North American Bridge Championships

Summer NABC

Nashville

7/18-9/2007

Spingold KO Teams
74 Tables
MPs   Names
Nick Nickell, New York NY; Bob Hamman - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA
vs
Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Steve Landen, Ellicott City MD; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Sarasota FL; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX
James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria - Fulvio Fantoni, Rome Italy; Claudio Nunes, Roma Italy
vs
Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Zhao Jie, Tianjin People's Republic of China; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm 112 Sweden; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden
Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway
vs
Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Silver Spring MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Dan Morse, Houston TX
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Brad Moss - Joe Grue, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL
vs
Tony Kasday, Puyallup WA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Bjarni Einarsson, Reykjavik Iceland; Sigurbjorn Haraldsson, Reykjvik Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland
Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Sholec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland
vs
Ron Rubin, Miami FL; Russ Ekeblad, Providence RI; Peter Weichsel, Encinitas CA; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Louk Verhees, Voorhout Netherlands
Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Michael Becker - David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA
vs
Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Michael Polowan - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Bartosz Chmurski, Warsow Poland
Christal Henner-Welland - Roy Welland - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Frederic Wrang,
vs
Richard Coren, Hollywood FL; James Rosenbloom - Brian Glubok, New York NY; Melih Ozdil, Istanbul Turkey
Bill Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Michael Moss, New York NY; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Gunnar Hallberg, London England
vs
Hailong Ao, Herndon VA; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; David Chechelashvili, San Diego CA; Jian-Jian Wang, Clarksville MD
25.00 17/32 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Portola Valley CA; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA
25.00 17/32 Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-807 Poland
25.00 17/32 Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Billy Cohen, Encinitas CA; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL
25.00 17/32 Doug Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, Jackson Heights NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Martin Fleisher, New York NY
25.00 17/32 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Jim Krekorian, New York NY; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Joergen Molberg, Trondheim Norway
25.00 17/32 Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Ishmael Delmonte, Double Bay NSW Australia; George Mittelman, Toronto ON; Tadashi Teramoto, Yokohama Japan
25.00 17/32 Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Farid Assemi - James Tritt, Fresno CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA; Ed Wojewoda, Clovis CA
25.00 17/32 Peter Schneider, La Canada CA; Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Krzysztof Buras, Florianska C19 Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland
25.00 17/32 Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL; Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Fred Chang, Flushing NY; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba Israel
25.00 17/32 Melanie Tucker - John Kranyak - John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 3 Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Rotterdam Netherlands
25.00 17/32 Sylvia Moss - Judi Radin, New York NY; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; David Bakhshi, London England; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands
25.00 17/32 Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Jacek Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Krzysztof Kotorowicz, Bialystok Poland; Erik Eide, Copenhagen Denmark; Fredrik Simonsen, Askim Norway
25.00 17/32 Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; Bryan Maksymetz, Port Moody BC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX
25.00 17/32 Win Allegaert - Jaggy Shivdasani - Aaron Silverstein - Judith Bianco - Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY
25.00 17/32 Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; David Lindop - Robert Lebi - Arno Hobart, Toronto ON; Harry Tudor, Miami FL
25.00 17/32 Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Michael Shuster, Havertown PA; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA
Mini Spingold I KO Teams
61 Tables
MPs   Names
Elbert Moore, Crofton KY; Mike Sloan, Jeffersonville IN; Karen Erlanger, Saint Louis MO; John Burgener, St Louis MO
vs
James Gordon, S Burlington VT; Karl Hicks, Dominion NS; Michael Betts, Dartmouth NS; Brian Alexander, Fredericton NB
David Zapatka - Jo Ann Zapatka, Sun Lakes AZ; Kim Corbin, Scottsdale AZ; Robert Carstedt, Wichita KS
vs
Bud Biswas, Lexington MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Susan Winkler, Wake Forest NC; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN
Gary Westfall, Brampton ON; Roman Klein, Oakville ON; John Moser, St Agatha ON; Colin Harrington, Cambridge ON
vs
Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Lawrence Harding, Hampstead NC; Rich Regan, Lyman SC; James Hawkes, Charleston SC
Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN; Andy Kaufman, Smyrna DE; Michael McNamara - Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY
vs
Saul Agranoff, Newton MA; Stuart Whittle, Waltham MA; Stephanie Hamilton-Diesel, Saugus MA; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA
10.00 9/16 Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA; Douglas Ross, Rochester NY; Walter Spiewak, Wake Forest NC; Steven Barcus, Altamonte Spg FL
10.00 9/16 Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Peggy Duffey, Dallas TX; Carolyn Pinto - Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX
10.00 9/16 Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA; James Glickman, Woodland Hills CA; Daniel Levin, Aurora IL; James Dressler, Rolling Meadows IL; David Sokolow, Austin TX; William Schreiber, Van Nuys CA
10.00 9/16 Stephen Lucas - Lesley Decker Lucas, Woodbury NY; Jane Dillenberg - Alene Friedman, New York NY; Michael Heymann - Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX
10.00 9/16 Steven Blomstedt, West Chester PA; Susan Khanna - Deepak Khanna, Shillington PA; Rose-Marie Loughnane, Lafayette Hill PA
10.00 9/16 David Grainger, Etobicoke ON; Doug Levene - Mark Jones, Birmingham AL; Jim Russell, Bradenton FL; Henry Meyer, Southampton NY; Freerk Polling, Palm Beach Gdns FL
10.00 9/16 Patrick Williams, Greenbrier TN; Thomas Bandy, Kingsport TN; Ned Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Denny Penticoff, Mountain Home AR
10.00 9/16 Bruce Gardner - Robin Lampley - Dean Stow, Paducah KY; John Seng, Champaign IL
Mini Spingold II KO Teams
41 Tables
MPs   Names
Eric Hendrickson - Matthew Bribitzer-Stull - Jason Bribitzer-Stull, Minneapolis MN; Richard Lawson, Plymouth MN
vs
Owen Lien, Hickory NC; Eric Sieg, Oklahoma City OK; Zachary Brescoll, Mansfield TX; David Coberly, Spartanburg SC; Mike Develin, Berkeley CA; Eric Mayefsky, Stanford CA
Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA; Michael Hartnett, Mill Valley CA; Kenneth Dye, Morrisville NC; Christopher Galbraith, Pleasant Hill CA; Daniel Raider, San Mateo CA; Matthew Raider, Portland CT
vs
Matt Meckstroth, Fairfax VA; Daniel Goldfein, Lincolnwood IL; Sam Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Robert Glickman, Berkeley CA
16.13 5/8 Michael Nabrynski - Jennifer Nabrynski, Raleigh NC; Sonja Smith, North Granby CT; David Rock, Westfield MA
16.13 5/8 Robert Todd - Theresa Andino - Eric Tilton - Theo Lichtenstein, Tallahassee FL
16.13 5/8 Jane Dickey - Bonnie Fincher - Mike Compton, Little Rock AR; Langdon Jones, N Little Rock AR
16.13 5/8 Steve Callaham, Woodstock GA; Fred Tanzer, Land O'Lakes FL; Dan Griggs, Snellville GA; David Schulman, Atlanta GA

