA 35.95
81 David Banh, Annandale VA; Scott Stearns, Elberta AL 33.56
82 Eileen Paley, Scarsdale NY; Mimi Bieber, Armonk NY 32.51
83 Marta Peltz, West Hills CA; Gilbert Stinebaugh, Van Nuys CA 31.78
84 Jim Linhart, Raleigh NC; Tim Crank, Cincinnati OH 31.26
85 Judith Weisman, Englewood NJ; John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL 30.44
86 Emily Harrell, Shoal Creek AL; Susan Kusler, Birmingham AL 28.79
87 Becky Price, Arlington TX; Betty Finley, Flower Mound TX 28.56
88 Patricia Chambers - Robin Chambers, Palo Alto CA 27.91
89 Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV; Dave McClintock, Lexington MA 27.52
90 Douglas Duker, Hendersonville TN; Judith Armonat, Mount Juliet TN 26.55
91 Mike Aliotta, Edmond OK; Raymond Zekauskas Jr, Tulsa OK 23.43
92 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Marc Komisarow, Atlanta GA 21.36
93 Alfred Crump - Travis Crump, Wyomissing PA 21.08
94 Abe Jakob, Ft Lauderdale FL; Helen Shanbrom, Tamarac FL 16.73
95 Michel Schneider, Berkeley CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA 16.23
96 Ross Rainwater - Jackie Jarigese, Vancouver WA 11.54
97 Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Ralph Buchalter, South Orange NJ 10.10
98 Anna Dosseva, Pickering ON; Dwight Goden, Peterborough ON 8.20
99 Michael Waters, Knoxville TN; Robert Heller, Decatur GA 7.45
100 Gail Levy, Melville NY; Reisha Berkowsky, Huntingtn Sta NY 7.21
101 Daniel Colatosti, Waltham MA; John Malley, Pascoag RI 3.14
102 Barrett Raff, Johnson City NY; Larry Sunser, Ada OH 1.54
103 Barry Gorski - Kathleen Del Corso, Reading PA 0.42
104 Brian Gunnell - John Brady, Jacksonville FL 0.00

