Spring NABC

Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006


Vanderbilt KO Teams - 72 Tables

RankNames
Nick Nickell, New York NY; Richard Freeman, Atlanta GA; Bob Hamman, Dallas TX; Paul Soloway, Mill Creek WA; Eric Rodwell, Clearwater Bch FL; Jeff Meckstroth, Tampa FL
vs
Sartaj Hans - Tony Nunn - Kieran Dyke - David Wiltshire,
George Jacobs - Ralph Katz, Hinsdale IL; Zia Mahmood, New York NY; Michael Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; Alfredo Versace - Lorenzo Lauria, Rome Italy
vs
Dan Jacob, Vancouver BC; Robert Lebi, Toronto ON; Nagy Kamel, Plano TX; Greg Hinze, San Antonio TX; John Zilic, Houston TX; Thomas Peters, Grapeland TX
Roy Welland - Bjorn Fallenius, New York NY; Chip Martel, Davis CA; Lew Stansby, Castro Valley CA; Adam Zmudzinski, Katowice 40-479 Poland; Cezary Balicki, Wroclaw Poland
vs
John Schermer, Seattle WA; Neil Chambers, Schenectady NY; Larry Mori, Clearwater FL; Venkatrao Koneru, San Antonio TX; Paul Lewis - Linda Lewis, Sioux Falls SD
James Cayne, New York NY; Michael Seamon, Aventura FL; Robert Levin, Bronx NY; Steve Weinstein, Andes NY; Geir Helgemo, Trondheim Ca Norway; Tor Helness, Oslo Norway
vs
Bas Dryver, Rotterdam Netherlands; Sjoert Brink, Rotterdan 30 Netherlands; Berry Westra, Krmpen Den Yssel; Vincent Ramondt, Alphen Ran Den
Richard Schwartz, East Elmhurst NY; Michael Becker, Boca Raton FL; Louk Verhees, Voorhout Netherlands; Jan Jansma, Malden Netherlands; Tarek Sadek - Walid Elahmady, Cairo Egypt
vs
Walter Johnson - Douglas Simson, Columbus OH; Marc Zwerling - Mark Tolliver, Portland OR; Dan Gerstman, Buffalo NY; Thomas Carmichael, Kennesaw GA
Steve Robinson, Arlington VA; Peter Boyd, Silver Spring MD; Fred Stewart, Bloomington NY; Kit Woolsey, Kensington CA
vs
Melanie Tucker - John Kranyak, New York NY; Justin Lall - Hemant Lall, Dallas TX; Guido Ferraro, Torino Italy; Agustin Madala, Buenos Aires Argentina
Lou Ann O'Rourke, Scottsdale AZ; Marc Jacobus, Las Vegas NV; Peter Fredin, Malmo Sweden; Magnus Lindkvist, Hoor Sweden; Giorgio Duboin, Torino Italy; Norberto Bocchi, Milano Italy
vs
Leonard Helman, Santa Fe NM; Mark Horton, Romford Essex England; Valentin Kovachev, New York NY; Vladislav Isporski, Sofia Bulgaria; Pony Nehmert, Wiesbaden Germany; David Bakhshi, London England
Carolyn Lynch, Scottsdale AZ; Dennis Dawson, Santa Fe NM; Mike Passell - Eddie Wold, Las Vegas NV; Larry Cohen - David Berkowitz, Boca Raton FL
vs
Tony Kasday, Puyallup WA; Michael Shuman, Pasadena CA; Jon Baldursson, Hafnarfjordur Iceland; Nels Erickson, Sparks NV; Paul Ivaska, Las Vegas NV; Thorlakur Jonsson, 200 Kopavogur Iceland
Rose Meltzer, Los Gatos CA; Kyle Larsen, San Francisco CA; Alan Sontag, Gaithersburg MD; Roger Bates, Mesa AZ; Mark Feldman, New York NY; Bart Bramley, Dallas TX
vs
Robert Hollman, Santa Barbara CA; Bruce Ferguson, Boise ID; Ron Smith, San Francisco CA; Billy Cohen, Sherman Oaks CA; Joe Grue, New York NY; Curtis Cheek, Huntsville AL
Reese Milner, Los Angeles CA; John Mohan, Huixquilucan Me Mexico; Sam Lev, New York NY; Jacek Pszczola, Las Vegas NV; Steve Garner - Howard Weinstein, Sarasota FL
vs
Michael Moss, New York NY; Tony Forrester, Herefordshire England; Nicolas L'Ecuyer, Montreal QC; Zygmunt Marcinski, Westmount QC
Ron Rubin, Miami FL; Russell Ekeblad, Providence RI; Brad Moss, New York NY; Fred Gitelman, Las Vegas NV; Geoff Hampson, Los Angeles CA; Eric Greco, Philadelphia PA
vs
Mark Gordon, Purchase NY; Stephen Landen, Ellicott City MD; Pratap Rajadhyaksha, Powell OH; Boris Baran, Cote Saint-Luc QC; Jaggy Shivdasani - Winthrop Allegaert, New York NY
Michael Kamil, Holmdel NJ; Christal Henner-Welland, New York NY; Peter Bertheau, Taby Sweden; Fredrik Nystrom, Stockholm 1124 Sweden; Claudio Nunes - Fulvio Fantoni, Rome Italy
vs
Fred Chang, Flushing NY; Gunnar Hallberg, London England; Fu Zhong, Beijing People's Republic of China; Zhao Jie, Tianjin People's Republic of China; Seymon Deutsch, Laredo TX
John Onstott, New Orleans LA; Garey Hayden, Tucson AZ; Drew Casen, Las Vegas NV; Jim Krekorian, New York NY; Terje Aa, Heimdal 7 Norway; Glenn Groetheim, Melhus Norway
vs
Grant Baze, San Diego CA; Steve Beatty, Mill Creek WA; Michael Whitman, San Francisco CA; Krzystof Buras, Chorzow St. Lucia; Grzegorz Narkiewicz, Bielsk
Michael Polowan, New York NY; Adam Wildavsky, Jackson Heights NY; Douglas Doub, W Hartford CT; Migry Zur Campanile, Tel Aviv Israel
vs
Paul Marston, Australia 1360 Australia; Hugh Grosvenor, 1000 Ljubljana, ; Zolton Nagy, Woodville West Australia; Richman Robert, Double Bay Australia
Aubrey Strul, Delray Beach FL; Bob Jones, Hypoluxo FL; Peter Weichsel, Encinitas CA; Marcin Lesniewski, Zakopane Poland; Apolinary Kowalski, Warsaw 02 Poland; Piotr Tuszynski, Warsaw Poland
vs
Jeff Roman, Alexandria VA; John Fout, New York NY; Bruce Rogoff, Upper Grandview NY; Joshua Parker, Briarcliff NY
Rita Shugart, Pebble Beach CA; Boye Brogeland, Norway; Ishmael Delmonte, Double Bay NSW 2 Australia; George Mittelman, Toronto ON; Tadashi Teramoto, Yokohama Japan
vs
Hansa Narasimhan, Los Altos Hills CA; Irina Levitina, Hackensack NJ; Jill Levin, Bronx NY; Debbie Rosenberg, New Rochelle NY; JoAnna Stansby, Castro Valley CA