Summer NABC

Nashville

7/18-9/2007

Wagar Womens KO Teams
18 Tables
MPs   Names
Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Jill Levin, Bronx NY; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; JoAnna Stansby, Castro Valley CA
vs
Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Tobi Sokolow - Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany
50.00 3/4 Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Karen McCallum, US; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Beth Palmer, Silver Spring MD
50.00 3/4 Bep Vriend, Amstelveen Netherlands; Carla Arnolds, Tilburg Netherlands; Meike Wortel, Diemen Netherlands; Marion Michielsen, Netherlands

Summer NABC

Nashville

7/18-9/2007

Wed Senior Strat Open Pr
32.0 Tables / Based on 31 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
11.48 1     Anna Bromberg - Paul Klarreich, Brooklyn NY 62.77%
8.61 2     Maclin Whiteman, Nashville TN; Mark Dahl, Richmond VA 60.34%
6.46 3     Lance Chamberlain, Rochester MN; Lee Laske, Raleigh NC 59.78%
4.84 4 1 1 Robert Abrams, Atlanta GA; Michael Abrams, Pasadena CA 59.29%
4.06 5 2   Jenny Hulsey, Collierville TN; Rachel Bass, Germantown TN 59.19%
3.28 6     Jack Bryant, Saint Louis MO; Clay Sundermeyer, Bellevue WA 58.33%
2.66   3   Marilyn Kroll, Boca Raton FL; Joan Zavis, Highland Park IL 55.31%
1.99   4   Risa Campbell, Brownsville TN; John Thomas, Chattanooga TN 55.17%
2.08   5 2 Roz Supera, Chicago IL; Beverly Saltz, Delray Beach FL 52.00%
1.64     3 Dot Rock - Kurt Rusch, Mayfield Hghts OH 51.86%
Wed Aft 5/20/50 Pairs
5.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.58 1 1 1 Patti Smallwood - Julie Walker, Nashville TN 58.49%
1.19 2     Ken Facer - Dorothy Facer, Mississauga ON 57.77%
0.89 3     Robert Irish, Plymouth MN; Robert Hanson, Elk River MN 57.58%
0.91 4 2 2 Lamya Agelidis - Sharun Willensky, Franklin TN 55.68%
0.68   3   Mary Ellen Bartlett - Robert Bartlett, Oak Grove MO 52.28%
Wed Aft 100/200/300 Pairs
18.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.96 1 1   Suzie Potter - Donald Potter, Milwaukee WI 62.80%
2.97 2 2 1 Lesley Musselman, Nicefield FL; Sandra Carney, Niceville FL 61.90%
2.23 3 3 2 Helen Rosenthal, Salem MA; Myrna Levin, Philadelphia PA 59.23%
1.67 4 4   Karen Coop, Goodlettsville TN; Deborah Shaw, Nashville TN 58.93%
1.34 5 5   Don Norsworthy - Joan Norsworthy, Germantown TN 58.04%
1.34 6 6 3 Dawn Kimberlin, Florence AL; Nancy Sinclair, Spruce Pine AL 57.14%
1.00     4 Candyce Gregston - Frances Grogan, San Angelo TX 55.36%
0.83     5 James Powers, Naples FL; James Malte, Blairsville GA 53.57%
0.67     6 Todd Farmer, Campbellsville KY; Robert Shuffett, Columbia KY 52.68%
Mon-Wed Side Game Series
24.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.16 1     Ann Brinker Schwall - Stephen Schwall, Houston TX 64.35%
3.87 2     Syra Vahidy, London Sw7 1b4 England; Donald Lurie, White Plains NY 58.97%
2.90 3     Ken Hoy, Maryville TN; Jay Baker, Franklin TN 58.86%
2.18 4     Joan Brod, Avon CT; Cecil Crowson Jr, Morelos Mexico 58.16%
4.10 5 1   Richard Whittington - Michael Warchol, Venice FL 57.81%
3.08 6 2 1 Dennis Ryan - Barbara Tysdahl, Menomonie WI 56.51%
2.31   3   Bea Bahr - Chet Bahr, Rochester MN 56.48%
1.73   4   Nancy Lineback - Hope Hallum, Franklin TN 56.25%
1.30   5   Jan Omley, Brandon MS; Jo Anne McLeod, Ridgeland MS 55.79%
0.97   6   Sally Blewett, Beaumont TX; Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX 55.32%
1.82     2 Susan Scheinerman, Melville NY; Marie Edwards, Syosset NY 53.01%
1.37     3 Chuck Clark, Kailua Kona HI; James Mills Jr, Captain Cook HI 52.55%
1.03     4 Ruth Zowader, Madison NJ; Kay Jones, The Villages FL 49.77%
Wednesday 10 AM Swiss
67 Tables / Based on 82 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
27.55 1     Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY; Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; Mike Levine, Pinckney MI 128.00
20.66 2     Milton Zlatic - Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO; Alan Popkin, St Louis MO; Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO 116.00
15.50 3     Barry Rigal, New York NY; Jeff Aker - Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY; Bruce Rogoff, Upper Grandview NY; Phillip Alder, Hobe Sound FL 110.00
11.62 4     Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Tom Kniest, University City MO; Karen Walker, Champaign IL 109.00
8.72 5     Martin Harris, Chicago IL; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA 107.00
6.54 6     Marvin Deneroff, North Bergen NJ; Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY; Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Burrell Humphreys, Wayne NJ 104.00
4.29 7/8     Paul Frean, New York NY; Donald Baker, Hinton WV; Evelyn Chesky, South Hadley MA; Albert Fultz, Ft Mitchell KY 103.00
4.29 7/8     Jonathan Rivet, Wheaton IL; Stephen Stewart, Overland Park KS; Will Engel, Freeport IL; James Melville, Springfield IL 103.00
2.91 9/10     Jeff Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Gwen Knapp, Glencoe IL; Eric Gettleman, New York NY; Dick Benson, Le Roy IL 102.00
2.91 9/10     Randy Helmink - Noel Helmink, Avon IN; Janet Clark - Thomas Clark, Georgetown TX 102.00
13.58   1 1 Lloyd Routman, Boynton Beach FL; Mark Routman, Cleveland MS; George Van Amburg - Helen Van Amburg, Dewitt MI 91.00
8.92   2/3 2 Gwen Gaston - Sheila Mehaffy - Sherry Wortsmith - Diane Lord, Little Rock AR 90.00
8.92   2/3   Barbara Cross, Crossville TN; Judy Hackett, Pleasant Shade TN; Marge Chipman, Hendersonville TN; Janice Miller, Carthage TN 90.00
5.73   4   Peggy Ford, Norcross GA; Nancy Montet - Beverly Pope - Betty Sue Sherwood, Atlanta GA 89.00
4.30   5   Pennie Levin, Riverwoods IL; Arlene Karel - Cookie Rich, Highland Park IL; Nancy Frank, Glencoe IL 88.00
3.22   6   Ralph Tamlyn - Gloria Tamlyn, Larchmont NY; Rona Levine - Stephen Levine, New York NY 85.00
4.31   7 3 Steven Lipson - Serl Zimmerman, Palm Desert CA; Alan Schneider - Sherie Schneider, Beverly Hills CA 84.00
3.24     4 Marilyn Kogan, Avon-By-The-Sea NJ; Joan Prezioso, Red Bank NJ; Joe Carbo III, Pineville LA; Brenda Sonderegger, Green Valley AZ 80.00
2.43     5 Lynne Bromley, Piedmont CA; Ernie Scosseria, Berkeley CA; Cecilia Ip, Walnut Creek CA; Cathleen Otvos, Oakland CA 78.00
1.82     6 Fran Skinner - Bill Skinner, Nashville TN; Judith Haney - Jerry Haney, King George VA 76.00

