North American Bridge Championships

Summer NABC

Nashville

7/18-9/2007

TRUSCOTT/USPC SR SWISS

Qualifiers

  Names Score
1 Jeffrey Hand, New York NY; David Butler, Keswick VA; Joseph Godefrin, Sarasota FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL; Larry Bausher, West Haven CT; Steve Becker, Old Greenwich CT 116.00
2 Walter Schenker, Pine Brook NJ; Donna Morgen, Havertown PA; Fred King, Falls Church VA; Richard Popper, Wilmington DE 115.00
3 Tom Kniest, University City MO; Alan Popkin, St Louis MO; Colby Vernay, Lacon IL; Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX 114.00
3 Jane Bachman, Dunwoody GA; Andy O'Grady, Miami FL; Richard Taube, Marietta GA; Robert Rosen, Delray Beach FL; Jim Stogner, Atlanta GA 114.00
5 Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY; Jerry Gaer, Scottsdale AZ; Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA; Leon Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ 111.00
6 Jay Baum, Germantown TN; Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH; Spike Lay - Marilyn Garcia, Daytona Beach FL; Larry Griffey, Vero Beach FL 105.00
6 James Priebe, Mississauga ON; Stephen Mackay, Markham ON; Andy Altay, Willowdale ON; Stephen Aarons, Toronto ON 105.00
8 Geoffrey Brod, Avon CT; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA; John Stiefel, Wethersfield CT; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT 102.00
9 Gaylor Kasle - Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; David Siebert - Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; Glenn Eisenstein, New York NY; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL 99.00
10 L Andrew Campbell - Roberta Grubb, Palm Desert CA; Phil Schaefer - Nell Schaefer, Los Angeles CA 97.00
11 John Russell, North Barringto IL; Jerry Premo, Sacramento CA; Kay Beck, Carmel IN; Coley McGinnis - Chuck Said, Nashville TN; Linda Hanson, Brentwood TN 96.00
11 Marc Leventhal, Franklin TN; Everett Young, Lafayette Hill PA; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA; Stephen Serota, Blue Bell PA 96.00
13 Detlef Ladewig, Toronto ON; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA 95.00
13 Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Jim Linhart, Raleigh NC; Rhonda Monro, Beverly Hills MI; Bonnie Bagley, Colorado Spgs CO; Ken Monzingo, San Diego CA 95.00
13 Martin Robins, Coral Springs FL; Charlene Predmest, Delray Beach FL; Philip Altus - Muriel Altus, Tampa FL 95.00
16 John Malley, Pascoag RI; Daniel Colatosti - Melvin Marcus - Rick Binder, Waltham MA 93.00
16 Charles Davis, Lilburn GA; Bob Autrey, Marietta GA; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA; John Morris, Atlanta GA 93.00
16 Hugh Brown Jr, Mc Cormick SC; John Potter, Panama City FL; Robert Fendrick, Marietta GA; Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC 93.00
16 Randy Thompson, Albuquerque NM; Barry Spector, Springfield VA; Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; Mickie Chambers, Atlanta GA 93.00
20 Ellen Kent - Richard Gabriel - Ellen Gabriel, Chicago IL; Robert Kent, Marina Dl Rey CA 91.00
20 John Kelsey, Diboll TX; Bill Cook Jr, Madison MS; Barbara Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Jeffrey Taylor, Eugene OR 91.00
20 Sharon Meng-Horton, Dade City FL; Lita Talus - Madeline Bloom, Boynton Beach FL; Ulker Mutlu, Clearwater FL 91.00
23 Jim Kirkham - Corinne Kirkham, San Bernardino CA; Michael Huston, Joplin MO; Bruce Reeve - Robert White, Raleigh NC; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA 90.00
23 Joe Gottler, Elberta AL; Don Kern, Bay Minette AL; Clifton Miller Sr, Shreveport LA; Richard Logan, Diamondhead MS 90.00
25 Michael Katz, San Ramon CA; Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; Fred Hamilton, Las Vegas NV; Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ; Edward Barlow, Sunnyvale CA; Bill Harker, Copperopolis CA 89.00
26 Rod Van Wyk, Alton IL; Donald Florida, Marshall IL; Billie Mitchell, Ruidoso NM; Gary Sawyer, Alto NM 88.00
27 Gail Greenberg - Laurie Vogel - Lynne Tarnopol - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY 87.00
27 Gerald Bare, Pacific Plsds CA; Mike Savage, Signal Hill CA; Chester Johnson, Chicago IL; James Murphy, Concord NC 87.00
27 Grace Hunt, Dallas TX; Nancy Passell, Plano TX; Jim Barrow, Lake Charles LA; Don Caton, Pensacola FL; Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX; John Zilic, Houston TX 87.00
30 Bill Heid, Pacifica CA; Michel Schneider, Berkeley CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA; Bill Staats, Southlake TX 86.00
30 Barbara Haberman, Lake Worth FL; Michael Camp, Fort Lee NJ; Arnold Kohn, Monroe NJ; Charles Rosenblatt, Pompano Beach FL 86.00
30 Jack Bryant - Milton Zlatic - Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO; Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO 86.00
30 Flo Newlin - Cal Newlin Jr, Aurora CO; Allen Kane, Pueblo West CO; En Hay, Littleton CO 86.00
34 Gene Freed - William Wickham, Los Angeles CA; Marshall Miles, Redlands CA; Leo Bell, Long Beach CA 85.00
35 Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI; Michael D Alioto, Birmingham MI; Kenneth Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Kenneth Eichenbaum, Powell OH 84.00
35 Mike Levine, Pinckney MI; Bert Newman - Kathy Newman, West Bloomfield MI; Jerry Clerkin - Dennis Clerkin, Bloomington IN 84.00
35 Claire Tornay - George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Eugene Davidson, Boynton Beach FL; Stephen Shane, White Plains NY 84.00
35 Noel Helmink - Randy Helmink, Avon IN; Thomas Clark - Janet Clark, Georgetown TX 84.00
35 Les Bart - Gloria Silverman Bart, Bradenton FL; Bob Glasson - Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ 84.00
40 Carolyn Holcomb, Englewood FL; Jim Washer - Gary Peterson, Louisville KY; Marietta Huggard, Sarasota FL 82.00
41 Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; Carol Pincus - Leonard Ernst, Las Vegas NV; Suzette Wynn - Steve Scott, Phoenix AZ 81.00
41 Merrell Anderson, Littleton CO; Dennis Goldston, Colorado Spgs CO; Suzanne Jones, Boulder CO; James La Force, Greeley CO 81.00

