Fall NABCs

Denver
11/17-28/2005


Tuesday Morn Side Pairs - 37.0 Tables

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Elaine Wood, Southlake TX; John Scott Hiller, Marshall MN114.00
2


Richard Lesage, Montreal QC; Andre Chartrand, Chateauguay QC110.00
3


J. Jay Roll, Clovis CA; Judith Lichter, Sparta WI107.50
4/5
2

Ausra Geaski, Manchester CT; Jonna Robinson, Burlington VT105.00
4/5


Paul Nason, Malden MA; Bud Biswas, Lexington MA105.00
6


G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA; Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA104.50

3

William Curtis, Colorado Spgs CO; James Black, Manitou Springs CO104.00

4

Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL; David Chavez, Broomfield CO98.50

5
2
John Entsminger - Jill Entsminger, Henderson NV92.50

6
3
Sharron Chambers - J. Stephen Simon, Durango CO91.50


4
Uday Maitra, Mississauga ON; Sundaresan Ram, Tucson AZ88.64


5
William Harlin - Joyce Harlin, Gainesville GA88.50

Tuesday Morn 299er Pairs - 16.0 Tables

ABCNamesScore
1
1
1
Lori Morrow - Richard Morrow, Coronado CA110.09
2


Barbara Gallagher, Highlands Ranch CO; Cyndi Sauvage, Englewood CO104.50
3
2

Robert Smink, Berwyn PA; Marjorie Smink, Ft Myers FL101.29
4
3
2
Malcolm McColl - Andrew McColl, Pickering ON98.50
5
4

Dave Kuschel, Minot ND; Earl Hill, Surprise AZ98.28
6


Buck Blessing - Mary Henderson, Naples FL94.77

5

Sandy Belfer, Paradise Valley AZ; Charles Kelley, Scottsdale AZ89.50

6

Joan Katkov, Kentfield CA; Sally Adams, Piedmont CA88.71


3
Laura Thomson, Centennial CO; Colleen Prust, Englewood CO81.59


4
Fred Sutherland - Kathryn Sutherland, Surprise AZ81.02

Fall NABCs

Denver
11/17-28/2005


Tuesday Fast Open Pairs - 16.0 Tables / Based on 34 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
15.40
1
1
1
Mike Meltzer - Brian Meltzer, Long Grove IL206.85
11.55
2
2
2
Scott Gorsuch, Oakland CA; Clinton Gorsuch, Rowland Heights CA197.67
8.66
3


Jill Richmond, Los Angeles CA; Michael Katz, San Ramon CA191.68
6.50
4
3

Billie Turner, Greeley CO; Judith Davis, Loveland CO189.50
4.87
5


Richard Holmes, Wichita KS; Tom Brown, Sunrise Beach MO188.75
3.65
6


K Scott Kimball, Brighton MA; Marlene Keliher, Chestnut Hill MA188.74
2.62
4

Shari Frankel, Highland Beach FL; Robert Hemenway, Kansas City MO172.52
2.36
5
3
Bruce Burns, Lincoln NE; Helene Katz, Louisville KY170.92
2.15
6

Joan Gaffner, Chattanooga TN; Eleanor Gendill, Denver CO170.90
2.29

4
Donna Bowser - George Bowser Jr, Reisterstown MD170.79
1.33

5
Janice Taylor, Stuart FL; Jacquelyn Gernaey, Port Jefferson NY167.30

Tuesday Afternoon Side Pa - 21.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.70
1
1
1
John Entsminger - Jill Entsminger, Henderson NV146.00
3.53
2
2

Richard Gross, Cantonment FL; Bob Dale, Pensacola FL143.50
2.64
3


Panette Talia, Campbell CA; Suzanne Lebendig, Los Angeles CA134.50
2.22
4
3
2
Ingvar Erga, Klepp St Norway; Kenneth Skov, Syvdei 6 Norway133.00
1.67
5/6


Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico; Edythe Boston, Canon City CO128.00
1.77
5/6
4

John Herriot, Los Angeles CA; Phyllis Peters, Terre Haute IN128.00
1.87
5

Irene Axtell, Sun City West AZ; Lucy Hillestad, Woodruff WI124.50
1.18
6

Joanna Chau, Arvada CO; Bob Reinman, Colorado Spgs CO118.50
1.35

3/4
R Chiodo - Lou Ann Chiodo, Tucson AZ112.50
1.35

3/4
Lester Kodama - Mitsuko Kodama, Mililani HI112.50
0.86

5
Sheila Phillips - Harold Steiner, Kenai AK109.50

Tues Aft 100/200/300 Pair - 26.5 Tables / Based on 27 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.23
1
1
1
Lindsay Campbell - Keith Campbell, Denver CO166.94
3.92
2


Phil Pecsok, Pacific Palisad CA; Yvonne Snyder, Santa Monica CA164.25
2.94
3


Christina Werner, Denver CO; Bruce Miller, Ignacio CO161.50
3.20
4
2

Ron Wiseman - Marlene Wiseman, Omaha NE155.70
2.40
5
3

William Swan - Nancy Brooks-Swan, Taos NM155.44
1.97
6
4
2
Mary Hess - Charles Anderson, Denver CO155.00
1.35
5

