Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


Reisinger B-A-M Teams - 20 Tables

RankNamesScore
1
Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA; Geoff Hampson - Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Norberto Bocchi, Milano Italy; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy4.00
2
Jacek Pszczola, Chapel Hill NC; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL; Joe Grue, New York NY; Gary Cohler, Miami FL3.40
3
Barry Goren, Las Vegas NV; Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY; John Hurd, New York NY2.00
4
Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Robert Levin, Bronx NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Ralph Katz - George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL1.80
5/7
John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jim Krekorian, New York NY1.60
5/7
Nick Nickell, New York NY; Richard Freeman, Atlanta GA; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA1.60
5/7
Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway1.60
8/9
Russell Ekeblad, Providence RI; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Brad Moss, New York NY1.40
8/9
James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL; Claudio Nunes - Fulvio Fantoni - Lorenzo Lauria - Alfredo Versace, Rome Italy1.40
10
Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; Peter Weichsel, Encinitas CA; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Louk Verhees, Voorhout Netherlands; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland1.20
11
Jeffrey Hand - Gail Greenberg, New York NY; Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Lou Reich, Wheaton MD1.00
12
John Sutherlin - Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Ross Grabel, Huntington Bh CA; Jon Wittes, Palm Desert CA; Mark Feldman, New York NY0.80
13/14
Kieran Dyke, Glebe Nsw Australia; David Wiltshire, Paddington N Australia; Peter David Gill - Paul Gosney, Dulwich Hill Australia0.60
13/14
Chris Willenken, New York NY; Glenn Milgrim, Forest Hills NY; Bryan Maksymetz, Coquitlam BC; Allan Graves, Vancouver BC; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt0.60
15/16
Michael Moss, New York NY; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Johan Upmark, Bromma Stockhol Sweden; Arvid Wikner, Stockholm Swaziland0.40
15/16
Paul Marston, Australia 1360 Australia; Sartaj Hans, Bondi Nsw Australia; Anthony Nunn, Artarmon Nsw Australia; Mike Prescott, Sydney Australia; Zoltan Nagy, Woodville West Australia; Robert Richman, Double Bay 2028 Australia0.40
17/19
Paul Lewis - Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD; Bob Glasson - Joann Glasson, Pennington NJ0.20
17/19
Amos Kaminski, New York NY; Yeshayahu Levit, Tel-Aviv Israel; Melih Ozdil, Istanbul Turkey; George Mittelman, Toronto ON; Per Olof Sundelin, Stockholm Sweden0.20
17/19
Jack Mizel, London England; Brian Senior, Nottingham England; John Armstrong, Derbyshire De6 England; Paul Hackett, Manchester England0.20
20
Ercole Bove, Rome Italy; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, Jackson Heights NY; Chris Compton, Dallas TX0.00

