Spring NABC

Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006


Internation Fund Pairs - 55.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
15.17
1


Beverly Perry, New York NY; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY68.91%
11.38
2


Jim Hall, Minneapolis MN; Paul Meerschaert, Tonka Bay MN66.51%
8.53
3


Judy Kay-Wolff - Bobby Wolff, Las Vegas NV65.54%
6.40
4


Richard Spitalnick, Sunnyvale CA; Bob Etter, Sacramento CA63.30%
7.48
5/6
1

Joe Freeman, Flower Mound TX; Jeffrey Lehman, Newton Center MA61.86%
4.20
5/6


Barry Schaffer, Frisco TX; Colby Vernay, Lacon IL61.86%
5.61
2

John Richards - Joanne Yeager, Orlando FL59.78%
4.21
3

Cyrinda Forth - Kevin Bosley, Peterborough ON57.53%
3.63
4
1
Jeff Dater - Steve Birnbaum, Dallas TX56.41%
2.37
5

Scott Young, Dr TX; Martha Young, Dallas TX52.72%
1.78
6

Sheila Wimer, Reno NV; Fred Hopper, Mesa AZ52.24%
2.72

2
Donnie McDowell, Paris TX; Christine Mock, Greenville TX49.68%
2.04

3
Todd Kaplan - Adam Kaplan, New Port Richey FL48.88%
1.53

4
R. Scott Laing, Ohio City OH; Barbara McCormick, Polson MT47.28%
1.15

5
Scott Wansbrough, Dallas TX; Zachary Brescoll, Mansfield TX46.79%
1.07

6/7
Michael Hebbert - Andrew McColl, Pickering ON46.47%
0.76

6/7
Janet Deschenes, Kennebunkport ME; Rosamond Lownes, Needham MA46.47%

International Fund 299er - 17.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.82
1


Boyan Ganchev, Norman OK; James Faw, Oklahoma City OK60.80%
3.06
2
1

Francine Hargrove, Houston TX; Karla Riddick, Conroe TX60.23%
2.30
3
2

Donna McKay, Dallas TX; Israel Bar-Nir, Highland Vill TX59.85%
2.02
4
3
1
Donna Jordan - David Sterner, Dallas TX57.01%
1.21
5


James Lang, Corpus Christi TX; Marjorie Webb, Austin TX55.87%
0.91
6


Ed Harris, Forest City NC; Ruth Ruyle, Roseville CA55.68%
1.33
4/5
2/3
Clifton Seago - Lissa Jensen, Wichita KS53.22%
1.33
4/5
2/3
Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer, Houston TX53.22%
0.73
6

Juliana Stark - Gina Lancaster, Fort Worth TX52.46%
1.07

4
Gail Heinonen - Julie Butterfield, Dallas TX51.89%
0.77

5
Barbara Blaine - Nancy Tracy, Little Rock AR51.52%

Spring NABC

Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006


1Thu Eve 100/200/300 Prs - 15.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.53
1


Eric Diamond, Plano TX; Jim Harp, Dallas TX61.93%
2.65
2


Marjorie Webb, Austin TX; James Lang, Corpus Christi TX61.55%
2.93
3
1
1
Marcia Hansen, Plano TX; Hilda Lacher, Dallas TX61.17%
2.20
4
2
2
Bill Edwards - Mary Edwards, Duncanville TX60.80%
1.65
5
3
3
Mike Davis - Lyn Davis, Richardson TX57.39%
1.24
6
4

Michael Sherman, Chattanooga TN; Marilyn Pimperton, Belt MT56.25%
1.53
5
4
Travis Roten - Judy Matlock, Richardson TX55.49%
1.07
6/7

Susan Reiley, Great Falls MT; Mayre Meyers, Mesa AZ53.79%
0.61
6/7

Marie Sarsten, Belle Haven VA; Gunnar Sarsten, Bellehaven VA53.79%
0.72

5
Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX52.65%

Educational Foundation Pr - 88.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
18.79
1


Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Douglas Simson, Columbus OH68.91%
14.09
2


Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA68.27%
10.57
3


Jill Meyers, Santa Monica CA; Ed Davis, Seal Beach CA68.11%
7.93
4


Charlton Buckley, Glenbrook NV; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID67.47%
5.21
5/6


Justina McKee, Fernwood MS; Annette Lee McHann, Brandon MS65.06%
5.21
5/6


Lyle Poe Jr, Ellicott City MD; Mark Shaw, Laurel MD65.06%
3.34
7


Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX; Roy Baughman, Pantego TX64.10%
2.92
8


Kelley Hwang, New York NY; Lawrence Lau, Westport CT63.94%
2.92
9/10


Beverly Perry, New York NY; Kent Mignocchi, Bronx NY62.98%
2.80
9/10


Jeri Berger, Marina Del Rey CA; John Kuharetz, New Milford NJ62.98%
8.27
1

Brady Allen - Mark Lombard, Dallas TX58.01%
6.20
2
1
D Russell Long, Houston TX; John Bedford, Spring TX54.17%
4.65
3
2
Joe Cameron, Irving TX; G Brantz, Plano TX53.69%
3.49
4