Summer NABC

Nashville

7/18-9/2007

Spingold KO Teams
74 Tables
  Names
Nick Nickell, New York NY; Bob Hamman - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA
vs
Phil Clayton, San Juan Capo CA; Areud Bayer, Salt Lake City UT; Han Peters, Madison WI; Brian Gilbert, Irvine CA
James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria - Fulvio Fantoni, Rome Italy; Claudio Nunes, Roma Italy
vs
Sathya Bettadapura, Campbell CA; Dave Westfall, Spokane WA; Isolde Knaap, Salem OR; Alan Johnson, Portland OR
Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Ralph Katz - George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Robert Levin, Bronx NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY
vs
Hailong Ao, Herndon VA; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; David Chechelashvili, San Diego CA; Jian-Jian Wang, Clarksville MD
Lou Ann O'Rourke, Portola Valley CA; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA
vs
Makiko Sato, Tokyo 143-0027 Japan; Yoichi Ito, Japan; Sei Nagasaka, Tokyo Japan; Eiji Ohtaka, Tokyo 130 Japan; Hidenori Narita, Abiko Chiba Japan
Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway
vs
William Higgins - Nancy Sachs - Amitabh Raturi, Cincinnati OH; Yauheni Siutsau, Loveland OH
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Brad Moss - Joe Grue, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL
vs
Burrell Humphreys, Wayne NJ; Marvin Deneroff, North Bergen NJ; Lisa Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL; Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY
Andrew Gromov - Aleksander Dubinin, Moscow Russia; Cezary Balicki, Sholec Poland; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland
vs
Serge De Muller, Fribourg Switzerland; Carlos Pellegrini, Buenos Aires Argentina; George Harris - John Atlee Macgregor, Miami FL
Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Michael Becker - David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA
vs
Kent Hartman, San Diego CA; Sumner Steinfeldt, Washington DC; Hal Hindman, Annandale VA; Mark Chen, Oak Hill VA
Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Michael Polowan - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Piotr Gawrys, Warsaw Poland; Bartosz Chmurski, Warsow Poland
vs
Mark Ospeck, Memphis TN; Michael Lipkin, Brooklyn NY; Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Elliot Shalita, Elkins Park PA; Brett Adler, Westport CT; Howard Kahlenberg, Philadelphia PA
Ron Rubin, Miami FL; Russ Ekeblad, Providence RI; Peter Weichsel, Encinitas CA; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Louk Verhees, Voorhout Netherlands
vs
Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA; Michael Ventura - Annalee Gault - Greg Gault, Raleigh NC
Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Gary Cohler, Miami FL; Michal Kwiecien, Lublin 20-807 Poland
vs
Harry Apfel, New York NY; James Scott, Wilton CT; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Daniel Nussbaum, Cambridge MA; Victor King, Hartford CT; Sheila Gabay, Newton MA
Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Silver Spring MD; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV; Dan Morse, Houston TX
vs
John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA; Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Jonathan Weinstein, Evanston IL; Ralph Buchalter, South Orange NJ; Andrew Stark, New York NY
Christal Henner-Welland - Roy Welland - Chris Willenken, New York NY; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Ulf Nilsson, Dalby Sweden; Frederic Wrang,
vs
Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY; Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA; Barry Rigal, New York NY; Phillip Alder, Hobe Sound FL
Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Billy Cohen, Encinitas CA; Steve Garner, Chicago IL; Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL
vs
Alexander Kolesnik, Calabasas CA; Josh Sher, Woodland Hls CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA; Steven Price, Mesa AZ
Doug Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, Jackson Heights NY; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Martin Fleisher, New York NY
vs
Paul Janicki - Ian Findlay, Markham ON; Richard Chan, Richmond Hill ON; Barry Senensky, Thornhill ON
Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Chuck Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Steve Landen, Ellicott City MD; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Sarasota FL; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX
vs
Craig Huston - Ed Freeman, Portland OR; Barry Turner, Richardson TX; John Schwartz, Plano TX
John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Jim Krekorian, New York NY; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Joergen Molberg, Trondheim Norway
vs
Paul Munafo - Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL; Jim Foster - Allen Hawkins Jr, Birmingham AL
Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Zhao Jie, Tianjin People's Republic of China; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm 112 Sweden; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden
vs
Karen Allison, Las Vegas NV; Dale Beers, Boiling Springs PA; Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA; Frank Aquila, Fairlawn OH; Bernie Greenspan, Beachwood OH
Bill Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Michael Moss, New York NY; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Gunnar Hallberg, London England
vs
Omar Olgeirsson, Reykjzvik Iceland; Kristjan Blondal, Kopavogur Iceland; Anna Ivarsdottir, Iceland; Hjordis Sigurjonsdottir,
Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Ishmael Delmonte, Double Bay NSW Australia; George Mittelman, Toronto ON; Tadashi Teramoto, Yokohama Japan
vs
William Pettis, Silver Spring MD; Frederick Allenspach, Plantation FL; Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY; Bruce Rogoff, Upper Grandview NY
Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; John Swanson Jr, Mission Viejo CA; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Jon Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands
vs
Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan; Michael Shuster, Havertown PA; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA
Tony Kasday, Puyallup WA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Bjarni Einarsson, Reykjavik Iceland; Sigurbjorn Haraldsson, Reykjvik Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland
vs
Brian Platnick, Evanston IL; John Diamond, Boca Raton FL; JoAnn Sprung - Danny Sprung, Philadelphia PA
Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Farid Assemi - James Tritt, Fresno CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA; Ed Wojewoda, Clovis CA
vs
Zoltan Nagy, Woodville West Australia; Robert Richman, New South Wales Australia; Sartaj Hans, Bondi Nsw Australia; Anthony Nunn, Artarmon Nsw Australia; Paul Marston, Australia 1360 Australia; Michael Prescott, Sydney Australia
Peter Schneider, La Canada CA; Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Krzysztof Buras, Florianska C19 Poland; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk Poland
vs
Dick Benson, Le Roy IL; Bill Kent, Iowa City IA; Eric Gettleman, New York NY; Madhu Viswanathan, Champaign IL; Kris Maillacheruvu, Peoria IL; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN
Warren Spector, Palm Beach FL; Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Fred Chang, Flushing NY; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel; Ron Pachtmann, Kfar Saba Israel
vs
Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Clifford Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Arch McKellar, Dobbs Ferry NY; Chris Compton - Justin Lall, Dallas TX; Greg McKellar, Kingston ON
Melanie Tucker - John Kranyak - John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 3 Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Rotterdam Netherlands
vs