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


North American Swiss Team - 48 Tables / Based on 88 Tables

RankNamesScore
1
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; David Berkowitz - Larry Cohen, Boca Raton FL30.00
2
Darwin Afdahl - Kay Afdahl, Virginia Beach VA; Jim Gordon, S Burlington VT; Nadine Wood, Silver Spring MD18.68
3
Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 0 Poland; Farid Assemi, Fresno CA; Ed Wojewoda, Clovis CA18.11
4
Lynn Johannesen - Dale Johannesen, Sunnyvale CA; Martin Chaitt, West Palm Beach FL; Ellasue Chaitt, Palm Bch Gdns FL17.55
5
Tony Kasday, Puyallup WA; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland; Sigurbjorn Haraldsson, Reykjvik Iceland; Hjordis Eythorsdottir, Huntsville AL; Bjarni Einarsson, Reykjavik Iceland; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland16.98
6
Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA; Rick Roeder, San Diego CA; Doug Fraser - Sandra Fraser, Victoria BC16.42
7
Joan Eaton, North York ON; Suzy Burger, West Bloomfield MI; Petra Hamman, Dallas TX; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN; Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH; Phillip Grothus, San Antonio TX15.85
8
Renate Hansen, Kitzbuehel Austria; Andreas Babsch - Martin Schifko - Alexander Wernle, Vienna Austria14.15
9/10
Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm Sweden; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Zhao Jie, Tianjin People's Republic of China13.58
9/10
Sara Sivelind, Ludvika Sweden; Cecilia Rimstedt, Harplinge 3104 Sweden; Emma Sjoberg, Linkoping 58431 Sweden; Sandra Rimstedt, Harlinge 310 4 Sweden13.58
11/12
Howard Einberg, Los Angeles CA; Robert Glickman - James Glickman, Woodland Hills CA; Marc Glickman, San Francisco CA; Ari Greenberg, Malibu CA; Mike Develin, Berkeley CA11.89
11/12
Mel Colchamiro - Janet Colchamiro, Merrick NY; Betty Bloom - Steve Bloom, Duanesburg NY; Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Allan Rothenberg, W Hartford CT11.89
13
Jeff Schuett, Riverwoods IL; Dick Bruno, Des Plaines IL; Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA; David Yang, Chicago IL11.32
14/15
Ken Cohen - Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Philadelphia PA; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV10.75
14/15
G Venkatesh, Los Altos CA; Kanningat Krishnakumar, Chennai India; Prahalad Rajkumar - Raghavendra Rajkumar, Arlington VA10.75
16
Bradley Bart, Burnaby BC; Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC; Richard Anderson - Janice Anderson, Regina SK; Brian Fraser, Victoria BC; George Retek, Montreal QC10.19
17
Brenda Keller, Boise ID; Dennis Clerkin - Jerry Clerkin, Bloomington IN; Dick Yarington, Seattle WA9.62
18
Victor Markowicz, Boca Raton FL; Victor Melman, Scarsdale NY; Julian Klukowski, Warsaw Poland; Shalom Zeligman, Bat-Yam Israel; Jerzy Zaremba, Pittsboro NC9.06
19/20
Robb Gordon, Sedona AZ; Ken Barbour, Scottsdale AZ; Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA; Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; Jim Kirkham - Corinne Kirkham, San Bernardino CA8.49
19/20
Stacy Jacobs, Hinsdale IL; Shannon Cappelletti, Hollywood FL; John Kranyak - Kevin Bathurst, New York NY; Justin Lall - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX8.49
21/24
Birger Holmquist, Kaneohe HI; Donald Foote, Red Hook NY; Iku Donnelly - Mark Bennett - Thomas Lum, Honolulu HI7.92
21/24
Claudia Feagin - Patricia Tucker - Jack Feagin Jr, Atlanta GA; Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA7.92
21/24
Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV; Stephen Sturm - Charlotte Sturm, Fullerton CA; Michael Rahtjen, Lighthouse Pt FL; Allan Mowat, Winnipeg MB; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA7.92
21/24
Ken Gee - Barry Harper, Regina SK; Vera Petty - Roman Smolski, Warwick Bermuda; Karen Lee Barrett - G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA7.92
25/27
Shawn Quinn, Richmond TX; Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA; Connie Goldberg, Merion Station PA; James Tritt, Fresno CA; Bill Eisenberg, Perris CA7.36
25/27
Marc Low - Sandra Low, Centerville OH; Gene Freed, Los Angeles CA; Jim Backstrom, Henderson NV7.36
25/27
Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico7.36
28/29
Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Janice Seamon-Molson, Hollywood FL; Arun Savara, Honolulu HI; Haig Tchamitch, Scottsdale AZ; Jill Mellstrom, Brottby Sweden5.09
28/29
David Stevenson, Wirral England; Paul Lamford, London N England; Stefanie Rohan, London England; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; Jim Wakefield, Fairfax Station VA5.09
30/31
Katrin Litwin - Aidan Ballantyne - Ben Takemori, Burnaby BC; Michael Takemori, Coquitlam BC; Derrell Childs, Garland TX; Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX4.53
30/31
Jim Senter - Gale Senter, San Clemente CA; Roger Clough - Rebecca Clough, Culver City CA4.53
32/34
John Swanson Jr, Mission Viejo CA; Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA; Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA; Gene Simpson - Laura Kenney, San Rafael CA; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA3.96
32/34
Jane Teel - Robert Teel Jr, Birmingham AL; Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Richard Potter, Black Mountain NC; John Potter, Panama City FL; Chuck Said, Nashville TN3.96
32/34
Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN; Terje Aa, Heimdal Norway; Joergen Molberg, Trondheim Norway3.96
35/36
Leslie Strong, Santa Ynez CA; Nancy Kalow, New York NY; Harriet Eaton, Miami FL; Ellen Wallace, Chicago IL3.40
35/36
David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Kalin Karaivanov - Ruman Nenov Trendafilov, Varna Bulgaria3.40
37/39
Haruko Koshi, Tokyo 156-0051 Japan; Nakamura Yoshiyuki - Mizuko Tan Yamada, Tokyo Japan; Toyohoko Ozawa, Kawasaki City Japan2.83
37/39
Arve Farstad - Jon-Egil Furunes, Oslo Norway; Jon E F Aabye, Olso 0368 Norway; Martin Andresen, 0207 OSL Norway2.83
37/39
John Rayner, Oakville ON; Michael Roche, Don Mills ON; Jay Baum, Germantown TN; Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON2.83
40/44
Phil Schaefer - Nell Schaefer - Michael Mikyska - Catherine Podolsky, Los Angeles CA2.26
40/44
Alan Le Bendig - Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA; Tom Clarke, Lake Charles LA; John Jeffrey - Pam Stratton - Sam Wilson, Las Vegas NV2.26
40/44
Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Allan Falk, Okemos MI2.26
40/44
Vandana Vidwans, Mountain View CA; Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA; Nicoleta Giura - Nick Hughes, Bondi Australia2.26
40/44
Sakiko Naito - Kenji Miyakuni - Yoko Maruyama, Tokyo Japan; Randy Corn, Mill Creek WA2.26
45/46
Margaret Bourke, Act Australia; Jan Cormack - Elizabeth Havas, Australia; Candice Fettelson, Act 2600 Australia1.70
45/46
Richard Ferrin, Washington DC; Vicki Laycock, San Francisco CA; Bruce Blakely, San Rafael CA; Eugene Kales, Arlington VA1.70
47
Roger Doughman - Michael Crawford - Cathy Strauch - Riggs Thayer Jr, San Diego CA0.57
48
John Kissinger, San Clemente CA; Susan Kissinger, Carson CA; Alan Gailfus - Debbie Gailfus, Carlsbad CA0.00

