Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


Mini Blue Ribbon - 52.0 Tables / Based on 86 Tables

RankNamesScore
1
Nongyu Li, Sunnyvale CA; John Barth, Santa Cruz CA203.91
2
Phyllis Harlan - Bill Harlan, Oklahoma City OK202.09
3
Joe Houde, St Augustine FL; Divakar Bhargava, Richmond VA195.31
4
Barbara Menkes - Joseph Menkes, Boynton Beach FL166.89
5
Bernard Neuhart, Niskayuna NY; Robert Neuhart, Troy NY162.64
6
Andrea Hayman, New York NY; Flemming Clausen, Aalborg Denmark159.41
7
Edith De Shaw - Amy Deshaw, Seattle WA155.96
8
Michael Mikyska - Catherine Podolsky, Los Angeles CA153.54
9
Roger Snowling, Hamilton ON; Wendy Dooley, Mississauga ON149.90
10
Yayoi French, Kirkland WA; Andrew Sherrill, Bellevue WA149.17
11
William Ge, Vancouver BC; Wenjia Yan, Cerritos CA148.08
12/13
Tom McCrackin, Carpinteria CA; Kalon Kelley, Santa Barbara CA147.47
12/13
V Everett Boyer, San Bruno CA; Fred Chasalow, Millbrae CA147.47
14
Mike Wilson, New Westminster BC; Linda Wiener, Vancouver WA146.86
15
Bud Biswas, Lexington MA; Marshall Kerlin, Americus GA144.17
16
David Brower, Portland OR; Shawn Abernethy, Seattle WA138.97
17
Gustav Axen, New Westminster BC; Dianne Isfeld, Coquitlam BC138.22
18
John Klayman, Haymarket VA; Lawrence Lau, Westport CT128.66
19
Robert Shapley - Alana Shapley, Chula Vista CA127.71
20/21
Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Yasuko Shrenzel, Kihei HI126.83
20/21
Ringo Chung, Mississauga ON; Dennis Groden, West Vancouver BC126.83
22
Matthew Hoskins - Elizabeth Hoskins, Shoreham-By-Sea England125.62
23
John Derdall - Jan Derdall, Western Springs IL125.01
24
Wayne Christensen, Jr, Laporte TX; H Robert Gerberich Jr, Corpus Christi TX124.41
25
Mark Teaford, Las Vegas NV; Steven Johnson, San Diego CA121.98
26
Jennifer Ballantyne - Stan Bodlak, Vancouver BC118.95
27
E Sue Grue - Tom Grue, Las Vegas NV117.73
28
Brian Gilbert, Irvine CA; Larry Gilbert, Union WA115.30
29
Daniel McGuire - Molly Hosford, Las Vegas NV111.44
30
Debra Hyatt, Denver CO; Sally Lieberman, Carlsbad CA110.64
31
Peter Golitzen - Kathy Golitzen, Kailua-Kona HI108.63
32
Leslie Strong, Santa Ynez CA; Suzanne Lebendig, Los Angeles CA107.42
33
Kathy Bye, Burnaby BC; Suzanne St Thomas, Salem OR106.71
34
Sandra Rimstedt, Harlinge 310 4 Sweden; Emma Sjoberg, Linkoping 58431 Sweden106.40
35
Jean Choi, Honolulu HI; Warren Fukushima, Pearl City HI105.59
36
John Corey - David Fielder, San Francisco CA101.81
37
Kou-Ping Cheng, Saratoga CA; D. Lionel O'Young, Walnut CA100.74
38
Suresh Mahajan, Del Mar CA; Kenneth Lindsay, Laie HI98.92
39
Carolyn Sullivan - James Sullivan, Richfield OH98.34
40
Elisabeth Waelchli, Zurich Switzerland; Madeleine Gerstel, Zollikon Switzerland98.12
41/42
Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Gayle Andrews, Stanton CA95.28
41/42
Jimmy Pelham, North Baldwin NY; Walter Smith, West Sand Lake NY95.28
43
Frank Leonard, Tempe AZ; D Anne Pientka, Phoenix AZ94.67
44
James Pelletier, Fort Wayne IN; Joseph Shull, New Haven IN94.31
45
Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA; Frank Wharton, London Nw3 1en England92.09
46
Freda Thornbrough - Donald Sloter, Omaha NE91.64
47
Eric Mayefsky, Stanford CA; Steve Smolen, San Francisco CA91.03
48
Stuart Goodgold, San Jose CA; Raymond Yuenger, Campbell CA89.21
49
Colleen Cody - Ruth Ann Alpert, Fountain Valley CA89.01
50
Hiroki Yokoi, Chibaken 272-01 Japan; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA86.17