G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Kanningat Krishnakumar, Chennai India; Sumit Mukherjee, Rolkata 91 India; K Venkatraman, Chennal India; Jyotindra Shah, Mumbai India; Badal Das, Indiana
Valerie Westheimer, New York NY; Migry Zur Campanile, Las Vegas NV; Michael Barel, Tel Aviv Israel; Ophir Herbst - Ilan Herbst, Haifa Israel; Zack Yaniv, Israel
vs
Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; David Lindop - Robert Lebi - Arno Hobart, Toronto ON; Harry Tudor, Miami FL
Adam Mesbur - John Carroll, Dublin 14 Ireland; Nicholas Fitzgibbon, Dublin 24 Ireland; Tommy Garvey, Essex Cm145ww England; Hugh McGann, N Yorkshire England; Tom Hanlon, Dublin 6 Ireland
vs
Win Allegaert - Jaggy Shivdasani - Aaron Silverstein - Judith Bianco - Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Lapt Chan, Forest Hills NY
Richard Coren, Hollywood FL; James Rosenbloom - Brian Glubok, New York NY; Melih Ozdil, Istanbul Turkey
vs
Martin Harris, Chicago IL; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Tom Carmichael, Kennesaw GA
Anders Morath, Jarfalla Sweden; Bengt-Erik Efraimsson, Sundbyberg Sweden; Johan Upmark, Stockholm Sweden; Per-Ola Cullin, Luno 22 Sweden
vs
Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; Bryan Maksymetz, Port Moody BC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX
John Fout, New York NY; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Bill Cole, Silver Spring MD; Mark Shaw, Hanover PA; Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; Alan Schwartz, Fairfax VA
vs
Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Jacek Kalita, Warsaw Poland; Krzysztof Kotorowicz, Bialystok Poland; Erik Eide, Copenhagen Denmark; Fredrik Simonsen, Askim Norway
Sylvia Moss - Judi Radin, New York NY; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina; David Bakhshi, London England; Bauke Muller, Hoorn Netherlands; Simon De Wijs, Doorn 304G Netherlands
vs
Mel Colchamiro - Janet Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Steve Bloom - Betty Bloom, Duanesburg NY; Sidney Lazard, Dallas TX; Sam Coolik, Atlanta GA
Mini Spingold I KO Teams
61 Tables
  Names
Elbert Moore, Crofton KY; Mike Sloan, Jeffersonville IN; Karen Erlanger, Saint Louis MO; John Burgener, St Louis MO
vs
Carl Sharp - Steve Kreiner, Chicago IL; Rachel Chittaro, Kildeer IL; Edward Nield, Westchester IL
Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Brenda Montague, Swampscott MA; Douglas Ross, Rochester NY; Walter Spiewak, Wake Forest NC; Steven Barcus, Altamonte Spg FL
vs
Edward Wilson, Monsey NY; Paul Fagan, Suffern NY; Elizabeth King - Robert King, Jackson NJ
Richard Mydloski, Taylor MI; Jerrold Grossman, Rochester Hills MI; Leonard Melander Jr, West Bloomfield MI; Jack Shartsis, Huntington Wds MI
vs
Bud Biswas, Lexington MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Susan Winkler, Wake Forest NC; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN
Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Peggy Duffey, Dallas TX; Carolyn Pinto - Darlene Shirey, Fort Worth TX
vs
Dave Jerviss - Elaine Jerviss, Knoxville TN; Linda Marshall, Bethesda MD; Katherine Rabenstein, Washington DC
Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA; James Glickman, Woodland Hills CA; Daniel Levin, Aurora IL; James Dressler, Rolling Meadows IL; David Sokolow, Austin TX; William Schreiber, Van Nuys CA
vs
Diane Hibbard - Paul Hibbard, Arlington Hts IL; Betsy Downs - Mike Jones, Chicago IL
David Zapatka - Jo Ann Zapatka, Sun Lakes AZ; Kim Corbin, Scottsdale AZ; Robert Carstedt, Wichita KS
vs
Judith Marshall - Sharon Benz, Buffalo NY; Steven Shaye, Slingerlands NY; Larry Rosen, Albany NY
Gary Westfall, Brampton ON; Roman Klein, Oakville ON; John Moser, St Agatha ON; Colin Harrington, Cambridge ON
vs
Charles Pecarro - Mickey Hughes, Falls Church VA; Lucy Spongberg - Gary Spongberg, Niskayuna NY
James Gordon, S Burlington VT; Karl Hicks, Dominion NS; Michael Betts, Dartmouth NS; Brian Alexander, Fredericton NB
vs
Will Engel, Freeport IL; James Melville, Springfield IL; Jonathan Rivet, Wheaton IL; Stephen Stewart, Overland Park KS
Ralph Russo, Leawood KS; Terry Crabbs - Tim Hays - Chad Fisher, Kansas City MO
vs
David Grainger, Etobicoke ON; Doug Levene - Mark Jones, Birmingham AL; Jim Russell, Bradenton FL; Henry Meyer, Southampton NY; Freerk Polling, Palm Beach Gdns FL
Stephen Lucas - Lesley Decker Lucas, Woodbury NY; Jane Dillenberg - Alene Friedman, New York NY; Michael Heymann - Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX
vs
Robert Lavin, East Longmeadow MA; Dan Roseberry, Dover OH; George Cotterman, Barnesville OH; Martha Marsh, Chicago IL
Harriet Eaton - Susan Fuller - Tina Tessaro, Miami FL; Maris Zilant, North Miami FL; Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Corinne Lee, Virginia Beach VA
vs
Saul Agranoff, Newton MA; Stuart Whittle, Waltham MA; Stephanie Hamilton-Diesel, Saugus MA; Ann Borgschulte, Lexington MA
Michael Cassel II, Roseville MN; Andy Kaufman, Smyrna DE; Michael McNamara - Sylwia McNamara, White Plains NY
vs
Patricia Jankovic, Alcoa TN; Jo Anne Newby, Knoxville TN; Ken Hoy - Bruce Roberts, Maryville TN; Ledon Hitch, Madisonville TN
Steven Blomstedt, West Chester PA; Susan Khanna - Deepak Khanna, Shillington PA; Rose-Marie Loughnane, Lafayette Hill PA
vs
Jill Ohlson, Lexington KY; A Beth Reid - Patsy London - Marsha Kyle, Louisville KY
Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Lawrence Harding, Hampstead NC; Rich Regan, Lyman SC; James Hawkes, Charleston SC
vs
Jack Forstadt, Evanston IL; Alan Resser, Chicago IL; Eileen Cripps - Bob Esser, Madison WI
Fred Chasalow, Millbrae CA; Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA; George Groves, Armonk NY; Carlos Munoz, White Plains NY
vs
Bruce Gardner - Robin Lampley - Dean Stow, Paducah KY; John Seng, Champaign IL
Patrick Williams, Greenbrier TN; Thomas Bandy, Kingsport TN; Ned Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Denny Penticoff, Mountain Home AR
vs
Daniel Sellers, Jr - Nancy Mitchell - Christie Sellers, Jacksonville FL; Bill Page, Jacksonville Bh FL
Mini Spingold II KO Teams
41 Tables
  Names
Michael Nabrynski - Jennifer Nabrynski, Raleigh NC; Sonja Smith, North Granby CT; David Rock, Westfield MA
vs
Jack Alhale - Rozi Alhale, New York NY; Farley Mawyer, Plainview NY; Jack Waller, Ridgecrest CA
John D'Errico, Alton NY; Gary DeWitt, Williamson NY; Stewart Cramer, Pittsford NY; Gerry Wildenberg, Rochester NY
vs
Nancy Ferguson, Greenbrae CA; Michael Hartnett, Mill Valley CA; Kenneth Dye, Morrisville NC; Christopher Galbraith, Pleasant Hill CA; Daniel Raider, San Mateo CA; Matthew Raider, Portland CT
Janice Bruce, Bristol TN; Frances Stras - Lou Dorsey - Virginia Wooten, Kingsport TN
vs
Jane Dickey - Bonnie Fincher - Mike Compton, Little Rock AR; Langdon Jones, N Little Rock AR
Kathy Pollock, Tonawanda NY; Joanne Kelley, Fredonia NY; Judith Padgug, Amherst NY; Conner Boyd, Wheeling WV; Christopher Cowan, Mississauga ON; Debbie Feldman, Oakville ON
vs
Owen Lien, Hickory NC; Eric Sieg, Oklahoma City OK; Zachary Brescoll, Mansfield TX; David Coberly, Spartanburg SC; Mike Develin, Berkeley CA; Eric Mayefsky, Stanford CA
Robert Todd - Theresa Andino - Eric Tilton - Theo Lichtenstein, Tallahassee FL
vs
Jason Chu, Oakland CA; Barry Ko, Irvine CA; Neil Chua, Palo Alto CA; Han-Yu Chang, Sunnyvale CA
Eric Hendrickson - Matthew Bribitzer-Stull - Jason Bribitzer-Stull, Minneapolis MN; Richard Lawson, Plymouth MN
vs
Jennifer Gianera, San Diego CA; Robert Holder, Montreal QC; Jennifer Kuhn - Philip Kuhn, San Mateo CA
Kathy Stanford, Leesburg FL; Michael Sherman, Chickamauga GA; Jon Brandon, Denver CO; Bijoy Anand, Jacksonville FL; Martin Friedman, Greensboro NC
vs
Matt Meckstroth, Fairfax VA; Daniel Goldfein, Lincolnwood IL; Sam Katz, Burr Ridge IL; Robert Glickman, Berkeley CA
Bryan Delfs, Pleasnt Prairie WI; Todd Fisher, Chicago IL; Adam Kaplan - Todd Kaplan, New Port Richey FL
vs
Steve Callaham, Woodstock GA; Fred Tanzer, Land O'Lakes FL; Dan Griggs, Snellville GA; David Schulman, Atlanta GA