Spring NABC

Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006


Mon 9AM Mon-Wed Side Game - 22.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.85
1


Jack Forstadt, Evanston IL; Alan Resser, Chicago IL63.10%
3.94
2
1

Doris Rich - Johnie Imes, Lake Ozark MO62.20%
3.34
3
2
1
Cecile Skaggs - Marvin Skaggs, Memphis TN60.12%
2.05
4


Robbie Borchers, New Braunfels TX; Josephine Grabow, San Antonio TX59.82%
2.51
5
3
2
Edward Weisberger, Wayland MA; Steven Ansell, Hopkinton MA58.93%
1.88
6/7
4
3
Mary Adams - Jan Hart, Temple TX58.33%
1.67
6/7


Mike Miller, Temple TX; Pam Lashelle, Round Rock TX58.33%
1.59
5
4
Bert Sheldon, San Antonio TX; P Sitz, Anoka MN56.25%
1.37
6/7
5/6
Ian Kidger, Port of Spain Trinidad & Tobago; Julian Wernick, Birmingham England55.36%
1.18
6/7
5/6
Peter Galbraith, Bellingham WA; Charles Gravenkemper, Seattle WA55.36%

Mon 9AM 100/200/300 Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.54
1
1

O Sue Goodner - Janet Chesley, Norman OK56.92%
1.91
2
2

Rosalie Herring - Florence Bergbauer, Dallas TX56.53%
1.43
3


Warren Wilson, Atlanta GA; Donna Anglin, Hamilton TX55.83%
1.67
4
3
1
Hans Strohmer - Nancy Strohmer, Houston TX54.17%
0.89
5


Barbara Schindler - Kathryn Brooks, Norman OK53.92%
0.95
4

Marie Sarsten, Belle Haven VA; Gunnar Sarsten, Bellehaven VA52.50%
1.25
5
2
Sandy Doyle - Teri Carpenter, Albuquerque NM52.08%
0.94

3
Raymond Struck - Cathy Struck, Hattiesburg MS49.42%

Spring NABC

Dallas, TX
3/30-4/9/2006


Mon Aft Side - 18.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
4.25
1


Mary Vickers, Apex NC; Jean Molnar, Chula Vista CA63.46%
3.19
2


Faye Marino, Greenwich CT; Richard Laufer, Hartsdale NY62.50%
3.34
3
1
1
Denise Cobb, Surrey BC; Marianne Van Gelder, Monterey CA61.22%
1.79
4


Ken Gee, Regina SK; Preston Carlisle, Ogdensburg NY60.90%
1.83
5


Thomas Weik, Reading PA; Sandra Gebhardt, Fleetwood PA60.26%
2.51
6
2

Cindy Kirk - Gary Kirk, Novato CA59.46%
1.88
3

Wistie Oppenlander, The Colony TX; Diana Oppenlander, Wayne PA58.17%
1.41
4

Sidney Schnitz - Lyn Beauchene, Oklahoma City OK56.09%
2.05
5
2
Ronald Trainer - Carole Trainer, Hot Sprgs Vlg AR55.29%
1.44
6

Reece Blackwell - Johanna Blackwell, Greenville SC52.24%
1.37

3
Brion Keller - Ellen Keller, Binghamton NY50.96%
1.03

4
Cecile Skaggs - Marvin Skaggs, Memphis TN48.72%

Mon Aft 5/20/50 Pairs - 12.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.31
1
1
1
Gerry Tetrault, Coralville IA; Ellen Krane, Plano TX65.13%
1.73
2


Nadine Barker - Suzie Herman, Fort Worth TX64.50%
1.30
3


Natalie Cousins - Ann Stone, Dallas TX61.65%
0.97
4


Elaine Fitzgerald, Grand Prairie TX; Shirley Hix, Arlington TX59.57%
0.73
5


Bruce Eisen, Newton MA; Linda Hartt, Westmount QC58.04%
1.10
6
2

Kay Johnstone - Robert Johnstone, Sherman TX54.64%
0.83
3

Jane Hendrix - Kathleen McCool, Breckenridge CO53.32%
0.62
4

Patricia Lodewick - Ann Drees, Dallas TX52.98%
0.66
5
2
Clint Aiken, Dallas TX; Pamela Hughes, Bend OR50.00%
0.50