David Glandorf, Houston TX; Mary Burnell, Kemah TX52.88%
2.62
5

Matt Shuman - Stephen Shuman, Richardson TX52.56%
1.96
6

Marsha Bernstein - Sanford Lobliner, Houston TX51.92%
1.79

3/4
James Wueste, Austin TX; Harvey Browning, Georgetown TX49.20%
1.79

3/4
Jill Rosen, Greenwich CT; Hope Furth, White Plains NY49.20%
1.15

5
Charles Gravenkemper, Seattle WA; Cerona Stevens, Marquette MI48.40%
0.86

6
Patty Moncus, Boerne TX; Jeri Tribo, Fair Oaks Ranch TX46.96%

Spring NABC

Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006


Educ Found KO Bracket 1 - 16 Tables / Based on 38 Tables

MPsRankNames
36.80
1
Gregory Roberts, Aiken SC; Hugh Brown Jr, Mc Cormick SC; Walter Fontaine, North Providenc RI; Bob Ayers, Roswell GA
27.60
2
Christopher Pisarra, Lafayette CA; Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; Michael Katz, San Ramon CA; Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA; Nels Erickson, Sparks NV; Stephen Gladyszak, Chelsea MA
18.40
3/4
G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA; Daniel Hoekstra, Portland OR; Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico
18.40
3/4
Cameron Doner, Richmond BC; Ari Greenberg, Malibu CA; Eugene Saxe, Briarcliff NY; Michael White, Atlanta GA; Sylvia Caley, Montreal QC

Educ Found KO Bracket 2 - 16 Tables / Based on 29 Tables

MPsRankNames
26.02
1
Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON; Barbara McLendon, New York NY; Mark Teaford, Kapaa HI; Yasuko Shrenzel, Kihei HI; John Barth, Santa Cruz CA
19.52
2
Burrell Humphreys - Joy Humphreys - Frances Cohen - Marilyn Hirschhorn, Wayne NJ
13.01
3/4
Alan Resser, Chicago IL; William Charowhas, Marble Falls TX; Edward Nield, Westchester IL; Rachel Chittaro, Kildeer IL
13.01
3/4
Phyllis Fireman - Paul Fireman, Chestnut Hill MA; Dorothy Kelleher, Portland ME; Alan Walters, Naples FL
5.85
5/8
Bob Dale, Pensacola FL; Tommy Latham, White House TN; Joseph Collins, Ft Lauderdale FL; Hannah Moon, Prince Albert SK
5.85
5/8
F. Marion Fletcher, Statesboro GA; Patricia Lacerva, Sumrall MS; Daniel Sellers Jr - Christie Sellers, Mobile AL; Carla Burke, Lillian AL

Educ Found KO Bracket 3 - 14 Tables / Based on 22 Tables

MPsRankNames
18.21
1
Steven Conrad, Manhasset NY; Henry Nelson, Zelienople PA; Jadwiga Polujan, Port Coquitlam BC; Robert Walters, White Rock BC
13.66
2
Richard Butrovich, Inola OK; Jeanne Lecker - Irwin Lecker, Wilmington NC; Dorothy Derr, Muskogee OK
9.11
3/4
Madhusudan Patel, Houston TX; Dilip Udeshi, Bensalem PA; Edward Wilson, Monsey NY; Paul Fagan, Suffern NY
9.11
3/4
John Taylor, Lago Vista TX; Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico; Shirley Henry - Carol Nelson, Austin TX

Educ Found KO Bracket 4 - 13 Tables / Based on 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.43
1
Andrew McColl - Michael Hebbert, Pickering ON; Michael Wolf, New York NY; Glenn Young, Alexandria VA
10.07
2
Jeffrey Nash - Dorothy Netson - Lois Jones, Topeka KS; Judy Hildreth, Wamego KS
6.72
3/4
Robert Maul, Oklahoma City OK; Jerry Bowen, Dickinson TX; Charlotte Coon, Deer Park TX; Marisa Grossi, Seabrook TX
6.72
3/4
Mary Adams - Richard Cunningham - Jan Hart - David Pennington, Temple TX

Educ Found KO Bracket 5 - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.86
1
Lynda Swenson - Gary Swenson, Wichita Falls TX; Vicki Quinn, Corte Madera CA; Margaret Callinan, Mill Valley CA
8.90
2
Randy Field, Overland Park KS; Bret Carrender, Blue Springs MO; Ruth Kenney, Alamo CA; Patsy Ruth Williams, Danville CA
5.93
3/4
Ronald Sears - Patricia Sears - Peggy Mc Clung, Fort Worth TX; Cornelia Friedman, Ft Worth TX
5.93
3/4
Diane Washabaugh, Aledo TX; Mary Jo Long - Ann Couch - Carolyn Marks, Fort Worth TX
2.67
5/8
Roger Ellingson - Connie Ellingson - Richard Chapman - Judy Chapman, Little Rock AR
2.67
5/8
Robert Nagy - Karen Nagy, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR; Barbara Blaine - Nancy Tracy, Little Rock AR