North American Bridge Championships

Summer NABC

Nashville

7/18-9/2007

YOUNG LM-1500 Pairs 6 ses
18.0 Tables / Based on 34 Tables
  Names Score
1 Matthew Dyer, Dorchester MA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA 254.31
2 Aniko Szabo - Tamas Szabo, Brookfield WI 251.27
3 Steven Goodman - Laurence Mayer, Overland Park KS 248.73
4/5 John Jensen, Maysville KY; Suanne Blair, Morehead KY 248.56
4/5 Igor Savchenko, Brooklyn NY; Alison Wilson, New York NY 248.56
6 Todd Fisher - George Goewey, Chicago IL 248.05
7 Benjamin Eisenberg - Susan Eisenberg, Lords Valley PA 246.87
8 Paul Wolf II, Shrewsbury MA; Keith White, Fort Myers FL 245.68
9 Eric Tilton - Theo Lichtenstein, Tallahassee FL 244.67
10 Nicolas Hammond - Donna Marks, Atlanta GA 241.96
11 Walter Smith Jr, Washington DC; Robert Levey, Chevy Chase MD 241.29
12 Bruce Altshuler, Los Angeles CA; Marel Bates, Winnetka CA 239.09
13 Steve Callaham, Woodstock GA; Fred Tanzer, Land O'Lakes FL 238.41
14 Zachary Brescoll, Mansfield TX; Eric Sieg, Oklahoma City OK 236.38
15 Joyce Hart - Richard Hart, Piedmont CA 236.04
16 Daniel Creighton, Vicksburg MS; James Redheffer, Knoxville TN 234.01
17 Daniel McGuire - Molly Hosford, Las Vegas NV 233.16
18 William Heess, Marlborough MA; Merril Hirsh, Washington DC 232.15
19 Owen Lien, Hickory NC; David Coberly, Spartanburg SC 231.47
20 David Banh, Annandale VA; Ilene Markell, Memphis TN 230.79
21 Eberhard Jehle, Charlottesville VA; Mary Skavaril, Columbus OH 228.76
22 Kuo Lee, Hendersonville TN; Fung Bao, Cupertino CA 228.59
23 Todd Kaplan - Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL 226.90
24 Rozi Alhale - Jack Alhale, New York NY 226.40
25 Joyce Cooper - Barbara Hutchison, Austin TX 226.06
26/27 Jack Mayer - Fran Mayer, Shawnee Mission KS 225.89
26/27 Bonnie Miller - David Miller, Chestnut Hill MA 225.89
28 Louise Clark - Steve Clark, Glencoe IL 225.72
29 Christopher Cowan, Mississauga ON; Debbie Feldman, Oakville ON 225.04
30 Lawton Hutchison - George Richards, Austin TX 224.70
31 Gregory Reichert, Nashville TN; William Howard, Vail AZ 223.18
32 Carl Merlin - Bernie Weiss, New Orleans LA 222.84
33 Farley Mawyer, Plainview NY; Jack Waller, Ridgecrest CA 222.17
34 Gordon Tanner - Grace Tanner, Bakersfield CA 222.00
35 Robert Glickman, Berkeley CA; Matt Meckstroth, Fairfax VA 219.29
36 Matthew Bribitzer-Stull - Jason Bribitzer-Stull, Minneapolis MN 219.12