Summer NABC

Nashville

7/18-9/2007

Spingold KO Teams
74 Tables
MPs   Names
Nick Nickell, New York NY; Bob Hamman - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA
vs
Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Michael Polowan - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Bartosz Chmurski, Warsow Poland
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Brad Moss - Joe Grue, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL
vs
Hailong Ao, Herndon VA; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; David Chechelashvili, San Diego CA; Jian-Jian Wang, Clarksville MD
Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Sholec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland
vs
Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Zhao Jie, Tianjin People's Republic of China; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm 112 Sweden; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden
Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Silver Spring MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Dan Morse, Houston TX
vs
Christal Henner-Welland - Roy Welland - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Frederic Wrang,
50.00 9/16 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria - Fulvio Fantoni, Rome Italy; Claudio Nunes, Roma Italy
50.00 9/16 Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway
50.00 9/16 Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Michael Becker - David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA
50.00 9/16 Ron Rubin, Miami FL; Russ Ekeblad, Providence RI; Peter Weichsel, Encinitas CA; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Louk Verhees, Voorhout Netherlands
50.00 9/16 Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Steve Landen, Ellicott City MD; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Sarasota FL; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX
50.00 9/16 Bill Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Michael Moss, New York NY; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Gunnar Hallberg, London England
50.00 9/16 Tony Kasday, Puyallup WA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Bjarni Einarsson, Reykjavik Iceland; Sigurbjorn Haraldsson, Reykjvik Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland
50.00 9/16 Richard Coren, Hollywood FL; James Rosenbloom - Brian Glubok, New York NY; Melih Ozdil, Istanbul Turkey
25.00 17/32 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Portola Valley CA; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA
25.00 17/32 Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-807 Poland
25.00 17/32 Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Billy Cohen, Encinitas CA; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL
25.00 17/32 Doug Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, Jackson Heights NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Martin Fleisher, New York NY
25.00 17/32 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Jim Krekorian, New York NY; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Joergen Molberg, Trondheim Norway
25.00 17/32 Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Ishmael Delmonte, Double Bay NSW Australia; George Mittelman, Toronto ON; Tadashi Teramoto, Yokohama Japan
25.00 17/32 Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Farid Assemi - James Tritt, Fresno CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA; Ed Wojewoda, Clovis CA
25.00 17/32 Peter Schneider, La Canada CA; Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Krzysztof Buras, Florianska C19 Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland
25.00 17/32 Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL; Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Fred Chang, Flushing NY; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba Israel
25.00 17/32 Melanie Tucker - John Kranyak - John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 3 Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Rotterdam Netherlands
25.00 17/32 Sylvia Moss - Judi Radin, New York NY; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; David Bakhshi, London England; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands
25.00 17/32 Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Jacek Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Krzysztof Kotorowicz, Bialystok Poland; Erik Eide, Copenhagen Denmark; Fredrik Simonsen, Askim Norway
25.00 17/32 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; Bryan Maksymetz, Port Moody BC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX
25.00 17/32 Win Allegaert - Jaggy Shivdasani - Aaron Silverstein - Judith Bianco - Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY
25.00 17/32 Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; David Lindop - Robert Lebi - Arno Hobart, Toronto ON; Harry Tudor, Miami FL
25.00 17/32 Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Michael Shuster, Havertown PA; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA
Mini Spingold I KO Teams
61 Tables
MPs   Names
James Gordon, S Burlington VT; Karl Hicks, Dominion NS; Michael Betts, Dartmouth NS; Brian Alexander, Fredericton NB
vs
Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN; Andy Kaufman, Smyrna DE; Michael McNamara - Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY
Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Lawrence Harding, Hampstead NC; Rich Regan, Lyman SC; James Hawkes, Charleston SC
vs
Bud Biswas, Lexington MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Susan Winkler, Wake Forest NC; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN
22.50 5/8 Elbert Moore, Crofton KY; Mike Sloan, Jeffersonville IN; Karen Erlanger, Saint Louis MO; John Burgener, St Louis MO
22.50 5/8 David Zapatka - Jo Ann Zapatka, Sun Lakes AZ; Kim Corbin, Scottsdale AZ; Robert Carstedt, Wichita KS
22.50 5/8 Gary Westfall, Brampton ON; Roman Klein, Oakville ON; John Moser, St Agatha ON; Colin Harrington, Cambridge ON
22.50 5/8 Saul Agranoff, Newton MA; Stuart Whittle, Waltham MA; Stephanie Hamilton-Diesel, Saugus MA; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA
10.00 9/16 Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA; Douglas Ross, Rochester NY; Walter Spiewak, Wake Forest NC; Steven Barcus, Altamonte Spg FL
10.00 9/16 Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Peggy Duffey, Dallas TX; Carolyn Pinto - Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX
10.00 9/16 Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA; James Glickman, Woodland Hills CA; Daniel Levin, Aurora IL; James Dressler, Rolling Meadows IL; David Sokolow, Austin TX; William Schreiber, Van Nuys CA
10.00 9/16 Stephen Lucas - Lesley Decker Lucas, Woodbury NY; Jane Dillenberg - Alene Friedman, New York NY; Michael Heymann - Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX
10.00 9/16 Steven Blomstedt, West Chester PA; Susan Khanna - Deepak Khanna, Shillington PA; Rose-Marie Loughnane, Lafayette Hill PA
10.00 9/16 David Grainger, Etobicoke ON; Doug Levene - Mark Jones, Birmingham AL; Jim Russell, Bradenton FL; Henry Meyer, Southampton NY; Freerk Polling, Palm Beach Gdns FL
10.00 9/16 Patrick Williams, Greenbrier TN; Thomas Bandy, Kingsport TN; Ned Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Denny Penticoff, Mountain Home AR
10.00 9/16 Bruce Gardner - Robin Lampley - Dean Stow, Paducah KY; John Seng, Champaign IL
Mini Spingold II KO Teams
41 Tables
MPs   Names
Owen Lien, Hickory NC; Eric Sieg, Oklahoma City OK; Zachary Brescoll, Mansfield TX; David Coberly, Spartanburg SC; Mike Develin, Berkeley CA; Eric Mayefsky, Stanford CA
vs
Matt Meckstroth, Fairfax VA; Daniel Goldfein, Lincolnwood IL; Sam Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Robert Glickman, Berkeley CA
35.85 3/4 Eric Hendrickson - Matthew Bribitzer-Stull - Jason Bribitzer-Stull, Minneapolis MN; Richard Lawson, Plymouth MN
35.85 3/4 Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA; Michael Hartnett, Mill Valley CA; Kenneth Dye, Morrisville NC; Christopher Galbraith, Pleasant Hill CA; Daniel Raider, San Mateo CA; Matthew Raider, Portland CT
16.13 5/8 Michael Nabrynski - Jennifer Nabrynski, Raleigh NC; Sonja Smith, North Granby CT; David Rock, Westfield MA
16.13 5/8 Robert Todd - Theresa Andino - Eric Tilton - Theo Lichtenstein, Tallahassee FL
16.13 5/8 Jane Dickey - Bonnie Fincher - Mike Compton, Little Rock AR; Langdon Jones, N Little Rock AR
16.13 5/8 Steve Callaham, Woodstock GA; Fred Tanzer, Land O'Lakes FL; Dan Griggs, Snellville GA; David Schulman, Atlanta GA