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


Thur-Fri 9AM Side 4of6 - 13.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.49
1


Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; Yoon Kyung Kim, Alta Loma CA64.58%
2.62
2


Bert Newman - Kathy Newman, West Bloomfield MI59.85%
2.88
3
1

Catherine Fortney, Millbrae CA; Takemi Totes, San Francisco CA57.58%
1.51
4


Betty Jackson, Seal Beach CA; Milton Kalikman, Azusa CA57.39%
2.28
5
2
1
Joan Long - James Long, Mesa AZ56.63%
0.83
6


Shirley Eide, Bakersfield CA; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA55.87%
1.71
3
2
Byrl Malmanger, Bella Vista AR; Joseph Habeich, Portland OR53.03%
1.28
4
3
Magid Shirzadegan - Anoush Shirzadegan, Eugene OR50.95%
1.18
5
4
Jacqueline Carpenter, Chicago IL; Kyoung-Won Yoo, Seocho-Ku Seoul South Korea49.62%

2nd Fri 9AM 50/100/300prs - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.83
1


Julie Abrahams - Barry Abrahams, Tucson AZ60.12%
2.12
2
1
1
Ron White - Diane White, Goleta CA59.52%
1.59
3
2

Irene Won - Margaret Nosaka, Kaneohe HI58.04%
1.19
4


Richard Lerer - Paula Lerer, Hastings On Hud NY56.97%
1.14
5
3
2
Jonathan Carr - Millie Carr, Honolulu, Hawaii56.59%
0.67
6


Robert Kleinman - Madelaine Kleinman, Vail CO53.99%
0.99
4
3
James Green - Jane Green, Mercer Island WA53.15%
0.71
5

Clair Kretschmann, Livingston TX; Nancy Holt, Tempe AZ52.72%

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


2nd Fri Aft 100/200/300pr - 15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.53
1


Therese Kemp - Cheryl Glaza, Kaneohe HI62.50%
2.79
2
1

Julie Abrahams - Barry Abrahams, Tucson AZ60.23%
2.09
3
2

Barbara Whitman - William Whitman, Green Valley AZ57.20%
1.49
4


Marvin Wilson - Shauneen Wilson, Puyallup WA56.82%
1.46
5/6
3/4
1/2
Nora Schell - Mary Johnson, Winter Park FL55.49%
1.46
5/6
3/4
1/2
Eva Jonas, Cambridge MA; Yasuo Koshi, Tokyo Mexico55.49%
1.33
5

Madelaine Kleinman - Robert Kleinman, Vail CO53.79%
0.93
6

Charles Self - Mary Anne Self, Valencia CA53.22%
0.94

3
Dolores Suredam - Anne Lemson, Honolulu HI52.65%

2nd Fri Aft 20/50 Pairs - 5.0 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
1.58
1
1
Robert Ward - Robin Ward, Honolulu HI56.46%
1.19
2
2
Bernadine Rice - Vincent Rice, Reston VA55.90%
0.89
3

Alice Giannella, Hawthorne NJ; Edna Haitz, Harrington Park NJ54.14%
0.67
4

Ann McKenzie, Langley BC; Chuck Thompson, Melbourne FL51.42%

Don Evans Stratified Prs - 24.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
11.90
1


Jackie Dower - Gary Tomczyk, Las Vegas NV61.92%
8.93
2


Steve Mansfield, Seattle WA; Janet Daling, Peoria AZ61.00%
6.69
3


Rosemary Kelley - Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX60.53%
5.02
4


D. Lionel O'Young, Walnut CA; Kou-Ping Cheng, Saratoga CA60.07%
3.77
5


Bud Biswas, Lexington MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA58.91%
3.09
6


Rosalind Spear - Edward Spear, Bangor ME56.94%
6.20
1

R Towne, Mililani Town HI; John Spangler, Honolulu HI56.37%
4.65
2

Joseph Phillips - Lois Lyon, Queensbury NY55.67%
3.71
3
1
Tetsuya Shimokubo - Yachiyo Shimokubo, 53.59%
2.62
4

Alan Arakawa, Kahului HI; Joanne Sasaki, Pasadena CA52.08%
1.96
5

Joseph Gedan, Honolulu HI; Suri Kukkapalli, Hyderabad 50007 India51.85%
2.05
6

Doris Ham, Hot Springs AR; John Hegner, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR51.27%
2.78

2
Guy Ross, Ltl Switzerland NC; Katherine Trubey, Spruce Pine NC47.11%
2.09

3
Lawrence Muroff - Carol Muroff, Tampa FL46.41%
1.98

4
John Donoghue - Joan Cahail, Honolulu HI44.10%

Thursday - Friday Side - 39.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.43
1


John Kamb - Wilma Kamb, Mount Vernon WA64.42%
5.76
2
1
1
Mary Miller, Redmond WA; Ray Coleman, Spanaway WA63.30%
4.32
3
2