Summer NABC

Nashville

7/18-9/2007

BRUCE LM-5000 Pairs 6 ses
48.0 Tables / Based on 84 Tables
  Names Score
1 Russ Jones, Jonesboro AR; Jerry Fong, Marianna AR 614.93
2 Margo Sinclair, New York NY; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL 606.74
3 Joe De Gaetano, Atkinson NH; Paul Nason, Los Angeles CA 603.30
4 Brian Gilbert, Irvine CA; Phil Clayton, San Juan Capo CA 598.50
5 Barry Senensky, Thornhill ON; Richard Chan, Richmond Hill ON 597.37
6 Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Lawrence Harding, Hampstead NC 595.36
7 Karl Hicks, Dominion NS; Brian Alexander, Fredericton NB 593.04
8 Randy Helmink - Noel Helmink, Avon IN 584.40
9 Liz Zalar - Larry Wilcox, Springfield IL 582.87
10/11 Jon Shuster - Ron Law, Gainesville FL 581.37
10/11 Shelley Fishman, Merrick NY; Frank Allison, West Hempstead NY 581.37
12 Gerard Geremia, La Verne CA; Joseph Viola III, Altadena CA 579.76
13 Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA; Gary Donner, Bluffton SC 573.92
14 David Sokolow, Austin TX; Toni Bales, Pickerington OH 571.67
15 Jimmy Ritzenberg, Bethesda MD; Jim Gaarder, Columbia MD 567.05
16 Robin Lampley - Bruce Gardner, Paducah KY 564.99
17 Don Gladman - Ken Penton, Calgary AB 564.94
18 Robert Moorman, Jr - Jim Alison, Huntsville AL 561.67
19 Michael Cassel, Roseville MN; Barry Purrington, Saint Paul MN 560.74
20 Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Corinne Lee, Virginia Beach VA 560.30
21/22 Peggy Ware, Denver CO; Spencer Jones, Aurora CO 559.52
21/22 Leora Dubrovsky - Rich Dubrovsky, Howell NJ 559.52
23 Sylwia McNamara - Michael McNamara, White Plains NY 558.74
24/25 Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Bud Biswas, Lexington MA 558.35
24/25 Douglas Bullock, Boise ID; Kris Miller, Reston VA 558.35
26 Michael Strizhevsky, Dunwoody GA; Mikhail Kreslavskiy, Marietta GA 557.77
27 Tim Tullis, Roselle IL; Bob Fashingbauer, Elmhurst IL 557.03
28 Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA 550.35
29 David Rogers, Wilton Manors FL; J Phillips, Plantation FL 549.38
30 Carl Wolinsky, Marietta GA; Robert Epstein, Atlanta GA 548.79
31 Nancy Hetsko - Larry Rich, Cumming GA 548.54
32 Rose-Marie Loughnane, Lafayette Hill PA; Steven Blomstedt, West Chester PA 546.37
33 Phillip Grothus, San Antonio TX; Ed Rawlinson, Helotes TX 545.87
34 Ringo Chung, Mississauga ON; Naveed Ather, Oakville ON 545.28
35 Winston Legge - Jennie Legge, Pensacola FL 545.21
36 Douglas Dye, Wyndmoor PA; Ed Judy, Iowa City IA 545.09
37 Jenni Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Meredith Beck, Riverton NJ 543.48
38 Brad Vander Zanden - David Shepler, Knoxville TN 541.19
39 Rob Ring, Laceys Spring AL; Owen Lynch, Huntsville AL 540.39
40 Doug Levene - Mark Jones, Birmingham AL 539.41
41 Curt Soloff - Laurah Limbrick, Denver CO 536.89
42 Pat Williams, Greenbrier TN; Rick Logan, Diamondhead MS 536.46
43 David Reiter, Hollywood FL; Jay Wasserman, Highland Park IL 536.19
44 Charles Pecarro - Mickey Hughes, Falls Church VA 536.17
45 John Hassett, Kennesaw GA; Sanjeev Pathak, Roswell GA 536.11
46/47 Paul Janicki - Ian Findlay, Markham ON 535.72
46/47 Harold Emme - Carol Emme, Plainfield IL 535.72
48 James Gordon, Nokomis FL; Jean Seward, Killington VT 534.89
49 Brian Lafferty, Halifax NS; Caryll Schenker, Nashville TN 534.40
50 Jack Forstadt, Evanston IL; Alan Resser, Chicago IL 534.19
51 Peter Bonfanti - Kevin Casey, New York NY 533.26
52 Nancy Koffler - A Koffler, Saint-Laurent QC 533.16
53 Stephen Maltzman, Bridgewater NJ; Renee Dondero, Port Monmouth NJ 531.98
54/56 Elliot Sternlicht - Alan Lechner, New York NY 531.04
54/56 Charles Price, Sherman TX; S Kohan, Dallas TX 531.04
54/56 Kris Maillacheruvu, Peoria IL; Richard Blumenthal, Crystal Lake IL 531.04
57 Marvin Deneroff, North Bergen NJ; James Rosenbloom, New York NY 530.88
58 Susan Christian - Patsy London, Louisville KY 530.26
59 Richard Mellor, Cleveland TN; Michael Sherman, Chickamauga GA 529.09
60 Sharyn Trucks, Canton GA; Debbie Ruch, Dallas GA 528.22
61 Ted Newman - Cordelia Menges, New York NY 527.76
62 Jerry Umberger, Wytheville VA; Bill Burgess, Kingsport TN 527.64
63 Kyun Ja Chung - Libushe Zaporozec, Madison WI 524.12
64 Linda Frank, New York NY; Ava Grubman, Brooklyn NY 524.02
65 Robert Panek, Gardiner NY; Julian Laderman, Bronx NY 522.42
66 Betty Parker - Freerk Polling, Palm Beach Gdns FL 520.95
67 Marshall Kerlin, Americus GA; Bob Jones, Acworth GA 520.12
68 Fred Chasalow, Millbrae CA; Craig Zastera, Woodinville WA 516.99
69 J Masson, Mooresville NC; Virginia Munafo, Huntsville AL 516.07
70 Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA; Dale Beers, Boiling Springs PA 515.63
71 Michael Betts, Dartmouth NS; James Gordon, S Burlington VT 515.43
72 Susan Schwartz, Scotch Plains NJ; Ed Hill, Bedminster NJ 515.04
73 Tommy Latham, White House TN; Marc Leventhal, Franklin TN 515.01
74 Rich Williams - Jody Williams, San Carlos CA 514.11
75 Marcia Moran - Thomas Moran, Hinsdale IL 512.65
76 James Sullivan - Carolyn Sullivan, Richfield OH 511.55
77/78 E Davis, Germantown TN; James Wells, Cordova TN 511.53
77/78 Eileen Easterling - James Easterling, Casselberry FL 511.53
79 Judith Hess, Fairfield CT; Nicholas France, Spring Valley NY 509.58
80 Al Blinder, Torrance CA; Natalie Bassil, Boston MA 509.51
81 Mimi Bieber, Armonk NY; Faye Marino, Greenwich CT 509.03
82 Linda Mamula - Donald Mamula, Mill Creek WA 508.02
83 Elbert Moore, Crofton KY; Mike Sloan, Jeffersonville IN 505.68
84 Teri Atkinson, Bakersfield CA; Carol Fielder, Jackson MS 504.45
85 Pat Hirsch, Boynton Beach FL; Irma Schulman, New York NY 504.02
86 Sylvia Ross, Bel Tiburon CA; Nancy Zakim, Kentfield CA 502.65
87 Allen McRae, Portland ME; Laura Lipman, Augusta ME 502.55
88 Susan Stark, Cleveland OH; Bernie Heyman, Pepper Pike OH 502.53
89 Judith Armonat, Mount Juliet TN; Douglas Duker, Hendersonville TN 501.00
90 Jim Dressler, Rolling Meadows IL; Daniel Levin, Aurora IL 499.81
91 Janet Sherwood - Joe Sherwood, Woodstock GA 498.78
92 JoAnne Lowe, Fountain Hls AZ; Adele Verkamp, Phoenix AZ 498.66
93 Donna Moore, Niceville FL; Jeri Arnold, Ft Walton Bch FL 498.07
94 Kathy Harper, Woodside CA; Lori Spaeth, Los Altos CA 497.90
95 James Partridge - Bill Parrish, Birmingham AL 497.87
96 James Melville, Springfield IL; Will Engel, Freeport IL 497.43