51/52
Winston Legge Jr - Jennie Legge, Pensacola FL78.29
51/52
Don Friedman - Michael Levin, San Francisco CA78.29
53
Bryan Morgan, Dallas TX; Barry Margolin, Arlington MA77.07
54
Brenda Glaze, Anchorage AK; Jadwiga Polujan, Port Coquitlam BC76.47
55
Jamie Steen - Mac Steen, Bellevue WA75.86
56
Kazuko Tango - Michiko Matsuki, Tokyo Japan74.64
57/59
Malcolm Ewashkiw, Belleville ON; Robert Hollow, Madoc ON69.79
57/59
Doug Hansford - Donald Sache, Delta BC69.79
57/59
Richard Williams - Jody Williams, San Carlos CA69.79
60
John Farr Jr - Lucy Tredennick, Lomita CA67.97
61
Shirley Dicks - John Dicks, Saint Charles MO67.36
62
Ben Eisenstein - Jean Eisenstein, Portland OR66.76
63
Lisa Fishman, Bellevue WA; Leo Fishman, Goleta CA66.32
64
Eileen Easterling, Casselberry FL; Martha McGhee, Maitland FL65.47
65
Ivanie Yeo, Brighton MA; Lon Sunshine, Framingham MA60.44
66
Anthony Trebaol, Milpitas CA; Patricia LaCerva, Waveland MS60.18
67
Alain Schreiber - Jeffrey Holmes, San Diego CA56.92
68/69
William Linsenbard, Fullerton CA; Berneice Anglea, Pasadena CA55.83
68/69
Kamla Chawla, Longmeadow MA; Larry Dunham, Tucson AZ55.83
70
Sharon Bialek - Norm Bialek, Sun City West AZ54.84
71
Corinne Lee, Virginia Beach VA; Donna Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL51.87
72
Charles Sheaff, Magnolia AR; Charles Nemes, Hinsdale IL51.49
73
Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Arun Savara, Honolulu HI50.15
74
Clifford Colvin, Brisbane CA; Prudence Saunders, Palo Alto CA49.76
75
Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Randy Okubo, Saint Paul MN48.43
76/77
Rose Boot, Fresno CA; Caryn Villalon, Fallbrook CA46.73
76/77
Robert Brisson - Elizabeth Brisson, Pleasantville NY46.73
78
Herman Louie - Ming Louie, Henderson NV44.91
79
Alan Frantz, Wayland MA; Solange Graziani, W Los Angeles CA44.28
80
Allan Quaile - Ivy Steinberg, Cedar Valley ON44.08
81
Jennifer Kuhn - Philip Kuhn, San Mateo CA43.96
82
Oliver Hoffmann, Auckland 5 New Zealand; Ellen Crawford, Henderson NV41.27
83
Kimiko Nishimora, Ashiya Japan Japan; Toshiko Kanno, Nishinomiya Japan39.45
84
Armand Szulc - Glenna Szulc, Woodland Hills CA37.26
85
Billie Vickers, Montgomery AL; Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC36.41
86
Lynne Newman - Randall Dougherty, San Diego CA35.00
87
Margaret Cooling - Stephen Lent, Honolulu HI32.16
88
Sarah Haley - Corey Krantz, Drexel Hill PA29.74
89
Chris Champion, Colorado Spgs CO; Carol Stewart, Henderson NV28.52
90
Gay Parrish, Bellingham WA; Jay Brandt, Blaine WA27.31
91/92
Tom Ottley - Douglas H Scott, Anchorage AK26.10
91/92
Richard Bellerose - Kurt Pocsi, San Francisco CA26.10
93
Arnold Thomsen, Courtenay BC; Silvano Vogrig, Honolulu HI25.49
94
John Lien - Liz Stoneman, Surrey BC23.67
95
Verda Gould, Minneapolis MN; Elaine Knutson, Tiffin OH23.35
96
Anne Scott, North Vancouver BC; Gary Post, Vancouver BC18.81
97
Jack Chao, Oceanside CA; Shiu-Ming Huang, San Marino CA18.21
98
Tony Miller - Diane Miller, Ridgecrest CA16.00
99
Matthew Dyer - Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA14.56
100
Nancy Hetsko - Larry Rich, Cumming GA9.10
101
Bill McGeary - Sheryl Clough, Burien WA8.50
102
Virgil Eveleigh, Sun City Center FL; Don Heisler, West Seneca NY7.82
103
Gerri Knilans - Hal Knilans, Thousand Oaks CA3.64
104
Robert Hartmann, Washington DC; Ronald Spieker, Arlington VA0.00