3
Bonnie Cutler, Surprise AZ; Joan Gates, Austin TX49.38%
0.37

4
Suzanne Smith - Caryl Keys, Dallas TX47.24%

Mon Aft 100/200/300 Pairs - 18.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.96
1


Allen Smith, Encino CA; Candy Smith, Mc Kinney TX64.29%
3.59
2
1

Ray Ramer - Maribeth Ramer, Spring TX61.90%
2.69
3
2
1
Carole Crockett, Ft Smith AR; Betty Lane, Fort Smith AR60.71%
2.02
4
3

Marie Sarsten, Belle Haven VA; Gunnar Sarsten, Bellehaven VA59.82%
1.34
5/6
4/5

Rhonda Huser - Jean Hoffman, Dallas TX58.93%
1.70
5/6
4/5
2
Ann Low - Jo Ann Truitt, Dallas TX58.93%
0.85
6

Alan Bath - Connie Bath, Houston TX58.63%
1.27

3
Marie Collins, Medford MA; John Larkin, Dallas TX54.46%
0.95

4
John Lemmons, Conway AR; Brooke Coffman, Wortham TX53.27%
0.67

5/6
Raymond Struck - Cathy Struck, Hattiesburg MS50.30%
0.63

5/6
Shirley Carpenter, Harbor Springs MI; Deloris Reo, San Marcos CA50.30%

Monday Senior Pair - 32.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
11.76
1


Linda Green - Martin Hester, Scottsdale AZ63.19%
8.82
2


Donald Rumelhart, Ann Arbor MI; Zeke Jabbour, Boca Raton FL61.94%
6.62
3


W Reynolds, South Pasadena CA; James Rosenstiel, Alhambra CA61.77%
4.96
4


Neal Martin - Walter Pease, Anchorage AK61.53%
3.72
5


Jamie Steen - Mac Steen, Bellevue WA60.62%
3.65
6


Harold Schachter, Lakewood NJ; Aaron Cohen, Manchester To NJ59.94%
7.08
1

Michael Kelley, Nellysford VA; Mary Skavaril, Columbus OH55.53%
5.31
2

Michael Hargrove - Marion Hargrove, Henderson NV55.06%
3.98
3

Ardith Alexander, Hutchinson KS; Barbara Root, Lyons KS54.14%
2.99
4

Arthur Ash, Bronxville NY; Eliot Minsker, Scottsdale AZ53.00%
2.24
5

Richard Davidson, Pasadena TX; Gilbert Brigham, Issaquah WA52.32%
1.68
6

John Christopher - Dorothy Christopher, Milford MI52.07%
3.76

1
Bettie Reed - Gloria Aboussie, Dallas TX51.22%
2.82

2
Dale Hankins - Susan Hankins, Bakersfield CA50.64%
2.12

3
Joyce Truitt - Jacque Waghorne, Gainesville TX49.10%
1.79

4
Joan Olson, Mustang OK; Janis Waddle, Oklahoma City OK48.90%
1.19

5
Robert Bergbower, Lake Kiowa TX; Joyce Baumgart, Gainesville TX47.12%

Monday Fast Pairs - 19.0 Tables / Based on 35 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
15.75
1


Marjorie Michelin, Los Angeles CA; Robert Hampton, Blythewood SC57.43%
11.81
2


Lesley Davis, Phoenix AZ; Frank Leonard, Tempe AZ57.01%
8.86
3


Fran Beard, Dallas TX; Jack Rollier, Allen TX56.81%
6.64
4


Beverly Perry, New York NY; Richard Zucker, Dobbs Ferry NY56.53%
4.98
5


Robert Casey, Worcester MA; Joan Brod, Avon CT55.35%
4.72
6
1
1
Denny Penticoff, Mountain Home AR; Vi Ganeles, Dallas TX54.65%
2.80
7


Dave McClintock, Lexington MA; Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA54.44%
3.54
2

Susan Jackowitz - Nancy Turner, New York NY53.26%
2.66
3

Robert Grebner, La Mirada CA; Jon Browne, Plano TX52.29%
1.99
4

Judy Worden - Linda McRay, Fort Smith AR51.04%
2.41

2
Bruce Burns, Lincoln NE; Helene Katz, Louisville KY47.99%

IMP Pair - 10.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
3.03
1


G Rhoades - Leonard Schaen, Fairfield Bay AR76.00
2.27
2


Marigail Abinanti - Leroy Abinanti, Surprise AZ49.00
2.58
3
1
1
Serge Aronovich - Marianne Aronovich, Tuxedo Park NY37.00
1.94
4
2
2
Doris Johnson - Elba Gutekunst, Dallas TX25.00
1.45
5
3
3
Sue Gerard, Mexico Mexico; John Taylor, Lago Vista TX18.00
1.09
6
4

Anthony Toogood - Irene Toogood, Qualicum Beach BC16.00
0.96
5
4
Boyd Green - Carrol Green, Chillicothe TX15.00

Spring NABC

Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006


Stratiflighted BCD Pairs - 24.0 Tables

MPsBCDNamesScore
10.04
1
1

Doris Ham, Hot Springs AR; Patricia Banks, Los Angeles CA59.38%
7.53
2


Richard Morey, Seattle WA; Margaret Young, Cincinnati OH58.22%
5.65
3


Stephen Castellino - Colette Castellino, Fremont CA57.29%
3.71
4/5


Marilyn Mac Donald - Bill Mac Donald, Corpus Christi TX56.94%
5.09
4/5
2

Jane Smith, Flatts Bermuda; Gertrude Barker, Warwick Bermuda56.94%
3.82
6
3

Paul Sitz, Anoka MN; Bert Sheldon, San Antonio TX56.48%
4.09
4
1
Steven Ansell, Hopkinton MA; Edward Weisberger, Wayland MA53.82%
3.07
5
2
William Brooks - Gena Brooks, San Angelo TX53.59%
1.61
6