Summer NABC

Nashville

7/18-9/2007

Von Zedtwitz LM Pairs
78.0 Tables / Based on 161 Tables
  Names Score
1 Morrie Kleinplatz, Windsor ON; Kenny Horneman, Charlottesville VA 192.50
2 Doug Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, Jackson Heights NY 164.32
3 JoAnna Stansby - Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA 161.52
4 Ishmael Delmonte, Double Bay NSW Australia; Tadashi Teramoto, Yokohama Japan 149.29
5 John Atlee Macgregor - George Harris, Miami FL 144.46
6 Martin De Bruin, Egg Harbor Twp NJ; Steven Price, Mesa AZ 142.64
7 Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY 135.25
8 Jyotindra Shah, Mumbai India; K Venkatraman, Chennal India 132.82
9 John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY 128.80
10 Franco Baseggio - Andrew Stark, New York NY 122.25
11 Daniel Korbel, Waterloo ON; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON 118.83
12 Winthrop Allegaert - Jaggy Shivdasani, New York NY 116.82
13 Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Sarasota FL 115.93
14 John McLaughlin, Melrose MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA 113.59
15 Steven Huhman, Larchmont NY; Sim Therrell, Memphis TN 110.80
16 Jim Krekorian, New York NY; John Onstott, New Orleans LA 110.77
17 Mark Dahl, Richmond VA; David Butler, Keswick VA 106.96
18 Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands 106.01
19 Hal Hindman, Annandale VA; Mark Chen, Oak Hill VA 104.38
20 Bob Gwirtzman, Brooklyn NY; Bernard Schneider, Riverside CT 100.55
21 William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA 100.31
22 Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Steve Garner, Chicago IL 100.05
23 Bob Hamman - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX 99.55
24 Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Eddie Wold, Houston TX 99.14
25 Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL; Kevin Bathurst, New York NY 98.95
26 Gary Gottlieb, Brooklyn NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden 96.65
27 Allan Stauber, Palm Bch Grdns FL; Clifford Meltzer, Los Gatos CA 94.18
28 George Wang - Janet Ju, El Monte CA 92.38
29 Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL 91.24
30 JoAnn Sprung - Danny Sprung, Philadelphia PA 91.13
31 Jared Lilienstein, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC 90.95
32 Ron Pachtman, Kfar Sabd Israel; Eldad Ginossar, Moshav Zofit Israel 89.72
33 Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Colby Vernay, Lacon IL 87.55
34 Stewart Mackeigan, Wilmington MA; Bruce Greenspan, Naples FL 86.80
35 Samuel Cohen, Lisle IL; Kenneth Schutze, Austin TX 85.80
36 Allen Kane, Pueblo West CO; En Hay, Littleton CO 85.08
37 Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA; Michael Shuster, Havertown PA 82.81
38 Chip Martel, Davis CA; Zia Mahmood, New York NY 82.05
39 Edward Nagy, Danville CA; Jeffrey Polisner, Lafayette CA 81.90
40 Russell Samuel, Glen Cove NY; Alexander Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 81.83
41 Gene Freed - William Wickham, Los Angeles CA 79.91
42 Karen Heath, Henderson NV; Ron Sukoneck, Wilmington NC 79.41
43 Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA 79.21
44 G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Kanningat Krishnakumar, Chennai India 76.87
45 David Chechelashvili, San Diego CA; Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ 76.51
46 Alan Applebaum, Brookline MA; Luke Gillespie, Wayland MA 75.44
47 Linda Friedman - Daniel Friedman, Orinda CA 74.60
48 Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA 73.52
49/50 Bill Kent, Iowa City IA; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN 72.30
49/50 Norberto Bocchi, Barcelona Spain; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL 72.30
51 Franklin Kasle, Flint MI; Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI 71.50
52 Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Rick Rowland, Wilmington DE 70.81
53 Larry Griffey, Vero Beach FL; Spike Lay, Daytona Beach FL 69.88
54 Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy 69.18
55 David Yang, Chicago IL; Xiaodong Shi, Des Plaines IL 68.46
56 Valerie Westheimer, New York NY; Migry Zur Campanile, Las Vegas NV 67.67
57 Robert Bitterman - Jerry Helms, Charlotte NC 67.54
58 Paul Marston, Australia 1360 Australia; Michael Prescott, Sydney Australia 66.87
59 Chuck Malcolm - Marti Malcolm, Topeka KS 65.89
60 Tania Reyes, San Jose CA; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ 64.31
61 Samuel Marks - Claudia Feagin, Atlanta GA 63.64
62 Mike Aliotta, Edmond OK; Raymond Zekauskas Jr, Tulsa OK 63.55
63 Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Kyoko Shimamura, Tokyo 136 Japan 63.44
64 Charles Sharf, North Baldwin NY; Joseph Byrnes, West Hempstead NY 62.43
65 Rammohan Sarangan, Arlington VA; Donald Blum, Atlanta GA 60.67
66 Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Bryan Maksymetz, Port Moody BC 60.09
67 Sidney Lazard - Bart Bramley, Dallas TX 60.04
68/69 Sumit Mukherjee - Badal Das, Rolkata 91 India 59.76
68/69 Stephen Paskin, Cohoes NY; Richard Underwood, Voorheesville NY 59.76
70 Ellen Kent, Chicago IL; Robert Kent, Marina Dl Rey CA 58.96
71 Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL 58.35
72 Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA 57.81
73 Zoltan Nagy, Woodville West Australia; Robert Richman, New South Wales Australia 57.10
74 Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA 56.99
75 Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA 56.73
76 Ann Baum, Newton MA; Steven Groag, Rehoboth MA 56.71
77 Richard Popper, Wilmington DE; Alex Perlin, Metuchen NJ 55.99
78 Mark Aquino, Jamaica Plain MA; Rick Binder, Waltham MA 55.86
79 Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC; John Potter, Panama City FL 55.76
80 Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA; Vandana Vidwans, Mountain View CA 55.65
81 Melih Ozdil, Istanbul Turkey; Richard Coren, Hollywood FL 55.58
82 Justin Lall, Dallas TX; Sherry Jackson, New York NY 54.56
83 Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Karen McCallum, US 53.48
84 Bob Soni - Kenneth Andino, Tallahassee FL 51.31
85 Franklin Merblum, Bloomfield CT; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY 50.30
86 Barbara Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ; Sharon Hait, Livingston NJ 50.23
87 Jian-Jian Wang, Clarksville MD; Hailong Ao, Herndon VA 49.56
88 Les Bart - Gloria Silverman Bart, Bradenton FL 49.21
89 Len Vishnevsky, San Francisco CA; William Watson, Sunnyvale CA 48.82
90 Yvonne Hernandez - Lu Kohutiak, Murrieta CA 48.80
91 Gen Geiger, Sarasota FL; Irina Ladyzhensky, Ellenton FL 47.13
92 Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA; Michael White, Atlanta GA 46.16
93 Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY; David Bakhshi, London England 45.92
94 Jerry Horn, Margate City NJ; Harry Kaufmann, Bennington VT 45.90
95 Susan Yates - Daniel Boye, Victor NY 44.27
96/97 Donna Morgen - Richard Morgen, Havertown PA 43.73
96/97 Robert Heitzman Jr, Suffern NY; Ira Hessel, San Antonio TX 43.73
98 Leon Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ; Jerry Gaer, Scottsdale AZ 42.69
99/100 Yeshayahu Levit, Tel-Aviv Israel; Arno Hobart, Toronto ON 42.65
99/100 Jay Baum - Richard Oshlag, Germantown TN 42.65
101 Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY 42.04
102 Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA; Boye Brogeland, Norway 41.68
103 Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Rick Benstock, Buffalo NY 40.29
104 Per-Ola Cullin, Luno 22 Sweden; Johan Upmark, Bromma Stockhol Sweden 37.47
105 Tom Hanlon, Dublin 6 Ireland; Hugh McGann, N Yorkshire England 35.61
106 Rich Regan, Lyman SC; James Hawkes, Charleston SC 35.39
107 Doug Herron - Peter Parella, New York NY 35.03
108 Dennis Ryan, Menomonie WI; Maclin Whiteman, Nashville TN 35.00
109 Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX 34.38
110 Michael Gore, Brooklyn NY; Walter Schenker, Pine Brook NJ 33.94
111 Jeff Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA 33.23
112 Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; John Jones, Hacienda Hgts CA 32.71
113 David Ruderman, Burtonsville MD; Alfred Steinberg, Potomac MD 32.51
114 Tommy Garvey, Essex Cm145ww England; John Carroll, Dublin 14 Ireland 32.40
115 Tobi Sokolow, Austin TX; Carlyn Steiner, Seattle WA 32.30
116 Pamela Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Richard Katz, N Versailles PA 32.21
117 Leonard Holtz, Los Angeles CA; Jeffrey Ferro, Santa Monica CA 32.08
118 Fulvio Fantoni, Rome Italy; Richard Zeckhauser, Cambridge MA 29.37
119 William Pettis - Beth Palmer, Silver Spring MD 28.94
120 Jeff Roman - Carole Grob, Alexandria VA 28.57
121 Marshall Lewis, Cleveland Hts OH; Ron Haack, New York NY 28.40
122 Milton Zlatic, Saint Louis MO; Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO 28.03
123 Brent Manley - Mark Ospeck, Memphis TN 26.90
124 Raymond Ward, Portland OR; Lynne Schaeffer, W Bloomfield MI 26.34
125 David Lindop, Toronto ON; Paul McDaniels, Richmond CA 25.36
126 Robert Kerr, Los Angeles CA; Chris Lubesnik, Bronx NY 25.26
127 Amy Downing, Memphis TN; Michael Schreiber, Puyallup WA 24.82
128 David Weisman, Englewood NJ; Ronald Felton, New York NY 24.56
129 Carol Kasle, Bloomfield MI; Sean Ganness, Miami FL 23.16
130 Lynne Schaefer, Ellicott City MD; Martha Katz, Hinsdale IL 22.92
131 Gary Roberts, Leawood KS; Craig Schallert, Misson KS 22.66
132 Andy Kaufman, Smyrna DE; Vic Quiros, Lansdale PA 22.61
133 Samuel Hanna, West Roxbury MA; P Berger, Southborough MA 22.53
134 Ora Lourie - Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL 22.07
135 Nancy Popkin, Saint Louis MO; Alan Popkin, St Louis MO 21.86
136 Lin-Huan Chen - Ding-Hwa Hsieh, Kirksville MO 20.34
137 Mitch Dunitz, Sherman Oaks CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA 19.91
138 Sartaj Hans, Bondi Nsw Australia; Anthony Nunn, Artarmon Nsw Australia 19.36
139 Martin Caley, Montreal QC; Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH 18.87
140 Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Leonard Melander Jr, West Bloomfield MI 17.91
141/142 Andrew Rosenthal - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY 13.91
141/142 Joseph Machotka, Chicago IL; Joan Butts, Queensland Australia 13.91
143 Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Peter Weichsel, Encinitas CA 13.80
144 Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA 13.06
145 Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA 12.33
146 Lynne Feldman, Champaign IL; Ellen Crawford, Henderson NV 12.22
147 Claire Tornay - George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL 12.00
148 Troy Horton, Clatskanie OR; John Lusky, Portland OR 11.26
149 Beverly Perry, New York NY; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA 9.55
150 Arne Maki - Gene Maki, Dallas OR 9.29
151 Geoffrey Brod - Joan Brod, Avon CT 9.27
152 Dale Johannesen - Lynn Johannesen, Sunnyvale CA 8.04
153 Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Han Peters, Madison WI 6.41
154 Ed Ulman, Portland OR; Jim Looby, Burbank CA 4.61
155 Cathy Nathan - Marc Nathan, Thousand Oaks CA 1.52
156 Paul Munafo - Larry Sealy, Huntsville AL 0.00