Barbara Schultz, Shawnigan Lake BC; Shawn Cantlin, Tracy CA62.50%
3.13
4


Andrea Hayman, New York NY; Flemming Clausen, Aalborg Denmark61.11%
3.24
5
3

Eileen Nelson, Seal Beach CA; Barbara Shrontz, Los Alamitos CA59.26%
2.24
6


Charlotte Anderson, Madison WI; Carol Hall, Seal Beach CA58.65%
2.13
4/5

Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Olga Markunas, Venice FL58.56%
2.73
4/5
2
Donald Freese - Sherry Freese, St Pete Beach FL58.56%
1.37
6

Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA; Jesse Fussell, Edgewater MD57.64%
2.05

3
Janice L Wild, Briarcliff NY; Lee Grams, Santa Rosa CA54.65%
1.54

4
Roger Harder, Burlington ON; Bob Bullen, Kincardine ON53.53%
1.31

5
Sally Blewett, Beaumont TX; Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX53.04%
1.07

6
Matthew Dyer - Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA53.01%

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


Thur-Fri Side Series - 117.25 Tables / Based on 36 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
11.27
1/2
Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA130.77%
11.27
1/2
Yoon Kyung Kim, Alta Loma CA130.77%
9.00
3
Richard Ekstrum, Crystal MN128.76%
8.07
4
Barbara Schultz, Shawnigan Lake BC125.57%
5.04
5/6
Shiu-Ming Huang, San Marino CA123.71%
5.04
5/6
Jack Chao, Oceanside CA123.71%
6.67
7
Michaele Olesen, Scottsdale AZ121.46%

HARRY YEE B-A-M - 20 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.43
1/4
1/2
1
James Andre - Lily Andre, Rockville MD; Barry Capal - Hazel Capal, Longboat Key FL15.00
3.43
1/4


Shoko Imai, Tokyo Japan; Takako Fujimoto - Mari Mitani - Eriko Itoh, Tokyo 180 Japan15.00
3.43
1/4


Bud Marsh - Marianne Spanier - Michael Flanagan - Barbara Flanagan, Scottsdale AZ15.00
3.43
1/4
1/2

Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney, Moncton NB; Edward Hynes, Penobsquis NB; Magid Shirzadegan, Eugene OR15.00
2.06
5
3

Oscar Johnson - Judith Johnson, Prattville AL; Christine Caine - Norma Temple, Birmingham AL14.50
1.19
6


Eddie Bishop, Lacey WA; Russell Johnson - Kimberly Johnson - Patricia Remy, Olympia WA14.00
1.06
4/7

Norman Holthouse - Rita Holthouse - Kathryn Centoni - Wonnie Duncan, Anchorage AK13.50
1.06
4/7

Graham Wakefield, Waitakere City New Zealand; Oliver Hoffmann, Auckland 5 New Zealand; Tom Fletcher, Lewis Center OH; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL13.50
1.06
4/7

Lorraine Cable - Matthew Dyer, Dorchester MA; Robert Baker - Melissa Baker, West Harrison NY13.50
1.06
4/7

Jack Patnode, Kula HI; George Boettger, Kihei HI; Alan Arakawa, Kahului HI; Harry Rogers, Wailuku HI13.50

THU/FRI SIDE GAME SERIES - 34.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.67
1


Michaele Olesen, Scottsdale AZ; Richard Ekstrum, Crystal MN70.27%
5.00
2


Kenneth Skou, Syvdei Norway; Haldor Sunde, Stryn Norway64.02%
3.75
3


Elaine Ware, Vernon BC; Barbara Schultz, Shawnigan Lake BC63.07%
2.81
4


Dewy Cundiff - Peg Cundiff, Las Vegas NV62.88%
2.61
5


Frank Leonard, Tempe AZ; Lillian Zisook, Memphis TN60.80%
1.58
6


Ruth-Anne Mazer - Allan Mazer, Towson MD60.42%
4.70
1

Ivy Steinberg - Allan Quaile, Cedar Valley ON59.85%
3.53
2
1
Thomas Reiner - Liliane Reiner, Sydney Australia59.47%
2.64
3
2
Randall Roberts, APO AP; Gloria Halstead, Alexandria VA58.71%
1.98
4

