Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


Blue Ribbon Pairs - 39.0 Tables / Based on 132 Tables

RankNamesScore
1
Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Rome Italy152.00
2
Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY134.57
3
Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA111.44
4
Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL95.64
5
John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Grant Baze, San Diego CA83.15
6
Joe Grue - Brad Moss, New York NY83.10
7
Robert Levin, Bronx NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY71.08
8
Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Kevin Bathurst, New York NY68.95
9
Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Powell OH65.87
10
Chip Martel, Davis CA; Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY63.71
11
Paul Hackett, Manchester England; John Armstrong, Derbyshire De6 England61.86
12
Norberto Bocchi, Milano Italy; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL60.37
13
Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Zia Mahmood, New York NY52.01
14
Barry Goren, Las Vegas NV; Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON50.16
15
Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY49.61
16
Sathya Bettadapura, Campbell CA; Stephen Tu, Milpitas CA45.95
17
Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL45.55
18
Jill Levin, Bronx NY; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA44.56
19
JoAnna Stansby - Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA44.47
20
Winthrop Allegaert - Jaggy Shivdasani, New York NY43.81
21
Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt43.79
22
Cecilia Rimstedt, Harplinge 3104 Sweden; Sara Sivelind, Ludvika Sweden43.63
23
Ross Rainwater - Jackie Jarigese, Vancouver WA41.02
24
Mike Dorn Wiss, White Rock BC; Dan Romm, Seattle WA40.14
25
Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Philadelphia PA39.15
26
John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY37.41
27
William Muir, Kansas City MO; Jess Stuart, West Chester PA35.58
28
Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL34.75
29
Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA; Chris Moll, Jefferson City TN33.64
30
Lilo Poplilov - Matilda Poplilov, Tel Aviv Israel33.21
31
Andreas Babsch - Martin Schifko, Vienna Austria33.06
32
Jim Krekorian, New York NY; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV32.21
33
Martin Andresen, 0207 OSL Norway; Jon-Egil Furunes, Oslo Norway31.17
34
Valentin Kovachev, Sofia Bulgaria; David Kendrick, Royston Herts England30.83
35
Dan Morse, Houston TX; Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON27.37
36
Steve Clark, Carlsbad CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA26.83
37
James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL23.46
38
Chip Chapin - S Kan, Honolulu HI22.37
39
Katrin Litwin - Aidan Ballantyne, Burnaby BC22.19
40
Brian Hingerty, Knoxville TN; Nancy Pickering, Penllyn PA21.82
41
Bradley Bart, Burnaby BC; Chris Diamond, Winnipeg MB21.13
42
Sartaj Hans, Bondi Nsw Australia; Anthony Nunn, Artarmon Nsw Australia20.95
43
Phil Schaefer - Nell Schaefer, Los Angeles CA20.56
44
Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY20.08
45
Elena Prahin - Michael Prahin, Irvington NY19.83
46
Paul Marston, Australia 1360 Australia; Mike Prescott, Sydney Australia18.33
47
Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV18.26
48
Josh Sher, Woodland Hls CA; Marc Umeno, Seattle WA16.92
49
Miriam Varenne, Monaco; Migry Zur Campanile, Las Vegas NV16.44
50
Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Lynne Feldman, Champaign IL15.62
51
Joseph Kivel, Newport Coast CA; Rob Crawford, Henderson NV14.54
52
Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Don Campbell, Saskatoon SK12.96
53
Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV12.94
54
John Kranyak, New York NY; Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH12.75
55
Susan Yates, Victor NY; Daniel Boye, Syracuse NY12.72
56
Jenny Ryman, Thornhill ON; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY12.31
57
Dick Bruno, Des Plaines IL; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN11.89
58
Milton Zlatic, Saint Louis MO; Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO11.02
59
James Glickman, Woodland Hills CA; Marc Glickman, San Francisco CA10.94
60
Eiji Ohtaka, Tokyo Japan; Hidenori Narita, Abiko Japan10.87
61
Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Robert Morris, Houston TX7.79
62
Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA7.69
63
Mark Bennett - Iku Donnelly, Honolulu HI6.57
64
Hendrik Sharples, Brush Prairie WA; Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico6.54
65
Louk Verhees, Voorhout Netherlands; Alon Apteker, Johannesburg South Africa6.07
66
Ruth Nakano, Kirkland WA; Dick Yarington, Seattle WA6.05
67
William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Per Olof Sundelin, Stockholm Sweden5.71
68
George Klemic, Bensenville IL; Diana Miller, Las Vegas NV4.72
69
Maria Rahelt, Copenhagen Denmark; Gitte Hecht-Johansen, London England4.24
70
Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA; Andrew Robson, Santa Cruz CA3.37
71
Cathy Strauch - Riggs Thayer Jr, San Diego CA2.90
72
John Morris, Atlanta GA; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA1.78
73/74
Zoltan Nagy, Woodville West Australia; Robert Richman, Double Bay 2028 Australia1.57
73/74
Kieran Dyke, Glebe Nsw Australia; David Wiltshire, Paddington N Australia1.57
75
Peter David Gill, Dulwich Hill Australia; Paul Gosney, Sydney Australia1.24
76
Tom Clarke, Lake Charles LA; Alan Le Bendig, Los Angeles CA0.89
77
Ari Greenberg, Malibu CA; Mike Develin, Berkeley CA0.85
78
William Schreiber, Van Nuys CA; John Swanson Jr, Mission Viejo CA0.00

