Fall NABCs

Denver
11/17-28/2005


299er International Fund - 26.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
5.09
1
1

Mary Ann Bond - Connie Weed, Fargo ND65.91%
3.82
2


Suzanne Humphreys - Margaret Wagenbach, Littleton CO65.53%
2.86
3
2

Gayle Tunnell - James Tunnell, San Francisco CA60.80%
2.15
4
3
1
Mary Staahl - Barbara Johnson, Fargo ND60.42%
1.61
5
4
2
Virginia Marr, Fargo ND; Susan Lambe, Glenview IL59.85%
1.21
6
5

Margaret Reinert - Beverly Stevenson, Denver CO58.52%
1.26
6
3
David Thayer - Rena Thayer, Littleton CO57.77%
0.88

4
Jeff Kitman, Denver CO; Shelbie Bastiaans, Parker CO56.63%
0.63

5
Sharon Madson, Scottsdale AZ; Roberta Lovell, Farrgo ND54.92%

International Fund Pairs - 38.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
11.20
1


Ronald Jauch - Jamie Newman, Nevada City CA69.23%
8.40
2


Robert Hollow, Madoc ON; Malcolm Ewashkiw, Belleville ON65.69%
6.30
3
1

David Shuck, La Luz NM; Charles Brown, Denton TX65.15%
4.73
4


Beverly Perry, New York NY; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY62.82%
3.54
5


Judy Hummel, Colorado Spgs CO; Ann Couch, Fort Worth TX62.50%
2.66
6


Michael Flader, Eagan MN; Jill Flader, Saint Paul MN61.86%
3.98
2
1
Jonathan Buss - C. Deaun Moulton, Waterloo ON61.22%
2.99
3

Fred Chasalow, Millbrae CA; Milton Winer, Norwood MA60.74%
2.24
4
2
Daniel Steinhorn, Marlboro NJ; Marilyn Lewis, Boca Raton FL59.14%
1.68
5

Marvin Stone - Robyn Hedly, Denver CO56.73%
1.58
6
3
Lynne Geursen, Auckland New Zealand; Perry Seal, San Mateo CA54.49%
1.97

4
Carol Guy - Judith Clark, Virginia Beach VA53.69%
0.78

5/6
Gordon Spaulding - Pauline Spaulding, Kenai AK51.92%
1.15

5/6
Dave Kuschel, Minot ND; Karen Jobe, Durango CO51.92%

Fall NABCs

Denver
11/17-28/2005


Int Fund/Educ Found Prs - 33.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
15.05
1
1

Robert Lupton, Aurora CO; Robert Paris, Denver CO62.58%
11.29
2


Melanie Tucker - Aaron Silverstein, New York NY58.97%
8.47
3


Chester Johnson, Chicago IL; Jimmy Pelham, North Baldwin NY58.81%
6.35
4


Carol Pielsticker - J Meyer, Tulsa OK58.33%
4.76
5


Derald Keetch, Glenwood NM; Bob Bratcher, Vista CA57.69%
6.86
6
2

Suzanne Swicegood, Rio Rancho NM; Catherine Sulzle, Colorado City CO57.37%
5.15
3

James Black, Manitou Springs CO; Robert Harward, Colorado Spgs CO56.89%
4.02
4

James Spurlin, Golden CO; Clyde D'Arcy, Parker CO56.73%
3.27
5

Edward Foran, Marietta GA; Nicolas Hammond, Atlanta GA55.77%
2.93
6

Alfred Crump - Travis Crump, Wyomissing PA55.45%
5.19

1
Darko Jevremovic, Norman OK; Joe Veal, Moore OK51.92%
3.89

2
Elizabeth Vermillion - Frank Alexandro, Kirkland WA51.68%
2.92

3
Tom Guirl - Carolyn Sprague, Anchorage AK50.16%
2.19

4
Bonni Newton, Clive IA; Mason Gilfry, Lemoore CA50.00%
1.84

5
Bruce Gantner - Carl Spencer, Farmington NM49.76%
1.24

6
Darrell Wyatt, Carr CO; Robert Janssen, Cheyenne WY48.48%

Educ/Found 299er Pairs - 20.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.71
1/2
1/2