Summer NABC

Nashville

7/18-9/2007

Wed Iris Pairs
16.0 Tables
MPs 7 3 Names Score
6.43 1 1 Peter Boyd-Bowman - Kathy Coop, Greensboro NC 59.72%
4.82 2 2 Mary Schultze, Union MI; Theresa Schneider, Northbrook IL 58.97%
3.62 3   Jess Jurkovic - Peter Clark, New York NY 57.47%
2.71 4   Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Peter Manzon, Waltham MA 57.45%
2.39 5 3 Thomas Graff - Roger Koeppe II, Fayetteville AR 56.81%
2.25 6   Jon Lusk - Sally Lusk, Ypsilanti MI 55.28%
1.79   4 Barbara Murphy, Needham MA; Alan Korpi, Waltham MA 54.63%
2.14   5 Mary Hamlett - Loretta Gibbens, Nashville TN 52.52%
1.34   6 Jean Moser - Bonnie Hill, Murfreesboro TN 51.02%
Wednesday Open Pairs
71.0 Tables / Based on 98 Tables
MPs A B Names Score
29.17 1   Nan Wang, Eatontown NJ; Reha Gur, Leonardo NJ 63.38%
21.88 2   Dave Westfall, Spokane WA; G Prabhu, Ames IA 60.74%
16.41 3   Marshall Miles, Redlands CA; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL 60.66%
12.31 4   Badal Das, Kolkata India; Sumit Mukherjee, Rolkata 91 India 60.34%
9.23 5   Jyotindra Shah, Mumbai India; K Venkatraman, Chennal India 59.70%
6.92 6   Shelley Fishman, Merrick NY; Joseph Byrnes, West Hempstead NY 59.46%
5.19 7   Arch McKellar, Dobbs Ferry NY; Greg McKellar, Kingston ON 59.20%
4.16 8   Joseph Menkes - Barbara Menkes, Boynton Beach FL 57.29%
14.17 9 1 James Berglund, Xenia OH; Howard Liu, Redmond WA 56.89%
2.92 10   David Walker, Salem VA; S Moore, Roanoke VA 56.81%
10.63   2 Virginia Gregory, Tampa FL; Andrew Garnett, St Petersburg FL 56.40%
7.97   3 Don Little - Donald Patterson, Steamboat Spr CO 55.45%
5.98   4 Thomas Knier, Burnsville MN; Frank Knier, Fargo ND 55.29%
4.48   5 Sylvia Gindi, Oakhurst NJ; Sydelle Shamah, Deal NJ 55.05%
3.36   6 Christopher Cowan, Mississauga ON; Debbie Feldman, Oakville ON 54.97%
3.54   7 Benjamin Eisenberg - Susan Eisenberg, Lords Valley PA 54.73%
Wed Eve Side Game
46.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
8.49 1     Lenore Silver, New York NY; Arnold Federman, Palisades Park NJ 65.05%
6.37 2 1 1 Joy Sisk - Deborah Gregory, Madisonville KY 64.35%
4.18 3/4     A Lindop, ; Jason Lindop, Montreal QC 62.27%
4.18 3/4     Barbara Seagram - Alex Kornel, Toronto ON 62.27%
4.44 5 2   Carl Brame, Tacoma WA; Eugene Joly, Palm Coast FL 62.24%
2.01 6     La Quitta Talbot, Indialantic FL; Herbert Fallin Jr, Alexandria VA 61.11%
3.33   3 2 Ron Birnbaum, Los Angeles CA; Harlan Meyer, Nashville TN 59.84%
2.50   4 3 Martin Wein - Nancy Wein, Richmond VA 57.87%
1.87   5   Elizabeth Ghrist, Houston TX; Jo Ann Hazel, Tampa FL 57.64%
1.40   6   Langdon Jones, N Little Rock AR; Mike Compton, Little Rock AR 56.94%
1.60     4 Jane Lewis - Jerry Lou Powell, Birmingham AL 56.02%
1.44     5 Gayle Davis, Haverford PA; Estelle Bogart, Penn Valley PA 55.12%
0.90     6 T Poisson, Belle River ON; Louis Poisson, Tampa FL 54.43%
Werhner Open Pairs
52.0 Tables / Based on 108 Tables
MPs   Names Score
130.00 1 Petra Hamman - Joan Jackson, Dallas TX 1681.54
97.50 2 Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON 1613.62
73.13 3 David Yang, Chicago IL; Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA 1606.72
57.78 4 Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA 1594.57
52.00 5 Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL; Warren Oberfield, Pittsburgh PA 1571.60
47.27 6 Lin-Huan Chen - Ding-Hwa Hsieh, Kirksville MO 1567.40
43.33 7 Nels Erickson, Sparks NV; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA 1566.87
40.00 8 Judy Kay-Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Jane Segal, Villanova PA 1558.87
37.14 9 Joe Quinn, 30-218 Krakow Poland; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX 1556.27
34.67 10 Phillip Becker, Beachwood OH; Dennis McGarry, Stuart FL 1554.33
32.50 11 Leslie Paryzer, Bronx NY; Stephen Goldstein, Gardena CA 1539.09
30.59 12 Mark Bartusek, Santa Barbara CA; John Jones, Hacienda Hgts CA 1527.80
28.89 13 A Koffler - Nancy Koffler, Saint-Laurent QC 1519.98
27.37 14 John Griscom, Boca Raton FL; John Lewis, Ft Lauderdale FL 1518.76
26.00 15 William Arlinghaus, Ann Arbor MI; Dave Swarthout, Newberry MI 1512.67
24.76 16 Robert Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ; Rick Roeder, San Diego CA 1508.69
23.64 17 Martin Hinds, Bakersfield CA; Anne Arndt, Puyallup WA 1506.90
22.61 18 Bill Huepenbecker, Huron OH; Jonathan Holmes, Houston TX 1502.35
21.67 19 Jerry Goldberg, Yonkers NY; Louis Lessinger, Plainview NY 1496.01
20.80 20 William Ge - Gary Ge, Vancouver BC 1490.46
20.00 21 Jesse Reisman - Cheryl Angel, Livingston NJ 1489.00
19.26 22 Brian Gunnell - John Brady, Jacksonville FL 1488.68
18.57 23 Alan Lechner - Elliot Sternlicht, New York NY 1485.24
17.93 24 David Birnbaum, Pegram TN; Lee Pennington, Nashville TN 1475.68
17.33 25 Len Vishnevsky, San Francisco CA; Richard Meffley, Fresno CA 1470.26
16.77 26 Robert Gardner, Glenview IL; Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL 1469.36
16.25 27 Sherry Jackson, New York NY; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY 1466.09
15.76 28 Sherrill Headrick, River Oaks TX; Donald Stack, Overland Park KS 1458.70
15.29 29 Franklin Lowenthal, Pleasanton CA; Roger Clough, Culver City CA 1454.14
14.86 30 Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA; Jacqueline Sincoff, Saint Louis MO 1452.52
14.44 31 Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC 1449.62
14.05 32 Richard Morgen, Havertown PA; Andy Muenz, Glenolden PA 1439.50
13.68 33 Patricia Katz, Pittsburgh PA; Larry Cohen, Las Vegas NV 1437.30
15.81 34 George Wang - Janet Ju, El Monte CA 1434.98
13.00 35 Ringo Chung, Mississauga ON; Naveed Ather, Oakville ON 1434.89