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


Wed 9AM 50/100/300 Pairs - 12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.11
1
1

Stephen Minne - Shannon Minne, Santa Barbara CA66.63%
2.33
2


Frances Lorraine - Mary Allen, Honolulu HI61.85%
1.75
3


Dianne Osterstock, San Pedro CA; Daphne Williams, Kihei HI60.56%
1.31
4


Joan Fedor, Sun City West AZ; Michael Lattyak, Westchester IL59.65%
0.98
5


Dawn Arnold - Irena Pickens, Fort Myers FL58.55%
1.61
6
2

Dori Foster - Joe Foster, Atherton CA56.21%
1.20
3

Arlene Rudek - Benny Mahlberg, Discovery Bay CA56.08%
0.90
4

Kay Kerr, Victoria BC; Marlene Gottfried, University Pl WA55.61%
1.47
5
1
Louise Nelson - Louis Nelson, Modesto CA51.74%
1.10

2
Claire Young - Wallace McOuat, San Anselmo CA51.33%
0.83

3
Bronwen Foks - Jack Foks, South Melbourne Australia50.76%

Tue-Wed Side Series 4of6 - 17.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.10
1


Jack Chao, Oceanside CA; Shiu-Ming Huang, San Marino CA64.58%
3.19
2
1

Bernard Neuhart, Niskayuna NY; Robert Neuhart, Troy NY61.00%
2.52
3


Sabina Lim, Cerritos CA; Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA60.84%
1.76
4


Chuck Wong, Danville CA; Joe Freeman, Flower Mound TX59.83%
1.30
5


Michaele Olesen, Scottsdale AZ; Richard Ekstrum, Crystal MN59.31%
2.39
6
2

Sherman Cohen - Nancy Smith, Sun City West AZ59.30%
2.43
3
1
Jack Patnode, Kula HI; Bruce Scott, San Jose CA57.77%
1.35
4

George Charrier, West Chester OH; Jack Purdy, Broomfield CO53.98%
1.82
5
2
Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; William Nason, Groton MA53.53%
0.94
6

Elizabeth Nagle, Wethersfield CT; Helma Strauss, Hartford CT52.19%
1.37

3
Belton Allen, La Mesa CA; Peter Zari, Spring Valley CA49.43%
1.03

4
Kazuo Takano - Ryo Matsubara, Tokyo Japan49.13%

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


SHIZUE PALMER Fast Pairs - 12.0 Tables / Based on 18 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
9.80
1

Bob Bratcher, Vista CA; Derald Keetch, Glenwood NM60.87%
7.35
2

Jackie Dower - Gary Tomczyk, Las Vegas NV59.16%
5.51
3

Peg Cundiff - Dewy Cundiff, Las Vegas NV56.86%
5.02
4
1
Richard Gross, Pearl City HI; Jeffrey Klemm, Mc Lean VA54.87%
3.77
5/6
2
Dean Wangsvick, Daly City CA; Joanne Allen, San Francisco CA54.02%
2.72
5/6