Gayle Tunnell - James Tunnell, San Francisco CA60.71%
3.71
1/2
1/2

Patricia Hess - Jackie Bradley, Albuquerque NM60.71%
2.39
3


Lawrence Patrick - Dennis Lee, Honolulu HI60.12%
1.90
4
3
1
David Rabb, Littleton CO; Katherine Hyzer, Denver CO58.93%
1.41
5/6
4/5
2/3
Carol Leatherman - Dennis Leatherman, Castle Rock CO55.95%
1.41
5/6
4/5
2/3
Susan Wong, Monument CO; Marcia Anderson, Colorado Spgs CO55.95%
0.99
6
4
Luke Dwyer - Melissa Parkin, Boston MA54.76%

Education Found. Pairs - 89.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
18.86
1


Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC69.87%
14.15
2


Terry Oleske - Jonathan Greenspan, New York NY68.59%
10.61
3


Kenneth Stuckey, Arvada CO; Jayesh Goyal, Thornton CO68.11%
7.96
4


Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA63.46%
5.97
5


John Russell, North Barringto IL; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy62.34%
8.27
6/7
1

Gary Morrison, Westminster CO; Amit Chakrabarti, Manhattan KS61.38%
3.92
6/7


Diana Holt, Palm Beach FL; Ed Schulte, Tampa FL61.38%
2.92
8/9


Jerry Gaer, Scottsdale AZ; Adele Verkamp, Phoenix AZ61.06%
2.92
8/9


Mark Lair, Canyon TX; Jim Mahaffey, Winter Park FL61.06%
6.20
2

James Golden, Chicago IL; Jerry Thorpe, Tacoma WA57.21%
4.65
3

Elizabeth Greenfield - Aviv Shahaf, New York NY54.65%
3.79
4
1
Fred Schenker, Pittsburgh PA; Elaine West Fry, Colorado Spgs CO54.01%
2.62
5

Claudia Prince, Portales NM; John Rollinson, Clovis NM53.53%
1.72
6/7

Shirley Sheridan, Oakley KS; Ernie Miller, Liberal KS53.21%
1.72
6/7

Daryl Mc Elwain - John Moss, Kingston ON53.21%
2.84

2
Colleen Walker, West Vancouver BC; Allan Karro, Burnaby BC50.64%
2.13

3
Brandon Sheumaker - Kelly Flink, Denver CO47.76%
1.60

4
Lin Bowman, Friday Harbor WA; Chuck Smith, Missoula MT46.96%
1.05

5/6
Elaine Bowers, University Park FL; Ruth Goodpasture, Bourbonnais IL46.15%
1.48

5/6
Greg Stander, Golden CO; Marie Portz, Denver CO46.15%

Fall NABCs

Denver
11/17-28/2005


Educational Fund KO Brk 1 - 12 Tables / Based on 42 Tables

MPsRankNames
39.87
1
Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN; Barry Harper, Regina SK; Dick Benson, Le Roy IL; Michael Levy, Tucson AZ; Jeff Schuett, Riverwoods IL
29.90
2
James Bauer, Dallas TX; Marion Gebhardt, Richardson TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX; Mike Miller, Temple TX
19.94
3/4
Alan Stout, Mountain Home AR; James Nash - Pierre Flatowicz, Omaha NE; Donald Stack, Overland Park KS
19.94
3/4
Jim Looby, Burbank CA; Ed Ulman, Portland OR; Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; Steve Scott - Suzette Wynn, Phoenix AZ

Educational Fund KO Brk 2 - 12 Tables / Based on 33 Tables

MPsRankNames
29.65
1
Kotomi Asakoshi - Hideko Takeuchi, Tokyo Japan; Toshiko Nishi - Tadashi Teramoto, Yokohama Japan; Emiko Iwakura, Tokyo 158 Japan
22.24
2
Alan Resser, Chicago IL; Martin Morris, Wheeling IL; Peter Petruzzellis - Janine Bibb, Toronto ON
14.83
3/4
James Hawkes - Andrew Hurd - Spencer Hurd, Charleston SC; Louis Gangarosa, Augusta GA
14.83
3/4
Dick Duff - Skip Carson, Denver CO; Jerry Ranney, Morrison CO; Donald Boyarsky, Aurora CO