12.68 36 Stasha Cohen, Glen Ridge NJ; Susan Picus, New York NY 1431.09
12.38 37 Peter Grover, Aurora OH; Brian Ellis, Beachwood OH 1429.46
12.09 38 Sally Strul, Delray Beach FL; Ora Lourie, Hypoluxo FL 1428.75
11.82 39 Blair Seidler, Fair Lawn NJ; Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA 1421.28
11.56 40 Betsey Schneider, San Carlos CA; Donald Blum, Atlanta GA 1420.45
11.30 41 Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA 1418.14
11.06 42 Ava Grubman - Elliott Grubman, Brooklyn NY 1418.12
10.83 43 Mary Oshlag - Richard Oshlag, Germantown TN 1402.53
10.61 44 Linda Smith - Ron Smith, Hixson TN 1399.70
10.40 45 Abraham Pineles, Jackson NJ; Alexander Allen, Annandale NJ 1395.66
10.20 46 Susan Miller, Boca Raton FL; Jerry Weinstein, Las Vegas NV 1392.54
10.00 47 David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD; Alfred Steinberg, Potomac MD 1381.01
9.81 48 Ed Ulman, Portland OR; Jim Looby, Burbank CA 1381.00
9.63 49 Elaine Said, Nashville TN; Terry Spector, Franklin TN 1379.60
9.45 50 Victor Melman - Janos Racz, Scarsdale NY 1373.49
Wednesday Eve BAM
92 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
9.32 1/4     Donald Florida, Marshall IL; Annette Clark, Indianapolis IN; Martin Feeney, Greenwood IN; Linda Leedy, Zionsville IN 17.00
9.32 1/4     Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY 17.00
9.32 1/4     Jean Cole, San Miguel De A Mexico; Jolie Hess - Pat Levy - Lew Levy, Houston TX 17.00
9.32 1/4     Scott Stearns, Elberta AL; David Banh, Annandale VA; Donna Moore, Niceville FL; Jeri Arnold, Ft Walton Bch FL 17.00
8.51 5/10 1   Henry Arnold, Sewanee TN; H LeRoy Henderson, Winchester TN; John Owen, Livonia MI; Calvin Fultz, Manchester TN 16.50
2.91 5/10     Richard Ellis Jr, Kokomo IN; Beverly Brown, Fishers IN; Eleanor Grinslade - Dean Robinson, Indianapolis IN 16.50
2.84 5/10     Richard Mydloski, Taylor MI; Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI; Leonard Melander Jr, West Bloomfield MI; Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI 16.50
2.84 5/10     Adam Mesbur - John Carroll, Dublin 14 Ireland; Nicholas Fitzgibbon, Dublin 24 Ireland; Tommy Garvey, Essex Cm145ww England 16.50
2.44 5/10     Gordon Adkins, West Chester OH; Barbara Levinson, Cincinnati OH; Ed Judy, Iowa City IA; Karen Kendall, Middletown OH 16.50
2.44 5/10     Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; Bill Harker, Copperopolis CA; Edward Barlow, Sunnyvale CA; Michael Katz, San Ramon CA 16.50
6.38   2   Oscar Johnson - Judith Johnson, Prattville AL; Luanne Russell - Lee Stimson, Alexander City AL 14.50
4.79   3   Leah Newell, Springfield IL; Terry Goodykoontz, Champaign IL; Louise Clark - Steve Clark, Glencoe IL 14.00
2.45   4/7   Donald Snelgrove, Southern Pnes NC; David Cook - Donald Wood, Pinehurst NC; Rebecca Markham, Vass NC 13.00
3.47   4/7 1/3 Bert Adams - Carolyn Adams, Steilacoom WA; Walter Carlson - Charlene Carlson, Waynesville NC 13.00
3.47   4/7 1/3 Robert Smink - Marjorie Smink, Newtown Sq PA; Mike Giesler - Allison Brandt, Philadelphia PA 13.00
3.47   4/7 1/3 Joe Sinkey, Athens GA; Lois Wender, Marietta GA; Susan Kestenbaum, Huntingdon Vy PA; Andy McKinnon, Lawrenceville GA 13.00
1.46     4/6 Russell Richards, Rangeley ME; Jean Donoho - Theodore Flach - Bonnie Baer, Louisville KY 12.00
1.46     4/6 Han-Yu Chang, Sunnyvale CA; Neil Chua, Palo Alto CA; Alex Lovejoy, Summit NJ; Jonathan Bittner, New Haven CT 12.00
1.46     4/6 Donald Moyer - Katy Moyer, Silver Lake OH; Kay Jones, The Villages FL; Ruth Zowader, Madison NJ 12.00
Wed Eve 50/100/300 Pairs
14.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.53 1 1   Terence Campbell, Zanesville OH; Dean Campbell, Oxford OH 61.09%
2.65 2 2 1 Melinda Udell, Short Hills NJ; Sylvia Wein, Richmond VA 60.73%
1.99 3     Jane Waters - Gwen Lott, Natchitoches LA 60.66%
1.49 4     Bob Ritter - Sue Ritter, Cordova TN 58.87%
1.12 5     Karen Coop, Goodlettsville TN; Deborah Shaw, Nashville TN 58.05%
0.84 6     Maylene Renegar, Burns TN; Patsy Mathews, Nashville TN 57.33%
1.20   3 2 Olivia Guthrie, Walnut Creek CA; Ann Brewster, Rochester NY 54.14%
0.90   4   Sandra Carney, Niceville FL; Lesley Musselman, Nicefield FL 53.65%
0.68   5   Eric Bardin, Nashville TN; James Carey, Clinton IA 52.60%
Wed Eve 100/200/300 Swiss
11 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.97 1 1 1 Norman Sweed - Ronnie Sweed, Potomac MD; Myrna Levin, Philadelphia PA; Helen Rosenthal, Salem MA 68.00
2.23 2     Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX; Robert Clarke - Alma Farley, Richardson TX 51.00
1.67 3 2   Sally Knight - Anne Knott, Houston TX; Robert Irish, Plymouth MN; Robert Hanson, Elk River MN 49.00
1.25 4     Dorcas Downs, Thomasville NC; Joy Conkwright, Whites Creek TN; Emily Mitts, Chattanooga TN; Karen Richards, Harvest AL 45.00
Mon-Wed Morn Side Series
72.75 Tables / Based on 36 Tables
MPs   Names Score
11.27 1/2 Carol Mahoney, Kokomo IN 137.24%
11.27 1/2 Chuck Krueger, Kings Mountain NC 137.24%
8.81 3/4 Bud Biswas, Lexington MA 131.80%
8.81 3/4 Natalie Bassil, Boston MA 131.80%
3.57 5/6 Melvin Lechner, Boca Raton FL 117.40%
3.57 5/6 Elliot Sternlicht, New York NY 117.40%
3.48 7 Estelle Bogart, Penn Valley PA 115.80%
Mon-Wed Aft/Eve Side
153.50 Tables / Based on 41 Tables
MPs   Names Score
12.50 1/2 Lenore Silver, New York NY 123.85%
12.50 1/2 Arnold Federman, Palisades Park NJ 123.85%
8.76 3/4 Estelle Lavender, Birmingham AL 123.38%
8.76 3/4 Evelyn Gilliard, East Point GA 123.38%
7.86 5/6 Sharon Jabbour, Boca Raton FL 122.48%
7.86 5/6 Abbie Cole, New York NY 122.48%
6.49 7 Judy Elbogen, Mission Viejo CA 122.22%