Carl Merlin - Bernie Weiss, New Orleans LA52.55%
2.30

3
Claudia Kober - Eugene Kober, Indianapolis IN50.58%
1.78

4
Philip Macfarlane, Parma OH; Lia Staaf, Rocky River OH50.23%
1.29

5
James Poitras - Patricia Poitras, St Cloud FL49.65%

Monday Eve Swiss - 65 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
11.02
1


Bob Carteaux, Fort Wayne IN; Edward Zaluski, Ottawa ON; Ken Gee, Regina SK; Preston Carlisle, Ogdensburg NY108.00
8.27
2


Gabriella Olivieri, Alessandria Italy; Dano Defalco, Padova Italy; Patricia Cayne - Jacqui Mitchell, New York NY99.00
7.74
3/4
1

Donald Flanigan - Donna Flanigan, Bettendorf IA; Robert Cheah - Ruby Cheah, Berkshire GU47 O England97.00
5.43
3/4


Joan Gerard, White Plains NY; Roni Gitchel, Pittsburgh PA; Bernard Fudor, Murrysville PA; Jonathan Steinberg, Toronto ON97.00
3.49
5


Jesus Arias - Glenn Robbins - Susan Schnelwar - Ira Ewen, New York NY87.00
2.29
6/7


Puddin Barnes, Brenham TX; James Flint, Zillah WA; Pam Lashelle, Round Rock TX; Dudley Brown, Grandview WA83.00
2.29
6/7


Sandra Hammer, Dorset VT; Courtney Nelson, Wells VT; Barbara Doran, Silver Spring MD; Jane Sturgis, Laurel MD83.00
5.81
2

Thomas Cheng, Halifax NS; Emerita Hayward, Leonardtown MD; Joyce Cooper, Austin TX; Margaret Jones, Breckenridge CO78.00
4.35
3

Inger Lise Blount, Horseshoe Bay TX; Jeanette Hughes - Shirley Naumann, Marble Falls TX; Virginia Ray, Meadowlakes TX76.00
3.27
4

William Atteberry, Clearwater FL; Leelyn Main, St Petersburg FL; Joy McHaffie - Art McHaffie, Santa Fe NM74.00
3.94
5
1
Rene Franco - Dion Dubois - Marilyn Hansen, Dallas TX; John Overstreet, Carrollton TX73.00
1.84
6

Adam Ruprecht, Austin TX; Martha Hawley, Monterey CA; Sharon Larson, Carmel CA; Randy Sahae, Millbrae CA72.00
2.96

2
Grant Sutton, Lawrence KS; Ann Thompson, Linwood KS; Richard Muse, Hornell NY; Carol Hall, Horseshoe Bay TX64.00
2.22

3
Sue Pisanelli, Parma OH; Colleen Posey - Richard Posey - Brooke Coffman, Wortham TX62.00
1.66

4
Charles Wobbeking, Southlake TX; Carol Scott - Max Jackson - Sheridan Nichols, Fort Worth TX59.00
1.25

5
Elaine Vona, Redmond WA; Maureen Schroder, Kirkland WA; Allen Pearlman, Dallas TX; Shary Watson, Corsicana TX57.00

Silver Ribbon Pairs - 65.0 Tables / Based on 115 Tables

MPsRankNamesScore
100.00
1
Gaylor Kasle, Boca Raton FL; Lewis Finkel, Jupiter FL2277.95
75.00
2
William Esberg, Long Branch NJ; Marla Chaikin, Monmouth Beach NJ2144.82
56.25
3
Joe Quinn, Richmond TX; Nell Cahn, Shreveport LA2088.06
44.44
4
Murray Melton, Las Vegas NV; Simon Kantor, Agawam MA2085.19
40.00
5
Laura Brill - Rick Goldstein, White Plains NY2080.32
36.36
6
Tom Kniest, University City MO; James Murphy, Chesapeake VA2073.00
33.33
7
Richard Meffley, Fresno CA; Robert Schwartz, San Pedro CA2065.28
30.77
8
Jim Kirkham - Corinne Kirkham, San Bernardino CA2036.07
28.57
9
Herbert Wilton, Fredericksburg TX; Elaine Said, Nashville TN2026.69
26.67
10
Nadine Wood, Silver Spring MD; Linda Maloney, Rockville MD2006.33
25.00
11
John Fisher - Tarek Radjef, Dallas TX1979.98
23.53
12
Ellen Anten, Encino CA; Steve Gross, Westlake Vlg CA1979.13
22.22
13
Arnold Fisher, Clementon NJ; Fred Paul, Cliffside Pk NJ1978.48
21.05
14
Jim Barrow, Lake Charles LA; Don Caton, Pensacola FL1975.04
20.00
15
Carlos Munoz - Warren Rosner, White Plains NY1972.45
19.05
16
Linda Spangler, Duncanville TX; Charles Price, Sherman TX1961.10
18.18
17
Scott Hiller, Marshall MN; James Deegan, Richardson TX1955.31
17.39
18
Franklin Kasle, Flint MI; Martin Hirschman, Southfield MI1945.02
16.67
19
Sandra DeMartino, Riverside CT; Joyce Stiefel, Wethersfield CT1944.42
16.00
20
Mary Poplawski - Harry Nuckols, Vestal NY1938.54
15.38
21
Shirley Presberg - Sharon Jabbour, Boca Raton FL1909.30
14.81
22
Karen Lee Barrett, Vancouver WA; Ethel Birnbach, Portland OR1906.00
14.29
23
Robert Klein, Rohnert Park CA; David Neuman, San Francisco CA1898.37
13.79
24
Richard Ekstrum, Crystal MN; Chester Johnson, Chicago IL1890.38
13.33
25
Jane Segal, Villanova PA; Judy Kay-Wolff, Las Vegas NV1884.78
12.90
26
Mark Shaw, Laurel MD; Martin Graf, Chevy Chase MD1878.71
12.50
27
Tom Clarke, Lake Charles LA; Alan Le Bendig, Los Angeles CA1873.46
12.12
28
Nunzio Martorina, Chino CA; Berneice Anglea, Pasadena CA1869.71
11.76
29
Steve Bruno - Darrell Keel, Peoria AZ1864.23
11.43
30
Dave Westfall, Spokane WA; Sharon Colson, Kirkland WA1861.42
11.11
31
Kathy Baum, Germantown TN; Jim Reiman, Mansfield OH1858.34
10.81
32
Doug Hansford - Donald Sache, Delta BC1845.41
10.53
33
Mary Ruth Blustein - Maurice Blustein, Bellevue WA1844.34
10.26
34
Hugh Brown Jr, Mc Cormick SC; John Potter, Panama City FL1841.70
10.00
35
Cal Newlin Jr - Flo Newlin, Aurora CO1841.41
9.76
36
Jerry Helms - Robert Bitterman, Charlotte NC1839.50
9.52
37
Rhoda Prager, Allentown PA; Carolyn Sessler, Boca Raton FL1838.61
9.30
38
Judy Schwarz - Phil Schwarz, Lakeville MN1836.04
9.09
39
Larry Griffey, Daytona Beach FL; Henry Meyer, Indn Riv Shrs FL1834.63
8.89
40
Fred King, Falls Church VA; Walter Schenker, Pine Brook NJ1825.22
8.70
41
Charles Gray, Philadelphia PA; Gail Bell, King of Prussia PA1824.65
8.51
42
Scott Levine - R Jay Becker, New York NY1817.83
8.33
43
Bryan Storey, Plano TX; Tom Edwards, Grand Prairie TX1817.50
8.16
44
Judi Radin - Lynne Tarnopol, New York NY1816.95
8.00
45
Joseph Kivel, Newport Coast CA; Chris Larsen, Costa Mesa CA1813.96
7.84
46
Lawrence Lerner, Warren NJ; Barbara Sartorius, Lake Hiawatha NJ1810.88
10.97
47
Marvin Schenk - Kathy Schenk, Phoenix AZ1809.31
7.55
48
James Priebe - Joan Priebe, Mississauga ON1808.61
7.41
49
Pat Cassidy, Arlington TX; Billy Leeper, Fort Worth TX1806.14