Summer NABC

Nashville

7/18-9/2007

Thurs AM Side Game
39.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.58 1     Robert Porter, Henderson NV; Ken Gee, Regina SK 66.67%
4.98 2/3     Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH; William Higgins, Cincinnati OH 64.39%
4.98 2/3     Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA; G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA 64.39%
3.20 4     Faye Parsons, Saratoga CA; Erin Gove, Los Gatos CA 63.64%
2.40 5     Paul Nason, Los Angeles CA; Bud Biswas, Lexington MA 63.26%
5.92 6 1 1 Katherine Christopher, Brownsboro AL; Charles Lifer, Huntsville AL 62.34%
4.44   2 2 Kyle Moore, Nashville TN; Kenneth McPeak, Lebanon TN 62.01%
3.33   3   Francis Tseng, Erie PA; Steven Grzegorzewski, Meadville PA 61.93%
2.50   4 3 George Van Amburg - Helen Van Amburg, Dewitt MI 60.87%
2.15   5   Gene Miley - Christine Miley, Hinsdale IL 58.33%
1.57   6   Laura Owens, Loveland OH; Elena Hickman, Cincinnati OH 57.88%
1.29     4/5 Somers Collins - Bill Jones, Little Rock AR 55.30%
1.29     4/5 Catherine Sallar, Fall River MA; Judith Hess, Fairfield CT 55.30%
0.83     6 Ratna Omidvar - Jan Stewart, Toronto ON 51.45%
Thu AM 50/100/200/300 Prs
14.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.39 1 1   Virginia Pond - H Earl Pond, Murfreesboro TN 64.60%
2.54 2     Stuart Danoff - Joan Danoff, Stamford CT 64.14%
1.91 3     Carolyn Joseph, Birmingham MI; Cydnie Reich, W Bloomfield MI 62.61%
1.43 4     John Stewart - Jackie Stewart, Basking Ridge NJ 61.38%
1.07 5     Ken Cornelius - Mary Cornelius, Ann Arbor MI 59.97%
1.90 6 2 1 Carol Branand, Robbinsville NC; Janet Bornhoeft, Northfield IL 57.66%
1.43   3 2 Sandra Jones, Brightwaters NY; Lois Mann, Smithtown NY 56.80%
1.01   4   Loretta Fink, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Susan Aronson, West Palm Bch FL 55.72%
1.07   5 3 Bob Breeding - Evalie Breeding, Sparta TN 50.55%
0.80     4 Robert Irish, Plymouth MN; Robert Hanson, Elk River MN 47.80%