Summer NABC

Nashville

7/18-9/2007

Fri-Sun Side Game Series
15.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.79 1     Michael Strizhevsky, Dunwoody GA; Mikhail Kreslavskiy, Marietta GA 61.36%
2.84 2     Richard Veach, Laurel MD; Josie Mitchell, Decatur GA 60.80%
2.13 3     Robert Ring, Laceys Spring AL; Owen Lynch, Huntsville AL 60.61%
3.19 4 1   Robert Bishop III, Holmes Beach FL; Meg Hughes, Bradenton FL 58.52%
1.20 5     Margo Sinclair, New York NY; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL 58.33%
2.39 6 2 1 Eric Wolff, La Mesa CA; Hank Eng, San Antonio TX 57.95%
1.79   3 2 Susan Halasi, Toronto ON; Merril Hirsh, Washington DC 57.58%
1.35   4   Brad Barry, Phoenixville PA; David Amsterdam, Wayne PA 55.30%
1.31   5   Matthew Dyer, Dorchester MA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA 54.73%
0.76   6   Robert Porter, Henderson NV; Joseph Collins, Regina SK 51.70%
1.28     3 Jeffrey Ahrens, Plainfield NJ; Eric Gettleman, New York NY 51.14%
0.84     4/5 David Alan Smithfield, Clarksville TN; Mike Smithfield, Nashville TN 50.00%
0.84     4/5 Douglas Parker - John Lewis, Marianna FL 50.00%
1Fri AM 5/20/50 Pairs
10.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.21 1     Josie Ott, Birmingham AL; Henrietta Napier, Shoal Creek AL 61.10%
1.66 2 1 1 Howard Weidinger - Thomas Pallardy, Saint Charles MO 61.05%
1.24 3 2   Kathleen Ellis - Suzanne Atchley, Chattanooga TN 56.32%
0.93 4 3   Philip Wolff - Andrea Wolff, Overland Park KS 55.52%
0.77 5 4   Otis Manar, Birmingham AL; Julian Dunklin III, Homewood AL 53.05%
0.52 6     Stephanie Cook - Sally Cook, Lynn Haven FL 52.05%
0.74   5 2 Brent Peterson - Wendy Josefowicz, Nashville TN 51.95%
0.56     3 Jennifer Lyon - Robert Hamlet, Nashville TN 49.43%
0.42     4 Marie Campbell, Waterdown ON; Madeleine Wendl, Burlington ON 48.92%
0.31     5 Robert Bartlett - Mary Ellen Bartlett, Oak Grove MO 48.89%
1Fri AM 100/200/300 Pairs
13.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.25 1     Michael Lattyak, Westchester IL; Ole Nordhild, Firestone CO 63.64%
2.44 2     Jane Brockenbrough, Manakin Sabot VA; Betsy Severgnini, Richmond VA 61.27%
2.79 3 1 1 James Wesson Gregory, Carthage MS; Iris Gregory, Starkville MS 57.16%
2.09 4 2 2 Frank Hund, Durham NC; Sydney Elstran, Chapel Hill NC 56.18%
1.57 5 3 3 John Marriott III, Cary NC; Karen Shea, Collierville TN 54.99%
1.18 6 4   Marsha Miller - Audrey Baker, Jacksonville FL 54.94%
1.02   5 4 Charles Chase - Carole Chase, Brentwood TN 54.86%
0.73   6   Gail Carter, Nashville TN; Amanda Carter, Arlington VA 53.72%
0.68     5 Dawn Poinsett - Richard Poinsett, Estero FL 51.64%