Sun-Mon Side Series - 37.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
6.24
1/2


Dave McClintock, Lexington MA; Lowell Andrews, Huntington Bch CA64.58%
6.24
1/2


Jolie Hess - Pat McMullin, Houston TX64.58%
4.01
3


Abigail Nichols - Carl Nelson, Washington DC60.58%
3.01
4


Gail Carns - Mary Paulone Carns, Export PA60.24%
2.26
5


Barbara McLendon, New York NY; Daniel Lavee, Thornhill ON59.10%
1.69
6


Jessica Brown, Dallas TX; Aileen Osofsky, Phoenix AZ59.03%
4.70
1
1
Terry Visentin - Cathy Fritsch, Winnipeg MB58.97%
3.53
2
2
John Lemmons, Conway AR; Marianne Van Gelder, Monterey CA58.17%
2.64
3
3
Rita Callahan, Bristol RI; Peter Manzon, Waltham MA58.05%
1.98
4

Bill Perry, Tupelo MS; Linda Luther, N Charleston SC57.41%
1.57
5

Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA; Doug Anderson, Quincy MA56.77%
1.12
6

Nancy Draughn - Barbara Unkel, Lake Charles LA54.86%
1.22

4
Lorraine Little - Shirley Prewitt, Fort Worth TX54.53%
0.91

5
James Andre - Lily Andre, Rockville MD52.08%

Monday Flight A/X Pairs - 31.0 Tables / Based on 55 Tables

MPsAXNamesScore
22.75
1

Ken Cohen, Philadelphia PA; Neal Satten, Wynnewood PA60.64%
17.06
2

Erez Hendelman - Shelly Dunietz, New York NY60.62%
12.80
3
1
Cristina Tita, Detroit MI; Rachael Moller, Brooklyn NY60.28%
9.60
4

Jackie Jarigese - Ross Rainwater, Vancouver WA59.20%
7.20
5

Frank Treiber III, Toledo OH; Diane Travis, Cincinnati OH58.31%
5.40
6

Mark Itabashi, Murrieta CA; Eric Leong, Oakland CA57.94%
4.05
7

John Gustafson - Helen Gustafson, Des Moines IA57.67%
6.14
8

Milton Zlatic, Saint Louis MO; Tom Oppenheimer, Ballwin MO57.33%
7.40
2
Shaleen Baze - Susan Davis, Marietta GA56.62%
5.55
3
Larry Davis, Austin TX; Christoph Eick, Houston TX54.17%
4.16
4
Ram Hira, North Vancouver BC; Barbara Jur, Warren MI53.40%
3.12
5
Ina Demme, Maple ON; Bill Kertes, Toronto ON52.72%
2.50
6
Jon Neimand - Karol Crouse, Eugene OR52.29%

Mon Eve 5/20/50 Pairs - 6.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
1.68
1
1
1
Elaine Lowenkron - Jill Stolbach, Dallas TX59.38%
1.26
2
2
2
Heather Zweig - Marcia Wallenstein, Dallas TX58.13%
0.83
3/4
3/4
3/4
Jan Trombello - Fran Goldman, Dallas TX57.50%
0.83
3/4
3/4
3/4
Beverly Friedman - Maureen Israelson, Dallas TX57.50%

Mon Eve 100/200/300 Pairs - 8.0 Tables

MPsABCNamesScore
2.54
1
1
1
Robert Clarke - Alma Farley, Richardson TX59.17%
1.91
2
2