Summer NABC

Nashville

7/18-9/2007

Thursday Daylight Open Pr
34.0 Tables / Based on 45 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
19.25 1     Julian Heicklen, Teaneck NJ; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA 65.95%
14.44 2 1   Donald Croysdale, Elm Grove WI; W Harris Jr, Lombard IL 61.38%
10.83 3     Stephen Lucas - Lesley Decker Lucas, Woodbury NY 60.02%
8.12 4     Melvin Lechner, Boca Raton FL; Elliot Sternlicht, New York NY 58.41%
6.09 5     Lesley Davis, Phoenix AZ; Kenneth Badertscher, Tucson AZ 56.81%
6.86 6 2   Bob Walsh - Nancy Ruiz, Santa Fe NM 56.73%
3.43 7     Michael Hout - Karen Hout, Plano TX 56.17%
5.15   3   Norma Pierzchala, Arlington VA; Maureen Shea, Annandale VA 55.05%
3.86   4   Janice Hazel - Rosemarie Laursen, Savannah GA 54.89%
3.03   5   Eva Lefton, Cleveland OH; Diane Wasserman, University Hts OH 54.41%
4.70   6 1 Arleen Golden - Terry Golden, Atlanta GA 53.45%
3.53     2 Ruth Zowader, Madison NJ; Kay Jones, The Villages FL 53.29%
2.64     3 John (Jack) Buchanan - J Willard Williams, Richmond VA 53.04%
2.53     4 Martin Wein - Nancy Wein, Richmond VA 52.72%
1.68     5 Richard Darling - Judy Darling, Morrisburg ON 51.36%
Thursday Senior Pairs
24.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
9.52 1     Jesse Reisman - Cheryl Angel, Livingston NJ 64.24%
7.14 2     Margaret Desmery, Fort Pierce FL; Janice Ward, Vero Beach FL 58.22%
5.43 3 1   John Cagney - Edith Cagney, Frankfort IL 57.87%
4.02 4     Harriet Adelstein, Chagrin Falls OH; Sally Kane, Willoughby OH 56.25%
4.07 5/6 2   Jenny Hulsey, Collierville TN; Rachel Bass, Germantown TN 55.67%
2.64 5/6     Allen Reiter, Caesaria Israel; Myrna Murphy, Kentville NS 55.67%
3.05   3   Mary Ann Boardman - James Boardman, Cedar Rapids IA 54.98%
2.77   4 1 Lynne Bromley, Piedmont CA; Cathleen Otvos, Oakland CA 52.43%
1.93   5   Marvin Weber - Phyllis Weber, Cheltenham PA 52.20%
1.29   6   Janice Feinglass, Delray Beach FL; Peter Elliott, Sawyer MI 51.39%
2.08     2 Deborah Pirkle, Clearwater FL; Carol Wilson, Rolla MO 49.07%
1.56     3 Joan Prezioso, Red Bank NJ; Marilyn Kogan, Avon-By-The-Sea NJ 48.84%
Strat 299er
14.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.39 1 1   Richard Coulter, Columbia SC; Roy McCrorey, Highlands NC 62.68%
2.54 2     Ken Cornelius - Mary Cornelius, Ann Arbor MI 61.82%
1.91 3     Jackie Stewart, Basking Ridge NJ; Michael Lattyak, Westchester IL 58.41%
1.90 4 2   Ronald Dunlevy, Corbin KY; Linda Glass, Georgetown KY 57.09%
1.79 5 3 1 Robert Irish, Plymouth MN; Robert Hanson, Elk River MN 57.05%
1.34 6 4 2 Molly Hunsucker, Brentwood TN; Marjorie Van Dyke, Paris TN 56.36%
1.01   5 3 Marcy Brandau - Bettye Westermann, Nashville TN 51.50%
0.76     4 Paul Stumb, Lebanon TN; Paul Stumb, Nashville TN 50.70%
National 199er
40.0 Tables
MPs   Names Score
16.04 1 Thomas Graff - Roger Koeppe II, Fayetteville AR 65.33%
12.03 2 Sean Gannon - Rick Gannon, Atlanta GA 65.01%
9.02 3 Suzie Potter - Donald Potter, Milwaukee WI 64.20%
6.77 4 Charles Mattson - Harold Taylor III, Columbia TN 61.31%
5.08 5 William Hogg - William Layng Jr, Smyrna GA 60.86%
3.81 6 Peter Boyd-Bowman - Kathy Coop, Greensboro NC 59.82%
3.00 7 Marie Robinson - Thomas Robinson, Nashville TN 59.23%
Thurs Aft Side Game
38.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.28 1     Barbara Boswell, Cincinnati OH; Paul McGough, Langley WA 70.37%
5.46 2     Kyle Weems, Chattanooga TN; Mary Anne McDougal, Destin FL 67.13%
4.10 3     Darlene Shirey - Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX 63.62%
3.07 4     Carolyn Gibson, Annandale VA; Jean Levin, Springfield VA 61.22%
5.31 5 1   Richard Butrovich, Claremore OK; Regina Strauss, Cherry Hill NJ 60.42%
3.98 6 2   Ann Allen - Anne Marie Harrington, Scottsdale AZ 59.96%
2.99   3   Robert Moorman, Jr - Patricia Bartman, Huntsville AL 59.94%
1.96   4/5   Linda Gallaher, Morehead KY; Marvin Kolodzik, Cincinnati OH 57.85%
1.96   4/5   Dorothy Demarest, Naples FL; Deanna Lewis, Presque Isle MI 57.85%
2.24   6   Bill Willis, El Dorado AR; Michael Sherman, Chickamauga GA 57.69%
3.03     1 George Van Amburg - Helen Van Amburg, Dewitt MI 55.45%
2.27     2 Diane Wright, Southside AL; Dottie Fambrough, Gadsden AL 55.13%
1.70     3 Muriel Brathwaite, Temple Terrace FL; Michael Lee Stabler, Boulder CO 54.86%
1.28     4 Bonnie Hill - Jean Moser, Murfreesboro TN 54.01%
0.96     5 Patsy Fitzpatrick - Burch Fitzpatrick, Piedmont CA 53.71%
0.72     6 Jay Hitt, Goodlettsville TN; Tim Butterbaugh, Paducah KY 50.96%