Blue Ribbon Pairs - 65.0 Tables / Based on 132 Tables

RankNamesScore
1
Winthrop Allegaert - Jaggy Shivdasani, New York NY160.00
2
John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL; R Jay Becker, New York NY141.09
3/4
Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA125.60
3/4
Joseph Kivel, Newport Coast CA; Rob Crawford, Henderson NV125.60
5
Jill Levin, Bronx NY; Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA124.71
6
Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA; Andrew Robson, Santa Cruz CA117.20
7
Fulvio Fantoni - Claudio Nunes, Rome Italy116.31
8
Justin Lall, Dallas TX; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA114.61
9
Jiang Gu, Mountain Lakes NJ; Nikolay Demirev, Arlington Hts IL109.23
10
John Morris, Atlanta GA; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA106.46
11
Min Zheng - Fan Zhang, Redmond WA103.49
12
Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY101.96
13
Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Robert Morris, Houston TX99.19
14
Jenny Ryman, Thornhill ON; Lynn Deas, Schenectady NY99.06
15
Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Powell OH97.29
16
Joe Grue - Brad Moss, New York NY94.10
17
John Jeffrey - Sam Wilson, Las Vegas NV90.22
18
Paul Hackett, Manchester England; John Armstrong, Derbyshire De6 England89.78
19
Chris Larsen, Costa Mesa CA; Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA88.89
20
Bradley Bart, Burnaby BC; Chris Diamond, Winnipeg MB88.45
21
Ai-Tai Lo, Reston VA; David Chechelashvili, San Diego CA88.01
22
G S Jade Barrett - Karen Lee Barrett, Vancouver WA86.10
23
Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Kerri Sanborn, Stony Point NY81.15
24
John Koch, Saint Cloud MN; Tony Ames, Minnetonka MN78.72
25/26
Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL78.28
25/26
Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY78.28
27
June Pocock, New Westminster BC; Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC78.10
28
Ruth Nakano, Kirkland WA; Dick Yarington, Seattle WA77.39
29
Robert Levin, Bronx NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY75.62
30
Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA; Ljudmila Kamenova, Stony Brook NY75.18
31
Sartaj Hans, Bondi Nsw Australia; Anthony Nunn, Artarmon Nsw Australia74.30
32
Chip Martel, Davis CA; Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY72.97
33
Sathya Bettadapura, Campbell CA; Stephen Tu, Milpitas CA72.71
34
Valentin Kovachev, Sofia Bulgaria; David Kendrick, Royston Herts England72.53
35
Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Zia Mahmood, New York NY71.64
36
Kieran Dyke, Glebe Nsw Australia; David Wiltshire, Paddington N Australia71.20
37
Dan Morse, Houston TX; Nader Hanna, Willowdale ON70.53
38
Paul Marston, Australia 1360 Australia; Mike Prescott, Sydney Australia70.32
39
Edward Nagy, Danville CA; Jeffrey Polisner, Lafayette CA69.43
40
John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Grant Baze, San Diego CA68.79
41
Ray Miller - Barrie Wall, Seattle WA67.22
42
Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA67.04
43
Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Wafik Abdou, Bakersfield CA66.34
44
Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Adam Wildavsky, Jackson Heights NY64.57
45
Danny Sprung - JoAnn Sprung, Philadelphia PA63.11
46/47
Louk Verhees, Voorhout Netherlands; Alon Apteker, Johannesburg South Africa61.47
46/47
Miriam Varenne, Monaco; Migry Zur Campanile, Las Vegas NV61.47
48
Andreas Babsch - Martin Schifko, Vienna Austria60.59
49
Sheila Ekeblad, Providence RI; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV60.06
50
Leo Bell, Long Beach CA; Marshall Miles, Redlands CA56.61
51
Josh Sher, Woodland Hls CA; Marc Umeno, Seattle WA55.72
52
Eddie Wold, Houston TX; Kevin Bathurst, New York NY55.40
53
Eiji Ohtaka, Tokyo Japan; Hidenori Narita, Abiko Japan54.84
54
Kevin Collins, Dunwoody GA; Patricia Tucker, Atlanta GA54.40
55
Norberto Bocchi, Milano Italy; George Jacobs, Hinsdale IL54.38
56/57
Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL53.95
56/57
Chip Chapin - S Kan, Honolulu HI53.95
58/59
Corinne Kirkham - Jim Kirkham, San Bernardino CA53.51
58/59
Jim Krekorian, New York NY; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV53.51
60
Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Don Campbell, Saskatoon SK50.89
61
Ira Herman - G. Margie Gwozdzinsky, New York NY47.76
62/63
Doug Fraser - Sandra Fraser, Victoria BC47.32
62/63