Ron Wyatt - Peggy Wyatt, Rockwall TX58.33%
1.43
3
3
2
Pat Beattie - Catherine Patchett, Australia57.92%
1.07
4
4
3
Thomas Goings, Colorado Sprgs CO; Lore Jagger, Colorado Spgs CO57.08%
0.77
5/6
5/6

Ray Ramer - Maribeth Ramer, Spring TX52.92%
0.77
5/6
5/6

May Sebel, Dallas TX; Nancy Kelly, Addison TX52.92%

Monday Eve 299er Swiss - 14 Tables

MPsABNamesScore
3.39
1
1
Mary Calise, Cordillera CO; Diane Newsom - Barbara Miller, Avon CO; Jo Dee Bowen, Avon/Beaver Crk CO90.00
2.54
2

John Daniels, Dallas TX; Phil Merkel, Plano TX; Randy Field, Overland Park KS; Bret Carrender, Blue Springs MO88.00
2.00
3
2
Raymond Struck - Cathy Struck, Hattiesburg MS; Ian Claiborne, New Roads LA; Shirley Carpenter, Harbor Springs MI74.00
1.50
4
3
Nancy Strohmer - Hans Strohmer, Houston TX; Robert Larkin, Bedford NH; Robert Larkin, Lancaster PA71.00
1.12
5
4
Mary Ann Stewart, Dallas TX; Maureen Wittels - Nancy Reader, Houston TX; Deloris Reo, San Marcos CA69.00

Spring NABC

Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006


Midnight Compact Knockout - 11 Tables

MPsRankNames
8.05
1
Joyce Neville, White Marsh VA; Tracy Brines, Suffolk VA; Brian Duran, Somerville MA; Lorraine Cable, Dorchester MA
6.04
2
Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA; Shawn Abernethy, Seattle WA; McKenzie Myers, Portland OR; G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA
4.43
3
Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Jeffrey Lehman, Newton Center MA; Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Denis Murphy, Belleville ON
3.62
4
Karen Tabak, Sugarland TX; Phyllis Crandall - Marsha Sachs, Sugar Land TX; Daksha Adhia, Missouri City TX

Spring NABC

Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006


Mon-Thurs Morning K O # 1 - 12 Tables / Based on 27 Tables

MPsRankNames
28.37
1
Rick Kaye, Bingham Farms MI; Sheldon Margulis, Saint Louis MO; Robert Cappelli, Bloomfield MI; Michael D Alioto, Birmingham MI; William Hunter, Reading MA; Shome Mukherjee, Randolph MA
21.28
2
G S Jade Barrett, Vancouver WA; Diana Marquardt, Del Mar CA; Veronica McMurdie - John McMurdie, Sacramento CA; Miguel Reygadas, Polanco Mexico; Michael Katz, San Ramon CA
14.19
3/4
Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA; Peter Petruzzellis - John Collins, Toronto ON; Martin Morris, Wheeling IL
14.19
3/4
Susan Rechter - En Xie, Saint Louis MO; Linda Hughes, Edmond OK; Spencer Stanley Sr, Lawton OK

Mon-Thurs Morning K O #2 - 12 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPsRankNames
18.34
1
Betty Capodice - Gail Moon, Bloomington IL; Eric Gettleman, Normal IL; Paul Holmes, Champaign IL
13.76
2
Mike Compton - Jane Dickey, Little Rock AR; Ronnie Burns - Darlene Ray, Fort Smith AR
9.17
3/4
Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL; Kathy Stanford, Leesburg FL; Linda Lee, Destin FL; Ellen Miller, Highland Park IL
9.17
3/4
Jim Dick - Linda Dick, Woodbridge VA; Judith Inker, Wellesley Hills MA; Ronnie Frank, Saint Louis MO

Mon-Thurs Morning K O #3 - 12 Tables / Based on 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
14.20
1
Kirk Elyakin - Marilyn Elyakin, East Windsor NJ; Melissa Baker - Robert Baker, West Harrison NY
10.65
2
Maurice Cahm, Surrey England; James Bochsler, Davenport FL; Mimi Zavitkovsky, Dallas TX; Elaine Wood, Southlake TX
7.10
3/4
Jeff Dater - Kevin Pheiffer, Dallas TX; Lorraine Little - Shirley Prewitt, Fort Worth TX
7.10
3/4
Margot Hirsch, Arlington TX; Ivan Uys - Milton Birmingham, Fort Worth TX; Donald Pigg, Burleson TX

Mon-Thurs Morning K O # 4 - 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
9.75
1
Gene Summ, San Diego CA; Felicia Linder, Montecito CA; Ronald Mankoff - Alan Kahn, Dallas TX
7.31
2
Marlow Muldoon - Joyce Muldoon, Irving TX; Walter Carlson - Charlene Carlson, Sarasota FL
4.88
3/4
Laura Nash, Stephenville TX; Ken Quinton - Jeri Quinton, Ft Worth TX; Stewart De Journett, N Richland Hls TX
4.88
3/4
John Lawler - Gloria Bridges - Barbara Ahlers, Evansville IN; Israel Bar-Nir, Highland Vill TX

Spring NABC

Dallas
3/29-4/9/2006


Monday Compact KO - I - 16 Tables / Based on 55 Tables

MPsRankNames
24.92
1
Rick Benstock, Buffalo NY; Matt Granovetter, Cincinnati OH; Karen McCallum, US; Lynn Baker, Austin TX
18.69
2
Bruce Reeve - Jim Linhart, Raleigh NC; Bert Newman - Kathy Newman, West Bloomfield MI
13.71
3
Ed Lazarus, Baltimore MD; Michael Yuen, Vancouver BC; Walter Fontaine, North Providenc RI; Tony Petronella, North Kingstown RI
11.21
4
Bud Marsh - Marianne Spanier, Scottsdale AZ; Diana Schuld, Glen Head NY; Ruth Stober, Great Neck NY