Summer NABC

Nashville

7/18-9/2007

Wagar Womens KO Teams
18 Tables
  Names
Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Karen McCallum, US; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; Beth Palmer, Silver Spring MD
vs
Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Pam Wittes, Venice CA; Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Cindy Bernstein, Matthews NC; Cheri Bjerkan, Elmhurst IL; Sue Weinstein, Las Vegas NV
Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Rozanne Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Jill Levin, Bronx NY; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; JoAnna Stansby, Castro Valley CA
vs
Kathy Baum, Germantown TN; Candace Griffey, Vero Beach FL; Joan Eaton, North York ON; Christine Urbanek, Tonawanda NY; Cynthia Balderson, Eden Prairie MN; Carole Miner, Rochester MN
Bep Vriend, Amstelveen Netherlands; Carla Arnolds, Tilburg Netherlands; Meike Wortel, Diemen Netherlands; Marion Michielsen, Netherlands
vs
Betty Ann Kennedy, Shreveport LA; Peggy Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL; Jenny Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Shawn Quinn, 30-218 Krakow Poland
Phyllis Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Tobi Sokolow - Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Sabine Auken, Charlottenlund Denmark; Daniela von Arnim, D-68766 Hockenh Germany
vs
Kathleen Sulgrove, Twinsburg OH; Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA; Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Linda Perlman, Lake Park FL; Marinesa Letizia, Las Vegas NV; Linda McGarry, Stuart FL

Summer NABC

Nashville

7/18-9/2007

Mon-Wed AM Side Game
21.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.70 1     Chuck Krueger, Kings Mountain NC; Carol Mahoney, Kokomo IN 74.40%
3.53 2     Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY; Margo Sinclair, New York NY 62.20%
3.49 3 1   Edward Wilson, Monsey NY; Paul Fagan, Suffern NY 61.31%
2.62 4 2   Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; Richard Hart, Piedmont CA 60.42%
1.49 5     Leslie Williams, Golden CO; Daniel Williams, Denver CO 59.52%
1.12 6     Blair Seidler, Fair Lawn NJ; Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA 58.93%
1.72   3/4   Joseph Steele, Nellysford VA; Henny Dorsman, Staunton VA 58.33%
1.96   3/4   Charles Grimes - Irene Oppenheim, Midland TX 58.33%
1.11   5/6   Carol Brehm, Memphis TN; Robert Levey, Chevy Chase MD 53.27%
1.11   5/6   Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL; George Richards, Austin TX 53.27%
1.86     1/2 C. Douglas Campbell - Carol Kalbfleisch, Oakville ON 49.70%
1.86     1/2 Eric Gettleman, New York NY; Jeffrey Ahrens, Plainfield NJ 49.70%
1.19     3 Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX 48.51%
Mon AM 100/200/300 Pairs
20.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.38 1 1 1 Virginia Dethomas, Hot Springs Vil AR; Cathy Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR 69.05%
3.29 2 2   Mary Jane Mascarich - Kathryn Scott, Louisville KY 64.88%
2.46 3 3 2 Sharon Wynns - Peyton Wynns, Falls Church VA 63.69%
1.85 4 4 3 John Venable, Mt Brook AL; Margaret Ritchie, Birmingham AL 62.93%
1.39 5 5   Amanda Carter, Arlington VA; Gail Carter, Nashville TN 59.23%
1.48 6 6   Alan Bath - Connie Bath, Houston TX 57.17%
1.11     4 Norman Sweed - Ronnie Sweed, Potomac MD 53.57%
1.04     5 Janet Bornhoeft, Northfield IL; Carol Branand, Robbinsville NC 52.38%
0.74     6 Barbara Schneider - Trilby Williams, Nashville TN 51.83%