Educational Fund KO Brk 3 - 14 Tables / Based on 31 Tables

MPsRankNames
26.54
1
Thomas Romine - Bill Bradshaw - Ernest Olness Jr, Billings MT; Charles Gilje, Anchorage AK
19.91
2
Jon King, Balboa Island CA; Daniel Williams, Estes Park CO; Janet Wickersham, Sierra Madre CA; Teri Atkinson, Bakersfield CA
13.27
3/4
Lynne Geursen - Owen Camp, Auckland New Zealand; Perry Seal, San Mateo CA; Elianor Kennie, Kentville NS
13.27
3/4
Jamie Newman - Ronald Jauch, Nevada City CA; Betsy Aaron - Robert Head, London ON

Educational Fund KO Brk 4 - 16 Tables / Based on 27 Tables

MPsRankNames
22.70
1
George Matuch - Theresa Matuch, St Simon's Is GA; Fred Chasalow, Millbrae CA; Milton Winer, Norwood MA
17.03
2
Donald Flanigan - Donna Flanigan, Bettendorf IA; Rob Lorck, Colorado Spgs CO; Julie Zhu, Vero Beach FL
11.35
3/4
Jerry Thornton - David Aderente - James Rudolph - Adrienne Rudolph, Ann Arbor MI
11.35
3/4
William Brackett, Longmont CO; Ronald Kral, Reston VA; Jim Johnson, Erie CO; Vern Bruce Johnson, Broomfield CO; Ralph Cox, Niwot CO; William Horton, Boulder CO
5.11
5/8
Edwin Hagerman, Denver CO; Daniel Raider, San Mateo CA; William Nabors, Colorado Spgs CO; Sung Mae Bleck, Englewood CO

Educational Fund KO Brk 5 - 16 Tables / Based on 22 Tables

MPsRankNames
17.54
1
Carol Bertz - Gloria Truell, Englewood CO; Joan Mager, Centennial CO; Penelope Coffman, Cherry Hills Vl CO
13.16
2
Ken Anderson - Marilyn Nesbit, Ketchum ID; Robert Kroupa - Randal Gentillon, Idaho Falls ID
8.77
3/4
John Grossmann - T Woods, Colorado Spgs CO; Bud Light, Palm City FL; Les Jensen, Colorado Sprgs CO
8.77
3/4
Perrie Kay Avery - Shirley Flynn - Rosemary Todd, Cheyenne WY; Beulah Jones, Ashton SD

Educational Fund KO Brk 6 - 16 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPsRankNames
14.12
1
Amy Staska - Cindy Moat, Lakeville MN; Edie Siemens, Prior Lake MN; Jackie Moneypenny, Burnsville MN
10.59
2
Paul Lindauer Jr, Varna IL; Linda Mitchell, Cambridge ON; Eleanor Nuellen - James Nuellen, Hinsdale IL
7.06
3/4
D Leininger - Leona McGiboney - Debbi Myers - Gail Heatherly, Billings MT
7.06
3/4
Jennifer Larkin, Carpinteria CA; Jo Ann Moore - Susan Rechter - Mary Rassieur - Gale McMullin, Saint Louis MO

Educational Fund KO Brk 7 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.87
1
Melvyn Klein - Roberta Klein - Sally Kneser, Englewood CO; Judy Brand, Littleton CO
8.90
2
Robert McKenzie - Claire McCormick, Aurora CO; Jay Silberberg, Denver CO; Janie Braverman, Iowa City IA
5.94
3/4
Mary Ann Bond - Vee Ann Backes - Patricia Anderson, Fargo ND; Sharon Madson, Scottsdale AZ
5.94
3/4
Mary Staahl - Barbara Johnson - Virginia Marr, Fargo ND; Susan Lambe, Glenview IL
2.67
5/8
Linda Collins - Connie Weed - Joey Gilbertson, Fargo ND; Roberta Lovell, Farrgo ND
2.67
5/8
Terrence Ibbs, Miami Beach FL; John Schwartz, Palo Alto CA; Joan Coil, Green Valley AZ; Jeannette Hallquist, Charlottesville VA; Carolyn Sprague, Anchorage AK