Gail Rust, Daytona Beach FL; Deborah Drury, Vero Beach FL54.02%
2.82
3
Camile Hamel - Judi Roy, Nepean ON53.42%
2.12
4
Mark Till - Randy Ekman, Dallas TX51.08%
1.59
5
Dolores Vance, Huntsville AL; L Stuart Vance, Kailua Kona HI49.26%

Wed Aft 10/20/50 Prs - 7.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.79
1


James Green - Jane Green, Mercer Island WA63.50%
1.34
2
1
1
Jonathan Carr - Millie Carr, Honolulu HI62.00%
1.01
3
2
2
Wallace McOuat, San Anselmo CA; Jack Foks, South Melbourne Australia61.83%
0.76
4
3

Doris Schoen, Halifax CD; Bob Allin, Honolulu HI58.75%
0.57
5


Jack Sohl - Judy Sohl, Sacramento CA53.92%

Wed Aft 100/200/300 Pr - 22.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.52
1
1

Jim Pond, Simcoe ON; Marlene Gottfried, University Pl WA65.77%
3.39
2


Irving Krulevitch - Susana Krulevitch, Los Altos CA64.88%
2.54
3


Veda Mason, Richmond CA; Michael Lattyak, Westchester IL62.20%
2.80
4
2
1
Nora Schell - Mary Johnson, Winter Park FL59.23%
2.10
5
3

Marie Germuska - Leonore Weston, Portland OR56.85%
1.57
6
4

Barbara Whitman - William Whitman, Green Valley AZ56.55%
1.61
5
2
Margaret Hedrick - Charel Ann Walker, Portland OR56.25%
0.88
6/7

Charles Self - Mary Anne Self, Valencia CA55.95%
1.04
6/7

Robert Kleinman - Madelaine Kleinman, Vail CO55.95%
1.20

3
Helen McCourt - Chuck McCourt, Las Vegas NV53.27%
0.90

4
Sharon Simiona, Waitakere City New Zealand; Patty Paulsen, Monterey CA52.38%
0.77

5
David Thayer - Rena Thayer, Littleton CO51.49%

Karen Lanke Senior Pairs - 20.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.40
1
1
1
Herb Wiltsek - Bobbi Wiltsek, San Francisco CA60.42%
6.30
2


Vera Petty - Roman Smolski, Warwick Bermuda59.61%
4.73
3


Haruko Koshi, Tokyo 156-0051 Japan; Nakamura Yoshiyuki, Tokyo Japan59.03%
3.54
4


Gail Greenberg, New York NY; Aileen Osofsky, Phoenix AZ57.29%
2.66
5


Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Heajung Lee, Ku, Seoul South Korea56.58%
2.25
6


Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL55.90%
3.72
2

Peter Barthels - Theresa Barthels, Cheney WA53.82%
2.79
3

Robert Kroning - Susan Kroning, Seaside OR53.59%
2.49
4
2
Anita Bent - James Bent, Yorba Linda CA52.78%
1.57
5

Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC; James Easterling, Casselberry FL52.66%
2.52
6
3
Philip White - Darlene White, San Clemente CA52.04%
1.34

4
Judith Johnson, Ivins UT; Betty Witteried, St George UT49.03%

Wednesday Aft Side Game - 32.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.37
1


Thomas Weik, Reading PA; Sandra Gebhardt, Fleetwood PA65.97%
4.85
2
1

Kent White - Sten Akerlund, Lincoln CA65.74%
3.58
3


Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Bove Ercole, Roma Italy65.51%
2.69
4


Virginia Krueger - Charles Woodruff, Burlington IA65.05%
2.02
5


John Kamb - Wilma Kamb, Mount Vernon WA62.27%
3.64
6
2
1
Wayne Kaneko - Barbara Simon, Honolulu HI60.19%
2.73
3

Clara Sinrich - Edward Sinrich, Boynton Beach FL58.10%
2.39
4
2
Carol Williams - Ann Swoish, Kailua HI56.94%
1.59
5/6