Nationals

Nashville

Monday Senior Pairs
26.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
10.08 1     Gladys Collier, East Hampton NY; Susan Picus, New York NY 61.13%
7.56 2     Cordelia Menges - Ted Newman, New York NY 59.48%
5.90 3 1   Jenny Hulsey, Collierville TN; Rachel Bass, Germantown TN 59.24%
4.25 4     Barbara Johnson, Memphis TN; Ruby Killebrew, Collierville TN 57.77%
3.32 5     Lee Hilton - Jim Hilton, Summit NJ 57.50%
2.39 6     Julian Laderman, Bronx NY; Robert Panek, Gardiner NY 57.18%
4.43   2   Sylvia Ross, Bel Tiburon CA; John Wang, Beltsville MD 56.40%
3.32   3   Beverly Saltz, Delray Beach FL; Marilyn Kroll, Boca Raton FL 56.39%
2.49   4   Elaine Misner - James Misner, Wilton CT 54.76%
1.87   5   William Heess, Marlborough MA; Ruth Green, Cleveland TN 53.98%
3.17   6 1 James Lawler, Brentwood TN; Lawson Freeman Jr, Nashville TN 52.10%
2.38     2 Stephen Mathews - Susan Mathews, Nashville TN 51.91%
1.78     3 Julie Kupersmith - Art Kupersmith, Marion IN 51.20%
1.56     4 Marilyn Kogan, Avon-By-The-Sea NJ; Joan Prezioso, Red Bank NJ 49.80%
Monday Imp Pairs
26.0 Tables / Based on 38 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
16.80 1     David Walker, Salem VA; S Moore, Roanoke VA 105.02
12.60 2     Rick Rowland, Wilmington DE; Craig Robinson, Lansdale PA 98.26
9.45 3     Thomas Weik, Reading PA; Sandra Gebhardt, Fleetwood PA 90.56
7.09 4     Mike Aliotta, Edmond OK; Raymond Zekauskas Jr, Tulsa OK 84.81
5.32 5     Arline Susswein - Viktor Anikovich, Los Angeles CA 58.65
4.08 6     Sudip Dosanjh - Joe Harris, Albuquerque NM 57.68
2.99 7     Lawrence Lerner, Warren NJ; Richard Hyken, Morristown NJ 52.54
5.61   1   H Albert Lilly, Mobile AL; Ann Lilly, Tuscaloosa AL 29.59
4.21   2   Stephen Levine - Rona Levine, New York NY 26.56
3.16   3   David Miller - Bonnie Miller, Chestnut Hill MA 16.94
2.94   4   Mehtab Saxena - Atul Rai, Madison AL 13.80
1.78   5   Don Little - Donald Patterson, Steamboat Spr CO 11.79
3.46     1 Mary Jo Ellis - Betty Mercy Rourke, Nashville TN -6.17
2.60     2 Kathy Haan, Cornelius NC; Ann McLain, Mooresville NC -24.79
1.97     3 Avinash Lagu - Mary Lagu, Carmel IN -37.22
Monday Aft Side Series
35.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.83 1     Jesus Arias - Susan Schnelwar, New York NY 66.20%
5.12 2     Tony Kasday, Puyallup WA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ 64.35%
5.76 3 1 1 Barbara Pike - George Pike, Blackstock ON 63.40%
2.88 4     John Herrmann, Chattanooga TN; Jean Willis, El Dorado AR 60.85%
4.32 5 2 2 Linda Lurie - Donald Lurie, White Plains NY 60.19%
2.05 6     Bea Bahr - Chet Bahr, Rochester MN 59.49%
3.24   3   Lynne Wood, Richardson TX; Peter Grenier, Dallas TX 57.64%
2.43   4 3 Barbara Murphy, Needham MA; Alan Korpi, Waltham MA 57.41%
1.82   5 4 Chuck Clark, Kailua Kona HI; James Mills Jr, Captain Cook HI 56.94%
1.87   6   Bob Jones, Acworth GA; Donna Marks, Atlanta GA 54.86%
1.77     5 Erasmo Gerato, Tallahassee FL; Carolyn Vick, Nashville TN 53.61%
0.79     6/7 Christine Clark - Samuel Simon, Nashville TN 53.24%
1.77     6/7 Peta Moskowitz, Cleveland OH; Brenda Goldberg, Shaker Heights OH 53.24%
Happy Bridge
8.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.89 1 1 1 Julie Roberts - Mark Roberts, Kenner LA 68.33%
1.42 2     Stephanie Cook - Sally Cook, Lynn Haven FL 62.50%
1.10 3 2 2 Donna Robers, Nashville TN; Betty Day, Cincinnati OH 56.67%
0.95 4 3 3 Sharon Sheriff, Brentwood TN; Shirley Stansell, Nashville\ TN 55.83%
0.67 5     Sarah Ellison, Jonesboro AR; Garlan Sisco, Pensacola FL 54.17%
0.48   4/6 4/5 Bettye Westermann - Barbara Barton, Nashville TN 51.67%
0.48   4/6   Regenia Weakley, Hendersonville TN; David Weakley, Hendrsonville TN 51.67%
0.48   4/6 4/5 Terri Wells, Nashville TN; Diann Tennyson, Brentwood TN 51.67%
Mon Aft 15/25/50 Pairs
7.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.79 1     Ken Facer - Dorothy Facer, Mississauga ON 67.45%
1.36 2 1   Carole Ledbetter - Larry Ledbetter, Bowling Green KY 59.73%
1.01 3     Robert Irish, Plymouth MN; Robert Hanson, Elk River MN 58.36%
0.76 4     Stephanie Cook - Sally Cook, Lynn Haven FL 58.18%
1.05 5 2 1 Regenia Weakley - David Weakley, Hendersonville TN 53.91%
0.77   3   Tempie Thompson - Kenneth Thompson, Madison AL 51.27%
0.57   4   Lynne Beresford, Fort Washington MD; Jackie Jones, Apopka FL 50.00%
0.79     2 Sylvia Weylie, Burlington ON; Marie Campbell, Waterdown ON 47.00%
Mon Aft 100/200/300 Pairs
22.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.66 1 1   Robert Nellis - Anne Nellis, Independence MO 73.81%
3.50 2 2 1 Frances Grogan - Candyce Gregston, San Angelo TX 62.42%
2.62 3 3   Kirk Todd, Jr - William Oliver, Nashville TN 61.62%
1.97 4 4   Fran Silodor - Jerry Silodor, Boca Raton FL 59.48%
1.47 5 5   Amanda Carter, Arlington VA; Gail Carter, Nashville TN 59.42%
1.48 6     Janet Task, Dunwoody GA; Alvin Daigle Jr, Atlanta GA 58.93%
1.88   6 2 Anne Knott - Sally Knight, Houston TX 57.67%
1.41     3 Janet Bornhoeft, Northfield IL; Carol Branand, Robbinsville NC 57.28%
1.26     4 Jennifer Stiles - Carl Stiles, Waynesville OH 56.25%
1.04     5 Norman Sweed - Ronnie Sweed, Potomac MD 55.95%
0.67     6 Cathy Irving, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Virginia Dethomas, Hot Springs Vil AR 53.87%