Summer NABC

Nashville

10AM Daylight Open Pairs
26.0 Tables / Based on 25 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
12.25 1     Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA; William Hunter, Reading MA 66.48%
9.19 2 1   A Sweet, Chicago IL; Gary King, Hermosa Beach CA 61.32%
6.89 3     Donald Swan Jr, Coopersburg PA; Bill Parks, Macungie PA 59.37%
5.17 4     Richard Cornett, Madisonville KY; R Davis, Evansville IN 58.81%
3.88 5     Larry Brasler, Thousand Oaks CA; Peter Benjamin, Culver City CA 57.89%
2.91 6     Susan Darsey, La Selva Beach CA; Jane Basilico, Santa Cruz CA 57.62%
5.75   2 1 James Lawler, Brentwood TN; Lawson Freeman Jr, Nashville TN 56.78%
4.31   3   John Cagney - Edith Cagney, Frankfort IL 55.02%
3.65   4   Torre Houlgate-West, San Luis Obispo CA; Ivan Jen, Eugene OR 54.91%
3.75   5   Ala Hamilton-Day, Wallingford PA; Kevin Fay, Ann Arbor MI 54.83%
3.53   6 2 Amanda Walley, Pembroke ON; Rebecca Bradley, Birmingham AL 54.60%
2.64     3 Jeremy Vosko, West Bloomfield MI; Jonathan Zimbler, Winnetka IL 51.65%
2.19     4 Janice Thompson, Newman IL; Irene Wen, Urbana IL 51.40%
1.49     5 Dorothy Brewer - Girard Brewer, Reno NV 50.26%
Thu-Fri Side Game Series
31.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
6.22 1     Natalie Hertz - Dan Hertz, Harrison NY 63.94%
4.09 2/3     Arline Susswein - Viktor Anikovich, Los Angeles CA 61.38%
4.09 2/3     George King, Palm Desert CA; Karol Monroe, Newport OR 61.38%
4.85 4 1 1 Elliot Slavis, West Palm Bch FL; Kathy Berman, Weston FL 60.42%
3.64 5 2   Cam Meyer - Norman Hogarth, Bend OR 59.62%
2.73 6 3   Sally Dickenson, Hendersonville TN; Judy Hackett, Pleasant Shade TN 57.85%
2.05   4   Howard Herndon, Jr, Nashville TN; Chris Grande, Mishawaka IN 56.41%
2.51   5 2 Terry Doyle, Toronto ON; William Murphy, Rhinelander WI 55.93%
1.37   6/7   Lloyd Graven, Minneapolis MN; R Chiodo, Cumberland WI 55.13%
1.01   6/7   Maggie Sparrow, Hillsdale ON; Kathie Walsh, Hilton Head SC 55.13%
1.96     3 Jerry Vanderhoef, Tuscumbia AL; Jean Schulman, Florence AL 54.81%
1.37     4/5 Elliott Grosh, Bradenton FL; B Susan Crutchfield, Burnsville NC 52.40%
1.24     4/5 Ernest Bourque, Asheville NC; Erasmo Gerato, Tallahassee FL 52.40%
0.79     6 Chuck Clark, Kailua Kona HI; James Mills Jr, Captain Cook HI 51.60%
1Fri Aft 100/200/300 Prs
21.5 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
4.52 1     Alvin Daigle Jr, Atlanta GA; Janet Task, Dunwoody GA 62.20%
3.59 2 1 1 Bob Sigafus - Cathy Sigafus, Plymouth MN 61.27%
2.54 3     Stuart Danoff - Joan Danoff, Stamford CT 60.80%
2.69 4 2 2 Gladys Fong - Gary Fong, Saratoga CA 58.63%
2.02 5 3   Gail Carter, Nashville TN; Amanda Carter, Arlington VA 58.43%
1.51 6 4   John Lockerd, Hendersonville TN; Elizabeth O'Brien, Nashville TN 56.29%
1.26   5   Ginny Claar - Dave Claar, Collierville TN 55.36%
1.23   6/8 3/4 Roger Jespersen, Charleston MO; Harry Gear, Milford OH 54.46%
1.23   6/8 3/4 Elizabeth Jobe - Ron Jobe, Carmel IN 54.46%
0.88   6/8   Gerald Averbuch - J Kenneth Jacobs, Nashville TN 54.46%
0.79     5 Janet Woodley, O Fallon MO; Karen Engle, Dardenne Prairi MO 54.17%
0.74     6 Stephan Dennis - Abra Dennis, Jamesville NY 53.28%
1Fri Aft 5/20/50 Pairs
14.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.52 1     Dianne Hale, Nebo NC; Allison White, Bakersville NC 61.78%
1.89 2     Stephanie Cook - Sally Cook, Lynn Haven FL 60.66%
1.42 3     Josie Ott, Birmingham AL; Henrietta Napier, Shoal Creek AL 59.97%
1.26 4     Shirley Cameron, Irving TX; Garlan Sisco, Pensacola FL 59.57%
1.73 5 1   Philip Wolff - Andrea Wolff, Overland Park KS 58.99%
1.30 6 2   Kathleen Ellis - Suzanne Atchley, Chattanooga TN 58.44%
0.97   3   Regenia Weakley - David Weakley, Hendersonville TN 55.49%
0.73   4   Otis Manar, Birmingham AL; Julian Dunklin III, Homewood AL 55.35%
0.93   5 1 Barbara Landis - Lynn Felder, Murfreesboro TN 54.81%
0.70   6 2 Judith Weidinger - Harriet Pallardy, Saint Charles MO 54.53%
0.52     3 Sylvia Weylie - Helen Weller, Burlington ON 54.15%
0.39     4 Mary Lattan, Hettick IL; Phillip Montague, Swampscott MA 50.59%