Judy McCaffrey - John McCaffrey, Oceanside CA55.32%
1.87
5/6

Sima Sadri, West Vancouver BC; Gail Heuchert, Vancouver BC55.32%
1.79

3
Harry Rogers, Wailuku HI; William McKinley, Port Ludlow WA54.40%
1.59

4
Luciana Haynes - Edith Johnson, Seattle WA53.01%
1.11

5/6
Joseph Habeich, Portland OR; Georgie Goyette, San Diego CA52.55%
1.11

5/6
Consorcia Ravelo - Celso Ravelo, San Jose CA52.55%

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


HAWAII 2/1 TEACHERS PAIRS - 50.0 Tables / Based on 57 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
23.45
1
1
1
Patricia Davidoff, Castlegar BC; Sharon Whitesel, Sandpoint ID59.57%
17.59
2


Clayton Parker - Edith Parker, Surprise AZ58.94%
13.19
3


Adriana Yanez, Mexico Mexico; Miriam Rosenberg, Huixquilucan Mexico58.89%
9.89
4


Fred Buckman - Harriette Buckman, Lincolnwood IL58.57%
7.42
5


Trudy Hurdle - John Hurdle, Richmond BC58.25%
5.56
6


Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Michael Moss, New York NY58.01%
4.73
7


Jerry Weinstein - Sue Weinstein, Las Vegas NV57.93%
7.53
8
2

Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Elisabeth Szeps, Argentina57.37%
5.65
3
2
John Johnson Jr, Honolulu HI; Susan Narita, Ch-8800 Thalwil Switzerland56.54%
4.24
4

Jan Ter Weele, Falmouth ME; Raymond K Lo, Honolulu HI55.45%
3.28
5

Janis Parker - Nick Parker, Delta BC54.49%
2.64
6
3
Mark Pettit, Petrolia ON; Alan Leaver, Hilton Head SC54.33%
2.37

4
Z Kadah, Los Gatos CA; William Morton, Woodland Hills CA51.12%
2.18

5
William Thorp, Dana Point CA; Dorothy Conway, Ottawa ON50.72%

Wed Eve Side Game - 32.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.37
1


Thomas Weik, Reading PA; Sandra Gebhardt, Fleetwood PA65.72%
4.78
2
1

Cathy Miller, Burnaby BC; Clarence Dodd, Vancouver BC64.39%
3.14
3/4


Bill Dimitt - Rosemary Dimitt, Banning CA60.04%
3.14
3/4


Suzanne Berg - Thomas Loveday, Sequim WA60.04%
1.70
5/7


Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Bove Ercole, Roma Italy59.47%
1.55
5/7


Mary Slick - Ralph Slick, Rio Vista CA59.47%
2.43
5/7


Michael Kutska, River Forest IL; Suzanne Dunaway, Oak Park IL59.47%
3.53
2

Dileep Bal, Kapaa HI; Eileen Eastman, Sacramento CA55.87%
2.64
3

Patricia Slack - Gerry Marchant, Calgary AB55.68%
1.74
4/5

Cheryl Jackson, Kansas City MO; Jerry Essick, Kingman KS55.49%
1.74
4/5

Paul Wright Jr, Mount Pleasant SC; James Easterling, Casselberry FL55.49%
1.18
6/7

Marilyn Kay, Bradenton FL; Lillian Richmond, Huntington Bh CA55.30%
1.18
6/7

Tomiko Nakai - Reiko Tomizawa, Tokyo Japan55.30%
3.03

1
Walter Hoeger - Renate Hoeger, Nuernberg Germany53.98%
2.27

2
Thomas Walker, Big Lake AK; Patty Michael, San Francisco CA53.60%
1.70

3
Alice Young - Clarence Young, Honolulu HI52.27%
1.31

4
David Wandler - Marjorie Paynter, Port Williams NS50.95%
0.96

5
Taeko Nakajima, Yokohama Japan; Kazuko Okamoto, Yakahama Japan50.38%
0.94

6
Byrl Malmanger - Pat Malmanger, Bella Vista AR50.19%

Madan Savara IMP Pairs - 30.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.07
1


Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn, Bellevue WA59.00
4.55
2


Gary Soules - Jan Soules, Elk Grove CA57.00
3.94
3
1

Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney, Moncton NB48.00
2.24
4/5


Margot Hennings - Donald Hennings, Annandale VA45.00
2.24
4/5


Paul Benedict, Pikesville MD; Lynn Jones, Timonium MD45.00
2.96
6
2
1
Robert Bertoni, Haverhill MA; William Nason, Groton MA44.00
2.22
3

David Berent, Aventura FL; Shirley Gordon, Pembroke Pines FL37.00
1.66
4

Molly Kerr - Jules Bue, Lynnwood WA23.00
1.25
5

Sandra Franciscus, Pasadena CA; Jeanne Dea, Sierra Madre CA21.00
1.82
6
2
Louis Poisson, Tampa FL; T Poisson, Belle River ON20.00
1.37

3
Cecil Parsons - Bonnie Shea, Plano TX11.00
1.03

4
Peggy Gibson - Paul Gibson, Hilton Head Isl SC5.00

Wed Eve 299er Swiss Tms - 14 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.39
1
1
1
Teresa Jefferson - Sara Fasoldt, Seaside OR; Sue Boyle, Long Beach WA; Kay Penstone, Gearhart OR61.00
2.54
2


Judith Mason - Glenn Mason - Muriel Stitt - Oded Stitt, Honolulu HI59.00
1.91
3
2

Annette Sincock, Torrance CA; Kathryn Sutherland - Fred Sutherland, Surprise AZ; Bettyanne Houts, Long Beach CA48.00
1.25
4/5


Linda French - Kathleen Zipp, Denver CO; Jane McAllister, Victoria BC; Karen Gurwitz, Littleton CO44.00
1.42
4/5
3

Ted Thorsen, Mount Vernon WA; Adelina Wong-Chor, Vancouver BC; James Blach, Mountain View CA; Geraldine Christensen, Laporte TX44.00
1.07
4

Robert Martin, Saratoga CA; Arne Garvander, Richfield MN; Daniel Rosenblatt, Winston Salem NC; Dorcas Downs, Thomasville NC41.00

Wed Eve 50/100/300 - 11.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.97
1
1

Stephen Minne - Shannon Minne, Santa Barbara CA65.02%
2.23
2
2
1
Morris Mitchem Jr, Columbia SC; Suzanne Crawford, San Diego CA61.94%
1.67
3
3
2
Nancy Linn, Kailua HI; Rodica Elena Cailean, Santa Clara CA61.78%
1.25
4


Robert Lumbert, Severn MD; Cecil Heftel, Honolulu HI60.18%
0.94
5


Susan Savage - A Savage, Sacramento CA55.48%
1.04
6


Dorothy Case, Anchorage AK; Olivine Hackett, Manchester England54.97%
0.85
4

Richard Robbins, Pahoa HI; Jeanne Martin, Hilo HI53.57%
0.89
5
3
Ursula Pappas, Eureka MT; Millie Marie Humphreys, Saint Joseph MO53.17%
0.67