Carol Holihan - George Horak, Cary NC58.33%
2.05
5

Edith Neff, Kailua HI; Ron Frystak, Kaneohe HI57.01%
1.70
6
3
Gamil Tadros - Frances Tadros, Calgary AB55.49%
1.28

4
Rita Dodge, Vancouver BC; Lamya Abougoush, Calgary AB52.65%
1.13

5/6
Susan Mullin, Naples FL; Sheila Middleton, Milton MA51.14%
1.13

5/6
Taeko Nakajima, Yokohama Japan; Kazuko Okamoto, Yakahama Japan51.14%

2nd Fri Strat Open Pairs - 51.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
21.35
1


Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn, Bellevue WA65.54%
16.01
2


Jim Linhart - Bruce Reeve, Raleigh NC61.96%
12.01
3


Richard Williams - Jody Williams, San Carlos CA60.58%
9.01
4


Jean Barry, Livermore CA; Nancy Boyd, San Ramon CA60.43%
6.76
5


Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; John Farr Jr, Lomita CA59.46%
5.07
6


Joe Gottler, Elberta AL; Richard Logan, Diamondhead MS59.05%
3.80
7


Milton Zlatic, Saint Louis MO; Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO58.01%
3.03
8


Roberta Magnus - Anna Bromberg, Brooklyn NY57.00%
9.15
1

Joseph Viola III, Altadena CA; Sabina Lim, Cerritos CA56.49%
6.86
2

Eric Sieg - Eric Bell, Norman OK55.85%
5.15
3

Anne Scott, North Vancouver BC; Greg Lam, Vancouver BC55.27%
3.86
4

Michael Ventri, Fullerton CA; Andrew Collins, Toronto ON53.45%
2.90
5

Carolyn Timmermann, Vancouver WA; Milton Kalikman, Azusa CA53.43%
2.17
6

H Robert Gerberich Jr, Corpus Christi TX; Wayne Christensen, Jr, Laporte TX52.26%
3.71

1
Jon Lusk - Sally Lusk, Ypsilanti MI49.76%
2.78

2
Estera Lisker, East Quogue NY; Amanda Jeger, Frankfurt Am Ma Germany48.96%
2.09

3
Richard Plummer - E Jane Plummer, Valley Forge PA47.32%
1.98

4
Raymond Clemmons, Langley BC; Karen Gurwitz, Littleton CO45.97%

2nd Fri Eve 300 Swiss Tms - 6 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
2.26
1
Cheryl Glaza - Therese Kemp, Kaneohe HI; Patricia Montgomery, Honokaa HI; Cheryl McIlroy, Kailua HI54.00
1.70
2
Peter Tallman - Ellen Tallman, Longmont CO; Marla Silva, Dan Point CA; Warren Hoffnung, San Clemente CA47.00

2nd Fri Eve 50/200/300 Pr - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.54
1


Oded Stitt - Muriel Stitt, Honolulu HI63.33%
1.91
2


Stephen Zierak, Danbury CT; Robert Stinson, Santa Rosa CA62.92%
1.98
3/4
1/2

Debbie Perry - Dan Perry, Sammamish WA55.83%
1.98
3/4
1/2

Jim Pond - Barb Pond, Simcoe ON55.83%
1.37
5
3
1
Mandison Chin - Yvonne Chin, Toronto ON55.00%
0.95
4

James O'Hearn, Surprise AZ; Gary Rosenthal, Honolulu HI54.58%
1.03
5
2
Kay Fukuda, Mililani HI; Janet Feeback, Honolulu HI50.42%