Susan Collinson, Oak Bluffs MA; Dale Collinson, Chevy Chase MD151.79
1.01
6

Larry Kroeger - Hildie Kroeger, Fair Oaks CA151.20
1.47

3
Malcolm McColl - Andrew McColl, Pickering ON146.67
1.11

4
Tom Roberts - Donna Roberts, Greeley CO145.14
0.93

5
Kay Jennings - Cary Jennings, Fort Worth TX144.50
0.83

6
Duval Prey Jr, Denver CO; James Stander, Littleton CO131.50

Tues Aft 5/20/50 Pairs - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.10
1
1

Victoria Treece, Denver CO; Gloria Komppa, Englewood CO110.00
1.58
2
2
1
Sandra White, Englewood CO; Kelley Flink, Wheatridge CO104.00
1.18
3
3

David Hovinen - Maryanne Hovinen, Denver CO94.50
0.89
4


Alice Klesinger - Carol Welborn, Denver CO93.50
0.66
5


Jeff Kitman, Denver CO; Shelbie Bastiaans, Parker CO91.50
0.58
6
4

Jack Adams, Houston TX; Linda Wyatt, Carr CO91.00
0.57

2
Joyce Spizer Foy, Allen TX; Susan Miles, Littleton CO86.50

Tuesday Senior Pairs - 39.0 Tables / Based on 38 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
13.44
1


Robert Boggs - Phillip Schiffert, Roseville CA422.13
10.08
2


Carolyne Fox - Edward Groner, Houston TX387.88
8.27
3
1

Robert Foster - Joyce Foster, Waunakee WI383.27
6.20
4
2

Karen Trujillo - Leonard Herz, Denver CO377.23
4.25
5


Dan McCaw, Toronto ON; Antonia Okany, Etobicoke ON375.54
3.19
6


Alice Perlmutter, Palm Desert CA; Joyce Sloop, Denver CO372.29
4.65
7
3
1
William Farnan, Ormond Beach FL; Bernie Weiss, Baton Rouge LA371.77
3.49
4

John Weinberg - Sarah Weinberg, Mercer Island WA364.23
3.11
5
2
Betty Paterson, Louisville KY; Kim Wang, Torrance CA361.59
3.18
6

Ted Burns, Bremerton WA; Gil Mahla, Hartwell GA356.40
2.33

3
Jim Turner - Ruth Molnar, Estes Park CO332.52
1.75

4
Judith Taylor, Beaverton OR; Gerald Skellenger, Rochester Hills MI328.15
1.31

5
Walter Frank - Shirley Frank, Brookfield WI322.80
0.98

6
Buck Schreyer - Marian Schreyer, Albuquerque NM316.30

Fall NABC

Denver, CO
11/17 - 11/27/2005


Tuesday Midzip KO's - 14 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.64
1
Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL; James Golden, Chicago IL
2.73
2
Doug Couchman, Arlington TX; Joe Clark - Shaun Chooi, Dallas TX; Ian Friedland, Alameda CA
1.82
3/4
Kirk Elyakin - Marilyn Elyakin, East Windsor NJ; Robert Baker - Melissa Baker, West Harrison NY
1.82
3/4
Katherine Rabenstein, Washington DC; Janet Garthe, Suttons Bay MI; Edward Foran, Marietta GA; Kathy Pollock, Tonawanda NY

Fall NABCs

Denver
11/17-28/2005


Boulder Unit 359 KO 1 - 16 Tables / Based on 49 Tables

MPsRankNames
45.23
1
Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Cezary Balicki, Wroclaw Poland; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA
33.92
2
Donald Berman - Rose Berman, Laurel MD; Barbara Doran, Silver Spring MD; Gary Roberts, Leawood KS
22.62
3/4
Julian Wernick, Birmingham England; Ken Gee, Regina SK; John Russell, North Barringto IL; Kalin Karaivanov - Ruman Nenov Trendafilov, Varna Bulgaria
22.62
3/4
Jim Linhart, Raleigh NC; Michael Huston, Joplin MO; Edward Zaluski, Ottawa ON; James Gordon, S Burlington VT

Boulder Unit 359 KO 2 - 16 Tables / Based on 38 Tables

MPsRankNames
32.94
1
Wendy Dooley, Mississauga ON; Sallie Caty - Debbie Feldman, Oakville ON; Patti Lee, Toronto ON
24.71
2
S Fuhrmann, Madison WI; Jerry Ranney - Jane Ranney, Morrison CO; Debra Dallas, Highlands Ranch CO
16.47
3/4
Andrew Hurd - James Hawkes - Spencer Hurd, Charleston SC; Thomas Hyde, Willimantic CT
16.47
3/4
Natalie Wernet, Houston TX; Sandra Stevens, Katy TX; Betsy Dubose - William Baker, Bellaire TX