4
Luther Dearborn - Ginny Dearborn, Rancho Santa Fe CA47.02%

Mini Blue Ribbon Pairs - 52.0 Tables / Based on 83 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
60.00
1
Joe Houde, St Augustine FL; Divakar Bhargava, Richmond VA1806.36
45.00
2
John Klayman, Haymarket VA; Lawrence Lau, Westport CT1783.69
33.75
3
Yayoi French, Kirkland WA; Andrew Sherrill, Bellevue WA1659.70
26.67
4
Don Friedman - Michael Levin, San Francisco CA1655.80
24.00
5
Mark Teaford, Las Vegas NV; Steven Johnson, San Diego CA1648.01
21.82
6
Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Yasuko Shrenzel, Kihei HI1643.87
20.00
7
Mike Wilson, New Westminster BC; Linda Wiener, Vancouver WA1618.40
18.46
8
Gustav Axen, New Westminster BC; Dianne Isfeld, Coquitlam BC1610.75
17.14
9
Eric Mayefsky, Stanford CA; Steve Smolen, San Francisco CA1601.05
19.78
10
Phyllis Harlan - Bill Harlan, Oklahoma City OK1584.63
15.00
11
Winston Legge Jr - Jennie Legge, Pensacola FL1575.80
14.12
12
Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA; Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA1570.96
13.33
13
Lynne Newman - Randall Dougherty, San Diego CA1565.51
12.63
14
Brian Gilbert, Irvine CA; Larry Gilbert, Union WA1565.33
12.00
15
John Corey - David Fielder, San Francisco CA1555.83
11.43
16
Ringo Chung, Mississauga ON; Dennis Groden, West Vancouver BC1550.87
10.91
17
V Everett Boyer, San Bruno CA; Fred Chasalow, Millbrae CA1546.00
12.06
18
Oliver Hoffmann, Auckland 5 New Zealand; Ellen Crawford, Henderson NV1543.78
10.00
19
Michael Mikyska - Catherine Podolsky, Los Angeles CA1540.57
9.60
20
Debra Hyatt, Denver CO; Sally Lieberman, Carlsbad CA1535.17
9.23
21
Herman Louie - Ming Louie, Henderson NV1533.42
8.89
22
Jennifer Ballantyne - Stan Bodlak, Vancouver BC1532.97
8.57
23
Richard Williams - Jody Williams, San Carlos CA1532.81
8.70
24
Richard Bellerose - Kurt Pocsi, San Francisco CA1530.60
8.00
25
Malcolm Ewashkiw, Belleville ON; Robert Hollow, Madoc ON1527.81
7.74
26
Hiroki Yokoi, Chibaken 272-01 Japan; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA1506.70
7.50
27
Roger Snowling, Hamilton ON; Wendy Dooley, Mississauga ON1503.93
7.27
28
Andrea Hayman, New York NY; Flemming Clausen, Aalborg Denmark1501.45
7.06
29
Elisabeth Waelchli, Zurich Switzerland; Madeleine Gerstel, Zollikon Switzerland1498.14
9.16
30
Jimmy Pelham, North Baldwin NY; Walter Smith, West Sand Lake NY1497.80
6.67
31
Jean Choi, Honolulu HI; Warren Fukushima, Pearl City HI1493.12
6.49
32
Suresh Mahajan, Del Mar CA; Kenneth Lindsay, Laie HI1482.94
6.32
33
James Pelletier, Fort Wayne IN; Joseph Shull, New Haven IN1476.83
7.13
34
Edith De Shaw - Amy Deshaw, Seattle WA1476.50
6.00
35
Daniel McGuire - Molly Hosford, Las Vegas NV1469.47
6.39
36
Chris Champion, Colorado Spgs CO; Carol Stewart, Henderson NV1468.53
5.71
37
Gerri Knilans - Hal Knilans, Thousand Oaks CA1457.64
5.58
38
Doug Hansford - Donald Sache, Delta BC1453.81
5.45
39
Stuart Goodgold, San Jose CA; Raymond Yuenger, Campbell CA1450.23
5.33
40
Margaret Cooling - Stephen Lent, Honolulu HI1447.17
6.25
41
Tom McCrackin, Carpinteria CA; Kalon Kelley, Santa Barbara CA1445.00
7.29
42
David Brower, Portland OR; Shawn Abernethy, Seattle WA1437.51
5.00
43
Tony Miller - Diane Miller, Ridgecrest CA1436.50
7.29
44
Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA; John Barth, Santa Cruz CA1435.46
7.93
45
Sandra Rimstedt, Harlinge 310 4 Sweden; Emma Sjoberg, Linkoping 58431 Sweden1429.42
4.71
46
John Lien - Liz Stoneman, Surrey BC1429.17
6.41
47
Kou-Ping Cheng, Saratoga CA; D. Lionel O'Young, Walnut CA1425.26
4.53
48
Tom Ottley - Douglas H Scott, Anchorage AK1422.60
4.49
49
Colleen Cody - Ruth Ann Alpert, Fountain Valley CA1418.54