Summer NABC

Nashville

7/18-9/2007

Wed Zip Swiss - Blue Bkt
10 Tables
MPs   Names
3.03 1 Carl Gueli - Lydia Betz, Great Neck NY; Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider, East Brunswick NJ
2.27 2 Leonard Melander Jr, West Bloomfield MI; Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI; Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI; Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI
1.52 3/4 Jean Moser - Bonnie Hill, Murfreesboro TN; Janet Bornhoeft, Northfield IL; Carol Branand, Robbinsville NC
1.52 3/4 Len Vishnevsky, San Francisco CA; Eric Mayefsky, Stanford CA; Alex Lovejoy, Summit NJ; Jonathan Bittner, New Haven CT; Argenta Price, Reno NV; Mike Develin, Berkeley CA
Wed Zip Swiss - White Bkt
12 Tables
MPs   Names
3.34 1 Leslie Williams, Golden CO; Daniel Williams, Denver CO; David Wein, Greenville MS; Tim Crank, Cincinnati OH
2.51 2 Edward Foran, Marietta GA; Paul Wolf II, Shrewsbury MA; Kathy Pollock, Tonawanda NY; Roberto Verthelyi, New York NY
1.67 3/4 Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA; Peter Bonfanti, New York NY; Gerdur Kristjansdottir, Longmont CO; Ole Nordhild, Firestone CO
1.67 3/4 Michele Saland, Wallingford PA; Michael McDonald, Rochester Hills MI; Ernie Scosseria, Berkeley CA; Christopher Galbraith, Pleasant Hill CA

Summer NABC

Nashville

7/18-9/2007

Wed-Fri Morning K O Brk 1
8 Tables / Based on 32 Tables
MPs   Names
22.54 1 David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Roumen Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria
16.91 2 Barry Harper - Dan Mathieson, Regina SK; John Russell, North Barringto IL; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN; Warren Foss, Omaha NE
Wed-Fri Morning K O Brk 2
8 Tables / Based on 25 Tables
MPs   Names
17.52 1 Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Sabina Lim, Cerritos CA; Yvonne Hernandez - Lu Kohutiak, Murrieta CA; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA
13.14 2 Patricia Jankovic, Alcoa TN; Bruce Roberts - Ken Hoy, Maryville TN; Ledon Hitch, Madisonville TN; Jo Anne Newby, Knoxville TN
Wed-Fri Morning K O Brk 3
8 Tables / Based on 22 Tables
MPs   Names
14.63 1 Anne Erwin - Robert Erwin Jr, Nashville TN; Everette Carroll - Lucy Carroll, Franklin TN
10.97 2 Sherby Chernin, Cincinnati OH; Steven Picus, Mequon WI; Gary Brown, San Francisco CA; Gilbert Ramirez, Reno NV
Wed-Fri Morning K O Brk 4
8 Tables / Based on 20 Tables
MPs   Names
13.17 1 Stephen Babin, Normal IL; Eunice Patton - Betty Capodice - Stephen Hawthorne, Bloomington IL
9.88 2 Mike Smith - Tina Radding, Charleston SC; Jacqueline Kimball, John's Island SC; Linda Luther, N Charleston SC; Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL; Myrna Smith, Frenchtown NJ
Wed-Fri Morning K O Brk 5
8 Tables / Based on 17 Tables
MPs   Names
11.11 1 Virginia Gregory, Tampa FL; Andrew Garnett, St Petersburg FL; Gerald Szymski, Westmont IL; Ashley Szymski, Aurora IL
8.33 2 Betty Hancock, Fort Myers FL; David Sabourin, Ottawa ON; Anu Goodman, Toronto ON; Joo-Hee Janicki, Markham ON
Wed-Fri Morning K O Brk 6
8 Tables / Based on 14 Tables
MPs   Names
9.31 1 James Andre - Lily Andre, Houston TX; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX; Katherine Rabenstein, Washington DC
6.98 2 Roma Chandra - Lois Geer - Bryan Geer, Silver Spring MD; Shlomit Rind, Rockville MD
Wed-Fri Morning K O Brk 7
8 Tables / Based on 12 Tables
MPs   Names
7.81 1 Bob Allard - Buddy Conley, Murfreesboro TN; Donald Rizer, Walterboro SC; John Arnholter, Nashville TN
5.86 2 Susan Stone, Kingwood TX; Joan Torrance - Merlene Gager, Conroe TX; Rosa Materson, Houston TX
1.76 3/4 Christopher Webb - Lee Webb, Blythewood SC; Karen Coulter, Columbia SC; Frazer McCrorey, Highlands NC; Carol Clemenz - Fred Clemenz, Lexington SC
Wed-Fri Morning K O Brk 8
8 Tables / Based on 10 Tables
MPs   Names
6.74 1 James Mills Jr, Captain Cook HI; Chuck Clark, Kailua Kona HI; Mary Misischia, University Park FL; Betty Tilton, River Forest IL
5.06 2 Ann Price - Sally Cole, Carrollton GA; Faye Robinson - Nelva Roop, Bowdon GA
Wed-Fri Morning K O Brk 9
8 Tables
MPs   Names
5.68 1 Patricia Bradshaw - Peg Hardy, Charlotte NC; William Welborn, Waxhaw NC; Margaret Immel, Monroe NC
4.26 2 Susan Mathews - Stephen Mathews - Polly Craig - Robert McNeilly, Nashville TN