Boulder Unit 359 KO 3 - 16 Tables / Based on 33 Tables

MPsRankNames
26.28
1
Elianor Kennie, Kentville NS; Perry Seal, San Mateo CA; Owen Camp, Howick New Zealand; Lynne Geursen, Auckland New Zealand
19.71
2
Arleen Rowley, Elbert CO; Frank Neff Jr - Mary Olson, Colorado Sprgs CO; Sally Shepard, Colorado Spgs CO
13.14
3/4
John Ayer, Dartmouth NS; Jerry Vopicka, Sarnia ON; Birte Ayer, Toronto ON; Jeanne Gray, Boulder CO
13.14
3/4
John Pringle - Susan Pringle, Rio Verde AZ; Carolyn Newcomb - Jerry Newcomb, Littleton CO
5.91
5/8
Bud Light, Palm City FL; Barry Hillmer, Durango CO; Les Jensen, Colorado Sprgs CO; William Nabors, Colorado Spgs CO

Boulder Unit 359 KO 4 - 16 Tables / Based on 28 Tables

MPsRankNames
21.98
1
Dawn Foltz - Gregory Foltz - Julie Larson, Fort Collins CO; Edward Yosses, Loveland CO
16.49
2
Leelyn Main, St Petersburg FL; William Atteberry, Clearwater FL; Art McHaffie - Joy McHaffie, Santa Fe NM
10.99
3/4
Marilyn Bost, Aurora CO; Donna Harrison, Columbia MO; Catherine Chell, Ottawa ON; Vera Lantos, Nepean ON
10.99
3/4
Paul Wright Jr, Mt Pleasant SC; Dennis Wick, Martinsburg WV; R Osburn Jr, Frederick MD; Brady Hinnegan, Richmond Hill ON; Linda Luther, N Charleston SC
4.95
5/8
James Bailey, Salt Lake Cty UT; Sally Christensen, Bountiful UT; Kerma Jones, North Salt Lake UT; Judy Stanfield, Salt Lake City UT
4.95
5/8
Norman Holthouse - Rita Holthouse - Sandra Singleton - Wonnie Duncan, Anchorage AK; Margret Salazar, Milwaukee WI

Boulder Unit 359 KO 5 - 16 Tables / Based on 24 Tables

MPsRankNames
18.88
1
Dave Appel - Ted Witt, Denver CO; Jesse Bowe, Smithville MO; Joan Tschirki, Aurora CO
14.16
2
Sam Katz, Hinsdale IL; Angela Collura - David Collura, Elizabeth PA; Barton Buffington, North Kingstown RI
9.44
3/4
Kirk Elyakin - Marilyn Elyakin, East Windsor NJ; Robert Baker - Melissa Baker, West Harrison NY
9.44
3/4
Bonni Newton, Clive IA; Bob Lester, Houston TX; George Lord, Ainsworth IA; Norman Kramer, Woodland Hills CA

Boulder Unit 359 KO 6 - 16 Tables / Based on 21 Tables

MPsRankNames
15.40
1
Rick Traylor, Santa Ana CA; Matt Chiwo Leung, Montebello CA; Sherrie Auhll, Los Angeles CA; Frederick Solomon, Irvine CA; Robert Reiley, Great Falls MT
11.55
2
Harry Riegel - Marsha Helton - Darryl Helton, Sedona AZ; Patricia Dodd, Cottonwood AZ
7.70
3/4
Dianne Aucoin, Corner Brook NL; Daniel Taylor - Judith Hunt, Centennial CO; Marilyn Groezinger, Sebring FL; John Rothschild, Elkridge MD
7.70
3/4
James Belden - Katie Belden, Santa Barbara CA; Paule Denis - Patricia Lavergne, Ottawa ON

Boulder Unit 359 KO 7 - 12 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.05
1
Linda Dorough - Lewis Dorough, Littleton CO; Marilyn Pultz - Bill Follis, Fort Collins CO
8.29
2
Ann McGrew - Bill Johnson, Denver CO; Buris Blanchfield - David Blanchfield, Golden CO
5.53
3/4
George Roach - Judy Corey Edmiston, Dallas TX; Dennis Smith - M Lynne Smith, Anchorage AK
5.53
3/4
Richard Kemmerer - Carol Kemmerer, Tehachapi CA; Richard Eddy - Patricia Eddy, Bay Point CA

Boulder Unit 359 KO 8 - 13 Tables

MPsRankNames
9.95
1
William Craig - Terry Sherman, Rapid City SD; Robert Janssen, Cheyenne WY; Darrell Wyatt, Carr CO
7.46
2
Kay Olness - Sandra Carton - Patti Supola, Billings MT; Ruth White, Huntington Bh CA
4.98
3/4
Monrad Monsen, Granite Bay CA; Marie Macaulay, Sacramento CA; James Dulan, Denver CO; Sandy Bolton, Littleton CO
4.98
3/4
Lawrence Patrick - Dennis Lee, Honolulu HI; Arlene Daigle - Stephen Daigle, Windham ME