Tue/Wed Side Series - 125.00 Tables / Based on 39 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
12.74
1/2
Tom Weik, Reading PA131.69%
12.74
1/2
Sandra Gebhardt, Fleetwood PA131.69%
8.04
3/4
Bernard Neuhart, Niskayuna NY129.11%
8.04
3/4
Robert Neuhart, Troy NY129.11%
8.98
5/6
Mary Slick, Rio Vista CA125.20%
8.98
5/6
Ralph Slick, Rio Vista CA125.20%
5.28
7/8
Bove Ercole, Roma124.98%
5.28
7/8
Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur124.98%

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


Dick Lanke A M K O Brk 1 - 6 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.88
1
Richard Lanke - Ernest Inada, Honolulu HI; Steven Johnson, San Diego CA; DaMaris Rorie, Columbia SC
9.66
2
Leslie Strong, Santa Ynez CA; V Everett Boyer, San Bruno CA; Gary Donner, Bluffton SC; Deborah Murphy, San Francisco CA

Dick Lanke A M K O Brk 2 - 8 Tables / Based on 11 Tables

MPsRankNames
8.63
1
John Tolson, Bedford NS; Edward Hynes, Penobsquis NB; Marjorie Paynter - David Wandler, Port Williams NS
6.47
2
William Atteberry, Clearwater FL; Sherry Freese - Donald Freese, St Pete Beach FL; Leelyn Main, St Petersburg FL

Dick Lanke A M K O Brk 3 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.12
1
Barbara Bunnell - Ronald Bunnell, Phoenix AZ; Dave Appel, Denver CO; Stephen Osiecki, Honolulu HI
4.59
2
Karen Westerlund, Kirkland WA; Anne Coleman - Ray Coleman, Spanaway WA; Mary Miller, Redmond WA

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


Wed - Thur Bracketed KO 1 - 16 Tables / Based on 33 Tables

MPsRankNames
32.97
1
Ken Gee - Barry Harper, Regina SK; Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Michael Levy, Tucson AZ; Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA
24.73
2
Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC
16.49
3/4
Mark Epstein - Roberta Epstein - Phillip Goatz - Cynthia Goatz, Las Vegas NV
16.49
3/4
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Mark Feldman, New York NY; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ

Wed - Thur Bracketed KO 2 - 14 Tables / Based on 24 Tables

MPsRankNames
22.89
1
Sam Katz, Bloomington IL; Martha Katz, Hinsdale IL; Lynne Schaefer, Ellicott City MD; Bronia Jenkins, Vero Beach FL; Donna Compton, Dallas TX; Sheri Winestock, Las Vegas NV
17.17
2
Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Sabina Lim, Cerritos CA; William Velick - Diane Velick, Laguna Beach CA
11.45
3/4
Emodi Gila, Kfar Shmaryhu Israel; Ronnie Barr, Tel Aviv Israel; Sonia Mark - Micha Mark, Kiryat Ono Israel; Ilan Herbst, Haifa Israel; Yadlin Doran, Petach-Tikva Israel
11.45
3/4
Andrew Hoskins, Redmond WA; Chris Moore - Jennifer Chalfan, Bellevue WA; McKenzie Myers, Portland OR

Wed - Thur Bracketed KO 3 - 15 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPsRankNames
18.43
1
Herbert Scibbe - Janice Scibbe, Brecksville OH; Constance Bogan, Strongsville OH; Charlotte Anderson, Madison WI
13.82
2
Jean Monette, Hallandale FL; Robert Walters, White Rock BC; Judith Murray, Harwich Port MA; Florence Hackman, Chatham MA
9.22
3/4
Claybourne Waldrop Jr, Arlington TX; Virginia Sherman, Dallas TX; Richard Morris - Katherine Morris, Portland OR
9.22
3/4
Henry Corwin - Dorothy Rowe, Sarasota FL; James Gardner, Sonoma CA; Bob Frank, Napa CA

Wed - Thur Bracketed KO 4 - 15 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.81
1
Robert Reiley, Great Falls MT; Frederick Solomon, Irvine CA; Philip Duterme, Bellaire TX; Keith McMahan, Auburn CA
9.61
2
Peter Tallman - Ellen Tallman, Longmont CO; Marla Silva, Dan Point CA; Warren Hoffnung, San Clemente CA
6.41
3/4
Dave Appel, Denver CO; Patricia Miller - Roger Miller, Centennial CO; Stephen Osiecki, Honolulu HI
6.41
3/4
Roy Booth - Connie Booth, Duncanville TX; Jane Ressa Chilson, Dallas PA; Barbara Eichelbarger, Kailua Kona HI