Summer NABC

Nashville

7/18-9/2007

Thursday-Friday Side
41.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
7.74 1     Natalie Hertz - Dan Hertz, Harrison NY 65.71%
5.81 2     Barbara Bates, Westerville OH; Joyce Penn, Columbus OH 63.14%
4.35 3     Arthur Lowen - Dot Blue, Nashville TN 62.34%
3.27 4     Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON; Gary Westfall, Brampton ON 60.74%
2.45 5     Kerry Brothers, Oxbow ND; Glenna Shannahan, Fitchburg WI 60.67%
5.61 6 1   Sally Dickenson, Hendersonville TN; Judy Hackett, Pleasant Shade TN 60.33%
4.21   2   Darlene Cole, Bradenton FL; Cece Lichtenstein, Jacksonville FL 60.26%
3.64   3 1 Jan Fischer - Diane Palmer, San Diego CA 59.04%
2.73   4 2 Jason Lindop, Montreal QC; A Lindop, Toronto QC 58.33%
1.91   5   Kathie Walsh, Hilton Head SC; Maggie Sparrow, Hillsdale ON 57.53%
1.68   6   Doris Ham - Monica Mitchell, Hot Springs AR 57.21%
2.05     3 Brett Orban, Martins Ferry OH; Thomas Danford, Bellaire OH 53.69%
1.54     4 Carol Martin - Peggy McHenry, Nashville TN 51.63%
1.15     5 Barbara Murphy, Needham MA; Alan Korpi, Waltham MA 51.52%
1.24     6 George Van Amburg - Helen Van Amburg, Dewitt MI 50.96%
1st Fri Strat Open Pairs
28.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
13.30 1     Allan Simon - Daniel Bertrand, Calgary AB 62.82%
9.98 2     Harriette Buckman - Fred Buckman, Lincolnwood IL 61.30%
7.48 3     Arnie Fisher, Clementon NJ; Ulker Mutlu, Clearwater FL 58.81%
5.61 4     Ron Sutherland, Mississauga ON; Don Brock, Brampton ON 58.01%
4.21 5     Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Hendrik Sharples, Brush Prairie WA 57.21%
3.24 6     Joan Eaton, North York ON; Roni Atkins, Pittsburgh PA 56.97%
6.79   1   Paul Craviotto, Eugene OR; Harvey Bush, Klamath Falls OR 54.97%
5.09   2   Beve Smith, Shepherdsville KY; Dan Barnett, Corbin KY 51.68%
3.34   3/4   Charles Brown, Murfreesboro TN; Fred Brown, Corpus Christi TX 51.60%
4.45   3/4 1 Thomas Evans - Angela Evans, Banner Elk NC 51.60%
3.34   5 2 Stan Kolesnik, Mount Prospect IL; Tad Hofkin, Aurora IL 50.88%
1.61   6   Les Gerig, Leawood KS; Angie Knechtges, Grafton OH 50.08%
2.77     3 Margarita Jaramillo - Alvaro Betancour, Miami FL 49.36%
2.32     4 Jozsef Gyorgy - James Duffus, Tillsonburg ON 46.96%
1.41     5 Mary Lagu - Avinash Lagu, Carmel IN 46.71%
1st Friday AX SWISS
30 Tables / Based on 75 Tables
MPs A X Names Score
11.58 1   Ruth Stober, Great Neck NY; Elaine Said, Nashville TN; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV; Joe Rickman, Maryville TN 62.00
7.60 2/3   Michael Barel, Tel Aviv Israel; Yaniv Zack - Ilan Herbst - Ophir Herbst, Haifa Israel 61.00
7.60 2/3   Kathy Longman - Jack Longman, Clearwater FL; Jody Ledford - Theodore Spak, Miami FL 61.00
4.89 4   Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; Mary Ann Berg, Atherton CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico 58.00
3.66 5   William Dubay - Andrew Dubay, Voorheesville NY; Robert Virgile, Lexington MA; Glenn McIntyre, Bedford MA 54.00
2.41 6/7   Bill Gates, Redmond WA; Sharon Osberg, San Francisco CA; David Smith, Tiburon CA; Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Martin Fleisher - Richard Friesner, New York NY 47.00
2.41 6/7   Roselyn Burman, Boca Raton FL; Deanna Lewis, Presque Isle MI; Shirley Seals, Ponte Vedra FL; Dorothy Moore, Crofton KY 47.00
4.93 8 1 O. Gordon Lien III, Augusta GA; Christopher Gennick, Owens X Rds AL; Evelyn Ogden - Sebie Buchanan, Macon GA 46.00
3.70   2 Judy Harris, Salmon Arm BC; Clark Glanville, Williams Lake BC; Ping Ding - Jane Fyfe, Kamloops BC 45.00
2.77   3 Douglas Hirt - Thomas Greene - Harris Schenker - Melanie Hirt, Nashville TN 42.00
2.08   4 David Cohen, Thornhill ON; Jiawei Luo - Bing Le, Toronto ON; William Liu, North York ON 38.00
1st Friday BCD Swiss
45 Tables
MPs B C D Names Score
8.34 1     Joyce McMonagle, Memphis TN; Carl Brame, Tacoma WA; Saeed Shah - Shahnaz Shah, Lahore Pakistan 64.00
5.48 2/3     Steven Juk - Kristina Juk, Shelbyville TN; David Vine - William Adams Jr, Hixson TN 59.00
5.48 2/3     Belinda Gu - Eric Mayefsky, Stanford CA; Jonathan Pines, Berkeley CA; Elena Grewal, Palo Alto CA 59.00
3.52 4     Michael Strong - Johanna Strong, Winfield IL; Edward Nield, Westchester IL; Rachel Chittaro, Kildeer IL 58.00
5.61 5 1 1 Joyce Currie, Mc Lean VA; Amy Bloom, Silver Spring MD; Lori Lerner, Narberth PA; Estelle Bogart, Penn Valley PA 56.00
1.73 6/7     Doug Hawrelak - William Cox, Edmonton AB; Tom Nault - Michael Farebrother, Calgary AB 55.00
4.21 6/7 2 2 Karen Smuckler - Alan Smuckler M.D. - Maryann Brown - Janet Gallagher, Maryville TN 55.00
3.16   3 3 Argenta Price, Reno NV; Jonathan Ullman, Stanford CA; Alex Lovejoy, Summit NJ; Jonathan Bittner, New Haven CT 53.00
2.37   4 4 Rajeev Bansal - Mary Mertz, Overland Park KS; Gordon Dunlap, Prairie Village KS; Kathy Rolfe, Lake Winnebago MO 52.00
1.78   5   Wayne Gergen - Thomas Racciatti, Minneapolis MN; Hallie Eads, Houston TX; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX 49.00
1.34   6 5 James Morrison, Ellisville MS; Billie Johnston, Laurel MS; Gloria Myrick, Heidelberg MS; Mary Faires, Hattiesburg MS 47.00
1Fri Eve 5/20/50 Pairs
9.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
2.00 1 1   Nell Stack, Clarksville TN; Elizabeth Herstek, Ashland City TN 64.86%
1.50 2     Leo Jalenak Jr - Peggy Jalenak, Memphis TN 60.16%
1.13 3 2   Linda Barton, Evansville IN; Rita Scheller, Newburgh IN 58.21%
0.84 4     Sheila Corbett, Newburgh IN; Billie Brown, Evansville IN 57.83%
0.78 5 3   Otis Manar, Birmingham AL; Julian Dunklin III, Homewood AL 57.52%
0.76   4 1 Mariana Richardson - Henry Richardson, Nashville TN 55.83%
0.57     2 Julie Roberts - Mark Roberts, Kenner LA 49.88%
1Fri Eve 100/200/300 Prs
12.0 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.11 1 1 1 Pat Lonergan - Tom Lonergan, Vienna VA 67.26%
2.33 2     Helen Nathan, New York NY; Muriel Brathwaite, Temple Terrace FL 58.63%
1.90 3/4 2 2 Eleanor Aarts - Henk Aarts, Huntingtn Sta NY 57.14%
1.53 3/4     Debby Schadt - Bennie Marsh, Memphis TN 57.14%
1.42 5 3 3 Mary Nolen, McKenzie TN; Sharon Fields, Paris TN 56.85%
1.07 6 4 4 Mary Hamlett - Loretta Gibbens, Nashville TN 54.46%
0.93   5   Ginny Claar - Dave Claar, Collierville TN 52.98%
1Fri Eve 100/200/300 Sws
13 Tables
MPs A B C Names Score
3.25 1 1 1 Stephan Dennis - Abra Dennis, Jamesville NY; David Poeppelman - Lucy Poeppelman, Ottawa OH 58.00
2.14 2/3     Pam McGinn - Sarah Luebbe, Evansville IN; Jan Tucker - Dean Wilson, Newburgh IN 52.00
2.14 2/3 2   Jourdain Patchett - Gail Jeffrey, Sarasota FL; Mary Misischia, University Park FL; Betty Tilton, River Forest IL 52.00
1.37 4     Wendy Dewell, San Jose CA; Phyllis Gaffney, Sunnyvale CA; Candace Shedden, Boca Raton FL; Carol Merwin, Roseville CA 50.00
1.03 5     Arne Garvander, Richfield MN; Dorcas Downs, Thomasville NC; Beverly Kinneman - William Kinneman, Little Rock AR 46.00
1.35   3   Barbara Woodward - Marlene Berry - Peggy Hill, Collierville TN; Martha Shapiro, Germantown TN 44.00
1st Thur-Fri Side Series
164.00 Tables / Based on 62 Tables
MPs   Names Score
17.50 1/2 Dan Hertz, Harrison NY 129.65%
17.50 1/2 Natalie Hertz, Harrison NY 129.65%
9.85 3/4 Judy Hackett, Pleasant Shade TN 118.18%
9.85 3/4 Sally Dickenson, Hendersonville TN 118.18%
5.54 5/6 Viktor Anikovich, Los Angeles CA 116.51%
5.54 5/6 Arline Susswein, Los Angeles CA 116.51%
4.69 7/8 Lavern Wiebe, Aurora IL 116.02%
4.69 7/8 Jeff David, Lisle IL 116.02%

Summer NABC

Nashville

First Friday Zip KO I
12 Tables
MPs   Names
3.34 1 Doug Hawrelak - William Cox, Edmonton AB; Michael Farebrother - Tom Nault, Calgary AB
2.51 2 Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; Catherine Sallar, Fall River MA; Susan Shorter, Saint Paul MN; Ivan Jen, Eugene OR
1.67 3/4 Matthew Dyer - Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA; Francis Tseng, Erie PA; Marc Sylvester, Edinboro PA
1.67 3/4 Rebecca Anspach, Saint Paul MN; John Marriott Jr - John Marriott III, Cary NC; John Cobb Jr, Apex NC
First Friday Zip KO II
12 Tables
MPs   Names
3.34 1 Mike Develin, Berkeley CA; Len Vishnevsky, San Francisco CA; Tim Crank, Cincinnati OH; Gregory Ingolia, Cambridge MA
2.51 2 O. Gordon Lien III, Augusta GA; Evelyn Ogden - Sebie Buchanan, Macon GA; Christopher Gennick, Owens X Rds AL
1.67 3/4 William Bob Case - Verdie White - Doris Ham - Monica Mitchell, Hot Springs AR
1.67 3/4 David Rogers, Wilton Manors FL; Helen Shanbrom, Tamarac FL; Steven Preston - Jesse Laird, Ft Lauderdale FL