Summer NABC

Nashville

7/18-9/2007

VOLUNTEER STATE COMPKO 1
16 Tables / Based on 72 Tables
MPs   Names
31.76 1 Michael Prescott, Sydney Australia; Sartaj Hans, Bondi Nsw Australia; Tom Hanlon, Dublin 6 Ireland; Hugh McGann, N Yorkshire England
23.82 2 Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Robert White, Raleigh NC; George Harris, Miami FL; Cameron Doner, Richmond BC
17.47 3 Dano De Falco, 35030 Rubano (P Italy; Patricia Cayne, New York NY; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Charles Weed, Shreveport LA
14.29 4 Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; Suzette Wynn - Steve Scott, Phoenix AZ
VOLUNTEER STATE COMPKO 2
15 Tables / Based on 61 Tables
MPs   Names
27.22 1 Richard Popper, Wilmington DE; Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Philadelphia PA; Donna Morgen, Havertown PA
20.42 2 Lynne Schaefer, Ellicott City MD; Carol Sanders, Nashville TN; Libby Fernandez, Tuscaloosa AL; Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL
14.97 3 David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Roumen Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria
12.25 4 Nadine Wood, Silver Spring MD; Barbara Heller - Robert Heller, Decatur GA; Chris Moll, Jefferson City TN
VOLUNTEER STATE COMPKO 3
16 Tables / Based on 57 Tables
MPs   Names
24.50 1 Richard Logan, Diamondhead MS; Clifton Miller Sr, Shreveport LA; Joe Gottler, Elberta AL; Don Kern, Bay Minette AL
18.38 2 Michel Schneider, Berkeley CA; Bill Staats, Southlake TX; Bill Heid, Pacifica CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA
13.48 3 Jim Washer - Gary Peterson, Louisville KY; Richard Wieland, Falls Church VA; Eileen Easterling, Casselberry FL
11.03 4 Jody Ledford - Theodore Spak, Miami FL; Kathy Longman - Jack Longman, Clearwater FL
VOLUNTEER STATE COMPKO 4
16 Tables / Based on 52 Tables
MPs   Names
21.78 1 Omar Olgeirsson, Reykjzvik Iceland; Kristjan Blondal, Kopavogur Iceland; Han Peters, Madison WI; Arend Bayer, Salt Lake City UT
16.34 2 Jesus Arias - Uday Ivatury - Laura Tolkow - Susan Schnelwar, New York NY
11.98 3 Mark Chen, Oak Hill VA; Hal Hindman, Annandale VA; Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC; Kent Hartman, San Diego CA
9.80 4 Paul Siegelman, North Baldwin NY; Lillian Weissman, Long Beach NY; Judie Belyea - Lachman Advani, Ottawa ON
VOLUNTEER STATE COMPKO 5
16 Tables / Based on 48 Tables
MPs   Names
19.60 1 Dan Roseberry, Dover OH; Patricia Wright, Charlotte NC; George Cotterman, Barnesville OH; Toni Bales, Pickerington OH
14.70 2 Paul Hibbard - Diane Hibbard, Arlington Hts IL; Betsy Downs - Mike Jones, Chicago IL
10.78 3 Geo. Fred Williams III - Brian Hingerty - Larry Lowell Jr, Knoxville TN; Dwayne Hoffman, Springfield VA
8.82 4 Charles Pecarro - Mickey Hughes, Falls Church VA; Gary Spongberg - Lucy Spongberg, Niskayuna NY
VOLUNTEER STATE COMPKO 6
16 Tables / Based on 45 Tables
MPs   Names
17.64 1 Bonnie Wood, Vonore TN; Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC; Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; Robert Fournier, Knoxville TN
13.23 2 Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; Yasuko Shrenzel, Honolulu HI; John Barth, Santa Cruz CA
9.70 3 Brigitte Tetzner, Flowery Branch GA; Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA; Gary Donner, Bluffton SC; Bonnie Gellas, New York NY
7.94 4 Carol Frank, Burbank CA; C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; Elianna Ruppin, Los Angeles CA
VOLUNTEER STATE COMPKO 7
16 Tables / Based on 42 Tables
MPs   Names
15.88 1 J Luck, Damascus VA; Donetta Frith, Johnson City TN; James Farley - Carolyn Farley, Lebanon VA
11.91 2 Carl Sharp - Steve Kreiner, Chicago IL; Edward Nield, Westchester IL; Rachel Chittaro, Kildeer IL
8.73 3 Edward Moldenke, Forest VA; David Wingfield, Rustburg VA; George Horak, Cary NC; Tom Menges, Raleigh NC
7.15 4 Jane Wininger - Elizabeth Moore, Glasgow KY; Janet Appel, Murfreesboro TN; Yonsey Karasek, Hayward WI
VOLUNTEER STATE COMPKO 8
16 Tables / Based on 38 Tables
MPs   Names
14.29 1 Robert Rubinstein, New York NY; Paul Bubendey, Chicago IL; Fred Feigley - Donna Sparks, Houston TX
10.72 2 Roberto Verthelyi, New York NY; Edward Foran, Marietta GA; Nicolas Hammond, Atlanta GA; Joan Renzoni, Toronto ON
7.86 3 Emerita Hayward, Leonardtown MD; Judith Mannschreck, Virginia Beach VA; Andrea Schneider, Berkeley CA; Gary Fan, Florence KY
6.43 4 John Millard, Cullman AL; Suzanne Millard, Kihei HI; Nancy Fiorillo - Raymond Fiorillo, Pinehurst NC
VOLUNTEER STATE COMPKO 9
16 Tables / Based on 35 Tables
MPs   Names
12.86 1 Charity Sack, Silver Spring MD; Laurie Shapka, Red Deer AB; Adam Parrish, Cincinnati OH; Perry Khakhar, Calgary AB
