2005 FALL NABC

DENVER, CO


2005 Senior KO Team Entries

Original Seed
1
Tony Ames, Minnetonka MN; John Koch, Saint Cloud MN; Rod Beery, Lincoln NE; Mary Egan, Yakima WA
2
Richard DeMartino, Riverside CT; Mel Colchamiro, Merrick NY; John Malley, Pascoag RI; Daniel Colatosti, Waltham MA; Richard Budd, Portland ME; Pat McDevitt, Brookline MA
3
Hamish Bennett, Menlo Park CA; Frances Dickman, San Jose CA; Bruce Noda, Corte Madera CA; Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA; Gene Simpson, San Rafael CA
4
Tony Kasday, Puyallup WA; Mike Passell, Las Vegas NV; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Marcin Lesniewski, ; Jerzy Zaremba, Pittsboro NC
5
Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; John Sutherlin, Dallas TX; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL; John Solodar, Palm Beach Gdns FL
6
Joyce Sillins - Glenn Eisenstein - Jonathan Greenspan, New York NY; Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL; Per Olof Sundelin, Stockholm Sweden; Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ
7
Morris Chang, Santa Clara CA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; John Schermer, Seattle WA; Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV
8
Alan Stout, Mountain Home AR; Randy Pettit, Marietta GA; Allan Siebert, Little Rock AR; James Nash - Pierre Flatowicz, Omaha NE; Donald Stack, Overland Park KS
9
James Murphy, Chesapeake VA; Gene Freed, Los Angeles CA; Bernard Miller, Boca Raton FL; Jeffrey Miller, Naperville IL; Claude Vogel, Chicago IL; Sangarapil Mohan, Oak Brook IL
10
Mike Levine, Boca Raton FL; Bruce Parent - Norman Coombs, Brookville IN; Kathy Newman - Bert Newman, West Bloomfield MI
11
Bruce Reeve - Robert White, Raleigh NC; Richard Anderson, Regina SK; Michael Kovacich, Stone Mountain GA; Dick Benson, Le Roy IL; Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH
12
Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA; George Tornay Jr, Palm Beach Gdns FL; Armand Barfus, Port St Lucie FL; John Swanson Jr, Mission Viejo CA; Sidney Brownstein, Santa Monica CA
13
Ken Barbour, Scottsdale AZ; Markland Jones, Phoenix AZ; Steven Cooper - Kitty Cooper - Clement Jackson, Albuquerque NM; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM
14
Jim Kirkham - Corinne Kirkham, San Bernardino CA; Thomas Peters - Carolyn Peters, Grapeland TX; Spike Lay - Marilyn Garcia, Daytona Beach FL
15
Leon Lowe, Fountain Hills AZ; Jerry Gaer, Scottsdale AZ; Stephen Shane, White Plains NY; Eugene Davidson, Washington DC; Kenneth Badertscher - Martin Schiff Jr, Tucson AZ
16
Michael Huston, Joplin MO; Jim Linhart, Raleigh NC; James Gordon, S Burlington VT; John Morris, Atlanta GA; Mike Cappelletti Sr, Alexandria VA
17
Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA; Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Rebecca Clough - Roger Clough, Culver City CA; Polly Dunn - Patrick Dunn, Bellevue WA
18
Carlos Munoz, White Plains NY; Tony Petronella, North Kingstown RI; Natalie Hertz - Dan Hertz, Harrison NY; Helen Gustafson - John Gustafson, Des Moines IA
19
Richard Gabriel - Joseph Machotka, Chicago IL; Jim Burt, Woodridge IL; Jerry Weinstein, Las Vegas NV
20
Ross Rainwater - Jackie Jarigese, Vancouver WA; Dudley Brown, Grandview WA; Loren Hawkins, Bremerton WA
21
Leonard Ernst, Las Vegas NV; Chester Johnson, Chicago IL; Gerry Marshall, Mexico; Darrell Keel, Peoria AZ; Ray Loftis, Bellevue WA; Steven Sidell, Seattle WA
22
Rita Ellington, Aventura FL; Martin Caley, Montreal QC; Doug Fraser - Sandra Fraser, Victoria BC
23
James Koley - Donald Sloter - Freda Thornbrough, Omaha NE; George Pisk, Manchaca TX
24
Nancy Cord, Sun Valley ID; Brenda Keller, Boise ID; Ed Ulman, Portland OR; Jim Looby, Burbank CA
25
Richard Schmieder - Jyme Schmieder, Boerne TX; Donald Rothschild, Sunnyvale CA; Diane Shannon, Saratoga CA; Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA
26
Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA; Robert Boggs - Phillip Schiffert, Roseville CA
27
Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Warren Cederborg, Visalia CA; Blake Rundquist, Clovis CA; Harvey Brody, San Francisco CA; Bill Harker, Copperopolis CA
28
Merrell Anderson, Littleton CO; Dennis Goldston, Colorado Spgs CO; Jack Larkin, Golden CO; Bruce Cobb, Denver CO
29
Jan Nathan, Manhattan Beach CA; Lucy Tredennick - John Farr Jr, Lomita CA; Steve Mager, Hermosa Beach CA
30
Ken Monzingo, San Diego CA; Bonnie Bagley - Robert Wingeard - Chris Champion - Toshiko Yingst - B Davis, Colorado Spgs CO
31
Robert Oslin - Gerald Gitles, Chicago IL; Greggory Van Dyke, Saint Paul MN; Richard Ekstrum, Crystal MN; Michael Edwards, Rock Island IL; Peder Langsetmo, Minneapolis MN
32
Jack Leach, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Elaine Duff, Willowdale ON; Laya Mandell, Toronto ON; Louallen Leach, US
33
Serge Chevalier - Gary Bernstein, Montreal QC; Roman Klein, Oakville ON; Ronald Sutherland, Mississauga ON
34
James La Force, Ft Walton Beach FL; Steven Turner, Greeley CO; Neil Petrie - Jon Gustafson, Fort Collins CO
35
Judy Hummel - Jerry Curtright - John Ledet - Kay Leiker, Colorado Spgs CO
36
Joseph Viola III, Altadena CA; William Horton, Boulder CO; Ralph Cox, Niwot CO; Milton Kalikman, Azusa CA
37
Curt Merrill, Montclair NJ; Robert Foster - Joyce Foster, Waunakee WI; David Harris, Belleville NJ