Summer NABC

Nashville

7/18-9/2007

THUR-FRI Side Game Series
26.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.46 1 1   Erik Eide, Copenhagen Denmark; Fredrik Simonsen, Askim Norway 70.08%
4.10 2     John Russell, North Barringto IL; Mary Vickers, Apex NC 63.45%
3.07 3     Darlene Shirey - Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX 62.50%
3.08 4 2   Eric Bell, Norman OK; Jay Barron, Tulsa OK 61.93%
1.73 5     Mable Gray, Brentwood TN; Phyllis Reichman, Nashville TN 61.17%
2.31 6 3   Steven Schatzow, Washington DC; Sarah Goodstein, Potomac MD 60.61%
2.58   4 1 Grady Thurman - Malik Kabir, Nashville TN 59.28%
1.68   5   Sylvia Gindi, Oakhurst NJ; Sydelle Shamah, Deal NJ 58.52%
1.18   6   Paul Bienkowski - Norma Bienkowski, Kodak TN 55.87%
1.94     2 Tom Nute - Shirley Prewitt, Fort Worth TX 54.92%
1.45     3 Joe Sinkey, Athens GA; Lois Wender, Marietta GA 54.73%
1.18     4 Tom Moore - Dorothy Moore, Keller TX 53.98%
0.82     5 Walter Carlson - Charlene Carlson, Waynesville NC 49.81%
THURS EVE STRAT SWISS
84 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
12.03 1     John Hogan Jr, Wayne NJ; Caryll Schenker - Harris Schenker, Nashville TN; Betty Cox, Randolph NJ 68.00
9.02 2     Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL 64.00
9.10 3 1   Edward Moldenke, Forest VA; David Wingfield, Rustburg VA; George Horak, Cary NC; Tom Menges, Raleigh NC 61.00
5.08 4     William Dubay - Andrew Dubay, Voorheesville NY; Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider, East Brunswick NJ 59.00
3.81 5     Sheila Barron - Kathleen Schuller - Sara Leckie - Patricia Dreinhoefer, Knoxville TN 57.00
2.50 6/7     Phil Hook, Atlanta GA; Phillip Kielpinski, Amarillo TX; Beatrice Kemp, Dacula GA; Laurence Rivkin, Dunwoody GA 56.00
6.83 6/7 2   Tommy Latham, White House TN; Reca Williams - Vicki Buchanan, Nashville TN; Lucy Milton, Brentwood TN 56.00
1.38 8/10     Arnold Selig, Philadelphia PA; Irwin Klugler, Montclair NJ; Judy Wirtenberg, East Brunswick NJ; Amal Dasgupta, Wilmington DE 55.00
1.38 8/10     Gary Spongberg - Lucy Spongberg, Niskayuna NY; Charles Pecarro - Mickey Hughes, Falls Church VA 55.00
1.38 8/10     Alfred Tuckman, Monroe Township NJ; Larry Freedman, East Brunswick NJ; Barbara Mendelsohn, Dix Hills NY; Marsha Block, Jericho NY 55.00
5.12   3   Leah Newell, Springfield IL; Terry Goodykoontz, Champaign IL; Richard Whittington - Michael Warchol, Venice FL 54.00
3.84   4   Nicolas Hammond, Atlanta GA; Emerita Hayward, Leonardtown MD; Edward Foran, Marietta GA; Andrea Schneider, Berkeley CA 50.00
5.01   5/6 1 Catherine Sallar, Fall River MA; Kerry Hicks, Dominion NS; Barbara Murphy, Needham MA; Alan Korpi, Waltham MA 49.00
2.52   5/6   David Vine - William Adams Jr, Hixson TN; Daniel Chandler, Chattanooga TN; Teresa Moore, Rossville GA 49.00
3.76     2 James Berglund, Xenia OH; Howard Liu, Redmond WA; Carol Frank, Burbank CA; Brian Schroeder, Pasadena CA 47.00
2.82     3 Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA; Patricia Bartman - Ralph Boles III, Huntsville AL; Kenneth McPeak, Lebanon TN 45.00
2.11     4 Sandra Zions, Rye NY; Janice Hannsz - Susan Mullin, Naples FL; Sheila Middleton, Milton MA 44.00
1.59     5 Alan Schneider - Sherie Schneider, Beverly Hills CA; Steven Lipson - Serl Zimmerman, Palm Desert CA 41.00
1.19     6 James Kincaid - Barbara Kincaid, Knoxville TN; Janice Felice, Estill Springs TN; Reba Cunningham, Winchester TN 38.00
Thur Open Strat IMP Pairs
48.0 Tables / Based on 61 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
24.85 1     Bengt-Erik Efraimsson, Sundbyberg Sweden; Anders Morath, Jarfalla Sweden 87.08
18.64 2     Karen McCallum, US; Lynn Baker, Austin TX 78.60
13.98 3     Jessica Piafsky, New York NY; Johan Upmark, Stockholm Sweden 76.85
10.48 4     Faye Marino, Greenwich CT; Steven Wheeler, Northvale NJ 72.79
7.86 5     Ernest Stuber Jr, Germantown TN; Mark Ospeck, Memphis TN 70.92
5.90 6     Neil Montague, Swampscott MA; Bob Gorsey, Bedford MA 67.32
10.92 7 1 1 John Hadreas, Santa Rosa CA; Crispin Barrere, Berkeley CA 61.41
3.32 8     Ronald Sutherland - Wendy Dooley, Mississauga ON 56.52
8.19   2 2 Peter Manzon, Waltham MA; Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA 50.54
6.14   3   David Berent - Shirley Gordon, Aventura FL 47.87
4.61   4   David Rogers, Wilton Manors FL; Richard Walowit, Hollywood FL 47.26
3.46   5 3 Shane Blanchard, New York NY; David Lin, Princeton NJ 46.96
2.90   6 4 Kathryn Herz - Eckhard Boehlke, Hamburg Germany 46.53
1.72     5 Thomas Aldrich III, Palatine IL; Gordon Parks, Long Grove IL 31.03
1.29     6 Sally Lusk - Jon Lusk, Ypsilanti MI 23.43
Thurs Eve 50/100/300 Prs
15.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.67 1     Guy Findley - Murlene Findley, Buford GA 65.45%
2.75 2     Jason Chu, Oakland CA; Barry Ko, Irvine CA 63.66%
2.06 3     Richard Coulter, Columbia SC; Roy McCrorey, Highlands NC 62.74%
1.55 4     Pamela Elsner, Avon CO; Clairlee Hirsch, The Woodlands TX 61.04%
1.29 5     Kirk Todd, Jr - John Neff, Nashville TN 58.53%
2.14 6 1   Todd Farmer, Campbellsville KY; Robert Shuffett, Columbia KY 55.32%
1.61   2   Sandra Carney, Niceville FL; Lesley Musselman, Nicefield FL 55.27%
1.20   3   Cathy Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Virginia Dethomas, Hot Springs Vil AR 54.98%
0.90   4   Frances Murrell - Betty McCauley, Oklahoma City OK 54.12%
0.68   5   Frances Grogan - Candyce Gregston, San Angelo TX 53.44%
1.37     1 Patsy Moss, Beechgrove TN; Judith Williams, Murfreesboro TN 48.82%
1.03     2 Jeffrey Schwartz, Fairfax VA; Kevin Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY 48.11%
Thur Eve I/N Swiss
8 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
2.54 1 1 Jan Iliff - Jan Gray, Franklin TN; Angie Sevier, Nashville TN; Jean Falkinburg, TN 61.00
1.91 2   Dorcas Downs, Thomasville NC; Emily Mitts, Chattanooga TN; Mike Porta, Little Rock AR; Virginia Stewart, Richmond VA 49.00
1.60 3 2 Sean Gannon - Rick Gannon, Atlanta GA; Marilyn Defilippo, Lecanto FL; Terrence Ibbs, Miami Beach FL 46.00