Monday Compact KO - II - 14 Tables / Based on 42 Tables

MPsRankNames
18.66
1
Jay Cohodes, Sunrise FL; Harriet Eaton - Susan Fuller, Miami FL; Maris Zilant, North Miami FL
14.00
2
Janet Robertson, Timonium MD; Ruth Grant, Tarrytown NY; Betty Scull - Martin De Bruin, Egg Harbor Twp NJ
10.26
3
Yas Takeda, Hacienda Hgts CA; Subba Ravipudi, Downey CA; Ravi Bhalla, Berkeley CA; Yatindra Sahae, Carmel Valley CA
8.40
4
Mike Miller, Temple TX; James Bauer, Dallas TX; Randy Ausmus - Carolyn Pinto, Fort Worth TX

Monday Compact Ko - III - 16 Tables / Based on 40 Tables

MPsRankNames
16.47
1
Carol Schoenhals, Lubbock TX; Joe Clark - Shaun Chooi, Dallas TX; Ian Friedland, Alameda CA
12.35
2
Bob Dale, Pensacola FL; Tommy Latham, White House TN; Debbie Benner - Arthur Crystal, Fairfield CT
9.06
3
Robert Houtrow, Delton MI; Richard Dombos, Carrollton TX; Jack Longman - Kathy Longman, Clearwater FL
7.41
4
Tomi Fitzgerald, Plano TX; Jon Richard Ware, New Braunfels TX; Diane Schaffer, Frisco TX; James La Fountain, Temple TX

Monday Compact KO - IV - 16 Tables / Based on 34 Tables

MPsRankNames
13.62
1
V Everett Boyer, San Bruno CA; Daniel Raider, San Mateo CA; John Bronson, Lopez Island WA; Jay Armstrong, Albuquerque NM
10.22
2
Peter Grenier - David Nurenberg, Dallas TX; Lynne Wood, Richardson TX; Bernard Zions, Naples FL
7.49
3
Brian Duran - Nathan Glasser, Somerville MA; Stephen McDevitt, Medford MA; Denis Murphy, Belleville ON
6.13
4
Cetin Okcuoglu, Moorestown NJ; Brendan Doyle, Narberth PA; J Pamela Cooney - Tom Cooney, W Hyannisprt MA

Monday Compact KO - V - 16 Tables / Based on 31 Tables

MPsRankNames
11.95
1
Kathy Stanford, Leesburg FL; Lynn Brown, Palm Coast FL; Linda Lee, Destin FL; Mary Lou Webster, Jonesboro GA
8.96
2
Mike Compton - Jane Dickey, Little Rock AR; Darlene Ray - Ronnie Burns, Fort Smith AR
6.57
3
Barbara Whittlesey, Edmond OK; Linda Volz, El Reno OK; Jan Smola, Arlington MA; Toddy Glaser, Salem MA
5.38
4
Roxana Tom, Campbellton TX; Katherine Gary - Dorthy Rippstein, Karnes City TX; Roxana Tom, San Antonio TX

Monday Compact KO - VI - 16 Tables / Based on 27 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.19
1
Joyce Ryan - Stephen Reichek - Robin Ladin, Houston TX; Marcia Bryant, Southern Pines NC
7.64
2
William Bob Case - Verdie White - Barbara Meiners - Monica Mitchell, Hot Springs AR
5.60
3
Kirk Elyakin - Marilyn Elyakin, East Windsor NJ; Robert Baker - Melissa Baker, West Harrison NY
4.59
4
Doris Rich - Johnie Imes, Lake Ozark MO; Constance Sackville, Vero Beach FL; Bonnie Kleinhen, Annapolis MD

Monday Compact KO - VII - 16 Tables / Based on 24 Tables

MPsRankNames
8.43
1
Joan Slaughter - Cissy Brown - Carol Nicoud - Joanna Kaspar, Dallas TX
6.32
2
Seth Cohen, Brooklyn NY; Katherine Rabenstein, Washington DC; Edward Greene, Dallas TX; Jane Montgomery, Madison WI
4.64
3
Frank Cardillo - Leo Cardillo, Fairfax VA; Colleen Walker, West Vancouver BC; J Louis Hortobagyi, Clearwater FL
3.79
4
Ann Hamilton - Diana Rosen, Naples FL; Jo Ann Hazel, Tampa FL; Bette Messelt, Georgetown TX

Monday Compact KO - VIII - 13 Tables / Based on 19 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.01
1
Jim Harp, Dallas TX; Mark Craiker, Carrollton TX; Douglas Tucker - Eric Diamond, Plano TX
5.26
2
Mark Dumdei, Addison TX; K Haley, Red Oak TX; Mary Knight, Waxahachie TX; William Godwin, Waxahachi TX
3.86
3
Patrick Tourais, Kingwood TX; Faye Boland, Conroe TX; John Galey, Dallas TX; Delinda Verner, Abilene TX
3.15
4
Janet Borg - David Borg, Garland TX; Mary McGinnis - Patricia Johnson, Dallas TX

Monday Compact KO - IX - 12 Tables / Based on 14 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.46
1
Peter Hanson, Houston TX; Sarah Hardin, Montgomery TX; Peter Galbraith, Bellingham WA; Charles Gravenkemper, Seattle WA
4.10
2
Sam Sneed Jr - Sarah Wright, Odessa TX; James Tunnell - Gayle Tunnell, San Francisco CA
3.00
3
Doloris Eldredge, Rowlett TX; Bonnie Barker - Phyllis Savell, Dallas TX; June Price, Heath TX
2.46
4
William Bunn, Brentwood MO; Mary Jarrells, Wildwood MO; Debra Romero, Clarkson Valley MO; Dianne Glick, Saint Louis MO