Cecilia Rimstedt, Harplinge 3104 Sweden; Sara Sivelind, Ludvika Sweden47.32
64/67
Milton Zlatic, Saint Louis MO; Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO46.88
64/67
JoAnna Stansby - Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA46.88
64/67
James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Hollywood FL46.88
64/67
Ross Rainwater - Jackie Jarigese, Vancouver WA46.88
68
Kenneth Skou, Syvdei Norway; Haldor Sunde, Stryn Norway45.55
69
Maria Rahelt, Copenhagen Denmark; Gitte Hecht-Johansen, London England45.37
70
Hendrik Sharples, Brush Prairie WA; Gerry Marshall, Las Varas Mexico44.67
71
Joan Jackson - Norman Beck, Dallas TX44.22
72
Richard Popper, Wilmington DE; Jeffrey Goldsmith, Tujunga CA43.34
73
Misuzu Ichihashi - Kumiko Matsuo, Japan43.19
74
Allan Graves, Vancouver BC; Bryan Maksymetz, Coquitlam BC42.90
75
Barry Goren, Las Vegas NV; Gavin Wolpert, Thornhill ON42.46
76
William Pollack, Basking Ridge NJ; Per Olof Sundelin, Stockholm Sweden42.01
77
James Glickman, Woodland Hills CA; Marc Glickman, San Francisco CA41.58
78
Eugene Chan, Burnaby BC; Sharon Hammer, Huntington Bh CA40.86
79
Tom Clarke, Lake Charles LA; Alan Le Bendig, Los Angeles CA40.24
80
Tien-Chun Yang, San Jose CA; Pat Galligan, San Mateo CA38.92
81
Dick Bruno, Des Plaines IL; Peggy Kaplan, Minnetonka MN38.03
82
George Klemic, Bensenville IL; Diana Miller, Las Vegas NV37.59
83
Elena Prahin - Michael Prahin, Irvington NY36.26
84
Garry Karst, Edmonton AB; Ray Grace, Sherwood Park AB35.82
85
Aban Gerrie - Robert Gerrie, Richmond BC34.05
86
Ari Greenberg, Malibu CA; Mike Develin, Berkeley CA33.58
87
Barry Rigal, New York NY; Jeff Aker, Briarcliff NY32.56
88
Phil Schaefer - Nell Schaefer, Los Angeles CA31.40
89
Brian Hingerty, Knoxville TN; Nancy Pickering, Penllyn PA30.96
90/92
Marion McLaren - Carl Foytik, Honolulu HI30.51
90/92
Jason Feldman, San Diego CA; Lynne Feldman, Champaign IL30.51
90/92
Peter David Gill, Dulwich Hill Australia; Paul Gosney, Sydney Australia30.51
93/94
John Kranyak, New York NY; Laurie Kranyak, Bay Village OH29.63
93/94
Bud Marsh - Marianne Spanier, Scottsdale AZ29.63
95/96
Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Allan Falk, Okemos MI29.51
95/96
Cathy Strauch - Riggs Thayer Jr, San Diego CA29.51
97
Zoltan Nagy, Woodville West Australia; Robert Richman, Double Bay 2028 Australia29.19
98/99
Mark Krusemeyer, Northfield MN; Alex Perlin, Weehawken NJ27.86
98/99
Richard Ferrin, Washington DC; Eugene Kales, Arlington VA27.86
100
Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Keith Garber, Las Vegas NV26.31
101
Lilo Poplilov - Matilda Poplilov, Tel Aviv Israel25.65
102
William Muir, Kansas City MO; Jess Stuart, West Chester PA25.21
103
Robert Hopkins Jr - Joan Lewis, Arlington VA25.14
104/105
Mike Dorn Wiss, White Rock BC; Dan Romm, Seattle WA24.71
104/105
Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Jon King, Balboa Island CA24.71
106
Martin Bloom, Sydney 2031 Australia; Edward Chadwick, Sydney Australia24.27
107
Robert Whitcher, Austin TX; Varis Carey, Fort Collins CO22.11
108
Renee Mancuso, Los Angeles CA; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH21.67
109
Mark Bennett - Iku Donnelly, Honolulu HI20.79
110
Mary Savko - Ellie Hanlon, Tequesta FL18.16
111/112
William Schreiber, Van Nuys CA; John Swanson Jr, Mission Viejo CA18.02
111/112
Jo Ann Lynds - Boyd Wells, Truro NS18.02
113
Gary Macgregor, Portola Valley CA; Mike Cailean, Santa Clara CA17.69
114/115
Connie Coquillette - Sherwin Moscow, Vancouver WA17.25
114/115
Martin Andresen, 0207 OSL Norway; Jon-Egil Furunes, Oslo Norway17.25
116
Michael Takemori, Coquitlam BC; Ben Takemori, Burnaby BC17.14
117
Lynn Baker, Austin TX; Karen McCallum, US16.27
118
John Hurd, New York NY; Joel Wooldridge, Buffalo NY15.83
119
Susan Yates, Victor NY; Daniel Boye, Syracuse NY15.54
120
Linda Gordon - Robb Gordon, Sedona AZ15.25
121
John Kissinger, San Clemente CA; Susan Kissinger, Carson CA14.09
122/123
Samuel Marks, Atlanta GA; Chris Moll, Jefferson City TN13.71
122/123
Judith Shulman, Albany NY; Rich Kasprowicz, Schenectady NY13.71
124
Vandana Vidwans, Mountain View CA; Rajeev Gupta, San Mateo CA12.34
125
Steve Clark, Carlsbad CA; Mark Ralph, San Francisco CA11.06
126
Katrin Litwin - Aidan Ballantyne, Burnaby BC9.29
127
Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt8.41
128
David Yang, Chicago IL; Jeff Fang, Arcadia CA7.83
129
Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Bryan Storey, Plano TX1.33
130
Eric Sieg - Eric Bell, Norman OK0.00