Summer NABC

Nashville

7/18-9/2007

Thurs Midzip KO Bracket 1
13 Tables
MPs   Names
3.49 1 Shane Blanchard, New York NY; David Lin, Princeton NJ; Jonathan Ullman, Stanford CA; Andrew Garnett, St Petersburg FL
2.62 2 David Birnbaum, Pegram TN; Seth Cohen, Brooklyn NY; Loretta Green, Belleville ON; Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX
1.75 3/4 Edward Foran, Marietta GA; Dan Plato - Alvin Daigle Jr, Atlanta GA; Roberto Verthelyi, New York NY
1.75 3/4 Mary Tseng - Francis Tseng, Erie PA; Steven Grzegorzewski - Barbara Grzegorzewski, Meadville PA; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA
Thurs MIDZIP KO Bracket 2
13 Tables
MPs   Names
3.49 1 Judith Padgug, Amherst NY; Deborah Drury, Vero Beach FL; Joanne Kelley, Fredonia NY; Ringo Chung, Mississauga ON
2.62 2 Paul Lenoble, Freeport NY; Lew Kroll, Plainview NY; Deanna Lewis, Presque Isle MI; Dorothy Demarest, Naples FL
1.75 3/4 Lorraine Frazza - Albert Leenhouts, Kingman AZ; Ruth Zowader, Madison NJ; Roberta Satin, West Orange NJ
1.75 3/4 Abe Jakob, Ft Lauderdale FL; Helen Shanbrom, Tamarac FL; David Rogers, Wilton Manors FL; Priscilla Smith, Marietta GA