Summer NABC

Nashville

7/18-9/2007

1st Fri Compact KO-Bkt 1
16 Tables / Based on 34 Tables
MPs   Names
16.87 1 Mildred Breed, Austin TX; Phyllis Fireman - Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Alan Walters, Cape Porpoise ME
12.65 2 Fran Russell, Paducah KY; Paul Quayle, Gilbertsville KY; Douglass Hoadley, Bessemer AL; Berniece White, Birmingham AL
9.28 3 Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; Kay Enfield, Santa Fe NM; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA
7.59 4 Mike Spooner, Glen Allen VA; Paul Wolf II, Shrewsbury MA; Barbara Moomy, Hendersonville TN; Bob Pfeiffer, Chesapeake VA
1st Fri Compact KO-Bkt 2
16 Tables / Based on 26 Tables
MPs   Names
10.66 1 Steven Juk - Kristina Juk, Shelbyville TN; David Vine - William Adams Jr, Hixson TN
8.00 2 Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA; Charlotte Blum, Bakersfield CA; Patty Riffel, Pocahontas AR; Lynne Bromley, Piedmont CA
5.86 3 Gordon Maclean - Pat Maclean, Killen AL; Jerry Vanderhoef, Tuscumbia AL; Jean Schulman, Florence AL
4.80 4 James Mills Jr, Captain Cook HI; Chuck Clark, Kailua Kona HI; John (Jack) Buchanan - J Willard Williams, Richmond VA
1st Fri Compact KO-Bkt 3
15 Tables / Based on 20 Tables
MPs   Names
7.43 1 Joe Stuart - Harry Trewhitt - Carolyn Williams, Cleveland TN; Robert Rymer, Riceville TN
5.57 2 Anita Pettus, Winchester KY; Judy Huffman - Claudia Haller, Lexington KY; Betty Willmott, Paris KY
4.09 3 William Bidermann, San Diego CA; Jeffrey Pickholtz, Marlboro MA; John Clouser - Mike Kagen,
3.34 4 Barbara McPeak - Kenneth McPeak - Betty Grandstaff, Lebanon TN; Naomi Burns, Hendersonville TN
1st Fri Compact KO-Bkt 4
16 Tables
MPs   Names
5.83 1 Dan Meyer - Pam Meyer, Clarksville TN; Patricia Sharp - Bill Sharp, Collierville TN
4.37 2 Alfred Liepold, Silver Spring MD; Helen Long, Rockville MD; Honor Mogul, Northfield IL; Mary Walters, Oak Park IL
3.21 3 Jeannette Hallquist, Keswick VA; Lora Tucker, Lillian AL; Florence Gado, Oneonta NY; Patrica Moran, Pensacola FL
2.62 4 Barbara O'Dell - Larry O'Dell, Richardson TX; Denise Twitty, Wylie TX; Mimi Lempert, Plano TX
1st Fri Compact KO Cons 1
8 Tables / Based on 18 Tables
MPs   Names
6.98 1 Ken Gee - Barry Harper, Regina SK; Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; John Russell, North Barringto IL
5.24 2 Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA; Jim Overcasher, East Canton OH; Susan Stark, Cleveland OH; Bernard Heyman, Pepper Pike OH
3.84 3 James Willemet, Vestavia Hills AL; Mary Haynes, Birmingham AL; Bill McClean - Betty Curtis, Pacific Plsds CA
1st Fri Compact KO Cons 2
8 Tables / Based on 13 Tables
MPs   Names
5.73 1 Bryan Geer - Lois Geer - Roma Chandra, Silver Spring MD; Shlomit Rind, Rockville MD
4.30 2 Richard Muse, Hornell NY; Lewis Allen - Dick Wilson - Marilyn Goldman, Rochester NY
3.15 3 Terry Briscoe, Cincinnati OH; Ruthanne Richter, Crossville TN; George Marvin, Maryland Hts MO; Patricia Gibson, Owensboro KY
1st Fri Compact KO Cons 3
7 Tables / Based on 10 Tables
MPs   Names
4.95 1 Phyllis Bishop, Loveland OH; Susan Hermans - Robin Carver, West Chester OH; Phyllis Downey, Morrow OH
3.71 2 Stephi Luttrell - Judith Martini - Kathleen Wiegand - Toni Schmitt, Oak Ridge TN
2.72 3 Joyce Currie, Mc Lean VA; Lori Lerner, Narberth PA; Lynda Flanger, Gainesville VA; Amy Bloom, Silver Spring MD
1st Fri Compact KO Cons 4
8 Tables
MPs   Names
4.04 1 Jourdain Patchett - Gail Jeffrey, Sarasota FL; Betty Tilton, River Forest IL; Mary Misischia, University Park FL
3.03 2 Ronald Young - Donna Young, Brentwood TN; Eleanor Jamison - Jane Montague, Franklin TN
2.22 3 Elliott Grosh, Bradenton FL; Dianne Hale, Nebo NC; Allison White, Bakersville NC; B Susan Crutchfield, Burnsville NC