Summer NABC

Nashville

7/18-9/2007

Mon-Wed Side Serues
30.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
5.31 1/2 1   David Wingfield, Rustburg VA; Edward Moldenke, Forest VA 62.27%
5.31 1/2     Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Iftikhar Baqai, Irvine CA 62.27%
3.41 3     Douglas McAvoy, Hamilton ON; Jim Dobbyn, Birmingham AL 61.11%
3.41 4 2   Susan Kreal, Brentwood TN; Patricia Beason, Mount Juliet TN 60.88%
2.73 5 3 1 Susan Feiler - Ellen Norden, Boynton Beach FL 59.26%
1.44 6     Jeffrey Ahrens, Plainfield NJ; Judy Wirtenberg, East Brunswick NJ 58.56%
2.05   4 2 Susan Pearson, Enfield CT; Edgwin Simpson, San Diego CA 58.51%
1.44   5   Carol Irvin, Richmond TX; Betty Starzec, Sugar Land TX 58.10%
1.11   6   Joseph Collins, Regina SK; Robert Porter, Henderson NV 55.96%
1.54     3 Fran Skinner - Bill Skinner, Nashville TN 52.31%
1.15     4 Jane Anne Gawlas - Carol Armstrong, Charlotte NC 51.65%
1.07     5 Pam Wade, S Fulton TN; Pamela Fee, Paducah KY 49.45%
Monday Strat Open Pairs
86.0 Tables / Based on 99 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
29.27 1     Linda Hughes - Paul White, Edmond OK 61.54%
21.95 2     Gary Macgregor - Heather Cutting, Portola Valley CA 60.93%
16.46 3     Erez Hendelman - Shelly Dunietz, New York NY 60.87%
12.35 4     Kris Miller, Reston VA; Douglas Bullock, Boise ID 60.66%
9.26 5     Faye Marino, Greenwich CT; Fred Hawa, White Plains NY 60.60%
6.95 6     Donald Berman, Laurel MD; Alan Kleist, Cheverly MD 60.10%
6.30 7     Joseph Viola III, Altadena CA; James Partridge, Birmingham AL 60.02%
14.17 8 1   Lin-Huan Chen - Ding-Hwa Hsieh, Kirksville MO 59.21%
10.63 9 2   Risa Campbell, Brownsville TN; Michael McGuire, Hernando MS 59.05%
4.42 10     Helen Raleigh, Suffern NY; Dana Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL 58.49%
7.97   3   Debby Rosenberg - Myron Rosenberg, Cordova TN 57.29%
6.18   4 1 Lisa Csima, Oakville ON; Ross Jamieson, Toronto ON 56.33%
4.48   5   Lee Pennington, Nashville TN; Mary Moragne, Raleigh NC 55.45%
3.36   6   Merril Hirsh, Washington DC; Robert Levey, Chevy Chase MD 54.57%
2.56   7   Susan Jackowitz - Nancy Turner, New York NY 54.38%
4.64     2 Elliot Slavis, West Palm Bch FL; Kathy Berman, Weston FL 52.28%
3.48     3 Joan Wiatrak, Pinehurst NC; Susan Eastman, Delmar NY 51.05%
2.61     4 Brenda Sonderegger, Green Valley AZ; Gregory Bono, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR 50.59%
2.39     5 Jay D Shah, St Louis MO; Linda Evans, Saint Louis MO 50.07%
2.39     6 A Netherwood - V Netherwood, Cincinnati OH 49.68%
Monday Single Sess. Swiss
86 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
18.65 1     Eli Schneider - Cynthia Schneider - Larry Freedman, East Brunswick NJ; Alfred Tuckman, Monroe Township NJ 75.00
13.99 2     H Douglas Edwards - Gayle Edwards, Almo KY; Larry Lemon - Sandra Lemon, Mayfield KY 64.00
10.49 3     Martha Young, Dallas TX; Mym Young, Atlantic Beach NC; Karen Hout - Michael Hout, Plano TX 63.00
7.87 4     Leonard Helman, Santa Fe NM; Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Vladislav Isporski, Sofia Bulgaria; Jason Chiu, Piscataway NJ 61.00
9.15 5/8 1/4 1/3 Dee Becker - Elaine Howell, Racine WI; Margaret Gelinas - Bobbie Button, Bowling Green KY 58.00
9.15 5/8 1/4   Marge Handley - Judith Bishop, Elizabethtown KY; Patricia Humphress - Pat Abell, Campbellsville KY 58.00
9.15 5/8 1/4 1/3 Leonard Ellis, Franklin NC; Jacqueline Key, Charlotte NC; Arnold Hoffmann, Huntersville NC; Brian Snyder, Hamburg PA 58.00
9.15 5/8 1/4 1/3 Frances Scales, White's Creek TN; Leah Stapleton, Oklahoma City OK; Deborah Pirkle, Clearwater FL; Carol Wilson, Rolla MO 58.00
4.23 9/10 5   Ann Ruwitch - Elizabeth Freeman - Jane Ettelson - Gayle McLean, Saint Louis MO 57.00
1.97 9/10     La Quitta Talbot, Indialantic FL; Herbert Fallin Jr, Alexandria VA; Gloria Flicker - Ron Flicker, Forest VA 57.00
3.18   6 4 Lane Byl, Niagara-On-Lake ON; Cynthia Keaton, Coppell TX; Betti Harris, Huntington Bh CA; Kathryn Greenhoot, Charlotte NC 52.00
2.09   7/8   Patricia Lacerva, Waveland MS; K King, Carbondale IL; Karen Richards, Harvest AL; Betsi Tunnell, Nashville TN 50.00
2.09   7/8   Deanna Lewis, Presque Isle MI; William Lindemann, Champaign IL; Daniel Bunde, Urbana IL; Dorothy Demarest, Naples FL 50.00
2.09     5 Ted Baldwin - Margaret Baldwin - Sonni Mauze - Page Jackson, Saint Louis MO 47.00
1.56     6 Bettie Vincent - Ann Knight - Vivian McIntire - Evelyn Culver, Kingsport TN 45.00
Mon Eve 100/200/300 Pairs
14.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.39 1     Helen Nathan, New York NY; Muriel Brathwaite, Temple Terrace FL 59.85%
2.93 2 1   Jesse Stern, Lutz FL; Jourdain Patchett, Sarasota FL 57.63%
2.20 3 2   Loretta Fink, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Susan Aronson, West Palm Bch FL 57.06%
1.79 4 3 1 Beverly Broomhead, Villa Hills KY; Frances Brothers, Union KY 56.09%
1.34 5 4 2 Hazel Greenberg, Fort Lauderdale FL; Allan Greenberg, Ft Lauderdale FL 54.03%
1.02 6 5 3 Carolyn Vick - Michele Minkel, Nashville TN 53.60%
0.76   6 4 Gladys Fong - Gary Fong, Saratoga CA 51.89%
Mon Eve 5/20/50 Pairs
6.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
1.68 1 1 1 Diana Maniscalco - Michael Maniscalco, Port Jefferson NY 69.17%
1.26 2 2 2 Joanne Mott, New York NY; Joseph Piantanida, Tulsa OK 56.43%
0.95 3 3   Polly Lanz, Maryville TN; Susan Williams, Walland TN 56.12%
0.71 4 4   Argenta Price - Elisabeth Price, Reno NV 56.10%
0.46     3 Sandra O'Dowd, Franklin TN; Dianne Sussman, Nashville TN 54.17%
Mon Eve 100/200/300 Swiss
14 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.39 1 1 1 Mary Hamlett - Loretta Gibbens, Nashville TN; Frances Grogan - Candyce Gregston, San Angelo TX 66.00
2.54 2 2 2 Sally Knight - Anne Knott, Houston TX; Robert Irish, Plymouth MN; Robert Hanson, Elk River MN 61.00
1.67 3/4     Shirley Mueller - Hannah Davis - Barbara Tommasini - Ronald Tommasini, Louisville KY 51.00
1.67 3/4     Jackie Jones, Apopka FL; Lynne Beresford, Fort Washington MD; Terryl Francis, Glen Carbon IL; Carol Merwin, Roseville CA 51.00
1.42 5 3   Virginia Dethomas, Hot Springs Vil AR; Cathy Irving - Anne Holt, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; James Carey, Clinton IA 42.00
1.07   4   Joan Neff - John Neff - Kirk Todd, Jr - William Oliver, Nashville TN 38.00
BYE SPINGOLD SWISS TEAMS
16 Tables
MPs   Names Score
14.63 1 Valerie Westheimer, New York NY; Migry Zur Campanile, Las Vegas NV; Michael Barel, Tel Aviv Israel; Ilan Herbst - Ophir Herbst, Haifa Israel; Zack Yaniv, Israel 105.00
10.97 2 John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Jim Krekorian, New York NY; Walid Elahmady - Tarek Sadek, Cairo Egypt; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Joergen Molberg, Trondheim Norway 103.00
8.23 3 Martin Harris, Chicago IL; Jacob Morgan, Madison WI; Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY 92.00
6.17 4 Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Huub Bertens, Tilburg 50 Netherlands; Aton Bakkeren, Oisterwijk Netherlands; John Swanson Jr, Mission Viejo CA; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX 91.00
4.63 5 John Kranyak - Melanie Tucker - John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 3 Netherlands; Bas Drijver, Rotterdam Netherlands 84.00