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


Tue/Wed Side Game Series - 22.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.85
1
1

Bernard Neuhart, Niskayuna NY; Robert Neuhart, Troy NY68.11%
3.64
2


Varis Carey, Fort Collins CO; Robert Whitcher, Austin TX64.50%
2.73
3


Bud Biswas, Lexington MA; Marshall Kerlin, Americus GA64.29%
2.73
4
2

Richard Gittleman, Kamuela HI; Dean Jenkins, Kailua Kona HI62.54%
1.96
5


Toyohoko Ozawa, Kawasaki City Japan; Sumir Nakagawa, Japan60.71%
2.05
6
3

Belton Allen, La Mesa CA; James Andrews, San Diego CA60.12%
2.88
4
1
Magid Shirzadegan - Anoush Shirzadegan, Eugene OR59.82%
2.16
5
2
Don Doolittle, Burlingame CA; Dan Stowell, Hillsborough CA55.90%
1.04
6

Leona Hanson - Eileen Ojakangas, Davis CA53.57%
1.62

3
Yung-Il Kwon, Seoul 135-951 South Korea; Seo Neongwook, Seoul North Korea53.23%
1.22

4
Michael Lattyak, Westchester IL; Jerry Essick, Kingman KS52.98%
0.91

5
Richard Plummer - E Jane Plummer, Valley Forge PA52.68%

Tue AM 50/100/300 Pairs - 16.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.67
1


Ann Marie Gramson - Gilbert Gramson, Warrenton OR72.16%
2.75
2
1

Stephen Minne - Shannon Minne, Santa Barbara CA70.69%
2.06
3


Mary Ann Bond - Joey Gilbertson, Fargo ND67.36%
1.88
4
2
1
Lenda Helser, Kilawea HI; Ilse Rothchild, Princeville HI62.43%
1.41
5
3

Irene Won - Margaret Nosaka, Kaneohe HI62.14%
1.10
6
4
2
Jun Vechi, Saitama Japan; Yoshiko Aoyagi, Tokyo Japan62.09%
0.79
5

Clair Kretschmann, Livingston TX; Nancy Holt, Tempe AZ53.98%
0.69
6

Marlene Gottfried, University Pl WA; Elizabeth Rand, Lakewood WA52.67%
0.83

3
Jane Youngberg, Surrey BC; Mary Stasack, Sherwood OR48.20%

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


TUESDAY DAYLIGHT OPEN PRS - 28.0 Tables / Based on 27 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
12.95
1


Marit Langston - Peter Langston, Brighton England66.67%
9.71
2


Rosalind Spear - Edward Spear, Bangor ME63.54%
7.28
3


Peter Kalat, Bedford NY; Faye Marino, Greenwich CT61.14%
5.46
4


Bob Bratcher, Vista CA; Derald Keetch, Glenwood NM60.33%
4.10
5


Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA; Nunzio Martorina, Chino CA58.94%
8.27
6
1

Noriko Yoshizawa - Masafumi Yoshizawa, Tokyo Japan57.51%
6.20
2

Joseph Phillips - Lois Lyon, Queensbury NY56.47%
4.65
3
1
Earl Reeve, Walnut Creek CA; Burch Fitzpatrick, Piedmont CA55.11%
3.49
4

Lori Jacobs, Boca Raton FL; Sheldon Zimbler, Ft Lauderdale FL54.33%
2.97
5
2
Judith Johnson, Ivins UT; Betty Witteried, St George UT52.15%
2.62
6

Sherman Cohen, Sun City West AZ; Lee Laske, Raleigh NC51.62%
2.23

3
David Spharler, Pittsburg CA; Gary Henry, Vacaville CA50.16%
1.67

4
Barbara Meiners, Hot Springs AR; Angelina Fong, Cliffside Park NJ48.96%

TUES-WED SIDE SERIES - 39.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.43
1
1
1
Bruce Scott, San Jose CA; Jim Tseng, Los Altos Hills CA62.82%
5.57
2
2

Eileen Nelson, Seal Beach CA; Barbara Shrontz, Los Alamitos CA62.33%
4.18
3


Marilyn Carlson - John Carlson, Fairfax VA62.02%
3.50
4/5
3

Jackie Cover - Sallie Jac Schafer, Newport Beach CA61.06%
2.74
4/5


Michael Flanagan - Barbara Flanagan, Scottsdale AZ61.06%
1.96
6


Betty Miller - Benjamin Miller, Sacramento CA60.77%
2.62
4

Leona Hanson - Eileen Ojakangas, Davis CA59.94%
2.73
5
2
Yung-Il Kwon, Seoul 135-951 South Korea; Sue Hahm, Kyungi-Do North Korea59.45%
1.96
6

Anita Anderson, Bondi Junction Australia; Beverley Stacey, Red Hill Australia57.69%
2.05

3
Peter Zari, Spring Valley CA; Belton Allen, La Mesa CA56.89%
1.54

4
Seo Neongwook - Moon Soon Myung, Seoul North Korea55.93%
1.31

5
Joanne Vickery, Alamogordo NM; Roger Harder, Burlington ON54.81%
1.32

6
Anne Niethammer, Honolulu HI; Kevin O'Leary, Mountain View CA54.09%

Tues Aft 5/20/50 Pairs - 9.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.00
1
1
1
Lenda Helser, Kilawea HI; Ilse Rothchild, Princeville HI65.53%
1.50
2
2
2
Henry Dembiczak - Warren Robens, Honolulu HI60.16%
1.13
3
3

Robin Ward - Robert Ward, Honolulu HI58.89%
0.84
4
4

Luther Dearborn - Ginny Dearborn, Rancho Santa Fe CA57.26%
0.63
5


Wallace McOuat, San Anselmo CA; Jack Foks, South Melbourne Australia56.63%

Tues Aft 100/200/300 Pair - 29.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.51
1
1
1
Anki Arvmyren - Leif Arvmyren, Stockholm Sweden67.86%
4.13
2
2