Summer NABC

Nashville

7/18-9/2007

Music City KO Bracket 1
17 Tables / Based on 63 Tables
MPs   Names
60.58 1 Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Cezary Balicki, Wroclaw Poland; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway
45.44 2 Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Farid Assemi - James Tritt, Fresno CA; Nick Bykov, Stockton CA; Edward Wojewoda, Clovis CA
33.32 3 Lou Ann O'Rourke, Portola Valley CA; Marc Jacobus - Geoff Hampson, Las Vegas NV; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON
20.19 4/6 Leonard Helman, Santa Fe NM; Mark Horton, London England; Vladislav Isporski, Sofia Bulgaria; Valentin Kovachev, Stony Brook NY; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX
20.19 4/6 James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy; Claudio Nunes, Roma Italy
20.19 4/6 Tony Kasday, Puyallup WA; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Sigurbjorn Haraldsson, Reykjvik Iceland; Bjarni Einarsson, Reykjavik Iceland; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ
Music City KO Bracket 2
16 Tables / Based on 51 Tables
MPs   Names
46.77 1 Stan Schenker, Reston VA; David Milton, Herndon VA; Harvey Charkatz, Pikesville MD; Mark Laken, Glyndon MD
35.08 2 Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Lucas Lebioda, Columbia SC; Jon Rice - Mike Rice, Winston Salem NC; Roumen Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria
23.39 3/4 Nancy Passell, Plano TX; Joan Jackson - Petra Hamman, Dallas TX; Ellen Hessel, San Antonio TX
23.39 3/4 Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA; Jacek Kalita - Krzysztok Kotorowicz - Erik Eide - Frederik Simonsen,
Music City KO Bracket 3
12 Tables / Based on 43 Tables
MPs   Names
37.16 1 Keith Connolly, Minneapolis MN; Paul Meerschaert, Tonka Bay MN; John Stansbury, Saint Paul MN; Andy Caranicas, St Paul MN
27.87 2 Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; Yoon Kyung Kim, Alta Loma CA; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA; Gayle Andrews, Stanton CA; Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA; James Glickman, Woodland Hills CA
18.58 3/4 Diane Hibbard - Paul Hibbard, Arlington Hts IL; John Derdall - Jan Derdall, Western Springs IL
18.58 3/4 Lacy Jennings - Noe Mallari, San Diego CA; Christopher Bell, Murphys CA; Gilbert Ramirez, Reno NV; Terry Currie, Houston TX
Music City KO Bracket 4
16 Tables / Based on 42 Tables
MPs   Names
33.44 1 David Kresge, Spinnerstown PA; Walter Bell, Orefield PA; Daniel Ellis, Lumberton NJ; Barry Cohen, Voorhees NJ
25.08 2 Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; Yasuko Shrenzel - Merle Stetser, Honolulu HI
16.72 3/4 Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK; McKenzie Myers, Portland OR; Tiger Li Li Williams, Vancouver WA; Witold Turant - Jan Zaoroga, Lodz Poland
16.72 3/4 Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC; Robert Fournier - Jared Fournier - Jeremy Fournier, Knoxville TN
Music City KO Bracket 5
16 Tables / Based on 38 Tables
MPs   Names
30.10 1 Connie Leonard - Beckie Stasi, Shawnee Mission KS; Jennifer Carrier, Olathe KS; Donna Johnson, Lawrence KS
22.58 2 John Millard, Cullman AL; Suzanne Millard, Kihei HI; Elizabeth Myers - Richard Myers, Decatur GA
15.05 3/4 James Ridley III - Robert Kell - James Ritts, Knoxville TN; Ledon Hitch, Madisonville TN
15.05 3/4 Terry Goodykoontz, Champaign IL; Leah Newell, Springfield IL; Raymond Russ, Henry IL; Marilyn Stickel, Lacon IL
Music City KO Bracket 6
16 Tables / Based on 35 Tables
MPs   Names
27.09 1 Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA; John Bacon, Lakewood OH; Jim Overcasher, East Canton OH; James Light, Gurley AL
20.32 2 Virginia Sherman - Preston Morrow, Dallas TX; Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX; Joe Cameron, Irving TX
13.55 3/4 Linda King, Fairfield Glade TN; Karen Brown, Loudon TN; Janet Appel, Murfreesboro TN; Louise Fontecchio, Nashville TN
13.55 3/4 William Atteberry, Clearwater FL; Leelyn Main, St Petersburg FL; Joy McHaffie - Art McHaffie, Santa Fe NM
Music City KO Bracket 7
16 Tables / Based on 32 Tables
MPs   Names
24.16 1 Carol Bertz - Nancy Benedict, Englewood CO; Joan Mager, Centennial CO; Wendy Turk, Denver CO
18.12 2 Jim Cahalan, Black Mtn NC; Barbara O'Conner - Barbara Potter, Nashville TN; Brigitte Tetzner, Flowery Branch GA
12.08 3/4 William Wong - Charlene Daniels, Elizabethtown KY; David Toth, Glasgow KY; Henry Blakeman - Betsy Blakeman, Campbellsville KY
12.08 3/4 Martha Donnelly - Eugenia Cammack - Reca Williams, Nashville TN; Sue Montgomery, Brentwood TN
5.44 5/8 Frank La Master - Nancy La Master, Munster IN; Gene Miley - Christine Miley, Hinsdale IL
Music City KO Bracket 8
16 Tables / Based on 29 Tables
MPs   Names
21.05 1 Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA; Ian Grant, Nokomis FL; Ralph Boles III - Patricia Bartman, Huntsville AL
15.79 2 Barbara McPeak - Kenneth McPeak - Betty Grandstaff, Lebanon TN; Naomi Burns, Hendersonville TN
10.53 3/4 Robert Tapp - Lou Lowe - Tapp - Judy Ashmore, Madisonville KY; Harlan Meyer, Nashville TN
10.53 3/4 Linda Lee - Mary Anne McDougal, Destin FL; Lesley Musselman, Nicefield FL; Sandra Carney, Niceville FL; James Milam, Idaho Falls ID
Music City KO Bracket 9
16 Tables / Based on 26 Tables
MPs   Names
17.55 1 William Bidermann, San Diego CA; Jeffrey Pickholtz, Marlboro MA; John Clouser, Pepperell MA; Michael Kagen, Sutton MA
13.16 2 Grady Thurman - John Arnholter - Madina Kabir - Malik Kabir, Nashville TN; Bob Allard, Murfreesboro TN; Donald Rizer, Walterboro SC
8.78 3/4 Olga Wright - Robert Wright - Fred Klein - Doug Biggs, Calgary AB
8.78 3/4 Margaret Stephens - John Brandeberry - William Lindemann, Champaign IL; Daniel Bunde, Urbana IL
Music City KO Bracket 10
16 Tables / Based on 22 Tables
MPs   Names
15.11 1 Kathy O'Neil Traback - Lynne Bromley, Piedmont CA; Cathleen Otvos, Oakland CA; Teresa Boyd, Lafayette CA
11.33 2 Mark Hersko, Windsor CA; John Vion, Santa Rosa CA; Victoria Wikle, Villa Grande CA; Joanne Pransky, Kenwood CA
7.56 3/4 Ann Rees - Nancy Davidson - Martha Thetford - Diane Dioguardi, Nashville TN
7.56 3/4 Rick Whitehead, Knoxville TN; Gary Turner, Vonore TN; Clifford Kent Jr - Thomas Ellis, Maryville TN
3.40 5/8 Anita Pettus, Winchester KY; Claudia Haller - Judy Huffman, Lexington KY; Betty Willmott, Paris KY
3.40 5/8 Collins Williams, Raleigh NC; Michael Zimmerman - Steve Barsby, Cary NC; Jeff Puckett, Durham NC
Music City KO Bracket 11
16 Tables / Based on 18 Tables
MPs   Names
12.56 1 Holly London - Harland London, Woodridge IL; Shelia Sittinger - Michael Sittinger, Lombard IL
9.42 2 Robert Boughton, Livonia MI; Sandy Becher, Wayne MI; Laurie Beth Pocock - Don Pocock, Plymouth MI
6.28 3/4 Mary Henderson - Barbara Driscoll, Naples FL; Neil Chua, Palo Alto CA; Han-Yu Chang, Sunnyvale CA
6.28 3/4 Art Savage - Susan Savage - Enlow Ose - Melena Ose, Sacramento CA
Music City KO Bracket 12
16 Tables
MPs   Names
11.22 1 Jim Tucker - Luraette Tucker - John Chapman, Little Rock AR; Dick Heil, N Little Rock AR
8.42 2 Peter Boyd-Bowman - Kathy Coop, Greensboro NC; Jane Clark, Stephenville TX; Joseph Lebeau, Smyrna TN
5.61 3/4 Walter Hutton - Ronald Alexander, Fort Collins CO; George Varra - Elizabeth Varra, Ft Collins CO
5.61 3/4 Polly Arnold, Raleigh NC; Patricia Luther, Franklin TN; Sandra Hakooz, Cary NC; Janice Walker, Lewisburg TN; Edith Walker, Nashville TN
2.52 5/8 Rochelle Andress, Green Bay WI; Jan Iliff - Lois Jeanne Lebahn, Franklin TN; Jean Falkinburg, Brentwood TN
2.52 5/8 Linda Fadely - Joan Reeves - Rosemarie Sizemore, Dayton OH; Bonnie Papini, Beavercreek OH