9.65 2 Kathy Pollock, Tonawanda NY; Joanne Kelley, Fredonia NY; Conner Boyd, Wheeling WV; Judith Padgug, Amherst NY
7.07 3 Stewart Cramer, Pittsford NY; Gary DeWitt, Williamson NY; Gerry Wildenberg, Rochester NY; John D'Errico, Alton NY
5.79 4 Saad Dahdouh - Diana Dahdouh, Whitby ON; M-Christine El-Hoss - Ragi El-Hoss, Willowdale ON
VOLUNTEER STATE COMPKO 10
16 Tables / Based on 32 Tables
MPs   Names
11.57 1 Sondra Holt - Terrell Holt - Kathleen Linck - Raymond Linck, Lexington KY
8.68 2 Alice Van Hoesen, Marco Island FL; Sherry Steffey - Sugar Rubin, Naples FL; Linda Percy, Bonita Springs FL
6.36 3 Jack Alhale - Rozi Alhale, New York NY; Farley Mawyer, Plainview NY; Jack Waller, Ridgecrest CA
5.21 4 Alan Cummings, Los Altos CA; John Ide, Cape Canaveral FL; Kay Egner - Theodore Egner, Pompano Beach FL
VOLUNTEER STATE COMPKO 11
16 Tables / Based on 29 Tables
MPs   Names
10.41 1 James Greiner - Rosemary Bruggen - Ann Pavur - Marguerite Hartz, Loudon TN
7.81 2 Margie Tiglio, Allison Park PA; Louise Rippee, Pittsburgh PA; Joane D'Antonio - Dorothy Mehok, Sewickley PA
5.73 3 James Milam, Idaho Falls ID; Linda Lee - Mary Anne McDougal, Destin FL; David Newton, Panama City Bch FL
4.68 4 James Andre - Lily Andre, Houston TX; Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; Katherine Rabenstein, Washington DC
VOLUNTEER STATE COMPKO 12
16 Tables / Based on 26 Tables
MPs   Names
9.37 1 Martha Donnelly - Lois Knight - Eugenia Cammack, Nashville TN; Linda King, Fairfield Glade TN
7.03 2 Don Morgan, Houston TX; Terry Doyle - Jan Stewart - Ratna Omidvar, Toronto ON
5.15 3 Ralph Boles III - Charles Lifer, Huntsville AL; John Carozza, The Villages FL; Katherine Christopher, Brownsboro AL
4.22 4 Ann Harper - Oscar Harper III - John Markham - Clair Chisler, Montgomery AL
VOLUNTEER STATE COMPKO 13
16 Tables / Based on 22 Tables
MPs   Names
7.76 1 Bob Allard - Buddy Conley, Murfreesboro TN; Donald Rizer, Walterboro SC; John Arnholter, Nashville TN
5.82 2 Kathy Coleman - Carolyn Marks - Joy McKenzie-Smith, Fort Worth TX; Pamela Gladysz, Ft Worth TX
4.27 3 Barbara McPeak - Kenneth McPeak, Lebanon TN; Barbara Potter, Nashville TN; Sidney Stanley, Brentwood TN
3.49 4 Carol Dunlevy - Ronald Dunlevy, Corbin KY; Betsy Whitescarver, Russellville KY; Linda Glass, Georgetown KY
VOLUNTEER STATE COMPKO 14
16 Tables / Based on 18 Tables
MPs   Names
6.40 1 Shirley Mueller - Hannah Davis - Ronald Tommasini - Barbara Tommasini, Louisville KY
4.80 2 Carolyn Joseph - Stephen Kalstein, Birmingham MI; Cydnie Reich, W Bloomfield MI; Michael McDonald, Rochester Hills MI
3.52 3 Danny Brawer, Mercer Island WA; Leonard Schiff, Lake Worth FL; Brandon Harper, Winter Park FL; Ryan Miller, Tampa FL
2.88 4 D Clark Ogle - Lorette Ogle - John Pittman, Birmingham AL; Richard Canan, Pelham AL
VOLUNTEER STATE COMPKO 15
16 Tables
MPs   Names
5.73 1 James Thompson, Richland WA; Christopher Stack, Brentwood CA; Gerdur Kristjansdottir, Longmont CO; Ole Nordhild, Firestone CO
4.30 2 Thomas Arnold - Carol Arnold - John Stewart - Jackie Stewart, Basking Ridge NJ
3.15 3 Sandy Bogner, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Phyllis Widder, White Plains NY; Loretta Fink, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Susan Aronson, West Palm Bch FL
2.58 4 Jan Iliff - Jan Gray, Franklin TN; Jean Falkinburg, Brentwood TN; Angie Sevier, Nashville TN
VOLUNTEER STATE CONSO 1
8 Tables / Based on 42 Tables
MPs   Names
12.96 1 Mark Leonard, Ypsilanti MI; Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; William Hunter, Reading MA; Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA
9.72 2 Per-Ola Cullin, Luno 22 Sweden; Johan Upmark, Stockholm Sweden; Bengt-Erik Efraimsson, Sundbyberg Sweden; Anders Morath, Jarfalla Sweden
VOLUNTEER STATE CONSO 2
7 Tables / Based on 33 Tables
MPs   Names
10.71 1 Linda McGarry, Stuart FL; Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Allen Hawkins Jr, Birmingham AL
8.03 2 Barry Harper, Regina SK; Alan Wienman, Morton IL; James Thurtell, Dallas TX; Jack Lacy, Lago Vista TX
5.89 3 Flo Newlin - Cal Newlin Jr, Aurora CO; En Hay, Littleton CO; Allen Kane, Pueblo West CO
VOLUNTEER STATE CONSO 3
8 Tables / Based on 32 Tables
MPs   Names
9.64 1 Betty Parker, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Sandrea Friedman, Flushing NY; Ljudmila Kamenova, Stony Brook NY; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA
7.23 2 Diana Gerrard - Samantha Punch, Stirling United Kingdom; Paul Gipson, Duns Td113pz Scotland; Alex Gipson, Orpington England
5.30 3 Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Corinne Lee, Virginia Beach VA; Glenna Shannahan, Fitchburg WI; S Fuhrmann, Madison WI