Barbara Whitman - William Whitman, Green Valley AZ65.48%
2.71
3/4


Susan Kobayashi, Honolulu HI; William McKinley, Port Ludlow WA60.12%
2.71
3/4
3

Gloria Wilkinson - Sheila Hodgkinson, Mississauga ON60.12%
1.91
5
4

Thomas Harris, Garden Grove CA; Barbara Frischkorn, Long Beach CA59.63%
1.43
6
5

Judith Mason - Glenn Mason, Honolulu HI58.93%
2.15
6
2
Patsy Lord - Trung Luu, San Diego CA56.85%
1.61

3
Kay Kerr, Victoria BC; Yasuo Koshi, Tokyo Mexico56.17%
1.21

4
Jun Vechi, Saitama Japan; Yoshiko Aoyagi, Tokyo Japan55.65%
0.94

5
Dori Foster - Joe Foster, Atherton CA55.48%
0.83

6
Nana Sato, Tokyo Japan; Takayuki Suematsu, Yokohama Japan53.57%

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


Tuesday BAM - 29 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
8.76
1/2


Darlene Shirey - Steve Shirey, Fort Worth TX; Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX; Paul Markarian, Lancaster CA18.00
8.76
1/2


Mary Beeching - Duncan Smith, Victoria BC; Neil Chambers - Donna Chambers, Schenectady NY18.00
5.63
3


Margaret Bourke - Jan Cormack, Act Australia; Candice Zeitelson - Di Jagelman, Sydney Australia15.50
3.70
4/5


Edward White, Grand Blanc MI; Ken Gee, Regina SK; Gerald La Flamme - Linda Cobham, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB15.00
3.70
4/5


Phyllis Fireman - Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Nataly Goldin, Auburndale MA; Lloyd Arvedon, Bedford MA15.00
2.38
6


Andrew Monk - Sandra Monk, Orillia ON; Barry Waldman - Linda Waldman, Kilworthy ON13.50
4.29
1/4

Michael Ventri, Fullerton CA; John Rothschild, Elkridge MD; Andrew Collins, Toronto ON; Keith Hamasaki, Honolulu HI13.00
4.29
1/4

Jean Monette, Hallandale FL; Robert Walters, White Rock BC; Judith Murray, Harwich Port MA; Florence Hackman, Chatham MA13.00
4.29
1/4

William Bob Case - Verdie White - Monica Mitchell - Barbara Meiners, Hot Springs AR13.00
4.29
1/4

Carol-Ann Halliday - Robert Roy, Vernon BC; Marlene Pontifex - Sharron Dudeck, Winnipeg MB13.00
1.99
5

Marlene Powell, Burnaby BC; Patricia Chen - Yvonne Drane - Myra Johnston, Vancouver BC12.50
2.90
6/7
1
David Lack - Joyce Lack, Boynton Beach FL; Larry Doose - Lyn Doose, Thousand Oaks CA12.00
1.31
6/7

Dennis Kovach - David Logan, Palmetto FL; Susan L'Heureux - Richard Slater, Alexandria VA12.00
2.18

2
Judy Brock, Sierra Madre CA; Margaret Mc Glashan, Indianapolis IN; Consuelo Ledbetter, Arcadia CA; Sue Rottner, Pasadena CA11.50

Tues-Weds Side Game Serie - 39.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
7.43
1


Mary Slick - Ralph Slick, Rio Vista CA65.73%
5.57
2


Toyoko Saito, Tokyo Japan; Makiko Sato, Tokyo 143-0027 Japan64.37%
5.76
3
1
1
David Hurst, Sydney Australia; Sheila Puz, Sun City Center FL62.31%
3.13
4


Lloyd Harris - Marie Church, Sudbury ON61.23%
4.32
5
2

Linda Gorski, Citrus Heights CA; Mary Lou Faggella, Carmichael CA59.66%
2.24
6


Yoon Kyung Kim, Alta Loma CA; Daniel Takahashi, Las Vegas NV59.09%
3.24
3

Mark Till - Randy Ekman, Dallas TX57.58%
2.51
4
2
Yung-Il Kwon, Seoul 135-951 South Korea; Anna Sung, Seoul South Korea57.01%
1.82
5

Charles McCarthy, Azusa CA; Bob Price, La Quinta CA56.52%
1.87
6

Lucille Maranda - Torchy McCarthy, Calgary AB55.30%
1.88

3
Byrl Malmanger - Pat Malmanger, Bella Vista AR54.92%
1.41

4
Barbara Levine, Providence RI; Colleen Walker, West Vancouver BC53.87%
1.37

5
Michael Moss, Hawthorne CA; Patty Michael, San Francisco CA53.79%
0.87

6
Seo Neongwook, Seoul North Korea; Bokhee Lee, Seoul South Korea53.41%

Tuesday Strat Open Pairs - 47.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
19.95
1