NATIONAL 99ER PAIRS - 10.0 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
5.74
1
Shen Wan - Yihan Xiong, Bozeman MT65.33%
4.31
2
Douglas Neel - Catherine Hess, Honolulu HI58.04%
3.23
3
David Thayer - Rena Thayer, Littleton CO57.29%
2.42
4
Helen McCourt - Chuck McCourt, Las Vegas NV56.70%
1.91
5
James Green - Jane Green, Mercer Island WA55.65%
1.78
6
Ellen Mann - Priscilla Glander, Honolulu HI54.46%

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


Friday Night Zip KO - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.34
1
Ranjan Bhaduri, Toronto ON; Raymond Jung, Hamilton ON; R Bruce Martin, Paia HI; Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI
2.51
2
Terry Jones, Falls Church VA; Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA
1.67
3/4
Gary Tomczyk, Las Vegas NV; Gustav Axen, New Westminster BC; Paul Sorensen, Berwyn AB; Linda Taschuk, Edmonton AB
1.67
3/4
Ari Greenberg, Malibu CA; Eric Mayefsky, Stanford CA; Mike Develin, Berkeley CA; Jennifer Lin, Rockville MD

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


Fri-Sat A M Compact Brk 1 - 13 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.12
1
Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA; Nataly Goldin, Auburndale MA; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Ljudmila Kamenova, Stony Brook NY
8.34
2
David Chinn, Elk Grove CA; Jesse Fussell, Edgewater MD; Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA; Mie Thiemmedh, San Bruno CA
6.12
3
Sabina Lim, Cerritos CA; Joseph Viola III, Altadena CA; Shiu-Ming Huang, San Marino CA; Jack Chao, Oceanside CA
5.00
4
Carla Skeen - Carolyn Skeen, Jefferson City TN; Sue Becker, Canton OH; Linda Luther, N Charleston SC

Fri-Sat A M Compact Brk 2 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.92
1
James Gardner, Sonoma CA; Bob Frank, Napa CA; Don Doolittle, Burlingame CA; Arlie Lamb, San Mateo CA
4.44
2
Henry Zoellner, Santa Clara CA; Richard Kilner, Palo Alto CA; Lori Lerner, Narberth PA; Dilip Udeshi, Bensalem PA
3.26
3
A Savage - Susan Savage, Sacramento CA; Virginia Bail - Myrna Laubach, Kailua HI
2.66
4
Linda Thies - Terry Sappah - Kathie Hoehne - Teresa Bombardier, Anchorage AK

Fri-Sat A M Consol Brk 1 - 6 Tables / Based on 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
4.73
1
Marilyn Arnold, San Antonio TX; Derrell Childs, Garland TX; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN; Julia Bomalaski, Cocoa Beach FL
3.55
2
Mary Lou Denison - Daniel Denison, Solana Beach CA; Ronald Huffaker - Mary Huffaker, Alpine CA
2.60
3
Jim Saxon - Liz Saxon, Marco Island FL; Julaine Toridis - Theodore Toridis, Sarasota FL

Fri-Sat A M Consol Brk 2 - 6 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.85
1
Duane Feekin - Helen Osgood - Robert Brooks - Nina Markos, Honolulu HI
2.89
2
J Willard Williams - John (Jack) Buchanan, Richmond VA; Liz Holey, Kailua Kona HI; Terry Jones, Falls Church VA
2.12
3
Janice Chelini, Santa Barbara CA; Bernice Shahrabani, Deerfield Beach FL; Jimmie Bernard - Ewalda Primig, Largo FL

Fall NABC 2006

HONOLULU, HI
NOVEMBER 16-26, 2006


WAIKIKI KO BKT 1 - 12 Tables / Based on 34 Tables

MPsRankNames
33.73
1
Bob Carteaux - James Pelletier, Fort Wayne IN; Joseph Shull, New Haven IN; Hao Ge, Cleveland OH
25.30
2
Mark Epstein - Roberta Epstein - Cynthia Goatz - Phillip Goatz, Las Vegas NV
16.87
3/4
John Beasy - Sandra Fox, Sackville NB; Mary Cotter - Michael Wood, Fredericton NB
16.87
3/4
Joyce Hampton, Blythewood SC; Mike Rice - Jon Rice, Winston Salem NC; Lucas Lebioda, Columbia SC; B Wayne Stuart III, Santa Cruz CA