Summer NABC

Nashville

7/18-9/2007

REMEMBER THE TITANS KO 1
16 Tables / Based on 61 Tables
MPs   Names
54.43 1 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; John Swanson Jr, Mission Viejo CA; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Aton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands
40.82 2 G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Kanningat Krishnakumar, Chennai India; Sumit Mukherjee, Rolkata 91 India; Badal Das, Kolkata India; K Venkatraman, Chennal India; Jyotindra Shah, Mumbai India
27.22 3/4 David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Roumen Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria
27.22 3/4 Mike Levine, Pinckney MI; Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY; Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN
REMEMBER THE TITANS KO 2
16 Tables / Based on 50 Tables
MPs   Names
43.51 1 Martin Harris, Chicago IL; Jim Dressler, Rolling Meadows IL; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Daniel Levin, Aurora IL
32.63 2 Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Peggy Duffey, Dallas TX; Michael Heymann - Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX
21.76 3/4 Harley McCabe - Janet Neel Fleenor, Bowling Green KY; Lu Kohutiak - Yvonne Hernandez, Murrieta CA
21.76 3/4 Leonard Melander Jr, West Bloomfield MI; Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI; Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI; Richard Mydloski, Taylor MI
REMEMBER THE TITANS KO 3
16 Tables / Based on 45 Tables
MPs   Names
37.65 1 Will Engel, Freeport IL; James Melville, Springfield IL; Stephen Stewart, Overland Park KS; Jonathan Rivet, Wheaton IL
28.24 2 Paul Janicki - Ian Findlay, Markham ON; Al Blinder, Torrance CA; Naveed Ather, Oakville ON
18.83 3/4 Jean Cole, San Miguel De A Mexico; Gilbert Ramirez, Reno NV; Lacy Jennings, San Diego CA; Lew Levy, Houston TX
18.83 3/4 Paul Hibbard - Diane Hibbard, Arlington Hts IL; Betsy Downs - Mike Jones, Chicago IL
REMEMBER THE TITANS KO 4
12 Tables / Based on 37 Tables
MPs   Names
31.26 1 La Quitta Talbot, Indialantic FL; Herbert Fallin Jr, Alexandria VA; Bob Pfeiffer, Chesapeake VA; Barbara Moomy, Hendersonville TN
23.45 2 Pat Williams, Greenbrier TN; Robin Lampley - Bruce Gardner, Paducah KY; Carol Fielder, Jackson MS
15.63 3/4 Larry Paul, Myrtle Beach SC; Annette Wallace, Longs SC; Elaine Cagle, Georgetown SC; Merle Holmes, Conway SC; Betty Burt, N Myrtle Beach SC
15.63 3/4 Adam Parrish - Barbara Levinson, Cincinnati OH; Karen Kendall, Middletown OH; Ed Judy, Iowa City IA; Gordon Adkins, West Chester OH
REMEMBER THE TITANS KO 5
12 Tables / Based on 34 Tables
MPs   Names
28.13 1 Faye Parsons, Saratoga CA; Sherby Chernin, Cincinnati OH; Erin Gove, Los Gatos CA; Fung Bao, Cupertino CA
21.10 2 Gerald Ungar, Pt Charlotte FL; Wayne Christensen, Jr, Laporte TX; James Fowlkes - Patricia Fowlkes, Garner NC
14.07 3/4 Michael Strong - Johanna Strong, Winfield IL; Edward Nield, Westchester IL; Rachel Chittaro, Kildeer IL
14.07 3/4 Stewart Cramer, Pittsford NY; Gerry Wildenberg, Rochester NY; John D'Errico, Alton NY; Gary DeWitt, Williamson NY; Barbara Seagram - Alex Kornel, Toronto ON
REMEMBER THE TITANS KO 6
12 Tables / Based on 31 Tables
MPs   Names
25.32 1 Sharron Rosenberg, St Charles IL; Pat Peterson, Hernando FL; Terry Mangold, Alpharetta GA; Ted Defilippo, Lecanto FL