Phillip Grothus - Donna Watkins, San Antonio TX64.45%
14.96
2


Victoria Muir, Kansas City MO; Lois Stuart, West Chester PA60.74%
11.22
3


C. Valerie Gamio, Pls Vrds Pnsl CA; Mike Cappelletti, Hixson TN60.58%
8.42
4


John Gustafson - Helen Gustafson, Des Moines IA60.06%
6.31
5


David Stevenson, Wirral England; Peter Clinch, New York NY59.94%
10.63
6
1

Ralph Cox, Niwot CO; William Brackett, Longmont CO59.54%
3.55
7


Ann Rickard, Spartanburg SC; Michael Oechsler, Charlottesville VA59.29%
7.97
2
1
Barry Balof - Claire Valente, Walla Walla WA56.01%
5.98
3

Kevin Casey, New York NY; Sean Casey, Green Brook NJ54.25%
4.48
4

John Aslin, Woodinville WA; Ilene Grabel, Huntington Bh CA54.25%
3.36
5

Ofra Blonder, Bronx NY; Diane Winiger, New York NY52.56%
2.52
6

William Jenkins, Amarillo TX; George Horak, Cary NC52.43%
3.89

2
Jon Lusk - Sally Lusk, Ypsilanti MI52.24%
2.92

3
John Johnson Jr, Honolulu HI; Susan Narita, Ch-8800 Thalwil Switzerland51.36%
2.19

4
Jack Miller - Carita Miller, Kailua HI51.05%
1.88

5
Ruth Hammer, Lake Forest CA; Elizabeth Stevenson, Wirral England48.96%
2.12

6
Richard Plummer - E Jane Plummer, Valley Forge PA48.50%

Tuesday Eve 299er Swiss - 14 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.39
1


Emily Rankin - Jon Rankin, Nichols NY; Charles Bardelis, Falmouth MA; Judy Velasquez, Murfreesboro TN55.00
2.54
2
1
1
Bob Bradley - Jocelyn Bradley - Dan Berman, Honolulu HI; William Smits, Kapolei HI51.00
1.91
3


Charles Schneider - Carolyn Schneider, Danielson CT; Daphne Williams, Kihei HI; Dianne Osterstock, San Pedro CA50.00
1.80
4
2

Wallace McOuat - Claire Young, San Anselmo CA; Jack Foks - Bronwen Murdock, South Melbourne Australia47.00
1.07
5


Margaret McPherson, Orlando FL; Robert Allen Jr, La Mirada CA; Gary Dayton - Sandra Dayton, Mahomet IL46.00
1.35
3

Peter Tallman - Ellen Tallman, Longmont CO; Warren Hoffnung, San Clemente CA; Marla Silva, Dan Point CA42.00

Tuesday Eve 100/200/300Pr - 14.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.39
1
1
1
John Chapman - Wendy Wheeler, Little Rock AR63.31%
2.54
2
2
2
Alan Kosansky, Kailua HI; Shawn Steiman, Honolulu HI59.81%
1.91
3


James O'Hearn, Surprise AZ; Gary Rosenthal, Honolulu HI59.09%
1.70
4
3
3
Judith Arbus, Toronto ON; Helene Sabin, W C CA58.23%
1.19
5


Helen Osgood - Laurel Shim, Honolulu HI57.20%
0.85
6


Sachiko Komine - Erika Kawano, 56.39%
0.90
4
4
Ursula Pappas, Eureka MT; Millie Marie Humphreys, Saint Joseph MO54.73%
0.68
5

Geraldine Christensen, Laporte TX; Ted Thorsen, Mount Vernon WA53.70%

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


Tues AM Compact KO Br 1 - 15 Tables / Based on 23 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.65
1
Makiko Sato, Tokyo 143-0027 Japan; Tadashi Yoshida, Tokyo 168 Japan; Hidenori Narita, Abiko Japan; Eiji Ohtaka, Tokyo Japan
9.49
2
John Russell, North Barringto IL; Barry Harper - Dan Mathieson, Regina SK; Michael Levy, Tucson AZ
6.96
3
Jim Burt - Kathy Burt, Woodridge IL; Molly Tranovich, Ft Myers FL; John Kinst, Batavia IL
5.69
4
Ann Lewis, Dallas TX; Barbara Linn - Shirley McKown - Connie White, Honolulu HI

Tues AM Compact KO Br 2 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.55
1
Maureen Bailey - E Jane Shouldice - R (Sally) Graboski - Lucy Miller, Calgary AB
4.91
2
A Savage - Susan Savage, Sacramento CA; Susan Hankins - Dale Hankins, Bakersfield CA
3.60
3
Louis Poisson, Tampa FL; T Poisson, Belle River ON; Myrna Laubach - Virginia Bail, Kailua HI
2.95
4
Duane Feekin - Shirley Connors - Luke Han - Busaba Williams, Honolulu HI

Tues Comp KO Cons Br 1 - 7 Tables / Based on 11 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.23
1
John Berry, Coventry RI; Marion Yonke, Manhasset NY; Elaine Knutson, Tiffin OH; Verda Gould, Minneapolis MN
3.92
2
Raymond Raskin, King of Prussia PA; Mary Poplawski - Harry Nuckols, Vestal NY; Nancy Pickering, Penllyn PA