Summer NABC

Nashville

7/18-9/2007

Mon-Tue AM Compact KO, I
12 Tables / Based on 38 Tables
  Names
Gayle Andrews, Stanton CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; Yoon Kyung Kim, Alta Loma CA
vs
Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA; Lu Kohutiak - Yvonne Hernandez, Murrieta CA
Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN; Bernard Gorkin - Mary Gorkin, Baldwinsville NY; Richard Meffley, Fresno CA
vs
Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Leonard Melander Jr, West Bloomfield MI; William Hunter, Reading MA; Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA
Mon-Tue AM Compact KO, II
12 Tables / Based on 29 Tables
  Names
Jack Dorr - Stephanie Dorr - Richard Bird - Janie Bird, Wilmington NC
vs
Fay Teal, Kitchener ON; Ellen Miller, Highland Park IL; Alan Walters, Cape Porpoise ME; Velma Graham, Germantown TN
Stephen Babin, Normal IL; Betty Capodice - Eunice Patton - Stephen Hawthorne, Bloomington IL
vs
Herbert Fallin Jr, Alexandria VA; La Quitta Talbot, Indialantic FL; Gloria Flicker - Ron Flicker, Forest VA
Mon-Tue AM Compact KO, 3
12 Tables / Based on 25 Tables
  Names
Robert Porter, Henderson NV; Joseph Collins, Regina SK; Alan Cummings, Los Altos CA; John Ide, Cape Canaveral FL
vs
Paul Wolf II, Shrewsbury MA; Susan Eastman, Delmar NY; Thomas Cheng, Halifax NS; Ronnie Burns, Fort Smith AR
Peter Bonfanti - Shane Blanchard, New York NY; Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA
vs
Steven Juk - Kristina Juk, Shelbyville TN; Sue Montgomery, Brentwood TN; Ann Lauterbach, Nashville TN
Mon-Tue AM Compact KO, IV
16 Tables / Based on 25 Tables
  Names
Jane Ettelson - Elizabeth Freeman - Ann Ruwitch - Gayle McLean, Saint Louis MO
vs
Barbara McPeak - Kenneth McPeak - Betty Grandstaff, Lebanon TN; Ralph Boles III, Huntsville AL
Robert Smink - Marjorie Smink, Newtown Sq PA; Gayle Davis, Haverford PA; Brigitte Smith, Havertown PA
vs
Rick Goad - Tamah Goad, Lake Charles LA; Sally Blewett, Beaumont TX; Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX
Mon-Tue AM Compact KO, V
16 Tables / Based on 19 Tables
  Names
Adam Parrish, Cincinnati OH; David Britt, Erlanger KY; Susan Halasi, Toronto ON; Dorcas Downs, Thomasville NC
vs
James Mills Jr, Captain Cook HI; Chuck Clark, Kailua Kona HI; Ellen Starr, Canton GA; Norma Crist, Marietta GA
Susan Oberwortmann - Richard Oberwortmann, Tullahoma TN; Jacqueline Vivelo, Old Hickory TN; Janet Oram, Nashville TN
vs
Frances Pullen - Marguerite Smith - Maryl Elliott - Harry Trewhitt, Cleveland TN
Mon-Tue AM Compact KO, VI
16 Tables
  Names
Peggy West, Gallatin TN; Syble Johnson, Hendersonville TN; Margo Mueller, Memphis TN; Linda Williams, Livermore CA
vs
Frank Wiley - Sylvia Wiley, Oakville ON; Ken Facer - Dorothy Facer, Mississauga ON
Phyllis Widder, White Plains NY; Loretta Fink, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Susan Aronson, West Palm Bch FL; Sandy Bogner, Palm Bch Gdns FL
vs
Jackie Jones, Apopka FL; Lynne Beresford, Fort Washington MD; Terryl Francis, Glen Carbon IL; Carol Merwin, Roseville CA
Mon-Tue Consolation KO, 1
6 Tables / Based on 21 Tables
  Names
Steven Wheeler, Northvale NJ; Sheldon Margulis, Saint Louis MO; Dolores Brenner, Santa Fe NM; Martin Morris, Wheeling IL
vs
Debbie Feldman, Oakville ON; Carolyn Feldman, Toronto ON; Wendy Dooley - Ron Sutherland, Mississauga ON
John Kinst, Batavia IL; Donald Croysdale, Elm Grove WI; Michael Strong - Johanna Strong, Winfield IL
vs
Charlotte Anderson, Madison WI; Elbert Moore - Dorothy Moore, Crofton KY; Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI
Mon-Tue Consolation KO, 2
6 Tables / Based on 16 Tables
  Names
Janice Bruce, Bristol TN; Frances Stras - Virginia Wooten - Lou Dorsey, Kingsport TN
vs
Paul Quayle, Gilbertsville KY; Douglass Hoadley, Bessemer AL; Fran Russell, Paducah KY; Berniece White, Birmingham AL
David Jenkins - Lu Jenkins, Rockford IL; Douglas Gugger, Freeport IL; Richard Gibons, Princeton IL
vs
Chris McNaughton - Judy McNaughton, Scottsdale AZ; Guy Bruno, Peoria AZ; Richard D'Litzenberger, Leavenworth WA
Mon-Tue Consolation KO, 3
6 Tables / Based on 14 Tables
  Names
Timothy Casey Jr - Suzanne Casey - Gene Ness - Colleen Ness, Tampa FL
vs
Charlotte Blum, Bakersfield CA; Patty Riffel, Pocahontas AR; Robert Tapp, Madisonville KY; Ray Andersen, Newburgh IN
Evelyn Adcock, Ridgeland MS; Janet Watkins, Brandon MS; Olivia Russell, Jackson MS; Tina Montgomery, Oxford MS
vs
Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA; Carol Fielder, Jackson MS; Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Peter Manzon, Waltham MA
Mon-Tue Consolation KO, 4
8 Tables / Based on 13 Tables
  Names
Don Calvert, Jacksonville AL; Anne Phillips, Anniston AL; Dottie Fambrough, Gadsden AL; Diane Wright, Southside AL
vs
Arlene Karel, Highland Park IL; Leslie Rawitt, Woodland Hills CA; M Fierman, Encino CA; Nancy Frank, Glencoe IL
Juhz Kokko, Cashiers NC; Nancy Kokko, Naples FL; Sandy Barrow, Macon GA; Pat Buchanan, Highlands NC
vs
Ann Harper - Oscar Harper III - John Markham - Clair Chisler, Montgomery AL
Mon-Tue Consolation KO, 5
8 Tables / Based on 11 Tables
  Names
Lynn John Federico - Mark Roberts - Julie Roberts, Kenner LA; August Bagert, Metairie LA
vs
Barbara Kincaid - James Kincaid, Knoxville TN; Brenda Goldberg, Shaker Heights OH; Peta Moskowitz, Cleveland OH
vs
Sheila Mehaffy - Gwen Gaston - Diane Lord - Sherry Wortsmith, Little Rock AR
Mon-Tue Consolation KO, 6
8 Tables
  Names
Denise Twitty, Wylie TX; Mimi Lempert, Plano TX; Jeannette Hallquist, Keswick VA; Florence Gado, Oneonta NY
vs
Susan Scheinerman, Melville NY; Marie Edwards, Syosset NY; Brenda Cooperman, Jericho NY; Leah Chodes, Plainview NY
Polly Arnold, Raleigh NC; Edith Walker, Nashville TN; Janice Walker, Lewisburg TN; Sandra Hakooz, Cary NC
vs
Pam Wade, S Fulton TN; Pamela Fee, Paducah KY; Claire Buete, Marco Island FL; Penny Nelson, Naples FL