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


EDITH NEFF A/X SWISS TMS - 43 Tables / Based on 74 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
26.61
1

David Maidman - Marin Marinov, New York NY; Ruman Nenov Trendafilov - Kalin Karaivanov, Varna Bulgaria118.00
19.96
2

Joanne Minken-Levy, Los Angeles CA; Rhoda Walsh, Palm Desert CA; Jay Korobow, Levittown PA; Ellen Wallace, Chicago IL96.00
14.97
3

Chris Compton, Dallas TX; Joe Freeman, Flower Mound TX; Norman Coombs, Brookville IN; James Gordon, S Burlington VT94.00
9.83
4/5

Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Mexico; Rebecca Rogers, Las Vegas NV89.00
9.83
4/5

Vicki Laycock, San Francisco CA; James O'Neil, Palo Alto CA; John Schoenbrun, Cupertino CA; Christopher Galbraith, Antioch CA89.00
6.31
6

Marshall Kuschner, Reston VA; John Kinst, Batavia IL; Gerald La Flamme - Linda Cobham, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB88.00
4.15
7/8

James Rasmussen - Pamela Miller, Cambridge MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA; Nataly Goldin, Auburndale MA87.00
4.15
7/8

Steve Becker, Old Greenwich CT; Larry Bausher, Hamden CT; Antonio Sementa, Parma PR 43100 Italy; Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY87.00
2.96
9

Arnie Frankel, Laurel MD; Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD; Helene Bauman, Arlington VA; Jim Wakefield, Fairfax Station VA86.00
6.30
1
Patricia Hirsch - Leo Hoffman - Diane Romm, Boynton Beach FL; Sandra Levine, New York NY84.00
4.14
2/3
Sachiho Ueda, New York NY; Aiko Mizuuchi, Tokyo Japan Japan; Eiko Nomura - Betty Tajiri, Tokyo Japan80.00
4.14
2/3
Meredith Beck, Riverton NJ; Robert Glickman, Woodland Hills CA; Paul Bethe, New York NY; Jennifer Lin, Rockville MD80.00
2.66
4
Robert Van Ekeren - E Gail Van Ekeren, Kapaa HI; James Green, Harrisburg PA; Barbara Garner, Hartsdale NY73.00

EDITH NEFF B/C/D SWISS TM - 24 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
10.04
1


Shoko Imai - Mari Mitani - Eriko Ito, Tokyo Japan; Takako Fujimoto, Tokyo 180 Japan102.00
7.53
2


Joseph Murray, Maple Shade NJ; Ricki Rogers, Moorestown NJ; Randall Roberts, APO AP; Gloria Halstead, Alexandria VA99.00
5.65
3


Barbara Bunnell - Ronald Bunnell, Phoenix AZ; Jamie Rubenstein, Scottsdale AZ; John Rothschild, Elkridge MD95.00
4.24
4


Gregory Foltz - Dawn Foltz - Stella O'Neill - M Aranci, Fort Collins CO92.00
3.18
5


Richard Dunn - Diane Ayukawa, Delta BC; Andy Hellquist, Surrey BC; Greg Morse, Richmond BC89.00
2.38
6


Edith Neff - Joseph Bussen, Kailua HI; Ron Frystak, Kaneohe HI; Sheila Nickerson, Belfast ME81.00
4.96
1

Charles Williams, Port Angeles WA; C Kay Teal, Richland WA; Shawn Cantlin, Tracy CA; William Golush, Denville NJ74.00
3.72
2

Marlene Powell, Burnaby BC; Myra Johnston, Vancouver BC; Karen Westerlund, Kirkland WA; Rosemarie Jesse, Redmond WA70.00
3.18
3/4
1
Jean Luning - Virginia Bail - Myrna Laubach, Kailua HI; Pat Kallaus, Captain Cook HI69.00
2.44
3/4

John Weinberg - Sarah Weinberg, Mercer Island WA; Ronald Dixon, Vancouver BC; David Cohen, New York NY69.00