VOLUNTEER STATE CONSO 4
8 Tables / Based on 29 Tables
MPs   Names
8.68 1 Patricia Jankovic, Alcoa TN; Ledon Hitch, Madisonville TN; Jo Anne Newby, Knoxville TN; Bruce Roberts, Maryville TN
6.51 2 Danielle Le Blanc - Osvaldo Barreiro, Pasadena CA; Andrew Tylman - Jennifer Swimmer, Toronto ON
4.77 3 John Kinst, Batavia IL; James Kehoe, Glen Ellyn IL; Donald Croysdale, Elm Grove WI; William McFall, New Berlin WI
VOLUNTEER STATE CONSO 5
8 Tables / Based on 26 Tables
MPs   Names
7.81 1 Dennis Hesthaven - Jeanne James - Susan Cox - Scott Cox, Louisville KY
5.86 2 Alfred Tuckman, Monroe Township NJ; Larry Freedman, East Brunswick NJ; Raelene Kirkbride, Rock Hill SC; Sue Bedient, Charlotte NC
4.30 3 Joyce Pearson, Framingham MA; Ronnie Ferestien, Waban MA; Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Irving Feinglass, Delray Beach FL
VOLUNTEER STATE CONSO 6
8 Tables / Based on 24 Tables
MPs   Names
7.03 1 Jill Ohlson, Lexington KY; Patsy London - Marsha Kyle - A Beth Reid, Louisville KY
5.27 2 Greta Pineles, Jackson NJ; Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT; Margaret Coe, Linwood NJ; Liz Bartholomew, Pennington NJ
3.87 3 Loretta Green, Belleville ON; Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; J'Neane Huey, Fort Worth TX; Roy Perry, St. John's NL
VOLUNTEER STATE CONSO 7
8 Tables / Based on 21 Tables
MPs   Names
6.33 1 Paul Fagan, Suffern NY; Edward Wilson, Monsey NY; Elizabeth King - Robert King, Jackson NJ
4.75 2 Sara Leckie - Sheila Barron - Kathleen Schuller - Patricia Dreinhoefer, Knoxville TN
3.48 3 Faye Parsons, Saratoga CA; Erin Gove, Los Gatos CA; Kuo Lee, Hendersonville TN; Fung Bao, Cupertino CA
VOLUNTEER STATE CONSO 8
8 Tables / Based on 19 Tables
MPs   Names
5.70 1 Merle Gaaskjolen - Joan Gaaskjolen, Leesburg FL; Marilyn O'Connor - Wayne O'Connor, Dayton OH
4.28 2 Lucy Milton, Brentwood TN; Reca Williams - Vicki Buchanan, Nashville TN; Tommy Latham, White House TN
3.14 3 Dick Wilson - Marilyn Goldman, Rochester NY; Vince Russo, Gardner KS; Donna Harrison, Columbia MO
VOLUNTEER STATE CONSO 9
8 Tables / Based on 18 Tables
MPs   Names
5.13 1 Jacqueline Syer - Gail Lambacher, Oakville ON; Linda Stuart, Gainesville FL; Terry Smith, Jacksonville FL
3.85 2 Betty Anderson, Chesterfield MO; Janice Hazel - Rosemarie Laursen - Carol Duren, Savannah GA
2.82 3 Duaine Benard, Redford MI; Henrietta Morris, Arlington TX; Robert Ewigleben - Jayne Ewigleben, Albion MI
VOLUNTEER STATE CONSO 10
8 Tables / Based on 16 Tables
MPs   Names
4.62 1 Lawton Hutchison - George Richards, Austin TX; Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL; Kathy Stanford, Leesburg FL
3.47 2 Carol Braten - Judith Back, White Plains NY; Margery Martin, New Rochelle NY; Carol Willner, Larchmont NY
VOLUNTEER STATE CONSO 11
8 Tables / Based on 14 Tables
MPs   Names
4.16 1 Bryan Delfs, Pleasnt Prairie WI; Todd Fisher, Chicago IL; Todd Kaplan - Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL
3.12 2 Daniel Chandler, Chattanooga TN; Teresa Moore, Rossville GA; David Vine - William Adams Jr, Hixson TN
VOLUNTEER STATE CONSO 12
8 Tables / Based on 13 Tables
MPs   Names
3.74 1 Roma Chandra - Lois Geer - Bryan Geer, Silver Spring MD; Shlomit Rind, Rockville MD
2.81 2 Rose Francis, Cartersville GA; Stella Severson, Omaha NE; Fred Steger, Jr, McAllen TX; Helen Paracka, Rome GA
2.06 3 Eberhard Jehle, Charlottesville VA; Brett Orban, Martins Ferry OH; Thomas Danford, Bellaire OH; Mary Skavaril, Columbus OH
VOLUNTEER STATE CONSO 13
8 Tables / Based on 11 Tables
MPs   Names
3.37 1 John Ridenour - Gloria Ridenour, Flagler Beach FL; Betti Harris, Huntington Bh CA; Kathryn Greenhoot, Charlotte NC
2.53 2 Jane Pauze, Cadiz KY; Charlotte Williams, Madisonville KY; Dan Meyer - Pam Meyer, Clarksville TN
1.85 3 Jim Canty, Berkeley CA; Gretchen Smith - Kathy O'Neil Traback, Piedmont CA; Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA
VOLUNTEER STATE CONSO 14
8 Tables / Based on 9 Tables
MPs   Names
3.03 1 Jane Anne Gawlas - Carol Armstrong, Charlotte NC; Carol Clemenz - Fred Clemenz, Lexington SC
2.27 2 Jeffrey Biggers - Patricia Hunter, Loudon TN; Rolf Nilsson - Yvonne Nilsson, Glen Allen VA
1.67 3 Thomas Harris, Garden Grove CA; Barbara Frischkorn, Long Beach CA; Nancy Mason - Robert Mason, Atlanta GA
VOLUNTEER STATE CONSO 15
8 Tables
MPs   Names
2.73 1 Richard Mackey - Phyllis Mackey, New Castle IN; Mary Smith - Bruce Smith, Cincinnati OH
2.05 2 Patricia Bradshaw - Peg Hardy, Charlotte NC; William Welborn, Waxhaw NC; Margaret Immel, Monroe NC
1.50 3 Chester Mott - Lois Mott, Linesville PA; Alan Koseff - Maureen Koseff, Erie PA