18.99 2 Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; John Barth, Santa Cruz CA; Samantha Nystrom, Burnaby BC; Monica Woods, Victoria BC
12.66 3/4 Shaun Chooi - Joseph Clark - Brady Allen, Dallas TX; Ian Friedland, Mountain View CA
12.66 3/4 Robert Rubinstein, New York NY; Paul Bubendey, Chicago IL; Fred Feigley - Donna Sparks, Houston TX
REMEMBER THE TITANS KO 7
16 Tables / Based on 32 Tables
MPs   Names
22.79 1 Sondra Holt - Terrell Holt - Raymond Linck - Kathleen Linck, Lexington KY
17.09 2 Steven Picus, Mequon WI; Sima Sadri, West Vancouver BC; Harriet Glazer, Pikesville MD; Ferne Walpert, Baltimore MD
11.40 3/4 James Greiner - Rosemary Bruggen, Loudon TN; Sandra Schneider, Boca Raton FL; Roberta Satin, West Orange NJ
11.40 3/4 Merle Gaaskjolen - Joan Gaaskjolen, Leesburg FL; Marilyn O'Connor - Wayne O'Connor, Dayton OH
REMEMBER THE TITANS KO 8
16 Tables / Based on 29 Tables
MPs   Names
20.51 1 Brenda Mehalko - Jack Mehalko - Rick O'Connor, Villa Hills KY; Cindy Tretter, Edgewood KY
15.38 2 Manzoor Khan, Pointe-Claire QC; Gillian Cook, Oceanside CA; Elizabeth Carson, Montreal QC; Darla Petersen, Ajax ON
10.26 3/4 Erik Holdo, Cumming GA; Frank Garson II, Alpharetta GA; Bob Jones, Acworth GA; Donna Marks, Atlanta GA
10.26 3/4 Wayne Gergen, Minneapolis MN; Clifford Lundberg, Elk River MN; Dixie Hornby, Albuquerque NM; Fay Teal, Kitchener ON
REMEMBER THE TITANS KO 9
16 Tables / Based on 26 Tables
MPs   Names
18.46 1 Judith Haney - Jerry Haney, King George VA; Fran Skinner - Bill Skinner, Nashville TN
13.85 2 Charles Dalmas - Ernest Gelinas - Stephen Massicotte - J Randy Piirainen, Sarnia ON
9.23 3/4 Marvin Skaggs - Cecile Skaggs, Memphis TN; Beverly Parrish, Cordova TN; Jerry Drennan, Germantown TN
9.23 3/4 James Dover - Susan Dover, Flowery Branch GA; George Delp - April Delp, Gainesville GA
REMEMBER THE TITANS KO 10
16 Tables / Based on 22 Tables
MPs   Names
16.36 1 Michael Abrams, Pasadena CA; Robert Abrams, Atlanta GA; Danny Brawer, Mercer Island WA; Leonard Schiff, Lake Worth FL
12.27 2 Bob Allard - Buddy Conley, Murfreesboro TN; Donald Rizer, Walterboro SC; John Arnholter, Nashville TN
8.18 3/4 Barbara Duso - Karen Walker - Bill Waters, Knoxville TN; Michael Morris, Oak Ridge TN
8.18 3/4 Don Dvorak, Jacksonville FL; Don Metler, South Daytona FL; Emily Myers - Richard Myers, Lake Placid FL
REMEMBER THE TITANS KO 11
16 Tables / Based on 19 Tables
MPs   Names
13.92 1 Frank Nelson II - Norman Smith - Barbara Hulsmeyer, Louisville KY; Kenneth Gustafson, Crestwood KY
10.44 2 William Kinneman - Barbara Blaine - Beverly Kinneman - Nancy Tracy, Little Rock AR
6.96 3/4 Jim Canty, Berkeley CA; Kathy O'Neil Traback - Gretchen Smith, Piedmont CA; Cathleen Otvos, Oakland CA; Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA
6.96 3/4 Terry Jones, Falls Church VA; Ernie Scosseria, Berkeley CA; Nita Broschat, Roswell GA; Barbara Gomez, Cumming GA
REMEMBER THE TITANS KO 12
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.71 1 Robert Thompson - Susan Thompson - Terence Campbell, Zanesville OH; Dean Campbell, Oxford OH
8.78 2 Patricia Bradshaw - Peg Hardy, Charlotte NC; William Welborn, Waxhaw NC; Margaret Immel, Monroe NC
5.86 3/4 Claire Buete, Marco Island FL; Penny Nelson, Naples FL; Marsha Sachs, Sugar Land TX; Stephen Lurie, Gainesville GA
5.86 3/4 John Buechner - Betty Buechner, Hixson TN; Bert Shramko - Susan Shramko, Chattanooga TN