Tues Comp KO Cons Br 2 - 7 Tables

MPsRankNames
4.24
1
Courtney Keller, Basalt CO; Georgie Goyette, San Diego CA; Judy Maravolo-Foote, Red Hook NY; Susan Anderson, Salt Lake City UT
3.18
2
Lester Kodama - Mitsuko Kodama, Mililani HI; Donald Jay, Honolulu HI; Patricia Montgomery, Honokaa HI
2.33
3
Byrl Malmanger, Bella Vista AR; Bill Carson, Ltl Switzrlnd NC; Allison White, Bakersville NC; Katherine Trubey, Spruce Pine NC

Fall NABC

Honolulu
11/16-26/2006


RETURNING IN JANUARY BR 1 - 12 Tables / Based on 38 Tables

MPsRankNames
36.80
1
Alfredo Versace, Rome Italy; Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Dano De Falco, 35030 Rubano (P Italy; Charles Weed, Shreveport LA; Patricia Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY
27.60
2
Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Cezary Balicki, Wroclaw Poland; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway
18.40
3/4
Brian Fraser - Anna Boivin - Chris Malcolm, Victoria BC; George Retek, Montreal QC; Leo Weniger, Halifax NS
18.40
3/4
Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL; Barnet Shenkin, Boca Raton FL; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Zhao Jie, Tianjin People's Republic of China

RETURNING IN JANUARY BR 2 - 12 Tables / Based on 29 Tables

MPsRankNames
28.16
1
Terry Currie, Houston TX; Noe Mallari, San Diego CA; Gilbert Ramirez, Reno NV; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL
21.12
2
Chuck Wong - Jack Fulcher - Lisa Evans, Danville CA; Cheryl Haines, Redwood City CA
14.08
3/4
Kathy Hauck, Shoreline WA; Karol Monroe - Guy Monroe, Newport OR; Robert Longhi, Lahaina HI
14.08
3/4
John Beasy - Sandra Fox, Sackville NB; Mary Cotter - Michael Wood, Fredericton NB

RETURNING IN JANUARY BR 3 - 12 Tables / Based on 25 Tables

MPsRankNames
22.01
1
Zachary Brescoll - Kurt Brescoll - Janet Brescoll, Mansfield TX; Mike Marlin - Sandra Marlin, Versailles KY
16.51
2
Edwin Zwald Jr, Houston TX; Vern Schmidt, Katy TX; Edward Frymoyer, Half Moon Bay CA; Arlie Lamb, San Mateo CA
11.01
3/4
Carol Thompson - Peter Ineson, Halifax NS; Zelda Zelikovitz - Leon Zelikovitz, Ottawa ON
11.01
3/4
David Kawashima - Shirley Teather, Vancouver BC; Eurydice Nours, Richmond BC; K F Tung, Hong Kong Hong Kong

RETURNING IN JANUARY BR 4 - 16 Tables / Based on 25 Tables

MPsRankNames
19.64
1
Norman Holthouse - Rita Holthouse - Wonnie Duncan - Kathryn Centoni, Anchorage AK; Peggy Walters, White Rock BC
19.64
1
Cathy Stewart - Wayne Stewart - Gail Shotton - Doug Shotton, Thompson MB
14.73
2
Carla Skeen - Carolyn Skeen, Jefferson City TN; Sue Becker, Canton OH; Linda Luther, N Charleston SC
6.55
4/6
Lynne Tolson - John Tolson, Bedford NS; Edward Hynes, Penobsquis NB; Anne Mahoney - Leo Mahoney, Moncton NB
6.55
4/6
Judith Harrington - Susan Mullin, Naples FL; Patricia Anderson, Melrose MA; Sheila Middleton, Milton MA
6.55
4/6
Clarence Dodd, Vancouver BC; Doreen Ransom - Colin Ransom, Furry Creek BC; Cathy Miller, Burnaby BC

RETURNING IN JANUARY BR 5 - 16 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPsRankNames
15.43
1
Margaret Eddleston - Bernard Eddleston, Hitchin Herts England; Bev Drill - Arnold Drill, Kaneohe HI
11.57
2
Wendy Turk, Denver CO; Lorraine Brown - Rosemary Sontowski, Maple Ridge BC; Susan Wong, Monument CO
7.72
3/4
James Paschal, Reno NV; Paul Blumberg, Sparks NV; Norma Saltzberg, Vancouver BC; Trudie Sinclair, Emeryville CA
7.72
3/4
John McCall - Diane McCall, Zephyr Cove NV; Sandra Franciscus, Pasadena CA; Jeanne Dea, Sierra Madre CA

RETURNING IN JANUARY BR 6 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
12.54
1
Scott Chupack - J C Chupack, Gurnee IL; June Bruno - Roy Bruno, Redmond WA
9.41
2
Clair Kretschmann, Livingston TX; Nancy Holt, Tempe AZ; Arleen Harvey - Jonathan Harvey, Tucson AZ
6.27
3/4
Linda French, Denver CO; Karen Gurwitz, Littleton CO; Gayle Tunnell - James Tunnell, San Francisco CA
6.27
3/4
Arne Garvander, Richfield MN; James Blach, Mountain View CA; Cecil Parsons - Bonnie Shea, Plano TX
2.82
5/8
Ann Marie Gramson - Gilbert Gramson, Warrenton OR; Marvin Wilson - Shauneen Wilson, Puyallup WA