WAIKIKI KO BKT 2 - 12 Tables / Based on 27 Tables

MPsRankNames
23.88
1
Mary Lou Denison - Daniel Denison, Solana Beach CA; Ronald Huffaker - Mary Huffaker, Alpine CA
17.91
2
Chris Champion, Colorado Spgs CO; Wendy Turk - Marlene Adam, Denver CO; Susan Wong, Monument CO
11.94
3/4
Zachary Brescoll - Kurt Brescoll - Janet Brescoll, Mansfield TX; Mike Marlin - Sandra Marlin, Versailles KY
11.94
3/4
Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; Yoon Kyung Kim, Alta Loma CA; Anna Sung, Seoul South Korea; Kyoung-Won Yoo, Seocho-Ku Seoul South Korea; Heajung Lee, Ku, Seoul South Korea; Daniel Takahashi, Las Vegas NV
11.94
3/4
Kenichi Asaoka, Chiba Japan; Kazuo Takano, Tokyo Japan; Yoshiko Higashide, Kobe Japan; Kyoko Kodono, Osaka Japan

WAIKIKI KO BKT 3 - 15 Tables / Based on 25 Tables

MPsRankNames
21.47
1
Jim Dingwerth, Kansas City MO; Richard Quist, Upland CA; Jay Gianera, Eden Prairie MN; Jennifer Gianera, San Diego CA
16.10
2
Vern Schmidt, Dickinson TX; Patricia LaCerva, Waveland MS; Anthony Trebaol, Milpitas CA; Edwin Zwald Jr, Houston TX
10.74
3/4
Peter Samson, Bathurst NB; Lorna Stock, Falmouth NS; Howard Co, Honolulu HI; Robert Michaud, Sun City West AZ
10.74
3/4
Linda Luther, N Charleston SC; Carla Skeen - Carolyn Skeen, Jefferson City TN; Sue Becker, Canton OH

WAIKIKI KO BKT 4 - 16 Tables / Based on 21 Tables

MPsRankNames
17.53
1
Per Skullestad - Bryan Smither, III - Barbara Kim - Marion McLaren, Honolulu HI
13.15
2
Wilfred Motokane Jr - Richard S H Wong - Sandra Ohara - Luke Han - Busaba Williams, Honolulu HI
8.77
3/4
Dileep Bal, Kapaa HI; Eileen Eastman - Kal Gezi, Sacramento CA; Harjinder Ajmani, Kula HI
8.77
3/4
Bob Allard, Murfreesboro TN; Kurt Pocsi, San Francisco CA; Lori Lerner, Narberth PA; Dilip Udeshi, Bensalem PA
3.94
5/8
John McCall - Diane McCall, Zephyr Cove NV; Sandra Franciscus, Pasadena CA; Jeanne Dea, Sierra Madre CA

WAIKIKI KO BKT 5 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.36
1
Dennis Kovach - David Logan, Palmetto FL; Susan L'Heureux - Richard Slater, Alexandria VA
10.02
2
Richard Morris - Katherine Morris, Portland OR; Barbara Bunnell - Ronald Bunnell, Phoenix AZ
6.68
3/4
Roger Miller - Patricia Miller, Centennial CO; Dave Appel, Denver CO; Stephen Osiecki, Honolulu HI
6.68
3/4
Thomas Din, Rockville MD; G Douglas Frost - Jane Frost, White Bear Lake MN; Leslie Bakan, Powell River BC
3.01
5/8
Jack Miller - Carita Miller, Kailua HI; John Claybaugh - Karla Claybaugh, Kaneohe HI