Monday Compact KO - X - 16 Tables

MPsRankNames
4.91
1
Jodi Walker, Tucson AZ; Richard Gordon, Rowlett TX; Mayre Meyers, Mesa AZ; Marilyn Pimperton, Belt MT
3.68
2
Sue Vaughan, Rockwall TX; Denise Twitty, Wylie TX; Mimi Lempert, Plano TX; Mary Earley, Fairview TX
2.70
3
Karen Tabak, Sugarland TX; Marsha Sachs - Phyllis Crandall, Sugar Land TX; Daksha Adhia, Missouri City TX
2.21
4
Mark McDermott, Syracuse NY; Gary Philips, Liverpool NY; Richard Rosenberg - Marcia Rosenberg, Margate City NJ

Mon Compact KO Cons 1 - 8 Tables / Based on 33 Tables

MPsRankNames
10.71
1
Jo Morse, Palm Bch Gdns FL; Martin Schiff Jr, Tucson AZ; Mike Bandler, Alamo CA; Michael Katz, San Ramon CA
8.03
2
Abbie Cole, New York NY; Shannon Cappelletti, Aventura FL; Barbara Heller, Decatur GA; Vivian Kilstrup, Denver CO

Mon Compact KO Cons 2 - 7 Tables / Based on 25 Tables

MPsRankNames
8.72
1
Joan Jackson - Norman Beck, Dallas TX; Arthur Pfeifer, Little Rock AR; Don Gattinger, Conway AR
6.54
2
Louis Sachar - Paul Tobias - Paul Kelley Jr, Austin TX; Phillip Grothus, San Antonio TX
4.80
3
Ahmed Sorathia, Chino CA; Mariko Kakimoto, Newport Beach CA; Peter Petruzzellis, Toronto ON; Martin Morris, Wheeling IL

Mon Compact KO Cons 3 - 8 Tables / Based on 23 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.85
1
Nancy Reynolds, Cincinnati OH; Martha Katz, Hinsdale IL; Alana Shapley - Robert Shapley, Chula Vista CA
5.89
2
Barry Margolin, Arlington MA; Anthony Eckman, Austin TX; Edward Hynes, Penobsquis NB; Gerald La Flamme, Grnd-Bay-Wfld NB

Mon Compact KO Cons 4 - 8 Tables / Based on 20 Tables

MPsRankNames
7.07
1
Sanford Lobliner - Jeff Nuttall, Houston TX; Steven Love, Laguna Niguel CA; Richard Wieland, Falls Church VA
5.30
2
John Mc Connell, Desoto TX; Keith Estep - Diane Estep, Bullard TX; Dee Berg, Arlington TX

Mon Compact KO Cons 5 - 8 Tables / Based on 17 Tables

MPsRankNames
6.36
1
Steven Conrad, Manhasset NY; Jadwiga Polujan, Port Coquitlam BC; H Nelson, Zelienople PA; Robert Walters, White Rock BC
4.77
2
Jim Dick - Linda Dick, Woodbridge VA; Judith Inker, Wellesley Hills MA; Ronnie Frank, Saint Louis MO
3.50
3
Patricia Rose - Clyde Hobbs - Barbara Best - Betty Smith, Dallas TX

Mon Compact KO Cons 6 - 8 Tables / Based on 15 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.72
1
Joe Cameron, Irving TX; G Brantz, Plano TX; Richard Morris - Katherine Morris, Portland OR
4.29
2
Maurice Cahm, Surrey England; James Bochsler, Davenport FL; Mimi Zavitkovsky, Dallas TX; Marianne Payne, Overland Park KS
3.15
3
Larry King, Grass Valley CA; Bernice Frederick, Elwood IL; Ruth Goodpasture, Bourbonnais IL; Elaine Bowers, University Park FL

Mon Compact KO Cons 7 - 8 Tables / Based on 12 Tables

MPsRankNames
5.15
1
Patsy Pierce, Hardin TX; Sally Blewett - Bea Babel, Beaumont TX; Rita Adkins, Lake Charles LA
3.86
2
Paul Fireman - Phyllis Fireman - Donald Kurson - Steven Bronstein, Chestnut Hill MA
2.83
3
Ann Tolle - Glen Tolle, Plano TX; Charles Morse - Nancy Morse, Mc Kinney TX

Mon Compact KO Cons 8 - 6 Tables / Based on 9 Tables

MPsRankNames
4.49
1
Warren Wilson, Atlanta GA; Donna Anglin, Hamilton TX; Beula Mae Pearce, Karnes City TX; Virginia Wynne, Nixon TX
3.37
2
Millicent Wear - Paul Wear - Jeanne Ingraham - Frank Ingraham, Houston TX
2.47
3
Dorcas Downs, Thomasville NC; Daniel Rosenblatt, Winston Salem NC; Robert Miller, Princeton NJ; Bill Carlson, Minnetonka MN

Mon Compact KO Cons 9 - 6 Tables / Based on 7 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.86
1
Leah McCarthy - Susan Flick - Jackie Hertweck, Mc Kinney TX; Dorothy Schoolfield, McKinney TX
2.90
2
Milton Birmingham, Fort Worth TX; Jerrold Harrington, Garden Ridge TX; Barbara O'Dell, Richardson TX; Patricia Reynolds, Dallas TX

Mon Compact KO Cons 10 - 8 Tables

MPsRankNames
3.47
1
Trevor Lumb, Atlanta GA; Michael Sherman, Chattanooga TN; Mary Mertz, Overland Park KS; Sheila Rohrer, Lenexa KS
2.60
2
Robert Allison - Joan Allison, Pharr TX; William De Shane, San Antonio TX; Kimi Lambert, Austin TX
1.91
3
Becky Hamilton, Seminole TX; Mark Hatten, Carrollton TX; John Blacklock - Edward Boenker, Addison TX