Summer NABC

Nashville

7/18-9/2007

Countrytime KO I
16 Tables / Based on 59 Tables
MPs   Names
52.90 1 David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Roumen Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria
39.68 2 James La Fountain, Temple TX; Thomas Corlett, Waco TX; Jean Cole, San Miguel De A Mexico; Pam LaShelle, Round Rock TX
26.45 3/4 Sheldon Margulis, Saint Louis MO; Gary Kessler, Springfield IL; David Better, Doylestown PA; Daisy Goecker, Yardley PA
26.45 3/4 John Hogan Jr, Wayne NJ; Betty Cox, Randolph NJ; Elizabeth Charnock, Madison TN; Caryll Schenker, Nashville TN
Countrytime KO II
16 Tables / Based on 48 Tables
MPs   Names
38.60 1 Lynne Cook, Riverview MI; Debra Eaves, Northville MI; John Shufelt - Jean Shufelt, Naples FL
28.95 2 Marvin Lampert - Robert Moorman, Jr, Huntsville AL; Douglas Lampert, Meridianfille AL; Mary Conaway - Pat Yakubovic, Birmingham AL
19.30 3/4 James Fowlkes - Patricia Fowlkes, Garner NC; Patricia Worthley, Andover MA; Sandra Hammer, New Smyrna Bch FL
19.30 3/4 William McFall, New Berlin WI; Donald Croysdale, Elm Grove WI; Michael Strong - Johanna Strong, Winfield IL
Countrytime KO III
16 Tables / Based on 43 Tables
MPs   Names
32.93 1 Robin Brown - Lawrence Brown, Dobbs Ferry NY; H Jay Sloofman, Ardsley NY; Betty Fleischer, Ossining NY
24.70 2 Geo. Fred Williams III, Knoxville TN; Ruth Zowader, Madison NJ; Kay Jones, The Villages FL; Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI
16.47 3/4 Zerelene Jones, Lafayette LA; Susan Meyers, Mt Kisco NY; Jason Lindop, Montreal QC; A Lindop, Toronto ON
16.47 3/4 Edward Mitchell, Hyannis MA; Bee Hallett, Fort Myers FL; Billie Vickers, Montgomery AL; Lynne Logan, Diamondhead MS
Countrytime KO IV
12 Tables / Based on 35 Tables
MPs   Names
26.90 1 Les Gerig, Leawood KS; Angie Knechtges, Grafton OH; Sunny Hoffman - David Hoffman, Indianapolis IN
20.18 2 David Cook - Donald Wood, Pinehurst NC; Donald Snelgrove, Southern Pnes NC; Rebecca Markham, Vass NC
13.45 3/4 Carol Duren - Janice Hazel - Rosemarie Laursen, Savannah GA; Betty Anderson, Chesterfield MO
13.45 3/4 Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX; Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX; Eric Bell, Norman OK; Jay Barron, Tulsa OK
Countrytime KO V
15 Tables / Based on 34 Tables
MPs   Names
24.21 1 Martha Hawley, Carmel Valley CA; John Ide, Cape Canaveral FL; Theodore Egner - Kay Egner, Pompano Beach FL
18.16 2 Alice Van Hoesen, Marco Island FL; Sherry Steffey - Sugar Rubin, Naples FL; Linda Percy, Bonita Springs FL
12.11 3/4 Peter Misslin - Julia Misslin, Vonore TN; Charles Skinn - Jack Carr, Knoxville TN
12.11 3/4 Janet Bender - Elinor Saperstein, Nashville TN; Joanne Sneed, Old Hickory TN; Shirley Braverman, Lake Worth FL
Countrytime KO VI
16 Tables / Based on 32 Tables
MPs   Names
21.79 1 Bobbie Kiefer - John Kiefer - William Moore - Ann Moore, Johnson City TN
16.34 2 Ann Lauterbach - Carol Martin - Peggy McHenry, Nashville TN; Sue Montgomery, Brentwood TN
10.90 3/4 Dloye Swift, Slidell LA; Pam Peard, Calgary AB; Deb Gregory - Joy Sisk, Madisonville KY
10.90 3/4 Steven Juk - Kristina Juk - Jerry Grohowski, Shelbyville TN; Roy Berkon, Nashville TN
Countrytime KO VII
16 Tables / Based on 29 Tables
MPs   Names
19.61 1 Lawton Hutchison - Barbara Hutchison - Joyce Cooper - George Richards, Austin TX
14.71 2 Loretta Green, Belleville ON; Barbara McPeak - Kenneth McPeak - Betty Grandstaff, Lebanon TN
9.81 3/4 Phyllis Bishop, Loveland OH; Susan Hermans, West Chester OH; David Britt, Erlanger KY; Roselyn Burman, Boca Raton FL
9.81 3/4 Barbara Heller, Armonk NY; Ellen Greenfield, Greenwich CT; Susan Melchner, New York NY; Barbara Seidenberg, White Plains NY
Countrytime KO VIII
16 Tables / Based on 26 Tables
MPs   Names
17.65 1 Christopher Webb - Lee Webb, Blythewood SC; Carol Clemenz - Fred Clemenz, Lexington SC
13.24 2 Juhz Kokko, Cashiers NC; Nancy Kokko, Naples FL; Sandy Barrow, Macon GA; Pat Buchanan, Highlands NC
8.83 3/4 Charles Badain - Elaine Badain, Nokomis FL; Farald Riegel - Mary Riegel, Osprey FL
8.83 3/4 Judith Shore - Coleen Kemper, Germantown TN; Susan Plummer, Collierville TN; Louise Ruleman, Memphis TN
3.97 5/8 Rex Swauger - Frank Nelson II - M Swauger, Louisville KY; Kenneth Gustafson, Crestwood KY
Countrytime KO IX
16 Tables / Based on 22 Tables
MPs   Names
15.30 1 Peter Stoll - Sara Stoll, Lower Gwynedd PA; Danny Brawer, Mercer Island WA; Leonard Schiff, Lake Worth FL
11.48 2 Sheila Mehaffy - Diane Lord - Sherry Wortsmith - Gwen Gaston, Little Rock AR
7.65 3/4 Scott Scobell, The Villages FL; Bud Feron, Dartmouth NS; Helen Long, Rockville MD; Alfred Liepold, Silver Spring MD
7.65 3/4 Kathy Coleman - Carolyn Marks - Joy McKenzie-Smith, Fort Worth TX; Pamela Gladysz, Ft Worth TX
Countrytime KO X
16 Tables / Based on 18 Tables
MPs   Names
12.70 1 Jerry Grogan - Robert Anderson - Berna Anderson - Peggy Grogan, Dayton OH
9.53 2 Peter Clark - Jess Jurkovic, New York NY; Mimi Lempert, Plano TX; Denise Twitty, Wylie TX
6.35 3/4 Marguerite Smith - Frances Pullen - Maryl Elliott - Harry Trewhitt, Cleveland TN
6.35 3/4 Jeffrey Biggers - Patricia Hunter, Loudon TN; Rolf Nilsson - Yvonne Nilsson, Glen Allen VA
Countrytime KO XI
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.41 1 Norma Crist - Geoff Maloney - Kathleen Maloney, Marietta GA; Ellen Starr, Canton GA
8.56 2 Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX; Robert Clarke - Alma Farley, Richardson TX
5.71 3/4 Janice Walker, Lewisburg TN; Patricia Luther, Franklin TN; Polly Arnold, Raleigh NC; Edith Walker, Nashville TN; Sandra Hakooz, Cary NC
5.71 3/4 Patricia Bradshaw - Peg Hardy, Charlotte NC; William Welborn, Waxhaw NC; Margaret Immel, Monroe NC